Los Altos Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/19/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anawalt, Kevin So V 16:55 5:38 3 14/77 2/6 2/43 4/15 17:15
(0:20,1.9)
17:15
(0:20,1.9)
17:15
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Apura, Bryze Fr F/S 19:44 6:35 3 35/134 4/23 17/43 5/12 23:31
(3:47,16.1)
23:31
(3:47,16.1)
23:31
(3:47,16.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bautista-Hernandez, Ismael So F/S 21:40.7 7:14 3 75/134 12/23 28/43 1/4 28:28
(6:47,23.8)
28:28
(6:47,23.8)
28:28
(6:47,23.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Beyer, Adrian Fr F/S 22:45 7:35 3 90/134 15/23 31/43 1/2 23:01
(0:16,1.2)
23:01
(0:16,1.2)
23:01
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brunton, Krishna Fr F/S 21:21 7:07 3 65/134 9/23 24/43 2/6 23:29
(2:08,9.1)
23:29
(2:08,9.1)
23:29
(2:08,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Carter, Ben Fr F/S 23:32 7:51 3 105/134 18/23 34/43 1/1 25:57
(2:25,9.3)
25:57
(2:25,9.3)
25:57
(2:25,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Carter, Chris Fr F/S 21:43 7:14 3 76/134 13/23 29/43 1/4 23:56
(2:13,9.3)
23:56
(2:13,9.3)
23:56
(2:13,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Colman, Adam So F/S 26:18 8:46 3 128/134 23/23 42/43 1/1 27:41
(1:23,5.0)
27:41
(1:23,5.0)
27:41
(1:23,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cyron, Tim Sr V 17:45 5:55 3 33/77 6/6 6/43 1/7 17:40 18:51
(1:06,5.8)
17:40 17:40 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Fache, Alex So V 17:29 5:50 3 31/77 5/6 5/43 2/8 18:38
(1:09,6.2)
17:55
(0:26,2.4)
17:55
(0:26,2.4)
17:55
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Faust, Carl So F/S 24:06 8:02 3 109/134 19/23 37/43 1/1
Folkman, Jacob Fr F/S 19:35 6:32 3 31/134 3/23 16/43 7/13
Garvey, Drew So F/S 19:47 6:36 3 38/134 5/23 19/43 3/11 21:56
(2:09,9.8)
21:12
(1:25,6.7)
21:12
(1:25,6.7)
21:12
(1:25,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Glass, Kevin Sr V 17:02 5:41 3 16/77 4/6 4/43 1/11 19:19
(2:17,11.8)
17:37
(0:35,3.3)
17:37
(0:35,3.3)
17:37
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gomez, Mateo So F/S 22:53 7:38 3 96/134 16/23 32/43 1/2 23:38
(0:45,3.2)
23:38
(0:45,3.2)
23:38
(0:45,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Graeser, Bryan Fr F/S 20:33 6:51 3 47/134 7/23 21/43 2/8
Gross, Josh Jr JV 21:10 7:03 3 51/74 9/14 23/43 1/2 21:08 24:00
(2:50,11.8)
21:08 21:08 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Guesman, Brad So F/S 18:06 6:02 3 5/134 1/23 9/43 5/18 18:44
(0:38,3.4)
18:44
(0:38,3.4)
18:44
(0:38,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hood, Kieran So F/S 19:08 6:23 3 19/134 2/23 15/43 6/17 19:29
(0:21,1.8)
19:29
(0:21,1.8)
19:29
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hsu, Timothy Jr JV 18:45 6:15 3 13/74 4/14 11/43 2/7 19:02
(0:17,1.5)
20:21
(1:36,7.9)
19:02
(0:17,1.5)
19:02
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jow, Owen Sr JV 18:32 6:11 3 8/74 3/14 10/43 2/10 17:57 20:17
(1:45,8.6)
17:57 17:57 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Kidd, Jared Fr F/S 26:02 8:41 3 123/134 21/23 40/43 1/1 30:07
(4:05,13.6)
30:07
(4:05,13.6)
30:07
(4:05,13.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Klein, David Sr JV 18:48 6:16 3 16/74 5/14 12/43 1/7 18:38 18:31 18:26 18:26
Koppisetty, Shashwath So F/S 21:33 7:11 3 69/134 10/23 26/43 2/6 22:04
(0:31,2.3)
24:00
(2:27,10.2)
22:04
(0:31,2.3)
22:04
(0:31,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kramer, Justin Fr F/S 21:38 7:13 3 71/134 11/23 27/43 2/5
Kwock, Henry Jr JV 18:59 6:20 3 18/74 7/14 14/43 1/6 18:25 23:00
(4:01,17.5)
18:25 18:25 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Le, Brandon Fr F/S 25:02 8:21 3 119/134 20/23 39/43 1/1 26:22
(1:20,5.1)
26:22
(1:20,5.1)
26:22
(1:20,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marshall, Eric Sr JV 23:34 7:51 3 62/74 11/14 35/43 1/2 24:24
(0:50,3.4)
24:24
(0:50,3.4)
24:24
