Los Altos Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/13/04
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cashen, Julia | Fr | V | 22:49 | 7:36 | 3 | 46/82 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/11 | |||||
Chiu, Vivian | Sr | V | 19:50 | 6:37 | 3 | 7/82 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/15 | 21:07 (1:17,6.1) |
21:07 (1:17,6.1) |
21:07 (1:17,6.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Malaki, Auriha | So | V | 22:54 | 7:38 | 3 | 47/82 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Owen, Daphne | Sr | V | 22:19 | 7:26 | 3 | 39/82 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Pathak, Shalihi | Jr | V | 21:26 | 7:09 | 3 | 27/82 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Russell, Caitlin | So | V | 20:12 | 6:44 | 3 | 11/82 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/13 | |||||
Westrum, Brittany | Fr | V | 22:20 | 7:27 | 3 | 40/82 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/11 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/11 | 106:07 2:30 |
3 | 7:04 | 6:37 | 7:27 | 111 | 6:36 | Vivian Chiu (6), Caitlin Russell (10), Shalihi Pathak (24), Daphne Owen (35), Brittany Westrum (36) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alicia Follmar | Sr | SARATOGA | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
2 | Ciara Viehweg | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Alyssa Gagliani | Sr | BURLINGAME | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Zoe Unruh | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
5 | Samantha Smiley | Fr | NOTRE DAME-BEL. | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
6 | Katie Oliver | Sr | BURLINGAME | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
7 | Vivian Chiu | Sr | Los Altos | 19:50 | 6:37 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/15 | 21:07 (1:17) |
21:07 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Ashley Benson | Sr | BURLINGAME | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Brianna Loughridge | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
10 | Katie Wolfe | Jr | BURLINGAME | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Caitlin Russell | So | Los Altos | 20:12 | 6:44 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/13 | ||||
12 | Jenny Power | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
13 | Meghan Mullen | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Mccauley | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Gina Dettmer | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
16 | Nancy Velazquez | So | WILLOW GLEN | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
17 | Katie Voigtlander | Jr | BURLINGAME | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Jennifer Dean | So | DEL MAR | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
19 | Kate Summers | Sr | MONTEREY | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
20 | Alice Hobbs | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
21 | Kristina Shen | Sr | SAN MATEO | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
22 | Allison Hurst | Jr | HILLSDALE | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
23 | Jessica Douglas | Sr | SARATOGA | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
24 | Kari Server | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
25 | Carolyn Bufford | Fr | SAN MATEO | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
26 | Alicia Perdue | Sr | BURLINGAME | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
27 | Shalihi Pathak | Jr | Los Altos | 21:26 | 7:09 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Montse Alvarado | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
29 | Stephanie Maher | So | MILLS | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
30 | Madelyn Carriles | Sr | SEASIDE | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
31 | Maria Sosa | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
