Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #3 at Baylands Park on 10/21/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aboudarham, Max So F/S 23:48 7:41 3.1 197/247 22/30 36/53 2/4 21:20 21:20 21:20 21:20
Bassett, Michael Jr JV 27:12.8 8:47 3.1 159/160 18/18 51/53 3/3
Bautista-Hernandez, Ismael Jr JV 26:08.7 8:26 3.1 152/160 14/18 45/53 5/5 21:38 21:38 21:38 21:38
Bonte, Jeremy Jr JV 24:18.9 7:51 3.1 137/160 10/18 40/53 8/8 26:42
(2:23,8.9)
26:42
(2:23,8.9)
26:42
(2:23,8.9)
26:42
(2:23,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brunton, Krishna So F/S 19:31.4 6:18 3.1 36/247 7/30 11/53 1/13 20:56
(1:24,6.7)
20:56
(1:24,6.7)
20:56
(1:24,6.7)
20:56
(1:24,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carter, Ben So F/S 21:11.8 6:50 3.1 108/247 14/30 22/53 1/10 22:39
(1:28,6.4)
22:39
(1:28,6.4)
22:39
(1:28,6.4)
22:39
(1:28,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carter, Chris So F/S 21:01.5 6:47 3.1 100/247 13/30 21/53 2/10 21:18
(0:16,1.3)
21:18
(0:16,1.3)
21:18
(0:16,1.3)
21:18
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Colman, Adam Jr JV 26:12.1 8:27 3.1 155/160 16/18 47/53 3/3
Cushing, Alexander Fr F/S 21:27.4 6:55 3.1 115/247 15/30 23/53 1/9
Dadok, Chris So F/S 26:34.7 8:34 3.1 235/247 27/30 48/53 4/4
Darvish, Darya Jr JV 19:54.3 6:25 3.1 44/160 3/18 12/53 9/14
Duprat, Bonaventure Sr JV 23:04.9 7:27 3.1 118/160 7/18 29/53 9/9
Evans, Ben Sr JV 24:20.3 7:51 3.1 138/160 11/18 41/53 7/7 23:44 23:44 23:44 23:44
Fache, Alex Jr JV 19:01 6:08 3.1 19/160 1/18 6/53 9/14 18:20 18:20 17:30
Folkman, Jacob So F/S 19:21.6 6:15 3.1 32/247 6/30 9/53 1/13 19:02 19:02 19:02 19:02
Godderis, Andreas Jr V 17:39.3 5:42 3.1 25/93 2/5 2/53 8/14 17:09 17:09 17:09 16:18
Godderis, Nathan Fr F/S 18:36.1 6:00 3.1 15/247 2/30 4/53 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Graeser, Bryan So F/S 19:09.9 6:11 3.1 25/247 5/30 8/53 1/13 20:06
(0:56,4.6)
20:06
(0:56,4.6)
20:06
(0:56,4.6)
20:06
(0:56,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gross, Ben Fr F/S 23:51.4 7:42 3.1 199/247 23/30 37/53 2/4
Gross, Josh Sr JV 21:42.1 7:00 3.1 91/160 4/18 24/53 11/13 22:00
(0:17,1.3)
22:00
(0:17,1.3)
21:56
(0:14,1.1)
21:56
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hay, Langston Fr V 20:43 6:41 3.1 88/93 5/5 17/53 12/14 17:29
Herrera, Diego Fr F/S 23:52.3 7:42 3.1 200/247 24/30 38/53 2/4
Huang, Ryan Fr F/S 20:27 6:36 3.1 69/247 8/30 14/53 6/13
Jakatdar, Akhil Fr F/S 20:54.7 6:45 3.1 94/247 11/30 19/53 3/10
Jow, William Jr JV 22:41.2 7:19 3.1 112/160 5/18 27/53 11/13 19:23 19:23 19:23 19:21
Kidd, Jared So F/S 27:46 8:57 3.1 242/247 29/30 52/53 2/2 37:23
(9:37,25.7)
37:23
(9:37,25.7)
37:23
(9:37,25.7)
37:23
(9:37,25.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Klepper, Jake Sr JV 23:11.7 7:29 3.1 123/160 9/18 32/53 8/8 22:49 22:49 22:27 22:27
Koppisetty, Shashwath Jr V 20:00.6 6:27 3.1 75/93 3/5 13/53 12/14 20:18
(0:17,1.4)
20:18
(0:17,1.4)
20:18
(0:17,1.4)
20:18
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kramer, Justin So F/S 26:36 8:35 3.1 236/247 28/30 49/53 3/3 21:17 21:17 21:17 21:17
Kreisman, Dylan Sr JV 23:09.1 7:28 3.1 122/160 8/18 31/53 9/9 22:24 22:24 22:24 22:24
Lilygren, Jack Fr F/S 23:17.8 7:31 3.1 174/247 19/30 33/53 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lim, David Sr JV 26:05.2 8:25 3.1 151/160 13/18 44/53 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maluf, Jonathan So F/S 22:00.1 7:06 3.1 134/247 16/30 25/53 1/9
Moulds, Riley Sr JV 25:25.9 8:12 3.1 147/160 12/18 43/53 6/6
Niemiec, Viktor So F/S 20:29.7 6:37 3.1 73/247 9/30 15/53 3/11 24:08
(3:38,15.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Okita, Vance So F/S 23:24 7:33 3.1 177/247 20/30 34/53 2/6
Penn, Martin Fr F/S 22:32.9 7:16 3.1 159/247 17/30 26/53 4/8
Perez, Alex So F/S 18:55.9 6:06 3.1 19/247 3/30 5/53 5/13
Pon, Brendon Jr JV 26:11 8:27 3.1 154/160 15/18 46/53 4/5 20:08
Rutiaga-romero, Jonathan So F/S 23:59.8 7:44 3.1 202/247 25/30 39/53 1/4
Sauerhaft, Sam Sr JV 19:25.7 6:16 3.1 31/160 2/18 10/53 8/14 19:24 19:17 19:17
Shaver, Jordan Fr F/S 23:46 7:40 3.1 196/247 21/30 35/53 2/5
Sieffert, Michael So F/S 19:01.1 6:08 3.1 22/247 4/30 7/53 2/13 21:54
(2:53,13.2)
21:54
(2:53,13.2)
21:54
(2:53,13.2)
21:54
(2:53,13.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tapia Cortina, Andy Jr JV 27:10.9 8:46 3.1 158/160 17/18 50/53 3/3 23:44 23:44 23:44 23:44
Taraporevala, Kaizad Sr V 20:42.4 6:41 3.1 87/93 4/5 16/53 14/14 18:12 18:12 18:12 18:08
Uppal, Aj Fr F/S 20:50.5 6:43 3.1 87/247 10/30 18/53 5/10
Waller, Andrew So F/S 20:55.2 6:45 3.1 95/247 12/30 20/53 2/10
Wang, Brian Jr JV 22:44 7:20 3.1 114/160 6/18 28/53 10/10 20:17 20:17 20:17 20:17
Yao, Dennis Fr F/S 28:06.5 9:04 3.1 243/247 30/30 53/53 2/2
Yeo, Darryl Fr F/S 23:06.2 7:27 3.1 170/247 18/30 30/53 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Young, Andrew So F/S 18:21 5:55 3.1 8/247 1/30 3/53 5/13
Zaeske, Ben Jr V 17:38.8 5:42 3.1 24/93 1/5 1/53 10/14 16:36 16:36 15:43
Zhou, Frank Fr F/S 24:39.7 7:57 3.1 218/247 26/30 42/53 2/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/14 96:44
3:04
3.1 6:14 5:42 6:41 299 5:24 87:59 87:59 83:45 Ben Zaeske (24), Andreas Godderis (25), Shashwath Koppisetty (75), Kaizad Taraporevala (87), Langston Hay (88)
JV 1st 5 10/13 102:44
3:40
3.1 6:38 6:08 7:19 243 5:55 98:22 98:22 89:31 Alex Fache (19), Sam Sauerhaft (31), Darya Darvish (44), Josh Gross (71), William Jow (78)
JV 2nd 5 8/8 116:29
1:35
3.1 7:31 7:20 7:51 219 6:25 111:40 111:40 97:26 Brian Wang (39), Bonaventure Duprat (41), Dylan Kreisman (44), Jake Klepper (45), Jeremy Bonte (50)
JV 3rd 5 5/5 128:11
1:51
3.1 8:16 7:51 8:27 127 6:43 118:23 118:23 109:05 Ben Evans (22), Riley Moulds (24), David Lim (26), Ismael Bautista-Hernandez (27), Brendon Pon (28)
F/S 1st 5 3/13 94:04
0:49
3.1 6:04 5:55 6:11 89 6:00 93:35 93:35 91:17 Andrew Young (8), Nathan Godderis (15), Alex Perez (19), Michael Sieffert (22), Bryan Graeser (25)
F/S 2nd 5 2/10 100:40
1:29
3.1 6:30 6:15 6:43 75 6:30 100:25 100:25 97:29 Jacob Folkman (1), Krishna Brunton (2), Ryan Huang (19), Viktor Niemiec (22), Aj Uppal (31)
F/S 3rd 5 2/9 105:31
0:33
3.1 6:48 6:45 6:55 45 6:48 105:08 105:08 100:35 Akhil Jakatdar (5), Andrew Waller (6), Chris Carter (8), Ben Carter (11), Alexander Cushing (15)
F/S 4th 5 2/6 114:21
1:24
3.1 7:23 7:06 7:33 52 7:18 108:47 108:47 108:47 Jonathan Maluf (1), Martin Penn (9), Darryl Yeo (12), Jack Lilygren (14), Vance Okita (16)
F/S 5th 5 2/4 119:18
0:14
3.1 7:42 7:40 7:44 35 7:38 118:38 118:38 116:49 Jordan Shaver (5), Max Aboudarham (6), Ben Gross (7), Diego Herrera (8), Jonathan Rutiaga-romero (9)
F/S 6th 5 2/2 133:43
3:27
