Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/20/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Kristen Sr V 20:02 6:50 2.93 32/149 7/10 7/16 1/10 20:14
(0:12,1.0)
20:14
(0:12,1.0)
20:14
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Buhr, Samantha Jr JV 27:39 9:26 2.93 250/293 5/6 13/16 21/27
Chang, Sarah Fr F/S 18:25 8:39 2.13 109/210 5/5 5/5 9/17
Devisser, Britt So V 20:00 6:50 2.93 31/149 6/10 6/16 1/16
Folkman, Elyse Fr V 19:54 6:48 2.93 28/149 5/10 5/16 2/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gibson, Katia So V 19:21 6:36 2.93 15/149 3/10 3/16 1/24 19:50
(0:29,2.4)
19:50
(0:29,2.4)
19:50
(0:29,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gibson, Tatiana Jr JV 20:40 7:03 2.93 9/293 1/6 8/16 5/46 19:53 19:53 19:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Izaguirre, Natalia Sr V 26:49 9:09 2.93 141/149 8/10 10/16 1/1
Jacob, Lauren Jr V 18:47 6:25 2.93 5/149 1/10 1/16 5/26 17:18 17:18 17:18
Johnson, Tiffany Jr JV 28:46 9:49 2.93 265/293 6/6 14/16 20/22
Klein, Katie So V 18:50 6:26 2.93 7/149 2/10 2/16 1/26
Mcgettigan, Marisa So F/S 16:14 7:37 2.13 33/210 1/5 1/5 12/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nero, Annie Jr JV 27:28 9:22 2.93 247/293 3/6 11/16 30/35
Nguyen, Zooey Fr F/S 16:46 7:52 2.13 49/210 2/5 2/5 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schmidt, Ginger So F/S 18:24 8:38 2.13 106/210 4/5 4/5 11/19 16:55 16:55 16:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steffens, Caroline Jr JV 27:38 9:26 2.93 249/293 4/6 12/16 26/30
Tico, Annli So V 19:38 6:42 2.93 20/149 4/10 4/16 1/22
Townsend, Sierra Jr JV 20:43 7:04 2.93 12/293 2/6 9/16 2/43 20:37 20:37 20:37
Wang, Anna Sr V 31:22 10:42 2.93 147/149 9/10 15/16 1/1
Williams, Abigail Sr V 34:20 11:43 2.93 149/149 10/10 16/16 1/1
Yih, Allie Fr F/S 18:22 8:37 2.13 104/210 3/5 3/5 12/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/22 96:30
1:07
2.93 6:35 6:25 6:48 69 6:35 96:50
(0:20,0.3)
96:50
(0:20,0.3)
96:50
(0:20,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lauren Jacob (4), Katie Klein (6), Katia Gibson (14), Annli Tico (19), Elyse Folkman (26)
V 2nd 5 1/1 132:33
14:20
2.93 9:03 6:50 11:43 15 9:03 106:19 106:19 106:19 Britt Devisser (1), Kristen Adams (2), Natalia Izaguirre (3), Anna Wang (4), Abigail Williams (5)
JV 1st 5 16/27 124:08
6:59
2.93 8:28 7:03 9:26 483 6:41 119:46 119:46 Tatiana Gibson (9), Sierra Townsend (12), Annie Nero (153), Caroline Steffens (154), Samantha Buhr (155)
F/S 1st 5 11/17 88:11
2:11
2.13 8:17 7:37 8:39 287 7:00 86:47 86:47 83:38 Marisa Mcgettigan (32), Zooey Nguyen (45), Allie Yih (69), Ginger Schmidt (70), Sarah Chang (71)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Riley Mason Jr LELAND 17:55 6:07
2 Kristen Leung Jr LOWELL 18:12 6:13
3 Annmarie Howell So SANTA TERESA 18:34 6:20
4 Alexandra Newsome Jr JAMES LOGAN 18:43 6:23
5 Lauren Jacob Jr Los Altos 18:47 6:25 1/10 1/16 5/26 17:18 17:18 17:18
6 Kajol Maheshwari Jr LIVERMORE 18:50 6:26
7 Katie Klein So Los Altos 18:50 6:26 2/10 2/16 1/26
8 Megan Wenzel Sr LAS LOMAS 18:52 6:26
9 Reagan Peteerson Fr VILLA PARK 19:00 6:29
10 Catherine Knox So LELAND 19:01 6:29
11 Maddy Libbey Jr SONOMA VALLEY 19:10 6:32
12 Logan Alcosiba So NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:13 6:34
13 Sydney Polich So LAS LOMAS 19:13 6:34
14 Brooke Doblar Fr PRESENTATION 19:19 6:36
15 Katia Gibson So Los Altos 19:21 6:36 3/10 3/16 1/24 19:50
(0:29)
19:50
(0:29)
19:50
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Christine Minor Sr ALAMEDA 19:26 6:38
17 Sam Haman So VILLA PARK 19:26 6:38
18 Elise Stankus So LAS LOMAS 19:28 6:39
19 Kailey Eddy Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ 19:33 6:40
20 Annli Tico So Los Altos 19:38 6:42 4/10 4/16 1/22
21 Sophia Ciotola Fr LAS LOMAS 19:40 6:43
22 Kim Haefele So VILLA PARK 19:42 6:43
23 Sydney Gutierrez Sr LOWELL 19:42 6:43
24 Sierra Brenciaglia Sr MILPITAS 19:43 6:44
25 Andrea Ludwig Sr LIVERMORE VCP 19:47 6:45
26 Camille Reed Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ 19:47 6:45
27 Katie Saenger So LAS LOMAS 19:53 6:47
28 Elyse Folkman Fr Los Altos 19:54 6:48 5/10 5/16 2/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Madison Mays Sr HUGHSON UNION 19:55 6:48
30 Annie Zhou Jr LOWELL 20:00 6:50
31 Britt Devisser So Los Altos 20:00 6:50 6/10 6/16 1/16
32 Kristen Adams Sr Los Altos 20:02 6:50 7/10 7/16 1/10 20:14
(0:12)
20:14
(0:12)
20:14
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Erica Ramos Sr BEAR CREEK 20:10 6:53
34 Sophie Babka Sr LAS LOMAS 20:10 6:53
35 Nicole Favre Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ 20:17 6:55
36 Kristin Gill Sr PRESENTATION 20:19 6:56
37 Mary Claire Simone Jr PRESENTATION 20:23 6:57
38 Karina Phan Jr JAMES LOGAN 20:24 6:58
39 Katherine Wong Sr UKIAH 20:27 6:59
40 Alexis Rood So VILLA PARK 20:31 7:00
41 Kiana Welty Fr LAS LOMAS 20:31 7:00
42 Ocean Goldman Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 20:35 7:02
43 Tanera Van Diggelen Sr LELAND 20:35 7:02
44 Anna Bresciani Sr UKIAH 20:35 7:02
45 Ashley Mathews Jr SANTA TERESA 20:38 7:03
46 Yuju Shin Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:47 7:06
47 Allison Pang Sr ALAMEDA 20:49 7:06
48 Jojo Peng Sr VILLA PARK 20:51 7:07
49 Danielle Dufek Sr LIVERMORE 20:53 7:08
50 Viviana Vasquez-torres So MILPITAS 20:54 7:08
51 Carla Espinoza Jr MILPITAS 20:55 7:08
52 Eva Gillet Fr SEQUOIA 20:57 7:09
53 Grace Cutting So SONOMA VALLEY 21:01 7:10
54 Paige Comiso Fr PRESENTATION 21:02 7:11
55 Sarah Halabe Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:05 7:12
56 Yoselin Chavez Jr VILLA PARK 21:07 7:12
57 Natalie Novitsky So SACRED HEART PREP 21:12 7:14
58 Trina Palomar Sr SEQUOIA 21:15 7:15
59 Jasmine Virgen Jr ALAMEDA 21:20 7:17
60 Flora Wang Sr WESTMOOR 21:22 7:18
61 Leia Wang Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ 21:24 7:18
62 Morgan Williams Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 21:24 7:18
63 Erin Lynch Jr PRESENTATION 21:26 7:19
64 Anna Weins So MILPITAS 21:29 7:20
65 Isabel Sullivan Sr ALAMEDA 21:30 7:20
66 Yessenia Magallanes Sr WESTMOOR 21:30 7:20
67 Enya Van Ham Jr SANTA TERESA 21:32 7:21
68 Christina Vaca Jr PRESENTATION 21:33 7:21
69 Lindsay Schott Sr SACRED HEART PREP 21:36 7:22
70 Karen Manalac Jr JAMES LOGAN 21:36 7:22
71 Raina Jiang So LIVERMORE 21:37 7:23
72 Emma O'hara Jr SEQUOIA 21:37 7:23
73 Briana Becerra Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ 21:37 7:23
74 Sarah Seybold Jr BEAR CREEK 21:43 7:25
75 Jacqueline Choi Jr LOWELL 21:44 7:25
76 Felicia Vengco Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:47 7:26
77 Staphanie Roa Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:50 7:27
78 Mary Tuomala Jr SACRED HEART PREP 21:53 7:28
79 Brianna Newport Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 21:55 7:29
80 Brigid White Sr SACRED HEART PREP 21:55 7:29
81 Lauren Cicisly So VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ 21:58 7:30
82 Alexis De Silva So NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:59 7:30
83 Emily Yates Jr VILLA PARK 21:59 7:30
84 Selina Guan Sr ALAMEDA 22:00 7:31
85 Vanessa Abarca Jr MILPITAS 22:07 7:33
86 Marcy Digel Sr SEQUOIA 22:13 7:35
87 Danna Avila Barreras So SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 22:18 7:37
88 Lisa Tanaka Jr WESTMOOR 22:20 7:37
89 Alexis Wanket Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 22:22 7:38
90 Katie Harrison So SACRED HEART PREP 22:23 7:38
91 Gianni Passalacqua Jr UKIAH 22:24 7:39
92 Crystal Rodriguez So SONOMA VALLEY 22:30 7:41
93 Lauren Tom Jr WESTMOOR 22:30 7:41
94 Katalina Garrido Jr SANTA TERESA 22:32 7:41
95 Natalie Borrelli Fr PRESENTATION 22:32 7:41
96 Taylor Gray Jr HUGHSON UNION 22:32 7:41
97 Jessica Lee Sr LOWELL 22:32 7:41
98 Alexa Novales Sr WESTMOOR 22:33 7:42
99 Helena Goodman Fr SONOMA VALLEY 22:34 7:42
100 Heavyn Heroz Jr HUGHSON UNION 22:34 7:42
101 Selena Vengco Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:36 7:43
102 Karis Yang Jr MILPITAS 22:37 7:43
103 Aisha Thompson-jones Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 22:42 7:45
104 Stephanie Simon So LELAND 22:42 7:45
105 Maddie Cashel So SONOMA VALLEY 22:54 7:49
106 Megan O'brien Sr MILPITAS 22:54 7:49
107 Lindsay Smith Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 22:55 7:49
108 Kristen Young Sr LIVERMORE 23:03 7:52
109 Kristi Yeager Sr SANTA TERESA 23:05 7:53
110 Amanda Li Jr LOWELL 23:09 7:54
111 Claire Maurel Sr SEQUOIA 23:12 7:55
112 Purvi Tandel Jr SEQUOIA 23:12 7:55
113 Katherine Chiu Fr LELAND 23:13 7:55
114 Alina Bizyayeva Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 23:14 7:56
115 Stephanie Medina Sr BEAR CREEK 23:15 7:56
116 Caitlynn Daniele So SEQUOIA 23:18 7:57
117 Allyssa Fleming Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 23:19 7:57
118 Stefanny Garcia Jr HUGHSON UNION 23:20 7:58
119 Kasey Clendenen Jr LIVERMORE 23:27 8:00
120 May Pejana Sr UKIAH 23:31 8:02
121 Sarah Davidson Sr LIVERMORE 23:31 8:02
122 Rhiannon Adams Jr FRED C. BEYER 23:45 8:06
123 Alexis Moura So LELAND 23:52 8:09
124 Taylor Mahnke Sr SACRED HEART PREP 23:54 8:09
125 Naoimi Brown So UKIAH 23:55 8:10
126 Clare Mccarthy Jr SACRED HEART PREP 23:59 8:11
127 Sara Jimenez Jr UKIAH 24:00 8:11
128 Mary Alegre Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 24:01 8:12
129 Mylene Ibus Jr BEAR CREEK 24:20 8:18
130 Charlotte Fried Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:20 8:18
131 Yessenia Pinedo Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:24 8:20
132 Natalia Gevara Jr BEAR CREEK 25:03 8:33
133 Chantel Giner Sr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 25:25 8:40
134 Sandra Navarro Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 25:33 8:43
135 Gabrielle Mays Jr HUGHSON UNION 25:54 8:50
136 Hannah Stewart So UKIAH 26:09 8:55
137 Rebecca Medina Sr FRED C. BEYER 26:13 8:57
138 Tiana Japp Jr LIVERMORE VCP 26:17 8:58
139 Valeria Villegas Sr FRED C. BEYER 26:20 8:59
140 Marissa Sanchez Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 26:49 9:09
141 Natalia Izaguirre Sr Los Altos 26:49 9:09 8/10 10/16 1/1
142 Martha Aroche Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 27:30 9:23
143 Veronica Orozco Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 27:31 9:23
144 Stephanie Hoff So SANTA TERESA 28:18 9:40
145 Jaz Chok Jr LIVERMORE VCP 28:47 9:49
146 Zoe Huerta Jr FRED C. BEYER 28:56 9:52
147 Anna Wang Sr Los Altos 31:22 10:42 9/10 15/16 1/1
148 Christy Balaoing Sr FRED C. BEYER 31:28 10:44
149 Abigail Williams Sr Los Altos 34:20 11:43 10/10 16/16 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
96:30
19:18
6:35
69 Lauren Jacob
Jr
18:47
6:25
4
Katie Klein
So
18:50
6:26
6
Katia Gibson
So
19:21
6:36
14
Annli Tico
So
19:38
6:42
19
Elyse Folkman
Fr
19:54
6:48
26
Britt Devisser
So
20:00
6:50
29
Kristen Adams
Sr
20:02
6:50
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 LAS LOMAS
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
97:06
19:25
6:38
81 Megan Wenzel
Sr
18:52
6:26
7
Sydney Polich
So
19:13
6:34
12
Elise Stankus
So
19:28
6:39
17
Sophia Ciotola
Fr
19:40
6:43
20
Katie Saenger
So
19:53
6:47
25
Sophie Babka
Sr
20:10
6:53
32
Kiana Welty
Fr
20:31
7:00
38
3 VILLA PARK
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
99:30
19:54
6:48
126 Reagan Peteerso
Fr
19:00
6:29
8
Sam Haman
So
19:26
6:38
16
Kim Haefele
So
19:42
6:43
21
Alexis Rood
So
20:31
7:00
37
Jojo Peng
Sr
20:51
7:07
44
Yoselin Chavez
Jr
21:07
7:12
51
Emily Yates
Jr
21:59
7:30
77
4 PRESENTATION
10-8-7-6-4
Gap: 2:07
102:29
20:30
7:00
190 Brooke Doblar
Fr
19:19
6:36
13
Kristin Gill
Sr
20:19
6:56
34
Mary Claire Simone
Jr
20:23
6:57
35
Paige Comiso
Fr
21:02
7:11
50
Erin Lynch
Jr
21:26
7:19
58
Christin Vaca
Jr
21:33
7:21
63
Natalie Borrelli
Fr
22:32
7:41
88
5 VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SJ
12-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:04
102:38
20:32
7:00
198 Kailey Eddy
Jr
19:33
6:40
18
Camille Reed
Fr
19:47
6:45
24
Nicole Favre
Jr
20:17
6:55
33
Leia Wang
Jr
21:24
7:18
56
Briana Becerra
Fr
21:37
7:23
67
Lauren Cicisly
So
21:58
7:30
75




