Los Altos Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/03

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chiu, Vivian Jr V 21:53 7:04 3.1 108/213 1/7 1/7 30/35
Fitzgerald, Arden Jr V 25:17 8:09 3.1 203/213 5/7 5/7 30/34 29:17
(4:00,13.7)
29:17
(4:00,13.7)
29:17
(4:00,13.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Han, Carin Fr V 23:41 7:38 3.1 179/213 4/7 4/7 29/35
Koike, Marissia So V 22:59 7:25 3.1 164/213 2/7 2/7 33/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
McCullough, Kelly Fr V 25:26 8:12 3.1 204/213 6/7 6/7 23/24
Paine, Hillary So V 27:28 8:52 3.1 212/213 7/7 7/7 15/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pathak, Shalini So V 23:34 7:36 3.1 173/213 3/7 3/7 31/35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 31/34 117:24
3:24
3.1 7:34 7:04 8:09 822 6:22 Vivian Chiu (108), Marissia Koike (163), Shalini Pathak (172), Carin Han (178), Arden Fitzgerald (201)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lindsey Kirschman So ENTERPRISE 18:27 5:57
2 Alicia Follmar Jr SARATOGA 18:33 5:59
3 Annie Falor Sr FLAGSTAFF 18:44 6:03
4 Kristen Sanzari Fr MARIA CARILLO 18:53 6:05
5 Amy Robinson Jr MARIA CARILLO 19:01 6:08
6 Ciara Viehweg Jr ST. IGNATIUS-GIRLS 19:02 6:08
7 Mo Huber So ACALANES 19:15 6:13
8 Kim Crouch Jr PLACER 19:15 6:13
9 Kelly Hertneky Sr GREELEY CENTRAL 19:18 6:14
10 Michelle Born Jr OAKMONT 19:31 6:18
11 Merry Placer Sr FLAGSTAFF 19:32 6:18
12 Amber Gordan Sr FLAGSTAFF 19:33 6:18
13 Megan Hilliard So SOUTH TAHOE 19:34 6:19
14 Cherise McNair So SIERRA 19:37 6:20
15 Bethany Gardner Sr DEL ORO 19:37 6:20
16 Hilary May Fr CORONA DEL MAR 19:47 6:23
17 Kristen Fladseth Jr MARIA CARILLO 19:48 6:23
18 Kristen Howell Sr SANTA MARGARITA 19:49 6:24
19 Andrea Gruber Sr PLACER 19:50 6:24
20 Megan Alexander Jr ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 19:52 6:25
21 Mairin Meltvedt Jr ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 19:52 6:25
22 Taylor Carroll Sr SANTA MARGARITA 19:52 6:25
23 Annie St. Geme So CORONA DEL MAR 19:53 6:25
24 Eliese Rulifson Sr DEL ORO 19:53 6:25
25 Leanne Fogg Fr MARIA CARILLO 19:57 6:26
26 Meg Ramirez Jr PLACER 19:59 6:27
27 Allison Steinkamp Jr ROSEVILLE 19:59 6:27
28 Drusia Dickson Jr ACALANES 20:02 6:28
29 Kate Hirschboeck Sr SANTA MARGARITA 20:03 6:28
30 Natalie Robertson Jr FOOTHILL 20:04 6:28
31 Mayc Huang Fr LYNBROOK 20:04 6:28
32 Jessica Dimascio Jr ST. LUCY'S 20:07 6:29
33 Amanda Eichmann Jr CHINO HILLS 20:08 6:30
34 Jean Marie Loverich Sr FLAGSTAFF 20:10 6:30
35 Zoe Unruh So ST. IGNATIUS-GIRLS 20:19 6:33
36 Katie Voitlander So BURLINGAME 20:20 6:34
37 Taryn Kawata Sr CORONA DEL MAR 20:21 6:34
38 Katie Vaughn Jr PLACER 20:24 6:35
39 Jennifer Hartford Sr SANTA MARGARITA 20:24 6:35
40 Kimmy Arroues Fr SOUTH TAHOE 20:26 6:35
41 Sierra Siemer Jr PRESENTATION 20:27 6:36
42 Amanda Gillming Jr PLACER 20:30 6:37
43 Meghan Mullen Jr ST. IGNATIUS-GIRLS 20:32 6:37