3.1 8:38 7:57 9:04 37 8:06 129:09 129:09 Frank Zhou (3), Chris Dadok (7), Justin Kramer (8), Jared Kidd (9), Dennis Yao (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Robison Jr Lynbrook 16:20.8 5:16
2 Revanth Nagurla Sr Lynbrook 16:29.6 5:19
3 Zheng Tian Sr Mt View 16:34.9 5:21
4 Jeremy Shaw Jr Milpitas 16:36.1 5:21
5 Zahid Anjum Jr Wilcox 16:44.8 5:24
6 Andy Shen Sr Lynbrook 16:45.2 5:24
7 Naveen Pai So Paly 16:46.9 5:25
8 Kevin Chacko Fr Lynbrook 16:48.3 5:25
9 Max Howland So Santa Clara 17:03.5 5:30
10 Kyle Bystrom Sr Mt View 17:06.1 5:31
11 Angelo Tenorio Jr Cupertino 17:08.2 5:32
12 Ayush Chapagain Sr Cupertino 17:11.8 5:33
13 Kelly Atkinson Sr Los Gatos 17:14.8 5:34
14 Nathaniel Redfern So Los Gatos 17:17.6 5:35
15 Matthew Vera Sr Mt View 17:18.7 5:35
16 Jonas Enders So Gunn 17:19.4 5:35
17 Ralph Balaoing Sr Milpitas 17:19.9 5:35
18 Chris Cheung Jr Lynbrook 17:20.8 5:36
19 Brandon Holguin So Wilcox 17:23 5:36
20 Willy Tu Jr Cupertino 17:23.7 5:37
21 Dylan Lasher So Los Gatos 17:27.3 5:38
22 Jim Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 17:29.1 5:38
23 Sam Desre Jr Paly 17:37.5 5:41
24 Ben Zaeske Jr Los Altos 17:38.8 5:42 1/5 1/53 10/14 16:36 16:36
25 Andreas Godderis Jr Los Altos 17:39.3 5:42 2/5 2/53 8/14 17:09 17:09 17:09
26 Mack Radin Sr Gunn 17:39.6 5:42
27 Ryan Araghi Jr Gunn 17:39.9 5:42
28 Esteban Rivera Sr Mt View 17:43.3 5:43
29 Kai Oda So Paly 17:43.9 5:43
30 Ethan Plaxton Fr Los Gatos 17:45.5 5:44
31 Ben Beaudry So Paly 17:46.1 5:44
32 Danilo Radovic Jr Cupertino 17:49 5:45
33 Sam Craig Fr Paly 17:50.9 5:45
34 Aaron Chandler Sr Paly 17:51.6 5:46
35 Zachary Barnes Sr Milpitas 17:52 5:46
36 Reid Kovacs Jr Gunn 17:52.5 5:46
37 Samuel Passell Sr Gunn 17:53.9 5:46
38 Jamie Shi Sr Gunn 17:54.9 5:47
39 Lukas Wiborg Jr Mt View 17:59 5:48
40 Alejandro Adam Santillan Sr Milpitas 18:02.8 5:49
41 Jake Davidson Fr Cupertino 18:03.4 5:49
42 Shawn Silverman Jr Lynbrook 18:04.3 5:50
43 Lam Tran So Milpitas 18:05.6 5:50
44 Drew Pfeifer Sr Wilcox 18:06.3 5:50
45 John Cannon Jr Wilcox 18:09.3 5:51
46 Dhruv Sabherwal So Fremont 18:11.7 5:52
47 Kaito Hashimoto Fr Milpitas 18:13.2 5:53
48 Grant Jacobson Sr Cupertino 18:19.6 5:55
49 Gabe Baranovsky Jr Los Gatos 18:21.9 5:55
50 Douglas Baney Sr Mt View 18:23 5:56
51 Shaylan Gokel So Wilcox 18:24.2 5:56
52 Debarshi Basak Fr Cupertino 18:25.3 5:57
53 Alejandro Martinez Jr Santa Clara 18:28.3 5:58
54 Spencer Morgenfeld So Paly 18:29.6 5:58
55 Alex Perez Sr Fremont 18:30.6 5:58
56 Dom Librie Sr Mt View 18:33.6 5:59
57 Lewis Campbell So Los Gatos 18:36 6:00
58 Arjun Natarajan So Los Gatos 18:38.3 6:01
59 Kushal Nimkar Sr Gunn 18:38.8 6:01
60 Martin Espinoza So Milpitas 18:40.7 6:02
61 Miles Freeman Jr Wilcox 18:45.9 6:03
62 Joseph Baldonado Fr Wilcox 18:49.1 6:04
63 Pranav Balgi So Fremont 18:49.5 6:04
64 Luis Cordero Sr Fremont 19:04 6:09
65 Marcus Biddle Jr Santa Clara 19:09.5 6:11
66 Gavin Swanson So Fremont 19:12.2 6:12
67 George Andrew Harter Sr Saratoga 19:24.6 6:16
68 Kevin Duong-le Jr Saratoga 19:24.8 6:16
69 Chance Hall Jr Santa Clara 19:25.1 6:16
70 Andrew Low Sr Saratoga 19:25.4 6:16
71 Brandon Toy Jr Santa Clara 19:25.7 6:16
72 Daniil Zhukov Jr Monta Vista 19:30.3 6:18
73 Matthew Peterson Jr Saratoga 19:46.2 6:23
74 Logan Wilson Sr Santa Clara 19:51.5 6:24
75 Shashwath Koppisetty Jr Los Altos 20:00.6 6:27 3/5 13/53 12/14 20:18
(0:17)
20:18
(0:17)
20:18
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
76 William Cheek Sr Monta Vista 20:06.2 6:29
77 Dominic Nicoletti Jr Santa Clara 20:08 6:30
78 Chris Reed Jr Homestead 20:09.9 6:30
79 Riku Miyao Sr Homestead 20:17.4 6:33
80 Daniel Graves Jr Homestead 20:18.8 6:33
81 Joey Gronovius Sr Homestead 20:24.4 6:35
82 Daniel Dabel Jr Homestead 20:25.6 6:35
83 Adithya Somasundaram Jr Homestead 20:26.7 6:36
84 Akshey Nama So Monta Vista 20:28.5 6:36
85 Ashish Bhusal Sr Homestead 20:30 6:37
86 Lucas Tao Jr Monta Vista 20:33.2 6:38
87 Kaizad Taraporevala Sr Los Altos 20:42.4 6:41 4/5 16/53 14/14 18:12 18:12 18:12
88 Langston Hay Fr Los Altos 20:43 6:41 5/5 17/53 12/14
89 Arvind Narayanaswami Jr Fremont 20:44.4 6:41
90 Eric Win Sr Fremont 21:01.6 6:47
91 Joseph Wilson Sr Monta Vista 21:02.1 6:47
92 Anindit Gopalakrishnan Jr Monta Vista 21:03.9 6:48
93 Andrew Chen Sr Saratoga 22:26.5 7:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
83:45
16:45
5:24
35 Justin Robison
Jr
16:21
5:16
1
Revanth Nagurla
Sr
16:30
5:19
2
Andy Shen
Sr
16:45
5:24
6
Kevin Chacko
Fr
16:48
5:25
8
Chris Cheung
Jr
17:21
5:36
18
Jim Sussenguth
Jr
17:29
5:38
22
Shawn Silverman
Jr
18:04
5:50
42
2 Mt View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
86:42
17:20
5:36
95 Zheng Tian
Sr
16:35
5:21
3
Kyle Bystrom
Sr
17:06
5:31
10
Matthew Vera
Sr
17:19
5:35
15
Esteban Rivera
Sr
17:43
5:43
28
Lukas Wiborg
Jr
17:59
5:48
39
Douglas Baney
Sr
18:23
5:56
50
Dom Librie
Sr
18:34
5:59
56
3 Cupertino
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
87:36
17:31
5:39
116 Angelo Tenorio
Jr
17:08
5:32
11
Ayush Chapagain
Sr
17:12
5:33
12
Willy Tu
Jr
17:24
5:37
20
Danilo Radovic
Jr
17:49
5:45
32
Jake Davidson
Fr
18:03
5:49
41
Grant Jacobson
Sr
18:20
5:55
48
Debarshi Basak
Fr
18:25
5:57
52
4 Paly
5-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:04
87:45
17:33
5:40
123 Naveen Pai
So
16:47
5:25
7
Sam Desre
Jr
17:38
5:41
23
Kai Oda
So
17:44
5:43
29
Ben Beaudry
So
17:46
5:44
31
Sam Craig
Fr
17:51
5:45
33
Aaron Chandler
Sr
17:52
5:46
34
Spencer Morgenfeld
So
18:30
5:58
54
5 Los Gatos
8-6-4-4-5
Gap: 1:07
88:07
17:37
5:41
127 Kelly Atkinson
Sr
17:15
5:34
13
Nathaniel Redfern
So
17:18
5:35
14
Dylan Lasher
So
17:27
5:38
21
Ethan Plaxton
Fr
17:46
5:44
30
Gabe Baranovsky
Jr
18:22
5:55
49
Lewis Campbell
So
18:36
6:00
57
Arjun Natarajan
So
18:38
6:01
58
6 Milpitas
3-3-5-6-6
Gap: 1:30
87:56
17:35
5:40
139 Jeremy Shaw
Jr
16:36
5:21
4
Ralph Balaoing
Sr
17:20
5:35
17
Zachary Barnes
Sr
17:52
5:46
35
Alejandro Adam Santillan
Sr
18:03
5:49
40
Lam Tran
So
18:06
5:50
43
Kaito Hashimoto
Fr
18:13
5:53
47
Martin Espinoza
So
18:41
6:02
60
7 Gunn
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:35
88:25
17:41
5:42
142 Jonas Enders
So
17:19
5:35
16
Mack Radin
Sr
17:40
5:42
26
Ryan Araghi
Jr
17:40
5:42
27
Reid Kovacs
Jr
17:53
5:46
36
Samuel Passell
Sr
17:54
5:46
37
Jamie Shi
Sr
17:55
5:47
38
Kushal Nimkar
Sr
18:39
6:01
59
8 Wilcox
4-5-7-8-8
Gap: 1:39
88:48
17:46
5:44
164 Zahid Anjum
Jr
16:45
5:24
5
Brandon Holguin
So
17:23
5:36
19
Drew Pfeifer
Sr
18:06
5:50
44
John Cannon
Jr
18:09
5:51
45
Shaylan Gokel
So
18:24
5:56
51
Miles Freeman
Jr
18:46
6:03
61
Joseph Baldonado
Fr
18:49
6:04
62
9 Santa Clara
6-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:22
93:32
18:42
6:02
267 Max Howland
So
17:04
5:30
9
Alejandro Martinez
