Los Altos Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park on 9/25/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cashen, Julia Sr V 17:27.9 7:36 2.3 71/83 5/7 6/15 11/13 16:55 16:55 16:55
Cook, Tricia So JV 17:27.3 7:35 2.3 34/163 1/8 5/15 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Han, Sunny Jr JV 20:05 8:44 2.3 116/163 4/8 11/15 11/12 18:45 18:45 18:45
Kaszubinski, Katherine Jr JV 20:25.6 8:53 2.3 125/163 5/8 12/15 11/11
Keenan, Kaitlyn Jr JV 18:41.4 8:08 2.3 78/163 2/8 8/15 12/12
Lukrich, Jessica Jr V 16:59.3 7:23 2.3 61/83 2/7 2/15 13/13 17:23
(0:24,2.3)
17:23
(0:24,2.3)
17:23
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Macewen, Melissa So V 17:05.8 7:26 2.3 63/83 3/7 3/15 11/13
Norris, Lisa Sr V 17:41.9 7:42 2.3 73/83 6/7 7/15 8/12
Park, Hannah So JV 19:31.1 8:29 2.3 99/163 3/8 9/15 11/12
Stokbro, Laura So V 16:02.5 6:58 2.3 33/83 1/7 1/15 12/13
Tang, Angela So JV 21:56.3 9:32 2.3 146/163 7/8 14/15 10/11
Tousig, Madeline Fr JV 26:51.6 11:41 2.3 163/163 8/8 15/15 10/10
Wang, Harlowe Fr JV 21:29 9:20 2.3 135/163 6/8 13/15 11/11
Wells, Ciara So V 17:06.1 7:26 2.3 64/83 4/7 4/15 11/13 18:17
(1:11,6.5)
18:17
(1:11,6.5)
18:17
(1:11,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Westrum, Brittany Sr V 19:40.7 8:33 2.3 83/83 7/7 10/15 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/13 84:42
1:25
2.3 7:22 6:58 7:36 292 6:27 76:59 76:59 76:59 Laura Stokbro (33), Jessica Lukrich (61), Melissa Macewen (63), Ciara Wells (64), Julia Cashen (71)
JV 1st 5 11/11 96:10
2:58
2.3 8:22 7:35 8:53 287 6:53 90:47 90:47 90:47 Tricia Cook (28), Kaitlyn Keenan (54), Hannah Park (64), Sunny Han (69), Katherine Kaszubinski (72)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackie Evans Fr Gunn 13:50.1 6:01
2 Sumika Shiokawa Sr Cupertino 14:08 6:09
3 Emily Evans Jr Homestead 14:11.7 6:10
4 Katie Castro Fr Los Gatos 14:41.9 6:23
5 Bita Manesh Jr Santa Clara 14:44.8 6:25
6 Kristine Talbot Jr Mt. View 14:48.3 6:26
7 Mia Lattanzi Sr Palo Alto 14:48.6 6:26
8 Karen Wai So Saratoga 14:49.1 6:27
9 Zoe Pappas So Mt. View 14:49.4 6:27
10 Alex Westbrook Jr Mt. View 14:49.7 6:27
11 Mary Reynolds Jr Mt. View 14:49.9 6:27
12 Tania Morimoto Sr Mt. View 14:50.7 6:27
13 Susie Reynolds Fr Mt. View 14:56.4 6:30
14 Martina De Geus So Mt. View 14:59.5 6:31
15 Cindy Huang Fr Lynbrook 15:02.1 6:32
16 Leah Gaeta Sr Palo Alto 15:04.8 6:33
17 Lauren Tang Fr Lynbrook 15:09.3 6:35
18 Laura Pochowski Jr Homestead 15:19.1 6:40
19 Emily Gordon So Santa Clara 15:23.8 6:42
20 Rachel Moll Jr Homestead 15:29.3 6:44
21 Katrin Cooper Sr Saratoga 15:33.3 6:46
22 Allegra Mayer Jr Gunn 15:38.8 6:48
23 Emma Dohner Fr Gunn 15:39.1 6:48
24 Joanne Reid Jr Gunn 15:39.3 6:48
25 Alissa Hayes So Homestead 15:40.4 6:49
26 Nastassia Hamor Jr Milpitas 15:42.3 6:50
27 Peiley Lau Sr Wilcox 15:48.2 6:52
28 Chianna Wang So Lynbrook 15:51.7 6:54
