Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #3 at Baylands Park on 10/22/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buhr, Samantha So JV 25:23.7 8:12 3.1 105/217 3/7 10/14 12/13 25:49
(0:25,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Devisser, Britt Fr V 21:14.3 6:51 3.1 34/91 2/7 2/14 9/14 22:06
(0:52,3.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gibson, Katia Fr V 21:20.1 6:53 3.1 39/91 3/7 3/14 6/14 20:38
Gibson, Tatiana So V 20:56.8 6:45 3.1 26/91 1/7 1/14 11/14 21:10
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gross, Hannah Sr V 22:21.4 7:13 3.1 59/91 6/7 6/14 7/13 22:16
Harry, Lauren So JV 25:06.2 8:06 3.1 96/217 2/7 9/14 13/13 26:28
(1:22,5.2)
26:28
(1:22,5.2)
26:28
(1:22,5.2)
26:28
(1:22,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Tiffany So JV 25:40.5 8:17 3.1 116/217 4/7 11/14 10/13 25:19 25:19 25:19 25:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Le, Samantha Sr V 22:20.2 7:12 3.1 57/91 5/7 5/14 7/13 23:40
(1:20,5.6)
23:40
(1:20,5.6)
23:40
(1:20,5.6)
22:34
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nero, Annie So JV 25:53.9 8:21 3.1 123/217 5/7 12/14 10/13 27:38
(1:44,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Scheetz, Olivia Fr JV 26:36.8 8:35 3.1 153/217 7/7 14/14 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schmidt, Ginger Fr V 22:23.3 7:13 3.1 60/91 7/7 7/14 4/9 22:26
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Steffens, Caroline So JV 23:49.5 7:41 3.1 53/217 1/7 8/14 12/13 23:40 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Torres, Andrea So JV 26:21.5 8:30 3.1 138/217 6/7 13/14 10/12 30:53
(4:31,14.6)
30:53
(4:31,14.6)
30:53
(4:31,14.6)
28:01
(1:40,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Townsend, Sierra So V 21:22.1 6:54 3.1 40/91 4/7 4/14 6/14 23:01
(1:39,7.1)
23:01
(1:39,7.1)
23:01
(1:39,7.1)
21:50
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/13 107:14
1:23
3.1 6:55 6:45 7:12 196 6:11 104:20 104:20 104:20 Tatiana Gibson (26), Britt Devisser (34), Katia Gibson (39), Sierra Townsend (40), Samantha Le (57)
JV 1st 5 11/13 125:54
2:04
3.1 8:07 7:41 8:21 329 6:58 118:33 118:33 118:33 Caroline Steffens (45), Lauren Harry (67), Samantha Buhr (70), Tiffany Johnson (72), Annie Nero (75)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Robinson Sr Gunn 17:45 5:44
2 Melissa Reed Sr Mt View 18:29.8 5:58
3 Gillian Meeks So Gunn 18:53.3 6:06
4 Jj Escalera So Fremont 19:01.2 6:08
5 Claire Hu Fr Gunn 19:05.2 6:09
6 Bryn Carlson So Paly 19:24.9 6:16
7 Grace Ling Jr Lynbrook 19:34.4 6:19
8 Cecily Johnson Jr Los Gatos 19:49.9 6:24
9 Maya Miklos So Gunn 19:56.5 6:26
10 Jennifer Foster Fr Los Gatos 20:01.3 6:28
11 Carina Gwennap Jr Mt View 20:02.4 6:28
12 Amy Lynch Jr Mt View 20:09.6 6:30
13 Erin Chessin Jr Los Gatos 20:10.2 6:30
14 Illi Gardner Fr Gunn 20:10.5 6:30
15 Shelby Cox Sr Fremont 20:24.2 6:35
16 Daniella Alvarado Sr Wilcox 20:25 6:35
