Los Altos Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/11/03

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam, Fletcher Sr V 18:00 5:48 3.1 63/166 1/6 1/11 21/30 18:05
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Adams, Benny Sr JV 25:59 8:23 3.1 114/118 5/5 11/11 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anderson, John Jr JV 23:22 7:32 3.1 106/118 4/5 10/11 15/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Apple, Jamie So V 20:10 6:30 3.1 144/166 6/6 6/11 17/19
Buysse, Eric Jr V 18:14 5:53 3.1 79/166 2/6 2/11 17/28 18:30
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clark, Jeff Jr JV 20:13 6:31 3.1 72/118 1/5 7/11 21/27
Euichner, Michael Jr JV 22:23 7:13 3.1 102/118 3/5 9/11 17/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, David Jr JV 21:27 6:55 3.1 92/118 2/5 8/11 19/24
Mumbach, Nick Jr V 18:51 6:05 3.1 111/166 4/6 4/11 15/23 20:05
(1:14,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nicholls, Alec Fr V 18:55 6:06 3.1 113/166 5/6 5/11 13/23
Scott, Forrest Sr V 18:40 6:01 3.1 102/166 3/6 3/11 16/27 17:48
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/23 92:40
0:55
3.1 5:59 5:48 6:06 448 5:25 Fletcher Adam (61), Eric Buysse (76), Forrest Scott (98), Nick Mumbach (106), Alec Nicholls (107)
JV 1st 5 11/13 113:24
5:46
3.1 7:19 6:31 8:23 324 5:50 Jeff Clark (46), David Lee (61), Michael Euichner (69), John Anderson (71), Benny Adams (77)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Huerta Jr North Monterey County 15:40 5:03
2 Nick Mosey Jr Servite 15:55 5:08
3 Keli Parker Jr North Monterey County 16:31 5:20
4 Max Mullender So Laguna Beach High School 16:35 5:21
5 Mario Mendoza Sr Coast Union HS 16:37 5:22
6 Miguel Fragoso Sr Pacifica 16:38 5:22
7 Ricky Griffith So Piedmont 16:40 5:23
8 Tom Mclean Jr Flintridge Prep School 16:51 5:26
9 David Mckay Sr Hughson 16:52 5:26
10 Nick Raushenbush Sr Piedmont 16:56 5:28
11 Sean Fuszard Jr Laguna Beach High School 16:57 5:28
12 Peter Robie So Servite 17:01 5:29
13 Jordan Gaffney Sr morro bay 17:01 5:29
14 Clemente Castillo Jr Corcoran 17:02 5:30
15 Baltazar Topete Fr McFarland 17:03 5:30
16 Juan Serna So McFarland 17:04 5:30
17 Tony Rojas So McFarland 17:05 5:31
18 Michael Wickman Jr Northgate High School 17:07 5:31
19 Marc Backovich So Escalon high 17:10 5:32
20 Sean Power Sr Pacifica 17:10 5:32
21 Enoch Trujillo Jr North Monterey County 17:11 5:33
22 Octavio Ruiz So McFarland 17:11 5:33
23 Julio Olvera Fr McFarland 17:11 5:33
24 Tony Fernandez So McFarland 17:12 5:33
25 Eric Padilla Sr North Monterey County 17:14 5:34
26 Jose Pelayo Jr Redwood 17:14 5:34
27 Jose A. Garcia Sr North Monterey County 17:17 5:35
28 Edgar Gatica Sr Cathedral High School 17:20 5:35
29 Max Cunningham Sr Northgate High School 17:21 5:36
30 Danny Tapia Sr North Monterey County 17:22 5:36
31 Mike Lucio Sr North Monterey County 17:23 5:36
32 Ernesto Madrigal Sr Hughson 17:27 5:38
33 Leland O'connor Jr morro bay 17:27 5:38
34 Joey Aurora Sr Piedmont 17:29 5:38
35 Jay Tagliareni Sr Las Lomas 17:30 5:39
36 Gus Zoell Jr Flintridge Prep School 17:31 5:39
37 Diego Ortiz Jr Cathedral High School 17:31 5:39
38 Martin Ramos Sr Hughson 17:31 5:39
39 Brett Blodgett Sr Northgate High School 17:32 5:39
40 Apolinar Madrigal Jr Hughson 17:32 5:39
41 Tim Burdett So Woodcrest Christian 17:35 5:40
42 Rory Mahony So Servite 17:35 5:40
43 Josh Hogate Sr Pacifica 17:36 5:41
44 Steve Kilroy Sr L.A. Baptist 17:37 5:41
45 Neil Mayagoitia Sr Cathedral High School 17:37 5:41
46 Michael Buell Sr L.A. Baptist 17:39 5:42
47 J.p. Olson Jr Laguna Beach High School 17:40 5:42
48 Matt Weiss Sr Oak Park 17:41 5:42
49 Grant Hofmeister Sr Laguna Beach High School 17:42 5:43
50 Matt Baiz Jr morro bay 17:42 5:43
51 Eric Meissner Jr Oaks Christian 17:43 5:43
