Los Altos Results from the El Camino League Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/30/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Caron, Noelle Sr JV 24:48 8:24 2.95 53/88 1/8 5/15 7/7 26:00
(1:12,4.6)
26:00
(1:12,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cashen, Julia Sr V 24:34 8:20 2.95 44/48 4/7 4/15 7/7 24:50
(0:16,1.1)
24:50
(0:16,1.1)
22:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Garrett, Teressa Fr JV 31:55 10:49 2.95 84/88 6/8 13/15 6/7 42:53
(10:58,25.6)
42:53
(10:58,25.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Han, Sunny Jr JV 26:30 8:59 2.95 70/88 2/8 9/15 7/7 25:08 25:51 25:08
Kaszubins, Katherine Jr JV 27:57 9:28 2.95 78/88 3/8 10/15 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Keenan, Kaitlyn Jr V 25:27 8:38 2.95 48/48 7/7 8/15 6/6 26:03
(0:36,2.3)
26:03
(0:36,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kelly, Alyssa Fr JV 31:55 10:49 2.95 85/88 7/8 14/15 6/6 42:54
(10:59,25.6)
42:54
(10:59,25.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lukrich, Jessica Jr V 25:22 8:36 2.95 47/48 6/7 7/15 7/7 23:12 23:16 23:12
Macewen, Melissa So V 24:16 8:14 2.95 43/48 3/7 3/15 7/7 23:26 23:26
Norris, Lisa Sr V 23:33 7:59 2.95 41/48 2/7 2/15 7/7
Park, Hannah So V 25:19 8:35 2.95 46/48 5/7 6/15 7/7 24:22 24:22
Stokbro, Laura So V 20:38 7:00 2.95 25/48 1/7 1/15 6/7 21:42
(1:04,4.9)
21:42
(1:04,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tang, Angela So JV 31:54 10:49 2.95 83/88 5/8 12/15 7/7 31:56
(0:02,0.1)
31:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Toussig, Maddie Fr JV 32:49 11:07 2.95 86/88 8/8 15/15 6/6 43:12
(10:23,24.0)
43:12
(10:23,24.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wang, Harlowe Fr JV 29:58 10:09 2.95 82/88 4/8 11/15 7/7 28:46 28:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/7 118:20
4:41
2.95 8:01 7:00 8:35 199 6:27 100:52 121:59
(3:39,3.0)
100:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Laura Stokbro (25), Lisa Norris (41), Melissa Macewen (43), Julia Cashen (44), Hannah Park (46)
JV 1st 5 7/7 141:07
7:06
2.95 9:34 8:24 10:49 204 7:06 120:16 120:16 118:52 Noelle Caron (33), Sunny Han (40), Katherine Kaszubins (42), Harlowe Wang (44), Angela Tang (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackie Evans Fr GUNN 18:09 6:09
2 Allegra Mayer Jr GUNN 18:35 6:18
3 Alex Westbrook Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:53 6:24
4 Kristine Talbot Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:58 6:26
5 Bita Manesh Jr SANTA CLARA 19:00 6:26
6 Emma Dohner Fr GUNN 19:09 6:29
7 Mia Lattanzi Sr PALO ALTO 19:22 6:34
8 Zoe Pappas So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:31 6:37
9 Joanne Reid Jr GUNN 19:34 6:38
10 Tania Morimoto Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:37 6:39
11 Martina De Geus So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:42 6:41
12 Lisa Fawcett So GUNN 19:44 6:41
13 Leah Gaeta Sr PALO ALTO 20:03 6:48
14 Gillian Lui Jr PALO ALTO 20:04 6:48
15 Izzie Baney Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:05 6:48
16 Nastassia Hamor Jr MILPITAS 20:06 6:49
17 Susie Reynolds Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:19 6:53
18 Katy White Fr SANTA CLARA 20:23 6:55
19 Emily Gordon So SANTA CLARA 20:24 6:55
20 Kelsey Feeley Sr GUNN 20:30 6:57
21 Elizabeth Scott Jr PALO ALTO 20:32 6:58
22 Kathleen Higgins So PALO ALTO 20:33 6:58
23 Roni Apruebo Jr SANTA CLARA 20:33 6:58
24 Regina Wang Jr PALO ALTO 20:36 6:59
25 Laura Stokbro So Los Altos 20:38 7:00 1/7 1/15 6/7 21:42
(1:04)
21:42
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Christine Nazario So SANTA CLARA 20:42 7:01
27 Tara Saxena Jr GUNN 20:50 7:04
28 Maria Gonzalez Sr WILCOX 21:03 7:08
29 Kelly Forsyth Fr MILPITAS 21:07 7:09
30 Peiley Lau Sr WILCOX 21:17 7:13
31 Hannah Howland So SANTA CLARA 21:42 7:21
32 Colette L'Heureux Jr SANTA CLARA 21:48 7:23
33 Michelle Watts So WILCOX 22:02 7:28
34 Ariana Hoyt Sr PALO ALTO 22:27 7:37
35 Karissa Wood-Mccuis So MILPITAS 22:32 7:38
36 Riana Parvez Jr WILCOX 22:34 7:39
37 Carolyn Nguyen Sr MILPITAS 22:36 7:40
38 Jannette Chung So MILPITAS 22:51 7:45
39 Julie Ray Jr WILCOX 23:00 7:48
40 Michelle Luong So MILPITAS 23:06 7:50
41 Lisa Norris Sr Los Altos 23:33 7:59 2/7 2/15 7/7
42 Veronica Lai Sr WILCOX 23:38 8:01
43 Melissa Macewen So Los Altos 24:16 8:14 3/7 3/15 7/7 23:26 23:26
44 Julia Cashen Sr Los Altos 24:34 8:20 4/7 4/15 7/7 24:50
(0:16)
24:50
(0:16)
22:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
45 Brittany Belanger Jr MILPITAS 24:41 8:22
46 Hannah Park So Los Altos 25:19 8:35 5/7 6/15 7/7 24:22 24:22
47 Jessica Lukrich Jr Los Altos 25:22 8:36 6/7 7/15 7/7 23:12 23:16 23:12
48 Kaitlyn Keenan Jr Los Altos 25:27 8:38 7/7 8/15 6/6 26:03
(0:36)
26:03
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GUNN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
95:11
19:02
6:27
30 Jackie Evans
Fr
18:09
6:09
1
Allegra Mayer
Jr
18:35
6:18
2
Emma Dohner
Fr
19:09
6:29
6
Joanne Reid
Jr
19:34
6:38
9
Lisa Fawcett
So
19:44
6:41
12








