Los Altos Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/04
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrade, Daniel | So | V | 19:21 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 137/165 | 5/7 | 6/22 | 18/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Arellano, David | Jr | V | 18:53 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 130/165 | 4/7 | 5/22 | 21/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Arellano, Omar | Jr | JV | 22:40 | 7:44 | 2.93 | 112/137 | 4/5 | 15/22 | 14/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Barnes, Bryan | Fr | Fr | 24:43 | 8:26 | 2.93 | 141/150 | 7/7 | 21/22 | 9/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Benitez, Jose | Jr | JV | 17:53 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 4/137 | 1/5 | 2/22 | 3/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Borundu, Jason | So | So | 22:05 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 103/131 | 2/2 | 13/22 | 20/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chan, Jerry | Jr | JV | 20:54 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 82/137 | 3/5 | 11/22 | 15/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Covarrubias, Ma | Fr | Fr | 23:48 | 8:07 | 2.93 | 119/150 | 5/7 | 19/22 | 11/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cruz, Randy | Fr | Fr | 23:13 | 7:55 | 2.93 | 113/150 | 4/7 | 18/22 | 12/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Fox, Chris | Fr | Fr | 22:36 | 7:43 | 2.93 | 106/150 | 2/7 | 14/22 | 21/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gonzalez, Chris | Fr | Fr | 24:37 | 8:24 | 2.93 | 140/150 | 6/7 | 20/22 | 11/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ibarra, Jose | Fr | Fr | 22:04 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 95/150 | 1/7 | 12/22 | 24/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Joshua, Miranda | So | So | 20:44 | 7:05 | 2.93 | 81/131 | 1/2 | 10/22 | 23/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lopez, Chris | Fr | V | 18:24 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 107/165 | 3/7 | 4/22 | 20/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Martinez, Pedro | Sr | V | 18:11 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 99/165 | 2/7 | 3/22 | 23/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mota, Edgar | Fr | Fr | 23:00 | 7:51 | 2.93 | 111/150 | 3/7 | 16/22 | 16/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nazaroff, Jonatha | Jr | JV | 20:39 | 7:03 | 2.93 | 76/137 | 2/5 | 9/22 | 16/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Oliva, Fernando | Jr | V | 20:15 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 154/165 | 7/7 | 8/22 | 12/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Pieters, Jeffrey | Jr | V | 19:52 | 6:47 | 2.93 | 150/165 | 6/7 | 7/22 | 16/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Samarin, Alex | Sr | V | 16:49 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 33/165 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 19/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Soriano, Mayra | So | So | 27:04 | 9:14 | 2.93 | 92/104 | 1/1 | 22/22 | 29/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zelaya, Steve | Jr | JV | 23:10 | 7:54 | 2.93 | 120/137 | 5/5 | 17/22 | 13/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 20/24 | 91:38 2:32 |
2.93 | 6:15 | 5:44 | 6:36 | 485 | 5:39 | 85:08 | 85:08 | Alex Samarin (30), Pedro Martinez (96), Chris Lopez (104), David Arellano (124), Daniel Andrade (131) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 13/14 | 105:16 5:17 |
2.93 | 7:11 | 6:06 | 7:54 | 305 | 6:10 | Jose Benitez (4), Jonatha Nazaroff (63), Jerry Chan (69), Omar Arellano (83), Steve Zelaya (86) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 13/13 | 114:41 1:44 |
2.93 | 7:50 | 7:32 | 8:07 | 362 | 6:08 | Jose Ibarra (66), Chris Fox (71), Edgar Mota (73), Randy Cruz (74), Ma Covarrubias (78) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erik Estrada | Sr | Baldwin Park | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Anthony Lucero | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Josh Hayes | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Dan Reveles | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Michae Megyery | Sr | South Hills | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Jimmy Elam | Sr | Sierra (man) | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Talha Khan | Sr | Troy | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Andy Ferrara | Jr | South Torrance | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Max Goldman | Jr | Beverly Hills | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Thom Cummins | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Noe Molina | Jr | Garey | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Blayke Ujihara | Sr | Troy | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Martin Bernard | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Mike Ruvolo | Sr | La Habra | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Luke Galvan | So | Whittier | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Gabrie Monjares | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Glenn James | Jr | Elk Grove | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Brian Thomas | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Alex Gorney | Jr | South Torrance | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Lalu Patel | Sr | Troy | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Enrique Sotelo | Jr | Los Banos | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Donovan Smith | Sr | Buena | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Zeus Miranda | Sr | Garey | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Darren Faustini | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Derek Hastings | Sr | South Torrance | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Luis Dorantes | Fr | Whittier | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Kenn Rakestraw | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | James Watt | Sr | Beverly Hills | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Chad Piva | So | Los Banos | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Jason Valdovinos | So | South Hills | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | David Haefele | Jr | Villa Park | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Francisco Fitz | Sr | Tustin | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Alex Samarin | Sr | Los Altos | 16:49 | 5:44 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 19/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
34 | Noah Kears | Sr | Granite Hills (av) | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
35 | Josh Acosta | So | Paloma Valley | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | Joseph Garcia | Sr | Pasadena | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | William Mitchell | Jr | Tustin | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Nick St. Andre | Sr | Newport Harbor | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | Ruben Gonzalez | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
40 | Chris Light | Sr | Elk Grove | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Silva | Sr | La Habra | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
42 | Carlos Lopez | So | Santiago (gg) | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
43 | Brys Castellanos | So | Buena | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
44 | Kenny Ledford | Sr | South Torrance | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
45 | Elio Garcia | Sr | Whittier | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
46 | Bryan Costanza | Sr | Elk Grove | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Wes Delabar | So | Villa Park | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
48 | W Urtusuastegui | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Armando Torres | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
50 | Cj Horist | Jr | Villa Park | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | Albert Robles | Jr | Whittier | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | Hiram Ireton | Jr | South Hills | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Jose Leos | Jr | Baldwin Park | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
54 | Jeremy Graul | Sr | Elk Grove | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Solinas | So | La Habra | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
56 | Ste Cunningham | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
57 | Abraham Yunis | Jr | Helix | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
58 | Joey Hanawalt | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
59 | Bobby Hall | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
60 | Byron Chan | So | Foothill (sa) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
61 | Matt Avetoom | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
62 | Kirby Ditto | Jr | Buena | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
63 | Kris Mc Nease | Sr | Helix | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
64 | Ben Stutts | Jr | Beverly Hills | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
65 | Cameron Cali | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
66 | Josep Lindstrom | So | Granite Hills (av) | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
67 | Jesus Mora | Sr | Whittier | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
68 | Ivan Bojorquez | So | Los Banos | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
69 | Gilbert Santiago | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
70 | Corey O'neill | Sr | Buena | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
71 | Patrick Lopez | Jr | Pacific | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
