Los Altos Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Lytle, Sarah Jr V 19:44 6:41 2.95 23/108 1/7 1/7 11/22 19:28 19:28
Pathak, Shalini Sr V 21:17 7:13 2.95 61/108 5/7 5/7 8/14 21:25
(0:08,0.6)
21:25
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Roswey, Kristen Jr V 23:35 8:00 2.95 96/108 6/7 6/7 11/14 22:28 22:28
Westrum, Brittany So V 26:25 8:57 2.95 107/108 7/7 7/7 10/11 21:27 21:27
Yort, Holly Fr V 20:14 6:52 2.95 38/108 2/7 2/7 8/19 20:38
(0:24,1.9)
20:38
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yuan, Jane Fr V 21:15 7:12 2.95 60/108 4/7 4/7 8/14 22:01
(0:46,3.5)
22:01
(0:46,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yuan, Sian Fr V 20:45 7:02 2.95 47/108 3/7 3/7 8/14 21:01
(0:16,1.3)
21:01
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/14 103:15
1:33
2.95 1:10 1:07 1:12 214 1:04 103:59
(0:44,0.7)
103:59
(0:44,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sarah Lytle (22), Holly Yort (35), Sian Yuan (44), Jane Yuan (56), Shalini Pathak (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Van Ausdall Sr APTOS 17:59 6:06
2 Stephanie Barnett Fr LELAND 18:13 6:11
3 Amy Schnittger So APTOS 18:36 6:18
4 Allie Mayer Fr GUNN 18:39 6:19
5 Kaela Townsend So LOS GATOS 18:42 6:20
6 Renata Cummins Jr PALO ALTO 18:42 6:20
7 Alicia Ivanhoe Jr PALO ALTO 18:48 6:22
8 Cobbie Jones Sr LIVE OAK 18:48 6:22
9 Meghan Hunt Sr APTOS 18:50 6:23
10 Jill Goodwin Jr LOS GATOS 18:56 6:25
11 Arely Marquez Jr YERBA BUENA 18:59 6:26
12 Tania Morimoto So MT. VIEW 19:10 6:30
13 Lisette Arellano Sr MITTY 19:15 6:32
14 Lisa Herrera Sr LIVE OAK 19:17 6:32
15 Jacqui Kemp Sr LOS GATOS 19:27 6:36
16 Katie Jacobson Fr APTOS 19:30 6:37
17 Mayc Huang Jr LYNBROOK 19:31 6:37
18 Ariana Nicewonger Sr LOS GATOS 19:34 6:38
19 Alexandra Westbrook Fr MT. VIEW 19:35 6:38
20 Katie Gosling Sr PALO ALTO 19:36 6:39
21 Renisha Robinson Jr MITTY 19:41 6:40
22 Jamie Humphreys Sr APTOS 19:41 6:40
23 Sarah Lytle Jr Los Altos 19:44 6:41 1/7 1/7 11/22 19:28 19:28
24 Stephanie Wilson Sr MITTY 19:45 6:42
25 Leigh Hohmann So APTOS 19:48 6:43
26 Mary Reynolds Fr MT. VIEW 19:52 6:44
27 Tanya Ferreira Sr N.M.C. 19:56 6:45
28 Callie Mulgannon So LOS GATOS 19:58 6:46
29 Kristine Talbot Fr MT. VIEW 19:59 6:46
30 Aisha Lott So MITTY 20:02 6:47
31 Paige Knudsen Jr LOS GATOS 20:04 6:48
32 Niki Kenny Sr FREMONT 20:05 6:48
33 Irene Graham Jr GUNN 20:05 6:48
34 Joanne Reid Fr GUNN 20:06 6:49
35 Alisa Strayer Fr MITTY 20:06 6:49
36 Jamie Torres Sr WESTMOOR 20:07 6:49
37 Jessica Starr Jr GUNN 20:08 6:49
38 Holly Yort Fr Los Altos 20:14 6:52 2/7 2/7 8/19 20:38
(0:24)
20:38
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Elle Burstein Sr PALO ALTO 20:14 6:52
40 Rebecca Fox Jr N.M.C. 20:17 6:53
41 Cindy Ju So LYNBROOK 20:17 6:53
42 Stephanie Pritchard So N.M.C. 20:19 6:53
43 Erin Fabris So LOS GATOS 20:26 6:56
44 Alaina Thomas Fr MITTY 20:26 6:56
45 Emily Lundy Sr PALO ALTO 20:33 6:58
46 Morgan Hancock Jr LEIGH 20:40 7:00
47 Sian Yuan Fr Los Altos 20:45 7:02 3/7 3/7 8/14 21:01
