Los Altos Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anawalt, Kevin So F/S 17:24 5:37 3.1 9/205 1/7 7/21 6/30 17:18
Apura, Bryze Fr F/S 19:42 6:21 3.1 109/205 6/7 15/21 8/17
Beck, Harrison So JV 20:07 6:29 3.1 253/340 4/7 18/21 33/45 19:05 19:05 19:05 18:42
Cyron, Tim Sr V 17:15 5:34 3.1 96/201 6/7 6/21 9/27 18:26
(1:11,6.4)
18:26
(1:11,6.4)
18:26
(1:11,6.4)
17:35
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fache, Alex So F/S 17:30 5:39 3.1 11/205 2/7 8/21 4/30 19:31
(2:01,10.3)
19:31
(2:01,10.3)
19:31
(2:01,10.3)
18:20
(0:50,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Folkman, Jacob Fr JV 19:40 6:21 3.1 231/340 2/7 14/21 42/55
Garvey, Drew So F/S 20:03 6:28 3.1 129/205 7/7 17/21 7/15 23:10
(3:07,13.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Glass, Kevin Sr V 16:50 5:26 3.1 73/201 5/7 5/21 8/28 19:50
(3:00,15.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Godderis, Andreas So V 16:25 5:18 3.1 35/201 2/7 2/21 11/32 18:13
(1:48,9.9)
18:13
(1:48,9.9)
18:13
(1:48,9.9)
16:55
(0:30,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Guesman, Brad So F/S 17:59 5:48 3.1 25/205 3/7 10/21 4/30 18:54
(0:55,4.9)
18:54
(0:55,4.9)
18:54
(0:55,4.9)
18:41
(0:42,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hood, Kieran So F/S 19:36 6:19 3.1 102/205 5/7 12/21 10/24
Hsu, Timothy Jr JV 20:01 6:27 3.1 246/340 3/7 16/21 39/52 19:00
Jow, William So F/S 19:21 6:15 3.1 90/205 4/7 11/21 12/29 20:12
(0:51,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Niemiec, Konrad Sr V 16:38 5:22 3.1 56/201 3/7 3/21 12/31 17:00
(0:22,2.2)
17:28
(0:50,4.8)
17:00
(0:22,2.2)
17:00
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Niemiec, Viktor Fr JV 24:08 7:47 3.1 337/340 7/7 21/21 22/22
Pon, Brendon So JV 20:08 6:30 3.1 256/340 5/7 19/21 25/39
Scott, Tim Sr V 17:30 5:39 3.1 114/201 7/7 8/21 7/22 17:53
(0:23,2.1)
17:53
(0:23,2.1)
17:53
(0:23,2.1)
17:53
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Taraporevala, Kaizad Jr JV 19:38 6:20 3.1 228/340 1/7 13/21 52/59 18:56 18:56 18:56 18:25
Tippett, Dane Sr V 16:42 5:23 3.1 60/201 4/7 4/21 7/29 17:46
(1:04,6.0)
17:03
(0:21,2.1)
17:03
(0:21,2.1)
17:03
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wang, Brian So JV 20:52 6:44 3.1 289/340 6/7 20/21 23/30 21:59
(1:07,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zaeske, Ben So V 16:13 5:14 3.1 23/201 1/7 1/21 14/32 16:52
(0:39,3.9)
16:33
(0:20,2.0)
16:33
(0:20,2.0)
16:32
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/28 82:48
0:37
3.1 5:21 5:14 5:26 244 5:12 84:07
(1:19,1.6)
81:54 81:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Ben Zaeske (23), Andreas Godderis (35), Konrad Niemiec (55), Dane Tippett (59), Kevin Glass (72)
JV 1st 5 33/39 99:34
0:30
3.1 6:25 6:20 6:30 953 5:33 90:57 90:57 89:21 Kaizad Taraporevala (180), Jacob Folkman (183), Timothy Hsu (193), Harrison Beck (198), Brendon Pon (199)
F/S 1st 5 7/24 91:50
2:12
3.1 5:55 5:37 6:19 222 5:34 94:19
(2:29,2.6)
94:19
(2:29,2.6)
91:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kevin Anawalt (9), Alex Fache (11), Brad Guesman (23), William Jow (84), Kieran Hood (95)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sahm Bazargan Sr Oak Park 15:23 4:58
2 Cameron Gaskell So Acalanes 15:28 4:59
3 Justin Robison So Lynbrook 15:35 5:02
4 Ryan Anderson Sr Maria Carrillo 15:36 5:02
5 William Ernst Jr San Luis Obispo 15:38 5:03
6 Gustavo Gonzalez Sr St. John Bosco 15:38 5:03
7 Matthew Ruiz Sr Cathedral High 15:39 5:03
8 Eric Inumerbale Sr Del Norte High School 15:49 5:06
9 Branden Estrada Jr St. John Bosco 15:49 5:06
10 Rohit Sarathy Sr Lynbrook 15:50 5:06
11 Mason Labadie Jr Galena 16:00 5:10
12 Logan Taggart So Oakmont 16:03 5:11
13 Mitch Manis Jr Del Norte High School 16:04 5:11
14 Elias Munoz Sr Cathedral High 16:04 5:11
15 Kyle Chun Jr Vista Del Lago 16:07 5:12
16 Daniel Reyes Jr Atascadero High School 16:08 5:12
17 Michael Wang Sr Acalanes 16:08 5:12
18 Carlos Barrios Jr St. John Bosco 16:09 5:13
19 Matt Paulsen Sr Galena 16:10 5:13
20 Nagurla Revanth Jr Lynbrook 16:11 5:13
21 David White Sr San Luis Obispo 16:11 5:13
22 Paul Aste Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:12 5:14
23 Ben Zaeske So Los Altos 16:13 5:14 1/7 1/21 14/32 16:52
(0:39)
16:33
(0:20)
16:33
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Mark Quiroz Sr Del Norte High School 16:13 5:14
25 Evan Jameson Jr Del Norte High School 16:15 5:15
26 Jeremy Costello Sr San Luis Obispo 16:15 5:15
27 Moshe Mccarter Jr Placer High School 16:16 5:15
28 Cullen Irvine Jr South Pasadena 16:16 5:15
29 Tom Robey So Las Lomas 16:17 5:15
30 Arman Irani Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:19 5:16
31 Austin Taggart Sr Oakmont 16:20 5:16
32 Zac West Jr Maria Carrillo 16:20 5:16
33 Colin Bartlett Sr Maria Carrillo 16:21 5:16
34 Chris Depetro Fr Canyon Crest Academy 16:23 5:17
35 Andreas Godderis So Los Altos 16:25 5:18 2/7 2/21 11/32 18:13
(1:48)
18:13
(1:48)
18:13
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Jack Thurston Jr Yorba Linda 16:26 5:18
37 Aaron Reichner Sr Del Norte High School 16:26 5:18
38 Matteo Pinto Sr Del Norte High School 16:27 5:18
39 Zach Stelzer Sr Placer High School 16:27 5:18
40 Nick Jensen Sr Maria Carrillo 16:28 5:19
41 Josh Mason Jr Placer High School 16:28 5:19
42 Alex Garcia Jr Placer High School 16:29 5:19
43 David Curtis Sr Galena 16:29 5:19
44 Josh Lopez Sr St. John Bosco 16:31 5:20
45 Tanner Moore So Oakmont 16:33 5:20
46 Callum Goulding Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:33 5:20
47 Felix Oliveros Sr Placer High School 16:34 5:21
48 Kevin Rodriguez Sr St. John Bosco 16:34 5:21
49 Adam Frey Sr Oak Park 16:35 5:21
50 Keeson Davis Jr Las Lomas 16:35 5:21
51 Michael Nevarez Jr Cathedral High 16:36 5:21
52 Dante Hay Sr Maria Carrillo 16:36 5:21
53 Jose Rodriquez Jr Placer High School 16:37 5:22
54 Daniel Hernandez Sr Rosemead 16:37 5:22
55 Kailen Swain Sr Las Lomas 16:37 5:22
56 Konrad Niemiec Sr Los Altos 16:38 5:22 3/7 3/21 12/31 17:00
(0:22)
17:28
(0:50)
17:00
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Josh Bernd Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:39 5:22
58 Spencer Jones Sr Maria Carrillo 16:39 5:22
59 Allan Gomez Jr Cathedral High 16:40 5:23
60 Dane Tippett Sr Los Altos 16:42 5:23 4/7 4/21 7/29 17:46
(1:04)
17:03
(0:21)
17:03
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Kyle Anderson Jr Oak Park 16:43 5:24
62 Jason Villanueva Sr Oak Park 16:43 5:24
63 Alec Weber Sr Acalanes 16:44 5:24
64 Taiki Nishihara Sr Galena 16:45 5:24
65 Michael Caballero So Cathedral High 16:46 5:25
66 Andrew Dobrowski So Galena 16:46 5:25
67 Jesse Rodriguez Sr Mt. Whitney 16:46 5:25
68 Michael King Sr Maria Carrillo 16:47 5:25
69 Misha Romanenko Jr Servite 16:47 5:25
70 Callum Bolger Fr San Luis Obispo 16:48 5:25
71 Jack Bradley Sr Las Lomas 16:48 5:25
72 Dru Hall So Galena 16:49 5:25
73 Kevin Glass Sr Los Altos 16:50 5:26 5/7 5/21 8/28
74 Tyler Gershman Sr South Pasadena 16:50 5:26
75 Marcus Jimenez Sr Tulare Union High School 16:50 5:26
76 Kelly Tarter Sr Las Lomas 16:51 5:26
77 Matt Jimenez Jr Oak Park 16:52 5:26
78 Nima Leclerc Jr Acalanes 16:53 5:27
79 Noah Marino Sr Servite 16:55 5:27
80 Anderson Fuentes Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 16:56 5:28
81 David Velasquez Sr Cathedral High 16:56 5:28
82 Aaron Schiek Sr Vista Del Lago 16:57 5:28
83 Remington Breeze So Vista Del Lago 16:57 5:28
84 Matt Ramsdell Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 16:58 5:28
85 Noah Sanchez Sr Cathedral High 16:59 5:29
86 Gavin Glynn So El Segundo 17:00 5:29
87 Abhi Bhutada Sr Oak Park 17:01 5:29
88 Miklo Delgado Jr El Diamante 17:02 5:30
89 Miles Dawes Sr Las Lomas 17:04 5:30
90 Marcus Reece Sr Cordova High School 17:04 5:30
91 Rogelio Luviano Sr Tulare Union High School 17:05 5:31
92 Jacob Stevens Sr Yorba Linda 17:06 5:31
93 Chris Rodriguez So St. Francis 17:08 5:32
94 Grant Haley Sr Galena 17:09 5:32
95 Aidan Mueller Cohn Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:14 5:34
96 Tim Cyron Sr Los Altos 17:15 5:34 6/7 6/21 9/27 18:26
(1:11)
18:26
(1:11)
18:26
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Ryman Crone Fr Placer High School 17:17 5:35
98 Victor Hidalgo Sr South Pasadena 17:18 5:35
99 Scott Willis Jr El Segundo 17:19 5:35
100 Bailey Tang Jr Rosemead 17:19 5:35
101 Collin Dejulio Fr Vista Del Lago 17:20 5:35
102 Evan Kimora Jr El Diamante 17:20 5:35
103 Kevin Choe Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:20 5:35
104 Gared Deguia Sr Servite 17:22 5:36
105 Travis Hallett Sr Atascadero High School 17:23 5:36
106 Tim Getscher Jr Servite 17:23 5:36
107 Adriel Barajas Fr Servite 17:25 5:37
108 Jordan Mcguire Jr Cordova High School 17:26 5:37
109 Derek Townsley Sr Oak Park 17:27 5:38
110 Tyler Eigenhuis Jr Atascadero High School 17:28 5:38
111 Andres Quezada Jr Atwater 17:29 5:38
112 Aaron Harman So Acalanes 17:29 5:38
113 Matt Oakland Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 17:29 5:38
114 Tim Scott Sr Los Altos 17:30 5:39 7/7 8/21 7/22 17:53
(0:23)
17:53
(0:23)
17:53
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Thomas Steele Sr South Pasadena 17:31 5:39
116 Juan Estrada Jr Wasco 17:31 5:39
117 Tommy Kisylia Jr Las Lomas 17:32 5:39
118 Tyler Dalton Jr Mt. Whitney 17:35 5:40
119 Ethan Mcswain Jr San Luis Obispo 17:35 5:40
120 Isaac Oceguera So Dinuba High School 17:36 5:41
121 Nolan Sharp Jr El Segundo 17:38 5:41
122 Yoon Lee So South Pasadena 17:39 5:42
123 Noe Cano Sr St. John Bosco 17:39 5:42
124 Josh Sappington Sr Yorba Linda 17:40 5:42
125 Michael Magallanes So Mt. Whitney 17:41 5:42
126 Josiah Reynolds So Oakmont 17:42 5:43
127 Luis Granadeno Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 17:43 5:43
128 Vincent Chivreuuil So Vista Del Lago 17:44 5:43
129 Cutberto Salgado Fr Wasco 17:45 5:44
130 David Puga Sr Wasco 17:45 5:44
131 Alex Koran Sr El Segundo 17:45 5:44
132 Ben Jansen Sr Yorba Linda 17:46 5:44
133 Tegan Fleishmen Fr Atascadero High School 17:46 5:44
134 Austin Wilson Sr Cordova High School 17:47 5:44
135 Corbett Celata So Tulare Union High School 17:48 5:45
136 Tomas Aragone So Yorba Linda 17:48 5:45
137 Ryan Vonchance So Vista Del Lago 17:53 5:46
138 Felipe Dejesus So Atascadero High School 17:54 5:46
139 Steve Provenzano Jr Yorba Linda 17:54 5:46
140 Jose Ramirez Sr Oakmont 17:55 5:47
141 Extra1 South Pasadena 17:56 5:47
142 Kyler Torres Sr Atascadero High School 17:57 5:47
143 Henry Fisher Fr Vista Del Lago 17:57 5:47
144 Adam Lyons Jr St. Francis 17:58 5:48
145 Adrian Solis So Dinuba High School 17:58 5:48
146 Kieran Bolger Jr San Luis Obispo 17:58 5:48
147 Billy Mendoza Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 17:59 5:48
148 Fabian Velazquez So Wasco 17:59 5:48
149 Alex Kelly So Acalanes 18:01 5:49
150 Ian Miller Jr Oakmont 18:01 5:49
151 Connor Langlois Sr El Segundo 18:02 5:49
152 Michael Hammann Jr Mt. Whitney 18:02 5:49
153 Michael Vega So St. Francis 18:05 5:50
154 Domingo Gonzalez So Miguel Contreras Learning 18:06 5:50
155 Aramis Knox Jr San Luis Obispo 18:08 5:51
156 Vincent Santos Sr Mt. Whitney 18:09 5:51
157 Payton Sotelo So Mt. Whitney 18:11 5:52
158 Damon Toste So Atascadero High School 18:14 5:53
159 Raymond Pompa Jr Tulare Union High School 18:18 5:54
160 Christian Woolfolk Jr Oakmont 18:19 5:55
161 Luis Gonzalez So El Diamante 18:20 5:55
162 Rene Cerritos Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 18:21 5:55
163 Quinn O'connor Sr El Segundo 18:26 5:57
164 Ian Gordon Jr St. Francis 18:27 5:57
165 Jared Rucker Sr Yorba Linda 18:28 5:57
166 Neil Wessling Jr Skyline High School 18:29 5:58
167 Jack Lyons Jr St. Francis 18:29 5:58
168 Andres Garcia Jr Dinuba High School 18:35 6:00
169 Alberto Moita Sr Wasco 18:37 6:00
170 Max Sinclair Sr St. Francis 18:38 6:01
171 Nick Sanchez Sr St. Francis 18:45 6:03
172 Desmond Bryant Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 18:51 6:05
173 Jose Perez Sr Atwater 18:55 6:06
174 Matthew Quashnick Sr El Segundo 19:05 6:09
175 Andres Barboza So Wasco 19:07 6:10
176 Jose Aleman So Wasco 19:09 6:11
177 George Rodriguez Jr Mt. Whitney 19:11 6:11
178 Andy Shen Jr Lynbrook 19:16 6:13
179 Hussain Mumtaz Sr Tulare Union High School 19:17 6:13
180 Josue De Simon So Miguel Contreras Learning 19:18 6:14
181 Jared Ericksen Jr Acalanes 19:25 6:16
182 Noe Lopez Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 19:27 6:16
183 Jesse Tai Jr Lynbrook 19:31 6:18
184 Mathew Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 19:37 6:20
185 Jack Perez Fr El Diamante 19:39 6:20
186 Jason Garcia Jr El Diamante 19:42 6:21
187 Billy Walker So South Pasadena 19:43 6:22
188 Stephen Yorn Sr Skyline High School 20:00 6:27
189 Extra1 El Diamante 20:01 6:27
190 Brandon Rogers Sr Atwater 20:03 6:28
191 Jacob Pitts Jr Tulare Union High School 20:08 6:30
192 Tyler Ence Sr Laguna Creek Cardinals 20:10 6:30
193 David Liang Sr Laguna Creek Cardinals 20:22 6:34
194 Eduardo Vera Sr Atwater 20:26 6:35
195 Ricardo Gomez Sr Tulare Union High School 20:27 6:36
196 Cesar Santiago Jr Miguel Contreras Learning 20:34 6:38
197 Darian Wehner Jr Cordova High School 21:20 6:53
198 Grant Gordon Fr El Diamante 21:21 6:53
199 Kindred Barg Sr Cordova High School 22:06 7:08
200 Rustern Kopbayer Sr Cordova High School 22:07 7:08
201 Erick Garcia Jr Skyline High School 22:07 7:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Del Norte High School
8-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:37
80:47
16:09
5:13
107 Eric Inumerbale
Sr
15:49
5:06
8
Mitch Manis
Jr
16:04
5:11
13
Mark Quiroz
Sr
16:13
5:14
24
Evan Jameson
Jr
16:15
5:15
25
Aaron Reichner
Sr
16:26
5:18
37
Matteo Pinto
Sr
16:27
5:18
38




