Los Altos Results from the Mustang Scrimmage at Homestead HS on 10/18/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ambiel, Peter Fr V 14:01.2 5:58 2.35 16/38 4/7 5/45 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bapa, Aksai So F/S 15:07.2 6:26 2.35 27/48 7/10 14/45 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Becksted, Miles Sr JV 16:31.1 7:02 2.35 55/98 14/28 31/45 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bergevin, Charlie So F/S 14:55.2 6:21 2.35 19/48 4/10 10/45 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bohrer, Scotty Jr JV 14:18.2 6:05 2.35 5/98 2/28 9/45 2/6
Chang, Tim Sr JV 19:39.6 8:22 2.35 95/98 28/28 45/45 1/2
Choi, Darren So F/S 15:06.7 6:26 2.35 26/48 6/10 13/45 3/5
Chu, Nicky Jr JV 17:56.3 7:38 2.35 83/98 25/28 42/45 2/2
Clark, Mike Sr JV 16:25.2 6:59 2.35 51/98 12/28 29/45 2/4
Cooke, Jasper So JV 18:33.8 7:54 2.35 93/98 27/28 44/45 1/2
Cramer, Michael So JV 16:12.6 6:54 2.35 43/98 9/28 26/45 2/5
Daw, Taylor Sr JV 16:21 6:57 2.35 49/98 11/28 28/45 2/4
Delamare, Luc So JV 16:06.7 6:51 2.35 40/98 8/28 25/45 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Giles, Nick Fr JV 17:00.8 7:14 2.35 65/98 17/28 34/45 2/2
Gray, James So F/S 15:28.7 6:35 2.35 30/48 8/10 18/45 2/4
Greathouse, Brad Sr JV 13:34.4 5:47 2.35 1/98 1/28 4/45 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hinton, Aaron Fr JV 15:07.9 6:26 2.35 14/98 3/28 15/45 3/6
Imprescia, Chris Sr JV 16:30.7 7:02 2.35 54/98 13/28 30/45 2/4
Kash, Dustin So JV 17:00 7:14 2.35 64/98 16/28 33/45 2/3
Kehlet, Mitch Fr JV 15:37.9 6:39 2.35 27/98 5/28 20/45 3/5
Kokernak, Charlie Sr V 13:06.7 5:35 2.35 4/38 3/7 3/45 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Kevin Jr JV 16:16.9 6:56 2.35 45/98 10/28 27/45 2/4
Lih, Joseph Jr JV 15:54.6 6:46 2.35 35/98 7/28 24/45 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Macomber, Brian Sr V 15:26.1 6:34 2.35 31/38 7/7 17/45 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maki, Chris So JV 17:06.2 7:17 2.35 69/98 18/28 35/45 2/2
Malchin, Nittai Fr F/S 15:40.1 6:40 2.35 31/48 9/10 21/45 2/4
Malenka, Benjamin Fr JV 15:43.3 6:41 2.35 28/98 6/28 22/45 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Meckler, Samuel So JV 18:07.7 7:43 2.35 90/98 26/28 43/45 2/2
Montgomery, Jack Fr JV 15:37.5 6:39 2.35 26/98 4/28 19/45 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moran, Kenny Fr JV 16:53.1 7:11 2.35 63/98 15/28 32/45 2/3
Nardin, Marco So F/S 15:45.6 6:42 2.35 33/48 10/10 23/45 1/1
Oribello, Wesley Fr F/S 14:06.4 6:00 2.35 4/48 1/10 6/45 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raman, Rishi Fr JV 17:35.4 7:29 2.35 81/98 23/28 40/45 2/2
Safai, Eric So V 12:39.9 5:23 2.35 1/38 1/7 1/45 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schneider, Benjamin Fr V 13:04.1 5:34 2.35 3/38 2/7 2/45 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Seyfarth, Greg Jr JV 17:07.3 7:17 2.35 70/98 19/28 36/45 2/2
Spielman, Parker Jr V 15:06.2 6:26 2.35 25/38 5/7 12/45 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spielman, Taylor So JV 17:26.1 7:25 2.35 75/98 21/28 38/45 2/2
Stanley, Geoff Jr V 15:18 6:31 2.35 29/38 6/7 16/45 3/4
Suen, Elbert Jr JV 17:48.4 7:35 2.35 82/98 24/28 41/45 2/2
Valadez, Jacob Fr F/S 14:58 6:22 2.35 22/48 5/10 11/45 3/5
Vendelin, Michael Fr F/S 14:10.2 6:02 2.35 7/48 3/10 8/45 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Winters, Zachary So F/S 14:07.7 6:01 2.35 5/48 2/10 7/45 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Xu, Edmund Fr JV 17:17.5 7:21 2.35 72/98 20/28 37/45 2/2
Yort, Judd Fr JV 17:28 7:26 2.35 77/98 22/28 39/45 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 67:58
