Los Altos Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/19/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Kristen Jr V 20:51 6:57 3 10/60 3/7 3/14 2/9 22:02
(1:11,5.4)
22:37
(1:46,7.8)
21:20
(0:29,2.3)
21:20
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Devisser, Britt Fr V 21:34 7:11 3 15/60 4/7 4/14 2/9 22:03
(0:29,2.2)
22:03
(0:29,2.2)
22:03
(0:29,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gross, Hannah Sr V 23:33 7:51 3 33/60 7/7 8/14 2/4 23:45
(0:12,0.8)
24:51
(1:18,5.2)
23:45
(0:12,0.8)
23:45
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Harry, Lauren So F/S 26:26 8:49 3 41/61 3/7 10/14 7/9 27:55
(1:29,5.3)
27:55
(1:29,5.3)
27:55
(1:29,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob, Lauren So V 18:47 6:16 3 2/60 1/7 1/14 2/14 18:24 18:12 17:49 17:49
Johnson, Tiffany So F/S 27:30 9:10 3 48/61 6/7 13/14 4/5 24:17 24:17 24:17 24:17
Klein, Katie Fr V 20:04 6:41 3 6/60 2/7 2/14 1/13 21:05
(1:01,4.8)
21:05
(1:01,4.8)
21:05
(1:01,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nero, Annie So F/S 26:59 9:00 3 45/61 4/7 11/14 5/7 28:17
(1:18,4.6)
28:17
(1:18,4.6)
28:17
(1:18,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Scheetz, Olivia Fr F/S 28:00 9:20 3 49/61 7/7 14/14 3/4 28:48
(0:48,2.8)
28:48
(0:48,2.8)
28:48
(0:48,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Schmidt, Ginger Fr F/S 23:30 7:50 3 16/61 1/7 7/14 12/14 24:39
(1:09,4.7)
24:39
(1:09,4.7)
24:39
(1:09,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Steffens, Caroline So F/S 26:13 8:44 3 39/61 2/7 9/14 9/12 23:39 27:07
(0:54,3.3)
23:39 23:39 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Torres, Andrea So F/S 27:11 9:04 3 47/61 5/7 12/14 5/6 37:12
(10:01,26.9)
37:12
(10:01,26.9)
37:12
(10:01,26.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Townsend, Sierra So V 22:33 7:31 3 23/60 6/7 6/14 1/4 22:19 23:01
(0:28,2.0)
21:20 21:20 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Wu, Wendy Sr V 22:04 7:21 3 18/60 5/7 5/14 1/7 21:07 22:41
(0:37,2.7)
20:59 20:59 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 103:20
3:17
3 6:53 6:16 7:21 30 6:53 102:33 99:43 99:43 Lauren Jacob (1), Katie Klein (3), Kristen Adams (6), Britt Devisser (9), Wendy Wu (11)
F/S 1st 5 6/6 130:19
3:41
3 8:41 7:50 9:04 130 7:43 124:04 124:04 Ginger Schmidt (10), Caroline Steffens (27), Lauren Harry (28), Annie Nero (32), Andrea Torres (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cate Ratliff Santa Cruz 18:32 6:11
2 Lauren Jacob So Los Altos 18:47 6:16 1/7 1/14 2/14 18:24 18:12 17:49
3 Hannah Davis Shasta 19:07 6:22
4 Riley Mason Leland 19:16 6:25
5 Ashley Mathews Santa Teresa 19:25 6:28
6 Katie Klein Fr Los Altos 20:04 6:41 2/7 2/14 1/13 21:05
(1:01)
21:05
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Mohini Narasimhan Leland 20:14 6:45
8 Kylee Kiesow Willow Glen 20:36 6:52
9 Karina Barnett Leland 20:46 6:55
10 Kristen Adams Jr Los Altos 20:51 6:57 3/7 3/14 2/9 22:02
(1:11)
22:37
(1:46)
21:20
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Allison Politoski Leland 21:09 7:03
