Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/2/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aboudarham, Max So F/S 22:29.7 7:38 2.95 116/242 10/29 21/58 8/11 21:30 21:30
Adibi, Ryan Sr V 18:58.3 6:26 2.95 62/94 5/6 5/58 9/14 19:03
(0:05,0.4)
19:03
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Anawalt, Kevin Jr V 18:07.3 6:09 2.95 40/94 2/6 2/58 11/14 16:22 16:22
Bassett, Michael Jr JV 28:48.1 9:46 2.95 145/149 19/23 50/58 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bautista-Hernandez, Ismael Jr JV 26:50.1 9:06 2.95 140/149 15/23 43/58 3/3 22:09 22:09
Beyer, Adrian So F/S 23:12.9 7:52 2.95 141/242 13/29 25/58 5/9 23:34
(0:21,1.5)
23:08 You ROCK! (LR)
Bonte, Jeremy Jr JV 26:33.8 9:00 2.95 136/149 14/23 42/58 3/3
Boulgakov, Mikhail Jr JV 19:21.7 6:34 2.95 13/149 1/23 8/58 8/14
Brunton, Krishna So F/S 23:15.9 7:53 2.95 145/242 15/29 27/58 3/7 21:07 21:07
Caddes, Garrett Jr JV 27:24.5 9:17 2.95 141/149 16/23 44/58 3/3 23:35 22:12
Cai, Jason Jr JV 26:23.9 8:57 2.95 132/149 12/23 40/58 5/5
Carter, Ben So F/S 21:17.5 7:13 2.95 82/242 8/29 18/58 7/13 22:14
(0:57,4.2)
22:14
(0:57,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Colman, Adam Jr JV 29:50.9 10:07 2.95 147/149 21/23 55/58 1/1 25:43 25:43
Cushing, Alexander Fr F/S 22:29.1 7:37 2.95 115/242 9/29 20/58 9/11
Darvish, Darya Jr JV 20:08.4 6:50 2.95 29/149 4/23 14/58 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Drummond, Max So F/S 28:42.8 9:44 2.95 230/242 25/29 48/58 4/4
Duprat, Bonaventure Sr JV 23:26.8 7:57 2.95 99/149 7/23 29/58 8/11
Evans, Ben Sr JV 26:31.8 9:00 2.95 135/149 13/23 41/58 3/3 24:46 23:34
Fisher, George Fr F/S 23:15.3 7:53 2.95 144/242 14/29 26/58 3/9
Folkman, Jacob So F/S 19:36.5 6:39 2.95 26/242 3/29 12/58 5/14 19:39
(0:03,0.2)
19:39
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Godderis, Nathan Fr F/S 19:00.6 6:27 2.95 12/242 1/29 6/58 7/14
Graeser, Bryan So F/S 20:36.8 6:59 2.95 54/242 5/29 15/58 6/14 19:53 19:53
Gross, Ben Fr F/S 24:29.3 8:18 2.95 179/242 18/29 33/58 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gross, Josh Sr JV 22:41.2 7:41 2.95 77/149 6/23 22/58 7/12 20:38 20:38
Hay, Langston Fr V 19:09.5 6:30 2.95 65/94 6/6 7/58 6/13
Herrera, Diego Fr F/S 24:25 8:17 2.95 177/242 17/29 32/58 5/7
Hoke, Thomas Sr JV 33:46.9 11:27 2.95 148/149 22/23 57/58 1/1
Huang, Ryan Fr F/S 22:43 7:42 2.95 125/242 11/29 23/58 7/11
Jakatdar, Akhil Fr F/S 23:21.1 7:55 2.95 146/242 16/29 28/58 2/7
Jow, William Jr JV 19:27.6 6:36 2.95 18/149 3/23 11/58 3/13 18:46 18:46
Kidd, Jared So F/S 30:48.5 10:27 2.95 240/242 29/29 56/58 1/1 27:45 25:50
Klepper, Jake Sr JV 24:35.7 8:20 2.95 117/149 10/23 35/58 4/7 22:03 22:03
Kolstad, Alex Jr JV 24:08 8:11 2.95 112/149 8/23 30/58 8/10
Koppisetty, Shashwath Jr JV 21:57.2 7:27 2.95 66/149 5/23 19/58 8/12 22:45
(0:48,3.5)
21:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Kopps, Eric Sr JV 29:07 9:52 2.95 146/149 20/23 52/58 2/2
Kramer, Justin So F/S 29:28.4 9:59 2.95 236/242 27/29 53/58 2/2 21:05 21:05
Kreisman, Dylan Sr JV 24:21.2 8:15 2.95 114/149 9/23 31/58 8/10 21:55 21:55
Lilygren, Jack Fr F/S 29:05.7 9:52 2.95 233/242 26/29 51/58 2/3
Lim, David Sr JV 33:48.6 11:28 2.95 149/149 23/23 58/58 1/1
Moulds, Riley Sr JV 25:13.7 8:33 2.95 123/149 11/23 37/58 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Niemiec, Viktor So F/S 19:54.7 6:45 2.95 31/242 4/29 13/58 4/14 21:04
(1:10,5.5)
20:53
(0:58,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Okita, Vance So F/S 28:40.6 9:43 2.95 229/242 24/29 47/58 4/4
Penn, Martin Fr F/S 24:33.2 8:19 2.95 184/242 19/29 34/58 4/7
Perez, Alex So V 18:38.5 6:19 2.95 53/94 4/6 4/58 9/14
Rutiaga-romero, Jonathan So F/S 26:15.9 8:54 2.95 209/242 22/29 39/58 4/4
Sauerhaft, Sam Sr JV 19:26.2 6:35 2.95 17/149 2/23 9/58 6/14 18:59 18:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shaver, Jordan Fr F/S 25:02.6 8:29 2.95 194/242 20/29 36/58 4/6
Sieffert, Michael So F/S 21:02.7 7:08 2.95 70/242 6/29 16/58 8/14 22:06
(1:03,4.8)
22:06
(1:03,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tapia Cortina, Andy Jr JV 27:36.6 9:22 2.95 143/149 17/23 45/58 2/2 25:13 25:13
Taraporevala, Kaizad Sr V 18:09.5 6:09 2.95 41/94 3/6 3/58 8/14 18:31
(0:22,1.9)
18:19
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Uppal, Aj Fr F/S 22:46.2 7:43 2.95 128/242 12/29 24/58 6/10
Van Dyke, Kevin Sr JV 28:46 9:45 2.95 144/149 18/23 49/58 2/2
Waller, Andrew So F/S 21:15 7:12 2.95 80/242 7/29 17/58 7/14
Yao, Dennis Fr F/S 29:32.5 10:01 2.95 237/242 28/29 54/58 1/2
Yeo, Darryl Fr F/S 25:49.9 8:45 2.95 206/242 21/29 38/58 4/5
Young, Andrew So F/S 19:26.3 6:35 2.95 22/242 2/29 10/58 6/14 19:48
(0:21,1.8)
19:48
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zaeske, Ben Jr V 16:30.1 5:36 2.95 7/94 1/6 1/58 6/14 15:37 15:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zhou, Frank Fr F/S 27:43.3 9:24 2.95 222/242 23/29 46/58 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/14 90:24
2:28
2.95 6:08 5:36 6:26 203 5:36 85:06 81:00 80:56 Ben Zaeske (7), Kevin Anawalt (40), Kaizad Taraporevala (41), Alex Perez (53), Ryan Adibi (62)
JV 1st 5 6/12 100:21
2:36
2.95 6:48 6:34 7:27 137 6:30 92:42 92:42 87:22 Mikhail Boulgakov (13), Sam Sauerhaft (17), William Jow (18), Darya Darvish (29), Shashwath Koppisetty (60)
JV 2nd 5 6/7 119:13
1:55
2.95 8:05 7:41 8:20 140 7:18 107:23 107:23 91:50 Josh Gross (13), Bonaventure Duprat (25), Alex Kolstad (33), Dylan Kreisman (34), Jake Klepper (35)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 131:33
1:36
2.95 8:55 8:33 9:06 77 7:54 113:49 113:49 99:44 Riley Moulds (11), Jason Cai (15), Ben Evans (16), Jeremy Bonte (17), Ismael Bautista-Hernandez (18)
JV 4th 5 2/2 141:42
1:43
2.95 9:36 9:17 9:52 39 8:51 121:18 121:18 102:36 Garrett Caddes (5), Andy Tapia Cortina (7), Kevin Van Dyke (8), Michael Bassett (9), Eric Kopps (10)
F/S 1st 5 6/14 98:35
1:36
2.95 6:41 6:27 6:59 144 6:13 94:02 95:42 90:07 Nathan Godderis (12), Andrew Young (22), Jacob Folkman (26), Viktor Niemiec (31), Bryan Graeser (53)
F/S 2nd 5 8/11 108:34
1:27
2.95 7:22 7:08 7:38 176 7:00 104:37 102:46 96:38 Michael Sieffert (19), Andrew Waller (26), Ben Carter (28), Alexander Cushing (51), Max Aboudarham (52)
F/S 3rd 5 5/7 115:13
0:33
2.95 7:49 7:42 7:53 85 7:40 108:59 107:33 104:28 Ryan Huang (9), Aj Uppal (11), Adrian Beyer (20), George Fisher (22), Krishna Brunton (23)
F/S 4th 5 5/6 121:51
1:42
2.95 8:16 7:55 8:29 89 8:04 115:20 115:20 110:19 Akhil Jakatdar (3), Diego Herrera (16), Ben Gross (18), Martin Penn (23), Jordan Shaver (29)