2:26
2.35 5:47 5:23 6:26 49 5:40 Eric Safai (1), Benjamin Schneider (3), Charlie Kokernak (4), Peter Ambiel (16), Parker Spielman (25)
JV 1st 5 2/5 74:16
2:04
2.35 6:19 5:47 6:39 59 6:02 Brad Greathouse (1), Scotty Bohrer (5), Aaron Hinton (14), Jack Montgomery (19), Mitch Kehlet (20)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 80:14
0:34
2.35 6:50 6:41 6:56 60 6:28 Benjamin Malenka (8), Joseph Lih (10), Luc Delamare (13), Michael Cramer (14), Kevin Lee (15)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 82:41
0:32
2.35 7:02 6:57 7:11 50 6:41 Taylor Daw (8), Mike Clark (9), Chris Imprescia (10), Miles Becksted (11), Kenny Moran (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 85:32
0:18
2.35 7:17 7:14 7:21 48 6:58 Dustin Kash (7), Nick Giles (8), Chris Maki (10), Greg Seyfarth (11), Edmund Xu (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 88:14
0:30
2.35 7:31 7:25 7:38 42 7:19 Taylor Spielman (5), Judd Yort (7), Rishi Raman (9), Elbert Suen (10), Nicky Chu (11)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 72:18
0:52
2.35 6:09 6:00 6:22 54 6:02 Wesley Oribello (4), Zachary Winters (5), Michael Vendelin (7), Charlie Bergevin (18), Jacob Valadez (20)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 77:08
0:39
2.35 6:34 6:26 6:42 15 6:34 Darren Choi (1), Aksai Bapa (2), James Gray (3), Nittai Malchin (4), Marco Nardin (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Safai So Los Altos 12:39.9 5:23 1/7 1/45 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Luca Signore So Lynbrook 12:51.3 5:28
3 Benjamin Schneider Fr Los Altos 13:04.1 5:34 2/7 2/45 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Charlie Kokernak Sr Los Altos 13:06.7 5:35 3/7 3/45 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Jose Gurrola Jr Fremont 13:07.4 5:35
6 Gene Burinskiy Jr Lynbrook 13:23.4 5:42
7 Amrit Subramanian So Lynbrook 13:23.9 5:42
8 Eric Surprenant Sr Lynbrook 13:24.5 5:42
9 Aj Flint Jr Lynbrook 13:27.5 5:44
10 Brian Wong Jr Homestead 13:28.8 5:44
11 Chris Carter Jr Lynbrook 13:37 5:48
12 Saul Pacheco So Fremont 13:39.9 5:49
13 Daniel Tejera Jr Wilcox 13:51.2 5:54
14 Michael Kanning Jr Homestead 13:57.6 5:56
15 Jake Kay Jr Homestead 13:58.1 5:57
16 Peter Ambiel Fr Los Altos 14:01.2 5:58 4/7 5/45 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Andrew Lum Jr Lynbrook 14:08 6:01
18 Samuel Lum Jr Homestead 14:08.4 6:01
19 Will Shen Sr Fremont 14:24.4 6:08
20 Erik Nelsen Jr Homestead 14:33.6 6:12
21 Ben Polgar Jr Fremont 14:37.6 6:13
22 Jose Manuel-Gurrola So Fremont 14:46.7 6:17
23 Michael Song Sr Saratoga 14:47.7 6:18
24 Kyle Soutar Sr Homestead 14:52.1 6:20
25 Parker Spielman Jr Los Altos 15:06.2 6:26 5/7 12/45 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Eddie Zhang Jr Saratoga 15:10.1 6:27
27 Aaron Wong Sr Homestead 15:15.8 6:30
28 Aaron South Jr Wilcox 15:17.9 6:31
29 Geoff Stanley Jr Los Altos 15:18 6:31 6/7 16/45 3/4
30 Bart Whitely Sr Saratoga 15:18.8 6:31
31 Brian Macomber Sr Los Altos 15:26.1 6:34 7/7 17/45 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Avinash Kumar Jr Saratoga 16:18.9 6:57
33 Duke Letran Jr Saratoga 16:22.5 6:58
34 Mikey Nguyen Jr Wilcox 16:38.2 7:05
35 Greg Braggin Sr Wilcox 16:38.2 7:05
36 David Rios Sr Wilcox 16:41.2 7:06
37 Jim Ngo Jr Wilcox 16:41.4 7:06
38 Oscar Sanchez Sr Wilcox 16:42.6 7:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:36
66:31
13:18
5:40
32 Luca Signore
So
12:51
5:28
2
Gene Burinskiy
Jr
13:23
5:42
6
Amrit Subramanian
So
13:24
5:42
7
Eric Surprenant
Sr
13:25
5:42
8
Aj Flint
Jr
13:28
5:44
9








