Los Altos Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguirre, Maria Jr JV 30:10 10:18 2.93 126/130 3/3 8/8 20/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Borboa, Valerie Sr V 22:46 7:46 2.93 80/122 3/4 3/8 15/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Castaneda, Eline So V 21:51 7:27 2.93 60/122 1/4 1/8 18/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gonzalez, Mariss So V 22:10 7:34 2.93 69/122 2/4 2/8 17/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lievanos, Claudia Sr JV 26:30 9:03 2.93 91/130 1/3 5/8 23/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robles, Vanessa Fr Fr 27:10 9:16 2.93 59/63 1/1 6/8 21/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salinas, Samantha Jr V 23:48 8:07 2.93 98/122 4/4 4/8 14/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zafra, Rachel Jr JV 29:55 10:13 2.93 124/130 2/3 7/8 22/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kauren Tarver Fr Serrano 17:41 6:02
2 Justine Diaz So La Serna 19:00 6:29
3 Alex Salinas Jr South Torrance 19:10 6:32
4 Jenny Perham Sr Northgate 19:14 6:34
5 Lynette Barnett Sr Centennial (bak) 19:17 6:35
6 Ilma Calite So South Torrance 19:19 6:36
7 Nicole Schwartz Jr Kennedy (lp) 19:25 6:38
8 Tali Sproat So Moorpark 19:27 6:38
9 Rachael Lyons So Torrance 19:32 6:40
10 Amanda Castro Sr Serrano 19:36 6:41
11 Kelly Cureton Sr Northgate 19:38 6:42
12 Kendra Mueller So Hemet 19:46 6:45
13 Chi Le Sr Torrance 19:47 6:45
14 Meaghan Vinton So Sanger 19:49 6:46
15 Jessika Cos Jr Norwalk 19:54 6:48
16 Brook Bergesen So Northgate 20:01 6:50
17 Racqu Gonzales Fr Hemet 20:02 6:50
18 Hennesse Miller Fr Northgate 20:12 6:54
19 Ashle Rodriguez So Serrano 20:16 6:55
20 Emily Scavarda Sr Hemet 20:16 6:55
21 Ana Poblet Sr La Mirada 20:19 6:56
22 Lauren Tarver So Serrano 20:24 6:58
23 Brooke Smith Fr Serrano 20:25 6:58
24 Erica Sandoval So La Mirada 20:35 7:02
25 Manny Vinton Sr Sanger 20:36 7:02
26 Stephani Kidder Sr Kennedy (lp) 20:36 7:02
27 Li Baker-steimer Fr Centennial (bak) 20:38 7:03
28 Kayla Otey Jr Kennedy (lp) 20:38 7:03
29 Kaitlyn Sharkey Jr Northgate 20:40 7:03
30 Jill Unruh Jr Centennial (bak) 20:50 7:07
31 Sonia Linares Sr La Mirada 20:50 7:07
32 Kady Lyons Sr Torrance 20:51 7:07
33 Jennifer Dittman So Centennial (bak) 20:52 7:07
34 Diana Medina So Serrano 20:53 7:08
35 Kirstin Linn Jr Norte Vista 20:54 7:08
36 Rachael Matson Sr Kennedy (lp) 20:56 7:09
37 Heathe Chaidez So Centennial (bak) 20:58 7:09
38 Erica Soriano Fr Hesperia 21:00 7:10
39 Paige Ricciardi So Hemet 21:01 7:10
40 Lucy Beuster So Kennedy (lp) 21:02 7:11