2 St. John Bosco
6-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:56
80:41
16:08
5:12
125 Gustavo Gonzalez
Sr
15:38
5:03
6
Branden Estrada
Jr
15:49
5:06
9
Carlos Barrios
Jr
16:09
5:13
18
Josh Lopez
Sr
16:31
5:20
44
Kevin Rodriguez
Sr
16:34
5:21
48
Noe Cano
Sr
17:39
5:42
119




3 Maria Carrillo
4-8-5-3-3
Gap: 1:00
81:21
16:16
5:15
161 Ryan Anderson
Sr
15:36
5:02
4
Zac West
Jr
16:20
5:16
32
Colin Bartlett
Sr
16:21
5:16
33
Nick Jensen
Sr
16:28
5:19
40
Dante Hay
Sr
16:36
5:21
52
Spencer Jones
Sr
16:39
5:22
57
Michael King
Sr
16:47
5:25
67
4 Canyon Crest Academy
13-11-9-6-4
Gap: 0:27
82:06
16:25
5:18
188 Paul Aste
Jr
16:12
5:14
22
Arman Irani
Jr
16:19
5:16
30
Chris Depetro
Fr
16:23
5:17
34
Callum Goulding
Sr
16:33
5:20
46
Josh Bernd
Sr
16:39
5:22
56
Aidan Mueller Cohn
Sr
17:14
5:34
94
Kevin Choe
Jr
17:20
5:35
101
5 Cathedral High
7-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:07
81:45
16:21
5:16
194 Matthew Ruiz
Sr
15:39
5:03
7
Elias Munoz
Sr
16:04
5:11
14
Michael Nevarez
Jr
16:36
5:21
51
Allan Gomez
Jr
16:40
5:23
58
Michael Caballero
So
16:46
5:25
64
David Velasquez
Sr
16:56
5:28
80
Noah Sanchez
Sr
16:59
5:29
84
6 Placer High School
15-13-11-8-6
Gap: 0:18
82:14
16:27
5:18
196 Moshe Mccarter
Jr
16:16
5:15
27
Zach Stelzer
Sr
16:27
5:18
39
Josh Mason
Jr
16:28
5:19
41
Alex Garcia
Jr
16:29
5:19
42
Felix Oliveros
Sr
16:34
5:21
47
Jose Rodriquez
Jr
16:37
5:22
53
Ryman Crone
Fr
17:17
5:35
96
7 Galena
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:46
82:10
16:26
5:18
201 Mason Labadie
Jr
16:00
5:10
11
Matt Paulsen
Sr
16:10
5:13
19
David Curtis
Sr
16:29
5:19
43
Taiki Nishihara
Sr
16:45
5:24
63
Andrew Dobrowski
So
16:46
5:25
65
Dru Hall
So
16:49
5:25
71
Grant Haley
Sr
17:09
5:32
93
8 San Luis Obispo
5-6-4-4-8
Gap: 1:57
82:27
16:29
5:19
237 William Ernst
Jr
15:38
5:03
5
David White
Sr
16:11
5:13
21
Jeremy Costello
Sr
16:15
5:15
26
Callum Bolger
Fr
16:48
5:25
69
Ethan Mcswain
Jr
17:35
5:40
116
Kieran Bolger
Jr
17:58
5:48
141
Aramis Knox
Jr
18:08
5:51
150
9 Los Altos
14-12-13-11-9
Gap: 0:37
82:48
16:34
5:21
244 Ben Zaeske
So
16:13
5:14
23
Andreas Godderis
So
16:25
5:18
35
Konrad Niemiec
Sr
16:38
5:22
55
Dane Tippett
Sr
16:42
5:23
59
Kevin Glass
Sr
16:50
5:26
72
Tim Cyron
Sr
17:15
5:34
95
Tim Scott
Sr
17:30
5:39
111
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
10 Oak Park
1-10-12-10-10
Gap: 1:29
82:16
16:27
5:18
247 Sahm Bazargan
Sr
15:23
4:58
1
Adam Frey
Sr
16:35
5:21
49
Kyle Anderson
Jr
16:43
5:24
60
Jason Villanueva
Sr
16:43
5:24
61
Matt Jimenez
Jr
16:52
5:26
76
Abhi Bhutada
Sr
17:01
5:29
86
Derek Townsley
Sr
17:27
5:38
107
11 Acalanes
2-3-8-9-11
Gap: 2:01
82:42
16:32
5:20
267 Cameron Gaskell
So
15:28
4:59
2
Michael Wang
Sr
16:08
5:12
17
Alec Weber
Sr
16:44
5:24
62
Nima Leclerc
Jr
16:53
5:27
77
Aaron Harman
So
17:29
5:38
109
Alex Kelly
So
18:01
5:49
144
Jared Ericksen
Jr
19:25
6:16
173
12 Las Lomas
17-14-14-12-12
Gap: 0:34
83:08
16:38
5:22
278 Tom Robey
So
16:17
5:15
29
Keeson Davis
Jr
16:35
5:21
50
Kailen Swain
Sr
16:37
5:22
54
Jack Bradley
Sr
16:48
5:25
70
Kelly Tarter
Sr
16:51
5:26
75
Miles Dawes
Sr
17:04
5:30
88
Tommy Kisylia
Jr
17:32
5:39
114
13 Oakmont
10-9-10-14-13
Gap: 1:52
84:33
16:55
5:27
346 Logan Taggart
So
16:03
5:11
12
Austin Taggart
Sr
16:20
5:16
31
Tanner Moore
So
16:33
5:20
45
Josiah Reynolds
So
17:42
5:43
122
Jose Ramirez
Sr
17:55
5:47
136
Ian Miller
Jr
18:01
5:49
145
Christian Woolfolk
Jr
18:19
5:55
155
14 Lynbrook
3-1-1-12-14
Gap: 3:56
86:23
17:17
5:34
378 Justin Robison
So
15:35
5:02
3
Rohit Sarathy
Sr
15:50
5:06
10
Nagurla Revanth
Jr
16:11
5:13
20
Andy Shen
Jr
19:16
6:13
170
Jesse Tai
Jr
19:31
6:18
175
Mathew Blackburn
Jr
19:37
6:20
176




