Los Altos Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/11/03

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Fitzgerald, Arden Jr V 25:09 8:07 3.1 110/128 4/6 4/6 18/19 25:17
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Han, Carin Fr V 23:59 7:44 3.1 94/128 3/6 3/6 17/21 23:41
Koike, Marissa So V 23:04 7:26 3.1 71/128 1/6 1/6 22/25
Midlock, Natalie So V 26:24 8:31 3.1 121/128 6/6 6/6 13/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pathak, Shalini So V 23:25 7:33 3.1 80/128 2/6 2/6 17/22 23:34
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wetzel, Heidi Jr V 25:24 8:12 3.1 115/128 5/6 5/6 15/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 19/19 121:01
2:20
3.1 7:48 7:26 8:12 439 6:39 Marissa Koike (67), Shalini Pathak (74), Carin Han (88), Arden Fitzgerald (103), Heidi Wetzel (107)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Moreno So Escalon high 18:43 6:02
2 Jehan Sparks Jr Piedmont 19:08 6:10
3 Gabi Rios-sotelo Jr St. Mary's College High 19:35 6:19
4 Naomi Sparks Jr Piedmont 19:46 6:23
5 Sonia Almanza Sr Taft Union High School 19:54 6:25
6 Holly Digerolamo Sr Woodcrest Christian 19:56 6:26
7 Jenny Perham Jr Northgate High School 20:12 6:31
8 Ashleigh Pratt So Woodcrest Christian 20:18 6:33
9 Jacqui Trenkwalder Sr Northgate High School 20:27 6:36
10 Brianna Larsen So Las Lomas 20:27 6:36
11 Katie Hart Jr L.A. Baptist 20:27 6:36
12 Kelly Cureton Jr Northgate High School 20:29 6:36
13 Kara Anderson Fr St. Mary's College High 20:34 6:38
14 Desiree Michel Jr South Pasadena 20:35 6:38
15 Danielle Geong Sr Piedmont 20:41 6:40
16 Amanda Stuart Jr Redwood 20:41 6:40
17 Sarah Kinney Jr Redwood 20:42 6:41
18 Grecia Garcia Sr North Monterey County 20:42 6:41
19 Katie Hudson Sr Oak Park 20:43 6:41
20 Dana Isokawa So Piedmont 20:48 6:43
21 Kim Canete So morro bay 20:51 6:44
22 Adriana Jaramillo Jr Corcoran 20:54 6:45
23 Karin Wahlstrom Sr Pacifica 20:59 6:46
24 Tanya Ferreira So North Monterey County 21:06 6:48
25 Breanne Strenkowski Fr Oaks Christian 21:06 6:48
26 Catherine Durant So Northgate High School 21:07 6:49
27 Kayla Lewis Fr Woodcrest Christian 21:08 6:49
28 Priscilla Arco Sr L.A. Baptist 21:12 6:50
29 Jessica Reber So L.A. Baptist 21:16 6:52
30 Emily Justus Jr Redwood 21:16 6:52
31 Claire Ross So Redwood 21:17 6:52
32 Emma Proctor Jr Laguna Beach High School 21:18 6:52
33 Claire Ryan So South Pasadena 21:18 6:52
34 Ashley Tucker Jr Woodcrest Christian 21:22 6:54
35 Jessica Sanchez Sr North Monterey County 21:23 6:54
36 Kimberly Ruiz Fr North Monterey County 21:34 6:57
37 Alexandra Crawley Fr Laguna Beach High School 21:39 6:59
38 Julianne Page Sr Pacifica 21:39 6:59
39 Kristina Boertje Jr Central Valley Christian 21:44 7:01
40 Carly Lojacono Jr Laguna Beach High School 21:44 7:01
41 Erin Montgomery Jr Woodcrest 21:45 7:01
42 Paloma Dominguez Jr Corcoran 21:46 7:01
43 Sara Melendez So Woodcrest Christian 21:46 7:01
44 Adrienne Tabag Jr North Monterey County 21:48 7:02
45 Breanna Duplisea Fr Laguna Beach High School 21:59 7:05
46 Kelly Coplin Jr Redwood 22:00 7:06
47 Megan Carper Sr Northgate High School 22:02 7:06
48 Lin Louage Sr Laguna Beach High School 22:04 7:07
49 Ariel White Fr South Pasadena 22:05 7:07
50 Allie Bogstad2 Fr Las Lomas 22:09 7:09
51 Brooke Bergesen Fr Northgate High School 22:10 7:09
52 Tamra Dison Sr morro bay 22:19 7:12
53 Kaitlyn Baumgartner Fr morro bay 22:24 7:14
54 Jamie Sullivan Fr Woodcrest 22:27 7:15
55 Emily Olsen Jr St. Mary's College High 22:29 7:15
56 Jessica Santos Jr North Monterey County 22:34 7:17
57 Kyrsti Schwarz So Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 22:34 7:17
58 Karen Lopez Jr Pacifica 22:36 7:17
59 Natasha Matteson Jr St. Mary's College High 22:36 7:17
60 Regan Joost Jr Redwood 22:41 7:19
61 Betsy Schroeder Jr Piedmont 22:42 7:19
62 Maria Deyoreo Jr Northgate High School 22:44 7:20
63 Jessica Jorgensen Jr Pacifica 22:45 7:20
64 Jovanni Carrigan Jr Corcoran 22:47 7:21
65 Natalie Royer Fr Woodcrest 22:49 7:22
66 Marty Rose Jr South Pasadena 22:53 7:23
67 Briana Yancy So Ontario Christian High 22:56 7:24
68 Georgina Hartzell Jr Redwood 23:02 7:26
69 Kaitlyn Hinde Fr morro bay 23:03 7:26
