Los Altos Results from the Earlybird Invitational at North Monterey County HS on 9/10/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Jonathan Jr Jr 21:04 7:00 3.01 151/205 6/8 14/26 9/18
Beckstead, Miles So So 19:44 6:33 3.01 102/240 2/7 7/26 26/33
Bohrer, Scotty Fr Fr 19:34 6:30 3.01 41/200 1/11 6/26 19/31
Buysse, Jordan Fr Fr 24:40 8:12 3.01 166/200 9/11 24/26 6/8
Calderon, Enrique Fr Fr 20:43 6:53 3.01 74/200 2/11 11/26 14/28
Ferrell, Brandan Fr Fr 24:30 8:08 3.01 162/200 8/11 23/26 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Forell, Johnny Jr Jr 18:48 6:15 3.01 66/205 3/8 4/26 12/29
Garcia, Adam Jr Jr 22:05 7:20 3.01 173/205 7/8 19/26 6/9
Grimm, Kyle Fr Fr 20:45 6:54 3.01 75/200 3/11 12/26 9/24
Joubert, Dieter So So 21:54 7:17 3.01 193/240 6/7 17/26 15/21
Kokernak, Charlie So So 22:56 7:37 3.01 214/240 7/7 21/26 12/13
Lee, Kevin Fr Fr 21:31 7:09 3.01 103/200 5/11 16/26 8/14
Lee, Nick Jr Jr 20:47 6:54 3.01 139/205 5/8 13/26 13/24
Lem, Josh Jr Jr 17:56 5:57 3.01 42/205 2/8 2/26 10/33
Nickolls, Alec Jr Jr 16:42 5:33 3.01 11/205 1/8 1/26 7/36 17:41
(0:59,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Oliver, Alex Jr Jr 19:30 6:29 3.01 90/205 4/8 5/26 10/25
Scott, Ray So So 19:59 6:38 3.01 116/240 3/7 8/26 20/31
Skull, Tyler Jr Jr 22:07 7:21 3.01 174/205 8/8 20/26 4/8
Spielman, Parker Fr Fr 21:16 7:04 3.01 92/200 4/11 15/26 9/18
Stabell, Brad So So 18:08 6:01 3.01 39/240 1/7 3/26 19/39
Stanley, Geoff Fr Fr 24:22 8:06 3.01 159/200 7/11 22/26 7/11
Struve, Ben Fr Fr 21:55 7:17 3.01 116/200 6/11 18/26 9/13
Suen, Elbert Fr Fr 26:12 8:42 3.01 179/200 10/11 25/26 6/6
Tormey, Duncan Fr Fr 27:45 9:13 3.01 187/200 11/11 26/26 6/6
Tormey, Ian So So 20:34 6:50 3.01 144/240 5/7 10/26 12/26
Yu, Justin So So 20:01 6:39 3.01 118/240 4/7 9/26 15/29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 17/26 98:26
2:26
3.01 1:05 1:00 1:08 413 0:56 Brad Stabell (35), Miles Beckstead (83), Ray Scott (92), Justin Yu (93), Ian Tormey (110)
Jr 1st 5 10/24 93:43
4:05
3.01 1:02 0:55 1:09 294 0:55 Alec Nickolls (11), Josh Lem (38), Johnny Forell (58), Alex Oliver (78), Nick Lee (109)
Fr 1st 5 10/14 103:49
1:57
3.01 1:09 1:05 1:11 272 1:01 Scotty Bohrer (31), Enrique Calderon (55), Kyle Grimm (56), Parker Spielman (63), Kevin Lee (67)
Fr 2nd 5 6/6 121:39
4:17
3.01 1:21 1:13 1:27 168 1:07 Ben Struve (26), Geoff Stanley (33), Brandan Ferrell (34), Jordan Buysse (36), Elbert Suen (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Battles So CLOVIS WEST 15:39 5:12
2 Mohamed Abdalla So WILLOW GLEN 15:40 5:12
3 Andrew Campbell So CLOVIS WEST 15:47 5:15
4 Brad Surh So CARLMONT 16:02 5:20
5 Diego Estrada So ALISAL 16:03 5:20
6 Javier Sanchez So MADERA 16:04 5:20
7 Isai Orea So MADERA 16:25 5:27
8 Michael Landry So SANTA CRUZ 16:39 5:32
9 Greg Drosky So LAS LOMAS 16:42 5:33
10 Michael Machado So NORTH MONTEREY 16:42 5:33
11 Walter Mayeda So APTOS 16:44 5:34
12 Dane Sawyer So LOS GATOS 16:50 5:36
13 Brian Robillard Jr CLOVIS WEST 16:53 5:37
14 Cole Jones So SERRA 16:59 5:39
15 Michael Johnson So LOS GATOS 17:02 5:40
16 Austin Logie So CARLMONT 17:05 5:41
17 Evan Ducharme So LOS GATOS 17:07 5:41
18 Dominic Chelini So SERRA 17:08 5:42
19 Jonathan Celum So CLOVIS WEST 17:09 5:42
20 Ariel Gubatina So SANTA TERESA 17:20 5:46
21 Eyuel Galato So WILLOW GLEN 17:28 5:48
22 Miguel Camarena So NORTH MONTEREY 17:31 5:49
23 Manuel Esparza So NORTH MONTEREY 17:35 5:50
24 Arturo Corres So SEASIDE 17:35 5:50
25 Oran Arms So SERRA 17:37 5:51
26 Jesus Ayala So NORTH MONTEREY 17:38 5:51
27 Patrick Sullivan So SERRA 17:42 5:53
28 Rye Livingston So LOS GATOS 17:48 5:55
29 Taylor Poole So APTOS 17:49 5:55
30 Thomas Bill So MONTA VISTA 17:49 5:55
31 Spencer McLeod So SERRA 17:52 5:56
32 Yu Hsaio So MONTA VISTA 17:58 5:58
33 Dylan Shawhan So LOS GATOS 18:01 5:59
34 Antonio Dorado So NORTH MONTEREY 18:04 6:00
35 Jose Bedolla So YERBA BUENA 18:05 6:00
36 Shawn Conour So ATWATER 18:05 6:00
37 Alex Smith So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:07 6:01
38 Matt Leland So ST. IGNATIUS 18:07 6:01
39 Brad Stabell So Los Altos 18:08 6:01 1/7 3/26 19/39
40 Andrew Fabian So BELLARMINE 18:09 6:02
41 Alex Esparza So ST. IGNATIUS 18:09 6:02
42 Justin Too So SIVER CREEK 18:09 6:02
43 Kyle Hillebrecht So BELLARMINE 18:11 6:02
44 Luis Cortez So NORTH MONTEREY 18:12 6:03
45 Kevin Tran So SIVER CREEK 18:13 6:03
46 Sean Callahan So CARLMONT 18:16 6:04
47 Colin Meyer So SANTA CRUZ 18:18 6:05
48 Garrett Levy So CLOVIS WEST 18:21 6:06
49 Ben Melendez So APTOS 18:26 6:07
50 William Ale Funderb So SEASIDE 18:26 6:07
51 Alex Navarro So SACRED HEART PR 18:27 6:08
52 Andrew Yaconone So SAN BENITO 18:33 6:10
53 Alvaro Bazante So MADERA 18:35 6:10
54 David Page So MITTY 18:37 6:11
55 Chris Garcia So SIVER CREEK 18:37 6:11
56 Jose Chavez So KING CITY 18:38 6:11
57 Albert Sanchez So SIVER CREEK 18:38 6:11
58 Wesley Duplantier So MERRILL WEST 18:40 6:12
59 Grant Hardy So LAS LOMAS 18:40 6:12
60 Andrew Shahamiri So ST. IGNATIUS 18:40 6:12
61 Juan Malagon So MADERA 18:44 6:13
62 Curtis Wright So SAN BENITO 18:45 6:14
63 Rian Dineen So ST. IGNATIUS 18:47 6:14
64 Jj Jeronimo So NORTH MONTEREY 18:50 6:15
65 Sam Dwyer So BELLARMINE 18:51 6:16
66 Myles Swanton So SERRA 18:53 6:16
67 Joseph Welburn So KING CITY 18:56 6:17
68 Sean Cotter So ST. IGNATIUS 19:03 6:20
69 Mike Laccabue So MONTA VISTA 19:07 6:21
70 Danny Owens So WILLOW GLEN 19:07 6:21
71 Michael Hicks Jr. So MITTY 19:08 6:21
72 Eric Sumner So BELLARMINE 19:10 6:22
73 Michael Ramirez So ATWATER 19:13 6:23
74 Ryan Partlan So WESTMOOR 19:14 6:23
75 Austin Carrell So SANTA TERESA 19:15 6:24
76 Jason Ho So MONTA VISTA 19:15 6:24
77 Danny Martinez So ST. IGNATIUS 19:17 6:24
78 Thomas Glikbarg So SERRA 19:18 6:25
79 Mark Frelier So SAN BENITO 19:19 6:25
80 Danny Jordan So BELLARMINE 19:21 6:26
81 Turner Jacobs So APTOS 19:23 6:26
82 Sean Adamski So BELLARMINE 19:23 6:26
83 Daniel Limon So GREENFIELD 19:28 6:28
84 Chris Warner So ST. IGNATIUS 19:30 6:29
85 Miguel Perez So MADERA 19:30 6:29
86 Alex Lu So MONTA VISTA 19:32 6:29
87 Daniel Rego So MANTECA 19:32 6:29
88 Tyler Lloyd So PIONEER 19:32 6:29
89 Brandon Hartstein So MONTA VISTA 19:33 6:30
90 Jose Dimas So YERBA BUENA 19:35 6:30
91 Darius Terry So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:36 6:31
92 Matt Brunneman So CLOVIS WEST 19:37 6:31
93 Thomas Palma So MITTY 19:37 6:31
94 Jd Farquar So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:38 6:31
95 Daniel Ojeda So MERRILL WEST 19:38 6:31
96 Louis Nguyen So EVERGREEN VAL. 19:38 6:31
