Los Altos Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/11/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Kristen Sr V 20:59 7:07 2.95 49/89 3/7 3/16 9/14 21:53
(0:54,4.1)
20:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Buhr, Samantha Jr JV 31:10 10:34 2.95 200/222 7/9 14/16 10/11 33:27
(2:17,6.8)
26:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Chang, Sarah Fr JV 24:36 8:20 2.95 67/222 4/9 11/16 7/21
Devisser, Britt So V 21:19 7:14 2.95 59/89 7/7 7/16 3/8 23:24
(2:05,8.9)
20:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Folkman, Elyse Fr V 20:59 7:07 2.95 50/89 4/7 4/16 7/14 24:02
(3:03,12.7)
24:02
(3:03,12.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gibson, Katia So V 21:08 7:10 2.95 53/89 5/7 5/16 5/13 21:25
(0:17,1.3)
21:15
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gibson, Tatiana Jr JV 22:34 7:39 2.95 15/222 1/9 8/16 9/30 20:17 20:17
Jacob, Lauren Jr V 19:26 6:35 2.95 19/89 1/7 1/16 8/15 21:12
(1:46,8.3)
17:20 You ROCK! (LR)
Johnson, Tiffany Jr JV 31:05 10:32 2.95 198/222 6/9 13/16 11/14 33:26
(2:21,7.0)
24:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Klein, Katie So V 19:32 6:37 2.95 21/89 2/7 2/16 6/15 23:28
(3:56,16.7)
19:16 You ROCK! (LR)
Mcgettigan, Marisa So JV 24:04 8:09 2.95 47/222 3/9 10/16 7/22 26:39
(2:35,9.7)
26:39
(2:35,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nero, Annie Jr JV 31:10 10:34 2.95 201/222 8/9 15/16 9/10 27:26 26:18
Steffens, Caroline Jr JV 34:36 11:44 2.95 217/222 9/9 16/16 9/9 33:26 23:10
Tico, Annli So V 21:13 7:12 2.95 56/89 6/7 6/16 4/9
Townsend, Sierra Jr JV 22:40 7:41 2.95 17/222 2/9 9/16 3/26 22:27 21:23
Yih, Allie Fr JV 27:11 9:13 2.95 149/222 5/9 12/16 10/19 28:29
(1:18,4.5)
28:29
(1:18,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/13 102:04
1:42
2.95 6:55 6:35 7:10 185 6:17 108:01
(5:57,5.5)
97:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lauren Jacob (19), Katie Klein (21), Kristen Adams (47), Elyse Folkman (48), Katia Gibson (50)
JV 1st 5 7/19 121:05
4:37
2.95 8:13 7:39 9:13 214 7:29 143:48
(22:43,15.8)
110:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Tatiana Gibson (12), Sierra Townsend (14), Marisa Mcgettigan (42), Sarah Chang (53), Allie Yih (93)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cate Ratliff Jr SANTA CRUZ 17:37 5:58
2 Kendall Derry Jr BELLA VISTA 17:50 6:03
3 Mari Friedman Fr SANTA CRUZ 18:03 6:07
4 Grace Ling Sr LYNBROOK 18:07 6:08
5 Anika Mcbride So APTOS 18:17 6:12
6 Marea Zlatunich Fr APTOS 18:18 6:12
7 Kristen Leung Jr LOWELL 18:31 6:17
8 Matti Peoples Jr APTOS 18:32 6:17
9 Hannah Wohlenberg Jr BELLA VISTA 18:33 6:17
10 Kaitlin Derry Jr BELLA VISTA 18:35 6:18
11 Sierra Brill So LOWELL 18:40 6:20
12 Riley Mason Jr LELAND 18:45 6:21
13 Olivia Quinn Jr APTOS 18:47 6:22
14 Cessair Mckinney So BELLA VISTA 18:48 6:22
15 Brook Eberle Jr BELLA VISTA 18:53 6:24
16 Annika Niles Fr APTOS 19:00 6:26
17 Shaz Breedlove Sr MARIA CARRILLO 19:13 6:31
18 Yulisa Abundis Sr APTOS 19:23 6:34
19 Lauren Jacob Jr Los Altos 19:26 6:35 1/7 1/16 8/15 21:12
(1:46)
17:20 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Cecilia Avelar Jr MARIA CARRILLO 19:29 6:36
21 Katie Klein So Los Altos 19:32 6:37 2/7 2/16 6/15 23:28
(3:56)
19:16 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Samantha Perry Sr MARIA CARRILLO 19:34 6:38
23 Angelia Liu Fr LYNBROOK 19:39 6:40
24 Courtney Robinson So LIBERTY RANCH 19:40 6:40
25 Olivia Berhan Fr APTOS 19:43 6:41
26 Alyssa Ayala Jr LIBERTY RANCH 19:52 6:44
27 Emily Smith Jr BELLA VISTA 19:54 6:45
28 Karina Barnett So LELAND 19:56 6:45
29 Allie Ahern Jr MARIA CARRILLO 20:01 6:47
30 Renny Castanon Sr BELLA VISTA 20:05 6:48
31 Maryam Jawid So LYNBROOK 20:09 6:50
32 Hayley Herberg Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:13 6:51
