Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aboudarham, Max So F/S 21:57.6 7:27 2.95 14/73 2/15 32/63 3/6 21:30 22:30
(0:32,2.4)
21:30 You ROCK! (LR)
Anawalt, Kevin Jr V 16:25.3 5:34 2.95 8/49 3/7 3/63 1/7 16:24 16:37
(0:12,1.2)
16:22 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Bassett, Michael Jr JV 27:56.5 9:28 2.95 100/106 24/27 59/63 2/2 27:53 27:53
Bautista-Hernandez, Ismael Jr JV 22:57.2 7:47 2.95 71/106 13/27 36/63 1/5 22:09 24:34
(1:37,6.6)
22:09 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Beyer, Adrian So F/S 23:01.6 7:48 2.95 29/73 3/15 38/63 5/6 23:34
(0:32,2.3)
21:13 21:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Bonte, Jeremy Jr JV 23:34 7:59 2.95 84/106 18/27 43/63 2/2 26:34
(3:00,11.3)
26:34
(3:00,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Boulgakov, Mikhail Jr JV 18:10.9 6:10 2.95 9/106 1/27 7/63 4/7 19:22
(1:11,6.1)
19:22
(1:11,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brunton, Krishna So F/S 19:50 6:43 2.95 31/81 4/14 15/63 5/7 21:07
(1:17,6.1)
19:11 19:11 You ROCK! (LY)
Caddes, Garrett Jr JV 23:12.7 7:52 2.95 79/106 15/27 39/63 2/2 22:29 22:12
Carter, Ben So F/S 20:04.2 6:48 2.95 36/81 7/14 19/63 2/7 22:14
(2:10,9.7)
20:11
(0:07,0.6)
20:11
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carter, Chris So F/S 20:52.5 7:05 2.95 52/81 10/14 23/63 3/6 20:59
(0:07,0.5)
20:59
(0:07,0.5)
20:59
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Colman, Adam Jr JV 25:36.1 8:41 2.95 97/106 21/27 52/63 2/2 25:43
(0:07,0.4)
29:51
(4:15,14.2)
25:43
(0:07,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cummins, Cole Jr JV 21:45.6 7:23 2.95 56/106 9/27 30/63 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cushing, Alexander Fr F/S 22:02.9 7:28 2.95 74/81 14/14 33/63 2/2 22:29
(0:26,1.9)
22:29
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Darvish, Darya Jr JV 21:19 7:14 2.95 53/106 8/27 26/63 5/6 20:21 20:08
Drummond, Max So F/S 27:22.6 9:17 2.95 69/73 14/15 58/63 3/3 28:43
(1:20,4.7)
28:43
(1:20,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Duprat, Bonaventure Sr JV 22:50.3 7:45 2.95 65/106 11/27 34/63 2/5 23:27
(0:37,2.6)
23:27
(0:37,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSP)
Evans, Ben Sr JV 23:46.5 8:04 2.95 88/106 19/27 44/63 2/2 24:46
(1:00,4.0)
26:32
(2:45,10.4)
23:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Fache, Alex Jr JV 18:51.9 6:24 2.95 18/106 4/27 12/63 3/7 17:18 17:18 17:16
Folkman, Jacob So F/S 18:54.5 6:25 2.95 15/81 2/14 13/63 5/7 19:39
(0:45,3.8)
19:37
(0:42,3.6)
19:37
(0:42,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Godderis, Andreas Jr V 15:41.6 5:19 2.95 3/49 2/7 2/63 1/7 16:13
(0:31,3.2)
15:59
(0:17,1.8)
15:59
(0:17,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Godderis, Nathan Fr F/S 18:42.2 6:20 2.95 11/81 1/14 11/63 6/7 18:12 18:12
Graeser, Bryan So F/S 19:13 6:31 2.95 20/81 3/14 14/63 5/7 19:53
(0:40,3.4)
19:52
(0:39,3.3)
19:52
(0:39,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gross, Ben Fr F/S 24:14 8:13 2.95 43/73 7/15 48/63 3/5 23:01 23:01
Gross, Josh Sr JV 21:08.6 7:10 2.95 51/106 7/27 25/63 5/6 20:38 21:37
(0:28,2.2)
20:38 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Hay, Langston Fr V 17:42.4 6:00 2.95 33/49 5/7 5/63 4/7 18:10
(0:28,2.5)
18:10
(0:28,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Herrera, Diego Fr F/S 21:37.7 7:20 2.95 11/73 1/15 29/63 4/6 24:25
(2:47,11.4)
24:25
(2:47,11.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hoke, Thomas Sr JV 32:55.3 11:10 2.95 104/106 26/27 62/63 1/1 33:47
(0:52,2.5)
33:47
(0:52,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huang, Ryan Fr F/S 19:55.7 6:45 2.95 33/81 5/14 17/63 4/7 20:20
(0:24,2.0)
20:20
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jakatdar, Akhil Fr F/S 20:56.8 7:06 2.95 53/81 11/14 24/63 2/5 20:39 20:39
Jow, William Jr JV 18:15.3 6:11 2.95 11/106 2/27 8/63 4/7 18:46
(0:31,2.7)
19:28
(1:12,6.2)
18:46
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kidd, Jared So F/S 26:52.7 9:07 2.95 67/73 13/15 55/63 3/3 27:45
(0:52,3.1)
33:18
(6:25,19.3)
25:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Klepper, Jake Sr JV 22:58.6 7:47 2.95 72/106 14/27 37/63 1/4 22:03 22:32 22:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kolstad, Alex Jr JV 23:29.9 7:58 2.95 82/106 16/27 41/63 2/2 22:31 22:31
Koppisetty, Shashwath Jr JV 19:50.2 6:43 2.95 31/106 5/27 16/63 4/6 22:45
(2:55,12.8)
20:18
(0:28,2.3)
20:18
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kopps, Eric Sr JV 27:05.6 9:11 2.95 98/106 22/27 56/63 2/2 29:07
(2:01,6.9)
29:07
(2:01,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kramer, Justin So F/S 26:17.8 8:55 2.95 64/73 12/15 54/63 3/3 21:05 28:54
(2:36,9.0)
21:05 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Kreisman, Dylan Sr JV 22:54.9 7:46 2.95 69/106 12/27 35/63 3/5 21:55 24:21
(1:26,5.9)
21:55 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Kwock, Henry Sr JV 20:05.9 6:49 2.95 35/106 6/27 20/63 3/6 18:48 18:48 18:14
La Poll, William Sr JV 27:10.7 9:13 2.95 99/106 23/27 57/63 2/2 24:24 24:24