2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
96:41
19:20
6:33
36 Alex Westbroo
Jr
18:53
6:24
3
Kristine Talbot
Jr
18:58
6:26
4
Zoe Pappas
So
19:31
6:37
8
Tania Morimoto
Sr
19:37
6:39
10
Martina De Geus
So
19:42
6:41
11








3 PALO ALTO
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
100:34
20:07
6:49
77 Mia Lattanzi
Sr
19:22
6:34
7
Leah Gaeta
Sr
20:03
6:48
13
Gillian Lui
Jr
20:04
6:48
14
Elizabet Scott
Jr
20:32
6:58
21
Kathleen Higgins
So
20:33
6:58
22








4 SANTA CLARA
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
101:02
20:12
6:51
91 Bita Manesh
Jr
19:00
6:26
5
Katy White
Fr
20:23
6:55
18
Emily Gordon
So
20:24
6:55
19
Roni Apruebo
Jr
20:33
6:58
23
Christin Nazario
So
20:42
7:01
26








5 MILPITAS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:45
109:12
21:50
7:24
155 Nastassi Hamor
Jr
20:06
6:49
16
Kelly Forsyth
Fr
21:07
7:09
29
Karissa Wood-Mcc
So
22:32
7:38
35
Carolyn Nguyen
Sr
22:36
7:40
37
Jannette Chung
So
22:51
7:45
38








6 WILCOX
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
109:56
21:59
7:27
166 Maria Gonzalez
Sr
21:03
7:08
28
Peiley Lau
Sr
21:17
7:13
30
Michelle Watts
So
22:02
7:28
33
Riana Parvez
Jr
22:34
7:39
36
Julie Ray
Jr
23:00
7:48
39








7 Los Altos
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:41
118:20
23:40
8:01
199 Laura Stokbro
So
20:38
7:00
25
Lisa Norris
Sr
23:33
7:59
41
Melissa Macewen
So
24:16
8:14
43
Julia Cashen
Sr
24:34
8:20
44
Hannah Park
So
25:19
8:35
46