41 Michelle Dugas Sr La Serna 21:08 7:13
42 Cassi Padgett So North Bakersfield 21:10 7:13
43 Amber Truitt Sr North Bakersfield 21:10 7:13
44 Mariel Lansang Sr Gahr 21:14 7:15
45 Ashley Cordero Fr Moorpark 21:17 7:16
46 Jenny Slepski Sr Hemet 21:20 7:17
47 Elena Mannon Jr Northgate 21:20 7:17
48 Melis Velazquez Sr Norte Vista 21:23 7:18
49 Eri Mc Pheeters Sr Torrance 21:23 7:18
50 Pamela Li Sr Torrance 21:26 7:19
51 America Islas So Norte Vista 21:29 7:20
52 Anjuli Nieto Jr Serrano 21:34 7:22
53 Lisa Brooksher So Hesperia 21:36 7:22
54 Patti Sponaugle So Torrance 21:37 7:23
55 Vaness Saavedra Jr Indio 21:37 7:23
56 Katy Lowe Jr Kennedy (lp) 21:39 7:23
57 Abeni Moreno Fr La Serna 21:44 7:25
58 Catherin Durant Jr Northgate 21:48 7:26
59 Destinie Martin Jr La Mirada 21:49 7:27
60 Eline Castaneda So Los Altos 21:51 7:27 1/4 1/8 18/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Emily Erberich Sr Centennial (bak) 21:52 7:28
62 Ashley Beechan Fr Hemet 21:52 7:28
63 Mccall Wood Jr Santa Barbara 21:54 7:28
64 Stepha Delgado Jr Norwalk 21:56 7:29
65 Gysselle Rocha So Torrance 21:57 7:29
66 Briana Smith Jr Centennial (bak) 22:00 7:31
67 Tana Gandhi Sr Gahr 22:01 7:31
68 Adrianna Felix Fr Norwalk 22:01 7:31
69 Mariss Gonzalez So Los Altos 22:10 7:34 2/4 2/8 17/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Jennifer Goetz So La Serna 22:11 7:34
71 Tara Vanderaadt So Kennedy (lp) 22:12 7:35
72 Carol Chu Sr Temple City 22:12 7:35
73 Alicia Fernandez Sr South Torrance 22:13 7:35
74 Lisa Ogle So Hemet 22:14 7:35
75 Megan Burbidge Sr La Mirada 22:16 7:36
76 Micaella Vinton Jr Sanger 22:26 7:39
77 Randa Zogheib Sr Gahr 22:29 7:40
78 Lisa Andalon Sr Gahr 22:34 7:42
79 Alexandria Clark Fr Hesperia 22:39 7:44
80 Valerie Borboa Sr Los Altos 22:46 7:46 3/4 3/8 15/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Tere Brooksher Jr Hesperia 22:48 7:47
82 Andrea Martinez Jr Troy 22:51 7:48
83 Victoria Salinas Fr South Torrance 22:56 7:50
84 Melissa Necato Sr Norwalk 22:57 7:50
85 Cynthia Kono Fr South Torrance 23:01 7:51
86 Erika Flores Jr La Serna 23:04 7:52
87 Brittani Ikemoto Jr South Torrance 23:08 7:54
88 Juli Ashlock Sr Santa Barbara 23:09 7:54
89 Maria Barbosa Jr Norwalk 23:10 7:54
90 Katie Richter Jr Troy 23:12 7:55
91 Keana Jones Sr Indio 23:18 7:57
92 Sara Vargas Sr Norte Vista 23:20 7:58
93 Mari Magallanes Jr Hesperia 23:29 8:01
94 Gissele Alba Jr Norwalk 23:33 8:02
95 Heather Loew Sr Temple City 23:36 8:03
96 Christina Rhoten Jr Hesperia 23:39 8:04
97 Jennife Montoya Fr Norwalk 23:48 8:07