17 Sierra Brenciaglia Jr Milpitas 20:26.2 6:36
18 Diana Kruzman Jr Cupertino 20:34.1 6:38
19 Mackenzie Cox So Fremont 20:36.5 6:39
20 Irene Han Fr Lynbrook 20:37 6:39
21 Katie Foug Jr Paly 20:41 6:40
22 Abby Elisabeth Olsen Jr Santa Clara 20:46 6:42
23 Niki Surma Fr Los Gatos 20:49.5 6:43
24 Marisol Ugarte Ramirez So Santa Clara 20:52.5 6:44
25 Kate Everhardt Fr Fremont 20:53 6:44
26 Tatiana Gibson So Los Altos 20:56.8 6:45 1/7 1/14 11/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Laura Reynolds Sr Mt View 20:58.2 6:46
28 Anna Sussenguth So Lynbrook 21:01.7 6:47
29 Megan Kuhnle Jr Gunn 21:02.1 6:47
30 Jessica Espinoza Sr Milpitas 21:03.1 6:47
31 Elin Chee So Lynbrook 21:04.4 6:48
32 Eliana Ribbe Sr Gunn 21:09.6 6:50
33 Michelle Lang Fr Lynbrook 21:10.5 6:50
34 Britt Devisser Fr Los Altos 21:14.3 6:51 2/7 2/14 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Zoe Lam So Los Gatos 21:16.4 6:52
36 Allison Mark Sr Mt View 21:17.3 6:52
37 India Flinchum Fr Mt View 21:17.7 6:52
38 Alejandra Flores Sr Fremont 21:19.3 6:53
39 Katia Gibson Fr Los Altos 21:20.1 6:53 3/7 3/14 6/14
40 Sierra Townsend So Los Altos 21:22.1 6:54 4/7 4/14 6/14 23:01
(1:39)
23:01
(1:39)
23:01
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Jessica Uribe Sr Homestead 21:24.3 6:54
42 Sarelis Villabos-martinez Fr Milpitas 21:24.9 6:54
43 Lauren Meier Fr Fremont 21:25.2 6:55
44 Emma Raney So Paly 21:29.1 6:56
45 Ilana Holt Sr Santa Clara 21:39.4 6:59
46 Kimberly Chen So Saratoga 21:40.9 7:00
47 Alexandra Brown Fr Mt View 21:41.7 7:00
48 Valerie Lensch Jr Saratoga 21:43.4 7:00
49 Gillian Yost Fr Los Gatos 21:49.7 7:02
50 Naomi Field So Los Gatos 21:58.3 7:05
51 Alice Babin So Lynbrook 22:00.9 7:06
52 Carolyn Qi Jr Saratoga 22:03.6 7:07
53 Christine Schlossareck Jr Saratoga 22:07.1 7:08
54 Ashni Shetty Jr Cupertino 22:07.3 7:08
55 Kylie Wilson Jr Paly 22:17.2 7:11
56 Alice Bian Fr Saratoga 22:19.6 7:12
57 Samantha Le Sr Los Altos 22:20.2 7:12 5/7 5/14 7/13 23:40
(1:20)
23:40
(1:20)
23:40
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
58 Ashley Chen So Saratoga 22:20.7 7:12
59 Hannah Gross Sr Los Altos 22:21.4 7:13 6/7 6/14 7/13
60 Ginger Schmidt Fr Los Altos 22:23.3 7:13 7/7 7/14 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Ashley Wong Jr Wilcox 22:25.3 7:14
62 Sarah Hillegass Sr Homestead 22:33.3 7:17
63 Valerie Lo So Monta Vista 22:34.1 7:17
64 Johanna Harrison Sr Wilcox 22:35.2 7:17
65 Megan O'brien Jr Milpitas 22:40.6 7:19
66 Natalie Maloney Fr Paly 22:42.4 7:19
67 Carla Espinoza So Milpitas 22:46.1 7:21
68 Rachel Garrett Sr Milpitas 22:52.2 7:23
69 Arianna Tindall Jr Paly 23:05.6 7:27
70 Lily Engel Jr Santa Clara 23:11.1 7:29
71 Ashley Yount So Wilcox 23:14.7 7:30
72 Brittani Garrison So Wilcox 23:18.7 7:31
73 Veena Chandran Sr Milpitas 23:48 7:41
74 Maria De Jesus Sr Fremont 23:54.4 7:43
75 Jessica Xia Fr Cupertino 23:55.5 7:43
76 Hannah Allen Jr Homestead 23:56.6 7:43
77 Marta Degiuli Jr Homestead 23:57 7:44
