Los Altos Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/02
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marissa, Koike | Sr | V | 22:35 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 132/202 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 27/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Vivian, Chiu | Sr | V | 21:11 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 63/202 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 28/35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shelby Leland | Ukiah | 18:37 | 6:00 | ||||||||
2 | Kelly Lane | Ursuline | 19:25 | 6:16 | ||||||||
3 | Aisha Kamala | Soquel | 19:26 | 6:16 | ||||||||
4 | Mo Huber | Acalanes | 19:27 | 6:16 | ||||||||
5 | Megan Mullin | Ukiah | 19:27 | 6:16 | ||||||||
6 | Rachel Valliere | San Luis Obispo | 19:33 | 6:18 | ||||||||
7 | Jessica Dimascio | St. Lucys | 19:34 | 6:19 | ||||||||
8 | April Dyer | Campolindo | 19:34 | 6:19 | ||||||||
9 | Jacqui Trenkwalder | Northgate | 19:34 | 6:19 | ||||||||
10 | Kristy Gamboa | South Hills | 19:37 | 6:20 | ||||||||
11 | Bernadette Casabonne | Campolindo | 19:40 | 6:21 | ||||||||
12 | Mimi Yuhas | Campolindo | 19:41 | 6:21 | ||||||||
13 | Monique Cuellar | St. Lucys | 19:42 | 6:21 | ||||||||
14 | Kelly Coulter | Campolindo | 19:42 | 6:21 | ||||||||
15 | Vera Ross | Campolindo | 19:43 | 6:22 | ||||||||
16 | Holly Digerolamo | Woodcrest Christian | 19:45 | 6:22 | ||||||||
17 | Jenny Perham | Northgate | 19:47 | 6:23 | ||||||||
18 | Tessa Tarole | Ontario Christian | 19:51 | 6:24 | ||||||||
19 | Jenna Kingma | San Luis Obispo | 19:53 | 6:25 | ||||||||
20 | Kristin Kovacich | Mater Dei | 19:57 | 6:26 | ||||||||
21 | Norma Hernandez | Mater Dei | 19:59 | 6:27 | ||||||||
22 | Kaelyn Rasch | Mater Dei | 20:02 | 6:28 | ||||||||
23 | Drusia Dickson | Acalanes | 20:11 | 6:31 | ||||||||
24 | Liz Lowry | Amador Valley | 20:13 | 6:31 | ||||||||
25 | Kelly Cureton | Northgate | 20:18 | 6:33 | ||||||||
26 | Andrea Bocenegra | Northgate | 20:22 | 6:34 | ||||||||
27 | Sarah Zerzan | Notre Dame - Belmont | 20:25 | 6:35 | ||||||||
28 | Brookie Detterman | Soquel | 20:27 | 6:36 | ||||||||
29 | Lindsay Hewett | Nordhoff | 20:27 | 6:36 | ||||||||
30 | Amanda Everett | Amador Valley | 20:28 | 6:36 | ||||||||
31 | Ashley Rinne | Shasta | 20:29 | 6:36 | ||||||||
32 | Hailey Swartz | Oak Park High Schoo | 20:29 | 6:36 | ||||||||
33 | Kristina Wilson | South Hills | 20:30 | 6:37 | ||||||||
34 | Sonia Almanza | Taft High | 20:32 | 6:37 | ||||||||
35 | Mischa Miller | Ukiah | 20:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
36 | Val Vradenburg | Acalanes | 20:34 | 6:38 | ||||||||
37 | Samantha Costantini | Mater Dei | 20:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
38 | Isabel Lopez | Gahr High | 20:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
39 | Brittany Proctor | Sierra of Manteca | 20:40 | 6:40 | ||||||||
40 | Sonia Lopez | Gahr High | 20:40 | 6:40 | ||||||||
41 | Jillian Ochs | Campolindo | 20:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
42 | Kristin Miller | Mater Dei | 20:44 | 6:41 | ||||||||
43 | Jen Clouse | Ursuline | 20:47 | 6:42 | ||||||||
44 | Jessica Pringle | La Reina | 20:48 | 6:43 | ||||||||
45 | Adrienne Tabag | North Monterey County | 20:50 | 6:43 | ||||||||
46 | Alyssum Skjeie | Mills | 20:51 | 6:44 | ||||||||
47 | Kendall Nemeth | Amador Valley | 20:54 | 6:45 | ||||||||
48 | Kate Krumpschmidt | Nordhoff | 20:55 | 6:45 | ||||||||