98 Samantha Salinas Jr Los Altos 23:48 8:07 4/4 4/8 14/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Tiffany Chiado Sr Norte Vista 23:49 8:08
100 Hanna Vandersal Jr Santa Barbara 23:49 8:08
101 Amy Silverstein Sr Calabasas 23:52 8:09
102 Samantha Casas Fr Sanger 23:52 8:09
103 Sara Rodriguez Fr Sanger 23:57 8:10
104 H Hunter-zinck Fr Calabasas 23:58 8:11
105 Lety Fuentes Sr Indio 24:04 8:13
106 Naomi Johnson Jr Sanger 24:13 8:16
107 Michelle Petifils So Calabasas 24:34 8:23
108 Kaitlin Paletta Fr Moorpark 24:55 8:30
109 Ashley Witt Jr Hesperia 24:56 8:31
110 Amber Garcia Sr Norte Vista 24:57 8:31
111 Anne Jensen Sr Norte Vista 24:58 8:31
112 Garril Middleton Jr North Bakersfield 25:09 8:35
113 Isabel Shawel Sr Troy 25:10 8:35
114 Maria Avila Sr Gahr 25:12 8:36
115 Maria Rodriguez Sr Indio 25:23 8:40
116 Schubmehl Caity Jr Santa Barbara 25:23 8:40
117 Zaira Lopez Jr Indio 25:23 8:40
118 Valerie Parsons So North Bakersfield 25:55 8:51
119 Jessica Gentry Jr Calabasas 25:56 8:51
120 Sarah Drejet Sr Santa Barbara 26:53 9:11
121 Anita Tsang Sr Temple City 26:53 9:11
122 Jessica Green Sr Gahr 27:20 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elhert Mari Jr West Hills 20:52 7:07
2 Jessa Edra Sr American 20:57 7:09
3 Brittany Day Jr Buena 21:27 7:19
4 Michelle Napper Jr Cypress 21:32 7:21
5 Sam Cloonan Jr Chino Hills 21:44 7:25
6 Lindsey Herron Jr Woodbridge 21:55 7:29
7 Mary Sponaugle Sr Torrance 21:55 7:29
8 Allison Krist Fr Buena 22:01 7:31
9 Vane Valenzuela Jr Woodbridge 22:14 7:35
10 Flav Delafuentes So Woodbridge 22:18 7:37
11 Leigh Slater Jr Valencia (pla) 22:20 7:37
12 Roxanne Franco Sr Chino Hills 22:25 7:39
13 Briana Shimada Jr Cypress 22:30 7:41
14 Stacie Seymour Jr Valencia (pla) 22:38 7:43
15 Vanessa Lopez Jr Diamond Ranch 22:41 7:45
16 Anjelica Lopez Sr Cajon 22:41 7:45
17 Diana Coronado Jr Diamond Ranch 22:42 7:45
18 Lauren Ferrell Sr Chino Hills 22:47 7:47
19 Sami Fox Jr Brea Olinda 22:50 7:48
20 Naomi Padron Jr Arroyo 22:51 7:48
21 Nic Higashiyama Sr Torrance 22:52 7:48
22 Shuk Chan Jr Rosemead 22:53 7:49
23 Kacy Shin Sr Villa Park 23:03 7:52
24 Tiffany Castillo Jr Brea Olinda 23:04 7:52
25 Emi Grannis Jr Capistrano Valley 23:05 7:53
26 Raquel Arellano Jr Cajon 23:08 7:54
27 Annie Rice Jr Villa Park 23:08 7:54
28 Chelse Stanfield Jr Cypress 23:09 7:54
29 Ashley Gomez Sr Whittier 23:10 7:54
30 Heather Miyoshi Jr Torrance 23:11 7:55
31 Holly Crise Jr Cajon 23:13 7:55
32 Mackenzi Hogan Sr Woodbridge 23:18 7:57
33 Maria Guillen Jr Rosemead 23:25 8:00
34 Brenda Ramirez Jr North Monterey Cou 23:26 8:00
35 Tiana Nuttall Jr Chino Hills 23:27 8:00
36 Stephan Becerra Jr Capistrano Valley 23:27 8:00
