Los Altos Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/02

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Marissa, Koike V 22:35 7:17 3.1 132/202 2/2 2/2 27/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vivian, Chiu V 21:11 6:50 3.1 63/202 1/2 1/2 28/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shelby Leland Ukiah 18:37 6:00
2 Kelly Lane Ursuline 19:25 6:16
3 Aisha Kamala Soquel 19:26 6:16
4 Mo Huber Acalanes 19:27 6:16
5 Megan Mullin Ukiah 19:27 6:16
6 Rachel Valliere San Luis Obispo 19:33 6:18
7 Jessica Dimascio St. Lucys 19:34 6:19
8 April Dyer Campolindo 19:34 6:19
9 Jacqui Trenkwalder Northgate 19:34 6:19
10 Kristy Gamboa South Hills 19:37 6:20
11 Bernadette Casabonne Campolindo 19:40 6:21
12 Mimi Yuhas Campolindo 19:41 6:21
13 Monique Cuellar St. Lucys 19:42 6:21
14 Kelly Coulter Campolindo 19:42 6:21
15 Vera Ross Campolindo 19:43 6:22
16 Holly Digerolamo Woodcrest Christian 19:45 6:22
17 Jenny Perham Northgate 19:47 6:23
18 Tessa Tarole Ontario Christian 19:51 6:24
19 Jenna Kingma San Luis Obispo 19:53 6:25
20 Kristin Kovacich Mater Dei 19:57 6:26
21 Norma Hernandez Mater Dei 19:59 6:27
22 Kaelyn Rasch Mater Dei 20:02 6:28
23 Drusia Dickson Acalanes 20:11 6:31
24 Liz Lowry Amador Valley 20:13 6:31
25 Kelly Cureton Northgate 20:18 6:33
26 Andrea Bocenegra Northgate 20:22 6:34
27 Sarah Zerzan Notre Dame - Belmont 20:25 6:35
28 Brookie Detterman Soquel 20:27 6:36
29 Lindsay Hewett Nordhoff 20:27 6:36
30 Amanda Everett Amador Valley 20:28 6:36
31 Ashley Rinne Shasta 20:29 6:36
32 Hailey Swartz Oak Park High Schoo 20:29 6:36
33 Kristina Wilson South Hills 20:30 6:37
34 Sonia Almanza Taft High 20:32 6:37
35 Mischa Miller Ukiah 20:33 6:38
36 Val Vradenburg Acalanes 20:34 6:38
37 Samantha Costantini Mater Dei 20:37 6:39
38 Isabel Lopez Gahr High 20:38 6:39
39 Brittany Proctor Sierra of Manteca 20:40 6:40
40 Sonia Lopez Gahr High 20:40 6:40
41 Jillian Ochs Campolindo 20:42 6:41
42 Kristin Miller Mater Dei 20:44 6:41
43 Jen Clouse Ursuline 20:47 6:42
44 Jessica Pringle La Reina 20:48 6:43
45 Adrienne Tabag North Monterey County 20:50 6:43
46 Alyssum Skjeie Mills 20:51 6:44
47 Kendall Nemeth Amador Valley 20:54 6:45
48 Kate Krumpschmidt Nordhoff 20:55 6:45
49 Yuliana Santillan Firebaugh 20:56 6:45
50 Dominique Rosete South Hills 20:57 6:45
51 Alyssa Robinson Nordhoff 20:59 6:46
52 Mary Maleta Soquel 21:00 6:46
53 Amanda Hinkle Yosemite 21:03 6:47
54 Johnye Villa South Hills 21:04 6:48
55 Priscilla Arco L.A. Baptist 21:05 6:48
56 Christina Larsen Moreau Catholic H.S. 21:05 6:48
57 Natalie Macias Mater Dei 21:06 6:48
58 Mary Shibata Ukiah 21:07 6:49
59 Mariel Lansang Gahr High 21:07 6:49
60 Grecia Garcia North Monterey County 21:08 6:49
61 Leslie Mah South Hills 21:08 6:49
62 Stephanie Jimenez Sierra of Manteca 21:09 6:49
63 Chiu Vivian Los Altos 21:11 6:50 1/2 1/2 28/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Teri Hagen Mater Dei 21:12 6:50
65 Katie Hart L.A. Baptist 21:12 6:50
