Los Altos Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cashen, Julia Sr JV 14:16 7:40 1.86 82/128 6/7 6/7 8/14
Luckrich, Jessica JV 13:53 7:28 1.86 70/128 5/7 5/7 9/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Macewen, Melissa So JV 13:46 7:24 1.86 63/128 3/7 3/7 10/21
Stokbro, Laura So JV 12:54 6:56 1.86 26/128 2/7 2/7 7/22
Wells, Ciara So JV 13:52 7:27 1.86 68/128 4/7 4/7 9/20 14:34
(0:42,4.8)
14:34
(0:42,4.8)
14:34
(0:42,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Westrum, Brittany Sr JV 15:22 8:16 1.86 107/128 7/7 7/7 8/9 13:32 13:32 13:32
Yort, Holly Jr JV 12:34 6:45 1.86 13/128 1/7 1/7 7/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 8/18 66:59
1:19
1.86 7:12 6:45 7:28 221 6:19 72:54
(5:55,8.1)
72:54
(5:55,8.1)
72:54
(5:55,8.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Holly Yort (12), Laura Stokbro (23), Melissa Macewen (58), Ciara Wells (63), Jessica Luckrich (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayley Scott So OAK RIDGE 11:03 5:56
2 Samantha Ralstin Fr OAK RIDGE 11:49 6:21
3 Brittney Putman Fr OAK RIDGE 11:50 6:22
4 Geneve Dromensk So OAK RIDGE 11:51 6:22
5 Izzie Baney Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 12:01 6:28
6 Danielle Wilson Fr VALHALLA 12:04 6:29
7 Jackie Mansoor Fr OAK RIDGE 12:10 6:32
8 Erin Matranga Fr ST. FRANCIS-SAC 12:21 6:38
9 Sadie Navarro Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 12:23 6:39
10 Kayla Mollon So STEELE CANYON 12:31 6:44
11 Kerry Kurcz Fr AGOURA 12:32 6:44
12 Moriah Haworth So ST. FRANCIS-SAC 12:33 6:45
13 Holly Yort Jr Los Altos 12:34 6:45 1/7 1/7 7/24
14 Inna Lane So OAK RIDGE 12:36 6:46
15 Maren Cosens Fr OAK RIDGE 12:37 6:47
16 Erin Kiekhaefer Fr PALO ALTO 12:38 6:48
17 Julianne Sloane So CAPITAL 12:42 6:50
18 Brittany Hutchison Sr STEELE CANYON 12:43 6:50
19 Kristine Csicsery Jr ST. FRANCIS-SAC 12:43 6:50
20 Gina D'arpino Fr PRESENTATION 12:43 6:50
21 Alice Navarro Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 12:44 6:51
22 Adriana Mendez Fr BUHACH COLONY 12:44 6:51
23 Emily Hahn Sr AGOURA 12:48 6:53
24 Shelby Bowers Fr STEELE CANYON 12:51 6:55
25 Haley Bentler Jr CAPITAL 12:52 6:55
26 Laura Stokbro So Los Altos 12:54 6:56 2/7 2/7 7/22
27 Ariel Lattanzi Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 12:54 6:56
28 Macy Fuhs Jr ST. FRANCIS-SAC 12:55 6:57
29 Vanessa Royle Jr PRESENTATION 12:57 6:58
30 Jamie Openshaw Jr ST. FRANCIS-SAC 12:57 6:58
31 Megan Lemma So PRESENTATION 12:58 6:58
32 Leigh Dairaghi Fr PALO ALTO 13:01 7:00
33 Sarah Haydock Jr PALO ALTO 13:01 7:00
34 Caitlin Wright Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:02 7:00
35 Blair Bacsi So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:06 7:03
36 Arielle Slater Jr AGOURA 13:08 7:04
37 Ayla Mull Sr CAPITAL 13:09 7:04
38 Melanie Aparicio Fr REED 13:11 7:05
39 Jordan Schalich So SANTA ROSA 13:17 7:08
40 Christina Deleon Fr RODRIGUEZ 13:22 7:11
41 Amanda Conlan Jr SOBRATO 13:22 7:11
42 Melisa Pilato Jr CYPRESS 13:23 7:12
43 Shelby Jones Fr ST. FRANCIS-SAC 13:24 7:12
44 Ariana Hoyt Jr PALO ALTO 13:26 7:13
45 Grace Park Jr PALO ALTO 13:27 7:14
46 Stacey Goldberg So AGOURA 13:29 7:15
47 Noelle Peterson Sr ST. FRANCIS-SAC 13:30 7:15
48 Jessica Stoffel Jr AGOURA 13:32 7:17
49 Karmen Swanson So REED 13:33 7:17
50 Rebecca Flores Fr RODRIGUEZ 13:33 7:17
51 Brooke Hamilton Fr AGOURA 13:35 7:18
52 Rachel Meissner Sr PRESENTATION 13:36 7:19
53 Gabby Elliott So SANTA ROSA 13:37 7:19
54 Caitlyn Devlin Fr MONTEREY TRAIL 13:37 7:19
55 Carly Miller Fr SANTA ROSA 13:40 7:21