37 Shana Kalaria Jr Capistrano Valley 23:29 8:01
38 Lizette Montano Sr Whittier 23:31 8:02
39 Candic Lamping Sr Whittier 23:38 8:04
40 Courtne Chiang Jr Torrance 23:38 8:04
41 Caylyn Reeves Sr La Serna 23:46 8:07
42 Nay Parraguirre Jr Norwalk 23:46 8:07
43 Luci Horigan Jr Valencia (pla) 23:54 8:09
44 Tiffany Valenton Jr La Serna 23:56 8:10
45 Rae A Resendez Jr Cajon 23:57 8:10
46 Melisa Cruz Fr West Bakersfield 23:57 8:10
47 Ashley Ludlow Jr West Hills 23:58 8:11
48 Kasey Tolbert Sr West Hills 23:59 8:11
49 Sydney Woolley Jr Capistrano Valley 24:01 8:12
50 Made Carpenter Jr Capistrano Valley 24:03 8:12
51 Lisa Hernandez Sr Valencia (pla) 24:05 8:13
52 Tina Phu Jr Rosemead 24:07 8:14
53 Mariel Ramillano Sr Torrance 24:10 8:15
54 Katie Kober Jr Chino Hills 24:12 8:16
55 Shalynn Capps Jr Whittier 24:15 8:17
56 Esther Shin Jr Villa Park 24:17 8:17
57 Olga Chinchilla Jr Rosemead 24:20 8:18
58 Allison Montoya Sr Cypress 24:25 8:20
59 Lauren Davis Sr Brea Olinda 24:29 8:21
60 Emily Tsai Jr Cerritos 24:29 8:21
61 Maribel Babosa Jr Norwalk 24:30 8:22
62 Mallory Naso Jr Valencia (pla) 24:31 8:22
63 Melanie Myers Fr Buena 24:40 8:25
64 Janessa Rocha Sr Torrance 24:49 8:28
65 Stephani Bustos Sr West Hills 24:53 8:30
66 Mika Rice Jr Villa Park 24:59 8:32
67 Lorena Isaac Fr Buena 25:04 8:33
68 Roxa Christiano Jr Woodbridge 25:05 8:34
69 Cassie Barger Jr Cypress 25:05 8:34
70 Nancy Aguilera So North Monterey Cou 25:06 8:34
71 Miranda Sherk So Buena 25:07 8:34
72 Tracy Tang Jr Rosemead 25:08 8:35
73 Aylin Kuzucan Jr Villa Park 25:11 8:36
74 Sara Valdez Sr Whittier 25:11 8:36
75 Lauren Gardner Jr Valencia (pla) 25:14 8:37
76 Jenny Mercer Sr La Serna 25:21 8:39
77 Michelle Lao Jr Diamond Ranch 25:23 8:40
78 Amanda Legg Sr Elsinore 25:26 8:41
79 Diana Calzada Fr Buena 25:30 8:42
80 Sandy Chen Jr Rosemead 25:31 8:43
81 Shannon Paulson Fr Buena 25:32 8:43
82 Eunice Yu Jr Rosemead 25:34 8:44
83 Ashley Fox Jr Capistrano Valley 25:36 8:44
84 Alyssa Sandoval Jr Brea Olinda 25:46 8:48
85 Katherin Matsui Jr Woodbridge 25:54 8:50
86 Michelle Angulo Jr Torrance 26:00 8:52
87 Judith Zepeda Sr Whittier 26:03 8:53
88 Janel Mayorga Jr Whittier 26:03 8:53
89 Joasia De Leon Sr Whittier 26:10 8:56
90 Bics Nicole So West Bakersfield 26:26 9:01
91 Claudia Lievanos Sr Los Altos 26:30 9:03 1/3 5/8 23/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Ana Lu Acevedo Sr North Monterey Cou 26:44 9:07
93 Betty Garcia Jr North Monterey Cou 26:53 9:11
94 Terri Brown Sr North Monterey Cou 26:54 9:11
95 Vaness Montano Jr Cajon 26:56 9:12
96 Krista Shirley Jr West Hills 26:59 9:13