(0:50,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
O'hara, Sean So F/S 23:11 7:44 3 100/134 17/23 33/43 1/2 25:12
(2:01,8.0)
25:12
(2:01,8.0)
25:12
(2:01,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pon, Brendon So F/S 19:53 6:38 3 39/134 6/23 20/43 2/9 21:29
(1:36,7.4)
21:29
(1:36,7.4)
21:29
(1:36,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sauerhaft, Sam Jr JV 19:46 6:35 3 29/74 8/14 18/43 1/4 18:34 20:55
(1:09,5.5)
18:34 18:34 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Scott, Tim Sr JV 17:45 5:55 3 1/74 1/14 6/43 1/14 18:54
(1:09,6.1)
18:01
(0:16,1.5)
17:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Sears, Matt Sr JV 24:37 8:12 3 64/74 13/14 38/43 1/1 23:45 25:11
(0:34,2.3)
23:45 23:45 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Sieffert, Michael Fr F/S 22:00 7:20 3 78/134 14/23 30/43 1/2 24:55
(2:55,11.7)
24:55
(2:55,11.7)
24:55
(2:55,11.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Soward, Riley Sr JV 17:51 5:57 3 2/74 2/14 8/43 1/10 17:38 17:38 17:38 17:38
Su, Brandon Sr JV 29:07 9:42 3 73/74 14/14 43/43 1/1
Sun, Tony Sr JV 21:31 7:10 3 54/74 10/14 25/43 1/2 20:00 21:54
(0:23,1.8)
20:00 20:00 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Tapia Cortina, Andy So F/S 26:14 8:45 3 126/134 22/23 41/43 1/1 28:47
(2:33,8.9)
28:47
(2:33,8.9)
28:47
(2:33,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Taraporevala, Kaizad Jr JV 18:48.7 6:16 3 17/74 6/14 13/43 1/7 18:21 19:54
(1:05,5.5)
18:21 18:21 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Tippett, Dane Sr V 17:01 5:40 3 15/77 3/6 3/43 3/13 17:28
(0:27,2.6)
17:25
(0:24,2.3)
17:07
(0:06,0.6)
17:07
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wang, Brian So F/S 20:56 6:59 3 56/134 8/23 22/43 2/7 23:06
(2:10,9.4)
22:25
(1:29,6.6)
22:25
(1:29,6.6)
22:25
(1:29,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Ryan Jr JV 24:01 8:00 3 63/74 12/14 36/43 1/1
Zaeske, Ben So V 16:04 5:21 3 2/77 1/6 1/43 2/18 16:14
(0:10,1.0)
16:17
(0:13,1.3)
15:56 15:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 84:31
1:25
3 5:38 5:21 5:50 66 5:38 82:35 81:05 81:05 Ben Zaeske (2), Kevin Anawalt (12), Dane Tippett (13), Kevin Glass (14), Alex Fache (25)
JV 1st 5 1/7 91:41
1:03
3 6:07 5:55 6:16 37 6:07 88:08 88:08 88:08 Tim Scott (1), Riley Soward (2), Owen Jow (7), Timothy Hsu (12), David Klein (15)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 100:15
2:42
3 6:41 6:16 7:10 22 6:41 97:52 97:52 97:52 Kaizad Taraporevala (1), Henry Kwock (2), Sam Sauerhaft (3), Josh Gross (7), Tony Sun (9)
F/S 1st 5 5/11 96:20
1:41
3 6:25 6:02 6:36 114 6:12 92:29 92:29 92:29 Brad Guesman (4), Kieran Hood (17), Jacob Folkman (28), Bryze Apura (32), Drew Garvey (33)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 104:16
1:40
3 6:57 6:38 7:11 54 6:42 100:39 100:39 100:39 Brendon Pon (4), Bryan Graeser (5), Brian Wang (10), Krishna Brunton (16), Shashwath Koppisetty (19)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 109:47
1:07
3 7:19 7:13 7:35 21 7:19 108:41 108:41 108:41 Justin Kramer (2), Ismael Bautista-Hernandez (3), Chris Carter (4), Michael Sieffert (5), Adrian Beyer (7)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 118:44
2:09
3 7:55 7:38 8:21 15 7:55 Mateo Gomez (1), Sean O'hara (2), Ben Carter (3), Carl Faust (4), Brandon Le (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Welsh Monterey 16:01 5:20
2 Ben Zaeske So Los Altos 16:04 5:21 1/6 1/43 2/18 16:14
(0:10)
16:17
(0:13)
15:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
3 Edgar Bonilla King City 16:09 5:23
4 Landon Woollard Shasta 16:13 5:24
5 Abdinur Hussein Willow Glen 16:14 5:25
6 Jack Rose Aptos 16:27 5:29
7 Hassen Hassen Willow Glen 16:33 5:31
8 Josh Bland Shasta 16:34 5:31
9 Patrick Olson Aptos 16:39 5:33
10 Fenn Hoppe Willow Glen 16:40 5:33
11 Javier Garcia Greenfield 16:45 5:35
12 Rick Duenas Santa Clara 16:51 5:37
13 Riley Davis Shasta 16:54 5:38
14 Kevin Anawalt So Los Altos 16:55 5:38 2/6 2/43 4/15 17:15