F/S 5th 5 4/4 137:13
2:53
2.95 9:18 8:45 9:44 85 8:38 123:43 123:43 115:29 Darryl Yeo (11), Jonathan Rutiaga-romero (12), Frank Zhou (19), Vance Okita (21), Max Drummond (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Sum Sr Saratoga 15:20.7 5:12
2 Christopher Foster Sr Los Gatos 15:31.5 5:16
3 Lucas Matison Sr Paly 15:47.7 5:21
4 Rohan Choudhury Sr Monta Vista 16:05.4 5:27
5 Revanth Nagurla Sr Lynbrook 16:11.3 5:29
6 Jack Sexton Sr Los Gatos 16:22.1 5:33
7 Ben Zaeske Jr Los Altos 16:30.1 5:36 1/6 1/58 6/14 15:37 15:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 George Andrew Harter Sr Saratoga 16:30.5 5:36
9 Stephen Law Jr Saratoga 16:31.5 5:36
10 Zheng Tian Sr Mt View 16:33.3 5:37
11 Max Howland So Santa Clara 16:40.7 5:39
12 Sanjay Mohan Jr Los Gatos 16:45.2 5:41
13 Jeremy Shaw Jr Milpitas 16:46.1 5:41
14 Eric Gelphman Sr Los Gatos 16:46.6 5:41
15 Kevin Chacko Fr Lynbrook 16:47 5:41
16 Andy Shen Sr Lynbrook 16:47.4 5:41
17 Kyle Bystrom Sr Mt View 16:53.1 5:43
18 Justin Robison Jr Lynbrook 16:54.8 5:44
19 Ayush Chapagain Sr Cupertino 17:02.8 5:47
20 Taisei Nishiki So Los Gatos 17:09.2 5:49
21 Brent Mogensen Jr Monta Vista 17:15.7 5:51
22 Shawn Silverman Jr Lynbrook 17:19.1 5:52
23 Ryan Sadjadi Jr Lynbrook 17:19.7 5:52
24 Naveen Pai So Paly 17:20 5:53
25 Angelo Tenorio Jr Cupertino 17:21.8 5:53
26 Zahid Anjum Jr Wilcox 17:29.5 5:56
27 Akshay Thontakudi Sr Monta Vista 17:30.8 5:56
28 Esteban Rivera Sr Mt View 17:33.2 5:57
29 Marcus Biddle Jr Santa Clara 17:42.3 6:00
30 Emilio Torres-gonzalez Sr Monta Vista 17:44.9 6:01
31 Lukas Wiborg Jr Mt View 17:45.8 6:01
32 Jim Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 17:48.8 6:02
33 John Cannon Jr Wilcox 17:51.4 6:03
34 Douglas Baney Sr Mt View 17:55.8 6:05
35 Rohith Krishna Sr Saratoga 17:58.2 6:05
36 Kai Oda So Paly 17:59.5 6:06
37 Zachary Barnes Sr Milpitas 18:01.6 6:07
38 Jake Davidson Fr Cupertino 18:02.9 6:07
39 Matthew Vera Sr Mt View 18:03.9 6:07
40 Kevin Anawalt Jr Los Altos 18:07.3 6:09 2/6 2/58 11/14 16:22 16:22
41 Kaizad Taraporevala Sr Los Altos 18:09.5 6:09 3/6 3/58 8/14 18:31
(0:22)
18:19
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Spencer Morgenfeld So Paly 18:12.2 6:10
43 Aaron Chandler Sr Paly 18:14.3 6:11
44 Ben Beaudry So Paly 18:14.8 6:11
45 Ryan Lund Jr Mt View 18:17.4 6:12
46 Debarshi Basak Fr Cupertino 18:20.2 6:13
47 Willy Tu Jr Cupertino 18:22.3 6:14
48 Brandon Holguin So Wilcox 18:23.5 6:14
49 Jamie Shi Sr Gunn 18:24.5 6:14
50 Sam Craig Fr Paly 18:32 6:17
51 Drew Pfeifer Sr Wilcox 18:34.7 6:18
52 Matthew Peterson Jr Saratoga 18:35.3 6:18
53 Alex Perez So Los Altos 18:38.5 6:19 4/6 4/58 9/14
54 Alex Shieh Jr Cupertino 18:39.3 6:19
55 Dhruv Sabherwal So Fremont 18:40.2 6:20
56 Alex Perez Sr Fremont 18:41.1 6:20
57 Nicholas Sum So Saratoga 18:42.3 6:20
58 Pranav Balgi So Fremont 18:46.1 6:22
59 Andrew Low Sr Saratoga 18:46.6 6:22
60 Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr Monta Vista 18:48.1 6:22
61 Miles Freeman Jr Wilcox 18:51.1 6:23
62 Ryan Adibi Sr Los Altos 18:58.3 6:26 5/6 5/58 9/14 19:03
(0:05)
19:03
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
63 Luis Cordero Sr Fremont 18:58.8 6:26
64 Alejandro Adam Santillan Sr Milpitas 19:01 6:27
65 Langston Hay Fr Los Altos 19:09.5 6:30 6/6 7/58 6/13
66 Lam Tran So Milpitas 19:09.9 6:30
67 Joseph Sommer Sr Gunn 19:35.6 6:39
68 Martin Espinoza So Milpitas 19:36.3 6:39
69 Kyle Phan Sr Wilcox 19:37.3 6:39
70 Ryan Balaoing Jr Milpitas 19:38.7 6:40
71 Alejandro Martinez Jr Santa Clara 19:57.7 6:46
72 Brandon Toy Jr Santa Clara 19:59.2 6:47
73 Chance Hall Jr Santa Clara 19:59.8 6:47
74 Tyler Pennebaker Sr Monta Vista 20:00.5 6:47
75 Chris Reed Jr Homestead 20:03.7 6:48
76 Zachary Englhardt Fr Gunn 20:04.8 6:48
77 Joey Gronovius Sr Homestead 20:05.4 6:49
78 Ashish Bhusal Sr Homestead 20:07.4 6:49
79 Martin Lopez Jr Milpitas 20:09.5 6:50
80 Riku Miyao Sr Homestead 20:12.9 6:51
81 Gavin Swanson So Fremont 20:20.4 6:54
82 Daniel Dabel Jr Homestead 20:22.8 6:55
83 Daniel Graves Jr Homestead 20:23.4 6:55
84 Logan Wilson Sr Santa Clara 20:25.9 6:56
85 Adithya Somasundaram Jr Homestead 20:30.6 6:57
86 Jake Bornstein Jr Monta Vista 20:36.7 6:59
87 Aaron Schulz So Gunn 20:38 7:00
88 Varun Narayan Sr Gunn 20:47.4 7:03
89 Brian Hill Jr Gunn 20:57.1 7:06
90 Dominic Nicoletti Jr Santa Clara 20:57.8 7:06
91 Robel Tesfai Jr Wilcox 21:35.9 7:19
92 Tammam Khan So Cupertino 21:39.3 7:20
93 Andrew Huang Jr Gunn 21:40.5 7:21
94 Eric Win Sr Fremont 22:57.7 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:38
82:35
16:31
5:36
54 Christopher Foster
Sr
15:32
5:16
2
Jack Sexton
Sr
16:22
5:33
6
Sanjay Mohan
Jr
16:45
5:41
12
Eric Gelphman
Sr
16:47
5:41
14
Taisei Nishiki
So
17:09
5:49
20








2 Lynbrook
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:08
84:00
16:48
5:42
76 Revanth Nagurla
Sr
16:11
5:29
5
Kevin Chacko
Fr
16:47
5:41
15
Andy Shen
Sr
16:47
5:41
16
Justin Robison
Jr
16:55
5:44
18
Shawn Silverman
Jr
17:19
5:52
22
Ryan Sadjadi
Jr
17:20
5:52
23
Jim Sussenguth
Jr
17:49
6:02
32
3 Saratoga
1-2-1-2-3
Gap: 3:15
84:56
16:59
5:46
105 Steven Sum
Sr
15:21
5:12
1
George Andrew Harter
Sr
16:31
5:36
8
Stephen Law
Jr
16:32
5:36
9
Rohith Krishna
Sr
17:58
6:05
35
Matthew Peterson
Jr
18:35
6:18
52
Nicholas Sum
So
18:42
6:20
57
Andrew Low
Sr
18:47
6:22
59
4 Mt View
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:23
86:41
17:20
5:53
120 Zheng Tian
Sr
16:33
5:37
10
Kyle Bystrom
Sr
16:53
5:43
17
Esteban Rivera
Sr
17:33
5:57
28
Lukas Wiborg
Jr
17:46
6:01
31
Douglas Baney
Sr
17:56
6:05
34
Matthew Vera
Sr
18:04
6:07
39
Ryan Lund
Jr
18:17
6:12
45
5 Monta Vista
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:43
87:25
17:29
5:56
142 Rohan Choudhury
Sr
16:05
5:27
4
Brent Mogensen
Jr
17:16
5:51
21
Akshay Thontakudi
Sr
17:31
5:56
27
Emilio Torres-gonzalez
Sr
17:45
6:01
30
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Jr
18:48
6:22
60
Tyler Pennebaker
Sr
20:01
6:47
74
Jake Bornstein
Jr
20:37
6:59
86
6 Paly
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:27
87:34
17:31
5:56
148 Lucas Matison
Sr
15:48
5:21
3
Naveen Pai
So
17:20
5:53
24
Kai Oda
So
18:00
6:06
36
Spencer Morgenfeld
So
18:12
6:10
42
Aaron Chandler
Sr
18:14
6:11
43
Ben Beaudry
So
18:15
6:11
44
Sam Craig
Fr
18:32
6:17
50
7 Cupertino
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
89:10
17:50
6:03
175 Ayush Chapagain
Sr
17:03
5:47
19
Angelo Tenorio
Jr
17:22
5:53
25
Jake Davidson
Fr
18:03
6:07
38
Debarshi Basak
Fr
18:20
6:13
46
Willy Tu
Jr
18:22
6:14
47
Alex Shieh
Jr
18:39