52 Late Late 1 Jr Woodcrest Christian 17:45 5:44
53 Sean Royer Jr Woodcrest Christian 17:47 5:44
54 Ruben Arroyo Jr morro bay 17:48 5:45
55 Tony Defrancis Fr Servite 17:49 5:45
56 Matt Kendall Jr Piedmont 17:53 5:46
57 Nik Miller So Flintridge Prep School 17:53 5:46
58 Zack Stoddard Jr morro bay 17:54 5:46
59 Brad Gill Jr Woodcrest Christian 17:55 5:47
60 Bryan Heilman Jr Hughson 17:56 5:47
61 Shane Riehl Jr Laguna Beach High School 17:56 5:47
62 Stephen Roesler Jr Oaks Christian 17:57 5:47
63 Fletcher Adam Sr Los Altos 18:00 5:48 1/6 1/11 21/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Matt Calabrese Jr Servite 18:01 5:49
65 Sandino Moya-smith Sr Piedmont 18:02 5:49
66 Dylan Mccalmont So Piedmont 18:03 5:49
67 Jeff Russell Jr Flintridge Prep School 18:03 5:49
68 Emilio Flores Jr St. Mary's College High 18:05 5:50
69 Tony Tartaglio Sr Flintridge Prep School 18:06 5:50
70 Dustin Blodgett So Northgate High School 18:07 5:51
71 Pheudler Shawn Jr Laguna Beach High School 18:09 5:51
72 Tony Myint Jr Flintridge Prep School 18:09 5:51
73 Bret Johnson Jr Redwood 18:10 5:52
74 Dillon Tun Jr South Pasadena 18:11 5:52
75 Doug Karlsberg Jr Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 18:12 5:52
76 Jonathan Barnett Sr Central Valley Christian 18:13 5:53
77 Oswaldo Vasquez Sr McFarland 18:13 5:53
78 Robert Kardashian Jr Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 18:14 5:53
79 Eric Buysse Jr Los Altos 18:14 5:53 2/6 2/11 17/28
80 Matt Mullarkey Sr St. Mary's College High 18:15 5:53
81 Chris Baclig Jr Servite 18:15 5:53
82 Nahoa Moya-smith So Piedmont 18:16 5:54
83 Bryce Shearer So Pacifica 18:17 5:54
84 Travis Foerster Jr Pacifica 18:18 5:54
85 Jose De Lara Jr Corcoran 18:20 5:55
86 Brandon Usami So Pacifica 18:21 5:55
87 Alec Lentz Sr Northgate High School 18:21 5:55
88 Chris Marks So Woodcrest Christian 18:22 5:55
89 Vance Waldeck So Escalon high 18:24 5:56
90 Seth Astle Sr South Pasadena 18:24 5:56
91 Kyle Block So Oaks Christian 18:25 5:56
92 Jentry Salvatore Fr Woodcrest Christian 18:26 5:57
93 Quin Mayagoitia Fr Cathedral High School 18:26 5:57
94 Ron Flores Fr Cathedral High School 18:27 5:57
95 Ray Workman Sr Desert High School 18:27 5:57
96 Eugenio Borgeson Jr St. Mary's College High 18:30 5:58
97 Ryan Hedden Jr Laguna Beach High School 18:31 5:58
98 James White Sr morro bay 18:32 5:59
99 Lee Bourns Sr Woodcrest Christian 18:35 6:00
100 Juan Estrada Jr Corcoran 18:36 6:00
101 Gabe Rose Sr Northgate High School 18:36 6:00
102 Forrest Scott Sr Los Altos 18:40 6:01 3/6 3/11 16/27
103 Steve Neuman So morro bay 18:44 6:03
104 Tommy Vasquez So St. Mary's College High 18:45 6:03
105 Ian Heiter Sr Taft Union High School 18:46 6:03
106 Nathan Hayes Sr L.A. Baptist 18:46 6:03
107 Agustin Jaramillo So Corcoran 18:47 6:04
108 Tim Elliott Sr Pacifica 18:48 6:04
109 Mark Thompson Sr Hughson 18:48 6:04
110 Blake Casaly Jr Oak Park 18:50 6:05
111 Nick Mumbach Jr Los Altos 18:51 6:05 4/6 4/11 15/23
112 Chris Orme Jr San Joaquin Memorial High 18:52 6:05
113 Alec Nicholls Fr Los Altos 18:55 6:06 5/6 5/11 13/23
114 Ben Bascom Sr Flintridge Prep School 18:57 6:07
115 Andy Perham Sr Northgate High School 18:57 6:07
116 Riley Scannell Jr Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 18:58 6:07
117 Scott Antipa Jr Redwood 18:58 6:07
118 Travis Hayden So L.A. Baptist 19:01 6:08
119 Chad Scarmozzino So L.A. Baptist 19:04 6:09
120 Clay Dumas So Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 19:04 6:09
121 Will Marasco Sr Las Lomas 19:11 6:11
122 Zack Davis So Las Lomas 19:12 6:12
123 Feliciano Leon Sr Escalon high 19:12 6:12
124 Evan Miyashiro Sr Oaks Christian 19:14 6:12
125 Mathieu Pons Fr South Pasadena 19:18 6:14
126 Kevin Lesher Jr Desert High School 19:20 6:14