49 | Yuliana Santillan | Firebaugh | 20:56 | 6:45 | ||||||||
50 | Dominique Rosete | South Hills | 20:57 | 6:45 | ||||||||
51 | Alyssa Robinson | Nordhoff | 20:59 | 6:46 | ||||||||
52 | Mary Maleta | Soquel | 21:00 | 6:46 | ||||||||
53 | Amanda Hinkle | Yosemite | 21:03 | 6:47 | ||||||||
54 | Johnye Villa | South Hills | 21:04 | 6:48 | ||||||||
55 | Priscilla Arco | L.A. Baptist | 21:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
56 | Christina Larsen | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 21:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
57 | Natalie Macias | Mater Dei | 21:06 | 6:48 | ||||||||
58 | Mary Shibata | Ukiah | 21:07 | 6:49 | ||||||||
59 | Mariel Lansang | Gahr High | 21:07 | 6:49 | ||||||||
60 | Grecia Garcia | North Monterey County | 21:08 | 6:49 | ||||||||
61 | Leslie Mah | South Hills | 21:08 | 6:49 | ||||||||
62 | Stephanie Jimenez | Sierra of Manteca | 21:09 | 6:49 | ||||||||
63 | Chiu Vivian | Sr | Los Altos | 21:11 | 6:50 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 28/35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
64 | Teri Hagen | Mater Dei | 21:12 | 6:50 | ||||||||
65 | Katie Hart | L.A. Baptist | 21:12 | 6:50 | ||||||||
66 | Lisa Andalon | Gahr High | 21:13 | 6:51 | ||||||||
67 | Jessica Sanchez | North Monterey County | 21:14 | 6:51 | ||||||||
68 | Aoife Hanrahan | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 21:15 | 6:51 | ||||||||
69 | Rachel Yarranton | Notre Dame - Belmont | 21:16 | 6:52 | ||||||||
70 | Ashley Freed | Pacifica | 21:17 | 6:52 | ||||||||
71 | Alexa Pulley | Nordhoff | 21:18 | 6:52 | ||||||||
72 | Madeleine Flint | Notre Dame - Belmont | 21:19 | 6:53 | ||||||||
73 | Nicole Knight | Ontario Christian | 21:20 | 6:53 | ||||||||
74 | Lianna Kali | Mills | 21:21 | 6:53 | ||||||||
75 | Kristin Mizar | St. Lucys | 21:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
76 | Dominique Ponticiello-Col | Ursuline | 21:24 | 6:54 | ||||||||
77 | Laura Jura | San Joaquin Memorial | 21:27 | 6:55 | ||||||||
78 | Rebecca Ochoa | Ursuline | 21:27 | 6:55 | ||||||||
79 | Nora Perry | San Luis Obispo | 21:27 | 6:55 | ||||||||
80 | Cheyenne Brown | San Luis Obispo | 21:28 | 6:55 | ||||||||
81 | Grace Kirschner | San Luis Obispo | 21:28 | 6:55 | ||||||||
82 | Krista Dixon | Morro Bay | 21:29 | 6:56 | ||||||||
83 | Maria Deyoreo | Northgate | 21:30 | 6:56 | ||||||||
84 | Monika Tincher | La Reina | 21:32 | 6:57 | ||||||||
85 | Lauren Lansing | Nordhoff | 21:36 | 6:58 | ||||||||
86 | Liz Wolf | Amador Valley | 21:37 | 6:58 | ||||||||
87 | Kathryn Grenter | Amador Valley | 21:37 | 6:58 | ||||||||
88 | Christina Pantera | Campolindo | 21:39 | 6:59 | ||||||||
89 | Jackie Balderrama | South Hills | 21:39 | 6:59 | ||||||||
90 | Christen Froschl | Ukiah | 21:40 | 6:59 | ||||||||
91 | Alexandra Drew | Ukiah | 21:41 | 7:00 | ||||||||
92 | Rachael Cumbo | Ursuline | 21:42 | 7:00 | ||||||||
93 | Christianne Jardin | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 21:43 | 7:00 | ||||||||
94 | Claire Calalo | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 21:43 | 7:00 | ||||||||
95 | Meridith Hawkins | North Monterey County | 21:44 | 7:01 | ||||||||
96 | Maria Maciel | Mendota | 21:44 | 7:01 | ||||||||
97 | Ashley Narramore | La Reina | 21:51 | 7:03 | ||||||||
98 | Catey Coppini | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 21:52 | 7:03 | ||||||||