33 Emily Skahill So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 20:15 6:52
34 Carla Cornillon Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 20:16 6:52
35 Maddy Barton Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:17 6:53
36 Abigail Mangilog So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:19 6:53
37 Shannon Palladino Sr MARIA CARRILLO 20:22 6:54
38 Melissa Seaman Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 20:22 6:54
39 Carly Trent Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 20:23 6:55
40 Erin Weiner Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:25 6:55
41 Allison Le Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:26 6:56
42 Kaylee Craft So SCOTTS VALLEY 20:26 6:56
43 Liliana Garduno Sr ALISAL 20:28 6:56
44 Angie Pogson Sr SANTA CRUZ 20:29 6:57
45 Leanicia Jones Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:47 7:03
46 Irene Han So LYNBROOK 20:52 7:04
47 Katherine Monteon Jr SAN BENITO 20:55 7:05
48 Anna Sussenguth Jr LYNBROOK 20:57 7:06
49 Kristen Adams Sr Los Altos 20:59 7:07 3/7 3/16 9/14 21:53
(0:54)
20:03 You ROCK! (LR)
50 Elyse Folkman Fr Los Altos 20:59 7:07 4/7 4/16 7/14 24:02
(3:03)
24:02
(3:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Hannah Dinsdale Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:04 7:08
52 Katelyn Mcnulty Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:05 7:09
53 Katia Gibson So Los Altos 21:08 7:10 5/7 5/16 5/13 21:25
(0:17)
21:15
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Michelle Lang So LYNBROOK 21:11 7:11
55 Zoe Blankenship Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:12 7:11
56 Annli Tico So Los Altos 21:13 7:12 6/7 6/16 4/9
57 Wright Emma Jr MARIA CARRILLO 21:15 7:12
58 Mikaela Inman Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:16 7:13
59 Britt Devisser So Los Altos 21:19 7:14 7/7 7/16 3/8 23:24
(2:05)
20:26 You ROCK! (LR)
60 Samantha Cortez Fr SAN BENITO 21:20 7:14
61 Olivia Ross Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:20 7:14
62 Madeleine Coli Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 21:27 7:16
63 Evita Babin Jr LYNBROOK 21:29 7:17
64 Catherine Knox So LELAND 21:31 7:18
65 Brianna Martin So SAN BENITO 21:32 7:18
66 Kira Emma Fr SAN BENITO 21:33 7:18
67 Natalie Ewe Fr LOWELL 21:46 7:23
68 Kayla Vokt So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 21:47 7:23
69 Melissa Clark Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:48 7:23
70 Zoe Ingram So LOWELL 21:54 7:25
71 Rachel Redelfs Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 22:00 7:27
72 Cece Hinz Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 22:00 7:27
73 Savannaugh Oskelkoff Jr SANTA CRUZ 22:02 7:28
74 Cynthia Leung So LOWELL 22:08 7:30
75 Stephanie Simon So LELAND 22:28 7:37
76 Mary Garrett Sr LIBERTY RANCH 22:29 7:37
77 Tessa Nicklas Jr MARIA CARRILLO 22:34 7:39
78 Katherine Chiu Fr LELAND 23:12 7:52
79 Marcella Depunzio Sr LOWELL 23:14 7:53
80 Enedina Canales Sr SAN BENITO 23:20 7:55
81 Carina Avelar Jr ALISAL 23:21 7:55
82 Alyssa Young Fr LOWELL 23:25 7:56
83 Gisselle Cortez Jr ALISAL 23:32 7:59
84 Anastasia Oskelkoff Jr SANTA CRUZ 24:17 8:14
85 Tania Munoz Jr ALISAL 24:22 8:16
86 Jasmine Maldonado Jr SAN BENITO 24:51 8:25
87 Kira Shimozaki Jr LIBERTY RANCH 25:16 8:34
88 Dasy Juarez Jr ALISAL 25:33 8:40
89 Cawthon Elena Fr LOWELL 25:43 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 APTOS
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
92:54
18:35
6:18
48 Anika Mcbride
So
18:17
6:12
5
Marea Zlatunic
Fr
18:18
6:12
6
Matti Peoples
Jr
18:32
6:17
8
Olivia Quinn
Jr
18:47
6:22
13
Annika Niles
Fr
19:00
6:26
16
Yulisa Abundis
Sr
19:23
6:34
18
Olivia Berhan
Fr
19:43
6:41
24
2 BELLA VISTA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
92:39
18:32
6:17
50 Kendall Derry
Jr