15 Vista Del Lago
11-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:37
85:05
17:01
5:29
401 Kyle Chun
Jr
16:07
5:12
15
Aaron Schiek
Sr
16:57
5:28
81
Remington Breeze
So
16:57
5:28
82
Collin Dejulio
Fr
17:20
5:35
99
Vincent Chivreuuil
So
17:44
5:43
124
Ryan Vonchance
So
17:53
5:46
133
Henry Fisher
Fr
17:57
5:47
139
16 South Pasadena
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:23
85:34
17:07
5:31
428 Cullen Irvine
Jr
16:16
5:15
28
Tyler Gershman
Sr
16:50
5:26
73
Victor Hidalgo
Sr
17:18
5:35
97
Thomas Steele
Sr
17:31
5:39
112
Yoon Lee
So
17:39
5:42
118
Extra1
-
17:56
5:47
137
Billy Walker
So
19:43
6:22
179
17 Servite
20-19-19-17-17
Gap: 0:38
85:52
17:10
5:32
457 Misha Romanenko
Jr
16:47
5:25
68
Noah Marino
Sr
16:55
5:27
78
Gared Deguia
Sr
17:22
5:36
102
Tim Getscher
Jr
17:23
5:36
104
Adriel Barajas
Fr
17:25
5:37
105








18 Atascadero High School
12-17-17-18-18
Gap: 1:46
86:39
17:20
5:35
490 Daniel Reyes
Jr
16:08
5:12
16
Travis Hallett
Sr
17:23
5:36
103
Tyler Eigenhuis
Jr
17:28
5:38
108
Tegan Fleishmen
Fr
17:46
5:44
129
Felipe Dejesus
So
17:54
5:46
134
Kyler Torres
Sr
17:57
5:47
138
Damon Toste
So
18:14
5:53
153
19 Yorba Linda
18-18-18-19-19
Gap: 1:22
86:46
17:21
5:36
507 Jack Thurston
Jr
16:26
5:18
36
Jacob Stevens
Sr
17:06
5:31
91
Josh Sappington
Sr
17:40
5:42
120
Ben Jansen
Sr
17:46
5:44
128
Tomas Aragone
So
17:48
5:45
132
Steve Provenzano
Jr
17:54
5:46
135
Jared Rucker
Sr
18:28
5:57
160
20 El Segundo
24-22-21-20-20
Gap: 1:02
87:44
17:33
5:40
573 Gavin Glynn
So
17:00
5:29
85
Scott Willis
Jr
17:19
5:35
98
Nolan Sharp
Jr
17:38
5:41
117
Alex Koran
Sr
17:45
5:44
127
Connor Langlois
Sr
18:02
5:49
146
Quinn O'connor
Sr
18:26
5:57
158
Matthew Quashnick
Sr
19:05
6:09
166
21 Mt. Whitney
19-21-22-21-21
Gap: 1:23
88:13
17:39
5:41
600 Jesse Rodriguez
Sr
16:46
5:25
66
Tyler Dalton
Jr
17:35
5:40
115
Michael Magallanes
So
17:41
5:42
121
Michael Hammann
Jr
18:02
5:49
147
Vincent Santos
Sr
18:09
5:51
151
Payton Sotelo
So
18:11
5:52
152
George Rodriguez
Jr
19:11
6:11
169
22 Tulare Union High School
21-20-20-21-22
Gap: 2:27
89:18
17:52
5:46
620 Marcus Jimenez
Sr
16:50
5:26
74
Rogelio Luviano
Sr
17:05
5:31
90
Corbett Celata
So
17:48
5:45
131
Raymond Pompa
Jr
18:18
5:54
154
Hussain Mumtaz
Sr
19:17
6:13
171
Jacob Pitts
Jr
20:08
6:30
181
Ricardo Gomez
Sr
20:27
6:36
184
23 Miguel Contreras Learning
22-26-25-23-23
Gap: 1:25
89:05
17:49
5:45
650 Anderson Fuentes
Sr
16:56
5:28
79
Luis Granadeno
Sr
17:43
5:43
123
Billy Mendoza
Sr
17:59
5:48
142
Domingo Gonzalez
So
18:06
5:50
149
Rene Cerritos
Sr
18:21
5:55
157
Josue De Simon
So
19:18
6:14
172
Cesar Santiago
Jr
20:34
6:38
185
24 Wasco
28-28-27-24-24
Gap: 1:06
89:37
17:55
5:47
669 Juan Estrada
Jr
17:31
5:39
113
Cutberto Salgado
Fr
17:45
5:44
125
David Puga
Sr
17:45
5:44
126
Fabian Velazquez
So
17:59
5:48
143
Alberto Moita
Sr
18:37
6:00
162
Andres Barboza
So
19:07
6:10
167
Jose Aleman
So
19:09
6:11
168
25 El Diamante
25-23-24-26-25
Gap: 2:40
92:03
18:25
5:56
698 Miklo Delgado
Jr
17:02
5:30
87
Evan Kimora
Jr
17:20
5:35
100
Luis Gonzalez
So
18:20
5:55
156
Jack Perez
Fr
19:39
6:20
177
Jason Garcia
Jr
19:42
6:21
178
Extra1
-
20:01
6:27
180
Grant Gordon
Fr
21:21
6:53
187
26 Cordova High School
26-25-23-25-26
Gap: 5:02
95:43
19:09
6:11
699 Marcus Reece
Sr
17:04
5:30
89
Jordan Mcguire
Jr
17:26
5:37
106
Austin Wilson
Sr
17:47
5:44
130
Darian Wehner
Jr
21:20
6:53
186
Kindred Barg
Sr
22:06
7:08
188
Rustern Kopbayer
Sr
22:07
7:08
189




27 St. Francis
27-27-28-28-27
Gap: 1:21
90:07
18:01
5:49
700 Chris Rodriguez
So
17:08
5:32
92
Adam Lyons
Jr
17:58
5:48
140
Michael Vega
So
18:05
5:50
148
Ian Gordon
Jr
18:27
5:57
159
Jack Lyons
Jr
18:29
5:58
161
Max Sinclair
Sr
18:38
6:01
163
Nick Sanchez
Sr
18:45
6:03
164
28 Laguna Creek Cardinals
23-24-26-27-28
Gap: 3:12
92:55
18:35
6:00
714 Matt Ramsdell
Jr
16:58
5:28
83
Matt Oakland
Jr
17:29
5:38
110
Desmond Bryant
Jr
18:51
6:05
165
Noe Lopez
Jr
19:27
6:16
174
Tyler Ence
Sr
20:10
6:30
182
David Liang
Sr
20:22
6:34
183




