Los Altos Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/11/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adibi, Ryan Sr V 18:41 6:20 2.95 91/103 7/7 9/42 8/12 18:58
(0:17,1.5)
18:58
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Anawalt, Kevin Jr V 16:37 5:38 2.95 37/103 3/7 3/42 6/15 18:07
(1:30,8.3)
16:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Bassett, Michael Jr JV 27:53 9:27 2.95 174/177 32/35 39/42 2/2 28:48
(0:55,3.2)
28:48
(0:55,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bautista-Hernandez, Ismael Jr JV 24:34 8:20 2.95 165/177 28/35 35/42 2/2 26:50
(2:16,8.5)
22:09 You ROCK! (LR)
Beyer, Adrian So JV 21:13 7:12 2.95 120/177 13/35 20/42 3/4 23:13
(2:00,8.6)
23:08
(1:55,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brunton, Krishna So JV 19:11 6:30 2.95 52/177 3/35 10/42 7/16 23:16
(4:05,17.5)
21:07
(1:56,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caddes, Garrett Jr JV 22:29 7:37 2.95 138/177 16/35 23/42 2/2 27:25
(4:56,18.0)
22:12 You ROCK! (LR)
Carter, Ben So JV 20:11 6:51 2.95 90/177 5/35 12/42 7/12 21:18
(1:07,5.2)
21:18
(1:07,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dadok, Chris So JV 22:29 7:37 2.95 137/177 15/35 22/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Darvish, Darya Jr JV 20:21 6:54 2.95 97/177 8/35 15/42 6/7 20:08 20:08
Drummond, Maxwell So JV 28:01 9:30 2.95 175/177 33/35 40/42 2/2
Glass, Geoffrey Fr V 18:15 6:11 2.95 82/103 5/7 7/42 11/14
Godderis, Andreas Jr V 15:59 5:25 2.95 18/103 2/7 2/42 4/15 16:18
(0:19,1.9)
16:13
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Godderis, Nathan Fr JV 18:12 6:10 2.95 29/177 2/35 6/42 5/17 19:01
(0:49,4.3)
19:01
(0:49,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Graeser, Bryan So JV 19:52 6:44 2.95 76/177 4/35 11/42 8/14 20:37
(0:45,3.6)
19:53
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gross, Ben Fr JV 23:01 7:48 2.95 148/177 22/35 29/42 2/2 24:29
(1:28,6.0)
24:29
(1:28,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gross, Josh Sr JV 21:37 7:20 2.95 126/177 14/35 21/42 2/3 22:41
(1:04,4.7)
20:38 You ROCK! (LR)
Hay, Langston Fr V 18:10 6:09 2.95 81/103 4/7 5/42 12/14 19:10
(1:00,5.2)
19:10
(1:00,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huang, Ryan Fr JV 20:20 6:54 2.95 94/177 7/35 14/42 6/9 22:43
(2:23,10.5)
22:43
(2:23,10.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jakatdar, Akhil Fr JV 20:39 7:00 2.95 106/177 11/35 18/42 3/5 23:21
(2:42,11.6)
23:21
(2:42,11.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kidd, Jared So JV 33:18 11:17 2.95 177/177 35/35 42/42 2/2 30:49 25:50
Klepper, Jake Sr JV 22:32 7:38 2.95 141/177 18/35 25/42 2/2 24:36
(2:04,8.4)
22:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Kolstad, Alex Jr JV 22:31 7:38 2.95 139/177 17/35 24/42 2/2 24:08
(1:37,6.7)
24:08
(1:37,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Koppisetty, Shashwath Jr JV 20:18 6:53 2.95 91/177 6/35 13/42 6/9 21:57
(1:39,7.5)
21:40
(1:22,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kramer, Justin So JV 28:54 9:48 2.95 176/177 34/35 41/42 2/2 29:28
(0:34,1.9)
21:05 You ROCK! (LR)
La Poll, William Sr JV 24:24 8:16 2.95 163/177 26/35 33/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lilygren, Jack Fr JV 25:00 8:28 2.95 167/177 29/35 36/42 2/2 29:06
(4:06,14.1)
29:06
(4:06,14.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moulds, Riley Sr JV 24:27 8:17 2.95 164/177 27/35 34/42 2/2 25:14
(0:47,3.1)
25:14
(0:47,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Okita, Vance So JV 23:36 8:00 2.95 156/177 25/35 32/42 2/2 28:41
(5:05,17.7)
28:41
(5:05,17.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Penn, Martin Fr JV 22:58 7:47 2.95 147/177 21/35 28/42 2/2 24:33
(1:35,6.5)
24:33
(1:35,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rutiaga-romero, Jonathan So JV 23:36 8:00 2.95 155/177 24/35 31/42 2/2 26:16
(2:40,10.1)
26:16
(2:40,10.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shaver, Jordan Fr JV 22:51 7:45 2.95 145/177 20/35 27/42 2/2 25:03
(2:12,8.8)
25:03
(2:12,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tapia Cortina, Andy Jr JV 22:47 7:43 2.95 143/177 19/35 26/42 2/2 27:37
(4:50,17.5)
25:13
(2:26,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taraporevala, Kaizad Sr V 18:19 6:13 2.95 87/103 6/7 8/42 10/13 18:10 18:10
Uppal, Aj Fr JV 20:33 6:58 2.95 101/177 9/35 16/42 5/7 22:46
(2:13,9.7)
22:46
(2:13,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Waller, Andrew So JV 20:37 6:59 2.95 104/177 10/35 17/42 3/7 21:15
(0:38,3.0)
21:15