72 | Timmy Ton | Sr | Helix | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
73 | Menache Dukes | Fr | Los Banos | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
74 | Moham Alasady | Sr | Grossmont | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
75 | Ed Argyle | Jr | Tustin | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
76 | Brian Fitzpatrick | Sr | Troy | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
77 | Tyle Hernandez | Jr | La Habra | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
78 | Justin Sledge | Sr | Paloma Valley | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
79 | Dylan Stewart | So | Buena | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
80 | Sam Juliano | Jr | Tustin | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
81 | Shane Jagow | Jr | Villa Park | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
82 | Scot Mc Michael | So | La Habra | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
83 | John Simmons | Fr | Beverly Hills | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
84 | Mark Zayek | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
85 | Sergios Machado | Jr | Baldwin Park | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
86 | Diego De Leon | So | Whittier | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
87 | Adir Bababeygy | Jr | Beverly Hills | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
88 | Steve Takacs | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
89 | Matt Lakin | Sr | Elk Grove | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
90 | Dust Henderson | So | Grossmont | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
91 | Ange Hernandez | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
92 | Mark Ramirez | Sr | Los Banos | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
93 | Blake Hastings | Fr | South Torrance | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
94 | Zack Hill | Jr | Villa Park | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
95 | Barret Tilly | So | Grossmont | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
96 | Francisc Avonce | So | Newport Harbor | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
97 | Mike Jugan | So | Newport Harbor | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
98 | Zachary Fowler | Jr | Granite Hills (av) | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
99 | Pedro Martinez | Sr | Los Altos | 18:11 | 6:12 | 2/7 | 3/22 | 23/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
100 | Greg Castro | So | South Hills | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
101 | Aaron Deleon | Sr | Helix | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
102 | Nick Sarnoff | Jr | Beverly Hills | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
103 | Robert Garcia | So | Whittier | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
104 | Jimmy Kenney | Jr | Buena | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
105 | Josh Jagow | Jr | Villa Park | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
106 | Myles Hamby | Jr | Tustin | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
107 | Chris Lopez | Fr | Los Altos | 18:24 | 6:17 | 3/7 | 4/22 | 20/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
108 | Mario Bedolla | Sr | Garey | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
109 | Oliver Reyno | Sr | South Hills | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
110 | Greg Jensen | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
111 | James Wang | Sr | Tustin | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
112 | Andre Costales | Fr | South Hills | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
113 | Miguel Villa | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
114 | Hecto Gonzalez | Jr | Los Banos | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
115 | Chris Root | So | Grossmont | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
116 | Ren Celistino | Sr | Lemoore | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
117 | Luis Sanchez | Jr | Pacific | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
118 | Camer Maclaren | Sr | Newport Harbor | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
119 | Marco Guevara | Jr | Garey | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
120 | Eduard Valencia | Jr | Pacific | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
121 | Johnson Tran | Sr | Pasadena | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
122 | Pedro Solano | Jr | Los Banos | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
123 | Nichola Cardoza | Sr | Pacific | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
124 | Mark Robertson | Jr | Grossmont | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
125 | Aaron Burke | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
126 | Paul Brisuela | Sr | Baldwin Park | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
127 | Kyle Abney | Sr | La Habra | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
128 | Somya Sahay | Jr | South Torrance | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
129 | Aaron Wilensky | Jr | Beverly Hills | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
130 | David Arellano | Jr | Los Altos | 18:53 | 6:27 | 4/7 | 5/22 | 21/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
131 | Jehan Mirzaei | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
132 | Alan Clark | Jr | Granite Hills (av) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
133 | Dean Bong | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
134 | Justin Anderson | Fr | Granite Hills (av) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
135 | Eliott Walker | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
136 | David Catena | Fr | South Torrance | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
137 | Daniel Andrade | So | Los Altos | 19:21 | 6:36 | 5/7 | 6/22 | 18/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
138 | Jason Safarik | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
139 | Gijs Groen | Sr | Lemoore | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
140 | David Copsey | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
141 | Allen Au | Sr | South Hills | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
142 | Fer Armendariz | Jr | Pacific | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
143 | Gilbert Manzano | So | Pasadena | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
144 | Conrado Flores | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
145 | Marcus Perry | Jr | Tustin | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
146 | Jorge Alcantar | So | Arroyo Grande | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
147 | Daniel Price | Fr | Santana | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
148 | Edwin Arellano | Sr | Baldwin Park | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
149 | Kyle Reed | Sr | Helix | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
150 | Jeffrey Pieters | Jr | Los Altos | 19:52 | 6:47 | 6/7 | 7/22 | 16/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
151 | John Ferlisi | So | Paloma Valley | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
152 | Thomas Dewar | So | Pasadena | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
153 | Eric Gamez | Sr | Pasadena | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
154 | Fernando Oliva | Jr | Los Altos | 20:15 | 6:55 | 7/7 | 8/22 | 12/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
155 | Robbi Falkowski | Jr | Granite Hills (av) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
156 | Bretton Varn | Sr | Pasadena | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
157 | Andrew Thai | Jr | Pacific | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
158 | Steven Kirkish | Jr | Santana | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
159 | Devin Wilkinson | Jr | Paloma Valley | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
160 | Steve Hedgcock | Jr | Helix | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
161 | Eddy Gomez | Fr | Pasadena | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
162 | James Quigg | Jr | Granite Hills (av) | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
163 | Xavier Pulido | Sr | Helix | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
164 | Jason Yang | Sr | Troy | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
165 | Antho Martinez | Sr | Troy | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laguna Hills 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
82:52 16:34 5:39 |
96 | Anthony Lucero Sr 16:06 5:30 2 |
Dan Reveles Jr 16:13 5:32 4 |
Brian Thomas Sr 16:31 5:38 16 |
Darren Faustini Sr 16:35 5:40 21 |
Ste Cunningham Sr 17:27 5:57 53 |
Gilbert Santiago Jr 17:36 6:00 66 |
Steve Takacs Sr 17:55 6:07 85 |
2 | South Torrance 6-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
84:39 16:56 5:47 |
177 | Andy Ferrara Jr 16:19 5:34 7 |
Alex Gorney Jr 16:32 5:39 17 |
Derek Hastings Sr 16:36 5:40 22 |
Kenny Ledford Sr 17:12 5:52 41 |
Blake Hastings Fr 18:00 6:09 90 |
Somya Sahay Jr 18:52 6:26 122 |
David Catena Fr 19:12 6:33 130 |
3 | Foothill (sa) 3-2-4-5-3 Gap: 1:20 |
85:05 17:01 5:48 |
183 | Josh Hayes Sr 16:11 5:31 3 |
Thom Cummins Jr 16:23 5:35 9 |
Bobby Hall Fr 17:30 5:58 56 |
Byron Chan So 17:30 5:58 57 |
Matt Avetoom Jr 17:31 5:59 58 |
Mark Zayek Jr 17:52 6:06 81 |
|
4 | Whittier 10-8-6-6-4 Gap: 1:05 |
85:13 17:03 5:49 |
190 | Luke Galvan So 16:29 5:38 13 |
Luis Dorantes Fr 16:37 5:40 23 |
Elio Garcia Sr 17:13 5:53 42 |
Albert Robles Jr 17:20 5:55 48 |
Jesus Mora Sr 17:34 6:00 64 |
Diego De Leon So 17:54 6:07 83 |
Robert Garcia So 18:17 6:14 100 |
5 | Newport Harbor 8-7-5-4-5 Gap: 1:35 |
85:25 17:05 5:50 |
208 | Martin Bernard Sr 16:26 5:37 11 |
Kenn Rakestraw Jr 16:37 5:40 24 |