Jr
18:28
5:58
53
Marcus Biddle
Jr
19:10
6:11
65
Chance Hall
Jr
19:25
6:16
69
Brandon Toy
Jr
19:26
6:16
71
Logan Wilson
Sr
19:52
6:24
74
Dominic Nicoletti
Jr
20:08
6:30
77
10 Fremont
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:01
93:48
18:46
6:03
294 Dhruv Sabherwal
So
18:12
5:52
46
Alex Perez
Sr
18:31
5:58
55
Pranav Balgi
So
18:50
6:04
63
Luis Cordero
Sr
19:04
6:09
64
Gavin Swanson
So
19:12
6:12
66
Arvind Narayanaswami
Jr
20:44
6:41
89
Eric Win
Sr
21:02
6:47
90
11 Los Altos
10-9-9-10-11
Gap: 3:04
96:44
19:21
6:14
299 Ben Zaeske
Jr
17:39
5:42
24
Andreas Godderis
Jr
17:39
5:42
25
Shashwath Koppisetty
Jr
20:01
6:27
75
Kaizad Taraporevala
Sr
20:42
6:41
87
Langston Hay
Fr
20:43
6:41
88








12 Saratoga
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:02
100:28
20:06
6:29
371 George Andrew Harter
Sr
19:25
6:16
67
Kevin Duong-le
Jr
19:25
6:16
68
Andrew Low
Sr
19:25
6:16
70
Matthew Peterson
Jr
19:46
6:23
73
Andrew Chen
Sr
22:27
7:14
93








13 Homestead
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:16
101:36
20:19
6:33
400 Chris Reed
Jr
20:10
6:30
78
Riku Miyao
Sr
20:17
6:33
79
Daniel Graves
Jr
20:19
6:33
80
Joey Gronovius
Sr
20:24
6:35
81
Daniel Dabel
Jr
20:26
6:35
82
Adithya Somasundaram
Jr
20:27
6:36
83
Ashish Bhusal
Sr
20:30
6:37
85
14 Monta Vista
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 1:32
101:40
20:20
6:34
409 Daniil Zhukov
Jr
19:30
6:18
72
William Cheek
Sr
20:06
6:29
76
Akshey Nama
So
20:29
6:36
84
Lucas Tao
Jr
20:33
6:38
86
Joseph Wilson
Sr
21:02
6:47
91
Anindit Gopalakrishnan
Jr
21:04
6:48
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Max Keith Jr Homestead 17:46.4 5:44
2 David Lee-heidenreich Sr Gunn 17:57 5:47
3 Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich So Gunn 17:58.5 5:48
4 Aditya Sampath Jr Homestead 18:01.2 5:49
5 Simon Rufer Jr Gunn 18:07.2 5:51
6 Areg Nersisyan Jr Homestead 18:11.7 5:52
7 Ryan Lund Jr Mt View 18:15 5:53
8 Zach Segal Jr Paly 18:16.5 5:54
9 Josh Yuen Jr Paly 18:17.9 5:54
10 Ryan Sadjadi Jr Lynbrook 18:20.6 5:55
11 Gabriel Reed Jr Mt View 18:30.9 5:58
12 Aayush Kothari Jr Homestead 18:34.9 6:00
13 Alex Shieh Jr Cupertino 18:42.7 6:02
14 Gavin Baker Sr Gunn 18:43.6 6:02
15 Garrett Lees Jr Paly 18:45.6 6:03
16 Ryan Balaoing Jr Milpitas 18:49 6:04
17 Rohith Krishna Sr Saratoga 18:57.9 6:07
18 Mathew Blackburn Sr Lynbrook 18:58.6 6:07
19 Alex Fache Jr Los Altos 19:01 6:08 1/18 6/53 9/14 18:20 18:20
20 Luke Salin Jr Saratoga 19:07.6 6:10
21 Timesh Patel Jr Homestead 19:09.1 6:11
22 Zachary Englhardt So Gunn 19:12.6 6:12
23 Aditya Aggarwal Sr Saratoga 19:13.4 6:12
24 Martin Lopez Jr Milpitas 19:18.5 6:14
25 Noah Krigel Sr Gunn 19:18.9 6:14
26 Jesse Tai Sr Lynbrook 19:19.3 6:14
27 Chris Thai Sr Homestead 19:19.7 6:14
28 Andrew Baer Jr Paly 19:20.6 6:14
29 Kyle Phan Sr Wilcox 19:21.2 6:15
30 Alberto Sanchez Jr Milpitas 19:23.4 6:15
31 Sam Sauerhaft Sr Los Altos 19:25.7 6:16 2/18 10/53 8/14 19:24 19:17
32 Rick Takeuchi Sr Paly 19:30.1 6:17
33 Comran Morshed Jr Mt View 19:32 6:18
34 William Comstock Sr Mt View 19:33.2 6:18
35 Brian Hill Jr Gunn 19:33.7 6:19
36 Joshua Vidal Jr Milpitas 19:36.4 6:19
37 Jason Dumag Jr Milpitas 19:36.9 6:20
38 Inhyuk Cho Jr Wilcox 19:46.5 6:23
39 Adrian Lemke Sr Los Gatos 19:47.7 6:23
40 Nicolas Otala So Fremont 19:51.2 6:24
41 Nicolas Heuchert Fr Fremont 19:52 6:25
42 Robel Tesfai Jr Wilcox 19:52.7 6:25
43 Cyrus Borden Jr Homestead 19:53.4 6:25
44 Darya Darvish Jr Los Altos 19:54.3 6:25 3/18 12/53 9/14
45 Idean Nakhjavani Jr Cupertino 19:56.7 6:26
46 Randy Wu So Gunn 19:59.6 6:27
47 Kadhirash Sivakumar Jr Cupertino 20:01.8 6:28
48 Peter Scolaro Sr Wilcox 20:02 6:28
49 Juan Miranda Sr Mt View 20:03 6:28
50 Pransu Dash Jr Lynbrook 20:06.5 6:29
51 Ethan Chee Jr Lynbrook 20:08.7 6:30
52 Justin Wen Jr Homestead 20:11.8 6:31
53 Ryan Wheelock Jr Santa Clara 20:12.4 6:31
54 David Tsu Sr Los Gatos 20:13.1 6:31
55 Adhithya Kannan Jr Lynbrook 20:13.7 6:32
56 Jonathan Mo Sr Cupertino 20:14 6:32
57 Raaghav Minocha Jr Lynbrook 20:15.6 6:32
58 Varun Narayan Sr Gunn 20:17 6:33
59 Andre Bouyssounouse So Gunn 20:18 6:33
60 Shannon Hu Jr Gunn 20:20.5 6:34
61 Harry Bassi Jr Milpitas 20:21.8 6:34
62 Leron Perez Sr Los Gatos 20:24.4 6:35
63 Benjamin Swanson Fr Fremont 20:24.7 6:35
64 Ian Corbett Jr Los Gatos 20:25.1 6:35
65 Daniel Forgy Sr Mt View 20:29.6 6:37
66 Andrew Huang Jr Gunn 20:31 6:37
67 Kent Lu Jr Milpitas 20:33.8 6:38
68 Brandon Jacobsen So Gunn 20:36.5 6:39
69 Jason Lomsdalen Sr Mt View 20:44.2 6:41
70 Jeffery Yan Sr Cupertino 20:45 6:42
71 Aj Matias Sr Milpitas 20:46.3 6:42
72 Arjun Ray Jr Wilcox 20:48.8 6:43
73 Alex Tang Jr Gunn 20:49.6 6:43
74 Jackson Nelson-gal Jr Paly 20:51.4 6:44
75 Justin Zhang Sr Santa Clara 20:52.4 6:44
76 Cameron Chen Sr Wilcox 20:53 6:44
77 Lakshya Jain Sr Mt View 20:54.3 6:45
78 Ken Yanagisawa Jr Lynbrook 21:06.8 6:49
79 Mason Pires Sr Lynbrook 21:12.3 6:50
80 Thien Duong Jr Milpitas 21:12.7 6:51
81 Alexis Lopez-cervantes Jr Fremont 21:16 6:52
82 Tommy Gomez Fr Fremont 21:17.6 6:52
83 Joseph Tai So Lynbrook 21:21.2 6:53
84 Yousef Obeid Jr Wilcox 21:27 6:55
85 Brian Sotnick Jr Paly 21:30.1 6:56
86 Aaron Cassini Sr Paly 21:30.9 6:56
87 Kentaro Tanaka Jr Santa Clara 21:32.5 6:57
88 Sergio Valente Jr Paly 21:35.6 6:58
89 James Wei So Lynbrook 21:38 6:59
90 Ben Monson Jr Los Gatos 21:40.7 7:00
91 Josh Gross Sr Los Altos 21:42.1 7:00 4/18 24/53 11/13 22:00
(0:17)
22:00
(0:17)
21:56
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Samir Puranik So Gunn 21:43.4 7:00
93 Glenn Hua Sr Cupertino 21:44.3 7:01
94 Matthew Chen Jr Monta Vista 21:45.9 7:01
95 Jacob Roschelle So Gunn 21:56.9 7:05
96 Jake Johe Jr Wilcox 21:58 7:05
97 Alex Chow Jr Wilcox 21:58.5 7:05
98 William Shearer Jr Mt View 22:02.1 7:06
99 Calvin Luong So Fremont 22:04.5 7:07
100 Kevin Kung Jr Wilcox 22:06.1 7:08
101 Alex Kassem Jr Wilcox 22:07.4 7:08
102 Matthew Solway Sr Paly 22:08.6 7:09
103 Zachary Chun Sr Gunn 22:15.4 7:11
104 Kenny Ohata Jr Wilcox 22:16.8 7:11
105 Anthony Otonari Jr Wilcox 22:19 7:12
106 Corey Duval So Fremont 22:23.3 7:13
107 Luke Buchterkirchen Sr Wilcox 22:28.3 7:15
108 Tyler Sasao So Lynbrook 22:30.2 7:16
109 Ajay Gopinath Sr Monta Vista 22:32.1 7:16
110 Sam Lam Jr Milpitas 22:34.8 7:17
111 Alvin Cheong Sr Monta Vista 22:35.2 7:17
112 William Jow Jr Los Altos 22:41.2 7:19 5/18 27/53 11/13 19:23 19:23 19:23
113 Josh Soetandar Fr Fremont 22:41.9 7:19
114 Brian Wang Jr Los Altos 22:44 7:20 6/18 28/53 10/10 20:17 20:17 20:17
115 Justin Luu Jr Milpitas 22:44.4 7:20
116 Andy Phan Jr Wilcox 22:55.2 7:24
117 Usama Khan Sr Wilcox 23:02.7 7:26
118 Bonaventure Duprat Sr Los Altos 23:04.9 7:27 7/18 29/53 9/9
119 Omar Oseguera Jr Wilcox 23:05.7 7:27