(0:38,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wang, Brian Jr JV 20:50 7:04 2.95 108/177 12/35 19/42 3/4 20:00 20:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yao, Dennis Fr JV 25:48 8:45 2.95 169/177 30/35 37/42 2/2 29:33
(3:45,12.7)
29:33
(3:45,12.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yeo, Darryl Fr JV 23:25 7:56 2.95 151/177 23/35 30/42 2/2 25:50
(2:25,9.3)
25:50
(2:25,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Young, Andrew So JV 17:55 6:04 2.95 21/177 1/35 4/42 7/19 19:26
(1:31,7.8)
19:26
(1:31,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zaeske, Ben Jr V 15:54 5:23 2.95 11/103 1/7 1/42 8/20 16:30
(0:36,3.6)
15:37 You ROCK! (LR)
Zhou, Frank Fr JV 26:14 8:54 2.95 170/177 31/35 38/42 2/2 27:43
(1:29,5.4)
27:43
(1:29,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/14 84:55
2:21
2.95 5:45 5:23 6:11 211 5:22 90:24
(5:29,6.1)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ben Zaeske (10), Andreas Godderis (17), Kevin Anawalt (33), Langston Hay (75), Geoffrey Glass (76)
JV 1st 5 6/12 95:21
2:16
2.95 6:28 6:04 6:51 195 5:50 100:21
(5:00,5.0)
87:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Andrew Young (19), Nathan Godderis (25), Krishna Brunton (40), Bryan Graeser (54), Ben Carter (57)
JV 2nd 5 6/7 102:09
0:19
2.95 6:56 6:53 6:59 135 6:02 119:13
(17:04,14.3)
91:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Shashwath Koppisetty (24), Ryan Huang (25), Darya Darvish (27), Aj Uppal (29), Andrew Waller (30)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 106:48
1:50
2.95 7:14 7:00 7:37 50 6:14 131:33
(24:45,18.8)
99:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Akhil Jakatdar (8), Brian Wang (9), Adrian Beyer (10), Josh Gross (11), Chris Dadok (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 113:10
0:22
2.95 7:40 7:37 7:45 50 6:31 141:42
(28:32,20.1)
102:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Garrett Caddes (8), Alex Kolstad (9), Jake Klepper (10), Andy Tapia Cortina (11), Jordan Shaver (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 116:36
0:38
2.95 7:54 7:47 8:00 50 6:44 134:37
(18:01,13.4)
107:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Martin Penn (8), Ben Gross (9), Darryl Yeo (10), Jonathan Rutiaga-romero (11), Vance Okita (12)
JV 6th 5 2/2 124:13
1:24
2.95 8:25 8:16 8:45 50 6:59 111:25 111:25 William La Poll (8), Riley Moulds (9), Ismael Bautista-Hernandez (10), Jack Lilygren (11), Dennis Yao (12)
JV 7th 5 2/2 144:20
7:04
2.95 9:47 8:54 11:17 50 7:31 114:37 114:37 Frank Zhou (8), Michael Bassett (9), Maxwell Drummond (10), Justin Kramer (11), Jared Kidd (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Childs Sr BELLA VISTA 15:08 5:08
2 Hassen Hassen Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:25 5:14
3 Alex Sasser Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:32 5:16
4 Fenn Hoppe Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:34 5:17
5 Nolan Dozier Jr ANN SOBRATO 15:39 5:18
6 Miles Meijer Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:41 5:19
7 Xander Olivero Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 15:42 5:19
8 Justin Robison Jr LYNBROOK 15:49 5:22
9 Tucker Meijer Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:49 5:22
10 Jordan Scobey Jr MARIA CARRILLO 15:50 5:22
11 Ben Zaeske Jr Los Altos 15:54 5:23 1/7 1/42 8/20 16:30
(0:36)
15:37 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Michael Hase Sr BELLARMINE CP 15:55 5:24
13 Adam Schulze Sr LELAND 15:56 5:24
14 Matthew Herrera Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 15:56 5:24
15 Bret Greene Sr ALAMEDA 15:57 5:24
16 Alex Ward Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 15:58 5:25
17 Connor Doyle Sr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 15:59 5:25
18 Andreas Godderis Jr Los Altos 15:59 5:25 2/7 2/42 4/15 16:18
(0:19)
16:13
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Zack West Sr MARIA CARRILLO 16:01 5:26
20 Anwar Alghaithy Sr WESTMOOR 16:07 5:28
21 Salem Bou Hassoun Jr MISSION 16:07 5:28
22 Nico Filip-sanchez Sr BELLARMINE CP 16:10 5:29
23 Jorge Estrella Fr ANDREW P. HILL 16:13 5:30
24 Kevin Chacko Fr LYNBROOK 16:14 5:30
25 Kevin Feng Sr ALAMEDA 16:16 5:31
26 Thomas Busse Jr BELLARMINE CP 16:22 5:33
27 Connor Marotte Sr BELLA VISTA 16:23 5:33
28 Dong Thai Sr ALAMEDA 16:23 5:33
29 Jonathan Garcia Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:26 5:34
30 Troy Dao Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:28 5:35
31 Abdul Mohammed Sr MISSION 16:28 5:35
32 Arjun Savel Jr ANDREW P. HILL 16:31 5:36
33 Thomas Doyle Sr BELLARMINE CP 16:31 5:36
34 Andy Shen Sr LYNBROOK 16:32 5:36
35 Justin Trinh Sr ALAMEDA 16:33 5:37
36 Chango Elijah Jr SAN BENITO 16:36 5:38
37 Kevin Anawalt Jr Los Altos 16:37 5:38 3/7 3/42 6/15 18:07