29 Christine La So Saratoga 15:52.3 6:54
30 Christine Nazario So Santa Clara 15:55.9 6:56
31 Carli Haasbroek So Homestead 15:56.6 6:56
32 Cindy Ju Sr Lynbrook 16:01.4 6:58
33 Laura Stokbro So Los Altos 16:02.5 6:58 1/7 1/15 12/13
34 Korissa Eldredge Sr Homestead 16:05.3 7:00
35 Sophia Cooper So Saratoga 16:08.3 7:01
36 Michelle Yee So Lynbrook 16:09.4 7:01
37 Kelli Sum So Monta Vista 16:11.2 7:02
38 Kristen Bryson So Lynbrook 16:12.4 7:03
39 Roni Apruebo Jr Santa Clara 16:12.8 7:03
40 Cecilia Wu Jr Cupertino 16:14.3 7:04
41 Lissa Zimmer Jr Los Gatos 16:14.6 7:04
42 Tara Saxena Jr Gunn 16:15.5 7:04
43 Rachel Wittenaur So Gunn 16:15.7 7:04
44 Kelly Forsyth Fr Milpitas 16:15.9 7:04
45 Jan Iyer So Saratoga 16:16.2 7:04
46 Sarah West Sr Los Gatos 16:16.4 7:05
47 Erin Larkin Sr Los Gatos 16:17 7:05
48 Colette L'heureux Jr Santa Clara 16:23.7 7:08
49 Sarah Haydock Jr Palo Alto 16:31.3 7:11
50 Grace Park Jr Palo Alto 16:32.2 7:11
51 Mara Spelick Jr Monta Vista 16:33.1 7:12
52 Shauna Mc Kee Jr Monta Vista 16:36.4 7:13
53 Melissa Gomez Sr Cupertino 16:41.7 7:16
54 Ceili Wasson Jr Los Gatos 16:43.4 7:16
55 Veronica Lai Sr Wilcox 16:43.7 7:16
56 Taj Forouhari Sr Homestead 16:45.8 7:17
57 Aileen Le So Monta Vista 16:47.4 7:18
58 Ladane Rongere Fr Cupertino 16:50.6 7:19
59 Hannah Howland So Santa Clara 16:51.9 7:20
60 Ben Shachar Jr Palo Alto 16:57 7:22
61 Jessica Lukrich Jr Los Altos 16:59.3 7:23 2/7 2/15 13/13 17:23
(0:24)
17:23
(0:24)
17:23
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Min Kim So Palo Alto 17:04.7 7:26
63 Melissa Macewen So Los Altos 17:05.8 7:26 3/7 3/15 11/13
64 Ciara Wells So Los Altos 17:06.1 7:26 4/7 4/15 11/13 18:17
(1:11)
18:17
(1:11)
18:17
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Riana Parvez Jr Wilcox 17:11.2 7:28
66 Julie Ray Jr Wilcox 17:11.6 7:29
67 Terumi Satake Jr Wilcox 17:14.3 7:30
68 Ann Chang Fr Monta Vista 17:20.3 7:32
69 Angela Lin So Monta Vista 17:22.6 7:33
70 Michelle Luong So Milpitas 17:23.5 7:34
71 Julia Cashen Sr Los Altos 17:27.9 7:36 5/7 6/15 11/13 16:55 16:55 16:55
72 Carolyn Nguyen Sr Milpitas 17:28.8 7:36
73 Lisa Norris Sr Los Altos 17:41.9 7:42 6/7 7/15 8/12
74 Janette Chung So Milpitas 17:43.2 7:42
75 Yasamin Yazdi Sr Monta Vista 17:45.2 7:43
76 Rachel Karlen So Milpitas 17:46.5 7:44
77 Ashley Chou Jr Saratoga 17:52.7 7:46
78 Kate Braham Sr Los Gatos 18:04.6 7:52
79 Anna Souskova Sr Saratoga 18:10.2 7:54
80 Mahtab Danai Fr Cupertino 18:39.5 8:07
81 Danielle Atchison So Cupertino 18:46.9 8:10
82 Sammi Moser Sr Los Gatos 19:07.5 8:19
83 Brittany Westrum Sr Los Altos 19:40.7 8:33 7/7 10/15 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
6-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:02
74:08
14:50
6:27
48 Kristine Talbot
Jr
14:48
6:26
6
Zoe Pappas
So
14:49
6:27
9
Alex Westbrook
Jr
14:50
6:27
10
Mary Reynolds
Jr
14:50
6:27
11
Tania Morimoto
Sr
14:51
6:27
12