120 Ben Reyes Jr Milpitas 23:06.6 7:27
121 Sean Robie Jr Fremont 23:07 7:27
122 Dylan Kreisman Sr Los Altos 23:09.1 7:28 8/18 31/53 9/9 22:24 22:24 22:24
123 Jake Klepper Sr Los Altos 23:11.7 7:29 9/18 32/53 8/8 22:49 22:49 22:27
124 Sean Shi Jr Saratoga 23:12.5 7:29
125 James Pederson Jr Paly 23:13.7 7:30
126 Connor Sullivan Jr Monta Vista 23:26.5 7:34
127 Shannen Edwin Sr Wilcox 23:29.4 7:35
128 Justin Imai So Lynbrook 23:33.2 7:36
129 Jayanth Gubbi Sr Mt View 23:42 7:39
130 Kenny Nguyen Sr Wilcox 23:51.4 7:42
131 Albert Lin So Lynbrook 23:52.5 7:42
132 Timothy Son Jr Fremont 23:53.5 7:42
133 Desmond Alioshin So Gunn 23:54.2 7:43
134 Rohit Padmakumar Jr Mt View 23:59.5 7:44
135 Damien Tayaba Jr Milpitas 24:14.2 7:49
136 Brian K Nguyen Sr Wilcox 24:16.3 7:50
137 Jeremy Bonte Jr Los Altos 24:18.9 7:51 10/18 40/53 8/8 26:42
(2:23)
26:42
(2:23)
26:42
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
138 Ben Evans Sr Los Altos 24:20.3 7:51 11/18 41/53 7/7 23:44 23:44 23:44
139 Derian Ramos Jr Wilcox 24:23.9 7:52
140 Perry Ting Sr Monta Vista 24:31.4 7:55
141 Anthony Pham Jr Wilcox 24:35.9 7:56
142 Duylam Nguyen Jr Wilcox 24:41.6 7:58
143 Emilio Chavoya Jr Wilcox 24:48.4 8:00
144 Drew Embersits Jr Paly 24:53.4 8:02
145 Steven Chen So Lynbrook 25:14.3 8:08
146 Sean Bashaw Sr Gunn 25:19.4 8:10
147 Riley Moulds Sr Los Altos 25:25.9 8:12 12/18 43/53 6/6
148 Juan Topete Jr Milpitas 25:30.7 8:14
149 Kenny Pham Sr Wilcox 25:37.2 8:16
150 Non Wajanakunakorn Sr Wilcox 26:03 8:24
151 David Lim Sr Los Altos 26:05.2 8:25 13/18 44/53 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
152 Ismael Bautista-Hernandez Jr Los Altos 26:08.7 8:26 14/18 45/53 5/5 21:38 21:38 21:38
153 Pranav Nagarajan Sr Wilcox 26:10.6 8:27
154 Brendon Pon Jr Los Altos 26:11 8:27 15/18 46/53 4/5
155 Adam Colman Jr Los Altos 26:12.1 8:27 16/18 47/53 3/3
156 Ilyas Kamil Jr Wilcox 26:39 8:36
157 Corey Wong Sr Saratoga 26:51.4 8:40
158 Andy Tapia Cortina Jr Los Altos 27:10.9 8:46 17/18 50/53 3/3 23:44 23:44 23:44
159 Michael Bassett Jr Los Altos 27:12.8 8:47 18/18 51/53 3/3
160 Joshua Bobay Jr Milpitas 27:25.9 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:23
91:43
18:21
5:55
44 Max Keith
Jr
17:46
5:44
1
Aditya Sampath
Jr
18:01
5:49
4
Areg Nersisyan
Jr
18:12
5:52
6
Aayush Kothari
Jr
18:35
6:00
12
Timesh Patel
Jr
19:09
6:11
21
Chris Thai
Sr
19:20
6:14
27
Cyrus Borden
Jr
19:53
6:25
43
2 Gunn
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:16
91:59
18:24
5:56
46 David Lee-heidenreich
Sr
17:57
5:47
2
Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich
So
17:59
5:48
3
Simon Rufer
Jr
18:07
5:51
5
Gavin Baker
Sr
18:44
6:02
14
Zachary Englhardt
So
19:13
6:12
22
Noah Krigel
Sr
19:19
6:14
25
Brian Hill
Jr
19:34
6:19
35
3 Paly
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
94:11
18:50
6:05
92 Zach Segal
Jr
18:17
5:54
8
Josh Yuen
Jr
18:18
5:54
9
Garrett Lees
Jr
18:46
6:03
15
Andrew Baer
Jr
19:21
6:14
28
Rick Takeuchi
Sr
19:30
6:17
32
Jackson Nelson-gal
Jr
20:51
6:44
64
Brian Sotnick
Jr
21:30
6:56
69
4 Mt View
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
95:54
19:11
6:11
133 Ryan Lund
Jr
18:15
5:53
7
Gabriel Reed
Jr
18:31
5:58
11
Comran Morshed
Jr
19:32
6:18
33
William Comstock
Sr
19:33
6:18
34
Juan Miranda
Sr
20:03
6:28
48
Daniel Forgy
Sr
20:30
6:37
59
Jason Lomsdalen
Sr
20:44
6:41
61
5 Milpitas
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:48
96:44
19:21
6:14
143 Ryan Balaoing
Jr
18:49
6:04
16
Martin Lopez
Jr
19:19
6:14
24
Alberto Sanchez
Jr
19:23
6:15
30
Joshua Vidal
Jr
19:36
6:19
36
Jason Dumag
Jr
19:37
6:20
37
Harry Bassi
Jr
20:22
6:34
55
Kent Lu
Jr
20:34
6:38
60
6 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:48
96:54
19:23
6:15
153 Ryan Sadjadi
Jr
18:21
5:55
10
Mathew Blackburn
Sr
18:59
6:07
18
Jesse Tai
Sr
19:19
6:14
26
Pransu Dash
Jr
20:07
6:29
49
Ethan Chee
Jr
20:09
6:30
50
Adhithya Kannan
Jr
20:14
6:32
52
Raaghav Minocha
Jr
20:16
6:32
54
7 Wilcox
10-10-10-8-7
Gap: 1:28
99:51
19:58
6:27
219 Kyle Phan
Sr
19:21
6:15
29
Inhyuk Cho
Jr
19:47
6:23
38
Robel Tesfai
Jr
19:53
6:25
42
Peter Scolaro
Sr
20:02
6:28
47
Arjun Ray
Jr
20:49
6:43
63
Cameron Chen
Sr
20:53
6:44
65
Yousef Obeid
Jr
21:27
6:55
68
7 Cupertino
6-9-9-9-7
Gap: 2:02
99:40
19:56
6:26
219 Alex Shieh
Jr
18:43
6:02
13
Idean Nakhjavani
Jr
19:57
6:26
45
Kadhirash Sivakumar
Jr
20:02
6:28
46
Jonathan Mo
Sr
20:14
6:32
53
Jeffery Yan
Sr
20:45
6:42
62
Glenn Hua
Sr
21:44
7:01
72




9 Saratoga
8-6-6-7-9
Gap: 7:54
107:23
21:29
6:56
225 Rohith Krishna
Sr
18:58
6:07
17
Luke Salin
Jr
19:08
6:10
20
Aditya Aggarwal
Sr
19:13
6:12
23
Sean Shi
Jr
23:13
7:29
81
Corey Wong
Sr
26:51
8:40
84








10 Los Altos
9-8-8-10-10
Gap: 3:40
102:44
20:33
6:38
243 Alex Fache
Jr
19:01
6:08
19
Sam Sauerhaft
Sr
19:26
6:16
31
Darya Darvish
Jr
19:54
6:25
44
Josh Gross
Sr
21:42
7:00
71
William Jow
Jr
22:41
7:19
78
Brian Wang
Jr
22:44
7:20
79
Bonaventure Duprat
Sr
23:05
7:27
80
11 Fremont
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:26
102:42
20:32
6:38
271 Nicolas Otala
So
19:51
6:24
40
Nicolas Heuchert
Fr
19:52
6:25
41
Benjamin Swanson
Fr
20:25
6:35
57
Alexis Lopez-cervantes
Jr
21:16
6:52
66
Tommy Gomez
Fr
21:18
6:52
67
Calvin Luong
So
22:05
7:07
74
Corey Duval
So
22:23
7:13
75
12 Los Gatos
11-12-12-11-12
Gap: 1:53
102:31
20:30
6:37
274 Adrian Lemke
Sr
19:48
6:23
39
David Tsu
Sr
20:13
6:31
51
Leron Perez
Sr
20:24
6:35
56
Ian Corbett
Jr
20:25
6:35
58
Ben Monson
Jr
21:41
7:00
70








13 Monta Vista
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:46
114:51
22:58
7:25
391 Matthew Chen
Jr
21:46
7:01
73
Ajay Gopinath
Sr
22:32
7:16
76
Alvin Cheong
Sr
22:35
7:17
77
Connor Sullivan
Jr
23:27
7:34
82
Perry Ting
Sr
24:31
7:55
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
99:27
19:53
6:25
19 Noah Krigel
Sr
19:19
6:14
1
Brian Hill
Jr
19:34
6:19
2
Randy Wu
So
20:00
6:27
3
Varun Narayan
Sr
20:17
6:33
6
Andre Bouyssounouse
So
20:18
6:33
7
Shannon Hu
Jr
20:21
6:34
8
Andrew Huang
Jr
20:31
6:37
11
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
104:10
20:50
6:43
67 Adhithya Kannan
Jr
20:14
6:32
4
Raaghav Minocha
Jr
20:16
6:32
5
Ken Yanagisawa
Jr
21:07
6:49
18
Mason Pires
Sr
21:12
6:50
19
Joseph Tai
So
21:21
6:53
21
James Wei
So
21:38
6:59
26
Tyler Sasao
So
22:30
7:16
36
3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
105:29
21:06
6:48
92 Harry Bassi
Jr
20:22
6:34
9
Kent Lu
Jr
20:34
6:38
12
Aj Matias
Sr
20:46
6:42
14
Thien Duong
Jr
21:13
6:51
20
Sam Lam
Jr
22:35
7:17
37
Justin Luu
Jr
22:44
7:20
40
Ben Reyes
Jr
23:07
7:27
42
4 Mt View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:12
107:52
21:34
6:58
116 Daniel Forgy
Sr
20:30
6:37
10
Jason Lomsdalen
Sr
20:44
6:41
13
Lakshya Jain
Sr
20:54
