Los Altos Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/03

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam, Fletcher Sr V 18:05 5:50 3.1 86/211 3/6 3/6 16/32
Apple, Jamie So JV 12:06 6:30 1.86 106/163 5/7 5/7 14/23
Barth, David Jr JV 11:44 6:18 1.86 81/163 3/7 3/7 13/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buysse, Eric Jr V 18:30 5:58 3.1 119/211 4/6 4/6 19/32
Clark, Jeff Jr JV 10:59 5:54 1.86 33/163 1/7 1/7 11/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Denisov, Gleb Jr JV 11:51 6:22 1.86 89/163 4/7 4/7 13/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, David So JV 12:21 6:38 1.86 122/163 6/7 6/7 13/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mendoza, Enrique Sr V 17:45 5:44 3.1 58/211 1/6 1/6 31/37
Mumbach, Nick Jr V 20:05 6:29 3.1 189/211 6/6 6/6 23/29
Nelson, Dave Sr JV 12:28 6:42 1.86 126/163 7/7 7/7 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rigodanzo, Joe Fr V 18:36 6:00 3.1 127/211 5/6 5/6 14/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sangster, Andrew Jr JV 11:25 6:08 1.86 64/163 2/7 2/7 13/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scott, Forrest Sr V 17:48 5:45 3.1 61/211 2/6 2/6 18/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/30 90:44
0:51
3.1 5:51 5:44 6:00 418 5:24 95:04
(4:20,4.6)
95:04
(4:20,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Enrique Mendoza (53), Forrest Scott (56), Fletcher Adam (79), Eric Buysse (111), Joe Rigodanzo (119)
JV 1st 5 12/23 58:05
1:07
1.86 6:15 5:54 6:30 352 5:35 60:36
(2:31,4.2)
60:36
(2:31,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jeff Clark (32), Andrew Sangster (60), David Barth (76), Gleb Denisov (84), Jamie Apple (100)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Tachias Sr COVINA 15:46 5:05
2 Nathan Huerta Jr NORTH MONTEREY CO 15:53 5:07
3 Scott Balcao Sr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON 15:57 5:09
4 Dawit Tesfasilassie Jr PINER 16:03 5:11
5 Ben Sitler So ST. FRANCIS-MV 16:09 5:13
6 Rudy Martinez Sr SHASTA 16:14 5:14
7 Kevin Chaves Sr ST. FRANCIS-MV 16:17 5:15
8 Norberto Robles Sr DYSART 16:22 5:17
9 Keli Parker Jr NORTH MONTEREY CO 16:26 5:18
10 Phil Hoffman Sr BISHOP ALEMANY 16:28 5:19
11 Alex Sharp Jr SOUTH TAHOE 16:34 5:21
12 Jimmy Elam Jr SIERRA 16:35 5:21
13 Wes Davison Sr SOQUEL 16:38 5:22
14 Jose Gutierez Sr JAMES LICK 16:38 5:22
15 Chris Wong Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 16:39 5:22
16 J. J. Langan Sr SOUTH HILLS 16:43 5:24
17 Jose E. Garcia Jr NORTH MONTEREY CO 16:45 5:24
18 Chris Stenzel Jr DEL ORO 16:46 5:25
19 Michael Megyery Jr SOUTH HILLS 16:48 5:25
20 Jeff Gill Sr SOQUEL 16:49 5:25
21 Darren Mattinson Sr HARBOR 16:50 5:26
22 Shaun Boyte Fr DEL ORO 16:51 5:26
23 Harlan Lopez Sr ACALANES 16:51 5:26
24 Matt Honaker Sr ST. FRANCIS-MV 16:51 5:26
25 Michael Brew So MARIA CARILLO 16:52 5:26
26 Prado Jason Sr OAKMONT 16:53 5:27
27 Forrest Boughner Jr FLAGSTAFF 16:54 5:27
28 Alex Wolf-Root Jr MARIA CARILLO 16:55 5:27
29 Jon Lacour Sr SOUTH HILLS 16:56 5:28
30 Ben Guitierrez So BISHOP O'DOWD 16:57 5:28
31 Brian Fisher Jr ST. FRANCIS-MV 16:59 5:29
32 Erik Arreygue Jr OAKMONT 17:05 5:31
33 Jimmy Murphy Sr SOUTH HILLS 17:07 5:31
34 Vince D'Onofrio Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 17:08 5:32
35 Jose A. Garcia Sr NORTH MONTEREY CO 17:08 5:32
36 Kevin Artz Sr CORONA DEL MAR 17:09 5:32
37 Eric Webster Sr ENTERPRISE 17:09 5:32
38 Andrew Taylor Jr SHASTA 17:10 5:32
39 Josh Burton Jr FLAGSTAFF 17:10 5:32
40 Ryan Aldridge So MARIA CARILLO 17:12 5:33
41 Tyson Teesdale So FOOTHILL 17:13 5:33
42 Milan Mali Sr GAHR 17:16 5:34
43 Garrett Infausto So OAKMONT 17:18 5:35
44 Bryan Kurek Jr SOUTH TAHOE 17:18 5:35
45 Wes Sennett Sr DEL ORO 17:22 5:36
46 Dwight Penkey Jr BISHOP ALEMANY 17:27 5:38
47 Hari Subramaniam Jr SARATOGA 17:28 5:38
48 Dylan Coleman So BEND 17:29 5:38
49 Michael Sutyak Jr ACALANES 17:31 5:39
50 Eric Padilla Sr NORTH MONTEREY CO 17:34 5:40
51 Jack Turner So CORONA DEL MAR 17:35 5:40
52 Federico Martinez So COVINA 17:35 5:40
53 Shann Stern Jr GAHR 17:40 5:42
54 Tim Steele Sr ROSEVILLE 17:41 5:42
55 Josh Vaughn So PLACER 17:42 5:43
56 Sean Lopes Sr PIONEER 17:42 5:43
57 Luis Jensen Jr LYNBROOK 17:43 5:43
58 Enrique Mendoza Sr Los Altos 17:45 5:44 1/6 1/6 31/37
59 Michael Rohrs Jr ST. FRANCIS-MV 17:46 5:44
60 Jeremiah Lloyd Sr FOOTHILL 17:48 5:45
61 Forrest Scott Sr Los Altos 17:48 5:45 2/6 2/6 18/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Mike Glieko Fr OAKMONT 17:49 5:45
63 Aurelio Ramirez Sr JAMES LICK 17:52 5:46
64 Luis Cortes Sr SOQUEL 17:52 5:46
65 Tom Benich Sr GREELEY CENTRAL 17:53 5:46
66 Scott Brower Sr SOUTH TAHOE 17:54 5:46
67 Mason Mulvaney Jr ACALANES 17:54 5:46
68 Ryan Guthrie So CORONA DEL MAR 17:54 5:46
69 Andy Roth Jr MARIA CARILLO 17:55 5:47
70 Jeremy Adams Sr FOOTHILL 17:55 5:47
71 Kyle Sullivan Jr SOUTH TAHOE 17:55 5:47
72 Tyler Barton Jr FLAGSTAFF 17:56 5:47
73 Efrain Estrada Sr JAMES LICK 17:56 5:47
74 Jonah Stuart-Brundage Sr SANTA CRUZ 17:57 5:47
75 Dan Meza Jr CHINO HILLS 17:57 5:47
76 Eric Showen Jr BURLINGAME 17:58 5:48
77 David Dodd Sr SHASTA 18:00 5:48
78 Diego Moulton So MARIA CARILLO 18:00 5:48
79 Victor Rendon Jr JAMES LICK 18:02 5:49
80 Nick Walton Sr FLAGSTAFF 18:02 5:49
81 Eugene Berson Sr LYNBROOK 18:03 5:49
82 Steven Grant Jr SOUTH TAHOE 18:03 5:49
83 Dan Poniatowski Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 18:03 5:49
84 Brandon Borcoman Sr CORONA DEL MAR 18:04 5:50
85 Roger Huang Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:05 5:50
86 Fletcher Adam Sr Los Altos 18:05 5:50 3/6 3/6 16/32
87 Scott Jones Sr DEL ORO 18:05 5:50
88 Ken Wong So CORONA DEL MAR 18:06 5:50
89 Adan Fernandez Sr SOUTH HILLS 18:07 5:51
90 Dan Huleatt So FLAGSTAFF 18:08 5:51