(0:20)
17:15
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Dane Tippett Sr Los Altos 17:01 5:40 3/6 3/43 3/13 17:28
(0:27)
17:25
(0:24)
17:07
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Kevin Glass Sr Los Altos 17:02 5:41 4/6 4/43 1/11 19:19
(2:17)
17:37
(0:35)
17:37
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Eduardo Orozco King City 17:02.8 5:41
18 Jacob Garrissere Santa Teresa 17:06 5:42
19 Noah Price Aptos 17:06.6 5:42
20 Joey Johnson Leland 17:12 5:44
21 David Espinola Willow Glen 17:13 5:44
22 Chris Tiran Aptos 17:14 5:45
23 Williams Ordaz King City 17:14.5 5:45
24 Rory Buckman Leland 17:15 5:45
25 Jeremy Shaw Milpitas 17:15.8 5:45
26 John Bray Aptos 17:20 5:47
27 Darieon Butler Santa Teresa 17:21 5:47
28 Erik Munoz King City 17:23 5:48
29 Drew Wodecki Monterey 17:26 5:49
30 Sam Grafe Shasta 17:27 5:49
31 Alex Fache So Los Altos 17:29 5:50 5/6 5/43 2/8 18:38
(1:09)
17:55
(0:26)
17:55
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Brian Reyes Willow Glen 17:43 5:54
33 Tim Cyron Sr Los Altos 17:45 5:55 6/6 6/43 1/7 17:40 18:51
(1:06)
17:40 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Ricardo Lizardi King City 17:48 5:56
35 Gautam Sowda Leland 17:50 5:57
36 Jorge Conda Pajaro Valley 17:51 5:57
37 Andrew Walgren Santa Cruz 17:53 5:58
38 Joseph Hales King City 17:57 5:59
39 Brandon Ramirez King City 18:01 6:00
40 Andrew Skoy Shasta 18:05 6:02
41 Jack Weeks Leland 18:08 6:03
42 Nathan Schillen Shasta 18:10 6:03
43 William Eurle Willow Glen 18:10.7 6:04
44 Kyle Nguyen Mills 18:12 6:04
45 Caleb Culwell Aptos 18:17 6:06
46 Manuel Leon Willow Glen 18:22 6:07
47 Brent Hunter Shasta 18:24 6:08
48 Cameron Welsh Monterey 18:29 6:10
49 Damian Hochmuth Santa Teresa 18:34 6:11
50 Brendan Hui Mills 18:35 6:12
51 Jack Mcclelland Monterey 18:37 6:12
52 Zachary Davis Pajaro Valley 18:45 6:15
53 Andy Buchanan Milpitas 19:00 6:20
54 Jairo Cabrera Pacheco 19:06 6:22
55 Jacob Silva North Salinas 19:10 6:23
56 Spencer Wu Mills 19:22 6:27
57 Erik Johnson Mills 19:27 6:29
58 Jackson Tibbitts Monterey 19:31 6:30
59 Arman Salari Monterey 19:32 6:31
60 Kane Russell Monterey 19:32.9 6:31
61 Alejandro Santillan Milpitas 19:33 6:31
62 Joshua Tam Mills 19:35 6:32
63 Ernesto Robles Pajaro Valley 19:38 6:33
64 Erick Flores Watsonville 19:45 6:35
65 Martin Espinoza Milpitas 19:47 6:36
66 Ryan Balaoing Milpitas 19:52 6:37
67 Micael Ortiz Pajaro Valley 19:52.5 6:38
68 Jesus Duarte Watsonville 20:07 6:42
69 Nathan Sanders North Salinas 20:42 6:54
70 Antonio Pelayo North Salinas 21:12 7:04
71 Shawn Sanders North Salinas 21:19 7:06
72 Jonathan Castaneda Downtown College Prep 21:43 7:14
73 Aj Matias Milpitas 22:06 7:22
74 Zachery Barger Pacheco 22:15 7:25
75 Armando Hernandez Watsonville 22:38 7:33
76 Rafa Trejo Downtown College Prep 22:52 7:37
77 Monte Decastongrene Aptos 27:11 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
84:23
16:53
5:38
65 Abdinur Hussein
-
16:14
5:25
5
Hassen Hassen
-
16:33
5:31
7
Fenn Hoppe
-
16:40
5:33
10
David Espinola
-
17:13
5:44
17
Brian Reyes
-
17:43
5:54
26
William Eurle
-
18:11
6:04
33
Manuel Leon
-
18:22
6:07
36
2 Los Altos
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:25
84:31
16:54
5:38
66 Ben Zaeske
So
16:04
5:21
2
Kevin Anawalt
So
16:55
5:38
12
Dane Tippett
Sr
17:01
5:40
13
Kevin Glass
Sr
17:02
5:41
14
Alex Fache
So
17:29
5:50
25
Tim Cyron
Sr
17:45
5:55
27




3 Aptos
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:53
84:47
16:57
5:39
70 Jack Rose
-
16:27
5:29
6
Patrick Olson
-
16:39
5:33
9
Noah Price
-
17:07
5:42
16
Chris Tiran
-
17:14
5:45
18
John Bray
-
17:20
5:47
21
Caleb Culwell
-
18:17
6:06
35
Monte Decaston
-
27:11
9:04
52
4 Shasta
4-1-2-3-4
Gap: 1:52
85:13
17:03
5:41
78 Landon Woollard
-
16:13
5:24
4
Josh Bland
-
16:34
5:31
8
Riley Davis
-
16:54
5:38
11
Sam Grafe
-
17:27
5:49
24
Andrew Skoy
-
18:05
6:02
31
Nathan Schillen
-
18:10
6:03
32
Brent Hunter
-
18:24
6:08
37
5 King City
