Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/12/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Daniel Fr So 15:29.9 7:17 2.13 109/167 11/21 11/21 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Beyer, Adrian Jr JV 20:25.7 6:58 2.93 94/179 6/8 13/15 8/15
Bopardikar, Varun So So 16:34.6 7:47 2.13 141/167 16/21 16/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carpenter, Matt So So 13:49.6 6:29 2.13 40/167 5/21 5/21 3/13
Carter, Ben Jr JV 19:17.4 6:35 2.93 49/179 2/8 9/15 10/24
Carter, Chris Jr JV 19:03.1 6:30 2.93 40/179 1/8 8/15 14/25
Carty, Alex So So 17:28 8:12 2.13 147/167 18/21 18/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Jamie Jr JV 21:01.4 7:11 2.93 107/179 7/8 14/15 6/11
Cook, Connor Fr So 15:17.9 7:11 2.13 101/167 9/21 9/21 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cornell, Ben Fr So 18:21.2 8:37 2.13 153/167 20/21 20/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cushing, Alexander So So 13:30.1 6:20 2.13 27/167 1/21 1/21 12/25 14:42
(1:12,8.2)
14:42
(1:12,8.2)
14:42
(1:12,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Folkman, Jacob Jr V 18:32.7 6:20 2.93 126/179 7/7 7/15 4/14
Fu, Evan So So 19:54.2 9:21 2.13 162/167 21/21 21/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Glass, Geoffrey So V 17:12.1 5:52 2.93 71/179 5/7 5/15 7/25 17:24
(0:12,1.1)
17:24
(0:12,1.1)
17:24
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Godderis, Andreas Sr V 15:48.2 5:24 2.93 10/179 1/7 1/15 9/30 15:44 15:44 15:33
Godderis, Nathan So V 17:55.8 6:07 2.93 101/179 6/7 6/15 8/20 17:57
(0:01,0.1)
17:57
(0:01,0.1)
17:57
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gross, Ben So So 15:40.2 7:21 2.13 114/167 13/21 13/21 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Haines, Braden So So 14:31.1 6:49 2.13 68/167 6/21 6/21 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Herrera, Diego So So 13:33.5 6:22 2.13 28/167 2/21 2/21 9/24 16:06
(2:33,15.8)
16:06
(2:33,15.8)
16:06
(2:33,15.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huang, Ryan So So 13:49.5 6:29 2.13 39/167 4/21 4/21 5/16 14:26
(0:37,4.2)
14:26
(0:37,4.2)
14:26
(0:37,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jakatdar, Akhil So So 14:52.9 6:59 2.13 87/167 8/21 8/21 3/10 14:33 14:33 14:33
Koppisetty, Shashwath Sr JV 19:51.8 6:47 2.93 72/179 4/8 11/15 9/19 19:35 19:35 19:35
larsson, erik Jr JV 19:54.1 6:48 2.93 76/179 5/8 12/15 7/19
Lilygren, Jack So So 16:55.6 7:57 2.13 144/167 17/21 17/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luna, Alex So So 15:32.1 7:18 2.13 110/167 12/21 12/21 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
MacKenzie, Owen Fr V 16:54.9 5:46 2.93 59/179 3/7 3/15 11/30
Mahoney, Patrick So So 17:35.3 8:15 2.13 149/167 19/21 19/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martinez, Josue So So 14:44.5 6:55 2.13 81/167 7/21 7/21 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Niemiec, Viktor Jr V 17:09.4 5:51 2.93 68/179 4/7 4/15 8/28
Penn, Martin So So 15:22.8 7:13 2.13 104/167 10/21 10/21 3/5 16:19
(0:56,5.7)
16:19
(0:56,5.7)
16:19
(0:56,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shaver, Jordan So So 16:16.4 7:38 2.13 131/167 15/21 15/21 1/1 16:07 16:07 16:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sieffert, Michael Jr JV 19:21.8 6:37 2.93 53/179 3/8 10/15 6/22
Wang, Brian Sr JV 23:23.7 7:59 2.93 150/179 8/8 15/15 8/9 20:06 20:06 20:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yeo, Darryl So So 15:55.9 7:29 2.13 121/167 14/21 14/21 1/2 17:06
(1:10,6.8)
17:06
(1:10,6.8)
17:06
(1:10,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yoshino, Tomo Fr So 13:45.3 6:27 2.13 34/167 3/21 3/21 9/23
Young, Andrew Jr V 16:43.1 5:42 2.93 50/179 2/7 2/15 13/30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/25 83:48
1:24
2.93 5:43 5:24 5:52 248 5:25 81:28 81:28 78:42 Andreas Godderis (10), Andrew Young (48), Owen MacKenzie (57), Viktor Niemiec (65), Geoffrey Glass (68)
So 1st 5 6/13 68:28
0:20
2.13 6:26 6:20 6:29 125 6:14 67:34 67:34 64:51 Alexander Cushing (19), Diego Herrera (20), Tomo Yoshino (25), Ryan Huang (30), Matt Carpenter (31)
So 2nd 5 3/5 74:49
0:52
2.13 7:02 6:49 7:13 81 6:41 76:04
(1:15,1.6)
76:04
(1:15,1.6)
70:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Braden Haines (10), Josue Martinez (14), Akhil Jakatdar (16), Connor Cook (20), Martin Penn (21)
So 3rd 5 1/1 78:55
0:47
2.13 7:25 7:17 7:38 15 7:25 88:09
(9:15,10.5)
88:09
(9:15,10.5)
78:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Daniel Adams (1), Alex Luna (2), Ben Gross (3), Darryl Yeo (4), Jordan Shaver (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 86:55
1:47
2.13 8:10 7:47 8:37 15 8:10 85:49 85:49 Varun Bopardikar (1), Jack Lilygren (2), Alex Carty (3), Patrick Mahoney (4), Ben Cornell (5)
JV 1st 5 8/19 97:28
0:51
2.93 6:39 6:30 6:48 248 5:52 98:12
(0:44,0.7)
98:12
(0:44,0.7)
91:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Chris Carter (34), Ben Carter (42), Michael Sieffert (45), Shashwath Koppisetty (62), erik larsson (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tom Robey Las Lomas 15:03.7 5:08
2 Ian Hutchinson Newark 15:16.4 5:13
3 Jeremy Leary Sir Francis Drake 15:17.3 5:13
4 Logan Taggart Oakmont 15:30.4 5:18
5 Wyatt Miceli Sir Francis Drake 15:32.6 5:18
6 David Frisbie John F. Kennedy 15:33.5 5:19
7 Eli Horwitz Stuart Hall 15:40.5 5:21
8 Brian Kosewic A. Riordan 15:41.1 5:21
9 Ariel Monsalud James Logan 15:41.2 5:21
10 Andreas Godderis Sr Los Altos 15:48.2 5:24 1/7 1/15 9/30 15:44 15:44 15:33
11 Tyler Yep Evergreen Valley 15:48.4 5:24
12 Jordan Kirby Newark 15:49.8 5:24
13 Chris Anderson San Lorenzo 15:50.6 5:24
14 Jake Lange Nueva School 15:51 5:25
15 Danny Jervis Las Lomas 15:54.8 5:26
16 Tanner Moore Oakmont 15:55.8 5:26
17 Taka Mollenkamp Mills 15:59.1 5:27
18 Ian Cranfield A. Riordan 16:00.5 5:28
19 Chester Quero James Logan 16:02.6 5:29
20 Gabriel Garcia El Camino-SSF 16:03.4 5:29
21 Matthew Mellea Nueva School 16:04.7 5:29
22 Ian Gallagher San Lorenzo 16:05.5 5:30
23 Parker Wilkerson Las Lomas 16:06.8 5:30
24 Reese Lieberman Las Lomas 16:07.6 5:30
25 Arman Pablo James Logan 16:07.9 5:30
26 Matt Stein Villa Park 16:08.9 5:31
27 Preston Norris Las Lomas 16:09.6 5:31
28 Will Sileo Sir Francis Drake 16:12.7 5:32
29 Cameron Yuen Alameda 16:15.6 5:33
30 Tristan Chung Las Lomas 16:22.8 5:35
31 Daniel Yanez Hughson Union 16:24.3 5:36
32 Nick Siino Oakmont 16:26.4 5:37
33 Mauricio Tinoco Oakmont 16:28.5 5:37
34 Arturo Ochoa Villa Park 16:29.3 5:38
35 Dinuk Amarasinghe Villa Park 16:31.7 5:38
36 Julian Aguilar Alameda 16:32.5 5:39
37 Ryan Mcauliffie Aragon 16:32.9 5:39
38 Tycho Meimban A. Riordan 16:33.2 5:39
39 Enrique Pena Newark 16:34.4 5:39
40 Lucas Vigil Newark 16:34.8 5:40
41 Henry Hoffelt SHC Prep 16:36.7 5:40
42 Sam Bruckner Sir Francis Drake 16:36.9 5:40
