Los Altos Results from the El Camino League Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/30/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ambiel, Peter Fr V 18:13 6:11 2.95 43/49 5/7 5/49 6/7 17:48 17:48
Bapa, Aksai So F/S 21:04 7:08 2.95 46/62 9/10 26/49 4/5 22:47
(1:43,7.5)
20:01 20:01 You ROCK! (LY)
Becksted, Miles Sr JV 30:47 10:26 2.95 164/165 32/32 49/49 3/3 22:03 22:03
Bergevin, Charlie So F/S 20:18 6:53 2.95 39/62 5/10 15/49 4/7 20:10 20:10
Bohrer, Scotty Jr JV 18:40 6:20 2.95 28/165 1/32 8/49 5/7 18:47
(0:07,0.6)
18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Chang, Tim Sr JV 25:20 8:35 2.95 156/165 30/32 47/49 3/3 24:47 25:32
(0:12,0.8)
24:47 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Choi, Darren So F/S 20:42 7:01 2.95 44/62 8/10 22/49 4/6 21:40
(0:58,4.5)
20:13 20:05 You ROCK! (LY)
Cooke, Jasper So JV 25:11 8:32 2.95 155/165 29/32 46/49 3/3 27:14
(2:03,7.5)
24:15 24:15 You ROCK! (LY)
Cuson, Mark Fr JV 22:06 7:29 2.95 126/165 21/32 38/49 4/4 23:29
(1:23,5.9)
23:29
(1:23,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Daw, Taylor Sr JV 20:37 6:59 2.95 85/165 7/32 21/49 4/6 20:49
(0:12,1.0)
20:19 19:19 You ROCK! (LY)
Delamare, Luc So JV 21:37 7:20 2.95 113/165 13/32 30/49 4/5 22:20
(0:43,3.2)
22:20
(0:43,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Giles, Nick Fr JV 22:00 7:27 2.95 122/165 18/32 35/49 4/4 21:55 21:55
Glazner, Ian Fr JV 23:05 7:49 2.95 147/165 26/32 43/49 4/4 26:45
(3:40,13.7)
26:45
(3:40,13.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gray, James So JV 20:33 6:58 2.95 82/165 6/32 20/49 5/6 20:35
(0:02,0.2)
20:35
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Greathouse, Brad Sr V 18:29 6:16 2.95 45/49 6/7 6/49 6/7 18:25 18:17 18:12
Hau, Roger So JV 22:03 7:28 2.95 123/165 19/32 36/49 4/4 22:46
(0:43,3.1)
22:29
(0:26,1.9)
21:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Hinton, Aaron Fr F/S 19:35 6:38 2.95 33/62 3/10 11/49 4/7 19:30 19:30
Imprescia, Chris Sr JV 20:47 7:03 2.95 91/165 8/32 23/49 4/5 21:47
(1:00,4.6)
21:04
(0:17,1.3)
21:04
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kash, Dustin So JV 21:59 7:27 2.95 121/165 17/32 34/49 4/4 22:05
(0:06,0.5)
22:13
(0:14,1.1)
22:05
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kehlet, Mitch Fr JV 20:21 6:54 2.95 77/165 4/32 17/49 6/7 21:04
(0:43,3.4)
21:04
(0:43,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kokernak, Charlie Sr V 17:21 5:53 2.95 34/49 3/7 3/49 6/7 19:46
(2:25,12.2)
17:14 17:14 You ROCK! (LY)
Lee, Kevin Jr JV 19:19 6:33 2.95 45/165 2/32 10/49 6/7 20:04
(0:45,3.7)
19:03 19:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Lih, Joseph Jr JV 20:52 7:04 2.95 94/165 9/32 24/49 4/5 20:53
(0:01,0.1)
20:53
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Macomber, Brian Sr JV 19:48 6:43 2.95 64/165 3/32 13/49 6/7 20:38
(0:50,4.0)
20:38
(0:50,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Maki, Chris So JV 23:41 8:02 2.95 151/165 27/32 44/49 4/4 23:02 22:17 22:17
Malchin, Nittai Fr F/S 21:16 7:13 2.95 49/62 10/10 28/49 4/4 21:55
(0:39,3.0)
21:55
(0:39,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Malenka, Benjamin Fr JV 21:38 7:20 2.95 114/165 14/32 31/49 4/5 21:24 21:24
Meckler, Samuel So JV 21:45 7:22 2.95 116/165 15/32 32/49 4/5 22:21
(0:36,2.7)
22:21
(0:36,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moar, Omri Fr F/S 20:19 6:53 2.95 40/62 6/10 16/49 4/6
Montgomery, Jack Fr JV 21:02 7:08 2.95 101/165 10/32 25/49 4/5 20:51 20:51
Moran, Kenny Fr JV 22:04 7:29 2.95 124/165 20/32 37/49 4/4 22:26
(0:22,1.6)
22:26
(0:22,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nardin, Marco So JV 21:06 7:09 2.95 103/165 11/32 27/49 4/5 21:49
(0:43,3.3)
20:34 20:23 You ROCK! (LY)
Oribello, Wesley Fr F/S 18:51 6:23 2.95 30/62 2/10 9/49 4/7 18:42 18:42
Raman, Rishi Fr JV 22:16 7:33 2.95 129/165 22/32 39/49 4/4 23:22
(1:06,4.7)
23:22
(1:06,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Safai, Eric So V 16:51 5:43 2.95 24/49 1/7 1/49 7/7 17:28
(0:37,3.5)
16:43 16:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Schneider, Benjamin Fr V 16:57 5:45 2.95 27/49 2/7 2/49 6/7 17:59
(1:02,5.7)
17:59
(1:02,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Scott, Raymond Sr JV 30:46 10:26 2.95 163/165 31/32 48/49 3/3 20:07 20:07
Seyfarth, Greg Jr JV 24:25 8:17 2.95 152/165 28/32 45/49 3/3 23:02 23:02
Spielman, Parker Jr JV 20:24 6:55 2.95 78/165 5/32 18/49 5/7 20:26
(0:02,0.2)
21:00
(0:36,2.9)
19:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Spielman, Taylor So JV 21:49 7:24 2.95 117/165 16/32 33/49 4/5 24:02
(2:13,9.2)
22:29
(0:40,3.0)
22:29
(0:40,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Stabell, Brad Sr V 19:59 6:46 2.95 49/49 7/7 14/49 7/7 17:30 17:51 17:12
Stanley, Geoff Jr JV 22:22 7:35 2.95 130/165 23/32 40/49 4/4 20:48 20:30
Tran, Jonathan Sr V 17:42 6:00 2.95 38/49 4/7 4/49 6/7 17:45
(0:03,0.3)
17:45
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Valadez, Jacob Fr F/S 20:32 6:58 2.95 43/62 7/10 19/49 4/6
Vendelin, Michael Fr F/S 18:29 6:16 2.95 19/62 1/10 6/49 4/7 18:47
(0:18,1.6)
18:47
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Winters, Zachary So F/S 19:35 6:38 2.95 34/62 4/10 12/49 4/7
Xu, Edmund Fr JV 22:24 7:36 2.95 131/165 24/32 41/49 4/4 22:52