44 Ashley Benson Jr BURLINGAME 20:33 6:38
45 Ann Thomas Sr ACALANES 20:33 6:38
46 Yvette Franco So CHINO HILLS 20:33 6:38
47 Janessa Hoppe Sr ENTERPRISE 20:34 6:38
48 Aya Wakabayashi Sr LYNBROOK 20:34 6:38
49 Brecken Drager Jr DEL ORO 20:37 6:39
50 Allison McGuire Sr ST. FRANCIS-MV 20:37 6:39
51 Ahlia Kattan Jr CORONA DEL MAR 20:39 6:40
52 Marissa Lugo Fr SOUTH HILLS 20:41 6:40
53 Kelsey McClurg Fr SOUTH TAHOE 20:43 6:41
54 Mandy Williams Sr PRESENTATION 20:44 6:41
55 Grecia Garcia Sr NORTH MONTEREY CO 20:47 6:42
56 Katie Heninger So CHINO HILLS 20:48 6:43
57 Stephanie Frescas Fr ENTERPRISE 20:50 6:43
58 Jackie Balderrama So SOUTH HILLS 20:53 6:44
59 Johnye Villa Jr SOUTH HILLS 20:54 6:45
60 Stephanie Jimenez Sr SIERRA 20:56 6:45
61 Jaqui Wentz So MARIA CARILLO 20:57 6:45
62 Sara Clancy So ACALANES 21:00 6:46
63 Devon Ahearn Jr CORONA DEL MAR 21:01 6:47
64 Sarah Goldberg Fr FLAGSTAFF 21:02 6:47
65 Lynsey Lakin Jr ST. LUCY'S 21:02 6:47
66 Lia Marshall Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 21:05 6:48
67 Kristina Wilson Jr SOUTH HILLS 21:06 6:48
68 Trisha Cates So ENTERPRISE 21:07 6:49
69 Jacqueline Lee Jr ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 21:07 6:49
70 Anna Purcell Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 21:12 6:50
71 Ashley Rinne Jr SHASTA 21:13 6:51
72 Alicia Perdue Jr BURLINGAME 21:15 6:51
73 Melissa Swigert Jr CORONA DEL MAR 21:15 6:51
74 Katie Oliver Jr BURLINGAME 21:16 6:52
75 Jenna Kohnke Sr SANTA MARGARITA 21:17 6:52
76 Eileen Howard Sr PLACER 21:18 6:52
77 Amy Lackner Fr ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 21:19 6:53
78 Jessica Fiore Fr SIERRA 21:19 6:53
79 Shannon Brinkley Sr SIERRA 21:19 6:53
80 Jessica Sanchez Sr NORTH MONTEREY CO 21:20 6:53
81 Lauren Carfioli Sr SANTA MARGARITA 21:21 6:53
82 Kathleen Dazzi So PRESENTATION 21:21 6:53
83 Kim Sheffield Fr CHINO HILLS 21:22 6:54
84 Leslie Mah Sr SOUTH HILLS 21:26 6:55
85 Pilar Zaich Jr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON 21:33 6:57
86 Lauren Teesdale Fr FOOTHILL 21:34 6:57
87 Susan Cha So CHINO HILLS 21:35 6:58
88 Jill Tokutomi So DEL ORO 21:36 6:58
89 Jen Logan Sr CORONA DEL MAR 21:37 6:58
90 Amber Kornowski Sr ENTERPRISE 21:37 6:58
91 Jillian Bowman Sr ST. FRANCIS-MV 21:38 6:59
92 Tiffany Roberts Fr MARIA CARILLO 21:38 6:59
93 Allison Wine Sr FLAGSTAFF 21:39 6:59
94 Kathy Uranga Sr SOUTH HILLS 21:39 6:59
95 Amy Albrecht Jr FLAGSTAFF 21:40 6:59
96 Amanda Barber Fr ENTERPRISE 21:40 6:59
97 Marcella Rodriguez Sr ST. LUCY'S 21:41 7:00
98 Brianna Loughridge Jr ST. IGNATIUS-GIRLS 21:42 7:00
99 Jessica Wilson Jr DEL ORO 21:42 7:00
100 Sara Kelly Sr DEL ORO 21:43 7:00
101 Kimberly Ruiz Fr NORTH MONTEREY CO 21:45 7:01
102 Natalie Wiezel Fr DEL ORO 21:46 7:01
103 Nani Boone Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 21:48 7:02
104 Abby Cohen Fr ACALANES 21:50 7:03
105 Christina Liao So LYNBROOK 21:51 7:03