32 | Li Schmidt | Fr | MONTEREY | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
33 | Katrin Cooper | Fr | SARATOGA | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
34 | Julie Zhu | So | MILLS | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
35 | Catherine Viglienzo | So | SOQUEL | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
36 | Natalie Poon | Sr | HILLSDALE | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
37 | Monica Morman | Sr | DEL MAR | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
38 | Hayley Tharp | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
39 | Daphne Owen | Sr | Los Altos | 22:19 | 7:26 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Brittany Westrum | Fr | Los Altos | 22:20 | 7:27 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/11 | ||||
41 | Cristina Diaz | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
42 | Haruka Yamaguchi | So | MILLS | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
43 | Jennifer Tam | Jr | SARATOGA | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
44 | Alicia Kump | Jr | SAN MATEO | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
45 | Mallory Pickett | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
46 | Julia Cashen | Fr | Los Altos | 22:49 | 7:36 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/11 | ||||
47 | Auriha Malaki | So | Los Altos | 22:54 | 7:38 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
48 | Chelsea Young | Sr | SARATOGA | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
49 | Tiffinee Pelton | Jr | SOQUEL | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
50 | Anna Manis | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
51 | Lindsey Mckown | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
52 | Rachel Kjolby | Jr | SAN MATEO | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
53 | Karen Gutierrez | Sr | SEASIDE | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
54 | Cassie Lue | So | MILLS | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
55 | Jolie Pitetta | Jr | SAN MATEO | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
56 | Sandra Sosa | So | WILLOW GLEN | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
57 | Roxana Safipour | Sr | SARATOGA | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
58 | Kelly Slyngsted | Fr | SOQUEL | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
59 | Meilina Dalit | So | SEASIDE | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
60 | Jenessa Whipple | Fr | DEL MAR | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
61 | Karen Rangel | Sr | SEASIDE | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
62 | Lalita Paul | So | SEASIDE | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
63 | Evelyn Romero | So | SEASIDE | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
64 | Corinna Hui | Sr | MILLS | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
65 | Kelly Bayer | So | SOQUEL | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
66 | Persia Saffaie | So | SARATOGA | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
67 | Adriana Strack | Sr | HILLSDALE | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
68 | Stephanie Murray | Jr | SAN MATEO | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
69 | Samira Oliva | Sr | DEL MAR | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
70 | Merideth Cochran | Sr | SEASIDE | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
71 | Anna Klembarova | Jr | SOQUEL | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
72 | Angelina Scoffone | Jr | SOQUEL | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
73 | Sonia Hernandez | Jr | HILLSDALE | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
74 | Christine Ho | So | MILLS | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
75 | Madalina Bologa | Fr | HILLSDALE | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
76 | Maria Shayeshnikova | Sr | SAN MATEO | 25:46 | 8:35 | |||||||
