Los Altos Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/4/03

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chiu, Vivian Jr V 15:46 7:00 2.25 40/155 1/6 1/8 21/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fitzgerald, Arden Jr V 17:35 7:49 2.25 100/155 4/6 5/8 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Haight, Jamie Jr V 21:14 9:26 2.25 148/155 6/6 8/8 13/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Han, Carin Fr F/S 17:02 7:34 2.25 30/120 1/2 3/8 14/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harris, Haley Sr V 21:00 9:20 2.25 146/155 5/6 7/8 21/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Koike, Marissa So V 17:06 7:36 2.25 87/155 3/6 4/8 13/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
McCullough, Kelly Fr F/S 17:51 7:56 2.25 48/120 2/2 6/8 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patak, Shalini So V 16:20 7:16 2.25 60/155 2/6 2/8 16/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/21 87:47
5:14
2.25 7:48 7:00 9:20 361 6:36 Vivian Chiu (33), Shalini Patak (49), Marissa Koike (72), Arden Fitzgerald (84), Haley Harris (123)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alicia Follmar Jr SARATOGA 13:54 6:11
2 Katelyn Calvelli Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:04 6:15
3 Francesca Cannata-bowman Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:12 6:19
4 Grace Hunter Jr SAN FRANCISO UNIV 14:16 6:20
5 Melissa Dowlatt Sr AMADOR 14:20 6:22
6 Ellen Thompson Sr MERCY - BURLINGAME 14:37 6:30
7 Melanie Scannell Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:38 6:30
8 Sarah Grandin So SAN FRANCISO UNIV 14:38 6:30
9 Ashley Thompson Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:39 6:31
10 Tomi Amos So CASTILLEJA 14:40 6:31
11 Maritza Garcia Fr RIVERBANK 14:44 6:33
12 Emily Romo Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:46 6:34
13 Kelli Deane Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:47 6:34
14 Lindsey Cooper Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:51 6:36
15 Stephanie Hamilton Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:52 6:36
16 Katie Drago Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:53 6:37
17 Addie Devine Jr INCLINE - NV 14:54 6:37
18 Libby Jenke Jr MENLO 14:54 6:37
19 Liza Hitchner Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:55 6:38
20 Brittany Harrison So RIVERBANK 14:55 6:38
21 Allie Hurst So HILLSDALE 14:57 6:39
22 Georgina Arnold So RIVERBANK 15:00 6:40
23 Jaime Hoyt Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 15:00 6:40
24 Corinne Yee Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:03 6:41
25 Andrea Imhof Fr SAN FRANCISO UNIV 15:10 6:44
26 Marissa Mcreynolds So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 15:15 6:47
27 Bianca Melchor So RIVERBANK 15:20 6:49
28 Piper Tracy Fr SAN FRANCISO UNIV 15:20 6:49
29 Shannon Manuel Jr ALHAMBRA 15:24 6:51
30 Lauren Riersgard Fr INCLINE - NV 15:25 6:51
31 Rachel Giovannetti Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:26 6:52
32 Michal Oda-burns Sr MENLO 15:27 6:52
33 Vicki Blohm Jr SAN FRANCISO UNIV 15:27 6:52
34 Emily Rosa Sr DUBLIN 15:29 6:53
35 Asia Harrison So RIVERBANK 15:30 6:53
36 Kristine Nowlain Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:31 6:54
37 Lizzie Franck Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 15:32 6:54
38 Jo Welch Jr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:43 6:59
39 Martha Diaz Sr AMERICAN 15:44 7:00
40 Vivian Chiu Jr Los Altos 15:46 7:00 1/6 1/8 21/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Rhiannon Cadelinia Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:52 7:03
42 Tanya Rosengren Sr ALHAMBRA 15:53 7:04
43 Sally Tracy Jr SAN FRANCISO UNIV 15:54 7:04
44 Eleni Mastorakos Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:56 7:05
45 Ali Castedo Sr INCLINE - NV 16:01 7:07
46 Carla Castedo Jr INCLINE - NV 16:02 7:08
47 Beate Wolte Sr INCLINE - NV 16:03 7:08
48 Kim Pacatte Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:04 7:08
49 Nikole Harmon Jr BRET HARTE 16:04 7:08
50 Christin Renner Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:06 7:09
51 Shannon Driskell Sr NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 16:08 7:10
52 Aoife Hanrahan Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:09 7:11
53 Cristina Diaz Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:11 7:12
54 Karina Ward Sr HILLSDALE 16:13 7:12
55 Beth Pate So DUBLIN 16:15 7:13
56 Michelle Roth Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:17 7:14
57 Zanya Przybyla Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:18 7:15
58 Kevin Bernotas So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:19 7:15
59 Josie Chan Sr SARATOGA 16:20 7:16
60 Shalini Patak So Los Altos 16:20 7:16 2/6 2/8 16/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Nina Morton Sr CASTILLEJA 16:25 7:18
62 Lindsay Lightsey Sr ALHAMBRA 16:28 7:19
63 Rachelle Strickgadew Sr CASTILLEJA 16:31 7:20
64 Jezabel Ortiz Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:31 7:20
65 Maria Zamora Jr ALHAMBRA 16:32 7:21
66 Natalie Martinez Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:33 7:21
67 Ashley Borman Jr ALHAMBRA 16:35 7:22
68 Amanda Schwabe Sr AMERICAN 16:36 7:23
69 Kristen Shaw Sr AMADOR 16:37 7:23
70 Denise Tafolla Sr RIVERBANK 16:38 7:24
71 Janet Moya So RIVERBANK 16:38 7:24
72 Alexa Munguia So MERCY - SF 16:39 7:24
73 Jane Doolittle Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:41 7:25
74 Kelsey Johnson So MERCY - BURLINGAME 16:42 7:25
75 Whitney Mcmurdie Fr DUBLIN 16:45 7:27