127 Brian Sprouse Sr L.A. Baptist 19:21 6:15
128 Peter Lonjers Sr San Joaquin Memorial High 19:25 6:16
129 Stephen Reyes Fr Cathedral High School 19:26 6:16
130 Luke Miller So Oaks Christian 19:28 6:17
131 Andy Coyne Fr South Pasadena 19:30 6:17
132 Cody Mace Sr Taft Union High School 19:31 6:18
133 Dennis Zhou So South Pasadena 19:32 6:18
134 Nathan Lau Sr South Pasadena 19:33 6:18
135 Mike Humphrey Sr Terra Nova High School 19:34 6:19
136 Jake Texara Sr St. Mary's College High 19:35 6:19
137 Late Late 1 Jr Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 19:43 6:22
138 Tyler Jones So Redwood 19:43 6:22
139 Frank Agrama Jr Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 19:47 6:23
140 Chris Bogstad Sr Las Lomas 19:49 6:24
141 Jonathon Galeano So Cathedral High School 19:51 6:24
142 Alex Barajas Jr McFarland 20:03 6:28
143 Trey Riley So Oaks Christian 20:08 6:30
144 Jamie Apple So Los Altos 20:10 6:30 6/6 6/11 17/19
145 Vince Bacay Sr Escalon high 20:16 6:32
146 Matt Geary Sr Escalon high 20:16 6:32
147 James Mcgregor Jr Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 20:33 6:38
148 Andrew Sheehan So Las Lomas 20:34 6:38
149 Michael Hamar Jr Central Valley Christian 20:51 6:44
150 Luke Monroe Sr Oak Park 20:53 6:44
151 Andrew Mendoza Jr Servite 20:54 6:45
152 Late Late 3 Jr Oaks Christian 20:55 6:45
153 Brian Cash Sr Escalon high 21:02 6:47
154 Alfonso Perez Jr Tranquillity 21:09 6:49
155 Jared Ramirez Jr San Joaquin Memorial High 21:16 6:52
156 Oleg Manko Sr Taft Union High School 21:32 6:57
157 Andy Schmidt So Escalon high 21:32 6:57
158 Grant Damon Jr Redwood 21:54 7:04
159 Michael Cooper Fr Taft Union High School 21:56 7:05
160 Drew Lefkof Jr Redwood 21:58 7:05
161 Julio Ibarra Jr Tranquillity 22:11 7:09
162 Caleb Jones Jr L.A. Baptist 22:23 7:13
163 Osvaldo Rios Sr Tranquillity 23:05 7:27
164 Ryne Mlinar Sr Desert High School 23:19 7:31
165 Guss Cruz So Corcoran 23:21 7:32
166 Jeff Rutledge Fr Taft Union High School 23:38 7:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Monterey County
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
83:53
16:47
5:25
74 Nathan Huerta
Jr
15:40
5:03
1
Keli Parker
Jr
16:31
5:20
3
Enoch Trujillo
Jr
17:11
5:33
20
Eric Padilla
Sr
17:14
5:34
24
Jose A. Garcia
Sr
17:17
5:35
26
Danny Tapia
Sr
17:22
5:36
29
Mike Lucio
Sr
17:23
5:36
30
2 McFarland
10-6-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
85:34
17:07
5:31
88 Baltazar Topete
Fr
17:03
5:30
14
Juan Serna
So
17:04
5:30
15
Tony Rojas
So
17:05
5:31
16
Octavio Ruiz
So
17:11
5:33
21
Julio Olvera
Fr
17:11
5:33
22
Tony Fernande
So
17:12
5:33
23
Oswaldo Vasquez
Sr
18:13
5:53
74
3 Piedmont
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
87:00
17:24
5:37
165 Ricky Griffith
So
16:40
5:23
6
Nick Raushenb
Sr
16:56
5:28
9
Joey Aurora
Sr
17:29
5:38
33
Matt Kendall
Jr
17:53
5:46
54
Sandino Moya-smi
Sr
18:02
5:49
63
Dylan Mccalmon
So
18:03
5:49
64
Nahoa Moya-smi
So
18:16
5:54
79
4 Laguna Beach High School
3-3-5-4-4
Gap: 1:21
86:50
17:22
5:36
166 Max Mullende
So
16:35
5:21
4
Sean Fuszard
Jr
16:57
5:28
10
J.p. Olson
Jr
17:40
5:42
46
Grant Hofmeist
Sr
17:42
5:43
47
Shane Riehl
Jr
17:56
5:47
59
Pheudler Shawn
Jr
18:09
5:51
69
Ryan Hedden
Jr
18:31
5:58
93
5 Servite
2-2-4-4-5
Gap: 2:06
86:21
17:16
5:34
169 Nick Mosey
Jr
15:55
5:08
2
Peter Robie
So
17:01
5:29
11
Rory Mahony
So
17:35
5:40
41
Tony Defranci
Fr
17:49
5:45
53
Matt Calabres
Jr
18:01
5:49
62
Chris Baclig
Jr
18:15
5:53
78
Andrew Mendoza
Jr
20:54
6:45
139
6 Hughson
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:04
87:18
17:28
5:38
173 David Mckay
Sr
16:52
5:26
8
Ernesto Madrigal
Sr
17:27
5:38
31
Martin Ramos
Sr
17:31
5:39
37
Apolinar Madrigal
Jr
17:32
5:39
39
Bryan Heilman
Jr
17:56
5:47
58
Mark Thompson
Sr
18:48
6:04
105




