Los Altos Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/05

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cashen, Julia So V 21:51 7:03 3.1 66/152 4/7 4/7 9/22 22:32
(0:41,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rowsey, Kristen Jr V 23:09 7:28 3.1 106/152 7/7 7/7 5/12 23:59
(0:50,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Russell, Caitlin Jr V 19:55 6:25 3.1 11/152 1/7 1/7 11/29 20:22
(0:27,2.2)
20:22
(0:27,2.2)
20:22
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Westrum, Brittany So V 21:46 7:01 3.1 63/152 3/7 3/7 13/25 21:51
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yort, Holly Fr V 21:55 7:04 3.1 69/152 5/7 5/7 4/20
Yuan, Jane Fr V 21:56 7:05 3.1 70/152 6/7 6/7 3/17
Yuan, Sian Fr V 21:02 6:47 3.1 35/152 2/7 2/7 11/27 21:45
(0:43,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/20 106:29
2:00
3.1 1:09 1:04 1:11 216 1:06 108:00
(1:31,1.4)
108:00
(1:31,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Caitlin Russell (10), Sian Yuan (30), Brittany Westrum (56), Julia Cashen (59), Holly Yort (61)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cherise McNair Sierra HS 18:56 6:06
2 Renata Cummins Palo Alto High School 19:08 6:10
3 Diana George Livermore 19:11 6:11
4 Stacey Haack Oakmont 19:16 6:13
5 Jacqueline Turner Orange Lutheran HS 19:18 6:14
6 Cassie Mitchell Tustin High 19:26 6:16
7 Ellie Weir Foothill 19:32 6:18
8 Brianna Larson Las Lomas 19:37 6:20
9 Tamara Abinader Carlmont 19:42 6:21
10 Maricruz Peralta Arroyo 19:51 6:24
11 Caitlin Russell Jr Los Altos 19:55 6:25 1/7 1/7 11/29 20:22
(0:27)
20:22
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Tanya Ferreira North Monterey County 20:01 6:27
13 Alexis Nordine San Ramon Valley 20:02 6:28
14 Teri Mitchell Tustin High 20:03 6:28
15 Chloe Fata South Pasadena 20:04 6:28
16 Jessica Gonzales Evergreen Valley 20:09 6:30
17 Allie Colaco San Ramon Valley 20:14 6:32
18 Jillian Bennett Foothill 20:17 6:33
19 Alicia Ivanhoe Palo Alto High School 20:19 6:33
20 Tarah Balden cabrillo 20:20 6:34
21 Mary Rhoades Carlmont 20:26 6:35
22 Morgan Sheppard La Canada High School 20:28 6:36
23 Elizabeth Pasko cabrillo 20:31 6:37
24 Natalie Cummins Foothill 20:31 6:37
25 Alexa Heter cabrillo 20:32 6:37
26 Jacqueline Pacquette Foothill 20:35 6:38
27 Katie Gosling Palo Alto High School 20:36 6:39
28 Samantha Baker Evergreen Valley 20:38 6:39
29 Danielle Ribera San Ramon Valley 20:48 6:43
30 Rachael Ambrosia Evergreen Valley 20:52 6:44
31 Janelle Jacobs San Ramon Valley 20:56 6:45
32 Lindsay Mosbrucker Oakmont 20:57 6:45
33 Molly Scott La Canada High School 21:00 6:46
34 Adriana Bracamonte Orange Lutheran HS 21:02 6:47
35 Sian Yuan Fr Los Altos 21:02 6:47 2/7 2/7 11/27
36 Naomi Wentworth Las Lomas 21:02 6:47
37 Erika Hennon La Canada High School 21:06 6:48
38 Madison Bencomo Woodland High School 21:07 6:49
39 Laura Monteleone cabrillo 21:07 6:49
40 Kirsta Andrew Orange Lutheran HS 21:08 6:49
41 Jessica Cervantes South Pasadena 21:09 6:49
42 Jasmine Melendez North Monterey County 21:13 6:51
43 Lindsey Wendt North Monterey County 21:14 6:51
44 Liz Leonard South Pasadena 21:15 6:51
45 Sonja Fenske South Pasadena 21:15 6:51
46 Jessica Fiore Sierra HS 21:16 6:52
47 Kim Odonnell menlo-atherton 21:17 6:52
48 Lindsay Mayer La Canada High School 21:21 6:53
49 Stephanie Pritchard North Monterey County 21:23 6:54
50 Laura Macmillan menlo-atherton 21:26 6:55
51 Melissa Gutierrez Livermore 21:26 6:55
52 Christina Rich cabrillo 21:27 6:55
53 Adi Rubalcaba North Monterey County 21:30 6:56
54 Rebecca Fox North Monterey County 21:30 6:56
55 Natalie Benoy Buhach Colony 21:31 6:56
56 Kathryn Denno Tustin High 21:33 6:57
57 Sarah Flamm Palo Alto High School 21:38 6:59
58 Belinda Yen South Pasadena 21:39 6:59
59 Ariel White South Pasadena 21:39 6:59
60 Emily Bass Woodland High School 21:40 6:59
61 Chelsey Grassfield Oakmont 21:44 7:01
62 Abigail Gregg Livermore 21:46 7:01
63 Brittany Westrum So Los Altos 21:46 7:01 3/7 3/7 13/25
64 Valeria Campos Arroyo 21:47 7:02
65 Taylor Soza Oakmont 21:49 7:02