6:45
17
William Shearer
Jr
22:02
7:06
29
Jayanth Gubbi
Sr
23:42
7:39
47
Rohit Padmakumar
Jr
24:00
7:44
49




5 Paly
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
107:37
21:31
6:57
120 Jackson Nelson-gal
Jr
20:51
6:44
15
Brian Sotnick
Jr
21:30
6:56
23
Aaron Cassini
Sr
21:31
6:56
24
Sergio Valente
Jr
21:36
6:58
25
Matthew Solway
Sr
22:09
7:09
33
James Pederson
Jr
23:14
7:30
46
Drew Embersits
Jr
24:53
8:02
52
6 Wilcox
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
108:23
21:41
7:00
124 Cameron Chen
Sr
20:53
6:44
16
Yousef Obeid
Jr
21:27
6:55
22
Jake Johe
Jr
21:58
7:05
27
Alex Chow
Jr
21:59
7:05
28
Kevin Kung
Jr
22:06
7:08
31
Alex Kassem
Jr
22:07
7:08
32
Kenny Ohata
Jr
22:17
7:11
34
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
114:10
22:50
7:22
194 Calvin Luong
So
22:05
7:07
30
Corey Duval
So
22:23
7:13
35
Josh Soetandar
Fr
22:42
7:19
38
Sean Robie
Jr
23:07
7:27
43
Timothy Son
Jr
23:54
7:42
48








8 Los Altos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
116:29
23:18
7:31
219 Brian Wang
Jr
22:44
7:20
39
Bonaventure Duprat
Sr
23:05
7:27
41
Dylan Kreisman
Sr
23:09
7:28
44
Jake Klepper
Sr
23:12
7:29
45
Jeremy Bonte
Jr
24:19
7:51
50
Ben Evans
Sr
24:20
7:51
51
Riley Moulds
Sr
25:26
8:12
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
104:01
20:48
6:43
16 Shannon Hu
Jr
20:21
6:34
1
Andrew Huang
Jr
20:31
6:37
2
Brandon Jacobsen
So
20:37
6:39
3
Alex Tang
Jr
20:50
6:43
4
Samir Puranik
So
21:43
7:00
6
Jacob Roschelle
So
21:57
7:05
7
Zachary Chun
Sr
22:15
7:11
9
2 Wilcox
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
112:07
22:25
7:14
56 Alex Kassem
Jr
22:07
7:08
8
Kenny Ohata
Jr
22:17
7:11
10
Anthony Otonari
Jr
22:19
7:12
11
Luke Buchterkirchen
Sr
22:28
7:15
12
Andy Phan
Jr
22:55
7:24
15
Usama Khan
Sr
23:03
7:26
16
Omar Oseguera
Jr
23:06
7:27
17
3 Lynbrook
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:36
116:48
23:22
7:32
80 James Wei
So
21:38
6:59
5
Tyler Sasao
So
22:30
7:16
13
Justin Imai
So
23:33
7:36
19
Albert Lin
So
23:53
7:42
20
Steven Chen
So
25:14
8:08
23








4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:42
123:02
24:36
7:56
109 Justin Luu
Jr
22:44
7:20
14
Ben Reyes
Jr
23:07
7:27
18
Damien Tayaba
Jr
24:14
7:49
21
Juan Topete
Jr
25:31
8:14
25
Joshua Bobay
Jr
27:26
8:51
31








5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
128:11
25:38
8:16
127 Ben Evans
Sr
24:20
7:51
22
Riley Moulds
Sr
25:26
8:12
24
David Lim
Sr
26:05
8:25
26
Ismael Bautista-Hernandez
Jr
26:09
8:26
27
Brendon Pon
Jr
26:11
8:27
28
Adam Colman
Jr
26:12
8:27
29
Andy Tapia Cortina
Jr
27:11
8:46
30
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Latham-mcgraw So Gunn 17:32.2 5:39
2 Josh Radin So Gunn 17:37.4 5:41
3 Amit Nag Fr Saratoga 18:00.5 5:49
4 Aashai Avadhani Fr Paly 18:02 5:49
5 Reed Foster Fr Paly 18:06 5:50
6 Nicholas Sum So Saratoga 18:12.3 5:52
7 Mathias Guillen So Mt View 18:19.5 5:55
8 Andrew Young So Los Altos 18:21 5:55 1/30 3/53 5/13
9 Scott Bowers So Mt View 18:27.9 5:57
10 Hugo Wu Fr Lynbrook 18:29.1 5:58
11 Henry Jang So Lynbrook 18:30.3 5:58
12 Mark Jankovic So Mt View 18:32.2 5:59
13 Tammam Khan So Cupertino 18:33.3 5:59
14 Daniel Overcamp Fr Cupertino 18:34.3 5:59
15 Nathan Godderis Fr Los Altos 18:36.1 6:00 2/30 4/53 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Thomas Burton Fr Gunn 18:47.1 6:04
17 Thomas Rauner-swan So Paly 18:54.9 6:06
18 Parker Magnuson Fr Cupertino 18:55.6 6:06
19 Alex Perez So Los Altos 18:55.9 6:06 3/30 5/53 5/13
20 Noah Yuen Fr Paly 19:00 6:08
21 Kushagro Bhattacharjee So Saratoga 19:00.3 6:08
22 Michael Sieffert So Los Altos 19:01.1 6:08 4/30 7/53 2/13 21:54
(2:53)
21:54
(2:53)
21:54
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Luke Fitting So Santa Clara 19:04.8 6:09
24 Joshua Wu Fr Gunn 19:06.5 6:10
25 Bryan Graeser So Los Altos 19:09.9 6:11 5/30 8/53 1/13 20:06
(0:56)
20:06
(0:56)
20:06
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Vibhav Parimi So Lynbrook 19:11.3 6:11
27 Jomar Mendoza Fr Milpitas 19:12.5 6:12
28 Nachiket Ingle Fr Lynbrook 19:13.1 6:12
29 Nicolas Rios Fr Lynbrook 19:15 6:13
30 Nicholas Mark Fr Mt View 19:18.1 6:14
31 Millen Do So Milpitas 19:19.5 6:14
32 Jacob Folkman So Los Altos 19:21.6 6:15 6/30 9/53 1/13 19:02 19:02 19:02
33 Max Haderle Fr Los Gatos 19:24.6 6:16
34 Peter Martin So Cupertino 19:27.2 6:17
35 Tu Kinh Nguyen So Cupertino 19:27.7 6:17
36 Krishna Brunton So Los Altos 19:31.4 6:18 7/30 11/53 1/13 20:56
(1:24)
20:56
(1:24)
20:56
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Gregor Dairaghi So Paly 19:31.7 6:18
38 Lucas Frazier Fr Cupertino 19:32.2 6:18
39 Joel Schneidmiller So Saratoga 19:36.2 6:19
40 Terrance Wang So Los Gatos 19:37.7 6:20
41 Luke Stewart Fr Los Gatos 19:38.9 6:20
42 Parth Bhargava Fr Milpitas 19:40.3 6:21
43 Ronnie Blancas Fr Santa Clara 19:40.9 6:21
44 Charles Qi Fr Saratoga 19:48.1 6:23
45 Ling Yan So Gunn 19:52.1 6:25
46 Jonathan Hung Fr Lynbrook 19:52.9 6:25
47 Owen Yama So Mt View 19:53.7 6:25
48 Elliot Clark Fr Paly 19:56.6 6:26
49 David Manalaysay So Wilcox 19:57.2 6:26
50 Robert Zhang So Homestead 19:58 6:26
51 Bennett Ngan So Cupertino 20:01.2 6:27
52 Grant Wagner So Los Gatos 20:02.2 6:28
53 Shalin Shah So Wilcox 20:03.6 6:28
54 Marcus Pearce Fr Lynbrook 20:04.5 6:29
55 Roinin Staunovo Polacco Fr Saratoga 20:05.1 6:29
56 Adam Ahmed So Cupertino 20:05.3 6:29
57 Aaron Schultz So Gunn 20:05.8 6:29
58 Joseph Ng Fr Gunn 20:07.4 6:29
59 Vikram Iyer Fr Saratoga 20:08.9 6:30
60 Stuart Scolaro So Wilcox 20:12 6:31
61 Brian Chan Fr Gunn 20:13.3 6:31
62 Jaijit Singh Fr Saratoga 20:15.5 6:32
63 Alex Berlaga Fr Gunn 20:17.3 6:33
64 Jonathan Trinh So Milpitas 20:18.5 6:33
65 Jackson Doerr So Paly 20:20.1 6:34
66 Andrew Shao Fr Lynbrook 20:23.1 6:35
67 Kenneth Cheung So Paly 20:23.7 6:35
68 Connor Cerutti Fr Los Gatos 20:24.8 6:35
69 Ryan Huang Fr Los Altos 20:27 6:36 8/30 14/53 6/13
70 Devin Ardeshna Fr Paly 20:27.6 6:36
71 Anthony Terrell So Monta Vista 20:28.1 6:36
72 Samuel Kramer Fr Mt View 20:29 6:36
73 Viktor Niemiec So Los Altos 20:29.7 6:37 9/30 15/53 3/11
74 Ron Broner So Homestead 20:30.3 6:37
75 Frank Mcmullin So Cupertino 20:31.6 6:37
76 Micah Young So Mt View 20:32.1 6:37
77 Ritwik Dixit So Homestead 20:32.5 6:38
78 Abhinav Pottabathula So Cupertino 20:34.7 6:38
79 Matthew Aoki So Saratoga 20:38 6:39
80 Paul Sandford So Wilcox 20:41.9 6:41
81 Waqas Hassan So Santa Clara 20:42.3 6:41
82 Austin Cai So Saratoga 20:43.9 6:41
83 Tyler Packard So Paly 20:45.1 6:42
84 Alex Gao Fr Gunn 20:46.7 6:42
85 Andre Sha So Milpitas 20:47.4 6:42
86 Richard Yu Fr Gunn 20:48.8 6:43
87 Aj Uppal Fr Los Altos 20:50.5 6:43 10/30 18/53 5/10
88 Harrison Cui So Saratoga 20:50.9 6:44