91 Luke Vranna Sr ENTERPRISE 18:09 5:51
92 Steve Surrette Sr SARATOGA 18:09 5:51
93 Jon Beatrici Sr SHASTA 18:10 5:52
94 Erik Gallanty Sr SOUTH TAHOE 18:12 5:52
95 Joe Viglenzoni So SOQUEL 18:13 5:53
96 Logon Ensign So MARIA CARILLO 18:13 5:53
97 Jonathon Pulido So SOUTH TAHOE 18:16 5:54
98 Bryan Yeo Jr ROSEVILLE 18:17 5:54
99 Darris Walker Sr COVINA 18:20 5:55
100 Graeme Sadler Jr ROSEVILLE 18:21 5:55
101 Jason Whitsett Sr LYNBROOK 18:21 5:55
102 Jeff Cosper Jr FLAGSTAFF 18:21 5:55
103 Juan Najar Sr ROSEVILLE 18:23 5:56
104 Kelly Minor Jr SHASTA 18:23 5:56
105 Tim Jang Sr GAHR 18:24 5:56
106 Jeff Cody Fr CHINO HILLS 18:25 5:56
107 Jon Carmona Jr CHINO HILLS 18:25 5:56
108 Ken Douglas So SARATOGA 18:26 5:57
109 Matt Vian Fr FLAGSTAFF 18:26 5:57
110 Christian Deglymes Fr DEL ORO 18:26 5:57
111 Tom Crocker Jr SHASTA 18:27 5:57
112 Jeff Higashi Jr PIONEER 18:27 5:57
113 Luis Gaitan Sr GAHR 18:27 5:57
114 Joe Thomas Fr ACALANES 18:28 5:57
115 Mike Lucio Sr NORTH MONTEREY CO 18:28 5:57
116 Drusia Dicksontwo Jr ACALANES 18:29 5:58
117 Tanner Brown Jr CHINO HILLS 18:29 5:58
118 Sean Jacobs So FOOTHILL 18:29 5:58
119 Eric Buysse Jr Los Altos 18:30 5:58 4/6 4/6 19/32
120 Steve Gonzales So COVINA 18:31 5:58
121 Juan Montiel Jr JAMES LICK 18:31 5:58
122 Bennett Jackson So HARBOR 18:32 5:59
123 Brian Zimmer So OAKMONT 18:33 5:59
124 Colin Roberts Sr GREELEY CENTRAL 18:34 5:59
125 Tony McMillin Fr HARBOR 18:35 6:00
126 Frankie Mecozzi Sr SOQUEL 18:36 6:00
127 Joe Rigodanzo Fr Los Altos 18:36 6:00 5/6 5/6 14/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
128 Jeff Baker Sr BISHOP ALEMANY 18:38 6:01
129 Sebastian Honnef Sr SANTA CRUZ 18:40 6:01
130 Chris Rodriguez Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 18:41 6:02
131 Jose Marquez So SOUTH HILLS 18:42 6:02
132 Steven Delay Jr PIONEER 18:44 6:03
133 James King Jr GREELEY CENTRAL 18:44 6:03
134 Garrett Prechel Jr CORONA DEL MAR 18:46 6:03
135 Josh Tokuda Sr GAHR 18:47 6:04
136 Erin Dilts Jr PLACER 18:48 6:04
137 Ken Rose Jr PIONEER 18:48 6:04
138 Bart Howard Fr PLACER 18:48 6:04
139 Jeff Hom Jr ROSEVILLE 18:49 6:04
140 Anthony Iomo Jr CHINO HILLS 18:49 6:04
141 Ernie Recinos Jr CHINO HILLS 18:49 6:04
142 Charles Chen Sr LYNBROOK 18:51 6:05
143 Patrick Harkins Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 18:52 6:05
144 Jason Wang Fr LYNBROOK 18:52 6:05
145 J.c. Turner Sr CORONA DEL MAR 18:53 6:05
146 Jonathan Kwan Fr LYNBROOK 18:55 6:06
147 Ryan Roseman So HARBOR 18:55 6:06
148 Allen Chang Sr LYNBROOK 18:56 6:06
149 Henry Barmeier So SARATOGA 18:57 6:07
150 Mike Somoff Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:01 6:08
151 Robbie Paolini So SARATOGA 19:03 6:09
152 Eric Beals Jr ROSEVILLE 19:04 6:09
153 Quentin Devreese Sr SIERRA 19:05 6:09
154 Mike Silva Jr DEL ORO 19:05 6:09
155 G. G. Yu Sr SOUTH HILLS 19:06 6:10
156 James Finney Jr PLACER 19:07 6:10
157 Tim Wochnick Jr OAKMONT 19:09 6:11
158 Jeff Hamilton Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:10 6:11
159 Cody Boyte Sr DEL ORO 19:13 6:12
160 Alvin Chyan Sr SARATOGA 19:13 6:12
161 Phil Stone So NOVATO 19:16 6:13
162 Michael Zimmer So OAKMONT 19:18 6:14
163 Luis Lagos So COVINA 19:19 6:14
164 Renato Nanny Jr JAMES LICK 19:19 6:14
165 Jose Serrano Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:19 6:14
166 Ken McCandless Jr ST. FRANCIS-MV 19:20 6:14
167 Billy Odom Sr SIERRA 19:21 6:15
168 Jon Schroeder So NOVATO 19:21 6:15
169 Scott Surrette So SARATOGA 19:22 6:15
170 Dylan Roach-Carr Sr FOOTHILL 19:23 6:15
171 Drew Lamont Sr SIERRA 19:24 6:15
172 Paul Goodson Sr COVINA 19:28 6:17
173 Austin Goble Jr GREELEY CENTRAL 19:29 6:17
174 Chris Qualls So BISHOP ALEMANY 19:30 6:17
175 Ryan Woltz Jr PLACER 19:31 6:18
176 Mo Huber Two So ACALANES 19:32 6:18
177 Steven Kontz So SOQUEL 19:43 6:22
178 Evan Ramm Jr PLACER 19:46 6:23
179 Ernesto Prado So BISHOP ALEMANY 19:49 6:24
180 Ken Parnow Jr PLACER 19:49 6:24
181 Dan Vahradian Fr HARBOR 19:50 6:24
182 Jowell Gordo Sr GAHR 19:50 6:24
183 Michael Wilkey So SIERRA 19:54 6:25
184 Robbie Marin Sr GREELEY CENTRAL 19:55 6:25
185 Michael Ballyntyne Jr NOVATO 19:59 6:27
186 Long Cheng So NOVATO 19:59 6:27
187 Ernesto Medina Sr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON 20:03 6:28
188 Matt Normandin Sr GREELEY CENTRAL 20:04 6:28
189 Nick Mumbach Jr Los Altos 20:05 6:29 6/6 6/6 23/29
190 Tyler Locey Jr HARBOR 20:07 6:29
191 Chris Blood Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:13 6:31
192 Joel Hurst Jr SIERRA 20:20 6:34
193 Sean Hogan Sr ROSEVILLE 20:21 6:34
194 Matt Hansen Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 20:25 6:35
195 Toby Nordhoff Sr GREELEY CENTRAL 20:29 6:36
196 Dante Rowley Sr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON 20:31 6:37
197 Randy Duarte Sr BISHOP ALEMANY 20:35 6:38
198 Tommy Munro Sr SOQUEL 20:35 6:38
199 Dennis Pangindian Jr CHINO HILLS 20:37 6:39
200 Ricky Messeman Sr PIONEER 20:40 6:40
201 Ted Aquino Sr SIERRA 20:40 6:40
202 Garland Ben Jr HARBOR 20:43 6:41
203 Sean Lancaster Sr NOVATO 20:45 6:42
204 Adam Choate Jr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON 20:46 6:42
205 Michael Bateman Sr NOVATO 20:48 6:43
206 Ryan Reid Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:27 6:55
207 Mark Morgan Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:36 6:58
208 Daryl Bardo Sr NOVATO 21:52 7:03
209 Alok Pandey So SANTA CRUZ 23:47 7:40
210 Ken Earl Fr PIONEER 24:06 7:46
211 Justin Johnson Fr SANTA CRUZ 25:49 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 NORTH MONTEREY CO
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
83:46
16:45
5:24
99 Nathan Huerta
Jr
15:53
5:07
2
Keli Parker
Jr
16:26
5:18
6
Jose E. Garcia
Jr
16:45
5:24
14
Jose A. Garcia
Sr
17:08
5:32
32
Eric Padilla
Sr
17:34
5:40
45