77 | Veronica Zermani | Sr | HILLSDALE | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
78 | Brianna Dilloughery | Jr | SOQUEL | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
79 | Beverley Chiang | Fr | HILLSDALE | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
80 | Jennifer Chiou | So | MILLS | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
81 | Erin Friesen | Fr | DEL MAR | 26:11 | 8:44 | |||||||
82 | Rapy Floreani Buzbe | So | DEL MAR | 28:13 | 9:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 2-1-1-2-1 Gap: 1:41 |
99:07 19:49 6:36 |
37 | Ciara Viehweg Sr 18:47 6:16 2 |
Zoe Unruh Jr 19:30 6:30 4 |
Brianna Loughridge Sr 20:03 6:41 8 |
Jenny Power Sr 20:19 6:46 11 |
Meghan Mullen Sr 20:28 6:49 12 |
Ryan Mccauley Sr 20:28 6:49 13 |
Alice Hobbs Jr 20:52 6:57 17 |
2 | BURLINGAME 3-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:36 |
99:24 19:53 6:38 |
39 | Alyssa Gagliani Sr 19:05 6:22 3 |
Katie Oliver Sr 19:43 6:34 5 |
Ashley Benson Sr 19:51 6:37 7 |
Katie Wolfe Jr 20:04 6:41 9 |
Katie Voigtlander Jr 20:41 6:54 15 |
Alicia Perdue Sr 21:26 7:09 23 |
|
3 | Los Altos 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:30 |
106:07 21:13 7:04 |
111 | Vivian Chiu Sr 19:50 6:37 6 |
Caitlin Russell So 20:12 6:44 10 |
Shalihi Pathak Jr 21:26 7:09 24 |
Daphne Owen Sr 22:19 7:26 35 |
Brittany Westrum Fr 22:20 7:27 36 |
Julia Cashen Fr 22:49 7:36 41 |
Auriha Malaki So 22:54 7:38 42 |
4 | WILLOW GLEN 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:40 |
107:34 21:31 7:10 |
122 | Nancy Velazquez So 20:38 6:53 14 |
Kari Server Fr 21:20 7:07 21 |
Montse Alvarado Sr 21:30 7:10 25 |
Maria Sosa Jr 21:48 7:16 28 |
Hayley Tharp Fr 22:18 7:26 34 |
Cristina Diaz Sr 22:26 7:29 37 |
Sandra Sosa So 23:25 7:48 49 |
5 | SARATOGA 1-4-4-5-5 Gap: 4:38 |
106:58 21:24 7:08 |
132 | Alicia Follmar Sr 18:20 6:07 1 |
Jessica Douglas Sr 21:16 7:05 20 |
Katrin Cooper Fr 21:51 7:17 29 |
Jennifer Tam Jr 22:33 7:31 39 |
Chelsea Young Sr 22:58 7:39 43 |
Roxana Safipour Sr 23:27 7:49 50 |
Persia Saffaie So 24:08 8:03 59 |
6 | SAN MATEO 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:18 |
111:29 22:18 7:26 |
173 | Kristina Shen Sr 21:01 7:00 18 |
Carolyn Bufford Fr 21:22 7:07 22 |
Alicia Kump Jr 22:37 7:32 40 |
Rachel Kjolby Jr 23:10 7:43 45 |
Jolie Pitetta Jr 23:19 7:46 48 |
Stephanie Murray Jr 24:31 8:10 61 |
Maria Shayeshnikova Sr 25:46 8:35 69 |
7 | MILLS 9-9-7-7-7 Gap: 2:22 |
113:02 22:36 7:32 |
198 | Stephanie Maher So 21:31 7:10 26 |
Julie Zhu So 21:52 7:17 30 |
Haruka Yamaguchi So 22:30 7:30 38 |
Cassie Lue So 23:16 7:45 47 |
Corinna Hui Sr 23:53 7:58 57 |
Christine Ho So 25:34 8:31 67 |
Jennifer Chiou So 26:05 8:42 73 |
8 | SEASIDE 10-10-10-10-8 Gap: 2:06 |
115:43 23:09 7:43 |
234 | Madelyn Carriles Sr 21:33 7:11 27 |
Karen Gutierrez Sr 23:15 7:45 46 |
Meilina Dalit So 23:37 7:52 52 |
Karen Rangel Sr 23:39 7:53 54 |
Lalita Paul So 23:39 7:53 55 |
Evelyn Romero So 23:49 7:56 56 |
Merideth Cochran Sr 24:56 8:19 63 |
9 | DEL MAR 6-7-8-8-9 Gap: 5:29 |
117:25 23:29 7:50 |
238 | Jennifer Dean So 20:42 6:54 16 |
Monica Morman Sr 22:13 7:24 33 |
Jenessa Whipple Fr 23:38 7:53 53 |
Samira Oliva Sr 24:41 8:14 62 |
Erin Friesen Fr 26:11 8:44 74 |
Rapy Floreani Buzbe So 28:13 9:24 75 |
|
10 | HILLSDALE 8-8-9-9-10 Gap: 4:30 |
119:05 23:49 7:56 |
245 | Allison Hurst Jr 21:14 7:05 19 |
Natalie Poon Sr 22:11 7:24 32 |
Adriana Strack Sr 24:27 8:09 60 |
Sonia Hernandez Jr 25:29 8:30 66 |
Madalina Bologa Fr 25:44 8:35 68 |
Veronica Zermani Sr 25:49 8:36 70 |
Beverley Chiang Fr 26:04 8:41 72 |
11 | SOQUEL 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:04 |
117:55 23:35 7:52 |
248 | Catherine Viglienzo So 22:09 7:23 31 |
Tiffinee Pelton Jr 23:01 7:40 44 |
Kelly Slyngsted Fr 23:27 7:49 51 |
Kelly Bayer So 24:05 8:02 58 |
Anna Klembarova Jr 25:13 8:24 64 |
Angelina Scoffone Jr 25:13 8:24 65 |
Brianna Dilloughery Jr 25:59 8:40 71 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.