Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/14/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anawalt, Kevin So V 15:53 5:25 2.93 29/187 3/15 3/25 5/31
Anguelov, Nikolay Sr V 21:40 7:24 2.93 174/187 13/15 21/25 1/1
Apura, Bryze Fr Fr 14:50 6:58 2.13 66/189 5/12 10/25 5/15
Baugh, Makinnon Jr JV 19:56 6:48 2.93 113/210 4/10 16/25 9/16
Bautista-Hernandez, Ismael So So 17:13 8:05 2.13 148/167 10/13 19/25 3/7
Beyer, Adrian Fr Fr 16:27 7:43 2.13 132/189 8/12 16/25 4/8
Bonte, Jeremy So So 16:56 7:57 2.13 145/167 9/13 18/25 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brunton, Krishna Fr Fr 15:11 7:08 2.13 78/189 6/12 12/25 5/10
Carter, Ben Fr Fr 17:33 8:14 2.13 154/189 10/12 20/25 3/6
Carter, Chris Fr Fr 16:45 7:52 2.13 137/189 9/12 17/25 4/6
Colman, Adam So So 18:59 8:55 2.13 159/167 11/13 22/25 4/6
Cuson, Nate So So 13:51 6:30 2.13 51/167 3/13 4/25 8/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cyron, Tim Sr V 17:08 5:51 2.93 92/187 9/15 9/25 1/1
Evans, Ben Jr JV 22:35 7:42 2.93 186/210 9/10 22/25 8/9
Fache, Alex So V 16:37 5:40 2.93 70/187 7/15 7/25 5/16
Folkman, Jacob Fr Fr 13:53 6:31 2.13 33/189 2/12 5/25 8/23
Garvey, Drew So So 14:35 6:51 2.13 83/167 5/13 8/25 6/17
Glass, Kevin Sr V 16:07 5:30 2.93 44/187 5/15 5/25 4/24
Godderis, Andreas So V 15:33 5:18 2.93 20/187 2/15 2/25 3/31
Gonzalez, Briham Jr JV 20:04 6:51 2.93 120/210 6/10 18/25 8/12
Guesman, Brad So So 12:46 6:00 2.13 10/167 1/13 1/25 8/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hood, Kieran So So 13:26 6:18 2.13 34/167 2/13 2/25 8/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jow, Owen Sr V 17:19 5:55 2.93 101/187 11/15 11/25 1/1
Jow, William So So 14:02 6:35 2.13 59/167 4/13 6/25 6/18
Kang, Andy Jr JV 21:12 7:14 2.93 162/210 8/10 20/25 8/10
Kidd, Jared Fr Fr 19:09 8:59 2.13 176/189 12/12 23/25 3/3
Klein, Kevin Sr V 19:07 6:31 2.93 148/187 12/15 15/25 1/1
Klepper, Jake Jr JV 20:35 7:02 2.93 142/210 7/10 19/25 8/11
Koppisetty, Shashwath So So 15:04 7:04 2.13 107/167 6/13 11/25 4/11
Kramer, Justin Fr Fr 14:43 6:55 2.13 61/189 4/12 9/25 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kreisman, Dylan Jr JV 19:59 6:49 2.93 116/210 5/10 17/25 9/16
Kwock, Henry Jr JV 18:11 6:12 2.93 50/210 2/10 13/25 9/22
Le, Brandon Fr Fr 17:38 8:17 2.13 159/189 11/12 21/25 3/4
Marshall, Eric Sr V 22:35 7:42 2.93 176/187 14/15 22/25 1/1
Mayer, Travis So So 19:48 9:18 2.13 164/167 13/13 25/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Niemiec, Konrad Sr V 16:06 5:30 2.93 42/187 4/15 4/25 5/25
Niemiec, Viktor Fr Fr 14:32 6:49 2.13 53/189 3/12 7/25 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'hara, Sean So So 15:48 7:25 2.13 126/167 8/13 15/25 5/7
Sauerhaft, Sam Jr JV 18:21 6:16 2.93 64/210 3/10 14/25 7/20
Scott, Tim Sr V 16:58 5:47 2.93 81/187 8/15 8/25 1/1
Sieffert, Michael Fr Fr 15:40 7:21 2.13 97/189 7/12 14/25 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Soward, Riley Sr V 17:15 5:53 2.93 98/187 10/15 10/25 1/1
Su, Brandon Sr V 25:53 8:50 2.93 184/187 15/15 25/25 1/1
Tapia Cortina, Andy So So 19:24 9:06 2.13 162/167 12/13 24/25 3/3
Taraporevala, Kaizad Jr JV 17:56 6:07 2.93 43/210 1/10 12/25 15/25
Tippett, Dane Sr V 16:09 5:31 2.93 46/187 6/15 6/25 3/20
Wang, Brian So So 15:14 7:09 2.13 112/167 7/13 13/25 4/7
Wong, Ryan Jr JV 22:37 7:43 2.93 189/210 10/10 24/25 7/8
Young, Andrew Fr Fr 13:34 6:22 2.13 29/189 1/12 3/25 15/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zaeske, Ben So V 15:03 5:08 2.93 4/187 1/15 1/25 4/32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/24 78:42
1:04
2.93 5:22 5:08 5:30 139 5:12 80:06
(1:24,1.7)
80:06
(1:24,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ben Zaeske (4), Andreas Godderis (20), Kevin Anawalt (29), Konrad Niemiec (42), Kevin Glass (44)
V 2nd 5 1/1 84:07
1:06
2.93 5:45 5:31 5:53 15 5:45 95:01
(10:54,11.5)
95:01
(10:54,11.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Dane Tippett (1), Alex Fache (2), Tim Scott (3), Tim Cyron (4), Riley Soward (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 106:34
8:34
2.93 7:16 5:55 8:50 15 7:16 Owen Jow (1), Kevin Klein (2), Nikolay Anguelov (3), Eric Marshall (4), Brandon Su (5)
So 1st 5 7/17 68:40
1:49
2.13 6:27 6:00 6:51 203 6:01 64:51 64:51 Brad Guesman (8), Kieran Hood (32), Nate Cuson (47), William Jow (51), Drew Garvey (65)
So 2nd 5 4/7 80:15
2:09
2.13 7:32 7:04 8:05 125 6:26 70:17 70:17 Shashwath Koppisetty (17), Brian Wang (18), Sean O'hara (25), Jeremy Bonte (31), Ismael Bautista-Hernandez (34)
JV 1st 5 8/16 94:23
2:03
2.93 6:27 6:07 6:49 225 5:34 92:35 91:40 Kaizad Taraporevala (25), Henry Kwock (30), Sam Sauerhaft (38), Makinnon Baugh (65), Dylan Kreisman (67)
JV 2nd 5 8/8 107:03
2:33
2.93 7:18 6:51 7:43 184 5:49 Briham Gonzalez (23), Jake Klepper (30), Andy Kang (38), Ben Evans (46), Ryan Wong (47)
Fr 1st 5 7/15 71:32
1:16
2.13 6:43 6:22 6:58 177 5:50 71:06 70:53 Andrew Young (21), Jacob Folkman (24), Viktor Niemiec (38), Justin Kramer (46), Bryze Apura (48)
Fr 2nd 5 4/6 81:36
2:22
2.13 7:40 7:08 8:14 110 6:14 76:52 76:52 Krishna Brunton (12), Michael Sieffert (16), Adrian Beyer (25), Chris Carter (27), Ben Carter (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Tu Sr ALAMEDA 14:52 5:04
2 Jason Intravaia Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 14:54 5:05
3 Logan Marshall Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:55 5:05
4 Ben Zaeske So Los Altos 15:03 5:08 1/15 1/25 4/32
5 Matt Seidel Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:03 5:08
6 Miles Meijer Jr BELLARMINE CP 15:07 5:10
7 Rolando Phalen Jr MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) 15:09 5:10
8 Hjaypal Singh Sr WILL C. WOOD 15:14 5:12
9 Mark Vingralek Jr CARLMONT 15:15 5:12
10 Ryan Dimick Sr CARLMONT 15:15 5:12
11 Boone Bates Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 15:16 5:13
12 Tucker Meijer Jr BELLARMINE CP 15:18 5:13
13 Alex Sasser Jr BELLARMINE CP 15:19 5:14
14 Justin Barry Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:19 5:14
15 Ricardo Avila Jr BELLARMINE CP 15:22 5:15
16 Johain Ounadjela Jr CARLMONT 15:22 5:15
17 Marcus Avila So BELLARMINE CP 15:22 5:15
18 Christian Monsalud Jr JAMES LOGAN 15:27 5:16
19 Michael Berket Jr CARLMONT 15:28 5:17
20 Andreas Godderis So Los Altos 15:33 5:18 2/15 2/25 3/31
21 Mark Werley So MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) 15:35 5:19
22 Tyler Gambill Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:41 5:21
23 Carlos Ramirez Jr MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) 15:41 5:21
24 Owen Lee Jr CARLMONT 15:42 5:22
25 Mario Medina Jr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 15:43 5:22
26 Kyle Johnson Jr MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) 15:46 5:23
27 Ryan Colaco Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:46 5:23
28 Nico Bacogiannis Sr JAMES LOGAN 15:52 5:25
29 Kevin Anawalt So Los Altos 15:53 5:25 3/15 3/25 5/31
30 Patrick Mulholland Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 15:54 5:26
31 Ryan Gray Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 15:54 5:26
32 Gabriel Flynn Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 15:55 5:26
33 Gabe Silviera Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:55 5:26
34 Daniel Gonzalez So MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) 15:57 5:27
35 Alec Villagomes Sr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 15:58 5:27
36 Jacob Enriquez Sr MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) 16:00 5:28
37 Jon Jon Monsalud So JAMES LOGAN 16:02 5:28
38 Brandon Gutzmann Sr MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) 16:03 5:29
39 Denver Bishop Jr ALAMEDA 16:03 5:29
40 Kyle Bystrom Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:06 5:30
41 Ryan Mcaulifie So ARAGON 16:06 5:30
42 Konrad Niemiec Sr Los Altos 16:06 5:30 4/15 4/25 5/25
43 Jackson Harris Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 16:07 5:30
44 Kevin Glass Sr Los Altos 16:07 5:30 5/15 5/25 4/24
45 Ralph Balaiong Jr MILPITAS 16:08 5:30
46 Dane Tippett Sr Los Altos 16:09 5:31 6/15 6/25 3/20
47 Johnathon Alcantara Jr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 16:09 5:31
48 Justin Goldt Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:10 5:31
49 Shaun Krum Jr WILL C. WOOD 16:11 5:31
50 Kevin Feng Jr ALAMEDA 16:11 5:31
51 Even Moses Sr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 16:12 5:32
52 Brandon Darling Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:13 5:32
53 John Sorfleet Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:16 5:33
54 Connor Salvo Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:17 5:33
55 Jansen Quiros Sr JAMES LOGAN 16:19 5:34
56 Nicholas Sanders Jr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 16:19 5:34
57 Dong Thai Jr ALAMEDA 16:21 5:35
58 Jeremy Shaw So MILPITAS 16:22 5:35
59 Drake Johnson Jr NOVATO 16:22 5:35
60 James Schulte Sr CARLMONT 16:23 5:35
61 Juan Ortega Jr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 16:26 5:37
62 Abdul Mohammed Jr MISSION 16:27 5:37
63 Noel Anaya Sr JAMES LOGAN 16:29 5:38
64 Ethan Reeder Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 16:30 5:38
65 Matthew Vera Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:31 5:38
66 Grant Schulte Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:32 5:39
67 Quinn Todzow Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:35 5:40
68 Jay Revolinsky Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 16:36 5:40
69 Anthony Arauza Jr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 16:37 5:40
70 Alex Fache So Los Altos 16:37 5:40 7/15 7/25 5/16
71 Chris Jacobson Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:41 5:42
72 Dominic May Sr MISSION 16:46 5:43
73 Donald Chen Sr LOWELL 16:46 5:43
74 Lukas Wiborg So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:48 5:44
75 Zheng Tian Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:50 5:45
76 Miguel Hidalgo Sr ALAMEDA 16:52 5:45
77 Brian Nguyen Sr LOWELL 16:53 5:46
78 Justin Trinh Jr ALAMEDA 16:55 5:46
79 Brandon Whiteley Sr CARLMONT 16:57 5:47
80 Lucas Montalvo Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:57 5:47
81 Tim Scott Sr Los Altos 16:58 5:47 8/15 8/25 1/1
82 Andrew Barton Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:59 5:48
83 Kevin Ruttenberg Jr ARAGON 17:01 5:48
84 Riley Smith Fr WILL C. WOOD 17:01 5:48
85 Calvin Li Sr LOWELL 17:03 5:49
86 Cannon Wong Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:04 5:49
87 Devon Gonzalez Sr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 17:04 5:49
88 Giovanni Morales Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:05 5:50
89 Brendan Hui Sr MILLS 17:06 5:50
90 Isaiah Abeyta Jr LOWELL 17:07 5:51
91 Octave Lepinard Jr URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 17:08 5:51
92 Tim Cyron Sr Los Altos 17:08 5:51 9/15 9/25 1/1
93 Stanley Tang Sr LOWELL 17:09 5:51
94 Daniel Alvarado Sr WILL C. WOOD 17:09 5:51
95 Stabler Young Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 17:10 5:52
96 Scott Dye Jr WILL C. WOOD 17:10 5:52
97 Ismael Bucio Sr LIVINGSTON 17:10 5:52
98 Riley Soward Sr Los Altos 17:15 5:53 10/15 10/25 1/1
99 Shane Bannon Sr URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 17:16 5:54
100 Benji Guy Yoche Jr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 17:17 5:54
101 Owen Jow Sr Los Altos 17:19 5:55 11/15 11/25 1/1
102 Armando Negrete Jr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 17:19 5:55
103 Joshua Tam Jr MILLS 17:20 5:55
104 Dilpreet Singh Sr LIVINGSTON 17:20 5:55
105 Steffen Mahnke Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 17:22 5:56
106 Donald Wu Jr ALAMEDA 17:25 5:57
107 Kyle Berman Jr URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 17:27 5:57
108 Patrick Melendez Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 17:30 5:58
109 Matthew Lanthier Sr ARAGON 17:34 6:00
110 Alden Wong Jr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 17:36 6:00
111 Daniel Anderson Sr SF WALDORF 17:36 6:00
112 Cameron Jacobs Jr ARAGON 17:39 6:01
113 Chris Lee Jr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 17:44 6:03
114 Steve Jacobson Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:45 6:03
115 Ryan Young Jr MILLS 17:46 6:04
116 Julian Young Sr JAMES LOGAN 17:47 6:04
117 Jack Herrera Sr ARAGON 17:52 6:06
118 Alejandro Santillan Jr MILPITAS 17:58 6:08
119 Justin Strong Sr ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 17:59 6:08
120 Zachary Boyce Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:00 6:09
121 Forrest Sill Sr WOODSIDE 18:00 6:09
122 Adam Humphrey Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:01 6:09
123 Byron Santizo Jr SAN MATEO 18:02 6:09
124 Jimmy Shen Sr MILLS 18:04 6:10
125 Gabe Toscano Jr SAN LEANDRO 18:06 6:11
126 Nathan Siao So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 18:08 6:11
127 Jeffery Song So ARAGON 18:09 6:12
128 Aaron Soloman Jr ARAGON 18:10 6:12
129 Alberto Marquez Sr LIVINGSTON 18:10 6:12
130 Ilya Rozenblat Jr SAN MATEO 18:10 6:12
131 Douglas Baney Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:14 6:13
132 Ryan Kelley-cahill So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 18:14 6:13
133 Chase Mccoy Jr NOVATO 18:14 6:13
134 Dylan Toerpe Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 18:14 6:13
135 Erik Johnson Sr MILLS 18:16 6:14
136 Gordon Chong Jr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 18:19 6:15
137 Robert Everette Jr NOVATO 18:26 6:17
138 Ryan Balaoing So MILPITAS 18:29 6:18
139 Andrew Wein Sr NOVATO 18:31 6:19
140 Jonathan Donkers Sr MILPITAS 18:33 6:20
141 Eric Nguyen Sr MILPITAS 18:44 6:24
142 Nathan Kwong Sr MILLS 18:51 6:26
143 Matt Perea So ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY 18:51 6:26
144 Erick Flores Sr WATSONVILLE 18:52 6:26
145 Jack Hinson Jr LOWELL 18:52 6:26
146 Martin Lopez So MILPITAS 18:58 6:28
147 Edwin Ng Jr LOWELL 19:02 6:30
148 Kevin Klein Sr Los Altos 19:07 6:31 12/15 15/25 1/1
149 Kuldeep Singh Jr LIVINGSTON 19:08 6:32
150 Timothy Brown Jr WOODSIDE 19:10 6:32
151 Connor Everingham Jr NOVATO 19:11 6:33
152 Jose Hernandez Jr LIVINGSTON 19:14 6:34
153 Konrad Vonmayrhaus Sr MILLS 19:17 6:35
154 Rainier Colina Jr LIVINGSTON 19:17 6:35
155 Jason Wong Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:25 6:38
156 Carlos Linares Jr MISSION 19:25 6:38
157 Herman Xie Jr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 19:34 6:41
158 Anthony Jossis Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 19:38 6:42
159 Benjamin Foster Sr BAY-SF 19:40 6:43
160 Matthew Zuberbuhler Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 19:42 6:43
161 Julian Carranza Jr LIVINGSTON 19:42 6:43
162 Jesus Duarte Sr WATSONVILLE 19:45 6:44
163 Malcolm Roediger So BAY-SF 19:50 6:46
164 Guo Wei Li Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:00 6:50
165 Ayinde Chism Sr SF WALDORF 20:01 6:50
166 Henry Huang Jr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 20:07 6:52
167 Noah Maric Fr BAY-SF 20:09 6:53
168 Jules Christeson Sr SF WALDORF 20:22 6:57
169 Jefferson Escumilla Jr NOVATO 20:43 7:04
170 Zachary Evans Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 20:49 7:06
171 Oliver Ruston So BAY-SF 21:14 7:15
172 Sebastian Song Sr WOODSIDE 21:22 7:18
173 Daniel Hagge Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 21:24 7:18
174 Nikolay Anguelov Sr Los Altos 21:40 7:24 13/15 21/25 1/1
175 Mark Woo Jr SAN MATEO 22:07 7:33
176 Eric Marshall Sr Los Altos 22:35 7:42 14/15 22/25 1/1
177 Chad Alma Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 22:52 7:48
178 Armando Hernandez Sr WATSONVILLE 22:53 7:49
179 Sergio Pena Garcia Jr WOODSIDE 23:15 7:56
180 Grant Dasilva Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 24:00 8:11
181 Matthew Binning Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 24:06 8:14
182 Alexander Triveno Castril Sr WOODSIDE 24:17 8:17
183 Adam Basappa Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 24:53 8:30
184 Brandon Su Sr Los Altos 25:53 8:50 15/15 25/25 1/1
185 Devin Louie Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 26:29 9:02
186 Oscar Solito Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 28:28 9:43
187 James Power Sr WOODSIDE 28:48 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
76:06
15:13
5:12
50 Matt Seidel
Sr
15:03
5:08
5
Miles Meijer
Jr
15:07
5:10
6
Tucker Meijer
Jr
15:18
5:13
12
Alex Sasser
Jr
15:19
5:14
13
Justin Barry
Sr
15:19
5:14
14
Ricardo Avila
Jr
15:22
5:15
15
Marcus Avila
So
15:22
5:15
17
2 CARLMONT
8-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
77:02
15:24
5:15
78 Mark Vingrale
Jr
15:15
5:12
9
Ryan Dimick
Sr
15:15
5:12
10
Johain Ounadjel
Jr
15:22
5:15
16
Michael Berket
Jr
15:28
5:17
19
Owen Lee
Jr
15:42
5:22
24
James Schulte
Sr
16:23
5:35
60
Brandon Whiteley
Sr
16:57
5:47
77
3 MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE)
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
78:08
15:38
5:20
111 Rolando Phalen
Jr
15:09
5:10
7
Mark Werley
So
15:35
5:19
21
Carlos Ramirez
Jr
15:41
5:21
23
Kyle Johnson
Jr
15:46
5:23
26
Daniel Gonzalez
So
15:57
5:27
34
Jacob Enriquez
Sr
16:00
5:28
36
Brandon Gutzmann
Sr
16:03
5:29
38
4 SAN RAMON VALLEY
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:16
78:25
15:41
5:21
129 Jason Intravai
Sr
14:54
5:05
2
Tyler Gambill
Sr
15:41
5:21
22
Ryan Colaco
Sr
15:46
5:23
27
Patrick Mulholla
Jr
15:54
5:26
30
Justin Goldt
Sr
16:10
5:31
48
Brandon Darling
Sr
16:13
5:32
52
Connor Salvo
Sr
16:17
5:33
54
5 Los Altos
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
78:42
15:44
5:22
139 Ben Zaeske
So
15:03
5:08
4
Andreas Godderis
So
15:33
5:18
20
Kevin Anawalt
So
15:53
5:25
29
Konrad Niemiec
Sr
16:06
5:30
42
Kevin Glass
Sr
16:07
5:30
44
Dane Tippett
Sr
16:09
5:31
46
Alex Fache
So
16:37
5:40
69
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 JAMES LOGAN
10-9-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
80:09
16:02
5:28
200 Christia Monsalud
Jr
15:27
5:16
18
Nico Bacogian
Sr
15:52
5:25
28
Jon Jon Monsalud
So
16:02
5:28
37
Jansen Quiros
Sr
16:19
5:34
55
Noel Anaya
Sr
16:29
5:38
62
Julian Young
Sr
17:47
6:04
105




