Los Altos Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/03
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam, Fletcher | Sr | V | 18:05 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 86/211 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 16/32 | |||||
Apple, Jamie | So | JV | 12:06 | 6:30 | 1.86 | 106/163 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 14/23 | |||||
Barth, David | Jr | JV | 11:44 | 6:18 | 1.86 | 81/163 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 13/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Buysse, Eric | Jr | V | 18:30 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 119/211 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 19/32 | |||||
Clark, Jeff | Jr | JV | 10:59 | 5:54 | 1.86 | 33/163 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 11/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Denisov, Gleb | Jr | JV | 11:51 | 6:22 | 1.86 | 89/163 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 13/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lee, David | So | JV | 12:21 | 6:38 | 1.86 | 122/163 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 13/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mendoza, Enrique | Sr | V | 17:45 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 58/211 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 31/37 | |||||
Mumbach, Nick | Jr | V | 20:05 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 189/211 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 23/29 | |||||
Nelson, Dave | Sr | JV | 12:28 | 6:42 | 1.86 | 126/163 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rigodanzo, Joe | Fr | V | 18:36 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 127/211 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 14/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sangster, Andrew | Jr | JV | 11:25 | 6:08 | 1.86 | 64/163 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 13/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Scott, Forrest | Sr | V | 17:48 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 61/211 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 18/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 17/30 | 90:44 0:51 |
3.1 | 5:51 | 5:44 | 6:00 | 418 | 5:24 | 95:04 (4:20,4.6) |
95:04 (4:20,4.6%) |
95:04 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Enrique Mendoza (53), Forrest Scott (56), Fletcher Adam (79), Eric Buysse (111), Joe Rigodanzo (119) | |
JV 1st 5 | 12/23 | 58:05 1:07 |
1.86 | 6:15 | 5:54 | 6:30 | 352 | 5:35 | 60:36 (2:31,4.2) |
60:36 (2:31,4.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jeff Clark (32), Andrew Sangster (60), David Barth (76), Gleb Denisov (84), Jamie Apple (100) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Tachias | Sr | COVINA | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Huerta | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Scott Balcao | Sr | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Dawit Tesfasilassie | Jr | PINER | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Ben Sitler | So | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Rudy Martinez | Sr | SHASTA | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Chaves | Sr | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Norberto Robles | Sr | DYSART | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Keli Parker | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Phil Hoffman | Sr | BISHOP ALEMANY | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Alex Sharp | Jr | SOUTH TAHOE | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Jimmy Elam | Jr | SIERRA | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Wes Davison | Sr | SOQUEL | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Jose Gutierez | Sr | JAMES LICK | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Chris Wong | Sr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
16 | J. J. Langan | Sr | SOUTH HILLS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Jose E. Garcia | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Chris Stenzel | Jr | DEL ORO | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Michael Megyery | Jr | SOUTH HILLS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Jeff Gill | Sr | SOQUEL | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Darren Mattinson | Sr | HARBOR | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Shaun Boyte | Fr | DEL ORO | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Harlan Lopez | Sr | ACALANES | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Matt Honaker | Sr | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Michael Brew | So | MARIA CARILLO | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Prado Jason | Sr | OAKMONT | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Forrest Boughner | Jr | FLAGSTAFF | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Alex Wolf-Root | Jr | MARIA CARILLO | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Jon Lacour | Sr | SOUTH HILLS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
30 | Ben Guitierrez | So | BISHOP O'DOWD | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
31 | Brian Fisher | Jr | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Erik Arreygue | Jr | OAKMONT | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
33 | Jimmy Murphy | Sr | SOUTH HILLS | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | Vince D'Onofrio | Sr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
35 | Jose A. Garcia | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Artz | Sr | CORONA DEL MAR | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Eric Webster | Sr | ENTERPRISE | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Taylor | Jr | SHASTA | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
39 | Josh Burton | Jr | FLAGSTAFF | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Aldridge | So | MARIA CARILLO | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Tyson Teesdale | So | FOOTHILL | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
42 | Milan Mali | Sr | GAHR | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
43 | Garrett Infausto | So | OAKMONT | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