99 | Jayne Reyes | La Reina | 21:53 | 7:04 | ||||||||
100 | Nicole Sereno | St. Lucys | 21:53 | 7:04 | ||||||||
101 | Silvia Romero | Soquel | 21:56 | 7:05 | ||||||||
102 | Danielle Gwin | Amador Valley | 21:56 | 7:05 | ||||||||
103 | Briane Yancy | Ontario Christian | 22:00 | 7:06 | ||||||||
104 | Melissa Jacobs | Oak Park High Schoo | 22:00 | 7:06 | ||||||||
105 | Adrienne Bouwman | Ontario Christian | 22:01 | 7:06 | ||||||||
106 | Randa Zogheib | Gahr High | 22:01 | 7:06 | ||||||||
107 | Inez Lyle | Ukiah | 22:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
108 | Jackie Barrios | South Hills | 22:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
109 | Christy McGuire | L.A. Baptist | 22:03 | 7:07 | ||||||||
110 | Helen Tomac | Morro Bay | 22:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
111 | Penney Burcham | Pacifica | 22:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
112 | Tiffinee Pelton | Soquel | 22:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
113 | Natalie Giron | Ontario Christian | 22:10 | 7:09 | ||||||||
114 | Maile Thompson | Mills | 22:11 | 7:09 | ||||||||
115 | Ashley Tucker | Woodcrest Christian | 22:12 | 7:10 | ||||||||
116 | Chris Buckley | St. Lucys | 22:13 | 7:10 | ||||||||
117 | Kalie Brown | Nordhoff | 22:15 | 7:11 | ||||||||
118 | Kristen Tucker | Amador Valley | 22:16 | 7:11 | ||||||||
119 | Katy Archulata | Las Lomas | 22:17 | 7:11 | ||||||||
120 | Tehani Thompson | Mills | 22:19 | 7:12 | ||||||||
121 | Michelle Fry | Soquel | 22:20 | 7:12 | ||||||||
122 | Kelly Gelpi | Oak Park High Schoo | 22:22 | 7:13 | ||||||||
123 | Mary Hannon | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 22:24 | 7:14 | ||||||||
124 | Kristen Lee | Mills | 22:25 | 7:14 | ||||||||
125 | Karin Wahlstrom | Pacifica | 22:26 | 7:14 | ||||||||
126 | Sarah Davis | San Luis Obispo | 22:27 | 7:15 | ||||||||
127 | Suzanne Maitland | Pacifica | 22:29 | 7:15 | ||||||||
128 | Alana Stewart | Yosemite | 22:29 | 7:15 | ||||||||
129 | Greenberg Rebecca | Oak Park High Schoo | 22:31 | 7:16 | ||||||||
130 | Heather Evans | Ursuline | 22:31 | 7:16 | ||||||||
131 | Hilary Buckley | Ursuline | 22:32 | 7:16 | ||||||||
132 | Koike Marissa | Sr | Los Altos | 22:35 | 7:17 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 27/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
133 | Amanna Bogner | Shasta | 22:38 | 7:18 | ||||||||
134 | Catie Hagman | Notre Dame - Belmont | 22:39 | 7:18 | ||||||||
135 | Natalie Williams | Pacifica | 22:40 | 7:19 | ||||||||
136 | Melissa Erle | Notre Dame - Belmont | 22:42 | 7:19 | ||||||||
137 | Julie Kentosh | Nordhoff | 22:42 | 7:19 | ||||||||
138 | Tana Gandhi | Gahr High | 22:43 | 7:20 | ||||||||
139 | Macy Reyes | St. Lucys | 22:44 | 7:20 | ||||||||
140 | Jessica Santos | North Monterey County | 22:50 | 7:22 | ||||||||
141 | Kristin Bittikofer | Moreau Catholic H.S. | 22:53 | 7:23 | ||||||||
142 | China Cho | North Monterey County | 22:54 | 7:23 | ||||||||
143 | Linda Ye | Oak Park High Schoo | 22:56 | 7:24 | ||||||||
144 | Kim Bellows | Las Lomas | 22:56 | 7:24 | ||||||||
145 | Shannon Brinkley | Sierra of Manteca | 22:57 | 7:24 | ||||||||
146 | Jessica Hofherr | Acalanes | 23:01 | 7:25 | ||||||||
147 | Lianne Ferdon | Woodcrest Christian | 23:03 | 7:26 | ||||||||
148 | Janelle Moylan | Yosemite | 23:05 | 7:27 | ||||||||
149 | Holly Smith | Northgate | 23:11 | 7:29 | ||||||||
150 | Christina Deocampo | Notre Dame - Belmont | 23:14 | 7:30 | ||||||||