6 LOWELL
2-4-5-4-6
Gap: 4:20
102:10
20:26
6:58
211 Kristen Leung
Jr
18:12
6:13
2
Sydney Gutierre
Sr
19:42
6:43
22
Annie Zhou
Jr
20:00
6:50
28
Jacqueli Choi
Jr
21:44
7:25
69
Jessica Lee
Sr
22:32
7:41
90
Amanda Li
Jr
23:09
7:54
103




7 ALAMEDA
11-10-9-8-7
Gap: 2:34
105:05
21:01
7:10
250 Christin Minor
Sr
19:26
6:38
15
Allison Pang
Sr
20:49
7:06
43
Jasmine Virgen
Jr
21:20
7:17
54
Isabel Sullivan
Sr
21:30
7:20
60
Selina Guan
Sr
22:00
7:31
78








8 LELAND
1-1-4-7-8
Gap: 5:18
103:26
20:41
7:04
253 Riley Mason
Jr
17:55
6:07
1
Catherin Knox
So
19:01
6:29
9
Tanera Van Diggelen
Sr
20:35
7:02
40
Stephani Simon
So
22:42
7:45
97
Katherin Chiu
Fr
23:13
7:55
106
Alexis Moura
So
23:52
8:09
116




9 MILPITAS
13-12-11-9-9
Gap: 2:24
105:08
21:02
7:11
254 Sierra Brenciag
Sr
19:43
6:44
23
Viviana Vasquez-
So
20:54
7:08
46
Carla Espinoza
Jr
20:55
7:08
47
Anna Weins
So
21:29
7:20
59
Vanessa Abarca
Jr
22:07
7:33
79
Karis Yang
Jr
22:37
7:43
95
Megan O'brien
Sr
22:54
7:49
99
10 SANTA TERESA
3-7-8-10-10
Gap: 4:31
106:21
21:16
7:16
296 Annmarie Howell
So
18:34
6:20
3
Ashley Mathews
Jr
20:38
7:03
42
Enya Van Ham
Jr
21:32
7:21
62
Katalina Garrido
Jr
22:32
7:41
87
Kristi Yeager
Sr
23:05
7:53
102
Stephani Hoff
So
28:18
9:40
134




11 NEWARK MEMORIAL
9-14-13-12-11
Gap: 3:23
107:25
21:29
7:20
322 Logan Alcosiba
So
19:13
6:34
11
Felicia Vengco
Sr
21:47
7:26
70
Staphani Roa
Sr
21:50
7:27
71
Alexis De Silva
So
21:59
7:30
76
Selena Vengco
Sr
22:36
7:43
94
Charlott Fried
Jr
24:20
8:18
123
Yessenia Pinedo
Sr
24:24
8:20
124
12 LIVERMORE
5-9-10-11-12
Gap: 4:37
107:50
21:34
7:22
328 Kajol Maheshwa
Jr
18:50
6:26
5
Danielle Dufek
Sr
20:53
7:08
45
Raina Jiang
So
21:37
7:23
65
Kristen Young
Sr
23:03
7:52
101
Kasey Clendene
Jr
23:27
8:00
112
Sarah Davidson
Sr
23:31
8:02
114