2 Homestead
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
76:37
15:19
6:40
97 Emily Evans
Jr
14:12
6:10
3
Laura Pochowski
Jr
15:19
6:40
18
Rachel Moll
Jr
15:29
6:44
20
Alissa Hayes
So
15:40
6:49
25
Carli Haasbroek
So
15:57
6:56
31








3 Gunn
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
77:03
15:25
6:42
112 Jackie Evans
Fr
13:50
6:01
1
Allegra Mayer
Jr
15:39
6:48
22
Emma Dohner
Fr
15:39
6:48
23
Joanne Reid
Jr
15:39
6:48
24
Tara Saxena
Jr
16:16
7:04
42








4 Lynbrook
9-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:07
78:14
15:39
6:48
128 Cindy Huang
Fr
15:02
6:32
15
Lauren Tang
Fr
15:09
6:35
17
Chianna Wang
So
15:52
6:54
28
Cindy Ju
Sr
16:01
6:58
32
Michelle Yee
So
16:09
7:01
36








5 Saratoga
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
78:39
15:44
6:50
138 Karen Wai
So
14:49
6:27
8
Katrin Cooper
Sr
15:33
6:46
21
Christine La
So
15:52
6:54
29
Sophia Cooper
So
16:08
7:01
35
Jan Iyer
So
16:16
7:04
45








6 Santa Clara
5-5-4-5-6
Gap: 1:39
78:41
15:44
6:51
141 Bita Manesh
Jr
14:45
6:25
5
Emily Gordon
So
15:24
6:42
19
Christine Nazario
So
15:56
6:56
30
Roni Apruebo
Jr
16:13
7:03
39
Colette L'heureux
Jr
16:24
7:08
48








7 Palo Alto
7-3-7-7-7
Gap: 2:08
79:54
15:59
6:57
182 Mia Lattanzi
Sr
14:49
6:26
7
Leah Gaeta
Sr
15:05
6:33
16
Sarah Haydock
Jr
16:31
7:11
49
Grace Park
Jr
16:32
7:11
50
Ben Shachar
Jr
16:57
7:22
60








8 Los Gatos
4-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:02
80:13
16:03
6:59
192 Katie Castro
Fr
14:42
6:23
4
Lissa Zimmer
Jr
16:15
7:04
41
Sarah West
Sr
16:16
7:05
46
Erin Larkin
Sr
16:17
7:05
47
Ceili Wasson
Jr
16:43
7:16
54








9 Cupertino
2-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:32
82:34
16:31
7:11
233 Sumika Shiokawa
Sr
14:08
6:09
2
Cecilia Wu
Jr
16:14
7:04
40
Melissa Gomez
Sr
16:42
7:16
53
Ladane Rongere
Fr
16:51
7:19
58
Mahtab Danai
Fr
18:40
8:07
80








10 Monta Vista
13-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:09
83:28
16:42
7:16
265 Kelli Sum
So
16:11
7:02
37
Mara Spelick
Jr
16:33
7:12
51
Shauna Mc Kee
Jr
16:36
7:13
52
Aileen Le
So
16:47
7:18
57
Ann Chang
Fr
17:20
7:32
68








11 Wilcox
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:26
84:09
16:50
7:19
280 Peiley Lau
Sr
15:48
6:52
27
Veronica Lai
Sr
16:44
7:16
55
Riana Parvez
Jr
17:11
7:28
65
Julie Ray
Jr
17:12
7:29
66
Terumi Satake
Jr
17:14
7:30
67