7 morro bay
8-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:53
87:52
17:34
5:40
200 Jordan Gaffney
Sr
17:01
5:29
12
Leland O'connor
Jr
17:27
5:38
32
Matt Baiz
Jr
17:42
5:43
48
Ruben Arroyo
Jr
17:48
5:45
52
Zack Stoddard
Jr
17:54
5:46
56
James White
Sr
18:32
5:59
94
Steve Neuman
So
18:44
6:03
99
8 Pacifica
4-5-6-8-8
Gap: 1:40
87:59
17:36
5:41
227 Miguel Fragoso
Sr
16:38
5:22
5
Sean Power
Sr
17:10
5:32
19
Josh Hogate
Sr
17:36
5:41
42
Bryce Shearer
So
18:17
5:54
80
Travis Foerster
Jr
18:18
5:54
81
Brandon Usami
So
18:21
5:55
83
Tim Elliott
Sr
18:48
6:04
104
9 Flintridge Prep School
6-8-10-10-9
Gap: 1:15
88:24
17:41
5:42
229 Tom Mclean
Jr
16:51
5:26
7
Gus Zoell
Jr
17:31
5:39
35
Nik Miller
So
17:53
5:46
55
Jeff Russell
Jr
18:03
5:49
65
Tony Tartagli
Sr
18:06
5:50
67
Tony Myint
Jr
18:09
5:51
70
Ben Bascom
Sr
18:57
6:07
108
10 Northgate High School
11-10-8-9-10
Gap: 1:14
88:28
17:42
5:42
235 Michael Wickman
Jr
17:07
5:31
17
Max Cunningh
Sr
17:21
5:36
28
Brett Blodgett
Sr
17:32
5:39
38
Dustin Blodgett
So
18:07
5:51
68
Alec Lentz
Sr
18:21
5:55
84
Gabe Rose
Sr
18:36
6:00
97
Andy Perham
Sr
18:57
6:07
109
11 Woodcrest Christian
16-13-12-12-11
Gap: 0:47
89:24
17:53
5:46
283 Tim Burdett
So
17:35
5:40
40
Late Late 1
Jr
17:45
5:44
50
Sean Royer
Jr
17:47
5:44
51
Brad Gill
Jr
17:55
5:47
57
Chris Marks
So
18:22
5:55
85
Jentry Salvator
Fr
18:26
5:57
89
Lee Bourns
Sr
18:35
6:00
95
12 Cathedral High School
14-11-11-11-12
Gap: 1:07
89:21
17:52
5:46
288 Edgar Gatica
Sr
17:20
5:35
27
Diego Ortiz
Jr
17:31
5:39
36
Neil Mayagoit
Sr
17:37
5:41
44
Quin Mayagoit
Fr
18:26
5:57
90
Ron Flores
Fr
18:27
5:57
91
Stephen Reyes
Fr
19:26
6:16
121
Jonathon Galeano
So
19:51
6:24
132
13 L.A. Baptist
17-12-13-14-13
Gap: 1:27
92:07
18:25
5:57
415 Steve Kilroy
Sr
17:37
5:41
43
Michael Buell
Sr
17:39
5:42
45
Nathan Hayes
Sr
18:46
6:03
102
Travis Hayden
So
19:01
6:08
112
Chad Scarmozz
So
19:04
6:09
113
Brian Sprouse
Sr
19:21
6:15
120
Caleb Jones
Jr
22:23
7:13
147
14 Oaks Christian
18-17-15-15-14
Gap: 1:45
92:47
18:33
5:59
437 Eric Meissner
Jr
17:43
5:43
49
Stephen Roesler
Jr
17:57
5:47
60
Kyle Block
So
18:25
5:56
88
Evan Miyashir
Sr
19:14
6:12
118
Luke Miller
So
19:28
6:17
122
Trey Riley
So
20:08
6:30
133
Late Late 3
Jr
20:55
6:45
140
15 Corcoran
9-14-14-13-15
Gap: 6:19
96:06
19:13
6:12
442 Clemente Castillo
Jr
17:02
5:30
13
Jose De Lara
Jr
18:20
5:55
82
Juan Estrada
Jr
18:36
6:00
96
Agustin Jaramill
So
18:47
6:04
103
Guss Cruz
So
23:21
7:32
148