Lilygren, Jack Fr F/S 25:27.4 8:38 2.95 58/73 10/15 51/63 3/3 25:00 25:00
Lim, David Sr JV 32:34.5 11:03 2.95 103/106 25/27 61/63 1/1 33:49
(1:14,3.7)
33:49
(1:14,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Maluf, Jonathan So F/S 21:31.2 7:18 2.95 68/81 13/14 28/63 2/3
Moulds, Riley Sr JV 24:09.3 8:11 2.95 90/106 20/27 47/63 2/2 24:27
(0:18,1.2)
24:27
(0:18,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Niemiec, Viktor So F/S 20:04 6:48 2.95 35/81 6/14 18/63 3/7 19:55 19:55
Okita, Vance So F/S 26:15.5 8:54 2.95 63/73 11/15 53/63 3/3 23:36 23:36
Penn, Martin Fr F/S 23:50.8 8:05 2.95 39/73 5/15 45/63 3/6 22:58 22:58
Perez, Alex So V 18:26.9 6:15 2.95 41/49 7/7 10/63 3/7 18:39
(0:12,1.0)
18:39
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pon, Brendon Jr JV 23:32.1 7:59 2.95 83/106 17/27 42/63 2/2 20:58 20:58 20:32
Rutiaga-romero, Jonathan So F/S 24:19.8 8:15 2.95 45/73 8/15 49/63 3/3 23:36 23:36
Sauerhaft, Sam Sr JV 18:26 6:15 2.95 14/106 3/27 9/63 4/7 18:59
(0:33,2.9)
19:26
(1:00,5.2)
18:59
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shaver, Jordan Fr F/S 24:06.8 8:10 2.95 41/73 6/15 46/63 3/6 22:51 22:51
Sieffert, Michael So F/S 20:31.2 6:57 2.95 41/81 8/14 21/63 2/7 22:06
(1:35,7.1)
21:03
(0:32,2.5)
21:03
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taraporevala, Kaizad Sr V 17:22.4 5:53 2.95 29/49 4/7 4/63 4/7 18:31
(1:09,6.2)
18:19
(0:57,5.2)
18:10
(0:47,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Uppal, Aj Fr F/S 20:52 7:04 2.95 51/81 9/14 22/63 3/6 20:33 20:33
Van Dyke, Kevin Sr JV 32:56.7 11:10 2.95 105/106 27/27 63/63 1/1 28:46 28:46
Waller, Andrew So F/S 21:21 7:14 2.95 62/81 12/14 27/63 2/3 20:37 20:37
Wang, Brian Jr JV 21:49.9 7:24 2.95 59/106 10/27 31/63 3/6 20:00 20:50 20:00
Yao, Dennis Fr F/S 28:38 9:42 2.95 71/73 15/15 60/63 3/3 25:48 25:48
Yeo, Darryl Fr F/S 23:27 7:57 2.95 32/73 4/15 40/63 4/6 23:25 23:25
Young, Andrew So V 17:50.1 6:03 2.95 37/49 6/7 6/63 4/7 17:55
(0:05,0.5)
17:55
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zaeske, Ben Jr V 15:39.6 5:19 2.95 2/49 1/7 1/63 2/7 15:40
(0:00,0.0)
15:54
(0:14,1.5)
15:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Zhou, Frank Fr F/S 24:54.8 8:27 2.95 56/73 9/15 50/63 3/3 26:14
(1:19,5.0)
26:14
(1:19,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 82:51
2:03
2.95 5:37 5:19 6:00 75 5:36 81:01 84:55
(2:04,2.4)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ben Zaeske (2), Andreas Godderis (3), Kevin Anawalt (8), Kaizad Taraporevala (29), Langston Hay (33)
JV 1st 5 4/6 93:34
1:39
2.95 6:21 6:10 6:43 82 6:07 95:21
(1:47,1.9)
87:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Mikhail Boulgakov (9), William Jow (11), Sam Sauerhaft (14), Alex Fache (18), Shashwath Koppisetty (30)
JV 2nd 5 4/6 106:09
1:44
2.95 7:12 6:49 7:24 94 6:47 102:09 91:50 Henry Kwock (7), Josh Gross (18), Darya Darvish (20), Cole Cummins (23), Brian Wang (26)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 114:54
0:22
2.95 7:47 7:45 7:52 27 7:47 106:48 99:44 Bonaventure Duprat (1), Dylan Kreisman (4), Ismael Bautista-Hernandez (5), Jake Klepper (6), Garrett Caddes (11)
JV 4th 5 2/2 118:32
0:39
2.95 8:02 7:58 8:11 33 7:58 113:10 102:36 Alex Kolstad (4), Brendon Pon (5), Jeremy Bonte (6), Ben Evans (8), Riley Moulds (10)
JV 5th 5 1/1 140:23
6:58
2.95 9:31 8:41 11:03 15 9:31 116:36 107:29 Adam Colman (1), Eric Kopps (2), William La Poll (3), Michael Bassett (4), David Lim (5)
F/S 1st 5 5/7 96:35
1:14
2.95 6:33 6:20 6:45 104 6:04 95:42 98:35
(2:00,2.0)
90:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nathan Godderis (11), Jacob Folkman (15), Bryan Graeser (20), Krishna Brunton (28), Ryan Huang (30)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 102:24
0:49
2.95 6:57 6:48 7:05 66 6:38 102:46
(0:22,0.4)
108:34
(6:10,5.7)
96:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Viktor Niemiec (7), Ben Carter (8), Michael Sieffert (12), Aj Uppal (19), Chris Carter (20)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 113:55
2:13
2.95 7:43 7:20 8:05 103 7:05 95:42 98:35 90:07 Diego Herrera (11), Max Aboudarham (14), Adrian Beyer (25), Darryl Yeo (26), Martin Penn (27)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 123:03
1:21
2.95 8:21 8:10 8:38 85 7:40 102:46 108:34 96:38 Jordan Shaver (15), Ben Gross (16), Jonathan Rutiaga-romero (17), Frank Zhou (18), Jack Lilygren (19)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 135:27
2:23
2.95 9:11 8:54 9:42 83 7:59 107:33 115:13 104:28 Vance Okita (14), Justin Kramer (15), Jared Kidd (17), Max Drummond (18), Dennis Yao (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Matison Sr Paly 15:31.2 5:16
2 Ben Zaeske Jr Los Altos 15:39.6 5:19 1/7 1/63 2/7 15:40
(0:00)
15:54
(0:14)
15:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
3 Andreas Godderis Jr Los Altos 15:41.6 5:19 2/7 2/63 1/7 16:13
(0:31)
15:59
(0:17)
15:59
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Zheng Tian Sr Mt View 16:05.6 5:27
5 Kyle Bystrom Sr Mt View 16:12 5:29