89 Brian Xu Fr Gunn 20:51.4 6:44
90 Tyler Demassa So Mt View 20:51.8 6:44
91 Roghan Ramani So Wilcox 20:52.4 6:44
92 Zachary Sanders Fr Gunn 20:53.2 6:44
93 Savean Brugger So Los Gatos 20:53.9 6:44
94 Akhil Jakatdar Fr Los Altos 20:54.7 6:45 11/30 19/53 3/10
95 Andrew Waller So Los Altos 20:55.2 6:45 12/30 20/53 2/10
96 Matthew Gong Fr Monta Vista 20:56.4 6:45
97 Mason Corey So Paly 20:57.9 6:46
98 Ethan Chuang So Lynbrook 20:59 6:46
99 Christopher Merin Fr Milpitas 20:59.4 6:46
100 Chris Carter So Los Altos 21:01.5 6:47 13/30 21/53 2/10 21:18
(0:16)
21:18
(0:16)
21:18
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
101 Rafi Long So Paly 21:01.9 6:47
102 Luke Choe Fr Wilcox 21:03.2 6:47
103 Jack Robinson So Cupertino 21:04.7 6:48
104 Cyrus Cowley So Mt View 21:05.3 6:48
105 Edward Choi Fr Lynbrook 21:06 6:48
106 Forest Yang Fr Monta Vista 21:06.7 6:49
107 Skyler Colwell So Homestead 21:09.2 6:49
108 Ben Carter So Los Altos 21:11.8 6:50 14/30 22/53 1/10 22:39
(1:28)
22:39
(1:28)
22:39
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Ritaank Tiwari Fr Los Gatos 21:15.9 6:52
110 Kieran Godfrey So Paly 21:18.7 6:52
111 Brandon Gomez Fr Gunn 21:21.3 6:53
112 Bryan Chiang Fr Lynbrook 21:22.4 6:54
113 Joshua Vargas Fr Milpitas 21:24.8 6:54
114 Keenan Do So Wilcox 21:26.8 6:55
115 Alexander Cushing Fr Los Altos 21:27.4 6:55 15/30 23/53 1/9
116 Onynndega Coleman Fr Wilcox 21:27.9 6:55
117 Luke Crown Fr Paly 21:28.8 6:56
118 William Chen Fr Lynbrook 21:29.5 6:56
119 Ryan Tieu So Wilcox 21:29.9 6:56
120 Ryan Anderson Fr Saratoga 21:32.4 6:57
121 Rafael Tolosa Fr Wilcox 21:33.2 6:57
122 Tyler Greene Fr Gunn 21:34.3 6:58
123 Nathan Kang Fr Saratoga 21:35.1 6:58
124 Vinay Senthil Fr Lynbrook 21:41.7 7:00
125 Kapil Lad So Milpitas 21:41.9 7:00
126 Rahul Uppuluri So Monta Vista 21:43.2 7:00
127 Payton Millet So Mt View 21:48 7:02
128 Anders Eckburg So Mt View 21:51.2 7:03
129 Unknown So Homestead 21:53.1 7:04
130 Varun Tandon Fr Homestead 21:53.5 7:04
131 Matthew Luu Fr Milpitas 21:54.5 7:04
132 Jeremy Lee Fr Homestead 21:55 7:04
133 Matthew Seto So Paly 21:58.7 7:05
134 Jonathan Maluf So Los Altos 22:00.1 7:06 16/30 25/53 1/9
135 Scott Moriarty Fr Saratoga 22:02.8 7:07
136 Aguinaldo Navarro Fr Santa Clara 22:04 7:07
137 Ajay Prasad Fr Cupertino 22:06.7 7:08
138 Christian Merin Fr Milpitas 22:07.1 7:08
139 Ryan Westman So Saratoga 22:09 7:09
140 Antonio Nerio Fr Mt View 22:10.1 7:09
141 Nikhil Mehta Fr Saratoga 22:15.6 7:11
142 Christien Skousen So Mt View 22:16.3 7:11
143 Vishank Battar So Gunn 22:16.9 7:11
144 Vincent Li Fr Homestead 22:17.6 7:11
145 Winston Shustock Fr Mt View 22:18.8 7:12
146 Edwin Peng Fr Monta Vista 22:20.1 7:12
147 Angelo Nguyen So Monta Vista 22:21.9 7:13
148 Kevin Nguyen So Milpitas 22:23 7:13
149 Diego Smith So Wilcox 22:23.4 7:13
150 Jonathan Goldberg Fr Milpitas 22:23.8 7:13
151 Eric Ying So Cupertino 22:24.4 7:14
152 Fayez Adam Fayad Fr Saratoga 22:24.9 7:14
153 Nicholas Thom Fr Paly 22:25 7:14
154 Andrew Vo Fr Wilcox 22:25.4 7:14
155 Richard Tran So Milpitas 22:26.3 7:14
156 Aidan Maese-czeropski So Paly 22:28.2 7:15
157 Tristan Wang Fr Paly 22:29 7:15
158 Charlie Stewart So Gunn 22:30.2 7:16
159 Martin Penn Fr Los Altos 22:32.9 7:16 17/30 26/53 4/8
160 Edward Kim Fr Paly 22:34.1 7:17
161 William Xi So Cupertino 22:39.9 7:19
162 Ryan Kim Fr Saratoga 22:45.9 7:21
163 Tristan Cecil So Mt View 22:52.2 7:23
164 Angelo Mayo So Milpitas 22:53 7:23
165 Amin Ibrahim-biangoro So Santa Clara 22:53.6 7:23
166 Avaneesh Samudrala Fr Lynbrook 22:53.9 7:23
167 Matthew Bennett So Homestead 22:59.4 7:25
168 Jake Durocher So Wilcox 23:04 7:26
169 Gael Berbessou So Wilcox 23:04.6 7:27
170 Darryl Yeo Fr Los Altos 23:06.2 7:27 18/30 30/53 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
171 Nicholas Trautman So Homestead 23:08.2 7:28
172 Vincent Xu So Cupertino 23:09.2 7:28
173 Kevin Chen So Paly 23:14.3 7:30
174 Jack Lilygren Fr Los Altos 23:17.8 7:31 19/30 33/53 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
175 Cameron Mackay Fr Homestead 23:19 7:31
176 Will Parmeter Fr Paly 23:19.4 7:31
177 Vance Okita So Los Altos 23:24 7:33 20/30 34/53 2/6
178 Max Sawyer So Homestead 23:24.3 7:33
179 Ruchir Mehta So Saratoga 23:24.6 7:33
180 Eric Lin So Lynbrook 23:26.3 7:34
181 William Scott So Homestead 23:27.1 7:34
182 Keshav Nand So Gunn 23:28.1 7:34
183 Christopher Pierno Fr Paly 23:32.3 7:36
184 Lincoln Davis So Mt View 23:33.2 7:36
185 Sahil Srivastava So Mt View 23:33.6 7:36
186 Kris Satya Fr Lynbrook 23:34.5 7:36
187 Blaine Williams So Paly 23:35.1 7:36
188 Daniel Zeng So Cupertino 23:36.5 7:37
189 Dhruv Jhamb So Los Gatos 23:38.5 7:38
190 Bryce Rausch So Homestead 23:38.8 7:38
191 Jacob Chang Fr Paly 23:39.4 7:38
192 Keshav Narayan So Saratoga 23:40.1 7:38
193 William Reister So Gunn 23:42.4 7:39
194 Habib Sorathia So Wilcox 23:45.1 7:40
195 Marc De Lecea So Gunn 23:45.6 7:40
196 Jordan Shaver Fr Los Altos 23:46 7:40 21/30 35/53 2/5
197 Max Aboudarham So Los Altos 23:48 7:41 22/30 36/53 2/4 21:20 21:20 21:20
198 Jason Cook Fr Wilcox 23:50.6 7:41
199 Ben Gross Fr Los Altos 23:51.4 7:42 23/30 37/53 2/4
200 Diego Herrera Fr Los Altos 23:52.3 7:42 24/30 38/53 2/4
201 Ryan Miranda Fr Monta Vista 23:56.7 7:43
202 Jonathan Rutiaga-romero So Los Altos 23:59.8 7:44 25/30 39/53 1/4
203 Luke Cheng So Gunn 24:05 7:46
204 Anthony Ding Fr Saratoga 24:07.2 7:47
205 Mitch Pi Fr Gunn 24:08.5 7:47
206 Christian Kinder So Saratoga 24:09.2 7:47
207 Jacob Zajac Fr Paly 24:10.7 7:48
208 Ben Martin Fr Los Gatos 24:13.2 7:49
209 Berlun Devera So Milpitas 24:19.4 7:51
210 Arnav Raha So Saratoga 24:21.2 7:51
211 Darby Felter Fr Paly 24:23 7:52
212 John Nguyen Fr Milpitas 24:28.2 7:54
213 Jonathan Xu Fr Lynbrook 24:30.4 7:54
214 Joshua Han So Saratoga 24:30.9 7:54
215 Scott Garland So Paly 24:31.4 7:55
216 Xander Sayson-may So Milpitas 24:34.9 7:56
217 Justin Hong Fr Gunn 24:36.8 7:56
218 Frank Zhou Fr Los Altos 24:39.7 7:57 26/30 42/53 2/4
219 Fangkun Steven Han So Santa Clara 24:40.3 7:58
220 Jack Zimmerman Fr Gunn 24:42 7:58
221 Daniel Zhu Fr Gunn 24:50.5 8:01
222 Rylan Harrigan Fr Saratoga 25:05.9 8:06
223 Varun Meduri Fr Saratoga 25:11.1 8:07
224 Alexei Romanov Fr Saratoga 25:12.5 8:08
225 Sathvik Koneru Fr Saratoga 25:13.1 8:08
226 Rahul Sankar Fr Paly 25:13.4 8:08
227 Evan Lum So Gunn 25:20.2 8:10
228 Grant Hendren Fr Mt View 25:25.7 8:12
229 Arjun Gujral Fr Mt View 25:26.3 8:12
230 Visnu Kapilan So Lynbrook 25:26.9 8:13
231 Kevin Kerr Fr Paly 25:32.6 8:14
232 Justin Wang Fr Mt View 25:40.4 8:17
233 Bryce Doughman Fr Paly 25:47.6 8:19
234 Kevin Lee Fr Gunn 26:25.4 8:31
235 Chris Dadok So Los Altos 26:34.7 8:34 27/30 48/53 4/4