13 SONOMA VALLEY
8-11-12-13-13
Gap: 3:44
108:09
21:38
7:23
334 Maddy Libbey
Jr
19:10
6:32
10
Grace Cutting
So
21:01
7:10
49
Crystal Rodrigue
So
22:30
7:41
85
Helena Goodman
Fr
22:34
7:42
92
Maddie Cashel
So
22:54
7:49
98








14 SACRED HEART PREP
19-18-16-15-14
Gap: 1:11
108:59
21:48
7:26
345 Natalie Novitsky
So
21:12
7:14
52
Lindsay Schott
Sr
21:36
7:22
64
Mary Tuomala
Jr
21:53
7:28
72
Brigid White
Sr
21:55
7:29
74
Katie Harrison
So
22:23
7:38
83
Taylor Mahnke
Sr
23:54
8:09
117
Clare Mccarthy
Jr
23:59
8:11
119
15 SEQUOIA
18-16-15-14-15
Gap: 2:15
109:14
21:51
7:27
351 Eva Gillet
Fr
20:57
7:09
48
Trina Palomar
Sr
21:15
7:15
53
Emma O'hara
Jr
21:37
7:23
66
Marcy Digel
Sr
22:13
7:35
80
Claire Maurel
Sr
23:12
7:55
104
Purvi Tandel
Jr
23:12
7:55
105
Caitlynn Daniele
So
23:18
7:57
109
16 WESTMOOR
20-18-17-17-16
Gap: 1:11
110:15
22:03
7:32
374 Flora Wang
Sr
21:22
7:18
55
Yessenia Magallan
Sr
21:30
7:20
61
Lisa Tanaka
Jr
22:20
7:37
81
Lauren Tom
Jr
22:30
7:41
86
Alexa Novales
Sr
22:33
7:42
91








17 UKIAH
16-13-14-16-17
Gap: 3:28
110:52
22:10
7:34
392 Katherin Wong
Sr
20:27
6:59
36
Anna Brescian
Sr
20:35
7:02
41
Gianni Passalac
Jr
22:24
7:39
84
May Pejana
Sr
23:31
8:02
113
Naoimi Brown
So
23:55
8:10
118
Sara Jimenez
Jr
24:00
8:11
120
Hannah Stewart
So
26:09
8:55
128
18 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
21-20-20-18-18
Gap: 1:31
111:18
22:16
7:36
408 Morgan Williams
Sr
21:24
7:18
57
Brianna Newport
Jr
21:55
7:29
73
Alexis Wanket
Jr
22:22
7:38
82
Aisha Thompson
Jr
22:42
7:45
96
Lindsay Smith
Sr
22:55
7:49
100
Mary Alegre
Jr
24:01
8:12
121




19 HUGHSON UNION
14-18-19-19-19
Gap: 5:59
114:15
22:51
7:48
447 Madison Mays
Sr
19:55
6:48
27
Taylor Gray
Jr
22:32
7:41
89
Heavyn Heroz
Jr
22:34
7:42
93
Stefanny Garcia
Jr
23:20
7:58
111
Gabriell Mays
Jr
25:54
8:50
127








20 BEAR CREEK
15-15-18-20-20
Gap: 4:53
114:31
22:54
7:49
454 Erica Ramos
Sr
20:10
6:53
31
Sarah Seybold
Jr
21:43
7:25
68
Stephani Medina
Sr
23:15
7:56
108
Mylene Ibus
Jr
24:20
8:18
122
Natalia Gevara
Jr
25:03
8:33
125








21 GRACE M. DAVIS
17-21-21-21-21
Gap: 6:14
119:30
23:54
8:09
513 Ocean Goldman
Fr
20:35
7:02
39
Alina Bizyayev
Fr
23:14
7:56
107
Allyssa Fleming
Jr
23:19
7:57
110
Sandra Navarro
Jr
25:33
8:43
126
Marissa Sanchez
Jr
26:49
9:09
131
Martha Aroche
Jr
27:30
9:23
132
Veronica Orozco
Jr
27:31
9:23
133
22 FRED C. BEYER
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 7:43
136:42
27:20
9:20
645 Rhiannon Adams
Jr
23:45
8:06
115
Rebecca Medina
Sr
26:13
8:57
129
Valeria Villegas
Sr
26:20
8:59
130
Zoe Huerta
Jr
28:56
9:52
135
Christy Balaoing
Sr
31:28
10:44
136