17:50
6:03
2
Hannah Wohlenbe
Jr
18:33
6:17
9
Kaitlin Derry
Jr
18:35
6:18
10
Cessair Mckinney
So
18:48
6:22
14
Brook Eberle
Jr
18:53
6:24
15
Emily Smith
Jr
19:54
6:45
25
Renny Castanon
Sr
20:05
6:48
28
3 MARIA CARRILLO
7-6-5-3-3
Gap: 1:09
98:39
19:44
6:41
121 Shaz Breedlov
Sr
19:13
6:31
17
Cecilia Avelar
Jr
19:29
6:36
20
Samantha Perry
Sr
19:34
6:38
22
Allie Ahern
Jr
20:01
6:47
27
Shannon Palladin
Sr
20:22
6:54
35
Wright Emma
Jr
21:15
7:12
53
Tessa Nicklas
Jr
22:34
7:39
72
4 LYNBROOK
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
99:44
19:57
6:46
146 Grace Ling
Sr
18:07
6:08
4
Angelia Liu
Fr
19:39
6:40
23
Maryam Jawid
So
20:09
6:50
29
Irene Han
So
20:52
7:04
44
Anna Sussengu
Jr
20:57
7:06
46
Michelle Lang
So
21:11
7:11
51
Evita Babin
Jr
21:29
7:17
59
5 Los Altos
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:42
102:04
20:25
6:55
185 Lauren Jacob
Jr
19:26
6:35
19
Katie Klein
So
19:32
6:37
21
Kristen Adams
Sr
20:59
7:07
47
Elyse Folkman
Fr
20:59
7:07
48
Katia Gibson
So
21:08
7:10
50
Annli Tico
So
21:13
7:12
52
Britt Devisser
So
21:19
7:14
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 ST. FRANCIS (MV)
10-9-9-7-6
Gap: 1:12
102:43
20:33
6:58
194 Emily Skahill
So
20:15
6:52
31
Carla Cornillo
Fr
20:16
6:52
32
Melissa Seaman
Jr
20:22
6:54
36
Carly Trent
Fr
20:23
6:55
37
Madelein Coli
Fr
21:27
7:16
58
Rachel Redelfs
Jr
22:00
7:27
67
Cece Hinz
Jr
22:00
7:27
68
6 SANTA CRUZ
1-1-3-5-6
Gap: 6:40
102:28
20:30
6:57
194 Cate Ratliff
Jr
17:37
5:58
1
Mari Friedman
Fr
18:03
6:07
3
Angie Pogson
Sr
20:29
6:57
42
Savannau Oskelkof
Jr
22:02
7:28
69
Anastasi Oskelkof
Jr
24:17
8:14
79








8 SCOTTS VALLEY
9-9-10-9-8
Gap: 1:03
103:17
20:39
7:00
206 Hayley Herberg
Sr
20:13
6:51
30
Maddy Barton
Jr
20:17
6:53
33
Kaylee Craft
So
20:26
6:56
40
Katelyn Mcnulty
Jr
21:05
7:09
49
Mikaela Inman
Jr
21:16
7:13
54
Olivia Ross
Fr
21:20
7:14
57
Melissa Clark
Jr
21:48
7:23
65
9 LOWELL
5-4-6-8-9
Gap: 3:37
102:59
20:36
6:59
217 Kristen Leung
Jr
18:31
6:17
7
Sierra Brill
So
18:40
6:20
11
Natalie Ewe
Fr
21:46
7:23
63
Zoe Ingram
So
21:54
7:25
66
Cynthia Leung
So
22:08
7:30
70
Marcella Depunzio
Sr
23:14
7:53
74
Alyssa Young
Fr
23:25
7:56
77
10 ARCHBISHOP MITTY
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:28
103:44
20:45
7:02
218 Abigail Mangilog
So
20:19
6:53
34
Erin Weiner
Jr
20:25
6:55
38
Allison Le
Sr
20:26
6:56
39
Leanicia Jones
Jr
20:47
7:03
43
Kayla Vokt
So
21:47
7:23
64








11 LELAND
6-7-8-11-11
Gap: 4:27
105:52
21:10
7:11
242 Riley Mason
Jr
18:45
6:21
12
Karina Barnett
So
19:56
6:45
26
Catherin Knox
So
21:31
7:18
60
Stephani Simon
So
22:28
7:37
71
Katherin Chiu
Fr
23:12
7:52
73








12 SAN BENITO
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:25
108:40
21:44
7:22
299 Katherin Monteon
Jr
20:55
7:05
45
Samantha Cortez
Fr
21:20
7:14
56
Brianna Martin
So
21:32
7:18
61
Kira Emma
Fr
21:33
7:18
62
Enedina Canales
Sr
23:20
7:55
75
Jasmine Maldonad
Jr
24:51
8:25
81




13 ALISAL
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:05
117:16
23:27
7:57
357 Liliana Garduno
Sr
20:28
6:56
41
Carina Avelar
Jr
23:21
7:55
76
Gisselle Cortez
Jr
23:32
7:59
78
Tania Munoz
Jr
24:22
8:16
80
Dasy Juarez
Jr
25:33
8:40
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ingrid Spielbaur Jr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 21:03 7:08
2 Catherine Gao So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 21:33 7:18
3 Madeline Hitzeman Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:42 7:21
4 Alejandra Larriva-latt So SAN MARINO 21:58 7:27
5 Annika Osterkamp Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:59 7:27
6 Amelia Kinsella Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 22:00 7:27
7 Rebekah Shulman Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:00 7:27
8 Eliza Barton Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:01 7:28
