Los Altos Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anawalt, Kevin So V 16:40 5:41 2.93 10/64 5/7 5/7 1/9
Fache, Alex So V 17:08 5:51 2.93 17/64 7/7 7/7 1/5
Glass, Kevin Sr V 16:41 5:42 2.93 11/64 6/7 6/7 1/8
Godderis, Andreas So V 16:22 5:35 2.93 3/64 2/7 2/7 1/10
Niemiec, Konrad Sr V 16:36 5:40 2.93 8/64 4/7 4/7 1/10
Tippett, Dane Sr V 16:32 5:39 2.93 7/64 3/7 3/7 1/10
Zaeske, Ben So V 16:18 5:34 2.93 2/64 1/7 1/7 2/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 82:28
0:22
2.93 5:38 5:34 5:41 27 5:38 83:30
(1:02,1.2)
83:30
(1:02,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ben Zaeske (2), Andreas Godderis (3), Dane Tippett (6), Konrad Niemiec (7), Kevin Anawalt (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joey Rearic Sr Valhalla 16:06 5:30
2 Ben Zaeske So Los Altos 16:18 5:34 1/7 1/7 2/12
3 Andreas Godderis So Los Altos 16:22 5:35 2/7 2/7 1/10
4 Pedro Antunez Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:24 5:36
5 Trent Rule Jr Valhalla 16:30 5:38
6 Benjamin Lyzenga Jr La Habra 16:31 5:38
7 Dane Tippett Sr Los Altos 16:32 5:39 3/7 3/7 1/10
8 Konrad Niemiec Sr Los Altos 16:36 5:40 4/7 4/7 1/10
9 Joseph Chavez Jr Valhalla 16:37 5:40
10 Kevin Anawalt So Los Altos 16:40 5:41 5/7 5/7 1/9
11 Kevin Glass Sr Los Altos 16:41 5:42 6/7 6/7 1/8
12 Elijah Thompson Sr Southwest (ec) 16:48 5:44
13 Michael Stone Sr Oak Hills 16:50 5:45
14 Trent Marlow Sr Valhalla 16:53 5:46
15 Garrett Vaughn Sr J.W. North 17:02 5:49
16 Michael Torres Jr Chino 17:04 5:49
17 Alex Fache So Los Altos 17:08 5:51 7/7 7/7 1/5
18 Brian Valencia Sr La Habra 17:17 5:54
19 Carter Zachow Sr Valhalla 17:21 5:55
20 Parker Green Jr Apple Valley 17:33 5:59
21 Alex Rios Sr Chino 17:37 6:01
22 Daniel Solis So Apple Valley 17:38 6:01
23 Tyler Martinez So Apple Valley 17:39 6:01
24 Peter Torres Jr Chino 17:46 6:04
25 James Najera Sr La Habra 17:46 6:04
26 David Koogler Sr Mission Oak 17:47 6:04
27 Chris Palmero Jr Mission Oak 17:49 6:05
28 Jonathan Yu Sr Apple Valley 17:56 6:07
29 Alex La Rue So Apple Valley 17:57 6:08
30 Jordan Johnson Sr Valhalla 17:58 6:08
31 Adam Bermudez Sr Garden Grove 18:04 6:10
32 Kyle Hoffman Jr Apple Valley 18:08 6:11
33 Dimitri Whitman Sr J.W. North 18:18 6:15
34 Justin Trujillo Sr Chino 18:22 6:16
35 Alex Hernandez So Valhalla 18:30 6:19
36 Stephen Tapia Fr Chino 18:33 6:20
37 Tony Gamboa So Oak Hills 18:39 6:22
38 Liang Zhou Sr J.W. North 18:45 6:24
39 Emmet Fried So Southwest (ec) 18:47 6:25
40 Adrian Ontiveros Jr Mission Oak 18:51 6:26
41 Fernando Leon Sr Southwest (ec) 18:56 6:28
42 Cody Stanley Jr Oak Hills 19:04 6:30
43 Alan Reyes Jr J.W. North 19:10 6:32
44 Maurice Terry Sr Eisenhower 19:12 6:33
