Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Crystal Springs on 9/10/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aboudarham, Max Fr Fr 24:09.8 8:11 2.95 61/79 9/13 33/40 3/3
Anawalt, Kevin So So 16:12.6 6:21 2.55 23/149 3/17 3/17 4/13
Baugh, Makinnon Jr Jr 22:38.1 7:40 2.95 87/104 9/13 26/40 4/6
Bautista-Hernandez, Ismael So So 22:21.4 8:46 2.55 143/149 16/17 16/17 3/3
Beck, Harrison So So 17:24.2 6:49 2.55 50/149 6/17 6/17 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Beyer, Adrian Fr Fr 23:08.4 7:51 2.95 49/79 8/13 27/40 2/3
Bonte, Jeremy So So 22:00.8 8:38 2.55 141/149 15/17 15/17 3/3
Brunton, Krishna Fr Fr 21:45.6 7:23 2.95 37/79 6/13 21/40 2/5
Carter, Ben Fr Fr 25:36.4 8:41 2.95 70/79 12/13 38/40 2/3
Carter, Chris Fr Fr 24:30.5 8:18 2.95 62/79 10/13 34/40 2/3
Colman, Adam So So 22:49 8:57 2.55 144/149 17/17 17/17 3/3
Cuson, Nate So So 18:06.1 7:06 2.55 80/149 7/17 7/17 5/11
Cyron, Tim Sr Sr 17:55.7 6:05 2.95 15/99 4/13 6/40 1/11 17:10 17:10
Evans, Ben Jr Jr 25:05.7 8:30 2.95 101/104 13/13 36/40 1/1
Fache, Alex So So 14:53 5:50 2.55 3/149 1/17 1/17 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Folkman, Jacob Fr Fr 19:52.1 6:44 2.95 16/79 2/13 15/40 3/8
Fritsch, Ovidiu Jr Jr 17:50.5 6:03 2.95 11/104 1/13 5/40 8/13
Garvey, Drew So So 18:12.2 7:08 2.55 84/149 8/17 8/17 4/9
Glass, Kevin Sr Sr 17:30.4 5:56 2.95 11/99 3/13 4/40 2/13 18:14
(0:44,4.0)
18:14
(0:44,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Godderis, Andreas So So 16:25.3 5:34 2.95 29/29 1/1 2/40 2/2 17:35
(1:10,6.6)
17:35
(1:10,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gomez, Mateo So So 19:03.5 7:28 2.55 106/149 12/17 12/17 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gonzalez, Briham Jr Jr 22:24.5 7:36 2.95 82/104 7/13 23/40 6/8
Gorospe, Jordan Fr Fr 20:18.2 6:53 2.95 22/79 3/13 16/40 4/8
Gross, Josh Jr Jr 23:19.7 7:54 2.95 90/104 10/13 28/40 2/4 21:23 21:23
Guesman, Brad So So 15:47.4 6:12 2.55 15/149 2/17 2/17 5/13
Hood, Kieran So So 16:39.3 6:32 2.55 34/149 4/17 4/17 4/13
Hsu, Timothy Jr Jr 20:37.5 6:59 2.95 58/104 5/13 17/40 6/12 18:54 18:41
Jow, Owen Sr Sr 19:00.9 6:27 2.95 36/99 8/13 10/40 1/6 18:20 17:38
Jow, William So So 16:55.4 6:38 2.55 39/149 5/17 5/17 3/13
Kang, Andy Jr Jr 22:29.7 7:38 2.95 84/104 8/13 25/40 4/6 21:00 21:00
Kidd, Jared Fr Fr 40:47.3 13:50 2.95 79/79 13/13 40/40 3/3
Klein, David Sr Sr 18:21.9 6:14 2.95 23/99 7/13 9/40 1/6 18:22
(0:00,0.0)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Klein, Kevin Sr Sr 20:56.5 7:06 2.95 66/99 9/13 19/40 2/4
Klepper, Jake Jr Jr 23:30.1 7:58 2.95 91/104 11/13 29/40 2/3 24:06
(0:35,2.4)
22:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Koppisetty, Shashwath So So 20:17.8 7:58 2.55 125/149 13/17 13/17 3/3
Kramer, Justin Fr Fr 21:30.7 7:18 2.95 32/79 5/13 20/40 2/6
Kreisman, Dylan Jr Jr 22:19.8 7:34 2.95 81/104 6/13 22/40 7/11
Krishna, Ashwin So So 18:37.7 7:18 2.55 100/149 11/17 11/17 3/4
Kwock, Henry Jr Jr 19:27.6 6:36 2.95 34/104 2/13 11/40 10/13 18:14 18:14
Le, Brandon Fr Fr 25:30 8:39 2.95 67/79 11/13 37/40 2/3
Machell, Tyler Sr Sr 23:35.4 8:00 2.95 92/99 10/13 30/40 4/4
Marshall, Eric Sr Sr 23:40.2 8:01 2.95 94/99 12/13 32/40 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Niemiec, Viktor Fr Fr 20:52.6 7:05 2.95 24/79 4/13 18/40 3/7
O'hara, Sean So So 20:29.7 8:02 2.55 127/149 14/17 14/17 3/3
Pon, Brendon So So 18:16.6 7:10 2.55 86/149 9/17 9/17 4/8
Sauerhaft, Sam Jr Jr 19:27.9 6:36 2.95 35/104 3/13 12/40 8/13 19:03 19:03
Scott, Tim Sr Sr 18:05 6:08 2.95 19/99 5/13 7/40 1/10 17:35 16:59
Sears, Matt Sr Sr 23:36.5 8:00 2.95 93/99 11/13 31/40 4/4 24:36
(0:59,4.0)
22:54 You ROCK! (LR)
Sieffert, Michael Fr Fr 22:28.7 7:37 2.95 44/79 7/13 24/40 2/4
Soward, Riley Sr Sr 18:19.2 6:13 2.95 21/99 6/13 8/40 1/8 17:29 17:10
Su, Brandon Sr Sr 29:58 10:09 2.95 99/99 13/13 39/40 2/2 27:13 25:56
Taraporevala, Kaizad Jr Jr 19:48.2 6:43 2.95 42/104 4/13 14/40 5/13 18:19 18:19
Tippett, Dane Sr Sr 17:18.9 5:52 2.95 10/99 2/13 3/40 2/13 16:59 16:59
Wang, Brian So So 18:33.7 7:17 2.55 96/149 10/17 10/17 4/5
Wong, Ryan Jr Jr 24:49.1 8:25 2.95 100/104 12/13 35/40 1/1
Young, Andrew Fr Fr 19:47.7 6:43 2.95 15/79 1/13 13/40 9/11
Zaeske, Ben So Sr 16:08.1 5:28 2.95 3/99 1/13 1/40 3/14 16:22
(0:14,1.4)
15:51 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/10 86:58
1:57
2.95 5:54 5:28 6:08 45 5:54 86:36 86:36 Ben Zaeske (3), Dane Tippett (7), Kevin Glass (8), Tim Cyron (12), Tim Scott (15)
Sr 2nd 5 2/4 100:14
5:16
2.95 6:48 6:13 8:00 47 6:48 115:51
(15:37,13.5)
111:27
(11:13,10.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Riley Soward (1), David Klein (2), Owen Jow (3), Kevin Klein (16), Tyler Machell (25)
So 1st 5 3/13 80:28
2:02
2.55 6:19 5:50 6:38 107 6:04 Alex Fache (3), Brad Guesman (15), Kevin Anawalt (22), Kieran Hood (31), William Jow (36)
So 2nd 5 4/5 90:33
1:10
2.55 7:06 6:49 7:17 93 6:52 Harrison Beck (3), Nate Cuson (20), Drew Garvey (22), Brendon Pon (23), Brian Wang (25)
So 3rd 5 3/3 100:30
3:23
2.55 7:53 7:18 8:38 68 7:03 Ashwin Krishna (8), Mateo Gomez (10), Shashwath Koppisetty (15), Sean O'hara (16), Jeremy Bonte (19)
Jr 1st 5 8/12 97:12
2:47
2.95 6:35 6:03 6:59 176 6:05 88:00 88:00 Ovidiu Fritsch (11), Henry Kwock (34), Sam Sauerhaft (35), Kaizad Taraporevala (41), Timothy Hsu (55)