6 Jeremy Shaw Jr Milpitas 16:14.7 5:30
7 Kent Slaney So Paly 16:19.6 5:32
8 Kevin Anawalt Jr Los Altos 16:25.3 5:34 3/7 3/63 1/7 16:24 16:37
(0:12)
16:22 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
9 Max Howland So Santa Clara 16:35.8 5:38
10 Reid Kovacs Jr Gunn 16:37.5 5:38
11 Naveen Pai So Paly 16:39 5:39
12 Ralph Balaoing Sr Milpitas 16:39.4 5:39
13 Ryan Araghi Jr Gunn 16:43.5 5:40
14 Jonas Enders So Gunn 16:43.8 5:40
15 Josh Radin So Gunn 16:47.6 5:42
16 Zahid Anjum Jr Wilcox 16:52.4 5:43
17 Aaron Chandler Sr Paly 16:56.5 5:45
18 Marcus Biddle Jr Santa Clara 17:00.4 5:46
19 Brandon Holguin So Wilcox 17:01.5 5:46
20 Dylan Latham-mcgraw So Gunn 17:05.8 5:48
21 Mack Radin Sr Gunn 17:06.1 5:48
22 Sam Desre Jr Paly 17:06.4 5:48
23 Lukas Wiborg Jr Mt View 17:06.7 5:48
24 Kai Oda So Paly 17:08 5:48
25 Spencer Morgenfeld So Paly 17:12.2 5:50
26 Esteban Rivera Sr Mt View 17:17.1 5:52
27 Douglas Baney Sr Mt View 17:19.1 5:52
28 John Cannon Jr Wilcox 17:21.8 5:53
29 Kaizad Taraporevala Sr Los Altos 17:22.4 5:53 4/7 4/63 4/7 18:31
(1:09)
18:19
(0:57)
18:10
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Samuel Passell Sr Gunn 17:24.3 5:54
31 Lam Tran So Milpitas 17:24.6 5:54
32 Matthew Vera Sr Mt View 17:26.8 5:55
33 Langston Hay Fr Los Altos 17:42.4 6:00 5/7 5/63 4/7 18:10
(0:28)
18:10
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Drew Pfeifer Sr Wilcox 17:45.3 6:01
35 Zachary Barnes Sr Milpitas 17:46.6 6:02
36 Kaito Hashimoto Fr Milpitas 17:48.5 6:02
37 Andrew Young So Los Altos 17:50.1 6:03 6/7 6/63 4/7 17:55
(0:05)
17:55
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Miles Freeman Jr Wilcox 18:14.3 6:11
39 Alejandro Martinez Jr Santa Clara 18:15.1 6:11
40 Alejandro Adam Santillan Sr Milpitas 18:19.2 6:13
41 Alex Perez So Los Altos 18:26.9 6:15 7/7 10/63 3/7 18:39
(0:12)
18:39
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Shaylan Gokel So Wilcox 18:36.2 6:18
43 Chance Hall Jr Santa Clara 18:38.5 6:19
44 Joseph Baldonado Fr Wilcox 19:07.6 6:29
45 Brandon Toy Jr Santa Clara 19:17.3 6:32
46 Ryan Balaoing Jr Milpitas 19:23.5 6:34
47 Mathias Guillen So Mt View 19:45.5 6:42
48 Logan Wilson Sr Santa Clara 19:47 6:42
49 Dominic Nicoletti Jr Santa Clara 19:49.3 6:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:35
82:33
16:31
5:36
58 Lucas Matison
Sr
15:31
5:16
1
Kent Slaney
So
16:20
5:32
7
Naveen Pai
So
16:39
5:39
11
Aaron Chandler
Sr
16:57
5:45
17
Sam Desre
Jr
17:06
5:48
22
Kai Oda
So
17:08
5:48
24
Spencer Morgenfeld
So
17:12
5:50
25
2 Gunn
6-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:28
83:58
16:48
5:42
72 Reid Kovacs
Jr
16:38
5:38
10
Ryan Araghi
Jr
16:44
5:40
13
Jonas Enders
So
16:44
5:40
14
Josh Radin
So
16:48
5:42
15
Dylan Latham-mcgraw
So
17:06
5:48
20
Mack Radin
Sr
17:06
5:48
21
Samuel Passell
Sr
17:24
5:54
30
3 Los Altos
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:03
82:51
16:34
5:37
75 Ben Zaeske
Jr
15:40
5:19
2
Andreas Godderis
Jr
15:42
5:19
3
Kevin Anawalt
Jr
16:25
5:34
8
Kaizad Taraporevala
Sr
17:22
5:53
29
Langston Hay
Fr
17:42
6:00
33
Andrew Young
So
17:50
6:03
37
Alex Perez
So
18:27
6:15
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Mt View
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:14
84:01
16:48
5:42
85 Zheng Tian
Sr
16:06
5:27
4
Kyle Bystrom
Sr
16:12
5:29
5
Lukas Wiborg
Jr
17:07
5:48
23
Esteban Rivera
Sr
17:17
5:52
26
Douglas Baney
Sr
17:19
5:52
27
Matthew Vera
Sr
17:27
5:55
32
Mathias Guillen
So
19:46
6:42
47
5 Milpitas
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
85:54
17:11
5:49
120 Jeremy Shaw
Jr
16:15
5:30
6
Ralph Balaoing
Sr
16:39
5:39
12
Lam Tran
So
17:25
5:54
31
Zachary Barnes
Sr
17:47
6:02
35
Kaito Hashimoto
Fr
17:49
6:02
36
Alejandro Adam Santillan
Sr
18:19
6:13
40
Ryan Balaoing
Jr
19:24
6:34
46
6 Wilcox
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
87:15
17:27
5:55
135 Zahid Anjum
Jr
16:52
5:43
16
Brandon Holguin
So
17:02
5:46
19
John Cannon
Jr
17:22
5:53
28
Drew Pfeifer
Sr
17:45
6:01
34
Miles Freeman
Jr
18:14
6:11
38
Shaylan Gokel
So
18:36
6:18
42
Joseph Baldonado
Fr
19:08
6:29
44
7 Santa Clara
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:42
89:47
17:57
6:05
154 Max Howland
So
16:36
5:38
9
Marcus Biddle
Jr
17:00
5:46
18
Alejandro Martinez
Jr
18:15
6:11
39
Chance Hall
Jr
18:39
6:19
43
Brandon Toy
Jr
19:17
6:32
45
Logan Wilson
Sr
19:47
6:42
48
Dominic Nicoletti
Jr
19:49
6:43
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simon Rufer Jr Gunn 17:39.5 5:59
2 Ryan Lund Jr Mt View 17:51.8 6:03
3 Gabriel Reed Jr Mt View 17:55 6:04
4 Jamie Shi Sr Gunn 17:59.4 6:06
5 Noah Krigel Sr Gunn 18:03.2 6:07
6 Zach Segal Jr Paly 18:03.6 6:07
7 Josh Yuen Jr Paly 18:06 6:08
8 Parker Gara Jr Paly 18:09.9 6:09
9 Mikhail Boulgakov Jr Los Altos 18:10.9 6:10 1/27 7/63 4/7 19:22
(1:11)
19:22
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Dom Librie Sr Mt View 18:11.4 6:10
11 William Jow Jr Los Altos 18:15.3 6:11 2/27 8/63 4/7 18:46
(0:31)
19:28
(1:12)
18:46
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Gavin Baker Sr Gunn 18:16.3 6:12
13 Zachary Chun Sr Gunn 18:18.7 6:12