78 Hanalei Edbrooke Jr Cupertino 23:58.3 7:44
79 Melanie Tieu Jr Wilcox 24:10.2 7:48
80 Shelby Spade So Santa Clara 24:17.1 7:50
81 Thu Dam Jr Cupertino 24:30 7:54
82 Sarah Amirasiani Jr Homestead 24:33.2 7:55
83 Darby Williams So Saratoga 24:43.3 7:58
84 Amy Matteson So Wilcox 24:44.5 7:59
85 Heidi Garcia Sr Santa Clara 24:46.9 8:00
86 Holly Hillegass Sr Homestead 24:57.5 8:03
87 Naama Bendavid So Monta Vista 25:21 8:11
88 Melissa Silva Fr Cupertino 25:48.6 8:20
89 Kiersten Chuc Sr Monta Vista 26:34.4 8:34
90 Madalyn Li Jr Cupertino 28:20.9 9:09
91 Emma Seyer Sr Monta Vista 29:16.9 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
95:51
19:10
6:11
32 Sarah Robinson
Sr
17:45
5:44
1
Gillian Meeks
So
18:53
6:06
3
Claire Hu
Fr
19:05
6:09
5
Maya Miklos
So
19:57
6:26
9
Illi Gardner
Fr
20:11
6:30
14
Megan Kuhnle
Jr
21:02
6:47
29
Eliana Ribbe
Sr
21:10
6:50
32
2 Mt View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
100:57
20:11
6:31
88 Melissa Reed
Sr
18:30
5:58
2
Carina Gwennap
Jr
20:02
6:28
11
Amy Lynch
Jr
20:10
6:30
12
Laura Reynolds
Sr
20:58
6:46
27
Allison Mark
Sr
21:17
6:52
36
India Flinchum
Fr
21:18
6:52
37
Alexandr Brown
Fr
21:42
7:00
47
3 Los Gatos
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
102:07
20:25
6:35
89 Cecily Johnson
Jr
19:50
6:24
8
Jennifer Foster
Fr
20:01
6:28
10
Erin Chessin
Jr
20:10
6:30
13
Niki Surma
Fr
20:50
6:43
23
Zoe Lam
So
21:16
6:52
35
Gillian Yost
Fr
21:50
7:02
49
Naomi Field
So
21:58
7:05
50
4 Fremont
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
102:14
20:27
6:36
101 Jj Escalera
So
19:01
6:08
4
Shelby Cox
Sr
20:24
6:35
15
Mackenzi Cox
So
20:37
6:39
19
Kate Everhard
Fr
20:53
6:44
25
Alejandr Flores
Sr
21:19
6:53
38
Lauren Meier
Fr
21:25
6:55
43
Maria De Jesus
Sr
23:54
7:43
73
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
103:28
20:42
6:41
119 Grace Ling
Jr
19:34
6:19
7
Irene Han
Fr
20:37
6:39
20
Anna Sussengu
So
21:02
6:47
28
Elin Chee
So
21:04
6:48
31
Michelle Lang
Fr
21:11
6:50
33
Alice Babin
So
22:01
7:06
51




6 Paly
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:18
106:35
21:19
6:53
191 Bryn Carlson
So
19:25
6:16
6
Katie Foug
Jr
20:41
6:40
21
Emma Raney
So
21:29
6:56
44
Kylie Wilson
Jr
22:17
7:11
55
Natalie Maloney
Fr
22:42
7:19
65
Arianna Tindall
Jr
23:06
7:27
68




7 Los Altos
11-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:23
107:14
21:27
6:55
196 Tatiana Gibson
So
20:57
6:45
26
Britt Devisser
Fr
21:14
6:51
34
Katia Gibson
Fr
21:20
6:53
39
Sierra Townsend
So
21:22
6:54
40
Samantha Le
Sr
22:20
7:12
57
Hannah Gross
Sr
22:21
7:13
59
Ginger Schmidt
Fr
22:23
7:13
60
8 Milpitas
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:20
108:21
21:40
6:59
219 Sierra Brenciag
Jr
20:26
6:36
17
Jessica Espinoza
Sr
21:03
6:47
30
Sarelis Villabos
Fr
21:25
6:54
42
Megan O'brien
Jr
22:41
7:19
64
Carla Espinoza
So
22:46
7:21
66
Rachel Garrett
Sr
22:52
7:23
67
Veena Chandran
Sr
23:48
7:41
72
9 Santa Clara
10-7-8-9-9
Gap: 3:31
110:46