66 Julia Cashen So Los Altos 21:51 7:03 4/7 4/7 9/22
67 Angelina Moran Highland High School 21:53 7:04
68 Yolanda Centeno Arroyo 21:55 7:04
69 Holly Yort Fr Los Altos 21:55 7:04 5/7 5/7 4/20
70 Jane Yuan Fr Los Altos 21:56 7:05 6/7 6/7 3/17
71 Givonne Galanti Las Lomas 21:58 7:05
72 Sabina Piras Livermore 22:00 7:06
73 Courtney Crain Orange Lutheran HS 22:01 7:06
74 Mendez Elsa Golden Valley High School 22:02 7:06
75 Christina Nguyen Foothill 22:05 7:07
76 Heather Fox menlo-atherton 22:06 7:08
77 Becca Bird Las Lomas 22:07 7:08
78 Rebecca Gary Livermore 22:09 7:09
79 Mandy Hermann La Canada High School 22:15 7:11
80 Ayano Kohlgruber Livermore 22:15 7:11
81 Hannah Obanni Sierra HS 22:16 7:11
82 Clarissa Kenney Orange Lutheran HS 22:22 7:13
83 Sarah Sandhaus Buhach Colony 22:22 7:13
84 Sydney Yien San Ramon Valley 22:24 7:14
85 Joyce Lee Palo Alto High School 22:34 7:17
86 Paloma Dudum-Maya Livermore 22:37 7:18
87 Karla Lizarraga Arroyo 22:38 7:18
88 Shauna Miner Orange Lutheran HS 22:42 7:19
89 Jessica Hernandez Tustin High 22:42 7:19
90 Alana Pitts cabrillo 22:43 7:20
91 Amanda Hernandez Arroyo 22:44 7:20
92 Patricia Bose North Monterey County 22:44 7:20
93 Lauren Mouat menlo-atherton 22:45 7:20
94 Kristian Tisdale La Canada High School 22:46 7:21
95 Michaela Scott Sierra HS 22:52 7:23
96 Melissa Goulart Sierra HS 22:54 7:23
97 Lena Pressesky menlo-atherton 22:55 7:24
98 Kelsey Moss San Ramon Valley 22:57 7:24
99 Britany Wentz Orange Lutheran HS 22:58 7:25
100 Julia Onitsuka Palo Alto High School 22:59 7:25
101 Jackie Gutierrez Arroyo 23:01 7:25
102 Carly Beard Atwater 23:01 7:25
103 Adrianne Nakagawa Highland High School 23:02 7:26
104 Tamar Ben-Schachar Palo Alto High School 23:02 7:26
105 Angela Phan Tustin High 23:05 7:27
106 Kristen Rowsey Jr Los Altos 23:09 7:28 7/7 7/7 5/12
107 Kara Anderson Oakland Tech 23:11 7:29
108 Cera Armstrong Woodland High School 23:13 7:29
109 Jessica Amog Las Lomas 23:15 7:30
110 Katie Vega cabrillo 23:21 7:32
111 Giselle Strauss Foothill 23:22 7:32
112 Chavarin Jennifer Golden Valley High School 23:23 7:33
113 Jessica Phillips La Canada High School 23:27 7:34
114 Serrato Brenda Golden Valley High School 23:34 7:36
115 Van Arkel Tabitha Golden Valley High School 23:37 7:37
116 Katie Beames Tustin High 23:38 7:37
117 Kristina Ochoa Reedley 23:38 7:37
118 Vickie Esquivel Buhach Colony 23:40 7:38
119 Tawnie Kroll2 Clovis High 23:41 7:38
120 Niki Duncan Foothill 23:41 7:38
121 Alyssa Thiele Sierra HS 23:41 7:38
122 Liana Patton Sierra HS 23:44 7:39
123 Carolina Hernandez Reedley 23:46 7:40
124 Karissa Ellis Oakmont 23:48 7:41
125 Kristen Russell Las Lomas 24:00 7:45
126 Katy Merk menlo-atherton 24:07 7:47
127 Erica Chun Carlmont 24:11 7:48
128 Uribe Lizet Golden Valley High School 24:25 7:53
129 Gudino Blanca Golden Valley High School 24:27 7:53
130 Susie Mejia Atwater 24:44 7:59
131 Arely Marquez Yerba Buena 24:48 8:00
132 Melanie Bickerton Las Lomas 24:51 8:01
133 Kristy Long Woodland High School 25:16 8:09
134 Naomi Berkins Oakland Tech 25:20 8:10
135 Linda Arellano Tustin High 25:21 8:11
136 Lucia Duarte Hanford West High School 25:33 8:15
137 Victoria Razo Highland High School 25:51 8:20
138 Jazzieree Harris Oakland Tech 25:53 8:21
139 Lilenia Camargo Yerba Buena 26:09 8:26
140 Landa Jasmine Golden Valley High School 26:24 8:31
141 Angelica Lopez Turlock 26:38 8:35
142 Jamesa Wheeler Oakland Tech 27:08 8:45
143 Ashley Hodge Turlock 27:12 8:46
144 Jenifer Wood Buhach Colony 27:39 8:55
145 Cassie Karambella Turlock 27:49 8:58
146 Shannon Springer Turlock 28:11 9:05
147 Lizette Curiel Yerba Buena 28:13 9:06
148 Christina Gonzalez Yerba Buena 28:57 9:20
149 Jenifer Oliveras Yerba Buena 29:40 9:34
150 Megan Chavez Turlock 30:21 9:47
151 Mirella Jiminez Turlock 31:01 10:00
152 Crystal Garcia Buhach Colony 31:07 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill
7-3-2-1-1
Gap: 2:33
103:00
20:36
6:39
134 Ellie Weir
-
19:32
6:18
7
Jillian Bennett
-
20:17
6:33
16
Natalie Cummins
-
20:31
6:37
21
Jacqueline Pacquette
-
20:35
6:38
23
Christina Nguyen
-
22:05
7:07
67