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Humphries Sr Yucaipa 16:37 5:22
2 Matt Oca Jr Long Beach Poly 16:44 5:24
3 Taylor Chavez Jr El Toro 16:53 5:27
4 Skyler Garcia Jr Brea Olinda 16:55 5:27
5 Ani Ramakrishnan Sr Davis Senior 16:58 5:28
6 Kellen Browning So Davis Senior 16:59 5:29
7 Alex Arnheiter Sr Davis Senior 17:03 5:30
8 Paul Holbel Jr Del Norte High School 17:06 5:31
9 Vincent Garcia Sr Vista High School 17:07 5:31
10 Trevor Lunde Sr Brea Olinda 17:10 5:32
11 Jacob Kupfert Jr El Toro 17:11 5:33
12 Garret Grant So Del Norte High School 17:11 5:33
13 Alex Wada Jr Quartz Hill 17:13 5:33
14 Phil Downey Sr Dos Pueblos 17:15 5:34
15 Christopher Aguilar Sr Cathedral High 17:16 5:34
16 Connor Witzeman Sr Crescenta Valley 17:17 5:35
17 Calvin Liew So Del Norte High School 17:18 5:35
18 Teddy Carubis Sr Yucaipa 17:19 5:35
19 Jake Keller So Yucaipa 17:19 5:35
20 Jacob Bevins So El Toro 17:20 5:35
21 Colin Crabtree Sr Brea Olinda 17:20 5:35
22 Max Del Rio Sr St. John Bosco 17:21 5:36
23 Daniel Rowen Sr Davis Senior 17:22 5:36
24 Steven O'sullivan Sr El Toro 17:22 5:36
25 Jonathon Douglas Jr Redondo Union 17:22 5:36
26 Austin Smith So Sheldon 17:22 5:36
27 Moises Santos Jr Foothill Santa Ana 17:24 5:37
28 Danny Mendoza Sr St. John Bosco 17:24 5:37
29 Angel Chavez Jr San Pedro High School 17:25 5:37
30 Michael Knight So Quartz Hill 17:28 5:38
31 Michael Slemmer Sr El Toro 17:29 5:38
32 Daniel Ramirez Jr Ayala 17:33 5:40
33 Adrian Woodford Sr Quartz Hill 17:34 5:40
34 Bryce Callender Jr El Toro 17:34 5:40
35 Jonah Villegas Jr Buchanan 17:36 5:41
36 Extra2 Ayala 17:37 5:41
37 Alex Perez So Quartz Hill 17:39 5:42
38 Griffin Armendariz Jr West Ranch 17:39 5:42
39 Christian Amaya Jr Quartz Hill 17:39 5:42
40 Serigo Rodriguez Jr Redondo Union 17:40 5:42
41 Ryan Morrissey Sr Oak Park 17:40 5:42
42 Silas Fitzgerald Jr Crescenta Valley 17:40 5:42
43 Tim Cruz Sr Yucaipa 17:41 5:42
44 Eric Drake Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:42 5:43
45 Jason Crosthwaite Jr Crescenta Valley 17:45 5:44
46 Matt Mayr Sr Davis Senior 17:45 5:44
47 Zack Zibits Sr Long Beach Poly 17:47 5:44
48 Cory Kay Sr Yucaipa 17:47 5:44
49 Trevor Oblouk Sr El Toro 17:47 5:44
50 Wesley Platt Jr El Toro 17:49 5:45
51 Ian Connair Sr El Toro 17:50 5:45
52 Orlando Corrcuera Sr Vista High School 17:50 5:45
53 Brian Haufler Jr Miramonte 17:51 5:45
54 Heberto Trahin Sr Paramount 17:51 5:45
55 Edgar Ruiz Jr Madera South 17:52 5:46
56 Kyle Dunn Sr El Toro 17:52 5:46
57 Joshua Pagila Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:52 5:46
58 Matt Whitman Sr Las Lomas 17:53 5:46
59 Matt Espinoza Sr Brea Olinda 17:53 5:46
60 Daniel Khasarov Fr Del Norte High School 17:54 5:46
61 Kyler Chin Sr Crescenta Valley 17:54 5:46
62 Nicholas Amorelli Sr Redondo Union 17:55 5:47
63 Cristian Hernandez Jr Jesuit 17:55 5:47
64 Daniel Cordova Jr Paramount 17:56 5:47
65 Bret Greene Jr Alameda High School 17:56 5:47
66 Matt Okabayashi Sr Long Beach Poly 17:56 5:47
67 Connor Lunde Sr Brea Olinda 17:57 5:47
68 Elliott Fong Jr Miramonte 17:58 5:48
69 James Jacoby Jr Point Loma 17:59 5:48
70 Logan Rogers Sr Crescenta Valley 18:00 5:48
71 Jorge Jimenez Jr Madera South 18:00 5:48
72 Marcus Owens Jr Vista High School 18:00 5:48
73 Jeff Vasquez Jr Vista High School 18:01 5:49
74 Cole Wirtz Jr Miramonte 18:02 5:49
75 Lennie Nelson Jr Dos Pueblos 18:02 5:49
76 Billy Wegeng Sr West Ranch 18:03 5:49
77 Brennan Bruggeman Fr Long Beach Poly 18:04 5:50
78 Donald Loveland Sr Vista High School 18:04 5:50
79 Faraz Khan So St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:05 5:50
80 Tyler Quinn Sr Oak Park 18:06 5:50
81 Patric Thompson Sr Del Norte High School 18:06 5:50
82 Peter Meyerson Jr Redondo Union 18:07 5:51
83 Charley Nordin Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:07 5:51
84 Jacob Ayala Jr Ventura High School 18:07 5:51
85 Kristopher Patterson Jr Redondo Union 18:08 5:51
86 Simon Chen Jr Ayala 18:08 5:51
87 Brandon Guzman Jr Vista High School 18:08 5:51
88 Josh Alther Jr Redondo Union 18:09 5:51
89 Marshall Boland Jr Foothill Santa Ana 18:09 5:51
90 Andrew Crawford Jr Brea Olinda 18:10 5:52
91 Uriel Ramirez Jr Point Loma 18:12 5:52
92 Donald Wu Jr Alameda High School 18:14 5:53
93 Eric Felipe Sr Foothill Santa Ana 18:15 5:53
94 Jacob Iritani Jr Jesuit 18:15 5:53
95 Bryce Butler Fr Quartz Hill 18:15 5:53
96 Andrew Leung Sr Davis Senior 18:16 5:54
97 Conrad Lightfoot Sr Oak Park 18:16 5:54
98 Joseph Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 18:17 5:54
99 Connor Campbell Sr Jesuit 18:17 5:54
100 Glick Kyle Jr Dos Pueblos 18:17 5:54
101 Jacob Castaneda Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:18 5:54
102 Sean Ekstrand Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:19 5:55
103 John Conant Sr Davis Senior 18:19 5:55
104 Ryan Morris-mcdermot Jr Miramonte 18:19 5:55
105 Eduardo Magana Sr Point Loma 18:20 5:55
106 Aaron Centeno Jr Walnut High School 18:20 5:55
107 Nick Hum Sr Ayala 18:21 5:55
108 Sam Pickup Sr Redondo Union 18:21 5:55
109 Kyle Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 18:22 5:55
110 Scott Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 18:22 5:55
111 Austin Zhang Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:24 5:56
112 Zev Caiyem Jr Oak Park 18:24 5:56
113 Zach Emard Sr Quartz Hill 18:24 5:56
114 Isaac Mota Jr Stockdale 18:25 5:56
115 Zac Sikes Sr Ayala 18:26 5:57
116 Ben Salcedo Jr Clovis North 18:26 5:57
117 Gabe Zelico Sr Oak Park 18:27 5:57
118 Ryan Harris Jr Oak Park 18:27 5:57
119 John Ah Sing Jr Point Loma 18:27 5:57
120 David Lennon Sr Clovis North 18:28 5:57
121 Ernesto Alverado Sr Lodi 18:28 5:57
122 Michael Lastra Jr Cathedral High 18:28 5:57
123 Michael Jervis Fr Las Lomas 18:28 5:57
124 Jared O'shaughnessy Fr Las Lomas 18:29 5:58
125 Kai Ow-wing So Alameda High School 18:29 5:58
126 Stephen Giuntini Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:29 5:58
127 Giovanni Vela Jr Cathedral High 18:29 5:58
128 Anthony Schwenker Sr Brea Olinda 18:30 5:58
129 Jared Williams Jr Hughson High School 18:30 5:58
130 Christian Vergara So Alameda High School 18:31 5:58
131 Cameron Yuen Fr Alameda High School 18:31 5:58
132 Charlie Hernandez Sr Long Beach Poly 18:31 5:58
133 Roberto Montano Jr Cathedral High 18:31 5:58
134 Val Domingo Jr West Ranch 18:32 5:59
135 Zach Wilkinson Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:32 5:59
136 Josh Chavez Jr St. John Bosco 18:33 5:59
137 Tristin Rodriguez Jr Brea Olinda 18:34 5:59
138 Geo Kim Jr Davis Senior 18:36 6:00
139 Robert Oseguero Jr Fountain Valley 18:36 6:00
140 Daniel Tran Sr Fountain Valley 18:36 6:00
141 Cristian Garcia Jr Stockdale 18:37 6:00
142 Josh Dodd Jr El Toro 18:37 6:00
143 Josh Mcelwee Sr Dos Pueblos 18:38 6:01
144 Kevin Moran Jr Oakmont 18:39 6:01
145 Cameron Mccarty Sr Davis Senior 18:40 6:01
146 Adrian Griffith Sr Oak Ridge 18:41 6:02
147 Peter Young Sr Ventura High School 18:41 6:02
148 Aaron Lovchik Jr Servite 18:41 6:02
149 Justin Mcgreww Jr Davis Senior 18:42 6:02
150 Stephen Nicholson Jr Miramonte 18:42 6:02
151 Martin Garcia Fr Roosevelt 18:43 6:02
152 Owen Woo Fr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:44 6:03
153 Omar Onofre Jr Vista High School 18:44 6:03
154 Justin Nolan Fr Las Lomas 18:45 6:03
155 Caleb Eddy Sr Jesuit 18:45 6:03
156 Gabriel Cutri Jr Point Loma 18:45 6:03
157 Andrew Neville Jr Ventura High School 18:45 6:03
158 Antonio Arce Jr Cathedral High 18:46 6:03
159 Jack Baer So Jesuit 18:46 6:03
160 Uy-long Ngo Jr Fountain Valley 18:47 6:04
161 Akshay Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista High School 18:47 6:04
162 Dante Gigliotti Sr Oak Park 18:48 6:04
163 Tyler Valenti Jr Servite 18:48 6:04
164 Mark Go Jr Armijo 18:49 6:04
165 Everet Lucero Sr Arroyo Grande 18:49 6:04
166 Chris Peterson Jr Point Loma 18:49 6:04
167 Brian Schwartz Sr Oak Park 18:50 6:05
168 Hunter Depretto Sr Fountain Valley 18:50 6:05
169 Ryan Kohls Jr Capistrano Valley High 18:51 6:05
170 Jason Mironyuk Jr Clovis North 18:55 6:06
171 Matt Ji Jr Crescenta Valley 18:56 6:06
172 Austin Tague Jr Bella Vista 18:56 6:06
173 Trevor Ruth Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:57 6:07
174 Aldo Avelar Jr Paramount 18:57 6:07
175 Chris Bicknel So West Ranch 18:58 6:07
176 Justin Rodriguez Jr Stockdale 18:58 6:07
177 Andrew Carroll Sr Capistrano Valley High 18:59 6:07
178 Matt Saccomanno So Bishop O'Dowd 18:59 6:07
179 Zach Bear Jr Oak Park 19:00 6:08
180 Patrick Campbell Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:01 6:08
181 Cole Sitar Jr Miramonte 19:02 6:08
182 Alize Evans Jr Lodi 19:02 6:08
183 Dennis Finger Jr Miramonte 19:03 6:09
184 Anthony Camargo Jr Fountain Valley 19:07 6:10
185 Alex Aguilar Jr Servite 19:08 6:10
186 Bret Mcnamee Jr Oak Ridge 19:09 6:11
187 Landon Miller So Jesuit 19:09 6:11
188 Scott Clough Jr Stockdale 19:09 6:11
189 John Britton Sr Davis Senior 19:10 6:11
190 Jonathan Saba Jr Mater Dei 19:11 6:11
191 D'andre Witherspoon Sr Roosevelt 19:11 6:11
192 Davis Holmes Jr Miramonte 19:12 6:12
193 Stephen Cannon Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:14 6:12
194 Isaiah Montion Fr Roosevelt 19:14 6:12
195 Jacob Maciel Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:14 6:12
196 Kevin Cheng Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 19:14 6:12
197 Scott Biedermann Jr Ayala 19:15 6:13
198 Elijah Selby Sr Oakmont 19:15 6:13
199 Kai Sakata Sr Fountain Valley 19:15 6:13
200 Jake Farwell Sr Mater Dei 19:16 6:13
201 Jake Casey So Vista High School 19:16 6:13
202 Will Audley Jr Acalanes 19:17 6:13
203 Brad Fuentes Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:17 6:13
204 Joseph Blakely Jr Redondo Union 19:19 6:14
205 Luke Stevens Jr Redondo Union 19:19 6:14
206 Ruben Lopez Sr Roosevelt 19:19 6:14
207 Patrick Moran Sr Oakmont 19:20 6:14
208 William Martin Jr Capistrano Valley High 19:20 6:14
209 Alex Mono Sr Cathedral High 19:21 6:15
210 Andrew Novotney Sr Mater Dei 19:21 6:15
211 Eduardo Gonzalez Sr Roosevelt 19:21 6:15
212 Zachary Moffatt Jr Davis Senior 19:22 6:15
213 Cesar Altamirano Sr Roosevelt 19:22 6:15
214 Wyatt Mitchell Jr Hughson High School 19:23 6:15
215 Cameron Daley Jr Lodi 19:24 6:15
216 Connor Campi Sr Las Lomas 19:26 6:16
217 Arun Ulagappan Sr Las Lomas 19:27 6:16
218 Nick Somera Jr Lodi 19:28 6:17
219 Gabriel Espinosa Jr Atwater 19:28 6:17
220 Drew Go Sr West Ranch 19:29 6:17
221 Ryan Poon Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:29 6:17
222 Christian Fargeix Sr Berkeley High School 19:31 6:18
223 Joseph Greene Jr Lodi 19:33 6:18
224 Thomas Storedetvt Sr Oak Park 19:34 6:19
225 Joey Flores Jr San Pedro High School 19:36 6:19
226 Tom Usle Jr La Salle High School 19:36 6:19
227 Patrick Caslin Fr Jesuit 19:37 6:20
228 Kaizad Taraporevala Jr Los Altos 19:38 6:20 1/7 13/21 52/59 18:56 18:56 18:56
229 Josh Vega So Oakmont 19:39 6:20
230 Ryan Stewart Jr Arroyo Grande 19:39 6:20
231 Jacob Folkman Fr Los Altos 19:40 6:21 2/7 14/21 42/55
232 Jake Evans Jr Brea Olinda 19:41 6:21
233 Bryce Kirby Jr Arroyo Grande 19:42 6:21
234 Jack Freiberger Jr La Salle High School 19:43 6:22
235 Michael Sanders Jr Hughson High School 19:44 6:22
236 Steve Esmay Fr Las Lomas 19:44 6:22
237 Alex Hennies Sr Acalanes 19:45 6:22
238 Zach Williams Sr Mater Dei 19:48 6:23
239 Tony Hernandez Sr Clovis 19:49 6:24
240 Noah Bolandio So Ventura High School 19:53 6:25
241 Jack Pertschuk Jr Berkeley High School 19:55 6:25
242 Diego Rivera Jr Fountain Valley 19:55 6:25
243 Extra2 Fountain Valley 19:56 6:26
244 Reilly Dalleska Jr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 19:56 6:26
245 Brandon Pimentel Jr Atwater 20:01 6:27
246 Timothy Hsu Jr Los Altos 20:01 6:27 3/7 16/21 39/52
247 Jasper Navasca Jr Armijo 20:01 6:27
248 Andrus Richard Jr Morro Bay 20:02 6:28
249 Luke Hanson Sr Hughson High School 20:03 6:28
250 Danny Weitekamp Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 20:05 6:29
251 Joe Mahler Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 20:06 6:29
252 Preston Tso Jr Acalanes 20:06 6:29
253 Harrison Beck So Los Altos 20:07 6:29 4/7 18/21 33/45 19:05 19:05 19:05
254 Gabe Schaub Jr Valley Christian High 20:07 6:29
255 Cuong Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:07 6:29
256 Brendon Pon So Los Altos 20:08 6:30 5/7 19/21 25/39
257 Dakota Meinert Jr Clovis North 20:12 6:31
258 James Wilcox Jr Foothill Santa Ana 20:13 6:31
259 Carlos Flores Sr West Ranch 20:13 6:31
260 Christian Burns Jr Acalanes 20:13 6:31
261 Nick O'dea Jr Las Lomas 20:14 6:32
262 Rafael Guzman Jr Roosevelt 20:14 6:32
263 Andrew Liu Sr Alameda High School 20:14 6:32
264 Brady Trumbo Jr El Dorado 20:15 6:32
265 Kei Takanami So Point Loma 20:15 6:32
266 Brian Gan Sr Laguna Creek Cardinals 20:16 6:32
267 Daniel Worth Jr Stockdale 20:16 6:32
268 Andres Maclovio Jr Madera South 20:17 6:33
269 Roberto Valadez Sr Servite 20:18 6:33
270 Donovan Buccat Jr Armijo 20:21 6:34
271 Cole Bordi Sr Hughson High School 20:27 6:36
272 Ian Feekes Jr Oak Ridge 20:27 6:36
273 Alec Story Sr West Ranch 20:28 6:36
274 Andres Zamora Sr Wasco 20:29 6:36
275 Chris Freeman Sr Oakmont 20:29 6:36
276 Trevor Hutchens Jr Valley Christian High 20:29 6:36
277 Harvey Situ Jr La Salle High School 20:30 6:37
278 Kyle Fogal Jr Clovis 20:30 6:37
279 Armando Dearmas Sr Mater Dei 20:31 6:37
280 Francisco Urbina Sr Madera 20:34 6:38
281 Matt Haley Jr Stockdale 20:34 6:38
282 Tyler Esparza Jr Stockdale 20:40 6:40
283 Karan Sidhu Jr Oakmont 20:40 6:40
284 Oscar Porras-chacon Sr Oak Park 20:41 6:40
285 Keeley Patrick Jr Morro Bay 20:49 6:43
286 Christopher Buckley Jr Oak Ridge 20:49 6:43
287 Tristian Guzaitis Jr Acalanes 20:49 6:43
288 Gutierrez Elijah Jr Foothill Santa Ana 20:50 6:43
289 Brian Wang So Los Altos 20:52 6:44 6/7 20/21 23/30
290 David Freeman Jr Arroyo Grande 20:52 6:44
291 Nate Diamant Jr Berkeley High School 20:54 6:45
292 Francisco Garcia Sr Madera 20:59 6:46
293 Jose Tellos Jr Madera 21:01 6:47
294 Luis Garcia Jr Berkeley High School 21:02 6:47
295 Kade Birkhahn Jr Berkeley High School 21:02 6:47
296 Cody Benbow Sr Fountain Valley 21:03 6:47
297 Enrique Avila Jr Atwater 21:03 6:47
298 Cole Selby Sr Ventura High School 21:04 6:48
299 Tristan Edwards Jr Hughson High School 21:07 6:49
300 Matt Horist Sr Valley Christian High 21:08 6:49
301 Reilly Keith So St. Mary's - Berkeley 21:08 6:49
302 Joey Afsharpour Jr Acalanes 21:13 6:51
303 Isaac Kim Jr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 21:14 6:51
304 John Cruz Jr Atwater 21:14 6:51
305 Chase Waller Jr Capistrano Valley High 21:23 6:54
306 Robert Moita Sr Wasco 21:25 6:55
307 Alex Barriaga Jr Madera 21:31 6:56
308 Samuel Rao Jr Berkeley High School 21:39 6:59
309 Tyler Crissman Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 21:40 6:59
310 Ray Mctigue Jr Acalanes 21:41 7:00
311 Zach Pafford Jr Buchanan 21:46 7:01
312 Hugo Ordaz Jr Madera South 21:47 7:02
313 Jonathan Gonzalez Jr Foothill Santa Ana 21:59 7:05
314 Lawrence Teng Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 22:00 7:06
315 Gary Hutton Sr Stockdale 22:01 7:06
316 Jackson Calbreath Jr Hughson High School 22:02 7:06
317 Alvin Lao Jr Buchanan 22:04 7:07
318 Daniel Kim Jr Stockdale 22:07 7:08
319 Thomas Ma Sr Berkeley High School 22:10 7:09
320 Emeliano Crespin Jr Madera 22:21 7:13
321 Joe Lee Sr Stockdale 22:29 7:15
322 Emilio Reyes Jr Madera 23:10 7:28
323 Brandon Kaviani Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 23:12 7:29
324 Phong Luong Sr Alameda High School 23:15 7:30
325 Jesse Vallejo Sr Stockdale 23:16 7:30
326 Max Dailey Jr Atwater 23:17 7:31
327 Brett Degroot Sr Valley Christian High 23:21 7:32
328 Juan Perez Sr Buchanan 23:24 7:33
329 Zachary Scott Jr Stockdale 23:27 7:34
330 Nicholas Nguyen Sr Stockdale 23:30 7:35
331 Kyle Rocha Sr Servite 23:35 7:36
332 Haydin Spink Jr Acalanes 23:36 7:37
333 James Dy Sr Stockdale 23:36 7:37
334 Steven Tallant So Arroyo Grande 23:39 7:38
335 Cody Tallant Fr Arroyo Grande 23:40 7:38
336 Matthew Johnson Jr Acalanes 23:53 7:42
337 Viktor Niemiec Fr Los Altos 24:08 7:47 7/7 21/21 22/22
338 James Hernandez Jr Clovis 24:17 7:50
339 Estanislao Vasquez Sr Madera South 24:35 7:56
340 Bati Amon So Morro Bay 24:35 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Senior
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
86:07
17:13
5:33
79 Ani Ramakrishnan
Sr
16:58
5:28
5
Kellen Browning
So
16:59
5:29
6
Alex Arnheiter
Sr
17:03
5:30
7
Daniel Rowen
Sr
17:22
5:36
21
Matt Mayr
Sr
17:45
5:44
40
Andrew Leung
Sr
18:16
5:54
84
John Conant
Sr
18:19
5:55
90
2 El Toro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
86:15
17:15
5:34
81 Taylor Chavez
Jr
16:53
5:27
3
Jacob Kupfert
Jr
17:11
5:33
11
Jacob Bevins
So
17:20
5:35
19
Steven O'sullivan
Sr
17:22
5:36
22
Michael Slemmer
Sr
17:29
5:38
26
Bryce Callender
Jr
17:34
5:40
29
Trevor Oblouk
Sr
17:47
5:44
43
3 Yucaipa
1-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:10
86:43
17:21
5:36
115 Andy Humphries
Sr
16:37
5:22
1
Teddy Carubis
Sr
17:19
5:35
17
Jake Keller
So
17:19
5:35
18
Tim Cruz
Sr
17:41
5:42
37
Cory Kay
Sr
17:47
5:44
42