106 Brookie Detterman Sr SOQUEL 21:51 7:03
107 Kristry Page So OAKMONT 21:52 7:03
108 Vivian Chiu Jr Los Altos 21:53 7:04 1/7 1/7 30/35
109 Jenny Power Jr ST. IGNATIUS-GIRLS 21:55 7:04
110 Jessica Aparilio Fr CHINO HILLS 21:57 7:05
111 Megan Riggs Jr OAKMONT 21:58 7:05
112 Stephanie Borges So ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON 21:59 7:05
113 Angela McIsaac Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 22:03 7:07
114 Erin Klousner Jr OAKMONT 22:03 7:07
115 Christina Liu So LYNBROOK 22:05 7:07
116 Cassie Camilleri So ST. FRANCIS-MV 22:06 7:08
117 Zohreh Akhavan So LYNBROOK 22:10 7:09
118 Morgan Davies Sr PRESENTATION 22:10 7:09
119 Erika Kenworthy Sr ST. FRANCIS-MV 22:12 7:10
120 Melissa Tran So ST. FRANCIS-MV 22:12 7:10
121 Ashley Whitehorn Jr FOOTHILL 22:15 7:11
122 Emily Feenstra Jr PLACER 22:19 7:12
123 Katelyn Kerrigan Sr ST. FRANCIS-MV 22:19 7:12
124 Erica Tomlinson So OAKMONT 22:22 7:13
125 Andrea Roitman Sr ENTERPRISE 22:22 7:13
126 Natalie Aceves So ST. LUCY'S 22:22 7:13
127 Saya Austin So ST. LUCY'S 22:22 7:13
128 Kendra Van Buren Sr ST. FRANCIS-MV 22:28 7:15
129 Sasoon Kim Sr LYNBROOK 22:28 7:15
130 Clarissa Thomas Sr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON 22:29 7:15
131 Sonia Lopez Sr GAHR 22:29 7:15
132 Christina Ando Sr SANTA CRUZ 22:29 7:15
133 Melissa Garcia Sr GREELEY CENTRAL 22:30 7:15
134 Mariel Lansang Jr GAHR 22:30 7:15
135 Jessica Santos Jr NORTH MONTEREY CO 22:31 7:16
136 Kirsten Drake Jr SOUTH HILLS 22:31 7:16
137 Lisa Garcia Fr SIERRA 22:35 7:17
138 Christin Renner Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:35 7:17
139 Chelsea Young Sr SARATOGA 22:37 7:18
140 Parisa Maghzi Sr BURLINGAME 22:37 7:18
141 Deena Elwan Sr OAKMONT 22:38 7:18
142 Danni Wong Jr ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 22:38 7:18
143 Tiffinee Pelton So SOQUEL 22:40 7:19
144 Josie Chan Sr SARATOGA 22:40 7:19
145 Marge Kalhor Jr ROSEVILLE 22:41 7:19
146 Sarah Gregory Jr ST. FRANCIS-SAC. 22:42 7:19
147 Isabel Lopez Sr GAHR 22:42 7:19
148 Brittany Proctor Sr SIERRA 22:43 7:20
149 Corrina Carter Fr NOVATO 22:44 7:20
150 Taylor Schauer So FOOTHILL 22:44 7:20
151 Caitlin Mammen Jr GREELEY CENTRAL 22:45 7:20
152 Lacey Payne Fr SOUTH TAHOE 22:45 7:20
153 Doris Tirado Sr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON 22:45 7:20
154 Rosanna Born Jr FOOTHILL 22:45 7:20
155 Stephanie Donohue Jr BURLINGAME 22:46 7:21
156 Allie Haskins Jr GREELEY CENTRAL 22:47 7:21
157 Heidi Callaway Jr SHASTA 22:52 7:23
158 Alice Hobbs So ST. IGNATIUS-GIRLS 22:54 7:23
159 Aga Goslicka Sr LYNBROOK 22:55 7:24
160 Alanna Blakemore Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:55 7:24
161 Elena Carter Fr NOVATO 22:57 7:24
162 Robin Soldwisch Jr SIERRA 22:58 7:25
163 Jane Doolittle Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:59 7:25
164 Marissia Koike So Los Altos 22:59 7:25 2/7 2/7 33/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