14 Sam Sauerhaft Sr Los Altos 18:26 6:15 3/27 9/63 4/7 18:59
(0:33)
19:26
(1:00)
18:59
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Andrew Baer Jr Paly 18:34.5 6:18
16 Garrett Lees Jr Paly 18:36.9 6:19
17 Martin Lopez Jr Milpitas 18:47.8 6:22
18 Alex Fache Jr Los Altos 18:51.9 6:24 4/27 12/63 3/7 17:18 17:18 17:16
19 Comran Morshed Jr Mt View 18:56.2 6:25
20 Kentaro Tanaka Jr Santa Clara 18:58.5 6:26
21 Rick Takeuchi Sr Paly 18:59.7 6:26
22 Alberto Sanchez Jr Milpitas 19:02.8 6:27
23 Nikhil Ravishankar Jr Paly 19:04.4 6:28
24 Jason Dumag Jr Milpitas 19:07.6 6:29
25 Robel Tesfai Jr Wilcox 19:17.5 6:32
26 Inhyuk Cho Jr Wilcox 19:32.2 6:37
27 Shannon Hu Jr Gunn 19:36.3 6:39
28 Andrew Huang Jr Gunn 19:39.3 6:40
29 Harry Bassi Jr Milpitas 19:43.4 6:41
30 William Comstock Sr Mt View 19:45.3 6:42
31 Shashwath Koppisetty Jr Los Altos 19:50.2 6:43 5/27 16/63 4/6 22:45
(2:55)
20:18
(0:28)
20:18
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Joshua Vidal Jr Milpitas 19:57.3 6:46
33 Brian Hill Jr Gunn 19:59.4 6:47
34 Brandon Jacobsen So Gunn 20:04 6:48
35 Henry Kwock Sr Los Altos 20:05.9 6:49 6/27 20/63 3/6 18:48 18:48 18:14
36 Aj Matias Sr Milpitas 20:06.5 6:49
37 Kent Lu Jr Milpitas 20:11.3 6:51
38 Daniel Forgy Sr Mt View 20:12.4 6:51
39 Lakshya Jain Sr Mt View 20:16.6 6:52
40 Peter Scolaro Sr Wilcox 20:22.9 6:55
41 Justin Zhang Sr Santa Clara 20:23.1 6:55
42 Cameron Chen Sr Wilcox 20:26.6 6:56
43 Jackson Nelson-gal Jr Paly 20:30.6 6:57
44 Alex Tang Jr Gunn 20:38.3 7:00
45 Jason Lomsdalen Sr Mt View 20:40.5 7:01
46 Aidan Jardon Sr Santa Clara 20:42.3 7:01
47 Brian Sotnick Jr Paly 20:43.4 7:01
48 Thien Duong Jr Milpitas 20:54.1 7:05
49 Jake Johe Jr Wilcox 20:56.2 7:06
50 Yousef Obeid Jr Wilcox 21:01.7 7:08
51 Josh Gross Sr Los Altos 21:08.6 7:10 7/27 25/63 5/6 20:38 21:37
(0:28)
20:38 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
52 Aaron Cassini Sr Paly 21:12 7:11
53 Darya Darvish Jr Los Altos 21:19 7:14 8/27 26/63 5/6 20:21 20:08
54 Ben Reyes Jr Milpitas 21:26.9 7:16
55 Kenny Ohata Jr Wilcox 21:42.6 7:22
56 Cole Cummins Jr Los Altos 21:45.6 7:23 9/27 30/63 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 William Shearer Jr Mt View 21:46.1 7:23
58 Alex Chow Jr Wilcox 21:46.5 7:23
59 Brian Wang Jr Los Altos 21:49.9 7:24 10/27 31/63 3/6 20:00 20:50 20:00
60 Anthony Otonari Jr Wilcox 21:57.9 7:27
61 Matthew Solway Sr Paly 22:04.1 7:29
62 Sam Lam Jr Milpitas 22:22.2 7:35
63 Omar Oseguera Jr Wilcox 22:24.2 7:36
64 Sergio Valente Jr Paly 22:43.4 7:42
65 Bonaventure Duprat Sr Los Altos 22:50.3 7:45 11/27 34/63 2/5 23:27
(0:37)
23:27
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Ji Andy Park Sr Santa Clara 22:51.4 7:45
67 Andy Phan Jr Wilcox 22:51.7 7:45
68 Luke Buchterkirchen Sr Wilcox 22:53.8 7:46
69 Dylan Kreisman Sr Los Altos 22:54.9 7:46 12/27 35/63 3/5 21:55 24:21
(1:26)
21:55 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
70 Ryan Persons Jr Mt View 22:55.3 7:46
71 Ismael Bautista-Hernandez Jr Los Altos 22:57.2 7:47 13/27 36/63 1/5 22:09 24:34
(1:37)
22:09 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
72 Jake Klepper Sr Los Altos 22:58.6 7:47 14/27 37/63 1/4 22:03 22:32 22:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Emilio Chavoya Jr Wilcox 23:02.5 7:49
74 Usama Khan Sr Wilcox 23:04.2 7:49
75 David Mcmullin Sr Mt View 23:05.2 7:50
76 Jayanth Gubbi Sr Mt View 23:07.8 7:50
77 Kyle Phan Sr Wilcox 23:10 7:51
78 Brian T Nguyen Sr Wilcox 23:12.2 7:52
79 Garrett Caddes Jr Los Altos 23:12.7 7:52 15/27 39/63 2/2 22:29 22:12
80 Derian Ramos Jr Wilcox 23:13.8 7:52
81 Anthony Pham Jr Wilcox 23:15.2 7:53
82 Alex Kolstad Jr Los Altos 23:29.9 7:58 16/27 41/63 2/2 22:31 22:31
83 Brendon Pon Jr Los Altos 23:32.1 7:59 17/27 42/63 2/2 20:58 20:58 20:32
84 Jeremy Bonte Jr Los Altos 23:34 7:59 18/27 43/63 2/2 26:34
(3:00)
26:34
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
85 Drew Embersits Jr Paly 23:35.7 8:00
86 Brian K Nguyen Sr Wilcox 23:39.8 8:01
87 Rohit Padmakumar Jr Mt View 23:43.2 8:02
88 Ben Evans Sr Los Altos 23:46.5 8:04 19/27 44/63 2/2 24:46
(1:00)
26:32
(2:45)
23:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
89 Shannen Edwin Sr Wilcox 24:02.6 8:09
90 Riley Moulds Sr Los Altos 24:09.3 8:11 20/27 47/63 2/2 24:27
(0:18)
24:27
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Justin Luu Jr Milpitas 24:37.6 8:21
92 Alex Kassem Jr Wilcox 24:46.3 8:24
93 Kevin Kung Jr Wilcox 24:47.2 8:24
94 Kenny Nguyen Sr Wilcox 24:49.6 8:25
95 Duylam Nguyen Jr Wilcox 24:51.1 8:25
96 Juan Topete Jr Milpitas 24:53.9 8:26
97 Adam Colman Jr Los Altos 25:36.1 8:41 21/27 52/63 2/2 25:43
(0:07)
29:51
(4:15)
25:43
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
98 Eric Kopps Sr Los Altos 27:05.6 9:11 22/27 56/63 2/2 29:07
(2:01)
29:07
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 William La Poll Sr Los Altos 27:10.7 9:13 23/27 57/63 2/2 24:24 24:24
100 Michael Bassett Jr Los Altos 27:56.5 9:28 24/27 59/63 2/2 27:53 27:53
101 Joshua Bobay Jr Milpitas 29:33.4 10:01
102 Jomari Jarapa Jr Milpitas 29:34.1 10:01