4 Quartz Hill
8-6-6-6-4
Gap: 0:26
87:33
17:31
5:39
130 Alex Wada
Jr
17:13
5:33
13
Michael Knight
So
17:28
5:38
25
Adrian Woodford
Sr
17:34
5:40
28
Alex Perez
So
17:39
5:42
31
Christian Amaya
Jr
17:39
5:42
33
Bryce Butler
Fr
18:15
5:53
83
Zach Emard
Sr
18:24
5:56
97
5 Brea Olinda
4-2-3-4-5
Gap: 1:02
87:15
17:27
5:38
139 Skyler Garcia
Jr
16:55
5:27
4
Trevor Lunde
Sr
17:10
5:32
10
Colin Crabtree
Sr
17:20
5:35
20
Matt Espinoza
Sr
17:53
5:46
49
Connor Lunde
Sr
17:57
5:47
56
Andrew Crawford
Jr
18:10
5:52
78
Anthony Schwenker
Sr
18:30
5:58
110
6 Del Norte High School
6-5-4-5-6
Gap: 1:00
87:35
17:31
5:39
155 Paul Holbel
Jr
17:06
5:31
8
Garret Grant
So
17:11
5:33
12
Calvin Liew
So
17:18
5:35
16
Daniel Khasarov
Fr
17:54
5:46
50
Patric Thompson
Sr
18:06
5:50
69








7 Crescenta Valley
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:43
88:36
17:43
5:43
200 Connor Witzeman
Sr
17:17
5:35
15
Silas Fitzgerald
Jr
17:40
5:42
36
Jason Crosthwaite
Jr
17:45
5:44
39
Kyler Chin
Sr
17:54
5:46
51
Logan Rogers
Sr
18:00
5:48
59
Matt Ji
Jr
18:56
6:06
140




8 Vista High School
7-9-10-9-8
Gap: 0:57
89:02
17:48
5:45
242 Vincent Garcia
Sr
17:07
5:31
9
Orlando Corrcuera
Sr
17:50
5:45
44
Marcus Owens
Jr
18:00
5:48
61
Jeff Vasquez
Jr
18:01
5:49
62
Donald Loveland
Sr
18:04
5:50
66
Brandon Guzman
Jr
18:08
5:51
75
Omar Onofre
Jr
18:44
6:03
127
9 Redondo Union
11-10-9-10-9
Gap: 0:46
89:12
17:50
5:45
252 Jonathon Douglas
Jr
17:22
5:36
23
Serigo Rodriguez
Jr
17:40
5:42
34
Nicholas Amorelli
Sr
17:55
5:47
52
Peter Meyerson
Jr
18:07
5:51
70
Kristopher Patterson
Jr
18:08
5:51
73
Josh Alther
Jr
18:09
5:51
76
Sam Pickup
Sr
18:21
5:55
94
10 Long Beach Poly
2-7-8-8-10
Gap: 1:47
89:02
17:48
5:45
277 Matt Oca
Jr
16:44
5:24
2
Zack Zibits
Sr
17:47
5:44
41
Matt Okabayashi
Sr
17:56
5:47
55
Brennan Bruggeman
Fr
18:04
5:50
65
Charlie Hernandez
Sr
18:31
5:58
114








11 Ayala
13-10-11-11-11
Gap: 0:53
90:05
18:01
5:49
323 Daniel Ramirez
Jr
17:33
5:40
27
Extra2
-
17:37
5:41
30
Simon Chen
Jr
18:08
5:51
74
Nick Hum
Sr
18:21
5:55
93
Zac Sikes
Sr
18:26
5:57
99
Scott Biedermann
Jr
19:15
6:13
158




