Los Altos Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/15/03

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chiu, Vivian Jr V 20:22 6:54 2.95 18/87 1/1 1/1 12/19 20:22
(0:00,0.0)
20:22
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melissa Grelli Sr PRESENTATION 17:55 6:04
2 Alicia Follmar Jr SARATOGA 18:13 6:11
3 Ciara Vieweg Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:50 6:23
4 Francesca C-bowman Sr SACRED HT. CATH 19:11 6:30
5 Sarah Zerzan Sr NOTRE DAME BEL 19:19 6:33
6 Zoe Unruh So ST. IGNATIUS 19:38 6:39
7 Katie Voigtlander So BURLINGAME 19:42 6:41
8 Samantha Baker So EVERGREEN VAL. 19:45 6:42
9 Melanie Scannell Jr SACRED HT. CATH 19:53 6:44
10 Grecia Garcia Sr NORTH MONTEREY 19:54 6:45
11 Alyssum Skjeie Sr MILLS 19:57 6:46
12 Jessica Gonzales Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:57 6:46
13 Ashley Benson Jr BURLINGAME 19:58 6:46
14 Allison Mcguire Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:03 6:48
15 Brookie Detterman Sr SOQUEL 20:14 6:52
16 Kathleen Dazzi So PRESENTATION 20:19 6:53
17 Sierra Siemer Jr PRESENTATION 20:20 6:54
18 Vivian Chiu Jr Los Altos 20:22 6:54 1/1 1/1 12/19 20:22
(0:00)
20:22
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Meghan Mullen Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:22 6:54
20 Lauren Albin Jr PRESENTATION 20:24 6:55
21 Jenny Power Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:27 6:56
22 Brianna Loughridge Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:28 6:56
23 Jillian Bowman Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:30 6:57
24 Jessica Sanchez Sr NORTH MONTEREY 20:37 6:59
25 Rachel Foust Sr SARATOGA 20:38 7:00
26 Alyssa Gagliani Jr BURLINGAME 20:39 7:00
27 Rachel Giovannetti Jr SACRED HT. CATH 20:43 7:01
28 Lianna Kali Sr MILLS 20:48 7:03
29 Adrienne Tabag Jr NORTH MONTEREY 20:49 7:03
30 Alice Hobbs So ST. IGNATIUS 20:54 7:05
31 Katie Oliver Jr BURLINGAME 20:57 7:06
32 Eleni Mastorakas Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:01 7:07
33 Parisa Maghzi Sr BURLINGAME 21:04 7:08
34 Ryan Mccauley Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:09 7:10
35 Cristine Diaz Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:16 7:13
36 Cassie Camilleri So ST. FRANCIS 21:17 7:13
37 Jeannette Gutierrez So SOQUEL 21:21 7:14
38 Kendra Van Buren Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:24 7:15
39 Tanya Ferreira So NORTH MONTEREY 21:29 7:17
40 Kim Picatte Jr SACRED HT. CATH 21:30 7:17
41 Lauren Salazar Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:33 7:18
42 Rhiannon Cadelinia Jr SACRED HT. CATH 21:33 7:18
43 Rachel Ambrosia So EVERGREEN VAL. 21:37 7:20
44 Morgan Davies Sr PRESENTATION 21:37 7:20
45 Maile Thompson Sr MILLS 21:38 7:20
46 Kimberly Ruiz Fr NORTH MONTEREY 21:42 7:21
47 Leah Larot Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:43 7:22
48 Jessica Heeb So MT. VIEW 21:44 7:22
49 Jane Doolittle Jr MT. VIEW 21:49 7:24
50 Maddy Carriles Jr SEASIDE 21:50 7:24
51 Jill Scott Jr SEASIDE 21:51 7:24
52 Jennifer Dean Fr DEL MAR 21:52 7:25
53 Montserrat Alvarado Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:54 7:25
54 Tiffinee Pelton So SOQUEL 21:56 7:26
55 Ashley Tovar Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:58 7:27
56 Mandy Williams Sr PRESENTATION 21:58 7:27
57 Alicia Perdue Jr BURLINGAME 22:00 7:27
58 Alanna Blakemore Jr MT. VIEW 22:01 7:28
59 Meghan Terrell So SACRED HT. CATH 22:02 7:28
60 Jessica Santos Jr NORTH MONTEREY 22:03 7:28
61 Natalie Martinez Jr SACRED HT. CATH 22:03 7:28
62 Christin Renner Sr MT. VIEW 22:08 7:30
63 Felesha Adams Fr SEASIDE 22:08 7:30
64 Rene Payne Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:10 7:31
65 Rachel Yarranton Sr NOTRE DAME BEL 22:12 7:32
66 Amy Gibbs Sr NORTH MONTEREY 22:13 7:32
67 Marissa Jones Sr TERRA NOVA 22:18 7:34
68 Kristina Shen Jr SAN MATEO 22:20 7:34
69 Mari Cervelleira Sr SOQUEL 22:25 7:36
70 Lexie Reynolds So ST. FRANCIS 22:28 7:37
71 Kristen Lee Sr MILLS 22:32 7:38
72 Katie Wulf So BURLINGAME 22:40 7:41
73 Corinna Hui Jr MILLS 22:47 7:43
74 Maria Sosa So WILLOW GLEN 22:47 7:43
75 Sonia Mehta Fr MT. VIEW 22:47 7:43
76 Liz Creger So MT. VIEW 22:52 7:45
77 Caitlin Morici Jr PRESENTATION 22:55 7:46
78 Enmbel Couttolenc Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:59 7:47
79 Rachel Berlung Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:01 7:48
80 Stacey Woods Fr MT. VIEW 23:06 7:50
81 Kathryn Cunningham Jr HARBOR 23:13 7:52
82 Tracy Chu So EVERGREEN VAL. 23:19 7:54
83 Monica Morman Jr DEL MAR 23:32 7:59
84 Stephanie Maher Fr MILLS 23:47 8:04
85 Monique Duval Sr MILLS 23:58 8:07
86 Katie Manis Sr TERRA NOVA 24:22 8:16
87 Sandra Sosa Fr WILLOW GLEN 25:25 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.