22:09
7:09
239 Abby Elisabet Olsen
Jr
20:46
6:42
22
Marisol Ugarte Ramirez
So
20:53
6:44
24
Ilana Holt
Sr
21:39
6:59
45
Lily Engel
Jr
23:11
7:29
69
Shelby Spade
So
24:17
7:50
79
Heidi Garcia
Sr
24:47
8:00
84




10 Saratoga
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:39
109:55
21:59
7:05
255 Kimberly Chen
So
21:41
7:00
46
Valerie Lensch
Jr
21:43
7:00
48
Carolyn Qi
Jr
22:04
7:07
52
Christin Schlossa
Jr
22:07
7:08
53
Alice Bian
Fr
22:20
7:12
56
Ashley Chen
So
22:21
7:12
58
Darby Williams
So
24:43
7:58
82
11 Wilcox
7-11-10-11-11
Gap: 2:54
111:59
22:24
7:13
281 Daniella Alvarado
Sr
20:25
6:35
16
Ashley Wong
Jr
22:25
7:14
61
Johanna Harrison
Sr
22:35
7:17
63
Ashley Yount
So
23:15
7:30
70
Brittani Garrison
So
23:19
7:31
71
Melanie Tieu
Jr
24:10
7:48
78
Amy Matteson
So
24:45
7:59
83
12 Cupertino
9-10-11-12-12
Gap: 3:56
115:05
23:01
7:25
303 Diana Kruzman
Jr
20:34
6:38
18
Ashni Shetty
Jr
22:07
7:08
54
Jessica Xia
Fr
23:56
7:43
74
Hanalei Edbrooke
Jr
23:58
7:44
77
Thu Dam
Jr
24:30
7:54
80
Melissa Silva
Fr
25:49
8:20
86
Madalyn Li
Jr
28:21
9:09
87
13 Homestead
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:09
116:24
23:17
7:31
335 Jessica Uribe
Sr
21:24
6:54
41
Sarah Hillegas
Sr
22:33
7:17
62
Hannah Allen
Jr
23:57
7:43
75
Marta Degiuli
Jr
23:57
7:44
76
Sarah Amirasia
Jr
24:33
7:55
81
Holly Hillegas
Sr
24:58
8:03
85




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sherry Zhou So Gunn 20:53.7 6:44
2 Zoe Mahony So Gunn 20:56.5 6:45
3 Alys Olmstead So Paly 21:26.1 6:55
4 Anna Wein Fr Milpitas 21:31.5 6:57
5 Amy Watt So Gunn 21:35.4 6:58
6 Caroline Brossart Fr Los Gatos 21:41.7 7:00
7 Michelle Zhang Jr Gunn 21:44.9 7:01
8 Allie Dyer Jr Los Gatos 21:51.5 7:03
9 Emily Zhong So Lynbrook 21:59.2 7:06
10 Karis Yang So Milpitas 21:59.5 7:06
11 Vanessa Abarca So Milpitas 22:02.1 7:06
12 Jewell Milesi Fr Homestead 22:06.5 7:08
13 Evita Babin So Lynbrook 22:12.6 7:10
14 Maryam Jawid Fr Lynbrook 22:13.5 7:10
15 Margaret Greer Fr Los Gatos 22:18.3 7:12
16 Eshna Narayan So Lynbrook 22:21.2 7:13
17 Sarah Ma Jr Los Gatos 22:24.1 7:14
18 Anjali Pemmaraju Jr Lynbrook 22:28.8 7:15
19 Athena Muzumdar Fr Los Gatos 22:32.5 7:16
20 Casey Chien Jr Mt View 22:34.2 7:17
21 Audrey Somers Fr Los Gatos 22:35 7:17
22 Helen Huynh Fr Milpitas 22:35.8 7:17
23 Imani Behrens Sr Lynbrook 22:38.3 7:18
24 Mara Greene So Gunn 22:41.1 7:19
25 Tia Cheunkarndee So Gunn 22:41.7 7:19
26 Anastasiya Stasyuk Jr Gunn 22:42.3 7:19
27 Dominique Lau So Mt View 22:42.7 7:20
28 Maya Mahony So Gunn 22:44.8 7:20
29 Anna Nakai So Paly 22:45.6 7:21
30 Candi Varelas Sr Fremont 22:46.8 7:21
31 Corinna Lee Jr Mt View 22:51.4 7:22
32 Tanvi Dharap Jr Gunn 22:55.8 7:24
33 Hoshen Markovich Fr Homestead 23:08.3 7:28
34 Amanda Duong-le So Saratoga 23:14.8 7:30
35 Urmila Venkataramani So Lynbrook 23:15.4 7:30
36 Elise Epstein Fr Gunn 23:21.1 7:32
37 Ami Nachiappan Fr Saratoga 23:21.8 7:32
38 Ailynne Rodriguez So Milpitas 23:23 7:33