Nick St. Andre Sr 17:04 5:49 35 |
W Urtusuastegui Jr 17:17 5:54 45 |
Francisc Avonce So 18:01 6:09 93 |
Mike Jugan So 18:02 6:09 94 |
Camer Maclaren Sr 18:43 6:23 113 |
6 | Santiago (gg) 11-10-8-7-6 Gap: 1:27 |
85:55 17:11 5:52 |
223 | Gabrie Monjares Sr 16:29 5:38 14 |
Ruben Gonzalez Jr 17:04 5:49 36 |
Carlos Lopez So 17:09 5:51 39 |
Armando Torres Jr 17:17 5:54 46 |
Ange Hernandez Jr 17:56 6:07 88 |
Miguel Villa Sr 18:35 6:21 109 |
Conrado Flores Sr 19:37 6:42 137 |
7 | Elk Grove 12-13-10-8-7 Gap: 1:25 |
86:11 17:14 5:53 |
232 | Glenn James Jr 16:30 5:38 15 |
Chris Light Sr 17:07 5:51 37 |
Bryan Costanza Sr 17:14 5:53 43 |
Jeremy Graul Sr 17:25 5:57 51 |
Matt Lakin Sr 17:55 6:07 86 |
Greg Jensen Sr 18:27 6:18 106 |
David Copsey Sr 19:27 6:38 133 |
8 | La Habra 9-10-11-10-8 Gap: 1:23 |
86:37 17:19 5:55 |
255 | Mike Ruvolo Sr 16:28 5:37 12 |
Ryan Silva Sr 17:07 5:51 38 |
Ryan Solinas So 17:26 5:57 52 |
Tyle Hernandez Jr 17:45 6:03 74 |
Scot Mc Michael So 17:51 6:06 79 |
Kyle Abney Sr 18:52 6:26 121 |
|
9 | Beverly Hills 7-6-9-9-9 Gap: 1:34 |
86:17 17:15 5:53 |
258 | Max Goldman Jr 16:20 5:34 8 |
James Watt Sr 16:40 5:41 25 |
Ben Stutts Jr 17:32 5:59 61 |
John Simmons Fr 17:51 6:06 80 |
Adir Bababeygy Jr 17:54 6:07 84 |
Nick Sarnoff Jr 18:17 6:14 99 |
Aaron Wilensky Jr 18:53 6:27 123 |
10 | Buena 14-14-13-13-10 Gap: 1:15 |
86:38 17:20 5:55 |
262 | Donovan Smith Sr 16:33 5:39 20 |
Brys Castellanos So 17:09 5:51 40 |
Kirby Ditto Jr 17:31 5:59 59 |
Corey O'neill Sr 17:37 6:01 67 |
Dylan Stewart So 17:48 6:05 76 |
Jimmy Kenney Jr 18:21 6:16 101 |
|
10 | Troy 5-3-2-3-10 Gap: 8:12 |
91:30 18:18 6:15 |
262 | Talha Khan Sr 16:18 5:34 6 |
Blayke Ujihara Sr 16:25 5:36 10 |
Lalu Patel Sr 16:32 5:39 18 |
Brian Fitzpatrick Sr 17:45 6:03 73 |
Jason Yang Sr 24:30 8:22 155 |
Antho Martinez Sr 25:07 8:34 156 |
|
12 | Los Banos 13-9-12-12-12 Gap: 1:26 |
86:31 17:18 5:54 |
269 | Enrique Sotelo Jr 16:33 5:39 19 |
Chad Piva So 16:41 5:42 26 |
Ivan Bojorquez So 17:36 6:00 65 |
Menache Dukes Fr 17:42 6:02 70 |
Mark Ramirez Sr 17:59 6:08 89 |
Hecto Gonzalez Jr 18:35 6:21 110 |
Pedro Solano Jr 18:47 6:25 116 |
13 | South Hills 4-5-7-11-13 Gap: 2:12 |
86:51 17:22 5:56 |
283 | Michae Megyery Sr 16:13 5:32 5 |
Jason Valdovinos So 16:41 5:42 27 |
Hiram Ireton Jr 17:20 5:55 49 |
Greg Castro So 18:12 6:13 97 |
Oliver Reyno Sr 18:25 6:17 105 |
Andre Costales Fr 18:31 6:19 108 |
Allen Au Sr 19:28 6:39 134 |
14 | Villa Park 15-16-13-14-14 Gap: 1:15 |
87:08 17:26 5:57 |
288 | David Haefele Jr 16:45 5:43 28 |
Wes Delabar So 17:14 5:53 44 |
Cj Horist Jr 17:19 5:55 47 |
Shane Jagow Jr 17:50 6:05 78 |
Zack Hill Jr 18:00 6:09 91 |
Josh Jagow Jr 18:21 6:16 102 |
|
15 | Tustin 16-15-16-15-15 Gap: 1:36 |
87:43 17:33 5:59 |
315 | Francisco Fitz Sr 16:47 5:44 29 |
William Mitchell Jr 16:59 5:48 34 |
Ed Argyle Jr 17:44 6:03 72 |
Sam Juliano Jr 17:50 6:05 77 |
Myles Hamby Jr 18:23 6:16 103 |
James Wang Sr 18:28 6:18 107 |
Marcus Perry Jr 19:41 6:43 138 |
16 | Baldwin Park 1-12-15-16-16 Gap: 4:02 |
89:45 17:57 6:08 |
393 | Erik Estrada Sr 15:49 5:24 1 |
Jose Leos Jr 17:21 5:55 50 |
Sergios Machado Jr 17:54 6:07 82 |
Paul Brisuela Sr 18:50 6:26 120 |
Edwin Arellano Sr 19:51 6:46 140 |
||
17 | Helix 21-19-17-17-17 Gap: 2:25 |
90:44 18:09 6:12 |
422 | Abraham Yunis Jr 17:27 5:57 54 |
Kris Mc Nease Sr 17:31 5:59 60 |
Timmy Ton Sr 17:41 6:02 69 |
Aaron Deleon Sr 18:13 6:13 98 |
Kyle Reed Sr 19:52 6:47 141 |
Steve Hedgcock Jr 21:31 7:21 151 |
Xavier Pulido Sr 22:52 7:48 154 |
18 | Granite Hills (av) 18-17-18-18-18 Gap: 2:06 |
90:25 18:05 6:10 |
443 | Noah Kears Sr 16:53 5:46 31 |
Josep Lindstrom So 17:33 5:59 63 |
Zachary Fowler Jr 18:05 6:10 95 |
Alan Clark Jr 18:55 6:27 126 |
Justin Anderson Fr 18:59 6:29 128 |
Robbi Falkowski Jr 20:35 7:02 147 |
James Quigg Jr 22:20 7:37 153 |
19 | Grossmont 24-23-22-20-19 Gap: 1:08 |
91:06 18:13 6:13 |
479 | Moham Alasady Sr 17:42 6:02 71 |
Dust Henderson So 17:55 6:07 87 |
Barret Tilly So 18:01 6:09 92 |
Chris Root So 18:38 6:22 111 |
Mark Robertson Jr 18:50 6:26 118 |
||
20 | Los Altos 17-21-19-19-20 Gap: 2:32 |
91:38 18:20 6:15 |
485 | Alex Samarin Sr 16:49 5:44 30 |
Pedro Martinez Sr 18:11 6:12 96 |
Chris Lopez Fr 18:24 6:17 104 |
David Arellano Jr 18:53 6:27 124 |
Daniel Andrade So 19:21 6:36 131 |
Jeffrey Pieters Jr 19:52 6:47 142 |
Fernando Oliva Jr 20:15 6:55 146 |
21 | Arroyo Grande 22-20-21-20-21 Gap: 1:34 |
91:48 18:22 6:16 |
490 | Joey Hanawalt Sr 17:29 5:58 55 |
Cameron Cali Sr 17:32 5:59 62 |
Aaron Burke So 18:50 6:26 119 |
Jehan Mirzaei So 18:54 6:27 125 |
Eliott Walker Sr 19:03 6:30 129 |
Jason Safarik Jr 19:23 6:37 132 |
Jorge Alcantar So 19:45 6:44 139 |
22 | Paloma Valley 19-18-20-22-22 Gap: 4:07 |
94:33 18:55 6:27 |
527 | Josh Acosta So 16:54 5:46 32 |
Justin Sledge Sr 17:48 6:05 75 |
Dean Bong Sr 18:55 6:27 127 |
John Ferlisi So 19:55 6:48 143 |
Devin Wilkinson Jr 21:01 7:10 150 |
||
23 | Pacific 23-24-24-23-23 Gap: 1:54 |
93:27 18:41 6:23 |
546 | Patrick Lopez Jr 17:39 6:01 68 |
Luis Sanchez Jr 18:41 6:23 112 |
Eduard Valencia Jr 18:45 6:24 114 |
Nichola Cardoza Sr 18:49 6:25 117 |
Fer Armendariz Jr 19:33 6:40 135 |
Andrew Thai Jr 20:43 7:04 149 |
|
24 | Pasadena 20-22-23-24-24 Gap: 3:17 |
95:28 19:06 6:31 |
573 | Joseph Garcia Sr 16:55 5:46 33 |
Johnson Tran Sr 18:47 6:25 115 |
Gilbert Manzano So 19:35 6:41 136 |
Thomas Dewar So 19:59 6:49 144 |
Eric Gamez Sr 20:12 6:54 145 |
Bretton Varn Sr 20:43 7:04 148 |
Eddy Gomez Fr 21:55 7:29 152 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Gilbert | So | Hemet | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Mi Poffenbarger | So | El Capitan | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Leibovitch | So | Calabasas | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Danielson | So | Edison (hb) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Coop Meacham | So | Edison (hb) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Robert Gray | So | Laguna Hills | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Drew Kemp | So | Laguna Hills | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Gurwinder Singh | So | Atwater | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Den Momohara | So | Torrance | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Jordan Rojas | So | West Torrance | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Schaff | So | Laguna Hills | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Ramon Cruz | So | Torrance | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Amaru Moses | So | Hueneme | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | David Ferreirra | So | Foothill (sa) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Graeme Kimmel | So | Edison (hb) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Cliff Wang | So | South Torrance | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Sebastian Ruiz | So | Bellflower | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Jose Mendoza | So | Votech | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Landon Swindoll | So | Brea Olinda | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Bryce Healy | So | Laguna Hills | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Joaqui Gabaldon | So | Votech | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Mike Farnham | So | Laguna Hills | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Nathan Welsh | So | Laguna Hills | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Patrick Treacy | So | Torrance | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Ricky Anzai | So | South Torrance | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Scott Kam | So | West Torrance | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Danny Martinez | So | Edison (hb) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Josh Jackson | So | Torrance | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Alvin Go | So | West Torrance | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Jose Cruz | So | Torrance | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Nunes | So | Sonora (lh) | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Taylor Anderson | So | El Capitan | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Str Constantides | Fr | Calabasas | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Eric Son | So | Torrance | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Russell Salinger | So | Torrance | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Josue Alvarez | So | Hueneme | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Vasili Kapogianis | So | Troy | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | Robert Cave | So | Arroyo | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Michael Strachan | So | Foothill (sa) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Kenne Stapleton | So | Laguna Hills | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Frank Sandoval | So | Tustin | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Arturo Riquelme | So | Brea Olinda | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Randy Lew | So | South Torrance | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
44 | Sean Wahl | So | Troy | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Andr Hashimoto | So | South Torrance | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Michael Joyce | So | Hueneme | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
47 | Elliot Young | So | Torrance | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
48 | Chris Paul | So | Laguna Hills | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
49 | Jarred Atkinson | So | El Capitan | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Derek Uchima | So | South Torrance | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
51 | Manuel Orozco | So | Troy | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Nick Barrington | So | Brea Olinda | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