165 Amanda Helfer Sr GREELEY CENTRAL 23:01 7:25
166 Emma Williams Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 23:04 7:26
167 Laurel Morrow Jr SOUTH TAHOE 23:05 7:27
168 Kris Ruano So SHASTA 23:05 7:27
169 Bridget Trowbridge Fr NOVATO 23:09 7:28
170 Sharon Wilkinson Jr BISHOP ALEMANY 23:18 7:31
171 Stacey Woods Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:27 7:34
172 Vanessa Scholfield Sr SHASTA 23:32 7:35
173 Shalini Pathak So Los Altos 23:34 7:36 3/7 3/7 31/35
174 Amanda Wright Sr GREELEY CENTRAL 23:36 7:37
175 Billie Longley Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 23:36 7:37
176 Amber Ramos Sr SOUTH TAHOE 23:38 7:37
177 Heather Newman So SOUTH TAHOE 23:39 7:38
178 Kimberly Lynde Fr NOVATO 23:39 7:38
179 Carin Han Fr Los Altos 23:41 7:38 4/7 4/7 29/35
180 Kristie McGoldrick So ACALANES 23:42 7:39
181 Maria Lopez Jr GAHR 23:43 7:39
182 Molly O'Neill So ACALANES 23:44 7:39
183 Katie Eklund PRESENTATION 23:45 7:40
184 Nicole Dinowitz Jr BISHOP ALEMANY 23:47 7:40
185 Monica Kim Sr GAHR 23:52 7:42
186 Bridget Grillo Jr NOVATO 23:57 7:44
187 Angela Reyes So BISHOP ALEMANY 24:07 7:47
188 Stefanie Cantu Sr BISHOP ALEMANY 24:08 7:47
189 Danielle Chapman Jr OAKMONT 24:12 7:48
190 Claudia Lam Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:15 7:49
191 Erin Hoffstetter Jr ST. LUCY'S 24:18 7:50
192 Ashley Parks Sr ROSEVILLE 24:18 7:50
193 Amanda Atwood Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 24:29 7:54
194 Kathleen Grey Fr PRESENTATION 24:30 7:54
195 Rachel Yancey So SHASTA 24:37 7:56
196 Jeannette Gutierrez So SOQUEL 24:40 7:57
197 Laura Reeve So SARATOGA 24:42 7:58
198 Hayley Fennessey Jr ROSEVILLE 24:54 8:02
199 Nicole Sereno Jr ST. LUCY'S 24:57 8:03
200 Nicole Dinnell Jr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON 25:00 8:04
201 Amanda Velasquez Sr BISHOP ALEMANY 25:03 8:05
202 Kara Lewis Jr SANTA CRUZ 25:13 8:08
203 Arden Fitzgerald Jr Los Altos 25:17 8:09 5/7 5/7 30/34 29:17
(4:00)
29:17
(4:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
204 Kelly McCullough Fr Los Altos 25:26 8:12 6/7 6/7 23/24
205 Audrey Hayward Jr ROSEVILLE 25:31 8:14
206 Tanya Ferreira So NORTH MONTEREY CO 25:32 8:14
207 Anjali Kumar Jr SARATOGA 25:47 8:19
208 Ginny Tice Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:49 8:20
209 Tracy Pearson Sr SOQUEL 26:32 8:34
210 Vanessa Gibeson Fr SANTA CRUZ 26:52 8:40
211 Meilani Kamahao So SANTA CRUZ 27:02 8:43
212 Hillary Paine So Los Altos 27:28 8:52 7/7 7/7 15/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
213 Haley Jouras Jr SOQUEL 28:07 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MARIA CARILLO
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
98:36
19:43
6:22
112 Kristen Sanzari
Fr
18:53
6:05
4
Amy Robinson
Jr
19:01
6:08
5
Kristen Fladseth
Jr
19:48
6:23
17
Leanne Fogg
Fr
19:57
6:26
25
Jaqui Wentz
So
20:57
6:45
61