2 ST. FRANCIS-MV
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
84:02
16:48
5:25
111 Ben Sitler
So
16:09
5:13
3
Kevin Chaves
Sr
16:17
5:15
5
Matt Honaker
Sr
16:51
5:26
21
Brian Fisher
Jr
16:59
5:29
28
Michael Rohrs
Jr
17:46
5:44
54








3 SOUTH HILLS
11-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
85:41
17:08
5:32
167 J. J. Langan
Sr
16:43
5:24
13
Michael Megyery
Jr
16:48
5:25
16
Jon Lacour
Sr
16:56
5:28
26
Jimmy Murphy
Sr
17:07
5:31
30
Adan Fernandez
Sr
18:07
5:51
82








4 MARIA CARILLO
15-8-6-5-4
Gap: 1:08
86:54
17:23
5:36
218 Michael Brew
So
16:52
5:26
22
Alex Wolf-Root
Jr
16:55
5:27
25
Ryan Aldridge
So
17:12
5:33
36
Andy Roth
Jr
17:55
5:47
64
Diego Moulton
So
18:00
5:48
71








5 SOUTH TAHOE
6-9-10-9-5
Gap: 1:29
87:44
17:33
5:40
250 Alex Sharp
Jr
16:34
5:21
8
Bryan Kurek
Jr
17:18
5:35
40
Scott Brower
Sr
17:54
5:46
61
Kyle Sullivan
Jr
17:55
5:47
66
Steven Grant
Jr
18:03
5:49
75








6 DEL ORO
12-5-5-7-6
Gap: 1:40
87:30
17:30
5:39
257 Chris Stenzel
Jr
16:46
5:25
15
Shaun Boyte
Fr
16:51
5:26
19
Wes Sennett
Sr
17:22
5:36
41
Scott Jones
Sr
18:05
5:50
80
Christian Deglymes
Fr
18:26
5:57
102








7 OAKMONT
16-12-8-6-7
Gap: 1:40
87:38
17:32
5:39
263 Prado Jason
Sr
16:53
5:27
23
Erik Arreygue
Jr
17:05
5:31
29
Garrett Infausto
So
17:18
5:35
39
Mike Glieko
Fr
17:49
5:45
57
Brian Zimmer
So
18:33
5:59
115








8 BISHOP O'DOWD
10-7-4-4-8
Gap: 2:02
87:28
17:30
5:39
267 Chris Wong
Sr
16:39
5:22
12
Ben Guitierrez
So
16:57
5:28
27
Vince D'Onofrio
Sr
17:08
5:32
31
Dan Poniatowski
Sr
18:03
5:49
76
Chris Rodriguez
Sr
18:41
6:02
121








9 FLAGSTAFF
17-13-11-11-9
Gap: 1:14
88:10
17:38
5:41
282 Forrest Boughner
Jr
16:54
5:27
24
Josh Burton
Jr
17:10
5:32
35
Tyler Barton
Jr
17:56
5:47
67
Nick Walton
Sr
18:02
5:49
73
Dan Huleatt
So
18:08
5:51
83








10 SHASTA
4-6-9-10-10
Gap: 2:09
87:57
17:35
5:40
289 Rudy Martinez
Sr
16:14
5:14
4
Andrew Taylor
Jr
17:10
5:32
34
David Dodd
Sr
18:00
5:48
70
Jon Beatrici
Sr
18:10
5:52
85
Kelly Minor
Jr
18:23
5:56
96








11 SOQUEL
8-3-7-8-11
Gap: 1:58
88:08
17:38
5:41
291 Wes Davison
Sr
16:38
5:22
10
Jeff Gill
Sr
16:49
5:25
17
Luis Cortes
Sr
17:52
5:46
59
Joe Viglenzoni
So
18:13
5:53
87
Frankie Mecozzi
Sr
18:36
6:00
118








12 CORONA DEL MAR
18-16-15-13-12
Gap: 0:57
88:48
17:46
5:44
300 Kevin Artz
Sr
17:09
5:32
33
Jack Turner
So
17:35
5:40
46
Ryan Guthrie
So
17:54
5:46
63
Brandon Borcoman
Sr
18:04
5:50
77
Ken Wong
So
18:06
5:50
81








13 JAMES LICK
9-15-13-12-13
Gap: 1:53
88:59
17:48
5:44
322 Jose Gutierez
Sr
16:38
5:22
11
Aurelio Ramirez
Sr
17:52
5:46
58
Efrain Estrada
Sr
17:56
5:47
68
Victor Rendon
Jr
18:02
5:49
72
Juan Montiel
Jr
18:31
5:58
113








14 ACALANES
14-14-11-14-14
Gap: 1:38
89:13
17:51
5:45
340 Harlan Lopez
Sr
16:51
5:26
20
Michael Sutyak
Jr
17:31
5:39
44
Mason Mulvaney
Jr
17:54
5:46
62
Joe Thomas
Fr
18:28
5:57
106
Drusia Dicksontwo
Jr
18:29
5:58
108








15 COVINA
1-9-14-15-15
Gap: 3:33
89:31
17:54
5:47
405 Andrew Tachias
Sr
15:46
5:05
1
Federico Martinez
So
17:35
5:40
47
Darris Walker
Sr
18:20
5:55
91
Steve Gonzales
So
18:31
5:58
112
Luis Lagos
So
19:19
6:14
154








16 GAHR
20-17-18-17-16
Gap: 1:31
90:34
18:07
5:51
414 Milan Mali
Sr
17:16
5:34
38
Shann Stern
Jr
17:40
5:42
48
Tim Jang
Sr
18:24
5:56
97
Luis Gaitan
Sr
18:27
5:57
105
Josh Tokuda
Sr
18:47
6:04
126








17 Los Altos
26-19-19-18-17
Gap: 0:51
90:44
18:09
5:51
418 Enrique Mendoza
Sr
17:45
5:44
53
Forrest Scott
Sr
17:48
5:45
56
Fletcher Adam
Sr
18:05
5:50
79
Eric Buysse
Jr
18:30
5:58
111
Joe Rigodanzo
Fr
18:36
6:00
119








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
18 FOOTHILL
19-18-16-16-18
Gap: 2:10
90:48
18:10
5:51
428 Tyson Teesdale
So
17:13
5:33
37
Jeremiah Lloyd
Sr
17:48
5:45
55
Jeremy Adams
Sr
17:55
5:47
65
Sean Jacobs
So
18:29
5:58
110
Dylan Roach-Carr
Sr
19:23
6:15
161