43 Kelsey Lieberman Las Lomas 16:37.7 5:41
44 Anthony Campbell San Lorenzo 16:39 5:41
45 Ricardo Ochoa Villa Park 16:40.2 5:41
46 Zachary Moore Mountain View 16:40.8 5:42
47 Ryan Lund Mountain View 16:41.3 5:42
48 Seth Ambrose Villa Park 16:42.5 5:42
49 Carson Boice Hughson Union 16:42.7 5:42
50 Andrew Young Jr Los Altos 16:43.1 5:42 2/7 2/15 13/30
51 Julian Moreno Stuart Hall 16:43.6 5:43
52 Siddhartha Krishnan Evergreen Valley 16:43.6 5:43
53 Daniel Frees Mountain View 16:46.2 5:43
54 Joshua Simpson Oakmont 16:47.2 5:44
55 Liam John Alameda 16:47.7 5:44
56 Rahul Kumar James Logan 16:50.5 5:45
57 James Lang El Camino-SSF 16:51.3 5:45
58 Kevin Clark San Lorenzo 16:54.8 5:46
59 Owen MacKenzie Fr Los Altos 16:54.9 5:46 3/7 3/15 11/30
60 Sam Reilly Sir Francis Drake 16:55.5 5:47
61 Wyatt Gilman Sequoia 16:59.3 5:48
62 Ben Limsumalee James Logan 17:03.3 5:49
63 Craig Yeomans San Lorenzo 17:07.1 5:51
64 Mohammad Mirwais John F. Kennedy 17:07.3 5:51
65 Nate Marfil Will C. Wood 17:07.9 5:51
66 Francisco Loya Antioch 17:08 5:51
67 Don Le Evergreen Valley 17:09 5:51
68 Viktor Niemiec Jr Los Altos 17:09.4 5:51 4/7 4/15 8/28
69 Patrick Dilworth Stuart Hall 17:11.3 5:52
70 Andrew Anderson Fred C. Beyer 17:11.6 5:52
71 Geoffrey Glass So Los Altos 17:12.1 5:52 5/7 5/15 7/25 17:24
(0:12)
17:24
(0:12)
17:24
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Tyler Kennedy Alameda 17:16.7 5:54
73 Garrett Balao James Logan 17:16.7 5:54
74 Gael Cruanes Aragon 17:16.7 5:54
75 Alejandro Corona San Lorenzo 17:17.1 5:54
76 Aiden Jewell Will C. Wood 17:17.8 5:54
77 Jared Rembao San Lorenzo 17:17.9 5:54
78 Tyler Carino Oakmont 17:19 5:55
79 Edelbert Claudio SHC Prep 17:19.7 5:55
80 Alek Podkin Will C. Wood 17:23 5:56
81 Elliot Hayne Stuart Hall 17:24 5:56
82 Akawi Angel Evergreen Valley 17:24.3 5:56
83 Joseph Kozuch SHC Prep 17:26.5 5:57
84 Nathaniel Lara SHC Prep 17:26.9 5:57
85 Dylan Nute Will C. Wood 17:31.8 5:59
86 Jared Hutton Villa Park 17:34.6 6:00
87 Jaymie Jackson Hughson Union 17:36.3 6:01
88 Matthew Acosta Evergreen Valley 17:38.9 6:01
89 Michael Kilgariff A. Riordan 17:39.6 6:02
90 Dru Branson Will C. Wood 17:40.1 6:02
91 Jeffery Song Aragon 17:44.6 6:03
92 Jason Tong Mills 17:45.2 6:04
93 Gustavo Rojas John F. Kennedy 17:48 6:05
94 Logan Chamberlain Will C. Wood 17:51.4 6:06
95 Kalvin Lam Evergreen Valley 17:52.5 6:06
96 Garret Hartman Hughson Union 17:52.8 6:06
97 Unknown Unknown2 El Camino-SSF 17:53.3 6:06
98 Erik Huisman Sequoia 17:54 6:07
99 Conner Vercellino Nueva School 17:55.1 6:07
100 Scott Bowers Mountain View 17:55.3 6:07
101 Nathan Godderis So Los Altos 17:55.8 6:07 6/7 6/15 8/20 17:57
(0:01)
17:57
(0:01)
17:57
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Christopher X Sequoia 17:55.9 6:07
103 Elliot Quan Aragon 17:57.1 6:08
104 Tim Lee Newark 17:57.9 6:08
105 Nicholas Mark Mountain View 17:58.1 6:08
106 Gabriel Reed Mountain View 17:59.2 6:08
107 Arturo Martinez Villa Park 18:02.1 6:09
108 Kevin Oliva A. Riordan 18:03.6 6:10
109 Scott Chow Aragon 18:04.9 6:10
110 Adrian Vega Newark 18:07.4 6:11
111 Shayan Lavasani Mills 18:08.5 6:12
112 Jakez Larzul SHC Prep 18:09 6:12
113 Harry Doyle Stuart Hall 18:10.1 6:12
114 Vincent Blensdorf El Camino-SSF 18:10.6 6:12
115 Josue Esquivel Hughson Union 18:12.2 6:13
116 Charles Ventura South San 18:13.9 6:13
117 Matthew Embry El Camino-SSF 18:15 6:14
118 Connor O'neill Harker School 18:18.6 6:15
119 Steve Jimenez South San 18:24 6:17
120 Nicolas Villanueva SHC Prep 18:25.9 6:17
121 Mark Borges Hughson Union 18:28.3 6:18
122 Matt Medrano Mills 18:29.5 6:19
123 Patrick Tan Mills 18:30 6:19
124 Daniel Ho Aragon 18:30.9 6:19
125 Jack Rutherford Stuart Hall 18:32 6:20
126 Jacob Folkman Jr Los Altos 18:32.7 6:20 7/7 7/15 4/14
127 Adam Ahmed John F. Kennedy 18:34.1 6:20
128 Dale Ivie Oakmont 18:34.9 6:21
129 Ben Morss Woodside Priory 18:35.2 6:21
130 Dalton X Hughson Union 18:37.1 6:21
131 Keahi Puntanilla Evergreen Valley 18:37.2 6:21
132 Gabriel Gonzales Cesar Chavez 18:39.2 6:22
133 Eli Rodriguez Sequoia 18:39.7 6:22
134 Ryan Reed Sequoia 18:41 6:23
135 Josh Gutow Woodside Priory 18:43.6 6:23
136 Mark Jankovic Mountain View 18:45.6 6:24
137 Robbie Vanderlaan Stuart Hall 18:46.2 6:24
138 Ronald Contreras El Camino-SSF 18:47.7 6:25
139 Christopher Camilo South San 18:51.3 6:26
140 Avinash Vadlamudi Will C. Wood 18:55.4 6:28
141 Kevin Yip Alameda 18:57.1 6:28
142 Angel Merlos Sequoia 18:58.8 6:29
143 Lev Sepetov Harker School 19:02.3 6:30
144 Erik Meike Nueva School 19:02.3 6:30
145 Kevin Xu Mills 19:04.8 6:31
146 Isaac Collibee Sequoia 19:08.8 6:32
147 Irvin Ramos Evergreen Valley 19:12.9 6:33
148 Devin Lopez Newark 19:16.6 6:35
149 Justin Salamanca Antioch 19:17.9 6:35
150 Jack Youstra Woodside Priory 19:26.4 6:38
151 Kai-siang Ang Harker School 19:26.8 6:38
152 Jurel Dizon El Camino-SSF 19:28.1 6:39
153 Brendan Fong Philip & Sala 19:45.3 6:45
154 Allyn Eaker John F. Kennedy 19:46.7 6:45
155 Christian Rosas Cesar Chavez 19:49.2 6:46
156 Kyle Liang Mills 19:52.8 6:47
157 Andrew Rule Harker School 19:53.1 6:47
158 John Perez Fred C. Beyer 20:09.2 6:53
159 Noah Renfrow Vanguard CPA 20:38.6 7:03
160 Ryan Sellers Fred C. Beyer 20:44.3 7:05
161 Will Bentley Woodside Priory 20:44.8 7:05
162 Angelo Eugenio Philip & Sala 20:47.1 7:06
163 Austin Meza South San 20:59.2 7:10
164 Kabila Hightower Philip & Sala 21:00.2 7:10
165 Owen Yama Mountain View 21:06.6 7:12
166 Raymond Lin South San 21:36.2 7:22
167 Adrian Castelan Cesar Chavez 21:39.7 7:24
168 Tommy Romero Fred C. Beyer 21:57.1 7:30
169 Izaiah Mowdy Vanguard CPA 22:03 7:32
170 Charles Childers Cesar Chavez 22:05.7 7:32
171 Andrey Loyola Vanguard CPA 22:12.1 7:35
172 Joel Boudreaux Fred C. Beyer 22:30.8 7:41
173 Istiel Cortez Cesar Chavez 22:43.9 7:45
174 A.j Xaysana Antioch 23:36.3 8:03
175 Andrew Lopez South San 26:00.5 8:53
176 Josh Bills Vanguard CPA 27:44.5 9:28
177 Jeremy Scott Cesar Chavez 30:00 10:14
178 Cameron Mccoy Vanguard CPA 32:23.8 11:03
179 Augustine Borba Vanguard CPA 33:33.4 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:06
79:23
15:53
5:25
83 Tom Robey
-
15:04
5:08
1
Danny Jervis
-
15:55
5:26
14
Parker Wilkerson
-
16:07
5:30
21
Reese Lieberman
-
16:08
5:30
22
Preston Norris
-
16:10
5:31
25
Tristan Chung
-
16:23
5:35
28
Kelsey Lieberman
-
16:38
5:41
41
2 Oakmont
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:17
81:08
16:14
5:32
132 Logan Taggart
-
15:30
5:18
4
Tanner Moore
-
15:56
5:26
15
Nick Siino
-
16:26
5:37
30
Mauricio Tinoco
-
16:29
5:37
31
Joshua Simpson
-
16:47
5:44
52
Tyler Carino
-
17:19
5:55
75
Dale Ivie
-
18:35
6:21
123
2 Sir Francis Drake
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:38
80:35
16:07
5:30
132 Jeremy Leary
-
15:17
5:13
3
Wyatt Miceli
-
15:33
5:18
5
Will Sileo
-
16:13
5:32
26
Sam Bruckner
-
16:37
5:40
40
Sam Reilly
-
16:56
5:47
58








