Los Altos Results from the El Camino League Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/5/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aboudarham, Max Fr F/S 21:30 7:17 2.95 19/77 2/13 35/58 3/5 23:35
(2:05,8.8)
23:35
(2:05,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Anawalt, Kevin So V 16:24 5:34 2.95 7/46 4/7 4/58 1/7 17:11
(0:47,4.6)
17:11
(0:47,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Anguelov, Nikolay Sr Jr/Sr 23:38 8:01 2.95 77/92 18/23 48/58 2/3 21:28 21:28 20:45
Baugh, Makinnon Jr Jr/Sr 21:55 7:26 2.95 57/92 15/23 38/58 1/4 23:41
(1:46,7.5)
22:38
(0:43,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bautista-Hernandez, Ismael So F/S 22:09 7:31 2.95 27/77 4/13 41/58 3/5 23:32
(1:23,5.8)
23:32
(1:23,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beck, Harrison So F/S 20:26 6:56 2.95 42/86 8/15 25/58 2/7 18:38 18:38 18:38
Beyer, Adrian Fr F/S 23:34 7:59 2.95 49/77 8/13 47/58 3/4 23:08 23:08
Brunton, Krishna Fr F/S 21:07 7:09 2.95 56/86 12/15 31/58 2/4 21:25
(0:18,1.4)
21:25
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carter, Ben Fr F/S 22:14 7:32 2.95 29/77 5/13 42/58 3/5 24:38
(2:24,9.7)
24:38
(2:24,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Carter, Chris Fr F/S 20:59 7:07 2.95 54/86 10/15 29/58 2/5 22:10
(1:11,5.3)
22:10
(1:11,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Colman, Adam So F/S 25:43 8:43 2.95 71/77 12/13 56/58 3/3 26:13
(0:30,1.9)
26:13
(0:30,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cuson, Nate So F/S 21:10 7:11 2.95 58/86 13/15 32/58 2/4 21:19
(0:09,0.7)
21:19
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cyron, Tim Sr Jr/Sr 16:59 5:45 2.95 1/92 1/23 7/58 1/6 17:10
(0:11,1.1)
17:20
(0:21,2.0)
17:10
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Evans, Ben Jr Jr/Sr 24:46 8:24 2.95 81/92 20/23 51/58 2/2 23:34 23:34
Fache, Alex So V 17:18 5:52 2.95 21/46 7/7 8/58 1/5 18:20
(1:02,5.7)
17:16 17:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Faust, Carl So F/S 24:04 8:09 2.95 54/77 9/13 49/58 3/4 24:37
(0:33,2.2)
24:37
(0:33,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Folkman, Jacob Fr F/S 19:39 6:40 2.95 29/86 3/15 20/58 5/7 20:13
(0:34,2.8)
19:52
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garvey, Drew So F/S 19:44 6:41 2.95 30/86 4/15 21/58 5/7 21:57
(2:13,10.1)
21:13
(1:29,7.0)
21:13
(1:29,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Glass, Kevin Sr V 16:27 5:35 2.95 9/46 6/7 6/58 1/6 18:14
(1:47,9.8)
17:16
(0:49,4.7)
17:16
(0:49,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Godderis, Andreas So V 16:13 5:30 2.95 3/46 2/7 2/58 1/7 17:35
(1:22,7.8)
16:25
(0:12,1.2)
16:25
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gomez, Mateo So F/S 22:32 7:38 2.95 37/77 6/13 43/58 3/5 22:40
(0:08,0.6)
22:40
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gonzalez, Briham Jr Jr/Sr 21:54 7:25 2.95 55/92 13/23 36/58 1/4 22:09
(0:15,1.1)
22:09