6:19
54
Tammam Khan
So
21:39
7:20
92
8 Los Altos
6-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:28
90:24
18:05
6:08
203 Ben Zaeske
Jr
16:30
5:36
7
Kevin Anawalt
Jr
18:07
6:09
40
Kaizad Taraporevala
Sr
18:10
6:09
41
Alex Perez
So
18:39
6:19
53
Ryan Adibi
Sr
18:58
6:26
62
Langston Hay
Fr
19:10
6:30
65




9 Wilcox
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
91:10
18:14
6:11
219 Zahid Anjum
Jr
17:30
5:56
26
John Cannon
Jr
17:51
6:03
33
Brandon Holguin
So
18:24
6:14
48
Drew Pfeifer
Sr
18:35
6:18
51
Miles Freeman
Jr
18:51
6:23
61
Kyle Phan
Sr
19:37
6:39
69
Robel Tesfai
Jr
21:36
7:19
91
10 Milpitas
9-10-11-10-10
Gap: 2:50
92:35
18:31
6:17
248 Jeremy Shaw
Jr
16:46
5:41
13
Zachary Barnes
Sr
18:02
6:07
37
Alejandro Adam Santillan
Sr
19:01
6:27
64
Lam Tran
So
19:10
6:30
66
Martin Espinoza
So
19:36
6:39
68
Ryan Balaoing
Jr
19:39
6:40
70
Martin Lopez
Jr
20:10
6:50
79
11 Santa Clara
8-7-10-11-11
Gap: 3:19
94:20
18:52
6:24
256 Max Howland
So
16:41
5:39
11
Marcus Biddle
Jr
17:42
6:00
29
Alejandro Martinez
Jr
19:58
6:46
71
Brandon Toy
Jr
19:59
6:47
72
Chance Hall
Jr
20:00
6:47
73
Logan Wilson
Sr
20:26
6:56
84
Dominic Nicoletti
Jr
20:58
7:06
90
12 Fremont
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:40
95:27
19:05
6:28
313 Dhruv Sabherwal
So
18:40
6:20
55
Alex Perez
Sr
18:41
6:20
56
Pranav Balgi
So
18:46
6:22
58
Luis Cordero
Sr
18:59
6:26
63
Gavin Swanson
So
20:20
6:54
81
Eric Win
Sr
22:58
7:47
94




13 Gunn
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:23
99:30
19:54
6:45
367 Jamie Shi
Sr
18:25
6:14
49
Joseph Sommer
Sr
19:36
6:39
67
Zachary Englhardt
Fr
20:05
6:48
76
Aaron Schulz
So
20:38
7:00
87
Varun Narayan
Sr
20:47
7:03
88
Brian Hill
Jr
20:57
7:06
89
Andrew Huang
Jr
21:41
7:21
93
14 Homestead
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:19
100:52
20:10
6:50
392 Chris Reed
Jr
20:04
6:48
75
Joey Gronovius
Sr
20:05
6:49
77
Ashish Bhusal
Sr
20:07
6:49
78
Riku Miyao
Sr
20:13
6:51
80
Daniel Dabel
Jr
20:23
6:55
82
Daniel Graves
Jr
20:23
6:55
83
Adithya Somasundaram
Jr
20:31
6:57
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly Atkinson Sr Los Gatos 17:32.7 5:57
2 Grant Jacobson Sr Cupertino 17:35.7 5:58
3 Chris Cheung Jr Lynbrook 17:55.7 6:05
4 Kelly Young Sr Los Gatos 18:24.3 6:14
5 Shiva Vijayanandh Sr Cupertino 18:26.2 6:15
6 Zach Segal Jr Paly 18:28.4 6:16
7 Dom Librie Sr Mt View 18:40.9 6:20
8 Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich So Gunn 18:44.7 6:21
9 Gabriel Reed Jr Mt View 18:45.7 6:22
10 Parker Gara Jr Paly 18:51.8 6:24
11 David Wang Sr Monta Vista 19:03.6 6:28
12 Gabe Baranovsky Jr Los Gatos 19:13.5 6:31
13 Mikhail Boulgakov Jr Los Altos 19:21.7 6:34 1/23 8/58 8/14
14 Garrett Lees Jr Paly 19:22.3 6:34
15 Kevin Duong-le Jr Saratoga 19:24.8 6:35
16 Luke Salin Jr Saratoga 19:25.2 6:35
17 Sam Sauerhaft Sr Los Altos 19:26.2 6:35 2/23 9/58 6/14 18:59 18:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 William Jow Jr Los Altos 19:27.6 6:36 3/23 11/58 3/13 18:46 18:46
19 Mathew Blackburn Sr Lynbrook 19:29.6 6:36
20 Daniil Zhukov Jr Monta Vista 19:33.5 6:38
21 Nikhil Ravishankar Jr Paly 19:34.2 6:38
22 Andrew Baer Jr Paly 19:35.2 6:38
23 Comran Morshed Jr Mt View 19:36.1 6:39
24 Wayne Shu Sr Monta Vista 19:40 6:40
25 Anindit Gopalakrishnan Jr Monta Vista 19:42.9 6:41
26 Jesse Tai Sr Lynbrook 19:48.9 6:43
27 Aditya Aggarwal Sr Saratoga 19:50.2 6:43
28 Zac Chun Sr Gunn 19:55.6 6:45
29 Darya Darvish Jr Los Altos 20:08.4 6:50 4/23 14/58 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Raaghav Minocha Jr Lynbrook 20:09.1 6:50
31 Adrian Lemke Sr Los Gatos 20:13 6:51
32 Joshua Vidal Jr Milpitas 20:20.8 6:54
33 Brandon Jacobsen So Gunn 20:22 6:54
34 Alberto Sanchez Jr Milpitas 20:23.3 6:55
35 William Comstock Sr Mt View 20:24.3 6:55
36 Randy Wu So Gunn 20:25.1 6:55
37 Nicolas Otala So Fremont 20:32.7 6:58
38 Jack Miller Jr Los Gatos 20:33.4 6:58
39 Daniel Forgy Sr Mt View 20:35.8 6:59
40 Shannon Hu Jr Gunn 20:38.8 7:00
41 Harry Bassi Jr Milpitas 20:40 7:00
42 Jeffery Yan Sr Cupertino 20:41.5 7:01
43 Mason Pires Sr Lynbrook 20:55.4 7:06
44 Lucas Tao Jr Monta Vista 20:56.2 7:06
45 Justin Chang Sr Monta Vista 21:01.8 7:08
46 Inhyuk Cho Jr Wilcox 21:04 7:08
47 Pransu Dash Jr Lynbrook 21:08.5 7:10
48 Kent Lu Jr Milpitas 21:11 7:11
49 Ethan Chee Jr Lynbrook 21:12.4 7:11
50 Tong Yoon Yoo Sr Monta Vista 21:14.8 7:12
51 Leron Perez Sr Los Gatos 21:15.5 7:12
52 Yousef Obeid Jr Wilcox 21:16.4 7:13
53 Jason Dumag Jr Milpitas 21:18.5 7:13
54 Aidan Jardon Sr Santa Clara 21:20.1 7:14
55 William Cheek Sr Monta Vista 21:22.3 7:15
56 Kyle Yuen Sr Saratoga 21:30.5 7:17
57 David Tsu Sr Los Gatos 21:33 7:18
58 Justin Zhang Sr Santa Clara 21:35.5 7:19
59 Alex Tang Jr Gunn 21:37.6 7:20
60 Thien Duong Jr Milpitas 21:38.3 7:20
61 Joseph Wilson Sr Monta Vista 21:40.6 7:21
62 Jonathan Mo Sr Cupertino 21:46.9 7:23
63 Lucas Batties So Gunn 21:51.7 7:25
64 Jake Johe Jr Wilcox 21:55.3 7:26
65 Ben Monson Jr Los Gatos 21:56.2 7:26
66 Shashwath Koppisetty Jr Los Altos 21:57.2 7:27 5/23 19/58 8/12 22:45
(0:48)
21:40 You ROCK! (LR)
67 Ken Yanagisawa Jr Lynbrook 21:59.4 7:27
68 Kadhirash Sivakumar Jr Cupertino 22:06.1 7:30
69 Ian Corbett Jr Los Gatos 22:08.3 7:30
70 Tj Sears So Gunn 22:12.5 7:32
71 Lakshya Jain Sr Mt View 22:14.6 7:32
72 Andrew Chen Sr Saratoga 22:15.9 7:33
73 Matthew Chen Jr Monta Vista 22:18.3 7:34
74 Peter Scolaro Sr Wilcox 22:18.8 7:34
75 Jacob Roschelle So Gunn 22:23 7:35
76 Andre Bouyssounouse So Gunn 22:32.3 7:38
77 Josh Gross Sr Los Altos 22:41.2 7:41 6/23 22/58 7/12 20:38 20:38
78 Glenn Hua Sr Cupertino 22:41.8 7:42
79 Dominik Lucha Jr Gunn 22:43.7 7:42
80 Skyler Colwell So Homestead 22:44.4 7:43
81 Ritwik Dixit So Homestead 22:45 7:43
82 Samir Puranik So Gunn 22:52 7:45
83 Aaron Cassini Sr Paly 22:52.6 7:45
84 Ryan Persons Jr Mt View 22:53.9 7:46
85 James Pederson Jr Paly 22:54.7 7:46
86 Jackson Nelson-gal Jr Paly 22:55.1 7:46
87 William Shearer Jr Mt View 22:55.7 7:46
88 Aditya Sampath Jr Homestead 22:56.2 7:47
89 Max Keith Jr Homestead 22:56.6 7:47
90 Areg Nersisyan Jr Homestead 22:56.8 7:47
91 Aayush Kothari Jr Homestead 22:57.2 7:47
92 Connor Sullivan Jr Monta Vista 23:07.9 7:50
93 Adhithya Kannan Jr Lynbrook 23:08.9 7:51
94 Alvin Cheong Sr Monta Vista 23:11.2 7:52
95 Young Guo Sr Monta Vista 23:11.5 7:52
96 Kevin Xi Jr Gunn 23:12.8 7:52
97 Sam Lam Jr Milpitas 23:14 7:53
98 Alex Chow Jr Wilcox 23:16.5 7:53
99 Bonaventure Duprat Sr Los Altos 23:26.8 7:57 7/23 29/58 8/11
100 Garrett Lew So Gunn 23:27.3 7:57
101 Timesh Patel Jr Homestead 23:29.4 7:58