4 James Logan
8-6-4-5-4
Gap: 1:22
81:46
16:21
5:35
164 Ariel Monsalud
-
15:41
5:21
9
Chester Quero
-
16:03
5:29
18
Arman Pablo
-
16:08
5:30
23
Rahul Kumar
-
16:51
5:45
54
Ben Limsumalee
-
17:03
5:49
60
Garrett Balao
-
17:17
5:54
70




5 Villa Park
14-8-8-7-5
Gap: 0:34
82:33
16:31
5:38
178 Matt Stein
-
16:09
5:31
24
Arturo Ochoa
-
16:29
5:38
32
Dinuk Amarasinghe
-
16:32
5:38
33
Ricardo Ochoa
-
16:40
5:41
43
Seth Ambrose
-
16:43
5:42
46
Jared Hutton
-
17:35
6:00
83
Arturo Martinez
-
18:02
6:09
103
6 Newark
2-2-5-4-6
Gap: 2:42
82:13
16:27
5:37
189 Ian Hutchinson
-
15:16
5:13
2
Jordan Kirby
-
15:50
5:24
12
Enrique Pena
-
16:34
5:39
37
Lucas Vigil
-
16:35
5:40
38
Tim Lee
-
17:58
6:08
100
Adrian Vega
-
18:07
6:11
106
Devin Lopez
-
19:17
6:35
138
7 San Lorenzo
11-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:17
82:37
16:31
5:38
192 Chris Anderson
-
15:51
5:24
13
Ian Gallagher
-
16:06
5:30
20
Anthony Campbell
-
16:39
5:41
42
Kevin Clark
-
16:55
5:46
56
Craig Yeomans
-
17:07
5:51
61
Alejandro Corona
-
17:17
5:54
72
Jared Rembao
-
17:18
5:54
74
8 Los Altos
9-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:24
83:48
16:46
5:43
248 Andreas Godderis
Sr
15:48
5:24
10
Andrew Young
Jr
16:43
5:42
48
Owen MacKenzie
Fr
16:55
5:46
57
Viktor Niemiec
Jr
17:09
5:51
65
Geoffrey Glass
So
17:12
5:52
68
Nathan Godderis
So
17:56
6:07
97
Jacob Folkman
Jr
18:33
6:20
121
9 A. Riordan
7-5-6-8-9
Gap: 2:23
83:58
16:48
5:44
251 Brian Kosewic
-
15:41
5:21
8
Ian Cranfield
-
16:01
5:28
17
Tycho Meimban
-
16:33
5:39
36
Michael Kilgariff
-
17:40
6:02
86
Kevin Oliva
-
18:04
6:10
104








10 Evergreen Valley
10-11-12-12-10
Gap: 1:51
84:44
16:57
5:47
289 Tyler Yep
-
15:48
5:24
11
Siddhartha Krishnan
-
16:44
5:43
50
Don Le
-
17:09
5:51
64
Akawi Angel
-
17:24
5:56
79
Matthew Acosta
-
17:39
6:01
85
Kalvin Lam
-
17:53
6:06
92
Keahi Puntanilla
-
18:37
6:21
125
11 Stuart Hall
6-8-11-11-11
Gap: 2:30
85:10
17:02
5:49
309 Eli Horwitz
-
15:41
5:21
7
Julian Moreno
-
16:44
5:43
49
Patrick Dilworth
-
17:11
5:52
66
Elliot Hayne
-
17:24
5:56
78
Harry Doyle
-
18:10
6:12
109
Jack Rutherford
-
18:32
6:20
120
Robbie Vanderlaan
-
18:46
6:24
130
12 Alameda
15-11-9-10-12
Gap: 2:42
85:50
17:10
5:52
317 Cameron Yuen
-
16:16
5:33
27
Julian Aguilar
-
16:33
5:39
34
Liam John
-
16:48
5:44
53
Tyler Kennedy
-
17:17
5:54
69
Kevin Yip
-
18:57
6:28
134








13 Mountain View
19-16-13-13-13
Gap: 1:17
86:02
17:12
5:52
337 Zachary Moore
-
16:41
5:42
44
Ryan Lund
-
16:41
5:42
45
Daniel Frees
-
16:46
5:43
51
Scott Bowers
-
17:55
6:07
96
Nicholas Mark
-
17:58
6:08
101
Gabriel Reed
-
17:59
6:08
102
Mark Jankovic
-
18:46
6:24
129
14 Hughson Union
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:48
86:48
17:22
5:56
364 Daniel Yanez
-
16:24
5:36
29
Carson Boice
-
16:43
5:42
47
Jaymie Jackson
-
17:36
6:01
84
Garret Hartman
-
17:53
6:06
93
Josue Esquivel
-
18:12
6:13
111
Mark Borges
-
18:28
6:18
116
Dalton X
-
18:37
6:21
124
15 Will C. Wood
21-20-20-19-15
Gap: 0:32
87:01
17:24
5:56
382 Nate Marfil
-
17:08
5:51
63
Aiden Jewell
-
17:18
5:54
73
Alek Podkin
-
17:23
5:56
77
Dylan Nute
-
17:32
5:59
82
Dru Branson
-
17:40
6:02
87
Logan Chamberlain
-
17:51
6:06
91
Avinash Vadlamudi
-
18:55
6:28
133
16 SHC Prep
18-19-18-15-16
Gap: 1:32
86:59
17:24
5:56
384 Henry Hoffelt
-
16:37
5:40
39
Edelbert Claudio
-
17:20
5:55
76
Joseph Kozuch
-
17:27
5:57
80
Nathaniel Lara
-
17:27
5:57
81
Jakez Larzul
-
18:09
6:12
108
Nicolas Villanueva
-
18:26
6:17
115




17 El Camino-SSF
13-14-16-16-17
Gap: 2:12
87:14
17:27
5:57
391 Gabriel Garcia
-
16:03
5:29
19
James Lang
-
16:51
5:45
55
Unknown Unknown2
-
17:53
6:06
94
Vincent Blensdorf
-
18:11
6:12
110
Matthew Embry
-
18:15
6:14
113
Ronald Contreras
-
18:48
6:25
131
Jurel Dizon
-
19:28
6:39
139
18 Aragon
17-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:32
87:36
17:31
5:59
398 Ryan Mcauliffie
-
16:33
5:39
35
Gael Cruanes
-
17:17
5:54
71
Jeffery Song
-
17:45
6:03
88
Elliot Quan
-
17:57
6:08
99
Scott Chow
-
18:05
6:10
105
Daniel Ho
-
18:31
6:19
119