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 14:20
132:33
26:31
9:03
15 Britt Devisser
So
20:00
6:50
1
Kristen Adams
Sr
20:02
6:50
2
Natalia Izaguirr
Sr
26:49
9:09
3
Anna Wang
Sr
31:22
10:42
4
Abigail Williams
Sr
34:20
11:43
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Camille Perkins Jr DANA HILLS 19:01 6:29
2 Danielle Soto Jr DANA HILLS 19:21 6:36
3 Christina Wright Jr DANA HILLS 19:43 6:44
4 Emily Mcconnell Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 19:49 6:46
5 Ellie Dibene Sr DANA HILLS 19:49 6:46
6 Oma Skyrus Sr ARAGON 19:52 6:47
7 Rachel Meng Sr DANA HILLS 20:01 6:50
8 Bridget Cooke Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:08 6:52
9 Tatiana Gibson Jr Los Altos 20:40 7:03 1/6 8/16 5/46 19:53 19:53 19:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Kate Fulton Sr DANA HILLS 20:40 7:03
11 Samantha Pierce Sr DANA HILLS 20:41 7:04
12 Sierra Townsend Jr Los Altos 20:43 7:04 2/6 9/16 2/43 20:37 20:37 20:37
13 Cameron Costello Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:47 7:06
14 Emma Phelps Sr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 20:59 7:10
15 Briana Reynolds Jr ARAGON 21:07 7:12
16 Emma Sheedy Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 21:07 7:12
17 Abigail Drobnick Sr HALF MOON BAY 21:11 7:14
18 Olivia Di Santo Jr ARAGON 21:19 7:17
19 Kyra Knox Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:31 7:21
20 Julia Shorofsky Sr URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 21:31 7:21
21 Rachel Redelfs Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 21:44 7:25
22 Cece Hinz Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 21:48 7:26
23 Helen Fisher Jr HALF MOON BAY 21:48 7:26
24 Samantha Pearlstein So SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:49 7:27
25 Danielle Grady Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 21:50 7:27
26 Jennifer Connolly So LIVERMORE 21:52 7:28
27 Erin Cady Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:58 7:30
28 Sophia Balistreri Sr ST. IGNATIUS CP 22:00 7:31
29 Megan Bruntz Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:02 7:31
30 Yasmin Chavez Jr VILLA PARK 22:02 7:31
31 Thea Sherwood Sr LAS LOMAS 22:08 7:33
32 Jordan Simpson Jr LAS LOMAS 22:09 7:34
33 Grace Hammarskjold So MENLO SCHOOL 22:15 7:36
34 Titi Bolarinwa So PALO ALTO 22:16 7:36
35 Healey Montague Alamin Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:17 7:36
36 Diana Tellez Jr VILLA PARK 22:20 7:37
37 Kelly Desmond Sr ALAMEDA 22:20 7:37
38 Vien Nguyen So VILLA PARK 22:24 7:39
39 Sonia Fillipow Jr URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 22:27 7:40
40 Angela Cutler Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 22:31 7:41
41 Emily Kaye Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:31 7:41
42 Natasha Lasky Sr MENLO SCHOOL 22:34 7:42
43 Daniela Lopez-garcia Jr ALAMEDA 22:35 7:42
44 Chiara Mantovani Sr PRESENTATION 22:37 7:43
45 Anna Santoro Sr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 22:38 7:43
46 Sarah Daugherty So HUGHSON UNION 22:41 7:45
47 Paloma Mendoza Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:43 7:45
48 Veronica Aguilar Sr SEASIDE 22:43 7:45
49 Natalie Jossis Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 22:45 7:46
50 Amber Alvarado Sr VILLA PARK 22:46 7:46
51 Priscilla Chung Jr MERCY (SF) 22:52 7:48
52 Grace Parziale Sr PRESENTATION 22:53 7:49
53 Alyssa Guthrie Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:54 7:49
54 Abigail Bergey Fr PRESENTATION 22:58 7:50
55 Taylor Fortnam Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:02 7:52
56 Terry David Jr WESTMOOR 23:03 7:52
57 Kayla Miles Fr VILLA PARK 23:03 7:52
58 Lucia Vina Patino Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:04 7:52
59 Miyuki Blouin Jr PRESENTATION 23:04 7:52
60 Barbara Alberts Sr ST. IGNATIUS CP 23:06 7:53
61 Blossom Wong Sr SHC PREP 23:06 7:53
62 Sally Stevens Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:08 7:54
63 Ashby Parmeter Jr PALO ALTO 23:09 7:54
64 Natascha Holenstein So PRESENTATION 23:12 7:55
65 Emmaline Fronczak Sr ARAGON 23:16 7:56
66 Aava Salehi Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:17 7:57
67 Nelly Fernandez Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:17 7:57
68 Alli Foreman Sr PRESENTATION 23:18 7:57
69 Haley Zeiger Sr LAS LOMAS 23:19 7:57
70 Grace Leung Jr WESTMOOR 23:20 7:58
71 Laura Caracciolo Sr ST. IGNATIUS CP 23:21 7:58
72 Quynh Tran Jr MERCY (SF) 23:22 7:58
73 Alex Ceja Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 23:22 7:58
74 Lauren Kerr Jr PRESENTATION 23:23 7:59
75 Arielle Castillo Fr LIVERMORE 23:24 7:59
76 Andrea Zelaya Sr ICA 23:25 8:00
77 Clara Dewey Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:26 8:00
78 Jenna Bowles Sr OAKMONT 23:26 8:00
79 Marissa Corry Sr ST. IGNATIUS CP 23:27 8:00
80 Sienna Williams Jr ARAGON 23:28 8:01
81 Melissa Romero Jr BEAR CREEK 23:28 8:01
82 Alisa Nascimento So SHC PREP 23:29 8:01
83 Kristen Lee Sr MILLS 23:31 8:02
84 Aliana Huerta Fr VILLA PARK 23:32 8:02
85 Jessica Vasquez Sr SEASIDE 23:33 8:02
86 Serena Patel Jr PRESENTATION 23:35 8:03
87 Katie Wysong Sr ARAGON 23:35 8:03
88 Orla Ruane Sr PRESENTATION 23:35 8:03
89 Jessica Weigel-pena So PRESENTATION 23:36 8:03
90 Greta Krekling So LIVERMORE 23:36 8:03
91 Michelle Dickey Jr URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 23:37 8:04
92 Caela Lunde Sr SHC PREP 23:38 8:04
93 Lin Mei Sr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 23:38 8:04
94 Lauren Gomez Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 23:39 8:04
95 Rose Bialer Jr SF WALDORF 23:40 8:05
96 Desiree Cadena So PRESENTATION 23:43 8:06
97 Anna Vojvoda Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 23:43 8:06
98 Kaliegh Clougher Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 23:44 8:06
99 Tanzeela Khan Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:44 8:06
100 Annalie Lui Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 23:50 8:08
101 Megan Omelian Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 23:50 8:08
102 Valerie Fetzer Jr LAS LOMAS 23:51 8:08
103 Danielle Fleming-craig Jr LAS LOMAS 23:51 8:08
104 Katia Eaton Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 23:51 8:08
105 Allison Taplin Sr LAS LOMAS 23:51 8:08
106 Christine Neumaier So OAKMONT 23:54 8:09
107 Isabel Frazier So PRESENTATION 23:56 8:10
108 Jovanna Brinck Jr JAMES LOGAN 23:59 8:11
109 Jessica Barri Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 24:03 8:12
110 Erica Zetterquist Sr PRESENTATION 24:04 8:13
111 Olga Ubruyanova Sr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 24:05 8:13
112 Amy Yu Sr ARAGON 24:05 8:13
113 Jazmyn Valadez Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 24:06 8:14
114 Alyson Rosal Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 24:06 8:14
115 Morgan Feeney Sr ST. IGNATIUS CP 24:07 8:14
116 Hannah Koury Jr ARAGON 24:07 8:14
117 Bethany Wong Jr PALO ALTO 24:08 8:14
118 Emily Tang Sr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 24:08 8:14
119 Ashley Lamug Sr MERCY (SF) 24:09 8:15
120 Mariana Silverman Jr WOODSIDE 24:10 8:15
121 Marbel Meza Jr SEQUOIA 24:12 8:16
122 Samantha Sanchez Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:13 8:16
123 Renee Stoyer Fr LIVERMORE 24:13 8:16
124 Paola Gonzalez Jr PRESENTATION 24:14 8:16
125 Mariela Francisco Jr WESTMOOR 24:14 8:16
126 Courtney Barrett Fr VILLA PARK 24:15 8:17
127 Rachel Seligson Jr PALO ALTO 24:15 8:17
128 Diana Rodriguez Jr PALO ALTO 24:16 8:17
129 Leyla Gokcek Jr PALO ALTO 24:16 8:17
130 Emma Harness So VILLA PARK 24:19 8:18
131 Anna Luehrs Jr PALO ALTO 24:19 8:18
132 Kathleen Cummings Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 24:19 8:18
133 Elise Wang Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 24:20 8:18
134 Gabbie Quila Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 24:20 8:18
135 Neha Gubbi Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 24:20 8:18
136 Emily Yamashita Jr MILLS 24:22 8:19
137 Kate Anoufrieva Sr LAS LOMAS 24:23 8:19
138 Sophia Bridon So SHC PREP 24:23 8:19
139 Brisania Bautista Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:24 8:20
140 Caitlyn Cournale Sr ST. IGNATIUS CP 24:28 8:21
141 Hannah Lutz Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 24:33 8:23
142 Marlena Axelsson So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 24:33 8:23
143 Jazmin Panlilio Sr SEASIDE 24:34 8:23
144 Claire Yu Jr LAS LOMAS 24:35 8:23
145 Laura Nelson Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 24:37 8:24
146 Elaika Celemen Sr MILLS 24:37 8:24
147 Railyn Aguado So JAMES LOGAN 24:38 8:24
148 Nicole Paulazzo Jr LIVERMORE 24:38 8:24
149 Meredith Michel Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 24:39 8:25
150 Brianna Ortiz Sr SEASIDE 24:40 8:25
151 Vanisia Velasquez Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 24:41 8:25
152 Natasha Mozer Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:42 8:26
153 Katie Schloming Jr LIVERMORE 24:43 8:26
154 Sahara Ndiaye Jr SF WALDORF 24:44 8:26
155 Aisleen Santos Jr JAMES LOGAN 24:46 8:27
156 Sheila Steiner Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:48 8:28
157 Jaulie Goe Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 24:48 8:28
158 Nicole Pogacar Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 24:48 8:28
159 Maria Huether Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 24:50 8:29
160 Itzel Maldonado Sr SEASIDE 24:50 8:29
161 Dini Eisele Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 24:51 8:29
162 Karina Guerrero Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:51 8:29
163 Sonia Naughton Jr ST. IGNATIUS CP 24:52 8:29
164 April Li So MENLO SCHOOL 24:54 8:30
165 Inga Hwang Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:55 8:30