2 FLAGSTAFF
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:18
99:01
19:48
6:23
124 Annie Falor
Sr
18:44
6:03
3
Merry Placer
Sr
19:32
6:18
11
Amber Gordan
Sr
19:33
6:18
12
Jean Marie Loverich
Sr
20:10
6:30
34
Sarah Goldberg
Fr
21:02
6:47
64








3 PLACER
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
99:58
20:00
6:27
133 Kim Crouch
Jr
19:15
6:13
8
Andrea Gruber
Sr
19:50
6:24
19
Meg Ramirez
Jr
19:59
6:27
26
Katie Vaughn
Jr
20:24
6:35
38
Amanda Gillming
Jr
20:30
6:37
42








4 SANTA MARGARITA
14-7-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
101:25
20:17
6:33
183 Kristen Howell
Sr
19:49
6:24
18
Taylor Carroll
Sr
19:52
6:25
22
Kate Hirschboeck
Sr
20:03
6:28
29
Jennifer Hartford
Sr
20:24
6:35
39
Jenna Kohnke
Sr
21:17
6:52
75








5 CORONA DEL MAR
13-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
101:41
20:20
6:34
190 Hilary May
Fr
19:47
6:23
16
Annie St. Geme
So
19:53
6:25
23
Taryn Kawata
Sr
20:21
6:34
37
Ahlia Kattan
Jr
20:39
6:40
51
Devon Ahearn
Jr
21:01
6:47
63








6 ACALANES
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
102:40
20:32
6:37
246 Mo Huber
So
19:15
6:13
7
Drusia Dickson
Jr
20:02
6:28
28
Ann Thomas
Sr
20:33
6:38
45
Sara Clancy
So
21:00
6:46
62
Abby Cohen
Fr
21:50
7:03
104








7 ENTERPRISE
1-10-9-7-7
Gap: 3:10
102:35
20:31
6:37
263 Lindsey Kirschman
So
18:27
5:57
1
Janessa Hoppe
Sr
20:34
6:38
47
Stephanie Frescas
Fr
20:50
6:43
57
Trisha Cates
So
21:07
6:49
68
Amber Kornowski
Sr
21:37
6:58
90








8 DEL ORO
12-5-8-8-8
Gap: 2:05
103:25
20:41
6:40
275 Bethany Gardner
Sr
19:37
6:20
15
Eliese Rulifson
Sr
19:53
6:25
24
Brecken Drager
Jr
20:37
6:39
49
Jill Tokutomi
So
21:36
6:58
88
Jessica Wilson
Jr
21:42
7:00
99








9 ST. IGNATIUS-GIRLS
5-8-7-9-9
Gap: 2:53
103:30
20:42
6:41
291 Ciara Viehweg
Jr
19:02
6:08
6
Zoe Unruh
So
20:19
6:33
35
Meghan Mullen
Jr
20:32
6:37
43
Brianna Loughridge
Jr
21:42
7:00
98
Jenny Power
Jr
21:55
7:04
109








10 CHINO HILLS
20-13-12-11-10
Gap: 1:27
104:26
20:53
6:44
305 Amanda Eichmann
Jr
20:08
6:30
33
Yvette Franco
So
20:33
6:38
46
Katie Heninger
So
20:48
6:43
56
Kim Sheffield
Fr
21:22
6:54
83
Susan Cha
So
21:35
6:58
87








11 SOUTH HILLS
24-18-15-14-11
Gap: 0:45
105:00
21:00
6:46
320 Marissa Lugo
Fr
20:41
6:40
52
Jackie Balderrama
So
20:53
6:44
58
Johnye Villa
Jr
20:54
6:45
59
Kristina Wilson
Jr
21:06
6:48
67
Leslie Mah
Sr
21:26
6:55
84








12 ST. FRANCIS-SAC.
15-8-11-10-12
Gap: 2:46
104:48
20:58
6:46
328 Megan Alexander
Jr
19:52
6:25
20
Mairin Meltvedt
Jr
19:52
6:25
21
Jacqueline Lee
Jr
21:07
6:49
69
Amy Lackner
Fr
21:19
6:53
77
Danni Wong
Jr
22:38
7:18
141