(1:30)
16:22 You ROCK! (LR)
38 Owen Kemp Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 16:38 5:38
39 Johnny Ott Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 16:39 5:39
40 William Euerle Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:39 5:39
41 Miles Todzo Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:41 5:39
42 Timothy Arredondo So WILLOW GLEN 16:43 5:40
43 Zach Walker Fr WILLOW GLEN 16:43 5:40
44 Juan Gutierrez Jr SAN BENITO 16:47 5:41
45 Brendon Henkel Jr BELLA VISTA 16:48 5:42
46 Narun Raman Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 16:49 5:42
47 Gabe Schoenbach Jr MARIA CARRILLO 16:49 5:42
48 Rory Buckman Sr LELAND 16:51 5:43
49 Giovanni Dal Canto Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:53 5:43
50 David Eik Sr MARIA CARRILLO 16:53 5:43
51 Joey Johnson Jr LELAND 16:56 5:44
52 Ara Archbold So JUNIPERO SERRA 17:00 5:46
53 Jim Sussenguth Jr LYNBROOK 17:00 5:46
54 Rene Nunez Sr SAN BENITO 17:04 5:47
55 Ryan Sadjadi Jr LYNBROOK 17:07 5:48
56 Ayush Chapagain Sr CUPERTINO 17:13 5:50
57 Matthew Tang Jr LELAND 17:16 5:51
58 Jacob Marioka Jr SAN BENITO 17:17 5:52
59 Samir Arora Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 17:21 5:53
60 Lucas Azcarraga Sr MARIA CARRILLO 17:21 5:53
61 Lucas Furrer Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:23 5:54
62 Fernando Conriquez So ANDREW P. HILL 17:23 5:54
63 Alex Puentes Jr BELLA VISTA 17:24 5:54
64 John Bray Jr APTOS 17:24 5:54
65 Christian Vergara Jr ALAMEDA 17:27 5:55
66 Andrew Barton Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:27 5:55
67 David Colman Jr LELAND 17:34 5:57
68 Johnny Gow Sr BELLA VISTA 17:40 5:59
69 Antoine Thibault Jr MARIA CARRILLO 17:41 6:00
70 Matt Quinn Sr MARIA CARRILLO 17:46 6:01
71 Garrett Schmidt Sr BELLA VISTA 17:53 6:04
72 Ahmed Jama Sr ANDREW P. HILL 17:55 6:04
73 Ryota (rj) Aizawa Sr A.LINCOLN (SF) 17:56 6:05
74 Hieu Hoang Sr ANDREW P. HILL 17:57 6:05
75 Jaime Avila Sr ANDREW P. HILL 17:59 6:06
76 Ricardo De Leon Jr A.LINCOLN (SF) 18:02 6:07
77 Michael Mella Jr LELAND 18:03 6:07
78 Jose Luna Sr ALISAL 18:04 6:07
79 Tyler Mccown Jr BELLA VISTA 18:07 6:08
80 Cameron Yuen So ALAMEDA 18:10 6:09
81 Langston Hay Fr Los Altos 18:10 6:09 4/7 5/42 12/14 19:10
(1:00)
19:10
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Geoffrey Glass Fr Los Altos 18:15 6:11 5/7 7/42 11/14
83 Glenn Mcdonell Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:15 6:11
84 Hatim Mansori Jr MISSION 18:18 6:12
85 Andrew Martinez Jr ALISAL 18:18 6:12
86 Nikola Milinovich Jr LELAND 18:19 6:13
87 Kaizad Taraporevala Sr Los Altos 18:19 6:13 6/7 8/42 10/13 18:10 18:10
88 Jonas Xie Jr A.LINCOLN (SF) 18:24 6:14
89 Sergio Bautista Jr ALISAL 18:30 6:16
90 Jesse Diaz Sr ALISAL 18:40 6:20
91 Ryan Adibi Sr Los Altos 18:41 6:20 7/7 9/42 8/12 18:58
(0:17)
18:58
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Chris Outman So SAN BENITO 18:43 6:21
93 Trystan Adams Jr SAN BENITO 18:48 6:22
94 Christopher Guzman Jr ALISAL 18:52 6:24
95 Brian Yee Sr A.LINCOLN (SF) 18:56 6:25
96 Mason Kearns Sr A.LINCOLN (SF) 19:02 6:27
97 Timon Richardson Sr ALISAL 19:09 6:29
98 Brian Saldana Sr ALISAL 19:11 6:30
99 Robert Zalog Sr ANDREW P. HILL 19:11 6:30
100 Anthony Martarazzo So SAN BENITO 19:19 6:33
101 Adolfo Diaz So A.LINCOLN (SF) 19:26 6:35
102 Johnathan Li Jr A.LINCOLN (SF) 19:43 6:41
103 Leslie Zhou Jr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 21:54 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
79:07
15:49
5:22
46 Alex Sasser
Sr
15:32
5:16
3
Miles Meijer
Sr
15:41
5:19
5
Tucker Meijer
Sr
15:49
5:22
8
Michael Hase
Sr
15:55
5:24
11
Nico Filip-sanchez
Sr
16:10
5:29
19
Thomas Busse
Jr
16:22
5:33
23
Thomas Doyle
Sr
16:31
5:36
29
2 ST. FRANCIS (MV)
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:57
80:56
16:11
5:29
106 Xander Olivero
Jr
15:42
5:19
6
Alex Ward
Jr
15:58
5:25
15
Connor Doyle
Sr
15:59
5:25
16
Owen Kemp
Jr
16:38
5:38
34
Johnny Ott
Jr
16:39
5:39
35
Narun Raman
Jr
16:49
5:42
42
Samir Arora
Jr
17:21
5:53
54
3 WILLOW GLEN
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:18
80:49
16:10
5:29
107 Hassen Hassen
Sr
15:25
5:14
2
Fenn Hoppe
Sr
15:34
5:17
4
Troy Dao
Jr
16:28
5:35
27
William Euerle
Jr
16:39
5:39
36
Timothy Arredondo
So
16:43
5:40
38
Zach Walker
Fr
16:43
5:40
39
Giovanni Dal Canto
Jr
16:53
5:43
45
4 ALAMEDA
10-8-6-4-4
Gap: 1:30
82:36
16:31
5:36
151 Bret Greene
Sr
15:57
5:24
14
Kevin Feng
Sr
16:16
5:31
22
Dong Thai
Sr
16:23
5:33
25
Justin Trinh
Sr
16:33
5:37
31
Christian Vergara
Jr
17:27
5:55
59
Cameron Yuen
So
18:10
6:09
74




5 LYNBROOK
5-7-4-5-5
Gap: 1:18
82:42
16:32
5:36
158 Justin Robison
Jr
15:49
5:22
7
Kevin Chacko
Fr
16:14