151 | Shannon Moylan | Yosemite | 23:17 | 7:31 | ||||||||
152 | Kim Canete | Morro Bay | 23:17 | 7:31 | ||||||||
153 | Lauren Magistro | Pacifica | 23:19 | 7:31 | ||||||||
154 | Michelle Slater | Las Lomas | 23:19 | 7:31 | ||||||||
155 | Michelle Hart | L.A. Baptist | 23:20 | 7:32 | ||||||||
156 | Andrea Vidaurre | Pacifica | 23:25 | 7:33 | ||||||||
157 | Clemson Lisa | Gahr High | 23:31 | 7:35 | ||||||||
158 | Amanda Canning | Yosemite | 23:34 | 7:36 | ||||||||
159 | Emi Miller | Morro Bay | 23:50 | 7:41 | ||||||||
160 | Esther McGuire | L.A. Baptist | 23:51 | 7:42 | ||||||||
161 | Lucia Gonzales | San Joaquin Memorial | 23:53 | 7:42 | ||||||||
162 | Tracy Pearson | Soquel | 23:54 | 7:43 | ||||||||
163 | Jane Pomeroy | San Luis Obispo | 23:56 | 7:43 | ||||||||
164 | Julie Miller | Taft High | 23:56 | 7:43 | ||||||||
165 | Becky Moore | Acalanes | 23:58 | 7:44 | ||||||||
166 | Courtney Tarango | Woodcrest Christian | 24:00 | 7:45 | ||||||||
167 | Lynsey Lakin | St. Lucys | 24:00 | 7:45 | ||||||||
168 | Jacquelyn Jauregui | Ontario Christian | 24:05 | 7:46 | ||||||||
169 | Jessie McFerren | Woodcrest Christian | 24:06 | 7:46 | ||||||||
170 | Lauren Kostka | Acalanes | 24:12 | 7:48 | ||||||||
171 | Erika Leighton | Acalanes | 24:15 | 7:49 | ||||||||
172 | Tiffany Rafferty | Shasta | 24:26 | 7:53 | ||||||||
173 | Andrea Jacobs | Las Lomas | 24:30 | 7:54 | ||||||||
174 | Cece Peters | Taft High | 24:34 | 7:55 | ||||||||
175 | Megan Magee | Taft High | 24:41 | 7:58 | ||||||||
176 | Amelia Herrera | Firebaugh | 24:41 | 7:58 | ||||||||
177 | Christine Campagna | San Joaquin Memorial | 24:42 | 7:58 | ||||||||
178 | Evelyn Lee | Mills | 24:53 | 8:02 | ||||||||
179 | Angelica Magana | L.A. Baptist | 24:55 | 8:02 | ||||||||
180 | Katharine Tice | Las Lomas | 25:02 | 8:05 | ||||||||
181 | Caitlin Blum | Yosemite | 25:03 | 8:05 | ||||||||
182 | Steffanne Benbenek | Yosemite | 25:11 | 8:07 | ||||||||
183 | Shyla Mattingly | Shasta | 25:30 | 8:14 | ||||||||
184 | Kim Whitford | Sierra of Manteca | 25:45 | 8:18 | ||||||||
185 | Christina Corona | San Joaquin Memorial | 25:48 | 8:19 | ||||||||
186 | Claudia Rodriguez | Tranquillity | 25:52 | 8:21 | ||||||||
187 | Beth Rice | Woodcrest Christian | 25:58 | 8:23 | ||||||||
188 | Chelsea Bellows | Las Lomas | 26:15 | 8:28 | ||||||||
189 | Miriam Ellison | San Joaquin Memorial | 26:17 | 8:29 | ||||||||
190 | Yarely Herrera | Firebaugh | 26:19 | 8:29 | ||||||||
191 | Mirella Iniguez | Tranquillity | 26:24 | 8:31 | ||||||||
192 | Olivia Martinez | Morro Bay | 26:25 | 8:31 | ||||||||
193 | Tracie Schuler | L.A. Baptist | 26:33 | 8:34 | ||||||||
194 | Pedro Acosta | Tranquillity | 27:08 | 8:45 | ||||||||
195 | Jenna Vermillion | Taft High | 27:13 | 8:47 | ||||||||
196 | A Malanado | Tranquillity | 28:07 | 9:04 | ||||||||
197 | Nadia Foth | Kerman | 28:30 | 9:12 | ||||||||
198 | Melissa Miller | Taft High | 28:38 | 9:14 | ||||||||
199 | Jessica Jimenez | Kerman | 29:00 | 9:21 | ||||||||
200 | Emily Krause | San Joaquin Memorial | 29:55 | 9:39 | ||||||||
201 | Claudia Lopez | Firebaugh | 30:22 | 9:48 | ||||||||
202 | Kathy Alexeeff | Las Lomas | 32:05 | 10:21 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Bri Hill, , 20:57, Ventura | n/a |
V | Shelby Leland, , 18:37, Ukiah | n/a |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Sean Power, , 17:48, Pacifica | n/a |
V | Tim Nelson, , 15:09, Liberty Christian | n/a |