45 Angel Green Sr Eisenhower 19:19 6:36
46 Salvador Zamora Jr Southwest (ec) 19:20 6:36
47 Isaac Chan Jr J.W. North 19:23 6:37
48 Rolando Lima So Southwest (ec) 19:24 6:37
49 Brady Jeffries Sr Mission Oak 19:24 6:37
50 Lucas Talley Jr La Habra 19:25 6:38
51 Ismael Hernandez Sr Eisenhower 19:30 6:39
52 Saul Velasco So Chino 19:42 6:43
53 Marlin Flores Jr Mission Oak 19:52 6:47
54 Izaiah Singh Jr Southwest (ec) 19:58 6:49
55 Alex Lira Fr Chino 20:10 6:53
56 Jose Gutierrez Sr Southwest (ec) 20:12 6:54
57 Kevin Salgado Fr Oak Hills 20:12 6:54
58 Will Setser So Mission Oak 20:16 6:55
59 Cameron Stanley Fr Oak Hills 20:18 6:56
60 Gage Murphy Jr Oak Hills 20:19 6:56
61 Oscar Baltazar Sr J.W. North 20:33 7:01
62 Eric Pereda Sr Eisenhower 21:20 7:17
63 Jesse Torres Jr Oak Hills 21:21 7:17
64 Moises Flores So La Habra 22:22 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
82:28
16:30
5:38
27 Ben Zaeske
So
16:18
5:34
2
Andreas Godderis
So
16:22
5:35
3
Dane Tippett
Sr
16:32
5:39
6
Konrad Niemiec
Sr
16:36
5:40
7
Kevin Anawalt
So
16:40
5:41
9
Kevin Glass
Sr
16:41
5:42
10
Alex Fache
So
17:08
5:51
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Valhalla
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
83:27
16:41
5:42
44 Joey Rearic
Sr
16:06
5:30
1
Trent Rule
Jr
16:30
5:38
4
Joseph Chavez
Jr
16:37
5:40
8
Trent Marlow
Sr
16:53
5:46
13
Carter Zachow
Sr
17:21
5:55
18
Jordan Johnson
Sr
17:58
6:08
29
Alex Hernandez
So
18:30
6:19
33
3 Apple Valley
8-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:24
88:43
17:45
6:03
117 Parker Green
Jr
17:33
5:59
19
Daniel Solis
So
17:38
6:01
21
Tyler Martinez
So
17:39
6:01
22
Jonathan Yu
Sr
17:56
6:07
27
Alex La Rue
So
17:57
6:08
28
Kyle Hoffman
Jr
18:08
6:11
30




4 Chino
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
89:22
17:52
6:06
124 Michael Torres
Jr
17:04
5:49
15
Alex Rios
Sr
17:37
6:01
20
Peter Torres
Jr
17:46
6:04
23
Justin Trujillo
Sr
18:22
6:16
32
Stephen Tapia
Fr
18:33
6:20
34
Saul Velasco
So
19:42
6:43
47
Alex Lira
Fr
20:10
6:53
50
5 La Habra
3-3-3-5-5
Gap: 5:51
93:21
18:40
6:22
150 Benjamin Lyzenga
Jr
16:31
5:38
5
Brian Valencia
Sr
17:17
5:54
17
James Najera
Sr
17:46
6:04
24
Lucas Talley
Jr
19:25
6:38
46
Moises Flores
So
22:22
7:38
58








6 J.W. North
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:21
92:38
18:32
6:19
165 Garrett Vaughn
Sr
17:02
5:49
14
Dimitri Whitman
Sr
18:18
6:15
31
Liang Zhou
Sr
18:45
6:24
36
Alan Reyes
Jr
19:10
6:32
41
Isaac Chan
Jr
19:23
6:37
43
Oscar Baltazar
Sr
20:33
7:01
56




7 Southwest (ec)
4-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:36
93:15
18:39
6:22
173 Elijah Thompson
Sr
16:48
5:44
11
Emmet Fried
So
18:47
6:25
37
Fernando Leon
Sr