5:30
21
Andy Shen
Sr
16:32
5:36
30
Jim Sussenguth
Jr
17:00
5:46
49
Ryan Sadjadi
Jr
17:07
5:48
51








6 MARIA CARRILLO
6-5-8-6-6
Gap: 1:31
82:54
16:35
5:37
171 Jordan Scobey
Jr
15:50
5:22
9
Zack West
Sr
16:01
5:26
18
Gabe Schoenbach
Jr
16:49
5:42
43
David Eik
Sr
16:53
5:43
46
Lucas Azcarraga
Sr
17:21
5:53
55
Antoine Thibault
Jr
17:41
6:00
63
Matt Quinn
Sr
17:46
6:01
64
7 JUNIPERO SERRA
9-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:27
83:26
16:41
5:39
180 Matthew Herrera
Jr
15:56
5:24
13
Jonathan Garcia
Jr
16:26
5:34
26
Miles Todzo
Jr
16:41
5:39
37
Ara Archbold
So
17:00
5:46
48
Lucas Furrer
Jr
17:23
5:54
56
Andrew Barton
Sr
17:27
5:55
60
Glenn Mcdonell
Sr
18:15
6:11
77
8 BELLA VISTA
1-4-7-7-8
Gap: 2:32
83:23
16:41
5:39
186 Drew Childs
Sr
15:08
5:08
1
Connor Marotte
Sr
16:23
5:33
24
Brendon Henkel
Jr
16:48
5:42
41
Alex Puentes
Jr
17:24
5:54
58
Johnny Gow
Sr
17:40
5:59
62
Garrett Schmidt
Sr
17:53
6:04
65
Tyler Mccown
Jr
18:07
6:08
73
9 Los Altos
7-5-5-9-9
Gap: 2:21
84:55
16:59
5:45
211 Ben Zaeske
Jr
15:54
5:23
10
Andreas Godderis
Jr
15:59
5:25
17
Kevin Anawalt
Jr
16:37
5:38
33
Langston Hay
Fr
18:10
6:09
75
Geoffrey Glass
Fr
18:15
6:11
76
Kaizad Taraporevala
Sr
18:19
6:13
80
Ryan Adibi
Sr
18:41
6:20
84
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
10 LELAND
8-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:38
84:33
16:55
5:44
216 Adam Schulze
Sr
15:56
5:24
12
Rory Buckman
Sr
16:51
5:43
44
Joey Johnson
Jr
16:56
5:44
47
Matthew Tang
Jr
17:16
5:51
52
David Colman
Jr
17:34
5:57
61
Michael Mella
Jr
18:03
6:07
71
Nikola Milinovich
Jr
18:19
6:13
79
11 ANDREW P. HILL
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:44
85:59
17:12
5:50
239 Jorge Estrella
Fr
16:13
5:30
20
Arjun Savel
Jr
16:31
5:36
28
Fernando Conriquez
So
17:23
5:54
57
Ahmed Jama
Sr
17:55
6:04
66
Hieu Hoang
Sr
17:57
6:05
68
Jaime Avila
Sr
17:59
6:06
69
Robert Zalog
Sr
19:11
6:30
92
12 SAN BENITO
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:07
86:27
17:17
5:52
260 Chango Elijah
Jr
16:36
5:38
32
Juan Gutierrez
Jr
16:47
5:41
40
Rene Nunez
Sr
17:04
5:47
50
Jacob Marioka
Jr
17:17
5:52
53
Chris Outman
So
18:43
6:21
85
Trystan Adams
Jr
18:48
6:22
86
Anthony Martarazzo
So
19:19
6:33
93
13 A.LINCOLN (SF)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:06
92:20
18:28
6:16
395 Ryota (rj) Aizawa
Sr
17:56
6:05
67
Ricardo De Leon
Jr
18:02
6:07
70
Jonas Xie
Jr
18:24
6:14
81
Brian Yee
Sr
18:56
6:25
88
Mason Kearns
Sr
19:02
6:27
89
Adolfo Diaz
So
19:26
6:35
94
Johnathan Li
Jr
19:43
6:41
95
14 ALISAL
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:48
92:24
18:29
6:16
402 Jose Luna
Sr
18:04
6:07
72
Andrew Martinez
Jr
18:18
6:12
78
Sergio Bautista
Jr
18:30
6:16
82
Jesse Diaz
Sr
18:40
6:20
83
Christopher Guzman
Jr
18:52
6:24
87
Timon Richardson
Sr
19:09
6:29
90
Brian Saldana
Sr
19:11
6:30
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Drake Sr MARIA CARRILLO 16:43 5:40
2 David Curry Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:56 5:44
3 Alvaro Reyes Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:59 5:45
4 Ahmed Omer Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:00 5:46
5 Joseph Matan Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:06 5:48
6 Jacob Karson Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:10 5:49
7 Emilio Valencia Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:11 5:49
8 Jeffery Marin Jr MARIA CARRILLO 17:15 5:51
9 Connor Crinion Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:18 5:52
10 Kevin Sedayao Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:22 5:53
11 Jackson Yates Jr MARIA CARRILLO 17:28 5:55
12 Wyeth Coulter Jr UNIVERSITY (SF) 17:30 5:56
13 Orion Siu Jr TAMALPAIS 17:33 5:57
14 Preston Yadegar Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 17:34 5:57
15 Matthew Clem Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:36 5:58
16 Austin Schwarz Sr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 17:39 5:59
17 Andrew Ramirez Sr BELLARMINE CP 17:43 6:00
18 Jacob Lazar Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:49 6:02
19 Carson Kimball Jr MARIA CARRILLO 17:51 6:03
20 Steven Landis Jr BELLARMINE CP 17:52 6:03
21 Andrew Young So Los Altos 17:55 6:04 1/35 4/42 7/19 19:26
(1:31)
19:26
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Soichiro Miki Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:57 6:05
23 Samuel Leale Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:59 6:06
24 Nicolas Deruiter Jr BELLARMINE CP 18:03 6:07
25 Kunal Bhatia Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:03 6:07
26 Brenden Campbell Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 18:06 6:08