19 John F. Kennedy
5-13-14-17-19
Gap: 4:13
88:50
17:46
6:04
420 David Frisbie
-
15:34
5:19
6
Mohammad Mirwais
-
17:07
5:51
62
Gustavo Rojas
-
17:48
6:05
90
Adam Ahmed
-
18:34
6:20
122
Allyn Eaker
-
19:47
6:45
140








20 Mills
12-17-19-20-20
Gap: 2:31
88:52
17:46
6:04
447 Taka Mollenkamp
-
15:59
5:27
16
Jason Tong
-
17:45
6:04
89
Shayan Lavasani
-
18:09
6:12
107
Matt Medrano
-
18:30
6:19
117
Patrick Tan
-
18:30
6:19
118
Kevin Xu
-
19:05
6:31
136
Kyle Liang
-
19:53
6:47
142
21 Sequoia
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:42
90:10
18:02
6:09
507 Wyatt Gilman
-
16:59
5:48
59
Erik Huisman
-
17:54
6:07
95
Christopher X
-
17:56
6:07
98
Eli Rodriguez
-
18:40
6:22
127
Ryan Reed
-
18:41
6:23
128
Angel Merlos
-
18:59
6:29
135
Isaac Collibee
-
19:09
6:32
137
22 South San
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 3:22
98:05
19:37
6:42
651 Charles Ventura
-
18:14
6:13
112
Steve Jimenez
-
18:24
6:17
114
Christopher Camilo
-
18:51
6:26
132
Austin Meza
-
20:59
7:10
146
Raymond Lin
-
21:36
7:22
147
Andrew Lopez
-
26:01
8:53
155




23 Fred C. Beyer
22-22-22-22-23
Gap: 5:19
102:33
20:31
7:00
657 Andrew Anderson
-
17:12
5:52
67
John Perez
-
20:09
6:53
143
Ryan Sellers
-
20:44
7:05
145
Tommy Romero
-
21:57
7:30
149
Joel Boudreaux
-
22:31
7:41
153








24 Cesar Chavez
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:05
104:58
21:00
7:10
720 Gabriel Gonzales
-
18:39
6:22
126
Christian Rosas
-
19:49
6:46
141
Adrian Castelan
-
21:40
7:24
148
Charles Childers
-
22:06
7:32
151
Istiel Cortez
-
22:44
7:45
154
Jeremy Scott
-
30:00
10:14
157




25 Vanguard CPA
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 11:45
125:02
25:00
8:32
760 Noah Renfrow
-
20:39
7:03
144
Izaiah Mowdy
-
22:03
7:32
150
Andrey Loyola
-
22:12
7:35
152
Josh Bills
-
27:45
9:28
156
Cameron Mccoy
-
32:24
11:03
158
Augustine Borba
-
33:33
11:27
159