97 Samanth Pounds So West Bakersfield 27:05 9:15
98 Melissa Green Jr Villa Park 27:10 9:16
99 Berny Flores Jr Norwalk 27:15 9:18
100 Miranda Perkins Sr West Hills 27:17 9:19
101 Allison Wood Sr Buena 27:20 9:20
102 Alejandra Sosa Jr Norwalk 27:23 9:21
103 E Martinez-cruz Jr Elsinore 27:27 9:22
104 Andrea Landis Jr West Hills 27:30 9:23
105 Yadira Zapata Jr San Bernardino 27:32 9:24
106 Jewley Dececio Jr Cajon 27:37 9:26
107 Jewel Soon Sr Cerritos 27:50 9:30
108 Lisa Patel Jr Cerritos 27:54 9:31
109 Maris Fernandez Jr North Monterey Cou 27:58 9:33
110 Brittany Munoz So North Monterey Cou 28:04 9:35
111 Erica Frazeur Jr North Monterey Cou 28:10 9:37
112 Tegan Tran Jr Villa Park 28:11 9:37
113 Stacy Ho Jr Cerritos 28:15 9:38
114 Adi Babadilla Jr North Monterey Cou 28:15 9:38
115 Leeann Mellick So North Monterey Cou 28:24 9:42
116 Krystal Davis Jr North Monterey Cou 28:28 9:43
117 Julia White Jr Villa Park 28:49 9:50
118 Melissa Munoz Jr West Bakersfield 28:58 9:53
119 Crystal Velasco Sr Torrance 29:21 10:01
120 Briana Cruz Fr North Monterey Cou 29:37 10:06
121 Sona Ardeshna Jr Cerritos 29:44 10:09
122 Madelaine Souza Jr American 29:50 10:11
123 Tina Albanese Jr Capistrano Valley 29:52 10:12
124 Rachel Zafra Jr Los Altos 29:55 10:13 2/3 7/8 22/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Kati Petri Jr North Monterey Cou 30:02 10:15
126 Maria Aguirre Jr Los Altos 30:10 10:18 3/3 8/8 20/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Suji Chung Jr Cerritos 30:11 10:18
128 Cassi Blatti Jr Chino Hills 30:12 10:18
129 Linzy Gendreau Sr North Monterey Cou 30:22 10:22
130 Ingrid Cabral Jr North Monterey Cou 30:27 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morga Mc Leod Fr Westlake 21:22 7:18
2 Ivana Sanchez Fr Westlake 21:26 7:19
3 Ashley Lin Fr Troy 21:37 7:23
4 Carrie Saccone Fr West Hills 21:40 7:24
5 Crystelle Schultz Fr Votech 22:02 7:31
6 Aman Rothbard Fr Westlake 22:05 7:32
7 Saman Tiamanus Fr West Hills 22:06 7:33
8 Maddie Aflague Fr Rio Mesa 22:09 7:34
9 Dale Bachman Fr University (irv) 22:17 7:36
10 Jillia Fongheiser Fr Westlake 22:20 7:37
11 Maretta Boczek Fr Rio Mesa 22:23 7:38
12 Kylie Rogers Fr Troy 22:24 7:39
13 Kelsee Ramsey Fr El Capitan 22:27 7:40
14 Rachel Mc Phail Fr Dos Pueblos 22:51 7:48
15 Elizabet Borders Fr Hemet 23:17 7:57
16 Sara Gomez Fr Norte Vista 23:22 7:58
17 Madelyn Stoltze Fr Moorpark 23:23 7:59
18 Kimiyo Jones Fr North Monterey Cou 23:39 8:04
19 Miria Hernandez Fr Hueneme 23:46 8:07
20 Marissa Morey Fr Troy 23:53 8:09
21 Brittny Garner Fr Highland (bak) 23:54 8:09
22 Emily Graham Fr Calabasas 23:56 8:10