97 Anthony Gotelli So WILLOW GLEN 19:39 6:32
98 Conor Barthel So SANTA CRUZ 19:39 6:32
99 Giusti Matthew So KING'S ACADEMY 19:40 6:32
100 Ryan Geraghty So ST. IGNATIUS 19:42 6:33
101 Samier Said So WESTMOOR 19:42 6:33
102 Miles Beckstead So Los Altos 19:44 6:33 2/7 7/26 26/33
103 Kevin Mulhern So MADERA 19:44 6:33
104 Andrew Lohse So MADERA 19:46 6:34
105 Brian Finney So BELLARMINE 19:50 6:35
106 Cameron Vaughn So SEASIDE 19:52 6:36
107 Omar Delgado So NORTH MONTEREY 19:52 6:36
108 Jesse Mireles So MADERA 19:52 6:36
109 Travis Ramirez So ATWATER 19:53 6:36
110 Patrick Grennan So MITTY 19:54 6:37
111 Ariel Torres So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:55 6:37
112 Jason Frank So ATWATER 19:56 6:37
113 Jason Yang So MONTA VISTA 19:57 6:38
114 Ly Tran So EVERGREEN VAL. 19:58 6:38
115 Christopher Trinida So EVERGREEN VAL. 19:59 6:38
116 Ray Scott So Los Altos 19:59 6:38 3/7 8/26 20/31
117 Weng Ong So MONTA VISTA 20:01 6:39
118 Justin Yu So Los Altos 20:01 6:39 4/7 9/26 15/29
119 Brandon Quirk So LAS LOMAS 20:01 6:39
120 Dan Palladino So CARLMONT 20:03 6:40
121 Marco Camarena So CLOVIS WEST 20:04 6:40
122 Joe Nguyen So EVERGREEN VAL. 20:08 6:41
123 Richard Wei So MONTA VISTA 20:08 6:41
124 Jerry Gallegos So MADERA 20:08 6:41
125 Ricky Le So SEASIDE 20:09 6:42
126 Tony Urbina So ST. IGNATIUS 20:10 6:42
127 Eric Chau So PAJARO VALLEY 20:13 6:43
128 Israel Cisneros So SAN BENITO 20:14 6:43
129 Andrew Datu So BELLARMINE 20:15 6:44
130 Ryan Ravel So PIONEER 20:16 6:44
131 Raymond Ennes So JAMES LICK 20:17 6:44
132 Christopher Scanlon So MONTEREY 20:18 6:45
133 Thomas Ray So ESCALON 20:18 6:45
134 Dan Seibel So MONTA VISTA 20:21 6:46
135 Spencer Albrecht So CARLMONT 20:21 6:46
136 Colin Piethe So LAS LOMAS 20:23 6:46
137 Stefan Paquet So MONTA VISTA 20:25 6:47
138 Brendan Neville So ST. IGNATIUS 20:25 6:47
139 Jesse Perez So MONTEREY 20:28 6:48
140 Kenny Li So WILLOW GLEN 20:29 6:48
141 Anthony Loogman So ESCALON 20:29 6:48
142 Jospef Gramespacher So MONTEREY 20:30 6:49
143 Matt Mahoney So ST. IGNATIUS 20:30 6:49
144 Ian Tormey So Los Altos 20:34 6:50 5/7 10/26 12/26
145 Dai Tran So YERBA BUENA 20:36 6:51
146 Matt Wadiak So PIONEER 20:40 6:52
147 Brooks Ilg So SERRA 20:40 6:52
148 Alex Smithee So SAN BENITO 20:41 6:52
149 David Villegas So KING CITY 20:42 6:53
150 Juan Daza So KING CITY 20:44 6:53
151 Ryan Falk So ST. IGNATIUS 20:44 6:53
152 Andy Schwenk So SERRA 20:45 6:54
153 Asa Singh Kalla So MONTA VISTA 20:45 6:54
154 Jack Kodros So ST. IGNATIUS 20:45 6:54
155 Michael Valle M So SERRA 20:46 6:54
156 Maxwell Mudd So CARLMONT 20:47 6:54
157 Victor Deniz So KING CITY 20:47 6:54
158 Matt Heflin So ESCALON 20:48 6:55
159 Simon Loos So ST. IGNATIUS 20:48 6:55
160 Thomas Dawson So SAN BENITO 20:49 6:55
161 Diddams Maxwell So KING'S ACADEMY 20:50 6:55
162 Sattler Garrett So KING'S ACADEMY 20:54 6:57
163 Tim Mok So MONTA VISTA 20:55 6:57
164 Walter Bell So SERRA 20:56 6:57
165 Jon Rey So ST. IGNATIUS 20:57 6:58
166 Scott Daulton So SERRA 20:59 6:58
167 Mark Haydt So KING CITY 21:00 6:59
168 Alex Osuna So LAS LOMAS 21:01 6:59
169 Bonjovi Osorio So SEASIDE 21:02 6:59
170 Sam Alexander So BELLARMINE 21:03 7:00
171 Jovany Rodriguez So PAJARO VALLEY 21:11 7:02
172 Jared Wason So NORTH MONTEREY 21:12 7:03
173 Ben Rangell So SANTA CRUZ 21:14 7:03
174 Brian McKay So SERRA 21:16 7:04
175 Tubb Brian So KING'S ACADEMY 21:17 7:04
176 Stanley Hiew So MITTY 21:18 7:05
177 Kei Taguchi So MONTA VISTA 21:19 7:05
178 Tyler Lefebre So MITTY 21:20 7:05
179 Akshay Tambay So MONTA VISTA 21:20 7:05
180 Nelson Gines So EVERGREEN VAL. 21:22 7:06
181 Krishi Peddada So MONTA VISTA 21:26 7:07
182 Justin Garcia So WILLOW GLEN 21:27 7:08
183 Oscar Moreno So ESCALON 21:28 7:08
184 Patrick Desmond So SCOTTS VALLEY 21:33 7:10
185 Andrew Moore Fr WESTMOOR 21:36 7:11
186 Nick Anicetti So MONTEREY 21:37 7:11
187 Michael Figlock So MONTEREY 21:41 7:12
188 Sean Petree So SAN BENITO 21:47 7:14
189 Peter Ortega So PAJARO VALLEY 21:51 7:16
190 Theo Gibson So SEASIDE 21:51 7:16
191 Tom Mezzera So ST. IGNATIUS 21:52 7:16
192 Jason Estes So BELLARMINE 21:52 7:16
193 Dieter Joubert So Los Altos 21:54 7:17 6/7 17/26 15/21
194 Brendan Wolfert So LAS LOMAS 21:57 7:18
195 Daniel Lane Fr MERRILL WEST 21:58 7:18
196 Scott Nguyen So EVERGREEN VAL. 22:14 7:23
197 Andrew Tran So SANTA TERESA 22:15 7:24
198 Theador Hudson So MONTEREY 22:24 7:27
199 Jose L Morales So SANTA TERESA 22:27 7:28
200 Juan Resendiz So NORTH MONTEREY 22:29 7:28
201 Ryan O'Connor So BELLARMINE 22:29 7:28
202 Douglas Thoreson So BELLARMINE 22:29 7:28
203 Emmanuel Padilla So ALISAL 22:30 7:29
204 Michael Perry So SANTA TERESA 22:30 7:29
205 Rene Felix Jr YERBA BUENA 22:32 7:29
206 Marco Reza So MANTECA 22:33 7:30
207 Jose Gutierrez So PAJARO VALLEY 22:43 7:33
208 Andrew Purdy So SANTA CRUZ 22:43 7:33
209 Craig Reynolds So PIONEER 22:51 7:35
210 Andrew Lee So WESTMOOR 22:52 7:36
211 Alfredo Bravo So KING CITY 22:53 7:36
212 David Nyunt So MONTEREY 22:54 7:36
213 Omid Shamsoddin So MONTA VISTA 22:56 7:37
214 Charlie Kokernak So Los Altos 22:56 7:37 7/7 21/26 12/13
215 Matt Ferry So PIONEER 23:15 7:43
216 Gabe Saluta So BELLARMINE 23:16 7:44
217 Sergio Sanchez So MADERA 23:30 7:48
218 David Culley So PIONEER 23:35 7:50
219 Rode Timothy So KING'S ACADEMY 23:36 7:50
220 Edgar Cortez So SEASIDE 23:46 7:54
221 Robert Ehlleres ALVAREZ 23:53 7:56
222 Matt Menard So BELLARMINE 23:56 7:57
223 An Troung So BELLARMINE 23:56 7:57
224 Alex Arnest So ST. IGNATIUS 24:00 7:58
225 James Harrison So ESCALON 24:02 7:59
226 Isacia Espinoza So PAJARO VALLEY 24:03 7:59
227 Douglas Le So BELLARMINE 24:13 8:03
228 Baotin Nguyen So YERBA BUENA 24:20 8:05
229 Ryan Pilkington So BELLARMINE 24:21 8:05
230 Mike Quinones So ST. IGNATIUS 25:02 8:19
231 Smiley Josiah So KING'S ACADEMY 25:04 8:20
232 John Lindstrom So WESTMOOR 25:32 8:29
233 Tommy Duncan So SANTA TERESA 27:51 9:15
234 Jose Quiroz So NORTH MONTEREY 27:53 9:16
235 Joon Im So PAJARO VALLEY 28:24 9:26
236 Andrew Sanchez So BELLARMINE 29:10 9:41
237 Theo Touneh So BELLARMINE 29:27 9:47
238 Jeff Carson So NORTH MONTEREY 29:30 9:48
239 Jose Andrete So SAN BENITO 29:32 9:49
240 Vidal Cortez So NORTH SALINAS 30:00 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CLOVIS WEST
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:42
83:49
16:46
5:34
74 Eric Battles
So
15:39
5:12
1
Andrew Campbell
So
15:47
5:15
3
Brian Robillar
Jr
16:53
5:37
11
Jonathan Celum
So
17:09
5:42
17
Garrett Levy
So
18:21
6:06
42