44 | Bryan Kurek | Jr | SOUTH TAHOE | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
45 | Wes Sennett | Sr | DEL ORO | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
46 | Dwight Penkey | Jr | BISHOP ALEMANY | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
47 | Hari Subramaniam | Jr | SARATOGA | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
48 | Dylan Coleman | So | BEND | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
49 | Michael Sutyak | Jr | ACALANES | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
50 | Eric Padilla | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
51 | Jack Turner | So | CORONA DEL MAR | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
52 | Federico Martinez | So | COVINA | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
53 | Shann Stern | Jr | GAHR | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
54 | Tim Steele | Sr | ROSEVILLE | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
55 | Josh Vaughn | So | PLACER | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
56 | Sean Lopes | Sr | PIONEER | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
57 | Luis Jensen | Jr | LYNBROOK | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
58 | Enrique Mendoza | Sr | Los Altos | 17:45 | 5:44 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 31/37 | ||||
59 | Michael Rohrs | Jr | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
60 | Jeremiah Lloyd | Sr | FOOTHILL | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
61 | Forrest Scott | Sr | Los Altos | 17:48 | 5:45 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 18/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
62 | Mike Glieko | Fr | OAKMONT | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
63 | Aurelio Ramirez | Sr | JAMES LICK | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
64 | Luis Cortes | Sr | SOQUEL | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
65 | Tom Benich | Sr | GREELEY CENTRAL | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
66 | Scott Brower | Sr | SOUTH TAHOE | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
67 | Mason Mulvaney | Jr | ACALANES | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Guthrie | So | CORONA DEL MAR | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
69 | Andy Roth | Jr | MARIA CARILLO | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
70 | Jeremy Adams | Sr | FOOTHILL | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Sullivan | Jr | SOUTH TAHOE | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
72 | Tyler Barton | Jr | FLAGSTAFF | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
73 | Efrain Estrada | Sr | JAMES LICK | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
74 | Jonah Stuart-Brundage | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
75 | Dan Meza | Jr | CHINO HILLS | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
76 | Eric Showen | Jr | BURLINGAME | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
77 | David Dodd | Sr | SHASTA | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
78 | Diego Moulton | So | MARIA CARILLO | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
79 | Victor Rendon | Jr | JAMES LICK | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
80 | Nick Walton | Sr | FLAGSTAFF | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
81 | Eugene Berson | Sr | LYNBROOK | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
82 | Steven Grant | Jr | SOUTH TAHOE | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
83 | Dan Poniatowski | Sr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
84 | Brandon Borcoman | Sr | CORONA DEL MAR | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
85 | Roger Huang | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
86 | Fletcher Adam | Sr | Los Altos | 18:05 | 5:50 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 16/32 | ||||
87 | Scott Jones | Sr | DEL ORO | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
88 | Ken Wong | So | CORONA DEL MAR | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
89 | Adan Fernandez | Sr | SOUTH HILLS | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
90 | Dan Huleatt | So | FLAGSTAFF | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
91 | Luke Vranna | Sr | ENTERPRISE | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
92 | Steve Surrette | Sr | SARATOGA | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
93 | Jon Beatrici | Sr | SHASTA | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
94 | Erik Gallanty | Sr | SOUTH TAHOE | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
95 | Joe Viglenzoni | So | SOQUEL | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
96 | Logon Ensign | So | MARIA CARILLO | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
97 | Jonathon Pulido | So | SOUTH TAHOE | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
98 | Bryan Yeo | Jr | ROSEVILLE | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
99 | Darris Walker | Sr | COVINA | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
100 | Graeme Sadler | Jr | ROSEVILLE | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
101 | Jason Whitsett | Sr | LYNBROOK | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
102 | Jeff Cosper | Jr | FLAGSTAFF | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
103 | Juan Najar | Sr | ROSEVILLE | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
104 | Kelly Minor | Jr | SHASTA | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
105 | Tim Jang | Sr | GAHR | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
106 | Jeff Cody | Fr | CHINO HILLS | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
107 | Jon Carmona | Jr | CHINO HILLS | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
108 | Ken Douglas | So | SARATOGA | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
109 | Matt Vian | Fr | FLAGSTAFF | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
110 | Christian Deglymes | Fr | DEL ORO | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
111 | Tom Crocker | Jr | SHASTA | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
112 | Jeff Higashi | Jr | PIONEER | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