56 Kacy Clark Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:41 7:21
57 Jenna Lambertz Fr SANTA ROSA 13:42 7:22
58 Candace Borders Sr SANTA ROSA 13:44 7:23
59 Min Kim So PALO ALTO 13:44 7:23
60 Alicia Lathrop So CAPITAL 13:45 7:24
61 Kelsea Sliva Jr CAPITAL 13:45 7:24
62 Rosalyln Dilillo So SANTA ROSA 13:46 7:24
63 Melissa Macewen So Los Altos 13:46 7:24 3/7 3/7 10/21
64 Brittany Dunning Fr RIO AMERICANO 13:46 7:24
65 Callie Senna Fr RIO AMERICANO 13:49 7:26
66 Valerie Goren So AGOURA 13:51 7:27
67 Nazzy Rodriguez Sr PRESENTATION 13:51 7:27
68 Ciara Wells So Los Altos 13:52 7:27 4/7 4/7 9/20 14:34
(0:42)
14:34
(0:42)
14:34
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Mina Van Fr REED 13:53 7:28
70 Jessica Luckrich Los Altos 13:53 7:28 5/7 5/7 9/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Ashley Robinson Jr SOBRATO 13:54 7:28
72 Jen Whitacre Jr VALHALLA 13:55 7:29
73 Ellen Taylor Jr IRVINGTON 13:56 7:29
74 Lizzie Henehan Jr PALO ALTO 14:02 7:33
75 Kaylee Thomas So REED 14:06 7:35
76 Annalise Delano So PRESENTATION 14:07 7:35
77 Carly Strunz Fr VALHALLA 14:08 7:36
78 Kate Wilkins Jr RIO AMERICANO 14:09 7:36
79 Jennifer Chau Sr PRESENTATION 14:11 7:38
80 Carmen Knighton Sr MONTEREY TRAIL 14:11 7:38
81 Chelsea Sweeney Jr RODRIGUEZ 14:13 7:39
82 Julia Cashen Sr Los Altos 14:16 7:40 6/7 6/7 8/14
83 Brittany Crandall Jr VALHALLA 14:16 7:40
84 Krizia Palos Sr ELSINORE 14:18 7:41
85 Sydney Hollis Sr RIO AMERICANO 14:22 7:43
86 Mckennan Bertsch Fr SANTA ROSA 14:23 7:44
87 Kriti Gupta Jr IRVINGTON 14:30 7:48
88 Kelsey Cox So BUHACH COLONY 14:35 7:50
89 Taylor Faulk Fr CASA GRANDE 14:37 7:52
90 Heidi Bennion Fr RODRIGUEZ 14:38 7:52
91 Katie Whan Fr RODRIGUEZ 14:40 7:53
92 Austen Vezey Jr OAKMONT 14:41 7:54
93 Kc Arceo Sr ATWATER 14:42 7:54
94 Leticia Pina So BUHACH COLONY 14:44 7:55
95 Sruthi Sarva Fr IRVINGTON 14:46 7:56
96 Amanda Siegel Jr IRVINGTON 14:49 7:58
97 Jenita Marisclan Sr SOBRATO 14:53 8:00
98 Nittai Malchin Fr ATWATER 14:54 8:01
99 Perla Del Toro So ATWATER 14:55 8:01
100 Lissette Munoz Fr MONTEREY TRAIL 14:56 8:02
101 Anne Leverich So CAPITAL 15:02 8:05
102 Alison Roeder Sr ELSINORE 15:05 8:07
103 Savannah Caldwell So MONTEREY TRAIL 15:10 8:09
104 Casie Oyama So VALHALLA 15:18 8:14
105 Kelsea Murchison OAKMONT 15:18 8:14
106 Candis Allen So ELSINORE 15:20 8:15
107 Brittany Westrum Sr Los Altos 15:22 8:16 7/7 7/7 8/9 13:32 13:32 13:32
108 Katarina Perez So BUHACH COLONY 15:27 8:18
109 Ana Arteaga So BUHACH COLONY 15:31 8:21
110 Jessica Caldwell So MONTEREY TRAIL 15:44 8:28
111 Jessica Reede So MONTEREY TRAIL 15:50 8:31
112 Jill Scilabba Jr VALHALLA 15:52 8:32
113 Harmony Gale Fr OAKMONT 15:53 8:32
114 Anelah Mcginness Jr ELSINORE 16:03 8:38
115 Shannon Pilcher Sr ATWATER 16:14 8:44
116 Diana Ivakhou Fr RIO AMERICANO 16:16 8:45
117 Veronica Soldani Jr IRVINGTON 16:18 8:46
118 Katy Eddy Sr UKIAH 16:21 8:47
119 Sandra Ocegueda-ang Fr REED 16:32 8:53
120 Megan Haughton Sr CAPITAL 16:35 8:55
121 Ashley Lammi So OAKMONT 16:43 8:59
122 Jennifer Fierro Jr ATWATER 16:48 9:02
123 Lauren Wolfsmith Fr SOBRATO 17:21 9:20
124 Sally Winter Jr ATWATER 17:33 9:26
125 Rebecca Droher Jr ELSINORE 17:34 9:27
126 Lena Ivakhou Jr RIO AMERICANO 17:55 9:38
127 Elena Ruiz Jr UKIAH 18:43 10:04
128 Amanda Belarde Fr REED 19:05 10:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAK RIDGE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
58:43
11:45
6:19
17 Hayley Scott
So
11:03
5:56
1
Samantha Ralstin
Fr
11:49
6:21
2
Brittney Putman
Fr
11:50
6:22
3
Geneve Dromensk
So
11:51
6:22
4
Jackie Mansoor
Fr
12:10
6:32
7