12 Milpitas
10-10-10-11-12
Gap: 2:01
84:34
16:55
7:21
286 Nastassia Hamor
Jr
15:42
6:50
26
Kelly Forsyth
Fr
16:16
7:04
44
Michelle Luong
So
17:24
7:34
70
Carolyn Nguyen
Sr
17:29
7:36
72
Janette Chung
So
17:43
7:42
74








13 Los Altos
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:25
84:42
16:56
7:22
292 Laura Stokbro
So
16:03
6:58
33
Jessica Lukrich
Jr
16:59
7:23
61
Melissa Macewen
So
17:06
7:26
63
Ciara Wells
So
17:06
7:26
64
Julia Cashen
Sr
17:28
7:36
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Izzey Baney Fr Mt. View 15:14.4 6:38
2 Sadie Navarro Fr Mt. View 15:31.1 6:45
3 Erin Kiekhaefer Fr Palo Alto 15:32.9 6:46
4 Regina Wang Jr Palo Alto 15:47.7 6:52
5 Kara Trammell Fr Mt. View 15:56.3 6:56
6 Alice Navarro Fr Mt. View 16:02.4 6:58
7 Leigh Dairaghi Fr Palo Alto 16:13.4 7:03
8 Rachel Bent Fr Gunn 16:25.3 7:08
9 Sarah Staatz Jr Mt. View 16:29.5 7:10
10 Caitlin Wright Sr Mt. View 16:37.1 7:14
11 Katy White Fr Santa Clara 16:38.1 7:14
12 Ari Lattanzi Jr Mt. View 16:38.6 7:14
13 Blair Bacsi So Mt. View 16:39.8 7:15
14 Ariana Hoyt Sr Palo Alto 16:42.4 7:16
15 Kristen Peanasky Jr Homestead 16:42.7 7:16
16 Lauren Comisar Sr Lynbrook 16:42.9 7:16
17 Molly Jordan So Saratoga 16:49.1 7:19
18 Jamie Ngo Jr Lynbrook 16:53.1 7:20
19 Alyssa Austin Fr Los Gatos 16:56.5 7:22
20 Anna Sadovnikova Jr Lynbrook 16:57.1 7:22
21 Kacy Clark Jr Mt. View 16:58.8 7:23
22 Aja Mathews Sr Gunn 17:05.1 7:26
23 Avery Cruz Sr Mt. View 17:05.3 7:26
24 Becca Dobyns Fr Los Gatos 17:07.3 7:27
25 Caroline Hodge Sr Gunn 17:10.1 7:28
26 Danielle Aspitz Jr Gunn 17:10.5 7:28
27 Claire O'connell So Gunn 17:11.8 7:29
28 Naomi Glassman Sr Gunn 17:12.2 7:29
29 Alanna Chan So Homestead 17:12.9 7:29
30 Jennifer Li So Gunn 17:16.3 7:31
31 Kelsey Feeley Sr Gunn 17:16.7 7:31
32 Nishi Waghray Sr Lynbrook 17:19.9 7:32
33 Jia Jie Wu Sr Monta Vista 17:25.1 7:34
34 Tricia Cook So Los Altos 17:27.3 7:35 1/8 5/15 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Chaudy Sotoudeh So Mt. View 17:27.8 7:36
36 Olivia Natan Jr Mt. View 17:28.9 7:36
37 Hannah Gustafson So Los Gatos 17:30.4 7:37
38 Rosie Eisner Sr Los Gatos 17:31.6 7:37
39 Alyssa Breetwor Sr Mt. View 17:33 7:38
40 Jenny Leman So Los Gatos 17:33.3 7:38
41 Manuela Richter Fr Palo Alto 17:39.4 7:41
42 Diana Gallagher Fr Los Gatos 17:39.9 7:41
43 Hannah Lem So Monta Vista 17:40.1 7:41
44 Trang Ngo So Milpitas 17:40.6 7:41
45 Jennah Feeley So Gunn 17:41.8 7:42
46 Oyuky Villa Fr Wilcox 17:42.2 7:42
47 Sarah Wada Fr Mt. View 17:42.5 7:42
48 Brianna Tucker So Lynbrook 17:43.5 7:42
49 Celeste Lattanzi So Mt. View 17:44.5 7:43