76 Jessa Edna Jr AMERICAN 16:46 7:27
77 Ashley Schoettle So CASTILLEJA 16:47 7:28
78 Misha Lebell Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:48 7:28
79 Jayni Cunningham So AMERICAN 16:48 7:28
80 Ashley Thrailkill Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:51 7:29
81 Alyssa Andrews Jr ALHAMBRA 16:54 7:31
82 Kaylinn Fiscus So BRET HARTE 17:00 7:33
83 Emily Reagan Sr SACRED HEART PREP 17:01 7:34
84 Candace Avanes So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:04 7:35
85 Camille Kelley Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:05 7:36
86 Rachel Francis Jr BRET HARTE 17:05 7:36
87 Marissa Koike So Los Altos 17:06 7:36 3/6 4/8 13/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Samantha Morrow So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:10 7:38
89 Vanessa Soasi Sr JAMES LICK 17:12 7:39
90 Alanna Blakemore Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:14 7:40
91 Andi Kleissner Sr CASTILLEJA 17:16 7:40
92 Pilar Vree Jr SALESIAN 17:19 7:42
93 Lindsay Coss So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:24 7:44
94 Vera Kovack Fr MERCY - SF 17:25 7:44
95 Cathy Ferris Fr AMERICAN 17:26 7:45
96 Jaymi Cunningham So AMERICAN 17:27 7:45
97 Marisol Sarabia Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:28 7:46
98 Katia Gomez Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:29 7:46
99 Joanna Rabono Jr JAMES LICK 17:34 7:48
100 Arden Fitzgerald Jr Los Altos 17:35 7:49 4/6 5/8 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Eva Oliver Jr BRET HARTE 17:35 7:49
102 Elana Rodan Sr HEAD ROYCE 17:35 7:49
103 Diana Moughan Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:38 7:50
104 Erin Turner Sr SALESIAN 17:40 7:51
105 Rosie Kovack Jr MERCY - SF 17:42 7:52
106 Jordan Apgar So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:44 7:53
107 Parsan Saffaie Jr SARATOGA 17:47 7:54
108 Meredith Useldinger Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:48 7:55
109 Ginnuy Tice Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:50 7:56
110 Vanessa Buchanan Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:51 7:56
111 Elise Airola Jr BRET HARTE 17:58 7:59
112 Katey Cavanaugh So MERCY - BURLINGAME 18:00 8:00
113 Mary Crable Jr JAMES LICK 18:02 8:01
114 Courtney Connors Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:04 8:02
115 Rachael Dewitt Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:06 8:03
116 Abby Mathews Sr MERCY - BURLINGAME 18:07 8:03
117 Kelsey Greenleaf Sr SACRED HEART PREP 18:08 8:04
118 Mimi Santiesteban Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:10 8:04
119 Nisha Rustia Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:15 8:07
120 Carmen Kestekyan So MERCY - BURLINGAME 18:22 8:10
121 Christina Welch Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 18:31 8:14
122 Katie Lewis Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 18:35 8:16
123 Janine Waddell So MERCY - BURLINGAME 18:37 8:16
124 Lindsay Lavassani Jr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 18:41 8:18
125 Alisha Zimmerman Jr VANDEN 19:04 8:28
126 Bev Vuilleumier Jr BRET HARTE 19:07 8:30
127 Erika Gonzales Sr WILLOW GLEN 19:14 8:33
128 Daniel Herrena Jr JAMES LICK 19:16 8:34
129 Becky Hendrix Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:21 8:36
130 Kristin Straub So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:24 8:37
131 Cassie Alvarado Sr WILLOW GLEN 19:25 8:38
132 Lisa Morales Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:40 8:44
133 Laura Baldwin Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:51 8:49
134 Shealagh Hanarahan Jr MERCY - BURLINGAME 19:52 8:50
135 Rachel Ohara Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:56 8:52
136 Nicole Lopez Jr JAMES LICK 20:01 8:54
137 Andee Jones Sr DUBLIN 20:03 8:55
138 Jennifer Lee Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 20:09 8:57
139 Katie Viscuso So DUBLIN 20:19 9:02
140 Erin Callahan So MERCY - SF 20:20 9:02
141 Miriam Swearlington Jr VANDEN 20:37 9:10
142 Nina Salvador Sr DUBLIN 20:38 9:10
143 Franchesca Mcarthur Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:41 9:12
144 Daniela Alvizuri So MERCY - SF 20:44 9:13
145 Sam Anderson Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:50 9:16
146 Haley Harris Sr Los Altos 21:00 9:20 5/6 7/8 21/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
147 Carmen Li Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 21:02 9:21
148 Jamie Haight Jr Los Altos 21:14 9:26 6/6 8/8 13/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
149 Maria Conchas Jr JAMES LICK 21:19 9:28
150 Tiffany Fong Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 21:29 9:33
151 Julia Meese Jr SALESIAN 21:34 9:35
152 Karina How Jr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 21:38 9:37
153 Jennica Park Jr INCLINE - NV 21:40 9:38
154 Nina Lemke Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:05 9:49
155 Bobby Cannon Fr AMERICAN 22:52 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN LORENZO VALLEY
8-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:14
74:16
14:51
6:36
63 Emily Romo
Jr
14:46
6:34
10
Kelli Deane
Jr
14:47
6:34
11
Lindsey Cooper
Jr
14:51
6:36
12
Stephanie Hamilton
Jr
14:52
6:36
13
Jaime Hoyt
Jr
15:00
6:40
17
Marissa Mcreynolds
So
15:15
6:47
20
Lizzie Franck
Fr
15:32
6:54
30
2 SAN FRANCISO UNIV
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:11
74:51
14:58
6:39
76 Grace Hunter
Jr
14:16
6:20
3
Sarah Grandin
So
14:38
6:30
6
Andrea Imhof
Fr
15:10
6:44
19
Piper Tracy
Fr
15:20
6:49
22
Vicki Blohm
Jr
15:27
6:52
26
Sally Tracy
Jr
15:54
7:04
36