113 | Luis Gaitan | Sr | GAHR | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
114 | Joe Thomas | Fr | ACALANES | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
115 | Mike Lucio | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
116 | Drusia Dicksontwo | Jr | ACALANES | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
117 | Tanner Brown | Jr | CHINO HILLS | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
118 | Sean Jacobs | So | FOOTHILL | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
119 | Eric Buysse | Jr | Los Altos | 18:30 | 5:58 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 19/32 | ||||
120 | Steve Gonzales | So | COVINA | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
121 | Juan Montiel | Jr | JAMES LICK | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
122 | Bennett Jackson | So | HARBOR | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
123 | Brian Zimmer | So | OAKMONT | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
124 | Colin Roberts | Sr | GREELEY CENTRAL | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
125 | Tony McMillin | Fr | HARBOR | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
126 | Frankie Mecozzi | Sr | SOQUEL | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
127 | Joe Rigodanzo | Fr | Los Altos | 18:36 | 6:00 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 14/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
128 | Jeff Baker | Sr | BISHOP ALEMANY | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
129 | Sebastian Honnef | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
130 | Chris Rodriguez | Sr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
131 | Jose Marquez | So | SOUTH HILLS | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
132 | Steven Delay | Jr | PIONEER | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
133 | James King | Jr | GREELEY CENTRAL | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
134 | Garrett Prechel | Jr | CORONA DEL MAR | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
135 | Josh Tokuda | Sr | GAHR | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
136 | Erin Dilts | Jr | PLACER | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
137 | Ken Rose | Jr | PIONEER | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
138 | Bart Howard | Fr | PLACER | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
139 | Jeff Hom | Jr | ROSEVILLE | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
140 | Anthony Iomo | Jr | CHINO HILLS | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
141 | Ernie Recinos | Jr | CHINO HILLS | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
142 | Charles Chen | Sr | LYNBROOK | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
143 | Patrick Harkins | Fr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
144 | Jason Wang | Fr | LYNBROOK | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
145 | J.c. Turner | Sr | CORONA DEL MAR | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
146 | Jonathan Kwan | Fr | LYNBROOK | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
147 | Ryan Roseman | So | HARBOR | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
148 | Allen Chang | Sr | LYNBROOK | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
149 | Henry Barmeier | So | SARATOGA | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
150 | Mike Somoff | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
151 | Robbie Paolini | So | SARATOGA | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
152 | Eric Beals | Jr | ROSEVILLE | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
153 | Quentin Devreese | Sr | SIERRA | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
154 | Mike Silva | Jr | DEL ORO | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
155 | G. G. Yu | Sr | SOUTH HILLS | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
156 | James Finney | Jr | PLACER | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
157 | Tim Wochnick | Jr | OAKMONT | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
158 | Jeff Hamilton | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
159 | Cody Boyte | Sr | DEL ORO | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
160 | Alvin Chyan | Sr | SARATOGA | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
161 | Phil Stone | So | NOVATO | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
162 | Michael Zimmer | So | OAKMONT | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
163 | Luis Lagos | So | COVINA | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
164 | Renato Nanny | Jr | JAMES LICK | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
165 | Jose Serrano | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
166 | Ken McCandless | Jr | ST. FRANCIS-MV | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
167 | Billy Odom | Sr | SIERRA | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
168 | Jon Schroeder | So | NOVATO | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
169 | Scott Surrette | So | SARATOGA | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
170 | Dylan Roach-Carr | Sr | FOOTHILL | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
171 | Drew Lamont | Sr | SIERRA | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
172 | Paul Goodson | Sr | COVINA | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
173 | Austin Goble | Jr | GREELEY CENTRAL | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
174 | Chris Qualls | So | BISHOP ALEMANY | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
175 | Ryan Woltz | Jr | PLACER | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
176 | Mo Huber Two | So | ACALANES | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
177 | Steven Kontz | So | SOQUEL | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
178 | Evan Ramm | Jr | PLACER | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
179 | Ernesto Prado | So | BISHOP ALEMANY | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
180 | Ken Parnow | Jr | PLACER | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
181 | Dan Vahradian | Fr | HARBOR | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
182 | Jowell Gordo | Sr | GAHR | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