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
85:37
17:07
5:42
87 Edgar Bonilla
-
16:09
5:23
3
Eduardo Orozco
-
17:03
5:41
15
Williams Ordaz
-
17:15
5:45
19
Erik Munoz
-
17:23
5:48
22
Ricardo Lizardi
-
17:48
5:56
28
Joseph Hales
-
17:57
5:59
29
Brandon Ramirez
-
18:01
6:00
30
6 Monterey
1-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:30
90:04
18:01
6:00
146 James Welsh
-
16:01
5:20
1
Drew Wodecki
-
17:26
5:49
23
Cameron Welsh
-
18:29
6:10
38
Jack Mcclella
-
18:37
6:12
40
Jackson Tibbitts
-
19:31
6:30
44
Arman Salari
-
19:32
6:31
45
Kane Russell
-
19:33
6:31
46
7 Mills
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:23
95:11
19:02
6:21
206 Kyle Nguyen
-
18:12
6:04
34
Brendan Hui
-
18:35
6:12
39
Spencer Wu
-
19:22
6:27
42
Erik Johnson
-
19:27
6:29
43
Joshua Tam
-
19:35
6:32
48








8 Milpitas
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:36
95:28
19:06
6:22
207 Jeremy Shaw
-
17:16
5:45
20
Andy Buchanan
-
19:00
6:20
41
Alejandr Santilla
-
19:33
6:31
47
Martin Espinoza
-
19:47
6:36
49
Ryan Balaoing
-
19:52
6:37
50
Aj Matias
-
22:06
7:22
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tim Scott Sr Los Altos 17:45 5:55 1/14 6/43 1/14 18:54
(1:09)
18:01
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Riley Soward Sr Los Altos 17:51 5:57 2/14 8/43 1/10 17:38 17:38 17:38
3 Jack Kehmna Willow Glen 17:58 5:59
4 Johnny Nieto Willow Glen 18:13 6:04
5 Diego Andrade King City 18:15 6:05
6 Roosevelt Sosa Greenfield 18:19 6:06
7 Jose Barajas Willow Glen 18:29 6:10
8 Owen Jow Sr Los Altos 18:32 6:11 3/14 10/43 2/10 17:57 20:17
(1:45)
17:57 You ROCK! (LR)
9 Jimmy Shen Mills 18:33 6:11
10 Zach Nollette Leland 18:38 6:13
11 Miles Brown Monterey 18:40 6:13
12 Ahmed Omer Willow Glen 18:44 6:15
13 Timothy Hsu Jr Los Altos 18:45 6:15 4/14 11/43 2/7 19:02
(0:17)
20:21
(1:36)
19:02
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Christopher Osugi Leland 18:45.9 6:15
15 Kevin Capiz King City 18:47 6:16
16 David Klein Sr Los Altos 18:48 6:16 5/14 12/43 1/7 18:38 18:31 18:26
17 Kaizad Taraporevala Jr Los Altos 18:48.7 6:16 6/14 13/43 1/7 18:21 19:54
(1:05)
18:21 You ROCK! (LR)
18 Henry Kwock Jr Los Altos 18:59 6:20 7/14 14/43 1/6 18:25 23:00
(4:01)
18:25 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Alec Beltran Monterey 19:00 6:20
20 Alex Lujan King City 19:07 6:22
21 Jacob Una'dia Gilroy 19:11 6:24
22 Jesus Sanchez Gilroy 19:30 6:30
23 Jesus Ochoa Gilroy 19:35 6:32
24 Santos Resendiz Monterey 19:40 6:33
25 Ray Jussen Leland 19:43 6:34
26 Arturo Dominguez Willow Glen 19:43.7 6:35
27 Ruben Fernandez King City 19:44 6:35
28 Jasper Somera Willow Glen 19:45 6:35
29 Sam Sauerhaft Jr Los Altos 19:46 6:35 8/14 18/43 1/4 18:34 20:55
(1:09)
18:34 You ROCK! (LR)
30 Nathan Kwong Mills 19:47 6:36
31 Anthony Cerezo Milpitas 19:49 6:36
32 Eduardo Perez King City 20:01 6:40
33 Aaron Lam Mills 20:06 6:42
34 John Angkiangco Gilroy 20:09 6:43
35 Isaiah Dacpano Everett Alvarez 20:10 6:43
36 Israel Dejesus Greenfield 20:18 6:46
37 Konrad Vonmayrhaus Mills 20:19 6:46
38 Perry Page Monterey 20:21 6:47
39 Hans Gementera Mills 20:32 6:51
40 Enrique Martinez Greenfield 20:37 6:52
41 Eddie Vargas Gilroy 20:45 6:55
42 Julian Flores Gilroy 20:47 6:56
43 Chris Zuniga King City 20:47.3 6:56
44 David Nguyen Milpitas 20:48 6:56
45 Timmy Ha Marina 20:51 6:57
46 Jonathan Chen Mills 20:52 6:57
47 Jerry Lue Leland 20:54 6:58
48 Michael Sheley Willow Glen 20:54.9 6:58
49 Alvin Chan Mills 21:06 7:02
50 Sehoon Bang Mills 21:09 7:03
51 Josh Gross Jr Los Altos 21:10 7:03 9/14 23/43 1/2 21:08 24:00
(2:50)
21:08 You ROCK! (LR)
52 Refugio Garcia King City 21:27 7:09
53 Tennyson Guo Mills 21:29 7:10
54 Tony Sun Sr Los Altos 21:31 7:10 10/14 25/43 1/2 20:00 21:54
(0:23)
20:00 You ROCK! (LR)
55 Jesus Reyes King City 21:35 7:12
56 Humberto Gallardo North Salinas 21:37 7:12
57 Flavio Orozco Pacheco 21:37.4 7:12
58 Travis Long Monterey 21:47 7:16
59 Andrew Swansen Monterey 22:00 7:20
60 Keanu Izadian Leland 22:31 7:30