3 RIVERBANK
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:46
75:29
15:06
6:43
89 Maritza Garcia
Fr
14:44
6:33
9
Brittany Harrison
So
14:55
6:38
15
Georgina Arnold
So
15:00
6:40
16
Bianca Melchor
So
15:20
6:49
21
Asia Harrison
So
15:30
6:53
28
Denise Tafolla
Sr
16:38
7:24
57
Janet Moya
So
16:38
7:24
58
4 SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL
2-1-2-4-4
Gap: 1:52
76:12
15:14
6:46
107 Francesca Cannata-bowman
Sr
14:12
6:19
2
Melanie Scannell
Jr
14:38
6:30
5
Rachel Giovannetti
Jr
15:26
6:52
25
Rhiannon Cadelinia
Jr
15:52
7:03
34
Kim Pacatte
Jr
16:04
7:08
41
Natalie Martinez
Jr
16:33
7:21
54
Ashley Thrailkill
Jr
16:51
7:29
67
5 INCLINE - NV
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
78:25
15:41
6:58
155 Addie Devine
Jr
14:54
6:37
14
Lauren Riersgard
Fr
15:25
6:51
24
Ali Castedo
Sr
16:01
7:07
38
Carla Castedo
Jr
16:02
7:08
39
Beate Wolte
Sr
16:03
7:08
40
Jennica Park
Jr
21:40
9:38
126