7 JOSEPH A. GREGORI
11-11-10-9-7
Gap: 0:36
80:21
16:04
5:29
214 Mario Medina
Jr
15:43
5:22
25
Alec Villagom
Sr
15:58
5:27
35
Johnatho Alcantar
Jr
16:09
5:31
47
Even Moses
Sr
16:12
5:32
51
Nicholas Sanders
Jr
16:19
5:34
56
Juan Ortega
Jr
16:26
5:37
61
Anthony Arauza
Jr
16:37
5:40
68
8 EL DORADO (PLACERVIL
9-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:20
80:23
16:05
5:29
215 Boone Bates
Sr
15:16
5:13
11
Ryan Gray
Sr
15:54
5:26
31
Jackson Harris
Jr
16:07
5:30
43
Ethan Reeder
Jr
16:30
5:38
63
Jay Revolins
Jr
16:36
5:40
67
Stabler Young
Sr
17:10
5:52
89
Steffen Mahnke
Sr
17:22
5:56
96
9 ALAMEDA
1-7-9-7-9
Gap: 2:00
80:19
16:04
5:29
221 Cameron Tu
Sr
14:52
5:04
1
Denver Bishop
Jr
16:03
5:29
39
Kevin Feng
Jr
16:11
5:31
50
Dong Thai
Jr
16:21
5:35
57
Miguel Hidalgo
Sr
16:52
5:45
74
Justin Trinh
Jr
16:55
5:46
76
Donald Wu
Jr
17:25
5:57
97
10 HALF MOON BAY
3-6-8-10-10
Gap: 2:10
80:52
16:10
5:31
243 Logan Marshall
Sr
14:55
5:05
3
Gabe Silviera
Sr
15:55
5:26
33
John Sorfleet
Sr
16:16
5:33
53
Chris Jacobson
Sr
16:41
5:42
70
Giovanni Morales
Sr
17:05
5:50
84
Steve Jacobson
Sr
17:45
6:03
103
Adam Humphrey
Sr
18:01
6:09
110
11 WILL C. WOOD
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:56
82:45
16:33
5:39
316 Hjaypal Singh
Sr
15:14
5:12
8
Shaun Krum
Jr
16:11
5:31
49
Riley Smith
Fr
17:01
5:48
81
Daniel Alvarado
Sr
17:09
5:51
88
Scott Dye
Jr
17:10
5:52
90