Jr 2nd 5 3/4 113:12
1:00
2.95 7:40 7:34 7:54 73 7:20 100:06 94:53 Dylan Kreisman (12), Briham Gonzalez (13), Andy Kang (15), Makinnon Baugh (16), Josh Gross (17)
Fr 1st 5 3/6 102:21
1:43
2.95 6:56 6:43 7:18 79 6:13 92:34 92:28 Andrew Young (10), Jacob Folkman (11), Jordan Gorospe (16), Viktor Niemiec (18), Justin Kramer (24)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 116:03
2:45
2.95 7:52 7:23 8:18 56 7:11 106:41 101:09 Krishna Brunton (6), Michael Sieffert (9), Adrian Beyer (10), Max Aboudarham (15), Chris Carter (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Sum Jr Saratoga 15:38.7 5:18
2 Christopher Foster Jr Los Gatos 15:53.6 5:23
3 Ben Zaeske So Los Altos 16:08.1 5:28 1/13 1/40 3/14 16:22
(0:14)
15:51 You ROCK! (LR)
4 Jack Sexton Jr Los Gatos 16:28.2 5:35
5 Ben Haderle Jr Los Gatos 16:29.4 5:35
6 Rohit Sarathy Sr Lynbrook 16:52 5:43
7 Raj Bhargava Sr Fremont 16:57.7 5:45
8 Rick Duenas Sr Santa Clara 17:07.8 5:48
9 Kai Lanning Sr Cupertino 17:12.3 5:50
10 Dane Tippett Sr Los Altos 17:18.9 5:52 2/13 3/40 2/13 16:59 16:59
11 Kevin Glass Sr Los Altos 17:30.4 5:56 3/13 4/40 2/13 18:14
(0:44)
18:14
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Thomas Rasmussen Sr Gunn 17:46.9 6:02
13 Yonatan Ghebremicael Sr Wilcox 17:51.4 6:03
14 Zachary Patti Sr Monta Vista 17:53.7 6:04
15 Tim Cyron Sr Los Altos 17:55.7 6:05 4/13 6/40 1/11 17:10 17:10
16 Ian Malone Sr Gunn 17:59.1 6:06
17 Trenton Randles Sr Cupertino 18:00.7 6:06
18 Sam Moore Sr Mt View 18:03.4 6:07
19 Tim Scott Sr Los Altos 18:05 6:08 5/13 7/40 1/10 17:35 16:59
20 Cannon Wong Sr Mt View 18:15.2 6:11
21 Riley Soward Sr Los Altos 18:19.2 6:13 6/13 8/40 1/8 17:29 17:10
22 Jack Sloan Sr Gunn 18:21.6 6:13
23 David Klein Sr Los Altos 18:21.9 6:14 7/13 9/40 1/6 18:22
(0:00)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR)
24 Samuel Erickson Sr Paly 18:23.7 6:14
25 John Ying Chiang Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 18:27.3 6:15
26 Jordan Kassem Sr Wilcox 18:30.9 6:17
27 Dillon Hu Sr Gunn 18:33.4 6:17
28 Drew Keller Sr Paly 18:34.6 6:18
29 Anand Rao Sr Monta Vista 18:35.9 6:18
30 Hamzah Yusuf Sr Wilcox 18:37.5 6:19
31 Alex Poux Sr Gunn 18:42.6 6:21
32 Hakeem O'neal Sr Homestead 18:49.2 6:23
33 Andrew Bryan Sr Saratoga 18:52.1 6:24
34 Naoki Tsuda Sr Los Gatos 18:53.6 6:24
35 Christopher Chan Sr Cupertino 18:58.1 6:26
36 Owen Jow Sr Los Altos 19:00.9 6:27 8/13 10/40 1/6 18:20 17:38
37 Sam Guy Sr Saratoga 19:02.6 6:27
38 Daniel Johnston Sr Saratoga 19:02.9 6:27
39 Will Guy Sr Saratoga 19:04.6 6:28
40 Steven Lim Sr Monta Vista 19:09.8 6:30
41 Zachary Boyce Sr Mt View 19:10 6:30
42 Suraj Jagota Sr Wilcox 19:21.3 6:34
43 Louis Rosen Sr Mt View 19:24.5 6:35
44 Andrew Cheng Sr Wilcox 19:31.1 6:37
45 Mathew Mulkey Sr Mt View 19:41.8 6:41
46 Jason Huang Ooi Sr Wilcox 19:42.5 6:41
47 Justin Bergkamp Sr Los Gatos 19:45 6:42
48 Eric Nguyen Sr Milpitas 20:02.1 6:47
49 Mirko Mostaghimi Sr Mt View 20:03.8 6:48
50 Blake Allen Sr Los Gatos 20:06.6 6:49
51 Jake Otonari Sr Wilcox 20:07 6:49
52 Max Blumenstein Sr Mt View 20:08.4 6:50
53 Jasper Tom Sr Paly 20:09.3 6:50
54 Austin Kasses Sr Wilcox 20:12.5 6:51
55 Brandon Chen Sr Mt View 20:15.1 6:52
56 Clint Blakely Sr Mt View 20:22.9 6:55
57 Salvador Torres-gonzalez Sr Monta Vista 20:27.5 6:56
58 George Yang Sr Monta Vista 20:35 6:59
59 Dylan Dabel Sr Homestead 20:41.4 7:01
60 Max Mozer Sr Mt View 20:41.9 7:01
61 Jensen Hsiao Sr Paly 20:42.3 7:01
62 Michael Trinh Sr Monta Vista 20:45.3 7:02
63 Cedric Amaya Sr Paly 20:48.5 7:03
64 Cory Viscovich Sr Mt View 20:48.6 7:03
65 Ching Pan Sr Monta Vista 20:54.5 7:05
66 Kevin Klein Sr Los Altos 20:56.5 7:06 9/13 19/40 2/4
67 Ismaeel Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 20:57.7 7:06
68 Norman Mu Sr Monta Vista 21:08.1 7:10
69 Reginald Lin Sr Lynbrook 21:09.9 7:10
70 Joey Li Sr Lynbrook 21:13.2 7:12
71 Jed Chen Sr Fremont 21:20.2 7:14
72 Carlos Martinez Sr Fremont 21:21.2 7:14
73 Leonardo Framba Sr Monta Vista 21:21.7 7:14
74 Anush Velmuragan Sr Monta Vista 21:39.9 7:21
75 Sina Farahvashi Sr Wilcox 21:41.3 7:21
76 Ryan Dempsey Sr Gunn 21:51 7:24
77 Yuta Taguchi Sr Wilcox 21:55.8 7:26
78 Brandon Sutton Sr Homestead 22:04.4 7:29
79 Cooper Sloan Sr Homestead 22:08.2 7:30
80 Jared Lee Sr Wilcox 22:08.3 7:30
81 Giorgio Liantono Sr Homestead 22:08.5 7:30
82 David Nguyen Sr Milpitas 22:12.1 7:32
83 George Zhou Sr Saratoga 22:16 7:33
84 David Mclellan Sr Saratoga 22:18.6 7:34
85 Thomas Jensen Sr Wilcox 22:18.8 7:34
86 Jake Pham Sr Milpitas 22:35.7 7:40
87 Grant Otewalt Sr Fremont 22:40.4 7:41
88 Aria Hooman Sr Saratoga 23:03.8 7:49
89 Timothy Lin Sr Lynbrook 23:15.6 7:53
90 Zachary Chun Jr Gunn 23:28.8 7:58
91 Paul Bienaime Sr Paly 23:33.3 7:59
92 Tyler Machell Sr Los Altos 23:35.4 8:00 10/13 30/40 4/4
93 Matt Sears Sr Los Altos 23:36.5 8:00 11/13 31/40 4/4 24:36
(0:59)
22:54 You ROCK! (LR)
94 Eric Marshall Sr Los Altos 23:40.2 8:01 12/13 32/40 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Benjamin Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 24:13.1 8:13
96 Anish Guma Sr Mt View 24:25.8 8:17
97 Dean Trammell Sr Mt View 24:26 8:17
98 Aidan Malone Sr Gunn 26:02.3 8:50
99 Brandon Su Sr Los Altos 29:58 10:09 13/13 39/40 2/2 27:13 25:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:57