2 LOS GATOS
8-5-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
86:48
17:22
5:46
94 Dane Sawyer
So
16:50
5:36
10
Michael Johnson
So
17:02
5:40
13
Evan Ducharme
So
17:07
5:41
15
Rye Livingst
So
17:48
5:55
26
Dylan Shawhan
So
18:01
5:59
30








3 SERRA
9-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:53
87:18
17:28
5:48
104 Cole Jones
So
16:59
5:39
12
Dominic Chelini
So
17:08
5:42
16
Oran Arms
So
17:37
5:51
23
Patrick Sullivan
So
17:42
5:53
25
Spencer McLeod
So
17:52
5:56
28








4 NORTH MONTEREY
7-7-3-3-4
Gap: 1:22
87:30
17:30
5:49
105 Michael Machado
So
16:42
5:33
9
Miguel Camarena
So
17:31
5:49
20
Manuel Esparza
So
17:35
5:50
21
Jesus Ayala
So
17:38
5:51
24
Antonio Dorado
So
18:04
6:00
31








5 MADERA
4-2-5-5-5
Gap: 3:26
89:18
17:52
5:56
177 Javier Sanchez
So
16:04
5:20
5
Isai Orea
So
16:25
5:27
6
Alvaro Bazante
So
18:35
6:10
45
Juan Malagon
So
18:44
6:13
50
Miguel Perez
So
19:30
6:29
71








6 ST. IGNATIUS
15-12-9-8-6
Gap: 0:56
92:46
18:33
6:10
229 Matt Leland
So
18:07
6:01
34
Alex Esparza
So
18:09
6:02
37
Andrew Shahamir
So
18:40
6:12
49
Rian Dineen
So
18:47
6:14
52
Sean Cotter
So
19:03
6:20
57








7 MONTA VISTA
12-9-8-9-7
Gap: 1:43
93:41
18:44
6:13
250 Thomas Bill
So
17:49
5:55
27
Yu Hsaio
So
17:58
5:58
29
Mike Laccabue
So
19:07
6:21
58
Jason Ho
So
19:15
6:24
64
Alex Lu
So
19:32
6:29
72








8 CARLMONT
3-3-6-6-8
Gap: 4:19
91:47
18:21
6:06
257 Brad Surh
So
16:02
5:20
4
Austin Logie
So
17:05
5:41
14
Sean Callahan
So
18:16
6:04
40
Dan Palladin
So
20:03
6:40
95
Spencer Albrecht
So
20:21
6:46
104








8 BELLARMINE
17-13-10-10-8
Gap: 1:12
93:42
18:44
6:14
257 Andrew Fabian
So
18:09
6:02
36
Kyle Hillebre
So
18:11
6:02
38
Sam Dwyer
So
18:51
6:16
54
Eric Sumner
So
19:10
6:22
61
Danny Jordan
So
19:21
6:26
68








10 WILLOW GLEN
2-4-7-7-10
Gap: 4:49
92:23
18:29
6:08
266 Mohamed Abdalla
So
15:40
5:12
2
Eyuel Galato
So
17:28
5:48
19
Danny Owens
So
19:07
6:21
59
Anthony Gotelli
So
19:39
6:32
79
Kenny Li
So
20:29
6:48
107








11 SEASIDE
11-11-13-11-11
Gap: 3:27
97:04
19:25
6:27
374 Arturo Corres
So
17:35
5:50
22
William Ale Funderb
So
18:26
6:07
43
Cameron Vaughn
So
19:52
6:36
87
Ricky Le
So
20:09
6:42
98
Bonjovi Osorio
So
21:02
6:59
124








12 SAN BENITO
18-15-14-14-12
Gap: 2:08
97:32
19:30
6:29
375 Andrew Yaconone
So
18:33
6:10
44
Curtis Wright
So
18:45
6:14
51
Mark Frelier
So
19:19
6:25
67
Israel Cisneros
So
20:14
6:43
100
Alex Smithee
So
20:41
6:52
113








13 LAS LOMAS
6-9-12-13-13
Gap: 4:19
96:47
19:21
6:26
378 Greg Drosky
So
16:42
5:33
8
Grant Hardy
So
18:40
6:12
48
Brandon Quirk
So
20:01
6:39
94
Colin Piethe
So
20:23
6:46
105
Alex Osuna
So
21:01
6:59
123








14 EVERGREEN VAL.
14-19-16-16-14
Gap: 2:01
97:50
19:34
6:30
389 Alex Smith
So
18:07
6:01
33
Louis Nguyen
So
19:38
6:31
78
Ly Tran
So
19:58
6:38
90
Christop Trinida
So
19:59
6:38
91
Joe Nguyen
So
20:08
6:41
97








15 MITTY
19-17-15-15-15
Gap: 2:41
98:34
19:43
6:33
399 David Page
So
18:37
6:11
46
Michael Hicks Jr.
So
19:08
6:21
60
Thomas Palma
So
19:37
6:31
77
Patrick Grennan
So
19:54
6:37
88
Stanley Hiew
So
21:18
7:05
128








16 SANTA CRUZ
5-8-10-12-16
Gap: 6:04
98:33
19:43
6:33
402 Michael Landry
So
16:39
5:32
7
Colin Meyer
So
18:18
6:05
41
Conor Barthel
So
19:39
6:32
80
Ben Rangell
So
21:14
7:03
126
Andrew Purdy
So
22:43
7:33
148








17 Los Altos
16-20-17-17-17
Gap: 2:26
98:26
19:41
6:32
413 Brad Stabell
So
18:08
6:01
35
Miles Beckstea
So
19:44
6:33
83
Ray Scott
So
19:59
6:38
92
Justin Yu
So
20:01
6:39
93
Ian Tormey
So
20:34
6:50
110








18 KING CITY
20-16-18-18-18
Gap: 2:09
99:47
19:57
6:38
449 Jose Chavez
So
18:38
6:11
47
Joseph Welburn
So
18:56
6:17
56
David Villegas
So
20:42
6:53
114
Juan Daza
So
20:44
6:53
115
Victor Deniz
So
20:47
6:54
117








19 SANTA TERESA
10-14-20-20-19
Gap: 5:10
103:47
20:45
6:54
512 Ariel Gubatina
So
17:20
5:46
18
Austin Carrell
So
19:15
6:24
63
Andrew Tran
So
22:15
7:24
142
Jose L Morales
So
22:27
7:28
144
Michael Perry
So
22:30
7:29
145








20 YERBA BUENA
13-18-19-19-20
Gap: 6:15
105:08
21:02
6:59
524 Jose Bedolla
So
18:05
6:00
32
Jose Dimas
So
19:35
6:30
75
Dai Tran
So
20:36
6:51
111
Rene Felix
Jr
22:32
7:29
146
Baotin Nguyen
So
24:20
8:05
160








21 MONTEREY
25-24-23-24-21
Gap: 1:23
104:34
20:55
6:57
586 Christop Scanlon
So
20:18
6:45
102
Jesse Perez
So
20:28
6:48
106
Jospef Gramespa
So
20:30
6:49
109
Nick Anicetti
So
21:37
7:11
134
Michael Figlock
So
21:41
7:12
135