(0:28,2.0)
22:52
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yort, Judd Fr JV 22:30 7:38 2.95 133/165 25/32 42/49 4/4 22:32
(0:02,0.1)
22:32
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zaorski, Zack Sr JV 21:21 7:14 2.95 108/165 12/32 29/49 4/5 21:08 21:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/7 87:04
1:22
2.95 5:54 5:43 6:11 166 5:28 87:29
(0:25,0.5)
86:56 80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Eric Safai (24), Benjamin Schneider (27), Charlie Kokernak (34), Jonathan Tran (38), Peter Ambiel (43)
JV 1st 5 6/7 98:32
1:44
2.95 6:41 6:20 6:55 160 5:52 97:02 100:53
(2:21,2.3)
87:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Scotty Bohrer (21), Kevin Lee (29), Brian Macomber (33), Mitch Kehlet (38), Parker Spielman (39)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 103:51
0:29
2.95 7:02 6:58 7:08 127 6:09 107:40
(3:49,3.5)
112:34
(8:43,7.7)
91:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) James Gray (23), Taylor Daw (24), Chris Imprescia (25), Joseph Lih (26), Jack Montgomery (29)
JV 3rd 5 4/5 107:27
0:39
2.95 7:17 7:09 7:22 120 6:25 109:49
(2:22,2.2)
109:49
(2:22,2.2)
109:49
(2:22,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Marco Nardin (22), Zack Zaorski (23), Luc Delamare (24), Benjamin Malenka (25), Samuel Meckler (26)
JV 4th 5 4/4 109:55
0:15
2.95 7:27 7:24 7:29 120 6:36 114:54
(4:59,4.3)
114:54
(4:59,4.3)
114:54
(4:59,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Taylor Spielman (22), Dustin Kash (23), Nick Giles (24), Roger Hau (25), Kenny Moran (26)
JV 5th 5 4/4 111:38
0:24
2.95 7:34 7:29 7:38 120 6:49 122:24
(10:46,8.8)
122:24
(10:46,8.8)
122:24
(10:46,8.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mark Cuson (22), Rishi Raman (23), Geoff Stanley (24), Edmund Xu (25), Judd Yort (26)
JV 6th 5 3/3 121:42
2:15
2.95 8:15 7:49 8:35 84 7:06 Ian Glazner (14), Chris Maki (16), Greg Seyfarth (17), Jasper Cooke (18), Tim Chang (19)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 96:48
1:49
2.95 6:34 6:16 6:53 124 5:56 99:32
(2:44,2.7)
99:32
(2:44,2.7)
96:49
(0:01,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Vendelin (19), Wesley Oribello (24), Aaron Hinton (25), Zachary Winters (26), Charlie Bergevin (30)
F/S 2nd 5 4/4 103:53
0:57
2.95 7:03 6:53 7:13 90 6:17 103:08 103:08 Omri Moar (16), Jacob Valadez (17), Darren Choi (18), Aksai Bapa (19), Nittai Malchin (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Philip Macquiitty So PALO ALTO 15:12 5:09
2 Garrett Rowe So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:12 5:09
3 Vince Rodriguez Jr SANTA CLARA 15:35 5:17
4 Kindu Ejigu Sr SANTA CLARA 15:47 5:21
5 Ian Myjer So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:50 5:22
6 Clifford Crum Sr MILPITAS 16:06 5:27
7 Charlie Avis Jr PALO ALTO 16:07 5:28
8 Tariq Adam Sr SANTA CLARA 16:14 5:30
9 Robert Chen So GUNN 16:15 5:31
10 Brian Karvelas Sr PALO ALTO 16:19 5:32
11 Parker Schuh Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:20 5:32
12 Mikey Nguyen Jr WILCOX 16:30 5:36
13 Neil Lingarkar Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:31 5:36
14 Juluis Berezin Sr PALO ALTO 16:35 5:37
15 Kern Rikhi Jr SANTA CLARA 16:37 5:38
16 Skyler Cummins Jr PALO ALTO 16:39 5:39
17 Paul Summers So GUNN 16:42 5:40
18 Sam Jones Sr PALO ALTO 16:42 5:40
19 Gilbert Choi Sr PALO ALTO 16:45 5:41
20 Alex Johann So GUNN 16:47 5:41
21 David Rios Sr WILCOX 16:47 5:41
22 Sam Lindley Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:48 5:42
23 Kirby Rutledge Jr SANTA CLARA 16:50 5:42
24 Eric Safai So Los Altos 16:51 5:43 1/7 1/49 7/7 17:28
(0:37)
16:43 16:43 You ROCK! (LY)
25 Jonathan Popovich Sr GUNN 16:55 5:44
26 Ethan Glassman So GUNN 16:56 5:44
27 Benjamin Schneider Fr Los Altos 16:57 5:45 2/7 2/49 6/7 17:59
(1:02)
17:59
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Chris Wells So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:00 5:46
29 Marco Leone Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:01 5:46
30 Brian Hand Sr GUNN 17:10 5:49
31 Aaron Guggenheim So GUNN 17:13 5:50
32 Daniel Tejera Jr WILCOX 17:17 5:52
33 Ismail Adam So SANTA CLARA 17:19 5:52
34 Charlie Kokernak Sr Los Altos 17:21 5:53 3/7 3/49 6/7 19:46
(2:25)
17:14 17:14 You ROCK! (LY)
35 Oscar Sanchez Sr WILCOX 17:32 5:57
36 Jim Ngo Jr WILCOX 17:33 5:57
37 Michael Karp So MILPITAS 17:39 5:59
38 Jonathan Tran Sr Los Altos 17:42 6:00 4/7 4/49 6/7 17:45
(0:03)
17:45
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Jason Lee Jr MILPITAS 17:45 6:01
40 Greg Braggin Sr WILCOX 17:47 6:02
41 Xonie Martin Sr SANTA CLARA 17:53 6:04
42 Chris Bangsal So MILPITAS 18:08 6:09
43 Peter Ambiel Fr Los Altos 18:13 6:11 5/7 5/49 6/7 17:48 17:48
44 Galen Westerfield Jr MILPITAS 18:14 6:11
45 Brad Greathouse Sr Los Altos 18:29 6:16 6/7 6/49 6/7 18:25 18:17 18:12
46 Chris Chan Jr MILPITAS 18:37 6:19
47 Aaron South Jr WILCOX 18:41 6:20
48 Jonathan Bangsal Sr MILPITAS 18:46 6:22
49 Brad Stabell Sr Los Altos 19:59 6:46 7/7 14/49 7/7 17:30 17:51 17:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
1-3-2-3-1
Gap: 1:27
80:52
16:10
5:29
48 Philip Macquiitty
So
15:12
5:09
1
Charlie Avis
Jr
16:07
5:28
7
Brian Karvelas
Sr
16:19
5:32
10
Juluis Berezin
Sr
16:35
5:37
14
Skyler Cummins
Jr
16:39
5:39
16