9 Nicole Asbun Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 22:06 7:29
10 Helen Tran2 Jr SILVER CREEK 22:06 7:29
11 Cati Bianchi Jr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV 22:07 7:30
12 Francesca De Pierola So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 22:10 7:31
13 Gracie Issel Sr MARIA CARRILLO 22:18 7:34
14 Yesuveme Rivera Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:34 7:39
15 Tatiana Gibson Jr Los Altos 22:34 7:39 1/9 8/16 9/30 20:17 20:17
16 Chloe Smallwood So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 22:39 7:41
17 Sierra Townsend Jr Los Altos 22:40 7:41 2/9 9/16 3/26 22:27 21:23
18 Natasha Hellebrandt So EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:47 7:43
19 Christina Howard Fr UNIVERSITY (SF) 22:47 7:43
20 Jenny Choi Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 22:55 7:46
21 Ellie Petty Sr MARIA CARRILLO 22:57 7:47
22 Sonja Braden Sr MARIA CARRILLO 22:58 7:47
23 Lauren Tom Jr WESTMOOR 23:02 7:48
24 Joanne Li Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 23:04 7:49
25 Mady Mcneill So SCOTTS VALLEY 23:04 7:49
26 Charlotte Wimp Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:07 7:50
27 Bianca Gherasim Jr BELLA VISTA 23:11 7:52
28 Jade Larriva-latt Sr SAN MARINO 23:16 7:53
29 Maddie Ward So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 23:19 7:54
30 Amy Qin So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 23:19 7:54
31 Amy Troung Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:22 7:55
32 Megan Moore Jr MARIA CARRILLO 23:22 7:55
33 Jenna Hakel Jr MARIA CARRILLO 23:23 7:56
34 Holly Hancock Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:25 7:56
35 Joanna Encarnacion So EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:25 7:56
36 Catherine Doering So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 23:33 7:59
37 Jorden Carroll So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 23:34 7:59
38 Anna Santoro Sr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 23:37 8:00
39 Britney Zhou Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:38 8:01
40 Sommer Fowler So PIEDMONT HILLS 23:39 8:01
41 Ciara Del Rosario Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:51 8:05
42 Chi Chen Lee Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:54 8:06
43 Allison Bartlett Jr MARIA CARRILLO 23:55 8:06
44 Nicole Kim Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 24:00 8:08
45 Janna Macadaeg Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:02 8:09
46 Kaitlyn Leung So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:03 8:09
47 Marisa Mcgettigan So Los Altos 24:04 8:09 3/9 10/16 7/22 26:39
(2:35)
26:39
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Yabsera Grum Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:06 8:10
49 Carolina Fernandez Jr NOTRE DAME (BEL) 24:08 8:11
50 Liana Bautista So NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:09 8:11
51 Anne Van Besouw Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:11 8:12
52 Brooke Engelking Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 24:13 8:13
53 Miranda Hunsinger Fr MARIA CARRILLO 24:15 8:13
54 Madeleine Wright So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 24:17 8:14
55 Maggie Wang Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:17 8:14
56 Clare Gilmartin Sr MARIA CARRILLO 24:18 8:14
57 Sakura Lauhoff Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:22 8:16
58 Orla Ruane Sr PRESENTATION 24:22 8:16
59 Meredith Sanderson Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 24:24 8:16
60 Johana Segura So NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:24 8:16
61 Jessica Pham Fr PRESENTATION 24:24 8:16
62 Allyson Puyaoan So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 24:24 8:16