39 Elissa Yang Sr Paly 23:26.6 7:34
40 Vaidehi Srinivas So Gunn 23:28.9 7:34
41 Mariel Hunt Jr Lynbrook 23:30.6 7:35
42 Raya Maggay So Mt View 23:31.9 7:35
43 Anita Silver So Gunn 23:34.3 7:36
44 Emily Zhou Jr Homestead 23:35.7 7:37
45 Lordique Fok Sr Milpitas 23:37.9 7:37
46 Ingrid Zhou So Saratoga 23:38.2 7:37
47 Ingrid Nunn So Mt View 23:40.4 7:38
48 Melody Chang Jr Lynbrook 23:42.6 7:39
49 Lydia Sun So Gunn 23:43.8 7:39
50 Paige Jones Fr Wilcox 23:45.3 7:40
51 Karolyn Hernandez Fr Santa Clara 23:47.3 7:40
52 Susie Warner Fr Wilcox 23:48.2 7:41
53 Caroline Steffens So Los Altos 23:49.5 7:41 1/7 8/14 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Priyanka Vashisht Goel Jr Los Gatos 23:50.5 7:41
55 Addie Mcnamara Sr Paly 23:53 7:42
56 Sajel Shah So Milpitas 23:56.4 7:43
57 Ashlee Velilla Jr Wilcox 24:04.8 7:46
58 Emily Macias Fr Milpitas 24:05 7:46
59 Mirna Sanyal Fr Gunn 24:10.9 7:48
60 Ariana Vergonio So Wilcox 24:12.5 7:49
61 Kelly Xiao So Saratoga 24:12.9 7:49
62 Chelsea Thangvelu Jr Paly 24:14.1 7:49
63 Dorrie Tang So Saratoga 24:15.4 7:49
64 Amalia Roth Jr Paly 24:16.1 7:50
65 Michelle Luo Jr Saratoga 24:19.1 7:51
66 Priyanka Kulkarni So Fremont 24:21.7 7:52
67 Mary Le Jr Milpitas 24:22.1 7:52
68 Bethany Wong So Paly 24:22.6 7:52
69 Shannon Chen Fr Saratoga 24:22.9 7:52
70 Ruoyu Sheng Jr Gunn 24:23.4 7:52
71 Alissa Delvalle-haaland So Milpitas 24:24.5 7:52
72 Sarah Shaw Fr Los Gatos 24:26.1 7:53
73 Grace Chua So Wilcox 24:26.7 7:53
74 Priya Thomas Fr Gunn 24:27.3 7:53
75 Nina Aranzaso Jr Milpitas 24:27.5 7:53
76 Jessica Wong Fr Paly 24:29.8 7:54
77 Aruna Menon Sr Lynbrook 24:34.9 7:56
78 Emily Lee Sr Paly 24:38.7 7:57
79 Kendall Schoenberg Jr Paly 24:41.7 7:58
80 Lindsay Wong Fr Gunn 24:42.4 7:58
81 Taylor Goldstein Sr Milpitas 24:42.8 7:58
82 Xinni Chai Jr Los Gatos 24:44.9 7:59
83 Ryan Sturges So Mt View 24:46 7:59
84 Nikki Tran Fr Milpitas 24:49.2 8:00
85 Chloe Li Jr Monta Vista 24:51.5 8:01
86 Hannah Ho Jr Monta Vista 24:52.3 8:01
87 Mara Cassin Jr Santa Clara 24:56.8 8:03
88 Sarah Mcdonnell Jr Paly 24:58.1 8:03
89 Maya Benetar So Paly 24:59.3 8:04
90 Ashley Minooka Jr Lynbrook 24:59.8 8:04
91 Hailey Sanidad Sr Fremont 25:00.4 8:04
92 Helen Yan So Paly 25:01.2 8:04
93 Sydney Nguyen Jr Milpitas 25:02.7 8:05
94 Samantha Rubinstein So Mt View 25:03.3 8:05
95 Joanna Flamenco Jr Homestead 25:04.7 8:05
96 Lauren Harry So Los Altos 25:06.2 8:06 2/7 9/14 13/13 26:28
(1:22)
26:28
(1:22)
26:28
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
97 Emmy Hemeira Kepner Jr Santa Clara 25:06.6 8:06
98 Miranda Chen So Paly 25:07.1 8:06
99 Deepti Kannan Jr Saratoga 25:14.6 8:09
100 Valerie Vigil Fr Wilcox 25:16.9 8:09
101 Faline Lynn Tram Jr Lynbrook 25:17.6 8:10
102 Jordana Siegel So Gunn 25:17.9 8:10
103 Rachel Zhang Fr Saratoga 25:18.4 8:10
104 Emily Aiken Jr Gunn 25:21.6 8:11
105 Samantha Buhr So Los Altos 25:23.7 8:12 3/7 10/14 12/13
106 Celine Bellegarda Fr Saratoga 25:26.8 8:13