22 PIONEER
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:43
106:34
21:19
7:05
589 Tyler Lloyd
So
19:32
6:29
73
Ryan Ravel
So
20:16
6:44
101
Matt Wadiak
So
20:40
6:52
112
Craig Reynolds
So
22:51
7:35
149
Matt Ferry
So
23:15
7:43
154








22 WESTMOOR
21-21-21-21-22
Gap: 6:18
108:56
21:47
7:14
589 Ryan Partlan
So
19:14
6:23
62
Samier Said
So
19:42
6:33
82
Andrew Moore
Fr
21:36
7:11
133
Andrew Lee
So
22:52
7:36
150
John Lindstro
So
25:32
8:29
162








24 KING'S ACADEMY
23-23-24-23-24
Gap: 3:56
106:17
21:15
7:04
605 Giusti Matthew
So
19:40
6:32
81
Diddams Maxwell
So
20:50
6:55
120
Sattler Garrett
So
20:54
6:57
121
Tubb Brian
So
21:17
7:04
127
Rode Timothy
So
23:36
7:50
156








25 ESCALON
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:44
107:05
21:25
7:07
619 Thomas Ray
So
20:18
6:45
103
Anthony Loogman
So
20:29
6:48
108
Matt Heflin
So
20:48
6:55
118
Oscar Moreno
So
21:28
7:08
132
James Harrison
So
24:02
7:59
158








26 PAJARO VALLEY
24-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:50
110:01
22:00
7:19
667 Eric Chau
So
20:13
6:43
99
Jovany Rodrigue
So
21:11
7:02
125
Peter Ortega
So
21:51
7:16
137
Jose Gutierre
So
22:43
7:33
147
Isacia Espinoza
So
24:03
7:59
159








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Petrillo Jr LOS GATOS 15:32 5:10
2 Marcos Corona Jr WILLOW GLEN 15:35 5:11
3 Rigoberto Vasquez Jr SAN BENITO 16:00 5:19
4 Nathaniel Richardso Jr MADERA 16:10 5:22
5 Greg Surh Jr CARLMONT 16:25 5:27
6 Vicente Velarde Jr MADERA 16:29 5:29
7 Eder Marcial Jr MADERA 16:38 5:32
8 Andy Burich Jr LOS GATOS 16:40 5:32
9 Matt Snyder Jr ST. IGNATIUS 16:41 5:33
10 Samson Galato Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:41 5:33
11 Alec Nickolls Jr Los Altos 16:42 5:33 1/8 1/26 7/36
12 Eric Baum Jr BELLARMINE 16:43 5:33
13 Jimmy Jatho Jr LOS GATOS 16:45 5:34
14 Georgi Dinolov Jr SOQUEL 16:48 5:35
15 Jon Berthet Jr LOS GATOS 16:52 5:36
16 Warren Tucker Jr MADERA 16:53 5:37
17 Matthew Snee Jr LOS GATOS 17:04 5:40
18 Octaviano Vega Jr ALISAL 17:05 5:41
19 Nick Palladino Jr CARLMONT 17:05 5:41
20 Hector Aleman Jr SEASIDE 17:11 5:43
21 Filiberto Ramos Jr KING CITY 17:15 5:44
22 Wes Buntman Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 17:16 5:44
23 Kramer Straube Jr SACRED HEART PR 17:21 5:46
24 Emilio Rodriguez Jr MADERA 17:22 5:46
25 Simon Bill Jr MONTA VISTA 17:24 5:47
26 Damien Capizzi Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:25 5:47
27 Robert Broderick Jr SERRA 17:26 5:48
28 Robinson Sean Jr KING'S ACADEMY 17:28 5:48
29 Menso Dejung Jr MITTY 17:29 5:49
30 Alex Hicken Jr SOQUEL 17:29 5:49
31 Louis Balocca Jr BELLARMINE 17:29 5:49
32 Nathan Gonzalez Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:30 5:49
33 Eduardo Lopez Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:33 5:50
34 Gino Leonio Jr SERRA 17:33 5:50
35 Michael Gray Jr SANTA TERESA 17:34 5:50
36 Jesus Cabrera Jr NORTH SALINAS 17:36 5:51
37 Omeed Mogohadam Jr CARLMONT 17:42 5:53
38 Charles Joye Jr SEASIDE 17:47 5:54
39 Daniel Diaz Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:48 5:55
40 Bobby Shawhan Jr LOS GATOS 17:52 5:56
41 Brantley Rideau Jr MITTY 17:53 5:56
42 Josh Lem Jr Los Altos 17:56 5:57 2/8 2/26 10/33
43 Peter Cottle Jr LOS GATOS 17:57 5:58
44 Mark Blucher ALVAREZ 17:58 5:58
45 Harold Pan Jr MONTA VISTA 17:58 5:58
46 Austin Carter Jr LOS GATOS 18:02 5:59
47 Robbie Anicetti Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:03 6:00
48 Brian Dunlay Jr MITTY 18:03 6:00
49 Jeff Flaherty Jr SERRA 18:04 6:00
50 Francisco Cornejo Jr NORTH MONTEREY 18:04 6:00
51 Deven Carroll Jr BELLARMINE 18:05 6:00
52 Leo Zendejas Jr KING CITY 18:11 6:02
53 Cameron Hill Jr SAN BENITO 18:12 6:03
54 Raul Cortes Jr MADERA 18:16 6:04
55 Michael Gong Jr CLOVIS WEST 18:21 6:06
56 Kyle Matthews Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 18:22 6:06
57 Ethan McSpadden Jr SOQUEL 18:23 6:06
58 Grant Kadokura Jr MONTA VISTA 18:29 6:08
59 Jeff Grogan Jr SERRA 18:31 6:09
60 Humberto Escobar Jr ALISAL 18:37 6:11
61 Andres Munoz Jr NORTH MONTEREY 18:38 6:11
62 Jose Rendon Jr KING CITY 18:43 6:13
63 Kyle Tuttle Jr BELLARMINE 18:43 6:13
64 Martin Aguilar Jr NORTH MONTEREY 18:46 6:14
65 Sapaan Shah Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:47 6:14
66 Johnny Forell Jr Los Altos 18:48 6:15 3/8 4/26 12/29
67 Michael Wise Jr SERRA 18:53 6:16
68 Jose Huerta Jr NORTH MONTEREY 18:57 6:18
69 Laurel Anthony Jr KING'S ACADEMY 18:58 6:18
70 Johannes Hansen Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:59 6:18
71 Brian Bedord Jr MONTA VISTA 19:01 6:19
72 Antonio Martinez Jr NORTH SALINAS 19:01 6:19
73 Kai Hayashi Jr LOS GATOS 19:02 6:19
74 Patrick Gill Jr SOQUEL 19:02 6:19
75 Brady Crenshaw Jr CLOVIS WEST 19:05 6:20
76 Derek Roeder Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 19:07 6:21
77 Sean Semeniuk Jr BELLARMINE 19:08 6:21
78 Brett Hansson Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:08 6:21
79 Jesse Castano Jr CLOVIS WEST 19:08 6:21
80 Eric Hitlon Jr MONTA VISTA 19:09 6:22
81 Kitt Bedell Jr MONTEREY 19:10 6:22
82 Matt Roman Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:22 6:26
83 Brock Mynear Jr ESCALON 19:22 6:26
84 Ryan Ruiz Jr BELLARMINE 19:23 6:26
85 Rodney Nourani Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:23 6:26
86 Josh Lien Jr SAN BENITO 19:24 6:27
87 Jonathan Lu Jr MONTA VISTA 19:25 6:27
88 Gavin Ong Jr WESTMOOR 19:29 6:28
89 Thomas Maltbaek Jr BELLARMINE 19:29 6:28
90 Alex Oliver Jr Los Altos 19:30 6:29 4/8 5/26 10/25
91 De Villiers John Jr KING'S ACADEMY 19:30 6:29
92 Alex Kadokura Jr MONTA VISTA 19:33 6:30
93 Jesus Ortiz ALVAREZ 19:34 6:30
94 Jeremiah Disimone Jr SEASIDE 19:37 6:31
95 Alec Le Jr MONTA VISTA 19:38 6:31
96 Alex Moriconi Jr BELLARMINE 19:39 6:32
97 Derek Kuhlberg Jr MANTECA 19:40 6:32
98 Chris Schumacher Jr MANTECA 19:43 6:33
99 Ryan Aguirre Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:44 6:33
100 Anthony Demma Jr ATWATER 19:46 6:34
101 Justin Arce Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:47 6:34
102 Evan Ralston Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:48 6:35
103 Jerry Alvarez Jr JAMES LICK 19:48 6:35
104 Justin Oliveira Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:50 6:35
105 Daniel Fedor-Thurma Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 19:54 6:37
106 Alan Cameron Jr BELLARMINE 19:54 6:37
107 Diego Fernandez Jr NORTH SALINAS 19:54 6:37
108 Miller Eric Jr KING'S ACADEMY 19:58 6:38
109 Eddie Moroyoqui Jr JAMES LICK 19:59 6:38
110 Jun Kristofferson Jr SACRED HEART PR 20:00 6:39
111 William Rankin Jr WESTMOOR 20:01 6:39
112 Alberto Escobar Jr ALISAL 20:01 6:39
113 Jeff Young Jr CARLMONT 20:04 6:40
114 Jose Fabian Jr ALISAL 20:05 6:40
115 Andy Chan Jr WESTMOOR 20:06 6:41
116 Jimmy Ruck Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:07 6:41
117 Aaron Kaufmann Jr NORTH MONTEREY 20:10 6:42
118 Ben Mitchell Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:11 6:42
119 Elliot Williams Jr BELLARMINE 20:11 6:42
120 Ben Fox Jr MANTECA 20:17 6:44
121 Waymond Lee Jr WESTMOOR 20:18 6:45
122 Armando Cortez Jr ALISAL 20:20 6:45
123 Carl Aufdermaur Jr ESCALON 20:21 6:46
124 Holden Schultz Jr ESCALON 20:21 6:46
125 Vince Sokhanvari Jr BELLARMINE 20:21 6:46
126 Elias Moradi Jr JAMES LICK 20:23 6:46
127 Celal Unal Jr MANTECA 20:25 6:47
128 Caleb Lau Jr ATWATER 20:27 6:48
129 Steven Udall Jr MITTY 20:27 6:48
130 Payum Vossoughi Jr CARLMONT 20:28 6:48
131 Karan Bhatia Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:28 6:48
132 Mike Seed Jr LAS LOMAS 20:28 6:48
133 Ryan Tong Jr MITTY 20:29 6:48
134 Andrew Tsai Jr MONTA VISTA 20:31 6:49
135 Ross Nagareda Jr SAN BENITO 20:33 6:50
136 Billy Rowen Jr SACRED HEART PR 20:34 6:50
137 Matthew Barrios Jr WESTMOOR 20:45 6:54
138 Juan Villarreal Jr MERRILL WEST 20:47 6:54
139 Nick Lee Jr Los Altos 20:47 6:54 5/8 13/26 13/24
140 Stanley Chung Jr BELLARMINE 20:49 6:55
141 John Udall Jr MITTY 20:49 6:55
142 Austin Cheng Jr MONTA VISTA 20:50 6:55
143 Evan Emery Jr MONTEREY 20:52 6:56
144 Logan Nichols Jr SAN BENITO 20:56 6:57
145 Fernando Ortiz Jr KING CITY 20:56 6:57
146 Scott Backovich Jr ESCALON 21:00 6:59
147 Colt Jackson Jr MONTEREY 21:01 6:59
148 Mj Borg Jr SERRA 21:02 6:59
149 Timothy Saranov Jr WESTMOOR 21:02 6:59
150 Freddie Cobb EVERGREEN VAL. 21:03 7:00
151 Jonathan Anderson Jr Los Altos 21:04 7:00 6/8 14/26 9/18
152 Jose Figueria Jr SAN BENITO 21:04 7:00
153 Leland Simpliciano Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:05 7:00
154 Charles Li Jr SANTA TERESA 21:06 7:01
155 Jason Yamaguchi Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:06 7:01
156 Lucas Bonick Jr NORTH SALINAS 21:07 7:01
157 Victor Bravo Jr KING CITY 21:07 7:01
158 Francisco Nunez Jr NORTH SALINAS 21:10 7:02
159 Jonathan Ngo Jr SEASIDE 21:10 7:02
160 Gabe Marra Jr BELLARMINE 21:21 7:06
161 Zack Leland Jr SOQUEL 21:25 7:07
162 Thomas Murphy Jr SERRA 21:28 7:08
163 Brett Colloton Jr MONTA VISTA 21:30 7:09
164 David Rivera Jr BELLARMINE 21:32 7:09
165 Gabe Lam Sr MONTA VISTA 21:35 7:10
166 Jonathan Kho Jr MONTA VISTA 21:36 7:11
167 John Venanzi Jr LAS LOMAS 21:37 7:11
168 Peter Lei Jr WESTMOOR 21:45 7:14
169 Eric Culpepper Jr MANTECA 21:52 7:16
170 Kelvin Bungcayao Jr NORTH SALINAS 21:56 7:17
171 Cornelius Brian Jr KING'S ACADEMY 22:00 7:19
172 Bryant Chen Jr MONTA VISTA 22:01 7:19
173 Adam Garcia Jr Los Altos 22:05 7:20 7/8 19/26 6/9
174 Tyler Skull Jr Los Altos 22:07 7:21 8/8 20/26 4/8
175 Jason Vitalich Jr MONTEREY 22:12 7:23
176 Steven Peake Jr NORTH SALINAS 22:12 7:23
177 Kenny Kork Jr WESTMOOR 22:15 7:24
178 Don Ho Jr BELLARMINE 22:18 7:25
179 David Casterman Jr BELLARMINE 22:23 7:26
180 Jonathan Rogozen Jr WILLOW GLEN 22:25 7:27
181 Nott Tuenudomseel Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:33 7:30
182 Lucas Pitassi Jr ESCALON 22:43 7:33
183 Jared Borja-Perez Jr SEASIDE 22:59 7:38
184 Levi Menovske Jr NORTH MONTEREY 23:12 7:42
185 Randy Miura Jr WESTMOOR 23:13 7:43
186 Jack Rogers Jr MONTEREY 23:18 7:44
187 David Tran Jr SEASIDE 23:26 7:47
188 Kevin Khuu Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:34 7:50
189 Zuodi Lidos Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:35 7:50
190 Sandeep Anthu Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:42 7:52
191 Jesse Cruz Jr SEASIDE 23:44 7:53
192 Sabas Mayorga Jr SEASIDE 23:49 7:55
193 Sonny Inopiquez Jr SEASIDE 23:49 7:55
194 Marwin Balanza Jr YERBA BUENA 23:51 7:55
195 Reza Ordoubadi Jr CARLMONT 23:56 7:57
196 Jehan Valera ALVAREZ 24:00 7:58
197 Jared Tadio Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 24:32 8:09
198 Omid Nioumandzadeh Jr MANTECA 24:36 8:10
199 Huy Vu Jr NORTH SALINAS 25:05 8:20
200 Aaron Atsin Jr WESTMOOR 25:18 8:24
201 Brian Pickering Jr BELLARMINE 25:33 8:29
202 Jorge Morfin Sr LOS BANOS 25:57 8:37
203 Vincent Leung Jr BELLARMINE 26:44 8:53
204 Lawrence Chin Jr WESTMOOR 27:08 9:01
205 Ryan Pham Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 27:20 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:32
82:53
16:35
5:30
54 Matthew Petrillo
Jr
15:32
5:10
1
Andy Burich
Jr
16:40
5:32
8
Jimmy Jatho
Jr
16:45
5:34
13
Jon Berthet
Jr
16:52
5:36
15
Matthew Snee
Jr
17:04
5:40
17