61 Richard Kieu Milpitas 22:40 7:33
62 Eric Marshall Sr Los Altos 23:34 7:51 11/14 35/43 1/2 24:24
(0:50)
24:24
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Ryan Wong Jr Los Altos 24:01 8:00 12/14 36/43 1/1
64 Matt Sears Sr Los Altos 24:37 8:12 13/14 38/43 1/1 23:45 25:11
(0:34)
23:45 You ROCK! (LR)
65 Andrew Jiang Leland 24:44 8:15
66 Brian Heck Santa Teresa 25:22 8:27
67 Michael Lasquete Gilroy 25:42 8:34
68 Blake Woodworth Leland 25:45 8:35
69 Jacob Moura Leland 25:51 8:37
70 Alex Ma Mills 25:53 8:38
71 Harrison Rodriguez Santa Teresa 26:01 8:40
72 Brian Liu Mills 28:14 9:25
73 Brandon Su Sr Los Altos 29:07 9:42 14/14 43/43 1/1
74 Trey Shaw Santa Teresa 36:55 12:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
91:41
18:20
6:07
37 Tim Scott
Sr
17:45
5:55
1
Riley Soward
Sr
17:51
5:57
2
Owen Jow
Sr
18:32
6:11
7
Timothy Hsu
Jr
18:45
6:15
12
David Klein
Sr
18:48
6:16
15
Kaizad Tarapore
Jr
18:49
6:16
16
Henry Kwock
Jr
18:59
6:20
17
2 Willow Glen
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
93:08
18:38
6:13
49 Jack Kehmna
-
17:58
5:59
3
Johnny Nieto
-
18:13
6:04
4
Jose Barajas
-
18:29
6:10
6
Ahmed Omer
-
18:44
6:15
11
Arturo Domingue
-
19:44
6:35
25
Jasper Somera
-
19:45
6:35
27
Michael Sheley
-
20:55
6:58
40
3 King City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
95:54
19:11
6:24
93 Diego Andrade
-
18:15
6:05
5
Kevin Capiz
-
18:47
6:16
14
Alex Lujan
-
19:07
6:22
19
Ruben Fernande
-
19:44
6:35
26
Eduardo Perez
-
20:01
6:40
29
Chris Zuniga
-
20:47
6:56
37
Refugio Garcia
-
21:27
7:09
42
4 Monterey
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:07
99:28
19:54
6:38
127 Miles Brown
-
18:40
6:13
10
Alec Beltran
-
19:00
6:20
18
Santos Resendiz
-
19:40
6:33
23
Perry Page
-
20:21
6:47
33
Travis Long
-
21:47
7:16
43
Andrew Swansen
-
22:00
7:20
44




5 Gilroy
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:34
99:10
19:50
6:37
129 Jacob Una'dia
-
19:11
6:24
20
Jesus Sanchez
-
19:30
6:30
21
Jesus Ochoa
-
19:35
6:32
22
John Angkiang
-
20:09
6:43
31
Eddie Vargas
-
20:45
6:55
35
Julian Flores
-
20:47
6:56
36
Michael Lasquete
-
25:42
8:34
47
6 Leland
5-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:53
100:32
20:06
6:42
130 Zach Nollette
-
18:38
6:13
9
Christop Osugi
-
18:46
6:15
13
Ray Jussen
-
19:43
6:34
24
Jerry Lue
-
20:54
6:58
39
Keanu Izadian
-
22:31
7:30
45
Andrew Jiang
-
24:44
8:15
46
Blake Woodwort
-
25:45
8:35
48
7 Mills
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:59
99:17
19:51
6:37
132 Jimmy Shen
-
18:33
6:11
8
Nathan Kwong
-
19:47
6:36
28
Aaron Lam
-
20:06
6:42
30
Konrad Vonmayrh
-
20:19
6:46
32
Hans Gementer
-
20:32
6:51
34
Jonathan Chen
-
20:52
6:57
38
Alvin Chan
-
21:06
7:02
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:42
100:15
20:03
6:41
22 Kaizad Tarapore
Jr
18:49
6:16
1
Henry Kwock
Jr
18:59
6:20
2
Sam Sauerhaf
Jr
19:46
6:35
3
Josh Gross
Jr
21:10
7:03
7
Tony Sun
Sr
21:31
7:10
9
Eric Marshall
Sr
23:34
7:51
10
Ryan Wong
Jr
24:01
8:00
11
2 Mills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:01
110:29
22:06
7:22
35 Jonathan Chen
-
20:52
6:57
4
Alvin Chan
-
21:06
7:02
5
Sehoon Bang
-
21:09
7:03
6
Tennyson Guo
-
21:29
7:10
8
Alex Ma
-
25:53
8:38
12
Brian Liu
-
28:14
9:25
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Max Howland Santa Clara 17:29 5:50
2 Lennin Naranjo Aptos 17:29.2 5:50
3 Giovanni Dal canto Willow Glen 17:55 5:58
4 Jesus Avalos King City 18:00 6:00
5 Brad Guesman So Los Altos 18:06 6:02 1/23 9/43 5/18 18:44
(0:38)
18:44
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Anthony Ramirez Watsonville 18:06.9 6:02
7 Collin Robins Aptos 18:09 6:03
8 Jacob Niles Aptos 18:18 6:06
9 Samuel Leale Willow Glen 18:32 6:11
10 Benjamin Hanneman King City 18:38 6:13
11 Taka Mollenkamp Mills 18:39 6:13
12 Jaime Garcia Greenfield 18:40 6:13
13 Reyes Mejia Leland 18:41 6:14
14 Jaime Martinez Greenfield 18:45 6:15
15 Timothy Arredondo Willow Glen 18:46 6:15
16 Luis Perez Greenfield 18:47 6:16