86:58
17:24
5:54
45 Ben Zaeske
So
16:08
5:28
3
Dane Tippett
Sr
17:19
5:52
7
Kevin Glass
Sr
17:30
5:56
8
Tim Cyron
Sr
17:56
6:05
12
Tim Scott
Sr
18:05
6:08
15
Riley Soward
Sr
18:19
6:13
17
David Klein
Sr
18:22
6:14
19
2 Los Gatos
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:51
87:30
17:30
5:56
82 Christop Foster
Jr
15:54
5:23
2
Jack Sexton
Jr
16:28
5:35
4
Ben Haderle
Jr
16:29
5:35
5
Naoki Tsuda
Sr
18:54
6:24
30
Justin Bergkamp
Sr
19:45
6:42
41
Blake Allen
Sr
20:07
6:49
43




3 Gunn
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
91:24
18:17
6:12
90 Thomas Rasmusse
Sr
17:47
6:02
9
Ian Malone
Sr
17:59
6:06
13
Jack Sloan
Sr
18:22
6:13
18
Dillon Hu
Sr
18:33
6:17
23
Alex Poux
Sr
18:43
6:21
27
Ryan Dempsey
Sr
21:51
7:24
55
Zachary Chun
Jr
23:29
7:58
62
4 Saratoga
1-4-6-5-4
Gap: 3:26
91:41
18:20
6:13
126 Steven Sum
Jr
15:39
5:18
1
Andrew Bryan
Sr
18:52
6:24
29
Sam Guy
Sr
19:03
6:27
31
Daniel Johnston
Sr
19:03
6:27
32
Will Guy
Sr
19:05
6:28
33
George Zhou
Sr
22:16
7:33
59
David Mclellan
Sr
22:19
7:34
60
5 Wilcox
6-6-5-6-5
Gap: 1:40
93:52
18:46
6:22
132 Yonatan Ghebremi
Sr
17:51
6:03
10
Jordan Kassem
Sr
18:31
6:17
22
Hamzah Yusuf
Sr
18:38
6:19
26
Suraj Jagota
Sr
19:21
6:34
36
Andrew Cheng
Sr
19:31
6:37
38
Jason Huang Ooi
Sr
19:43
6:41
40
Jake Otonari
Sr
20:07
6:49
44
6 Monta Vista
7-6-4-4-6
Gap: 2:34
94:34
18:55
6:25
138 Zachary Patti
Sr
17:54
6:04
11
John Ying Chiang Hsiao
Sr
18:27
6:15
21
Anand Rao
Sr
18:36
6:18
25
Steven Lim
Sr
19:10
6:30
34
Salvador Torres-g
Sr
20:28
6:56
47
George Yang
Sr
20:35
6:59
48
Michael Trinh
Sr
20:45
7:02
51
7 Mt View
8-4-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
94:35
18:55
6:25
141 Sam Moore
Sr
18:03
6:07
14
Cannon Wong
Sr
18:15
6:11
16
Zachary Boyce
Sr
19:10
6:30
35
Louis Rosen
Sr
19:25
6:35
37
Mathew Mulkey
Sr
19:42
6:41
39
Mirko Mostaghi
Sr
20:04
6:48
42
Max Blumenst
Sr
20:08
6:50
45
8 Paly
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:25
98:38
19:44
6:41
192 Samuel Erickson
Sr
18:24
6:14
20
Drew Keller
Sr
18:35
6:18
24
Jasper Tom
Sr
20:09
6:50
46
Jensen Hsiao
Sr
20:42
7:01
50
Cedric Amaya
Sr
20:49
7:03
52
Paul Bienaime
Sr
23:33
7:59
63




9 Lynbrook
4-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:21
106:44
21:21
7:14
238 Rohit Sarathy
Sr
16:52
5:43
6
Reginald Lin
Sr
21:10
7:10
53
Joey Li
Sr
21:13
7:12
54
Timothy Lin
Sr
23:16
7:53
61
Benjamin Nguyen
Sr
24:13
8:13
64








10 Homestead
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:19
105:52
21:10
7:11
248 Hakeem O'neal
Sr
18:49
6:23
28
Dylan Dabel
Sr
20:41
7:01
49
Brandon Sutton
Sr
22:04
7:29
56
Cooper Sloan
Sr
22:08
7:30
57
Giorgio Liantono
Sr
22:09
7:30
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt View
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:38
101:32
20:18
6:53
43 Mirko Mostaghi
Sr
20:04
6:48
5
Max Blumenst
Sr
20:08
6:50
7
Brandon Chen
Sr
20:15
6:52
9
Clint Blakely
Sr
20:23
6:55
10
Max Mozer
Sr
20:42
7:01
12
Cory Viscovic
Sr
20:49
7:03
14
Anish Guma
Sr
24:26
8:17
28
2 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 5:16
100:14
20:03
6:48
47 Riley Soward
Sr
18:19
6:13
1
David Klein
Sr
18:22
6:14
2
Owen Jow
Sr
19:01
6:27
3
Kevin Klein
Sr
20:57
7:06
16
Tyler Machell
Sr
23:35
8:00
25
Matt Sears
Sr
23:37
8:00
26
Eric Marshall
Sr
23:40
8:01
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Wilcox
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:13
103:39
20:44
7:02
61 Jason Huang Ooi
Sr
19:43
6:41
4
Jake Otonari
Sr
20:07
6:49
6
Austin Kasses
Sr
20:13
6:51
8
Sina Farahvas
Sr
21:41
7:21
21
Yuta Taguchi
Sr
21:56
7:26
22
Jared Lee
Sr
22:08
7:30
23
Thomas Jensen
Sr
22:19
7:34
24
4 Monta Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
104:21
20:52
7:04
74 George Yang
Sr
20:35
6:59
11
Michael Trinh
Sr
20:45
7:02
13
Ching Pan
Sr
20:55
7:05
15
Ismaeel Sheriff
Sr
20:58
7:06
17
Norman Mu
Sr
21:08
7:10
18
Leonardo Framba
Sr
21:22
7:14
19
Anush Velmurag
Sr
21:40
7:21
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
25 Justin Robison So Lynbrook 16:17 5:31
29 Andreas Godderis So Los Altos 16:25.3 5:34 1/1 2/40 2/2 17:35
(1:10)
17:35
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shawn Silverman So Lynbrook 14:44 5:47
2 Zahid Anjum So Wilcox 14:52 5:50
3 Alex Fache So Los Altos 14:53 5:50 1/17 1/17 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Ryan Sadjadi So Lynbrook 14:56 5:51
5 Lukas Wiborg So Mt View 15:00.1 5:53
6 Jeremy Shaw So Milpitas 15:08.2 5:56
7 Christopher Cheung So Lynbrook 15:11.7 5:58
8 Jonas Enders Fr Gunn 15:19.4 6:01
9 Danilo Radovic So Cupertino 15:23 6:02
10 Ryan Araghi So Gunn 15:25.7 6:03
11 John Cannon So Wilcox 15:30.5 6:05
12 Willy Tu So Cupertino 15:34.2 6:06
13 Samuel Desere So Paly 15:38.9 6:08
14 Jim Sussenguth So Lynbrook 15:46.9 6:11
15 Brad Guesman So Los Altos 15:47.4 6:12 2/17 2/17 5/13
16 Marcus Biddle So Santa Clara 15:51 6:13
17 Mischa Nee So Paly 15:53.2 6:14
18 Angelo Tenorio So Cupertino 15:53.6 6:14
19 Griffin Carlson So Paly 15:54.2 6:14
20 Nick Fondiller So Los Gatos 15:58.1 6:16
21 Josh Yuen So Paly 16:07.6 6:19
22 Alex Shieh So Cupertino 16:09.1 6:20
23 Kevin Anawalt So Los Altos 16:12.6 6:21 3/17 3/17 4/13
24 Simon Rufer So Gunn 16:16.4 6:23
26 Areg Nersisyan So Homestead 16:19.3 6:24
27 Hursh Karkhanis So Cupertino 16:21.8 6:25