107 Courtney Hull Jr Paly 25:28 8:13
108 Enya Nguyen Fr Milpitas 25:29.7 8:13
109 Jennifer Tieu Fr Milpitas 25:30.5 8:14
110 Britney Luong Sr Milpitas 25:31.2 8:14
111 Alma Niu Sr Homestead 25:32.6 8:14
112 Emily Porat Jr Mt View 25:34 8:15
113 Yoonju Pak Fr Saratoga 25:36.2 8:16
114 Michelle Holland So Paly 25:36.6 8:16
115 Emily Penuen Jr Saratoga 25:39.2 8:17
116 Tiffany Johnson So Los Altos 25:40.5 8:17 4/7 11/14 10/13 25:19 25:19 25:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Sarah Weinberg Jr Monta Vista 25:42.5 8:18
118 Cindy Cheung Jr Saratoga 25:44.7 8:18
119 Courtney Knitter So Milpitas 25:45.6 8:19
120 Justine Huynh So Milpitas 25:46.3 8:19
121 Caela Barnhart Fr Homestead 25:49.5 8:20
122 Leyla Gokcek So Paly 25:52.8 8:21
123 Annie Nero So Los Altos 25:53.9 8:21 5/7 12/14 10/13
124 Lilia Tang So Paly 25:56.1 8:22
125 Jessica Pollifrone Jr Los Gatos 25:57.2 8:22
126 Lauren Ewing Jr Mt View 25:59.8 8:23
127 Stella Carpenter Fr Paly 26:02.5 8:24
128 Jae Youn Lee Fr Monta Vista 26:03 8:24
129 Sheila Steiner So Mt View 26:04.7 8:25
130 Annalise Wang Fr Paly 26:09.8 8:26
131 Jennifer Miller Jr Saratoga 26:10.8 8:27
132 Aava Salehi So Mt View 26:11.4 8:27
133 Dakota Baker Jr Gunn 26:12.2 8:27
134 Shiho Koike Sr Lynbrook 26:13.4 8:28
135 Supriya Khandekar Jr Saratoga 26:14.1 8:28
136 Mimi Len Jr Milpitas 26:14.4 8:28
137 Charlotte Hall So Paly 26:15.4 8:28
138 Andrea Torres So Los Altos 26:21.5 8:30 6/7 13/14 10/12 30:53
(4:31)
30:53
(4:31)
30:53
(4:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
139 Kelsey Kim Sr Milpitas 26:22 8:30
140 Mckenzie Ferrell Fr Paly 26:22.9 8:31
141 Kathleen Decoste Sr Gunn 26:23.8 8:31
142 Vivian Tran Sr Fremont 26:24.4 8:31
143 Melissa Chow So Milpitas 26:24.7 8:31
144 Chloe Jacobs Fr Fremont 26:25 8:31
145 Carolyn Wimmers So Paly 26:25.9 8:32
146 Emma Waldspurger So Gunn 26:26.2 8:32
147 Sandra Sandoval Sr Fremont 26:26.6 8:32
148 Izzy Braham So Saratoga 26:27.4 8:32
149 Rebecca Bui Jr Fremont 26:28.9 8:33
150 Estelle Dezan Fr Mt View 26:29.7 8:33
151 Isabelle Doughman Fr Paly 26:30.5 8:33
152 Leslie Sern Fr Lynbrook 26:35.6 8:35
153 Olivia Scheetz Fr Los Altos 26:36.8 8:35 7/7 14/14 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
154 Giulia Martins So Mt View 26:37.3 8:35
155 Nancy Tran Jr Wilcox 26:38.1 8:36
156 Michelle Cen So Saratoga 26:38.9 8:36
157 Gabriela Guillen So Santa Clara 26:40 8:36
158 Lisa Weber Jr Gunn 26:44.3 8:38
159 Ria Rana So Mt View 26:44.5 8:38
160 Karina Chan So Paly 26:49.3 8:39
161 Merari Valdez Sr Milpitas 26:49.6 8:39
162 Matilda Kenrick Fr Paly 26:51.2 8:40
163 Lelaina Hutson Jr Paly 26:53.9 8:41
164 Rachel Lighthall So Mt View 26:54.7 8:41
165 Joelle Chu Fr Lynbrook 26:56.3 8:41
166 Madilyne Nguyen Fr Wilcox 27:00.3 8:43
167 Karla Cisneros So Santa Clara 27:03.6 8:44
168 Madilyn Kelliher Fr Santa Clara 27:04.7 8:44
169 Casey Takahashi Sr Saratoga 27:08.6 8:45
170 Vega Bugata Fr Saratoga 27:11.3 8:46