12 Ty Harames Mills 21:10 7:03
13 Cristina Harber King City 21:22 7:07
14 Amelia Jackson Santa Cruz 21:27 7:09
15 Britt Devisser Fr Los Altos 21:34 7:11 4/7 4/14 2/9 22:03
(0:29)
22:03
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Josselyn Beutler Monterey 21:36 7:12
17 Angie Pogson Santa Cruz 21:36.7 7:12
18 Wendy Wu Sr Los Altos 22:04 7:21 5/7 5/14 1/7 21:07 22:41
(0:37)
20:59 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Megan Mcdonell Notre Dame (Salinas) 22:12 7:24
20 Ilana Holt Santa Clara 22:25 7:28
21 Tiffany Chen Mills 22:27 7:29
22 Riley Mcglinchy Notre Dame (Salinas) 22:28 7:29
23 Sierra Townsend So Los Altos 22:33 7:31 6/7 6/14 1/4 22:19 23:01
(0:28)
21:20 You ROCK! (LR)
24 Tanera Van diggelen Leland 22:39 7:33
25 Stephanie Stenberg Leland 22:52 7:37
26 Beatriz Duarte Watsonville 22:54 7:38
27 Delaney Balza Monterey 22:56 7:39
28 Daria Drake Shasta 22:56.7 7:39
29 Lizette Garcia Watsonville 22:58 7:39
30 Madison Browning Shasta 23:01 7:40
31 Rachel Womer Leland 23:12 7:44
32 Alexis Osborn Shasta 23:19 7:46
33 Hannah Gross Sr Los Altos 23:33 7:51 7/7 8/14 2/4 23:45
(0:12)
24:51
(1:18)
23:45
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Sar Villalobos-martinez Milpitas 23:35 7:52
35 Sierra Brenciaglia Milpitas 23:37 7:52
36 Jessica Espinoza Milpitas 23:39 7:53
37 Anna Weins Milpitas 23:39.4 7:53
38 Megan O'brien Milpitas 23:50 7:57
39 Rachel Garrett Milpitas 23:51 7:57
40 Veena Chandran Milpitas 23:52 7:57
41 Laurasia Holzman Notre Dame (Salinas) 23:55 7:58
42 Olivia Santos Monterey 24:01 8:00
43 Emily Casey Notre Dame (Salinas) 24:11 8:04
44 Karen Martinez King City 24:21 8:07
45 Sweden Darmousseh Santa Teresa 24:38 8:13
46 Hannah Wilkins King City 24:42 8:14
47 Hannah Say Notre Dame (Salinas) 24:44 8:15
48 Adriana Abonce Watsonville 24:56 8:19
49 Norma Rojas King City 24:57 8:19
50 Cynthia Hueso-fernandez Watsonville 25:49 8:36
51 Cora Correia Santa Cruz 25:51 8:37
52 Heidi Garcia Santa Clara 26:04 8:41
53 Sierra Martinez Pacheco 26:25 8:48
54 Fabiola Perez-catano Watsonville 26:39 8:53
55 Emily Barajas Pacheco 27:10 9:03
56 Jasmine Mandujano King City 27:23 9:08
57 Kara Shoop Monterey 27:38 9:13
58 Mayra Munoz Watsonville 28:00 9:20
59 Briana Lopez Watsonville 29:00 9:40
60 Skye Jensen Monterey 29:55 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 3:17
103:20
20:40
6:53
30 Lauren Jacob
So
18:47
6:16
1
Katie Klein
Fr
20:04
6:41
3
Kristen Adams
Jr
20:51
6:57
6
Britt Devisser
Fr
21:34
7:11
9
Wendy Wu
Sr
22:04
7:21
11
Sierra Townsend
So
22:33
7:31
14
Hannah Gross
Sr
23:33
7:51
21
2 Leland
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 3:23
104:04
20:49
6:56
33 Riley Mason
-
19:16
6:25
2
Mohini Narasimhan
-
20:14
6:45
4
Karina Barnett
-
20:46
6:55
5
Allison Politoski
-
21:09
7:03
7
Tanera Van diggelen
-
22:39
7:33
15
Stephanie Stenberg
-
22:52
7:37
16
Rachel Womer
-
23:12
7:44
20
3 Notre Dame (Salinas)
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
117:30
23:30
7:50
119 Megan Mcdonell
-
22:12