19 ROSEVILLE
22-23-22-19-19
Gap: 1:08
91:31
18:18
5:54
456 Tim Steele
Sr
17:41
5:42
49
Bryan Yeo
Jr
18:17
5:54
90
Graeme Sadler
Jr
18:21
5:55
92
Juan Najar
Sr
18:23
5:56
95
Jeff Hom
Jr
18:49
6:04
130








20 LYNBROOK
25-20-20-21-20
Gap: 1:09
91:50
18:22
5:55
487 Luis Jensen
Jr
17:43
5:43
52
Eugene Berson
Sr
18:03
5:49
74
Jason Whitsett
Sr
18:21
5:55
93
Charles Chen
Sr
18:51
6:05
133
Jason Wang
Fr
18:52
6:05
135








21 BISHOP ALEMANY
5-11-17-20-21
Gap: 3:21
91:52
18:22
5:56
504 Phil Hoffman
Sr
16:28
5:19
7
Dwight Penkey
Jr
17:27
5:38
42
Jeff Baker
Sr
18:38
6:01
120
Chris Qualls
So
19:30
6:17
165
Ernesto Prado
So
19:49
6:24
170








22 CHINO HILLS
28-26-24-23-22
Gap: 0:52
92:05
18:25
5:56
506 Dan Meza
Jr
17:57
5:47
69
Jeff Cody
Fr
18:25
5:56
98
Jon Carmona
Jr
18:25
5:56
99
Tanner Brown
Jr
18:29
5:58
109
Anthony Iomo
Jr
18:49
6:04
131








23 SARATOGA
21-21-21-22-23
Gap: 1:35
92:03
18:25
5:56
509 Hari Subramaniam
Jr
17:28
5:38
43
Steve Surrette
Sr
18:09
5:51
84
Ken Douglas
So
18:26
5:57
100
Henry Barmeier
So
18:57
6:07
140
Robbie Paolini
So
19:03
6:09
142








24 HARBOR
13-22-23-24-24
Gap: 3:00
92:42
18:32
5:59
559 Darren Mattinson
Sr
16:50
5:26
18
Bennett Jackson
So
18:32
5:59
114
Tony McMillin
Fr
18:35
6:00
117
Ryan Roseman
So
18:55
6:06
138
Dan Vahradian
Fr
19:50
6:24
172








25 PIONEER
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:58
94:21
18:52
6:05
595 Sean Lopes
Sr
17:42
5:43
51
Jeff Higashi
Jr
18:27
5:57
104
Steven Delay
Jr
18:44
6:03
123
Ken Rose
Jr
18:48
6:04
128
Ricky Messeman
Sr
20:40
6:40
189








26 PLACER
23-28-27-26-26
Gap: 1:49
93:56
18:47
6:04
619 Josh Vaughn
So
17:42
5:43
50
Erin Dilts
Jr
18:48
6:04
127
Bart Howard
Fr
18:48
6:04
129
James Finney
Jr
19:07
6:10
147
Ryan Woltz
Jr
19:31
6:18
166








27 GREELEY CENTRAL
27-27-26-27-27
Gap: 2:02
94:35
18:55
6:06
639 Tom Benich
Sr
17:53
5:46
60
Colin Roberts
Sr
18:34
5:59
116
James King
Jr
18:44
6:03
124
Austin Goble
Jr
19:29
6:17
164
Robbie Marin
Sr
19:55
6:25
175








28 SIERRA
7-24-28-28-28
Gap: 3:19
94:19
18:52
6:05
647 Jimmy Elam
Jr
16:35
5:21
9
Quentin Devreese
Sr
19:05
6:09
144
Billy Odom
Sr
19:21
6:15
158
Drew Lamont
Sr
19:24
6:15
162
Michael Wilkey
So
19:54
6:25
174








29 MOUNTAIN VIEW
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:08
95:48
19:10
6:11
705 Roger Huang
Fr
18:05
5:50
78
Mike Somoff
Jr
19:01
6:08
141
Jeff Hamilton
Jr
19:10
6:11
149
Jose Serrano
Jr
19:19
6:14
156
Chris Blood
Sr
20:13
6:31
181








30 NOVATO
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:29
99:20
19:52
6:25
856 Phil Stone
So
19:16
6:13
152
Jon Schroeder
So
19:21
6:15
159
Michael Ballyntyne
Jr
19:59
6:27
176
Long Cheng
So
19:59
6:27
177
Sean Lancaster
Sr
20:45
6:42
192