12 JUNIPERO SERRA
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:04
82:58
16:36
5:40
320 Gabriel Flynn
Sr
15:55
5:26
32
Grant Schulte
Sr
16:32
5:39
65
Quinn Todzow
Sr
16:35
5:40
66
Lucas Montalvo
Jr
16:57
5:47
78
Andrew Barton
Jr
16:59
5:48
79








13 MOUNTAIN VIEW
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:58
83:19
16:40
5:41
332 Kyle Bystrom
Jr
16:06
5:30
40
Matthew Vera
Jr
16:31
5:38
64
Lukas Wiborg
So
16:48
5:44
72
Zheng Tian
Jr
16:50
5:45
73
Cannon Wong
Sr
17:04
5:49
83
Zachary Boyce
Sr
18:00
6:09
108
Douglas Baney
Jr
18:14
6:13
116
14 LOWELL
17-16-16-14-14
Gap: 0:23
84:58
17:00
5:48
401 Donald Chen
Sr
16:46
5:43
71
Brian Nguyen
Sr
16:53
5:46
75
Calvin Li
Sr
17:03
5:49
82
Isaiah Abeyta
Jr
17:07
5:51
86
Stanley Tang
Sr
17:09
5:51
87
Jack Hinson
Jr
18:52
6:26
128
Edwin Ng
Jr
19:02
6:30
130
15 ARAGON
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:46
86:12
17:14
5:53
427 Ryan Mcaulifi
So
16:06
5:30
41
Kevin Ruttenbe
Jr
17:01
5:48
80
Matthew Lanthier
Sr
17:34
6:00
99
Cameron Jacobs
Jr
17:39
6:01
101
Jack Herrera
Sr
17:52
6:06
106
Jeffery Song
So
18:09
6:12
113
Aaron Soloman
Jr
18:10
6:12
114
16 MILPITAS
15-13-14-16-16
Gap: 2:25
87:30
17:30
5:58
458 Ralph Balaiong
Jr
16:08
5:30
45
Jeremy Shaw
So
16:22
5:35
58
Alejandr Santilla
Jr
17:58
6:08
107
Ryan Balaoing
So
18:29
6:18
123
Jonathan Donkers
Sr
18:33
6:20
125
Eric Nguyen
Sr
18:44
6:24
126
Martin Lopez
So
18:58
6:28
129
17 MILLS
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:10
88:32
17:42
6:03
514 Brendan Hui
Sr
17:06
5:50
85
Joshua Tam
Jr
17:20
5:55
94
Ryan Young
Jr
17:46
6:04
104
Jimmy Shen
Sr
18:04
6:10
111
Erik Johnson
Sr
18:16
6:14
120
Nathan Kwong
Sr
18:51
6:26
127
Konrad Vonmayrh
Sr
19:17
6:35
135
18 PHILIP & SALA BURTON
20-21-18-18-18
Gap: 2:17
90:30
18:06
6:11
553 Benji Guy Yoche
Jr
17:17
5:54
92
Alden Wong
Jr
17:36
6:00
100
Chris Lee
Jr
17:44
6:03
102
Gordon Chong
Jr
18:19
6:15
121
Herman Xie
Jr
19:34
6:41
138
Henry Huang
Jr
20:07
6:52
143




19 NOVATO
16-17-19-20-19
Gap: 2:49
90:44
18:09
6:12
556 Drake Johnson
Jr
16:22
5:35
59
Chase Mccoy
Jr
18:14
6:13
118
Robert Everette
Jr
18:26
6:17
122
Andrew Wein
Sr
18:31
6:19
124
Connor Everingh
Jr
19:11
6:33
133
Jefferso Escumill
Jr
20:43
7:04
144




20 ENCINAL (ALAMEDA)
21-20-21-19-20
Gap: 2:23
90:53
18:11
6:12
560 Armando Negrete
Jr
17:19
5:55
93
Patrick Melendez
Sr
17:30
5:58
98
Nathan Siao
So
18:08
6:11
112
Ryan Kelley-c
So
18:14
6:13
117
Matthew Zuberbuh
Sr
19:42
6:43
140








21 LIVINGSTON
19-19-20-21-21
Gap: 2:04
91:02
18:12
6:13
566 Ismael Bucio
Sr
17:10
5:52
91
Dilpreet Singh
Sr
17:20
5:55
95
Alberto Marquez
Sr
18:10
6:12
115
Kuldeep Singh
Jr
19:08
6:32
131
Jose Hernande
Jr
19:14
6:34
134
Rainier Colina
Jr
19:17
6:35
136
Julian Carranza
Jr
19:42
6:43
141
22 WOODSIDE
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 6:17
106:04
21:13
7:14
688 Forrest Sill
Sr
18:00
6:09
109
Timothy Brown
Jr
19:10
6:32
132
Sebastia Song
Sr
21:22
7:18
146
Sergio Pena Garcia
Jr
23:15
7:56
149
Alexande Triveno Castril
Sr
24:17
8:17
152
James Power
Sr
28:48
9:50
156




23 LINCOLN (LINCOLN)
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:38
102:57
20:35
7:02
698 Dylan Toerpe
Sr
18:14
6:13
119
Anthony Jossis
Jr
19:38
6:42
139
Zachary Evans
Sr
20:49
7:06
145
Daniel Hagge
Jr
21:24
7:18
147
Chad Alma
Jr
22:52
7:48
148
Grant Dasilva
Sr
24:00
8:11
150
Matthew Binning
Sr
24:06
8:14
151
24 GEORGE WASHINGTON
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 9:03
119:15
23:51
8:08
741 Jason Wong
Sr
19:25
6:38
137
Guo Wei Li
Sr
20:00
6:50
142
Adam Basappa
Sr
24:53
8:30
153
Devin Louie
Sr
26:29
9:02
154
Oscar Solito
Sr
28:28
9:43
155