16 Los Altos
19-18-18-18-16
Gap: 0:55
92:40
18:32
5:59
448 Fletcher Adam
Sr
18:00
5:48
61
Eric Buysse
Jr
18:14
5:53
76
Forrest Scott
Sr
18:40
6:01
98
Nick Mumbach
Jr
18:51
6:05
106
Alec Nicholls
Fr
18:55
6:06
107
Jamie Apple
So
20:10
6:30
134




17 St. Mary's College High
20-19-18-16-17
Gap: 1:30
93:10
18:38
6:01
462 Emilio Flores
Jr
18:05
5:50
66
Matt Mullarke
Sr
18:15
5:53
77
Eugenio Borgeson
Jr
18:30
5:58
92
Tommy Vasquez
So
18:45
6:03
100
Jake Texara
Sr
19:35
6:19
127








18 Redwood
13-15-16-17-18
Gap: 4:40
95:59
19:12
6:12
480 Jose Pelayo
Jr
17:14
5:34
25
Bret Johnson
Jr
18:10
5:52
71
Scott Antipa
Jr
18:58
6:07
111
Tyler Jones
So
19:43
6:22
129
Grant Damon
Jr
21:54
7:04
144
Drew Lefkof
Jr
21:58
7:05
146




19 Escalon high
12-16-17-19-19
Gap: 3:06
95:18
19:04
6:09
492 Marc Backovic
So
17:10
5:32
18
Vance Waldeck
So
18:24
5:56
86
Felician Leon
Sr
19:12
6:12
117
Vince Bacay
Sr
20:16
6:32
135
Matt Geary
Sr
20:16
6:32
136
Brian Cash
Sr
21:02
6:47
141
Andy Schmidt
So
21:32
6:57
143
20 Buckley (Sherman Oaks)
22-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:31
94:11
18:50
6:05
500 Doug Karlsber
Jr
18:12
5:52
73
Robert Kardashi
Jr
18:14
5:53
75
Riley Scannell
Jr
18:58
6:07
110
Clay Dumas
So
19:04
6:09
114
Late Late 1
Jr
19:43
6:22
128
Frank Agrama
Jr
19:47
6:23
130
James Mcgregor
Jr
20:33
6:38
137
21 South Pasadena
21-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:21
94:55
18:59
6:07
526 Dillon Tun
Jr
18:11
5:52
72
Seth Astle
Sr
18:24
5:56
87
Mathieu Pons
Fr
19:18
6:14
119
Andy Coyne
Fr
19:30
6:17
123
Dennis Zhou
So
19:32
6:18
125
Nathan Lau
Sr
19:33
6:18
126




22 Las Lomas
15-21-21-21-22
Gap: 3:04
96:16
19:15
6:13
534 Jay Tagliare
Sr
17:30
5:39
34
Will Marasco
Sr
19:11
6:11
115
Zack Davis
So
19:12
6:12
116
Chris Bogstad
Sr
19:49
6:24
131
Andrew Sheehan
So
20:34
6:38
138