2 Los Altos
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:26
67:58
13:36
5:47
49 Eric Safai
So
12:40
5:23
1
Benjamin Schneider
Fr
13:04
5:34
3
Charlie Kokernak
Sr
13:07
5:35
4
Peter Ambiel
Fr
14:01
5:58
16
Parker Spielman
Jr
15:06
6:26
25








3 Homestead
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:05
70:07
14:01
5:58
77 Brian Wong
Jr
13:29
5:44
10
Michael Kanning
Jr
13:58
5:56
14
Jake Kay
Jr
13:58
5:57
15
Samuel Lum
Jr
14:08
6:01
18
Erik Nelsen
Jr
14:34
6:12
20








4 Fremont
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:39
70:36
14:07
6:01
79 Jose Gurrola
Jr
13:07
5:35
5
Saul Pacheco
So
13:40
5:49
12
Will Shen
Sr
14:24
6:08
19
Ben Polgar
Jr
14:38
6:13
21
Jose Manuel-Gurrola
So
14:47
6:17
22








5 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:35
77:58
15:36
6:38
144 Michael Song
Sr
14:48
6:18
23
Eddie Zhang
Jr
15:10
6:27
26
Bart Whitely
Sr
15:19
6:31
30
Avinash Kumar
Jr
16:19
6:57
32
Duke Letran
Jr
16:23
6:58
33