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Graeser, Bryan Fr F/S 19:53 6:44 2.95 34/86 5/15 22/58 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gross, Josh Jr Jr/Sr 20:38 7:00 2.95 45/92 12/23 27/58 1/4 21:23
(0:45,3.5)
22:57
(2:19,10.1)
21:23
(0:45,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Guesman, Brad So F/S 17:40 5:59 2.95 2/86 1/15 11/58 2/7 18:20
(0:40,3.6)
18:11
(0:31,2.8)
18:11
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hood, Kieran So F/S 20:23 6:55 2.95 41/86 7/15 24/58 3/7 19:05 19:05
Hsu, Timothy Jr Jr/Sr 18:36 6:18 2.95 16/92 7/23 15/58 1/5 18:54
(0:18,1.6)
19:47
(1:11,6.0)
18:41
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jow, Owen Sr Jr/Sr 18:18 6:12 2.95 8/92 4/23 12/58 1/6 18:20
(0:02,0.2)
18:07 17:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Jow, William So F/S 18:46 6:22 2.95 15/86 2/15 16/58 4/7 20:21
(1:35,7.8)
19:17
(0:31,2.7)
19:17
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kang, Andy Jr Jr/Sr 22:55 7:46 2.95 69/92 17/23 45/58 2/4 21:00 22:15 21:00
Kidd, Jared Fr F/S 27:45 9:24 2.95 76/77 13/13 57/58 3/3 25:50 25:50
Klein, David Sr Jr/Sr 18:19 6:13 2.95 9/92 5/23 13/58 1/5 18:22
(0:03,0.3)
18:20
(0:01,0.1)
18:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Klein, Kevin Sr Jr/Sr 19:04 6:28 2.95 24/92 10/23 19/58 1/4 19:45
(0:41,3.5)
19:45
(0:41,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Klepper, Jake Jr Jr/Sr 22:03 7:28 2.95 59/92 16/23 39/58 1/4 24:06
(2:03,8.5)
22:46
(0:43,3.1)
22:27
(0:24,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Koppisetty, Shashwath So F/S 22:45 7:43 2.95 77/86 15/15 44/58 3/3 22:31 22:09 21:40
Kramer, Justin Fr F/S 21:05 7:09 2.95 55/86 11/15 30/58 2/5 21:57
(0:52,3.9)
21:31
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kreisman, Dylan Jr Jr/Sr 21:55 7:26 2.95 56/92 14/23 37/58 1/4 22:09
(0:14,1.0)
22:09
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Krishna, Ashwin So F/S 21:26 7:16 2.95 63/86 14/15 34/58 2/3 21:53
(0:27,2.0)
21:53
(0:27,2.0)
21:53
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kwock, Henry Jr Jr/Sr 18:48 6:22 2.95 18/92 8/23 17/58 1/5 18:14 19:28
(0:40,3.4)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Larson, Nathan So F/S 21:17 7:13 2.95 16/77 1/13 33/58 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Le, Brandon Fr F/S 24:52 8:26 2.95 57/77 10/13 52/58 3/4 24:55
(0:03,0.2)
24:55
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marshall, Eric Sr Jr/Sr 25:07 8:31 2.95 83/92 22/23 54/58 2/2 23:40 23:40
Niemiec, Konrad Sr V 16:25 5:34 2.95 8/46 5/7 5/58 1/7 17:24
(0:59,5.6)
16:41
(0:16,1.6)
16:41
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
O'hara, Sean So F/S 23:34 7:59 2.95 48/77 7/13 46/58 3/5 23:44
(0:10,0.7)
23:44
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pon, Brendon So F/S 20:58 7:06 2.95 52/86 9/15 28/58 2/6 20:32 20:32
Sauerhaft, Sam Jr Jr/Sr 18:59 6:26 2.95 21/92 9/23 18/58 1/4 19:03
(0:04,0.4)
21:21
(2:22,11.1)
19:03
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Scott, Tim Sr Jr/Sr 17:32 5:57 2.95 5/92 3/23 10/58 1/6 17:35