53 | Eleazar Franco | So | Torrance | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Deshaw Beavers | So | Votech | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Chris Franco | So | Bellflower | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Sean Corbett | So | Sonora (lh) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Casey Nishizu | So | Troy | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Charles Tamae | So | Torrance | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Adam Salinger | So | Torrance | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
60 | Chris Stark | So | Brea Olinda | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Eric Wolfe | So | Troy | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Austi Williamson | So | Foothill (sa) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Butt | So | Torrance | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | John Mata | So | La Habra | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
65 | Mike Ma | So | Tustin | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
66 | Sahil Shah | So | West Torrance | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
67 | Edgar Guzman | So | Bellflower | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Luc Bettencourt | So | Hanford West | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
69 | David Benterou | So | Granada | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Bryan Lee | So | Brea Olinda | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Sean Mizokami | So | Torrance | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
72 | Mike Simenson | So | Edison (hb) | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
73 | Chris Helling | So | South Torrance | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
74 | Ramon Martinez | So | Highland (bak) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
75 | Kevin Matsuoka | So | Torrance | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
76 | Matt Pimentel | So | Hemet | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Ung | So | West Torrance | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
78 | Casey Chan | So | West Torrance | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
79 | Corey Rocha | So | Hanford West | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
80 | Mark Li | So | West Torrance | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
81 | Miranda Joshua | So | Los Altos | 20:44 | 7:05 | 1/2 | 10/22 | 23/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
82 | Ben Perez | So | Arroyo | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
83 | Evan Hawkins | So | Edison (hb) | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
84 | Jimmy Biegel | So | South Torrance | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
85 | T.j. Borkowski | So | El Capitan | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Edwardo Alejo | So | Votech | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
87 | Bingchow Chen | So | San Gorgonio | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Adrian Raygoza | So | Arroyo | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
89 | Johatha Barreto | So | Hueneme | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
90 | Aaron Peralta | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
91 | Sergio Gonzalez | Fr | Santiago (gg) | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
92 | Lawren Williams | So | Troy | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
93 | Kevin Wall | So | Arroyo | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
94 | Daisuke Saiki | So | West Torrance | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Maekawa | So | Troy | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Isaacs | So | Brea Olinda | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
97 | Jeff Ostrom | So | West Torrance | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
98 | Phili Lemasarier | So | Troy | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Chance Meeks | So | Troy | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Mike Allen | So | Votech | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
101 | Tre Shackelford | So | Victor Valley | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
102 | Daniel Choi | So | Troy | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
103 | Jason Borundu | So | Los Altos | 22:05 | 7:32 | 2/2 | 13/22 | 20/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
104 | Danny Olivan | So | Tustin | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
105 | Jamie Padilla | So | Hanford West | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
106 | Anthon Demma | So | Atwater | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
107 | Ravi Choudhuri | So | Brea Olinda | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
108 | Edgar Alejo | So | Votech | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
109 | Christian Perez | So | Arroyo | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
110 | Joel Anderson | So | El Capitan | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
111 | Brad Garcia | So | Damien | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
112 | Zack Broderick | So | Hemet | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
113 | Patrick Laverty | So | Brea Olinda | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
114 | Sam Barke | So | Torrance | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
115 | Robert Nguyen | So | Santiago (gg) | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
116 | Eric Baba | So | Torrance | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
117 | Russel Coensgen | So | Granada | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
118 | Blake Falkenham | So | Laguna Hills | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
119 | Dann Amendola | So | Troy | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
120 | Thomas Larson | So | Troy | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
121 | Ca Greenwood | So | Laguna Hills | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
122 | Troy Evans | So | Torrance | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
123 | Michael Nott | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
124 | Cody Bullard | So | Troy | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
125 | Martin Ortiz | So | Arroyo | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
126 | Russell Turman | So | South Torrance | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
127 | Bria Ungermann | So | Granada | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
128 | David Clothey | So | El Capitan | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
129 | Carlos Mendoza | So | Torrance | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
130 | Cesa Castaneda | So | Hueneme | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
131 | Eric Hepperle | So | Torrance | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michell Martinez | So | Burroughs (bur) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
2 | Victoria Cerda | So | Cerritos | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Whitaker | So | Brea Olinda | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
4 | Calley Sabhlok | So | Foothill (ple) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
5 | Heidi Larsen | So | Foothill (ple) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
6 | Kimberl Cooper | So | Cerritos | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
7 | Danielle Breski | So | West Torrance | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
8 | Jessic Goldsmith | So | West Torrance | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
9 | Sarah Mc Knight | So | Victor Valley | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
10 | Michelle Mora | So | West Torrance | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
11 | Naho Fukushima | So | North Torrance | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
12 | Brianna Alban | So | Westlake | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
13 | Melanie Leahy | So | Westlake | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
14 | Elena Esqueda | So | Helix Charter | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
15 | Ashley Lai | So | Westlake | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
16 | Ashley Vasquez | So | Victor Valley | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
17 | Blanca Lua | Fr | Buena | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
18 | Melissa Bell | So | Capistrano Valley | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
19 | Jaclyn Borowski | So | Westlake | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
20 | Kristen Bennett | So | Westlake | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
21 | Sara Baek | So | Cerritos | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
22 | Jerrica Ojeda | So | Helix Charter | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
23 | Brittany Bishop | So | Whittier | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
24 | Jackie Bowers | So | Capistrano Valley | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
25 | Jenna Pasillas | So | La Mirada | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
26 | Melis Elizarraraz | So | Helix Charter | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
27 | Toby Harbison | So | Dos Pueblos | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
28 | Jessica Montano | So | Whittier | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
29 | Jan Cutler | So | Edison (hb) | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
30 | Aquining Monica | So | Helix Charter | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
31 | Amanda Foster | So | Steele Canyon | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
