Los Altos Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/15/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Kristen Sr V 20:43 6:54 3 41/103 4/7 4/7 5/13 21:46
(1:03,4.8)
20:51
(0:08,0.6)
20:51
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Devisser, Britt So V 20:45 6:55 3 42/103 5/7 5/7 4/13 22:03
(1:18,5.9)
20:50
(0:05,0.4)
20:50
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Folkman, Elyse Fr V 20:29 6:50 3 32/103 3/7 3/7 7/14 21:05
(0:36,2.8)
21:05
(0:36,2.8)
21:05
(0:36,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gibson, Katia So V 21:47 7:16 3 65/103 6/7 6/7 6/13 22:55
(1:08,4.9)
20:27 20:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Jacob, Lauren Jr V 18:20 6:07 3 1/103 1/7 1/7 1/21 20:01
(1:41,8.4)
17:49 17:49 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Klein, Katie So V 19:31 6:30 3 13/103 2/7 2/7 4/17 19:49
(0:18,1.5)
19:45
(0:14,1.2)
19:45
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tico, Annli So V 22:01 7:20 3 71/103 7/7 7/7 4/12 23:00
(0:59,4.3)
20:50 20:50 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 99:48
2:25
3 6:39 6:07 6:55 124 6:27 104:44
(4:56,4.7)
99:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lauren Jacob (1), Katie Klein (13), Elyse Folkman (31), Kristen Adams (39), Britt Devisser (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Jacob Jr Los Altos 18:20 6:07 1/7 1/7 1/21 20:01
(1:41)
17:49 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Grace Ling Sr Lynbrook 18:27 6:09
3 Julia Lemak Jr Mitty 18:50 6:17
4 Emily Skahill So St. Francis 18:55 6:18
5 Carina Gwenap Sr Mountain View 18:59 6:20
6 Serena Myjer Fr Mountain View 19:03 6:21
7 Gia Kim Jr St. Francis 19:04 6:21
8 Cecily Johnson Sr Los Gatos 19:07 6:22
9 Riley Mason Jr Leland 19:09 6:23
10 Abigail Mangilog So Mitty 19:10 6:23
11 Julia Bounds So St. Francis 19:20 6:27
12 Emilia Janiczek So St. Ignatius 19:26 6:29
13 Katie Klein So Los Altos 19:31 6:30 2/7 2/7 4/17 19:49
(0:18)
19:45
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Seanna Campista Fr Pioneer 19:33 6:31
15 Allison Le Sr Mitty 19:33 6:31
16 Sarah Savage Fr Mitty 19:38 6:33
17 Angela Liu Fr Lynbrook 19:40 6:33
18 Erin Weiner Jr Mitty 19:41 6:34
19 Caitlin Huang Fr Los Gatos 19:46 6:35
20 Karina Barnett So Leland 19:49 6:36
21 Melissa Seaman Jr St. Francis 19:52 6:37
22 Lydia Villa Fr Aragon 20:01 6:40
23 Carla Cornillon Fr St. Francis 20:03 6:41
24 Katie O'dea Fr St. Ignatius 20:14 6:45
25 Hannah Lampson Fr Aragon 20:15 6:45
26 Maryam Jawid So Lynbrook 20:16 6:45
27 Oma Skyrus Sr Aragon 20:18 6:46
28 Erin Chessin Sr Los Gatos 20:23 6:48
29 Priscilla Cadena Jr Mt. Pleasant 20:23 6:48
30 Brianna Bilter So St. Ignatius 20:26 6:49
31 Orla Lynagh-shanno Fr St. Ignatius 20:27 6:49
32 Elyse Folkman Fr Los Altos 20:29 6:50 3/7 3/7 7/14 21:05
(0:36)
21:05
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Anaya Ward Fr Willow Glen 20:29 6:50
34 Hannah Kim Sr St. Francis 20:34 6:51
35 Sydney Stephens So Los Gatos 20:37 6:52
36 Nathalie Teissier Jr Los Gatos 20:38 6:53
37 Gina Rowley So Westmont 20:38 6:53
38 Hannah Dinsdale Jr Willow Glen 20:42 6:54
39 Brooke Doblar Fr Presentation 20:42 6:54
40 Carly Trent Fr St. Francis 20:43 6:54
41 Kristen Adams Sr Los Altos 20:43 6:54 4/7 4/7 5/13 21:46
(1:03)
20:51