2 MADERA
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:12
83:32
16:42
5:33
55 Nathanie Richards
Jr
16:10
5:22
4
Vicente Velarde
Jr
16:29
5:29
6
Eder Marcial
Jr
16:38
5:32
7
Warren Tucker
Jr
16:53
5:37
16
Emilio Rodrigue
Jr
17:22
5:46
22








3 BELLARMINE
8-5-5-4-3
Gap: 2:25
90:08
18:02
5:59
207 Eric Baum
Jr
16:43
5:33
12
Louis Balocca
Jr
17:29
5:49
29
Deven Carroll
Jr
18:05
6:00
45
Kyle Tuttle
Jr
18:43
6:13
55
Sean Semeniuk
Jr
19:08
6:21
66








4 SERRA
15-11-7-6-4
Gap: 1:27
90:27
18:05
6:01
209 Robert Broderic
Jr
17:26
5:48
25
Gino Leonio
Jr
17:33
5:50
31
Jeff Flaherty
Jr
18:04
6:00
43
Jeff Grogan
Jr
18:31
6:09
51
Michael Wise
Jr
18:53
6:16
59








5 WILLOW GLEN
2-3-3-3-5
Gap: 5:31
90:33
18:07
6:01
242 Marcos Corona
Jr
15:35
5:11
2
Samson Galato
Jr
16:41
5:33
10
Daniel Diaz
Jr
17:48
5:55
35
Rodney Nourani
Jr
19:23
6:26
73
Jason Yamaguch
Jr
21:06
7:01
122








6 MONTA VISTA
13-12-10-8-6
Gap: 1:45
92:01
18:24
6:07
244 Simon Bill
Jr
17:24
5:47
23
Harold Pan
Jr
17:58
5:58
40
Grant Kadokura
Jr
18:29
6:08
50
Brian Bedord
Jr
19:01
6:19
63
Eric Hitlon
Jr
19:09
6:22
68








7 CARLMONT
5-4-4-5-7
Gap: 4:03
91:44
18:21
6:06
252 Greg Surh
Jr
16:25
5:27
5
Nick Palladin
Jr
17:05
5:41
19
Omeed Mogohada
Jr
17:42
5:53
33
Jeff Young
Jr
20:04
6:40
91
Payum Vossough
Jr
20:28
6:48
104