2 ST. FRANCIS-SAC
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:36
63:29
12:42
6:50
88 Erin Matranga
Fr
12:21
6:38
8
Moriah Haworth
So
12:33
6:45
11
Kristine Csicsery
Jr
12:43
6:50
17
Macy Fuhs
Jr
12:55
6:57
25
Jamie Openshaw
Jr
12:57
6:58
27








2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
63:04
12:37
6:47
88 Izzie Baney
Fr
12:01
6:28
5
Sadie Navarro
Fr
12:23
6:39
9
Alice Navarro
Fr
12:44
6:51
19
Ariel Lattanzi
Jr
12:54
6:56
24
Caitlin Wright
Sr
13:02
7:00
31








4 AGOURA
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
65:29
13:06
7:02
148 Kerry Kurcz
Fr
12:32
6:44
10
Emily Hahn
Sr
12:48
6:53
21
Arielle Slater
Jr
13:08
7:04
33
Stacey Goldberg
So
13:29
7:15
41
Jessica Stoffel
Jr
13:32
7:17
43








5 PALO ALTO
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:49
65:33
13:07
7:03
153 Erin Kiekhaefer
Fr
12:38
6:48
15
Leigh Dairaghi
Fr
13:01
7:00
29
Sarah Haydock
Jr
13:01
7:00
30
Ariana Hoyt
Jr
13:26
7:13
39
Grace Park
Jr
13:27
7:14
40








6 PRESENTATION
9-7-5-6-6
Gap: 1:08
66:05
13:13
7:06
181 Gina D'arpino
Fr
12:43
6:50
18
Vanessa Royle
Jr
12:57
6:58
26
Megan Lemma
So
12:58
6:58
28
Rachel Meissner
Sr
13:36
7:19
47
Nazzy Rodriguez
Sr
13:51
7:27
62