166 Jessica Cushing Fr WILL C. WOOD 24:56 8:31
167 Melony Hamaguchi Jr CARLMONT 24:56 8:31
168 Samantha Rubinstein Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:57 8:31
169 Katie Tomlinson So PRESENTATION 24:59 8:32
170 Alyssa Allen Jr OAKMONT 24:59 8:32
171 Karissa Amkhamavong Jr BEAR CREEK 25:00 8:32
172 Fabiana Lake So UKIAH 25:00 8:32
173 Tu Nguyen Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 25:01 8:32
174 Joyce Aquino Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 25:02 8:33
175 Lauren Williams Sr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 25:02 8:33
176 Dina Safreno Jr SACRED HEART PREP 25:04 8:33
177 Valerie Mendoza Jr HUGHSON UNION 25:04 8:33
178 Rachel Yeung Sr WESTMOOR 25:05 8:34
179 Nicole Chen Jr PALO ALTO 25:06 8:34
180 Lisa Michalczyk Jr BEAR CREEK 25:07 8:34
181 Samantha Perez Sr MILLS 25:08 8:35
182 Anusha Pokharel Jr ARAGON 25:09 8:35
183 Susan Popylisen Jr PRESENTATION 25:10 8:35
184 Giulia Martins Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:11 8:36
185 Anjali Eichbaum Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 25:12 8:36
186 Michelle Chow Jr ARAGON 25:14 8:37
187 Kelly Muskat Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 25:17 8:38
188 Rachel Mellows Sr SACRED HEART PREP 25:18 8:38
189 Arielle Gutierrez Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 25:19 8:38
190 Sunni Aranda Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:20 8:39
191 Jade Mcmartin Sr WESTMOOR 25:20 8:39
192 Tram Nguyen Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 25:22 8:39
193 Chandra Allan Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 25:25 8:40
194 Emma Hardling Sr OAKMONT 25:25 8:40
195 Samantha Oxford Jr SANTA TERESA 25:26 8:41
196 Natalia Bland Jr LAS LOMAS 25:28 8:42
197 Carissa Oseguera Jr WOODSIDE 25:31 8:43
198 Vanessa Dario Jr JAMES LOGAN 25:32 8:43
199 Kelsy Prentice Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 25:32 8:43
200 Jordan Berg So UKIAH 25:34 8:44
201 Mi Nguyen Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:36 8:44
202 Carissa Zou Jr PALO ALTO 25:38 8:45
203 Mack Loar Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 25:38 8:45
204 Vanessa Castillo-curiel Jr PRESENTATION 25:40 8:46
205 Nina Doehrman Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 25:41 8:46
206 Bridget Bartenetti Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 25:41 8:46
207 Alexi King So UKIAH 25:46 8:48
208 Megan Sleeth Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 25:46 8:48
209 Mary Wu Jr JAMES LOGAN 25:47 8:48
210 Jasmin Rodriguez Jr SANTA TERESA 25:52 8:50
211 Grace Lasiter Jr BEAR CREEK 25:53 8:50
212 Leydin Hernandez Jr PRESENTATION 26:00 8:52
213 Paige Westlund Jr LAS LOMAS 26:05 8:54
214 Amanjot Samra Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 26:07 8:55
215 Elizabeth Putnam Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 26:07 8:55
216 Megan Mallon Sr LAS LOMAS 26:09 8:55
217 Priscille Alden Sr ST. IGNATIUS CP 26:10 8:56
218 Juliana Clark Jr SACRED HEART PREP 26:11 8:56
219 Shaina Mae Esquejo Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 26:13 8:57
220 Juliana Flores Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 26:14 8:57
221 Megan Mitchell Jr PRESENTATION 26:18 8:59
222 Jenny Nguyen Fr JAMES LOGAN 26:21 9:00
223 Valeria Ampie Jr ICA 26:23 9:00
224 Amangeet Samra Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 26:23 9:00
225 Alayna Evans Fr SHC PREP 26:24 9:01
226 Chloe Chevalier Fr UKIAH 26:24 9:01
227 Maria Del Castillo Jr WESTMOOR 26:25 9:01
228 Ria Rana Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 26:25 9:01
229 Mimi Chang Sr WESTMOOR 26:26 9:01
230 Carol Chin Sr WESTMOOR 26:28 9:02
231 Anna Spalletta Jr SEQUOIA 26:30 9:03
232 Kimberly Eliazo Jr ARAGON 26:33 9:04
233 Allison Hodge Jr LAS LOMAS 26:34 9:04
234 Sarah Birnbaum Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 26:35 9:04
235 Mackenzie Meachim Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 26:36 9:05
236 Jessica Leung Jr JAMES LOGAN 26:52 9:10
237 Taylor Budge Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 26:55 9:11
238 Chelsea Mcintosh Jr PALO ALTO 26:55 9:11
239 Megan Mcsweeney Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 27:02 9:14
240 Jennifer Nguyen Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 27:03 9:14
241 Jade Martinez-olson Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 27:06 9:15
242 Ashley Holbert Jr VANGUARD CP 27:08 9:16
243 Kristina Ivanova Sr MERCY (SF) 27:17 9:19
244 Masha Konkov Jr PALO ALTO 27:22 9:20
245 Jana Chism Fr SHC PREP 27:23 9:21
246 Tammy Turner Jr WILL C. WOOD 27:27 9:22
247 Annie Nero Jr Los Altos 27:28 9:22 3/6 11/16 30/35
248 Charlotte Hall Jr PALO ALTO 27:32 9:24
249 Caroline Steffens Jr Los Altos 27:38 9:26 4/6 12/16 26/30
250 Samantha Buhr Jr Los Altos 27:39 9:26 5/6 13/16 21/27
251 Cinthia Duran Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 27:40 9:27
252 Amber Maes Jr LAS LOMAS 27:52 9:31
253 Mekensi Voss Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 27:58 9:33
254 Ramirez Erika Jr ICA 27:59 9:33
255 Nicole Herrera Jr OAKMONT 28:12 9:37
256 Hannah Cushing Jr WILL C. WOOD 28:13 9:38
257 Marie Duffy So PRESENTATION 28:18 9:40
258 Fleur Oerelemans Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 28:22 9:41
259 Jamie Reyes Sr SEASIDE 28:26 9:42
260 Blanca Trujillo Jr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 28:26 9:42
261 Nikki Calhoun Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 28:30 9:44
262 Isabel Lopez So UKIAH 28:32 9:44
263 Cindy Ramirez Jr ANTIOCH 28:38 9:46
264 Karianne Kitzmiller Sr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 28:42 9:48
265 Tiffany Johnson Jr Los Altos 28:46 9:49 6/6 14/16 20/22
266 Lyka Sarmiento Jr BEAR CREEK 29:07 9:56
267 Jordan Sortino Jr PRESENTATION 29:13 9:58
268 Noelle Peres Jr HUGHSON UNION 29:19 10:00
269 Tiana Hall Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 29:24 10:02
270 Grace Maina Jr BEAR CREEK 29:30 10:04
271 Maddy Quinn Jr LAS LOMAS 30:03 10:15
272 Allesandra Ramirez Sr HUGHSON UNION 30:05 10:16
273 Tyshaliq Mctavish So SEASIDE 30:13 10:19
274 Celine Haynes Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 30:17 10:20
275 Dun-nielle Smith Sr JAMES LOGAN 30:19 10:21
276 Gina Antonoglou Sr MERCY (SF) 30:34 10:26
277 Stella Koliavas Jr LAS LOMAS 30:37 10:27
278 Emma Goldsmith Jr PALO ALTO 30:37 10:27
279 Penelope Watson Jr LAS LOMAS 30:53 10:32
280 Briana Peralta Jr BEAR CREEK 30:54 10:33
281 Jackie Ochoa Sr HUGHSON UNION 31:11 10:39
282 Yasmeen Magana Jr MID-PENINSULA 31:16 10:40
283 Danielle Hayes Sr MERCY (SF) 32:06 10:57
284 Kei Mchale Jr MERCY (SF) 32:13 11:00
285 Vanessa Cuevas Sr MID-PENINSULA 32:14 11:00
286 Amari Pendleton Fr WILL C. WOOD 32:51 11:13
287 Annie Sampson Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 33:10 11:19
288 Sarah Galdes Sr PRESENTATION 34:03 11:37
289 Elizabeth Stoutt Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 34:13 11:41
290 Vanessa Lara Jr ICA 35:13 12:01
291 Lesley Morales Sr ICA 35:58 12:17
292 Marisol Zambrano Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 36:30 12:27
293 Nancy Yepez Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 36:40 12:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DANA HILLS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
97:55
19:35
6:41
18 Camille Perkins
Jr
19:01
6:29
1
Danielle Soto
Jr
19:21
6:36
2
Christin Wright
Jr
19:43
6:44
3
Ellie Dibene
Sr
19:49
6:46
5
Rachel Meng
Sr
20:01
6:50
7
Kate Fulton
Sr
20:40
7:03
10
Samantha Pierce
Sr
20:41
7:04
11
2 SAN RAMON VALLEY
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:50
106:13
21:15
7:15
84 Bridget Cooke
Jr
20:08
6:52
8
Cameron Costello
Jr
20:47
7:06
13
Kyra Knox
Sr
21:31
7:21
18
Samantha Pearlste
So
21:49
7:27
21
Erin Cady
Fr
21:58
7:30
24
Megan Bruntz
Jr
22:02
7:31
26
Emily Kaye
Jr
22:31
7:41
35
3 ST. FRANCIS (MV)
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:42
106:51
21:22
7:18
91 Emily Mcconnel
Jr
19:49
6:46
4
Emma Phelps
Sr
20:59
7:10
14
Rachel Redelfs
Jr
21:44
7:25
19
Cece Hinz
Jr
21:48
7:26
20
Angela Cutler
Jr
22:31
7:41
34
Anna Santoro
Sr
22:38
7:43
37
Megan Omelian
Jr
23:50
8:08
80
4 ARAGON
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:36
109:02
21:48
7:27
163 Oma Skyrus
Sr
19:52
6:47
6
Briana Reynolds
Jr
21:07
7:12
15
Olivia Di Santo
Jr
21:19
7:17
17
Emmaline Fronczak
Sr
23:16
7:56
55
Sienna Williams
Jr
23:28
8:01
70
Katie Wysong
Sr
23:35
8:03
75
Amy Yu
Sr
24:05
8:13
87
5 ST. IGNATIUS CP
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
111:24
22:17
7:36
174 Emma Sheedy
Jr
21:07
7:12
16
Danielle Grady
Jr
21:50
7:27
22
Sophia Balistre
Sr
22:00
7:31
25
Barbara Alberts
Sr
23:06
7:53
50
Laura Caraccio
Sr
23:21
7:58
61
Marissa Corry
Sr
23:27
8:00
69
Lauren Gomez
Jr
23:39
8:04
78
6 VILLA PARK
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
112:35
22:31
7:41
180 Yasmin Chavez
Jr
22:02
7:31
27
Diana Tellez
Jr
22:20
7:37
32
Vien Nguyen
So
22:24
7:39
33
Amber Alvarado
Sr
22:46
7:46
41
Kayla Miles
Fr
23:03
7:52
47
Aliana Huerta
Fr
23:32
8:02
73
Courtney Barrett
Fr
24:15
8:17
95
7 PRESENTATION
12-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:35
114:44
22:57
7:50
226 Chiara Mantovan
Sr
22:37
7:43
36
Grace Parziale
Sr
22:53
7:49
43
Abigail Bergey
Fr
22:58
7:50
44
Miyuki Blouin
Jr
23:04
7:52
49
Natascha Holenste
So
23:12
7:55
54
Alli Foreman
Sr
23:18
7:57
58
Lauren Kerr
Jr
23:23
7:59
64
8 MENLO-ATHERTON
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:09
114:57
22:59
7:51
243 Healey Montague Alamin
Sr
22:17
7:36
31
Taylor Fortnam
Sr
23:02
7:52
45
Lucia Vina Patino
Jr
23:04
7:52
48
Sally Stevens
Sr
23:08
7:54
52
Clara Dewey
Jr
23:26
8:00
67
Inga Hwang
Sr
24:55
8:30
113