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
84:07
16:49
5:45
15 Dane Tippett
Sr
16:09
5:31
1
Alex Fache
So
16:37
5:40
2
Tim Scott
Sr
16:58
5:47
3
Tim Cyron
Sr
17:08
5:51
4
Riley Soward
Sr
17:15
5:53
5
Owen Jow
Sr
17:19
5:55
6
Kevin Klein
Sr
19:07
6:31
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:34
106:34
21:19
7:16
15 Owen Jow
Sr
17:19
5:55
1
Kevin Klein
Sr
19:07
6:31
2
Nikolay Anguelov
Sr
21:40
7:24
3
Eric Marshall
Sr
22:35
7:42
4
Brandon Su
Sr
25:53
8:50
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alec Hastings So TOKAY 11:38 5:28
2 Graham Faust So HALF MOON BAY 11:42 5:30
3 Khalil Droubi So HALF MOON BAY 11:55 5:36
4 Matt Loverti So NOVATO 12:18 5:46
5 Daniel Yanez So HUGHSON UNION 12:29 5:52
6 Patrick Jones So HALF MOON BAY 12:35 5:54
7 Kai Ow-wing So ALAMEDA 12:38 5:56
8 Kyle Reidy So ST. IGNATIUS 12:40 5:57
9 Michael Gutierrez So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 12:41 5:57
10 Brad Guesman So Los Altos 12:46 6:00 1/13 1/25 8/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Christian Vergara So ALAMEDA 12:46 6:00
12 Lucas Cossette So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 12:48 6:01
13 Andrew Anderson Fr FRED C. BEYER 12:48 6:01
14 Declan Cassini So PALO ALTO 12:48 6:01
15 Cameron Yuen Fr ALAMEDA 12:50 6:02
16 Glen Collado So WESTMOOR 12:51 6:02
17 Anthony Lemus So TOKAY 12:53 6:03
18 Dean Lyons So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 12:56 6:04
19 Mischa Nee So PALO ALTO 12:57 6:05
20 Griffin Carlson So PALO ALTO 12:59 6:06
21 Brian Koswic So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:00 6:06
22 Josh Yuen So PALO ALTO 13:01 6:07
23 Griffin Persiley So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:02 6:07
24 Sam Desre So PALO ALTO 13:05 6:09
25 Gabriel Enriquez So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:06 6:09
26 Eric Soriano So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:09 6:10
27 Eric Wei So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:10 6:11
28 Angelo Cabuang So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:11 6:11
29 Reily Kane So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:12 6:12
30 Kyle Chan So ST. IGNATIUS 13:15 6:13
31 Cole Savageaux So ST. IGNATIUS 13:17 6:14
32 Mario Ramos So LIVINGSTON 13:18 6:15
33 David Le So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:18 6:15
34 Kieran Hood So Los Altos 13:26 6:18 2/13 2/25 8/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Shane Kealy So ST. IGNATIUS 13:27 6:19
36 Grant Hultquist So WOODSIDE 13:29 6:20
37 Garrett Lees So PALO ALTO 13:30 6:20
38 Matt Seligson So PALO ALTO 13:33 6:22
39 Pierce Cavanaugh So ST. IGNATIUS 13:37 6:24
40 David Losanes So PHILIP & SALA BURTON 13:38 6:24
41 George Wing So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:39 6:25
42 Anant Marur So PALO ALTO 13:40 6:25
43 Mathew Mcfarland So SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 13:41 6:25
44 Michael Galvan So LIVINGSTON 13:43 6:26
45 Kent Lin So PHILIP & SALA BURTON 13:44 6:27
46 Moaen Ahmed So PHILIP & SALA BURTON 13:44 6:27
47 Matt Medrano So MILLS 13:45 6:27
48 Deric Ancira So WATSONVILLE 13:46 6:28
49 Andrew Lam So ST. IGNATIUS 13:48 6:29
50 Michael Chichioco So ST. IGNATIUS 13:50 6:30
51 Nate Cuson So Los Altos 13:51 6:30 3/13 4/25 8/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Kai Gallagher So PALO ALTO 13:52 6:31
53 Matthew Lum So ST. IGNATIUS 13:54 6:32
54 Alexander San Jr So ST. IGNATIUS 13:55 6:32
55 Serafin Cordova So TOKAY 13:57 6:33
56 Jack Hebb So HALF MOON BAY 13:58 6:33
57 Javier Morales Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:59 6:34
58 Andrew Baer So PALO ALTO 14:01 6:35
59 William Jow So Los Altos 14:02 6:35 4/13 6/25 6/18
60 Ben Tam So WESTMOOR 14:07 6:38
61 Lucas Borges So NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:07 6:38
62 Zachary Jarvis So WOODSIDE 14:08 6:38
63 Jaob Stevens-cain So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:10 6:39
64 Raymond Kwan So ST. IGNATIUS 14:11 6:40
65 Charlie Badger So PALO ALTO 14:11 6:40
66 Noah Plamenco-villasic So SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 14:12 6:40
67 Andrew Gibson So PALO ALTO 14:12 6:40
68 Cole Broqua So MILLS 14:13 6:40
69 Jacob Rousseau So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 14:13 6:40
70 Nikhil Ravishankar So PALO ALTO 14:15 6:41
71 Joshua Wells So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:16 6:42
72 Matt Keller So PALO ALTO 14:17 6:42
73 James Shoenhair So PROSPECT 14:18 6:43
74 Kyle Lee So WESTMOOR 14:19 6:43
75 Austin Lee So WOODSIDE 14:19 6:43
76 Martin Leung So ST. IGNATIUS 14:21 6:44
77 Angelo Eugenio So PHILIP & SALA BURTON 14:22 6:45
78 Tycho Meimban So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:24 6:46
79 Allan Friedman So NOVATO 14:24 6:46
80 Matt Li So PALO ALTO 14:25 6:46
81 Austin Chao So WESTMOOR 14:31 6:49
82 Will Sileo So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:35 6:51
83 Drew Garvey So Los Altos 14:35 6:51 5/13 8/25 6/17
84 Kenta Lynn So PROSPECT 14:37 6:52
85 Brandon Painter So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 14:38 6:52
86 Christopher Huang So ST. IGNATIUS 14:38 6:52
87 Freddy Hernandez So LIVINGSTON 14:41 6:54
88 Sean Mcnaughton So ST. IGNATIUS 14:44 6:55
89 Kyle Lehane-hockin So ALAMEDA 14:44 6:55
90 Matthew Connor So PROSPECT 14:45 6:55
91 Paul Johnson So MILLS 14:46 6:56
92 Andrew Abueg So ST. IGNATIUS 14:47 6:56
93 Ben Fernandez Jr So ST. IGNATIUS 14:47 6:56
94 Robbie Vanderlaan So STUART HALL 14:48 6:57
95 Aaron Jackson So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 14:49 6:57
96 John Petrinovich So ST. IGNATIUS 14:51 6:58
97 Emmanuel Perez So LIVINGSTON 14:51 6:58
98 Cameron Roberts So NOVATO 14:52 6:59
99 Leon Li So PHILIP & SALA BURTON 14:54 7:00
100 Tyler Donati So ST. IGNATIUS 14:54 7:00
101 Michael Bolton So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 14:54 7:00
102 Jesus Cervantes So LIVINGSTON 14:55 7:00
103 Daniel Walsh So MILLS 14:57 7:01
104 Joshua Gray So WOODSIDE 14:59 7:02
105 Garret Hartman So HUGHSON UNION 15:00 7:03
106 David Farias So NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:03 7:04
107 Shashwath Koppisetty So Los Altos 15:04 7:04 6/13 11/25 4/11
108 Mathew Cochron So SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 15:04 7:04
109 Alan Chen So MILLS 15:05 7:05
110 Thomas Chung So WESTMOOR 15:07 7:06
111 Sean Nguyen Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:08 7:06
112 Brian Wang So Los Altos 15:14 7:09 7/13 13/25 4/7
113 Keaton Gibbs So WOODSIDE 15:17 7:11
114 Jack Pearson So WOODSIDE 15:17 7:11
115 Chris Verissimo So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 15:18 7:11
116 Matt Rosa So FRED C. BEYER 15:19 7:11
117 Nathan Kau So PALO ALTO 15:21 7:12
118 Andrew Dougherty So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:28 7:16
119 Chris Horsley So STUART HALL 15:36 7:19
120 Aj Jimenez So STUART HALL 15:40 7:21
121 Jacob Moore Jr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 15:41 7:22
122 Kevin Ho So WESTMOOR 15:41 7:22
123 Earl Johns So WESTMOOR 15:42 7:22
124 Hunter Verbeck So WOODSIDE 15:45 7:24
125 James Diller So WOODSIDE 15:47 7:25
126 Sean O'hara So Los Altos 15:48 7:25 8/13 15/25 5/7
127 Tobias Jeung So MILLS 15:49 7:26
128 Albert Reyes So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:53 7:27
129 Eric Martinez So ALAMEDA 15:54 7:28
130 Tristan Ingalz So PALO ALTO 15:54 7:28
131 Dylan Howell So FRED C. BEYER 15:55 7:28
132 Brian Ackerson So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 16:09 7:35
133 Kyle Moore So FRED C. BEYER 16:12 7:36
134 Jonathan Wu So WESTMOOR 16:13 7:37
135 Jason Louie So ST. IGNATIUS 16:17 7:39
136 Brendon Wong So MILLS 16:18 7:39
137 Ron Manlipid So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16:25 7:42
138 Owen Dulik So PALO ALTO 16:26 7:43
139 Antonio Torres-ruiz So TOKAY 16:28 7:44
140 Johnathon Gouveia So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 16:32 7:46
141 Mark Kaehler So TOKAY 16:37 7:48
142 Miguel Ramos So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:46 7:52
143 Dylan Coe So STUART HALL 16:48 7:53
144 Gabriel Manalang So WESTMOOR 16:50 7:54
145 Jeremy Bonte So Los Altos 16:56 7:57 9/13 18/25 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
146 Colin Endo So WOODSIDE 16:57 7:57
147 William Nous So MILLS 17:09 8:03
148 Ismael Bautista-Hernandez So Los Altos 17:13 8:05 10/13 19/25 3/7
149 Jaron Balisl So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:17 8:07
150 Eliseo George So FRED C. BEYER 17:21 8:09
151 Isaac Lam So WESTMOOR 17:43 8:19
152 Cameron Owens So WESTMOOR 17:49 8:22
153 Anthony Grybinas So SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 17:52 8:23
154 Matteo Leva So PALO ALTO 17:57 8:26
155 Erik Jimenez So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 18:04 8:29
156 Lawrence Chen So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:10 8:32
157 Gavin Moy So MILLS 18:43 8:47
158 Marcus Liang So MILLS 18:51 8:51
159 Adam Colman So Los Altos 18:59 8:55 11/13 22/25 4/6
160 Jc Concosa So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:18 9:04
161 Drew Embersits So PALO ALTO 19:23 9:06
162 Andy Tapia Cortina So Los Altos 19:24 9:06 12/13 24/25 3/3
163 Blake Myers So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:32 9:10
164 Travis Mayer So Los Altos 19:48 9:18 13/13 25/25 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
165 Robert Wilson So WOODSIDE 20:42 9:43
166 Abdul Irshad So WOODSIDE 21:00 9:52
167 Unknown Unknown So TOKAY 23:50 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
9-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:17
64:50
12:58
6:05
89 Declan Cassini
So
12:48
6:01
12
Mischa Nee
So
12:57
6:05
17
Griffin Carlson
So
12:59
6:06
18
Josh Yuen
So
13:01
6:07
20
Sam Desre
So
13:05
6:09
22
Garrett Lees
So
13:30
6:20
35
Matt Seligson
So
13:33
6:22
36
2 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
7-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:23
65:24
13:05
6:08
108 Lucas Cossette
So
12:48
6:01
10
Gabriel Enriquez
So
13:06
6:09
23
Eric Soriano
So
13:09
6:10
24
Eric Wei
So
13:10
6:11
25
Angelo Cabuang
So
13:11
6:11
26
David Le
So
13:18
6:15
31
Jaob Stevens-
So
14:10
6:39
54
2 HALF MOON BAY
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:17
64:09
12:50
6:01
108 Graham Faust
So
11:42
5:30
2
Khalil Droubi
So
11:55
5:36
3
Patrick Jones
So
12:35
5:54
4
Jack Hebb
So
13:58
6:33
49
Javier Morales
Fr
13:59
6:34
50








4 ST. IGNATIUS
4-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:57
66:16
13:15
6:13
133 Kyle Reidy
So
12:40
5:57
6
Kyle Chan
So
13:15
6:13
28
Cole Savageau
So
13:17
6:14
29
Shane Kealy
So
13:27
6:19
33
Pierce Cavanaug
So
13:37
6:24
37
Andrew Lam
So
13:48
6:29
45
Michael Chichioc
So
13:50
6:30
46
5 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
11-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:39
67:24
13:29
6:20
167 Dean Lyons
So
12:56
6:04
16
Griffin Persiley
So
13:02
6:07
21
Reily Kane
So
13:12
6:12
27
George Wing
So
13:39
6:25
39
Will Sileo
So
14:35
6:51
64
Miguel Ramos
So
16:46
7:52
97




6 ALAMEDA
3-2-2-4-6
Gap: 3:16
68:52
13:46
6:28
183 Kai Ow-wing
So
12:38
5:56
5
Christia Vergara
So
12:46
6:00
9
Cameron Yuen
Fr
12:50
6:02
13
Kyle Lehane-h
So
14:44
6:55
67
Eric Martinez
So
15:54
7:28
89








7 Los Altos
6-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:49
68:40
13:44
6:27
203 Brad Guesman
So
12:46
6:00
8
Kieran Hood
So
13:26
6:18
32
Nate Cuson
So
13:51
6:30
47
William Jow
So
14:02
6:35
51
Drew Garvey
So
14:35
6:51
65
Shashwat Koppiset
So
15:04
7:04
75
Brian Wang
So
15:14
7:09
79
8 TOKAY
1-3-6-8-8
Gap: 4:59
71:33
14:19
6:43
254 Alec Hastings
So
11:38
5:28
1
Anthony Lemus
So
12:53
6:03
15
Serafin Cordova
So
13:57
6:33
48
Antonio Torres-r
So
16:28
7:44
94
Mark Kaehler
So
16:37
7:48
96
Unknown Unknown
So
23:50
11:11
103




8 PHILIP & SALA BURTON
15-13-9-9-8
Gap: 1:16
70:22
14:04
6:36
254 David Losanes
So
13:38
6:24
38
Kent Lin
So
13:44
6:27
42
Moaen Ahmed
So
13:44
6:27
43
Angelo Eugenio
So
14:22
6:45
61
Leon Li
So
14:54
7:00
70








10 WESTMOOR
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:16
70:55
14:11
6:40
266 Glen Collado
So
12:51
6:02
14
Ben Tam
So
14:07
6:38
52
Kyle Lee
So
14:19
6:43
59
Austin Chao
So
14:31
6:49
63
Thomas Chung
So
15:07
7:06
78
Kevin Ho
So
15:41
7:22
85
Earl Johns
So
15:42
7:22
86
11 LIVINGSTON
13-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:37
71:28
14:18
6:43
278 Mario Ramos
So
13:18
6:15
30
Michael Galvan
So
13:43
6:26
41
Freddy Hernande
So
14:41
6:54
66
Emmanuel Perez
So
14:51
6:58
69
Jesus Cervante
So
14:55
7:00
72








12 WOODSIDE
14-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:48
72:12
14:26
6:47
301 Grant Hultquis
So
13:29
6:20
34
Zachary Jarvis
So
14:08
6:38
53
Austin Lee
So
14:19
6:43
60
Joshua Gray
So
14:59
7:02
74
Keaton Gibbs
So
15:17
7:11
80
Jack Pearson
So
15:17
7:11
81
Hunter Verbeck
So
15:45
7:24
87
13 JOSEPH A. GREGORI
5-9-11-12-13
Gap: 3:51
73:38
14:44
6:55
312 Michael Gutierre
So
12:41
5:57
7
Jacob Rousseau
So
14:13
6:40
57
Michael Bolton
So
14:54
7:00
71
Chris Verissim
So
15:18
7:11
82
Johnatho Gouveia
So
16:32
7:46
95
Erik Jimenez
So
18:04
8:29
101




14 MILLS
17-17-15-15-14
Gap: 1:20
72:46
14:33
6:50
318 Matt Medrano
So
13:45
6:27
44
Cole Broqua
So
14:13
6:40
56
Paul Johnson
So
14:46
6:56
68
Daniel Walsh
So
14:57
7:01
73
Alan Chen
So
15:05
7:05
77
Tobias Jeung
So
15:49
7:26
88
Brendon Wong
So
16:18
7:39
92
15 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN
12-12-13-14-15
Gap: 4:17
75:22
15:04
7:05
330 Brian Koswic
So
13:00
6:06
19
Joshua Wells
So
14:16
6:42
58
Tycho Meimban
So
14:24
6:46
62
Ron Manlipid
So
16:25
7:42
93
Jaron Balisl
So
17:17
8:07
98
Jc Concosa
So
19:18
9:04
102