23 Jackie Gutierrez Fr Arroyo 24:00 8:11
24 Stephani Badum Fr Newport Harbor 24:03 8:12
25 Yuka Hashimoto Fr Troy 24:04 8:13
26 Michelle Evans Fr Westlake 24:06 8:14
27 Mega O'rourke Fr South Torrance 24:09 8:15
28 Melissa Liu Fr University (irv) 24:10 8:15
29 Ashley Gentry Fr Calabasas 24:11 8:15
30 Caitlyn Byrne Fr Westlake 24:21 8:19
31 Kelly Buckley Fr Westlake 24:24 8:20
32 Melia Fernandez Fr Moorpark 24:43 8:26
33 Geniva Ozuna Fr West Hills 24:48 8:28
34 Rebecca Brown Fr Newport Harbor 24:53 8:30
35 Tiffany Sharp Fr Hueneme 25:00 8:32
36 Liz Ambriz Fr Little Rock 25:07 8:34
37 Janina Emery Fr University (irv) 25:14 8:37
38 Amanda Fleming Fr North Monterey Cou 25:16 8:37
39 Taylor Carrico Fr Hemet 25:21 8:39
40 Lauren Penticuff Fr University (irv) 25:26 8:41
41 Kathl Hakansson Fr Moorpark 25:28 8:42
42 Samant Gonnella Fr Hemet 25:29 8:42
43 Corina Figueroa Fr Votech 25:35 8:44
44 Samr Tamyalew Fr Votech 25:42 8:46
45 Rebecc Frauzem Fr University (irv) 25:48 8:48
46 Alyssa Baker Fr Dos Pueblos 25:58 8:52
47 Vivian Huynh Fr Arroyo 25:59 8:52
48 Michell Ramirez Fr Arroyo 26:00 8:52
49 Natalie Martinez Fr Highland (bak) 26:05 8:54
50 Maggie Phu Fr Arroyo 26:11 8:56
51 Julia Kemp Fr Westlake 26:12 8:57
52 Shannon Pilcher Fr Atwater 26:15 8:58
53 Vivian Hur Fr Westlake 26:31 9:03
54 Jessica Vuong Fr Arroyo 26:32 9:03
55 Jan Van Tamelen Fr Westlake 26:33 9:04
56 Meaghan O'day Fr Troy 26:39 9:06
57 Hurtado Alexis Fr Norte Vista 26:43 9:07
58 Kelly Zhou Fr Westlake 26:44 9:07
59 Vanessa Robles Fr Los Altos 27:10 9:16 1/1 6/8 21/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Myra Herrera Fr Hueneme 27:16 9:18
61 Jennifer Love Fr Hemet 27:20 9:20
62 Monica Ausmus Fr North Monterey Cou 27:20 9:20
63 Laura Knight Fr North Monterey Cou 28:01 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

38 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 17 Kathryn Iwata, Fr, 21:05, Flintridge Prep Hopi, 110:52, 32
Fr 18 Susie Capoccia, Fr, 20:24, Alverno La Reina, 120:03, 44
Fr 5 Court Lightfoot, Fr, 19:35, Oak Park Oak Park, 109:28, 51
Fr 55 Julia Hernandez, Fr, 19:35, Castle Park Cajon, 106:33, 34
Fr 56 Kortnee Burton, Fr, 20:08, Brea Olinda Sultana, 109:55, 34
Fr 57 Morga Mc Leod, Fr, 21:22, Westlake Westlake, 111:19, 24
Fr 75 Elizabeth Coe, Fr, 19:18, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 100:35, 24
Fr 76 Paige Newman, Fr, 20:06, Royal Royal, 104:02, 34
Fr 77 Emily Marciel, Fr, 20:05, Castro Valley Castro Valley, 105:31, 35
JV 14 Aimee Kirmayer, Jr, 21:16, Half Moon Bay Maranatha, 123:52, 58