2 cabrillo
14-7-4-3-2
Gap: 1:07
103:57
20:47
6:42
139 Tarah Balden
-
20:20
6:34
18
Elizabeth Pasko
-
20:31
6:37
20
Alexa Heter
-
20:32
6:37
22
Laura Monteleone
-
21:07
6:49
33
Christina Rich
-
21:27
6:55
46








3 San Ramon Valley
12-4-3-2-3
Gap: 2:22
104:24
20:53
6:44
154 Alexis Nordine
-
20:02
6:28
12
Allie Colaco
-
20:14
6:32
15
Danielle Ribera
-
20:48
6:43
25
Janelle Jacobs
-
20:56
6:45
26
Sydney Yien
-
22:24
7:14
76








4 Palo Alto High School
2-1-1-4-4
Gap: 3:26
104:15
20:51
6:44
171 Renata Cummins
-
19:08
6:10
2
Alicia Ivanhoe
-
20:19
6:33
17
Katie Gosling
-
20:36
6:39
24
Sarah Flamm
-
21:38
6:59
51
Joyce Lee
-
22:34
7:17
77








5 North Monterey County
11-11-8-7-5
Gap: 1:29
105:21
21:04
6:48
174 Tanya Ferreira
-
20:01
6:27
11
Jasmine Melendez
-
21:13
6:51
36
Lindsey Wendt
-
21:14
6:51
37
Stephanie Pritchard
-
21:23
6:54
43
Adi Rubalcaba
-
21:30
6:56
47








6 South Pasadena
13-14-10-6-6
Gap: 1:35
105:22
21:04
6:48
178 Chloe Fata
-
20:04
6:28
14
Jessica Cervantes
-
21:09
6:49
35
Liz Leonard
-
21:15
6:51
38
Sonja Fenske
-
21:15
6:51
39
Belinda Yen
-
21:39
6:59
52








7 La Canada High School
15-11-7-5-7
Gap: 1:47
106:10
21:14
6:51
192 Morgan Sheppard
-
20:28
6:36
19
Molly Scott
-
21:00
6:46
28
Erika Hennon
-
21:06
6:48
32
Lindsay Mayer
-
21:21
6:53
42
Mandy Hermann
-
22:15
7:11
71