28 Vamsee Vemulapalli So Monta Vista 16:24.7 6:26
30 Kevin Duong-le So Saratoga 16:26 6:27
31 Stephen Law So Saratoga 16:28.5 6:28
32 Gabe Baranovsky So Los Gatos 16:29.8 6:28
33 Maxwell Keith So Homestead 16:32.9 6:29
34 Kieran Hood So Los Altos 16:39.3 6:32 4/17 4/17 4/13
35 Aayush Kothari So Homestead 16:41.2 6:33
36 Alex Gilbert So Los Gatos 16:42.9 6:33
37 Willie Yee So Lynbrook 16:45 6:34
38 Michael Ren So Saratoga 16:53.4 6:37
39 William Jow So Los Altos 16:55.4 6:38 5/17 5/17 3/13
40 Lucas Tao So Monta Vista 16:56.3 6:39
41 Isaiah Katz So Gunn 17:01.8 6:41
42 Ryan Balaoing So Milpitas 17:03 6:41
43 Martin Lopez So Milpitas 17:03.5 6:41
44 Brandon Tam So Homestead 17:04.5 6:42
45 Kevin Lan So Homestead 17:06.5 6:43
46 Garrett Lees So Paly 17:07.4 6:43
47 Arvind Narayanaswami So Fremont 17:14 6:45
48 Anant Marur So Paly 17:20.8 6:48
49 Ethan Chee So Lynbrook 17:23.6 6:49
50 Harrison Beck So Los Altos 17:24.2 6:49 6/17 6/17 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Daniel Hald So Paly 17:24.6 6:50
52 Arjun Ray So Wilcox 17:27.1 6:51
53 Miles Freeman So Wilcox 17:30.2 6:52
54 Shannon Hu So Gunn 17:30.6 6:52
55 Matthew Seligson So Paly 17:34 6:53
56 Lucas Hu So Gunn 17:35.7 6:54
57 Andrew Gibson So Paly 17:35.9 6:54
58 Zach Segal So Paly 17:36.3 6:54
59 Andrew Baer So Paly 17:36.5 6:54
60 Derick Ober So Los Gatos 17:36.8 6:54
61 Lee Mracek So Monta Vista 17:37 6:55
62 Alexis Lopez-cervantes So Fremont 17:38.8 6:55
63 Lucas Batties So Gunn 17:40 6:56
64 Alex Tang So Gunn 17:43.1 6:57
65 Joshua Vidal So Milpitas 17:45.4 6:58
66 Daniel Dabel So Homestead 17:48.7 6:59
67 Jimmy Li So Monta Vista 17:49 6:59
68 Daniel Graves So Homestead 17:49.5 6:59
69 Christopher Reed So Homestead 17:50.2 7:00
70 Adithya Somasundaram So Homestead 17:50.5 7:00
71 Mat Li So Paly 17:50.9 7:00
72 Jeffrey Chang Fr Lynbrook 17:52.4 7:01
73 Anindit Gopalakrishnan So Monta Vista 17:52.5 7:01
74 Andrew Huang So Gunn 17:53.2 7:01
75 Jason Dumag So Milpitas 17:54.2 7:01
76 Aniketh Bhat So Fremont 17:57.7 7:03
77 Alex Barnes So Mt View 17:58.3 7:03
78 Aaron Schulz Fr Gunn 18:03 7:05
79 Kai Gallagher So Paly 18:05.6 7:06
80 Nate Cuson So Los Altos 18:06.1 7:06 7/17 7/17 5/11
81 Nikhil Ravishankar So Paly 18:07.2 7:06
82 Jonathan Hess So Saratoga 18:11.2 7:08
83 Aditya Sampath So Homestead 18:11.7 7:08
84 Drew Garvey So Los Altos 18:12.2 7:08 8/17 8/17 4/9
85 Luke Salin So Saratoga 18:13.7 7:09
86 Brendon Pon So Los Altos 18:16.6 7:10 9/17 9/17 4/8
87 Anthony Otonari So Wilcox 18:16.8 7:10
88 Alex Kassem So Wilcox 18:17 7:10
89 James Pedersen So Paly 18:18 7:11
90 Raaghav Minocha So Lynbrook 18:25.8 7:14
91 Eric Foster So Paly 18:27.7 7:14
92 Rohan Rawat So Fremont 18:27.9 7:14
93 Jack Miller So Los Gatos 18:28.9 7:15
94 Ryan Lund So Mt View 18:29.6 7:15
95 Will Shearer So Mt View 18:29.7 7:15
96 Brian Wang So Los Altos 18:33.7 7:17 10/17 10/17 4/5
97 Anthony Su So Gunn 18:34.4 7:17
98 Alexander Acharya So Saratoga 18:35.1 7:17
99 Daniel Lee So Saratoga 18:35.7 7:18
100 Ashwin Krishna So Los Altos 18:37.7 7:18 11/17 11/17 3/4
101 Rohit Padmakumar So Mt View 18:39.2 7:19
102 Varun Choudhary So Saratoga 18:40.4 7:19
103 Charlie Badger So Paly 18:43.4 7:21
104 Victor Chien So Wilcox 18:44.7 7:21
105 Aadit Narayanaswamy So Paly 18:53.8 7:25
106 Mateo Gomez So Los Altos 19:03.5 7:28 12/17 12/17 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Nathan Kau So Paly 19:09 7:31
108 Kadhirash Sivakumar So Cupertino 19:09.7 7:31
109 Kabir Manghnani So Saratoga 19:11.4 7:32
110 Wei Yue Huang So Milpitas 19:13 7:32
111 Divyesh Chotai So Milpitas 19:15.3 7:33
112 Adhithya Kannan So Lynbrook 19:18.1 7:34
113 Ryan Persons So Mt View 19:20.4 7:35
114 Nikhil Bhansali So Gunn 19:21.9 7:36
115 William Etherington So Gunn 19:24.6 7:37
116 Harry Bassi So Milpitas 19:27.4 7:38
117 Pransu Dash So Lynbrook 19:28.6 7:38
118 Brian Sotnick So Paly 19:31.1 7:39
119 Orion Tran So Paly 19:32.8 7:40
120 Peter Brownlee So Gunn 19:38.5 7:42
121 Bo Rasmussen So Gunn 19:43.7 7:44
122 Owen Dulik So Paly 19:47.1 7:46
123 Philip Cori So Fremont 20:13.7 7:56
124 Tommy Vonghom So Paly 20:17.1 7:57
125 Shashwath Koppisetty So Los Altos 20:17.8 7:58 13/17 13/17 3/3
126 Timothy Son So Fremont 20:21.4 7:59
127 Sean O'hara So Los Altos 20:29.7 8:02 14/17 14/17 3/3
128 Kevin Duong So Fremont 20:39 8:06
129 Kian Hooshmand So Gunn 20:44 8:08
130 Tristan Ingalz So Paly 20:47.6 8:09
131 Nikhil Ghosh So Gunn 20:49 8:10
132 Joshua Dumlao So Milpitas 21:01.8 8:15
133 Vedaank Tiwari So Los Gatos 21:10.4 8:18
134 Hegene Lee So Paly 21:18.2 8:21
135 Benjamin Jeffries So Mt View 21:23 8:23
136 Louis Adams So Mt View 21:26.2 8:24
137 Kevin Li So Paly 21:27.1 8:25
138 Martin Manasherob So Paly 21:36.6 8:28
139 Abira Berezin So Paly 21:55.2 8:36
140 Drew Embersits So Paly 21:57.6 8:37
141 Jeremy Bonte So Los Altos 22:00.8 8:38 15/17 15/17 3/3
142 Matteo Leva So Paly 22:15.4 8:44
143 Ismael Bautista-Hernandez So Los Altos 22:21.4 8:46 16/17 16/17 3/3
144 Adam Colman So Los Altos 22:49 8:57 17/17 17/17 3/3
145 Corbin Matley So Los Gatos 23:03 9:02
146 Jackson Wheeler So Los Gatos 23:03.5 9:03
147 Lucas Wilkerson So Homestead 23:05.4 9:03
148 Akhil Subbarao So Paly 23:12.1 9:06
149 James Mcclelland So Los Gatos 23:37.1 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