JV 2 Rachel Haislet, Jr, 20:44, Campolindo Santa Margarita, 111:11, 31
JV 37 Elhert Mari, Jr, 20:52, West Hills Chino Hills, 114:35, 103
JV 38 Carrie Chen, Sr, 20:06, Edison (hb) West Torrance, 111:47, 56
JV 87 Jessi Reedy, Jr, 20:21, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:39, 45
JV 88 Beck Marshburn, Sr, 19:50, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:22, 25
So 20 Brook Lawrence, So, 19:47, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 109:09, 27
So 62 Lauren Dubay, So, 20:09, American Indio, 114:29, 60
So 8 Claire Dunkley, So, 20:44, La Jolla Oak Park, 108:30, 39
So 81 Heidi Diaz, So, 20:02, Glendale Royal, 112:20, 50
So 82 Stepha Consiglio, So, 18:49, El Camino Fountain Valley, 109:21, 64
So 83 Bec Brinkenhoff, So, 19:27, Ventura Ventura, 99:55, 15
V 11 Kaitlin Frier, Jr, 20:10, Calaveras Ganesha, 111:41, 89
V 12 Rocio Pelayo, So, 18:49, Bolsa Grande Rosary, 102:45, 101
V 24 Gabi Rios-sotelo, Sr, 18:47, St. Mary's (ber) Desert Christian (la, 103:00, 72
V 25 Jeniffer Bowles, Jr, 18:34, Calvary Chapel (sa) Paraclete, 101:45, 49
V 26 Allison Gonzales, Fr, 19:56, Exeter Palos Verdes, 107:49, 65
V 28 An Farias-eisner, Sr, 18:01, Harvard Westlake Miramonte, 97:22, 101
V 30 Liza Hitchner, Sr, 18:14, Half Moon Bay Half Moon Bay, 95:01, 41
V 32 Ashleigh Pratt, Jr, 19:30, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 101:05, 56
V 43 Melinda Scow, Sr, 19:18, Granite Hills (av) El Capitan, 103:07, 69
V 44 Erika Estrada, Jr, 18:47, Santiago (gg) Santiago (gg), 100:13, 69
V 45 Kauren Tarver, Fr, 17:41, Serrano Serrano, 98:22, 71
V 46 Kimbe Donatelli, Jr, 18:28, Buena Woodbridge, 98:43, 104
V 50 Marie Lawrence, So, 16:48, Reno Reno, 94:07, 87
V 67 Anna Sperry, So, 18:19, Simi Valley Royal, 96:47, 58
V 68 Katy Andrews, Fr, 18:38, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 97:17, 25
V 69 Courtn Wheeler, So, 18:58, Lancaster Tesoro, 101:33, 78
V 70 Meredith Robie, Fr, 18:44, Redlands Redlands, 99:54, 35

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 15 Andrew Yen, Fr, 18:02, Maranatha Palos Verdes, 97:46, 28
Fr 16 Matt Kuykendall, Fr, 17:53, Orange Lutheran Orange Lutheran, 95:24, 34
Fr 3 Do Bettisworth, Fr, 17:34, Oak Park Oak Park, 92:41, 37
Fr 4 Matt Lowe, Fr, 17:14, Servite Servite, 93:19, 63
Fr 51 Shara Dukes, Fr, 17:30, Los Banos Arroyo, 93:38, 59
Fr 52 Angel Aguirre, Fr, 17:32, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 89:56, 27
Fr 53 Ryan Dettmer, Fr, 17:11, Cypress Cypress, 89:36, 48
Fr 54 Phillip Brown, Fr, 16:32, Laguna Hills Chino Hills, 93:38, 62
Fr 71 Phillip Benavides, Fr, 17:08, Alhambra (alh) Redlands East Valley, 91:43, 56