32 | Tatum Winslow | So | Buena | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
33 | Sophie Vazquez | So | Vacaville | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
34 | Katie Terra | So | Buena | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
35 | Susan Malcolm | So | Capistrano Valley | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
36 | Danya Al-salah | So | Buena | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
37 | Jessica Vergati | So | Ygnacio Valley | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
38 | Marisol Perez | So | Moorpark | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
39 | Elizab Granados | So | South Hills | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
40 | Lila Yi | So | Gahr | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
41 | Geneviev Parker | So | Helix Charter | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
42 | April Horn | So | Cerritos | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
43 | Jeannet Godinez | So | South Hills | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
44 | Ashley Eslick | So | Culver City | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
45 | Jenna Mc Hale | So | South Torrance | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
46 | Myrna Reynoso | So | Buena | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
47 | Tracy Clift | So | Vacaville | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
48 | Suzanne Hafeza | So | South Torrance | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
49 | Mariesa Kubasek | So | La Serna | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
50 | Stephani Chung | So | Cerritos | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
51 | Ashley Colbern | So | La Serna | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
52 | Thao Ly2 | Jr | West Torrance | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
53 | Danneil Cardoza | So | Pacific | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
54 | Carmel Lopez | So | Gahr | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
55 | Meli Renteria | So | Brea Olinda | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
56 | Tina Wang | So | Cerritos | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
57 | Lora Valenzuela | So | Perris | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
58 | Ashley Lopes | So | West Torrance | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
59 | Katie Bruggman | So | South Torrance | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
60 | Josephine Lin | So | Arroyo | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
61 | Jeniffer Kim | So | Cerritos | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
62 | Monica Eitnier | So | Mayfair | 25:31 | 8:43 | |||||||
63 | Nikki Baldwin | So | Capistrano Valley | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
64 | Dana Clarke | So | Vacaville | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
65 | Emily Fletcher | So | Dos Pueblos | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
66 | Samant Harrison | So | Westlake | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
67 | Danaca Stevens | So | Vacaville | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
68 | Rebec Hefernan | So | Brea Olinda | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
69 | Heather Dohm | So | Dos Pueblos | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
70 | Megan Jenkins | So | La Serna | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
71 | Kiley Jones | So | Ygnacio Valley | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
72 | Jaclyn Castello | So | Helix Charter | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
73 | Sarah Hieber | So | Culver City | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
74 | Amber Lynd | So | Ygnacio Valley | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
75 | Jen Sobel | So | Buena | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
76 | Nancy Valivieso | So | Capistrano Valley | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
77 | Miriam Serrato | So | Perris | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
78 | Kristen Kimball | So | La Mirada | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
79 | Jill Wade | So | Capistrano Valley | 26:22 | 9:00 | |||||||
80 | Trishia Noland | So | La Serna | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
81 | Devin Moore | So | Perris | 26:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
82 | Andrea Smith | So | La Mirada | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
83 | Samath Ramirez | So | Helix Charter | 26:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
84 | Jane Kim | So | Cerritos | 26:38 | 9:05 | |||||||
85 | Patty Llamas | So | Perris | 26:41 | 9:06 | |||||||
86 | Ann Caballero | So | La Serna | 26:45 | 9:08 | |||||||
87 | Caldw Elizabeth | So | Helix Charter | 26:52 | 9:10 | |||||||
88 | Samant Weissich | So | Vacaville | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
89 | Angelica So | So | Capistrano Valley | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
90 | Elaine Saavedra | So | La Serna | 26:58 | 9:12 | |||||||
91 | M Madhusudhan | So | South Torrance | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
92 | Mayra Soriano | So | Los Altos | 27:04 | 9:14 | 1/1 | 22/22 | 29/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
93 | Anna Schlant | So | Vacaville | 27:06 | 9:15 | |||||||
94 | Ariana Martinez | So | Arroyo | 27:26 | 9:22 | |||||||
95 | Kristin Lopez | So | Brea Olinda | 27:28 | 9:22 | |||||||
96 | Sara Kirkendoll | So | South Torrance | 27:34 | 9:25 | |||||||
97 | Ann Madsen | So | South Torrance | 27:52 | 9:31 | |||||||
98 | Melissa Leu | So | Cerritos | 27:53 | 9:31 | |||||||
99 | Autum Martinelli | So | Vacaville | 27:58 | 9:33 | |||||||
100 | Ashley Butler | So | Vacaville | 27:59 | 9:33 | |||||||
101 | Tiffany Wang | So | Cerritos | 28:12 | 9:37 | |||||||
102 | Viri Soto | So | Arroyo | 28:19 | 9:40 | |||||||
103 | Cara Johns | So | North Bakersfield | 28:21 | 9:41 | |||||||
104 | Har Hernandez | So | Whittier | 28:25 | 9:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Krist | Jr | Buena | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Anthony Ioimo | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Jeff Girouard | Sr | Buena | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Jose Benitez | Jr | Los Altos | 17:53 | 6:06 | 1/5 | 2/22 | 3/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Ryan Rodriguez | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Zamanigan | Sr | Edison (hb) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Sal Torres | Sr | Cypress | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Eric Allen | Jr | Edison (hb) | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Rya Mac Donald | Jr | Moorpark | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Bryant Nuno | Jr | Edison (hb) | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Josh Needham | Jr | Buena | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Brad Dominguez | Jr | Edison (hb) | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Brando Hinesley | Jr | Centennial (bak) | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Marcus Solomon | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Yoon | Jr | Cerritos | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Benti Delacruz | Sr | Edison (hb) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Gene Lee | Sr | Cerritos | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Josh Aguilar | Sr | Cypress | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Sebastina Soto | Sr | La Serna | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Victor Bravo | Jr | Edison (hb) | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Michae Paniagua | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
22 | Timothy Krone | Jr | Moorpark | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Cody Spencer | Fr | Norco | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Wilson Luong | Jr | Cerritos | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Skyler Stewart | Sr | Buena | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Joey Montano | Sr | La Serna | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Vollkomer | Sr | San Gorgonio | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Corley | Sr | American | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Melendez | Sr | Whittier | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Eloy Zepeda | Sr | Moorpark | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Jonat Coronado | Jr | Whittier | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Josh Flores | Jr | American | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Niles Ramseyer | Jr | Moorpark | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Andre Escamilla | Jr | La Serna | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
35 | Jessie Garcia | Sr | San Gorgonio | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Mychal Parrott | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Alex Hageman | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Christo Connell | Jr | Moorpark | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | David Romero | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Raul Gomez | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Chris Coons | Jr | Edison (hb) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Nathan Grego | Jr | Edison (hb) | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Amrit Ahluwalia | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
44 | Jordan Claspell | Jr | Cypress | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Furness | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