103 David Lim Sr Los Altos 32:34.5 11:03 25/27 61/63 1/1 33:49
(1:14)
33:49
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 Thomas Hoke Sr Los Altos 32:55.3 11:10 26/27 62/63 1/1 33:47
(0:52)
33:47
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
105 Kevin Van Dyke Sr Los Altos 32:56.7 11:10 27/27 63/63 1/1 28:46 28:46
106 Alex Motey Sr Mt View 33:38.8 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
90:17
18:03
6:07
35 Simon Rufer
Jr
17:40
5:59
1
Jamie Shi
Sr
17:59
6:06
4
Noah Krigel
Sr
18:03
6:07
5
Gavin Baker
Sr
18:16
6:12
12
Zachary Chun
Sr
18:19
6:12
13
Shannon Hu
Jr
19:36
6:39
26
Andrew Huang
Jr
19:39
6:40
27
2 Paly
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:33
91:31
18:18
6:12
52 Zach Segal
Jr
18:04
6:07
6
Josh Yuen
Jr
18:06
6:08
7
Parker Gara
Jr
18:10
6:09
8
Andrew Baer
Jr
18:35
6:18
15
Garrett Lees
Jr
18:37
6:19
16
Rick Takeuchi
Sr
19:00
6:26
20
Nikhil Ravishankar
Jr
19:04
6:28
22
3 Mt View
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:54
92:40
18:32
6:17
63 Ryan Lund
Jr
17:52
6:03
2
Gabriel Reed
Jr
17:55
6:04
3
Dom Librie
Sr
18:11
6:10
10
Comran Morshed
Jr
18:56
6:25
19
William Comstock
Sr
19:45
6:42
29
Daniel Forgy
Sr
20:12
6:51
35
Lakshya Jain
Sr
20:17
6:52
36
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
93:34
18:43
6:21
82 Mikhail Boulgakov
Jr
18:11
6:10
9
William Jow
Jr
18:15
6:11
11
Sam Sauerhaft
Sr
18:26
6:15
14
Alex Fache
Jr
18:52
6:24
18
Shashwath Koppisetty
Jr
19:50
6:43
30
Henry Kwock
Sr
20:06
6:49
32
Josh Gross
Sr
21:09
7:10
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
96:39
19:20
6:33
120 Martin Lopez
Jr
18:48
6:22
17
Alberto Sanchez
Jr
19:03
6:27
21
Jason Dumag
Jr
19:08
6:29
23
Harry Bassi
Jr
19:43
6:41
28
Joshua Vidal
Jr
19:57
6:46
31
Aj Matias
Sr
20:07
6:49
33
Kent Lu
Jr
20:11
6:51
34
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
100:35
20:07
6:49
163 Robel Tesfai
Jr
19:18
6:32
24
Inhyuk Cho
Jr
19:32
6:37
25
Peter Scolaro
Sr
20:23
6:55
37
Cameron Chen
Sr
20:27
6:56
38
Jake Johe
Jr
20:56
7:06
39
Yousef Obeid
Jr
21:02
7:08
40
Kenny Ohata
Jr
21:43
7:22
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
99:57
19:59
6:47
31 Shannon Hu
Jr
19:36
6:39
3
Andrew Huang
Jr
19:39
6:40
4
Brian Hill
Jr
19:59
6:47
5
Brandon Jacobsen
So
20:04
6:48
6
Alex Tang
Jr
20:38
7:00
13








2 Paly
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
100:30
20:06
6:49
49 Rick Takeuchi
Sr
19:00
6:26
1
Nikhil Ravishankar
Jr
19:04
6:28
2
Jackson Nelson-gal
Jr
20:31
6:57
12
Brian Sotnick
Jr
20:43
7:01
15
Aaron Cassini
Sr
21:12
7:11
19
Matthew Solway
Sr
22:04
7:29
28
Sergio Valente
Jr
22:43
7:42
31
3 Milpitas
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
105:01
21:00
7:07
83 Aj Matias
Sr
20:07
6:49
8
Kent Lu
Jr
20:11
6:51
9
Thien Duong
Jr
20:54
7:05
16
Ben Reyes
Jr
21:27
7:16
21
Sam Lam
Jr
22:22
7:35
29
Justin Luu
Jr
24:38
8:21
39
Juan Topete
Jr
24:54
8:26
40
4 Los Altos
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:44
106:09
21:14
7:12
94 Henry Kwock
Sr
20:06
6:49
7
Josh Gross
Sr
21:09
7:10
18
Darya Darvish
Jr
21:19
7:14
20
Cole Cummins
Jr
21:46
7:23
23
Brian Wang
Jr
21:50
7:24
26
Bonaventure Duprat
Sr
22:50
7:45
32
Dylan Kreisman
Sr
22:55
7:46
35
5 Mt View
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:43
105:51
21:10
7:11
95 Daniel Forgy
Sr
20:12
6:51
10
Lakshya Jain
Sr
20:17
6:52
11
Jason Lomsdalen
Sr
20:41
7:01
14
William Shearer
Jr
21:46
7:23
24
Ryan Persons
Jr
22:55
7:46
36
David Mcmullin
Sr
23:05
7:50
37
Jayanth Gubbi
Sr
23:08
7:50
38
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
108:53
21:47
7:23
121 Yousef Obeid
Jr
21:02
7:08
17
Kenny Ohata
Jr
21:43
7:22
22
Alex Chow
Jr
21:47
7:23
25
Anthony Otonari
Jr
21:58
7:27
27
Omar Oseguera
Jr
22:24
7:36
30
Andy Phan
Jr
22:52
7:45
33
Luke Buchterkirchen
Sr
22:54
7:46
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
114:54
22:59
7:47
27 Bonaventure Duprat
Sr
22:50
7:45
1
Dylan Kreisman
Sr
22:55
7:46
4
Ismael Bautista-Hernandez
Jr
22:57
7:47
5
Jake Klepper
Sr
22:59
7:47
6
Garrett Caddes
Jr
23:13
7:52
11
Alex Kolstad
Jr
23:30
7:58
13
Brendon Pon
Jr
23:32
7:59
14
2 Wilcox
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
115:02
23:00
7:48
29 Andy Phan
Jr
22:52
7:45
2
Luke Buchterkirchen
Sr
22:54
7:46
3
Emilio Chavoya
Jr
23:03
7:49
7
Usama Khan
Sr
23:04
7:49
8
Kyle Phan
Sr
23:10
7:51
9
Brian T Nguyen
Sr
23:12
7:52
10
Derian Ramos
Jr
23:14
7:52
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
117:24
23:29
7:58
22 Brian T Nguyen
Sr
23:12
7:52
1
Derian Ramos
Jr
23:14
7:52
2
Anthony Pham
Jr
23:15
7:53
3
Brian K Nguyen
Sr
23:40
8:01
7
Shannen Edwin
Sr
24:03
8:09
9
Alex Kassem
Jr
24:46
8:24
11
Kevin Kung
Jr
24:47
8:24
12
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
118:32
23:42
8:02
33 Alex Kolstad
Jr
23:30
7:58
4
Brendon Pon
Jr
23:32
7:59
5
Jeremy Bonte
Jr
23:34
7:59
6
Ben Evans
Sr
23:47
8:04
8
Riley Moulds
Sr
24:09
8:11
10
Adam Colman
Jr
25:36
8:41
13
Eric Kopps
Sr
27:06
9:11
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:58
140:23
28:05
9:31
15 Adam Colman
Jr
25:36
8:41
1
Eric Kopps
Sr
27:06
9:11