6 ALHAMBRA
11-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:11
80:52
16:10
7:11
217 Shannon Manuel
Jr
15:24
6:51
23
Tanya Rosengren
Sr
15:53
7:04
35
Lindsay Lightsey
Sr
16:28
7:19
51
Maria Zamora
Jr
16:32
7:21
53
Ashley Borman
Jr
16:35
7:22
55
Alyssa Andrews
Jr
16:54
7:31
68




7 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
1-5-6-6-7
Gap: 3:20
80:06
16:01
7:07
220 Katelyn Calvelli
Fr
14:04
6:15
1
Kristine Nowlain
Fr
15:31
6:54
29
Kevin Bernotas
So
16:19
7:15
48
Misha Lebell
Jr
16:48
7:28
65
Lindsay Coss
So
17:24
7:44
77
Rachael Dewitt
Jr
18:06
8:03
96
Becky Hendrix
Jr
19:21
8:36
108
8 CASTILLEJA
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:36
81:39
16:20
7:15
250 Tomi Amos
So
14:40
6:31
8
Nina Morton
Sr
16:25
7:18
50
Rachelle Strickgadew
Sr
16:31
7:20
52
Ashley Schoettle
So
16:47
7:28
64
Andi Kleissner
Sr
17:16
7:40
76








9 AMERICAN
14-15-12-9-9
Gap: 1:42
83:20
16:40
7:24
296 Martha Diaz
Sr
15:44
7:00
32
Amanda Schwabe
Sr
16:36
7:23
56
Jessa Edna
Jr
16:46
7:27
63
Jayni Cunningham
So
16:48
7:28
66
Cathy Ferris
Fr
17:26
7:45
79
Jaymi Cunningham
So
17:27
7:45
80
Bobby Cannon
Fr
22:52
10:10
128
10 MOREAU CATHOLIC
10-10-11-12-10
Gap: 4:37
86:36
17:19
7:42
354 Corinne Yee
Jr
15:03
6:41
18
Aoife Hanrahan
Sr
16:09
7:11
44
Katia Gomez
Jr
17:29
7:46
82
Nisha Rustia
Jr
18:15
8:07
99
Lisa Morales
Jr
19:40
8:44
111