102 Justin Wen Jr Homestead 23:31 7:58
103 David Mcmullin Sr Mt View 23:39.3 8:01
104 Anthony Otonari Jr Wilcox 23:41.4 8:02
105 Ron Broner So Homestead 23:43.5 8:03
106 Chris Thai Sr Homestead 23:45.4 8:03
107 Robert Zhang So Homestead 23:46.5 8:04
108 Daniel Lee Jr Saratoga 23:51 8:05
109 Sean Shi Jr Saratoga 23:53.8 8:06
110 Brian Sotnick Jr Paly 24:02.2 8:09
111 Omar Oseguera Jr Wilcox 24:05.9 8:10
112 Alex Kolstad Jr Los Altos 24:08 8:11 8/23 30/58 8/10
113 Bo Rasmussen So Gunn 24:20.4 8:15
114 Dylan Kreisman Sr Los Altos 24:21.2 8:15 9/23 31/58 8/10 21:55 21:55
115 Ji Andy Park Sr Santa Clara 24:22.1 8:16
116 Luke Buchterkirchen Sr Wilcox 24:32 8:19
117 Jake Klepper Sr Los Altos 24:35.7 8:20 10/23 35/58 4/7 22:03 22:03
118 Marc Delecea So Gunn 24:39.1 8:21
119 Aj Matias Sr Milpitas 25:05.8 8:30
120 Vinay Reddy Sr Monta Vista 25:06.3 8:31
121 Sergio Valente Jr Paly 25:09.8 8:32
122 Cyrus Borden Jr Homestead 25:11.2 8:32
123 Riley Moulds Sr Los Altos 25:13.7 8:33 11/23 37/58 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Ben Reyes Jr Milpitas 25:20.2 8:35
125 Zarek Peris Jr Monta Vista 25:26.2 8:37
126 Perry Ting Sr Monta Vista 25:27.8 8:38
127 Jayanth Gubbi Sr Mt View 25:29.4 8:38
128 Unknown Paly 25:32.3 8:39
129 Matthew Solway Sr Paly 25:33.4 8:40
130 Raymond Nico Aguilar Jr Gunn 25:35.9 8:41
131 Desmond Alioshen So Gunn 26:13 8:53
132 Jason Cai Jr Los Altos 26:23.9 8:57 12/23 40/58 5/5
133 Justin Luu Jr Milpitas 26:24.4 8:57
134 Luke Cheng Fr Gunn 26:27.7 8:58
135 Ben Evans Sr Los Altos 26:31.8 9:00 13/23 41/58 3/3 24:46 23:34
136 Jeremy Bonte Jr Los Altos 26:33.8 9:00 14/23 42/58 3/3
137 Sean Robie Jr Fremont 26:36 9:01
138 Anthony H Pham Jr Wilcox 26:39.5 9:02
139 Juan Topete Jr Milpitas 26:40 9:02
140 Ismael Bautista-Hernandez Jr Los Altos 26:50.1 9:06 15/23 43/58 3/3 22:09 22:09
141 Garrett Caddes Jr Los Altos 27:24.5 9:17 16/23 44/58 3/3 23:35 22:12
142 Sean Bashaw Sr Gunn 27:30.1 9:19
143 Andy Tapia Cortina Jr Los Altos 27:36.6 9:22 17/23 45/58 2/2 25:13 25:13
144 Kevin Van Dyke Sr Los Altos 28:46 9:45 18/23 49/58 2/2
145 Michael Bassett Jr Los Altos 28:48.1 9:46 19/23 50/58 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
146 Eric Kopps Sr Los Altos 29:07 9:52 20/23 52/58 2/2
147 Adam Colman Jr Los Altos 29:50.9 10:07 21/23 55/58 1/1 25:43 25:43
148 Thomas Hoke Sr Los Altos 33:46.9 11:27 22/23 57/58 1/1
149 David Lim Sr Los Altos 33:48.6 11:28 23/23 58/58 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:07
95:52
19:10
6:30
73 Zach Segal
Jr
18:28
6:16
6
Parker Gara
Jr
18:52
6:24
10
Garrett Lees
Jr
19:22
6:34
14
Nikhil Ravishankar
Jr
19:34
6:38
21
Andrew Baer
Jr
19:35
6:38
22
Aaron Cassini
Sr
22:53
7:45
69
James Pederson
Jr
22:55
7:46
71
2 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:01
95:57
19:11
6:30
85 Kelly Atkinson
Sr
17:33
5:57
1
Kelly Young
Sr
18:24
6:14
4
Gabe Baranovsky
Jr
19:14
6:31
12
Adrian Lemke
Sr
20:13
6:51
31
Jack Miller
Jr
20:33
6:58
37
Leron Perez
Sr
21:16
7:12
50
David Tsu
Sr
21:33
7:18
54
3 Mt View
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
98:03
19:37
6:39
112 Dom Librie
Sr
18:41
6:20
7
Gabriel Reed
Jr
18:46
6:22
9
Comran Morshed
Jr
19:36
6:39
23
William Comstock
Sr
20:24
6:55
35
Daniel Forgy
Sr
20:36
6:59
38
Lakshya Jain
Sr
22:15
7:32
62
Ryan Persons
Jr
22:54
7:46
70
4 Lynbrook
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 3:00
98:19
19:40
6:40
120 Chris Cheung
Jr
17:56
6:05
3
Mathew Blackburn
Sr
19:30
6:36
19
Jesse Tai
Sr
19:49
6:43
26
Raaghav Minocha
Jr
20:09
6:50
30
Mason Pires
Sr
20:55
7:06
42
Pransu Dash
Jr
21:09
7:10
46
Ethan Chee
Jr
21:12
7:11
48
5 Monta Vista
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:53
98:56
19:47
6:42
123 David Wang
Sr
19:04
6:28
11
Daniil Zhukov
Jr
19:34
6:38
20
Wayne Shu
Sr
19:40
6:40
24
Anindit Gopalakrishnan
Jr
19:43
6:41
25
Lucas Tao
Jr
20:56
7:06
43
Justin Chang
Sr
21:02
7:08
44
Tong Yoon Yoo
Sr
21:15
7:12
49
6 Los Altos
8-6-5-4-6
Gap: 2:36
100:21
20:04
6:48
137 Mikhail Boulgakov
Jr
19:22
6:34
13
Sam Sauerhaft
Sr
19:26
6:35
17
William Jow
Jr
19:28
6:36
18
Darya Darvish
Jr
20:08
6:50
29
Shashwath Koppisetty
Jr
21:57
7:27
60
Josh Gross
Sr
22:41
7:41
65
Bonaventure Duprat
Sr
23:27
7:57
78
7 Gunn
6-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:54
100:06
20:01
6:47
144 Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich
So
18:45
6:21
8
Zac Chun
Sr
19:56
6:45
28
Brandon Jacobsen
So
20:22
6:54
33
Randy Wu
So
20:25
6:55
36
Shannon Hu
Jr
20:39
7:00
39
Alex Tang
Jr
21:38
7:20
55
Lucas Batties
So
21:52
7:25
58
8 Cupertino
2-2-5-7-8
Gap: 4:30
100:36
20:07
6:49
166 Grant Jacobson
Sr
17:36
5:58
2
Shiva Vijayanandh
Sr
18:26
6:15
5
Jeffery Yan
Sr
20:42
7:01
41
Jonathan Mo
Sr
21:47
7:23
57
Kadhirash Sivakumar
Jr
22:06
7:30
61
Glenn Hua
Sr
22:42
7:42
66




9 Saratoga
9-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:51
102:27
20:29
6:57
174 Kevin Duong-le
Jr
19:25
6:35
15
Luke Salin
Jr
19:25
6:35
16
Aditya Aggarwal
Sr
19:50
6:43
27
Kyle Yuen
Sr
21:31
7:17
53
Andrew Chen
Sr
22:16
7:33
63
Daniel Lee
Jr
23:51
8:05
81
Sean Shi
Jr
23:54
8:06
82
10 Milpitas
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:58
103:54
20:47
7:03
205 Joshua Vidal
Jr
20:21
6:54
32
Alberto Sanchez
Jr
20:23
6:55
34
Harry Bassi
Jr
20:40
7:00
40
Kent Lu
Jr
21:11
7:11
47
Jason Dumag
Jr
21:19
7:13
52
Thien Duong
Jr
21:38
7:20
56
Sam Lam
Jr
23:14
7:53
76
11 Wilcox
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
109:51
21:58
7:27
296 Inhyuk Cho
Jr
21:04
7:08
45
Yousef Obeid
Jr
21:16
7:13
51
Jake Johe
Jr
21:55
7:26
59
Peter Scolaro
Sr
22:19
7:34
64
Alex Chow
Jr
23:17
7:53
77
Anthony Otonari
Jr
23:41
8:02
80
Omar Oseguera
Jr
24:06
8:10
83
12 Homestead
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:12
114:19
22:52
7:45
354 Skyler Colwell
So
22:44
7:43
67
Ritwik Dixit
So
22:45
7:43
68
Aditya Sampath
Jr
22:56
7:47
72
Max Keith
Jr
22:57
7:47
73
Areg Nersisyan
Jr
22:57
7:47
74
Aayush Kothari
Jr
22:57
7:47
75
Timesh Patel
Jr
23:29
7:58
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
107:38
21:32
7:18
22 Justin Chang
Sr
21:02
7:08
1
Tong Yoon Yoo
Sr
21:15
7:12
2
William Cheek
Sr
21:22
7:15
3
Joseph Wilson
Sr
21:41
7:21
6
Matthew Chen
Jr
22:18
7:34
10
Connor Sullivan
Jr
23:08
7:50
22
Alvin Cheong
Sr
23:11
7:52
23
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
110:37
22:07
7:30
42 Alex Tang
Jr
21:38
7:20
4
Lucas Batties
So
21:52
7:25
7
Tj Sears
So
22:13
7:32
8
Jacob Roschelle
So
22:23
7:35
11
Andre Bouyssounouse
So
22:32
7:38
12
Dominik Lucha
Jr
22:44
7:42
14
Samir Puranik
So
22:52
7:45
15