2
William La Poll
Sr
27:11
9:13
3
Michael Bassett
Jr
27:57
9:28
4
David Lim
Sr
32:35
11:03
5
Thomas Hoke
Sr
32:55
11:10
6
Kevin Van Dyke
Sr
32:57
11:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Craig Fr Paly 17:21.9 5:53
2 Reed Foster Fr Paly 17:28.6 5:55
3 Ben Beaudry So Paly 17:41.4 6:00
4 Thomas Burton Fr Gunn 17:51.6 6:03
5 Luke Fitting So Santa Clara 18:01.3 6:07
6 Zachary Moore Fr Mt View 18:05.1 6:08
7 Aashai Avadhani Fr Paly 18:08.9 6:09
8 Martin Espinoza So Milpitas 18:19.7 6:13
9 Nicholas Mark Fr Mt View 18:31.1 6:17
10 Jomar Mendoza Fr Milpitas 18:38.2 6:19
11 Nathan Godderis Fr Los Altos 18:42.2 6:20 1/14 11/63 6/7 18:12 18:12
12 Zachary Englhardt So Gunn 18:47.5 6:22
13 Scott Bowers So Mt View 18:51.1 6:23
14 Thomas Rauner-swan So Paly 18:53.1 6:24
15 Jacob Folkman So Los Altos 18:54.5 6:25 2/14 13/63 5/7 19:39
(0:45)
19:37
(0:42)
19:37
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Millen Do So Milpitas 18:56.6 6:25
17 Mark Jankovic So Mt View 18:57.1 6:25
18 Noah Yuen Fr Paly 19:07.7 6:29
19 Joshua Wu Fr Gunn 19:11.5 6:30
20 Bryan Graeser So Los Altos 19:13 6:31 3/14 14/63 5/7 19:53
(0:40)
19:52
(0:39)
19:52
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Parth Bhargava Fr Milpitas 19:34.9 6:38
22 Elliot Clark Fr Paly 19:36.5 6:39
23 Ling Yan So Gunn 19:36.8 6:39
24 Aaron Schultz So Gunn 19:38.2 6:39
25 Shalin Shah So Wilcox 19:40.6 6:40
26 Brian Chan Fr Gunn 19:41.3 6:40
27 Jackson Dahl So Paly 19:42.1 6:41
28 Tanner Newell So Paly 19:42.5 6:41
29 Jackson Doerr So Paly 19:43 6:41
30 Jonathan Trinh So Milpitas 19:49.5 6:43
31 Krishna Brunton So Los Altos 19:50 6:43 4/14 15/63 5/7 21:07
(1:17)
19:11 19:11 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Ryan Tieu So Wilcox 19:55.3 6:45
33 Ryan Huang Fr Los Altos 19:55.7 6:45 5/14 17/63 4/7 20:20
(0:24)
20:20
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Ronnie Blancas Fr Santa Clara 19:56 6:45
35 Viktor Niemiec So Los Altos 20:04 6:48 6/14 18/63 3/7 19:55 19:55
36 Ben Carter So Los Altos 20:04.2 6:48 7/14 19/63 2/7 22:14
(2:10)
20:11
(0:07)
20:11
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Andre Bouyssounouse So Gunn 20:15.5 6:52
38 Gregor Dairaghi So Paly 20:17.1 6:53
39 Paul Sandford So Wilcox 20:23.8 6:55
40 Christopher Merin Fr Milpitas 20:28 6:56
41 Michael Sieffert So Los Altos 20:31.2 6:57 8/14 21/63 2/7 22:06
(1:35)
21:03
(0:32)
21:03
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Owen Yama So Mt View 20:31.4 6:57
43 Alex Berlaga Fr Gunn 20:33 6:58
44 Zachary Sanders Fr Gunn 20:35.3 6:59
45 Micah Young So Mt View 20:39.4 7:00
46 Milap Patel Fr Wilcox 20:40.3 7:00
47 Rafael Tolosa Fr Wilcox 20:43.4 7:01
48 Joseph Ng Fr Gunn 20:45.1 7:02
49 Joshua Vargas Fr Milpitas 20:49 7:03
50 Luke Choe Fr Wilcox 20:51.2 7:04
51 Aj Uppal Fr Los Altos 20:52 7:04 9/14 22/63 3/6 20:33 20:33
52 Chris Carter So Los Altos 20:52.5 7:05 10/14 23/63 3/6 20:59
(0:07)
20:59
(0:07)
20:59
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Akhil Jakatdar Fr Los Altos 20:56.8 7:06 11/14 24/63 2/5 20:39 20:39
54 Alex Gao Fr Gunn 21:00.5 7:07
55 Keenan Do So Wilcox 21:01.4 7:08
56 Andre Sha So Milpitas 21:04.9 7:09
57 Stuart Scolaro So Wilcox 21:07.7 7:10
58 Brian Xu Fr Gunn 21:09.3 7:10
59 Roghan Ramani So Wilcox 21:15 7:12
60 Samir Puranik So Gunn 21:18.2 7:13
61 Cyrus Cowley So Mt View 21:20.7 7:14
62 Andrew Waller So Los Altos 21:21 7:14 12/14 27/63 2/3 20:37 20:37
63 Aguinaldo Navarro Fr Santa Clara 21:23.5 7:15
64 Matthew Luu Fr Milpitas 21:23.7 7:15
65 Yuval Medina So Gunn 21:30.1 7:17
66 Payton Millet So Mt View 21:30.4 7:17
67 Tyler Demassa So Mt View 21:30.9 7:18
68 Jonathan Maluf So Los Altos 21:31.2 7:18 13/14 28/63 2/3
69 Kapil Lad So Milpitas 21:49.9 7:24
70 Winston Shustock Fr Mt View 21:55.4 7:26
71 Waqas Hassan So Santa Clara 21:59.4 7:27
72 Christian Merin Fr Milpitas 21:59.8 7:27
73 Antonio Nerio Fr Mt View 22:02.1 7:28
74 Alexander Cushing Fr Los Altos 22:02.9 7:28 14/14 33/63 2/2 22:29
(0:26)
22:29
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Christien Skousen So Mt View 22:15.6 7:33
76 Onynndega Coleman Fr Wilcox 22:43 7:42
77 Amin Ibrahim-biangoro So Santa Clara 22:43.9 7:42
78 Anders Eckburg So Mt View 23:08.2 7:51
79 Fangkun Steven Han So Santa Clara 24:23.4 8:16
80 Ken Nguyen Fr Santa Clara 25:53.7 8:47
81 Tim Butler So Santa Clara 29:40.1 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
89:34
17:55
6:04
27 Sam Craig
Fr
17:22
5:53
1
Reed Foster
Fr
17:29
5:55
2
Ben Beaudry
So
17:41
6:00
3
Aashai Avadhani
Fr
18:09
6:09
7
Thomas Rauner-swan
So
18:53
6:24
14
Noah Yuen
Fr
19:08
6:29
18
Elliot Clark
Fr
19:37
6:39
22
2 Gunn
2-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:47
95:06
19:01
6:27
82 Thomas Burton
Fr
17:52
6:03
4
Zachary Englhardt
So
18:48
6:22
12
Joshua Wu
Fr
19:12
6:30
19
Ling Yan
So
19:37
6:39
23
Aaron Schultz
So
19:38
6:39
24
Brian Chan
Fr
19:41
6:40
26
Andre Bouyssounouse
So
20:16
6:52
34
2 Milpitas
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
95:19
19:04
6:28
82 Martin Espinoza
So
18:20
6:13
8
Jomar Mendoza