11 MERCY - BURLINGAME
4-11-14-14-11
Gap: 3:45
85:48
17:10
7:38
355 Ellen Thompson
Sr
14:37
6:30
4
Kelsey Johnson
So
16:42
7:25
61
Katey Cavanaugh
So
18:00
8:00
93
Abby Mathews
Sr
18:07
8:03
97
Carmen Kestekyan
So
18:22
8:10
100
Janine Waddell
So
18:37
8:16
103
Shealagh Hanarahan
Jr
19:52
8:50
113
12 SCOTTS VALLEY
5-7-10-10-12
Gap: 6:11
87:25
17:29
7:46
356 Ashley Thompson
Jr
14:39
6:31
7
Michelle Roth
Sr
16:17
7:14
47
Meredith Useldinger
Fr
17:48
7:55
89
Vanessa Buchanan
Jr
17:51
7:56
91
Sam Anderson
Fr
20:50
9:16
122
Nina Lemke
Fr
22:05
9:49
127




13 BRET HARTE
17-18-16-15-13
Gap: 1:54
85:42
17:08
7:37
359 Nikole Harmon
Jr
16:04
7:08
42
Kaylinn Fiscus
So
17:00
7:33
69
Rachel Francis
Jr
17:05
7:36
71
Eva Oliver
Jr
17:35
7:49
85
Elise Airola
Jr
17:58
7:59
92
Bev Vuilleumier
Jr
19:07
8:30
105




14 Los Altos
15-13-13-11-14
Gap: 5:14
87:47
17:33
7:48
361 Vivian Chiu
Jr
15:46
7:00
33
Shalini Patak
So
16:20
7:16
49
Marissa Koike
So
17:06
7:36
72
Arden Fitzgerald
Jr
17:35
7:49
84
Haley Harris
Sr
21:00
9:20
123
Jamie Haight
Jr
21:14
9:26
124




15 DUBLIN
12-12-9-13-15
Gap: 4:50
88:51
17:46
7:54
368 Emily Rosa
Sr
15:29
6:53
27
Beth Pate
So
16:15
7:13
46
Whitney Mcmurdie
Fr
16:45
7:27
62
Andee Jones
Sr
20:03
8:55
116
Katie Viscuso
So
20:19
9:02
117
Nina Salvador
Sr
20:38
9:10
119




16 MOUNTAIN VIEW
18-16-15-16-16
Gap: 3:45
87:42
17:32
7:48
380 Christin Renner
Sr
16:06
7:09
43
Jane Doolittle
Jr
16:41
7:25
60
Alanna Blakemore
Jr
17:14
7:40
75
Ginnuy Tice
Jr
17:50
7:56
90
Laura Baldwin
Sr
19:51
8:49
112








17 REDWOOD CHRISTIAN
13-17-18-17-17
Gap: 2:52
87:37
17:31
7:47
393 Jo Welch
Jr
15:43
6:59
31
Samantha Morrow
So
17:10
7:38
73
Diana Moughan
Sr
17:38
7:50
86
Christina Welch
Fr
18:31
8:14
101
Katie Lewis
Sr
18:35
8:16
102
Lindsay Lavassani
Jr
18:41
8:18
104




18 WILLOW GLEN
16-13-17-18-18
Gap: 4:45
91:27
18:17
8:08
418 Eleni Mastorakos
Sr
15:56
7:05
37
Cristina Diaz
Jr
16:11
7:12
45
Erika Gonzales
Sr
19:14
8:33
106
Cassie Alvarado
Sr
19:25
8:38
110
Franchesca Mcarthur
Sr
20:41
9:12
120








19 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:06
88:30
17:42
7:52
432 Candace Avanes
So
17:04
7:35
70
Marisol Sarabia
Jr
17:28
7:46
81
Jordan Apgar
So
17:44
7:53
88
Courtney Connors
Sr
18:04
8:02
95
Mimi Santiesteban
Fr
18:10
8:04
98
Kristin Straub
So
19:24
8:37
109
Rachel Ohara
Jr
19:56
8:52
114
20 MERCY - SF
19-19-19-20-20
Gap: 4:05
92:50
18:34
8:15
463 Alexa Munguia
So
16:39
7:24
59
Vera Kovack
Fr
17:25
7:44
78
Rosie Kovack
Jr
17:42
7:52
87
Erin Callahan
So
20:20
9:02
118
Daniela Alvizuri
So
20:44
9:13
121