27 Zakarie Kohlbrenner-rios Jr LELAND 18:07 6:08
28 Manuel Gutierrez Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:08 6:09
29 Nathan Godderis Fr Los Altos 18:12 6:10 2/35 6/42 5/17 19:01
(0:49)
19:01
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Dimitris Antoniadis Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 18:18 6:12
31 Antonio Da Cunha Jr UNIVERSITY (SF) 18:20 6:13
32 Elias Masri Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:20 6:13
33 Paolo Zialcita Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:22 6:14
34 Zenichi Yaskawa Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:24 6:14
35 Nicholas Holman Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 18:25 6:15
36 Carlos Garcia Sr TAMALPAIS 18:28 6:16
37 Michael Tamura Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:35 6:18
38 Abraham Esparza Sr SAN BENITO 18:37 6:19
39 Brian Padilla Jr MARIA CARRILLO 18:41 6:20
40 David Pagan Sr BELLARMINE CP 18:41 6:20
41 Jose Barajas Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:43 6:21
42 Ean Franceschi Jr MARIA CARRILLO 18:45 6:21
43 Jason Aita Jr LELAND 18:46 6:22
44 Parker Snipes So UNIVERSITY (SF) 18:46 6:22
45 Ethan Frankel Jr TAMALPAIS 18:47 6:22
46 Andrew Morissette Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 18:48 6:22
47 Sam Lesser So UNIVERSITY (SF) 18:56 6:25
48 James Gipson Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:00 6:26
49 Kyle Lehane-hockin Jr ALAMEDA 19:05 6:28
50 Zack Johnson Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:09 6:29
51 August Uffelman Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:09 6:29
52 Krishna Brunton So Los Altos 19:11 6:30 3/35 10/42 7/16 23:16
(4:05)
21:07
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Damaso Urbina Fr LATINO CP 19:12 6:31
54 Ben Guggenhiem So UNIVERSITY (SF) 19:15 6:32
55 David Deffarges So UNIVERSITY (SF) 19:16 6:32
56 Nate Kral Fr UNIVERSITY (SF) 19:16 6:32
57 Carlos Constantinides Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 19:18 6:33
58 Alex Pell Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:19 6:33
59 Ryker Cox Fr PIONEER (SJ) 19:21 6:34
60 Matthew Malvini Fr LEIGH 19:24 6:35
61 Rowan Schneider Jr MARIA CARRILLO 19:30 6:37
62 Jason Li Fr UNIVERSITY (SF) 19:30 6:37
63 Shoma Kato Jr LELAND 19:30 6:37
64 William Thomas So LEIGH 19:31 6:37
65 Connor Klitgaard Sr BELLARMINE CP 19:32 6:37
66 Ariel Eisips Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:32 6:37
67 Isaac Lara So PIONEER (SJ) 19:32 6:37
68 Glenn Ransom So LEIGH 19:33 6:38
69 Michael Maniglia Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:36 6:39
70 Nathan Wiley Jr BELLARMINE CP 19:37 6:39
71 Tyler Benedetti Fr SAN BENITO 19:38 6:39
72 Irvin Ramos Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:39 6:40
73 Idean Nakhjavani Jr CUPERTINO 19:45 6:42
74 Michael Kulinich Fr LELAND 19:50 6:43
75 Spencer Kennedy Fr LEIGH 19:51 6:44
76 Bryan Graeser So Los Altos 19:52 6:44 4/35 11/42 8/14 20:37
(0:45)
19:53
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Jc Concosa Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:53 6:44
78 Juan Melo So SAN BENITO 19:56 6:45
79 Ian Browne So UNIVERSITY (SF) 19:57 6:46
80 Kadhirash Sivakumar Jr CUPERTINO 20:00 6:47
81 Ben Miller Fr UNIVERSITY (SF) 20:02 6:47
82 Jay Lara Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:03 6:48
83 Pierce Mcdonnell So UNIVERSITY (SF) 20:03 6:48
84 Willem Kruse Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:03 6:48
85 Nico Bykhovsky Fr UNIVERSITY (SF) 20:06 6:49
86 Joe Lustig Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:06 6:49
87 Henry Wisniewski So UNIVERSITY (SF) 20:07 6:49
88 Stephan Holman Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 20:08 6:49
89 Alexardre Paquet Jr LELAND 20:09 6:50
90 Ben Carter So Los Altos 20:11 6:51 5/35 12/42 7/12 21:18
(1:07)
21:18
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Shashwath Koppisetty Jr Los Altos 20:18 6:53 6/35 13/42 6/9 21:57
(1:39)
21:40
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 John Angkiangco So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:18 6:53
93 Robby Leano Sr BELLARMINE CP 20:18 6:53
94 Ryan Huang Fr Los Altos 20:20 6:54 7/35 14/42 6/9 22:43
(2:23)
22:43
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Cameron Delatore Fr MARIA CARRILLO 20:20 6:54
96 Aidan Mellon-reyes Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:21 6:54
97 Darya Darvish Jr Los Altos 20:21 6:54 8/35 15/42 6/7 20:08 20:08
98 Kyle Markam Jr SAN BENITO 20:22 6:54
99 Trenton Nguyen Fr MARIA CARRILLO 20:23 6:55
100 Branden Dell Fr SAN BENITO 20:29 6:57
101 Aj Uppal Fr Los Altos 20:33 6:58 9/35 16/42 5/7 22:46
(2:13)
22:46