7 CAPITAL
8-6-5-7-7
Gap: 1:03
66:13
13:15
7:07
183 Julianne Sloane
So
12:42
6:50
16
Haley Bentler
Jr
12:52
6:55
22
Ayla Mull
Sr
13:09
7:04
34
Alicia Lathrop
So
13:45
7:24
55
Kelsea Sliva
Jr
13:45
7:24
56








8 Los Altos
6-5-8-8-8
Gap: 1:19
66:59
13:24
7:12
221 Holly Yort
Jr
12:34
6:45
12
Laura Stokbro
So
12:54
6:56
23
Melissa Macewen
So
13:46
7:24
58
Ciara Wells
So
13:52
7:27
63
Jessica Luckrich

13:53
7:28
65








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
9 SANTA ROSA
12-12-9-9-9
Gap: 0:27
68:00
13:36
7:19
239 Jordan Schalich
So
13:17
7:08
36
Gabby Elliott
So
13:37
7:19
48
Carly Miller
Fr
13:40
7:21
50
Jenna Lambertz
Fr
13:42
7:22
52
Candace Borders
Sr
13:44
7:23
53








10 VALHALLA
3-9-10-11-10
Gap: 3:14
69:41
13:56
7:30
315 Danielle Wilson
Fr
12:04
6:29
6
Jen Whitacre
Jr
13:55
7:29
66
Carly Strunz
Fr
14:08
7:36
71
Brittany Crandall
Jr
14:16
7:40
77
Casie Oyama
So
15:18
8:14
95








11 REED
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:21
71:15
14:15
7:40
319 Melanie Aparicio
Fr
13:11
7:05
35
Karmen Swanson
So
13:33
7:17
44
Mina Van
Fr
13:53
7:28
64
Kaylee Thomas
So
14:06
7:35
69
Sandra Ocegueda-ang
Fr
16:32
8:53
107








12 RODRIGUEZ
13-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:18
70:26
14:05
7:34
324 Christina Deleon
Fr
13:22
7:11
37
Rebecca Flores
Fr
13:33
7:17
45
Chelsea Sweeney
Jr
14:13
7:39
75
Heidi Bennion
Fr
14:38
7:52
83
Katie Whan
Fr
14:40
7:53
84








13 RIO AMERICANO
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:30
72:22
14:28
7:47
375 Brittany Dunning
Fr
13:46
7:24
59
Callie Senna
Fr
13:49
7:26
60
Kate Wilkins
Jr
14:09
7:36
72
Sydney Hollis
Sr
14:22
7:43
79
Diana Ivakhou
Fr
16:16
8:45
105








14 BUHACH COLONY
10-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:47
73:01
14:36
7:51
385 Adriana Mendez
Fr
12:44
6:51
20
Kelsey Cox
So
14:35
7:50
82
Leticia Pina
So
14:44
7:55
86
Katarina Perez
So
15:27
8:18
98
Ana Arteaga
So
15:31
8:21
99








15 MONTEREY TRAIL
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:07
73:38
14:44
7:55
408 Caitlyn Devlin
Fr
13:37
7:19
49
Carmen Knighton
Sr
14:11
7:38
74
Lissette Munoz
Fr
14:56
8:02
91
Savannah Caldwell
So
15:10
8:09
94
Jessica Caldwell
So
15:44
8:28
100








16 IRVINGTON
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:22
74:19
14:52
7:59
429 Ellen Taylor
Jr
13:56
7:29
67
Kriti Gupta
Jr
14:30
7:48
81
Sruthi Sarva
Fr
14:46
7:56
87
Amanda Siegel
Jr
14:49
7:58
88
Veronica Soldani
Jr
16:18
8:46
106








17 ATWATER
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:06
77:33
15:31
8:20
477 Kc Arceo
Sr
14:42
7:54
85
Nittai Malchin
Fr
14:54
8:01
89
Perla Del Toro
So
14:55
8:01
90
Shannon Pilcher
Sr
16:14
8:44
104
Jennifer Fierro
Jr
16:48
9:02
109








18 ELSINORE
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:16
78:20
15:40
8:25
481 Krizia Palos
Sr
14:18
7:41
78
Alison Roeder
Sr
15:05
8:07
93
Candis Allen
So
15:20
8:15
96
Anelah Mcginness
Jr
16:03
8:38
103
Rebecca Droher
Jr
17:34
9:27
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.