77:24
15:29
6:04
60 Shawn Silverma
So
14:44
5:47
1
Ryan Sadjadi
So
14:56
5:51
4
Christop Cheung
So
15:12
5:58
7
Jim Sussengu
So
15:47
6:11
14
Willie Yee
So
16:45
6:34
34
Ethan Chee
So
17:24
6:49
46
Jeffrey Chang
Fr
17:52
7:01
61
2 Cupertino
7-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
79:22
15:52
6:13
84 Danilo Radovic
So
15:23
6:02
9
Willy Tu
So
15:34
6:06
12
Angelo Tenorio
So
15:54
6:14
17
Alex Shieh
So
16:09
6:20
21
Hursh Karkhani
So
16:22
6:25
25
Kadhiras Sivakuma
So
19:10
7:31
79




3 Los Altos
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 2:02
80:28
16:06
6:19
107 Alex Fache
So
14:53
5:50
3
Brad Guesman
So
15:47
6:12
15
Kevin Anawalt
So
16:13
6:21
22
Kieran Hood
So
16:39
6:32
31
William Jow
So
16:55
6:38
36
Harrison Beck
So
17:24
6:49
47
Nate Cuson
So
18:06
7:06
66
4 Paly
8-6-5-3-4
Gap: 1:29
80:41
16:08
6:20
110 Samuel Desere
So
15:39
6:08
13
Mischa Nee
So
15:53
6:14
16
Griffin Carlson
So
15:54
6:14
18
Josh Yuen
So
16:08
6:19
20
Garrett Lees
So
17:07
6:43
43
Anant Marur
So
17:21
6:48
45
Daniel Hald
So
17:25
6:50
48
5 Gunn
6-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:11
81:34
16:19
6:24
130 Jonas Enders
Fr
15:19
6:01
8
Ryan Araghi
So
15:26
6:03
10
Simon Rufer
So
16:16
6:23
23
Isaiah Katz
So
17:02
6:41
38
Shannon Hu
So
17:31
6:52
51
Lucas Hu
So
17:36
6:54
52
Lucas Batties
So
17:40
6:56
56
6 Homestead
10-9-9-7-6
Gap: 0:47
83:44
16:45
6:34
169 Areg Nersisya
So
16:19
6:24
24
Maxwell Keith
So
16:33
6:29
30
Aayush Kothari
So
16:41
6:33
32
Brandon Tam
So
17:05
6:42
41
Kevin Lan
So
17:07
6:43
42
Daniel Dabel
So
17:49
6:59
58
Daniel Graves
So
17:50
6:59
60
7 Wilcox
2-2-6-6-7
Gap: 3:25
83:37
16:43
6:33
181 Zahid Anjum
So
14:52
5:50
2
John Cannon
So
15:31
6:05
11
Arjun Ray
So
17:27
6:51
49
Miles Freeman
So
17:30
6:52
50
Anthony Otonari
So
18:17
7:10
69
Alex Kassem
So
18:17
7:10
70
Victor Chien
So
18:45
7:21
78
8 Milpitas
5-7-8-9-8
Gap: 2:46
84:54
16:59
6:40
205 Jeremy Shaw
So
15:08
5:56
6
Ryan Balaoing
So
17:03
6:41
39
Martin Lopez
So
17:04
6:41
40
Joshua Vidal
So
17:45
6:58
57
Jason Dumag
So
17:54
7:01
63
Wei Yue Huang
So
19:13
7:32
80
Divyesh Chotai
So
19:15
7:33
81
9 Los Gatos
9-8-7-8-9
Gap: 2:31
85:17
17:03
6:41
206 Nick Fondille
So
15:58
6:16
19
Gabe Baranovs
So
16:30
6:28
29
Alex Gilbert
So
16:43
6:33
33
Derick Ober
So
17:37
6:54
53
Jack Miller
So
18:29
7:15
72
Vedaank Tiwari
So
21:10
8:18
86
Corbin Matley
So
23:03
9:02
88
10 Saratoga
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:48
86:13
17:15
6:46
225 Kevin Duong-le
So
16:26
6:27
27
Stephen Law
So
16:29
6:28
28
Michael Ren
So
16:53
6:37
35
Jonathan Hess
So
18:11
7:08
67
Luke Salin
So
18:14
7:09
68
Alexande Acharya
So
18:35
7:17
75
Daniel Lee
So
18:36
7:18
76
11 Monta Vista
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:28
86:40
17:20
6:48
238 Vamsee Vemulapa
So
16:25
6:26
26
Lucas Tao
So
16:56
6:39
37
Lee Mracek
So
17:37
6:55
54
Jimmy Li
So
17:49
6:59
59
Anindit Gopalakr
So
17:53
7:01
62








12 Mt View
4-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:39
88:37
17:43
6:57
294 Lukas Wiborg
So
15:00
5:53
5
Alex Barnes
So
17:58
7:03
65
Ryan Lund
So
18:30
7:15
73
Will Shearer
So
18:30
7:15
74
Rohit Padmakum
So
18:39
7:19
77
Ryan Persons
So
19:20
7:35
82
Benjamin Jeffries
So
21:23
8:23
87
13 Fremont
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:00
91:32
18:18
7:11
317 Arvind Narayana
So
17:14
6:45
44
Alexis Lopez-ce
So
17:39
6:55
55
Aniketh Bhat
So
17:58
7:03
64
Rohan Rawat
So
18:28
7:14
71
Philip Cori
So
20:14
7:56
83
Timothy Son
So
20:21
7:59
84
Kevin Duong
So
20:39
8:06
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
87:32
17:30
6:52
25 Anant Marur
So
17:21
6:48
1
Daniel Hald
So
17:25
6:50
4
Matthew Seligson
So
17:34
6:53
5
Andrew Gibson
So
17:36
6:54
7
Zach Segal
So
17:36
6:54
8
Andrew Baer
So
17:37
6:54
9
Mat Li
So
17:51
7:00
16
2 Gunn
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
88:55
17:47
6:58
64 Lucas Hu
So
17:36
6:54
6
Lucas Batties
So
17:40
6:56
10
Alex Tang
So
17:43
6:57
11
Andrew Huang
So
17:53
7:01
18
Aaron Schulz
Fr
18:03
7:05
19
Anthony Su
So
18:34
7:17
26
Nikhil Bhansali
So
19:22
7:36
30
3 Homestead
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
89:31
17:54
7:01
75 Daniel Dabel
So
17:49
6:59
12
Daniel Graves
So
17:50
6:59
13
Christop Reed
So
17:50
7:00
14
Adithya Somasund
So
17:51
7:00
15
Aditya Sampath
So
18:12
7:08
21
Lucas Wilkerso
So
23:05
9:03
32




4 Los Altos
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:10
90:33
18:07
7:06
93 Harrison Beck
So
17:24
6:49
3
Nate Cuson
So
18:06
7:06
20
Drew Garvey
So
18:12
7:08
22
Brendon Pon
So
18:17
7:10
23
Brian Wang
So
18:34
7:17
25
Ashwin Krishna
So
18:38
7:18
27
Mateo Gomez
So
19:04
7:28
28
5 Lynbrook
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:05
92:29
18:30
7:15
103 Ethan Chee
So
17:24
6:49
2
Jeffrey Chang
Fr
17:52
7:01
17
Raaghav Minocha
So
18:26
7:14
24
Adhithya Kannan
So
19:18
7:34
29
Pransu Dash
So
19:29
7:38
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
89:58
18:00
7:03
15 Andrew Baer
So
17:37
6:54
1
Mat Li
So
17:51
7:00
2
Kai Gallaghe
So
18:06
7:06
3
Nikhil Ravishan
So
18:07
7:06
4
James Pedersen
So
18:18
7:11
5
Eric Foster
So
18:28
7:14
6
Charlie Badger
So
18:43
7:21
9