9 LAS LOMAS
9-7-7-9-9
Gap: 1:43
115:18
23:04
7:52
279 Thea Sherwood
Sr
22:08
7:33
28
Jordan Simpson
Jr
22:09
7:34
29
Haley Zeiger
Sr
23:19
7:57
59
Valerie Fetzer
Jr
23:51
8:08
81
Danielle Fleming-
Jr
23:51
8:08
82
Allison Taplin
Sr
23:51
8:08
83
Kate Anoufrie
Sr
24:23
8:19
100
10 LIVERMORE
7-12-10-10-10
Gap: 2:46
117:43
23:33
8:02
362 Jennifer Connolly
So
21:52
7:28
23
Arielle Castillo
Fr
23:24
7:59
65
Greta Krekling
So
23:36
8:03
76
Renee Stoyer
Fr
24:13
8:16
93
Nicole Paulazzo
Jr
24:38
8:24
105
Katie Schlomin
Jr
24:43
8:26
108




11 PALO ALTO
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:00
118:04
23:37
8:04
366 Titi Bolarinw
So
22:16
7:36
30
Ashby Parmeter
Jr
23:09
7:54
53
Bethany Wong
Jr
24:08
8:14
90
Rachel Seligson
Jr
24:15
8:17
96
Diana Rodrigue
Jr
24:16
8:17
97
Leyla Gokcek
Jr
24:16
8:17
98
Anna Luehrs
Jr
24:19
8:18
99
12 SEASIDE
14-16-16-14-12
Gap: 2:07
120:20
24:04
8:13
433 Veronica Aguilar
Sr
22:43
7:45
39
Jessica Vasquez
Sr
23:33
8:02
74
Jazmin Panlilio
Sr
24:34
8:23
103
Brianna Ortiz
Sr
24:40
8:25
106
Itzel Maldonad
Sr
24:50
8:29
111
Jamie Reyes
Sr
28:26
9:42
159
Tyshaliq Mctavish
So
30:13
10:19
166
13 NEWARK MEMORIAL
20-18-17-16-13
Gap: 1:34
120:29
24:06
8:13
442 Nelly Fernande
Jr
23:17
7:57
57
Tanzeela Khan
Sr
23:44
8:06
79
Samantha Sanchez
Jr
24:13
8:16
92
Brisania Bautista
Sr
24:24
8:20
102
Karina Guerrero
Sr
24:51
8:29
112
Sunni Aranda
Jr
25:20
8:39
125
Mi Nguyen
Jr
25:36
8:44
132
14 SHC PREP
18-17-14-12-14
Gap: 3:18
121:00
24:12
8:16
443 Blossom Wong
Sr
23:06
7:53
51
Alisa Nascimen
So
23:29
8:01
72
Caela Lunde
Sr
23:38
8:04
77
Sophia Bridon
So
24:23
8:19
101
Alayna Evans
Fr
26:24
9:01
142
Jana Chism
Fr
27:23
9:21
152




15 WESTMOOR
17-15-14-13-15
Gap: 2:17
121:02
24:12
8:16
447 Terry David
Jr
23:03
7:52
46
Grace Leung
Jr
23:20
7:58
60
Mariela Francisc
Jr
24:14
8:16
94
Rachel Yeung
Sr
25:05
8:34
121
Jade Mcmartin
Sr
25:20
8:39
126
Maria Del Castillo
Jr
26:25
9:01
144
Mimi Chang
Sr
26:26
9:01
146
16 Los Altos
5-4-12-15-16
Gap: 6:59
124:08
24:50
8:28
483 Tatiana Gibson
Jr
20:40
7:03
9
Sierra Townsend
Jr
20:43
7:04
12
Annie Nero
Jr
27:28
9:22
153
Caroline Steffens
Jr
27:38
9:26
154
Samantha Buhr
Jr
27:39
9:26
155
Tiffany Johnson
Jr
28:46
9:49
161




17 MOUNTAIN VIEW
19-21-20-19-17
Gap: 1:54
122:55
24:35
8:23
510 Aava Salehi
Jr
23:17
7:57
56
Natasha Mozer
Jr
24:42
8:26
107
Sheila Steiner
Jr
24:48
8:28
110
Samantha Rubinste
Jr
24:57
8:31
114
Giulia Martins
Jr
25:11
8:36
123
Ria Rana
Jr
26:25
9:01
145




18 MERCY (SF)
16-14-13-17-18
Gap: 7:42
128:14
25:39
8:45
513 Priscill Chung
Jr
22:52
7:48
42
Quynh Tran
Jr
23:22
7:58
62
Ashley Lamug
Sr
24:09
8:15
91
Kristina Ivanova
Sr
27:17
9:19
151
Gina Antonogl
Sr
30:34
10:26
167
Danielle Hayes
Sr
32:06
10:57
170
Kei Mchale
Jr
32:13
11:00
171
19 LINCOLN (LINCOLN)
15-13-18-18-19
Gap: 3:51
124:01
24:48
8:28
514 Natalie Jossis
Fr
22:45
7:46
40
Alex Ceja
Jr
23:22
7:58
63
Kelsy Prentice
Sr
25:32
8:43
130
Megan Sleeth
Sr
25:46
8:48
134
Mackenzi Meachim
Jr
26:36
9:05
147
Taylor Budge
Jr
26:55
9:11
149
Mekensi Voss
Sr
27:58
9:33
156
20 OAKMONT
22-19-19-20-20
Gap: 4:46
125:56
25:11
8:36
553 Jenna Bowles
Sr
23:26
8:00
68
Christin Neumaier
So
23:54
8:09
84
Alyssa Allen
Jr
24:59
8:32
115
Emma Hardling
Sr
25:25
8:40
128
Nicole Herrera
Jr
28:12
9:37
158








21 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
26-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:08
124:49
24:58
8:31
560 Jazmyn Valadez
Jr
24:06
8:14
88
Alyson Rosal
Jr
24:06
8:14
89
Tu Nguyen
Sr
25:01
8:32
118
Tram Nguyen
Sr
25:22
8:39
127
Juliana Flores
Jr
26:14
8:57
138
Jade Martinez
Sr
27:06
9:15
150




22 JAMES LOGAN
24-24-22-22-22
Gap: 1:48
124:42
24:56
8:31
562 Jovanna Brinck
Jr
23:59
8:11
85
Railyn Aguado
So
24:38
8:24
104
Aisleen Santos
Jr
24:46
8:27
109
Vanessa Dario
Jr
25:32
8:43
129
Mary Wu
Jr
25:47
8:48
135
Jenny Nguyen
Fr
26:21
9:00
139
Jessica Leung
Jr
26:52
9:10
148
23 BEAR CREEK
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 5:39
128:35
25:43
8:47
607 Melissa Romero
Jr
23:28
8:01
71
Karissa Amkhamav
Jr
25:00
8:32
116
Lisa Michalcz
Jr
25:07
8:34
122
Grace Lasiter
Jr
25:53
8:50
136
Lyka Sarmient
Jr
29:07
9:56
162
Grace Maina
Jr
29:30
10:04
164
Briana Peralta
Jr
30:54
10:33
168
23 MERCY (BURLINGAME)
25-25-25-24-23
Gap: 2:20
126:54
25:23
8:40
607 Jessica Barri
Jr
24:03
8:12
86
Joyce Aquino
Sr
25:02
8:33
119
Arielle Gutierre
Sr
25:19
8:38
124
Amanjot Samra
Sr
26:07
8:55
137
Amangeet Samra
Sr
26:23
9:00
141








25 HUGHSON UNION
13-20-24-25-25
Gap: 8:30
138:20
27:40
9:27
655 Sarah Daughert
So
22:41
7:45
38
Valerie Mendoza
Jr
25:04
8:33
120
Noelle Peres
Jr
29:19
10:00
163
Allesand Ramirez
Sr
30:05
10:16
165
Jackie Ochoa
Sr
31:11
10:39
169








26 UKIAH
27-27-27-26-26
Gap: 3:32
131:16
26:15
8:58
684 Fabiana Lake
So
25:00
8:32
117
Jordan Berg
So
25:34
8:44
131
Alexi King
So
25:46
8:48
133
Chloe Chevalie
Fr
26:24
9:01
143
Isabel Lopez
So
28:32
9:44
160








27 ICA
21-26-26-27-27
Gap: 12:33
148:58
29:48
10:10
708 Andrea Zelaya
Sr
23:25
8:00
66
Valeria Ampie
Jr
26:23
9:00
140
Ramirez Erika
Jr
27:59
9:33
157
Vanessa Lara
Jr
35:13
12:01
172
Lesley Morales
Sr
35:58
12:17
173