236 Justin Kramer So Los Altos 26:36 8:35 28/30 49/53 3/3 21:17 21:17 21:17
237 Rishi Sawhney Fr Monta Vista 26:38.7 8:36
238 Vikranth Srivatsa Fr Lynbrook 26:55.1 8:41
239 Aaron Martinez So Milpitas 26:56.8 8:42
240 Ken Nguyen Fr Santa Clara 27:00.8 8:43
241 Tim Butler So Santa Clara 27:38.1 8:55
242 Jared Kidd So Los Altos 27:46 8:57 29/30 52/53 2/2 37:23
(9:37)
37:23
(9:37)
37:23
(9:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
243 Dennis Yao Fr Los Altos 28:06.5 9:04 30/30 53/53 2/2
244 Rohan Chaudhari So Wilcox 28:13 9:06
245 Alex Sun Fr Paly 28:20.1 9:08
246 Matthew Michaels So Mt View 32:25.1 10:27
247 Albert Chen Fr Lynbrook 33:25 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:30
93:35
18:43
6:02
83 Aashai Avadhani
Fr
18:02
5:49
4
Reed Foster
Fr
18:06
5:50
5
Thomas Rauner-swan
So
18:55
6:06
17
Noah Yuen
Fr
19:00
6:08
20
Gregor Dairaghi
So
19:32
6:18
37
Elliot Clark
Fr
19:57
6:26
48
Jackson Doerr
So
20:20
6:34
61
2 Gunn
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:20
92:55
18:35
6:00
88 Dylan Latham-mcgraw
So
17:32
5:39
1
Josh Radin
So
17:37
5:41
2
Thomas Burton
Fr
18:47
6:04
16
Joshua Wu
Fr
19:07
6:10
24
Ling Yan
So
19:52
6:25
45
Aaron Schultz
So
20:06
6:29
56
Joseph Ng
Fr
20:07
6:29
57
3 Los Altos
5-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:49
94:04
18:49
6:04
89 Andrew Young
So
18:21
5:55
8
Nathan Godderis
Fr
18:36
6:00
15
Alex Perez
So
18:56
6:06
19
Michael Sieffert
So
19:01
6:08
22
Bryan Graeser
So
19:10
6:11
25
Jacob Folkman
So
19:22
6:15
32
Krishna Brunton
So
19:31
6:18
36
4 Lynbrook
6-5-7-6-4
Gap: 0:46
94:39
18:56
6:06
104 Hugo Wu
Fr
18:29
5:58
10
Henry Jang
So
18:30
5:58
11
Vibhav Parimi
So
19:11
6:11
26
Nachiket Ingle
Fr
19:13
6:12
28
Nicolas Rios
Fr
19:15
6:13
29
Jonathan Hung
Fr
19:53
6:25
46
Marcus Pearce
Fr
20:05
6:29
54
5 Mt View
4-4-3-3-5
Gap: 1:34
94:31
18:54
6:06
105 Mathias Guillen
So
18:20
5:55
7
Scott Bowers
So
18:28
5:57
9
Mark Jankovic
So
18:32
5:59
12
Nicholas Mark
Fr
19:18
6:14
30
Owen Yama
So
19:54
6:25
47
Samuel Kramer
Fr
20:29
6:36
64
Micah Young
So
20:32
6:37
66
6 Saratoga
2-2-4-5-6
Gap: 1:48
94:37
18:55
6:06
113 Amit Nag
Fr
18:01
5:49
3
Nicholas Sum
So
18:12
5:52
6
Kushagro Bhattacharjee
So
19:00
6:08
21
Joel Schneidmiller
So
19:36
6:19
39
Charles Qi
Fr
19:48
6:23
44
Roinin Staunovo Polacco
Fr
20:05
6:29
55
Vikram Iyer
Fr
20:09
6:30
58
7 Cupertino
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 0:54
94:58
19:00
6:08
114 Tammam Khan
So
18:33
5:59
13
Daniel Overcamp
Fr
18:34
5:59
14
Parker Magnuson
Fr
18:56
6:06
18
Peter Martin
So
19:27
6:17
34
Tu Kinh Nguyen
So
19:28
6:17
35
Lucas Frazier
Fr
19:32
6:18
38
Bennett Ngan
So
20:01
6:27
51
8 Los Gatos
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:00
99:08
19:50
6:24
228 Max Haderle
Fr
19:25
6:16
33
Terrance Wang
So
19:38
6:20
40
Luke Stewart
Fr
19:39
6:20
41
Grant Wagner
So
20:02
6:28
52
Connor Cerutti
Fr
20:25
6:35
62
Savean Brugger
So
20:54
6:44
72
Ritaank Tiwari
Fr
21:16
6:52
78
9 Milpitas
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:35
99:18
19:52
6:24
230 Jomar Mendoza
Fr
19:13
6:12
27
Millen Do
So
19:20
6:14
31
Parth Bhargava
Fr
19:40
6:21
42
Jonathan Trinh
So
20:19
6:33
60
Andre Sha
So
20:47
6:42
70
Christopher Merin
Fr
20:59
6:46
74
Joshua Vargas
Fr
21:25
6:54
79
10 Wilcox
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:55
101:47
20:21
6:34
300 David Manalaysay
So
19:57
6:26
49
Shalin Shah
So
20:04
6:28
53
Stuart Scolaro
So
20:12
6:31
59
Paul Sandford
So
20:42
6:41
68
Roghan Ramani
So
20:52
6:44
71
Luke Choe
Fr
21:03
6:47
75
Keenan Do
So
21:27
6:55
80
11 Santa Clara
8-9-10-10-11
Gap: 3:49
104:26
20:53
6:44
308 Luke Fitting
So
19:05
6:09
23
Ronnie Blancas
Fr
19:41
6:21
43
Waqas Hassan
So
20:42
6:41
69
Aguinaldo Navarro
Fr
22:04
7:07
85
Amin Ibrahim-biangoro
So
22:54
7:23
88
Fangkun Steven Han
So
24:40
7:58
90
Ken Nguyen
Fr
27:01
8:43
91
12 Homestead
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:55
104:03
20:49
6:43
341 Robert Zhang
So
19:58
6:26
50
Ron Broner
So
20:30
6:37
65
Ritwik Dixit
So
20:33
6:38
67
Skyler Colwell
So
21:09
6:49
77
Unknown
So
21:53
7:04
82
Varun Tandon
Fr
21:54
7:04
83
Jeremy Lee
Fr
21:55
7:04
84
13 Monta Vista
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:52
106:35
21:19
6:53
379 Anthony Terrell
So
20:28
6:36
63
Matthew Gong
Fr
20:56
6:45
73
Forest Yang
Fr
21:07
6:49
76
Rahul Uppuluri
So
21:43
7:00
81
Edwin Peng
Fr
22:20
7:12
86
Angelo Nguyen
So
22:22
7:13
87
Ryan Miranda
Fr
23:57
7:43
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
100:45
20:09
6:30
66 Lucas Frazier
Fr
19:32
6:18
3
Bennett Ngan
So
20:01
6:27
6
Adam Ahmed
So
20:05
6:29
9
Frank Mcmullin
So
20:32
6:37
23
Abhinav Pottabathula
So
20:35
6:38
25
Jack Robinson
So
21:05
6:48
42
Ajay Prasad
Fr
22:07
7:08
59
2 Los Altos
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
100:40
20:08
6:30
75 Jacob Folkman
So
19:22
6:15
1
Krishna Brunton
So
19:31
6:18
2
Ryan Huang
Fr
20:27
6:36
19
Viktor Niemiec
So
20:30
6:37
22
Aj Uppal
Fr
20:51
6:43
31
Akhil Jakatdar
Fr
20:55
6:45
35
Andrew Waller
So
20:55
6:45
36
3 Gunn
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:41
101:31
20:18
6:33
78 Aaron Schultz
So
20:06
6:29
10
Joseph Ng
Fr
20:07
6:29
11
Brian Chan
Fr
20:13
6:31
13
Alex Berlaga
Fr
20:17
6:33
15
Alex Gao
Fr
20:47
6:42
29
Richard Yu
Fr
20:49
6:43
30
Brian Xu
Fr
20:51
6:44
33
4 Saratoga
5-4-4-5-4
Gap: 0:39
101:51
20:22
6:34
87 Roinin Staunovo Polacco
Fr
20:05
6:29
8
Vikram Iyer
Fr
20:09
6:30
12
Jaijit Singh
Fr
20:16
6:32
14
Matthew Aoki
So
20:38
6:39
26
Austin Cai
So
20:44
6:41
27
Harrison Cui
So
20:51
6:44
32
Ryan Anderson
Fr
21:32
6:57
51
4 Paly
4-5-6-4-4
Gap: 0:49
101:53
20:23
6:34
87 Elliot Clark
Fr
19:57
6:26
5
Jackson Doerr
So
20:20
6:34
16
Kenneth Cheung
So
20:24
6:35
18
Devin Ardeshna
Fr
20:28
6:36
20
Tyler Packard
So
20:45
6:42
28
Mason Corey
So
20:58
6:46
37
Rafi Long
So
21:02
6:47
40
6 Lynbrook
3-3-3-6-6
Gap: 1:13
102:26
20:29
6:36
110 Jonathan Hung
Fr
19:53
6:25
4
Marcus Pearce
Fr
20:05
6:29
7
Andrew Shao
Fr
20:23
6:35
17
Ethan Chuang
So
20:59
6:46
38
Edward Choi
Fr
21:06
6:48
44
Bryan Chiang
Fr
21:22
6:54
45
William Chen
Fr
21:30
6:56
49
7 Mt View
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
104:46
20:57
6:46
176 Samuel Kramer
Fr
20:29
6:36
21
Micah Young
So
20:32
6:37
24
Tyler Demassa
So
20:52
6:44
34
Cyrus Cowley
So
21:05
6:48
43
Payton Millet
So
21:48
7:02
54
Anders Eckburg
So
21:51
7:03
55
Antonio Nerio
Fr
22:10
7:09
61
8 Wilcox
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:30
107:01
21:24
6:54
238 Luke Choe
Fr
21:03
6:47
41
Keenan Do
So
21:27
6:55
47
Onynndega Coleman
Fr
21:28
6:55
48
Ryan Tieu
So
21:30
6:56
50
Rafael Tolosa
Fr
21:33
6:57
52
Diego Smith
So
22:23
7:13
64
Andrew Vo
Fr
22:25
7:14