18:56
6:28
39
Salvador Zamora
Jr
19:20
6:36
42
Rolando Lima
So
19:24
6:37
44
Izaiah Singh
Jr
19:58
6:49
49
Jose Gutierrez
Sr
20:12
6:54
51
8 Mission Oak
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:05
93:43
18:45
6:24
182 David Koogler
Sr
17:47
6:04
25
Chris Palmero
Jr
17:49
6:05
26
Adrian Ontiveros
Jr
18:51
6:26
38
Brady Jeffries
Sr
19:24
6:37
45
Marlin Flores
Jr
19:52
6:47
48
Will Setser
So
20:16
6:55
53




9 Oak Hills
5-7-7-9-9
Gap: 3:28
95:03
19:01
6:29
193 Michael Stone
Sr
16:50
5:45
12
Tony Gamboa
So
18:39
6:22
35
Cody Stanley
Jr
19:04
6:30
40
Kevin Salgado
Fr
20:12
6:54
52
Cameron Stanley
Fr
20:18
6:56
54
Gage Murphy
Jr
20:19
6:56
55
Jesse Torres
Jr
21:21
7:17
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R078 Herschel Smith, Fr, 16:49, Highland (pal) Great Oak, 88:33, 39
Fr R079 Zeke Isbell, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 91:02, 77
Fr R080 Alex Martinez, Fr, 16:59, Clovis Clovis, 87:18, 41
Fr R081 Alexander Struzyna, Fr, 17:08, Bakersfield Quartz Hill, 93:08, 61
Fr R082 Ethan Comeaux, Fr, 17:10, Redondo Union West Ranch, 89:17, 36
Fr R105 Bjorn Slattum, Fr, 17:10, Thousand Oaks West Torrance, 90:01, 45
Fr R106 Alfredo Arias, Fr, 16:59, Colony Hart, 91:19, 41
Fr R107 Micah Hitchcock, Fr, 17:13, Hemet Golden Valley (sc), 92:04, 62
JV R050 Ben Van Hamersveld, Sr, 16:24, San Marcos (sm) El Toro, 87:04, 125
JV R051 Ani Ramakrishnan, Sr, 16:36, Davis Vista Murrieta, 84:59, 51
JV R052 Alberto Carrisoza, Sr, 16:32, Burbank Great Oak, 83:46, 28
JV R069 Miguel Cabada, Sr, 15:53, Warren Great Oak, 81:23, 46
JV R120 Siraj Patel, Sr, 16:59, Canyon (ana) Mission Viejo, 89:24, 62
JV R121 Daniel Gonzalez, Sr, 16:50, Saugus Saugus, 85:57, 17
JV R122 John Redrow, Jr, 16:39, Hart Peninsula, 86:17, 28
So R087 Tyler Janes, So, 15:59, King (riv) King (riv), 82:37, 18
So R088 Manual Mata, So, 16:35, La Sierra Rancho Verde, 89:10, 90
So R089 Preston Ortiz, So, 16:48, Loyola Corona, 88:06, 58
So R090 Tom Englebert, So, 16:55, Claremont Claremont, 88:18, 44
So R101 Colin Jensen, So, 16:46, Poway Beaumont, 89:45, 57
So R102 Rafael Wilson, So, 17:17, Agoura Mission Viejo, 93:31, 50
V R056 Enrique Serna, Jr, 15:30, Loara Clovis, 80:38, 64
V R057 Michael Anderson, Sr, 15:40, Cosumnes Oaks Marina, 82:24, 110
V R058 Hector Garcia, So, 15:41, Marshall (la) San Pasqual, 81:56, 79
V R059 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:20, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 78:31, 40
V R060 Peter Munoz, Sr, 14:19, Garfield Quartz Hill, 80:36, 116
V R061 Harvey Nelson, Sr, 15:10, Catalina Foothills Corona, 79:13, 130
V R072 Tal Braude, Sr, 14:27, Torrey Pines Loyola, 78:50, 66