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sierra Brill So LOWELL 13:08 6:10
2 Lara Vetter So ALAMEDA 13:28 6:19
3 Serena Myjer Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:59 6:34
4 Janie Kisylia Fr LAS LOMAS 14:07 6:38
5 Mackenzie Faust So HALF MOON BAY 14:29 6:48
6 Katie Newbold So CONVENT 14:58 7:02
7 Gabrielle Joffe Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:59 7:02
8 Rachel Wellman Fr ALAMEDA 15:05 7:05
9 Allie Cvitanovic Fr ALAMEDA 15:08 7:06
10 Arica Aninag Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:08 7:06
11 Mallory Hamilton Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:13 7:09
12 Shannon Harger So HALF MOON BAY 15:13 7:09
13 Olivia Hoekendijk So CONVENT 15:13 7:09
14 Natalie Ewe Fr LOWELL 15:14 7:09
15 Cassidy Powell So LAS LOMAS 15:16 7:10
16 Audrey White Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:24 7:14
17 Chloe De Verrier So ALAMEDA 15:24 7:14
18 Hong Tran So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:33 7:18
19 Brittany Perry So ALAMEDA 15:33 7:18
20 Ashley Aninag Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:37 7:20
21 Maddie Mahoney So LAS LOMAS 15:37 7:20
22 Tierney Hermann So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 15:46 7:24
23 Cynthia Leung So LOWELL 15:46 7:24
24 Leanne Wong So PHILIP & SALA BURTON 16:03 7:32
25 Ashley Taylor So SANTA TERESA 16:04 7:33
26 Maya Yaropa So ALAMEDA 16:06 7:34
27 Taylor Axe So LAS LOMAS 16:07 7:34
28 Shannon Keyes So LAS LOMAS 16:07 7:34
29 Ianna Rodriguez So SANTA TERESA 16:09 7:35
30 Trisha Mukherjee Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:11 7:36
31 Micaela Davis Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:13 7:37
32 Mia Yancich Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:13 7:37
33 Marisa Mcgettigan So Los Altos 16:14 7:37 1/5 1/5 12/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Julie Philips So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:15 7:38
35 Zoe Ingram So LOWELL 16:17 7:39
36 Navpreet Ahluwalia Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:17 7:39
37 Tiffany Chu So SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:17 7:39
38 Sarah Clarke Fr SANTA TERESA 16:19 7:40
39 Erin Trombadore So SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:23 7:42
40 Nayeli Prado Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:27 7:43
41 Emma Stephenson Fr LAS LOMAS 16:27 7:43
42 Jasmine Trinh So ALAMEDA 16:29 7:44
43 Danielle Yee Fr ALAMEDA 16:32 7:46
44 Kira Becker Fr LAS LOMAS 16:35 7:47
45 Young Alyssa Fr LOWELL 16:35 7:47
46 Ileanna Spoelstra So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:37 7:48
47 Emily Holt Jr SANTA TERESA 16:38 7:49
48 Zoe Jinishian Fr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 16:40 7:49
49 Zooey Nguyen Fr Los Altos 16:46 7:52 2/5 2/5 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Nicole Yee So ALAMEDA 16:46 7:52
51 Sierra Adachi So ALAMEDA 16:47 7:53
52 Danielle Davis Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:51 7:55
53 Katrina Fitzpatrick So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 16:51 7:55
54 Kelsey Rosen Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:52 7:55
55 Aileen Cabasag So FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 16:55 7:57
56 Corina Dewald Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:56 7:57
57 Taylor Smith Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:00 7:59
58 Maya Gonzalez Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:01 7:59
59 Shania Lee So LOWELL 17:02 8:00
60 Katie Thomis Fr CONVENT 17:03 8:00
61 Samantha Romersa So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 17:07 8:02
62 Clare Rickard So ALAMEDA 17:08 8:03
63 Madison Lee Fr URBAN SCHOOL OF SF 17:09 8:03
64 Amanda Rondez So LELAND 17:11 8:04
65 Sarah Bower Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:11 8:04
66 Marissa Jaramillo So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:14 8:05
67 Riley Arbuckle So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:21 8:09
68 Michelle Lew So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:23 8:10
69 Michaela Duncanson So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:24 8:10
70 Carrie Christensen Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:25 8:11
71 Cawthon Elena Fr LOWELL 17:26 8:11
72 Mylea Phou So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:30 8:13
73 Mulan Mcnabb Fr ALAMEDA 17:31 8:13
74 Olivia Porat Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:32 8:14
75 Maggie Mulholland So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:34 8:15
76 Evelyn Gonzales Fr HUGHSON UNION 17:36 8:16
77 Kaylee Stout Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:36 8:16
78 Julianne Galanti Fr LAS LOMAS 17:37 8:16
79 Shelley Kong So ALAMEDA 17:38 8:17
80 Deanna Skaggs So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:39 8:17
81 Sophie Kurland Fr LAS LOMAS 17:40 8:18
82 Brianna Paclebar Fr LAS LOMAS 17:40 8:18
83 Hannah Taschek Fr CONVENT 17:45 8:20
84 Caroline O'connell Fr CONVENT 17:45 8:20
85 Kira Cooper Fr LAS LOMAS 17:47 8:21
86 Kristina Toma So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:48 8:21
87 Caroline Fuller So LAS LOMAS 17:51 8:23
88 Sarah Peters Fr LAS LOMAS 17:51 8:23
89 Brooke Waters Fr JEFFERSON 17:54 8:24
90 Priscilla Fernandes So HUGHSON UNION 17:55 8:25
91 Suzi Otala Fr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 18:01 8:28
92 Claire Muldoon Fr LAS LOMAS 18:02 8:28
93 Karla Vega Fr HUGHSON UNION 18:02 8:28
94 June Murray So HALF MOON BAY 18:04 8:29
95 Sabrina Garcia Fr ICA 18:05 8:29
96 Alyssa Garris Fr LAS LOMAS 18:07 8:30
97 Michaella Mariani Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:08 8:31
98 Mariclare Newson Fr LAS LOMAS 18:10 8:32
99 Andrea Lapuz So SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:16 8:35
100 Vanessa Orozco So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 18:16 8:35
101 Dana Deutmeyer So LAS LOMAS 18:18 8:35
102 Natasha Soesanto So LAS LOMAS 18:19 8:36
103 Megan Hansen Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:21 8:37
104 Allie Yih Fr Los Altos 18:22 8:37 3/5 3/5 12/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Addison Mcclun Fr LAS LOMAS 18:23 8:38
106 Ginger Schmidt So Los Altos 18:24 8:38 4/5 4/5 11/19 16:55 16:55 16:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Annalisa Kampel Fr LAS LOMAS 18:24 8:38
108 Julie Vu Fr ALAMEDA 18:24 8:38
109 Sarah Chang Fr Los Altos 18:25 8:39 5/5 5/5 9/17
110 Melissa Alcazar Fr HUGHSON UNION 18:31 8:42
111 Eva El Fishawy Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:33 8:43
112 Emily Kleinfelder So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 18:33 8:43
113 Unknown Unknown So CARLMONT 18:34 8:43
114 Charis Chiu Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:35 8:43
115 Anna Seth Fr PHILIP & SALA BURTON 18:35 8:43
116 Miranda Prince Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:37 8:44
117 Estelle Dezan So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:37 8:44
118 Andrea Mcdaniel So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:37 8:44
119 Julian Castro So PHILIP & SALA BURTON 18:38 8:45
120 Charlize Murray So PRESENTATION 18:39 8:45
121 Sophia Lewis So LAS LOMAS 18:39 8:45
122 Taylor Furgeson So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 18:40 8:46
123 Raelyn Kaplan Fr LAS LOMAS 18:42 8:47
124 Miranda Lopez So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:45 8:48
125 Alex Buyck So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:46 8:49
126 Lydia Po So LELAND 18:47 8:49
127 Alyssa Maravilla Fr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 18:47 8:49
128 Melissa Navarette Fr FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 18:51 8:51
129 Wako Morimoto So WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:53 8:52
130 Aliya Leffler Fr LOWELL 18:59 8:55
131 Emily Blockhus So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:05 8:58
132 Karizma Cruz So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 19:06 8:58
133 Maike Boehm Fr LELAND 19:07 8:58
134 Ritu Basant Fr LELAND 19:07 8:58
135 Natalie George Fr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 19:07 8:58
136 Haley Eggeman Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:10 9:00
137 Stephanie Pegler So SACRED HEART PREP 19:11 9:00
138 Victoria Jordan Fr SACRED HEART PREP 19:12 9:01
139 Rebeca Ramos-ochs So SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:14 9:02
140 Elizabeth Vojvoda So SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:20 9:05
141 Hyeyuong Shon Fr LAS LOMAS 19:20 9:05
142 Shannon Stewart So SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:21 9:05
143 Kate Farrell Fr LAS LOMAS 19:24 9:06
144 Margot Heron So WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:25 9:07
145 Drisa Del Barba Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:26 9:07
146 Jacqueline Rin Fr PRESENTATION 19:26 9:07
147 Kristina Popyack Fr HALF MOON BAY 19:27 9:08
148 Agustina Huneeus Fr CONVENT 19:29 9:09
149 Vicky Martinez So HALF MOON BAY 19:29 9:09
150 Abby Sawyer Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:29 9:09
151 Simran Monder Fr JOSEPH A. GREGORI 19:30 9:09
152 Nam-ji Kim Fr LAS LOMAS 19:34 9:11
153 Claire Kosewic Fr CONVENT 19:41 9:14
154 Jasmine Panlilio Sr SEASIDE 19:45 9:16
155 Hannah Hansen Fr HUGHSON UNION 19:49 9:18
156 Dianna Brown Fr HUGHSON UNION 19:53 9:20
157 Catie Lin So SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:58 9:22
158 Sophie Wise Fr LAS LOMAS 20:00 9:23
159 Mikayla Felice So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 20:02 9:24
160 Aiyana Montoya So SANTA TERESA 20:05 9:26
161 Maddie Lai So SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:10 9:28
162 Miranda Ventura Fr ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 20:12 9:29
163 Mikayla Graziani So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 20:13 9:29
164 Jennifer Robles So FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 20:14 9:30
165 Gia Monachino So CONVENT 20:20 9:33
166 Guadalupe Madrigal So HUGHSON UNION 20:25 9:35
167 Chloe Lee Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:26 9:36
168 Marissa Mittag So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 20:26 9:36
169 Taylor Dunlavy So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 20:29 9:37
170 Marieklaire Choy Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:36 9:40
171 Olivia Conner So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:38 9:41
172 Mary Rapmund So LAS LOMAS 20:40 9:42
173 Jazmine Uribe So HUGHSON UNION 20:40 9:42
174 Kate Lucht Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:41 9:43
175 Angelita Yarbourgh So ANTIOCH 20:43 9:44
176 Katie Lau So PHILIP & SALA BURTON 20:44 9:44
177 Savrene Dudwal Fr LAS LOMAS 20:54 9:49
178 Jamie Kolnes Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:01 9:52
179 Cassie Lanphere So ANTIOCH 21:06 9:54
180 Lily Esch Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:07 9:55
181 Amiyah Smith Fr ICA 21:09 9:56
182 Rosa Chavez So ANTIOCH 21:10 9:56
183 Lauren Roxas Fr ICA 21:14 9:58
184 Mireya Lara So ICA 21:23 10:02
185 Ana Paula Louie-grover So CONVENT 21:31 10:06
186 Emily Smith Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:37 10:09
187 Julissa Palido So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 21:39 10:10
188 Catherine Wong Fr OAKMONT 21:43 10:12
189 Katie Conlon Fr LAS LOMAS 21:45 10:13
190 Esmeralda Sandoval Fr LAS LOMAS 22:03 10:21
191 Serene Hammami Fr LAS LOMAS 22:04 10:22
192 Mariah Daniel So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 22:15 10:27
193 Kalynn Saillor Fr HUGHSON UNION 22:28 10:33
194 Meghan Robinett So ICA 22:30 10:34
195 Caroline Grossman So SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:30 10:34
196 Sintia Marquez Fr PRESENTATION 22:44 10:40
197 Brooke Pina Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:58 10:47
198 Sasha Chavez Fr ICA 22:58 10:47
199 Rachel Perez Fr ICA 23:07 10:51
200 Sofia Lauraya Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 23:11 10:53
201 Emily Doe Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 23:18 10:56
202 Aryanna Gasca So PRESENTATION 24:06 11:19
203 Tiffany Cook So ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 24:22 11:26
204 Sierra Rutland So ANTIOCH 24:56 11:42
205 Nicole Wauthy Fr LAS LOMAS 25:08 11:48
206 Sophia Castillo So LELAND 25:19 11:53
207 Monica Mifsud So PRESENTATION 25:49 12:07
208 Anna Gutow Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 25:54 12:10
209 Elizabeth Tapia So PRESENTATION 26:50 12:36
210 Mary Shkouratoff Fr ST. LAWRENCE ACAD. 27:04 12:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ALAMEDA
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
74:38
14:56
7:00
55 Lara Vetter
So
13:28
6:19
2
Rachel Wellman
Fr
15:05
7:05
8
Allie Cvitanov
Fr
15:08
7:06
9
Chloe De Verrier
So
15:24
7:14
17
Brittany Perry
So
15:33
7:18
19
Maya Yaropa
So
16:06
7:34
25
Jasmine Trinh
So
16:29
7:44
41
2 LAS LOMAS
4-5-5-3-2
Gap: 2:00
77:14
15:27
7:15
93 Janie Kisylia
Fr
14:07
6:38
4
Cassidy Powell
So
15:16
7:10
15
Maddie Mahoney
So
15:37
7:20
21
Taylor Axe
So
16:07
7:34
26
Shannon Keyes
So
16:07
7:34
27
Emma Stephens
Fr
16:27
7:43
40
Kira Becker
Fr
16:35
7:47
42
3 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
7-7-6-5-3
Gap: 1:07
78:46
15:45
7:24
111 Arica Aninag
Fr
15:08
7:06
10
Hong Tran
So
15:33
7:18
18
Ashley Aninag
Fr
15:37
7:20
20
Micaela Davis
Fr
16:13
7:37
30
Julie Philips
So
16:15
7:38
33
Navpreet Ahluwali
Fr
16:17
7:39
35
Nayeli Prado
Fr
16:27
7:43
39
4 MOUNTAIN VIEW
3-1-2-2-4
Gap: 3:33
78:05
15:37
7:20
114 Serena Myjer
Fr
13:59
6:34
3
Gabriell Joffe
Fr
14:59
7:02
7
Audrey White
Fr
15:24
7:14
16
Trisha Mukherje
Fr
16:11
7:36
29
Olivia Porat
Fr
17:32
8:14
59
Estelle Dezan
So
18:37
8:44
77
Emily Blockhus
So
19:05
8:58
83
5 LOWELL
1-3-4-4-5
Gap: 3:27
77:00
15:24
7:14
115 Sierra Brill
So
13:08
6:10
1
Natalie Ewe
Fr
15:14
7:09
14
Cynthia Leung
So
15:46
7:24
23
Zoe Ingram
So
16:17
7:39
34
Young Alyssa
Fr
16:35
7:47
43
Shania Lee
So
17:02
8:00
53
Cawthon Elena
Fr
17:26
8:11
58
6 HALF MOON BAY
5-4-3-5-6
Gap: 2:42
79:02
15:48
7:25
135 Mackenzi Faust
So
14:29
6:48
5
Mallory Hamilton
Fr
15:13
7:09
11
Shannon Harger
So
15:13
7:09
12
Corina Dewald
Fr
16:56
7:57
50
Sarah Bower
Fr
17:11
8:04
57
June Murray
So
18:04
8:29
66
Kristina Popyack
Fr
19:27
9:08
90
7 CONVENT
6-5-7-8-7
Gap: 2:47
82:44
16:33
7:46
196 Katie Newbold
So
14:58
7:02
6
Olivia Hoekendi
So
15:13
7:09
13
Katie Thomis
Fr
17:03
8:00
54
Hannah Taschek
Fr
17:45
8:20
61
Caroline O'connel
Fr
17:45
8:20
62
Agustina Huneeus
Fr
19:29
9:09
91
Claire Kosewic
Fr
19:41
9:14
92
8 SAN RAMON VALLEY
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:39
82:36
16:31
7:45
199 Mia Yancich
Fr
16:13
7:37
31
Tiffany Chu
So
16:17
7:39
36
Erin Trombado
So
16:23
7:42
38
Danielle Davis
Fr
16:51
7:55
46
Kelsey Rosen
Fr
16:52
7:55
48
Taylor Smith
Fr
17:00
7:59
51
Maya Gonzalez
Fr
17:01
7:59
52
9 SANTA TERESA
9-8-8-7-9
Gap: 4:01
85:15
17:03
8:00
228 Ashley Taylor
So
16:04
7:33
24
Ianna Rodrigue
So
16:09
7:35
28
Sarah Clarke
Fr
16:19
7:40
37
Emily Holt
Jr
16:38
7:49
44
Aiyana Montoya
So
20:05
9:26
95