21 JAMES LICK
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:49
92:05
18:25
8:11
473 Vanessa Soasi
Sr
17:12
7:39
74
Joanna Rabono
Jr
17:34
7:48
83
Mary Crable
Jr
18:02
8:01
94
Daniel Herrena
Jr
19:16
8:34
107
Nicole Lopez
Jr
20:01
8:54
115
Maria Conchas
Jr
21:19
9:28
125




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyson Millett So HALF MOON BAY 14:33 6:28
2 Abby Herhold Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:02 6:41
3 Lora Marchini Fr SALESIAN 15:17 6:48
4 Samantha Delacruz So HILLSDALE 15:22 6:50
5 Cynthia Chaidez So NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 15:58 7:06
6 Monique Cadena So NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 16:03 7:08
7 Brooke Lawrence Fr BRET HARTE 16:04 7:08
8 Ashley Tovar Fr WILLOW GLEN 16:08 7:10
9 Persia Saffaie Fr SARATOGA 16:10 7:11
10 Stacey Woods Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:11 7:12
11 Melanie Swan So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:12 7:12
12 Amanda Hoff Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:13 7:12
13 Ashley Kirmayer So HALF MOON BAY 16:17 7:14
14 Heather Chitwood So WILLOW GLEN 16:21 7:16
15 Amina Ahmad Jr ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY 16:25 7:18
16 Allison Hughey Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:26 7:18
17 Tiffany Lackey So RIVERBANK 16:27 7:19
18 Krista Becker Fr BRET HARTE 16:30 7:20
19 Chelsey Martin Fr BRET HARTE 16:33 7:21
20 Allegra Von Nieda Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:35 7:22
21 Danielle Vidal Fr NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 16:35 7:22
22 Sonia Mehta Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:38 7:24
23 Laura Reeve So SARATOGA 16:42 7:25
24 Roxanne Leong Fr HEAD ROYCE 16:46 7:27
25 Maria Sosa So WILLOW GLEN 16:47 7:28
26 Michelle Chester Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:48 7:28
27 Elizabeth Topete Fr JAMES LICK 16:49 7:28
28 Liz Creuger So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:56 7:32
29 Arita Castillo So JAMES LICK 16:58 7:32
30 Carin Han Fr Los Altos 17:02 7:34 1/2 3/8 14/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Jessica Gray So GUSTINE 17:07 7:36
32 Katie Clayton So SARATOGA 17:14 7:40
33 Sarah Lazarakis So NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 17:15 7:40
34 Jane Halahan So HILLSDALE 17:16 7:40
35 Justine Leichtling So SAN FRANCISO UNIV 17:19 7:42
36 Laila Foadian So MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:23 7:44
37 Liza Angila-beban So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:24 7:44
38 Jennifer Winters Fr ALHAMBRA 17:25 7:44
39 Laina Kellerman So ST FRANCIS WATSONVILLE 17:27 7:45
40 Ashley Curtis Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:30 7:47
41 Claudia Lam Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:31 7:47
42 Andrea Bertini So BRET HARTE 17:33 7:48
43 Emily Thompson So BRET HARTE 17:34 7:48
44 Heather Rudolph Fr BRET HARTE 17:34 7:48
45 Lauren Sword Fr BRET HARTE 17:37 7:50
46 Sarina Surrette Fr SARATOGA 17:38 7:50
47 Lindsey Murray Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:40 7:51
48 Kelly McCullough Fr Los Altos 17:51 7:56 2/2 6/8 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Shelby Florio So NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:57 7:59
50 Jamie Huey So MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:00 8:00
51 Leah Keough-alcott So MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:01 8:00
52 Brittany Prince Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:06 8:03
53 Arisa Uemura So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:07 8:03
54 Katie Hislop So MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:08 8:04
55 Audrey Harris Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:08 8:04
56 Sonia Rao Fr SARATOGA 18:29 8:13