17 David Curry Willow Glen 18:59 6:20
18 Kevin Ly Mills 19:04 6:21
19 Kieran Hood So Los Altos 19:08 6:23 2/23 15/43 6/17 19:29
(0:21)
19:29
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Noah Denlinger Santa Teresa 19:09 6:23
21 Ramon Munoz King City 19:11 6:24
22 Andres Villagomez Greenfield 19:11.7 6:24
23 Kai Pham Willow Glen 19:12 6:24
24 Anthony Rangel King City 19:17 6:26
25 Miles Shapleigh Santa Cruz 19:17.9 6:26
26 Thomas Combs Leland 19:21 6:27
27 Zakari Kohlbrenner-rios Leland 19:23 6:28
28 Logan Chinn Willow Glen 19:23.9 6:28
29 Matt Medrano iii Mills 19:26 6:29
30 Giovanni Zacarias Aptos 19:28 6:29
31 Jacob Folkman Fr Los Altos 19:35 6:32 3/23 16/43 7/13
32 Reilly Hill Santa Teresa 19:37 6:32
33 Michael Tamura Willow Glen 19:38 6:33
34 Josh Belle Aptos 19:38.8 6:33
35 Bryze Apura Fr Los Altos 19:44 6:35 4/23 17/43 5/12 23:31
(3:47)
23:31
(3:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Joshua King Willow Glen 19:44.9 6:35
37 Chance Hall Santa Clara 19:46 6:35
38 Drew Garvey So Los Altos 19:47 6:36 5/23 19/43 3/11 21:56
(2:09)
21:12
(1:25)
21:12
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Brendon Pon So Los Altos 19:53 6:38 6/23 20/43 2/9 21:29
(1:36)
21:29
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Jason Tong Mills 20:03 6:41
41 Leonel Rangel Greenfield 20:04 6:41
42 Deric Ancira Watsonville 20:05 6:42
43 Julian Tan Leland 20:13 6:44
44 Luis Chavez King City 20:16 6:45
45 Lucas Pavich Leland 20:25 6:48
46 Jason Dumag Milpitas 20:26 6:49
47 Bryan Graeser Fr Los Altos 20:33 6:51 7/23 21/43 2/8
48 Christian Olson Aptos 20:34 6:51
49 Daniel Walsh Mills 20:35 6:52
50 Joshua Vidal Milpitas 20:39 6:53
51 Jordan Triolo Willow Glen 20:41 6:54
52 Tommy Petersen Mills 20:44 6:55
53 Emanuel Ortiz Pajaro Valley 20:45 6:55
54 Jason Aita Leland 20:50 6:57
55 Patrick Tan Mills 20:54 6:58
56 Brian Wang So Los Altos 20:56 6:59 8/23 22/43 2/7 23:06
(2:10)
22:25
(1:29)
22:25
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Nikola Milinovich Leland 20:57 6:59
58 Alexandre Paquet Leland 20:59 7:00
59 Matt Coleman Willow Glen 21:01 7:00
60 Kevin Xu Mills 21:03 7:01
61 Raul Perez King City 21:06 7:02
62 Irineo Ramirez Greenfield 21:11 7:04
63 Adrian Arredondo Greenfield 21:13 7:04
64 Alejandro Perez Pacheco 21:17 7:06
65 Krishna Brunton Fr Los Altos 21:21 7:07 9/23 24/43 2/6 23:29
(2:08)
23:29
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Adrian Mendez Willow Glen 21:23 7:08
67 Matthew Wright Leland 21:28 7:09
68 Carlos Morales Monterey 21:31 7:10
69 Shashwath Koppisetty So Los Altos 21:33 7:11 10/23 26/43 2/6 22:04
(0:31)
24:00
(2:27)
22:04
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Eloy Cruz King City 21:37 7:12
71 Justin Kramer Fr Los Altos 21:38 7:13 11/23 27/43 2/5
72 Alfonso Avalos King City 21:38.7 7:13
73 Richard Sung Milpitas 21:39 7:13
74 Richard Tran Milpitas 21:40 7:13
75 Ismael Bautista-Hernandez So Los Altos 21:40.7 7:14 12/23 28/43 1/4 28:28
(6:47)
28:28
(6:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Chris Carter Fr Los Altos 21:43 7:14 13/23 29/43 1/4 23:56
(2:13)
23:56
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Millen Do Milpitas 21:59 7:20
78 Michael Sieffert Fr Los Altos 22:00 7:20 14/23 30/43 1/2 24:55
(2:55)
24:55
(2:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Adam Hidalgo Santa Teresa 22:06 7:22
80 Harry Bassi Milpitas 22:07 7:22
81 Golliath Martinez Watsonville 22:07.9 7:23
82 Jonas Timm Marina 22:09 7:23
83 Miguel Uribe Pacheco 22:12 7:24
84 James Yates Leland 22:14 7:25
85 Angelo Mayo Milpitas 22:17 7:26
86 Joseph Toro Willow Glen 22:28 7:29
87 Andrew Garza Leland 22:29 7:30
88 Emmanuel Estrada Greenfield 22:37 7:32
89 Thien Duong Milpitas 22:41 7:34
90 Adrian Beyer Fr Los Altos 22:45 7:35 15/23 31/43 1/2 23:01
(0:16)
23:01
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Roman Sanchez Willow Glen 22:46 7:35
92 Victor Villagomez King City 22:48 7:36
93 Brandon Mooney Leland 22:50 7:37