10 JOSEPH A. GREGORI
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:47
86:33
17:19
8:08
266 Tierney Hermann
So
15:46
7:24
22
Katrina Fitzpatr
So
16:51
7:55
47
Samantha Romersa
So
17:07
8:02
55
Vanessa Orozco
So
18:16
8:35
68
Emily Kleinfel
So
18:33
8:43
74
Karizma Cruz
So
19:06
8:58
84
Natalie George
Fr
19:07
8:58
87
11 Los Altos
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:11
88:11
17:38
8:17
287 Marisa Mcgettig
So
16:14
7:37
32
Zooey Nguyen
Fr
16:46
7:52
45
Allie Yih
Fr
18:22
8:37
69
Ginger Schmidt
So
18:24
8:38
70
Sarah Chang
Fr
18:25
8:39
71








12 HUGHSON UNION
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:13
91:53
18:23
8:38
353 Evelyn Gonzales
Fr
17:36
8:16
60
Priscill Fernande
So
17:55
8:25
63
Karla Vega
Fr
18:02
8:28
65
Melissa Alcazar
Fr
18:31
8:42
72
Hannah Hansen
Fr
19:49
9:18
93
Dianna Brown
Fr
19:53
9:20
94
Guadalup Madrigal
So
20:25
9:35
97
13 FREMONT (SUNNYVALE)
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:19
92:48
18:34
8:43
370 Aileen Cabasag
So
16:55
7:57
49
Suzi Otala
Fr
18:01
8:28
64
Alyssa Maravill
Fr
18:47
8:49
80
Melissa Navarett
Fr
18:51
8:51
81
Jennifer Robles
So
20:14
9:30
96








14 WOODSIDE PRIORY
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:52
94:03
18:49
8:50
394 Eva El Fishawy
Fr
18:33
8:43
73
Charis Chiu
Fr
18:35
8:43
75
Miranda Prince
Fr
18:37
8:44
76
Wako Morimoto
So
18:53
8:52
82
Margot Heron
So
19:25
9:07
88
Anna Gutow
Fr
25:54
12:10
108




15 LELAND
13-14-14-14-15
Gap: 8:08
99:31
19:54
9:21
412 Amanda Rondez
So
17:11
8:04
56
Lydia Po
So
18:47
8:49
79
Maike Boehm
Fr
19:07
8:58
85
Ritu Basant
Fr
19:07
8:58
86
Sophia Castillo
So
25:19
11:53
106








16 ICA
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:25
104:21
20:52
9:48
465 Sabrina Garcia
Fr
18:05
8:29
67
Amiyah Smith
Fr
21:09
9:56
98
Lauren Roxas
Fr
21:14
9:58
99
Mireya Lara
So
21:23
10:02
100
Meghan Robinett
So
22:30
10:34
101
Sasha Chavez
Fr
22:58
10:47
103
Rachel Perez
Fr
23:07
10:51
104
17 PRESENTATION
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 7:10
110:44
22:09
10:24
481 Charlize Murray
So
18:39
8:45
78
Jacqueli Rin
Fr
19:26
9:07
89
Sintia Marquez
Fr
22:44
10:40
102
Aryanna Gasca
So
24:06
11:19
105
Monica Mifsud
So
25:49
12:07
107
Elizabet Tapia
So
26:50
12:36
109




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.