57 Nora Pallotta So ALHAMBRA 18:29 8:13
58 Julie Stelzner Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:33 8:15
59 Keri Zaro Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:35 8:16
60 Elizabeth Loi So NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 18:37 8:16
61 Amanda Farrell So SALESIAN 18:40 8:18
62 Amy Recuero Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:45 8:20
63 Justine Padilla So NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:52 8:23
64 Adriana Conti Fr ALHAMBRA 18:58 8:26
65 Edith Jimenez So GUSTINE 19:00 8:27
66 Melissa Zachary So NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:21 8:36
67 Charlotte Russell So MERCY - BURLINGAME 19:29 8:40
68 Christina Wilson Fr VANDEN 19:30 8:40
69 Amanda Deguzman Fr SALESIAN 19:37 8:43
70 Georgina Arnold2 So RIVERBANK 19:41 8:45
71 Rachel Aquiamo So RIVERBANK 19:43 8:46
72 Janae Valegra Fr ALHAMBRA 19:54 8:51
73 Erin Maravilla Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:05 8:56
74 Romina Gonzalez So GUSTINE 20:06 8:56
75 Kristy Guertin So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:09 8:57
76 Annie Leary Fr ALHAMBRA 20:10 8:58
77 Cassandra Cisneros So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:13 8:59
78 Michelle Chan So MERCY - BURLINGAME 20:17 9:01
79 Alessandra Martinez Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:24 9:04
80 Sandra Sosa Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:26 9:05
81 Torie Moore Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:35 9:09
82 Amanda Klein Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:39 9:11
83 Patrice Jang Fr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 20:42 9:12
84 Thuy Nguyen So NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:57 9:19
85 Maricela Martinez So GUSTINE 21:01 9:20
86 Karla Spence Fr VANDEN 21:04 9:22
87 Kaylie Osmonson Fr ALHAMBRA 21:05 9:22
88 Jessica Allison Fr MERCY - BURLINGAME 21:11 9:25
89 Tiffany Chen So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 21:17 9:28
90 Marielle Chaves So HALF MOON BAY 21:21 9:29
91 Gloria Truong Fr SARATOGA 21:22 9:30
92 Melissa Lozano Fr MERCY - BURLINGAME 21:24 9:31
93 Alexandra Orantes So MERCY - SF 21:26 9:32
94 Parisa Hammat Fr MERCY - BURLINGAME 21:28 9:32
95 Jaclyn Beatty So HEAD ROYCE 21:37 9:36
96 Rosie Paz Fr MERCY - SF 21:49 9:42
97 Asha Soloman So MERCY - SF 21:55 9:44
98 Stephanie Ringel Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:58 9:46
99 Paulina Henderson Fr SALESIAN 22:00 9:47
100 Anita Hin So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 22:00 9:47
101 Diana Reisman Fr MID-PENINSULA 22:09 9:51
102 Chelsey Ferguson So ALHAMBRA 22:10 9:51
103 Reem Ateyeh Fr MERCY - SF 22:16 9:54
104 Kathy Law Fr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 22:26 9:58
105 Navpreet Dhillion So MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:30 10:00
106 Samantha Chan So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 22:36 10:03
107 Natasha Mcbride So GUSTINE 22:57 10:12
108 Brittany Ringelman Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 23:10 10:18
109 Courtney Borge So GUSTINE 23:20 10:22
110 Cassie Leonardi Fr MERCY - BURLINGAME 23:28 10:26
111 Karen Pon So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 23:47 10:34
112 Cruz Ramirez Fr MERCY - SF 23:47 10:34
113 Myrna Zelaya Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 24:05 10:42
114 Mimy Poon So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 24:10 10:44
115 Hazel Wheeler Fr SALESIAN 24:30 10:53
116 Etecia Brown Fr MERCY - SF 25:45 11:27
117 Sharon Estrellanes Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 25:57 11:32
118 Terry Ramirez Fr MERCY - SF 25:59 11:33
119 Lana Shamieh Fr MERCY - BURLINGAME 27:06 12:03
120 Stephanie Guajardo So WILLOW GLEN 27:06 12:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.