63 Maddy Zetterquist So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 24:31 8:19
64 Genevieve Imboden Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 24:31 8:19
65 Ariel Miller Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:31 8:19
66 Kayla Hordyk Sr MARIA CARRILLO 24:35 8:20
67 Sarah Chang Fr Los Altos 24:36 8:20 4/9 11/16 7/21
68 Cindy Hoang Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:42 8:22
69 Camila De Pierola Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:45 8:23
70 Dayani Ureta Jr ALISAL 24:45 8:23
71 Valerie Nguyen Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:46 8:24
72 Kelly Facto Jr MARIA CARRILLO 24:46 8:24
73 Grace Leung Jr WESTMOOR 24:47 8:24
74 Allison Page Jr MARIA CARRILLO 24:48 8:24
75 Brooke Talkington Jr MARIA CARRILLO 24:48 8:24
76 Ellena Parry So UNIVERSITY (SF) 24:50 8:25
77 Jennifer Alba So NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:51 8:25
78 Angela Savage Fr UNIVERSITY (SF) 24:52 8:26
79 Elisa Schurr Jr BELLA VISTA 24:56 8:27
80 Ellie Goldberg Sr TAMALPAIS 24:59 8:28
81 Scarlett Manzano So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 25:04 8:30
82 Tammy Yu Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 25:04 8:30
83 Laura Mejia Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:04 8:30
84 Emily Gonzales Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:07 8:31
85 Emily Troung Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:10 8:32
86 Jasmin Ruiz Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:12 8:33
87 Emily Hancock Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:12 8:33
88 Thuy Vi Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:13 8:33
89 Joyce Aquino Sr MERCY (BUR) 25:14 8:33
90 Jasmine Romo So NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:17 8:34
91 Maria Tellez Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:17 8:34
92 Alexa Rivas Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:18 8:35
93 Susan Popylisen Jr PRESENTATION 25:21 8:36
94 Zoe Hur Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 25:22 8:36
95 Arielle Gutierrez Sr MERCY (BUR) 25:22 8:36
96 Michelle Pastrana Jr SAN BENITO 25:26 8:37
97 Yessenia Pinedo Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:28 8:38
98 Lindsay Floyd Sr BELLA VISTA 25:30 8:39
99 Kylie Wong Jr MERCY (BUR) 25:30 8:39
100 Elizabeth Pena Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:31 8:39
101 Laura Rosas So NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:33 8:40
102 Rachel Dovek Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:33 8:40
103 Brenda Garfias Jr MARIA CARRILLO 25:34 8:40
104 Darynne Cross Jr BELLA VISTA 25:38 8:41
105 Daniela Apolinario So MARIA CARRILLO 25:41 8:42
106 Ashley Miller Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 25:42 8:43
107 Maya Shydlowski Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 25:43 8:43
108 Katrina Storie Fr MARIA CARRILLO 25:44 8:43
109 Serena Patel Jr PRESENTATION 25:44 8:43
110 Evelyn Frias Jr MODESTO 25:45 8:44
111 Pooja Patel Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:46 8:44
112 Kathy Vu Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:47 8:44
113 Hana Deguzman Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 25:51 8:46
114 Danelle Martin Jr NOTRE DAME (BEL) 25:52 8:46
115 Monica Sanchez So ALISAL 25:54 8:47
116 Samantha Sanchez Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:57 8:48
117 Natalie Duenas Jr WILLOW GLEN 25:58 8:48
118 Karina Medina Jr WILLOW GLEN 25:58 8:48
119 Holly Burgess So NEWARK MEMORIAL 26:01 8:49
120 Natalia Jones Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 26:01 8:49
121 Jennifer Mosqueda Jr MODESTO 26:02 8:49
122 Carol Nome Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 26:02 8:49