171 Kaitlyn Chen So Saratoga 27:13.4 8:47
172 Stephanie Law So Saratoga 27:14.2 8:47
173 Ishita Monga Fr Wilcox 27:15.9 8:48
174 Susanna Lee Sr Saratoga 27:16.9 8:48
175 Adrienne Kim Jr Saratoga 27:18.8 8:49
176 Katherine Barrett So Gunn 27:21.9 8:50
177 Stephanie Daniloff Jr Mt View 27:22.3 8:50
178 Christina Segar So Mt View 27:23 8:50
179 Rachel Keady Fr Los Gatos 27:23.9 8:50
180 Isabel Castellanos Sr Saratoga 27:30.1 8:52
181 Emma Goldsmith So Paly 27:31.8 8:53
182 Sumedha Gupta Jr Saratoga 27:50.1 8:59
183 Gloria Guzman Jr Paly 27:54.1 9:00
184 Clara Harrington Jr Paly 28:02.1 9:03
185 Rachel Kim Jr Lynbrook 28:04.4 9:03
186 Ashley Anderson Fr Wilcox 28:07.3 9:04
187 Sherrilyn Ling Jr Saratoga 28:13.1 9:06
188 Madison Edwards So Wilcox 28:28.4 9:11
189 Michaela Ranieri Jr Lynbrook 28:32.2 9:12
190 Shannon Reilly Fr Wilcox 28:34.3 9:13
191 Angela Reyes So Milpitas 28:34.8 9:13
192 Ana-sofia Garay Fr Mt View 28:36.7 9:14
193 Jennifer Liaw Sr Lynbrook 28:54.3 9:19
194 Sophia Anderson So Paly 29:01.2 9:22
195 Shannon Yang Fr Gunn 29:02.3 9:22
196 Denise Diaz So Fremont 29:26.8 9:30
197 Sarah Jin Fr Saratoga 29:28.5 9:30
198 Anna Sabel Jr Saratoga 29:30.1 9:31
199 Aditi Pandey Fr Wilcox 29:42.3 9:35
200 Samia Abbasi So Wilcox 29:48.2 9:37
201 Diana Chavez So Milpitas 30:01.9 9:41
202 Isabel Black Fr Paly 30:17.7 9:46
203 Michele Collado Sr Santa Clara 30:32.5 9:51
204 Katrina Hung So Mt View 30:38.1 9:53
205 Ajunee Kohli So Monta Vista 30:48.7 9:56
206 Winnie Gong So Mt View 30:52.3 9:58
207 Kelly Swanson Jr Paly 30:53.1 9:58
208 Hannah Athey Jr Mt View 30:54.4 9:58
209 Agueda Granado Alonso So Santa Clara 30:57.2 9:59
210 Haley Hunt Fr Saratoga 31:15.3 10:05
211 Sophia Armitano So Paly 31:18 10:06
212 Sarah Chang Fr Saratoga 31:32.6 10:11
213 Catalina Mcfarland So Santa Clara 31:38.6 10:12
214 Somya Lalwani Jr Saratoga 32:04.6 10:21
215 Amanda Le Jr Saratoga 32:08.1 10:22
216 Claire Thorn Fr Santa Clara 32:09.8 10:23
217 Saba Ahianel Fr Saratoga 32:17.1 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
107:52
21:34
6:58
39 Sherry Zhou
So
20:54
6:44
1
Zoe Mahony
So
20:57
6:45
2
Amy Watt
So
21:35
6:58
5
Michelle Zhang
Jr
21:45
7:01
7
Mara Greene
So
22:41
7:19
24
Tia Cheunkar
So
22:42
7:19
25
Anastasi Stasyuk
Jr
22:42
7:19
26
2 Los Gatos
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:51
110:48
22:10
7:09
65 Caroline Brossart
Fr
21:42
7:00
6
Allie Dyer
Jr
21:52
7:03
8
Margaret Greer
Fr
22:18
7:12
15
Sarah Ma
Jr
22:24
7:14
17
Athena Muzumdar
Fr
22:33
7:16
19
Audrey Somers
Fr
22:35
7:17
21
Priyanka Vashisht Goel
Jr
23:51
7:41
46
3 Lynbrook
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:30
111:15
22:15
7:11
70 Emily Zhong
So
21:59
7:06
9
Evita Babin
So
22:13
7:10
13
Maryam Jawid
Fr
22:14
7:10
14
Eshna Narayan
So
22:21
7:13
16
Anjali Pemmaraj
Jr
22:29
7:15
18
Imani Behrens
Sr
22:38
7:18
23
Urmila Venkatar
So
23:15
7:30
33
4 Milpitas
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:52
111:32
22:18