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Paulbitski A. Riordan 12:07.4 5:42
2 Reed Foster Palo Alto 12:18.4 5:47
3 Andrew Salinas Menlo-Atherton 12:22.8 5:49
4 Jared Mansukhani Half Moon Bay 12:30.2 5:52
5 Jackson Mcclelland Nueva School 12:34.7 5:54
6 Natan Cristol-deman Half Moon Bay 12:35.1 5:55
7 Phoenix Aquino- Stuart Hall 12:37.8 5:56
8 Kyle Conrad Menlo-Atherton 12:44.2 5:59
9 Enrique Brenes Junipero Serra 12:44.9 5:59
10 Antonio Dominguez Stuart Hall 12:45.8 6:00
11 Mario Munoz Franklin 12:48.2 6:01
12 Evan Chinn Granite Bay 12:51.5 6:02
13 Rami Hijab Junipero Serra 12:56.8 6:05
14 Devon Maheshwari Livermore 12:57.4 6:05
15 Wisely Cameron Tokay 12:59.6 6:06
16 Ian Hu Stuart Hall 13:05.2 6:09
17 Joseph Quimson Nueva School 13:05.6 6:09
18 Elliot Clark Palo Alto 13:06.1 6:09
19 Gene Aberouette A. Riordan 13:10.6 6:11
20 James Upchurch A. Riordan 13:11.1 6:11
21 Ethan Walker Nueva School 13:12.7 6:12
22 Jack Lewis Junipero Serra 13:19.3 6:15
23 Noah Yuen Palo Alto 13:19.3 6:15
24 Chris Gai Granite Bay 13:20.1 6:16
25 Connor Stanford Granite Bay 13:20.4 6:16
26 Niklas Risano Palo Alto 13:20.8 6:16
27 Alexander Cushing So Los Altos 13:30.1 6:20 1/21 1/21 12/25 14:42
(1:12)
14:42
(1:12)
14:42
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Diego Herrera So Los Altos 13:33.5 6:22 2/21 2/21 9/24 16:06
(2:33)
16:06
(2:33)
16:06
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 True Barnes Half Moon Bay 13:37.2 6:24
30 Manuel Arevalo South San 13:39.6 6:25
31 Karl Zahlhaas-lieb Menlo-Atherton 13:41.9 6:26
32 Teague Dilbeck Granite Bay 13:43.1 6:26
33 Christian Aquino Junipero Serra 13:44.4 6:27
34 Tomo Yoshino Fr Los Altos 13:45.3 6:27 3/21 3/21 9/23
35 Dallin Stewart San Ramon 13:45.3 6:27
36 Justin Li Menlo-Atherton 13:47.2 6:28
37 Thomas Larkin Granite Bay 13:47.6 6:29
38 Giles Beebe Menlo-Atherton 13:48.1 6:29
39 Ryan Huang So Los Altos 13:49.5 6:29 4/21 4/21 5/16 14:26
(0:37)
14:26
(0:37)
14:26
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Matt Carpenter So Los Altos 13:49.6 6:29 5/21 5/21 3/13
41 Riley Ensey Oakmont 13:51 6:30
42 Kevin Shew George 13:56.6 6:33
43 Tyler He South San 13:57.8 6:33
44 Jake Quinn Menlo-Atherton 13:58.2 6:34
45 Aidan Mckay Menlo-Atherton 14:02.9 6:36
46 Quinn Fitzgerald Junipero Serra 14:05.6 6:37
47 Lance Fong Stuart Hall 14:06 6:37
48 Brandon Felipe South San 14:08 6:38
49 Nathan Frazier Livermore 14:08.7 6:38
50 Blake Todzo Junipero Serra 14:08.9 6:39
51 Anthony Ng George 14:09.6 6:39
52 Phillip Ericsson Palo Alto 14:13.6 6:41
53 Michael Kao Junipero Serra 14:15.3 6:42
54 Tyler Chan Design Tech 14:16.8 6:42
55 Samuel Kramer Mountain View 14:17.9 6:43
56 Tarek Nasr Menlo-Atherton 14:19.1 6:43
57 Mcclane Howland Mountain View 14:19.4 6:43
58 Aaron Letvin Menlo-Atherton 14:19.6 6:44
59 Sean O'brien Junipero Serra 14:20.8 6:44
60 Aidan Bradley San Ramon 14:21 6:44
61 Bruno Vargus Palo Alto 14:22.6 6:45
62 Grant Arkin San Ramon 14:25 6:46
63 Keenan Rea Menlo-Atherton 14:25.8 6:46
64 Ben Carlson Mountain View 14:25.9 6:47
65 Alec Ewers Oakmont 14:26.1 6:47
66 Axel Michaud Mountain View 14:30.6 6:49
67 Brian So Carlmont 14:31 6:49
68 Braden Haines So Los Altos 14:31.1 6:49 6/21 6/21 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Ben Kaplan Stuart Hall 14:32.2 6:49
70 Joey Lohmann Menlo-Atherton 14:36.8 6:52
71 Keenan Laurence Palo Alto 14:38.4 6:52
72 Jonathan Bedolla Junipero Serra 14:38.7 6:53
73 Adrian Garcia Cesar Chavez 14:39 6:53
74 Ethan Tobaie Granite Bay 14:39 6:53
75 David Kelly South San 14:39.7 6:53
76 Antonio Nerio Mountain View 14:41.4 6:54
77 Nathan Fornito Tokay 14:41.6 6:54
78 Angelo Saliba South San 14:41.8 6:54
79 Dylan Hocking Oakmont 14:41.8 6:54
80 Stan Lieberman South San 14:43.9 6:55
81 Josue Martinez So Los Altos 14:44.5 6:55 7/21 7/21 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Oliver Yau San Mateo 14:46 6:56
83 Luke Stribling Menlo-Atherton 14:47.6 6:57
84 Evan Purl Livermore 14:47.6 6:57
85 Eduardo Hernandez Franklin 14:48 6:57
86 Efren Ruiz Franklin 14:49.5 6:58
87 Akhil Jakatdar So Los Altos 14:52.9 6:59 8/21 8/21 3/10 14:33 14:33 14:33
88 Ricki Lee Granite Bay 14:53.7 7:00
89 Dinh Poon Hillsdale 14:54.1 7:00
90 Steven Wong Philip & Sala 14:54.4 7:00
91 Carter Bell Junipero Serra 14:55.3 7:00
92 Ryan Gong Granite Bay 14:55.4 7:00
93 Jason Liu Carlmont 14:57.3 7:01
94 Devin Ardeshna Palo Alto 14:59.2 7:02
95 Kian Nikzad Mountain View 15:02.6 7:04
96 Jason Ng El Camino-SSF 15:03.4 7:04
97 Matthew Walton Hughson Union 15:05.7 7:05
98 Abraham Munzar Livermore 15:05.8 7:05
99 Lucas Miller Stuart Hall 15:10.3 7:07
100 Joshua Coe Stuart Hall 15:14.3 7:09
101 Connor Cook Fr Los Altos 15:17.9 7:11 9/21 9/21 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Mishael Padron South San 15:19.3 7:12
103 Julio Garibay Franklin 15:21.2 7:12
104 Martin Penn So Los Altos 15:22.8 7:13 10/21 10/21 3/5 16:19
(0:56)
16:19
(0:56)
16:19
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Forest Mayo Tokay 15:24.7 7:14
106 Patrick Choi South San 15:25.2 7:14
107 Frederic Li South San 15:26.2 7:15
108 Andrew Arzaga Hillsdale 15:27.7 7:16
109 Daniel Adams Fr Los Altos 15:29.9 7:17 11/21 11/21 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Alex Luna So Los Altos 15:32.1 7:18 12/21 12/21 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Lance Chong kit Hillsdale 15:34.3 7:19
112 Derrick Thai Philip & Sala 15:37 7:20
113 Will Ouren Design Tech 15:38 7:20
114 Ben Gross So Los Altos 15:40.2 7:21 13/21 13/21 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Chris Gonzalez Franklin 15:40.2 7:21
116 Alexander X A. Riordan 15:44.4 7:23
117 Edward Kim Palo Alto 15:44.9 7:24
118 Taylor Gudino Junipero Serra 15:48.5 7:25
119 Ezra Graves Design Tech 15:49.5 7:26
120 Daniel Logan Palo Alto 15:55.5 7:29
121 Darryl Yeo So Los Altos 15:55.9 7:29 14/21 14/21 1/2 17:06
(1:10)
17:06
(1:10)
17:06
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
122 Daniel Mutter Mountain View 15:57.3 7:29
123 Isaak Garcia Tokay 15:57.7 7:30
124 Hao Zheng Philip & Sala 16:01.1 7:31
125 Alexander Saenz Tokay 16:01.3 7:31
126 Angel Madrigal Franklin 16:03.4 7:32
127 Kevin Kerr Palo Alto 16:04.1 7:33
128 Cole Mefford San Mateo 16:08.3 7:35
129 Max O'connor Livermore 16:09.7 7:35
130 Nicholas Motamed Hillsdale 16:16.2 7:38
131 Jordan Shaver So Los Altos 16:16.4 7:38 15/21 15/21 1/1 16:07 16:07 16:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Gabriel Caparas El Camino-SSF 16:17.3 7:39
133 Bradley Kishiyama Design Tech 16:19.7 7:40
134 Trevor Johnson Livermore 16:20 7:40
135 Patrick Bauman San Ramon 16:20.8 7:40
136 Nick Toma San Ramon 16:21.9 7:41
137 Esau Aldona Cesar Chavez 16:22.2 7:41
138 Alex Frazier Livermore 16:28.1 7:44
139 Mark Lacsamana El Camino-SSF 16:29.8 7:45
140 Kieran Teh Junipero Serra 16:31.2 7:45
141 Varun Bopardikar So Los Altos 16:34.6 7:47 16/21 16/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
142 Robert Ruiz Cesar Chavez 16:37.3 7:48
143 Ryan Nowell Carlmont 16:42.6 7:51
144 Jack Lilygren So Los Altos 16:55.6 7:57 17/21 17/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Andy Liu Junipero Serra 17:03.2 8:00
146 Matthew Ko Mountain View 17:05.6 8:02
147 Alex Carty So Los Altos 17:28 8:12 18/21 18/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Morgan Fielding Mountain View 17:28 8:12
149 Patrick Mahoney So Los Altos 17:35.3 8:15 19/21 19/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
150 Ethan James Mountain View 17:40.1 8:18
151 Ricardo Roman Tokay 17:56 8:25
152 Matthew Sim Junipero Serra 17:57.9 8:26
153 Ben Cornell Fr Los Altos 18:21.2 8:37 20/21 20/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
154 William Bosco Granite Bay 18:24.1 8:38
155 Justin Wang Mountain View 18:30.9 8:42
156 Jimmy Kang Carlmont 18:42.7 8:47
157 Anthony X Franklin 18:50.3 8:51
158 Nicholas Hom Design Tech 19:10.9 9:00
159 Foster Carr Livermore 19:20.5 9:05
160 Ian Petrola San Mateo 19:37.5 9:13
161 Tanner Gee Design Tech 19:37.8 9:13
162 Evan Fu So Los Altos 19:54.2 9:21 21/21 21/21 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
163 Daniel Shipley San Ramon 20:40.1 9:42
164 Michael Flores Franklin 21:32.7 10:07
165 William Tiger loo Design Tech 21:46 10:13
166 William Debruce Design Tech 22:26.8 10:32
167 Derrick Kwan Design Tech 24:28.8 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
2-1-2-3-1
Gap: 1:25
66:24
13:17
6:14
84 Andrew Salinas
-
12:23
5:49
2
Kyle Conrad
-
12:44
5:59
4
Karl Zahlhaas-lieb
-
13:42
6:26
22
Justin Li
-
13:47
6:28
27
Giles Beebe
-
13:48
6:29
29
Jake Quinn
-
13:58
6:34
33
Aidan Mckay
-
14:03
6:36
34
2 Junipero Serra
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
66:51
13:22
6:17
87 Enrique Brenes
-
12:45
5:59
5
Rami Hijab
-
12:57
6:05
9
Jack Lewis
-
13:19
6:15
14
Christian Aquino
-
13:44
6:27
24
Quinn Fitzgerald
-
14:06
6:37
35
Blake Todzo
-
14:09
6:39
39
Michael Kao
-
14:15
6:42
41
2 Palo Alto
1-3-4-1-2
Gap: 1:55
66:18
13:16
6:14
87 Reed Foster
-
12:18
5:47
1
Elliot Clark
-
13:06
6:09
13
Noah Yuen
-
13:19
6:15
15
Niklas Risano
-
13:21
6:16
18
Phillip Ericsson
-
14:14
6:41
40
Bruno Vargus
-
14:23
6:45
46
Keenan Laurence
-
14:38
6:52
52
4 Granite Bay
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:56
67:03
13:25
6:18
92 Evan Chinn
-
12:52
6:02
8
Chris Gai
-
13:20
6:16
16
Connor Stanford
-
13:20
6:16
17
Teague Dilbeck
-
13:43
6:26
23
Thomas Larkin
-
13:48
6:29
28
Ethan Tobaie
-
14:39
6:53
53
Ricki Lee
-
14:54
7:00
63
5 Stuart Hall
3-2-1-4-5
Gap: 1:54
67:07
13:25
6:18
108 Phoenix Aquino-
-
12:38
5:56
3
Antonio Dominguez
-
12:46
6:00
6
Ian Hu
-
13:05
6:09
12
Lance Fong
-
14:06
6:37
36
Ben Kaplan
-
14:32
6:49
51
Lucas Miller
-
15:10
7:07
66
Joshua Coe
-
15:14
7:09
67
6 Los Altos
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:20
68:28
13:42
6:26
125 Alexander Cushing
So
13:30
6:20
19
Diego Herrera
So
13:34
6:22
20
Tomo Yoshino
Fr
13:45
6:27
25
Ryan Huang
So
13:50
6:29
30
Matt Carpenter
So
13:50
6:29
31
Braden Haines
So
14:31
6:49
50
Josue Martinez
So
14:45
6:55
59
7 South San
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
71:07
14:13
6:41
201 Manuel Arevalo
-
13:40
6:25
21
Tyler He
-
13:58
6:33
32
Brandon Felipe
-
14:08
6:38
37
David Kelly
-
14:40
6:53
54
Angelo Saliba
-
14:42
6:54
57
Stan Lieberman
-
14:44
6:55
58
Mishael Padron
-
15:19
7:12
68
8 Mountain View
13-12-11-9-8
Gap: 0:24
72:15
14:27
6:47
239 Samuel Kramer
-
14:18
6:43
43
Mcclane Howland
-
14:19
6:43
44
Ben Carlson
-
14:26
6:47
48
Axel Michaud
-
14:31
6:49
49
Antonio Nerio
-
14:41
6:54
55
Kian Nikzad
-
15:03
7:04
64
Daniel Mutter
-
15:57
7:29
74
9 Livermore
7-7-8-8-9
Gap: 3:12
73:09
14:38
6:52
251 Devon Maheshwari
-
12:57
6:05
10
Nathan Frazier
-
14:09
6:38
38
Evan Purl
-
14:48
6:57
60
Abraham Munzar
-
15:06
7:05
65
Max O'connor
-
16:10
7:35
78
Trevor Johnson
-
16:20
7:40
80
Alex Frazier
-
16:28
7:44
83
10 Franklin
5-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:52
73:27
14:41
6:54
271 Mario Munoz
-
12:48
6:01
7
Eduardo Hernandez
-
14:48
6:57
61
Efren Ruiz
-
14:50
6:58
62
Julio Garibay
-
15:21
7:12
69
Chris Gonzalez
-
15:40
7:21
72
Angel Madrigal
-
16:03
7:32
77
Anthony X
-
18:50
8:51
85
11 San Ramon
11-11-9-10-11
Gap: 2:37
75:14
15:03
7:04
281 Dallin Stewart
-
13:45
6:27
26
Aidan Bradley
-
14:21
6:44
45
Grant Arkin
-
14:25
6:46
47
Patrick Bauman
-
16:21
7:40
81
Nick Toma
-
16:22
7:41
82
Daniel Shipley
-
20:40
9:42
88