2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
80:41
16:08
5:28
53 Garrett Rowe
So
15:12
5:09
2
Ian Myjer
So
15:50
5:22
5
Parker Schuh
Fr
16:20
5:32
11
Neil Lingarkar
Jr
16:31
5:36
13
Sam Lindley
Sr
16:48
5:42
22








2 SANTA CLARA
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:15
81:03
16:13
5:30
53 Vince Rodriguez
Jr
15:35
5:17
3
Kindu Ejigu
Sr
15:47
5:21
4
Tariq Adam
Sr
16:14
5:30
8
Kern Rikhi
Jr
16:37
5:38
15
Kirby Rutledge
Jr
16:50
5:42
23








4 GUNN
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
83:35
16:43
5:40
97 Robert Chen
So
16:15
5:31
9
Paul Summers
So
16:42
5:40
17
Alex Johann
So
16:47
5:41
20
Jonathan Popovich
Sr
16:55
5:44
25
Ethan Glassman
So
16:56
5:44
26








5 WILCOX
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
85:39
17:08
5:48
136 Mikey Nguyen
Jr
16:30
5:36
12
David Rios
Sr
16:47
5:41
21
Daniel Tejera
Jr
17:17
5:52
32
Oscar Sanchez
Sr
17:32
5:57
35
Jim Ngo
Jr
17:33
5:57
36








6 Los Altos
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:22
87:04
17:25
5:54
166 Eric Safai
So
16:51
5:43
24
Benjamin Schneider
Fr
16:57
5:45
27
Charlie Kokernak
Sr
17:21
5:53
34
Jonathan Tran
Sr
17:42
6:00
38
Peter Ambiel
Fr
18:13
6:11
43








Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
7 MILPITAS
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:08
87:52
17:34
5:57
168 Clifford Crum
Sr
16:06
5:27
6
Michael Karp
So
17:39
5:59
37
Jason Lee
Jr
17:45
6:01
39
Chris Bangsal
So
18:08
6:09
42
Galen Westerfield
Jr
18:14
6:11
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaron Landrith Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:01 5:46
2 Robert McLauchlan Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:03 5:47
3 Jeremy Jacob Sr PALO ALTO 17:07 5:48
4 Brian Hsueh Sr PALO ALTO 17:10 5:49
5 Rajan Narang Sr PALO ALTO 17:14 5:51
6 Dezmon Hunter Sr GUNN 17:26 5:55
7 Wes Duplantier Sr PALO ALTO 17:27 5:55
8 David Ku Jr GUNN 17:33 5:57
9 Colin Schmitt Jr PALO ALTO 17:34 5:57
10 Ben Parkin Sr GUNN 17:34 5:57
11 Chris Fairfax Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:35 5:58
12 Tanmaya Hobbs Jr SANTA CLARA 17:38 5:59
13 Travis Schuh Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:41 6:00
14 Ricardo Perez Jr SANTA CLARA 17:54 6:04
15 Willie Xiang Sr PALO ALTO 17:54 6:04
16 Alfred Chen Sr PALO ALTO 17:56 6:05
17 Patrick Davis Jr SANTA CLARA 18:09 6:09
18 Ben Leung Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:11 6:10
19 Henry Becker Sr PALO ALTO 18:13 6:11
20 Brent Hall Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:15 6:11
21 Erik Klingbeil Jr PALO ALTO 18:17 6:12
22 Alok Subbarao Sr PALO ALTO 18:18 6:12
23 Matt Phillips Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:19 6:13
24 Garrett Torok Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:24 6:14
25 Andrew Ezell Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:29 6:16
26 Garrett Landrith Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:35 6:18
27 John Hicks Jr PALO ALTO 18:38 6:19
28 Scotty Bohrer Jr Los Altos 18:40 6:20 1/32 8/49 5/7 18:47
(0:07)
18:26 18:26 You ROCK! (LY)
29 Jaume Balust-Martin Sr GUNN 18:43 6:21
30 Yuzhang Li Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:46 6:22
31 Mark McLauchlan Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:48 6:22
32 Andrew Stober So PALO ALTO 18:50 6:23
33 Daniel Lubarov Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:51 6:23
34 Leon Sung Fr GUNN 18:53 6:24
35 Scott Knirck Jr WILCOX 18:55 6:25
36 Jay Nguyen Jr PALO ALTO 18:55 6:25
37 Zak Maas Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:56 6:25
38 Arlie Krigel Sr GUNN 18:57 6:25
39 Alex Coblin Jr PALO ALTO 18:59 6:26
40 Shawn Ranck Jr WILCOX 19:03 6:27
41 Kenyon Kubo Jr WILCOX 19:12 6:31
42 Varun Kohli So PALO ALTO 19:13 6:31
43 Anton Zyarko Sr GUNN 19:14 6:31
44 William Strickfaden Fr GUNN 19:17 6:32
45 Kevin Lee Jr Los Altos 19:19 6:33 2/32 10/49 6/7 20:04
(0:45)
19:03 19:03 You ROCK! (LY)
46 Jeff Tarrasch So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:19 6:33
47 Ryan Kelly Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:20 6:33
48 Brian Raichlen So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:21 6:34
49 Miles Mathews So GUNN 19:26 6:35
50 Leland Au Jr WILCOX 19:27 6:36
51 Tyler Welch Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:28 6:36
52 Wilson Low Sr MILPITAS 19:29 6:36
53 Aurelien Chu Jr GUNN 19:31 6:37
54 Bryan Wells Sr PALO ALTO 19:32 6:37
55 Kevin Berchem Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:32 6:37
56 Shaun Gao Sr PALO ALTO 19:33 6:38
57 Pascal Truninger Jr PALO ALTO 19:35 6:38
58 Sean Pan Sr MILPITAS 19:36 6:39
59 Daniel Yeh Jr PALO ALTO 19:37 6:39
60 Connor Nunley Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:38 6:39
61 Cary Cheng Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:41 6:40
62 Kayvon Sotoudeh Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:43 6:41
63 Jonathan Day So GUNN 19:45 6:42
64 Brian Macomber Sr Los Altos 19:48 6:43 3/32 13/49 6/7 20:38
(0:50)
20:38
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Kevin Huang So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:50 6:43
66 Shohei Habu Jr GUNN 19:54 6:45
67 Khoa Nguyen Sr WILCOX 20:01 6:47
68 Justin Anderson Sr MILPITAS 20:04 6:48
69 Anand Gupta So GUNN 20:10 6:50
70 Richard Chern So PALO ALTO 20:12 6:51
71 Reed Carter So PALO ALTO 20:15 6:52
72 Bill Dong Sr GUNN 20:16 6:52
73 Eric Schmidt So GUNN 20:18 6:53
74 Jude Pinto Jr WILCOX 20:19 6:53
75 Scott Kim Jr GUNN 20:19 6:53
76 Brian Pham Sr MILPITAS 20:20 6:54
77 Mitch Kehlet Fr Los Altos 20:21 6:54 4/32 17/49 6/7 21:04
(0:43)
21:04
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Parker Spielman Jr Los Altos 20:24 6:55 5/32 18/49 5/7 20:26
(0:02)
21:00
(0:36)
19:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
79 John Olson So PALO ALTO 20:27 6:56
80 Jon Young Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:28 6:56
81 Julien Devin Sr GUNN 20:29 6:57
82 James Gray So Los Altos 20:33 6:58 6/32 20/49 5/6 20:35
(0:02)
20:35
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Joe Wu Jr GUNN 20:35 6:59
84 Nikhil Bhargava So PALO ALTO 20:36 6:59
85 Taylor Daw Sr Los Altos 20:37 6:59 7/32 21/49 4/6 20:49
(0:12)
20:19 19:19 You ROCK! (LY)
86 Joseph Swernofsky Jr GUNN 20:38 7:00