183 | Michael Wilkey | So | SIERRA | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
184 | Robbie Marin | Sr | GREELEY CENTRAL | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
185 | Michael Ballyntyne | Jr | NOVATO | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
186 | Long Cheng | So | NOVATO | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
187 | Ernesto Medina | Sr | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
188 | Matt Normandin | Sr | GREELEY CENTRAL | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
189 | Nick Mumbach | Jr | Los Altos | 20:05 | 6:29 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 23/29 | ||||
190 | Tyler Locey | Jr | HARBOR | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
191 | Chris Blood | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
192 | Joel Hurst | Jr | SIERRA | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
193 | Sean Hogan | Sr | ROSEVILLE | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
194 | Matt Hansen | Sr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
195 | Toby Nordhoff | Sr | GREELEY CENTRAL | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
196 | Dante Rowley | Sr | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
197 | Randy Duarte | Sr | BISHOP ALEMANY | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
198 | Tommy Munro | Sr | SOQUEL | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
199 | Dennis Pangindian | Jr | CHINO HILLS | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
200 | Ricky Messeman | Sr | PIONEER | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
201 | Ted Aquino | Sr | SIERRA | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
202 | Garland Ben | Jr | HARBOR | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
203 | Sean Lancaster | Sr | NOVATO | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
204 | Adam Choate | Jr | ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
205 | Michael Bateman | Sr | NOVATO | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
206 | Ryan Reid | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
207 | Mark Morgan | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
208 | Daryl Bardo | Sr | NOVATO | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
209 | Alok Pandey | So | SANTA CRUZ | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
210 | Ken Earl | Fr | PIONEER | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
211 | Justin Johnson | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 25:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NORTH MONTEREY CO 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
83:46 16:45 5:24 |
99 | Nathan Huerta Jr 15:53 5:07 2 |
Keli Parker Jr 16:26 5:18 6 |
Jose E. Garcia Jr 16:45 5:24 14 |
Jose A. Garcia Sr 17:08 5:32 32 |
Eric Padilla Sr 17:34 5:40 45 |
||
2 | ST. FRANCIS-MV 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
84:02 16:48 5:25 |
111 | Ben Sitler So 16:09 5:13 3 |
Kevin Chaves Sr 16:17 5:15 5 |
Matt Honaker Sr 16:51 5:26 21 |
Brian Fisher Jr 16:59 5:29 28 |
Michael Rohrs Jr 17:46 5:44 54 |
||
3 | SOUTH HILLS 11-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
85:41 17:08 5:32 |
167 | J. J. Langan Sr 16:43 5:24 13 |
Michael Megyery Jr 16:48 5:25 16 |
Jon Lacour Sr 16:56 5:28 26 |
Jimmy Murphy Sr 17:07 5:31 30 |
Adan Fernandez Sr 18:07 5:51 82 |
||
4 | MARIA CARILLO 15-8-6-5-4 Gap: 1:08 |
86:54 17:23 5:36 |
218 | Michael Brew So 16:52 5:26 22 |
Alex Wolf-Root Jr 16:55 5:27 25 |
Ryan Aldridge So 17:12 5:33 36 |
Andy Roth Jr 17:55 5:47 64 |
Diego Moulton So 18:00 5:48 71 |
||
5 | SOUTH TAHOE 6-9-10-9-5 Gap: 1:29 |
87:44 17:33 5:40 |
250 | Alex Sharp Jr 16:34 5:21 8 |
Bryan Kurek Jr 17:18 5:35 40 |
Scott Brower Sr 17:54 5:46 61 |
Kyle Sullivan Jr 17:55 5:47 66 |
Steven Grant Jr 18:03 5:49 75 |
||
6 | DEL ORO 12-5-5-7-6 Gap: 1:40 |
87:30 17:30 5:39 |
257 | Chris Stenzel Jr 16:46 5:25 15 |
Shaun Boyte Fr 16:51 5:26 19 |
Wes Sennett Sr 17:22 5:36 41 |
Scott Jones Sr 18:05 5:50 80 |
Christian Deglymes Fr 18:26 5:57 102 |
||
7 | OAKMONT 16-12-8-6-7 Gap: 1:40 |
87:38 17:32 5:39 |
263 | Prado Jason Sr 16:53 5:27 23 |
Erik Arreygue Jr 17:05 5:31 29 |
Garrett Infausto So 17:18 5:35 39 |
Mike Glieko Fr 17:49 5:45 57 |
Brian Zimmer So 18:33 5:59 115 |
||
8 | BISHOP O'DOWD 10-7-4-4-8 Gap: 2:02 |
87:28 17:30 5:39 |
267 | Chris Wong Sr 16:39 5:22 12 |
Ben Guitierrez So 16:57 5:28 27 |
Vince D'Onofrio Sr 17:08 5:32 31 |
Dan Poniatowski Sr 18:03 5:49 76 |
Chris Rodriguez Sr 18:41 6:02 121 |
||
9 | FLAGSTAFF 17-13-11-11-9 Gap: 1:14 |
88:10 17:38 5:41 |
282 | Forrest Boughner Jr 16:54 5:27 24 |
Josh Burton Jr 17:10 5:32 35 |
Tyler Barton Jr 17:56 5:47 67 |
Nick Walton Sr 18:02 5:49 73 |
Dan Huleatt So 18:08 5:51 83 |
||
10 | SHASTA 4-6-9-10-10 Gap: 2:09 |
87:57 17:35 5:40 |
289 | Rudy Martinez Sr 16:14 5:14 4 |
Andrew Taylor Jr 17:10 5:32 34 |
David Dodd Sr 18:00 5:48 70 |
Jon Beatrici Sr 18:10 5:52 85 |
Kelly Minor Jr 18:23 5:56 96 |
||
11 | SOQUEL 8-3-7-8-11 Gap: 1:58 |
88:08 17:38 5:41 |
291 | Wes Davison Sr 16:38 5:22 10 |
Jeff Gill Sr 16:49 5:25 17 |
Luis Cortes Sr 17:52 5:46 59 |
Joe Viglenzoni So 18:13 5:53 87 |
Frankie Mecozzi Sr 18:36 6:00 118 |
||
12 | CORONA DEL MAR 18-16-15-13-12 Gap: 0:57 |
88:48 17:46 5:44 |
300 | Kevin Artz Sr 17:09 5:32 33 |
Jack Turner So 17:35 5:40 46 |
Ryan Guthrie So 17:54 5:46 63 |
Brandon Borcoman Sr 18:04 5:50 77 |
Ken Wong So 18:06 5:50 81 |
||
13 | JAMES LICK 9-15-13-12-13 Gap: 1:53 |
88:59 17:48 5:44 |
322 | Jose Gutierez Sr 16:38 5:22 11 |
Aurelio Ramirez Sr 17:52 5:46 58 |
Efrain Estrada Sr 17:56 5:47 68 |
Victor Rendon Jr 18:02 5:49 72 |
Juan Montiel Jr 18:31 5:58 113 |
||
14 | ACALANES 14-14-11-14-14 Gap: 1:38 |
89:13 17:51 5:45 |
340 | Harlan Lopez Sr 16:51 5:26 20 |
Michael Sutyak Jr 17:31 5:39 44 |
Mason Mulvaney Jr 17:54 5:46 62 |
Joe Thomas Fr 18:28 5:57 106 |
Drusia Dicksontwo Jr 18:29 5:58 108 |
||
15 | COVINA 1-9-14-15-15 Gap: 3:33 |
89:31 17:54 5:47 |
405 | Andrew Tachias Sr 15:46 5:05 1 |
Federico Martinez So 17:35 5:40 47 |
Darris Walker Sr 18:20 5:55 91 |
Steve Gonzales So 18:31 5:58 112 |
Luis Lagos So 19:19 6:14 154 |
||
16 | GAHR 20-17-18-17-16 Gap: 1:31 |
90:34 18:07 5:51 |
414 | Milan Mali Sr 17:16 5:34 38 |
Shann Stern Jr 17:40 5:42 48 |
Tim Jang Sr 18:24 5:56 97 |