50 Hui Kang Jr Monta Vista 17:49.3 7:45
51 Irene Lee So Mt. View 17:51.8 7:46
52 Heather Marcy Jr Santa Clara 17:53.7 7:47
53 Eden Shats Fr Los Gatos 17:55.7 7:48
54 Linnea Pierson So Lynbrook 17:56.7 7:48
55 Helen Chen Jr Lynbrook 17:56.9 7:48
56 Emily Goodlin Fr Los Gatos 17:57.6 7:49
57 Miriam Newman-gerhardt Jr Los Gatos 18:00.5 7:50
58 Rebecca Paley-williams Sr Los Gatos 18:04.3 7:51
59 Kiri Petersen Sr Gunn 18:06.1 7:52
60 Aditi Krishnapriyan So Monta Vista 18:06.3 7:52
61 Teresa Van Osdol Jr Mt. View 18:07.6 7:53
62 Carrie Adams Fr Palo Alto 18:07.8 7:53
63 Yoko Kimura Fr Monta Vista 18:08.3 7:53
64 Nicole Mcduffie Fr Los Gatos 18:10.2 7:54
65 Evelyn Tang So Saratoga 18:14.4 7:56
66 Jenny Sun Sr Monta Vista 18:17.7 7:57
67 Tiffany Chan So Lynbrook 18:17.9 7:57
68 Kelsey South Fr Wilcox 18:19.2 7:58
69 Kelly Zhou Jr Palo Alto 18:23.7 8:00
70 Shannon Cole Fr Los Gatos 18:31.4 8:03
71 Bethany Salvador So Santa Clara 18:33.9 8:04
72 Brittany Belanger Jr Milpitas 18:34.2 8:04
73 Monica Villa Jr Wilcox 18:36.8 8:06
74 Jennifer Chun Sr Los Gatos 18:37 8:06
75 Katie Husmann So Wilcox 18:33.4 8:04
76 Meghana Muppidi So Lynbrook 18:39.1 8:07
77 Talia Mahony So Gunn 18:40.4 8:07
78 Kaitlyn Keenan Jr Los Altos 18:41.4 8:08 2/8 8/15 12/12
79 Emily Hardison So Gunn 18:42.4 8:08
80 Torie Savage So Mt. View 18:44.5 8:09
81 Taylor Kamsler Jr Los Gatos 18:45.5 8:09
82 Marlen Diaz Fr Santa Clara 18:47.9 8:10
83 Leia Acosta Sr Milpitas 18:56.5 8:14
84 Sahiha Shankar So Saratoga 18:58.4 8:15
85 Melinda Chen Jr Monta Vista 18:59.1 8:15
86 Amber Khan So Gunn 19:00.2 8:16
87 Clara Balust-martinez So Gunn 19:01.2 8:16
88 Catherine Soule So Los Gatos 19:02.6 8:17
89 Anna Lam Sr Fremont 19:05.4 8:18
90 Kimberly Dimicco So Saratoga 19:05.6 8:18
91 Kate Buenconsejo Sr Milpitas 19:06.8 8:19
92 Grace Li Jr Monta Vista 19:08 8:19
93 Vivian Le So Santa Clara 19:11.8 8:21
94 Elan Cramer So Los Gatos 19:15.8 8:23
95 Megan Johnson Fr Los Gatos 19:20.3 8:24
96 Tiffany Nguyen Fr Wilcox 19:21.9 8:25
97 Lydia Tejera Fr Wilcox 19:29.3 8:28
98 Priyanka Bhatia So Lynbrook 19:29.9 8:29
99 Hannah Park So Los Altos 19:31.1 8:29 3/8 9/15 11/12
100 Hadas Moalem Jr Gunn 19:32 8:30
101 Elena Ornelas So Wilcox 19:35.4 8:31
102 Jessica Hong Jr Wilcox 19:36.1 8:31
103 Iris Yuan Fr Lynbrook 19:38.6 8:32
104 Jocelyn Wu So Lynbrook 19:39 8:33
105 Pauline Slakey Sr Palo Alto 19:42.4 8:34
106 Andrea Anderson So Wilcox 19:50.7 8:38
107 Jessica Gonzalez Sr Milpitas 19:56.2 8:40
108 Rocio Guardado Jr Milpitas 19:57.5 8:41
109 Lan Ngo Sr Milpitas 19:59.2 8:41
110 Daria Burinskaya Jr Lynbrook 19:59.8 8:42