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chad Hall Fr BIG BEAR 9:47 5:16
2 Ivan Alfaro So NORTH MONTEREY CO 10:08 5:27
3 Enoch Trujillo Jr NORTH MONTEREY CO 10:12 5:29
4 Anthony Pondella Fr OAK PARK 10:13 5:30
5 Kyle Martindale Sr OAK PARK 10:14 5:30
6 Daniel Taylor Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 10:16 5:31
7 David Wellman Sr MARIA CARILLO 10:19 5:33
8 Sam List Jr NORTH MONTEREY CO 10:25 5:36
9 Richard Hodges So ENTERPRISE 10:26 5:37
10 Nicholas Payton So ENTERPRISE 10:26 5:37
11 Robbie Cochran Jr OAK PARK 10:35 5:41
12 Mike Palmtag So NORTH MONTEREY CO 10:36 5:42
13 Fernando Esparza So NORTH MONTEREY CO 10:37 5:42
14 Trent Menard So ENTERPRISE 10:37 5:42
15 Mark Palmtag So NORTH MONTEREY CO 10:38 5:43
16 Chris Chun So NORTH MONTEREY CO 10:40 5:44
17 Mike Mitchell So BIG BEAR 10:42 5:45
18 Grant Ditzler Fr ENTERPRISE 10:42 5:45
19 J.c. Rosalli So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 10:43 5:46
20 Will Poindexter Fr FLAGSTAFF 10:43 5:46
21 Casey Peterson So ENTERPRISE 10:44 5:46
22 Todd Bettisworth Sr OAK PARK 10:45 5:47
23 T.j. Owen Sr FLAGSTAFF 10:45 5:47
24 Chris Berge Fr BIG BEAR 10:46 5:47
25 Alejandro Romero So ST. JOSEPH 10:47 5:48
26 Daniel Schieffer So BISHOP O'DOWD 10:47 5:48
27 Greg Nevers Sr OAK PARK 10:48 5:48
28 Tyler Fox So OAK PARK 10:50 5:49
29 Sean Nowak So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 10:52 5:51
30 Chris Kamau Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 10:53 5:51
31 James Cahill Jr FLAGSTAFF 10:55 5:52
32 Tom Sgobassi Jr ST. BONAVENTURE 10:56 5:53
33 Jeff Clark Jr Los Altos 10:59 5:54 1/7 1/7 11/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Oren Gabriel Sr OAK PARK 10:59 5:54
35 Brandon Bible Fr PACIFIC COLLEGIATE 11:06 5:58
36 Steven McArthur Jr FLAGSTAFF 11:09 6:00
37 Kevin Meuller So MOUNTAIN VIEW 11:10 6:00
38 Don Reffelle So OAKMONT 11:11 6:01
39 Kevin McArthur Fr FLAGSTAFF 11:11 6:01
40 Rob Riccardi Fr ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY 11:11 6:01
41 Tim Rawlings Sr PALMA 11:12 6:01
42 Josh Drummond So ENTERPRISE 11:12 6:01
43 Julian Maher So PALMA 11:12 6:01
44 Matt Ungson Fr ALBANY 11:13 6:02
45 Gerard Chapot So ST. JOSEPH 11:13 6:02
46 John Disalvo So ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY 11:14 6:02
47 Forrest Sansom Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 11:16 6:03
48 Andrew Wendt Sr ST. BONAVENTURE 11:16 6:03
49 Jay Japra Fr HARKER 11:16 6:03
50 Robert Taylor Jr MARIA CARILLO 11:16 6:03
51 Brandon Miller So ST. JOSEPH 11:17 6:04
52 Garrett Chow So ST. JOSEPH 11:18 6:05
53 Chris Jasperson Fr BIG BEAR 11:18 6:05
54 Ardie Munoz So MOUNTAIN VIEW 11:19 6:05
55 Greg Pantell Jr LICK WILMERDING 11:19 6:05
56 Tim Switick So MOUNTAIN VIEW 11:19 6:05
57 Rob Runyeon So OAKS CHRISTIAN 11:21 6:06
58 Isaac Holeman Sr THE DALLES 11:21 6:06
59 Kellen Coffis Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 11:21 6:06
60 Nathan Quave Fr ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY 11:22 6:07
61 Marshall Van Leuven So MARIA CARILLO 11:23 6:07
62 Seth Brown Fr BIG BEAR 11:23 6:07
63 Colby Gibson So SCOTTS VALLEY 11:24 6:08
64 Andrew Sangster Jr Los Altos 11:25 6:08 2/7 2/7 13/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Stephen Snelling So OAKS CHRISTIAN 11:25 6:08
66 Miles Rampel Fr ALBANY 11:26 6:09
67 Alex Braman So LICK WILMERDING 11:26 6:09
68 Chris Loera Jr BISHOP ALEMANY 11:27 6:09
69 Derek Mason Sr MARIA CARILLO 11:29 6:10
70 Joe Leonarich Fr ST. JOSEPH 11:30 6:11
71 Frank Monack So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 11:31 6:12
72 David Ruth So OAKS CHRISTIAN 11:31 6:12
73 Jesse Lomax Fr ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY 11:37 6:15
74 Bryan Condy Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 11:39 6:16
75 David Ronconi Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 11:39 6:16
76 Jack Draper So BISHOP O'DOWD 11:39 6:16
77 Doug Anderson So MARIA CARILLO 11:40 6:16
78 Garrett Dewitt Jr PALMA 11:41 6:17
79 Joseph Valencia Jr BIG BEAR 11:42 6:17
80 Ross Larkin Sr PALMA 11:43 6:18
81 David Barth Jr Los Altos 11:44 6:18 3/7 3/7 13/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Chris Castillo So PALMA 11:45 6:19
83 Jordan Lampenfield BISHOP O'DOWD 11:46 6:20
84 Trevor Thompson So OAKS CHRISTIAN 11:46 6:20
85 Sean Thomas Sr MARIA CARILLO 11:47 6:20