Fr
18:38
6:19
10
Millen Do
So
18:57
6:25
16
Parth Bhargava
Fr
19:35
6:38
21
Jonathan Trinh
So
19:50
6:43
27
Christopher Merin
Fr
20:28
6:56
36
Joshua Vargas
Fr
20:49
7:03
41
2 Mt View
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:26
94:56
18:59
6:26
82 Zachary Moore
Fr
18:05
6:08
6
Nicholas Mark
Fr
18:31
6:17
9
Scott Bowers
So
18:51
6:23
13
Mark Jankovic
So
18:57
6:25
17
Owen Yama
So
20:31
6:57
37
Micah Young
So
20:39
7:00
38
Cyrus Cowley
So
21:21
7:14
44
5 Los Altos
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
96:35
19:19
6:33
104 Nathan Godderis
Fr
18:42
6:20
11
Jacob Folkman
So
18:55
6:25
15
Bryan Graeser
So
19:13
6:31
20
Krishna Brunton
So
19:50
6:43
28
Ryan Huang
Fr
19:56
6:45
30
Viktor Niemiec
So
20:04
6:48
32
Ben Carter
So
20:04
6:48
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:03
101:23
20:17
6:52
168 Shalin Shah
So
19:41
6:40
25
Ryan Tieu
So
19:55
6:45
29
Paul Sandford
So
20:24
6:55
35
Milap Patel
Fr
20:40
7:00
39
Rafael Tolosa
Fr
20:43
7:01
40
Luke Choe
Fr
20:51
7:04
42
Keenan Do
So
21:01
7:08
43
7 Santa Clara
3-6-6-6-7
Gap: 4:43
104:04
20:49
7:03
174 Luke Fitting
So
18:01
6:07
5
Ronnie Blancas
Fr
19:56
6:45
31
Aguinaldo Navarro
Fr
21:24
7:15
45
Waqas Hassan
So
21:59
7:27
46
Amin Ibrahim-biangoro
So
22:44
7:42
47
Fangkun Steven Han
So
24:23
8:16
48
Ken Nguyen
Fr
25:54
8:47
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
97:52
19:34
6:38
18 Noah Yuen
Fr
19:08
6:29
1
Elliot Clark
Fr
19:37
6:39
2
Jackson Dahl
So
19:42
6:41
4
Tanner Newell
So
19:43
6:41
5
Jackson Doerr
So
19:43
6:41
6
Gregor Dairaghi
So
20:17
6:53
10




2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
101:50
20:22
6:54
55 Brian Chan
Fr
19:41
6:40
3
Andre Bouyssounouse
So
20:16
6:52
9
Alex Berlaga
Fr
20:33
6:58
13
Zachary Sanders
Fr
20:35
6:59
14
Joseph Ng
Fr
20:45
7:02
16
Alex Gao
Fr
21:01
7:07
22
Brian Xu
Fr
21:09
7:10
26
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
102:24
20:29
6:57
66 Viktor Niemiec
So
20:04
6:48
7
Ben Carter
So
20:04
6:48
8
Michael Sieffert
So
20:31
6:57
12
Aj Uppal
Fr
20:52
7:04
19
Chris Carter
So
20:53
7:05
20
Akhil Jakatdar
Fr
20:57
7:06
21
Andrew Waller
So
21:21
7:14
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
105:36
21:07
7:10
115 Christopher Merin
Fr
20:28
6:56
11
Joshua Vargas
Fr
20:49
7:03
17
Andre Sha
So
21:05
7:09
24
Matthew Luu
Fr
21:24
7:15
30
Kapil Lad
So
21:50
7:24
33
Christian Merin
Fr
22:00
7:27
35




5 Wilcox
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
106:58
21:24
7:15
131 Luke Choe
Fr
20:51
7:04
18
Keenan Do
So
21:01
7:08
23
Stuart Scolaro
So
21:08
7:10
25
Roghan Ramani
So
21:15
7:12
27
Onynndega Coleman
Fr
22:43
7:42
38








6 Mt View
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
106:57
21:23
7:15
140 Micah Young
So
20:39
7:00
15
Cyrus Cowley
So
21:21
7:14
28
Payton Millet
So
21:30
7:17
31
Tyler Demassa
So
21:31
7:18
32
Winston Shustock
Fr
21:55
7:26
34
Antonio Nerio
Fr
22:02
7:28
36
Christien Skousen
So
22:16
7:33
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Randy Wu So Gunn 19:38.9 6:40
2 Tyler Packard So Paly 20:37.2 6:59
3 Devin Ardeshna Fr Paly 20:38.4 7:00
4 Mason Corey So Paly 20:39.6 7:00
5 Jacob Roschelle So Gunn 20:59.2 7:07
6 Tyler Greene Fr Gunn 21:03.3 7:08
7 Garrett Lew So Gunn 21:07.4 7:10
8 Rafi Long So Paly 21:29.5 7:17
9 Angelo Mayo So Milpitas 21:30.9 7:18
10 Vishank Battar So Gunn 21:36.9 7:20
11 Diego Herrera Fr Los Altos 21:37.7 7:20 1/15 29/63 4/6 24:25
(2:47)
24:25
(2:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Charlie Stewart So Gunn 21:37.9 7:20
13 Diego Smith So Wilcox 21:50.3 7:24
14 Max Aboudarham So Los Altos 21:57.6 7:27 2/15 32/63 3/6 21:30 22:30
(0:32)
21:30 You ROCK! (LR)
15 Richard Yu Fr Gunn 22:01.4 7:28
16 Edward Kim Fr Paly 22:20.1 7:34
17 Nicholas Thom Fr Paly 22:21.8 7:35
18 Kieran Godfrey So Paly 22:23.1 7:35
19 Tristan Wang Fr Paly 22:23.2 7:35
20 Tristan Cecil So Mt View 22:23.4 7:35
21 Richard Tran So Milpitas 22:30.2 7:38
22 Jake Durocher So Wilcox 22:35.6 7:40
23 Habib Sorathia So Wilcox 22:41.4 7:41
24 Andrew Vo Fr Wilcox 22:45.9 7:43
25 Marc De Lecea So Gunn 22:54.5 7:46
26 Matthew Seto So Paly 22:55.9 7:46
27 Jonathan Goldberg Fr Milpitas 22:58.2 7:47
28 Kenneth Cheung So Paly 22:59.1 7:47
29 Adrian Beyer So Los Altos 23:01.6 7:48 3/15 38/63 5/6 23:34
(0:32)
21:13 21:13 You ROCK! (LY)
30 Desmond Alioshin So Gunn 23:18.5 7:54
31 Will Parmeter Fr Paly 23:20.9 7:55
32 Darryl Yeo Fr Los Altos 23:27 7:57 4/15 40/63 4/6 23:25 23:25
33 Aidan Maese-czeropski So Paly 23:32.6 7:59
34 Blaine Williams So Paly 23:34.2 7:59
35 Justin Hong Fr Gunn 23:35 8:00
36 Jacob Chang Fr Paly 23:35.2 8:00
37 Christopher Pierno Fr Paly 23:41 8:02
38 William Reister So Gunn 23:47.8 8:04
39 Martin Penn Fr Los Altos 23:50.8 8:05 5/15 45/63 3/6 22:58 22:58
40 Daniel Zhu Fr Gunn 23:53.4 8:06
41 Jordan Shaver Fr Los Altos 24:06.8 8:10 6/15 46/63 3/6 22:51 22:51
42 Sahil Srivastava So Mt View 24:11.5 8:12
43 Ben Gross Fr Los Altos 24:14 8:13 7/15 48/63 3/5 23:01 23:01
44 Keshav Nand So Gunn 24:15.3 8:13