12 Bishop O'Dowd
16-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:37
90:18
18:04
5:50
333 Eric Drake
Jr
17:42
5:43
38
Joshua Pagila
Jr
17:52
5:46
47
Charley Nordin
Jr
18:07
5:51
71
Jacob Castaneda
Jr
18:18
5:54
88
Sean Ekstrand
Jr
18:19
5:55
89
Austin Zhang
Jr
18:24
5:56
95
Trevor Ruth
Sr
18:57
6:07
141
13 Miramonte
17-15-13-13-13
Gap: 0:51
90:52
18:10
5:52
380 Brian Haufler
Jr
17:51
5:45
45
Elliott Fong
Jr
17:58
5:48
57
Cole Wirtz
Jr
18:02
5:49
63
Ryan Morris-mcdermot
Jr
18:19
5:55
91
Stephen Nicholson
Jr
18:42
6:02
124
Cole Sitar
Jr
19:02
6:08
145
Dennis Finger
Jr
19:03
6:09
147
14 Oak Park
15-16-15-14-14
Gap: 0:47
90:53
18:11
5:52
384 Ryan Morrissey
Sr
17:40
5:42
35
Tyler Quinn
Sr
18:06
5:50
68
Conrad Lightfoot
Sr
18:16
5:54
85
Zev Caiyem
Jr
18:24
5:56
96
Gabe Zelico
Sr
18:27
5:57
100
Ryan Harris
Jr
18:27
5:57
101
Dante Gigliotti
Sr
18:48
6:04
135
15 Point Loma
22-21-19-16-15
Gap: 0:46
91:43
18:21
5:55
461 James Jacoby
Jr
17:59
5:48
58
Uriel Ramirez
Jr
18:12
5:52
79
Eduardo Magana
Sr
18:20
5:55
92
John Ah Sing
Jr
18:27
5:57
102
Gabriel Cutri
Jr
18:45
6:03
130
Chris Peterson
Jr
18:49
6:04
138
Kei Takanami
So
20:15
6:32
204
16 Alameda High School
21-19-20-19-16
Gap: 0:35
91:41
18:20
5:55
466 Bret Greene
Jr
17:56
5:47
54
Donald Wu
Jr
18:14
5:53
80
Kai Ow-wing
So
18:29
5:58
107
Christian Vergara
So
18:31
5:58
112
Cameron Yuen
Fr
18:31
5:58
113
Andrew Liu
Sr
20:14
6:32
203
Phong Luong
Sr
23:15
7:30
241
17 Cathedral High
9-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:30
91:30
18:18
5:54
474 Christopher Aguilar
Sr
17:16
5:34
14
Michael Lastra
Jr
18:28
5:57
104
Giovanni Vela
Jr
18:29
5:58
109
Roberto Montano
Jr
18:31
5:58
115
Antonio Arce
Jr
18:46
6:03
132
Alex Mono
Sr
19:21
6:15
166




18 Foothill Santa Ana
12-14-14-15-18
Gap: 1:50
92:03
18:25
5:56
480 Moises Santos
Jr
17:24
5:37
24
Marshall Boland
Jr
18:09
5:51
77
Eric Felipe
Sr
18:15
5:53
81
Patrick Campbell
Jr
19:01
6:08
144
Stephen Cannon
Jr
19:14
6:12
154
Jacob Maciel
Jr
19:14
6:12
156
Brad Fuentes
Jr
19:17
6:13
163
19 Jesuit
20-20-17-18-19
Gap: 0:51
91:58
18:24
5:56
484 Cristian Hernandez
Jr
17:55
5:47
53
Jacob Iritani
Jr
18:15
5:53
82
Connor Campbell
Sr
18:17
5:54
87
Caleb Eddy
Sr
18:45
6:03
129
Jack Baer
So
18:46
6:03
133
Landon Miller
So
19:09
6:11
150
Patrick Caslin
Fr
19:37
6:20
179
20 West Ranch
14-13-16-20-20
Gap: 1:50
92:41
18:32
5:59
530 Griffin Armendariz
Jr
17:39
5:42
32
Billy Wegeng
Sr
18:03
5:49
64
Val Domingo
Jr
18:32
5:59
116
Chris Bicknel
So
18:58
6:07
142
Drew Go
Sr
19:29
6:17
176
Carlos Flores
Sr
20:13
6:31
200
Alec Story
Sr
20:28
6:36
209
21 Las Lomas
19-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:33
93:01
18:36
6:00
559 Matt Whitman
Sr
17:53
5:46
48
Michael Jervis
Fr
18:28
5:57
105
Jared O'shaughnessy
Fr
18:29
5:58
106
Justin Nolan
Fr
18:45
6:03
128
Connor Campi
Sr
19:26
6:16
172
Arun Ulagappan
Sr
19:27
6:16
173
Steve Esmay
Fr
19:44
6:22
186
22 Fountain Valley
25-25-24-23-22
Gap: 0:33
93:06
18:37
6:00
596 Joseph Martinez
Jr
18:17
5:54
86
Robert Oseguero
Jr
18:36
6:00
118
Daniel Tran
Sr
18:36
6:00
119
Uy-long Ngo
Jr
18:47
6:04
134
Hunter Depretto
Sr
18:50
6:05
139
Anthony Camargo
Jr
19:07
6:10
148
Kai Sakata
Sr
19:15
6:13
160
23 St. Mary's - Berkeley
23-23-22-22-23
Gap: 3:03
94:58
19:00
6:08
645 Faraz Khan
So
18:05
5:50
67
Stephen Giuntini
Sr
18:29
5:58
108
Zach Wilkinson
Jr
18:32
5:59
117
Owen Woo
Fr
18:44
6:03
126
Reilly Keith
So
21:08
6:49
227
Lawrence Teng
Sr
22:00
7:06
236




24 Stockdale
26-26-26-24-24
Gap: 1:51
95:25
19:05
6:09
717 Isaac Mota
Jr
18:25
5:56
98
Cristian Garcia
Jr
18:37
6:00
120
Justin Rodriguez
Jr
18:58
6:07
143
Scott Clough
Jr
19:09
6:11
151
Daniel Worth
Jr
20:16
6:32
205
Matt Haley
Jr
20:34
6:38
213
Tyler Esparza
Jr
20:40
6:40
214
25 Ventura High School
24-24-25-25-25
Gap: 2:57
96:30
19:18
6:14
739 Jacob Ayala
Jr
18:07
5:51
72
Peter Young
Sr
18:41
6:02
122
Andrew Neville
Jr
18:45
6:03
131
Noah Bolandio
So
19:53
6:25
189
Cole Selby
Sr
21:04
6:48
225








26 Roosevelt
31-29-29-28-26
Gap: 0:38
95:48
19:10
6:11
765 Martin Garcia
Fr
18:43
6:02
125
D'andre Witherspoon
Sr
19:11
6:11
153
Isaiah Montion
Fr
19:14
6:12
155
Ruben Lopez
Sr
19:19
6:14
164
Eduardo Gonzalez
Sr
19:21
6:15
168
Cesar Altamirano
Sr
19:22
6:15
169
Rafael Guzman
Jr
20:14
6:32
202
27 Lodi
27-27-28-27-27
Gap: 1:05
95:55
19:11
6:11
772 Ernesto Alverado
Sr
18:28
5:57
103
Alize Evans
Jr
19:02
6:08
146
Cameron Daley
Jr
19:24
6:15
171
Nick Somera
Jr
19:28
6:17
174
Joseph Greene
Jr
19:33
6:18
178








28 Madera South
18-17-23-26-28
Gap: 6:43
102:31
20:30
6:37
794 Edgar Ruiz
Jr
17:52
5:46
46
Jorge Jimenez
Jr
18:00
5:48
60
Andres Maclovio
Jr
20:17
6:33
206
Hugo Ordaz
Jr
21:47
7:02
235
Estanislao Vasquez
Sr
24:35
7:56
247








29 Oakmont
29-30-30-30-29
Gap: 1:50
97:22
19:28
6:17
836 Kevin Moran
Jr
18:39
6:01
121
Elijah Selby
Sr
19:15
6:13
159
Patrick Moran
Sr
19:20
6:14
165
Josh Vega
So
19:39
6:20
181
Chris Freeman
Sr
20:29
6:36
210
Karan Sidhu
Jr
20:40
6:40
215




30 Servite
30-28-27-29-30
Gap: 4:54
100:30
20:06
6:29
858 Aaron Lovchik
Jr
18:41
6:02
123
Tyler Valenti
Jr
18:48
6:04
136
Alex Aguilar
Jr
19:08
6:10
149
Roberto Valadez
Sr
20:18
6:33
207
Kyle Rocha
Sr
23:35
7:36
243








31 Hughson High School
28-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:57
98:07
19:37
6:20
868 Jared Williams
Jr
18:30
5:58
111
Wyatt Mitchell
Jr
19:23
6:15
170
Michael Sanders
Jr
19:44
6:22
185
Luke Hanson
Sr
20:03
6:28
194
Cole Bordi
Sr
20:27
6:36
208
Tristan Edwards
Jr
21:07
6:49
226
Jackson Calbreath
Jr
22:02
7:06
237
32 Mater Dei
33-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:20
98:07
19:37
6:20
879 Jonathan Saba
Jr
19:11
6:11
152
Jake Farwell
Sr
19:16
6:13
161
Andrew Novotney
Sr
19:21
6:15
167
Zach Williams
Sr
19:48
6:23
188
Armando Dearmas
Sr
20:31
6:37
211








33 Los Altos
38-36-36-36-33
Gap: 0:30
99:34
19:55
6:25
953 Kaizad Taraporevala
Jr
19:38
6:20
180
Jacob Folkman
Fr
19:40
6:21
183
Timothy Hsu
Jr
20:01
6:27
193
Harrison Beck
So
20:07
6:29
198
Brendon Pon
So
20:08
6:30
199
Brian Wang
So
20:52
6:44
217
Viktor Niemiec
Fr
24:08
7:47
246
34 Acalanes
35-35-35-35-34
Gap: 1:32
100:10
20:02
6:28
963 Will Audley
Jr
19:17
6:13
162
Alex Hennies
Sr
19:45
6:22
187
Preston Tso
Jr
20:06
6:29
197
Christian Burns
Jr
20:13
6:31
201
Tristian Guzaitis
Jr
20:49
6:43
216
Joey Afsharpour
Jr
21:13
6:51
228
Ray Mctigue
Jr
21:41
7:00
234
35 Arroyo Grande
32-33-33-33-35
Gap: 4:50
102:41
20:32
6:37
965 Everet Lucero
Sr
18:49
6:04
137
Ryan Stewart
Jr
19:39
6:20
182
Bryce Kirby
Jr
19:42
6:21
184
David Freeman
Jr
20:52
6:44
218
Steven Tallant
So
23:39
7:38
244
Cody Tallant
Fr
23:40
7:38
245




36 Flintridge Preparatory Sc
34-34-34-34-36
Gap: 2:00
100:35
20:07
6:29
968 Kevin Cheng
Sr
19:14
6:12
157
Reilly Dalleska
Jr
19:56
6:26
191
Danny Weitekamp
Sr
20:05
6:29
195
Joe Mahler
Sr
20:06
6:29
196
Isaac Kim
Jr
21:14
6:51
229
Tyler Crissman
Sr
21:40
6:59
233




37 Berkeley High School
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 1:31
102:24
20:29
6:36
1031 Christian Fargeix
Sr
19:31
6:18
177
Jack Pertschuk
Jr
19:55
6:25
190
Nate Diamant
Jr
20:54
6:45
219
Luis Garcia
Jr
21:02
6:47
222
Kade Birkhahn
Jr
21:02
6:47
223
Samuel Rao
Jr
21:39
6:59
232
Thomas Ma
Sr
22:10
7:09
238
38 Atwater
36-37-38-38-38
Gap: 3:49
105:03
21:01
6:47
1063 Gabriel Espinosa
Jr
19:28
6:17
175
Brandon Pimentel
Jr
20:01
6:27
192
Enrique Avila
Jr
21:03
6:47
224
John Cruz
Jr
21:14
6:51
230
Max Dailey
Jr
23:17
7:31
242








39 Madera
39-39-39-39-39
Gap: 1:47
106:26
21:17
6:52
1123 Francisco Urbina
Sr
20:34
6:38
212
Francisco Garcia
Sr
20:59
6:46
220
Jose Tellos
Jr
21:01
6:47
221
Alex Barriaga
Jr
21:31
6:56
231
Emeliano Crespin
Jr
22:21
7:13
239
Emilio Reyes
Jr
23:10
7:28
240