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sadie Navarro Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:08 6:49
2 Rachel Wittenaur So GUNN 20:26 6:56
3 Erin Kiekhaefer Fr PALO ALTO 20:43 7:01
4 Kara Trammell Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:56 7:06
5 Alice Navarro Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:59 7:07
6 Naomi Glassman Sr GUNN 21:00 7:07
7 Sarah Staatz Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:08 7:10
8 Claire O'Connell So GUNN 21:08 7:10
9 Leigh Dairaghi Fr PALO ALTO 21:18 7:13
10 Sarah Haydock Jr PALO ALTO 21:23 7:15
11 Jessie Kuo Jr PALO ALTO 21:24 7:15
12 Blair Bacsi So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:31 7:18
13 Paige Lin Sr GUNN 21:38 7:20
14 Tamar Ben-Shachar Jr PALO ALTO 22:00 7:27
15 Danielle Aspitz Jr GUNN 22:03 7:28
16 Min Kim So PALO ALTO 22:13 7:32
17 Jennifer Li So GUNN 22:13 7:32
18 Vicki Morton Jr PALO ALTO 22:37 7:40
19 Kiri Petersen Sr GUNN 22:40 7:41
20 Aja Mathews Sr GUNN 22:44 7:42
21 Rachel Bent Fr GUNN 22:49 7:44
22 Hanna Navarro Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:51 7:45
23 Willa Akey Fr GUNN 23:00 7:48
24 Avery Cruz Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:02 7:48
25 Heather Marcy Jr SANTA CLARA 23:05 7:49
26 Caroline Hodge Sr GUNN 23:07 7:50
27 Caitlin Wright Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:09 7:51
28 Oyuky Villa Fr WILCOX 23:12 7:52
29 Sarah Wada Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:15 7:53
30 Kacy Clark Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:17 7:54
31 Kelsey South Fr WILCOX 23:18 7:54
32 Manuela Richter Fr PALO ALTO 23:24 7:56
33 Alyssa Breetwor Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:30 7:58
34 Bethany Salvador So SANTA CLARA 23:39 8:01
35 Irene Lee So MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:39 8:01
36 Celeste Lattanzi So MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:43 8:02
37 Marlen Diaz Fr SANTA CLARA 23:46 8:03
38 Rachel Karlen So MILPITAS 23:49 8:04
39 Grace Mi Fr GUNN 23:57 8:07
40 Teresa Van Osdol Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:58 8:07
41 Jennah Feeley So GUNN 23:58 8:07
42 Chaudy Sotoudeh So MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:02 8:09
43 Clara Balust-Martin So GUNN 24:07 8:11
44 Olivia Natan Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:10 8:12
45 Torie Savage So MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:21 8:15
46 Rocio Guardado Jr MILPITAS 24:28 8:18
47 Lan Ngo Sr MILPITAS 24:31 8:19
48 Angelica Tadle Fr SANTA CLARA 24:32 8:19
49 Emily Hardison So GUNN 24:33 8:19
50 Trang Ngo So MILPITAS 24:41 8:22
51 Kimberly Hallsted Fr PALO ALTO 24:44 8:23
52 Lydia Tejera Fr WILCOX 24:45 8:23
53 Noelle Caron Sr Los Altos 24:48 8:24 1/8 5/15 7/7 26:00
(1:12)
26:00
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Noelle Oguri Jr WILCOX 24:52 8:26
55 Leia Acosta Jr MILPITAS 24:53 8:26
56 Andrea Anderson So WILCOX 24:55 8:27
57 Kelly Zhou Jr PALO ALTO 24:56 8:27
58 Amber Khan So GUNN 25:00 8:28
59 Katie Husmann So WILCOX 25:23 8:36
60 Carrie Adams Fr PALO ALTO 25:26 8:37
61 Janet Chang Sr GUNN 25:27 8:38
62 Hadas Moalem Jr GUNN 25:31 8:39
63 Michelle Chung Fr PALO ALTO 25:48 8:45
64 Monica Villa Jr WILCOX 25:54 8:47
65 Abby Lapier So PALO ALTO 25:59 8:48
66 Tiffany Nguyen Fr WILCOX 26:06 8:51
67 Jessica Gonzalez Sr MILPITAS 26:23 8:57
68 Christine Nguyen So WILCOX 26:27 8:58
69 Lauren Bucolo So PALO ALTO 26:28 8:58
70 Sunny Han Jr Los Altos 26:30 8:59 2/8 9/15 7/7 25:08 25:51 25:08
71 Christine Pham Jr MILPITAS 26:44 9:04
72 Coline Devin Fr GUNN 26:44 9:04
73 Priya Kshirsagar Fr PALO ALTO 26:50 9:06
74 Sumana Seshadri Fr GUNN 27:04 9:11
75 Catherine Nguyen Fr WILCOX 27:34 9:21
76 Mia Howard Fr GUNN 27:39 9:22
77 Aylia Zaidi So GUNN 27:40 9:23
78 Katherine Kaszubins Jr Los Altos 27:57 9:28 3/8 10/15 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Maria Guardado So MILPITAS 28:17 9:35
80 Danielle Cordova Fr SANTA CLARA 28:19 9:36
81 Linda Wang Fr GUNN 29:19 9:56
82 Harlowe Wang Fr Los Altos 29:58 10:09 4/8 11/15 7/7 28:46 28:46
83 Angela Tang So Los Altos 31:54 10:49 5/8 12/15 7/7 31:56
(0:02)
31:44 You ROCK! (LR)
84 Teressa Garrett Fr Los Altos 31:55 10:49 6/8 13/15 6/7 42:53
(10:58)
42:53
(10:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Alyssa Kelly Fr Los Altos 31:55 10:49 7/8 14/15 6/6 42:54
(10:59)
42:54
(10:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Maddie Toussig Fr Los Altos 32:49 11:07 8/8 15/15 6/6 43:12
(10:23)
43:12
(10:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
87 Kisha Rikhi So SANTA CLARA 33:35 11:23
88 Ashley Nolan Sr MILPITAS 37:00 12:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
104:42
20:56
7:06
29 Sadie Navarro
Fr
20:08
6:49
1
Kara Trammell
Fr
20:56
7:06
4
Alice Navarro
Fr
20:59
7:07
5
Sarah Staatz
Jr
21:08
7:10
7
Blair Bacsi
So
21:31
7:18
12