70 Kristi Totten Jr Oak Park 23:04 7:26
71 Marissa Koike So Los Altos 23:04 7:26 1/6 1/6 22/25
72 Lauren Magistro Sr Pacifica 23:05 7:27
73 Annie Trickey Sr Hughson 23:07 7:27
74 Audrey Bretthauer Sr Terra Nova High School 23:09 7:28
75 Elisse Larouche So St. Mary's College High 23:10 7:28
76 Natalie Giron Sr Ontario Christian High 23:15 7:30
77 Allison Rowe Sr Piedmont 23:20 7:32
78 Nicole Torgigino Fr Las Lomas 23:22 7:32
79 Sandra Biltz Fr Woodcrest 23:24 7:33
80 Shalini Pathak So Los Altos 23:25 7:33 2/6 2/6 17/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Natalie Williams Sr Pacifica 23:26 7:34
82 Estella Barrera Jr Corcoran 23:30 7:35
83 Jamie Hancock Jr Laguna Beach High School 23:30 7:35
84 Tania Turner Fr Woodcrest 23:32 7:35
85 Rebekah Dorrough Fr morro bay 23:34 7:36
86 Christina Sprouse So L.A. Baptist 23:37 7:37
87 Sophie Elphick Sr Piedmont 23:39 7:38
88 Jenny Attias Fr morro bay 23:42 7:39
89 Emma Tyrer So Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 23:42 7:39
90 Cassie Giraldo Fr Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 23:45 7:40
91 Toni Tarole Fr Ontario Christian High 23:50 7:41
92 Maddy Bell Jr Laguna Beach High School 23:56 7:43
93 Kelly Vanhofwegen Jr Central Valley Christian 23:57 7:44
94 Carin Han Fr Los Altos 23:59 7:44 3/6 3/6 17/21
95 Megan Magee Jr Taft Union High School 23:59 7:44
96 Lianne Ferdon Sr Woodcrest 24:03 7:45
97 Ashley Freed Sr Pacifica 24:11 7:48
98 Amie Weber Jr South Pasadena 24:12 7:48
99 Ashley Balderama Sr Corcoran 24:16 7:50
100 Sarah Koelewyn Jr Central Valley Christian 24:18 7:50
101 Christiana Herr Sr L.A. Baptist 24:32 7:55
102 Marisa Pineda Sr Las Lomas 24:33 7:55
103 Emi Miller So morro bay 24:39 7:57
104 Raquel Garcia Fr Taft Union High School 24:43 7:58
105 Sophia Rothbart Fr Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 24:45 7:59
106 Jacqueline Jauregui So Ontario Christian High 24:46 7:59
107 Kelly Christ Sr South Pasadena 24:46 7:59
108 Toni Ward Jr Desert High School 24:48 8:00
109 Amy Magee Fr Taft Union High School 24:52 8:01
110 Arden Fitzgerald Jr Los Altos 25:09 8:07 4/6 4/6 18/19
111 Corinne Bernard Jr Desert High School 25:11 8:07
112 Michelle Reenders Jr Central Valley Christian 25:18 8:10
113 Lauren Valencia So Ontario Christian High 25:22 8:11
114 Danielle Vera Fr Ontario Christian High 25:23 8:11
115 Heidi Wetzel Jr Los Altos 25:24 8:12 5/6 5/6 15/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Ivy Higgins Fr Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 25:33 8:15
117 Shannon Roggin So Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 25:41 8:17
118 Kim Bellows Sr Las Lomas 25:41 8:17
119 Alysse Van Den Berg Jr Central Valley Christian 25:59 8:23
120 Laura Poindexter Fr Central Valley Christian 26:00 8:23
121 Natalie Midlock So Los Altos 26:24 8:31 6/6 6/6 13/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Katie Regan Jr L.A. Baptist 26:29 8:33
123 Molly Abramson So Las Lomas 26:52 8:40
124 Jacey Murray Jr Las Lomas 27:08 8:45
125 Michelle O'neil Sr Desert High School 27:20 8:49
126 Meg Alcorn Sr Escalon high 28:34 9:13
127 Shannon Finley Jr Escalon high 29:25 9:29
128 Katie Thompson So Taft Union High School 29:32 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Northgate High School
5-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:50
104:17
20:51
6:44
92 Jenny Perham
Jr
20:12
6:31
6
Jacqui Trenkwalder
Sr
20:27
6:36
8
Kelly Cureton
Jr
20:29
6:36
11
Catherine Durant
So
21:07
6:49
23
Megan Carper
Sr
22:02
7:06
44
Brooke Bergesen
Fr
22:10
7:09
48
Maria Deyoreo
Jr
22:44
7:20
59
2 Piedmont
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:34
103:05
20:37
6:39
94 Jehan Sparks
Jr
19:08
6:10
1
Naomi Sparks
Jr
19:46
6:23
3
Danielle Geong
Sr
20:41
6:40
14
Dana Isokawa
So
20:48
6:43
18
Betsy Schroeder
Jr
22:42
7:19
58
Allison Rowe
Sr
23:20
7:32
71
Sophie Elphick
Sr
23:39
7:38
81
3 Woodcrest Christian
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
104:30
20:54
6:45
107 Holly Digerolamo
Sr
19:56
6:26
5
Ashleigh Pratt
So
20:18
6:33
7
Kayla Lewis
Fr
21:08
6:49
24
Ashley Tucker
Jr
21:22
6:54
31
Sara Melendez
So
21:46
7:01
40