45 Jonathan Rutiaga-romero So Los Altos 24:19.8 8:15 8/15 49/63 3/3 23:36 23:36
46 Grant Hendren Fr Mt View 24:22.3 8:16
47 Berlun Devera So Milpitas 24:29 8:18
48 Scott Garland So Paly 24:31.4 8:19
49 Lincoln Davis So Mt View 24:33.4 8:19
50 Luke Cheng So Gunn 24:37.6 8:21
51 John Nguyen Fr Milpitas 24:40 8:22
52 Kevin Chen So Paly 24:41.9 8:22
53 Evan Lum So Gunn 24:42.7 8:23
54 Jacob Zajac Fr Paly 24:47 8:24
55 Kevin Nguyen So Milpitas 24:50.2 8:25
56 Frank Zhou Fr Los Altos 24:54.8 8:27 9/15 50/63 3/3 26:14
(1:19)
26:14
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Arjun Gujral Fr Mt View 25:04.6 8:30
58 Jack Lilygren Fr Los Altos 25:27.4 8:38 10/15 51/63 3/3 25:00 25:00
59 Xander Sayson-may So Milpitas 25:32.8 8:40
60 Howard Pham Fr Wilcox 25:35.2 8:40
61 Justin Wang Fr Mt View 25:49.5 8:45
62 Kevin Lee Fr Gunn 26:10.6 8:52
63 Vance Okita So Los Altos 26:15.5 8:54 11/15 53/63 3/3 23:36 23:36
64 Justin Kramer So Los Altos 26:17.8 8:55 12/15 54/63 3/3 21:05 28:54
(2:36)
21:05 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
65 Jack Zimmerman Fr Gunn 26:41 9:03
66 Rahul Sankar Fr Paly 26:42.7 9:03
67 Jared Kidd So Los Altos 26:52.7 9:07 13/15 55/63 3/3 27:45
(0:52)
33:18
(6:25)
25:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
68 Jason Cook Fr Wilcox 27:10.6 9:13
69 Max Drummond So Los Altos 27:22.6 9:17 14/15 58/63 3/3 28:43
(1:20)
28:43
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Eric Neuman So Paly 28:19.1 9:36
71 Dennis Yao Fr Los Altos 28:38 9:42 15/15 60/63 3/3 25:48 25:48
72 Matthew Michaels So Mt View 32:53.3 11:09
73 Alex Sun Fr Paly 34:03.8 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:58
104:26
20:53
7:05
29 Randy Wu
So
19:39
6:40
1
Jacob Roschelle
So
20:59
7:07
5
Tyler Greene
Fr
21:03
7:08
6
Garrett Lew
So
21:07
7:10
7
Vishank Battar
So
21:37
7:20
10
Charlie Stewart
So
21:38
7:20
12
Richard Yu
Fr
22:01
7:28
15
2 Paly
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:43
105:45
21:09
7:10
33 Tyler Packard
So
20:37
6:59
2
Devin Ardeshna
Fr
20:38
7:00
3
Mason Corey
So
20:40
7:00
4
Rafi Long
So
21:30
7:17
8
Edward Kim
Fr
22:20
7:34
16
Nicholas Thom
Fr
22:22
7:35
17
Kieran Godfrey
So
22:23
7:35
18
3 Los Altos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
113:55
22:47
7:43
103 Diego Herrera
Fr
21:38
7:20
11
Max Aboudarham
So
21:58
7:27
14
Adrian Beyer
So
23:02
7:48
25
Darryl Yeo
Fr
23:27
7:57
26
Martin Penn
Fr
23:51
8:05
27
Jordan Shaver
Fr
24:07
8:10
28
Ben Gross
Fr
24:14
8:13
30
4 Wilcox
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:45
115:28
23:06
7:50
117 Diego Smith
So
21:50
7:24
13
Jake Durocher
So
22:36
7:40
21
Habib Sorathia
So
22:41
7:41
22
Andrew Vo
Fr
22:46
7:43
23
Howard Pham
Fr
25:35
8:40
38
Jason Cook
Fr
27:11
9:13
40




5 Milpitas
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:09
116:08
23:14
7:52
119 Angelo Mayo
So
21:31
7:18
9
Richard Tran
So
22:30
7:38
20
Jonathan Goldberg
Fr
22:58
7:47
24
Berlun Devera
So
24:29
8:18
32
John Nguyen
Fr
24:40
8:22
34
Kevin Nguyen
So
24:50
8:25
35
Xander Sayson-may
So
25:33
8:40
37
6 Mt View
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:41
120:35
24:07
8:11
148 Tristan Cecil
So
22:23
7:35
19
Sahil Srivastava
So
24:12
8:12
29
Grant Hendren
Fr
24:22
8:16
31
Lincoln Davis
So
24:33
8:19
33
Arjun Gujral
Fr
25:05
8:30
36
Justin Wang
Fr
25:50
8:45
39
Matthew Michaels
So
32:53
11:09
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:37
113:03
22:37
7:40
27 Nicholas Thom
Fr
22:22
7:35
3
Kieran Godfrey
So
22:23
7:35
4
Tristan Wang
Fr
22:23
7:35
5
Matthew Seto
So
22:56
7:46
7
Kenneth Cheung
So
22:59
7:47
8
Will Parmeter
Fr
23:21
7:55
10
Aidan Maese-czeropski
So
23:33
7:59
11
2 Gunn
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:57
113:27
22:41
7:42
30 Charlie Stewart
So
21:38
7:20
1
Richard Yu
Fr
22:01
7:28
2
Marc De Lecea
So
22:55
7:46
6
Desmond Alioshin
So
23:19
7:54
9
Justin Hong
Fr
23:35
8:00
12
William Reister
So
23:48
8:04
13
Daniel Zhu
Fr
23:53
8:06
14
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
123:03
24:37
8:21
85 Jordan Shaver
Fr
24:07
8:10
15
Ben Gross
Fr
24:14
8:13
16
Jonathan Rutiaga-romero
So
24:20
8:15
17
Frank Zhou
Fr
24:55
8:27
18
Jack Lilygren
Fr
25:27
8:38
19
Vance Okita
So
26:16
8:54
20
Justin Kramer
So
26:18
8:55
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
117:44
23:33
7:59
15 Will Parmeter
Fr
23:21
7:55
1
Aidan Maese-czeropski
So
23:33
7:59
2
Blaine Williams
So
23:34
7:59
3
Jacob Chang
Fr
23:35
8:00
4
Christopher Pierno
Fr
23:41
8:02
5
Scott Garland
So
24:31
8:19
9
Kevin Chen
So
24:42
8:22
11
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
121:17
24:15
8:13
43 William Reister
So
23:48
8:04
6
Daniel Zhu
Fr
23:53
8:06
7
Keshav Nand
So
24:15
8:13
8
Luke Cheng
So
24:38
8:21
10
Evan Lum
So
24:43
8:23
12
Kevin Lee
Fr
26:11
8:52
13
Jack Zimmerman
Fr
26:41
9:03
16
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
135:27
27:05
9:11
83 Vance Okita
So
26:16
8:54
14
Justin Kramer
So
26:18
8:55
15
Jared Kidd
So
26:53
9:07
17
Max Drummond
So
27:23
9:17
18
Dennis Yao
Fr
28:38
9:42
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.