2 GUNN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
106:15
21:15
7:12
44 Rachel Wittenau
So
20:26
6:56
2
Naomi Glassman
Sr
21:00
7:07
6
Claire O'Connel
So
21:08
7:10
8
Paige Lin
Sr
21:38
7:20
13
Danielle Aspitz
Jr
22:03
7:28
15








3 PALO ALTO
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
106:48
21:22
7:14
47 Erin Kiekhaef
Fr
20:43
7:01
3
Leigh Dairaghi
Fr
21:18
7:13
9
Sarah Haydock
Jr
21:23
7:15
10
Jessie Kuo
Jr
21:24
7:15
11
Tamar Ben-Shac
Jr
22:00
7:27
14








4 SANTA CLARA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:14
123:21
24:40
8:22
146 Heather Marcy
Jr
23:05
7:49
22
Bethany Salvador
So
23:39
8:01
25
Marlen Diaz
Fr
23:46
8:03
26
Angelica Tadle
Fr
24:32
8:19
30
Danielle Cordova
Fr
28:19
9:36
43








5 WILCOX
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
121:02
24:12
8:12
149 Oyuky Villa
Fr
23:12
7:52
23
Kelsey South
Fr
23:18
7:54
24
Lydia Tejera
Fr
24:45
8:23
32
Noelle Oguri
Jr
24:52
8:26
34
Andrea Anderson
So
24:55
8:27
36








6 MILPITAS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
122:22
24:28
8:18
150 Rachel Karlen
So
23:49
8:04
27
Rocio Guardado
Jr
24:28
8:18
28
Lan Ngo
Sr
24:31
8:19
29
Trang Ngo
So
24:41
8:22
31
Leia Acosta
Jr
24:53
8:26
35








7 Los Altos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:06
141:07
28:13
9:34
204 Noelle Caron
Sr
24:48
8:24
33
Sunny Han
Jr
26:30
8:59
40
Katherin Kaszubin
Jr
27:57
9:28
42
Harlowe Wang
Fr
29:58
10:09
44
Angela Tang
So
31:54
10:49
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.