7:24
12
Riley Mcglinchy
-
22:28
7:29
13
Laurasia Holzman
-
23:55
7:58
29
Emily Casey
-
24:11
8:04
31
Hannah Say
-
24:44
8:15
34








4 Milpitas
7-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:15
118:20
23:40
7:53
120 Sar Villalobos-martinez
-
23:35
7:52
22
Sierra Brenciaglia
-
23:37
7:52
23
Jessica Espinoza
-
23:39
7:53
24
Anna Weins
-
23:39
7:53
25
Megan O'brien
-
23:50
7:57
26
Rachel Garrett
-
23:51
7:57
27
Veena Chandran
-
23:52
7:57
28
5 Monterey
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 8:19
126:06
25:13
8:24
141 Josselyn Beutler
-
21:36
7:12
10
Delaney Balza
-
22:56
7:39
18
Olivia Santos
-
24:01
8:00
30
Kara Shoop
-
27:38
9:13
40
Skye Jensen
-
29:55
9:58
43








6 Watsonville
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:45
123:16
24:39
8:13
146 Beatriz Duarte
-
22:54
7:38
17
Lizette Garcia
-
22:58
7:39
19
Adriana Abonce
-
24:56
8:19
35
Cynthia Hueso-fernandez
-
25:49
8:36
37
Fabiola Perez-catano
-
26:39
8:53
38
Mayra Munoz
-
28:00
9:20
41
Briana Lopez
-
29:00
9:40
42
7 King City
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 6:01
122:45
24:33
8:11
148 Cristina Harber
-
21:22
7:07
8
Karen Martinez
-
24:21
8:07
32
Hannah Wilkins
-
24:42
8:14
33
Norma Rojas
-
24:57
8:19
36
Jasmine Mandujano
-
27:23
9:08
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anika Mcbride Aptos 19:39 6:33
2 Sarah Gayer Mills 20:16 6:45
3 Hannah Dinsdale Willow Glen 21:08 7:03
4 Zoe Blankenship Willow Glen 21:35 7:12
5 Kylie Almazan North Salinas 21:36 7:12
6 Evelin Meza Greenfield 22:04 7:21
7 Jeanette Cruz King City 22:10 7:23
8 Tanya Campos Greenfield 22:12 7:24
9 Vanessa Abarca Milpitas 22:13 7:24
10 Fabiola Abonce Watsonville 22:30 7:30
11 Catherine Knox Leland 22:50 7:37
12 Helen Huynh Milpitas 22:54 7:38
13 Olivia Jimenez Marina 23:04 7:41
14 Sharon Binoy Santa Teresa 23:15 7:45
15 Sandy Garcia King City 23:16 7:45
16 Ginger Schmidt Fr Los Altos 23:30 7:50 1/7 7/14 12/14 24:39
(1:09)
24:39
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Nina Arias North Salinas 23:32 7:51
18 Madison Dewing Leland 23:38 7:53
19 Daniela Cervantes Greenfield 23:47 7:56
20 Stephanie Hoff Santa Teresa 23:54 7:58
21 Harife Tesfamichael Willow Glen 24:10 8:03
22 Alyson Ravizza Willow Glen 24:18 8:06
23 Emily Macias Milpitas 24:21 8:07
24 Noemi Amezcua King City 24:25 8:08
25 Jammy Romero King City 24:25.9 8:09
26 Alyssa Jimenez Willow Glen 24:27 8:09
27 Ashley Correia Greenfield 24:27.7 8:09
28 Dallana Pantoja Greenfield 24:40 8:13
29 Nina Aranzasco Milpitas 24:48 8:16
30 Gabby Rosa-jabout Willow Glen 25:10 8:23
31 Gema Collazo-munoz Watsonville 25:12 8:24
32 Alissa Delvalle-haaland Milpitas 25:12.7 8:24
33 Alexis Moura Leland 25:13 8:24
34 Nikki Tran Milpitas 25:15 8:25
35 Jennifer Tieu Milpitas 25:17 8:26
36 Madeline Peyton Willow Glen 25:20 8:27
37 Courtney Knitter Milpitas 25:21 8:27
38 Samantha Oxford Santa Teresa 25:28 8:29
39 Caroline Steffens So Los Altos 26:13 8:44 2/7 9/14 9/12 23:39 27:07
(0:54)
23:39 You ROCK! (LR)
40 Melissa Chow Milpitas 26:25 8:48