6 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:50
79:07
15:49
6:44
146 Daniel Tejera
Jr
13:51
5:54
13
Aaron South
Jr
15:18
6:31
28
Mikey Nguyen
Jr
16:38
7:05
34
Greg Braggin
Sr
16:38
7:05
35
David Rios
Sr
16:41
7:06
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brad Greathouse Sr Los Altos 13:34.4 5:47 1/28 4/45 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Andrew Jang Jr Lynbrook 13:38.1 5:48
3 Andrew Hsiu Jr Lynbrook 13:59.2 5:57
4 Archit Sheth-Shah Jr Lynbrook 14:07.2 6:01
5 Scotty Bohrer Jr Los Altos 14:18.2 6:05 2/28 9/45 2/6
6 Vashisht Madabhushi Sr Lynbrook 14:27.2 6:09
7 Michael Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 14:44.2 6:16
8 Daniel Willems Sr Homestead 14:48.8 6:18
9 Jay Chow Jr Lynbrook 14:51.6 6:19
10 Shawn Ranck Jr Wilcox 14:52.3 6:20
11 Scott Knirck Jr Wilcox 14:56.2 6:21
12 Leland Au Jr Wilcox 15:02.3 6:24
13 Patrick Do So Homestead 15:07.5 6:26
14 Aaron Hinton Fr Los Altos 15:07.9 6:26 3/28 15/45 3/6
15 Kirk Akimoto So Lynbrook 15:11.1 6:28
16 Michael Yuen So Lynbrook 15:13.8 6:29
17 Jeffrey Doelling Jr Fremont 15:14.6 6:29
18 Mitchell Takata So Homestead 15:19.1 6:31
19 Mitchell Keith So Homestead 15:19.3 6:31
20 Joshua Chen Jr Lynbrook 15:19.6 6:31
21 Federico Degiuli So Homestead 15:19.8 6:31
22 Cedric Flamant Fr Lynbrook 15:26.5 6:34
23 Brandon Liu So Lynbrook 15:28.4 6:35
24 Gary Chou Jr Fremont 15:28.8 6:35
25 Jeffrey Young Fr Lynbrook 15:34 6:37
26 Jack Montgomery Fr Los Altos 15:37.5 6:39 4/28 19/45 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Mitch Kehlet Fr Los Altos 15:37.9 6:39 5/28 20/45 3/5
28 Benjamin Malenka Fr Los Altos 15:43.3 6:41 6/28 22/45 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Daniel Lewis So Lynbrook 15:44.2 6:42
30 Artem Raskin Jr Lynbrook 15:45.8 6:42
31 Michael Lin Fr Saratoga 15:47.2 6:43
32 Dennis Chang Fr Saratoga 15:48.4 6:44
33 Sam Mulholland-Wong Fr Saratoga 15:49.1 6:44
34 Jin Lee So Homestead 15:50.3 6:44
35 Joseph Lih Jr Los Altos 15:54.6 6:46 7/28 24/45 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Taronish Daruwalla Fr Homestead 15:56.6 6:47
37 Bryan Yang Jr Homestead 15:57.4 6:47
38 Ryan Kuo Sr Lynbrook 16:03.2 6:50
39 Brad Lee Fr Saratoga 16:03.9 6:50
40 Luc Delamare So Los Altos 16:06.7 6:51 8/28 25/45 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Jude Pinto Jr Wilcox 16:08.7 6:52
42 Tom Shen Sr Lynbrook 16:09.5 6:53
43 Michael Cramer So Los Altos 16:12.6 6:54 9/28 26/45 2/5
44 Jonathan Zhang Fr Lynbrook 16:15.7 6:55
45 Kevin Lee Jr Los Altos 16:16.9 6:56 10/28 27/45 2/4
46 Juno Song Fr Lynbrook 16:19.1 6:57
47 Jon Stuchman So Saratoga 16:19.7 6:57
48 Rohit Ramchandani Sr Homestead 16:20.5 6:57
49 Taylor Daw Sr Los Altos 16:21 6:57 11/28 28/45 2/4
50 Jeffrey Lau Jr Lynbrook 16:21.3 6:58
51 Mike Clark Sr Los Altos 16:25.2 6:59 12/28 29/45 2/4
52 Andrew Wei So Saratoga 16:26.9 7:00
53 Michael Luong So Homestead 16:28.8 7:01
54 Chris Imprescia Sr Los Altos 16:30.7 7:02 13/28 30/45 2/4
55 Miles Becksted Sr Los Altos 16:31.1 7:02 14/28 31/45 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Kyle Hu Sr Homestead 16:33 7:03
57 Allen Mars-Holt So Homestead 16:34.4 7:03
58 Stephen Gyugvi Jr Wilcox 16:36.4 7:04
59 Nima Hejazi Fr Saratoga 16:37.8 7:05
60 Chris Gan Jr Wilcox 16:40.2 7:06
61 Brian Kang Jr Lynbrook 16:44.9 7:08
62 Ben Hightower Jr Lynbrook 16:48.8 7:09
63 Kenny Moran Fr Los Altos 16:53.1 7:11 15/28 32/45 2/3
64 Dustin Kash So Los Altos 17:00 7:14 16/28 33/45 2/3
65 Nick Giles Fr Los Altos 17:00.8 7:14 17/28 34/45 2/2
66 Ralph Bourey Jr Wilcox 17:01.4 7:15
67 Justin Wang Sr Lynbrook 17:02.6 7:15
68 Rahul Thakker Jr Saratoga 17:05.9 7:17
69 Chris Maki So Los Altos 17:06.2 7:17 18/28 35/45 2/2
70 Greg Seyfarth Jr Los Altos 17:07.3 7:17 19/28 36/45 2/2
72 Edmund Xu Fr Los Altos 17:17.5 7:21 20/28 37/45 2/2
73 Kenneth Poon Fr Lynbrook 17:18 7:22
74 Joshua Chang Jr Lynbrook 17:24.5 7:24
75 Taylor Spielman So Los Altos 17:26.1 7:25 21/28 38/45 2/2
76 Waison Wong Sr Lynbrook 17:26.9 7:25
77 Judd Yort Fr Los Altos 17:28 7:26 22/28 39/45 2/2
78 Samuel Lin Jr Lynbrook 17:29.5 7:27
79 Paul Vandermeulen Jr Homestead 17:34.7 7:29
80 Andrew Knaack Jr Wilcox 17:35.1 7:29
81 Rishi Raman Fr Los Altos 17:35.4 7:29 23/28 40/45 2/2
82 Elbert Suen Jr Los Altos 17:48.4 7:35 24/28 41/45 2/2
83 Nicky Chu Jr Los Altos 17:56.3 7:38 25/28 42/45 2/2
84 Ian Pal Fr Saratoga 17:56.9 7:38
85 Khoa Nguyen Sr Wilcox 18:00.2 7:40
86 Mark Eroles Jr Wilcox 18:01.2 7:40
87 Kenyon Kubo Jr Wilcox 18:02.4 7:41
88 Trevor Ezaki Sr Fremont 18:05.6 7:42
89 Wilson Balmores Jr Wilcox 18:07.2 7:43
90 Samuel Meckler So Los Altos 18:07.7 7:43 26/28 43/45 2/2
91 Jonathan Tieu Jr Wilcox 18:09.2 7:43
92 John Phung Jr Wilcox 18:12.5 7:45
93 Jasper Cooke So Los Altos 18:33.8 7:54 27/28 44/45 1/2
94 Patrick Poon So Lynbrook 19:21.8 8:14
95 Tim Chang Sr Los Altos 19:39.6 8:22 28/28 45/45 1/2
96 Brian Gothberg Jr Wilcox 19:58.5 8:30
97 Dhruv Patel Sr Lynbrook 20:01 8:31
98 John Le Sr Wilcox 23:09.7 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
70:56
14:11
6:02
22 Andrew Jang
Jr
13:38
5:48
2
Andrew Hsiu
Jr
13:59
5:57
3
Archit Sheth-Shah
Jr
14:07
6:01
4
Vashisht Madabhushi
Sr
14:27
6:09
6
Michael Nguyen
Sr
14:44
6:16
7