12 Tokay
8-9-12-12-12
Gap: 3:02
75:05
15:01
7:03
288 Wisely Cameron
-
13:00
6:06
11
Nathan Fornito
-
14:42
6:54
56
Forest Mayo
-
15:25
7:14
70
Isaak Garcia
-
15:58
7:30
75
Alexander Saenz
-
16:01
7:31
76
Ricardo Roman
-
17:56
8:25
84




13 Design Tech
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:54
81:15
16:15
7:38
351 Tyler Chan
-
14:17
6:42
42
Will Ouren
-
15:38
7:20
71
Ezra Graves
-
15:50
7:26
73
Bradley Kishiyama
-
16:20
7:40
79
Nicholas Hom
-
19:11
9:00
86
Tanner Gee
-
19:38
9:13
87
William Tiger loo
-
21:46
10:13
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
71:06
14:13
6:41
23 Jake Quinn
-
13:58
6:34
1
Aidan Mckay
-
14:03
6:36
2
Tarek Nasr
-
14:19
6:43
5
Aaron Letvin
-
14:20
6:44
6
Keenan Rea
-
14:26
6:46
9
Joey Lohmann
-
14:37
6:52
11
Luke Stribling
-
14:48
6:57
15
2 Junipero Serra
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
72:19
14:28
6:47
44 Blake Todzo
-
14:09
6:39
3
Michael Kao
-
14:15
6:42
4
Sean O'brien
-
14:21
6:44
7
Jonathan Bedolla
-
14:39
6:53
13
Carter Bell
-
14:55
7:00
17
Taylor Gudino
-
15:49
7:25
25
Kieran Teh
-
16:31
7:45
29
3 Los Altos
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:52
74:49
14:58
7:02
81 Braden Haines
So
14:31
6:49
10
Josue Martinez
So
14:45
6:55
14
Akhil Jakatdar
So
14:53
6:59
16
Connor Cook
Fr
15:18
7:11
20
Martin Penn
So
15:23
7:13
21
Daniel Adams
Fr
15:30
7:17
22
Alex Luna
So
15:32
7:18
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Palo Alto
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:33
75:41
15:08
7:06
88 Bruno Vargus
-
14:23
6:45
8
Keenan Laurence
-
14:38
6:52
12
Devin Ardeshna
-
14:59
7:02
18
Edward Kim
-
15:45
7:24
24
Daniel Logan
-
15:56
7:29
26
Kevin Kerr
-
16:04
7:33
28