Luis Gaitan Sr 18:27 5:57 105 |
Josh Tokuda Sr 18:47 6:04 126 |
||
17 | Los Altos 26-19-19-18-17 Gap: 0:51 |
90:44 18:09 5:51 |
418 | Enrique Mendoza Sr 17:45 5:44 53 |
Forrest Scott Sr 17:48 5:45 56 |
Fletcher Adam Sr 18:05 5:50 79 |
Eric Buysse Jr 18:30 5:58 111 |
Joe Rigodanzo Fr 18:36 6:00 119 |
||
18 | FOOTHILL 19-18-16-16-18 Gap: 2:10 |
90:48 18:10 5:51 |
428 | Tyson Teesdale So 17:13 5:33 37 |
Jeremiah Lloyd Sr 17:48 5:45 55 |
Jeremy Adams Sr 17:55 5:47 65 |
Sean Jacobs So 18:29 5:58 110 |
Dylan Roach-Carr Sr 19:23 6:15 161 |
||
19 | ROSEVILLE 22-23-22-19-19 Gap: 1:08 |
91:31 18:18 5:54 |
456 | Tim Steele Sr 17:41 5:42 49 |
Bryan Yeo Jr 18:17 5:54 90 |
Graeme Sadler Jr 18:21 5:55 92 |
Juan Najar Sr 18:23 5:56 95 |
Jeff Hom Jr 18:49 6:04 130 |
||
20 | LYNBROOK 25-20-20-21-20 Gap: 1:09 |
91:50 18:22 5:55 |
487 | Luis Jensen Jr 17:43 5:43 52 |
Eugene Berson Sr 18:03 5:49 74 |
Jason Whitsett Sr 18:21 5:55 93 |
Charles Chen Sr 18:51 6:05 133 |
Jason Wang Fr 18:52 6:05 135 |
||
21 | BISHOP ALEMANY 5-11-17-20-21 Gap: 3:21 |
91:52 18:22 5:56 |
504 | Phil Hoffman Sr 16:28 5:19 7 |
Dwight Penkey Jr 17:27 5:38 42 |
Jeff Baker Sr 18:38 6:01 120 |
Chris Qualls So 19:30 6:17 165 |
Ernesto Prado So 19:49 6:24 170 |
||
22 | CHINO HILLS 28-26-24-23-22 Gap: 0:52 |
92:05 18:25 5:56 |
506 | Dan Meza Jr 17:57 5:47 69 |
Jeff Cody Fr 18:25 5:56 98 |
Jon Carmona Jr 18:25 5:56 99 |
Tanner Brown Jr 18:29 5:58 109 |
Anthony Iomo Jr 18:49 6:04 131 |
||
23 | SARATOGA 21-21-21-22-23 Gap: 1:35 |
92:03 18:25 5:56 |
509 | Hari Subramaniam Jr 17:28 5:38 43 |
Steve Surrette Sr 18:09 5:51 84 |
Ken Douglas So 18:26 5:57 100 |
Henry Barmeier So 18:57 6:07 140 |
Robbie Paolini So 19:03 6:09 142 |
||
24 | HARBOR 13-22-23-24-24 Gap: 3:00 |
92:42 18:32 5:59 |
559 | Darren Mattinson Sr 16:50 5:26 18 |
Bennett Jackson So 18:32 5:59 114 |
Tony McMillin Fr 18:35 6:00 117 |
Ryan Roseman So 18:55 6:06 138 |
Dan Vahradian Fr 19:50 6:24 172 |
||
25 | PIONEER 24-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:58 |
94:21 18:52 6:05 |
595 | Sean Lopes Sr 17:42 5:43 51 |
Jeff Higashi Jr 18:27 5:57 104 |
Steven Delay Jr 18:44 6:03 123 |
Ken Rose Jr 18:48 6:04 128 |
Ricky Messeman Sr 20:40 6:40 189 |
||
26 | PLACER 23-28-27-26-26 Gap: 1:49 |
93:56 18:47 6:04 |
619 | Josh Vaughn So 17:42 5:43 50 |
Erin Dilts Jr 18:48 6:04 127 |
Bart Howard Fr 18:48 6:04 129 |
James Finney Jr 19:07 6:10 147 |
Ryan Woltz Jr 19:31 6:18 166 |
||
27 | GREELEY CENTRAL 27-27-26-27-27 Gap: 2:02 |
94:35 18:55 6:06 |
639 | Tom Benich Sr 17:53 5:46 60 |
Colin Roberts Sr 18:34 5:59 116 |
James King Jr 18:44 6:03 124 |
Austin Goble Jr 19:29 6:17 164 |
Robbie Marin Sr 19:55 6:25 175 |
||
28 | SIERRA 7-24-28-28-28 Gap: 3:19 |
94:19 18:52 6:05 |
647 | Jimmy Elam Jr 16:35 5:21 9 |
Quentin Devreese Sr 19:05 6:09 144 |
Billy Odom Sr 19:21 6:15 158 |
Drew Lamont Sr 19:24 6:15 162 |
Michael Wilkey So 19:54 6:25 174 |
||
29 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 29-29-29-29-29 Gap: 2:08 |
95:48 19:10 6:11 |
705 | Roger Huang Fr 18:05 5:50 78 |
Mike Somoff Jr 19:01 6:08 141 |
Jeff Hamilton Jr 19:10 6:11 149 |
Jose Serrano Jr 19:19 6:14 156 |
Chris Blood Sr 20:13 6:31 181 |
||
30 | NOVATO 30-30-30-30-30 Gap: 1:29 |
99:20 19:52 6:25 |
856 | Phil Stone So 19:16 6:13 152 |
Jon Schroeder So 19:21 6:15 159 |
Michael Ballyntyne Jr 19:59 6:27 176 |
Long Cheng So 19:59 6:27 177 |
Sean Lancaster Sr 20:45 6:42 192 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chad Hall | Fr | BIG BEAR | 9:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Ivan Alfaro | So | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 10:08 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Enoch Trujillo | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 10:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Anthony Pondella | Fr | OAK PARK | 10:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Martindale | Sr | OAK PARK | 10:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Taylor | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 10:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | David Wellman | Sr | MARIA CARILLO | 10:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Sam List | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 10:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Richard Hodges | So | ENTERPRISE | 10:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Nicholas Payton | So | ENTERPRISE | 10:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Robbie Cochran | Jr | OAK PARK | 10:35 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Mike Palmtag | So | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 10:36 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Fernando Esparza | So | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 10:37 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Trent Menard | So | ENTERPRISE | 10:37 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Mark Palmtag | So | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 10:38 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Chris Chun | So | NORTH MONTEREY CO | 10:40 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Mike Mitchell | So | BIG BEAR | 10:42 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Grant Ditzler | Fr | ENTERPRISE | 10:42 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | J.c. Rosalli | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 10:43 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Will Poindexter | Fr | FLAGSTAFF | 10:43 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Casey Peterson | So | ENTERPRISE | 10:44 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Todd Bettisworth | Sr | OAK PARK | 10:45 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | T.j. Owen | Sr | FLAGSTAFF | 10:45 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Chris Berge | Fr | BIG BEAR | 10:46 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Alejandro Romero | So | ST. JOSEPH | 10:47 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Schieffer | So | BISHOP O'DOWD | 10:47 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Greg Nevers | Sr | OAK PARK | 10:48 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Fox | So | OAK PARK | 10:50 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Sean Nowak | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 10:52 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Chris Kamau | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 10:53 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | James Cahill | Jr | FLAGSTAFF | 10:55 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Tom Sgobassi | Jr | ST. BONAVENTURE | 10:56 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Jeff Clark | Jr | Los Altos | 10:59 | 5:54 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 11/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