46 | David Jackson | Jr | Chino Hills | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Jeff Pasqua | Jr | Apple Valley | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Steve Wong | Sr | Apple Valley | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Tim Hauser | Sr | Norco | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Dino Gonzales | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
51 | Jeff Maynard | Sr | Woodbridge | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Ozzie Rodas | Jr | Whittier | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Garrett Nada | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Hector Moreno | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Ray Ruiz | Jr | Moorpark | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Edd Monterroza | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Joel Harper | Jr | Woodland | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
58 | Jonathan Ceron | Sr | La Serna | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
59 | Gerry Delvillar | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
60 | Joshua Kim | Jr | Cerritos | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
61 | Dustin Pon | Sr | Cerritos | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
62 | Tom Wasson | Jr | American | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Grant Williams | Sr | Apple Valley | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
64 | Keith Smith | Jr | La Serna | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
65 | Steven Culver | Sr | Moorpark | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
66 | Jason Sitek | Sr | Moorpark | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
67 | Brock Chapman | Fr | Cypress | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
68 | Luis Rodriguez | Sr | Whittier | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
69 | Robert Castro | Jr | Buena | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
70 | Drew Faherty | Jr | Apple Valley | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
71 | Dustin Tsai | Jr | Cerritos | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
72 | Billy Diaz | Sr | North Bakersfield | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
73 | Edward Monroy | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
74 | Carlos Salazar | Jr | Cypress | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
75 | Frankie Chang | Jr | Cerritos | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
76 | Jonatha Nazaroff | Jr | Los Altos | 20:39 | 7:03 | 2/5 | 9/22 | 16/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
77 | Odysseus Wall | Jr | Apple Valley | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
78 | Jason Smith | Jr | Buena | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
79 | Solomon Bates | Jr | Whittier | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
80 | James Fuentes | Sr | Whittier | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
81 | Jeff Ganuza | Sr | Norte Vista | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
82 | Jerry Chan | Jr | Los Altos | 20:54 | 7:08 | 3/5 | 11/22 | 15/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
83 | Christia Angelas | Sr | San Gorgonio | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
84 | Jason Cheng | Jr | Moorpark | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
85 | Nate Murray | Sr | San Gorgonio | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
86 | Robbie Labare | Jr | Buena | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
87 | Lee Appel | Jr | Granite Hills (av) | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
88 | Harlan Post | Jr | Apple Valley | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
89 | Darin Campos | Sr | San Gorgonio | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
90 | Andy Martinez | Sr | Apple Valley | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
91 | Danny Reyes | Jr | Bravo Medical Magn | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
92 | Abel Gil | Jr | Woodland | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
93 | Ryan Ognibene | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
94 | Bryan Fazio | Jr | Woodbridge | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
95 | Brad Whelen | Jr | Paloma Valley | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
96 | Jesse Novy | Jr | Cypress | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
97 | Joe Brennan | Sr | Vacaville | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
98 | Meh Moussavian | Jr | Moorpark | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
99 | Ray Peralez | Jr | Vacaville | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
100 | Garric Galbreath | Jr | Cypress | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
101 | Chris Lloyd | Sr | Cerritos | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
102 | Jonathan Shieh | Jr | Cerritos | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
103 | Elijah De Rojas | Sr | La Mirada | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
104 | Paul Kin | Sr | La Serna | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
105 | Gavin Gobuyan | Sr | Buena | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
106 | Jt Kurtz | Jr | Woodland | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
107 | Wesley Hodges | Jr | Apple Valley | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
108 | Henry Chow | Jr | Bravo Medical Magn | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
109 | Deve Chargualaf | Jr | Cerritos | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
110 | Matt Challender | Jr | Woodland | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
111 | David Lee | Jr | Cerritos | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
112 | Omar Arellano | Jr | Los Altos | 22:40 | 7:44 | 4/5 | 15/22 | 14/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
113 | Randy Hseih | Jr | Cerritos | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
114 | Jim Shelley | Sr | Woodland | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
115 | David Chang | Sr | Cerritos | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
116 | Jason Tai | Sr | Moorpark | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
117 | Michael Trieu | Jr | Woodbridge | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Uyan | Jr | Cerritos | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
119 | Shaan Sharma | Sr | Cerritos | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
120 | Steve Zelaya | Jr | Los Altos | 23:10 | 7:54 | 5/5 | 17/22 | 13/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
121 | Ricar Rodriguez | Jr | Norte Vista | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
122 | Nicol De Pierola | Jr | Edison (hb) | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
123 | R. Moreno | Jr | Norte Vista | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
124 | Lee Humphrey | So | Cerritos | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
125 | Sam Luther | Sr | Vacaville | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
126 | Josiah Biondo | Sr | Vacaville | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
127 | Dennis Yang | Jr | Cerritos | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
128 | Chou Ma | Sr | Norte Vista | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
129 | Justin Bishop | Sr | Whittier | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
130 | Karthik Sridhar | So | Cerritos | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
131 | Stev Crittenden | Sr | Woodland | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
132 | Michael Yip | Sr | Cerritos | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
133 | Joey Shanahan | Jr | Cypress | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
134 | Steffan Garcia | Sr | Paloma Valley | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Porter | Jr | Buena | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
136 | Kirk Arihara | Jr | Cerritos | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
137 | Alan Jou | Jr | Cerritos | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edison (hb) 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
90:22 18:04 6:10 |
46 | Ryan Zamanigan Sr 17:55 6:07 5 |
Eric Allen Jr 17:58 6:08 7 |
Bryant Nuno Jr 18:01 6:09 9 |
Brad Dominguez Jr 18:05 6:10 11 |
Benti Delacruz Sr 18:23 6:16 14 |
Victor Bravo Jr 18:37 6:21 18 |
Chris Coons Jr 19:06 6:31 36 |
2 | Buena 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:52 |
92:20 18:28 6:18 |
94 | Daniel Krist Jr 17:26 5:57 1 |
Jeff Girouard Sr 17:47 6:04 3 |
Josh Needham Jr 18:04 6:10 10 |
Skyler Stewart Sr 18:45 6:24 22 |
Robert Castro Jr 20:18 6:56 58 |
Jason Smith Jr 20:48 7:06 65 |
Robbie Labare Jr 21:15 7:15 72 |
3 | Moorpark 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
93:19 18:40 6:22 |
115 | Rya Mac Donald Jr 18:00 6:09 8 |
Timothy Krone Jr 18:39 6:22 20 |
Eloy Zepeda Sr 18:48 6:25 26 |
Niles Ramseyer Jr 18:52 6:26 28 |
Christo Connell Jr 19:00 6:29 33 |
Ray Ruiz Jr 19:34 6:41 47 |
Steven Culver Sr 20:13 6:54 55 |
4 | Chino Hills 2-6-6-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
93:48 18:46 6:24 |
139 | Anthony Ioimo Sr 17:34 6:00 2 |
Mychal Parrott Jr 18:57 6:28 31 |
Alex Hageman Jr 18:57 6:28 32 |
David Romero Fr 19:04 6:30 34 |
David Jackson Jr 19:16 6:35 40 |
||
5 | Cerritos 8-4-3-5-5 Gap: 1:33 |
95:17 19:03 6:30 |
152 | Andrew Yoon Jr 18:22 6:16 13 |
Gene Lee Sr 18:25 6:17 15 |
Wilson Luong Jr 18:43 6:23 21 |
Joshua Kim Jr 19:52 6:47 51 |
Dustin Pon Sr 19:55 6:48 52 |
Dustin Tsai Jr 20:22 6:57 60 |
Frankie Chang Jr 20:36 7:02 62 |
6 | La Serna 9-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:37 |
96:17 19:15 6:34 |
172 | Sebastina Soto Sr 18:35 6:21 17 |
Joey Montano Sr 18:45 6:24 23 |
Andre Escamilla Jr 18:55 6:27 29 |
Jonathan Ceron Sr 19:50 6:46 49 |