87 Jamie Blake So PALO ALTO 20:40 7:00
88 Chris Gallagher Jr PALO ALTO 20:43 7:01
89 Erik Contreras So GUNN 20:45 7:02
90 Michael Fittoria Sr PALO ALTO 20:47 7:03
91 Chris Imprescia Sr Los Altos 20:47 7:03 8/32 23/49 4/5 21:47
(1:00)
21:04
(0:17)
21:04
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Kenta Suzuki Fr PALO ALTO 20:49 7:03
93 Evan Hahn So PALO ALTO 20:51 7:04
94 Joseph Lih Jr Los Altos 20:52 7:04 9/32 24/49 4/5 20:53
(0:01)
20:53
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Lance Cummins Fr PALO ALTO 20:52 7:04
96 Larry Yang Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:53 7:05
97 John Zhang Sr GUNN 20:56 7:06
98 Wilson Balmores Jr WILCOX 20:57 7:06
99 Mark Eroles Jr WILCOX 20:59 7:07
100 Leo Moley Fr GUNN 21:01 7:07
101 Jack Montgomery Fr Los Altos 21:02 7:08 10/32 25/49 4/5 20:51 20:51
102 Greg Albrecht So GUNN 21:03 7:08
103 Marco Nardin So Los Altos 21:06 7:09 11/32 27/49 4/5 21:49
(0:43)
20:34 20:23 You ROCK! (LY)
104 Sam Hartinger Fr GUNN 21:09 7:10
105 Alex Hanganu Sr GUNN 21:15 7:12
106 Chris Quinn Sr GUNN 21:16 7:13
107 Avi Arfin So PALO ALTO 21:20 7:14
108 Zack Zaorski Sr Los Altos 21:21 7:14 12/32 29/49 4/5 21:08 21:08
109 Evan Reed Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:22 7:15
110 Ryan Brenner Fr PALO ALTO 21:22 7:15
111 Ling Wang So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:22 7:15
112 Jonathan Tieu Jr WILCOX 21:34 7:19
113 Luc Delamare So Los Altos 21:37 7:20 13/32 30/49 4/5 22:20
(0:43)
22:20
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
114 Benjamin Malenka Fr Los Altos 21:38 7:20 14/32 31/49 4/5 21:24 21:24
115 Jonathan Gitlin So GUNN 21:44 7:22
116 Samuel Meckler So Los Altos 21:45 7:22 15/32 32/49 4/5 22:21
(0:36)
22:21
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
117 Taylor Spielman So Los Altos 21:49 7:24 16/32 33/49 4/5 24:02
(2:13)
22:29
(0:40)
22:29
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
118 David Brown Sr GUNN 21:51 7:24
119 Evan Gitterman So PALO ALTO 21:53 7:25
120 Joseph Chong Jr WILCOX 21:58 7:27
121 Dustin Kash So Los Altos 21:59 7:27 17/32 34/49 4/4 22:05
(0:06)
22:13
(0:14)
22:05
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Nick Giles Fr Los Altos 22:00 7:27 18/32 35/49 4/4 21:55 21:55
123 Roger Hau So Los Altos 22:03 7:28 19/32 36/49 4/4 22:46
(0:43)
22:29
(0:26)
21:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
124 Kenny Moran Fr Los Altos 22:04 7:29 20/32 37/49 4/4 22:26
(0:22)
22:26
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
125 Jack Gale Jr PALO ALTO 22:05 7:29
126 Mark Cuson Fr Los Altos 22:06 7:29 21/32 38/49 4/4 23:29
(1:23)
23:29
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
127 Stuart Yee So PALO ALTO 22:10 7:31
128 Michael Chea Sr MILPITAS 22:13 7:32
129 Rishi Raman Fr Los Altos 22:16 7:33 22/32 39/49 4/4 23:22
(1:06)
23:22
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
130 Geoff Stanley Jr Los Altos 22:22 7:35 23/32 40/49 4/4 20:48 20:30
131 Edmund Xu Fr Los Altos 22:24 7:36 24/32 41/49 4/4 22:52
(0:28)
22:52
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
132 Dustin Tran Sr GUNN 22:25 7:36
133 Judd Yort Fr Los Altos 22:30 7:38 25/32 42/49 4/4 22:32
(0:02)
22:32
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
134 Daniel Czap Jr MILPITAS 22:34 7:39
135 Chris Gan Jr WILCOX 22:36 7:40
136 John Phung Jr WILCOX 22:37 7:40
137 Phil Schroder Sr PALO ALTO 22:41 7:41
138 Andrew Knaack Jr WILCOX 22:43 7:42
139 Stephen Gyugvi Jr WILCOX 22:53 7:45
140 Aakash Prasad Jr GUNN 22:54 7:46
141 Spencer Brock So PALO ALTO 22:56 7:46
142 Oliver Davies Jr PALO ALTO 22:58 7:47
143 Micah Brown Fr GUNN 22:59 7:47
144 Matt Tracy Jr PALO ALTO 23:00 7:48
145 Ralph Bourey Jr WILCOX 23:04 7:49
146 Robert Fox So PALO ALTO 23:04 7:49
147 Ian Glazner Fr Los Altos 23:05 7:49 26/32 43/49 4/4 26:45
(3:40)
26:45
(3:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
148 Jonathan Stevens Fr GUNN 23:22 7:55
149 Sam Dawson Fr GUNN 23:30 7:58
150 Derek O'Connor Fr GUNN 23:30 7:58
151 Chris Maki So Los Altos 23:41 8:02 27/32 44/49 4/4 23:02 22:17 22:17
152 Greg Seyfarth Jr Los Altos 24:25 8:17 28/32 45/49 3/3 23:02 23:02
153 Jay Dubashi So GUNN 24:31 8:19
154 Benny Thiaray Jr MILPITAS 24:40 8:22
155 Jasper Cooke So Los Altos 25:11 8:32 29/32 46/49 3/3 27:14
(2:03)
24:15 24:15 You ROCK! (LY)
156 Tim Chang Sr Los Altos 25:20 8:35 30/32 47/49 3/3 24:47 25:32
(0:12)
24:47 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
157 Brian Gothberg Jr WILCOX 25:20 8:35
158 Sina Sinai Jr SANTA CLARA 26:26 8:58
159 Jonathan Malik Fr GUNN 26:28 8:58
160 Sam Stein Fr GUNN 27:11 9:13
161 Cory Demar So SANTA CLARA 27:42 9:23
162 Thomas Bao Sr GUNN 27:45 9:24
163 Raymond Scott Sr Los Altos 30:46 10:26 31/32 48/49 3/3 20:07 20:07
164 Miles Becksted Sr Los Altos 30:47 10:26 32/32 49/49 3/3 22:03 22:03
165 Michael Buteau Fr PALO ALTO 31:45 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
86:32
17:18
5:52
28 Jeremy Jacob
Sr
17:07
5:48
3
Brian Hsueh
Sr
17:10
5:49
4
Rajan Narang
Sr
17:14
5:51
5
Wes Duplantier
Sr
17:27
5:55
7
Colin Schmitt
Jr
17:34
5:57
9