16 SALESIAN (RICHMOND)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:11
76:30
15:18
7:11
355 Mathew Mcfarlan
So
13:41
6:25
40
Noah Plamenco
So
14:12
6:40
55
Mathew Cochron
So
15:04
7:04
76
Jacob Moore
Jr
15:41
7:22
84
Anthony Grybinas
So
17:52
8:23
100








17 FRED C. BEYER
8-15-17-17-17
Gap: 4:33
77:35
15:31
7:17
374 Andrew Anderson
Fr
12:48
6:01
11
Matt Rosa
So
15:19
7:11
83
Dylan Howell
So
15:55
7:28
90
Kyle Moore
So
16:12
7:36
91
Eliseo George
So
17:21
8:09
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
68:36
13:43
6:26
26 Garrett Lees
So
13:30
6:20
2
Matt Seligson
So
13:33
6:22
3
Anant Marur
So
13:40
6:25
4
Kai Gallaghe
So
13:52
6:31
7
Andrew Baer
So
14:01
6:35
10
Charlie Badger
So
14:11
6:40
13
Andrew Gibson
So
14:12
6:40
14
2 ST. IGNATIUS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
69:38
13:56
6:32
40 Andrew Lam
So
13:48
6:29
5
Michael Chichioc
So
13:50
6:30
6
Matthew Lum
So
13:54
6:32
8
Alexande San Jr
So
13:55
6:32
9
Raymond Kwan
So
14:11
6:40
12
Martin Leung
So
14:21
6:44
15
Christop Huang
So
14:38
6:52
16
3 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:52
76:59
15:24
7:14
96 David Le
So
13:18
6:15
1
Jaob Stevens-
So
14:10
6:39
11
Andrew Doughert
So
15:28
7:16
20
Albert Reyes
So
15:53
7:27
27
Lawrence Chen
So
18:10
8:32
37
Blake Myers
So
19:32
9:10
42




4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
80:15
16:03
7:32
125 Shashwat Koppiset
So
15:04
7:04
17
Brian Wang
So
15:14
7:09
18
Sean O'hara
So
15:48
7:25
25
Jeremy Bonte
So
16:56
7:57
31
Ismael Bautista
So
17:13
8:05
34
Adam Colman
So
18:59
8:55
40
Andy Tapia Cortina
So
19:24
9:06
41
5 WESTMOOR
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:02
82:09
16:26
7:43
136 Kevin Ho
So
15:41
7:22
21
Earl Johns
So
15:42
7:22
22
Jonathan Wu
So
16:13
7:37
28
Gabriel Manalang
So
16:50
7:54
30
Isaac Lam
So
17:43
8:19
35
Cameron Owens
So
17:49
8:22
36




6 WOODSIDE
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 5:25
84:28
16:54
7:56
141 Jack Pearson
So
15:17
7:11
19
Hunter Verbeck
So
15:45
7:24
23
James Diller
So
15:47
7:25
24
Colin Endo
So
16:57
7:57
32
Robert Wilson
So
20:42
9:43
43
Abdul Irshad
So
21:00
9:52
44




7 MILLS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:02
86:50
17:22
8:09
165 Tobias Jeung
So
15:49
7:26
26
Brendon Wong
So
16:18
7:39
29
William Nous
So
17:09
8:03
33
Gavin Moy
So
18:43
8:47
38
Marcus Liang
So
18:51
8:51
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Pleva Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:54 5:26
2 Nico Filip-sanchez Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:10 5:31
3 Prajay Lolabattu Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:18 5:34
4 Ryan Menees Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:25 5:36
5 Romain Hardy Jr HENRY M. GUNN 16:45 5:43
6 Mason Critchfield Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:46 5:43
7 Gabriel Rouhani Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16:47 5:44
8 Jefferey Hara Sr BELLARMINE CP 16:51 5:45
9 Ryan Hosokawa Jr ALAMEDA 16:53 5:46
10 Matt Whitman Sr LAS LOMAS 16:55 5:46
11 Bryan Heng Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:01 5:48
12 Chase Galbraith Sr WILL C. WOOD 17:01 5:48
13 Matthew Clem Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:01 5:48
14 Elias Masri Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:06 5:50
15 Kunal Bhatia Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:07 5:51
16 David Pagan Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:10 5:52
17 Andrew Liu Sr ALAMEDA 17:13 5:53
18 Brandon Toy Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:16 5:54
19 Vishant Iyer Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:17 5:54
20 Matthew Fernando Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:17 5:54
21 Andrew Ramirez Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:19 5:55
22 Kyle Nguyen Jr MILLS 17:23 5:56
23 Kevin Sedayao Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:25 5:57
24 Jared O'shaughnessy Sr LAS LOMAS 17:27 5:57
25 Blake Chellew Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:27 5:57
26 Nate Marfil So WILL C. WOOD 17:31 5:59
27 Chris Yancey Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:35 6:00
28 Alek Podkin Sr WILL C. WOOD 17:35 6:00
29 Jonny Lee Jr PALO ALTO 17:37 6:01
30 Ramon Gomez Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:37 6:01
31 Pranay Lolabattu Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:39 6:01
32 Ethan Johnson Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:41 6:02
33 Franklin Rice Sr CARLMONT 17:42 6:02
34 Brandon Archbold Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:44 6:03
35 Danny Robles Jr HUGHSON UNION 17:44 6:03
36 Landon Guzman Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:45 6:03
37 Chris Lanoie Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:46 6:04
38 Zachariah Eme Fr LIVERMORE 17:47 6:04
39 Ryan Fino Fr WILL C. WOOD 17:49 6:05
40 Glenn Mcdonell Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:50 6:05
41 Bodhi Drinkard So WILL C. WOOD 17:51 6:06
42 Nick Holterman Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 17:53 6:06
43 Kaizad Taraporevala Jr Los Altos 17:56 6:07 1/10 12/25 15/25
44 Justin Smith Jr WILL C. WOOD 17:56 6:07
45 Charles Manchester Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:56 6:07
46 Eliot Wilde Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:00 6:09
47 Vincent Rizzo Jr LIVERMORE 18:05 6:10
48 Spencer Wu Sr MILLS 18:06 6:11
49 Adam Stoyer Jr LIVERMORE 18:10 6:12
50 Henry Kwock Jr Los Altos 18:11 6:12 2/10 13/25 9/22
51 Angel Lopez Jr WILL C. WOOD 18:11 6:12
52 Scott Yamada Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:11 6:12
53 Martin Bailey Jr BELLARMINE CP 18:11 6:12
54 Sebastian Witthoeft Jr LIVERMORE 18:11 6:12
55 Arun Ulagappan Jr LAS LOMAS 18:13 6:13
56 Avi Vadlamudi WILL C. WOOD 18:13 6:13
57 David Tang Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:16 6:14
58 John Coyle So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 18:17 6:14
59 Will Antes Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:17 6:14
60 Joaquin Gomez Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:17 6:14
61 Carlos Irias Jr JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE 18:19 6:15
62 Niki Lonberg Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 18:19 6:15
63 Sean Luna Sr CARLMONT 18:20 6:15
64 Sam Sauerhaft Jr Los Altos 18:21 6:16 3/10 14/25 7/20
65 Kwate Quartey Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 18:21 6:16
66 Peter Nguyen Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:22 6:16
67 Michael Jervis Sr LAS LOMAS 18:24 6:17
68 Hector Martinez Jr BELLARMINE CP 18:25 6:17
69 Connor Laughlin Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:26 6:17
70 Lucas Pham Sr LIVERMORE 18:28 6:18
71 Connor Campi Sr LAS LOMAS 18:30 6:19
72 Nick O'dea Jr LAS LOMAS 18:31 6:19
73 Justin Nolan Sr LAS LOMAS 18:33 6:20
74 Ian Lang Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:33 6:20
75 Steve Esmay Sr LAS LOMAS 18:35 6:21
76 Benson Xu Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:38 6:22
77 Jonathan Chan Sr ALAMEDA 18:40 6:22
78 Peter Debrine Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:44 6:24
79 Alex Li Jr ARAGON 18:48 6:25
80 Ardis Lu Jr MILLS 18:48 6:25
81 Benjamin Chou Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:49 6:25
82 Jim Huttlinger Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:53 6:27
83 August Uffelman Jr BELLARMINE CP 18:53 6:27
84 Mike Maniglia Jr BELLARMINE CP 18:55 6:27
85 Aaron Miner Jr HENRY M. GUNN 19:03 6:30
86 Raymond Felix Sr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 19:06 6:31
87 Varun Narayan Jr HENRY M. GUNN 19:07 6:31
88 Christian Carlson Jr ARAGON 19:09 6:32
89 Sean Fang Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:10 6:32
90 John Esteban Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:13 6:34
91 Riley Seitz Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:16 6:35
92 Paolo Zialcita Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:22 6:37
93 Matthew Savage Jr ARAGON 19:24 6:37
94 Chris Chow Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:25 6:38
95 Abraham Cheung Jr MILLS 19:27 6:38
96 Grant Otewalt Sr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 19:32 6:40
97 Christian Bahrami Jr LAS LOMAS 19:33 6:40
98 Jackson Calbreath Jr HUGHSON UNION 19:34 6:41
99 Gavin Baker Jr HENRY M. GUNN 19:35 6:41
100 Matthew Hymes Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:39 6:42
101 Matt Balboni Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:40 6:43
102 Gordon Barrows Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:41 6:43
103 Colin Whitney Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:45 6:44
104 Drake Mckee So WILL C. WOOD 19:46 6:45
105 Joaquin Munoz Jr LAS LOMAS 19:48 6:45
106 Ethan Ha Jr LIVERMORE 19:49 6:46
107 William Barnett So HENRY M. GUNN 19:49 6:46
108 Ricky Garcia Fr WILL C. WOOD 19:51 6:46
109 Raul Olvera Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:51 6:46
110 Davis Hamilton Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:54 6:48
111 William Newcomb Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:56 6:48
112 Alvin Chan Jr MILLS 19:56 6:48
113 Makinnon Baugh Jr Los Altos 19:56 6:48 4/10 16/25 9/16
114 Lorenzo Lynberg Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:57 6:49
115 Hans Gementara Sr MILLS 19:58 6:49
116 Dylan Kreisman Jr Los Altos 19:59 6:49 5/10 17/25 9/16
117 Emil Ernstrom Jr PALO ALTO 20:00 6:50
118 Gabriel Newman Sr LAS LOMAS 20:00 6:50
119 Joseph Villarreal Jr LIVERMORE 20:02 6:50
120 Briham Gonzalez Jr Los Altos 20:04 6:51 6/10 18/25 8/12
121 Nathan Hui Fr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 20:06 6:52
122 Devon Sankey Sr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 20:08 6:52
123 Alex Bonds Sr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 20:10 6:53
125 Praveen Das Jr MILLS 20:11 6:53
126 Robert Alexander Fr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 20:13 6:54
127 Peter Hall Jr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 20:14 6:54
128 Elijah Tolentino Sr STUART HALL 20:19 6:56
129 Alex Pell Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:21 6:57
130 Ethan Canton Sr ARAGON 20:23 6:57
131 Tennyson Guo Sr MILLS 20:24 6:58
132 Nasser Saleh Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:24 6:58
133 Brandon Leong Sr STUART HALL 20:26 6:58
134 Kenton Shimozaki Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:26 6:58
135 Christian Theodossy Jr LAS LOMAS 20:27 6:59
136 Louis Bulivant Jr STUART HALL 20:28 6:59
137 Jeremy Huynh Jr STUART HALL 20:30 7:00
138 Casey O'neil Jr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 20:31 7:00
139 Charlie O'connell Jr STUART HALL 20:32 7:00
140 Aaron Cassini Jr PALO ALTO 20:33 7:01
141 Brendon Barrows Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 20:35 7:02
142 Jake Klepper Jr Los Altos 20:35 7:02 7/10 19/25 8/11
143 Brandon Machado Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:36 7:02
144 Lance Miranda Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:38 7:03
145 Edwards Tristan Jr HUGHSON UNION 20:39 7:03
146 Brandon Joa Sr STUART HALL 20:41 7:04
147 Carter Evans Jr STUART HALL 20:41 7:04
148 Steaven Baldoza Sr STUART HALL 20:47 7:06
149 Jackie Chen Jr MILLS 20:49 7:06
150 Judson Rogers Sr LAS LOMAS 20:52 7:07
151 Darrien Etter Jr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 20:54 7:08
152 Matt Aredo Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 20:57 7:09
153 Benjamin Allen Jr LAS LOMAS 20:58 7:09
154 Robby Leano Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:58 7:09
155 Gun Nakdaeng Jr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 20:58 7:09
156 Jonathan Chen Sr MILLS 21:03 7:11
157 Joshua Hodge Fr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 21:05 7:12
158 David Orellana Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:07 7:12
159 Ethan Tom Jr STUART HALL 21:07 7:12
160 Mikey Carroll Jr BELLARMINE CP 21:10 7:13
161 Michael Richie So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 21:11 7:14
162 Andy Kang Jr Los Altos 21:12 7:14 8/10 20/25 8/10
163 Sehoon Bang Sr MILLS 21:15 7:15
164 Nicholas Steele Jr BELLARMINE CP 21:15 7:15
165 Calvin Lieu Jr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 21:18 7:16
166 Kenan Mathews Jr BELLARMINE CP 21:20 7:17
167 Marcel Larrartc Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 21:26 7:19
168 Andrew Beasley Jr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 21:29 7:20
169 Nicholas Sousa Jr BELLARMINE CP 21:29 7:20
170 Austin Woo Jr STUART HALL 21:30 7:20
171 Alex Xue Jr MILLS 21:33 7:21
172 Zack Kurtovich Fr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 21:37 7:23
173 Michael Otto Sr BELLARMINE CP 21:39 7:23
174 Nial Dewitt Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 21:42 7:24
175 Austin Wisherop Jr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 21:45 7:25
176 Eric Pang Jr MILLS 21:52 7:28
177 Brian Lee Jr MILLS 21:53 7:28
178 Mason Donabedian Jr HUGHSON UNION 21:55 7:29
179 Will Coughlan Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 21:57 7:29
180 Fermin Uribe Sr WILL C. WOOD 21:58 7:30
181 Connor Klitgaard Jr BELLARMINE CP 22:00 7:31
182 Roger Pang Sr LAS LOMAS 22:12 7:35
183 Brandon Cross Sr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 22:13 7:35
184 Bryan Lee CARLMONT 22:17 7:36
185 Matt Greene Jr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 22:31 7:41
186 Ben Evans Jr Los Altos 22:35 7:42 9/10 22/25 8/9
187 Andrew Sullivan Sr BELLARMINE CP 22:35 7:42
188 Dustin Horse Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 22:36 7:43
189 Ryan Wong Jr Los Altos 22:37 7:43 10/10 24/25 7/8
190 Osmond Hung So MILLS 22:44 7:46
191 David Diba Jr ARAGON 22:48 7:47
192 Steven Uehara Sr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 22:49 7:47
193 Yukio Soga Jr LAS LOMAS 22:50 7:48
194 Michael Konopelski Sr LAS LOMAS 22:58 7:50
195 Cailean Demmon Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 23:01 7:51
196 Kyle Sandvick Sr BELLARMINE CP 23:22 7:58
197 Daniel Paredes Jr JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE 23:32 8:02
198 Avdeep Mahli Jr WILL C. WOOD 23:43 8:06
199 Anthony Madrigal Jr HUGHSON UNION 23:56 8:10
200 Jimfry Lin Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 24:02 8:12
201 Justin Stewart So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 24:06 8:14
202 Quinn Nelson Jr BELLARMINE CP 24:07 8:14
203 Brian Liu Sr MILLS 24:33 8:23
204 Alfonso Favila-hernandez Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 24:45 8:27
205 Brandon Lee Fr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 25:24 8:40
206 Bill Lewis Sr BELLARMINE CP 26:13 8:57
207 Mayank Srivastava Sr PROSPECT 26:15 8:58
208 Alex Ma Sr MILLS 27:21 9:20
209 Ryan Pugh Jr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 27:48 9:29
210 Morgan Friedrich Jr BELLARMINE CP 30:00 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
81:33
16:19
5:34
16 Josh Pleva
Sr
15:54
5:26
1
Nico Filip-sa
Jr
16:10
5:31
2
Prajay Lolabatt
Jr
16:18
5:34
3
Ryan Menees
Jr
16:25
5:36
4
Mason Critchfi
Fr
16:46
5:43
6
Jefferey Hara
Sr
16:51
5:45
7
Bryan Heng
Jr
17:01
5:48
9
2 WILL C. WOOD
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
87:47
17:33
6:00
86 Chase Galbrait
Sr
17:01
5:48
10
Nate Marfil
So
17:31
5:59
14
Alek Podkin
Sr
17:35
6:00
16
Ryan Fino
Fr
17:49
6:05
22
Bodhi Drinkard
So
17:51
6:06
24
Justin Smith
Jr
17:56
6:07
26
Angel Lopez
Jr
18:11
6:12
31
3 JUNIPERO SERRA
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
89:36
17:55
6:07
120 Matthew Fernando
Sr
17:17
5:54
11
Chris Yancey
Sr
17:35
6:00
15
Brandon Archbold
Sr
17:44
6:03
18
Glenn Mcdonell
Jr
17:50
6:05
23
Sean Fang
Jr
19:10
6:32
53
Gordon Barrows
Sr
19:41
6:43
60
Brendon Barrows
Sr
20:35
7:02
83
4 LAS LOMAS
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
89:29
17:54
6:06
137 Matt Whitman
Sr
16:55
5:46
8
Jared O'shaugh
Sr
17:27
5:57
13
Arun Ulagappa
Jr
18:13
6:13
34
Michael Jervis
Sr
18:24
6:17
40
Connor Campi
Sr
18:30
6:19
42
Nick O'dea
Jr
18:31
6:19
43
Justin Nolan
Sr
18:33
6:20
44
5 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
90:16
18:03
6:10
145 Ethan Johnson
Sr
17:41
6:02
17
Landon Guzman
Jr
17:45
6:03
20
Scott Yamada
Jr
18:11
6:12
32
Joaquin Gomez
Jr
18:17
6:14
37
Peter Nguyen
Sr
18:22
6:16
39
Matthew Hymes
Sr
19:39
6:42
59
Raul Olvera
Jr
19:51
6:46
63
6 LIVERMORE
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:41
90:41
18:08
6:11
151 Zacharia Eme
Fr
17:47
6:04
21
Vincent Rizzo
Jr
18:05
6:10
27
Adam Stoyer
Jr
18:10
6:12
29
Sebastia Witthoef
Jr
18:11
6:12
33
Lucas Pham
Sr
18:28
6:18
41
Ethan Ha
Jr
19:49
6:46
61
Joseph Villarre
Jr
20:02
6:50
68
7 MILLS
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:33
93:40
18:44
6:24
206 Kyle Nguyen
Jr
17:23
5:56
12
Spencer Wu
Sr
18:06
6:11
28
Ardis Lu
Jr
18:48
6:25
47
Abraham Cheung
Jr
19:27
6:38
55
Alvin Chan
Jr
19:56
6:48
64
Hans Gementar
Sr
19:58
6:49
66
Praveen Das
Jr
20:11
6:53
73
8 Los Altos
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:03
94:23
18:53
6:27
225 Kaizad Tarapore
Jr
17:56
6:07
25
Henry Kwock
Jr
18:11
6:12
30
Sam Sauerhaf
Jr
18:21
6:16
38
Makinnon Baugh
Jr
19:56
6:48
65
Dylan Kreisman
Jr
19:59
6:49
67
Briham Gonzalez
Jr
20:04
6:51
69
Jake Klepper
Jr
20:35
7:02
84
8 HENRY M. GUNN
2-8-9-9-8
Gap: 3:04
94:19
18:52
6:26
225 Romain Hardy
Jr
16:45
5:43
5
Aaron Miner
Jr
19:03
6:30
49
Varun Narayan
Jr
19:07
6:31
51
Gavin Baker
Jr
19:35
6:41
58
William Barnett
So
19:49
6:46
62