86 Alan Scott Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 11:48 6:21
87 Pat Harrington Fr ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY 11:48 6:21
88 Cody Dodd Fr BIG BEAR 11:49 6:21
89 Gleb Denisov Jr Los Altos 11:51 6:22 4/7 4/7 13/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Josh Twisselman Jr PALMA 11:52 6:23
91 Adam Perl So LICK WILMERDING 11:53 6:23
92 Joeseph Hermisillo So OAKMONT 11:54 6:24
93 Phil Lee Sr ALBANY 11:55 6:24
94 Nathan Gonzalez Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 11:55 6:24
95 John Dineen So ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY 11:56 6:25
96 Chris Wong So MOUNTAIN VIEW 11:57 6:25
97 Tyler Temanson Fr OAKS CHRISTIAN 11:58 6:26
98 Andrew Lerios So OAKS CHRISTIAN 12:00 6:27
99 Eric Williams Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 12:01 6:28
100 Taylor Healy So NOVATO 12:02 6:28
101 Patrick Carder Fr OAKS CHRISTIAN 12:02 6:28
102 Alex Andrade Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 12:03 6:29
103 Aaron Chow Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 12:04 6:29
104 Derek Bausek Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 12:05 6:30
105 Bobby Kanady So ST. JOSEPH 12:05 6:30
106 Jamie Apple So Los Altos 12:06 6:30 5/7 5/7 14/23
107 Justin Chan Fr LICK WILMERDING 12:06 6:30
108 Justin M Fr ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY 12:07 6:31
109 Tim Ferguson Jr PACIFIC COLLEGIATE 12:07 6:31
110 Michael Gustafson Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:08 6:31
111 Paul Brooks So LICK WILMERDING 12:09 6:32
112 Dan Jaeger Jr NOVATO 12:10 6:32
113 Mike Velasco So OAKMONT 12:11 6:33
114 Eber Resendez So NOVATO 12:12 6:34
115 Gregory Burns Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 12:13 6:34
116 Scott Mecke Fr OAKMONT 12:15 6:35
117 Garrett Lew Jr ALBANY 12:15 6:35
118 Adam Powell Jr THE DALLES 12:15 6:35
119 Brandon Leclere So BEREAN CHRISTIAN 12:16 6:36
120 Gabe Pressnal So ALBANY 12:18 6:37
121 Danny Page Fr OAKMONT 12:19 6:37
122 David Lee So Los Altos 12:21 6:38 6/7 6/7 13/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Kenny Hsu Fr HARKER 12:22 6:39
124 Rick Doering Jr HEAD ROYCE 12:23 6:39
125 Ben Stone So MARIA CARILLO 12:26 6:41
126 Dave Nelson Sr Los Altos 12:28 6:42 7/7 7/7 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Chon Winger So OAKMONT 12:30 6:43
128 Scott Connolly Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 12:32 6:44
129 Bryan Dilks Fr NOVATO 12:36 6:46
130 Matthew Dishman Jr BEREAN CHRISTIAN 12:40 6:49
131 Garrett Snedeker Jr BEREAN CHRISTIAN 12:41 6:49
132 Geoffrey Dang-Vu So HEAD ROYCE 12:43 6:50
133 Justin Olivera Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:53 6:56
134 Spencer Trice Jr LICK WILMERDING 12:55 6:57
135 Chris Campbell Sr BEREAN CHRISTIAN 12:56 6:57
136 Kenneth Hughes So JUSTIN SIENA 12:57 6:58
137 Mickael Kim So HARKER 12:59 6:59
138 Michael Harrington Fr JUSTIN SIENA 13:05 7:02
139 Peter Osborne Sr THE DALLES 13:08 7:04
140 David Tran So HEAD ROYCE 13:11 7:05
141 Roger Kim Fr HARKER 13:12 7:06
142 Joey Bertran So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:14 7:07
143 Alex Bocchieri Fr BEREAN CHRISTIAN 13:14 7:07
144 Tim Brauer Jr OAKMONT 13:16 7:08
145 George Hale So JUSTIN SIENA 13:19 7:10
146 Jason Smith So BEREAN CHRISTIAN 13:22 7:11
147 Kevin Jerde So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:28 7:14
148 David Robinson Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:29 7:15
149 Chris Rowell So BEREAN CHRISTIAN 13:30 7:15
150 Alex Chen Fr HARKER 13:33 7:17
151 Wayne Ye So BISHOP O'DOWD 13:38 7:20
152 David Lichtenstein Fr BISHOP ALEMANY 13:43 7:22
153 Luke Morris Fr HEAD ROYCE 13:49 7:26
154 Ray Fiedler Fr NOVATO 13:51 7:27
155 Jeremy Gacek So TRINITY 13:52 7:27
156 Dan Delano Jr HEAD ROYCE 14:07 7:35
157 Matt Emery Fr HARKER 14:14 7:39
158 Warren Shinnamon So JUSTIN SIENA 14:16 7:40
159 Max Menke So HEAD ROYCE 14:19 7:42
160 Will Chambers Fr LICK WILMERDING 14:21 7:43
161 Steven Dempsey So JUSTIN SIENA 14:43 7:55
162 Kyle Coulter Fr TRINITY 15:25 8:17
163 James Hsi Jr HARKER 15:49 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 NORTH MONTEREY CO
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
51:58
10:24
5:35
38 Ivan Alfaro
So
10:08
5:27
2
Enoch Trujillo
Jr
10:12
5:29
3
Sam List
Jr
10:25
5:36
8
Mike Palmtag
So
10:36
5:42
12
Fernando Esparza
So
10:37
5:42
13