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
102 Will Yergin Jr BELLARMINE CP 20:36 6:59
103 Jorge Veloz Sr SAN LORENZO 20:37 6:59
104 Andrew Waller So Los Altos 20:37 6:59 10/35 17/42 3/7 21:15
(0:38)
21:15
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
105 Quinn Nelson Sr BELLARMINE CP 20:38 7:00
106 Akhil Jakatdar Fr Los Altos 20:39 7:00 11/35 18/42 3/5 23:21
(2:42)
23:21
(2:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
107 Ryan Campbell So LEIGH 20:46 7:02
108 Brian Wang Jr Los Altos 20:50 7:04 12/35 19/42 3/4 20:00 20:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Eduardo Fregoso Fr PIONEER (SJ) 20:51 7:04
110 Cameron Smith Fr MARIA CARRILLO 20:52 7:04
111 Jai Dhiman Fr MARIA CARRILLO 20:53 7:05
112 Tam Nguyen Jr ALAMEDA 20:54 7:05
113 Brian Carlen Jr LEIGH 20:55 7:05
114 Joseph Toro Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:59 7:07
115 Andrew Jiang Sr LELAND 21:02 7:08
116 Lance Miranda Sr BELLARMINE CP 21:04 7:08
117 Raul Azcona Fr SAN BENITO 21:07 7:09
118 Matt Galito Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:12 7:11
119 Luc Lorain Fr PIONEER (SJ) 21:13 7:12
120 Adrian Beyer So Los Altos 21:13 7:12 13/35 20/42 3/4 23:13
(2:00)
23:08
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
121 Colin Yeo Jr ALAMEDA 21:18 7:13
122 Skyler Lacy Jr MARIA CARRILLO 21:19 7:14
123 Matt Begert-hellings So MARIA CARRILLO 21:20 7:14
124 Mason Lott So SAN BENITO 21:23 7:15
125 Chris Bassett Fr SAN BENITO 21:25 7:16
126 Josh Gross Sr Los Altos 21:37 7:20 14/35 21/42 2/3 22:41
(1:04)
20:38 You ROCK! (LR)
127 Nicholas Davis Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 21:38 7:20
128 Jack Shea Jr BELLARMINE CP 21:41 7:21
129 Manuel Martinez Jr ACE CHARTER SCHOOL 21:48 7:23
130 Jacob Everest Jr MARIA CARRILLO 22:01 7:28
131 Marcus Gray Jr BELLARMINE CP 22:07 7:30
132 Brandon Lebeck Jr BELLARMINE CP 22:11 7:31
133 Nicholas Steele Sr BELLARMINE CP 22:12 7:32
134 Vincent Xu Sr ALAMEDA 22:15 7:33
135 Samuel Yamasaki Fr LEIGH 22:23 7:35
136 Glenn Hua Sr CUPERTINO 22:28 7:37
137 Chris Dadok So Los Altos 22:29 7:37 15/35 22/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Garrett Caddes Jr Los Altos 22:29 7:37 16/35 23/42 2/2 27:25
(4:56)
22:12 You ROCK! (LR)
139 Alex Kolstad Jr Los Altos 22:31 7:38 17/35 24/42 2/2 24:08
(1:37)
24:08
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
140 Sebastian Segura Fr LATINO CP 22:31 7:38
141 Jake Klepper Sr Los Altos 22:32 7:38 18/35 25/42 2/2 24:36
(2:04)
22:03 You ROCK! (LR)
142 Ryan Mcgannon Jr BELLARMINE CP 22:45 7:43
143 Andy Tapia Cortina Jr Los Altos 22:47 7:43 19/35 26/42 2/2 27:37
(4:50)
25:13
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
144 Jarod Quimson Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:51 7:45
145 Jordan Shaver Fr Los Altos 22:51 7:45 20/35 27/42 2/2 25:03
(2:12)
25:03
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
146 Antonio Orozco Jr ACE CHARTER SCHOOL 22:55 7:46
147 Martin Penn Fr Los Altos 22:58 7:47 21/35 28/42 2/2 24:33
(1:35)
24:33
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
148 Ben Gross Fr Los Altos 23:01 7:48 22/35 29/42 2/2 24:29
(1:28)
24:29
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
149 David Salazar Jr ACE CHARTER SCHOOL 23:15 7:53
150 Jose Villa So LATINO CP 23:25 7:56
151 Darryl Yeo Fr Los Altos 23:25 7:56 23/35 30/42 2/2 25:50
(2:25)
25:50
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
152 Calvin Rosevear Fr TAMALPAIS 23:26 7:57
153 Metcalf Cole Fr TAMALPAIS 23:30 7:58
154 Nathan Duong So BELLARMINE CP 23:34 7:59
155 Jonathan Rutiaga-romero So Los Altos 23:36 8:00 24/35 31/42 2/2 26:16
(2:40)
26:16
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
156 Vance Okita So Los Altos 23:36 8:00 25/35 32/42 2/2 28:41
(5:05)
28:41
(5:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
157 Matthew Milan Sr BELLARMINE CP 23:41 8:02
158 Kevin Ardchiga So SAN LORENZO 23:50 8:05
159 Joseph Alvarez Jr ACE CHARTER SCHOOL 24:17 8:14
160 Andre Nguyen Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:19 8:15
161 Josiah Lee Jr ALAMEDA 24:20 8:15
162 Christian Mendoza Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 24:21 8:15
163 William La Poll Sr Los Altos 24:24 8:16 26/35 33/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
164 Riley Moulds Sr Los Altos 24:27 8:17 27/35 34/42 2/2 25:14
(0:47)
25:14
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
165 Ismael Bautista-Hernandez Jr Los Altos 24:34 8:20 28/35 35/42 2/2 26:50
(2:16)
22:09 You ROCK! (LR)
166 Michael Delong Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 24:47 8:24
167 Jack Lilygren Fr Los Altos 25:00 8:28 29/35 36/42 2/2 29:06
(4:06)
29:06