10 GEORGE WASHINGTON
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 5:46
100:52
20:10
6:53
321 David Tang
Jr
18:16
6:14
35
Benson Xu
Jr
18:38
6:22
45
Benjamin Chou
Jr
18:49
6:25
48
David Orellana
Jr
21:07
7:12
91
Jimfry Lin
Jr
24:02
8:12
102








11 ARAGON
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 4:00
100:32
20:06
6:52
327 Alex Li
Jr
18:48
6:25
46
Christia Carlson
Jr
19:09
6:32
52
Matthew Savage
Jr
19:24
6:37
54
Ethan Canton
Sr
20:23
6:57
77
David Diba
Jr
22:48
7:47
98








12 SALESIAN (RICHMOND)
14-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:25
100:09
20:02
6:50
349 Raymond Felix
Sr
19:06
6:31
50
Devon Sankey
Sr
20:08
6:52
71
Alex Bonds
Sr
20:10
6:53
72
Peter Hall
Jr
20:14
6:54
75
Casey O'neil
Jr
20:31
7:00
81
Darrien Etter
Jr
20:54
7:08
88
Andrew Beasley
Jr
21:29
7:20
93
13 HUGHSON UNION
8-10-12-12-13
Gap: 6:12
103:48
20:46
7:05
357 Danny Robles
Jr
17:44
6:03
19
Jackson Calbreat
Jr
19:34
6:41
57
Edwards Tristan
Jr
20:39
7:03
85
Mason Donabedi
Jr
21:55
7:29
95
Anthony Madrigal
Jr
23:56
8:10
101








14 ENCINAL (ALAMEDA)
12-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:54
100:52
20:10
6:53
362 John Coyle
So
18:17
6:14
36
Nathan Hui
Fr
20:06
6:52
70
Robert Alexande
Fr
20:13
6:54
74
Joshua Hodge
Fr
21:05
7:12
90
Michael Richie
So
21:11
7:14
92
Zack Kurtovic
Fr
21:37
7:23
94
Cailean Demmon
Sr
23:01
7:51
100
15 STUART HALL
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 0:13
102:15
20:27
6:59
395 Elijah Tolentin
Sr
20:19
6:56
76
Brandon Leong
Sr
20:26
6:58
78
Louis Bulivant
Jr
20:28
6:59
79
Jeremy Huynh
Jr
20:30
7:00
80
Charlie O'connel
Jr
20:32
7:00
82
Brandon Joa
Sr
20:41
7:04
86
Carter Evans
Jr
20:41
7:04
87
16 FREMONT (SUNNYVALE)
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:17
108:03
21:37
7:23
437 Grant Otewalt
Sr
19:32
6:40
56
Gun Nakdaeng
Jr
20:58
7:09
89
Brandon Cross
Sr
22:13
7:35
96
Matt Greene
Jr
22:31
7:41
97
Steven Uehara
Sr
22:49
7:47
99
Ryan Pugh
Jr
27:48
9:29
103