94 Nick Coffey Aptos 22:51 7:37
95 Tony Jojan Santa Teresa 22:52 7:37
96 Mateo Gomez So Los Altos 22:53 7:38 16/23 32/43 1/2 23:38
(0:45)
23:38
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Andy Ly Milpitas 22:54 7:38
98 Mason Butow Willow Glen 22:58 7:39
99 Keyur Patil Willow Glen 23:00 7:40
100 Sean O'hara So Los Altos 23:11 7:44 17/23 33/43 1/2 25:12
(2:01)
25:12
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Ethan Bull-vulpe Shasta Summit 23:12 7:44
102 Nick Tran Milpitas 23:16 7:45
103 Alex Liu Shasta Summit 23:22 7:47
104 Raymond Lin Mills 23:28 7:49
105 Ben Carter Fr Los Altos 23:32 7:51 18/23 34/43 1/1 25:57
(2:25)
25:57
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 Rodrigo Pichardo Downtown College Prep 23:35 7:52
107 Pablo Ruiz Monterey 23:54 7:58
108 Kevin Nguyen Milpitas 23:59 8:00
109 Carl Faust So Los Altos 24:06 8:02 19/23 37/43 1/1
110 Samuel Peters Monterey 24:07 8:02
111 Mark Morales Santa Teresa 24:19 8:06
112 Augustin Palacios King City 24:29 8:10
113 Edsgar Ortiz Pajaro Valley 24:34 8:11
114 Jacob Venegas King City 24:45 8:15
115 Josiah Uhland Shasta Summit 24:51 8:17
116 Carlos Canche Willow Glen 24:52 8:17
117 Isaiah Jimenez Marina 24:59 8:20
118 Andrew Cueto Milpitas 25:01 8:20
119 Brandon Le Fr Los Altos 25:02 8:21 20/23 39/43 1/1 26:22
(1:20)
26:22
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
120 Cuauhtemo Collazo-munoz Watsonville 25:08 8:23
121 Kyle Vorreiter Willow Glen 25:13 8:24
122 Jorge Flores Downtown College Prep 25:57 8:39
123 Jared Kidd Fr Los Altos 26:02 8:41 21/23 40/43 1/1 30:07
(4:05)
30:07
(4:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
124 Raymond Duculan Milpitas 26:05 8:42
125 Walbert Hernandez Monterey 26:09 8:43
126 Andy Tapia Cortina So Los Altos 26:14 8:45 22/23 41/43 1/1 28:47
(2:33)
28:47
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
127 Leo Sepulveda Downtown College Prep 26:16 8:45
128 Adam Colman So Los Altos 26:18 8:46 23/23 42/43 1/1 27:41
(1:23)
27:41
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
129 Ian Macdonald Monterey 27:04 9:01
130 Jeremy Chang-yoo Shasta Summit 27:45 9:15
131 Marcus Liang Mills 28:08 9:23
132 Miral Patel Leland 29:13 9:44
133 Akshay Radhakrishnan Shasta Summit 29:33 9:51
134 Justin Fan Shasta Summit 29:53 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:17
93:24
18:41
6:14
58 Giovanni Dal canto
-
17:55
5:58
2
Samuel Leale
-
18:32
6:11
7
Timothy Arredond
-
18:46
6:15
13
David Curry
-
18:59
6:20
15
Kai Pham
-
19:12
6:24
21
Logan Chinn
-
19:24
6:28
25
Michael Tamura
-
19:38
6:33
30
2 Aptos
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:10
93:03
18:37
6:12
70 Lennin Naranjo
-
17:29
5:50
1
Collin Robins
-
18:09
6:03
5
Jacob Niles
-
18:18
6:06
6
Giovanni Zacarias
-
19:28
6:29
27
Josh Belle
-
19:39
6:33
31
Christia Olson
-
20:34
6:51
42
Nick Coffey
-
22:51
7:37
60
3 King City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
95:22
19:04
6:21
90 Jesus Avalos
-
18:00
6:00
3
Benjamin Hanneman
-
18:38
6:13
8
Ramon Munoz
-
19:11
6:24
19
Anthony Rangel
-
19:17
6:26
22
Luis Chavez
-
20:16
6:45
38
Raul Perez
-
21:06
7:02
49
Eloy Cruz
-
21:37
7:12
53
4 Greenfield
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
95:28
19:06
6:22
92 Jaime Garcia
-
18:40
6:13
10
Jaime Martinez
-
18:45
6:15
12
Luis Perez
-
18:47
6:16
14
Andres Villagom
-
19:12
6:24
20
Leonel Rangel
-
20:04
6:41
36
Irineo Ramirez
-
21:11
7:04
50
Adrian Arredond
-
21:13
7:04
51
5 Los Altos
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
96:20
19:16
6:25
114 Brad Guesman
So
18:06
6:02
4
Kieran Hood
So
19:08
6:23
17
Jacob Folkman
Fr
19:35
6:32
28
Bryze Apura
Fr
19:44
6:35
32
Drew Garvey
So
19:47
6:36
33
Brendon Pon
So
19:53
6:38
34
Bryan Graeser
Fr
20:33
6:51
41
6 Mills
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
97:47
19:33
6:31
129 Taka Mollenka
-
18:39
6:13
9
Kevin Ly
-
19:04
6:21
16
Matt Medrano iii
-
19:26
6:29
26
Jason Tong
-
20:03
6:41
35
Daniel Walsh
-
20:35