111 Nandini Nittur Jr Lynbrook 20:00 8:42
112 Aylia Zaidi So Gunn 20:01.8 8:43
113 Eliza Johnson Jr Lynbrook 20:03.3 8:43
114 Sammy Frazer So Los Gatos 20:04.4 8:44
115 Emly Hunsaker Sr Los Gatos 20:04.6 8:44
116 Sunny Han Jr Los Altos 20:05 8:44 4/8 11/15 11/12 18:45 18:45 18:45
117 Betsy Scott Fr Los Gatos 20:05.7 8:44
118 Natalie Riccomini So Saratoga 20:09.4 8:46
119 Sarah Stringer Sr Palo Alto 20:10.5 8:46
120 Annie Hu So Lynbrook 20:12.5 8:47
121 Ariya Amin Fr Los Gatos 20:18.8 8:50
122 Christine Pham Jr Milpitas 20:20 8:50
123 Noelle Oguri Jr Wilcox 20:21.6 8:51
124 Shawna Lempert Jr Saratoga 20:22 8:51
125 Katherine Kaszubinski Jr Los Altos 20:25.6 8:53 5/8 12/15 11/11
126 Connie Luong So Homestead 20:38.9 8:59
127 Priya Kshirsagar Fr Palo Alto 20:39.6 8:59
128 Michelle Chung Fr Palo Alto 20:46 9:02
129 Jennifer Brackett So Los Gatos 20:49.6 9:03
130 Ash Krishnamurthy Jr Los Gatos 20:50.2 9:04
131 Aakriti Jain So Lynbrook 20:53.7 9:05
132 Maria Guardado So Milpitas 21:11.4 9:13
133 Danielle Cordova Fr Santa Clara 21:18 9:16
134 Sumana Seshadri Fr Gunn 21:26.6 9:19
135 Harlowe Wang Fr Los Altos 21:29 9:20 6/8 13/15 11/11
136 Lynnia Tuckfield Fr Los Gatos 21:31.7 9:22
137 Sahana Kumar So Gunn 21:33.4 9:22
138 Sarah Tang Jr Saratoga 21:33.8 9:23
139 Christine Nguyen So Wilcox 21:38.3 9:24
140 Caroline Malloy So Palo Alto 21:40.7 9:26
141 Cassie Wedemeyer Jr Palo Alto 21:42.5 9:26
142 Kan Singh So Monta Vista 21:43.1 9:27
143 Tracy Hinojosa Jr Saratoga 21:45.2 9:27
144 Katie Gifford Fr Saratoga 21:52.7 9:31
145 Joy Jeng Fr Lynbrook 21:55.1 9:32
146 Angela Tang So Los Altos 21:56.3 9:32 7/8 14/15 10/11
147 Marina Lomax Fr Wilcox 22:07.7 9:37
148 Catherine Nguyen Fr Wilcox 22:19.7 9:42
149 Jocelyn Flores So Los Gatos 22:29.4 9:47
150 Sophia Yu So Gunn 22:29.6 9:47
151 Coline Devin Fr Gunn 22:31.8 9:48
152 Yvette Espinoza So Homestead 22:32.4 9:48
153 Linda Wang Fr Gunn 22:32.8 9:48
154 Roshni Patel Fr Saratoga 22:50.9 9:56
155 Hannah Porter Jr Saratoga 23:05.9 10:03
156 Raisa Rahim Fr Saratoga 23:18.4 10:08
157 Courtney Payne Fr Saratoga 23:45.1 10:20
158 Connie Shang Jr Saratoga 24:49.5 10:48
159 Ashley Nolan Sr Milpitas 24:50.7 10:48
160 Ellen Scott Fr Saratoga 25:04.5 10:54
161 Emily Hsia Fr Saratoga 25:04.8 10:54
162 Kisha Rikhi So Santa Clara 26:43.9 11:37
163 Madeline Tousig Fr Los Altos 26:51.6 11:41 8/8 15/15 10/10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
79:14
15:51
6:53
23 Izzey Baney
Fr
15:14
6:38
1
Sadie Navarro
Fr
15:31
6:45
2
Kara Trammell
Fr
15:56
6:56
5
Alice Navarro
Fr
16:02
6:58
6
Sarah Staatz
Jr
16:30
7:10
9