2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
87:31
17:30
5:56
45 Aaron Landrith
Sr
17:01
5:46
1
Robert McLauchlan
Jr
17:03
5:47
2
Chris Fairfax
Sr
17:35
5:58
11
Travis Schuh
Sr
17:41
6:00
13
Ben Leung
Jr
18:11
6:10
18








3 GUNN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
90:09
18:02
6:07
69 Dezmon Hunter
Sr
17:26
5:55
6
David Ku
Jr
17:33
5:57
8
Ben Parkin
Sr
17:34
5:57
10
Jaume Balust-Martin
Sr
18:43
6:21
22
Leon Sung
Fr
18:53
6:24
23








4 SANTA CLARA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 10:04
107:49
21:34
7:19
136 Tanmaya Hobbs
Jr
17:38
5:59
12
Ricardo Perez
Jr
17:54
6:04
14
Patrick Davis
Jr
18:09
6:09
17
Sina Sinai
Jr
26:26
8:58
46
Cory Demar
So
27:42
9:23
47








5 WILCOX
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
96:38
19:20
6:33
141 Scott Knirck
Jr
18:55
6:25
24
Shawn Ranck
Jr
19:03
6:27
26
Kenyon Kubo
Jr
19:12
6:31
27
Leland Au
Jr
19:27
6:36
30
Khoa Nguyen
Sr
20:01
6:47
34








6 Los Altos
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
98:32
19:42
6:41
160 Scotty Bohrer
Jr
18:40
6:20
21
Kevin Lee
Jr
19:19
6:33
29
Brian Macomber
Sr
19:48
6:43
33
Mitch Kehlet
Fr
20:21
6:54
38
Parker Spielman
Jr
20:24
6:55
39








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 MILPITAS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:44
101:42
20:20
6:54
178 Wilson Low
Sr
19:29
6:36
31
Sean Pan
Sr
19:36
6:39
32
Justin Anderson
Sr
20:04
6:48
35
Brian Pham
Sr
20:20
6:54
37
Michael Chea
Sr
22:13
7:32
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
90:38
18:08
6:09
17 Willie Xiang
Sr
17:54
6:04
1
Alfred Chen
Sr
17:56
6:05
2
Henry Becker
Sr
18:13
6:11
3
Erik Klingbeil
Jr
18:17
6:12
5
Alok Subbarao
Sr
18:18
6:12
6








2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
92:02
18:24
6:14
38 Brent Hall
Sr
18:15
6:11
4
Matt Phillips
Jr
18:19
6:13
7
Garrett Torok
Sr
18:24
6:14
8
Andrew Ezell
Sr
18:29
6:16
9
Garrett Landrith
Fr
18:35
6:18
10








3 GUNN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
96:25
19:17
6:32
85 Arlie Krigel
Sr
18:57
6:25
15
Anton Zyarko
Sr
19:14
6:31
16
William Strickfaden
Fr
19:17
6:32
17
Miles Mathews
So
19:26
6:35
18
Aurelien Chu
Jr
19:31
6:37
19








4 Los Altos
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
103:51
20:46
7:02
127 James Gray
So
20:33
6:58
23
Taylor Daw
Sr
20:37
6:59
24
Chris Imprescia
Sr
20:47
7:03
25
Joseph Lih
Jr
20:52
7:04
26
Jack Montgomery
Fr
21:02
7:08
29








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 WILCOX
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
105:47
21:09
7:10
142 Jude Pinto
Jr
20:19
6:53
22
Wilson Balmores
Jr
20:57
7:06
27
Mark Eroles
Jr
20:59
7:07
28
Jonathan Tieu
Jr
21:34
7:19
32
Joseph Chong
Jr
21:58
7:27
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
94:40
18:56
6:25
27 Yuzhang Li
Jr
18:46
6:22
2
Mark McLauchlan
Sr
18:48
6:22
3
Daniel Lubarov
Sr
18:51
6:23
5
Zak Maas
Sr
18:56
6:25
7
Jeff Tarrasch
So
19:19
6:33
10








2 PALO ALTO
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
94:35
18:55
6:25
28 John Hicks
Jr
18:38
6:19
1
Andrew Stober
So
18:50
6:23
4
Jay Nguyen
Jr
18:55
6:25
6
Alex Coblin
Jr
18:59
6:26
8
Varun Kohli
So
19:13
6:31
9








3 GUNN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
100:23
20:05
6:48
85 Jonathan Day
So
19:45
6:42
15
Shohei Habu
Jr
19:54
6:45
16
Anand Gupta
So
20:10
6:50
17
Bill Dong
Sr
20:16
6:52
18
Eric Schmidt
So
20:18
6:53
19








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
107:27
21:29
7:17
120 Marco Nardin
So
21:06
7:09
22
Zack Zaorski
Sr
21:21
7:14
23
Luc Delamare
So
21:37
7:20
24
Benjamin Malenka
Fr
21:38
7:20
25
Samuel Meckler
So
21:45
7:22
26