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
96:43
19:21
7:35
57 Anthony Su
So
18:34
7:17
7
Nikhil Bhansali
So
19:22
7:36
11
William Ethering
So
19:25
7:37
12
Peter Brownlee
So
19:39
7:42
13
Bo Rasmusse
So
19:44
7:44
14
Kian Hooshman
So
20:44
8:08
17
Nikhil Ghosh
So
20:49
8:10
18
3 Los Altos
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:23
100:30
20:06
7:53
68 Ashwin Krishna
So
18:38
7:18
8
Mateo Gomez
So
19:04
7:28
10
Shashwat Koppiset
So
20:18
7:58
15
Sean O'hara
So
20:30
8:02
16
Jeremy Bonte
So
22:01
8:38
19
Ismael Bautista
So
22:21
8:46
20
Adam Colman
So
22:49
8:57
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Revanth Nagurla Jr Lynbrook 16:38.6 5:39
2 Kyle Bystrom Jr Mt View 16:46.4 5:41
3 Sanjay Mohan So Los Gatos 16:53.4 5:44
4 Zheng Tian Jr Mt View 17:11.4 5:50
5 Aaron Chandler Jr Paly 17:16.2 5:51
6 Eric Gelphman Jr Los Gatos 17:18.8 5:52
7 Ralph Balaoing Jr Milpitas 17:25.2 5:54
8 Matthew Vera Jr Mt View 17:27.9 5:55
9 Rohan Choudhury Jr Monta Vista 17:39.5 5:59
10 Ayush Chapagain Jr Cupertino 17:40.3 5:59
11 Ovidiu Fritsch Jr Los Altos 17:50.5 6:03 1/13 5/40 8/13
12 Kushal Nimkar Jr Gunn 17:53.6 6:04
13 Kellogg Atkinson Jr Los Gatos 17:55.5 6:05
14 Brent Mogensen So Monta Vista 18:03.3 6:07
15 Jake Gurle Jr Paly 18:10.3 6:10
16 Noah Krigel Jr Gunn 18:11.5 6:10
17 Shiva Vijayanandh Jr Cupertino 18:15.1 6:11
18 Rohith Krishna Jr Saratoga 18:16.2 6:12
19 Emilio Torres-gonzalez Jr Monta Vista 18:17.6 6:12
20 Akshay Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista 18:32.4 6:17
21 David Wang Jr Monta Vista 18:32.9 6:17
22 Douglas Baney Jr Mt View 18:43.1 6:21
23 Andrew Wilson Jr Paly 18:43.3 6:21
24 Andrew Low Jr Saratoga 18:45 6:21
25 Grant Jacobson Jr Cupertino 18:46.7 6:22
26 Nicholas Welch So Gunn 18:47.5 6:22
27 Kyle Phan Jr Wilcox 18:52.3 6:24
28 Samuel Passell Jr Gunn 18:53.9 6:24
29 Jamie Shi Jr Gunn 18:59.2 6:26
30 Zachary Barnes Jr Milpitas 19:03.2 6:28
31 Drew Pfeifer Jr Wilcox 19:03.4 6:28
32 Magana Anthony Jr Los Gatos 19:16.7 6:32
33 Kyle Yuen Jr Saratoga 19:26.1 6:35
34 Henry Kwock Jr Los Altos 19:27.6 6:36 2/13 11/40 10/13 18:14 18:14
35 Sam Sauerhaft Jr Los Altos 19:27.9 6:36 3/13 12/40 8/13 19:03 19:03
36 Jason Lomsdalen Jr Mt View 19:32.2 6:37
37 Alex Perez Jr Fremont 19:39.2 6:40
38 Adrian Lemke Jr Los Gatos 19:42.2 6:41
39 Varun Narayan Jr Gunn 19:43.5 6:41
40 David Tsu Jr Los Gatos 19:45.8 6:42
41 Daniel Forgy Jr Mt View 19:46.7 6:42
42 Kaizad Taraporevala Jr Los Altos 19:48.2 6:43 4/13 14/40 5/13 18:19 18:19
43 Aditya Aggarwal Jr Saratoga 19:55.1 6:45
44 Mathew Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 19:57 6:46
45 Young Kelly Jr Los Gatos 19:59.4 6:47
46 Luis Cordero Jr Fremont 20:00.3 6:47
47 Dominic Librie Jr Mt View 20:00.5 6:47
48 Blake Moran Jr Mt View 20:00.7 6:47
49 Joseph Sommer Jr Gunn 20:03.7 6:48
50 Caleb Ho Jr Saratoga 20:05.6 6:49
51 Jesse Tai Jr Lynbrook 20:06.5 6:49
52 Shravan Sundaram Jr Cupertino 20:12.5 6:51
53 Chris Thai Jr Homestead 20:13.9 6:51
54 Alejandro Santillan Jr Milpitas 20:24.5 6:55
55 Shannen Edwin Jr Wilcox 20:29 6:57
56 Garrett Sasao Jr Lynbrook 20:32 6:58
57 Charles Yu Jr Paly 20:36.9 6:59
58 Timothy Hsu Jr Los Altos 20:37.5 6:59 5/13 17/40 6/12 18:54 18:41
59 Monil Patel Jr Homestead 20:43 7:01
60 Ashish Bhusal Jr Homestead 20:48.8 7:03
61 Joey Gronovious Jr Homestead 20:49 7:03
62 Gavin Baker Jr Gunn 20:51.7 7:04
63 Andres Solis Jr Wilcox 20:54 7:05
64 Aj Matias Jr Milpitas 20:55.1 7:05
65 Wayne Shu Jr Monta Vista 21:00.2 7:07
66 Austin Tumacder Jr Milpitas 21:02.4 7:08
67 Emil Ernstrom Jr Paly 21:02.8 7:08
68 Aaron Hanks Jr Fremont 21:03.7 7:08
69 Joseph Wilson Jr Monta Vista 21:20.9 7:14
70 Lakshya Jain Jr Mt View 21:25.8 7:16
71 Jeffery Yan Jr Cupertino 21:31.9 7:18
72 Eric Tan Jr Monta Vista 21:48.5 7:24
73 Aaron Miner Jr Gunn 21:52.7 7:25
74 Yuren Steven Shang Jr Monta Vista 21:58.3 7:27
75 Jonathan Mo Jr Cupertino 22:00.1 7:27
76 Peter Scolaro Jr Wilcox 22:01.6 7:28
77 Aaron Cassini Jr Paly 22:01.7 7:28
78 Jonathan Lee Jr Paly 22:03.2 7:29
79 Philip Lam Jr Monta Vista 22:04.6 7:29
80 Benji Chan Jr Fremont 22:09.3 7:31
81 Dylan Kreisman Jr Los Altos 22:19.8 7:34 6/13 22/40 7/11
82 Briham Gonzalez Jr Los Altos 22:24.5 7:36 7/13 23/40 6/8
83 Harrison Ding Jr Monta Vista 22:24.6 7:36
84 Andy Kang Jr Los Altos 22:29.7 7:38 8/13 25/40 4/6 21:00 21:00
85 Harman Singh Jr Lynbrook 22:32.3 7:38
86 Andrew Chen Jr Saratoga 22:34.7 7:39
87 Makinnon Baugh Jr Los Altos 22:38.1 7:40 9/13 26/40 4/6
88 Luke Buchterkirchen Jr Wilcox 22:45.7 7:43
89 Ilay Shamia Jr Homestead 23:02.4 7:49
90 Josh Gross Jr Los Altos 23:19.7 7:54 10/13 28/40 2/4 21:23 21:23
91 Jake Klepper Jr Los Altos 23:30.1 7:58 11/13 29/40 2/3 24:06
(0:35)
22:27 You ROCK! (LR)
92 Duncan Carpenter Jr Paly 23:53.1 8:06
93 Sahil Sancheti Jr Lynbrook 24:03.5 8:09
94 Matthew Solway Jr Paly 24:08.8 8:11
95 Cameron Douglass Jr Los Gatos 24:21.8 8:16
96 Henry Kwon Jr Paly 24:27.4 8:17
97 Mason Pires Jr Lynbrook 24:28 8:18
98 Erron Estoque-macaraeg Jr Milpitas 24:28.5 8:18
99 Judah Devadoss Jr Cupertino 24:48.3 8:25
100 Ryan Wong Jr Los Altos 24:49.1 8:25 12/13 35/40 1/1
101 Ben Evans Jr Los Altos 25:05.7 8:30 13/13 36/40 1/1
102 William Fuh Jr Gunn 25:31.6 8:39
103 Daniel Aguiar Jr Los Gatos 25:36.8 8:41