34 | Oren Gabriel | Sr | OAK PARK | 10:59 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Bible | Fr | PACIFIC COLLEGIATE | 11:06 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Steven McArthur | Jr | FLAGSTAFF | 11:09 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Kevin Meuller | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 11:10 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Don Reffelle | So | OAKMONT | 11:11 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Kevin McArthur | Fr | FLAGSTAFF | 11:11 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Rob Riccardi | Fr | ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY | 11:11 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Tim Rawlings | Sr | PALMA | 11:12 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Josh Drummond | So | ENTERPRISE | 11:12 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Julian Maher | So | PALMA | 11:12 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Matt Ungson | Fr | ALBANY | 11:13 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Gerard Chapot | So | ST. JOSEPH | 11:13 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | John Disalvo | So | ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY | 11:14 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Forrest Sansom | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 11:16 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Wendt | Sr | ST. BONAVENTURE | 11:16 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Jay Japra | Fr | HARKER | 11:16 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Robert Taylor | Jr | MARIA CARILLO | 11:16 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Brandon Miller | So | ST. JOSEPH | 11:17 | 6:04 | |||||||
52 | Garrett Chow | So | ST. JOSEPH | 11:18 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Chris Jasperson | Fr | BIG BEAR | 11:18 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Ardie Munoz | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 11:19 | 6:05 | |||||||
55 | Greg Pantell | Jr | LICK WILMERDING | 11:19 | 6:05 | |||||||
56 | Tim Switick | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 11:19 | 6:05 | |||||||
57 | Rob Runyeon | So | OAKS CHRISTIAN | 11:21 | 6:06 | |||||||
58 | Isaac Holeman | Sr | THE DALLES | 11:21 | 6:06 | |||||||
59 | Kellen Coffis | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 11:21 | 6:06 | |||||||
60 | Nathan Quave | Fr | ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY | 11:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Marshall Van Leuven | So | MARIA CARILLO | 11:23 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Seth Brown | Fr | BIG BEAR | 11:23 | 6:07 | |||||||
63 | Colby Gibson | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 11:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Sangster | Jr | Los Altos | 11:25 | 6:08 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 13/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
65 | Stephen Snelling | So | OAKS CHRISTIAN | 11:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
66 | Miles Rampel | Fr | ALBANY | 11:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Alex Braman | So | LICK WILMERDING | 11:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
68 | Chris Loera | Jr | BISHOP ALEMANY | 11:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
69 | Derek Mason | Sr | MARIA CARILLO | 11:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
70 | Joe Leonarich | Fr | ST. JOSEPH | 11:30 | 6:11 | |||||||
71 | Frank Monack | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 11:31 | 6:12 | |||||||
72 | David Ruth | So | OAKS CHRISTIAN | 11:31 | 6:12 | |||||||
73 | Jesse Lomax | Fr | ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY | 11:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Bryan Condy | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 11:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | David Ronconi | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 11:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | Jack Draper | So | BISHOP O'DOWD | 11:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
77 | Doug Anderson | So | MARIA CARILLO | 11:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Garrett Dewitt | Jr | PALMA | 11:41 | 6:17 | |||||||
79 | Joseph Valencia | Jr | BIG BEAR | 11:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
80 | Ross Larkin | Sr | PALMA | 11:43 | 6:18 | |||||||
81 | David Barth | Jr | Los Altos | 11:44 | 6:18 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 13/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
82 | Chris Castillo | So | PALMA | 11:45 | 6:19 | |||||||
83 | Jordan Lampenfield | BISHOP O'DOWD | 11:46 | 6:20 | ||||||||
84 | Trevor Thompson | So | OAKS CHRISTIAN | 11:46 | 6:20 | |||||||
85 | Sean Thomas | Sr | MARIA CARILLO | 11:47 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Alan Scott | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 11:48 | 6:21 | |||||||
87 | Pat Harrington | Fr | ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY | 11:48 | 6:21 | |||||||
88 | Cody Dodd | Fr | BIG BEAR | 11:49 | 6:21 | |||||||
89 | Gleb Denisov | Jr | Los Altos | 11:51 | 6:22 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 13/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
90 | Josh Twisselman | Jr | PALMA | 11:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
91 | Adam Perl | So | LICK WILMERDING | 11:53 | 6:23 | |||||||
92 | Joeseph Hermisillo | So | OAKMONT | 11:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
93 | Phil Lee | Sr | ALBANY | 11:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