23 Taft Union High School
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:52
105:23
21:05
6:48
661 Ian Heiter
Sr
18:46
6:03
101
Cody Mace
Sr
19:31
6:18
124
Oleg Manko
Sr
21:32
6:57
142
Michael Cooper
Fr
21:56
7:05
145
Jeff Rutledge
Fr
23:38
7:37
149








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Devault Jr Madera 17:19 5:35
2 Rich Farrell Sr Miramonte 17:28 5:38
3 Sam List Jr North Monterey County 17:43 5:43
4 Matt Baca Jr Centennial High School 17:44 5:43
5 Alejandro Valdivia Jr Madera 17:48 5:45
6 Jimmy-jack Huang Jr Henry M. Gunn 17:54 5:46
7 Anthony Solis Jr Madera 17:58 5:48
8 Everardo Sanchez Sr Arroyo High School 17:58 5:48
9 Alex Wood Sr St. John Bosco 17:59 5:48
10 Phillip Lombardino Jr North Monterey County 18:02 5:49
11 James Griesinger Jr King 18:11 5:52
12 Josh Bush Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:11 5:52
13 Dillen Mcmillen Jr Marina 18:13 5:53
14 Matt Pruter Jr St. John Bosco 18:15 5:53
15 John Mcgee Sr Henry M. Gunn 18:18 5:54
16 Patrick Kleinow Jr Marina 18:23 5:56
17 Glenn Carter Sr King 18:23 5:56
18 Ali Amerine Sr Madera 18:28 5:57
19 Robin Carr Jr Nevada Union 18:28 5:57
20 Bryce Kellogg Fr Lancaster 18:29 5:58
21 Lauren Walker Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:32 5:59
22 Brian Marshall Sr Sonora HS 18:34 5:59
23 Ralph Portillo Sr Tustin High Tillers 18:38 6:01
24 Cole Pettit Jr Nevada Union 18:41 6:02
25 Laura Greenburg Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:43 6:02
26 Matt Estrella Sr St. John Bosco 18:45 6:03
27 Ricardo Velarde Jr Madera 18:55 6:06
28 Dennis Schaefer Jr Marina 18:56 6:06
29 Derrek Lesley Sr Miramonte 18:57 6:07
30 Bradley Bonilla Jr St. John Bosco 18:58 6:07
31 Kevin Lettiere Jr Pacifica 18:59 6:07
32 Nathan Jones Jr Nevada Union 19:03 6:09
33 Corey Morinaka Jr Marina 19:04 6:09
34 Matt Wittler Jr Nevada Union 19:05 6:09
35 Cody Correll Sr Pacifica 19:06 6:10
36 Celso Ramirez Sr Madera 19:06 6:10
37 Norbert Wong Jr Foothill Pleasanton 19:09 6:11
38 David Fishman Jr Flintridge Prep School 19:09 6:11
39 Marcus Pence Sr Buena HS 19:10 6:11
40 Daniel Job Jr King 19:12 6:12
41 Alan Black Jr Lancaster 19:12 6:12
42 Stephen Kim Sr Flintridge Prep School 19:17 6:13
43 Luis Toapanta Jr St. John Bosco 19:18 6:14
44 Eddie Stagner Sr Centennial High School 19:19 6:14
45 Jesse Romero Sr Sonora HS 19:20 6:14
46 Carlos Lopez Jr North Monterey County 19:22 6:15
47 Josh Mcneill Sr Pacifica 19:23 6:15
48 Adam Knight Jr Nevada Union 19:24 6:15
49 Joel Robles Jr Corcoran 19:26 6:16
50 Zach Haas Jr Nevada Union 19:28 6:17
51 Arbin Lubiano Jr Lancaster 19:29 6:17
52 Sean Henry Jr Nevada Union 19:29 6:17
53 Brandon Rogers Sr Flintridge Prep School 19:35 6:19
54 Miguel Franko Jr Corcoran 19:36 6:19
55 Alex Huff Jr Marina 19:37 6:20
56 Kasey Lewallen So Lancaster 19:37 6:20
57 Carlos Garcia Jr North Monterey County 19:40 6:21
58 Kevin Harencame Jr Sonora HS 19:43 6:22
59 Stephan Johnston Jr Foothill Pleasanton 19:45 6:22
60 Peter Amezola Jr Corcoran 19:47 6:23
61 Jose Ruiz Jr Madera 19:49 6:24
62 Late Late 1 Jr Marina 19:50 6:24
63 Victor Bonilla Jr St. John Bosco 19:52 6:25
64 Rafael Trevino Jr Buchanan 19:52 6:25
65 Matt Mccluggage Sr Flintridge Prep School 19:53 6:25
66 Rene Cervantes Sr Sonora HS 19:54 6:25
67 Steven Macias Jr Buchanan 19:57 6:26
68 Jon Eytchison Jr Nevada Union 19:59 6:27
69 James Tingco Sr North Monterey County 20:04 6:28
70 Victor Cruz Jr Buchanan 20:11 6:31
71 Jason Mathieson Sr Buchanan 20:12 6:31
72 Jeff Clark Jr Los Altos 20:13 6:31 1/5 7/11 21/27
73 Noah Metz Sr Henry M. Gunn 20:14 6:32
74 Marcel Pufal Fr Marina 20:16 6:32
75 Matt Camack Jr Clovis East 20:17 6:33
76 Raymond Cruces Jr St. John Bosco 20:18 6:33
77 Bryan Holtz So Lancaster 20:24 6:35