4 Redwood
9-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
105:56
21:11
6:50
129 Amanda Stuart
Jr
20:41
6:40
15
Sarah Kinney
Jr
20:42
6:41
16
Emily Justus
Jr
21:16
6:52
27
Claire Ross
So
21:17
6:52
28
Kelly Coplin
Jr
22:00
7:06
43
Regan Joost
Jr
22:41
7:19
57
Georgina Hartzell
Jr
23:02
7:26
65
5 North Monterey County
10-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:06
106:33
21:19
6:52
145 Grecia Garcia
Sr
20:42
6:41
17
Tanya Ferreira
So
21:06
6:48
22
Jessica Sanchez
Sr
21:23
6:54
32
Kimberly Ruiz
Fr
21:34
6:57
33
Adrienne Tabag
Jr
21:48
7:02
41
Jessica Santos
Jr
22:34
7:17
53




6 Laguna Beach High School
14-12-9-8-6
Gap: 0:46
108:44
21:45
7:01
187 Emma Proctor
Jr
21:18
6:52
29
Alexandra Crawley
Fr
21:39
6:59
34
Carly Lojacono
Jr
21:44
7:01
37
Breanna Duplisea
Fr
21:59
7:05
42
Lin Louage
Sr
22:04
7:07
45
Jamie Hancock
Jr
23:30
7:35
77
Maddy Bell
Jr
23:56
7:43
86
7 St. Mary's College High
2-3-6-6-7
Gap: 3:35
108:24
21:41
7:00
191 Gabi Rios-sotelo
Jr
19:35
6:19
2
Kara Anderson
Fr
20:34
6:38
12
Emily Olsen
Jr
22:29
7:15
52
Natasha Matteson
Jr
22:36
7:17
56
Elisse Larouche
So
23:10
7:28
69








8 L.A. Baptist
7-6-5-7-8
Gap: 4:05
111:04
22:13
7:10
236 Katie Hart
Jr
20:27
6:36
10
Priscilla Arco
Sr
21:12
6:50
25
Jessica Reber
So
21:16
6:52
26
Christina Sprouse
So
23:37
7:37
80
Christiana Herr
Sr
24:32
7:55
95
Katie Regan
Jr
26:29
8:33
114