3 Mt View
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:15
117:13
23:27
7:57
115 Lakshya Jain
Sr
22:15
7:32
9
Ryan Persons
Jr
22:54
7:46
17
William Shearer
Jr
22:56
7:46
20
David Mcmullin
Sr
23:39
8:01
28
Jayanth Gubbi
Sr
25:29
8:38
41








4 Paly
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
117:54
23:35
8:00
122 Aaron Cassini
Sr
22:53
7:45
16
James Pederson
Jr
22:55
7:46
18
Jackson Nelson-gal
Jr
22:55
7:46
19
Brian Sotnick
Jr
24:02
8:09
32
Sergio Valente
Jr
25:10
8:32
37
Unknown
-
25:32
8:39
42
Matthew Solway
Sr
25:33
8:40
43
5 Homestead
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:48
117:27
23:29
7:58
133 Aayush Kothari
Jr
22:57
7:47
21
Timesh Patel
Jr
23:29
7:58
26
Justin Wen
Jr
23:31
7:58
27
Ron Broner
So
23:44
8:03
29
Chris Thai
Sr
23:45
8:03
30
Robert Zhang
So
23:47
8:04
31
Cyrus Borden
Jr
25:11
8:32
38
6 Los Altos
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:55
119:13
23:51
8:05
140 Josh Gross
Sr
22:41
7:41
13
Bonaventure Duprat
Sr
23:27
7:57
25
Alex Kolstad
Jr
24:08
8:11
33
Dylan Kreisman
Sr
24:21
8:15
34
Jake Klepper
Sr
24:36
8:20
35
Riley Moulds
Sr
25:14
8:33
39
Jason Cai
Jr
26:24
8:57
44
7 Milpitas
3-4-5-6-7
Gap: 4:46
121:43
24:21
8:15
150 Thien Duong
Jr
21:38
7:20
5
Sam Lam
Jr
23:14
7:53
24
Aj Matias
Sr
25:06
8:30
36
Ben Reyes
Jr
25:20
8:35
40
Justin Luu
Jr
26:24
8:57
45
Juan Topete
Jr
26:40
9:02
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
116:36
23:19
7:54
24 Dominik Lucha
Jr
22:44
7:42
1
Samir Puranik
So
22:52
7:45
2
Kevin Xi
Jr
23:13
7:52
6
Garrett Lew
So
23:27
7:57
7
Bo Rasmussen
So
24:20
8:15
8
Marc Delecea
So
24:39
8:21
9
Raymond Nico Aguilar
Jr
25:36
8:41
14
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
120:03
24:01
8:08
34 Connor Sullivan
Jr
23:08
7:50
3
Alvin Cheong
Sr
23:11
7:52
4
Young Guo
Sr
23:12
7:52
5
Vinay Reddy
Sr
25:06
8:31
10
Zarek Peris
Jr
25:26
8:37
12
Perry Ting
Sr
25:28
8:38
13




3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
131:33
26:19
8:55
77 Riley Moulds
Sr
25:14
8:33
11
Jason Cai
Jr
26:24
8:57
15
Ben Evans
Sr
26:32
9:00
16
Jeremy Bonte
Jr
26:34
9:00
17
Ismael Bautista-Hernandez
Jr
26:50
9:06
18
Garrett Caddes
Jr
27:25
9:17
19
Andy Tapia Cortina
Jr
27:37
9:22
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:51
130:26
26:05
8:51
16 Marc Delecea
So
24:39
8:21
1
Raymond Nico Aguilar
Jr
25:36
8:41
2
Desmond Alioshen
So
26:13
8:53
3
Luke Cheng
Fr
26:28
8:58
4
Sean Bashaw
Sr
27:30
9:19
6








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
141:42
28:20
9:36
39 Garrett Caddes
Jr
27:25
9:17
5
Andy Tapia Cortina
Jr
27:37
9:22
7
Kevin Van Dyke
Sr
28:46
9:45
8
Michael Bassett
Jr
28:48
9:46
9
Eric Kopps
Sr
29:07
9:52
10
Adam Colman
Jr
29:51
10:07
11
Thomas Hoke
Sr
33:47
11:27
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Lasher So Los Gatos 17:50.8 6:03
2 Nathaniel Redfern So Los Gatos 17:53.2 6:04
3 Mathias Guillen So Mt View 18:12.5 6:10
4 Ethan Plaxton Fr Los Gatos 18:15.4 6:11
5 Bennett Zhang So Monta Vista 18:18.6 6:12
6 Reed Foster Fr Paly 18:25.7 6:15
7 Amit Nag Fr Saratoga 18:31.5 6:17
8 Arjun Natarajan So Los Gatos 18:35.3 6:18
9 William Scott So Homestead 18:42.1 6:20
10 Scott Bowers So Mt View 18:58.3 6:26
11 Aashai Avadhani Fr Paly 18:59.2 6:26
12 Nathan Godderis Fr Los Altos 19:00.6 6:27 1/29 6/58 7/14
13 Hugo Wu Fr Lynbrook 19:01.6 6:27
14 Lewis Campbell So Los Gatos 19:05.2 6:28
15 Robin Stodieck So Monta Vista 19:14.8 6:31
16 Kaito Hashimoto Fr Milpitas 19:16.2 6:32
17 Parker Magnuson Fr Cupertino 19:19.3 6:33
18 Atharva Dixit Fr Monta Vista 19:24.2 6:35
19 Nachiket Ingle Fr Lynbrook 19:24.8 6:35
20 Mark Jankovic So Mt View 19:25.4 6:35
21 Henry Jang So Lynbrook 19:25.8 6:35
22 Andrew Young So Los Altos 19:26.3 6:35 2/29 10/58 6/14 19:48
(0:21)
19:48
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Scott Gregory So Monta Vista 19:26.6 6:35
24 Nicolas Rios Fr Lynbrook 19:30.1 6:37
25 Andrew Kou Fr Lynbrook 19:32.5 6:37
26 Jacob Folkman So Los Altos 19:36.5 6:39 3/29 12/58 5/14 19:39
(0:03)
19:39
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Vibhav Parimi So Lynbrook 19:42 6:41
28 Derek Lee Fr Monta Vista 19:43.5 6:41
29 Kushagro Bhattacharjee So Saratoga 19:45.6 6:42
30 Eugene Baldonado Fr Wilcox 19:47 6:42
31 Viktor Niemiec So Los Altos 19:54.7 6:45 4/29 13/58 4/14 21:04
(1:10)
20:53
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Roinin Staunovo Polacco Fr Saratoga 19:58.7 6:46
33 Thomas Rauner-swan So Paly 20:00.2 6:47
34 Daniel Overcamp Fr Cupertino 20:04.2 6:48
35 Joel Schneidmiller So Saratoga 20:04.8 6:48
36 Terrance Wang So Los Gatos 20:08.2 6:50
37 Tu Kinh Nguyen So Cupertino 20:14.2 6:52
38 Max Haderle Fr Los Gatos 20:15.7 6:52
39 Millen Do So Milpitas 20:17 6:53
40 Joshua Wu Fr Gunn 20:17.4 6:53
41 Jackson Dahl So Paly 20:18.5 6:53
42 Ronnie Blancas Fr Santa Clara 20:20.3 6:54
43 Nicholas Mark Fr Mt View 20:20.9 6:54
44 Luke Fitting So Santa Clara 20:22.2 6:54
45 Peter Martin So Cupertino 20:23.5 6:55
46 Lucas Frazier Fr Cupertino 20:24.2 6:55
47 Gregor Dairaghi So Paly 20:24.6 6:55
48 Luke Stewart Fr Los Gatos 20:29.1 6:57
49 Tanner Newell So Paly 20:29.9 6:57
50 Daniel Lin Fr Monta Vista 20:30.7 6:57
51 Akshey Nama So Monta Vista 20:32.4 6:58
52 Jack Robinson So Cupertino 20:33.4 6:58
53 Benjamin Swanson Fr Fremont 20:36.3 6:59
54 Bryan Graeser So Los Altos 20:36.8 6:59 5/29 15/58 6/14 19:53 19:53
55 Samuel Kramer Fr Mt View 20:38.1 7:00
56 Payton Millet So Mt View 20:39.3 7:00
57 Marcus Pearce Fr Lynbrook 20:40.5 7:01
58 Jason Tsujimoto Fr Monta Vista 20:41.5 7:01
59 Andre Sha So Milpitas 20:45.4 7:02
60 Jomar Mendoza Fr Milpitas 20:46.2 7:02
61 Bennett Ngan So Cupertino 20:46.9 7:03
62 Matthew Aoki So Saratoga 20:51.7 7:04
63 Ritaank Tiwari Fr Los Gatos 20:53.1 7:05
64 Ryan Loke Fr Monta Vista 20:54.8 7:05
65 Nicolas Heuchert Fr Fremont 20:56.1 7:06
66 Vikram Iyer Fr Saratoga 20:57.3 7:06
67 Austin Cai So Saratoga 20:59 7:07
68 Jackson Doerr So Paly 21:00 7:07
69 Ethan Wong So Monta Vista 21:02.1 7:08
70 Michael Sieffert So Los Altos 21:02.7 7:08 6/29 16/58 8/14 22:06
(1:03)
22:06
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Abhinav Pottabathula So Cupertino 21:03.2 7:08
72 Charles Qi Fr Saratoga 21:04 7:08
73 Elliot Clark Fr Paly 21:05 7:09
74 Brian Chan Fr Gunn 21:06.2 7:09
75 Jonathan Hung Fr Lynbrook 21:07.2 7:10
76 Adam Ahmed So Cupertino 21:08.4 7:10
77 Waqas Hassan So Santa Clara 21:10.8 7:11
78 Joseph Ng Fr Gunn 21:11.3 7:11
79 Frank Mcmullin So Cupertino 21:12.1 7:11
80 Andrew Waller So Los Altos 21:15 7:12 7/29 17/58 7/14