123 Molly Fiske Fr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 26:04 8:50
124 Nibha Akireddy So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 26:05 8:51
125 Catli Tran So NEWARK MEMORIAL 26:11 8:53
126 Priscilla Lee Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 26:14 8:54
127 Katie Lewis Jr PRESENTATION 26:17 8:55
128 Paula Calzada Jr MODESTO 26:18 8:55
129 Sophia Beitnes So SCOTTS VALLEY 26:21 8:56
130 Irene Lowery Jr SAN BENITO 26:24 8:57
131 Michelle Ericksen Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 26:25 8:57
132 Vanessa Castillo-curiel Jr PRESENTATION 26:28 8:58
133 Maria Del Castillo Jr WESTMOOR 26:29 8:59
134 Nicole Cu Jr ANDREW P. HILL 26:30 8:59
135 Stephanie Jatnicks Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 26:31 8:59
136 Kathy Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 26:31 8:59
137 Araceli Canalas-rocha Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 26:36 9:01
138 Ally Solorzano Jr CSU 26:36 9:01
139 Alondra Franco Jr SAN LORENZO 26:37 9:01
140 Miriam Ruiz Jr MODESTO 26:38 9:02
141 Maddie Do So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 26:40 9:02
142 Tai Rogers Sr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 26:47 9:05
143 Erin Healey So PRESENTATION 26:53 9:07
144 Jade Mcmartin Sr WESTMOOR 26:58 9:08
145 Saudy Pereira Jr ALISAL 26:58 9:08
146 Camille Smallwood Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 26:58 9:08
147 Amanjot Samra Sr MERCY (BUR) 27:04 9:11
148 Katie Goldstein Jr CSU 27:10 9:13
149 Allie Yih Fr Los Altos 27:11 9:13 5/9 12/16 10/19 28:29
(1:18)
28:29
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
150 Nina Amarandos Jr NOTRE DAME (BEL) 27:18 9:15
151 Isabel Braham Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 27:21 9:16
152 Arianna Ramirez Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 27:23 9:17
153 Kelly Andreacchi Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 27:24 9:17
154 Clara Arteaga Jr MODESTO 27:25 9:18
155 Kelly Muskat Jr ST. FRANCIS (MV) 27:25 9:18
156 Juliet Barry So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 27:25 9:18
157 Dani Coffey So SCOTTS VALLEY 27:26 9:18
158 Leydin Hernandez Jr PRESENTATION 27:27 9:18
159 Monica Jeronimo Jr WILLOW GLEN 27:28 9:19
160 Megan Mitchell Jr PRESENTATION 27:29 9:19
161 Vanessa Yu So GEORGE WASHINGTON 27:29 9:19
162 Kimberly Huynh Jr ANDREW P. HILL 27:30 9:19
163 Jordan Sortino Jr PRESENTATION 27:30 9:19
164 Julia Wendling Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 27:33 9:20
165 Alex Romero Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 27:34 9:21
166 Yvonne Zhang Jr NOTRE DAME (BEL) 27:35 9:21
167 Allie Woods Sr THE DALLES WAHTONKA 27:36 9:21
168 Kailey Alcosiba Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 27:37 9:22
169 Rachina Sovan Jr ANDREW P. HILL 27:51 9:26
170 Melissa Serrano So NEWARK MEMORIAL 27:56 9:28
171 Priscilla Garcia So NEWARK MEMORIAL 27:56 9:28
172 Katie Hersam Jr EL MOLINO 28:00 9:29
173 Ali Rundquist Jr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 28:02 9:30
174 Kathrine Chen So SAN MARINO 28:04 9:31
175 Jennifer Avila Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 28:07 9:32
176 Jalista Noriega Jr SAN BENITO 28:11 9:33
177 Leslie Su So SAN MARINO 28:12 9:34
178 Audrey Chow So ST. FRANCIS (MV) 28:12 9:34
179 Vanessa Le Jr ANDREW P. HILL 28:19 9:36
180 Lizzy Martinez Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 28:23 9:37
181 Joanna Cuevas So ALISAL 28:29 9:39
182 Amangeet Samra Sr MERCY (BUR) 28:31 9:40
183 Jennifer Nguyen Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 28:32 9:40
184 Carol Chin Sr WESTMOOR 28:34 9:41
185 Lauren Ceja Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 28:37 9:42
186 Zoe Wilson Jr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 28:51 9:47