9 Pacifica
13-9-10-10-9
Gap: 2:06
111:04
22:13
7:10
239 Karin Wahlstrom
Sr
20:59
6:46
21
Julianne Page
Sr
21:39
6:59
35
Karen Lopez
Jr
22:36
7:17
55
Jessica Jorgensen
Jr
22:45
7:20
60
Lauren Magistro
Sr
23:05
7:27
68
Natalie Williams
Sr
23:26
7:34
75
Ashley Freed
Sr
24:11
7:48
91
10 South Pasadena
8-8-8-9-10
Gap: 3:37
111:03
22:13
7:10
244 Desiree Michel
Jr
20:35
6:38
13
Claire Ryan
So
21:18
6:52
30
Ariel White
Fr
22:05
7:07
46
Marty Rose
Jr
22:53
7:23
63
Amie Weber
Jr
24:12
7:48
92
Kelly Christ
Sr
24:46
7:59
101




11 morro bay
11-13-11-11-11
Gap: 2:43
112:11
22:26
7:14
263 Kim Canete
So
20:51
6:44
19
Tamra Dison
Sr
22:19
7:12
49
Kaitlyn Baumgartner
Fr
22:24
7:14
50
Kaitlyn Hinde
Fr
23:03
7:26
66
Rebekah Dorrough
Fr
23:34
7:36
79
Jenny Attias
Fr
23:42
7:39
82
Emi Miller
So
24:39
7:57
97
12 Corcoran
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:22
113:13
22:39
7:18
289 Adriana Jaramillo
Jr
20:54
6:45
20
Paloma Dominguez
Jr
21:46
7:01
39
Jovanni Carrigan
Jr
22:47
7:21
61
Estella Barrera
Jr
23:30
7:35
76
Ashley Balderama
Sr
24:16
7:50
93








13 Woodcrest
16-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:47
113:57
22:47
7:21
302 Erin Montgomery
Jr
21:45
7:01
38
Jamie Sullivan
Fr
22:27
7:15
51
Natalie Royer
Fr
22:49
7:22
62
Sandra Biltz
Fr
23:24
7:33
73
Tania Turner
Fr
23:32
7:35
78
Lianne Ferdon
Sr
24:03
7:45
90




14 Las Lomas
6-9-13-13-14
Gap: 5:14
116:12
23:14
7:30
334 Brianna Larsen
So
20:27
6:36
9
Allie Bogstad2
Fr
22:09
7:09
47
Nicole Torgigino
Fr
23:22
7:32
72
Marisa Pineda
Sr
24:33
7:55
96
Kim Bellows
Sr
25:41
8:17
110
Molly Abramson
So
26:52
8:40
115
Jacey Murray
Jr
27:08
8:45
116
15 Taft Union High School
3-15-15-15-15
Gap: 9:38
123:00
24:36
7:56
410 Sonia Almanza
Sr
19:54
6:25
4
Megan Magee
Jr
23:59
7:44
89
Raquel Garcia
Fr
24:43
7:58
98
Amy Magee
Fr
24:52
8:01
102
Katie Thompson
So
29:32
9:32
117








16 Ontario Christian High
18-17-17-16-16
Gap: 2:26
120:09
24:02
7:45
424 Briana Yancy
So
22:56
7:24
64
Natalie Giron
Sr
23:15
7:30
70
Toni Tarole
Fr
23:50
7:41
85
Jacqueline Jauregui
So
24:46
7:59
100
Lauren Valencia
So
25:22
8:11
105
Danielle Vera
Fr
25:23
8:11
106




17 Buckley (Sherman Oaks)
17-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:59
120:19
24:04
7:46
428 Kyrsti Schwarz
So
22:34
7:17
54
Emma Tyrer
So
23:42
7:39
83
Cassie Giraldo
Fr
23:45
7:40
84
Sophia Rothbart
Fr
24:45
7:59
99
Ivy Higgins
Fr
25:33
8:15
108
Shannon Roggin
So
25:41
8:17
109




18 Central Valley Christian
15-16-16-18-18
Gap: 4:15
121:16
24:15
7:49
432 Kristina Boertje
Jr
21:44
7:01
36
Kelly Vanhofwegen
Jr
23:57
7:44
87
Sarah Koelewyn
Jr
24:18
7:50
94
Michelle Reenders
Jr
25:18
8:10
104
Alysse Van Den Berg
Jr
25:59
8:23
111
Laura Poindexter
Fr
26:00
8:23
112




19 Los Altos
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:20
121:01
24:12
7:48
439 Marissa Koike
So
23:04
7:26
67
Shalini Pathak
So
23:25
7:33
74
Carin Han
Fr
23:59
7:44
88
Arden Fitzgerald
Jr
25:09
8:07
103
Heidi Wetzel
Jr
25:24
8:12
107
Natalie Midlock
So
26:24
8:31
113




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.