81 Tyler Packard So Paly 21:16.4 7:13
82 Ben Carter So Los Altos 21:17.5 7:13 8/29 18/58 7/13 22:14
(0:57)
22:14
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
83 Anthony Terrell So Monta Vista 21:18.8 7:13
84 Tommy Gomez Fr Fremont 21:23.5 7:15
85 Sagiv Guelfand So Fremont 21:26.3 7:16
86 Alexis Manalaysay So Wilcox 21:26.8 7:16
87 Devin Ardeshna Fr Paly 21:27.5 7:16
88 Andrew Shao Fr Lynbrook 21:28 7:17
89 Ling Yan So Gunn 21:28.8 7:17
90 Connor Cerutti Fr Los Gatos 21:31.8 7:18
91 Zac Sanders Fr Gunn 21:32.4 7:18
92 William Chen Fr Lynbrook 21:41.8 7:21
93 Alex Berlaga Fr Gunn 21:44.9 7:22
94 Nathan Kang Fr Saratoga 21:47.6 7:23
95 James Wei So Lynbrook 21:49.3 7:24
96 Cyrus Cowley So Mt View 21:50.4 7:24
97 Micah Young So Mt View 21:56 7:26
98 Tyler Demassa So Mt View 21:57.2 7:27
99 Winston Shustock Fr Mt View 21:57.8 7:27
100 Mason Corey So Paly 22:01 7:28
101 Alex Gao Fr Gunn 22:07 7:30
102 Eric Ying So Cupertino 22:08.8 7:30
103 Savean Brugger So Los Gatos 22:10 7:31
104 Matthew Gong Fr Monta Vista 22:11.2 7:31
105 Josh Soetandar Fr Fremont 22:11.8 7:31
106 Roghan Ramani So Wilcox 22:12.2 7:32
107 Paul Sandford So Wilcox 22:13.6 7:32
108 William Xi So Cupertino 22:14.2 7:32
109 Stuart Scolero So Wilcox 22:17.2 7:33
110 Ryan Anderson Fr Saratoga 22:20.2 7:34
111 Scott Moriarty Fr Saratoga 22:22.1 7:35
112 Brian Xu Fr Gunn 22:26.1 7:36
113 Daniel Zhu Fr Gunn 22:27.1 7:37
114 Corey Duval So Fremont 22:28.1 7:37
115 Alexander Cushing Fr Los Altos 22:29.1 7:37 9/29 20/58 9/11
116 Max Aboudarham So Los Altos 22:29.7 7:38 10/29 21/58 8/11 21:30 21:30
117 Luke Choe Fr Wilcox 22:32.8 7:39
118 Parth Bhargava Fr Milpitas 22:33.4 7:39
119 Ryan Tieu So Wilcox 22:33.9 7:39
120 Vinay Senthil Fr Lynbrook 22:35.4 7:39
121 Ryan Kim Fr Saratoga 22:38.1 7:40
122 Darby Felter Fr Paly 22:39 7:41
123 Calvin Luong So Fremont 22:41.1 7:41
124 Vincent Xu So Cupertino 22:42.2 7:42
125 Ryan Huang Fr Los Altos 22:43 7:42 11/29 23/58 7/11
126 Fayez Adam Fayad Fr Saratoga 22:44.4 7:43
127 Matthew Bennett So Homestead 22:45.3 7:43
128 Aj Uppal Fr Los Altos 22:46.2 7:43 12/29 24/58 6/10
129 Kieran Godfrey So Paly 22:49.8 7:44
130 Ethan Chuang So Lynbrook 22:51.3 7:45
131 Joseph Tai So Lynbrook 22:52.8 7:45
132 Cj Sloan So Homestead 22:56.8 7:47
133 Aguinaldo Navarro Fr Santa Clara 22:57.5 7:47
134 Andrew Vo Fr Wilcox 22:58.3 7:47
135 Edward Kim Fr Paly 22:59.8 7:48
136 Tristan Wang Fr Paly 23:01.4 7:48
137 Edward Choi Fr Lynbrook 23:03.2 7:49
138 Bryan Chiang Fr Lynbrook 23:04 7:49
139 Tyler Sasao So Lynbrook 23:05.4 7:50
140 Bryce Rausch So Homestead 23:07.9 7:50
141 Adrian Beyer So Los Altos 23:12.9 7:52 13/29 25/58 5/9 23:34
(0:21)
23:08 You ROCK! (LR)
142 Varun Tandon Fr Homestead 23:13.8 7:52
143 Rahul Uppuluri So Monta Vista 23:14.7 7:53
144 George Fisher Fr Los Altos 23:15.3 7:53 14/29 26/58 3/9
145 Krishna Brunton So Los Altos 23:15.9 7:53 15/29 27/58 3/7 21:07 21:07
146 Akhil Jakatdar Fr Los Altos 23:21.1 7:55 16/29 28/58 2/7
147 Harrison Cui So Saratoga 23:21.5 7:55
148 Jeremy Lee Fr Homestead 23:23.5 7:56
149 Scott Beck So Monta Vista 23:25.1 7:56
150 Kyle Nordquist Fr Wilcox 23:26.7 7:57
151 Forest Yang Fr Monta Vista 23:31.7 7:59
152 Christien Skousen So Mt View 23:33.5 7:59
153 Vincent Li Fr Homestead 23:38.7 8:01
154 Angelo Nguyen So Monta Vista 23:39.2 8:01
155 Spencer Zou Fr Monta Vista 23:40.1 8:01
156 Christopher Fong Fr Homestead 23:45.2 8:03
157 Yuval Mendina So Gunn 23:46.5 8:04
158 Alexei Romanov Fr Saratoga 23:47 8:04
159 Nicholas Thom Fr Paly 23:47.5 8:04
160 Max Sawyer So Homestead 23:48.1 8:04
161 Luke Crown Fr Paly 23:48.7 8:04
162 Cameron Mackay Fr Homestead 23:49.2 8:04
163 Edwin Peng Fr Monta Vista 23:51.8 8:05
164 Kobe Sullivan So Paly 23:53.2 8:06
165 Steven Chen So Lynbrook 23:55.3 8:07
166 Amin Ibrahim-biangoro So Santa Clara 23:55.7 8:07
167 Daniel Zeng So Cupertino 23:57.4 8:07
168 Antonio Nerio Fr Mt View 24:06.2 8:10
169 Onynndega Coleman Fr Wilcox 24:08.5 8:11
170 Nicholas Trautman So Homestead 24:10.1 8:12
171 Ruchir Mehta So Saratoga 24:12 8:12
172 Keshav Narayan So Saratoga 24:18.1 8:14
173 Kapil Lad So Milpitas 24:19.1 8:15
174 Christian Kinder So Saratoga 24:20.7 8:15
175 Wesley Kim So Paly 24:21.6 8:15
176 Avaneesh Samudrala Fr Lynbrook 24:22.9 8:16
177 Diego Herrera Fr Los Altos 24:25 8:17 17/29 32/58 5/7
178 Aidan Maese-czeropski So Paly 24:27.9 8:18
179 Ben Gross Fr Los Altos 24:29.3 8:18 18/29 33/58 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
180 Kris Satya Fr Lynbrook 24:30.1 8:18
181 Kevin Chen So Paly 24:30.7 8:19
182 Evan O'brien Fr Saratoga 24:31.1 8:19
183 Varun Meduri Fr Saratoga 24:31.6 8:19
184 Martin Penn Fr Los Altos 24:33.2 8:19 19/29 34/58 4/7
185 Eric Lin So Lynbrook 24:37.4 8:21
186 Sathvik Koneru Fr Saratoga 24:39.6 8:22
187 Anthony Ding Fr Saratoga 24:45.2 8:23
188 Jonathan Xu Fr Lynbrook 24:51.9 8:26
189 Diego Smith So Wilcox 24:52.7 8:26
190 Blaine Williams So Paly 24:54.3 8:27
191 Rylan Harrigan Fr Saratoga 24:57.8 8:28
192 Jacob Zajac Fr Paly 24:59.5 8:28
193 Justin Imai So Lynbrook 25:01.8 8:29
194 Jordan Shaver Fr Los Altos 25:02.6 8:29 20/29 36/58 4/6
195 Sahil Srivastava So Mt View 25:04.6 8:30
196 Matthew Luu Fr Milpitas 25:14.3 8:33
197 Lincoln Davis So Mt View 25:16.1 8:34
198 Brandon Gomez Fr Gunn 25:18.5 8:35
199 Ryan Miranda Fr Monta Vista 25:20.5 8:35
200 Tristan Cecil So Mt View 25:21.3 8:36
201 Aidan Gottlieb So Monta Vista 25:22.6 8:36
202 Charlie Stewart So Gunn 25:24.7 8:37
203 Matthew Ko Fr Mt View 25:26.4 8:37
204 Habib Sorathia So Wilcox 25:29.3 8:38
205 Arnav Raha So Saratoga 25:44.2 8:43
206 Darryl Yeo Fr Los Altos 25:49.9 8:45 21/29 38/58 4/5
207 Dhruv Jhamb So Los Gatos 25:59.7 8:49
208 Ethan Dildine Fr Los Gatos 26:02.7 8:50
209 Jonathan Rutiaga-romero So Los Altos 26:15.9 8:54 22/29 39/58 4/4
210 Ben Martin Fr Los Gatos 26:16.4 8:54
211 John Nguyen Fr Milpitas 26:22.3 8:56
212 Liam Shalon Fr Paly 26:35.4 9:01
213 Rishi Sawhney Fr Monta Vista 26:36.2 9:01
214 Christopher Pierno Fr Paly 26:38.3 9:02
215 Justin Hong Fr Gunn 26:42.4 9:03
216 Mitch Pi Fr Gunn 26:47.7 9:05
217 Fangkun Steven Han So Santa Clara 26:49.5 9:06
218 Bryce Doughman Fr Paly 27:00.2 9:09
219 Albert Lin So Lynbrook 27:00.7 9:09
220 Visnu Kapilan So Lynbrook 27:04.2 9:11
221 Joshua Han So Saratoga 27:09.7 9:12
222 Frank Zhou Fr Los Altos 27:43.3 9:24 23/29 46/58 4/4
223 Keshav Nand So Gunn 27:44.4 9:24
224 Kevin Kerr Fr Paly 27:48.4 9:26
225 Evan Lum So Gunn 27:51 9:26
226 William Reister So Gunn 27:57.3 9:29
227 Kevin Lee Fr Gunn 28:05.1 9:31