94 | Nathan Gonzalez | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 11:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | John Dineen | So | ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY | 11:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Chris Wong | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 11:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
97 | Tyler Temanson | Fr | OAKS CHRISTIAN | 11:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Lerios | So | OAKS CHRISTIAN | 12:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Eric Williams | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 12:01 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Taylor Healy | So | NOVATO | 12:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
101 | Patrick Carder | Fr | OAKS CHRISTIAN | 12:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Alex Andrade | Fr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 12:03 | 6:29 | |||||||
103 | Aaron Chow | Jr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 12:04 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Derek Bausek | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 12:05 | 6:30 | |||||||
105 | Bobby Kanady | So | ST. JOSEPH | 12:05 | 6:30 | |||||||
106 | Jamie Apple | So | Los Altos | 12:06 | 6:30 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 14/23 | ||||
107 | Justin Chan | Fr | LICK WILMERDING | 12:06 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Justin M | Fr | ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY | 12:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
109 | Tim Ferguson | Jr | PACIFIC COLLEGIATE | 12:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
110 | Michael Gustafson | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 12:08 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Paul Brooks | So | LICK WILMERDING | 12:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Dan Jaeger | Jr | NOVATO | 12:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | Mike Velasco | So | OAKMONT | 12:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
114 | Eber Resendez | So | NOVATO | 12:12 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Gregory Burns | Fr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 12:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
116 | Scott Mecke | Fr | OAKMONT | 12:15 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Garrett Lew | Jr | ALBANY | 12:15 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Adam Powell | Jr | THE DALLES | 12:15 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Leclere | So | BEREAN CHRISTIAN | 12:16 | 6:36 | |||||||
120 | Gabe Pressnal | So | ALBANY | 12:18 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Danny Page | Fr | OAKMONT | 12:19 | 6:37 | |||||||
122 | David Lee | So | Los Altos | 12:21 | 6:38 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 13/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
123 | Kenny Hsu | Fr | HARKER | 12:22 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Rick Doering | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 12:23 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Ben Stone | So | MARIA CARILLO | 12:26 | 6:41 | |||||||
126 | Dave Nelson | Sr | Los Altos | 12:28 | 6:42 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
127 | Chon Winger | So | OAKMONT | 12:30 | 6:43 | |||||||
128 | Scott Connolly | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 12:32 | 6:44 | |||||||
129 | Bryan Dilks | Fr | NOVATO | 12:36 | 6:46 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Dishman | Jr | BEREAN CHRISTIAN | 12:40 | 6:49 | |||||||
131 | Garrett Snedeker | Jr | BEREAN CHRISTIAN | 12:41 | 6:49 | |||||||
132 | Geoffrey Dang-Vu | So | HEAD ROYCE | 12:43 | 6:50 | |||||||
133 | Justin Olivera | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 12:53 | 6:56 | |||||||
134 | Spencer Trice | Jr | LICK WILMERDING | 12:55 | 6:57 | |||||||
135 | Chris Campbell | Sr | BEREAN CHRISTIAN | 12:56 | 6:57 | |||||||
136 | Kenneth Hughes | So | JUSTIN SIENA | 12:57 | 6:58 | |||||||
137 | Mickael Kim | So | HARKER | 12:59 | 6:59 | |||||||
138 | Michael Harrington | Fr | JUSTIN SIENA | 13:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
139 | Peter Osborne | Sr | THE DALLES | 13:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
140 | David Tran | So | HEAD ROYCE | 13:11 | 7:05 | |||||||
141 | Roger Kim | Fr | HARKER | 13:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
142 | Joey Bertran | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 13:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
143 | Alex Bocchieri | Fr | BEREAN CHRISTIAN | 13:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
144 | Tim Brauer | Jr | OAKMONT | 13:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
145 | George Hale | So | JUSTIN SIENA | 13:19 | 7:10 | |||||||
146 | Jason Smith | So | BEREAN CHRISTIAN | 13:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
147 | Kevin Jerde | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 13:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
148 | David Robinson | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 13:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
149 | Chris Rowell | So | BEREAN CHRISTIAN | 13:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
150 | Alex Chen | Fr | HARKER | 13:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
151 | Wayne Ye | So | BISHOP O'DOWD | 13:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
152 | David Lichtenstein | Fr | BISHOP ALEMANY | 13:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
153 | Luke Morris | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 13:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
154 | Ray Fiedler | Fr | NOVATO | 13:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
155 | Jeremy Gacek | So | TRINITY | 13:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
156 | Dan Delano | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 14:07 | 7:35 | |||||||
157 | Matt Emery | Fr | HARKER | 14:14 | 7:39 | |||||||
158 | Warren Shinnamon | So | JUSTIN SIENA | 14:16 | 7:40 | |||||||
159 | Max Menke | So | HEAD ROYCE | 14:19 | 7:42 | |||||||