8 ST. IGNATIUS
6-8-11-10-8
Gap: 3:03
92:58
18:36
6:11
271 Matt Snyder
Jr
16:41
5:33
9
Robbie Anicetti
Jr
18:03
6:00
41
Brett Hansson
Jr
19:08
6:21
67
Matt Roman
Jr
19:22
6:26
70
Ryan Aguirre
Jr
19:44
6:33
84








9 SOQUEL
9-6-6-7-9
Gap: 4:37
93:07
18:37
6:11
283 Georgi Dinolov
Jr
16:48
5:35
14
Alex Hicken
Jr
17:29
5:49
28
Ethan McSpadde
Jr
18:23
6:06
49
Patrick Gill
Jr
19:02
6:19
65
Zack Leland
Jr
21:25
7:07
127








10 Los Altos
7-7-9-9-10
Gap: 4:05
93:43
18:45
6:14
294 Alec Nickolls
Jr
16:42
5:33
11
Josh Lem
Jr
17:56
5:57
38
Johnny Forell
Jr
18:48
6:15
58
Alex Oliver
Jr
19:30
6:29
78
Nick Lee
Jr
20:47
6:54
109








11 NORTH MONTEREY
20-20-15-12-11
Gap: 2:06
94:35
18:55
6:17
308 Francisc Cornejo
Jr
18:04
6:00
44
Andres Munoz
Jr
18:38
6:11
53
Martin Aguilar
Jr
18:46
6:14
56
Jose Huerta
Jr
18:57
6:18
60
Aaron Kaufmann
Jr
20:10
6:42
95








12 MITTY
17-13-8-11-12
Gap: 3:00
94:21
18:52
6:16
315 Menso Dejung
Jr
17:29
5:49
27
Brantley Rideau
Jr
17:53
5:56
37
Brian Dunlay
Jr
18:03
6:00
42
Steven Udall
Jr
20:27
6:48
103
Ryan Tong
Jr
20:29
6:48
106








13 SAN BENITO
3-8-13-13-13
Gap: 4:56
95:05
19:01
6:19
343 Rigobert Vasquez
Jr
16:00
5:19
3
Cameron Hill
Jr
18:12
6:03
47
Josh Lien
Jr
19:24
6:27
74
Ross Nagareda
Jr
20:33
6:50
107
Logan Nichols
Jr
20:56
6:57
112








14 ALISAL
10-15-16-15-14
Gap: 3:15
96:08
19:14
6:23
351 Octavian Vega
Jr
17:05
5:41
18
Humberto Escobar
Jr
18:37
6:11
52
Alberto Escobar
Jr
20:01
6:39
90
Jose Fabian
Jr
20:05
6:40
92
Armando Cortez
Jr
20:20
6:45
99








15 KING CITY
12-14-12-14-15
Gap: 3:52
96:12
19:14
6:24
358 Filibert Ramos
Jr
17:15
5:44
21
Leo Zendejas
Jr
18:11
6:02
46
Jose Rendon
Jr
18:43
6:13
54
Fernando Ortiz
Jr
20:56
6:57
113
Victor Bravo
Jr
21:07
7:01
124








16 SCOTTS VALLEY
18-18-18-18-16
Gap: 2:41
96:18
19:16
6:24
359 Nathan Gonzalez
Jr
17:30
5:49
30
Johannes Hansen
Jr
18:59
6:18
62
Evan Ralston
Jr
19:48
6:35
85
Justin Oliveira
Jr
19:50
6:35
86
Ben Mitchell
Jr
20:11
6:42
96








17 KING'S ACADEMY
16-17-17-16-17
Gap: 4:32
97:54
19:35
6:30
386 Robinson Sean
Jr
17:28
5:48
26
Laurel Anthony
Jr
18:58
6:18
61
De Villiers John
Jr
19:30
6:29
79
Miller Eric
Jr
19:58
6:38
88
Corneliu Brian
Jr
22:00
7:19
132








18 SEASIDE
11-10-14-17-18
Gap: 5:48
98:44
19:45
6:34
400 Hector Aleman
Jr
17:11
5:43
20
Charles Joye
Jr
17:47
5:54
34
Jeremiah Disimone
Jr
19:37
6:31
81
Jonathan Ngo
Jr
21:10
7:02
126
Jared Borja-Pe
Jr
22:59
7:38
139








19 EVERGREEN VAL.
14-16-20-19-19
Gap: 3:40
98:48
19:46
6:34
425 Damien Capizzi
Jr
17:25
5:47
24
Sapaan Shah
Jr
18:47
6:14
57
Karan Bhatia
Jr
20:28
6:48
105
Freddie Cobb
-
21:03
7:00
118
Leland Simplici
Jr
21:05
7:00
121








20 NORTH SALINAS
19-19-19-20-20
Gap: 3:34
98:48
19:46
6:34
431 Jesus Cabrera
Jr
17:36
5:51
32
Antonio Martinez
Jr
19:01
6:19
64
Diego Fernande
Jr
19:54
6:37
87
Lucas Bonick
Jr
21:07
7:01
123
Francisc Nunez
Jr
21:10
7:02
125








21 WESTMOOR
23-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:16
100:39
20:08
6:41
464 Gavin Ong
Jr
19:29
6:28
76
William Rankin
Jr
20:01
6:39
89
Andy Chan
Jr
20:06
6:41
93
Waymond Lee
Jr
20:18
6:45
98
Matthew Barrios
Jr
20:45
6:54
108








22 MANTECA
24-21-22-22-22
Gap: 2:12
101:57
20:23
6:46
494 Derek Kuhlberg
Jr
19:40
6:32
82
Chris Schumach
Jr
19:43
6:33
83
Ben Fox
Jr
20:17
6:44
97
Celal Unal
Jr
20:25
6:47
102
Eric Culpeppe
Jr
21:52
7:16
130








23 ESCALON
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:21
103:47
20:45
6:54
524 Brock Mynear
Jr
19:22
6:26
71
Carl Aufderma
Jr
20:21
6:46
100
Holden Schultz
Jr
20:21
6:46
101
Scott Backovic
Jr
21:00
6:59
114
Lucas Pitassi
Jr
22:43
7:33
138








24 MONTEREY
21-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:08
106:33
21:19
7:05
570 Kitt Bedell
Jr
19:10
6:22
69
Evan Emery
Jr
20:52
6:56
111
Colt Jackson
Jr
21:01
6:59
115
Jason Vitalich
Jr
22:12
7:23
134
Jack Rogers
Jr
23:18
7:44
141