2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
81:56
16:23
7:07
59 Erin Kiekhaefer
Fr
15:33
6:46
3
Regina Wang
Jr
15:48
6:52
4
Leigh Dairaghi
Fr
16:13
7:03
7
Ariana Hoyt
Sr
16:42
7:16
13
Manuela Richter
Fr
17:39
7:41
32








3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
85:03
17:01
7:24
93 Rachel Bent
Fr
16:25
7:08
8
Aja Mathews
Sr
17:05
7:26
19
Caroline Hodge
Sr
17:10
7:28
21
Danielle Aspitz
Jr
17:11
7:28
22
Claire O'connell
So
17:12
7:29
23








4 Lynbrook
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:01
85:37
17:07
7:27
111 Lauren Comisar
Sr
16:43
7:16
14
Jamie Ngo
Jr
16:53
7:20
16
Anna Sadovnikova
Jr
16:57
7:22
18
Nishi Waghray
Sr
17:20
7:32
26
Brianna Tucker
So
17:44
7:42
37








5 Los Gatos
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
86:39
17:20
7:32
127 Alyssa Austin
Fr
16:57
7:22
17
Becca Dobyns
Fr
17:07
7:27
20
Hannah Gustafson
So
17:30
7:37
29
Rosie Eisner
Sr
17:32
7:37
30
Jenny Leman
So
17:33
7:38
31








6 Monta Vista
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
89:09
17:50
7:45
187 Jia Jie Wu
Sr
17:25
7:34
27
Hannah Lem
So
17:40
7:41
34
Hui Kang
Jr
17:49
7:45
38
Aditi Krishnapriyan
So
18:06
7:52
43
Yoko Kimura
Fr
18:08
7:53
45








7 Santa Clara
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:34
91:05
18:13
7:55
216 Katy White
Fr
16:38
7:14
11
Heather Marcy
Jr
17:54
7:47
39
Bethany Salvador
So
18:34
8:04
50
Marlen Diaz
Fr
18:48
8:10
55
Vivian Le
So
19:12
8:21
61








8 Saratoga
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:20
93:17
18:39
8:07
247 Molly Jordan
So
16:49
7:19
15
Evelyn Tang
So
18:14
7:56
46
Sahiha Shankar
So
18:58
8:15
57
Kimberly Dimicco
So
19:06
8:18
59
Natalie Riccomini
So
20:09
8:46
70








9 Wilcox
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:40
92:34
18:31
8:03
251 Oyuky Villa
Fr
17:42
7:42
36
Kelsey South
Fr
18:19
7:58
48
Monica Villa
Jr
18:37
8:06
52
Katie Husmann
So
18:33
8:04
53
Tiffany Nguyen
Fr
19:22
8:25
62








10 Milpitas
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:16
94:14
18:51
8:12
268 Trang Ngo
So
17:41
7:41
35
Brittany Belanger
Jr
18:34
8:04
51
Leia Acosta
Sr
18:57
8:14
56
Kate Buenconsejo
Sr
19:07
8:19
60
Jessica Gonzalez
Sr
19:56
8:40
66








11 Los Altos
9-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:58
96:10
19:14
8:22
287 Tricia Cook
So
17:27
7:35
28
Kaitlyn Keenan
Jr
18:41
8:08
54
Hannah Park
So
19:31
8:29
64
Sunny Han
Jr
20:05
8:44
69
Katherine Kaszubinski
Jr
20:26
8:53
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.