2 Los Altos
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
74:16
14:51
6:19
59 Brad Greathouse
Sr
13:34
5:47
1
Scotty Bohrer
Jr
14:18
6:05
5
Aaron Hinton
Fr
15:08
6:26
14
Jack Montgomery
Fr
15:38
6:39
19
Mitch Kehlet
Fr
15:38
6:39
20








3 Homestead
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:31
75:55
15:11
6:28
72 Daniel Willems
Sr
14:49
6:18
8
Patrick Do
So
15:08
6:26
13
Mitchell Takata
So
15:19
6:31
16
Mitchell Keith
So
15:19
6:31
17
Federico Degiuli
So
15:20
6:31
18








4 Wilcox
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:44
77:36
15:31
6:36
94 Shawn Ranck
Jr
14:52
6:20
10
Scott Knirck
Jr
14:56
6:21
11
Leland Au
Jr
15:02
6:24
12
Jude Pinto
Jr
16:09
6:52
29
Stephen Gyugvi
Jr
16:36
7:04
32








5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
79:48
15:58
6:48
127 Michael Lin
Fr
15:47
6:43
22
Dennis Chang
Fr
15:48
6:44
23
Sam Mulholland-Wong
Fr
15:49
6:44
24
Brad Lee
Fr
16:04
6:50
28
Jon Stuchman
So
16:20
6:57
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
76:03
15:13
6:28
15 Jay Chow
Jr
14:52
6:19
1
Kirk Akimoto
So
15:11
6:28
2
Michael Yuen
So
15:14
6:29
3
Joshua Chen
Jr
15:20
6:31
4
Cedric Flamant
Fr
15:27
6:34
5