104 Benjamin Walton Jr Gunn 26:02.3 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt View
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:46
89:41
17:56
6:05
72 Kyle Bystrom
Jr
16:46
5:41
2
Zheng Tian
Jr
17:11
5:50
4
Matthew Vera
Jr
17:28
5:55
8
Douglas Baney
Jr
18:43
6:21
22
Jason Lomsdale
Jr
19:32
6:37
36
Daniel Forgy
Jr
19:47
6:42
40
Dominic Librie
Jr
20:01
6:47
45
2 Monta Vista
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:53
91:06
18:13
6:11
83 Rohan Choudhur
Jr
17:40
5:59
9
Brent Mogensen
So
18:03
6:07
14
Emilio Torres-g
Jr
18:18
6:12
19
Akshay Thontaku
Jr
18:32
6:17
20
David Wang
Jr
18:33
6:17
21
Wayne Shu
Jr
21:00
7:07
61
Joseph Wilson
Jr
21:21
7:14
64
3 Los Gatos
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:49
91:07
18:13
6:11
91 Sanjay Mohan
So
16:53
5:44
3
Eric Gelphman
Jr
17:19
5:52
6
Kellogg Atkinson
Jr
17:56
6:05
13
Magana Anthony
Jr
19:17
6:32
32
Adrian Lemke
Jr
19:42
6:41
37
David Tsu
Jr
19:46
6:42
39
Young Kelly
Jr
19:59
6:47
44
4 Gunn
9-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:06
92:46
18:33
6:17
111 Kushal Nimkar
Jr
17:54
6:04
12
Noah Krigel
Jr
18:12
6:10
16
Nicholas Welch
So
18:48
6:22
26
Samuel Passell
Jr
18:54
6:24
28
Jamie Shi
Jr
18:59
6:26
29
Varun Narayan
Jr
19:44
6:41
38
Joseph Sommer
Jr
20:04
6:48
46
5 Paly
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:47
95:50
19:10
6:30
160 Aaron Chandler
Jr
17:16
5:51
5
Jake Gurle
Jr
18:10
6:10
15
Andrew Wilson
Jr
18:43
6:21
23
Charles Yu
Jr
20:37
6:59
54
Emil Ernstrom
Jr
21:03
7:08
63
Aaron Cassini
Jr
22:02
7:28
68
Jonathan Lee
Jr
22:03
7:29
69
6 Saratoga
10-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:49
96:28
19:18
6:32
164 Rohith Krishna
Jr
18:16
6:12
18
Andrew Low
Jr
18:45
6:21
24
Kyle Yuen
Jr
19:26
6:35
33
Aditya Aggarwal
Jr
19:55
6:45
42
Caleb Ho
Jr
20:06
6:49
47
Andrew Chen
Jr
22:35
7:39
73




7 Cupertino
7-5-5-6-7
Gap: 3:52
96:27
19:17
6:32
166 Ayush Chapagai
Jr
17:40
5:59
10
Shiva Vijayana
Jr
18:15
6:11
17
Grant Jacobson
Jr
18:47
6:22
25
Shravan Sundaram
Jr
20:13
6:51
49
Jeffery Yan
Jr
21:32
7:18
65
Jonathan Mo
Jr
22:00
7:27
66
Judah Devadoss
Jr
24:48
8:25
79
8 Los Altos
8-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:47
97:12
19:26
6:35
176 Ovidiu Fritsch
Jr
17:51
6:03
11
Henry Kwock
Jr
19:28
6:36
34
Sam Sauerhaf
Jr
19:28
6:36
35
Kaizad Tarapore
Jr
19:48
6:43
41
Timothy Hsu
Jr
20:38
6:59
55
Dylan Kreisman
Jr
22:20
7:34
70
Briham Gonzalez
Jr
22:25
7:36
71
9 Milpitas
5-7-9-10-9
Gap: 3:37
98:50
19:46
6:42
210 Ralph Balaoing
Jr
17:25
5:54
7
Zachary Barnes
Jr
19:03
6:28
30
Alejandr Santilla
Jr
20:25
6:55
51
Aj Matias
Jr
20:55
7:05
60
Austin Tumacder
Jr
21:02
7:08
62
Erron Estoque-
Jr
24:29
8:18
78




10 Lynbrook
1-9-10-9-10
Gap: 5:54
99:46
19:57
6:46
217 Revanth Nagurla
Jr
16:39
5:39
1
Mathew Blackbur
Jr
19:57
6:46
43
Jesse Tai
Jr
20:07
6:49
48
Garrett Sasao
Jr
20:32
6:58
53
Harman Singh
Jr
22:32
7:38
72
Sahil Sancheti
Jr
24:04
8:09
76
Mason Pires
Jr
24:28
8:18
77
11 Wilcox
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:09
101:20
20:16
6:52
236 Kyle Phan
Jr
18:52
6:24
27
Drew Pfeifer
Jr
19:03
6:28
31
Shannen Edwin
Jr
20:29
6:57
52
Andres Solis
Jr
20:54
7:05
59
Peter Scolaro
Jr
22:02
7:28
67
Luke Buchterk
Jr
22:46
7:43
74




12 Homestead
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:49
105:37
21:07
7:10
296 Chris Thai
Jr
20:14
6:51
50
Monil Patel
Jr
20:43
7:01
56
Ashish Bhusal
Jr
20:49
7:03
57
Joey Gronovio
Jr
20:49
7:03
58
Ilay Shamia
Jr
23:02
7:49
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:04
108:13
21:39
7:20
34 Wayne Shu
Jr
21:00
7:07
4
Joseph Wilson
Jr
21:21
7:14
5
Eric Tan
Jr
21:49
7:24
6
Yuren Steven Shang
Jr
21:58
7:27
8
Philip Lam
Jr
22:05
7:29
11
Harrison Ding
Jr
22:25
7:36
14




2 Gunn
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 5:48
108:03
21:37
7:20
36 Varun Narayan
Jr
19:44
6:41
1
Joseph Sommer
Jr
20:04
6:48
2
Gavin Baker
Jr
20:52
7:04
3
Aaron Miner
Jr
21:53
7:25
7
William Fuh
Jr
25:32
8:39
23
Benjamin Walton
Jr
26:02
8:50
24




3 Los Altos
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:00
113:12
22:38
7:40
73 Dylan Kreisman
Jr
22:20
7:34
12
Briham Gonzalez
Jr
22:25
7:36
13
Andy Kang
Jr
22:30
7:38
15
Makinnon Baugh
Jr
22:38
7:40
16
Josh Gross
Jr
23:20
7:54
17
Jake Klepper
Jr
23:30
7:58
18
Ryan Wong
Jr
24:49
8:25
22
4 Paly
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:26
116:34
23:19
7:54
79 Aaron Cassini
Jr
22:02
7:28
9
Jonathan Lee
Jr
22:03
7:29
10
Duncan Carpente
Jr
23:53
8:06
19
Matthew Solway
Jr
24:09
8:11
20
Henry Kwon
Jr
24:27
8:17
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kent Slaney Fr Paly 16:59.4 5:46
2 Taisei Nishiki Fr Los Gatos 17:10.5 5:49
3 Max Howland Fr Santa Clara 18:02.4 6:07
4 Andy Buchanan Fr Milpitas 18:03.3 6:07
5 Ben Beaudry Fr Paly 18:04.1 6:07
6 Kai Oda Fr Paly 18:16.3 6:12
7 Nicholas Sum Fr Saratoga 18:35.2 6:18
8 Naveen Pai Fr Paly 19:03.2 6:28
9 Aaron Quisumbing Fr Homestead 19:14.6 6:31
10 Spencer Morgenfeld Fr Paly 19:20 6:33
11 Pranav Balgi Fr Fremont 19:27.6 6:36
12 Richard Sung Fr Milpitas 19:27.9 6:36
13 Martin Espinoza Fr Milpitas 19:45.5 6:42
14 Mathias Guillen Fr Mt View 19:46.8 6:42
15 Andrew Young Fr Los Altos 19:47.7 6:43 1/13 13/40 9/11
16 Jacob Folkman Fr Los Altos 19:52.1 6:44 2/13 15/40 3/8
17 Lam Tran Fr Milpitas 19:59.5 6:47