160 | Will Chambers | Fr | LICK WILMERDING | 14:21 | 7:43 | |||||||
161 | Steven Dempsey | So | JUSTIN SIENA | 14:43 | 7:55 | |||||||
162 | Kyle Coulter | Fr | TRINITY | 15:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
163 | James Hsi | Jr | HARKER | 15:49 | 8:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NORTH MONTEREY CO 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
51:58 10:24 5:35 |
38 | Ivan Alfaro So 10:08 5:27 2 |
Enoch Trujillo Jr 10:12 5:29 3 |
Sam List Jr 10:25 5:36 8 |
Mike Palmtag So 10:36 5:42 12 |
Fernando Esparza So 10:37 5:42 13 |
||
2 | OAK PARK 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
52:35 10:31 5:39 |
69 | Anthony Pondella Fr 10:13 5:30 4 |
Kyle Martindale Sr 10:14 5:30 5 |
Robbie Cochran Jr 10:35 5:41 11 |
Todd Bettisworth Sr 10:45 5:47 22 |
Greg Nevers Sr 10:48 5:48 27 |
||
3 | ENTERPRISE 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:18 |
52:55 10:35 5:41 |
72 | Richard Hodges So 10:26 5:37 9 |
Nicholas Payton So 10:26 5:37 10 |
Trent Menard So 10:37 5:42 14 |
Grant Ditzler Fr 10:42 5:45 18 |
Casey Peterson So 10:44 5:46 21 |
||
4 | SAN LORENZO VALLEY 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
54:05 10:49 5:49 |
139 | Daniel Taylor Fr 10:16 5:31 6 |
J.c. Rosalli So 10:43 5:46 19 |
Sean Nowak So 10:52 5:51 29 |
Chris Kamau Fr 10:53 5:51 30 |
Kellen Coffis Fr 11:21 6:06 55 |
||
5 | FLAGSTAFF 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:28 |
54:43 10:57 5:53 |
145 | Will Poindexter Fr 10:43 5:46 20 |
T.j. Owen Sr 10:45 5:47 23 |
James Cahill Jr 10:55 5:52 31 |
Steven McArthur Jr 11:09 6:00 34 |
Kevin McArthur Fr 11:11 6:01 37 |
||
6 | BIG BEAR 1-3-4-5-6 Gap: 1:36 |
53:56 10:47 5:48 |
150 | Chad Hall Fr 9:47 5:16 1 |
Mike Mitchell So 10:42 5:45 17 |
Chris Berge Fr 10:46 5:47 24 |
Chris Jasperson Fr 11:18 6:05 50 |
Seth Brown Fr 11:23 6:07 58 |
||
7 | ST. JOSEPH 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:43 |
56:05 11:13 6:02 |
230 | Alejandro Romero So 10:47 5:48 25 |
Gerard Chapot So 11:13 6:02 43 |
Brandon Miller So 11:17 6:04 48 |
Garrett Chow So 11:18 6:05 49 |
Joe Leonarich Fr 11:30 6:11 65 |
||
8 | MARIA CARILLO 5-7-7-8-8 Gap: 1:21 |
56:07 11:13 6:02 |
247 | David Wellman Sr 10:19 5:33 7 |
Robert Taylor Jr 11:16 6:03 47 |
Marshall Van Leuven So 11:23 6:07 57 |
Derek Mason Sr 11:29 6:10 64 |
Doug Anderson So 11:40 6:16 72 |
||
9 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 11-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:29 |
56:43 11:21 6:06 |
254 | Kevin Meuller So 11:10 6:00 35 |
Forrest Sansom Jr 11:16 6:03 45 |
Ardie Munoz So 11:19 6:05 51 |
Tim Switick So 11:19 6:05 53 |
David Ronconi Jr 11:39 6:16 70 |
||
10 | ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY 13-11-10-10-10 Gap: 0:37 |
57:12 11:26 6:09 |
288 | Rob Riccardi Fr 11:11 6:01 38 |
John Disalvo So 11:14 6:02 44 |
Nathan Quave Fr 11:22 6:07 56 |
Jesse Lomax Fr 11:37 6:15 68 |
Pat Harrington Fr 11:48 6:21 82 |
||
11 | PALMA 14-9-11-11-11 Gap: 0:33 |
57:33 11:31 6:11 |
305 | Tim Rawlings Sr 11:12 6:01 39 |
Julian Maher So 11:12 6:01 41 |
Garrett Dewitt Jr 11:41 6:17 73 |
Ross Larkin Sr 11:43 6:18 75 |
Chris Castillo So 11:45 6:19 77 |
||
12 | Los Altos 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:07 |
58:05 11:37 6:15 |
352 | Jeff Clark Jr 10:59 5:54 32 |
Andrew Sangster Jr 11:25 6:08 60 |
David Barth Jr 11:44 6:18 76 |
Gleb Denisov Jr 11:51 6:22 84 |
Jamie Apple So 12:06 6:30 100 |
||
13 | OAKS CHRISTIAN 18-15-14-13-13 Gap: 0:37 |
58:01 11:36 6:14 |
353 | Rob Runyeon So 11:21 6:06 54 |
Stephen Snelling So 11:25 6:08 61 |
David Ruth So 11:31 6:12 67 |
Trevor Thompson So 11:46 6:20 79 |
Tyler Temanson Fr 11:58 6:26 92 |
||
14 | BISHOP O'DOWD 9-13-13-14-14 Gap: 1:17 |
58:19 11:40 6:16 |
370 | Daniel Schieffer So 10:47 5:48 26 |
Jack Draper So 11:39 6:16 71 |
Jordan Lampenfield - 11:46 6:20 78 |
Alex Andrade Fr 12:03 6:29 97 |
Aaron Chow Jr 12:04 6:29 98 |
||
15 | LICK WILMERDING 17-15-16-15-15 Gap: 0:50 |
58:53 11:47 6:20 |
406 | Greg Pantell Jr 11:19 6:05 52 |
Alex Braman So 11:26 6:09 63 |
Adam Perl So 11:53 6:23 86 |
Justin Chan Fr 12:06 6:30 101 |
Paul Brooks So 12:09 6:32 104 |
||
16 | ALBANY 15-14-15-15-16 Gap: 1:05 |
59:07 11:49 6:21 |
414 | Matt Ungson Fr 11:13 6:02 42 |
Miles Rampel Fr 11:26 6:09 62 |
Phil Lee Sr 11:55 6:24 88 |
Garrett Lew Jr 12:15 6:35 110 |
Gabe Pressnal So 12:18 6:37 112 |
||
17 | SCOTTS VALLEY 19-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:29 |
59:59 12:00 6:27 |
444 | Colby Gibson So 11:24 6:08 59 |
Bryan Condy Jr 11:39 6:16 69 |
Nathan Gonzalez Fr 11:55 6:24 89 |
Michael Gustafson Jr 12:08 6:31 103 |
Justin Olivera Fr 12:53 6:56 124 |
||
18 | OAKMONT 12-17-18-18-18 Gap: 1:08 |
59:50 11:58 6:26 |
451 | Don Reffelle So 11:11 6:01 36 |
Joeseph Hermisillo So 11:54 6:24 87 |
Mike Velasco So 12:11 6:33 106 |
Scott Mecke Fr 12:15 6:35 109 |
Danny Page Fr 12:19 6:37 113 |
||
19 | HARKER 16-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:17 |
63:22 12:40 6:49 |
559 | Jay Japra Fr 11:16 6:03 46 |
Kenny Hsu Fr 12:22 6:39 115 |
Mickael Kim So 12:59 6:59 128 |
Roger Kim Fr 13:12 7:06 131 |
Alex Chen Fr 13:33 7:17 139 |
||
20 | NOVATO 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:49 |
62:51 12:34 6:45 |
569 | Taylor Healy So 12:02 6:28 95 |
Dan Jaeger Jr 12:10 6:32 105 |
Eber Resendez So 12:12 6:34 107 |
Bryan Dilks Fr 12:36 6:46 120 |
Ray Fiedler Fr 13:51 7:27 142 |
||
21 | BEREAN CHRISTIAN 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 0:58 |
63:47 12:45 6:52 |
613 | Brandon Leclere So 12:16 6:36 111 |
Matthew Dishman Jr 12:40 6:49 121 |
Garrett Snedeker Jr 12:41 6:49 122 |
Chris Campbell Sr 12:56 6:57 126 |
Alex Bocchieri Fr 13:14 7:07 133 |
||
22 | HEAD ROYCE 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:44 |
66:13 13:15 7:07 |
653 | Rick Doering Jr 12:23 6:39 116 |
Geoffrey Dang-Vu So 12:43 6:50 123 |
David Tran So 13:11 7:05 130 |
Luke Morris Fr 13:49 7:26 141 |
Dan Delano Jr 14:07 7:35 143 |
||
23 | JUSTIN SIENA 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:46 |
68:20 13:40 7:21 |
684 | Kenneth Hughes So 12:57 6:58 127 |
Michael Harrington Fr 13:05 7:02 129 |
George Hale So 13:19 7:10 135 |
Warren Shinnamon So 14:16 7:40 145 |
Steven Dempsey So 14:43 7:55 148 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.