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesse Arellano Fr MADERA 16:21 5:26
2 Dane Gradone Fr APTOS 16:40 5:32
3 Adrian Rodriguez Fr SAN BENITO 17:06 5:41
4 Michael Jamieson Fr LAS LOMAS 17:11 5:43
5 Chris Pedro Fr CARLMONT 17:13 5:43
6 Hunter Holbrook Fr SANTA TERESA 17:19 5:45
7 Jake Arveson Fr MONTEREY 17:33 5:50
8 Rylan Hunt Fr APTOS 17:39 5:52
9 Erik Rodriguez Fr SAN BENITO 17:48 5:55
10 Daniel Diaz Fr SANTA TERESA 18:00 5:59
11 Greg Innes Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:03 6:00
12 Evan Grzejka Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:04 6:00
13 Alfonso Castillo Fr MADERA 18:07 6:01
14 Benjamin Kelly Fr BELLARMINE 18:17 6:04
15 Lance Villasenor Fr SAN BENITO 18:21 6:06
16 Spencer Sheehan Fr LAS LOMAS 18:29 6:08
17 Alfonso Perez Fr MADERA 18:35 6:10
18 Justin Mackrell Fr MERRILL WEST 18:36 6:11
19 Diego Cervantes Fr ALISAL 18:41 6:12
20 Jacob Mo-Lange Fr MONTA VISTA 18:45 6:14
21 Abdul Kamara Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:51 6:16
22 Adam Renfree Fr SANTA TERESA 18:57 6:18
23 Ryan Buick Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:05 6:20
24 Thomas Mireles Fr MADERA 19:05 6:20
25 William Sharwood Fr CLOVIS WEST 19:10 6:22
26 Ryan Thomas Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:13 6:23
27 David Motamed Fr SERRA 19:15 6:24
28 Mitchell De Rubira Fr LAS LOMAS 19:16 6:24
29 Sam Schneider Fr SERRA 19:17 6:24
30 Epi Malagon Fr MADERA 19:18 6:25
31 Kyle Ruiz Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:18 6:25
32 Justin Koh Fr BELLARMINE 19:19 6:25
33 Arick Hickman Fr CLOVIS WEST 19:19 6:25
34 Lawrence Smith Fr BELLARMINE 19:21 6:26
35 Conor Sullivan Fr BELLARMINE 19:22 6:26
36 Tony Tam Fr LAS LOMAS 19:22 6:26
37 Ruben Casas Fr YERBA BUENA 19:24 6:27
38 Sam Schloemer Fr LAS LOMAS 19:29 6:28
39 Nelson Ma Fr LOS BANOS 19:32 6:29
40 Vince Silveira Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:33 6:30
41 Scotty Bohrer Fr Los Altos 19:34 6:30 1/11 6/26 19/31
42 Morris Stevens Fr SAN BENITO 19:39 6:32
43 Derrick Cooc Fr LAS LOMAS 19:39 6:32
44 Will Ryan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:40 6:32
45 James Murphy Fr SERRA 19:43 6:33
46 Brandon Siko Fr BELLARMINE 19:43 6:33
47 Anthony Huertos Fr SAN BENITO 19:44 6:33
48 Sunil Bodapati Fr BELLARMINE 19:45 6:34
49 Tim Bates Fr MONTA VISTA 19:45 6:34
50 Brian Norton Fr MONTEREY 19:46 6:34
51 Justin Gabbriel Fr MITTY 19:53 6:36
52 John Ide Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:54 6:37
53 Kevin Moore Fr SERRA 19:54 6:37
54 Victor Aldama Fr MADERA 19:56 6:37
55 Robert Tolleth Fr SERRA 19:57 6:38
56 Chris Navarro Fr SERRA 20:02 6:39
57 Antonio Venegas Fr NORTH SALINAS 20:07 6:41
58 Erik Anderson Fr BELLARMINE 20:08 6:41
59 Michael Scroggins Fr MADERA 20:08 6:41
60 Humberto Diaz Fr ESCALON 20:11 6:42
61 Grewal Mehakpal Fr KING'S ACADEMY 20:13 6:43
62 David Ridi Fr SANTA TERESA 20:15 6:44
63 Phillip Yee Fr NORTH SALINAS 20:16 6:44
64 James Lou Fr MONTA VISTA 20:17 6:44
65 Ben Ellis Fr LAS LOMAS 20:17 6:44
66 Devin Dunn Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:19 6:45
67 Matt Tate Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:19 6:45
68 Nick Lazarikis Fr BELLARMINE 20:24 6:47
69 Dominique Davenport Fr LOS BANOS 20:28 6:48
70 Vibhor Jain Fr MONTA VISTA 20:29 6:48
71 William Pandori Fr BELLARMINE 20:29 6:48
72 Steven Arms Fr SERRA 20:36 6:51
73 Ian Bambrick Fr SAN BENITO 20:42 6:53
74 Enrique Calderon Fr Los Altos 20:43 6:53 2/11 11/26 14/28
75 Kyle Grimm Fr Los Altos 20:45 6:54 3/11 12/26 9/24
77 Paul Heras Fr LOS BANOS 20:48 6:55
78 Nick Jose Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:51 6:56
79 Kevin Liao Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:52 6:56
80 Kyle Nelson Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:54 6:57
81 Luis Gomez Fr YERBA BUENA 20:57 6:58
82 Mitchell Council Fr SERRA 20:57 6:58
83 Cornelius Scott Fr KING'S ACADEMY 20:59 6:58
84 Kedar Iyer Fr MITTY 21:00 6:59
85 Juan Chavez Fr NORTH MONTEREY 21:01 6:59
86 Brandon Tich Fr MONTEREY 21:02 6:59
87 Danny Barri Fr SERRA 21:03 7:00
88 Chris Chow Fr CARLMONT 21:04 7:00
89 Evan Crockett Fr SIVER CREEK 21:05 7:00
90 Christina Flaten Fr MITTY 21:05 7:00
91 Hashim Mahmoud Fr MONTA VISTA 21:07 7:01
92 Parker Spielman Fr Los Altos 21:16 7:04 4/11 15/26 9/18
93 Brian Lanier Fr BELLARMINE 21:16 7:04
94 Andy Chavez Fr LOS BANOS 21:17 7:04
95 Kevin Jaatinen Fr PIONEER 21:18 7:05
96 Sean Robbins Fr MITTY 21:20 7:05
97 Josh Richards Fr SERRA 21:21 7:06
98 Kyle Costanzo Fr SERRA 21:24 7:07
99 Nick Marino Fr APTOS 21:26 7:07
100 Tom Lieu Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:28 7:08
101 David Hopper Fr APTOS 21:29 7:08
102 Francisco Santiago Fr MADERA 21:29 7:08
103 Kevin Lee Fr Los Altos 21:31 7:09 5/11 16/26 8/14
104 Stephen Barber Fr MONTA VISTA 21:33 7:10
105 Lance Valencia Fr PAJARO VALLEY 21:36 7:11
106 Tyler Cleveland Fr SANTA TERESA 21:38 7:11
107 Rendell Aguisanda Fr SEASIDE 21:41 7:12
108 Adam Ingwerson Fr SANTA TERESA 21:46 7:14
109 Patrick Moran Fr BELLARMINE 21:48 7:15
110 Miles Orantia Fr BELLARMINE 21:49 7:15
111 Tim Hanneman Fr KING CITY 21:50 7:15
112 McEachern Michael Fr KING'S ACADEMY 21:50 7:15
113 Lawson Welburn Fr KING CITY 21:54 7:17
114 Nick Valle. N Fr SERRA 21:54 7:17
115 Richard Villapondo Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:55 7:17
116 Ben Struve Fr Los Altos 21:55 7:17 6/11 18/26 9/13
117 Bobby Allen Fr BELLARMINE 21:56 7:17
118 Royce Hall Fr BELLARMINE 21:57 7:18
119 Pablo Abarca Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:57 7:18
120 Bruce Cressman Fr NORTH MONTEREY 22:00 7:19
121 Jordan Desa Fr ESCALON 22:00 7:19
122 Craig Haarberg Fr ESCALON 22:09 7:22
123 Parijat Chakrabarti Fr BELLARMINE 22:14 7:23
124 Stephen Chubbuck Fr NORTH MONTEREY 22:25 7:27
125 Robert Avila Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:26 7:27
126 Devin Peyton So SANTA TERESA 22:28 7:28
127 Akira Soto Fr MONTEREY 22:29 7:28
128 Adolfo Huerta Fr NORTH MONTEREY 22:31 7:29
129 Greg Derenzis Fr BELLARMINE 22:31 7:29
130 Andrew Pierce Fr NORTH MONTEREY 22:35 7:30
131 Juan Mayorga Fr SEASIDE 22:35 7:30
132 Ryan Albin Fr BELLARMINE 22:39 7:31
133 Javier Mendoza Fr BELLARMINE 22:40 7:32
134 Kevin Magallanes Fr MONTEREY 22:41 7:32
135 Peter Whitney Fr SERRA 22:41 7:32
136 Mike Shymanski Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:43 7:33
137 Nick Kahl Fr LAS LOMAS 22:44 7:33
138 Daniel Brown Fr LAS LOMAS 22:45 7:33
139 Greg Edwards Fr BELLARMINE 22:50 7:35
140 Dylan Fish Fr BELLARMINE 22:51 7:35
141 Nicholas Kinion Fr ST. FRANCIS CEN 22:51 7:35
142 Bobby Goodley-Espin Fr BELLARMINE 22:53 7:36
143 Michael Campbell Fr MERRILL WEST 22:54 7:36
144 Francis Nguyen Fr BELLARMINE 22:57 7:37
145 Dylan Masella Fr LAS LOMAS 22:59 7:38
146 Lucas Pesci Fr ST. FRANCIS CEN 23:06 7:40
147 Kevin Corley Fr SERRA 23:06 7:40
148 Shawn Rendon Fr NORTH MONTEREY 23:11 7:42
149 Ryan Itani Fr PIONEER 23:12 7:42
150 Anthony Pham Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:12 7:42
151 Keith Kurisu Fr LAS LOMAS 23:16 7:44
152 Daniel Nguyen So EVERGREEN VAL. 23:28 7:48
153 Nate Olsen Fr BELLARMINE 23:36 7:50
154 Ben Whyte Fr CLOVIS WEST 23:44 7:53
155 Marco Vasquez Fr MADERA 23:45 7:53
156 Ryan Solis Fr CARLMONT 24:13 8:03
157 John Lea Fr PIONEER 24:14 8:03
158 Dan Coats Fr PIONEER 24:19 8:05
159 Geoff Stanley Fr Los Altos 24:22 8:06 7/11 22/26 7/11
160 Rahul Sharma Fr SEASIDE 24:26 8:07
161 Steve Shenouda Fr MONTEREY 24:30 8:08
162 Brandan Ferrell Fr Los Altos 24:30 8:08 8/11 23/26 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
163 Jaian Yang Liu Fr SANTA TERESA 24:37 8:11
164 Brian Kinni Fr LAS LOMAS 24:39 8:11
165 Joshua Archut Fr PIONEER 24:39 8:11
166 Jordan Buysse Fr Los Altos 24:40 8:12 9/11 24/26 6/8
167 Devlin O'Brien Fr SANTA CRUZ 24:55 8:17
168 Gabriel Kenney Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:57 8:17
169 Lupe Gonzales Fr NORTH SALINAS 24:59 8:18
170 Eric Yepez Fr PAJARO VALLEY 25:04 8:20
171 Hernan Martinez Fr KING CITY 25:17 8:24
172 Aaron Hermezian Fr SANTA TERESA 25:29 8:28
173 Ian Green Fr KING CITY 25:32 8:29
174 Humberto Zamoria Fr PAJARO VALLEY 25:36 8:30
175 Brent Saucedo Fr NORTH MONTEREY 25:50 8:35
176 Ricardo Hernandez Fr MADERA 25:55 8:37
177 Thomas Nguyen Fr MITTY 25:56 8:37
178 Harveer Samran Fr MADERA 25:57 8:37
179 Elbert Suen Fr Los Altos 26:12 8:42 10/11 25/26 6/6
180 Ryan Lanham Fr LAS LOMAS 26:23 8:46
181 Matthew Rossi Fr PIONEER 26:25 8:47
182 Will Ellington Fr NORTH MONTEREY 26:49 8:55
183 Robbie Bergantz Fr BELLARMINE 26:55 8:57
184 Nick Dessau Fr BELLARMINE 26:56 8:57
185 Tom Hughes Fr LAS LOMAS 26:58 8:58
186 Ronnel Datlag Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:07 9:01
187 Duncan Tormey Fr Los Altos 27:45 9:13 11/11 26/26 6/6
188 Sagar Vijay Fr BELLARMINE 27:52 9:15
189 Jesus Murguia Fr MITTY 27:58 9:17
190 James Wall Fr NORTH MONTEREY 27:58 9:17
191 Michael Banuelos Fr MITTY 28:05 9:20
192 Rohan Halliyal Fr MONTA VISTA 28:06 9:20
193 Sam Rampy Fr BELLARMINE 29:12 9:42
194 Greg Williams Fr LAS LOMAS 29:17 9:44
195 Michael Weiland Fr BELLARMINE 29:54 9:56
196 Phillip Binder Fr BELLARMINE 31:47 10:34
197 Joe Bacay Fr ESCALON 31:53 10:36
198 Ryan Clement Fr LAS LOMAS 31:56 10:37
199 Robert Hernandez Fr SAN BENITO 34:00 11:18
200 Matthew Venanzi Fr LAS LOMAS 40:00 13:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MADERA
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:57
91:26
18:17
6:05
66 Jesse Arellano
Fr
16:21
5:26
1
Alfonso Castillo
Fr
18:07
6:01
10
Alfonso Perez
Fr
18:35
6:10
14
Thomas Mireles
Fr
19:05
6:20
18
Epi Malagon
Fr
19:18
6:25
23