8 Orange Lutheran HS
5-6-5-8-8
Gap: 3:04
105:51
21:10
6:50
207 Jacqueline Turner
-
19:18
6:14
5
Adriana Bracamonte
-
21:02
6:47
29
Kirsta Andrew
-
21:08
6:49
34
Courtney Crain
-
22:01
7:06
65
Clarissa Kenney
-
22:22
7:13
74








9 Los Altos
10-9-11-11-9
Gap: 2:00
106:29
21:18
6:52
216 Caitlin Russell
Jr
19:55
6:25
10
Sian Yuan
Fr
21:02
6:47
30
Brittany Westrum
So
21:46
7:01
56
Julia Cashen
So
21:51
7:03
59
Holly Yort
Fr
21:55
7:04
61








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
10 Livermore
3-13-13-12-10
Gap: 2:58
106:32
21:18
6:52
237 Diana George
-
19:11
6:11
3
Melissa Gutierrez
-
21:26
6:55
45
Abigail Gregg
-
21:46
7:01
55
Sabina Piras
-
22:00
7:06
64
Rebecca Gary
-
22:09
7:09
70








11 Tustin High
6-1-6-10-11
Gap: 3:39
106:49
21:22
6:53
245 Cassie Mitchell
-
19:26
6:16
6
Teri Mitchell
-
20:03
6:28
13
Kathryn Denno
-
21:33
6:57
50
Jessica Hernandez
-
22:42
7:19
81
Angela Phan
-
23:05
7:27
95








12 Oakmont
4-5-9-9-12
Gap: 4:32
107:34
21:31
6:56
252 Stacey Haack
-
19:16
6:13
4
Lindsay Mosbrucker
-
20:57
6:45
27
Chelsey Grassfield
-
21:44
7:01
54
Taylor Soza
-
21:49
7:02
58
Karissa Ellis
-
23:48
7:41
109








13 Las Lomas
8-8-12-13-13
Gap: 3:38
107:59
21:36
6:58
268 Brianna Larson
-
19:37
6:20
8
Naomi Wentworth
-
21:02
6:47
31
Givonne Galanti
-
21:58
7:05
63
Becca Bird
-
22:07
7:08
69
Jessica Amog
-
23:15
7:30
97








14 Arroyo
9-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:53
108:55
21:47
7:02
288 Maricruz Peralta
-
19:51
6:24
9
Valeria Campos
-
21:47
7:02
57
Yolanda Centeno
-
21:55
7:04
60
Karla Lizarraga
-
22:38
7:18
79
Amanda Hernandez
-
22:44
7:20
83








15 Sierra HS
1-10-14-14-15
Gap: 3:58
108:14
21:39
6:59
289 Cherise McNair
-
18:56
6:06
1
Jessica Fiore
-
21:16
6:52
40
Hannah Obanni
-
22:16
7:11
73
Michaela Scott
-
22:52
7:23
87
Melissa Goulart
-
22:54
7:23
88








16 menlo-atherton
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:38
110:29
22:06
7:08
327 Kim Odonnell
-
21:17
6:52
41
Laura Macmillan
-
21:26
6:55
44
Heather Fox
-
22:06
7:08
68
Lauren Mouat
-
22:45
7:20
85
Lena Pressesky
-
22:55
7:24
89








17 Buhach Colony
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 9:36
126:19
25:16
8:09
479 Natalie Benoy
-
21:31
6:56
49
Sarah Sandhaus
-
22:22
7:13
75
Vickie Esquivel
-
23:40
7:38
105
Jenifer Wood
-
27:39
8:55
121
Crystal Garcia
-
31:07
10:02
129








18 Golden Valley High School
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:23
117:01
23:24
7:33
483 Mendez Elsa
-
22:02
7:06
66
Chavarin Jennifer
-
23:23
7:33
100
Serrato Brenda
-
23:34
7:36
102
Van Arkel Tabitha
-
23:37
7:37
103
Uribe Lizet
-
24:25
7:53
112








19 Yerba Buena
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:52
137:47
27:33
8:53
606 Arely Marquez
-
24:48
8:00
114
Lilenia Camargo
-
26:09
8:26
117
Lizette Curiel
-
28:13
9:06
124
Christina Gonzalez
-
28:57
9:20
125
Jenifer Oliveras
-
29:40
9:34
126








20 Turlock
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:43
140:11
28:02
9:03
611 Angelica Lopez
-
26:38
8:35
119
Ashley Hodge
-
27:12
8:46
120
Cassie Karambella
-
27:49
8:58
122
Shannon Springer
-
28:11
9:05
123
Megan Chavez
-
30:21
9:47
127








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.