V R073 Blair Hurlock, Sr, 14:48, De La Salle Arcadia, 76:56, 75
V R111 Joey Rearic, Sr, 16:06, Valhalla Los Altos (la), 82:28, 27
V R112 Samuel Blake, Jr, 15:56, Westmont Rowland, 83:04, 49
V R113 Arturo Arevalo, Sr, 15:45, Bravo Medical Magn Bravo Medical Magn, 84:59, 78
V R114 Nick Lofgren, Jr, 15:38, South Torrance Golden Valley (sc), 82:28, 56
V R115 Chris Foster, Jr, 15:06, Los Gatos Westview, 80:21, 104

All Girls Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R074 Isabella Dobson, Fr, 19:23, Elk Grove King (riv), 108:29, 62
Fr R075 Sydney Belus, Fr, 19:29, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:28, 18
Fr R076 Kathryn Kalorouma, Fr, 20:16, Dana Hills Chaparral, 105:38, 38
Fr R077 Arlene Cetis, Fr, 20:45, Valley View (mv) Palisades, 109:38, 50
Fr R108 Katie Yau, Fr, 20:43, Canyon (ana) Saugus, 106:17, 26
Fr R109 Stephanie Jimenez, Fr, 20:30, Colony Hart, 111:19, 52
Fr R110 Alex Calegari, Fr, 18:54, Poway West Torrance, 109:20, 28
JV R053 Sarah Zylstra, Sr, 19:08, Edison (hb) Los Alamitos, 102:30, 58
JV R054 Shelby Eberwein, Jr, 19:45, Yucaipa Great Oak, 100:56, 24
JV R055 Caitlin Naasz, Sr, 19:31, Capo Valley Davis, 104:00, 58
JV R068 Taylor Walker, So, 18:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:01, 23
JV R123 Sidney Birmele, Jr, 19:46, Saugus Saugus, 104:31, 26
JV R124 Hannah Richie, Sr, 20:26, Canyon (ana) Santiago (gg), 111:21, 34
So R083 Cailey Ives, So, 19:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 100:58, 22
So R084 Elise Benner, So, 20:19, Vista Murrieta Camarillo, 109:37, 73
So R085 Jennifer Sandoval, So, 19:31, Summit Davis, 107:24, 39
So R086 Alexandra Newsom, So, 20:06, James Logan Dana Hills, 105:07, 19
So R103 Clarissa Chagolla, So, 18:47, J.W. North Saugus, 101:58, 16
So R104 Gracielita Bastidas, So, 19:59, Roosevelt (fre) Westlake, 116:20, 55
V R062 Bridget Gottlieb, Sr, 17:58, Monta Vista (cup) Los Alamitos, 96:22, 70
V R063 Angela Ortlieb, Jr, 18:24, San Pasqual Newbury Park, 98:32, 54
V R064 Nicole Anthony, Sr, 18:41, Castro Valley Camarillo, 99:18, 59
V R065 Marissa Suan, Sr, 18:28, Palo Verde Amador Valley, 97:18, 80
V R066 Christine Bayliss, Jr, 17:45, San Ramon Valley Ventura, 96:42, 79
V R067 Melissa Eisele, Sr, 18:08, San Clemente San Clemente, 94:33, 88
V R070 Fiona O'keeffe, So, 16:54, Davis Davis, 91:42, 95
V R071 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:11, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:34, 72
V R116 Jamie Busby, So, 18:27, College Park Hemet, 102:16, 79
V R117 Kimberly Coscia, Jr, 18:01, South Torrance South Torrance, 96:58, 47
V R118 Emily Park, So, 18:26, Kennedy (lp) Chino, 102:03, 67
V R119 Samantha Ortega, Jr, 16:47, Saugus Saugus, 91:59, 40