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Britt Devisser So Los Altos 20:45 6:55 5/7 5/7 4/13 22:03
(1:18)
20:50
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Stacy Alejo Fr Willow Glen 20:52 6:57
44 Lindsey Arrillaga Sr Mountain View 20:54 6:58
45 Paige Comiso Fr Presentation 20:59 7:00
46 Anna Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 21:02 7:01
47 Kara Herson So Woodside 21:04 7:01
48 Maia Draca Fr Los Gatos 21:09 7:03
49 Brissa Garcia Sr Mt. Pleasant 21:09 7:03
50 Whitney Lundgren So St. Ignatius 21:11 7:04
51 Emma Clark Fr Willow Glen 21:11 7:04
52 Catherine Gao So Mitty 21:18 7:06
53 Julia Dunker Fr Pioneer 21:19 7:06
54 Katrina Keating Jr St. Ignatius 21:20 7:07
55 Gillian Yost So Los Gatos 21:21 7:07
56 Katherine Tanaka So Westmont 21:22 7:07
57 Isabelle Couch Fr Woodside 21:24 7:08
58 Abby Olsen Sr Santa Clara 21:25 7:08
59 Catherine Knox So Leland 21:26 7:09
60 Evita Babin Jr Lynbrook 21:27 7:09
61 Jocelyn Arredondo So Willow Glen 21:31 7:10
62 Zoe Blakenship Jr Willow Glen 21:33 7:11
63 Mililani Rosare Fr Westmont 21:39 7:13
64 Sara Campista So Pioneer 21:40 7:13
65 Katia Gibson So Los Altos 21:47 7:16 6/7 6/7 6/13 22:55
(1:08)
20:27 You ROCK! (LR)
66 Francesca Ledesma Sr St. Ignatius 21:47 7:16
67 Emmaline Fronczak Sr Aragon 21:49 7:16
68 Dominique Lau Jr Mountain View 21:50 7:17
69 Michelle Lang So Lynbrook 21:51 7:17
70 Crystal Passantino Jr Westmont 22:00 7:20
71 Annli Tico So Los Altos 22:01 7:20 7/7 7/7 4/12 23:00
(0:59)
20:50 You ROCK! (LR)
72 Miriam Cruz Sr Overfelt 22:10 7:23
73 Mackenzie Meyer So Pioneer 22:14 7:25
74 Tanera Van Diggelen Sr Leland 22:22 7:27
75 Flora Wang Sr Westmoor 22:25 7:28
76 Yessenia Magallanes Sr Westmoor 22:26 7:29
77 Briana Reynolds Jr Aragon 22:27 7:29
78 Irene Han So Lynbrook 22:30 7:30
79 Sierra Seratti Fr Leigh 22:33 7:31
80 Margot Wilkinson Fr Willow Glen 22:41 7:34
81 Margot Bellon So Aragon 22:53 7:38
82 Olivia Di Santo Jr Aragon 22:54 7:38
83 Taylor Matel So Woodside 22:57 7:39
84 Natalie Filippi Jr Christopher 22:58 7:39
85 Tanin Barzanian So Woodside 23:00 7:40
86 Trisha Mukherjee Fr Mountain View 23:07 7:42
87 Stephanie Simon So Leland 23:09 7:43
88 Ava Ocon So Woodside 23:12 7:44
89 Anne Kanazawa So Westmont 23:13 7:44
90 Isabella Schrammel Jr Woodside 23:15 7:45
91 India Flinchum So Mountain View 23:32 7:51
92 Alexandra Brown So Mountain View 23:37 7:52
93 Madison Cline So Westmont 24:10 8:03
94 Katherine Chiu Fr Leland 24:37 8:12
95 Isabel Espinoza Jr Woodside 24:54 8:18
96 Alexandra Moore Jr Pioneer 25:06 8:22
97 Tina Nguyen Jr Westmont 25:12 8:24
98 Victoria Still Fr Pajaro Valley 25:27 8:29
99 Anh Le So Pioneer 25:56 8:39
100 Emily Renteria Jr Pioneer 26:12 8:44
101 Maire Boehm Fr Leland 27:12 9:04
102 Amely Zamora Fr Pajaro Valley 29:59 10:00
103 Evelyn Torres Fr Pajaro Valley 30:07 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:51
96:52
19:22
6:27
62 Julia Lemak
Jr
18:50
6:17
3
Abigail Mangilog
So
19:10
6:23
10
Allison Le
Sr
19:33
6:31
15
Sarah Savage
Fr
19:38
6:33
16
Erin Weiner
Jr
19:41
6:34
18
Catherin Gao
So
21:18
7:06
48




2 St. Francis
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:08
97:14
19:27
6:29
66 Emily Skahill
So
18:55
6:18
4
Gia Kim
Jr
19:04
6:21
7
Julia Bounds
So
19:20
6:27
11
Melissa Seaman
Jr
19:52
6:37
21
Carla Cornillo
Fr
20:03
6:41
23
Hannah Kim
Sr
20:34
6:51
33
Carly Trent
Fr
20:43
6:54
38
3 Los Gatos