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 WILCOX
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
113:53
22:47
7:43
155 Chris Gan
Jr
22:36
7:40
29
John Phung
Jr
22:37
7:40
30
Andrew Knaack
Jr
22:43
7:42
31
Stephen Gyugvi
Jr
22:53
7:45
32
Ralph Bourey
Jr
23:04
7:49
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
97:19
19:28
6:36
20 Ryan Kelly
Sr
19:20
6:33
1
Brian Raichlen
So
19:21
6:34
2
Tyler Welch
Fr
19:28
6:36
3
Kevin Berchem
Fr
19:32
6:37
5
Connor Nunley
Fr
19:38
6:39
9








2 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
98:29
19:42
6:41
37 Bryan Wells
Sr
19:32
6:37
4
Shaun Gao
Sr
19:33
6:38
6
Pascal Truninger
Jr
19:35
6:38
7
Daniel Yeh
Jr
19:37
6:39
8
Richard Chern
So
20:12
6:51
12








3 GUNN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
102:46
20:33
6:58
84 Scott Kim
Jr
20:19
6:53
14
Julien Devin
Sr
20:29
6:57
16
Joe Wu
Jr
20:35
6:59
17
Joseph Swernofsky
Jr
20:38
7:00
18
Erik Contreras
So
20:45
7:02
19








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:15
109:55
21:59
7:27
120 Taylor Spielman
So
21:49
7:24
22
Dustin Kash
So
21:59
7:27
23
Nick Giles
Fr
22:00
7:27
24
Roger Hau
So
22:03
7:28
25
Kenny Moran
Fr
22:04
7:29
26








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
100:35
20:07
6:49
24 Cary Cheng
Jr
19:41
6:40
1
Kayvon Sotoudeh
Sr
19:43
6:41
2
Kevin Huang
So
19:50
6:43
3
Jon Young
Jr
20:28
6:56
6
Larry Yang
Fr
20:53
7:05
12








2 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
102:41
20:32
6:58
33 Reed Carter
So
20:15
6:52
4
John Olson
So
20:27
6:56
5
Nikhil Bhargava
So
20:36
6:59
7
Jamie Blake
So
20:40
7:00
8
Chris Gallagher
Jr
20:43
7:01
9








3 GUNN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
105:24
21:05
7:09
75 John Zhang
Sr
20:56
7:06
13
Leo Moley
Fr
21:01
7:07
14
Greg Albrecht
So
21:03
7:08
15
Sam Hartinger
Fr
21:09
7:10
16
Alex Hanganu
Sr
21:15
7:12
17








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
111:38
22:20
7:34
120 Mark Cuson
Fr
22:06
7:29
22
Rishi Raman
Fr
22:16
7:33
23
Geoff Stanley
Jr
22:22
7:35
24
Edmund Xu
Fr
22:24
7:36
25
Judd Yort
Fr
22:30
7:38
26








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
104:39
20:56
7:06
16 Michael Fittoria
Sr
20:47
7:03
1
Kenta Suzuki
Fr
20:49
7:03
2
Evan Hahn
So
20:51
7:04
3
Lance Cummins
Fr
20:52
7:04
4
Avi Arfin
So
21:20
7:14
6








2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
110:10
22:02
7:28
45 Chris Quinn
Sr
21:16
7:13
5
Jonathan Gitlin
So
21:44
7:22
8
David Brown
Sr
21:51
7:24
9
Dustin Tran
Sr
22:25
7:36
11
Aakash Prasad
Jr
22:54
7:46
12








3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
121:42
24:20
8:15
84 Ian Glazner
Fr
23:05
7:49
14
Chris Maki
So
23:41
8:02
16
Greg Seyfarth
Jr
24:25
8:17
17
Jasper Cooke
So
25:11
8:32
18
Tim Chang
Sr
25:20
8:35
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Crook Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:04 5:47
2 Nicky Lindley Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:11 5:49
3 Alec Goodrich So GUNN 17:26 5:55
4 Patrick Rabuzzi So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:28 5:55
5 Peter Wilson So PALO ALTO 17:41 6:00
6 Henry Gens So GUNN 17:49 6:02
7 Rory Runser Fr GUNN 17:49 6:02
8 Alex McGuirk So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:53 6:04
9 Henry Jordan So PALO ALTO 17:55 6:04
10 Peter Sesek So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:00 6:06
11 Josh Newby So PALO ALTO 18:05 6:08
12 Rohan Weigel Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:12 6:10
13 Philip Chen So PALO ALTO 18:12 6:10
14 Ben Sklaroff So PALO ALTO 18:16 6:12
15 Scott Alexander So PALO ALTO 18:19 6:13
16 Jonathan Rea So GUNN 18:20 6:13
17 Jesse Weed So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:20 6:13
18 Nathan Toung So GUNN 18:28 6:16
19 Michael Vendelin Fr Los Altos 18:29 6:16 1/10 6/49 4/7 18:47
(0:18)
18:47
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Sam Zeif So GUNN 18:32 6:17
21 Charlie Chang So GUNN 18:35 6:18
22 Gabe Fry Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:40 6:20
23 Conor Ney So PALO ALTO 18:41 6:20
24 Jay Herington Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:41 6:20
25 Tommy Huang So GUNN 18:42 6:20
26 Steven Fairfax Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:49 6:23
27 Isaac Long Fr SANTA CLARA 18:49 6:23
28 Alex Voet So PALO ALTO 18:49 6:23
29 Brandon Dukovic Fr PALO ALTO 18:50 6:23
30 Wesley Oribello Fr Los Altos 18:51 6:23 2/10 9/49 4/7 18:42 18:42
31 Jujhaar Singh So PALO ALTO 18:52 6:24
32 Paul Morimoto So GUNN 18:53 6:24
33 Aaron Hinton Fr Los Altos 19:35 6:38 3/10 11/49 4/7 19:30 19:30
34 Zachary Winters So Los Altos 19:35 6:38 4/10 12/49 4/7
35 Ethan Yung So GUNN 19:52 6:44
36 Daniel Huynh So WILCOX 19:53 6:44
37 Kevin Liang So WILCOX 20:03 6:48
38 Romer Ibo So MILPITAS 20:12 6:51
39 Charlie Bergevin So Los Altos 20:18 6:53 5/10 15/49 4/7 20:10 20:10
40 Omri Moar Fr Los Altos 20:19 6:53 6/10 16/49 4/6
41 Ernhow Lee Fr MILPITAS 20:23 6:55
42 Jack Clow Fr SANTA CLARA 20:26 6:56
43 Jacob Valadez Fr Los Altos 20:32 6:58 7/10 19/49 4/6
44 Darren Choi So Los Altos 20:42 7:01 8/10 22/49 4/6 21:40
(0:58)
20:13 20:05 You ROCK! (LY)
45 Cyrus Sinai Fr SANTA CLARA 20:43 7:01
46 Aksai Bapa So Los Altos 21:04 7:08 9/10 26/49 4/5 22:47
(1:43)
20:01 20:01 You ROCK! (LY)
47 Mason Chou Fr MILPITAS 21:08 7:10
48 Cameron Rouse Fr WILCOX 21:11 7:11
49 Nittai Malchin Fr Los Altos 21:16 7:13 10/10 28/49 4/4 21:55
(0:39)
21:55
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 David Garza Fr WILCOX 21:33 7:18
51 Khai Nguyen Fr MILPITAS 21:52 7:25
52 Kevin Brown Fr WILCOX 22:05 7:29
53 Taylor Olsen So SANTA CLARA 22:09 7:31
54 Zachary Gyugvi Fr WILCOX 22:16 7:33
55 Kevin Diep WILCOX 22:29 7:37
56 John Nguyen Fr MILPITAS 22:55 7:46
57 Sid Nguyen Fr WILCOX 23:05 7:49
58 Adeeb Chowdhury So SANTA CLARA 23:06 7:50
59 Chris Kackman So MILPITAS 23:13 7:52
60 Kevin Patterson Fr MILPITAS 23:24 7:56
61 Josh Lee So WILCOX 25:31 8:39
62 Michael Li Fr MILPITAS 26:51 9:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
87:36
17:31
5:56
25 Bryan Crook
Fr
17:04
5:47
1
Nicky Lindley
Fr
17:11
5:49
2
Patrick Rabuzzi
So
17:28
5:55
4
Alex McGuirk
So
17:53
6:04
8
Peter Sesek
So
18:00
6:06
10