41 Lauren Harry So Los Altos 26:26 8:49 3/7 10/14 7/9 27:55
(1:29)
27:55
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Elizabeth Mejia North Salinas 26:41 8:54
43 Cyanna Serrano King City 26:42 8:54
44 Veronica Ramirez Greenfield 26:58 8:59
45 Annie Nero So Los Altos 26:59 9:00 4/7 11/14 5/7 28:17
(1:18)
28:17
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Alondra Vasquez Willow Glen 27:10 9:03
47 Andrea Torres So Los Altos 27:11 9:04 5/7 12/14 5/6 37:12
(10:01)
37:12
(10:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Tiffany Johnson So Los Altos 27:30 9:10 6/7 13/14 4/5 24:17 24:17 24:17
49 Olivia Scheetz Fr Los Altos 28:00 9:20 7/7 14/14 3/4 28:48
(0:48)
28:48
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Karina Medina Willow Glen 28:06 9:22
51 Stephanie Quiroz Downtown College Prep 28:58 9:39
52 Nathalie Alonso Greenfield 29:56 9:59
53 Sandy Madrid Downtown College Prep 30:12 10:04
54 Yosselin Cuevas King City 30:30 10:10
55 Sophia Castillo Leland 30:34 10:11
56 Christina Hernandez North Salinas 30:44 10:15
57 Evelyn Oleson Shasta Summit 33:55 11:18
58 Nailine Palomino Downtown College Prep 34:40 11:33
59 Suzan Kilic Mills 35:52 11:57
60 Bianca Miramontes North Salinas 36:19 12:06
61 Kristi Intara Shasta Summit 36:20 12:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:19
115:38
23:08
7:43
48 Hannah Dinsdale
-
21:08
7:03
1
Zoe Blankenship
-
21:35
7:12
2
Harife Tesfamichael
-
24:10
8:03
13
Alyson Ravizza
-
24:18
8:06
14
Alyssa Jimenez
-
24:27
8:09
18
Gabby Rosa-jabout
-
25:10
8:23
22
Madeline Peyton
-
25:20
8:27
26
2 Greenfield
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
117:11
23:26
7:49
61 Evelin Meza
-
22:04
7:21
4
Tanya Campos
-
22:12
7:24
6
Daniela Cervantes
-
23:47
7:56
12
Ashley Correia
-
24:28
8:09
19
Dallana Pantoja
-
24:40
8:13
20
Veronica Ramirez
-
26:58
8:59
31
Nathalie Alonso
-
29:56
9:59
36
3 Milpitas
5-5-3-4-3
Gap: 3:00
119:29
23:54
7:58
74 Vanessa Abarca
-
22:13
7:24
7
Helen Huynh
-
22:54
7:38
8
Emily Macias
-
24:21
8:07
15
Nina Aranzasco
-
24:48
8:16
21
Alissa Delvalle-haaland
-
25:13
8:24
23
Nikki Tran
-
25:15
8:25
24
Jennifer Tieu
-
25:17
8:26
25
4 King City
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:32
120:59
24:12
8:04
77 Jeanette Cruz
-
22:10
7:23
5
Sandy Garcia
-
23:16
7:45
9
Noemi Amezcua
-
24:25
8:08
16
Jammy Romero
-
24:26
8:09
17
Cyanna Serrano
-
26:42
8:54
30
Yosselin Cuevas
-
30:30
10:10
37




5 North Salinas
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 14:43
138:52
27:46
9:15
120 Kylie Almazan
-
21:36
7:12
3
Nina Arias
-
23:32
7:51
11
Elizabeth Mejia
-
26:41
8:54
29
Christina Hernandez
-
30:44
10:15
38
Bianca Miramontes
-
36:19
12:06
39








6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:41
130:19
26:04
8:41
130 Ginger Schmidt
Fr
23:30
7:50
10
Caroline Steffens
So
26:13
8:44
27
Lauren Harry
So
26:26
8:49
28
Annie Nero
So
26:59
9:00
32
Andrea Torres
So
27:11
9:04
33
Tiffany Johnson
So
27:30
9:10
34
Olivia Scheetz
Fr
28:00
9:20
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.