(0:03,0.3)
17:30 16:59 You ROCK! (LY)
Sears, Matt Sr Jr/Sr 24:52 8:26 2.95 82/92 21/23 52/58 2/2 24:36 23:55 22:54
Sieffert, Michael Fr F/S 22:06 7:29 2.95 25/77 3/13 40/58 3/5 22:32
(0:26,1.9)
22:29
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Soward, Riley Sr Jr/Sr 17:23 5:54 2.95 4/92 2/23 9/58 1/6 17:29
(0:06,0.6)
17:51
(0:28,2.6)
17:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Su, Brandon Sr Jr/Sr 28:01 9:30 2.95 89/92 23/23 58/58 1/1 27:13 26:34 25:56
Sun, Tony Sr Jr/Sr 20:26 6:56 2.95 38/92 11/23 25/58 1/4 19:39 21:58
(1:32,7.0)
19:21 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Tapia Cortina, Andy So F/S 25:13 8:33 2.95 62/77 11/13 55/58 3/3 28:14
(3:01,10.7)
28:14
(3:01,10.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taraporevala, Kaizad Jr Jr/Sr 18:31 6:17 2.95 13/92 6/23 14/58 2/5 18:19 18:59
(0:28,2.4)
18:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Tippett, Dane Sr V 16:19 5:32 2.95 6/46 3/7 3/58 1/7 16:59
(0:40,3.9)
16:38
(0:19,1.9)
16:38
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wang, Brian So F/S 20:00 6:47 2.95 37/86 6/15 23/58 3/7 21:36
(1:36,7.4)
20:48
(0:48,3.8)
20:48
(0:48,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wong, Ryan Jr Jr/Sr 24:09 8:11 2.95 78/92 19/23 50/58 2/2 23:34 23:34
Zaeske, Ben So V 15:40 5:19 2.95 2/46 1/7 1/58 2/7 16:22
(0:42,4.3)
16:08
(0:28,2.9)
15:51
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 81:01
0:45
2.95 5:30 5:19 5:34 26 5:30 81:53
(0:52,1.1)
85:06
(4:05,4.8)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ben Zaeske (2), Andreas Godderis (3), Dane Tippett (6), Kevin Anawalt (7), Konrad Niemiec (8)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 1/5 88:31
1:20
2.95 6:00 5:45 6:13 23 6:00 Tim Cyron (1), Riley Soward (3), Tim Scott (4), Owen Jow (7), David Klein (8)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 1/4 93:58
0:33
2.95 6:22 6:17 6:28 25 6:22 Kaizad Taraporevala (2), Timothy Hsu (3), Henry Kwock (5), Sam Sauerhaft (7), Kevin Klein (8)
Jr/Sr 3rd 5 1/4 106:48
1:29
2.95 7:14 6:56 7:26 33 7:14 Tony Sun (1), Josh Gross (2), Briham Gonzalez (9), Dylan Kreisman (10), Makinnon Baugh (11)
Jr/Sr 4th 5 2/2 117:31
2:43
2.95 7:58 7:28 8:24 39 7:44 Jake Klepper (1), Andy Kang (5), Nikolay Anguelov (10), Ryan Wong (11), Ben Evans (12)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 95:42
2:13
2.95 6:29 5:59 6:44 106 6:13 90:49 94:02 90:07 Brad Guesman (2), William Jow (15), Jacob Folkman (28), Drew Garvey (29), Bryan Graeser (32)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 102:46
0:59
2.95 6:58 6:47 7:07 55 6:34 97:16 104:37
(1:51,1.8)
96:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brian Wang (6), Kieran Hood (9), Harrison Beck (10), Brendon Pon (14), Chris Carter (16)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 107:33
1:40
2.95 7:17 7:09 7:43 45 6:57 106:53 108:59
(1:26,1.3)
104:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Justin Kramer (6), Krishna Brunton (7), Nate Cuson (8), Ashwin Krishna (9), Shashwath Koppisetty (15)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 109:16