66
9 Milpitas
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:08
108:08
21:38
6:59
255 Christopher Merin
Fr
20:59
6:46
39
Joshua Vargas
Fr
21:25
6:54
46
Kapil Lad
So
21:42
7:00
53
Matthew Luu
Fr
21:55
7:04
57
Christian Merin
Fr
22:07
7:08
60
Kevin Nguyen
So
22:23
7:13
63
Jonathan Goldberg
Fr
22:24
7:13
65
10 Homestead
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:15
112:14
22:27
7:14
311 Varun Tandon
Fr
21:54
7:04
56
Jeremy Lee
Fr
21:55
7:04
58
Vincent Li
Fr
22:18
7:11
62
Matthew Bennett
So
22:59
7:25
67
Nicholas Trautman
So
23:08
7:28
68
Cameron Mackay
Fr
23:19
7:31
69
Max Sawyer
So
23:24
7:33
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
105:29
21:06
6:48
40 Richard Yu
Fr
20:49
6:43
1
Brian Xu
Fr
20:51
6:44
3
Zachary Sanders
Fr
20:53
6:44
4
Brandon Gomez
Fr
21:21
6:53
13
Tyler Greene
Fr
21:34
6:58
19
Vishank Battar
So
22:17
7:11
31
Charlie Stewart
So
22:30
7:16
42
2 Los Altos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
105:31
21:06
6:48
45 Akhil Jakatdar
Fr
20:55
6:45
5
Andrew Waller
So
20:55
6:45
6
Chris Carter
So
21:02
6:47
8
Ben Carter
So
21:12
6:50
11
Alexander Cushing
Fr
21:27
6:55
15
Jonathan Maluf
So
22:00
7:06
24
Martin Penn
Fr
22:33
7:16
43
3 Paly
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
106:46
21:21
6:53
67 Mason Corey
So
20:58
6:46
7
Rafi Long
So
21:02
6:47
9
Kieran Godfrey
So
21:19
6:52
12
Luke Crown
Fr
21:29
6:56
16
Matthew Seto
So
21:59
7:05
23
Nicholas Thom
Fr
22:25
7:14
38
Aidan Maese-czeropski
So
22:28
7:15
41
4 Saratoga
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
108:10
21:38
6:59
92 Harrison Cui
So
20:51
6:44
2
Ryan Anderson
Fr
21:32
6:57
18
Nathan Kang
Fr
21:35
6:58
20
Scott Moriarty
Fr
22:03
7:07
25
Ryan Westman
So
22:09
7:09
27
Nikhil Mehta
Fr
22:16
7:11
29
Fayez Adam Fayad
Fr
22:25
7:14
37
5 Lynbrook
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
110:54
22:11
7:09
150 Bryan Chiang
Fr
21:22
6:54
14
William Chen
Fr
21:30
6:56
17
Vinay Senthil
Fr
21:42
7:00
21
Avaneesh Samudrala
Fr
22:54
7:23
47
Eric Lin
So
23:26
7:34
51
Kris Satya
Fr
23:35
7:36
54
Jonathan Xu
Fr
24:30
7:54
60
6 Mt View
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:01
111:29
22:18
7:12
157 Anders Eckburg
So
21:51
7:03
22
Antonio Nerio
Fr
22:10
7:09
28
Christien Skousen
So
22:16
7:11
30
Winston Shustock
Fr
22:19
7:12
32
Tristan Cecil
So
22:52
7:23
45
Lincoln Davis
So
23:33
7:36
52
Sahil Srivastava
So
23:34
7:36
53
7 Cupertino
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:05
111:25
22:17
7:11
166 Jack Robinson
So
21:05
6:48
10
Ajay Prasad
Fr
22:07
7:08
26
Eric Ying
So
22:24
7:14
36
William Xi
So
22:40
7:19
44
Vincent Xu
So
23:09
7:28
50
Daniel Zeng
So
23:37
7:37
55




8 Milpitas
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:56
114:26
22:53
7:23
212 Kevin Nguyen
So
22:23
7:13
33
Jonathan Goldberg
Fr
22:24
7:13
35
Richard Tran
So
22:26
7:14
40
Angelo Mayo
So
22:53
7:23
46
Berlun Devera
So
24:19
7:51
58
John Nguyen
Fr
24:28
7:54
59
Xander Sayson-may
So
24:35
7:56
61
9 Wilcox
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
114:43
22:57
7:24
226 Diego Smith
So
22:23
7:13
34
Andrew Vo
Fr
22:25
7:14
39
Jake Durocher
So
23:04
7:26
48
Gael Berbessou
So
23:05
7:27
49
Habib Sorathia
So
23:45
7:40
56
Jason Cook
Fr
23:51
7:41
57
Rohan Chaudhari
So
28:13
9:06
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:49
113:11
22:38
7:18
41 Nicholas Thom
Fr
22:25
7:14
5
Aidan Maese-czeropski
So
22:28
7:15
6
Tristan Wang
Fr
22:29
7:15
7
Edward Kim
Fr
22:34
7:17
10
Kevin Chen
So
23:14
7:30
13
Will Parmeter
Fr
23:19
7:31
15
Christopher Pierno
Fr
23:32
7:36
19
2 Los Altos
1-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:24
114:21
22:52
7:23
52 Jonathan Maluf
So
22:00
7:06
1
Martin Penn
Fr
22:33
7:16
9
Darryl Yeo
Fr
23:06
7:27
12
Jack Lilygren
Fr
23:18
7:31
14
Vance Okita
So
23:24
7:33
16
Jordan Shaver
Fr
23:46
7:40
26
Max Aboudarham
So
23:48
7:41
27
3 Saratoga
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:25
114:31
22:54
7:23
57 Nikhil Mehta
Fr
22:16
7:11
2
Fayez Adam Fayad
Fr
22:25
7:14
4
Ryan Kim
Fr
22:46
7:21
11
Ruchir Mehta
So
23:25
7:33
17
Keshav Narayan
So
23:40
7:38
23
Anthony Ding
Fr
24:07
7:47
29
Christian Kinder
So
24:09
7:47
31
4 Gunn
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
115:43
23:09
7:28
78 Vishank Battar
So
22:17
7:11
3
Charlie Stewart
So
22:30
7:16
8
Keshav Nand
So
23:28
7:34
18
William Reister
So
23:42
7:39
24
Marc De Lecea
So
23:46
7:40
25
Luke Cheng
So
24:05
7:46
28
Mitch Pi
Fr
24:09
7:47
30
5 Mt View
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
123:39
24:44
7:59
144 Lincoln Davis
So
23:33
7:36
20
Sahil Srivastava
So
23:34
7:36
21
Grant Hendren
Fr
25:26
8:12
33
Arjun Gujral
Fr
25:26
8:12
34
Justin Wang
Fr
25:40
8:17
36
Matthew Michaels
So
32:25
10:27
38




6 Lynbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 9:51
133:52
26:46
8:38
165 Kris Satya
Fr
23:35
7:36
22
Jonathan Xu
Fr
24:30
7:54
32
Visnu Kapilan
So
25:27
8:13
35
Vikranth Srivatsa
Fr
26:55
8:41
37
Albert Chen
Fr
33:25
10:47
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
118:17
23:39
7:38
24 Will Parmeter
Fr
23:19
7:31
1
Christopher Pierno
Fr
23:32
7:36
2
Blaine Williams
So
23:35
7:36
3
Jacob Chang
Fr
23:39
7:38
4
Jacob Zajac
Fr
24:11
7:48
14
Darby Felter
Fr
24:23
7:52
16
Scott Garland
So
24:31
7:55
18
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
119:18
23:52
7:42
35 Jordan Shaver
Fr
23:46
7:40
5
Max Aboudarham
So
23:48
7:41
6
Ben Gross
Fr
23:51
7:42
7
Diego Herrera
Fr
23:52
7:42
8
Jonathan Rutiaga-romero
So
24:00
7:44
9
Frank Zhou
Fr
24:40
7:57
20
Chris Dadok
So
26:35
8:34
28
3 Saratoga
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
122:14
24:27
7:53
79 Anthony Ding
Fr
24:07
7:47
11
Christian Kinder
So
24:09
7:47
13
Arnav Raha
So
24:21
7:51
15
Joshua Han
So
24:31
7:54
17
Rylan Harrigan
Fr
25:06
8:06
23
Varun Meduri
Fr
25:11
8:07
24
Alexei Romanov
Fr
25:13
8:08
25
4 Gunn
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
122:23
24:29
7:54
84 Luke Cheng
So
24:05
7:46
10
Mitch Pi
Fr
24:09
7:47
12
Justin Hong
Fr
24:37
7:56
19
Jack Zimmerman
Fr
24:42
7:58
21
Daniel Zhu
Fr
24:51
8:01
22
Evan Lum
So
25:20
8:10
26
Kevin Lee
Fr
26:25
8:31
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
125:28
25:06
8:06
18 Darby Felter
Fr
24:23
7:52
1
Scott Garland
So
24:31
7:55
2
Rahul Sankar
Fr
25:13
8:08
4
Kevin Kerr
Fr
25:33
8:14
5
Bryce Doughman
Fr
25:48
8:19
6
Alex Sun
Fr
28:20
9:08
11




2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:27
133:43
26:45
8:38
37 Frank Zhou
Fr
24:40
7:57
3
Chris Dadok
So
26:35
8:34
7
Justin Kramer
So
26:36
8:35
8
Jared Kidd
So
27:46
8:57
9
Dennis Yao
Fr
28:07
9:04
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.