187 Tiffany Anaya So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 28:57 9:49
188 Analeez Iniquez So NEWARK MEMORIAL 29:03 9:51
189 Hedvig Tindberg Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 29:05 9:52
190 Lilly Zhong Fr UNIVERSITY (SF) 29:14 9:55
191 Karenah Rajasekaran Fr NOTRE DAME (BEL) 29:16 9:55
192 Candy Alvarez So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 29:16 9:55
193 Yvette Rodriguez Jr SAN LORENZO 29:23 9:58
194 Caroine Le So EVERGREEN VALLEY 29:28 9:59
195 Bania Garcia Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 29:36 10:02
196 Kristie Lim So EVERGREEN VALLEY 30:07 10:13
197 Maribel Santiago Jr ALISAL 30:40 10:24
198 Tiffany Johnson Jr Los Altos 31:05 10:32 6/9 13/16 11/14 33:26
(2:21)
24:57 You ROCK! (LR)
199 Suzette Segoviano Fr ALISAL 31:08 10:33
200 Samantha Buhr Jr Los Altos 31:10 10:34 7/9 14/16 10/11 33:27
(2:17)
26:22 You ROCK! (LR)
201 Annie Nero Jr Los Altos 31:10 10:34 8/9 15/16 9/10 27:26 26:18
202 Esperanza Perez Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 31:19 10:37
203 Daisy Kamp Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 31:28 10:40
204 Sonya Chiang Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 31:28 10:40
205 Jody Wong Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 31:54 10:49
206 Suki Shields Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 32:15 10:56
207 Harman Aujla So MODESTO 32:32 11:02
208 Hannah Shinnerl Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 32:33 11:02
209 Belen Archibeque Fr SAN BENITO 32:37 11:03
210 Brianna Archibeque Jr SAN BENITO 33:09 11:14
211 Jennifer Gomez Jr ANDREW P. HILL 33:15 11:16
212 Kathy Quach Jr ANDREW P. HILL 33:16 11:17
213 Debbie Gutierrez Jr BELLA VISTA 33:32 11:22
214 Lynn Tu Jr WESTMONT 33:45 11:26
215 Iman Yousuf Jr WESTMONT 33:58 11:31
216 Roxana Kahilili Fr NOTRE DAME (BEL) 34:05 11:33
217 Caroline Steffens Jr Los Altos 34:36 11:44 9/9 16/16 9/9 33:26 23:10
218 Nina Torres Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 34:56 11:51
219 Ridah Azhar So NEWARK MEMORIAL 34:58 11:51
220 Aiyana Taylor So NEWARK MEMORIAL 35:09 11:55
221 Elizabeth Betancourt So NEWARK MEMORIAL 35:21 11:59
222 Amrit Pannu So MODESTO 42:26 14:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ARCHBISHOP MITTY
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:06
110:28
22:06
7:29
37 Catherin Gao
So
21:33
7:18
2
Amelia Kinsella
Fr
22:00
7:27
5
Nicole Asbun
Sr
22:06
7:29
8
Francesc De Pierola
So
22:10
7:31
9
Chloe Smallwoo
So
22:39
7:41
13
Jorden Carroll
So
23:34
7:59
32
Kaitlyn Leung
So
24:03
8:09
41
2 SCOTTS VALLEY
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:22
110:46
22:09
7:31
41 Madeline Hitzeman
Jr
21:42
7:21
3
Annika Osterkam
Jr
21:59
7:27
4
Rebekah Shulman
Sr
22:00
7:27
6
Eliza Barton
Fr
22:01
7:28
7
Mady Mcneill
So
23:04
7:49
21
Charlott Wimp
Fr
23:07
7:50
22
Brooke Engelkin
Sr
24:13
8:13
45
3 MARIA CARRILLO
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
114:58
23:00
7:48
100 Gracie Issel
Sr
22:18
7:34
10
Ellie Petty
Sr
22:57
7:47
17
Sonja Braden
Sr
22:58
7:47
18
Megan Moore
Jr
23:22
7:55
27
Jenna Hakel
Jr
23:23
7:56
28
Allison Bartlett
Jr
23:55
8:06
38
Miranda Hunsinge
Fr
24:15
8:13
46
4 PIEDMONT HILLS
5-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:17
117:07
23:25
7:56
145 Yesuveme Rivera
Fr
22:34
7:39
11
Holly Hancock
Jr
23:25
7:56
29
Britney Zhou
Fr
23:38
8:01
34
Sommer Fowler
So
23:39
8:01
35
Ciara Del Rosario
Jr
23:51
8:05
36
Chi Chen Lee
Fr
23:54
8:06
37
Cindy Hoang
Fr
24:42
8:22
54
5 ST. FRANCIS (MV)
11-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:41
117:48
23:34
7:59
152 Maddie Ward
So
23:19
7:54
24
Amy Qin
So
23:19
7:54
25
Catherin Doering
So
23:33
7:59
31
Anna Santoro
Sr
23:37
8:00
33
Nicole Kim
Fr
24:00
8:08
39
Madelein Wright