7:12
82 Anna Wein
Fr
21:32
6:57
4
Karis Yang
So
22:00
7:06
10
Vanessa Abarca
So
22:02
7:06
11
Helen Huynh
Fr
22:36
7:17
22
Ailynne Rodrigue
So
23:23
7:33
35
Lordique Fok
Sr
23:38
7:37
39
Sajel Shah
So
23:56
7:43
48
5 Mt View
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:06
115:21
23:04
7:26
155 Casey Chien
Jr
22:34
7:17
20
Dominiqu Lau
So
22:43
7:20
27
Corinna Lee
Jr
22:51
7:22
30
Raya Maggay
So
23:32
7:35
37
Ingrid Nunn
So
23:40
7:38
41
Ryan Sturges
So
24:46
7:59
60
Samantha Rubinste
So
25:03
8:05
65
6 Paly
2-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:48
115:45
23:09
7:28
166 Alys Olmstead
So
21:26
6:55
3
Anna Nakai
So
22:46
7:21
28
Elissa Yang
Sr
23:27
7:34
36
Addie Mcnamara
Sr
23:53
7:42
47
Chelsea Thangvel
Jr
24:14
7:49
52
Amalia Roth
Jr
24:16
7:50
54
Bethany Wong
So
24:23
7:52
57
7 Saratoga
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:01
118:43
23:45
7:40
210 Amanda Duong-le
So
23:15
7:30
32
Ami Nachiapp
Fr
23:22
7:32
34
Ingrid Zhou
So
23:38
7:37
40
Kelly Xiao
So
24:13
7:49
51
Dorrie Tang
So
24:15
7:49
53
Michelle Luo
Jr
24:19
7:51
55
Shannon Chen
Fr
24:23
7:52
58
8 Homestead
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 3:26
119:28
23:54
7:42
218 Jewell Milesi
Fr
22:07
7:08
12
Hoshen Markovic
Fr
23:08
7:28
31
Emily Zhou
Jr
23:36
7:37
38
Joanna Flamenco
Jr
25:05
8:05
66
Alma Niu
Sr
25:33
8:14
71
Caela Barnhart
Fr
25:50
8:20
74




9 Wilcox
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:41
120:18
24:04
7:46
244 Paige Jones
Fr
23:45
7:40
42
Susie Warner
Fr
23:48
7:41
44
Ashlee Velilla
Jr
24:05
7:46
49
Ariana Vergonio
So
24:13
7:49
50
Grace Chua
So
24:27
7:53
59
Valerie Vigil
Fr
25:17
8:09
69
Nancy Tran
Jr
26:38
8:36
83
10 Fremont
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:38
124:58
25:00
8:04
306 Candi Varelas
Sr
22:47
7:21
29
Priyanka Kulkarni
So
24:22
7:52
56
Hailey Sanidad
Sr
25:00
8:04
64
Vivian Tran
Sr
26:24
8:31
78
Chloe Jacobs
Fr
26:25
8:31
79
Sandra Sandoval
Sr
26:27
8:32
80
Rebecca Bui
Jr
26:29
8:33
81
11 Los Altos
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:04
125:54
25:11
8:07
329 Caroline Steffens
So
23:50
7:41
45
Lauren Harry
So
25:06
8:06
67
Samantha Buhr
So
25:24
8:12
70
Tiffany Johnson
So
25:41
8:17
72
Annie Nero
So
25:54
8:21
75
Andrea Torres
So
26:22
8:30
77
Olivia Scheetz
Fr
26:37
8:35
82
12 Santa Clara
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:16
127:34
25:31
8:14
343 Karolyn Hernande
Fr
23:47
7:40
43
Mara Cassin
Jr
24:57
8:03
63
Emmy Hemeira Kepner
Jr
25:07
8:06
68
Gabriela Guillen
So
26:40
8:36
84
Karla Cisneros
So
27:04
8:44
85
Madilyn Kelliher
Fr
27:05
8:44
86
Michele Collado
Sr
30:33
9:51
87
13 Monta Vista
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:57
132:18
26:28
8:32
360 Chloe Li
Jr
24:52
8:01
61
Hannah Ho
Jr
24:52
8:01
62
Sarah Weinberg
Jr
25:43
8:18
73
Jae Youn Lee
Fr
26:03
8:24
76
Ajunee Kohli
So
30:49
9:56
88








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.