78 Brett Habegger Jr Pacifica 20:25 6:35
79 Late Late 1 Jr St. John Bosco 20:27 6:36
80 Casen Davis Sr Pacifica 20:32 6:37
81 Sergio Tavira Jr North Monterey County 20:35 6:38
82 Justin Curtis Jr Buchanan 20:36 6:39
83 Spencer Naar Jr Henry M. Gunn 20:41 6:40
84 Steven Carroll Jr Clovis East 20:41 6:40
85 Kenny Padilla Jr North Monterey County 20:44 6:41
86 Mel Bird Sr Nevada Union 20:46 6:42
87 Lars Jacobsen Sr Escalon high 20:49 6:43
88 Minh Nguyen Jr Laguna Creek 20:53 6:44
89 Ian Greenlee Sr Turlock High School 21:08 6:49
90 Mario Valdez Jr Corcoran 21:14 6:51
91 Jordan Bachman Jr Clovis East 21:22 6:54
92 David Lee Jr Los Altos 21:27 6:55 2/5 8/11 19/24
93 Brandon Doo Sr Turlock High School 21:34 6:57
94 Damian Iniguez Sr Madera 21:39 6:59
95 Alberto Rosales Jr Pacifica 21:44 7:01
96 Ernesto Aguirre Jr Corcoran 21:44 7:01
97 Alex Myrwold Jr Pacifica 21:54 7:04
98 Late Late 129 Jr LATE ENTRY 21:58 7:05
99 Lyndel Nonaca Jr Clovis East 22:03 7:07
100 Sebastion Gutierrez Sr Turlock High School 22:06 7:08
101 William Takvorian Jr Turlock High School 22:16 7:11
102 Michael Euichner Jr Los Altos 22:23 7:13 3/5 9/11 17/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Late Late 126 Jr LATE ENTRY 22:24 7:14
104 Joey Kuntz Sr North Bakersfield 22:29 7:15
105 Shane Brookshire Jr Escalon high 22:41 7:19
106 John Anderson Jr Los Altos 23:22 7:32 4/5 10/11 15/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Joey Walker Jr North Bakersfield 24:01 7:45
108 Andrew Mansen Jr Laguna Creek 24:14 7:49
109 Mike Macedo Sr Turlock High School 24:54 8:02
110 Brandon Owen Jr Clovis East 25:24 8:12
111 David List Sr Escalon high 25:27 8:13
112 Danny Cooper Sr Turlock High School 25:37 8:16
113 Johnny Yater Sr Escalon high 25:46 8:19
114 Benny Adams Sr Los Altos 25:59 8:23 5/5 11/11 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Late Late 125 Jr LATE ENTRY 26:33 8:34
116 Jeremy Smith Sr Laguna Creek 26:34 8:34
117 Late Late 127 Jr LATE ENTRY 26:35 8:35
118 Mike Schilber Jr Escalon high 29:35 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
90:28
18:06
5:50
33 Nathan Devault
Jr
17:19
5:35
1
Alejandr Valdivia
Jr
17:48
5:45
3
Anthony Solis
Jr
17:58
5:48
4
Ali Amerine
Sr
18:28
5:57
10
Ricardo Velarde
Jr
18:55
6:06
15
Celso Ramirez
Sr
19:06
6:10
23
Jose Ruiz
Jr
19:49
6:24
38
2 St. John Bosco
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
93:15
18:39
6:01
69 Alex Wood
Sr
17:59
5:48
5
Matt Pruter
Jr
18:15
5:53
8
Matt Estrella
Sr
18:45
6:03
14
Bradley Bonilla
Jr
18:58
6:07
17
Luis Toapanta
Jr
19:18
6:14
25
Victor Bonilla
Jr
19:52
6:25
40
Raymond Cruces
Jr
20:18
6:33
49
3 Marina
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
94:13
18:51
6:05
86 Dillen Mcmillen
Jr
18:13
5:53
7
Patrick Kleinow
Jr
18:23
5:56
9
Dennis Schaefer
Jr
18:56
6:06
16
Corey Morinaka
Jr
19:04
6:09
20
Alex Huff
Jr
19:37
6:20
34
Late Late 1
Jr
19:50
6:24
39
Marcel Pufal
Fr
20:16
6:32
47
4 Nevada Union
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:56
94:41
18:56
6:07
92 Robin Carr
Jr
18:28
5:57
11
Cole Pettit
Jr
18:41
6:02
13
Nathan Jones
Jr
19:03
6:09
19
Matt Wittler
Jr
19:05
6:09
21
Adam Knight
Jr
19:24
6:15
28
Zach Haas
Jr
19:28
6:17
30
Sean Henry
Jr
19:29
6:17
32
5 North Monterey County
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 2:21
94:51
18:58
6:07
113 Sam List
Jr
17:43
5:43
2
Phillip Lombardi
Jr
18:02
5:49
6
Carlos Lopez
Jr
19:22
6:15
26
Carlos Garcia
Jr
19:40
6:21
36
James Tingco
Sr
20:04
6:28
43
Sergio Tavira
Jr
20:35
6:38
53
Kenny Padilla
Jr
20:44
6:41
56
6 Lancaster
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:55
97:11
19:26
6:16
152 Bryce Kellogg
Fr
18:29
5:58
12
Alan Black
Jr
19:12
6:12
24
Arbin Lubiano
Jr
19:29
6:17
31
Kasey Lewallen
So
19:37
6:20
35
Bryan Holtz
So
20:24
6:35
50