0:57
2.95 7:24 7:13 7:32 87 6:28 90:49 94:02 90:07 Nathan Larson (14), Max Aboudarham (16), Michael Sieffert (18), Ismael Bautista-Hernandez (19), Ben Carter (20)
F/S 2nd 5 3/4 118:36
2:20
2.95 8:02 7:38 8:26 85 7:05 97:16 104:37 96:38 Mateo Gomez (15), Sean O'hara (16), Adrian Beyer (17), Carl Faust (18), Brandon Le (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Robinson Sr GUNN 17:04 5:47
2 Lauren Jacob So LOS ALTOS 17:48.9 6:02
3 Melissa Reed Sr MT VIEW 18:53.3 6:24
4 Bryn Carlson So PALY 18:53.7 6:24
5 Claire Hu Fr GUNN 19:00.7 6:27
6 Amy Lynch Jr MT VIEW 19:07.7 6:29
7 Carina Gwennap Jr MT VIEW 19:21.1 6:34
8 Gillian Meeks So GUNN 19:39 6:40
9 Katie Klein Fr LOS ALTOS 19:58.7 6:46
10 Abby Olsen Jr SANTA CLARA 20:06.8 6:49
11 Katie Foug Jr PALY 20:07.8 6:49
12 Laura Reynolds Sr MT VIEW 20:08.7 6:50
13 Maya Miklos So GUNN 20:08.9 6:50
14 Sherry Zhou So GUNN 20:09.2 6:50
15 Sierra Brenciaglia Jr MILPITAS 20:10.7 6:50
16 Kristen Adams Jr LOS ALTOS 20:15 6:52
17 Illi Gardner Fr GUNN 20:28 6:56
18 Alys Olmstead So PALY 20:36.9 6:59
19 Emma Raney So PALY 20:39 7:00
20 Emily Zhang So PALY 20:45.2 7:02
21 Zoe Mahoney So GUNN 20:52.8 7:05
22 Britt Devisser Fr LOS ALTOS 20:56.1 7:06
23 Jessica Espinoza Sr MILPITAS 21:07.8 7:10
24 Wendy Wu Sr LOS ALTOS 21:10.7 7:11
25 Ilana Holt Sr SANTA CLARA 21:14.5 7:12
26 Sarelis Villabos-ma Fr MILPITAS 21:26.8 7:16
27 Marisol Ugarte Rami So SANTA CLARA 21:38.9 7:20
28 Tatiana Gibson So LOS ALTOS 21:41.4 7:21
29 Alexandra Brown Fr MT VIEW 21:41.9 7:21
30 Brittani Garrison So WILCOX 21:49.7 7:24
31 Audrey Debruine Sr PALY 21:53.7 7:25
32 India Flinchum Fr MT VIEW 21:56.9 7:26
33 Carla Espinoza So MILPITAS 21:58.8 7:27
34 Ashley Wong Jr WILCOX 22:04 7:29
35 Elizabeth Bishop Sr LOS ALTOS 22:09.4 7:31
36 Allison Mark Sr MT VIEW 22:24.9 7:36
37 Rachel Garrett Sr MILPITAS 22:28.8 7:37
38 Megan O'brien Jr MILPITAS 22:29.9 7:38
39 Katarina Gibson Fr LOS ALTOS 22:31.8 7:38
40 Johanna Harrison Sr WILCOX 22:35.8 7:40
41 Susie Warner Fr WILCOX 22:40.5 7:41
42 Samantha Le Sr LOS ALTOS 22:47.4 7:44
43 Karolyn Hernandez Fr SANTA CLARA 22:48.6 7:44
44 Amy Matteson So WILCOX 22:59.6 7:48
45 Elise Witham Sr LOS ALTOS 23:23.8 7:56
46 Hannah Gross Sr LOS ALTOS 23:34.4 7:59
47 Ashley Yount So WILCOX 23:43.4 8:03
48 Melanie Tieu Jr WILCOX 23:44.2 8:03
49 Shelby Spade So SANTA CLARA 23:46.8 8:04
50 Elissa Yang Sr PALY 23:56.2 8:07
51 Lily Engel Jr SANTA CLARA 24:28.5 8:18
52 Jacki Symour Sr PALY 24:39.2 8:21
53 Lordique Fok Sr MILPITAS 24:45.3 8:23
54 Taylor Goldstein Sr MILPITAS 24:45.9 8:24
55 Emily Lee Sr PALY 24:53.4 8:26
56 Angela Pomeroy Sr PALY 25:05 8:30
57 Heidi Garcia Sr SANTA CLARA 25:09.9 8:32
58 Veena Chandran Sr MILPITAS 25:14.8 8:33
59 Kelsey Kim Sr MILPITAS 27:50.9 9:26
60 Merari Valdez Sr MILPITAS 27:53.6 9:27
61 Addie Mcnamara Sr PALY 28:13.5 9:34
62 Angela Stern Sr PALY 28:13.7 9:34