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Whealen So Oak Park 16:18 5:15
2 Nathaniel Driggs So Oak Park 16:48 5:25
3 Shawn Silverman So Lynbrook 16:54 5:27
4 Ricardo Trejo So Immanuel High School 17:03 5:30
5 Jacob De La Peza Fr Cathedral High 17:16 5:34
6 Trevor Jamison So Oak Park 17:17 5:35
7 David Bravo Fr Cathedral High 17:19 5:35
8 Jesse Gonzalez So Rosemead 17:21 5:36
9 Kevin Anawalt So Los Altos 17:24 5:37 1/7 7/21 6/30
10 Tony Camacho So Rosemead 17:25 5:37
11 Alex Fache So Los Altos 17:30 5:39 2/7 8/21 4/30 19:31
(2:01)
19:31
(2:01)
19:31
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jim Sussenguth So Lynbrook 17:31 5:39
13 Ezra Sotelo Fr St. John Bosco 17:36 5:41
14 Danny Jervis So Las Lomas 17:38 5:41
15 Roman Colao So Oak Park 17:40 5:42
16 Gabriel Serrano So Rosemead 17:46 5:44
17 Ryan Sadjadi So Lynbrook 17:47 5:44
18 Brenner Borec So Clovis North 17:50 5:45
19 Harris Nguyen So Piner 17:51 5:45
20 Tristen Somerville So Servite 17:54 5:46
21 Pete Bull So Miramonte 17:55 5:47
22 Jake Olguin Fr St. John Bosco 17:56 5:47
23 Antoine Thibault So Maria Carrillo 17:57 5:47
24 Jordan Scobey So Maria Carrillo 17:58 5:48
25 Brad Guesman So Los Altos 17:59 5:48 3/7 10/21 4/30 18:54
(0:55)
18:54
(0:55)
18:54
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Michael Cazarez So Servite 18:02 5:49
27 Abraham Flores Fr Rosemead 18:03 5:49
28 Zamora Ruben Fr Morro Bay 18:03 5:49
29 Rab Moran So Flintridge Preparatory Sc 18:04 5:50
30 Ewan Bradley Fr Las Lomas 18:04 5:50
31 Kyle Ivy So Las Lomas 18:04 5:50
32 Tristan Chung So Las Lomas 18:05 5:50
33 Nedu Ndili Fr Valley Christian San Jose 18:06 5:50
34 Erick Garcia So Servite 18:07 5:51
35 Jackson Yates So Maria Carrillo 18:11 5:52
36 Chis Cheung So Lynbrook 18:12 5:52
37 Jeffrey Chen Fr Maria Carrillo 18:12 5:52
38 Aidan Carpenter So Piner 18:13 5:53
39 Ian Stanko Fr Las Lomas 18:15 5:53
40 Zach Sherin Fr Oak Park 18:16 5:54
41 Jeffrey Marin So Maria Carrillo 18:16 5:54
42 Michael Holbrook Fr Servite 18:18 5:54
43 Andrew Vance Fr Clovis North 18:22 5:55
44 Josh Vonberg So Clovis North 18:30 5:58
45 Salvador Sanchez So Mt. Whitney 18:32 5:59
46 Alex Holbrook So Servite 18:37 6:00
47 Gabe Schoenbach So Maria Carrillo 18:40 6:01
48 Spencer Jacobs So Atwater 18:42 6:02
49 Ozzy Nava So Atwater 18:42 6:02
50 Nathaniel Tamminga Fr Valley Christian High 18:43 6:02
51 Mauricio Tinoco Fr Oakmont 18:44 6:03
52 Hunter Nelson So El Dorado 18:44 6:03
53 Matthew Weeks Fr Valley Christian San Jose 18:45 6:03
54 Bryan Veres Fr Miramonte 18:46 6:03
55 Jorge Santos So Rosemead 18:48 6:04
56 Charlie Ricotta So El Dorado 18:49 6:04
57 Anthony Hernandez Fr El Dorado 18:50 6:05
58 Jim Tapia So Cathedral High 18:50 6:05
59 Danny Duong So Piner 18:51 6:05
60 Saben Butts So Mt. Whitney 18:52 6:05
61 Andy Han So Skyline High School 18:52 6:05
62 Max Coon So Las Lomas 18:52 6:05
63 Ross Chase So Flintridge Preparatory Sc 18:53 6:05
64 Michael Pace So Las Lomas 18:53 6:05
65 Stephen Ivy So Las Lomas 18:53 6:05
66 Brian Luong So Piner 18:54 6:06
67 Seth Mcwhirter Fr Acalanes 18:56 6:06
68 Victor Hernandez So Mt. Whitney 19:00 6:08
69 Thomas Mcmaster Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:04 6:09
70 Conrad Molloy So Point Loma 19:05 6:09
71 Ryan Moats Fr Point Loma 19:05 6:09
72 Dominic Brizuela So Cathedral High 19:06 6:10
73 Justin Baraona Fr Valley Christian San Jose 19:06 6:10
74 Kyle Finger Fr Miramonte 19:07 6:10
75 Jonathan Vahala Fr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 19:07 6:10
76 Joe Calce So Oak Park 19:08 6:10
77 Chris Tan Fr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 19:08 6:10
78 Anthony Perez Fr Del Campo High School 19:09 6:11
79 Banta Lawrence So Morro Bay 19:10 6:11
80 Spencer Larralde So Immanuel High School 19:11 6:11
81 Matthew Holbrook Fr Servite 19:12 6:12
82 Cameron Smith Fr El Dorado 19:12 6:12
83 Isaiah Mcelvain So Del Campo High School 19:12 6:12
84 Trent Hall So Oak Park 19:13 6:12
85 Saul Maciel So Skyline High School 19:15 6:13
86 Steven Markarian So St. John Bosco 19:19 6:14
87 Nathan Baldry So Valley Christian San Jose 19:19 6:14
88 Isley Griffith Fr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 19:20 6:14
89 Andrew Shyne So Servite 19:21 6:15
90 William Jow So Los Altos 19:21 6:15 4/7 11/21 12/29
91 Leo Perez Fr St. John Bosco 19:22 6:15
92 Nico Martinsen Fr Acalanes 19:23 6:15
93 Jeremy Dong So Valley Christian San Jose 19:24 6:15
94 Ean Francheshi So Maria Carrillo 19:24 6:15
95 Ricardo Villa Fr Atwater 19:27 6:16
96 Jonathan Weinberg So Oakmont 19:28 6:17
97 Chris Turner So Flintridge Preparatory Sc 19:28 6:17
98 Juanito Arocan Fr Del Campo High School 19:30 6:17
99 Yash Patel Fr Valley Christian San Jose 19:32 6:18
100 Willy Yee So Lynbrook 19:33 6:18
101 Tyler Gerlach Fr El Dorado 19:34 6:19
102 Kieran Hood So Los Altos 19:36 6:19 5/7 12/21 10/24
103 Karmveer Atwal So Laguna Creek Cardinals 19:36 6:19
104 Israel Bermudez So Mt. Whitney 19:37 6:20
105 Jake Hall Fr Oakmont 19:38 6:20
106 Eric Lund Fr El Dorado 19:38 6:20
107 Cj Soy So Piner 19:39 6:20
108 Davis Ward So Immanuel High School 19:41 6:21
109 Bryze Apura Fr Los Altos 19:42 6:21 6/7 15/21 8/17
110 Rodrigo Ramos So Mt. Whitney 19:42 6:21
111 Adrian Rodriguez Fr Del Campo High School 19:42 6:21
112 Guillermo Oropeza So Piner 19:43 6:22
113 Cory Ellis Fr Mt. Whitney 19:44 6:22
114 Erich Mcmillan So Point Loma 19:46 6:23
115 Andrew Velajo So Cathedral High 19:47 6:23
116 Augie Donovan Fr Oakmont 19:47 6:23
117 Matt Kienzle So Miramonte 19:48 6:23
118 Ademi Adeniji Fr University High School 19:48 6:23
119 Michael Maloney Fr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 19:49 6:24
120 Ian Bennett Fr Servite 19:49 6:24
121 Kyle Vander Meulen So Valley Christian High 19:50 6:24
122 Bryce Leonard Fr Point Loma 19:51 6:24
123 Josh Simpson Fr Oakmont 19:51 6:24
124 Michael Nguyen So El Dorado 19:52 6:25
125 David Fagundes So Clovis North 19:56 6:26
126 Elijah Plante Fr Del Campo High School 19:56 6:26
127 Christian Vaughn So Clovis North 19:57 6:26
128 Gabriel Logan Fr Clovis North 19:58 6:26
129 Drew Garvey So Los Altos 20:03 6:28 7/7 17/21 7/15
130 Jacob Lozano So Immanuel High School 20:05 6:29
131 Andrew Frost So Del Campo High School 20:06 6:29
132 Francisco Montoya So Wasco 20:08 6:30
133 Wilson Dunn Fr Servite 20:09 6:30
134 Chris Bradley So Mt. Whitney 20:10 6:30
135 Julian Puffer Fr Oakmont 20:11 6:31
136 Rain Mize So Acalanes 20:14 6:32
137 Grant Churchill Fr Miramonte 20:14 6:32
138 Le Doan Fr Laguna Creek Cardinals 20:14 6:32
139 Evan Slaughtenhaupt Fr El Dorado 20:16 6:32
140 Bryson Salerno Fr Servite 20:19 6:33
141 Nicolas Riani Fr Bishop O'Dowd 20:19 6:33
142 Francisco Glriria So Atwater 20:20 6:34
143 Marshall Comina Fr Oakmont 20:21 6:34
144 Roman Lopez Fr Clovis North 20:23 6:35
145 Collin Nilsen Fr Point Loma 20:28 6:36
146 Spencer Pugh Fr Miramonte 20:29 6:36
147 Matt Miyagishima So Valley Christian High 20:30 6:37
148 Joseph Laguna So Servite 20:34 6:38
149 Bryce Murray So Valley Christian High 20:34 6:38
150 Ryan Sheatz Fr El Dorado 20:36 6:39
151 Ross Leung Fr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 20:36 6:39
152 Leonardo Gomez So Atwater 20:36 6:39
153 Kulwarn Bassi Fr Laguna Creek Cardinals 20:46 6:42
154 Corrigan Salerno Fr Servite 20:49 6:43
155 Quinn Thomas So Miramonte 20:53 6:44
156 Carbone Bobby So Morro Bay 21:00 6:46
157 Connor Eldridge So El Dorado 21:07 6:49
158 Jake Catanzaro Fr Clovis North 21:08 6:49
159 Sam O'hagan Fr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 21:16 6:52
160 Jordan Hu Fr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 21:19 6:53
161 Riley Smith Fr Acalanes 21:27 6:55
162 Hugo Castillo So Cordova High School 21:29 6:56
163 Joshua Candau Fr Acalanes 21:39 6:59
164 Matt Schaffer So Flintridge Preparatory Sc 21:41 7:00
165 Pio Eulloque So Atwater 21:42 7:00
166 Raphael Perdomo So El Dorado 21:44 7:01
167 Karl Nippoldt So Immanuel High School 21:46 7:01
168 Cole Robertson Fr Acalanes 21:50 7:03
169 Alex Scott So Clovis North 22:01 7:06
170 Vince Lemus So Servite 22:05 7:07
171 Eduardo Calderon So Piner 22:10 7:09
172 Ryan Jarvis Fr Servite 22:18 7:12
173 Eric Benning Fr Del Campo High School 22:27 7:15
174 Ethan Cruz So Cordova High School 22:36 7:17
175 Jarrett Chow So Immanuel High School 22:37 7:18
176 Daniel Paris Fr Acalanes 22:37 7:18
177 John Kennedy Fr Servite 22:41 7:19
178 Carter Ruch So Immanuel High School 22:44 7:20
179 Andy Li So Skyline High School 22:45 7:20
180 Mathias Tevendale So University High School 22:50 7:22
181 Sid Sannapareddy Fr Clovis North 22:58 7:25
182 Francisco Pena So Wasco 23:05 7:27
183 Zach Tom Fr Acalanes 23:06 7:27
184 Gurvir Dhillon Fr Laguna Creek Cardinals 23:08 7:28
185 Robby Brandt Fr Immanuel High School 23:23 7:33
186 Francis Fortaleza So Bishop O'Dowd 23:26 7:34
187 Extra1 El Dorado 23:28 7:34
188 Patrick Bearden So Cordova High School 23:33 7:36
189 Boris Sarmiento So Cordova High School 23:37 7:37
190 Will Hirsh So Acalanes 23:41 7:38
191 Cooper Sammis Fr Del Campo High School 23:43 7:39
192 Masato Nakano So Flintridge Preparatory Sc 23:47 7:40
193 Justin Clark So Servite 24:14 7:49
194 Matt Choi Fr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 24:22 7:52
195 Christin Lopez So Cordova High School 24:23 7:52
196 Nathan Rosas So Skyline High School 24:30 7:54
197 Ian Crisp Fr University High School 24:30 7:54
198 Carlos Zuniga Fr El Dorado 24:59 8:04
199 Fabian Ramirez Fr Wasco 25:32 8:14
200 Luis Barba Fr Wasco 25:42 8:17
201 Dunlap Chris Fr Morro Bay 25:45 8:18
202 Guan Li So Skyline High School 25:50 8:20
203 Jake Ross Fr University High School 25:53 8:21
204 Kyle Ashburn So Acalanes 25:56 8:22
205 Paige Bryce Fr Morro Bay 27:59 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
86:19
17:16
5:34
61 Jake Whealen
So
16:18
5:15
1
Nathaniel Driggs
So
16:48
5:25
2
Trevor Jamison
So
17:17
5:35
6
Roman Colao
So
17:40
5:42
14
Zach Sherin
Fr
18:16
5:54
38
Joe Calce
So
19:08
6:10
71
Trent Hall
So
19:13
6:12
79
2 Rosemead
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:27
89:23
17:53
5:46
110 Jesse Gonzalez
So
17:21
5:36
8
Tony Camacho
So
17:25
5:37
10
Gabriel Serrano
So
17:46
5:44
15
Abraham Flores
Fr
18:03
5:49
25
Jorge Santos
So
18:48
6:04
52