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
85:06
17:01
5:49
15 Jefferey Hara
Sr
16:51
5:45
1
Bryan Heng
Jr
17:01
5:48
2
Matthew Clem
Jr
17:01
5:48
3
Elias Masri
Jr
17:06
5:50
4
Kunal Bhatia
Jr
17:07
5:51
5
David Pagan
Jr
17:10
5:52
6
Brandon Toy
Sr
17:16
5:54
7
2 WILL C. WOOD
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
93:57
18:47
6:25
63 Justin Smith
Jr
17:56
6:07
8
Angel Lopez
Jr
18:11
6:12
9
Avi Vadlamud
-
18:13
6:13
10
Drake Mckee
So
19:46
6:45
17
Ricky Garcia
Fr
19:51
6:46
19
Fermin Uribe
Sr
21:58
7:30
45
Avdeep Mahli
Jr
23:43
8:06
48
3 LAS LOMAS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
95:00
19:00
6:29
68 Nick O'dea
Jr
18:31
6:19
11
Justin Nolan
Sr
18:33
6:20
12
Steve Esmay
Sr
18:35
6:21
13
Christia Bahrami
Jr
19:33
6:40
14
Joaquin Munoz
Jr
19:48
6:45
18
Gabriel Newman
Sr
20:00
6:50
22
Christia Theodoss
Jr
20:27
6:59
28
4 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:06
105:05
21:01
7:10
137 Matthew Hymes
Sr
19:39
6:42
15
Raul Olvera
Jr
19:51
6:46
20
Nasser Saleh
Sr
20:24
6:58
26
Kenton Shimozak
Jr
20:26
6:58
27
Alfonso Favila-h
Jr
24:45
8:27
49








5 MILLS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
102:25
20:29
6:59
140 Hans Gementar
Sr
19:58
6:49
21
Praveen Das
Jr
20:11
6:53
24
Tennyson Guo
Sr
20:24
6:58
25
Jackie Chen
Jr
20:49
7:06
34
Jonathan Chen
Sr
21:03
7:11
36
Sehoon Bang
Sr
21:15
7:15
39
Alex Xue
Jr
21:33
7:21
42
6 JUNIPERO SERRA
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
104:21
20:52
7:07
163 Gordon Barrows
Sr
19:41
6:43
16
Brendon Barrows
Sr
20:35
7:02
29
Matt Aredo
Sr
20:57
7:09
35
Marcel Larrartc
Jr
21:26
7:19
40
Nial Dewitt
Jr
21:42
7:24
43
Will Coughlan
Sr
21:57
7:29
44




7 STUART HALL
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:49
104:46
20:57
7:09
174 Brandon Joa
Sr
20:41
7:04
31
Carter Evans
Jr
20:41
7:04
32
Steaven Baldoza
Sr
20:47
7:06
33
Ethan Tom
Jr
21:07
7:12
37
Austin Woo
Jr
21:30
7:20
41








8 Los Altos
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:33
107:03
21:25
7:18
184 Briham Gonzalez
Jr
20:04
6:51
23
Jake Klepper
Jr
20:35
7:02
30
Andy Kang
Jr
21:12
7:14
38
Ben Evans
Jr
22:35
7:42
46
Ryan Wong
Jr
22:37
7:43
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Doblar Fr BELLARMINE CP 12:12 5:44
2 Brandon Chu Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 12:23 5:49
3 Joseph Deck Fr BELLARMINE CP 12:23 5:49
4 Chris Sedayao Fr BELLARMINE CP 12:27 5:51
5 Brett Anstrom Fr SACRED HEART PREP 12:30 5:52
6 August Harter Fr BELLARMINE CP 12:31 5:53
7 Ara Archbold Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 12:32 5:53
8 Taka Mollenkamp Fr MILLS 12:37 5:55
9 Benjamin Micallef Fr BELLARMINE CP 12:39 5:56
10 Ben Beaudry Fr PALO ALTO 12:42 5:58
11 Max Herrerias Fr NOVATO 12:50 6:02
12 Kai Oda Fr PALO ALTO 12:54 6:03
13 Max Springer Fr LOWELL 12:54 6:03
14 Cole Parrish Fr BELLARMINE CP 12:58 6:05
15 Spencer Morgenfeld Fr PALO ALTO 13:00 6:06
16 Alex Tait Fr HILLSDALE 13:01 6:07
17 Robert Sprotte Fr JAMES LOGAN 13:03 6:08
18 Andrew Joseph Fr BELLARMINE CP 13:04 6:08
19 Naveen Pai Fr PALO ALTO 13:08 6:10
20 Jose Figueroa Fr BELLARMINE CP 13:08 6:10
21 Devon Lee Fr A. LINCOLN (SF) 13:13 6:12
22 Nathan Bossier Fr NOVATO 13:16 6:14
23 Jake Pilgrim Fr ARAGON 13:18 6:15
24 John Aki Fr JAMES LOGAN 13:22 6:17
25 Dino Ambrosi Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:28 6:19
26 Pranav Balgi Fr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 13:29 6:20
27 Martin Krause Fr LOWELL 13:30 6:20
28 John Mulliken Fr BELLARMINE CP 13:30 6:20
29 Andrew Young Fr Los Altos 13:34 6:22 1/12 3/25 15/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Sam Reynolds Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:40 6:25
31 Patrick Dover Fr BELLARMINE CP 13:45 6:27
32 David Prager Fr ARAGON 13:51 6:30
33 Jacob Folkman Fr Los Altos 13:53 6:31 2/12 5/25 8/23
34 Lorenzo Sison Fr BELLARMINE CP 13:55 6:32
35 Bradley Gustafson Fr BELLARMINE CP 13:57 6:33
36 Leo Minami Fr PALO ALTO 14:02 6:35
37 Daniel Fone Fr ALBANY 14:03 6:36
38 Deji Agunbiade Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 14:04 6:36
39 David Glover Fr LOWELL 14:05 6:37
40 Jeremy Huang Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 14:05 6:37
41 Whitner Grange Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 14:05 6:37
42 David Gutierrez Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:14 6:41
43 Arman Pablo Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:16 6:42
44 Anubhav Sawhney Fr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 14:16 6:42
45 Kevin Lin Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 14:17 6:42
46 Tanner Newell Fr PALO ALTO 14:19 6:43
47 Malcom Bissell Fr OAKLAND TECHNICAL 14:20 6:44
48 Leonardo Vilchez Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 14:22 6:45
49 Lucas Ball Fr SEQUOIA 14:23 6:45
50 Jason Leung Fr ARAGON 14:25 6:46
51 Ryan Clarke Fr BELLARMINE CP 14:27 6:47
52 Nicolas Otala Fr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 14:28 6:48
53 Viktor Niemiec Fr Los Altos 14:32 6:49 3/12 7/25 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Declan Sanchez Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 14:33 6:50
55 Kasey Woo Fr ARAGON 14:35 6:51
56 Brian Li Fr LOWELL 14:37 6:52
57 Jason Tong Fr MILLS 14:37 6:52
58 Tommy Peterson Fr MILLS 14:41 6:54
59 Kaelib Wilson Fr ALBANY 14:42 6:54
60 Jacob Pederson Fr SEQUOIA 14:42 6:54
61 Justin Kramer Fr Los Altos 14:43 6:55 4/12 9/25 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Cory Jester Fr HILLSDALE 14:45 6:55
63 Hunter Courtney Fr BELLARMINE CP 14:47 6:56
64 Kai-siang Ang Fr HARKER SCHOOL 14:48 6:57
65 John Hogan Sr LOWELL 14:49 6:57
66 Bryze Apura Fr Los Altos 14:50 6:58 5/12 10/25 5/15
67 Johannes Hui Fr BELLARMINE CP 14:52 6:59
68 Carson Cordova Fr PALO ALTO 14:53 6:59
69 Trevor Ng Fr LOWELL 14:56 7:01
70 Patrick Lynch Fr ARAGON 14:57 7:01
71 Jake Vergara Fr SAN LEANDRO 14:58 7:02
72 Andrew Cannizzaro Fr BELLARMINE CP 14:58 7:02
73 Zack Boehnlein Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:03 7:04
74 Cole Hammers Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:05 7:05
75 Ryan Davidson Fr OAKLAND TECHNICAL 15:06 7:05
76 Kevin Xu Fr MILLS 15:07 7:06
77 Preston Tai Fr LOWELL 15:07 7:06
78 Krishna Brunton Fr Los Altos 15:11 7:08 6/12 12/25 5/10
79 Louis Normandin Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:12 7:08
80 Miles Young Fr OAKLAND TECHNICAL 15:14 7:09
81 Teo Mok Fr SAN LEANDRO 15:15 7:10
82 Simon Trinh Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:19 7:11
83 Andres Rocha Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:19 7:11
84 Jacky Lin Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:22 7:13
85 Bryant Cong Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:23 7:13
86 Bradley Fisher Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 15:23 7:13
87 Walker Combs Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:24 7:14
88 Carlos Vasquez Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:25 7:14
89 Tyler Packard Fr PALO ALTO 15:27 7:15
90 Owen Johnson Fr JAMES LOGAN 15:28 7:16
91 Patrick Tan Fr MILLS 15:31 7:17
92 Johnny Chen Fr SAN LEANDRO 15:32 7:18
93 Jared Peterson Fr SEQUOIA 15:32 7:18
94 Connor Fetter Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:33 7:18
95 Ryan Chan Fr ARAGON 15:35 7:19
96 Joseph Bohan Fr LOWELL 15:37 7:20
97 Michael Sieffert Fr Los Altos 15:40 7:21 7/12 14/25 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Nathan Chan Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:40 7:21
99 Ezequiel Castro Fr JAMES LOGAN 15:40 7:21
100 Luke Ernst Fr ALBANY 15:41 7:22
101 Chris Bittel Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:42 7:22
102 Brian Lee Fr LOWELL 15:44 7:23
103 Eric Morales Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:44 7:23
104 Michael Haynes Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:46 7:24
105 Joel Joseph Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:47 7:25
106 Matthew Dobner Fr BELLARMINE CP 15:47 7:25
107 Spencer Barron Fr NOVATO 15:49 7:26
108 John Dai Fr PALO ALTO 15:49 7:26
109 Brandon Beltran Fr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 15:50 7:26
110 Eli Gwinkerr Fr PALO ALTO 15:53 7:27
111 Rafi Long Fr PALO ALTO 15:54 7:28
112 Wauson Liang Fr SAN LEANDRO 15:56 7:29
113 Matthew Seto Fr PALO ALTO 15:57 7:29
114 Dominic Tu Jr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 16:00 7:31
115 Toan Nguyen Fr JAMES LOGAN 16:04 7:33
116 Vincent Tam Fr SAN LEANDRO 16:05 7:33
117 David Wilner Fr PALO ALTO 16:05 7:33
118 Xavier Cortes Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:06 7:34
119 Bryan Mendes Fr ALBANY 16:07 7:34
120 Kyle Chu Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 16:07 7:34
121 Jack Crofton Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:08 7:34
122 Chris Hailey Fr HARKER SCHOOL 16:09 7:35
123 Sean Costello Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:12 7:36
124 Diego Esparza Fr MISSION 16:16 7:38
125 Dexter Cotton Fr ALBANY 16:20 7:40
126 Crew Bittner Fr ALBANY 16:20 7:40
127 Mitchell Buchan Fr ALBANY 16:20 7:40
128 Michael Lapierre Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:21 7:41
129 Peter Bird Fr SACRED HEART PREP 16:23 7:42
130 Bryson Silvestri Fr NOVATO 16:24 7:42
131 Matt Chin Fr ARAGON 16:24 7:42
132 Adrian Beyer Fr Los Altos 16:27 7:43 8/12 16/25 4/8
133 Tom Kwon Fr PALO ALTO 16:28 7:44
134 Jack Jensen Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:30 7:45
135 Grant Hillyer Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:37 7:48
136 Ryan Vara Fr ARAGON 16:39 7:49
137 Chris Carter Fr Los Altos 16:45 7:52 9/12 17/25 4/6
138 Kieran Day Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:48 7:53
139 William Rieflin Fr SACRED HEART PREP 16:55 7:57
140 Edwin George Fr BELLARMINE CP 16:55 7:57
141 Charlie Ruan Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:59 7:58
142 Jordan Soria Fr LIVINGSTON 16:59 7:58
143 Nikhil Rajavasireddy Fr BELLARMINE CP 17:05 8:01
144 Alex Zechar Fr ALBANY 17:08 8:03
145 Brian Ngo Fr A. LINCOLN (SF) 17:09 8:03
146 Gabriel Dasilva Fr ALBANY 17:15 8:06
147 Zachary Klieman Fr SEQUOIA 17:15 8:06
148 Owen Evans Fr BELLARMINE CP 17:17 8:07
149 Eric Ngo Fr A. LINCOLN (SF) 17:19 8:08
150 Kieran Godfrey Fr PALO ALTO 17:22 8:09
151 Emiliano Castro Fr LIVINGSTON 17:25 8:11
152 Victor Lomeli Fr LIVINGSTON 17:30 8:13
153 Nathan Cauwet Fr SEQUOIA 17:31 8:13
154 Ben Carter Fr Los Altos 17:33 8:14 10/12 20/25 3/6
155 Anmol Dhillon Fr JAMES LOGAN 17:34 8:15
156 Scott Garland Fr PALO ALTO 17:35 8:15
157 Simon Chan Fr A. LINCOLN (SF) 17:35 8:15
158 Marco Bui Fr BELLARMINE CP 17:36 8:16
159 Brandon Le Fr Los Altos 17:38 8:17 11/12 21/25 3/4
160 Benton Ko Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:42 8:19
161 Kevin Zhang Fr ALBANY 17:43 8:19
162 Dylan Parr Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:44 8:20
163 George Marshall Fr ARAGON 17:45 8:20
164 Raymond Lin Fr MILLS 17:47 8:21
165 Karamvir Singh Fr LIVINGSTON 17:48 8:21
166 James Burger Fr ALBANY 17:50 8:22
167 Jorge Valenzuela Fr LIVINGSTON 17:54 8:24
168 Fletcher Seitz Fr BELLARMINE CP 18:00 8:27
169 Joseph Harmon Fr OAKLAND TECHNICAL 18:03 8:28
170 James Hoalar Fr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 18:04 8:29
171 Eugenio Coronel Fr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 18:10 8:32
172 Arthur Peterson Fr BELLARMINE CP 18:11 8:32
173 John Molina Fr BELLARMINE CP 18:12 8:33
174 Jacky Choi Fr LOWELL 18:55 8:53
175 Nick Zhou Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:06 8:58
176 Jared Kidd Fr Los Altos 19:09 8:59 12/12 23/25 3/3
177 Jonathan Chung Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:27 9:08
178 Andrew Minker Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:28 9:08
179 Ian Baxley Fr BELLARMINE CP 19:29 9:09
180 Duncan Weiman Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 20:05 9:26
181 Andrew Garcia Fr JUNIPERO SERRA 20:10 9:28
182 Bryce King Fr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 20:22 9:34
183 Darren Ma Fr ARAGON 20:31 9:38
184 Will Courtney Fr BELLARMINE CP 20:41 9:43
185 Niqolaus Calarco Fr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 20:50 9:47
186 Nigel Borromeo So SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 21:01 9:52
187 Connor Crinion Jr BELLARMINE CP 21:13 9:58
188 Emilio Curiel Fr BELLARMINE CP 21:18 10:00
189 Jack Blanc Fr BELLARMINE CP 22:04 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
62:12
12:26
5:50
21 Dylan Doblar
Fr
12:12
5:44
1
Joseph Deck
Fr
12:23
5:49
3
Chris Sedayao
Fr
12:27
5:51
4
August Harter
Fr
12:31
5:53
5
Benjamin Micallef
Fr
12:39
5:56
8
Cole Parrish
Fr
12:58
6:05
12
Andrew Joseph
Fr
13:04
6:08
15
2 PALO ALTO
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
65:46
13:09
6:11
73 Ben Beaudry
Fr
12:42
5:58
9
Kai Oda
Fr
12:54
6:03
10
Spencer Morgenfe
Fr
13:00
6:06
13
Naveen Pai
Fr
13:08
6:10
16
Leo Minami
Fr
14:02
6:35
25
Tanner Newell
Fr
14:19
6:43
34
Carson Cordova
Fr
14:53
6:59
49
3 CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
68:54
13:47
6:28
121 Brandon Chu
Fr
12:23
5:49
2
Deji Agunbiad
Fr
14:04
6:36
27
Jeremy Huang
Fr
14:05
6:37
29
Whitner Grange
Fr
14:05
6:37
30
Kevin Lin
Fr
14:17
6:42
33
Leonardo Vilchez
Fr
14:22
6:45
35
Kyle Chu
Fr
16:07
7:34
73
4 LOWELL
6-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:55
69:55
13:59
6:34
147 Max Springer
Fr
12:54
6:03
11
Martin Krause
Fr
13:30
6:20
20
David Glover
Fr
14:05
6:37
28
Brian Li
Fr
14:37
6:52
41
John Hogan
Sr
14:49
6:57
47
Trevor Ng
Fr
14:56
7:01
50
Preston Tai
Fr
15:07
7:06
54
5 JAMES LOGAN
7-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:25
70:23
14:05
6:37
154 Robert Sprotte
Fr
13:03
6:08
14
John Aki
Fr
13:22
6:17
18
David Gutierre
Fr
14:14
6:41
31
Arman Pablo
Fr
14:16
6:42
32
Owen Johnson
Fr
15:28
7:16
59
Ezequiel Castro
Fr
15:40
7:21
65
Toan Nguyen
Fr
16:04
7:33
70
6 ARAGON
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
71:06
14:13
6:41
168 Jake Pilgrim
Fr
13:18
6:15
17
David Prager
Fr
13:51
6:30
23
Jason Leung
Fr
14:25
6:46
37
Kasey Woo
Fr
14:35
6:51
40
Patrick Lynch
Fr
14:57
7:01
51
Ryan Chan
Fr
15:35
7:19
63
Matt Chin
Fr
16:24
7:42
78
7 Los Altos
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
71:32
14:18
6:43
177 Andrew Young
Fr
13:34
6:22
21
Jacob Folkman
Fr
13:53
6:31
24
Viktor Niemiec
Fr
14:32
6:49
38
Justin Kramer
Fr
14:43
6:55
46
Bryze Apura
Fr
14:50
6:58
48
Krishna Brunton
Fr
15:11
7:08
55
Michael Sieffert
Fr
15:40
7:21
64
8 MILLS
4-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:54
72:33
14:31
6:49
205 Taka Mollenka
Fr
12:37
5:55
7
Jason Tong
Fr
14:37
6:52
42
Tommy Peterson
Fr
14:41
6:54
43
Kevin Xu
Fr
15:07
7:06
53
Patrick Tan
Fr
15:31
7:17
60
Raymond Lin
Fr
17:47
8:21
86