13 BURLINGAME
21-15-13-12-13
Gap: 2:17
106:01
21:12
6:50
365 Katie Voitlander
So
20:20
6:34
36
Ashley Benson
Jr
20:33
6:38
44
Alicia Perdue
Jr
21:15
6:51
72
Katie Oliver
Jr
21:16
6:52
74
Parisa Maghzi
Sr
22:37
7:18
139








14 SIERRA
11-12-13-13-14
Gap: 2:58
105:46
21:09
6:49
367 Cherise McNair
So
19:37
6:20
14
Stephanie Jimenez
Sr
20:56
6:45
60
Jessica Fiore
Fr
21:19
6:53
78
Shannon Brinkley
Sr
21:19
6:53
79
Lisa Garcia
Fr
22:35
7:17
136








15 LYNBROOK
18-13-17-17-15
Gap: 2:06
106:44
21:21
6:53
416 Mayc Huang
Fr
20:04
6:28
31
Aya Wakabayashi
Sr
20:34
6:38
48
Christina Liao
So
21:51
7:03
105
Christina Liu
So
22:05
7:07
115
Zohreh Akhavan
So
22:10
7:09
117








16 SOUTH TAHOE
10-11-10-15-16
Gap: 3:31
106:33
21:19
6:52
423 Megan Hilliard
So
19:34
6:19
13
Kimmy Arroues
Fr
20:26
6:35
40
Kelsey McClurg
Fr
20:43
6:41
53
Lacey Payne
Fr
22:45
7:20
151
Laurel Morrow
Jr
23:05
7:27
166








17 ST. LUCY'S
19-17-18-18-17
Gap: 2:15
107:34
21:31
6:56
447 Jessica Dimascio
Jr
20:07
6:29
32
Lynsey Lakin
Jr
21:02
6:47
65
Marcella Rodriguez
Sr
21:41
7:00
97
Natalie Aceves
So
22:22
7:13
126
Saya Austin
So
22:22
7:13
127








18 OAKMONT
9-20-19-19-18
Gap: 2:51
107:46
21:33
6:57
466 Michelle Born
Jr
19:31
6:18
10
Kristry Page
So
21:52
7:03
107
Megan Riggs
Jr
21:58
7:05
111
Erin Klousner
Jr
22:03
7:07
114
Erica Tomlinson
So
22:22
7:13
124








19 PRESENTATION
22-16-16-16-19
Gap: 3:18
108:27
21:41
7:00
477 Sierra Siemer
Jr
20:27
6:36
41
Mandy Williams
Sr
20:44
6:41
54
Kathleen Dazzi
So
21:21
6:53
82
Morgan Davies
Sr
22:10
7:09
118
Katie Eklund
-
23:45
7:40
182








20 ST. FRANCIS-MV
23-24-23-22-20
Gap: 1:35
108:45
21:45
7:01
496 Allison McGuire
Sr
20:37
6:39
50
Jillian Bowman
Sr
21:38
6:59
91
Cassie Camilleri
So
22:06
7:08
116
Erika Kenworthy
Sr
22:12
7:10
119
Melissa Tran
So
22:12
7:10
120








21 BISHOP O'DOWD
26-22-22-20-21
Gap: 1:59
109:12
21:50
7:03
517 Lia Marshall
Sr
21:05
6:48
66
Anna Purcell
Sr
21:12
6:50
70
Nani Boone
Sr
21:48
7:02
103
Angela McIsaac
Sr
22:03
7:07
113
Emma Williams
Sr
23:04
7:26
165








22 FOOTHILL
17-19-21-23-22
Gap: 2:41
109:22
21:52
7:03
539 Natalie Robertson
Jr
20:04
6:28
30
Lauren Teesdale
Fr
21:34
6:57
86
Ashley Whitehorn
Jr
22:15
7:11
121
Taylor Schauer
So
22:44
7:20
149
Rosanna Born
Jr
22:45
7:20
153








23 NORTH MONTEREY CO
25-21-20-21-23
Gap: 4:45
111:55
22:23
7:13
574 Grecia Garcia
Sr
20:47
6:42
55
Jessica Sanchez
Sr
21:20
6:53
80
Kimberly Ruiz
Fr
21:45
7:01
101
Jessica Santos
Jr
22:31
7:16
134
Tanya Ferreira
So
25:32
8:14
204