So
24:17
8:14
47
Allyson Puyaoan
So
24:24
8:16
52
6 EVERGREEN VALLEY
7-7-5-6-6
Gap: 2:23
119:06
23:49
8:04
181 Natasha Hellebra
So
22:47
7:43
15
Amy Troung
Jr
23:22
7:55
26
Joanna Encarnac
So
23:25
7:56
30
Sakura Lauhoff
Fr
24:22
8:16
48
Emily Troung
Fr
25:10
8:32
62
Caroine Le
So
29:28
9:59
109
Kristie Lim
So
30:07
10:13
110
7 Los Altos
6-3-4-7-7
Gap: 4:37
121:05
24:13
8:13
214 Tatiana Gibson
Jr
22:34
7:39
12
Sierra Townsend
Jr
22:40
7:41
14
Marisa Mcgettig
So
24:04
8:09
42
Sarah Chang
Fr
24:36
8:20
53
Allie Yih
Fr
27:11
9:13
93
Tiffany Johnson
Jr
31:05
10:32
112
Samantha Buhr
Jr
31:10
10:34
114
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 NEWARK MEMORIAL
12-12-9-9-8
Gap: 1:05
122:33
24:31
8:19
252 Janna Macadaeg
Fr
24:02
8:09
40
Liana Bautista
So
24:09
8:11
44
Johana Segura
So
24:24
8:16
50
Jennifer Alba
So
24:51
8:25
57
Emily Gonzales
Jr
25:07
8:31
61
Jasmin Ruiz
Fr
25:12
8:33
63
Jasmine Romo
So
25:17
8:34
66
9 GEORGE WASHINGTON
8-5-8-8-9
Gap: 4:34
124:46
24:57
8:28
273 Jenny Choi
Jr
22:55
7:46
16
Joanne Li
Jr
23:04
7:49
20
Tammy Yu
Jr
25:04
8:30
60
Priscill Lee
Jr
26:14
8:54
80
Vanessa Yu
So
27:29
9:19
97








10 PRESENTATION
14-13-13-11-10
Gap: 1:55
126:08
25:14
8:33
323 Orla Ruane
Sr
24:22
8:16
49
Jessica Pham
Fr
24:24
8:16
51
Susan Popylise
Jr
25:21
8:36
68
Serena Patel
Jr
25:44
8:43
74
Katie Lewis
Jr
26:17
8:55
81
Vanessa Castillo
Jr
26:28
8:58
84
Erin Healey
So
26:53
9:07
89
11 BELLA VISTA
10-11-10-10-11
Gap: 10:21
132:47
26:33
9:00
343 Bianca Gherasim
Jr
23:11
7:52
23
Elisa Schurr
Jr
24:56
8:27
58
Lindsay Floyd
Sr
25:30
8:39
71
Darynne Cross
Jr
25:38
8:41
73
Debbie Gutierre
Jr
33:32
11:22
118








12 WESTMOOR
9-10-12-12-12
Gap: 5:32
129:50
25:58
8:48
355 Lauren Tom
Jr
23:02
7:48
19
Grace Leung
Jr
24:47
8:24
56
Maria Del Castillo
Jr
26:29
8:59
85
Jade Mcmartin
Sr
26:58
9:08
90
Carol Chin
Sr
28:34
9:41
105








13 NOTRE DAME (SJ)
1-9-11-13-13
Gap: 7:48
130:25
26:05
8:51
363 Ingrid Spielbau
Jr
21:03
7:08
1
Scarlett Manzano
So
25:04
8:30
59
Juliet Barry
So
27:25
9:18
96
Ali Rundquis
Jr
28:02
9:30
101
Zoe Wilson
Jr
28:51
9:47
106
Tiffany Anaya
So
28:57
9:49
107




14 ANDREW P. HILL
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:18
129:18
25:52
8:46
380 Thuy Vi Nguyen
Jr
25:13
8:33
64
Maria Tellez
Jr
25:17
8:34
67
Kathy Vu
Jr
25:47
8:44
76
Nicole Cu
Jr
26:30
8:59
86
Kathy Nguyen
Jr
26:31
8:59
87
Kimberly Huynh
Jr
27:30
9:19
98
Rachina Sovan
Jr
27:51
9:26
100
15 MERCY (BUR)
17-17-14-15-15
Gap: 3:17
131:41
26:20
8:56
402 Joyce Aquino
Sr
25:14
8:33
65
Arielle Gutierre
Sr
25:22
8:36
69
Kylie Wong
Jr
25:30
8:39
72
Amanjot Samra
Sr
27:04
9:11
92
Amangeet Samra
Sr
28:31
9:40
104








16 MODESTO
19-19-18-17-16
Gap: 1:40
132:08
26:26
8:57
419 Evelyn Frias
Jr
25:45
8:44
75
Jennifer Mosqueda
Jr
26:02
8:49
79
Paula Calzada
Jr
26:18
8:55
82
Miriam Ruiz
Jr
26:38
9:02
88
Clara Arteaga
Jr
27:25
9:18
95
Harman Aujla
So
32:32
11:02
115
Amrit Pannu
So
42:26
14:23
120
17 NOTRE DAME (BEL)
13-14-16-16-17
Gap: 5:08
134:09
26:50
9:06
421 Carolina Fernande
Jr
24:08
8:11
43
Danelle Martin
Jr
25:52
8:46
77
Nina Amarando
Jr
27:18
9:15
94
Yvonne Zhang
Jr
27:35
9:21
99
Karenah Rajaseka
Fr
29:16
9:55
108
Roxana Kahilili
Fr
34:05
11:33
119




18 ALISAL
15-16-17-18-18
Gap: 5:55
136:46
27:21
9:16
438 Dayani Ureta
Jr
24:45
8:23
55
Monica Sanchez
So
25:54
8:47
78
Saudy Pereira
Jr
26:58
9:08
91
Joanna Cuevas
So
28:29
9:39
103
Maribel Santiago
Jr
30:40
10:24
111
Suzette Segovian
Fr
31:08
10:33
113




19 SAN BENITO
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 7:43
145:47
29:09
9:53
488 Michelle Pastrana
Jr
25:26
8:37
70
Irene Lowery
Jr
26:24
8:57
83
Jalista Noriega
Jr
28:11
9:33
102
Belen Archibeq
Fr
32:37
11:03
116
Brianna Archibeq
Jr
33:09
11:14
117








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.