(0:16)
21:01
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Olivia Duran Fr LIVE OAK 20:48 7:03
49 Yvonne Fong Jr LYNBROOK 20:49 7:03
50 Katie Stern Jr MT. VIEW 20:50 7:04
51 Suzanne Hancock Sr LEIGH 20:52 7:04
52 Jennifer Yih Jr GUNN 20:54 7:05
53 Jennie Leonoudakis Sr WESTMOOR 20:56 7:06
54 Lindsey Wendt So N.M.C. 20:58 7:06
55 Megan Grant Sr PALO ALTO 21:03 7:08
56 Paige Lin So GUNN 21:05 7:09
57 Adilene Rebalcada So N.M.C. 21:06 7:09
58 Sarah Lamm Jr PALO ALTO 21:09 7:10
59 Camilla Hall Sr LINCOLN 21:10 7:11
60 Jane Yuan Fr Los Altos 21:15 7:12 4/7 4/7 8/14 22:01
(0:46)
22:01
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Shalini Pathak Sr Los Altos 21:17 7:13 5/7 5/7 8/14 21:25
(0:08)
21:25
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Kari Laux Jr MITTY 21:21 7:14
63 Lisbeth Jimenez Sr YERBA BUENA 21:22 7:15
64 Patricia Bose Sr N.M.C. 21:27 7:16
65 Halley Jacobs Fr APTOS 21:31 7:18
66 Nicole Henry So WILCOX 21:32 7:18
67 Jennifer Lien Sr WILCOX 21:32 7:18
68 Hanna Navarro Fr MT. VIEW 21:35 7:19
69 Anna Sadovnikova Fr LYNBROOK 21:37 7:20
70 Logue Alexandera Jr LELAND 21:40 7:21
71 Tanya Sukhija Sr LELAND 21:45 7:22
72 Ashley Nguyen Fr LELAND 21:45 7:22
73 Monica Song Jr LELAND 21:46 7:23
74 Stacey Woods Jr MT. VIEW 21:50 7:24
75 Caroline Hodge So GUNN 21:54 7:25
76 Ingrid Lacy Jr SANTA CLARA 21:56 7:26
77 Lindsay Brunner Jr WOODSIDE 21:59 7:27
78 Angie Zepeda Jr OVERFELT 22:00 7:27
79 Katie Enriquez So SEQUOIA 22:00 7:27
80 Jessica Weise So LINCOLN 22:08 7:30
81 Katie Buckley Sr LELAND 22:12 7:32
82 Veronica Lai So WILCOX 22:12 7:32
83 Shruti Waghray Sr LYNBROOK 22:24 7:36
84 Nicole Yankey Fr LEIGH 22:27 7:37
85 Alyssa Catabay So WESTMONT 22:32 7:38
86 Lauren Chin Fr LELAND 22:45 7:43
87 Jackie Perez Jr LINCOLN 22:45 7:43
88 Christina Liu Sr LYNBROOK 22:50 7:44
89 Lindsay Miller So LINCOLN 22:56 7:46
90 Zohreh Akhavan Sr LYNBROOK 23:02 7:48
91 Monica Arizmendez Jr N.M.C. 23:13 7:52
92 Maria Gonzalez So WILCOX 23:19 7:54
93 Anna Tran Sr WILCOX 23:27 7:57
94 Mona Patel Jr WILCOX 23:34 7:59
95 Mia Williams Jr OVERFELT 23:34 7:59
96 Kristen Roswey Jr Los Altos 23:35 8:00 6/7 6/7 11/14 22:28 22:28
97 Jackie Hill Sr LEIGH 23:40 8:01
98 Ashley Florimonte Sr LEIGH 23:56 8:07
99 Iliana Rodriguez So LINCOLN 24:00 8:08
100 Joelle Jenkins Jr LIVE OAK 24:50 8:25
101 Maureen King Fr LIVE OAK 25:12 8:33
102 Ashley Turbyfill Jr FREMONT 25:23 8:36
103 Emma Hoag Jr SANTA CLARA 25:25 8:37
104 Vanessa Santoya Fr LIVE OAK 25:35 8:40
105 Sophia Barriga So LINCOLN 25:36 8:41
106 Amanda Wilson Fr LEIGH 25:57 8:48
107 Brittany Westrum So Los Altos 26:25 8:57 7/7 7/7 10/11 21:27 21:27
108 Jenni Burdick Sr LIVE OAK 26:53 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 APTOS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
94:36
18:55
6:25
49 Jessica Van Ausdall
Sr
17:59
6:06
1
Amy Schnittger
So
18:36
6:18
3
Meghan Hunt
Sr
18:50
6:23
9
Katie Jacobson
Fr
19:30
6:37
15
Jamie Humphreys
Sr
19:41
6:40
21