Keith Smith Jr 20:12 6:54 54 |
Paul Kin Sr 22:01 7:31 80 |
|
7 | Cypress 5-3-5-6-7 Gap: 2:38 |
96:27 19:17 6:35 |
177 | Sal Torres Sr 17:57 6:08 6 |
Josh Aguilar Sr 18:29 6:18 16 |
Jordan Claspell Jr 19:09 6:32 38 |
Brock Chapman Fr 20:17 6:55 56 |
Carlos Salazar Jr 20:35 7:02 61 |
Jesse Novy Jr 21:42 7:24 78 |
Garric Galbreath Jr 21:45 7:25 79 |
8 | Woodbridge 7-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:15 |
95:35 19:07 6:31 |
178 | Marcus Solomon Jr 18:16 6:14 12 |
Amrit Ahluwalia Jr 19:08 6:32 37 |
Ryan Furness Jr 19:11 6:33 39 |
Jeff Maynard Sr 19:29 6:39 44 |
Garrett Nada Jr 19:31 6:40 46 |
Bryan Fazio Jr 21:36 7:22 77 |
Michael Trieu Jr 23:01 7:51 85 |
9 | San Gorgonio 10-8-8-9-9 Gap: 2:29 |
98:25 19:41 6:43 |
214 | Michae Paniagua Jr 18:39 6:22 19 |
Ryan Vollkomer Sr 18:46 6:24 24 |
Jessie Garcia Sr 18:57 6:28 30 |
Christia Angelas Sr 20:55 7:08 70 |
Nate Murray Sr 21:08 7:13 71 |
Darin Campos Sr 21:20 7:17 74 |
|
10 | Whittier 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:03 |
98:16 19:39 6:42 |
220 | Jacob Melendez Sr 18:48 6:25 25 |
Jonat Coronado Jr 18:48 6:25 27 |
Ozzie Rodas Jr 19:31 6:40 45 |
Luis Rodriguez Sr 20:18 6:56 57 |
Solomon Bates Jr 20:51 7:07 66 |
James Fuentes Sr 20:52 7:07 67 |
Justin Bishop Sr 23:39 8:04 90 |
11 | Apple Valley 13-13-12-11-11 Gap: 1:22 |
100:01 20:00 6:50 |
259 | Jeff Pasqua Jr 19:25 6:38 41 |
Steve Wong Sr 19:25 6:38 42 |
Grant Williams Sr 20:05 6:51 53 |
Drew Faherty Jr 20:19 6:56 59 |
Odysseus Wall Jr 20:47 7:06 64 |
Harlan Post Jr 21:19 7:17 73 |
Andy Martinez Sr 21:21 7:17 75 |
12 | Norte Vista 12-12-11-12-12 Gap: 4:06 |
102:25 20:29 6:59 |
283 | Raul Gomez Jr 19:04 6:30 35 |
Dino Gonzales Sr 19:27 6:38 43 |
Gerry Delvillar Jr 19:51 6:46 50 |
Jeff Ganuza Sr 20:53 7:08 68 |
Ricar Rodriguez Jr 23:10 7:54 87 |
R. Moreno Jr 23:15 7:56 88 |
Chou Ma Sr 23:31 8:02 89 |
13 | Los Altos 3-11-12-13-13 Gap: 5:17 |
105:16 21:03 7:11 |
305 | Jose Benitez Jr 17:53 6:06 4 |
Jonatha Nazaroff Jr 20:39 7:03 63 |
Jerry Chan Jr 20:54 7:08 69 |
Omar Arellano Jr 22:40 7:44 83 |
Steve Zelaya Jr 23:10 7:54 86 |
||
14 | Woodland 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:18 |
108:37 21:43 7:25 |
371 | Joel Harper Jr 19:36 6:41 48 |
Abel Gil Jr 21:33 7:21 76 |
Jt Kurtz Jr 22:07 7:33 81 |
Matt Challender Jr 22:27 7:40 82 |
Jim Shelley Sr 22:54 7:49 84 |
Stev Crittenden Sr 24:06 8:14 91 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angel Aguirre | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Juan Valadez | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Brad Brooks | Fr | Damien | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Gerzon Blanco | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Arturo Parra | Fr | Victor Valley | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
6 | Talal Khan | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Mancilla | Fr | Damien | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Michae Machado | Fr | North Monterey Cou | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Jose Esparza | Fr | North Monterey Cou | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
10 | Robert Yang | Fr | Norwalk | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | Loren Gonzalez | Fr | Lemoore | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Migu Camarena | Fr | North Monterey Cou | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Juan Medina | Fr | North Monterey Cou | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Honario Chavez | Fr | Buena Park | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Isidore Herrera | Fr | Buena | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Jesus Ayala | Fr | North Monterey Cou | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Alfred | Fr | Pacific | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
18 | Aary Dominguez | Fr | Buena | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Brett Miller | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Marc Martinez | Fr | Buena | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Harry Kao | Fr | Temple City | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Luis Cortez | Fr | North Monterey Cou | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Luis Rocha | Fr | North Monterey Cou | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
24 | Bryan Valdemar | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Matt Harvill | Fr | Buena | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Christia Bumann | Fr | Buena | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Ian Brewer | Fr | Hemet | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Erick Pacheco | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Jeff Voien | Fr | La Serna | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Richard Bout | Fr | Damien | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Ariel Sotelo | Fr | Buena Park | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Justin Tung | Fr | Moorpark | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Michael Suwa | Fr | Torrance | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Manue Gonzalez | Fr | Buena Park | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
35 | Jeffrey Dillion | Fr | Buena | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
36 | Leonard Teng | Fr | Temple City | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
37 | Joshua Morris | Fr | Torrance | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
38 | Nathaniel Avalos | Fr | Buena Park | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
39 | Miguel Valdez | Fr | Norwalk | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Anth Hernandez | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Charlie Naurath | Fr | Buena | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | Martin Espadas | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | Javier Avitia | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Kaiber Takamiya | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
45 | Geoff Schneider | Fr | Buena | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | Shane Nystrom | Fr | Hemet | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Carlos Avitia | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
48 | Eduardo Molina | Fr | Buena Park | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
49 | Jonathan Urban | Fr | Hemet | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
50 | Greg Bryson | Fr | Santa Barbara | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
51 | Alex Fung | Fr | Temple City | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
52 | Noah Lopez | Fr | Torrance | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
53 | Spence Enriquez | Fr | Rio Mesa | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Richard Duran | Fr | Damien | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
55 | Late 2004117 | Sr | UNKNOWN | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | Rafael Torres | Fr | Rio Mesa | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
57 | Richard Johnson | Fr | La Serna | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
58 | Andre Terakawa | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
59 | Luke Estrella | Fr | Casa Roble | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
60 | Raul Plascencia | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
61 | Jeff Bley | Fr | La Serna | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Dennis Chan | Fr | Temple City | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | Will Menzies | Fr | University (irv) | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Alvarez | Fr | Damien | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
65 | Danny Stuart | Fr | Buena Park | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Flynn | Fr | Casa Roble | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | Francisco Leon | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
68 | Jacob Arriola | Fr | Buena Park | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Robert Torres | Fr | Buena Park | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
70 | Mike Arnold | Fr | Lemoore | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
71 | Chris Savinon | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
72 | Joshua Gonzales | Fr | Buena | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
73 | Robert Rios | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
74 | Will Cross | Fr | Santa Barbara | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
75 | Raj Patel | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
76 | Emad Totari | Fr | Damien | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
77 | Will Smith | Fr | Moorpark | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
78 | Michael Yadon | Fr | Moorpark | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
79 | Wilgen Picado | Fr | Norwalk | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
80 | Ricky Moreno | Fr | La Serna | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
81 | Jace Swank | Fr | Vacaville | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
82 | Amer Abdallah | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
83 | Juan Resendiz | Fr | North Monterey Cou | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
84 | Abel Parra | Fr | Victor Valley | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Severy | Fr | Moorpark | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
86 | Matt Kay | Fr | Moorpark | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
87 | Scott Sexton | Fr | University (irv) | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
88 | Steven Reyes | Fr | Torrance | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
89 | Owen Zielsdorf | Fr | Buena | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