6-6-6-5-3
Gap: 1:31
100:31
20:06
6:42
124 Cecily Johnson
Sr
19:07
6:22
8
Caitlin Huang
Fr
19:46
6:35
19
Erin Chessin
Sr
20:23
6:48
28
Sydney Stephens
So
20:37
6:52
34
Nathalie Teissier
Jr
20:38
6:53
35
Maia Draca
Fr
21:09
7:03
45
Gillian Yost
So
21:21
7:07
51
3 Los Altos
1-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
99:48
19:58
6:39
124 Lauren Jacob
Jr
18:20
6:07
1
Katie Klein
So
19:31
6:30
13
Elyse Folkman
Fr
20:29
6:50
31
Kristen Adams
Sr
20:43
6:54
39
Britt Devisser
So
20:45
6:55
40
Katia Gibson
So
21:47
7:16
60
Annli Tico
So
22:01
7:20
66
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 St. Ignatius
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:45
101:44
20:21
6:47
141 Emilia Janiczek
So
19:26
6:29
12
Katie O'dea
Fr
20:14
6:45
24
Brianna Bilter
So
20:26
6:49
29
Orla Lynagh-s
Fr
20:27
6:49
30
Whitney Lundgren
So
21:11
7:04
46
Katrina Keating
Jr
21:20
7:07
50
Francesc Ledesma
Sr
21:47
7:16
61
6 Lynbrook
2-5-3-4-6
Gap: 3:00
100:52
20:10
6:43
143 Grace Ling
Sr
18:27
6:09
2
Angela Liu
Fr
19:40
6:33
17
Maryam Jawid
So
20:16
6:45
26
Anna Sussengu
Jr
21:02
7:01
43
Evita Babin
Jr
21:27
7:09
55
Michelle Lang
So
21:51
7:17
64
Irene Han
So
22:30
7:30
70
7 Mountain View
5-1-5-7-7
Gap: 4:08
103:53
20:47
6:56
192 Carina Gwenap
Sr
18:59
6:20
5
Serena Myjer
Fr
19:03
6:21
6
Lindsey Arrillag
Sr
20:54
6:58
42
Dominiqu Lau
Jr
21:50
7:17
63
Trisha Mukherje
Fr
23:07
7:42
76
India Flinchum
So
23:32
7:51
81
Alexandr Brown
So
23:37
7:52
82
8 Aragon
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:26
104:50
20:58
6:59
205 Lydia Villa
Fr
20:01
6:40
22
Hannah Lampson
Fr
20:15
6:45
25
Oma Skyrus
Sr
20:18
6:46
27
Emmaline Fronczak
Sr
21:49
7:16
62
Briana Reynolds
Jr
22:27
7:29
69
Margot Bellon
So
22:53
7:38
72
Olivia Di Santo
Jr
22:54
7:38
73
9 Willow Glen
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:02
104:45
20:57
6:59
213 Anaya Ward
Fr
20:29
6:50
32
Hannah Dinsdale
Jr
20:42
6:54
37
Stacy Alejo
Fr
20:52
6:57
41
Emma Clark
Fr
21:11
7:04
47
Jocelyn Arredond
So
21:31
7:10
56
Zoe Blakensh
Jr
21:33
7:11
57
Margot Wilkinso
Fr
22:41
7:34
71
10 Leland
7-7-9-9-10
Gap: 4:00
105:55
21:11
7:04
228 Riley Mason
Jr
19:09
6:23
9
Karina Barnett
So
19:49
6:36
20
Catherin Knox
So
21:26
7:09
54
Tanera Van Diggelen
Sr
22:22
7:27
68
Stephani Simon
So
23:09
7:43
77
Katherin Chiu
Fr
24:37
8:12
84
Maire Boehm
Fr
27:12
9:04
90
11 Pioneer
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 5:33
109:52
21:58
7:19
275 Seanna Campista
Fr
19:33
6:31
14
Julia Dunker
Fr
21:19
7:06
49
Sara Campista
So
21:40
7:13
59
Mackenzi Meyer
So
22:14
7:25
67
Alexandr Moore
Jr
25:06
8:22
86
Anh Le
So
25:56
8:39
88
Emily Renteria
Jr
26:12
8:44
89
12 Westmont
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:35
108:52
21:46
7:15
290 Gina Rowley
So
20:38
6:53
36
Katherin Tanaka
So
21:22
7:07
52
Mililani Rosare
Fr
21:39
7:13
58
Crystal Passanti
Jr
22:00
7:20
65
Anne Kanazawa
So
23:13
7:44
79
Madison Cline
So
24:10
8:03
83
Tina Nguyen
Jr
25:12
8:24
87
13 Woodside
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:08
111:37
22:19
7:26
324 Kara Herson
So
21:04
7:01
44
Isabelle Couch
Fr
21:24
7:08
53
Taylor Matel
So
22:57
7:39
74
Tanin Barzania
So
23:00
7:40
75
Ava Ocon
So
23:12
7:44
78
Isabella Schramme
Jr
23:15
7:45
80
Isabel Espinoza
Jr
24:54
8:18
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.