3 Las Lomas
7-6-6-4-3
Gap: 0:37
90:06
18:01
5:49
137 Danny Jervis
So
17:38
5:41
13
Ewan Bradley
Fr
18:04
5:50
28
Kyle Ivy
So
18:04
5:50
29
Tristan Chung
So
18:05
5:50
30
Ian Stanko
Fr
18:15
5:53
37
Max Coon
So
18:52
6:05
59
Michael Pace
So
18:53
6:05
61
4 Maria Carrillo
12-7-8-5-4
Gap: 0:19
90:34
18:07
5:51
150 Antoine Thibault
So
17:57
5:47
21
Jordan Scobey
So
17:58
5:48
22
Jackson Yates
So
18:11
5:52
33
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
18:12
5:52
35
Jeffrey Marin
So
18:16
5:54
39
Gabe Schoenbach
So
18:40
6:01
45
Ean Francheshi
So
19:24
6:15
87
5 Lynbrook
2-3-2-3-5
Gap: 2:39
89:57
17:59
5:48
158 Shawn Silverman
So
16:54
5:27
3
Jim Sussenguth
So
17:31
5:39
12
Ryan Sadjadi
So
17:47
5:44
16
Chis Cheung
So
18:12
5:52
34
Willy Yee
So
19:33
6:18
93








6 Servite
10-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:43
90:58
18:12
5:52
159 Tristen Somerville
So
17:54
5:46
19
Michael Cazarez
So
18:02
5:49
24
Erick Garcia
So
18:07
5:51
32
Michael Holbrook
Fr
18:18
5:54
40
Alex Holbrook
So
18:37
6:00
44
Matthew Holbrook
Fr
19:12
6:12
76
Andrew Shyne
So
19:21
6:15
83
7 Los Altos
6-5-4-7-7
Gap: 2:12
91:50
18:22
5:55
222 Kevin Anawalt
So
17:24
5:37
9
Alex Fache
So
17:30
5:39
11
Brad Guesman
So
17:59
5:48
23
William Jow
So
19:21
6:15
84
Kieran Hood
So
19:36
6:19
95
Bryze Apura
Fr
19:42
6:21
101
Drew Garvey
So
20:03
6:28
118
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Cathedral High
4-2-5-8-8
Gap: 2:31
92:18
18:28
5:57
241 Jacob De La Peza
Fr
17:16
5:34
5
David Bravo
Fr
17:19
5:35
7
Jim Tapia
So
18:50
6:05
55
Dominic Brizuela
So
19:06
6:10
67
Andrew Velajo
So
19:47
6:23
107








9 Piner
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:48
93:28
18:42
6:02
271 Harris Nguyen
So
17:51
5:45
18
Aidan Carpenter
So
18:13
5:53
36
Danny Duong
So
18:51
6:05
56
Brian Luong
So
18:54
6:06
62
Cj Soy
So
19:39
6:20
99
Guillermo Oropeza
So
19:43
6:22
104
Eduardo Calderon
So
22:10
7:09
139
10 Flintridge Preparatory Sc
14-14-14-11-10
Gap: 1:16
94:32
18:54
6:06
311 Rab Moran
So
18:04
5:50
27
Ross Chase
So
18:53
6:05
60
Jonathan Vahala
Fr
19:07
6:10
70
Chris Tan
Fr
19:08
6:10
72
Isley Griffith
Fr
19:20
6:14
82
Chris Turner
So
19:28
6:17
90
Michael Maloney
Fr
19:49
6:24
110
11 Valley Christian San Jose
15-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:18
94:40
18:56
6:06
316 Nedu Ndili
Fr
18:06
5:50
31
Matthew Weeks
Fr
18:45
6:03
50
Justin Baraona
Fr
19:06
6:10
68
Nathan Baldry
So
19:19
6:14
81
Jeremy Dong
So
19:24
6:15
86
Yash Patel
Fr
19:32
6:18
92




12 El Dorado
19-18-13-13-12
Gap: 0:50
95:09
19:02
6:08
327 Hunter Nelson
So
18:44
6:03
49
Charlie Ricotta
So
18:49
6:04
53
Anthony Hernandez
Fr
18:50
6:05
54
Cameron Smith
Fr
19:12
6:12
77
Tyler Gerlach
Fr
19:34
6:19
94
Eric Lund
Fr
19:38
6:20
98
Michael Nguyen
So
19:52
6:25
113
13 Clovis North
8-10-9-10-13
Gap: 2:07
94:35
18:55
6:06
330 Brenner Borec
So
17:50
5:45
17
Andrew Vance
Fr
18:22
5:55
41
Josh Vonberg
So
18:30
5:58
42
David Fagundes
So
19:56
6:26
114
Christian Vaughn
So
19:57
6:26
116
Gabriel Logan
Fr
19:58
6:26
117
Roman Lopez
Fr
20:23
6:35
127
14 Mt. Whitney
16-16-15-15-14
Gap: 1:10
95:43
19:09
6:11
362 Salvador Sanchez
So
18:32
5:59
43
Saben Butts
So
18:52
6:05
57
Victor Hernandez
So
19:00
6:08
64
Israel Bermudez
So
19:37
6:20
96
Rodrigo Ramos
So
19:42
6:21
102
Cory Ellis
Fr
19:44
6:22
105
Chris Bradley
So
20:10
6:30
121
15 Miramonte
11-11-11-14-15
Gap: 2:19
95:50
19:10
6:11
373 Pete Bull
So
17:55
5:47
20
Bryan Veres
Fr
18:46
6:03
51
Kyle Finger
Fr
19:07
6:10
69
Matt Kienzle
So
19:48
6:23
109
Grant Churchill
Fr
20:14
6:32
124
Spencer Pugh
Fr
20:29
6:36
129
Quinn Thomas
So
20:53
6:44
131
16 Immanuel High School
3-12-16-16-16
Gap: 4:43
97:46
19:33
6:18
435 Ricardo Trejo
So
17:03
5:30
4
Spencer Larralde
So
19:11
6:11
75
Davis Ward
So
19:41
6:21
100
Jacob Lozano
So
20:05
6:29
119
Karl Nippoldt
So
21:46
7:01
137
Jarrett Chow
So
22:37
7:18
142
Carter Ruch
So
22:44
7:20
144
17 Atwater
17-15-17-17-17
Gap: 1:54
97:47
19:33
6:19
436 Spencer Jacobs
So
18:42
6:02
46
Ozzy Nava
So
18:42
6:02
47
Ricardo Villa
Fr
19:27
6:16
88
Francisco Glriria
So
20:20
6:34
125
Leonardo Gomez
So
20:36
6:39
130
Pio Eulloque
So
21:42
7:00
136




18 Oakmont
18-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:07
97:28
19:30
6:17
454 Mauricio Tinoco
Fr
18:44
6:03
48
Jonathan Weinberg
So
19:28
6:17
89
Jake Hall
Fr
19:38
6:20
97
Augie Donovan
Fr
19:47
6:23
108
Josh Simpson
Fr
19:51
6:24
112
Julian Puffer
Fr
20:11
6:31
122
Marshall Comina
Fr
20:21
6:34
126
19 Del Campo High School
23-23-21-19-19
Gap: 0:47
97:29
19:30
6:17
460 Anthony Perez
Fr
19:09
6:11
73
Isaiah Mcelvain
So
19:12
6:12
78
Juanito Arocan
Fr
19:30
6:17
91
Adrian Rodriguez
Fr
19:42
6:21
103
Elijah Plante
Fr
19:56
6:26
115
Andrew Frost
So
20:06
6:29
120
Eric Benning
Fr
22:27
7:15
140
20 Point Loma
22-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:23
98:15
19:39
6:20
476 Conrad Molloy
So
19:05
6:09
65
Ryan Moats
Fr
19:05
6:09
66
Erich Mcmillan
So
19:46
6:23
106
Bryce Leonard
Fr
19:51
6:24
111
Collin Nilsen
Fr
20:28
6:36
128








21 Morro Bay
13-16-18-21-21
Gap: 9:56
111:57
22:23
7:13
534 Zamora Ruben
Fr
18:03
5:49
26
Banta Lawrence
So
19:10
6:11
74
Carbone Bobby
So
21:00
6:46
132
Dunlap Chris
Fr
25:45
8:18
150
Paige Bryce
Fr
27:59
9:02
152








22 Acalanes
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:43
101:39
20:20
6:33
539 Seth Mcwhirter
Fr
18:56
6:06
63
Nico Martinsen
Fr
19:23
6:15
85
Rain Mize
So
20:14
6:32
123
Riley Smith
Fr
21:27
6:55
133
Joshua Candau
Fr
21:39
6:59
135
Cole Robertson
Fr
21:50
7:03
138
Daniel Paris
Fr
22:37
7:18
143
23 Skyline High School
20-21-23-23-23
Gap: 6:58
111:12
22:14
7:10
583 Andy Han
So
18:52
6:05
58
Saul Maciel
So
19:15
6:13
80
Andy Li
So
22:45
7:20
145
Nathan Rosas
So
24:30
7:54
149
Guan Li
So
25:50
8:20
151








24 Cordova High School
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:54
115:38
23:08
7:28
716 Hugo Castillo
So
21:29
6:56
134
Ethan Cruz
So
22:36
7:17
141
Patrick Bearden
So
23:33
7:36
146
Boris Sarmiento
So
23:37
7:37
147
Christin Lopez
So
24:23
7:52
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.