Fr 72 Kenny Durell, Fr, 17:54, Davis Senior Santa Ana Valley, 93:56, 64
Fr 73 Jimmy Kelly, Fr, 17:14, Hart (new) Ayala, 93:04, 109
Fr 74 Isai Orea, Fr, 17:04, Madera Santiago (cor), 90:20, 74
JV 1 Nick Demarais, Jr, 17:36, Servite Rancho Verde, 93:28, 94
JV 13 Tom Adams, Jr, 17:16, Flintridge Prep Half Moon Bay, 99:55, 57
JV 34 Ch Montgomery, Sr, 17:22, Hemet Don Bosco Tech, 90:51, 57
JV 35 Christian Franco, Jr, 17:00, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 87:08, 27
JV 36 Daniel Krist, Jr, 17:26, Buena Edison (hb), 90:22, 46
JV 84 Micha Clodfelter, Sr, 16:57, Ayala Arcadia, 86:48, 32
JV 85 Carlos Ventura, Sr, 16:37, Coachella Valley Thousand Oaks, 86:40, 30
JV 86 Ryan Taylor, Sr, 17:09, Rancho Cucamonga Dana Hills, 88:50, 60
So 19 Marcus Buckles, So, 16:59, Twentynine Palms Laguna Beach, 95:34, 84
So 58 Irvin Malacara, So, 17:06, Anaheim Castle Park, 91:30, 85
So 59 Bennett Duval, So, 17:10, Loyola Loyola, 88:14, 42
So 6 Carl Swanson, So, 16:56, Alhambra (mar) Oak Park, 89:48, 47
So 60 Kevin Gilbert, So, 17:08, Hemet Laguna Hills, 89:27, 49
So 61 Michell Martinez, So, 20:07, Burroughs (bur) Westlake, 108:17, 47
So 7 Robe Densmore, So, 17:03, Barstow Barstow, 87:57, 22
So 78 Joon Gil, So, 16:54, Peninsula Thousand Oaks, 87:33, 47
So 79 Juan Ruiz, So, 16:16, Rubidoux Rubidoux, 84:48, 26
So 80 David Ross, So, 16:34, Lakewood Fountain Valley, 86:34, 38
V 10 Matt Loforte, Jr, 15:49, Alhambra (mar) Corona Del Mar, 83:48, 74
V 21 Gerad Herkey, Sr, 15:48, Bellarmine-Jefferson North Tahoe, 87:57, 65
V 22 Garrett Hookey, Sr, 16:20, Palm Valley Escalon, 89:38, 105
V 23 Jordan Fairley, Sr, 16:15, West Valley (cot) St. Mary's (ber), 85:34, 40
V 27 Jake Schmitt, Sr, 14:47, Redwood Servite, 80:40, 103
V 29 Chad Hall, So, 15:26, Big Bear Hopi, 82:39, 41
V 31 Tom Mc Lean, Sr, 15:53, Flintridge Prep Woodcrest Christian, 83:40, 83
V 39 Jr Gonzalez, Jr, 15:48, Westmoor Westlake, 83:01, 59
V 40 Josh Mejia, Sr, 15:20, Perris Alameda, 85:03, 149
V 41 Erik Estrada, Sr, 15:49, Baldwin Park Laguna Hills, 82:52, 96
V 42 Keli Parker, Sr, 15:38, North Monterey Cou Valencia (pla), 81:43, 90
V 47 Brandon Bethke, Sr, 14:30, El Toro El Toro, 79:26, 122
V 48 Fitsum Tesfa, Sr, 14:43, Don Lugo Royal, 78:04, 92
V 49 Alyssa Craft, Jr, 17:41, Highland (pal) Murrieta Valley, 95:54, 122
V 63 Daniel Wilcox, Sr, 15:44, Corona Mission Viejo, 81:56, 99
V 64 Eric Avila, So, 15:46, Bonita Vista Dana Hills, 85:08, 131
V 65 Brendan Gregg, So, 15:50, Davis Senior Hart (new), 84:09, 115
V 9 Dieter Duran, Sr, 16:09, Nordhoff Northwood, 85:58, 48