5 Mountain View
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:38
83:14
16:39
7:49
139 Kian Nikzad
-
15:03
7:04
19
Daniel Mutter
-
15:57
7:29
27
Matthew Ko
-
17:06
8:02
30
Morgan Fielding
-
17:28
8:12
31
Ethan James
-
17:40
8:18
32
Justin Wang
-
18:31
8:42
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
78:55
15:47
7:25
15 Daniel Adams
Fr
15:30
7:17
1
Alex Luna
So
15:32
7:18
2
Ben Gross
So
15:40
7:21
3
Darryl Yeo
So
15:56
7:29
4
Jordan Shaver
So
16:16
7:38
5
Varun Bopardikar
So
16:35
7:47
6
Jack Lilygren
So
16:56
7:57
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
86:55
17:23
8:10
15 Varun Bopardikar
So
16:35
7:47
1
Jack Lilygren
So
16:56
7:57
2
Alex Carty
So
17:28
8:12
3
Patrick Mahoney
So
17:35
8:15
4
Ben Cornell
Fr
18:21
8:37
5
Evan Fu
So
19:54
9:21
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bobby Munoz San Lorenzo 16:32.7 5:39
2 Henry Saul Palo Alto 16:33.7 5:39
3 Aashai Avadhani Palo Alto 17:04.1 5:50
4 Zach Segal Palo Alto 17:17.1 5:54
5 Ethan Guerrero SHC Prep 17:21 5:55
6 Patrick Donoghue Las Lomas 17:21.8 5:56
7 Michael Pace Las Lomas 17:21.9 5:56
8 Christian Davidson Las Lomas 17:22.6 5:56
9 Ian Weeks Las Lomas 17:23.6 5:56
10 Cody Swain Las Lomas 17:26.8 5:57
11 Tyler Van winkle San Lorenzo 17:27.7 5:58
12 Noah Boral Las Lomas 17:30.2 5:58
13 Max Coon Las Lomas 17:31.5 5:59
14 Thomas Rauner- Palo Alto 17:32.5 5:59
15 Josh Yuen Palo Alto 17:33.8 6:00
16 Lukas Rash Menlo-Atherton 17:39.5 6:02
17 Ian Stanko Las Lomas 17:41.8 6:02
18 Evan Cerda San Ramon 17:41.8 6:02
19 Ansel Bridgewater San Ramon 17:52.5 6:06
20 Christopher Nip SHC Prep 17:55.3 6:07
21 Grant Stone San Ramon 17:58.9 6:08
22 Tommy Bohac Menlo-Atherton 17:59.7 6:08
23 Jack Retterer Menlo-Atherton 18:08.5 6:12
24 Yonatan Ocbai SHC Prep 18:12.6 6:13
25 Xander Posten Sequoia 18:21.9 6:16
26 Alan Beilin Menlo-Atherton 18:29 6:18
27 Nico Beserra Las Lomas 18:30.5 6:19
28 Robert Lewis Will C. Wood 18:34.7 6:20
29 Drew Wadsworth Menlo School 18:36.5 6:21
30 Joseph Martin San Ramon 18:46.2 6:24
31 Tim Jackson Hughson Union 18:50.6 6:26
32 Ethan Ellis Las Lomas 18:54.5 6:27
33 Malaya Wilson Newark 18:55.6 6:28
34 Dean Xerogenes Ukiah 18:57.2 6:28
35 Nathan Tang Mills 18:57.5 6:28
36 Anthony Powers Hughson Union 18:59.3 6:29
37 Matthew Corpus Mills 18:59.7 6:29
38 Daniel Malkary Menlo-Atherton 19:00.1 6:29
39 Chris Lewis Las Lomas 19:02.1 6:30
40 Chris Carter Jr Los Altos 19:03.1 6:30 1/8 8/15 14/25
41 Elijah Bacani Westmoor 19:03.9 6:30
42 Jared Peterson Sequoia 19:04.5 6:31
43 Gregor Dairaghi Palo Alto 19:06.5 6:31
44 Mason Corey Palo Alto 19:07.5 6:32
45 Michael Stark Menlo-Atherton 19:07.7 6:32
46 Josiah Chin SHC Prep 19:09.9 6:32
47 Garrett Lees Palo Alto 19:12 6:33
48 Ryan Cady San Ramon 19:14 6:34
49 Ben Carter Jr Los Altos 19:17.4 6:35 2/8 9/15 10/24
50 Anton Matusof Newark 19:20.2 6:36
51 Eric Moeller Las Lomas 19:20.4 6:36
52 Diego Maurer Ukiah 19:21.3 6:36
53 Michael Sieffert Jr Los Altos 19:21.8 6:37 3/8 10/15 6/22
54 Noah Martin Hughson Union 19:22.5 6:37
55 Demetrio Segura Newark 19:24.1 6:37
56 Kells Phelan SHC Prep 19:24.9 6:38
57 Jaime Martinez Franklin 19:29.3 6:39
58 Kevin Ly Mills 19:29.5 6:39
59 Justin Valverde Newark 19:30.4 6:39
60 Jack Merrigan Stuart Hall 19:32 6:40
61 Tanner Newell Palo Alto 19:34.7 6:41
62 Andrew Goddard Sequoia 19:35.6 6:41
63 Daniel Walsh Mills 19:35.7 6:41
64 Kevin Muerle Will C. Wood 19:37.2 6:42
65 Hector Carvajal Franklin 19:40.3 6:43
66 Aaron Lee Menlo School 19:42.3 6:44
67 Kai Maurer Ukiah 19:48 6:45
68 Gabriel Woodward Will C. Wood 19:49.8 6:46
69 Tommy Petersen Mills 19:50.6 6:46
70 Andrew Nunez Ukiah 19:50.8 6:46
71 William Abbott Menlo School 19:50.8 6:46
72 Shashwath Koppisetty Sr Los Altos 19:51.8 6:47 4/8 11/15 9/19 19:35 19:35 19:35
73 Brian Boucher WHSF 19:51.8 6:47
74 Shane Fazzino Menlo-Atherton 19:52.2 6:47
75 Daniel Xu Jefferson 19:53.2 6:47
76 erik larsson Jr Los Altos 19:54.1 6:48 5/8 12/15 7/19
77 Evan Davies Carlmont 19:55 6:48
78 Richard Thomas San Ramon 19:55.1 6:48
79 Austin Tang Carlmont 19:56.7 6:48
80 Seth Hopkins Ukiah 19:57.3 6:49
81 Louis Furiosi Will C. Wood 19:57.4 6:49
82 Dylan Kelly Stuart Hall 19:57.5 6:49
83 Arnulfo Lucero Ukiah 20:06.5 6:52
84 Ryan Astor Las Lomas 20:06.6 6:52
85 Andre Tran Mills 20:07.4 6:52
86 Hunter Manley Hughson Union 20:07.8 6:52
87 Maxwell Bramlett SHC Prep 20:09.9 6:53
88 Andrew Scoffone Menlo-Atherton 20:13.8 6:54
89 Anthony Guorno Ukiah 20:15.9 6:55
90 Luis Diaz Menlo-Atherton 20:16.3 6:55
91 Sam Nguyen Newark 20:19.6 6:56
92 Ethan Shiozaki Carlmont 20:20.5 6:57
93 Hernan Soto Franklin 20:24.7 6:58
94 Adrian Beyer Jr Los Altos 20:25.7 6:58 6/8 13/15 8/15
95 Derek Creelman San Lorenzo 20:28.6 6:59
96 Jason Nunez Jefferson 20:34.2 7:01
97 Garmen Lin Jefferson 20:37.8 7:02
98 Anthony Ebert Ukiah 20:38.4 7:03
99 Cameron Owens Westmoor 20:38.9 7:03
100 Raymundo Avila Newark 20:41.8 7:04
101 Thorin Haussecker Palo Alto 20:43.4 7:04
102 Emilio Bermudez Franklin 20:44.7 7:05
103 Justin Tsuchiyama Carlmont 20:44.9 7:05
104 Matthew Caspillan Westmoor 20:50 7:07
105 Giovanni Tamacas Westmoor 20:51.7 7:07
106 Cesar Ruiz Newark 20:59.7 7:10
107 Jamie Chen Jr Los Altos 21:01.4 7:11 7/8 14/15 6/11
108 Collin Farr Ukiah 21:08.8 7:13
109 Jack Herrera Woodside Priory 21:09.4 7:13
110 Jacob Page Carlmont 21:10 7:13
111 Christian Earwood Will C. Wood 21:11.4 7:14
112 Evan Isenstein- Sequoia 21:12.4 7:14
113 Andrew Baker Las Lomas 21:13.5 7:15
114 Tommy Wang Woodside Priory 21:16.6 7:16
115 Alan Chen Mills 21:23.4 7:18
116 Connor Vanligten Menlo School 21:24.5 7:18
117 Antonio Franco South San 21:28.9 7:20
118 Cooper Clark Ukiah 21:30.2 7:20
119 Ryan Burr San Ramon 21:39.1 7:23
120 Thiago Vilarinho Jefferson 21:42.1 7:24
121 John Gonzalez Ukiah 21:42.5 7:25
122 Aaron Limson Westmoor 21:43.4 7:25
123 Ryan Whitman Las Lomas 21:45.3 7:25
124 Thomas Yang Menlo School 21:48.2 7:26
125 Tyler Weil San Ramon 21:49.2 7:27
126 Momin Nauman James Logan 21:52.6 7:28
127 Zachary Klieman Sequoia 21:55 7:29
128 Jacob Stewart Ukiah 22:02.6 7:31
129 James Basa Newark 22:05.3 7:32
130 Hobie Gementera Mills 22:05.5 7:32
131 Justin Shiu Westmoor 22:10 7:34
132 Raleigh Wilcox Ukiah 22:14.9 7:36
133 Luke Robinson Ukiah 22:17.3 7:36
134 Roberto Sanchez Franklin 22:24.4 7:39
135 Dylan Coe Stuart Hall 22:26.8 7:40
136 Garrett Borini Will C. Wood 22:27 7:40
137 Matt Rosa Fred C. Beyer 22:29.7 7:41
138 Alex Ruiz Jefferson 22:37.5 7:43
139 Kyle Moore Fred C. Beyer 22:48.3 7:47
140 Brendan Lee Mills 22:49.1 7:47
141 Wellson Lau Mills 22:50.4 7:48
142 William Jung WHSF 22:52.7 7:48
143 Christopher Padron South San 22:59.8 7:51
144 Hector Cardenas Newark 23:00.4 7:51
145 Blaine Williams Palo Alto 23:07 7:53
146 Kristian Plang Newark 23:08.4 7:54
147 Sahel Kandehari Will C. Wood 23:18.1 7:57
148 Luis Vidal South San 23:20.4 7:58
149 Darren Vay Mills 23:22 7:58
150 Brian Wang Sr Los Altos 23:23.7 7:59 8/8 15/15 8/9 20:06 20:06 20:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
151 Thomas Henri Las Lomas 23:30.5 8:01
152 Jose Correa Franklin 23:31.2 8:02
153 Hendrik Telfer Ukiah 23:31.8 8:02
154 David Brusilovsky Las Lomas 23:35.6 8:03
155 Nick Lorentzen Hughson Union 23:35.8 8:03
156 Dylan Howell Fred C. Beyer 23:51.4 8:09
157 Miguel Gomez Franklin 23:51.5 8:09
158 Marcus Liang Mills 24:10.4 8:15
159 Cristian Sanchez Franklin 24:12.5 8:16
160 Gaven Powers Ukiah 24:24.1 8:20
161 Gabe Talamnatez St. Lawrence 24:32.7 8:23
162 Mikey Wilbanks St. Lawrence 24:53.8 8:30
163 Criztoval Alatorre Franklin 25:07.3 8:34
164 Luca Szabo Ukiah 25:19.7 8:39
165 Luis Lopez Franklin 25:27.8 8:41
166 Jared Rivor Mills 25:35.7 8:44
167 Casey Rockey San Ramon 26:07.2 8:55
168 Devon Mcclanahan Ukiah 26:07.6 8:55
169 Dennis Ford Fred C. Beyer 26:11.5 8:56
170 Jesus Sanchez Hughson Union 26:15.8 8:58
171 Daniel Vera Newark 26:22.4 9:00
172 Daniel Cazares Menlo School 26:22.7 9:00
173 Derik Villegas Fred C. Beyer 27:46.7 9:29
174 Ryan Krewsom St. Lawrence 28:05.6 9:35
175 Stanley Coloma St. Lawrence 28:07.7 9:36
176 Henry Chen Westmoor 28:26.6 9:42
177 James Eubanks Ukiah 28:38.9 9:47
178 Christopher Chu St. Lawrence 28:43.1 9:48
179 Spencer Floyd St. Lawrence 31:20 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
86:01
17:12
5:52
31 Henry Saul
-
16:34
5:39
1
Aashai Avadhani
-
17:04
5:50
2
Zach Segal
-
17:17
5:54
3
Thomas Rauner-
-
17:33
5:59
12
Josh Yuen
-
17:34
6:00
13
Gregor Dairaghi
-
19:07
6:31
37
Mason Corey
-
19:08
6:32
38
2 Las Lomas
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:05
86:57
17:23
5:56
35 Patrick Donoghue
-
17:22
5:56
5
Michael Pace
-
17:22
5:56
6
Christian Davidson
-
17:23
5:56
7
Ian Weeks
-
17:24
5:56
8
Cody Swain
-
17:27
5:57
9
Noah Boral
-
17:30
5:58
10
Max Coon
-
17:32
5:59
11
3 Menlo-Atherton
4-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:21
91:17
18:15
6:14
109 Lukas Rash
-
17:40
6:02
14
Tommy Bohac
-
18:00
6:08
19
Jack Retterer
-
18:09
6:12
20
Alan Beilin
-
18:29
6:18
23
Daniel Malkary
-
19:00
6:29
33
Michael Stark
-
19:08
6:32
39
Shane Fazzino
-
19:52
6:47
63
4 San Ramon
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:32
91:33
18:19
6:15
116 Evan Cerda
-
17:42
6:02
15
Ansel Bridgewater
-
17:53
6:06
16
Grant Stone
-
17:59
6:08
18
Joseph Martin
-
18:46
6:24
26
Ryan Cady
-
19:14
6:34
41
Richard Thomas
-
19:55
6:48
67
Ryan Burr
-
21:39
7:23
95
5 SHC Prep
2-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:04
92:04
18:25
6:17
130 Ethan Guerrero
-
17:21
5:55
4
Christopher Nip
-
17:55
6:07
17
Yonatan Ocbai
-
18:13
6:13
21
Josiah Chin
-
19:10
6:32
40
Kells Phelan
-
19:25
6:38
48
Maxwell Bramlett
-
20:10
6:53
74