(4:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
168 Anthony Rosas So SAN BENITO 25:02 8:29
169 Dennis Yao Fr Los Altos 25:48 8:45 30/35 37/42 2/2 29:33
(3:45)
29:33
(3:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
170 Frank Zhou Fr Los Altos 26:14 8:54 31/35 38/42 2/2 27:43
(1:29)
27:43
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
171 Alexander Apitz Sr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 26:40 9:02
172 Isiah Hernandez So SAN BENITO 26:53 9:07
173 Elias Abay Jr LELAND 26:53 9:07
174 Michael Bassett Jr Los Altos 27:53 9:27 32/35 39/42 2/2 28:48
(0:55)
28:48
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
175 Maxwell Drummond So Los Altos 28:01 9:30 33/35 40/42 2/2
176 Justin Kramer So Los Altos 28:54 9:48 34/35 41/42 2/2 29:28
(0:34)
21:05 You ROCK! (LR)
177 Jared Kidd So Los Altos 33:18 11:17 35/35 42/42 2/2 30:49 25:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:16
86:07
17:13
5:50
37 Joseph Matan
Jr
17:06
5:48
5
Jacob Karson
Jr
17:10
5:49
6
Emilio Valencia
Jr
17:11
5:49
7
Connor Crinion
Sr
17:18
5:52
9
Kevin Sedayao
Sr
17:22
5:53
10
Matthew Clem
Sr
17:36
5:58
15
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
17:43
6:00
17
2 WILLOW GLEN
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:03
86:51
17:22
5:53
50 David Curry
Jr
16:56
5:44
2
Alvaro Reyes
Jr
16:59
5:45
3
Ahmed Omer
Sr
17:00
5:46
4
Soichiro Miki
Jr
17:57
6:05
20
Samuel Leale
Jr
17:59
6:06
21
Manuel Gutierrez
Jr
18:08
6:09
24
Michael Tamura
Jr
18:35
6:18
30
3 MARIA CARRILLO
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
87:58
17:36
5:58
70 Evan Drake
Sr
16:43
5:40
1
Jeffery Marin
Jr
17:15
5:51
8
Jackson Yates
Jr
17:28
5:55
11
Carson Kimball
Jr
17:51
6:03
18
Brian Padilla
Jr
18:41
6:20
32
Ean Franceschi
Jr
18:45
6:21
33
Rowan Schneider
Jr
19:30
6:37
46
4 ST. FRANCIS (MV)
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
90:02
18:00
6:06
106 Preston Yadegar
Jr
17:34
5:57
14
Austin Schwarz
Sr
17:39
5:59
16
Brenden Campbell
Jr
18:06
6:08
22
Dimitris Antoniadis
Jr
18:18
6:12
26
Nicholas Holman
Jr
18:25
6:15
28
Andrew Morissette
Jr
18:48
6:22
37
Carlos Constantinides
Jr
19:18
6:33
44
5 UNIVERSITY (SF)
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
92:47
18:33
6:17
153 Wyeth Coulter
Jr
17:30
5:56
12
Antonio Da Cunha
Jr
18:20
6:13
27
Parker Snipes
So
18:46
6:22
35
Sam Lesser
So
18:56
6:25
38
Ben Guggenhiem
So
19:15
6:32
41
David Deffarges
So
19:16
6:32
42
Nate Kral
Fr
19:16
6:32
43
6 Los Altos
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:16
95:21
19:04
6:28
195 Andrew Young
So
17:55
6:04
19
Nathan Godderis
Fr
18:12
6:10
25
Krishna Brunton
So
19:11
6:30
40
Bryan Graeser
So
19:52
6:44
54
Ben Carter
So
20:11
6:51
57
Shashwath Koppisetty
Jr
20:18
6:53
58
Ryan Huang
Fr
20:20
6:54
60
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 LELAND
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:02
96:22
19:16
6:32
212 Zakarie Kohlbrenner-rios
Jr
18:07
6:08
23
Jason Aita
Jr
18:46
6:22
34
Shoma Kato
Jr
19:30
6:37
47
Michael Kulinich
Fr
19:50
6:43
52
Alexardre Paquet
Jr
20:09
6:50
56
Andrew Jiang
Sr
21:02
7:08
66
Elias Abay
Jr
26:53
9:07
78
8 TAMALPAIS
5-6-6-7-8
Gap: 5:57
101:44
20:21
6:54
227 Orion Siu
Jr
17:33
5:57
13
Carlos Garcia
Sr
18:28
6:16
29
Ethan Frankel
Jr
18:47
6:22
36
Calvin Rosevear
Fr
23:26
7:57
74
Metcalf Cole
Fr
23:30
7:58
75








9 LEIGH
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:22
99:05
19:49
6:43
258 Matthew Malvini
Fr
19:24
6:35
45
William Thomas
So
19:31
6:37
48
Glenn Ransom
So
19:33
6:38
49
Spencer Kennedy
Fr
19:51
6:44
53
Ryan Campbell
So
20:46
7:02
63
Brian Carlen
Jr
20:55
7:05
65
Samuel Yamasaki
Fr
22:23
7:35
72
10 SAN BENITO
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:52
99:02
19:48
6:43
259 Abraham Esparza
Sr
18:37
6:19
31
Tyler Benedetti
Fr
19:38
6:39
50
Juan Melo
So
19:56
6:45
55
Kyle Markam
Jr
20:22
6:54
61
Branden Dell
Fr
20:29
6:57
62
Raul Azcona
Fr
21:07
7:09
67
Mason Lott
So
21:23
7:15
70
11 ALAMEDA
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:15
107:52
21:34
7:19
320 Kyle Lehane-hockin
Jr
19:05
6:28
39
Tam Nguyen
Jr
20:54
7:05
64
Colin Yeo
Jr
21:18
7:13
69
Vincent Xu
Sr
22:15
7:33
71
Josiah Lee
Jr
24:20
8:15
77








12 EVERGREEN VALLEY
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:40
108:19
21:40
7:21
327 Irvin Ramos
Jr
19:39
6:40
51
John Angkiangco
So
20:18
6:53
59
Matt Galito
Jr
21:12
7:11
68
Jarod Quimson
Jr
22:51
7:45
73
Andre Nguyen
Jr
24:19
8:15
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
89:03
17:49
6:02
15 Matthew Clem
Sr
17:36
5:58
1
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
17:43
6:00
2
Jacob Lazar
Jr
17:49
6:02
3
Steven Landis
Jr
17:52