2 OAK PARK
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
52:35
10:31
5:39
69 Anthony Pondella
Fr
10:13
5:30
4
Kyle Martindale
Sr
10:14
5:30
5
Robbie Cochran
Jr
10:35
5:41
11
Todd Bettisworth
Sr
10:45
5:47
22
Greg Nevers
Sr
10:48
5:48
27








3 ENTERPRISE
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
52:55
10:35
5:41
72 Richard Hodges
So
10:26
5:37
9
Nicholas Payton
So
10:26
5:37
10
Trent Menard
So
10:37
5:42
14
Grant Ditzler
Fr
10:42
5:45
18
Casey Peterson
So
10:44
5:46
21








4 SAN LORENZO VALLEY
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:05
54:05
10:49
5:49
139 Daniel Taylor
Fr
10:16
5:31
6
J.c. Rosalli
So
10:43
5:46
19
Sean Nowak
So
10:52
5:51
29
Chris Kamau
Fr
10:53
5:51
30
Kellen Coffis
Fr
11:21
6:06
55








5 FLAGSTAFF
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:28
54:43
10:57
5:53
145 Will Poindexter
Fr
10:43
5:46
20
T.j. Owen
Sr
10:45
5:47
23
James Cahill
Jr
10:55
5:52
31
Steven McArthur
Jr
11:09
6:00
34
Kevin McArthur
Fr
11:11
6:01
37








6 BIG BEAR
1-3-4-5-6
Gap: 1:36
53:56
10:47
5:48
150 Chad Hall
Fr
9:47
5:16
1
Mike Mitchell
So
10:42
5:45
17
Chris Berge
Fr
10:46
5:47
24
Chris Jasperson
Fr
11:18
6:05
50
Seth Brown
Fr
11:23
6:07
58