24 GREELEY CENTRAL
8-24-25-24-24
Gap: 3:43
110:21
22:04
7:07
610 Kelly Hertneky
Sr
19:18
6:14
9
Melissa Garcia
Sr
22:30
7:15
132
Caitlin Mammen
Jr
22:45
7:20
150
Allie Haskins
Jr
22:47
7:21
155
Amanda Helfer
Sr
23:01
7:25
164








25 ST. MARY'S-STOCKTON
28-27-26-25-25
Gap: 3:27
113:46
22:45
7:20
678 Pilar Zaich
Jr
21:33
6:57
85
Stephanie Borges
So
21:59
7:05
112
Clarissa Thomas
Sr
22:29
7:15
130
Doris Tirado
Sr
22:45
7:20
152
Nicole Dinnell
Jr
25:00
8:04
199








26 SARATOGA
2-23-24-25-26
Gap: 7:14
114:19
22:52
7:23
684 Alicia Follmar
Jr
18:33
5:59
2
Chelsea Young
Sr
22:37
7:18
138
Josie Chan
Sr
22:40
7:19
143
Laura Reeve
So
24:42
7:58
196
Anjali Kumar
Jr
25:47
8:19
205








27 SHASTA
27-28-28-28-27
Gap: 3:24
115:19
23:04
7:26
759 Ashley Rinne
Jr
21:13
6:51
71
Heidi Callaway
Jr
22:52
7:23
156
Kris Ruano
So
23:05
7:27
167
Vanessa Scholfield
Sr
23:32
7:35
171
Rachel Yancey
So
24:37
7:56
194








28 ROSEVILLE
16-26-27-27-28
Gap: 5:32
117:23
23:29
7:34
762 Allison Steinkamp
Jr
19:59
6:27
27
Marge Kalhor
Jr
22:41
7:19
144
Ashley Parks
Sr
24:18
7:50
191
Hayley Fennessey
Jr
24:54
8:02
197
Audrey Hayward
Jr
25:31
8:14
203








29 GAHR
31-30-29-29-29
Gap: 1:23
115:16
23:03
7:26
774 Sonia Lopez
Sr
22:29
7:15
131
Mariel Lansang
Jr
22:30
7:15
133
Isabel Lopez
Sr
22:42
7:19
146
Maria Lopez
Jr
23:43
7:39
180
Monica Kim
Sr
23:52
7:42
184








30 MOUNTAIN VIEW
32-32-32-31-30
Gap: 1:40
116:11
23:14
7:30
817 Christin Renner
Sr
22:35
7:17
137
Alanna Blakemore
Jr
22:55
7:24
159
Jane Doolittle
Jr
22:59
7:25
162
Stacey Woods
Fr
23:27
7:34
170
Claudia Lam
Fr
24:15
7:49
189








31 Los Altos
30-31-30-30-31
Gap: 3:24
117:24
23:29
7:34
822 Vivian Chiu
Jr
21:53
7:04
108
Marissia Koike
So
22:59
7:25
163
Shalini Pathak
So
23:34
7:36
172
Carin Han
Fr
23:41
7:38
178
Arden Fitzgerald
Jr
25:17
8:09
201








32 NOVATO
33-33-33-33-32
Gap: 1:13
116:26
23:17
7:31
838 Corrina Carter
Fr
22:44
7:20
148
Elena Carter
Fr
22:57
7:24
160
Bridget Trowbridge
Fr
23:09
7:28
168
Kimberly Lynde
Fr
23:39
7:38
177
Bridget Grillo
Jr
23:57
7:44
185








33 SOQUEL
29-29-30-32-33
Gap: 6:16
123:50
24:46
7:59
859 Brookie Detterman
Sr
21:51
7:03
106
Tiffinee Pelton
So
22:40
7:19
142
Jeannette Gutierrez
So
24:40
7:57
195
Tracy Pearson
Sr
26:32
8:34
207
Haley Jouras
Jr
28:07
9:04
209








34 BISHOP ALEMANY
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 1:45
120:23
24:05
7:46
925 Sharon Wilkinson
Jr
23:18
7:31
169
Nicole Dinowitz
Jr
23:47
7:40
183
Angela Reyes
So
24:07
7:47
186
Stefanie Cantu
Sr
24:08
7:47
187
Amanda Velasquez
Sr
25:03
8:05
200








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.