228 Jack Zimmerman Fr Gunn 28:11.2 9:33
229 Vance Okita So Los Altos 28:40.6 9:43 24/29 47/58 4/4
230 Max Drummond So Los Altos 28:42.8 9:44 25/29 48/58 4/4
231 Tim Butler So Santa Clara 28:46.3 9:45
232 Ken Nguyen Fr Santa Clara 29:00.4 9:50
233 Jack Lilygren Fr Los Altos 29:05.7 9:52 26/29 51/58 2/3
234 Vikranth Srivatsa Fr Lynbrook 29:09.9 9:53
235 Justin Wang Fr Mt View 29:13.6 9:54
236 Justin Kramer So Los Altos 29:28.4 9:59 27/29 53/58 2/2 21:05 21:05
237 Dennis Yao Fr Los Altos 29:32.5 10:01 28/29 54/58 1/2
238 Grant Hendren Fr Mt View 29:42.3 10:04
239 Arjun Gujral Fr Mt View 30:01.4 10:11
240 Jared Kidd So Los Altos 30:48.5 10:27 29/29 56/58 1/1 27:45 25:50
241 Eric Neuman So Paly 32:01.9 10:51
242 Matthew Michaels So Mt View 34:49.6 11:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
91:40
18:20
6:13
29 Dylan Lasher
So
17:51
6:03
1
Nathaniel Redfern
So
17:53
6:04
2
Ethan Plaxton
Fr
18:15
6:11
4
Arjun Natarajan
So
18:35
6:18
8
Lewis Campbell
So
19:05
6:28
14
Terrance Wang
So
20:08
6:50
36
Max Haderle
Fr
20:16
6:52
38
2 Monta Vista
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:25
96:08
19:14
6:31
89 Bennett Zhang
So
18:19
6:12
5
Robin Stodieck
So
19:15
6:31
15
Atharva Dixit
Fr
19:24
6:35
18
Scott Gregory
So
19:27
6:35
23
Derek Lee
Fr
19:44
6:41
28
Daniel Lin
Fr
20:31
6:57
49
Akshey Nama
So
20:32
6:58
50
3 Lynbrook
8-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:31
96:55
19:23
6:34
102 Hugo Wu
Fr
19:02
6:27
13
Nachiket Ingle
Fr
19:25
6:35
19
Henry Jang
So
19:26
6:35
21
Nicolas Rios
Fr
19:30
6:37
24
Andrew Kou
Fr
19:33
6:37
25
Vibhav Parimi
So
19:42
6:41
27
Marcus Pearce
Fr
20:41
7:01
56
4 Mt View
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:26
97:35
19:31
6:37
130 Mathias Guillen
So
18:13
6:10
3
Scott Bowers
So
18:58
6:26
10
Mark Jankovic
So
19:25
6:35
20
Nicholas Mark
Fr
20:21
6:54
43
Samuel Kramer
Fr
20:38
7:00
54
Payton Millet
So
20:39
7:00
55
Cyrus Cowley
So
21:50
7:24
76
5 Paly
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:59
98:08
19:38
6:39
138 Reed Foster
Fr
18:26
6:15
6
Aashai Avadhani
Fr
18:59
6:26
11
Thomas Rauner-swan
So
20:00
6:47
33
Jackson Dahl
So
20:19
6:53
41
Gregor Dairaghi
So
20:25
6:55
47
Tanner Newell
So
20:30
6:57
48
Jackson Doerr
So
21:00
7:07
64
6 Los Altos
7-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:36
98:35
19:43
6:41
144 Nathan Godderis
Fr
19:01
6:27
12
Andrew Young
So
19:26
6:35
22
Jacob Folkman
So
19:37
6:39
26
Viktor Niemiec
So
19:55
6:45
31
Bryan Graeser
So
20:37
6:59
53
Michael Sieffert
So
21:03
7:08
65
Andrew Waller
So
21:15
7:12
69
7 Saratoga
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:20
99:12
19:50
6:44
163 Amit Nag
Fr
18:32
6:17
7
Kushagro Bhattacharjee
So
19:46
6:42
29
Roinin Staunovo Polacco
Fr
19:59
6:46
32
Joel Schneidmiller
So
20:05
6:48
35
Matthew Aoki
So
20:52
7:04
60
Vikram Iyer
Fr
20:57
7:06
62
Austin Cai
So
20:59
7:07
63
8 Cupertino
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:05
100:25
20:05
6:49
179 Parker Magnuson
Fr
19:19
6:33
17
Daniel Overcamp
Fr
20:04
6:48
34
Tu Kinh Nguyen
So
20:14
6:52
37
Peter Martin
So
20:24
6:55
45
Lucas Frazier
Fr
20:24
6:55
46
Jack Robinson
So
20:33
6:58
51
Bennett Ngan
So
20:47
7:03
59
9 Milpitas
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:17
103:38
20:44
7:02
254 Kaito Hashimoto
Fr
19:16
6:32
16
Millen Do
So
20:17
6:53
39
Andre Sha
So
20:45
7:02
57
Jomar Mendoza
Fr
20:46
7:02
58
Parth Bhargava
Fr
22:33
7:39
84
Kapil Lad
So
24:19
8:15
95
Matthew Luu
Fr
25:14
8:33
96
10 Gunn
12-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:15
105:36
21:07
7:10
321 Joshua Wu
Fr
20:17
6:53
40
Brian Chan
Fr
21:06
7:09
66
Joseph Ng
Fr
21:11
7:11
68
Ling Yan
So
21:29
7:17
73
Zac Sanders
Fr
21:32
7:18
74
Alex Berlaga
Fr
21:45
7:22
75
Alex Gao
Fr
22:07
7:30
77
11 Fremont
14-14-13-12-11
Gap: 1:36
106:34
21:19
7:13
332 Benjamin Swanson
Fr
20:36
6:59
52
Nicolas Heuchert
Fr
20:56
7:06
61
Tommy Gomez
Fr
21:24
7:15
70
Sagiv Guelfand
So
21:26
7:16
71
Josh Soetandar
Fr
22:12
7:31
78
Corey Duval
So
22:28
7:37
82
Calvin Luong
So
22:41
7:41
86
12 Santa Clara
13-10-10-10-12
Gap: 3:35
108:47
21:45
7:22
336 Ronnie Blancas
Fr
20:20
6:54
42
Luke Fitting
So
20:22
6:54
44
Waqas Hassan
So
21:11
7:11
67
Aguinaldo Navarro
Fr
22:58
7:47
89
Amin Ibrahim-biangoro
So
23:56
8:07
94
Fangkun Steven Han
So
26:50
9:06
97
Tim Butler
So
28:46
9:45
98
13 Wilcox
11-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:30
107:57
21:35
7:19
342 Eugene Baldonado
Fr
19:47
6:42
30
Alexis Manalaysay
So
21:27
7:16
72
Roghan Ramani
So
22:12
7:32
79
Paul Sandford
So
22:14
7:32
80
Stuart Scolero
So
22:17
7:33
81
Luke Choe
Fr
22:33
7:39
83
Ryan Tieu
So
22:34
7:39
85
14 Homestead
6-11-14-14-14
Gap: 4:32
110:46
22:09
7:31
365 William Scott
So
18:42
6:20
9
Matthew Bennett
So
22:45
7:43
87
Cj Sloan
So
22:57
7:47
88
Bryce Rausch
So
23:08
7:50
90
Varun Tandon
Fr
23:14
7:52
91
Jeremy Lee
Fr
23:24
7:56
92
Vincent Li
Fr
23:39
8:01
93
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
103:18
20:40
7:00
54 Terrance Wang
So
20:08
6:50
2
Max Haderle
Fr
20:16
6:52
3
Luke Stewart
Fr
20:29
6:57
4
Ritaank Tiwari
Fr
20:53
7:05
13
Connor Cerutti
Fr
21:32
7:18
32
Savean Brugger
So
22:10
7:31
44
Dhruv Jhamb
So
26:00
8:49
76
2 Monta Vista
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
103:42
20:44
7:02
56 Daniel Lin
Fr
20:31
6:57
6
Akshey Nama
So
20:32
6:58
7
Jason Tsujimoto
Fr
20:42
7:01
11
Ryan Loke
Fr
20:55
7:05
14
Ethan Wong
So
21:02
7:08
18
Anthony Terrell
So
21:19
7:13
29
Matthew Gong
Fr
22:11
7:31
45
3 Cupertino
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:39
104:44
20:57
7:06
89 Jack Robinson
So
20:33
6:58
8
Bennett Ngan
So
20:47
7:03
12
Abhinav Pottabathula
So
21:03
7:08
20
Adam Ahmed
So
21:08
7:10
24
Frank Mcmullin
So
21:12
7:11
25
Eric Ying
So
22:09
7:30
43
William Xi
So
22:14
7:32
46
4 Lynbrook
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:00
104:40
20:56
7:06
98 Vibhav Parimi
So
19:42
6:41
1
Marcus Pearce
Fr
20:41
7:01
10
Jonathan Hung
Fr
21:07
7:10
23
Andrew Shao
Fr
21:28
7:17
31
William Chen
Fr
21:42
7:21
33
James Wei
So
21:49
7:24
36
Vinay Senthil
Fr
22:35
7:39
55
5 Paly
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
105:19
21:04
7:08
101 Tanner Newell
So
20:30
6:57
5
Jackson Doerr
So
21:00
7:07
17
Elliot Clark
Fr
21:05
7:09
22
Tyler Packard
So
21:16
7:13
27
Devin Ardeshna
Fr
21:28
7:16
30
Mason Corey
So
22:01
7:28
41
Darby Felter
Fr
22:39
7:41
57
6 Saratoga
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
107:08
21:26
7:16
134 Vikram Iyer
Fr
20:57
7:06
15
Austin Cai