7 ST. JOSEPH
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:43
56:05
11:13
6:02
230 Alejandro Romero
So
10:47
5:48
25
Gerard Chapot
So
11:13
6:02
43
Brandon Miller
So
11:17
6:04
48
Garrett Chow
So
11:18
6:05
49
Joe Leonarich
Fr
11:30
6:11
65








8 MARIA CARILLO
5-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:21
56:07
11:13
6:02
247 David Wellman
Sr
10:19
5:33
7
Robert Taylor
Jr
11:16
6:03
47
Marshall Van Leuven
So
11:23
6:07
57
Derek Mason
Sr
11:29
6:10
64
Doug Anderson
So
11:40
6:16
72








9 MOUNTAIN VIEW
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:29
56:43
11:21
6:06
254 Kevin Meuller
So
11:10
6:00
35
Forrest Sansom
Jr
11:16
6:03
45
Ardie Munoz
So
11:19
6:05
51
Tim Switick
So
11:19
6:05
53
David Ronconi
Jr
11:39
6:16
70








10 ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:37
57:12
11:26
6:09
288 Rob Riccardi
Fr
11:11
6:01
38
John Disalvo
So
11:14
6:02
44
Nathan Quave
Fr
11:22
6:07
56
Jesse Lomax
Fr
11:37
6:15
68
Pat Harrington
Fr
11:48
6:21
82








11 PALMA
14-9-11-11-11
Gap: 0:33
57:33
11:31
6:11
305 Tim Rawlings
Sr
11:12
6:01
39
Julian Maher
So
11:12
6:01
41
Garrett Dewitt
Jr
11:41
6:17
73
Ross Larkin
Sr
11:43
6:18
75
Chris Castillo
So
11:45
6:19
77








12 Los Altos
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:07
58:05
11:37
6:15
352 Jeff Clark
Jr
10:59
5:54
32
Andrew Sangster
Jr
11:25
6:08
60
David Barth
Jr
11:44
6:18
76
Gleb Denisov
Jr
11:51
6:22
84
Jamie Apple
So
12:06
6:30
100








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
13 OAKS CHRISTIAN
18-15-14-13-13
Gap: 0:37
58:01
11:36
6:14
353 Rob Runyeon
So
11:21
6:06
54
Stephen Snelling
So
11:25
6:08
61
David Ruth
So
11:31
6:12
67
Trevor Thompson
So
11:46
6:20
79
Tyler Temanson
Fr
11:58
6:26
92








14 BISHOP O'DOWD
9-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:17
58:19
11:40
6:16
370 Daniel Schieffer
So
10:47
5:48
26
Jack Draper
So
11:39
6:16
71
Jordan Lampenfield
-
11:46
6:20
78
Alex Andrade
Fr
12:03
6:29
97
Aaron Chow
Jr
12:04
6:29
98








15 LICK WILMERDING
17-15-16-15-15
Gap: 0:50
58:53
11:47
6:20
406 Greg Pantell
Jr
11:19
6:05
52
Alex Braman
So
11:26
6:09
63
Adam Perl
So
11:53
6:23
86
Justin Chan
Fr
12:06
6:30
101
Paul Brooks
So
12:09
6:32
104








16 ALBANY
15-14-15-15-16
Gap: 1:05
59:07
11:49
6:21
414 Matt Ungson
Fr
11:13
6:02
42
Miles Rampel
Fr
11:26
6:09
62
Phil Lee
Sr
11:55
6:24
88
Garrett Lew
Jr
12:15
6:35
110
Gabe Pressnal
So
12:18
6:37
112








17 SCOTTS VALLEY
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:29
59:59
12:00
6:27
444 Colby Gibson
So
11:24
6:08
59
Bryan Condy
Jr
11:39
6:16
69
Nathan Gonzalez
Fr
11:55
6:24
89
Michael Gustafson
Jr
12:08
6:31
103
Justin Olivera
Fr
12:53
6:56
124








18 OAKMONT
12-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:08
59:50
11:58
6:26
451 Don Reffelle
So
11:11
6:01
36
Joeseph Hermisillo
So
11:54
6:24
87
Mike Velasco
So
12:11
6:33
106
Scott Mecke
Fr
12:15
6:35
109
Danny Page
Fr
12:19
6:37
113








19 HARKER
16-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:17
63:22
12:40
6:49
559 Jay Japra
Fr
11:16
6:03
46
Kenny Hsu
Fr
12:22
6:39
115
Mickael Kim
So
12:59
6:59
128
Roger Kim
Fr
13:12
7:06
131
Alex Chen
Fr
13:33
7:17
139








20 NOVATO
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:49
62:51
12:34
6:45
569 Taylor Healy
So
12:02
6:28
95
Dan Jaeger
Jr
12:10
6:32
105
Eber Resendez
So
12:12
6:34
107
Bryan Dilks
Fr
12:36
6:46
120
Ray Fiedler
Fr
13:51
7:27
142








21 BEREAN CHRISTIAN
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:58
63:47
12:45
6:52
613 Brandon Leclere
So
12:16
6:36
111
Matthew Dishman
Jr
12:40
6:49
121
Garrett Snedeker
Jr
12:41
6:49
122
Chris Campbell
Sr
12:56
6:57
126
Alex Bocchieri
Fr
13:14
7:07
133








22 HEAD ROYCE
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:44
66:13
13:15
7:07
653 Rick Doering
Jr
12:23
6:39
116
Geoffrey Dang-Vu
So
12:43
6:50
123
David Tran
So
13:11
7:05
130
Luke Morris
Fr
13:49
7:26
141
Dan Delano
Jr
14:07
7:35
143








23 JUSTIN SIENA
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:46
68:20
13:40
7:21
684 Kenneth Hughes
So
12:57
6:58
127
Michael Harrington
Fr
13:05
7:02
129
George Hale
So
13:19
7:10
135
Warren Shinnamon
So
14:16
7:40
145
Steven Dempsey
So
14:43
7:55
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.