6:03
4
Nicolas Deruiter
Jr
18:03
6:07
5
Kunal Bhatia
Sr
18:03
6:07
6
Elias Masri
Sr
18:20
6:13
8
2 WILLOW GLEN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
95:57
19:11
6:30
79 Manuel Gutierrez
Jr
18:08
6:09
7
Michael Tamura
Jr
18:35
6:18
9
Jose Barajas
Sr
18:43
6:21
10
Ariel Eisips
Jr
19:32
6:37
18
Joseph Toro
Jr
20:59
7:07
35








3 UNIVERSITY (SF)
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
98:01
19:36
6:39
83 David Deffarges
So
19:16
6:32
13
Nate Kral
Fr
19:16
6:32
14
Jason Li
Fr
19:30
6:37
17
Ian Browne
So
19:57
6:46
19
Ben Miller
Fr
20:02
6:47
20
Pierce Mcdonnell
So
20:03
6:48
21
Nico Bykhovsky
Fr
20:06
6:49
22
4 MARIA CARRILLO
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:07
99:50
19:58
6:46
114 Ean Franceschi
Jr
18:45
6:21
11
Rowan Schneider
Jr
19:30
6:37
16
Cameron Delatore
Fr
20:20
6:54
26
Trenton Nguyen
Fr
20:23
6:55
28
Cameron Smith
Fr
20:52
7:04
33
Jai Dhiman
Fr
20:53
7:05
34
Skyler Lacy
Jr
21:19
7:14
37
5 ST. FRANCIS (MV)
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:59
104:39
20:56
7:06
131 Andrew Morissette
Jr
18:48
6:22
12
Carlos Constantinides
Jr
19:18
6:33
15
Stephan Holman
Jr
20:08
6:49
23
Nicholas Davis
Jr
21:38
7:20
40
Michael Delong
Jr
24:47
8:24
41
Alexander Apitz
Sr
26:40
9:02
43




6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:19
102:09
20:26
6:56
135 Shashwath Koppisetty
Jr
20:18
6:53
24
Ryan Huang
Fr
20:20
6:54
25
Darya Darvish
Jr
20:21
6:54
27
Aj Uppal
Fr
20:33
6:58
29
Andrew Waller
So
20:37
6:59
30
Akhil Jakatdar
Fr
20:39
7:00
31
Brian Wang
Jr
20:50
7:04
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 SAN BENITO
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:46
115:50
23:10
7:51
199 Raul Azcona
Fr
21:07
7:09
36
Mason Lott
So
21:23
7:15
38
Chris Bassett
Fr
21:25
7:16
39
Anthony Rosas
So
25:02
8:29
42
Isiah Hernandez
So
26:53
9:07
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
91:50
18:22
6:14
15 Kunal Bhatia
Sr
18:03
6:07
1
Elias Masri
Sr
18:20
6:13
2
Paolo Zialcita
Sr
18:22
6:14
3
Zenichi Yaskawa
Sr
18:24
6:14
4
David Pagan
Sr
18:41
6:20
5
James Gipson
Jr
19:00
6:26
6
Zack Johnson
Jr
19:09
6:29
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
106:48
21:22
7:14
50 Akhil Jakatdar
Fr
20:39
7:00
8
Brian Wang
Jr
20:50
7:04
9
Adrian Beyer
So
21:13
7:12
10
Josh Gross
Sr
21:37
7:20
11
Chris Dadok
So
22:29
7:37
12
Garrett Caddes
Jr
22:29
7:37
13
Alex Kolstad
Jr
22:31
7:38
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
96:09
19:14
6:31
15 James Gipson
Jr
19:00
6:26
1
Zack Johnson
Jr
19:09
6:29
2
August Uffelman
Sr
19:09
6:29
3
Alex Pell
Sr
19:19
6:33
4
Connor Klitgaard
Sr
19:32
6:37
5
Michael Maniglia
Jr
19:36
6:39
6
Nathan Wiley
Jr
19:37
6:39
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
113:10
22:38
7:40
50 Garrett Caddes
Jr
22:29
7:37
8
Alex Kolstad
Jr
22:31
7:38
9
Jake Klepper
Sr
22:32
7:38
10
Andy Tapia Cortina
Jr
22:47
7:43
11
Jordan Shaver
Fr
22:51
7:45
12
Martin Penn
Fr
22:58
7:47
13
Ben Gross
Fr
23:01
7:48
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
99:25
19:53
6:44
15 Michael Maniglia
Jr
19:36
6:39
1
Nathan Wiley
Jr
19:37
6:39
2
Jay Lara
Jr
20:03
6:48
3
Willem Kruse
Jr
20:03
6:48
4
Joe Lustig
Jr
20:06
6:49
5
Robby Leano
Sr
20:18
6:53
6
Aidan Mellon-reyes
Jr
20:21
6:54
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
116:36
23:19
7:54
50 Martin Penn
Fr
22:58
7:47
8
Ben Gross
Fr
23:01
7:48
9
Darryl Yeo
Fr
23:25
7:56
10
Jonathan Rutiaga-romero
So
23:36
8:00
11
Vance Okita
So
23:36
8:00
12
William La Poll
Sr
24:24
8:16
13
Riley Moulds
Sr
24:27
8:17
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
102:57
20:35
6:59
15 Robby Leano
Sr
20:18
6:53
1
Aidan Mellon-reyes
Jr
20:21
6:54
2
Will Yergin
Jr
20:36
6:59
3
Quinn Nelson
Sr
20:38
7:00
4
Lance Miranda
Sr
21:04
7:08
5
Jack Shea
Jr
21:41
7:21
6
Marcus Gray
Jr
22:07
7:30
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
124:13
24:51
8:25
50 William La Poll
Sr
24:24
8:16
8
Riley Moulds
Sr
24:27
8:17
9
Ismael Bautista-Hernandez
Jr
24:34
8:20
10
Jack Lilygren
Fr
25:00
8:28
11
Dennis Yao
Fr
25:48
8:45
12
Frank Zhou
Fr
26:14
8:54
13
Michael Bassett
Jr
27:53
9:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
110:56
22:11
7:31
15 Jack Shea
Jr
21:41
7:21
1
Marcus Gray
Jr
22:07
7:30
2
Brandon Lebeck
Jr
22:11
7:31
3
Nicholas Steele
Sr
22:12
7:32
4
Ryan Mcgannon
Jr
22:45
7:43
5
Nathan Duong
So
23:34
7:59
6
Matthew Milan
Sr
23:41
8:02
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:04
144:20
28:52
9:47
50 Frank Zhou
Fr
26:14
8:54
8
Michael Bassett
Jr
27:53
9:27
9
Maxwell Drummond
So
28:01
9:30
10
Justin Kramer
So
28:54
9:48
11
Jared Kidd
So
33:18
11:17
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.