So
20:59
7:07
16
Charles Qi
Fr
21:04
7:08
21
Nathan Kang
Fr
21:48
7:23
35
Ryan Anderson
Fr
22:20
7:34
47
Scott Moriarty
Fr
22:22
7:35
48
Ryan Kim
Fr
22:38
7:40
56
7 Mt View
6-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:19
108:21
21:40
7:21
163 Payton Millet
So
20:39
7:00
9
Cyrus Cowley
So
21:50
7:24
37
Micah Young
So
21:56
7:26
38
Tyler Demassa
So
21:57
7:27
39
Winston Shustock
Fr
21:58
7:27
40
Christien Skousen
So
23:34
7:59
63
Antonio Nerio
Fr
24:06
8:10
69
8 Los Altos
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:27
108:34
21:43
7:22
176 Michael Sieffert
So
21:03
7:08
19
Andrew Waller
So
21:15
7:12
26
Ben Carter
So
21:18
7:13
28
Alexander Cushing
Fr
22:29
7:37
51
Max Aboudarham
So
22:30
7:38
52
Ryan Huang
Fr
22:43
7:42
58
Aj Uppal
Fr
22:46
7:43
59
9 Gunn
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:02
112:32
22:30
7:38
241 Alex Berlaga
Fr
21:45
7:22
34
Alex Gao
Fr
22:07
7:30
42
Brian Xu
Fr
22:26
7:36
49
Daniel Zhu
Fr
22:27
7:37
50
Yuval Mendina
So
23:47
8:04
66
Brandon Gomez
Fr
25:19
8:35
73
Charlie Stewart
So
25:25
8:37
74
10 Wilcox
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:36
115:40
23:08
7:51
299 Luke Choe
Fr
22:33
7:39
53
Ryan Tieu
So
22:34
7:39
54
Andrew Vo
Fr
22:58
7:47
60
Kyle Nordquist
Fr
23:27
7:57
62
Onynndega Coleman
Fr
24:09
8:11
70
Diego Smith
So
24:53
8:26
72
Habib Sorathia
So
25:29
8:38
75
11 Homestead
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:26
118:25
23:41
8:02
325 Jeremy Lee
Fr
23:24
7:56
61
Vincent Li
Fr
23:39
8:01
64
Christopher Fong
Fr
23:45
8:03
65
Max Sawyer
So
23:48
8:04
67
Cameron Mackay
Fr
23:49
8:04
68
Nicholas Trautman
So
24:10
8:12
71




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
113:12
22:38
7:40
52 James Wei
So
21:49
7:24
2
Vinay Senthil
Fr
22:35
7:39
6
Ethan Chuang
So
22:51
7:45
13
Joseph Tai
So
22:53
7:45
14
Edward Choi
Fr
23:03
7:49
17
Bryan Chiang
Fr
23:04
7:49
18
Tyler Sasao
So
23:05
7:50
19
2 Paly
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:00
113:31
22:42
7:42
54 Mason Corey
So
22:01
7:28
3
Darby Felter
Fr
22:39
7:41
8
Kieran Godfrey
So
22:50
7:44
12
Edward Kim
Fr
23:00
7:48
15
Tristan Wang
Fr
23:01
7:48
16
Nicholas Thom
Fr
23:48
8:04
32
Luke Crown
Fr
23:49
8:04
33
3 Saratoga
4-4-2-3-3
Gap: 1:25
114:53
22:59
7:47
78 Scott Moriarty
Fr
22:22
7:35
5
Ryan Kim
Fr
22:38
7:40
7
Fayez Adam Fayad
Fr
22:44
7:43
10
Harrison Cui
So
23:22
7:55
25
Alexei Romanov
Fr
23:47
8:04
31
Ruchir Mehta
So
24:12
8:12
35
Keshav Narayan
So
24:18
8:14
36
4 Monta Vista
1-1-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
113:42
22:44
7:42
79 Anthony Terrell
So
21:19
7:13
1
Matthew Gong
Fr
22:11
7:31
4
Rahul Uppuluri
So
23:15
7:53
21
Scott Beck
So
23:25
7:56
26
Forest Yang
Fr
23:32
7:59
27
Angelo Nguyen
So
23:39
8:01
29
Spencer Zou
Fr
23:40
8:01
30
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
115:13
23:03
7:49
85 Ryan Huang
Fr
22:43
7:42
9
Aj Uppal
Fr
22:46
7:43
11
Adrian Beyer
So
23:13
7:52
20
George Fisher
Fr
23:15
7:53
22
Krishna Brunton
So
23:16
7:53
23
Akhil Jakatdar
Fr
23:21
7:55
24
Diego Herrera
Fr
24:25
8:17
37
6 Mt View
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
123:22
24:40
8:22
180 Christien Skousen
So
23:34
7:59
28
Antonio Nerio
Fr
24:06
8:10
34
Sahil Srivastava
So
25:05
8:30
38
Lincoln Davis
So
25:16
8:34
39
Tristan Cecil
So
25:21
8:36
41
Matthew Ko
Fr
25:26
8:37
43
Justin Wang
Fr
29:14
9:54
49
7 Gunn
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:26
131:58
26:24
8:57
217 Brandon Gomez
Fr
25:19
8:35
40
Charlie Stewart
So
25:25
8:37
42
Justin Hong
Fr
26:42
9:03
44
Mitch Pi
Fr
26:48
9:05
45
Keshav Nand
So
27:44
9:24
46
Evan Lum
So
27:51
9:26
47
William Reister
So
27:57
9:29
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
118:58
23:48
8:04
47 Bryan Chiang
Fr
23:04
7:49
1
Tyler Sasao
So
23:05
7:50
2
Steven Chen
So
23:55
8:07
10
Avaneesh Samudrala
Fr
24:23
8:16
15
Kris Satya
Fr
24:30
8:18
19
Eric Lin
So
24:37
8:21
24
Jonathan Xu
Fr
24:52
8:26
27
2 Paly
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
120:19
24:04
8:09
53 Nicholas Thom
Fr
23:48
8:04
6
Luke Crown
Fr
23:49
8:04
7
Kobe Sullivan
So
23:53
8:06
9
Wesley Kim
So
24:22
8:15
14
Aidan Maese-czeropski
So
24:28
8:18
17
Kevin Chen
So
24:31
8:19
20
Blaine Williams
So
24:54
8:27
28
3 Monta Vista
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:43
121:54
24:23
8:16
78 Angelo Nguyen
So
23:39
8:01
4
Spencer Zou
Fr
23:40
8:01
5
Edwin Peng
Fr
23:52
8:05
8
Ryan Miranda
Fr
25:21
8:35
30
Aidan Gottlieb
So
25:23
8:36
31
Rishi Sawhney
Fr
26:36
9:01
35




4 Saratoga
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
121:54
24:23
8:16
79 Ruchir Mehta
So
24:12
8:12
11
Keshav Narayan
So
24:18
8:14
12
Christian Kinder
So
24:21
8:15
13
Evan O'brien
Fr
24:31
8:19
21
Varun Meduri
Fr
24:32
8:19
22
Sathvik Koneru
Fr
24:40
8:22
25
Anthony Ding
Fr
24:45
8:23
26
5 Los Altos
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
121:51
24:22
8:16
89 Akhil Jakatdar
Fr
23:21
7:55
3
Diego Herrera
Fr
24:25
8:17
16
Ben Gross
Fr
24:29
8:18
18
Martin Penn
Fr
24:33
8:19
23
Jordan Shaver
Fr
25:03
8:29
29
Darryl Yeo
Fr
25:50
8:45
33
Jonathan Rutiaga-romero
So
26:16
8:54
34
6 Mt View
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 9:23
149:13
29:51
10:07
182 Matthew Ko
Fr
25:26
8:37
32
Justin Wang
Fr
29:14
9:54
36
Grant Hendren
Fr
29:42
10:04
37
Arjun Gujral
Fr
30:01
10:11
38
Matthew Michaels
So
34:50
11:48
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:08
127:38
25:32
8:39
42 Kevin Chen
So
24:31
8:19
1
Blaine Williams
So
24:54
8:27
6
Jacob Zajac
Fr
25:00
8:28
8
Liam Shalon
Fr
26:35
9:01
13
Christopher Pierno
Fr
26:38
9:02
14
Bryce Doughman
Fr
27:00
9:09
15
Kevin Kerr
Fr
27:48
9:26
20
1 Saratoga
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:30
127:17
25:27
8:38
42 Sathvik Koneru
Fr
24:40
8:22
3
Anthony Ding
Fr
24:45
8:23
4
Rylan Harrigan
Fr
24:58
8:28
7
Arnav Raha
So
25:44
8:43
10
Joshua Han
So
27:10
9:12
18








3 Lynbrook
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
128:36
25:43
8:43
49 Eric Lin
So
24:37
8:21
2
Jonathan Xu
Fr
24:52
8:26
5
Justin Imai
So
25:02
8:29
9
Albert Lin
So
27:01
9:09
16
Visnu Kapilan
So
27:04
9:11
17
Vikranth Srivatsa
Fr
29:10
9:53
24




4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:53
137:13
27:27
9:18
85 Darryl Yeo
Fr
25:50
8:45
11
Jonathan Rutiaga-romero
So
26:16
8:54
12
Frank Zhou
Fr
27:43
9:24
19
Vance Okita
So
28:41
9:43
21
Max Drummond
So
28:43
9:44
22
Jack Lilygren
Fr
29:06
9:52
23
Justin Kramer
So
29:28
9:59
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.