6 Mills
12-8-8-6-6
Gap: 0:53
96:53
19:23
6:37
224 Nathan Tang
-
18:58
6:28
30
Matthew Corpus
-
19:00
6:29
32
Kevin Ly
-
19:30
6:39
50
Daniel Walsh
-
19:36
6:41
53
Tommy Petersen
-
19:51
6:46
59
Andre Tran
-
20:07
6:52
72
Alan Chen
-
21:23
7:18
93
7 Newark
10-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:24
97:30
19:30
6:39
245 Malaya Wilson
-
18:56
6:28
28
Anton Matusof
-
19:20
6:36
43
Demetrio Segura
-
19:24
6:37
47
Justin Valverde
-
19:30
6:39
51
Sam Nguyen
-
20:20
6:56
76
Raymundo Avila
-
20:42
7:04
83
Cesar Ruiz
-
21:00
7:10
88
8 Los Altos
13-11-10-9-8
Gap: 0:51
97:28
19:30
6:39
248 Chris Carter
Jr
19:03
6:30
34
Ben Carter
Jr
19:17
6:35
42
Michael Sieffert
Jr
19:22
6:37
45
Shashwath Koppisetty
Sr
19:52
6:47
62
erik larsson
Jr
19:54
6:48
65
Adrian Beyer
Jr
20:26
6:58
79
Jamie Chen
Jr
21:01
7:11
89
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 Ukiah
11-10-11-10-9
Gap: 1:00
97:55
19:35
6:41
259 Dean Xerogenes
-
18:57
6:28
29
Diego Maurer
-
19:21
6:36
44
Kai Maurer
-
19:48
6:45
57
Andrew Nunez
-
19:51
6:46
60
Seth Hopkins
-
19:57
6:49
69
Arnulfo Lucero
-
20:07
6:52
71
Anthony Guorno
-
20:16
6:55
75
10 Hughson Union
9-6-6-8-10
Gap: 4:45
100:56
20:11
6:53
285 Tim Jackson
-
18:51
6:26
27
Anthony Powers
-
18:59
6:29
31
Noah Martin
-
19:23
6:37
46
Hunter Manley
-
20:08
6:52
73
Nick Lorentzen
-
23:36
8:03
108
Jesus Sanchez
-
26:16
8:58
114




11 Will C. Wood
7-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:37
99:11
19:50
6:46
297 Robert Lewis
-
18:35
6:20
24
Kevin Muerle
-
19:37
6:42
54
Gabriel Woodward
-
19:50
6:46
58
Louis Furiosi
-
19:57
6:49
70
Christian Earwood
-
21:11
7:14
91
Garrett Borini
-
22:27
7:40
102
Sahel Kandehari
-
23:18
7:57
106
12 Sequoia
6-6-7-11-12
Gap: 3:33
100:09
20:02
6:50
301 Xander Posten
-
18:22
6:16
22
Jared Peterson
-
19:05
6:31
36
Andrew Goddard
-
19:36
6:41
52
Evan Isenstein-
-
21:12
7:14
92
Zachary Klieman
-
21:55
7:29
99








13 Menlo School
8-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:12
101:22
20:16
6:55
334 Drew Wadsworth
-
18:37
6:21
25
Aaron Lee
-
19:42
6:44
56
William Abbott
-
19:51
6:46
61
Connor Vanligten
-
21:25
7:18
94
Thomas Yang
-
21:48
7:26
98
Daniel Cazares
-
26:23
9:00
115




14 Franklin
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:55
102:43
20:33
7:01
367 Jaime Martinez
-
19:29
6:39
49
Hector Carvajal
-
19:40
6:43
55
Hernan Soto
-
20:25
6:58
78
Emilio Bermudez
-
20:45
7:05
84
Roberto Sanchez
-
22:24
7:39
101
Jose Correa
-
23:31
8:02
107
Miguel Gomez
-
23:52
8:09
110
15 Carlmont
17-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:15
102:07
20:25
6:58
386 Evan Davies
-
19:55
6:48
66
Austin Tang
-
19:57
6:48
68
Ethan Shiozaki
-
20:21
6:57
77
Justin Tsuchiyama
-
20:45
7:05
85
Jacob Page
-
21:10
7:13
90








16 Westmoor
14-15-15-15-16
Gap: 2:40
103:08
20:38
7:02
387 Elijah Bacani
-
19:04
6:30
35
Cameron Owens
-
20:39
7:03
82
Matthew Caspillan
-
20:50
7:07
86
Giovanni Tamacas
-
20:52
7:07
87
Aaron Limson
-
21:43
7:25
97
Justin Shiu
-
22:10
7:34
100
Henry Chen
-
28:27
9:42
119
17 Jefferson
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:44
105:25
21:05
7:12
425 Daniel Xu
-
19:53
6:47
64
Jason Nunez
-
20:34
7:01
80
Garmen Lin
-
20:38
7:02
81
Thiago Vilarinho
-
21:42
7:24
96
Alex Ruiz
-
22:38
7:43
104








18 Fred C. Beyer
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:17
123:08
24:38
8:24
546 Matt Rosa
-
22:30
7:41
103
Kyle Moore
-
22:48
7:47
105
Dylan Howell
-
23:51
8:09
109
Dennis Ford
-
26:12
8:56
113
Derik Villegas
-
27:47
9:29
116








19 St. Lawrence
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:10
134:23
26:53
9:10
578 Gabe Talamnatez
-
24:33
8:23
111
Mikey Wilbanks
-
24:54
8:30
112
Ryan Krewsom
-
28:06
9:35
117
Stanley Coloma
-
28:08
9:36
118
Christopher Chu
-
28:43
9:48
120
Spencer Floyd
-
31:20
10:42
121




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.