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
80:14
16:03
6:50
60 Benjamin Malenka
Fr
15:43
6:41
8
Joseph Lih
Jr
15:55
6:46
10
Luc Delamare
So
16:07
6:51
13
Michael Cramer
So
16:13
6:54
14
Kevin Lee
Jr
16:17
6:56
15








3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
80:34
16:07
6:51
67 Jin Lee
So
15:50
6:44
9
Taronish Daruwalla
Fr
15:57
6:47
11
Bryan Yang
Jr
15:57
6:47
12
Rohit Ramchandani
Sr
16:21
6:57
16
Michael Luong
So
16:29
7:01
19








4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
87:18
17:28
7:26
120 Chris Gan
Jr
16:40
7:06
22
Ralph Bourey
Jr
17:01
7:15
23
Andrew Knaack
Jr
17:35
7:29
24
Khoa Nguyen
Sr
18:00
7:40
25
Mark Eroles
Jr
18:01
7:40
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
78:36
15:43
6:41
15 Brandon Liu
So
15:28
6:35
1
Jeffrey Young
Fr
15:34
6:37
2
Daniel Lewis
So
15:44
6:42
3
Artem Raskin
Jr
15:46
6:42
4
Ryan Kuo
Sr
16:03
6:50
5








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
82:41
16:32
7:02
50 Taylor Daw
Sr
16:21
6:57
8
Mike Clark
Sr
16:25
6:59
9
Chris Imprescia
Sr
16:31
7:02
10
Miles Becksted
Sr
16:31
7:02
11
Kenny Moran
Fr
16:53
7:11
12








3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
92:30
18:30
7:52
85 Kenyon Kubo
Jr
18:02
7:41
15
Wilson Balmores
Jr
18:07
7:43
16
Jonathan Tieu
Jr
18:09
7:43
17
John Phung
Jr
18:13
7:45
18
Brian Gothberg
Jr
19:59
8:30
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
81:51
16:22
6:58
15 Tom Shen
Sr
16:10
6:53
1
Jonathan Zhang
Fr
16:16
6:55
2
Juno Song
Fr
16:19
6:57
3
Jeffrey Lau
Jr
16:21
6:58
4
Brian Kang
Jr
16:45
7:08
5








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
85:32
17:06
7:17
48 Dustin Kash
So
17:00
7:14
7
Nick Giles
Fr
17:01
7:14
8
Chris Maki
So
17:06
7:17
10
Greg Seyfarth
Jr
17:07
7:17
11
Edmund Xu
Fr
17:18
7:21
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
86:01
17:12
7:19
16 Ben Hightower
Jr
16:49
7:09
1
Justin Wang
Sr
17:03
7:15
2
Kenneth Poon
Fr
17:18
7:22
3
Joshua Chang
Jr
17:25
7:24
4
Waison Wong
Sr
17:27
7:25
6