63 Michele Collado Sr SANTA CLARA 30:39.3 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GUNN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:05
96:02
19:12
6:31
41 Sarah Robinson
Sr
17:04
5:47
1
Claire Hu
Fr
19:01
6:27
5
Gillian Meeks
So
19:39
6:40
8
Maya Miklos
So
20:09
6:50
13
Sherry Zhou
So
20:09
6:50
14
Illi Gardner
Fr
20:28
6:56
17
Zoe Mahoney
So
20:53
7:05
21
2 MT VIEW
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:49
99:13
19:51
6:44
57 Melissa Reed
Sr
18:53
6:24
3
Amy Lynch
Jr
19:08
6:29
6
Carina Gwennap
Jr
19:21
6:34
7
Laura Reynolds
Sr
20:09
6:50
12
Alexandr Brown
Fr
21:42
7:21
29
India Flinchum
Fr
21:57
7:26
32
Allison Mark
Sr
22:25
7:36
36
3 PALY
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:52
101:03
20:13
6:51
72 Bryn Carlson
So
18:54
6:24
4
Katie Foug
Jr
20:08
6:49
11
Alys Olmstead
So
20:37
6:59
18
Emma Raney
So
20:39
7:00
19
Emily Zhang
So
20:45
7:02
20
Audrey Debruine
Sr
21:54
7:25
31
Elissa Yang
Sr
23:56
8:07
46
4 Los Altos
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:22
100:09
20:02
6:47
73 Tim Cyron
Sr
17:49
6:02
2
Riley Soward
Sr
19:59
6:46
9
Tim Scott
Sr
20:15
6:52
16
Owen Jow
Sr
20:56
7:06
22
David Klein
Sr
21:11
7:11
24
Kaizad Tarapore
Jr
21:41
7:21
28
Timothy Hsu
Jr
22:09
7:31
35
5 MILPITAS
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:18
107:13
21:27
7:16
134 Sierra Brenciag
Jr
20:11
6:50
15
Jessica Espinoza
Sr
21:08
7:10
23
Sarelis Villabos
Fr
21:27
7:16
26
Carla Espinoza
So
21:59
7:27
33
Rachel Garrett
Sr
22:29
7:37
37
Megan O'brien
Jr
22:30
7:38
38
Lordique Fok
Sr
24:45
8:23
48
6 SANTA CLARA
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:40
109:36
21:55
7:26
148 Abby Olsen
Jr
20:07
6:49
10
Ilana Holt
Sr
21:15
7:12
25
Marisol Ugarte Rami
So
21:39
7:20
27
Karolyn Hernande
Fr
22:49
7:44
41
Shelby Spade
So
23:47
8:04
45
Lily Engel
Jr
24:29
8:18
47
Heidi Garcia
Sr
25:10
8:32
49
7 WILCOX
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:10
112:10
22:26
7:36
185 Brittani Garrison
So
21:50
7:24
30
Ashley Wong
Jr
22:04
7:29
34
Johanna Harrison
Sr
22:36
7:40
39
Susie Warner
Fr
22:41
7:41
40
Amy Matteson
So
23:00
7:48
42
Ashley Yount
So
23:43
8:03
43
Melanie Tieu
Jr
23:44
8:03
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
112:34
22:31
7:38
22 Kaizad Tarapore
Jr
21:41
7:21
1
Timothy Hsu
Jr
22:09
7:31
3
Henry Kwock
Jr
22:32
7:38
5
Sam Sauerhaf
Jr
22:47
7:44
6
Kevin Klein
Sr
23:24
7:56
7
Tony Sun
Sr
23:34
7:59
8
Josh Gross
Jr
0:00
0:00
0
2 PALY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:11
120:28
24:06
8:10
48 Audrey Debruine
Sr
21:54
7:25
2
Elissa Yang
Sr
23:56
8:07
9
Jacki Symour
Sr
24:39
8:21
10
Emily Lee
Sr
24:53
8:26
13
Angela Pomeroy
Sr
25:05
8:30
14
Addie Mcnamara
Sr
28:14
9:34
18
Angela Stern
Sr
28:14
9:34
19
3 MILPITAS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:21
125:07
25:01
8:29
58 Megan O'brien
Jr
22:30
7:38
4
Lordique Fok
Sr
24:45
8:23
11
Taylor Goldstei
Sr
24:46
8:24
12
Veena Chandran
Sr
25:15
8:33
15
Kelsey Kim
Sr
27:51
9:26
16
Merari Valdez
Sr
27:54
9:27
17




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.