6:52
43
Tommy Petersen
-
20:44
6:55
45
Patrick Tan
-
20:54
6:58
47
7 Leland
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
98:03
19:37
6:32
134 Reyes Mejia
-
18:41
6:14
11
Thomas Combs
-
19:21
6:27
23
Zakari Kohlbren
-
19:23
6:28
24
Julian Tan
-
20:13
6:44
37
Lucas Pavich
-
20:25
6:48
39
Jason Aita
-
20:50
6:57
46
Nikola Milinovi
-
20:57
6:59
48
8 Santa Teresa
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:10
108:03
21:37
7:12
231 Noah Denlinge
-
19:09
6:23
18
Reilly Hill
-
19:37
6:32
29
Adam Hidalgo
-
22:06
7:22
57
Tony Jojan
-
22:52
7:37
61
Mark Morales
-
24:19
8:06
66








9 Milpitas
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:33
106:23
21:17
7:06
249 Jason Dumag
-
20:26
6:49
40
Joshua Vidal
-
20:39
6:53
44
Richard Sung
-
21:39
7:13
54
Richard Tran
-
21:40
7:13
55
Millen Do
-
21:59
7:20
56
Harry Bassi
-
22:07
7:22
58
Angelo Mayo
-
22:17
7:26
59
10 Monterey
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:33
122:45
24:33
8:11
318 Carlos Morales
-
21:31
7:10
52
Pablo Ruiz
-
23:54
7:58
64
Samuel Peters
-
24:07
8:02
65
Walbert Hernande
-
26:09
8:43
68
Ian Macdonal
-
27:04
9:01
69








11 Shasta Summit
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:21
128:43
25:45
8:35
333 Ethan Bull-vul
-
23:12
7:44
62
Alex Liu
-
23:22
7:47
63
Josiah Uhland
-
24:51
8:17
67
Jeremy Chang-yo
-
27:45
9:15
70
Akshay Radhakri
-
29:33
9:51
71
Justin Fan
-
29:53
9:58
72




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
100:29
20:06
6:42
25 Logan Chinn
-
19:24
6:28
1
Michael Tamura
-
19:38
6:33
2
Joshua King
-
19:45
6:35
3
Jordan Triolo
-
20:41
6:54
6
Matt Coleman
-
21:01
7:00
13
Adrian Mendez
-
21:23
7:08
17
Joseph Toro
-
22:28
7:29
27
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
104:16
20:51
6:57
54 Brendon Pon
So
19:53
6:38
4
Bryan Graeser
Fr
20:33
6:51
5
Brian Wang
So
20:56
6:59
10
Krishna Brunton
Fr
21:21
7:07
16
Shashwat Koppiset
So
21:33
7:11
19
Justin Kramer
Fr
21:38
7:13
21
Ismael Bautista
So
21:41
7:14
23
3 Leland
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:24
106:28
21:18
7:06
74 Jason Aita
-
20:50
6:57
8
Nikola Milinovi
-
20:57
6:59
11
Alexandr Paquet
-
20:59
7:00
12
Matthew Wright
-
21:28
7:09
18
James Yates
-
22:14
7:25
25
Andrew Garza
-
22:29
7:30
28
Brandon Mooney
-
22:50
7:37
31
4 Mills
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 7:24
114:17
22:51
7:37
103 Tommy Petersen
-
20:44
6:55
7
Patrick Tan
-
20:54
6:58
9
Kevin Xu
-
21:03
7:01
14
Raymond Lin
-
23:28
7:49
34
Marcus Liang
-
28:08
9:23
39








5 King City
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:23
111:39
22:20
7:27
123 Raul Perez
-
21:06
7:02
15
Eloy Cruz
-
21:37
7:12
20
Alfonso Avalos
-
21:39
7:13
22
Victor Villagom
-
22:48
7:36
30
Augustin Palacios
-
24:29
8:10
36
Jacob Venegas
-
24:45
8:15
37




6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
113:15
22:39
7:33
144 Harry Bassi
-
22:07
7:22
24
Angelo Mayo
-
22:17
7:26
26
Thien Duong
-
22:41
7:34
29
Andy Ly
-
22:54
7:38
32
Nick Tran
-
23:16
7:45
33
Kevin Nguyen
-
23:59
8:00
35
Andrew Cueto
-
25:01
8:20
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
109:47
21:57
7:19
21 Justin Kramer
Fr
21:38
7:13
2
Ismael Bautista
So
21:41
7:14
3
Chris Carter
Fr
21:43
7:14
4
Michael Sieffert
Fr
22:00
7:20
5
Adrian Beyer
Fr
22:45
7:35
7
Mateo Gomez
So
22:53
7:38
9
Sean O'hara
So
23:11
7:44
12
2 Willow Glen
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
112:35
22:31
7:30
36 Adrian Mendez
-
21:23
7:08
1
Joseph Toro
-
22:28
7:29
6
Roman Sanchez
-
22:46
7:35
8
Mason Butow
-
22:58
7:39
10
Keyur Patil
-
23:00
7:40
11
Carlos Canche
-
24:52
8:17
13
Kyle Vorreite
-
25:13
8:24
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
118:44
23:45
7:55
15 Mateo Gomez
So
22:53
7:38
1
Sean O'hara
So
23:11
7:44
2
Ben Carter
Fr
23:32
7:51
3
Carl Faust
So
24:06
8:02
4
Brandon Le
Fr
25:02
8:21
5
Jared Kidd
Fr
26:02
8:41
6
Andy Tapia Cortina
So
26:14
8:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.