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
88:14
17:39
7:31
42 Taylor Spielman
So
17:26
7:25
5
Judd Yort
Fr
17:28
7:26
7
Rishi Raman
Fr
17:35
7:29
9
Elbert Suen
Jr
17:48
7:35
10
Nicky Chu
Jr
17:56
7:38
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alvin Chang Fr Lynbrook 13:48.3 5:52
2 Kevin Liantono So Homestead 13:55.2 5:55
3 Willy Huang So Lynbrook 14:05.1 6:00
4 Wesley Oribello Fr Los Altos 14:06.4 6:00 1/10 6/45 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Zachary Winters So Los Altos 14:07.7 6:01 2/10 7/45 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Sebastian Lee Fr Homestead 14:09.3 6:01
7 Michael Vendelin Fr Los Altos 14:10.2 6:02 3/10 8/45 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Kevin Chuang Fr Lynbrook 14:13.3 6:03
9 Ryan Dibiase So Lynbrook 14:16.9 6:05
10 Will Reed Fr Homestead 14:18.2 6:05
11 Cristhian Montenegro So Fremont 14:19.8 6:06
12 Ryan Hu So Homestead 14:33.3 6:12
13 Vivek Singh So Lynbrook 14:35.2 6:12
14 Abe Huang So Homestead 14:41.2 6:15
15 Vincent Li So Lynbrook 14:41.6 6:15
16 Grant Gustafson So Lynbrook 14:41.8 6:15
17 Ben Chang So Homestead 14:45.7 6:17
18 Wesley Tai Fr Saratoga 14:48 6:18
19 Charlie Bergevin So Los Altos 14:55.2 6:21 4/10 10/45 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Daniel Huynh So Wilcox 14:55.9 6:21
22 Jacob Valadez Fr Los Altos 14:58 6:22 5/10 11/45 3/5
23 Michael Forouhari So Homestead 15:02.8 6:24
24 Andres Gaeta So Homestead 15:03.2 6:24
25 Garrick Chan Fr Saratoga 15:03.6 6:25
26 Darren Choi So Los Altos 15:06.7 6:26 6/10 13/45 3/5
27 Aksai Bapa So Los Altos 15:07.2 6:26 7/10 14/45 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Michael Li Fr Homestead 15:20.6 6:32
29 Derek Tow So Saratoga 15:24.9 6:34
30 James Gray So Los Altos 15:28.7 6:35 8/10 18/45 2/4
31 Nittai Malchin Fr Los Altos 15:40.1 6:40 9/10 21/45 2/4
32 Kevin Liang So Wilcox 15:41.2 6:41
33 Marco Nardin So Los Altos 15:45.6 6:42 10/10 23/45 1/1
34 Kevin Brown Fr Wilcox 16:02 6:49
35 Stephen Louie Fr Saratoga 16:09 6:52
36 Joe Stevens So Saratoga 16:10.1 6:53
38 Nihal Ruparel So Saratoga 16:24.1 6:59
39 Cameron Rouse Fr Wilcox 16:25 6:59
40 Jeffrey Kuo Fr Saratoga 16:40.1 7:06
41 David Garza Fr Wilcox 16:44 7:07
42 Zachary Gyugvi Fr Wilcox 16:44.5 7:07
43 Josh Lee So Wilcox 17:02.6 7:15
44 Andrew Hnojewyj So Saratoga 17:13.2 7:20
46 Kevin Diep So Wilcox 17:17.1 7:21
47 Soorya Rangan Fr Saratoga 17:33 7:28
48 Sid Nguyen Fr Wilcox 18:28.4 7:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
70:59
14:12
6:02
33 Alvin Chang
Fr
13:48
5:52
1
Willy Huang
So
14:05
6:00
3
Kevin Chuang
Fr
14:13
6:03
8
Ryan Dibiase
So
14:17
6:05
9
Vivek Singh
So
14:35
6:12
12








2 Homestead
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:46
71:37
14:19
6:06
42 Kevin Liantono
So
13:55
5:55
2
Sebastian Lee
Fr
14:09
6:01
6
Will Reed
Fr
14:18
6:05
10
Ryan Hu
So
14:33
6:12
11
Abe Huang
So
14:41
6:15
13








3 Los Altos
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:52
72:18
14:28
6:09
54 Wesley Oribello
Fr
14:06
6:00
4
Zachary Winters
So
14:08
6:01
5
Michael Vendelin
Fr
14:10
6:02
7
Charlie Bergevin
So
14:55
6:21
18
Jacob Valadez
Fr
14:58
6:22
20








4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
77:36
15:31
6:36
121 Wesley Tai
Fr
14:48
6:18
17
Garrick Chan
Fr
15:04
6:25
22
Derek Tow
So
15:25
6:34
25
Stephen Louie
Fr
16:09
6:52
28
Joe Stevens
So
16:10
6:53
29








5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
79:48
15:58
6:47
136 Daniel Huynh
So
14:56
6:21
19
Kevin Liang
So
15:41
6:41
26
Kevin Brown
Fr
16:02
6:49
27
Cameron Rouse
Fr
16:25
6:59
31
David Garza
Fr
16:44
7:07
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
77:08
15:26
6:34
15 Darren Choi
So
15:07
6:26
1
Aksai Bapa
So
15:07
6:26
2
James Gray
So
15:29
6:35
3
Nittai Malchin
Fr
15:40
6:40
4
Marco Nardin
So
15:46
6:42
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.