90 | Michael Cuellar | Fr | Torrance | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
91 | Ralphie Casillas | Fr | Buena | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
92 | Alex Hanashian | Fr | Temple City | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
93 | John Stolpestad | Fr | Edison (fre) | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
94 | Brian Villa | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
95 | Jose Ibarra | Fr | Los Altos | 22:04 | 7:32 | 1/7 | 12/22 | 24/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
96 | Lucas Oliveira | Fr | Torrance | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
97 | Cerva Rodriguez | Fr | Norwalk | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
98 | Sean Babin | Fr | La Serna | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
99 | Raul Martinez | Fr | Torrance | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
100 | David Hahn | Fr | Buena | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
101 | Phillip Castillo | Fr | Damien | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
102 | Dandei Alvarado | Fr | Buena Park | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
103 | Derek Tobin | Fr | Santa Barbara | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
104 | Todd Leiser | Fr | Vacaville | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
105 | Davi Henderson | Fr | Buena | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
106 | Chris Fox | Fr | Los Altos | 22:36 | 7:43 | 2/7 | 14/22 | 21/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
107 | Cody Self | Fr | North Monterey Cou | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
108 | James Mason | Fr | San Gorgonio | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
109 | Charles Jaw | So | University (irv) | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
110 | Larry Gomez | Fr | Buena Park | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
111 | Edgar Mota | Fr | Los Altos | 23:00 | 7:51 | 3/7 | 16/22 | 16/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
112 | Kevin Lynn | Fr | Casa Roble | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
113 | Randy Cruz | Fr | Los Altos | 23:13 | 7:55 | 4/7 | 18/22 | 12/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
114 | Omar Carrillo | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
115 | Justin Lewzader | Fr | Buena Park | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
116 | Alan Wong | Fr | Temple City | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
117 | Jonathan Isaacs | So | University (irv) | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
118 | Jared Decastro | Fr | Torrance | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
119 | Ma Covarrubias | Fr | Los Altos | 23:48 | 8:07 | 5/7 | 19/22 | 11/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
120 | Patrick Mulligan | Fr | University (irv) | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
121 | Nick Biggie | Fr | Buena | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
122 | Alex Torres | Fr | Buena Park | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
123 | Juan Banda | Fr | Buena Park | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
124 | George Chang | Fr | Temple City | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
125 | Don Stefanek | Fr | Buena Park | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
126 | Fernand Alvarez | Fr | La Serna | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
127 | Kyle Tuliglowski | Fr | Torrance | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
128 | Sean Xia | Fr | Torrance | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
129 | Jeffrey Ham | Fr | Torrance | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
130 | Dylan Smithson | Fr | Buena | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
131 | Late 2004116 | Sr | UNKNOWN | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
132 | Ka Kleinschmidt | Fr | Santa Barbara | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
133 | Matthe Beeman | Fr | Damien | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
134 | Christop Jurado | Fr | Damien | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
135 | Peter Chow | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
136 | Andrew Chen | Fr | Temple City | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
137 | Chris Noyola | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
138 | Justin Enrique | So | Don Bosco Tech | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
139 | Bryant Alfaro | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
140 | Chris Gonzalez | Fr | Los Altos | 24:37 | 8:24 | 6/7 | 20/22 | 11/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
141 | Bryan Barnes | Fr | Los Altos | 24:43 | 8:26 | 7/7 | 21/22 | 9/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
142 | Joseph Molines | Fr | Buena Park | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
143 | Jon Kim | Fr | Buena Park | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
144 | Jesus Robles | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
145 | Alex Villarreal | Fr | University (irv) | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
146 | Andrew Kim | Fr | Torrance | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
147 | Jared Wason | Fr | North Monterey Cou | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
148 | Matthew Ly | Fr | Temple City | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
149 | Martin Gutierres | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
150 | Mich Almodovar | Fr | Buena Park | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia (pla) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
89:56 17:59 6:08 |
27 | Angel Aguirre Fr 17:32 5:59 1 |
Juan Valadez Fr 17:38 6:01 2 |
Gerzon Blanco Fr 17:55 6:07 4 |
Talal Khan Fr 18:04 6:10 5 |
Brett Miller Fr 18:47 6:25 15 |
Erick Pacheco Fr 19:21 6:36 23 |
Anth Hernandez Fr 19:48 6:45 34 |
2 | North Monterey Cou 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
92:08 18:26 6:17 |
47 | Michae Machado Fr 18:13 6:13 7 |
Jose Esparza Fr 18:22 6:16 8 |
Migu Camarena Fr 18:25 6:17 9 |
Juan Medina Fr 18:26 6:17 10 |
Jesus Ayala Fr 18:42 6:23 13 |
Luis Cortez Fr 19:07 6:31 18 |
Luis Rocha Fr 19:13 6:34 19 |
3 | Buena 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
94:43 18:57 6:28 |
85 | Isidore Herrera Fr 18:36 6:21 12 |
Aary Dominguez Fr 18:43 6:23 14 |
Marc Martinez Fr 18:48 6:25 16 |
Matt Harvill Fr 19:17 6:35 21 |
Christia Bumann Fr 19:19 6:36 22 |
Jeffrey Dillion Fr 19:39 6:42 30 |
Charlie Naurath Fr 19:53 6:47 35 |
4 | Damien 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 2:38 |
95:58 19:12 6:33 |
127 | Brad Brooks Fr 17:50 6:05 3 |
Kevin Mancilla Fr 18:05 6:10 6 |
Richard Bout Fr 19:26 6:38 25 |
Richard Duran Fr 20:09 6:53 43 |
Ryan Alvarez Fr 20:28 6:59 50 |
Emad Totari Fr 21:03 7:11 54 |
Phillip Castillo Fr 22:25 7:39 70 |
5 | Buena Park 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:29 |
97:27 19:29 6:39 |
139 | Honario Chavez Fr 18:35 6:21 11 |
Ariel Sotelo Fr 19:27 6:38 26 |
Manue Gonzalez Fr 19:35 6:41 29 |
Nathaniel Avalos Fr 19:46 6:45 33 |
Eduardo Molina Fr 20:04 6:51 40 |
Danny Stuart Fr 20:34 7:01 51 |
Jacob Arriola Fr 20:50 7:07 52 |
6 | Don Bosco Tech 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:49 |
99:08 19:50 6:46 |
170 | Bryan Valdemar Fr 19:14 6:34 20 |
Martin Espadas Fr 19:54 6:48 36 |
Javier Avitia Fr 19:58 6:49 37 |
Kaiber Takamiya Fr 19:59 6:49 38 |
Carlos Avitia Fr 20:03 6:51 39 |
Raul Plascencia Fr 20:17 6:55 46 |
Amer Abdallah Fr 21:27 7:19 58 |
7 | Temple City 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:57 |
101:14 20:15 6:55 |
201 | Harry Kao Fr 19:01 6:29 17 |
Leonard Teng Fr 19:41 6:43 31 |
Alex Fung Fr 20:08 6:52 41 |
Dennis Chan Fr 20:26 6:58 48 |
Alex Hanashian Fr 21:58 7:30 64 |
Alan Wong Fr 23:24 7:59 76 |
George Chang Fr 23:50 8:08 80 |
8 | Torrance 10-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:22 |
103:14 20:39 7:03 |
227 | Michael Suwa Fr 19:34 6:41 28 |
Joshua Morris Fr 19:43 6:44 32 |
Noah Lopez Fr 20:08 6:52 42 |
Steven Reyes Fr 21:53 7:28 62 |
Michael Cuellar Fr 21:56 7:29 63 |
Lucas Oliveira Fr 22:05 7:32 67 |
Raul Martinez Fr 22:17 7:36 69 |
9 | La Serna 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:49 |
103:43 20:45 7:05 |
240 | Jeff Voien Fr 19:26 6:38 24 |
Richard Johnson Fr 20:11 6:53 44 |
Jeff Bley Fr 20:26 6:58 47 |
Ricky Moreno Fr 21:25 7:19 57 |
Sean Babin Fr 22:15 7:36 68 |
Fernand Alvarez Fr 23:57 8:10 81 |
|
10 | Moorpark 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:11 |
105:12 21:02 7:11 |
257 | Justin Tung Fr 19:29 6:39 27 |
Will Smith Fr 21:08 7:13 55 |
Michael Yadon Fr 21:18 7:16 56 |
Ryan Severy Fr 21:37 7:23 59 |
Matt Kay Fr 21:40 7:24 60 |
||
11 | Bravo Medical Magn 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:18 |
110:57 22:11 7:34 |
320 | Andre Terakawa Fr 20:11 6:53 45 |
Robert Rios Fr 20:57 7:09 53 |
Brian Villa Fr 22:02 7:31 65 |
Omar Carrillo Fr 23:18 7:57 75 |
Peter Chow Fr 24:29 8:21 82 |
Bryant Alfaro Fr 24:36 8:24 83 |
Jesus Robles Fr 24:55 8:30 86 |
12 | University (irv) 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:20 |
112:21 22:28 7:40 |
338 | Will Menzies Fr 20:28 6:59 49 |
Scott Sexton Fr 21:46 7:26 61 |
Charles Jaw So 22:53 7:49 72 |
Jonathan Isaacs So 23:26 8:00 77 |
Patrick Mulligan Fr 23:48 8:07 79 |
Alex Villarreal Fr 25:06 8:34 87 |
|
13 | Los Altos 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:44 |
114:41 22:56 7:50 |
362 | Jose Ibarra Fr 22:04 7:32 66 |
Chris Fox Fr 22:36 7:43 71 |
Edgar Mota Fr 23:00 7:51 73 |
Randy Cruz Fr 23:13 7:55 74 |
Ma Covarrubias Fr 23:48 8:07 78 |
Chris Gonzalez Fr 24:37 8:24 84 |
Bryan Barnes Fr 24:43 8:26 85 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
48 races + combined.
All Girls Races
38 races + combined.