66 Lisa Andalon Gahr High 21:13 6:51
67 Jessica Sanchez North Monterey County 21:14 6:51
68 Aoife Hanrahan Moreau Catholic H.S. 21:15 6:51
69 Rachel Yarranton Notre Dame - Belmont 21:16 6:52
70 Ashley Freed Pacifica 21:17 6:52
71 Alexa Pulley Nordhoff 21:18 6:52
72 Madeleine Flint Notre Dame - Belmont 21:19 6:53
73 Nicole Knight Ontario Christian 21:20 6:53
74 Lianna Kali Mills 21:21 6:53
75 Kristin Mizar St. Lucys 21:22 6:54
76 Dominique Ponticiello-Col Ursuline 21:24 6:54
77 Laura Jura San Joaquin Memorial 21:27 6:55
78 Rebecca Ochoa Ursuline 21:27 6:55
79 Nora Perry San Luis Obispo 21:27 6:55
80 Cheyenne Brown San Luis Obispo 21:28 6:55
81 Grace Kirschner San Luis Obispo 21:28 6:55
82 Krista Dixon Morro Bay 21:29 6:56
83 Maria Deyoreo Northgate 21:30 6:56
84 Monika Tincher La Reina 21:32 6:57
85 Lauren Lansing Nordhoff 21:36 6:58
86 Liz Wolf Amador Valley 21:37 6:58
87 Kathryn Grenter Amador Valley 21:37 6:58
88 Christina Pantera Campolindo 21:39 6:59
89 Jackie Balderrama South Hills 21:39 6:59
90 Christen Froschl Ukiah 21:40 6:59
91 Alexandra Drew Ukiah 21:41 7:00
92 Rachael Cumbo Ursuline 21:42 7:00
93 Christianne Jardin Moreau Catholic H.S. 21:43 7:00
94 Claire Calalo Moreau Catholic H.S. 21:43 7:00
95 Meridith Hawkins North Monterey County 21:44 7:01
96 Maria Maciel Mendota 21:44 7:01
97 Ashley Narramore La Reina 21:51 7:03
98 Catey Coppini Moreau Catholic H.S. 21:52 7:03
99 Jayne Reyes La Reina 21:53 7:04
100 Nicole Sereno St. Lucys 21:53 7:04
101 Silvia Romero Soquel 21:56 7:05
102 Danielle Gwin Amador Valley 21:56 7:05
103 Briane Yancy Ontario Christian 22:00 7:06
104 Melissa Jacobs Oak Park High Schoo 22:00 7:06
105 Adrienne Bouwman Ontario Christian 22:01 7:06
106 Randa Zogheib Gahr High 22:01 7:06
107 Inez Lyle Ukiah 22:02 7:06
108 Jackie Barrios South Hills 22:02 7:06
109 Christy McGuire L.A. Baptist 22:03 7:07
110 Helen Tomac Morro Bay 22:04 7:07
111 Penney Burcham Pacifica 22:04 7:07
112 Tiffinee Pelton Soquel 22:07 7:08
113 Natalie Giron Ontario Christian 22:10 7:09
114 Maile Thompson Mills 22:11 7:09
115 Ashley Tucker Woodcrest Christian 22:12 7:10
116 Chris Buckley St. Lucys 22:13 7:10
117 Kalie Brown Nordhoff 22:15 7:11
118 Kristen Tucker Amador Valley 22:16 7:11
119 Katy Archulata Las Lomas 22:17 7:11
120 Tehani Thompson Mills 22:19 7:12
121 Michelle Fry Soquel 22:20 7:12
122 Kelly Gelpi Oak Park High Schoo 22:22 7:13
123 Mary Hannon Moreau Catholic H.S. 22:24 7:14
124 Kristen Lee Mills 22:25 7:14
125 Karin Wahlstrom Pacifica 22:26 7:14
126 Sarah Davis San Luis Obispo 22:27 7:15
127 Suzanne Maitland Pacifica 22:29 7:15
128 Alana Stewart Yosemite 22:29 7:15
129 Greenberg Rebecca Oak Park High Schoo 22:31 7:16
130 Heather Evans Ursuline 22:31 7:16
131 Hilary Buckley Ursuline 22:32 7:16
132 Koike Marissa Los Altos 22:35 7:17 2/2 2/2 27/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Amanna Bogner Shasta 22:38 7:18
134 Catie Hagman Notre Dame - Belmont 22:39 7:18