9 HALF MOON BAY
9-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:40
74:25
14:53
6:59
240 Dino Ambrosi
Fr
13:28
6:19
19
Sam Reynolds
Fr
13:40
6:25
22
Carlos Vasquez
Fr
15:25
7:14
58
Eric Morales
Fr
15:44
7:23
67
Jack Crofton
Fr
16:08
7:34
74








10 JUNIPERO SERRA
3-8-10-10-10
Gap: 5:12
76:49
15:22
7:13
266 Ara Archbold
Fr
12:32
5:53
6
Declan Sanchez
Fr
14:33
6:50
39
Bradley Fisher
Fr
15:23
7:13
57
Grant Hillyer
Fr
16:37
7:48
79
Dylan Parr
Fr
17:44
8:20
85
Nick Zhou
Fr
19:06
8:58
91
Duncan Weiman
Fr
20:05
9:26
92
11 ALBANY
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:17
76:53
15:23
7:13
283 Daniel Fone
Fr
14:03
6:36
26
Kaelib Wilson
Fr
14:42
6:54
44
Luke Ernst
Fr
15:41
7:22
66
Bryan Mendes
Fr
16:07
7:34
72
Dexter Cotton
Fr
16:20
7:40
75
Crew Bittner
Fr
16:20
7:40
76
Mitchell Buchan
Fr
16:20
7:40
77
12 SEQUOIA
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:08
79:23
15:53
7:27
308 Lucas Ball
Fr
14:23
6:45
36
Jacob Pederson
Fr
14:42
6:54
45
Jared Peterson
Fr
15:32
7:18
62
Zachary Klieman
Fr
17:15
8:06
81
Nathan Cauwet
Fr
17:31
8:13
84








12 SAN LEANDRO
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:07
77:46
15:33
7:18
308 Jake Vergara
Fr
14:58
7:02
52
Teo Mok
Fr
15:15
7:10
56
Johnny Chen
Fr
15:32
7:18
61
Wauson Liang
Fr
15:56
7:29
68
Vincent Tam
Fr
16:05
7:33
71








14 LIVINGSTON
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:55
87:36
17:31
8:14
420 Jordan Soria
Fr
16:59
7:58
80
Emiliano Castro
Fr
17:25
8:11
82
Victor Lomeli
Fr
17:30
8:13
83
Karamvir Singh
Fr
17:48
8:21
87
Jorge Valenzue
Fr
17:54
8:24
88








15 SALESIAN (RICHMOND)
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 5:01
94:05
18:49
8:50
435 Dominic Tu
Jr
16:00
7:31
69
James Hoalar
Fr
18:04
8:29
89
Eugenio Coronel
Fr
18:10
8:32
90
Niqolaus Calarco
Fr
20:50
9:47
93
Nigel Borromeo
So
21:01
9:52
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
66:25
13:17
6:14
15 Cole Parrish
Fr
12:58
6:05
1
Andrew Joseph
Fr
13:04
6:08
2
Jose Figueroa
Fr
13:08
6:10
3
John Mulliken
Fr
13:30
6:20
4
Patrick Dover
Fr
13:45
6:27
5
Lorenzo Sison
Fr
13:55
6:32
6
Bradley Gustafso
Fr
13:57
6:33
7
2 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
76:21
15:16
7:10
67 Tanner Newell
Fr
14:19
6:43
8
Carson Cordova
Fr
14:53
6:59
9
Tyler Packard
Fr
15:27
7:15
13
John Dai
Fr
15:49
7:26
18
Eli Gwinkerr
Fr
15:53
7:27
19
Rafi Long
Fr
15:54
7:28
20
Matthew Seto
Fr
15:57
7:29
21
3 LOWELL
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:59
80:19
16:04
7:32
88 Trevor Ng
Fr
14:56
7:01
10
Preston Tai
Fr
15:07
7:06
11
Joseph Bohan
Fr
15:37
7:20
15
Brian Lee
Fr
15:44
7:23
17
Jacky Choi
Fr
18:55
8:53
35








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
81:36
16:19
7:40
110 Krishna Brunton
Fr
15:11
7:08
12
Michael Sieffert
Fr
15:40
7:21
16
Adrian Beyer
Fr
16:27
7:43
25
Chris Carter
Fr
16:45
7:52
27
Ben Carter
Fr
17:33
8:14
30
Brandon Le
Fr
17:38
8:17
31
Jared Kidd
Fr
19:09
8:59
36
5 ALBANY
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:23
84:46
16:57
7:58
134 Crew Bittner
Fr
16:20
7:40
22
Mitchell Buchan
Fr
16:20
7:40
23
Alex Zechar
Fr
17:08
8:03
28
Gabriel Dasilva
Fr
17:15
8:06
29
Kevin Zhang
Fr
17:43
8:19
32
James Burger
Fr
17:50
8:22
34




5 ARAGON
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:56
86:54
17:23
8:10
134 Ryan Chan
Fr
15:35
7:19
14
Matt Chin
Fr
16:24
7:42
24
Ryan Vara
Fr
16:39
7:49
26
George Marshall
Fr
17:45
8:20
33
Darren Ma
Fr
20:31
9:38
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.