2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
89:52
17:58
6:06
50 Alec Goodrich
So
17:26
5:55
3
Henry Gens
So
17:49
6:02
6
Rory Runser
Fr
17:49
6:02
7
Jonathan Rea
So
18:20
6:13
16
Nathan Toung
So
18:28
6:16
18








3 PALO ALTO
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
90:09
18:02
6:07
52 Peter Wilson
So
17:41
6:00
5
Henry Jordan
So
17:55
6:04
9
Josh Newby
So
18:05
6:08
11
Philip Chen
So
18:12
6:10
13
Ben Sklaroff
So
18:16
6:12
14








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
96:48
19:22
6:34
124 Michael Vendelin
Fr
18:29
6:16
19
Wesley Oribello
Fr
18:51
6:23
24
Aaron Hinton
Fr
19:35
6:38
25
Zachary Winters
So
19:35
6:38
26
Charlie Bergevin
So
20:18
6:53
30








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 WILCOX
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:12
104:45
20:57
7:06
170 Daniel Huynh
So
19:53
6:44
27
Kevin Liang
So
20:03
6:48
28
Cameron Rouse
Fr
21:11
7:11
37
David Garza
Fr
21:33
7:18
38
Kevin Brown
Fr
22:05
7:29
40








6 SANTA CLARA
5-6-5-6-6
Gap: 4:17
105:13
21:03
7:08
177 Isaac Long
Fr
18:49
6:23
23
Jack Clow
Fr
20:26
6:56
33
Cyrus Sinai
Fr
20:43
7:01
35
Taylor Olsen
So
22:09
7:31
41
Adeeb Chowdhury
So
23:06
7:50
45








7 MILPITAS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:43
106:30
21:18
7:13
180 Romer Ibo
So
20:12
6:51
29
Ernhow Lee
Fr
20:23
6:55
32
Mason Chou
Fr
21:08
7:10
36
Khai Nguyen
Fr
21:52
7:25
39
John Nguyen
Fr
22:55
7:46
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
92:42
18:32
6:17
28 Rohan Weigel
Fr
18:12
6:10
1
Jesse Weed
So
18:20
6:13
3
Gabe Fry
Fr
18:40
6:20
6
Jay Herington
Fr
18:41
6:20
8
Steven Fairfax
Fr
18:49
6:23
10








2 PALO ALTO
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:33
93:31
18:42
6:20
45 Scott Alexander
So
18:19
6:13
2
Conor Ney
So
18:41
6:20
7
Alex Voet
So
18:49
6:23
11
Brandon Dukovic
Fr
18:50
6:23
12
Jujhaar Singh
So
18:52
6:24
13








3 GUNN
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:20
94:34
18:55
6:25
47 Sam Zeif
So
18:32
6:17
4
Charlie Chang
So
18:35
6:18
5
Tommy Huang
So
18:42
6:20
9
Paul Morimoto
So
18:53
6:24
14
Ethan Yung
So
19:52
6:44
15








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
103:53
20:47
7:03
90 Omri Moar
Fr
20:19
6:53
16
Jacob Valadez
Fr
20:32
6:58
17
Darren Choi
So
20:42
7:01
18
Aksai Bapa
So
21:04
7:08
19
Nittai Malchin
Fr
21:16
7:13
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.