135 Natalie Williams Pacifica 22:40 7:19
136 Melissa Erle Notre Dame - Belmont 22:42 7:19
137 Julie Kentosh Nordhoff 22:42 7:19
138 Tana Gandhi Gahr High 22:43 7:20
139 Macy Reyes St. Lucys 22:44 7:20
140 Jessica Santos North Monterey County 22:50 7:22
141 Kristin Bittikofer Moreau Catholic H.S. 22:53 7:23
142 China Cho North Monterey County 22:54 7:23
143 Linda Ye Oak Park High Schoo 22:56 7:24
144 Kim Bellows Las Lomas 22:56 7:24
145 Shannon Brinkley Sierra of Manteca 22:57 7:24
146 Jessica Hofherr Acalanes 23:01 7:25
147 Lianne Ferdon Woodcrest Christian 23:03 7:26
148 Janelle Moylan Yosemite 23:05 7:27
149 Holly Smith Northgate 23:11 7:29
150 Christina Deocampo Notre Dame - Belmont 23:14 7:30
151 Shannon Moylan Yosemite 23:17 7:31
152 Kim Canete Morro Bay 23:17 7:31
153 Lauren Magistro Pacifica 23:19 7:31
154 Michelle Slater Las Lomas 23:19 7:31
155 Michelle Hart L.A. Baptist 23:20 7:32
156 Andrea Vidaurre Pacifica 23:25 7:33
157 Clemson Lisa Gahr High 23:31 7:35
158 Amanda Canning Yosemite 23:34 7:36
159 Emi Miller Morro Bay 23:50 7:41
160 Esther McGuire L.A. Baptist 23:51 7:42
161 Lucia Gonzales San Joaquin Memorial 23:53 7:42
162 Tracy Pearson Soquel 23:54 7:43
163 Jane Pomeroy San Luis Obispo 23:56 7:43
164 Julie Miller Taft High 23:56 7:43
165 Becky Moore Acalanes 23:58 7:44
166 Courtney Tarango Woodcrest Christian 24:00 7:45
167 Lynsey Lakin St. Lucys 24:00 7:45
168 Jacquelyn Jauregui Ontario Christian 24:05 7:46
169 Jessie McFerren Woodcrest Christian 24:06 7:46
170 Lauren Kostka Acalanes 24:12 7:48
171 Erika Leighton Acalanes 24:15 7:49
172 Tiffany Rafferty Shasta 24:26 7:53
173 Andrea Jacobs Las Lomas 24:30 7:54
174 Cece Peters Taft High 24:34 7:55
175 Megan Magee Taft High 24:41 7:58
176 Amelia Herrera Firebaugh 24:41 7:58
177 Christine Campagna San Joaquin Memorial 24:42 7:58
178 Evelyn Lee Mills 24:53 8:02
179 Angelica Magana L.A. Baptist 24:55 8:02
180 Katharine Tice Las Lomas 25:02 8:05
181 Caitlin Blum Yosemite 25:03 8:05
182 Steffanne Benbenek Yosemite 25:11 8:07
183 Shyla Mattingly Shasta 25:30 8:14
184 Kim Whitford Sierra of Manteca 25:45 8:18
185 Christina Corona San Joaquin Memorial 25:48 8:19
186 Claudia Rodriguez Tranquillity 25:52 8:21
187 Beth Rice Woodcrest Christian 25:58 8:23
188 Chelsea Bellows Las Lomas 26:15 8:28
189 Miriam Ellison San Joaquin Memorial 26:17 8:29
190 Yarely Herrera Firebaugh 26:19 8:29
191 Mirella Iniguez Tranquillity 26:24 8:31
192 Olivia Martinez Morro Bay 26:25 8:31
193 Tracie Schuler L.A. Baptist 26:33 8:34
194 Pedro Acosta Tranquillity 27:08 8:45
195 Jenna Vermillion Taft High 27:13 8:47
196 A Malanado Tranquillity 28:07 9:04
197 Nadia Foth Kerman 28:30 9:12
198 Melissa Miller Taft High 28:38 9:14
199 Jessica Jimenez Kerman 29:00 9:21
200 Emily Krause San Joaquin Memorial 29:55 9:39
201 Claudia Lopez Firebaugh 30:22 9:48
202 Kathy Alexeeff Las Lomas 32:05 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

2 races + combined.


All Boys Races

2 races + combined.