18 Bilal Qureshi Fr Homestead 20:01.3 6:47
19 Nathaniel Redfern Fr Los Gatos 20:01.6 6:47
20 Leo Minami Fr Paly 20:07.6 6:49
21 Julius Buonanno Fr Homestead 20:10.9 6:50
22 Jordan Gorospe Fr Los Altos 20:18.2 6:53 3/13 16/40 4/8
23 Henry Jang Fr Lynbrook 20:39.2 7:00
24 Viktor Niemiec Fr Los Altos 20:52.6 7:05 4/13 18/40 3/7
25 William Scott Fr Homestead 20:54.9 7:05
26 Thomas Rauner-swan Fr Paly 21:05.8 7:09
27 Scott Bowers Fr Mt View 21:06.1 7:09
28 Tu Kinh Nguyen Fr Cupertino 21:17.3 7:13
29 Adam Ahmed Fr Cupertino 21:26.3 7:16
30 Carson Cordova Fr Paly 21:29.6 7:17
31 Connor Schutz Fr Cupertino 21:30.1 7:17
32 Justin Kramer Fr Los Altos 21:30.7 7:18 5/13 20/40 2/6
33 Tanner Newell Fr Paly 21:32.3 7:18
34 Michael Hau Fr Milpitas 21:34.1 7:19
35 Arjun Natarajan Fr Los Gatos 21:36.4 7:19
36 Derek Schoenberger Fr Paly 21:41.8 7:21
37 Krishna Brunton Fr Los Altos 21:45.6 7:23 6/13 21/40 2/5
38 Albert Lin Fr Lynbrook 21:57.1 7:26
39 Anders Eckburg Fr Mt View 22:04.1 7:29
40 Jackson Doerr Fr Paly 22:13.1 7:32
41 Nick Cornett Fr Los Gatos 22:13.4 7:32
42 David Wilner Fr Paly 22:17.5 7:33
43 Tyler Packard Fr Paly 22:27.2 7:37
44 Michael Sieffert Fr Los Altos 22:28.7 7:37 7/13 24/40 2/4
45 Matthew Seto Fr Paly 22:29.9 7:38
46 Joseph Tai Fr Lynbrook 22:51.6 7:45
47 Eli Gwin-kerr Fr Paly 22:53.3 7:46
48 Andre Sha Fr Milpitas 22:59.2 7:48
49 Adrian Beyer Fr Los Altos 23:08.4 7:51 8/13 27/40 2/3
50 Dyllon Truong Fr Milpitas 23:11 7:52
51 Mathew Bennett Fr Homestead 23:12.1 7:52
52 Cj Sloan Fr Homestead 23:14.2 7:53
53 Brandon Herren Fr Homestead 23:14.6 7:53
54 Nicholas Trautman Fr Homestead 23:15.6 7:53
55 Bryce Rausch Fr Homestead 23:16.5 7:53
56 Tyler Sasao Fr Lynbrook 23:42.9 8:02
57 Unknown Paly 23:43.9 8:03
58 Jack Robinson Fr Cupertino 23:54.8 8:06
59 Rafi Long Fr Paly 24:02.5 8:09
60 Tom Kwon Fr Paly 24:06.1 8:10
61 Max Aboudarham Fr Los Altos 24:09.8 8:11 9/13 33/40 3/3
62 Chris Carter Fr Los Altos 24:30.5 8:18 10/13 34/40 2/3
63 Ron Broner Fr Homestead 24:34.2 8:20
64 John Dai Fr Paly 24:50.3 8:25
65 Kevin Chen Fr Paly 24:56.8 8:27
66 Gregor Dairaghi Fr Paly 25:13.3 8:33
67 Brandon Le Fr Los Altos 25:30 8:39 11/13 37/40 2/3
68 Will Leighton Fr Paly 25:30.8 8:39
69 Scott Garland Fr Paly 25:31.5 8:39
70 Ben Carter Fr Los Altos 25:36.4 8:41 12/13 38/40 2/3
71 Eric Lin Fr Lynbrook 25:45.9 8:44
72 Carter Hu Fr Homestead 25:50.6 8:46
73 Raven Bautista Fr Homestead 25:50.8 8:46
74 Frank Mcmullin Fr Cupertino 25:58.1 8:48
75 Daniel Zeng Fr Cupertino 26:15.6 8:54
76 Cole Hechtman Fr Paly 26:30.8 8:59
77 Hoshen Markovich Fr Homestead 32:12.2 10:55
78 Kieran Godfrey Fr Paly 40:47.1 13:50
79 Jared Kidd Fr Los Altos 40:47.3 13:50 13/13 40/40 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
91:43
18:21
6:13
20 Kent Slaney
Fr
16:59
5:46
1
Ben Beaudry
Fr
18:04
6:07
3
Kai Oda
Fr
18:16
6:12
4
Naveen Pai
Fr
19:03
6:28
5
Spencer Morgenfe
Fr
19:20
6:33
7
Leo Minami
Fr
20:08
6:49
14
Thomas Rauner-s
Fr
21:06
7:09
20
2 Milpitas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:31
98:50
19:46
6:42
56 Andy Buchanan
Fr
18:03
6:07
2
Richard Sung
Fr
19:28
6:36
8
Martin Espinoza
Fr
19:46
6:42
9
Lam Tran
Fr
20:00
6:47
12
Michael Hau
Fr
21:34
7:19
25
Andre Sha
Fr
22:59
7:48
30
Dyllon Truong
Fr
23:11
7:52
31
3 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:43
102:21
20:28
6:56
79 Andrew Young
Fr
19:48
6:43
10
Jacob Folkman
Fr
19:52
6:44
11
Jordan Gorospe
Fr
20:18
6:53
16
Viktor Niemiec
Fr
20:53
7:05
18
Justin Kramer
Fr
21:31
7:18
24
Krishna Brunton
Fr
21:46
7:23
26
Michael Sieffert
Fr
22:29
7:37
28
4 Homestead
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:58
103:34
20:43
7:01
85 Aaron Quisumbi
Fr
19:15
6:31
6
Bilal Qureshi
Fr
20:01
6:47
13
Julius Buonanno
Fr
20:11
6:50
15
William Scott
Fr
20:55
7:05
19
Mathew Bennett
Fr
23:12
7:52
32
Cj Sloan
Fr
23:14
7:53
33
Brandon Herren
Fr
23:15
7:53
34
5 Cupertino
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:41
114:07
22:49
7:44
140 Tu Kinh Nguyen
Fr
21:17
7:13
21
Adam Ahmed
Fr
21:26
7:16
22
Connor Schutz
Fr
21:30
7:17
23
Jack Robinson
Fr
23:55
8:06
36
Frank Mcmullin
Fr
25:58
8:48
38
Daniel Zeng
Fr
26:16
8:54
39




6 Lynbrook
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:07
114:57
22:59
7:48
145 Henry Jang
Fr
20:39
7:00
17
Albert Lin
Fr
21:57
7:26
27
Joseph Tai
Fr
22:52
7:45
29
Tyler Sasao
Fr
23:43
8:02
35
Eric Lin
Fr
25:46
8:44
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
105:57
21:11
7:11
15 Leo Minami
Fr
20:08
6:49
1
Thomas Rauner-s
Fr
21:06
7:09
2
Carson Cordova
Fr
21:30
7:17
3
Tanner Newell
Fr
21:32
7:18
4
Derek Schoenbe
Fr
21:42
7:21
5
Jackson Doerr
Fr
22:13
7:32
7
David Wilner
Fr
22:18
7:33
8
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:45
116:03
23:13
7:52
56 Krishna Brunton
Fr
21:46
7:23
6
Michael Sieffert
Fr
22:29
7:37
9
Adrian Beyer
Fr
23:08
7:51
10
Max Aboudarh
Fr
24:10
8:11
15
Chris Carter
Fr
24:31
8:18
16
Brandon Le
Fr
25:30
8:39
18
Ben Carter
Fr
25:36
8:41
19
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
117:35
23:31
7:58
67 Cj Sloan
Fr
23:14
7:53
11
Brandon Herren
Fr
23:15
7:53
12
Nicholas Trautman
Fr
23:16
7:53
13
Bryce Rausch
Fr
23:17
7:53
14
Ron Broner
Fr
24:34
8:20
17
Carter Hu
Fr
25:51
8:46
20
Raven Bautista
Fr
25:51
8:46
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.