2 LOS GATOS
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
96:37
19:19
6:33
73 Kaela Townsend
So
18:42
6:20
5
Jill Goodwin
Jr
18:56
6:25
10
Jacqui Kemp
Sr
19:27
6:36
14
Ariana Nicewonger
Sr
19:34
6:38
17
Callie Mulgannon
So
19:58
6:46
27








3 PALO ALTO
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
97:53
19:35
6:38
110 Renata Cummins
Jr
18:42
6:20
6
Alicia Ivanhoe
Jr
18:48
6:22
7
Katie Gosling
Sr
19:36
6:39
19
Elle Burstein
Sr
20:14
6:52
36
Emily Lundy
Sr
20:33
6:58
42








4 MITTY
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:51
98:49
19:46
6:42
117 Lisette Arellano
Sr
19:15
6:32
12
Renisha Robinson
Jr
19:41
6:40
20
Stephanie Wilson
Sr
19:45
6:42
23
Aisha Lott
So
20:02
6:47
29
Alisa Strayer
Fr
20:06
6:49
33








5 MT. VIEW
7-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:40
99:26
19:53
6:44
129 Tania Morimoto
So
19:10
6:30
11
Alexandra Westbrook
Fr
19:35
6:38
18
Mary Reynolds
Fr
19:52
6:44
25
Kristine Talbot
Fr
19:59
6:46
28
Katie Stern
Jr
20:50
7:04
47








6 GUNN
3-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:15
99:52
19:58
6:46
150 Allie Mayer
Fr
18:39
6:19
4
Irene Graham
Jr
20:05
6:48
31
Joanne Reid
Fr
20:06
6:49
32
Jessica Starr
Jr
20:08
6:49
34
Jennifer Yih
Jr
20:54
7:05
49








7 N.M.C.
11-10-10-7-7
Gap: 1:10
102:36
20:31
6:57
205 Tanya Ferreira
Sr
19:56
6:45
26
Rebecca Fox
Jr
20:17
6:53
37
Stephanie Pritchard
So
20:19
6:53
39
Lindsey Wendt
So
20:58
7:06
50
Adilene Rebalcada
So
21:06
7:09
53








8 Los Altos
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:33
103:15
20:39
7:00
214 Sarah Lytle
Jr
19:44
6:41
22
Holly Yort
Fr
20:14
6:52
35
Sian Yuan
Fr
20:45
7:02
44
Jane Yuan
Fr
21:15
7:12
56
Shalini Pathak
Sr
21:17
7:13
57








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
9 LYNBROOK
9-8-8-10-9
Gap: 2:53
104:38
20:56
7:06
238 Mayc Huang
Jr
19:31
6:37
16
Cindy Ju
So
20:17
6:53
38
Yvonne Fong
Jr
20:49
7:03
46
Anna Sadovnikova
Fr
21:37
7:20
64
Shruti Waghray
Sr
22:24
7:36
74








10 LIVE OAK
6-4-6-8-10
Gap: 6:24
108:55
21:47
7:23
245 Cobbie Jones
Sr
18:48
6:22
8
Lisa Herrera
Sr
19:17
6:32
13
Olivia Duran
Fr
20:48
7:03
45
Joelle Jenkins
Jr
24:50
8:25
89
Maureen King
Fr
25:12
8:33
90








11 LELAND
2-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:33
105:09
21:02
7:08
268 Stephanie Barnett
Fr
18:13
6:11
2
Logue Alexandera
Jr
21:40
7:21
65
Tanya Sukhija
Sr
21:45
7:22
66
Ashley Nguyen
Fr
21:45
7:22
67
Monica Song
Jr
21:46
7:23
68








12 LEIGH
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:16
111:35
22:19
7:34
339 Morgan Hancock
Jr
20:40
7:00
43
Suzanne Hancock
Sr
20:52
7:04
48
Nicole Yankey
Fr
22:27
7:37
75
Jackie Hill
Sr
23:40
8:01
86
Ashley Florimonte
Sr
23:56
8:07
87








13 WILCOX
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:55
112:02
22:24
7:36
361 Nicole Henry
So
21:32
7:18
61
Jennifer Lien
Sr
21:32
7:18
62
Veronica Lai
So
22:12
7:32
73
Maria Gonzalez
So
23:19
7:54
82
Anna Tran
Sr
23:27
7:57
83








14 LINCOLN
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:50
112:59
22:36
7:40
370 Camilla Hall
Sr
21:10
7:11
55
Jessica Weise
So
22:08
7:30
71
Jackie Perez
Jr
22:45
7:43
77
Lindsay Miller
So
22:56
7:46
79
Iliana Rodriguez
So
24:00
8:08
88








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.