7 Pacifica
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:33
98:25
19:41
6:21
170 Kevin Lettiere
Jr
18:59
6:07
18
Cody Correll
Sr
19:06
6:10
22
Josh Mcneill
Sr
19:23
6:15
27
Brett Habegger
Jr
20:25
6:35
51
Casen Davis
Sr
20:32
6:37
52
Alberto Rosales
Jr
21:44
7:01
63
Alex Myrwold
Jr
21:54
7:04
65
8 Corcoran
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:18
101:47
20:21
6:34
222 Joel Robles
Jr
19:26
6:16
29
Miguel Franko
Jr
19:36
6:19
33
Peter Amezola
Jr
19:47
6:23
37
Mario Valdez
Jr
21:14
6:51
59
Ernesto Aguirre
Jr
21:44
7:01
64








9 Buchanan
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:44
100:48
20:10
6:30
226 Rafael Trevino
Jr
19:52
6:25
41
Steven Macias
Jr
19:57
6:26
42
Victor Cruz
Jr
20:11
6:31
44
Jason Mathieso
Sr
20:12
6:31
45
Justin Curtis
Jr
20:36
6:39
54








10 Clovis East
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:07
109:47
21:57
7:05
302 Matt Camack
Jr
20:17
6:33
48
Steven Carroll
Jr
20:41
6:40
55
Jordan Bachman
Jr
21:22
6:54
60
Lyndel Nonaca
Jr
22:03
7:07
66
Brandon Owen
Jr
25:24
8:12
73








11 Los Altos
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:46
113:24
22:41
7:19
324 Jeff Clark
Jr
20:13
6:31
46
David Lee
Jr
21:27
6:55
61
Michael Euichner
Jr
22:23
7:13
69
John Anderson
Jr
23:22
7:32
71
Benny Adams
Sr
25:59
8:23
77








12 Turlock High School
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:46
111:58
22:24
7:13
327 Ian Greenlee
Sr
21:08
6:49
58
Brandon Doo
Sr
21:34
6:57
62
Sebastio Gutierre
Sr
22:06
7:08
67
William Takvoria
Jr
22:16
7:11
68
Mike Macedo
Sr
24:54
8:02
72
Danny Cooper
Sr
25:37
8:16
75




13 Escalon high
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 8:46
124:18
24:52
8:01
355 Lars Jacobsen
Sr
20:49
6:43
57
Shane Brookshi
Jr
22:41
7:19
70
David List
Sr
25:27
8:13
74
Johnny Yater
Sr
25:46
8:19
76
Mike Schilber
Jr
29:35
9:33
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.