2 ST. IGNATIUS
6-5-4-3-2
Gap: 1:30
94:03
18:49
6:15
88 Greg Innes
Fr
18:03
6:00
8
Evan Grzejka
Fr
18:04
6:00
9
Ryan Buick
Fr
19:05
6:20
17
Kyle Ruiz
Fr
19:18
6:25
24
Vince Silveira
Fr
19:33
6:30
30








3 SAN BENITO
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:38
92:38
18:32
6:09
89 Adrian Rodrigue
Fr
17:06
5:41
2
Erik Rodrigue
Fr
17:48
5:55
6
Lance Villasen
Fr
18:21
6:06
12
Morris Stevens
Fr
19:39
6:32
32
Anthony Huertos
Fr
19:44
6:33
37








4 LAS LOMAS
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:18
93:47
18:45
6:14
94 Michael Jamieson
Fr
17:11
5:43
3
Spencer Sheehan
Fr
18:29
6:08
13
Mitchell De Rubira
Fr
19:16
6:24
21
Tony Tam
Fr
19:22
6:26
28
Sam Schloeme
Fr
19:29
6:28
29








5 BELLARMINE
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:26
96:02
19:12
6:23
125 Benjamin Kelly
Fr
18:17
6:04
11
Justin Koh
Fr
19:19
6:25
25
Lawrence Smith
Fr
19:21
6:26
26
Conor Sullivan
Fr
19:22
6:26
27
Brandon Siko
Fr
19:43
6:33
36








6 SANTA TERESA
4-2-3-5-6
Gap: 4:19
96:09
19:14
6:23
145 Hunter Holbrook
Fr
17:19
5:45
4
Daniel Diaz
Fr
18:00
5:59
7
Adam Renfree
Fr
18:57
6:18
16
David Ridi
Fr
20:15
6:44
49
Tyler Clevelan
Fr
21:38
7:11
69








7 SERRA
10-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:42
98:06
19:37
6:31
165 David Motamed
Fr
19:15
6:24
20
Sam Schneide
Fr
19:17
6:24
22
James Murphy
Fr
19:43
6:33
35
Kevin Moore
Fr
19:54
6:37
43
Robert Tolleth
Fr
19:57
6:38
45








8 MONTA VISTA
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:22
100:23
20:05
6:40
218 Jacob Mo-Lange
Fr
18:45
6:14
15
Tim Bates
Fr
19:45
6:34
39
James Lou
Fr
20:17
6:44
50
Vibhor Jain
Fr
20:29
6:48
52
Hashim Mahmoud
Fr
21:07
7:01
62








9 MONTEREY
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 5:08
103:31
20:42
6:53
258 Jake Arveson
Fr
17:33
5:50
5
Brian Norton
Fr
19:46
6:34
40
Brandon Tich
Fr
21:02
6:59
60
Akira Soto
Fr
22:29
7:28
75
Kevin Magallan
Fr
22:41
7:32
78








10 Los Altos
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:57
103:49
20:46
6:54
272 Scotty Bohrer
Fr
19:34
6:30
31
Enrique Calderon
Fr
20:43
6:53
55
Kyle Grimm
Fr
20:45
6:54
56
Parker Spielman
Fr
21:16
7:04
63
Kevin Lee
Fr
21:31
7:09
67








11 EVERGREEN VAL.
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:15
108:13
21:39
7:11
305 Ryan Thomas
Fr
19:13
6:23
19
Kevin Liao
Fr
20:52
6:56
57
Tom Lieu
Fr
21:28
7:08
66
Anthony Pham
Fr
23:12
7:42
81
Daniel Nguyen
So
23:28
7:48
82








12 MITTY
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:03
109:14
21:51
7:15
314 Justin Gabbriel
Fr
19:53
6:36
41
Kedar Iyer
Fr
21:00
6:59
58
Christin Flaten
Fr
21:05
7:00
61
Sean Robbins
Fr
21:20
7:05
65
Thomas Nguyen
Fr
25:56
8:37
89








13 NORTH MONTEREY
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:34
110:32
22:06
7:21
357 Juan Chavez
Fr
21:01
6:59
59
Bruce Cressman
Fr
22:00
7:19
72
Stephen Chubbuck
Fr
22:25
7:27
73
Adolfo Huerta
Fr
22:31
7:29
76
Andrew Pierce
Fr
22:35
7:30
77








14 PIONEER
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:21
117:42
23:32
7:49
398 Kevin Jaatinen
Fr
21:18
7:05
64
Ryan Itani
Fr
23:12
7:42
80
John Lea
Fr
24:14
8:03
83
Dan Coats
Fr
24:19
8:05
84
Joshua Archut
Fr
24:39
8:11
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
101:03
20:13
6:43
42 Will Ryan
Fr
19:40
6:32
2
John Ide
Fr
19:54
6:37
4
Devin Dunn
Fr
20:19
6:45
10
Matt Tate
Fr
20:19
6:45
11
Nick Jose
Fr
20:51
6:56
15








2 BELLARMINE
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
102:02
20:24
6:47
54 Sunil Bodapati
Fr
19:45
6:34
3
Erik Anderson
Fr
20:08
6:41
7
Nick Lazariki
Fr
20:24
6:47
12
William Pandori
Fr
20:29
6:48
13
Brian Lanier
Fr
21:16
7:04
19








3 SERRA
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:19
103:59
20:48
6:55
75 Chris Navarro
Fr
20:02
6:39
6
Steven Arms
Fr
20:36
6:51
14
Mitchell Council
Fr
20:57
6:58
17
Danny Barri
Fr
21:03
7:00
18
Josh Richards
Fr
21:21
7:06
20








4 LAS LOMAS
1-2-5-4-4
Gap: 3:20
108:24
21:41
7:12
97 Derrick Cooc
Fr
19:39
6:32
1
Ben Ellis
Fr
20:17
6:44
9
Nick Kahl
Fr
22:44
7:33
28
Daniel Brown
Fr
22:45
7:33
29
Dylan Masella
Fr
22:59
7:38
30








5 MADERA
4-4-3-4-5
Gap: 5:59
111:13
22:15
7:23
104 Victor Aldama
Fr
19:56
6:37
5
Michael Scroggin
Fr
20:08
6:41
8
Francisc Santiago
Fr
21:29
7:08
22
Marco Vasquez
Fr
23:45
7:53
32
Ricardo Hernande
Fr
25:55
8:37
37








6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:17
121:39
24:20
8:05
168 Ben Struve
Fr
21:55
7:17
26
Geoff Stanley
Fr
24:22
8:06
33
Brandan Ferrell
Fr
24:30
8:08
34
Jordan Buysse
Fr
24:40
8:12
36
Elbert Suen
Fr
26:12
8:42
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.