Los Altos Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/12/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chang, Sarah So F/S 17:01.4 8:00 2.13 54/216 1/5 1/5 20/26 18:25
(1:24,7.6)
18:25
(1:24,7.6)
18:25
(1:24,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chelluri, Shringy Fr F/S 17:45.9 8:20 2.13 96/216 2/5 2/5 21/26
Chung, Vicky Jr JV 27:15.4 9:18 2.93 173/228 2/2 9/9 33/36
Cyron, Jill So F/S 18:12.5 8:33 2.13 113/216 4/5 4/5 15/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
de Schutter, Belen Fr F/S 18:09.1 8:31 2.13 112/216 3/5 3/5 17/22 You ROCK! (PG)
Devisser, Britt Jr V 22:05.8 7:32 2.93 101/141 6/7 6/9 7/15 20:00 20:00 20:00
Gibson, Katia Jr V 20:53.7 7:08 2.93 63/141 5/7 5/9 4/18 19:21 19:21 19:21
Gibson, Tatiana Sr JV 22:39.1 7:44 2.93 38/228 1/2 8/9 19/43 20:40 20:40 19:53
Gupta, Anya Fr V 19:45.3 6:45 2.93 36/141 4/7 4/9 3/22
Jacob, Lauren Sr V 17:57.8 6:08 2.93 6/141 1/7 1/9 5/28 18:47
(0:49,4.4)
18:47
(0:49,4.4)
17:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Klein, Katie Jr V 19:00.8 6:29 2.93 22/141 2/7 2/9 5/25 18:50 18:50 18:50
Mcgettigan, Marisa Jr V 22:24.2 7:39 2.93 106/141 7/7 7/9 7/9
Palaniappan, Chamu Fr F/S 20:03.5 9:25 2.13 169/216 5/5 5/5 17/19
Tico, Annli Jr V 19:10.5 6:33 2.93 25/141 3/7 3/9 4/23 19:38
(0:28,2.3)
19:38
(0:28,2.3)
19:38
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/18 96:48
2:56
2.93 6:36 6:08 7:08 126 6:22 96:30 96:30 96:30 Lauren Jacob (4), Katie Klein (18), Annli Tico (21), Anya Gupta (30), Katia Gibson (53)
F/S 1st 5 18/19 91:12
3:02
2.13 8:34 8:00 9:25 417 7:20 88:11 88:11 83:38 Sarah Chang (50), Shringy Chelluri (75), Belen de Schutter (88), Jill Cyron (89), Chamu Palaniappan (115)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristen Leung Lowell 17:16.1 5:54
2 Rylee Bowen Sonoma 17:27.5 5:58
3 Sierra Brill Lowell 17:27.8 5:58
4 Niki Iyer Harker School 17:40.3 6:02
5 Abbey Meck San Lorenzo 17:45.3 6:04
6 Lauren Jacob Sr Los Altos 17:57.8 6:08 1/7 1/9 5/28 18:47
(0:49)
18:47
(0:49)
17:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
7 Emily Skahill St. Francis-MV 18:15 6:14
8 Gia Kim St. Francis-MV 18:18.1 6:15
9 Reagan Peterson Villa Park 18:18.5 6:15
10 Alex Beitia Granite Bay 18:19.3 6:15
11 Kim Haefele Villa Park 18:19.4 6:15
12 Kajol Maheshwari Livermore 18:20.3 6:16
13 Phoebe Zeiss Granite Bay 18:20.4 6:16
14 Jordan Poczobutt Granite Bay 18:29.5 6:19
15 Alize Hartke Oakmont 18:29.9 6:19
16 Sarah Gayer Mills 18:31 6:19
17 Hana Marsheck Woodside Priory 18:35.7 6:21
18 Melissa Seaman St. Francis-MV 18:42.7 6:23
19 Ellie Higgins St. Francis-MV 18:43.3 6:23
20 Marina Soares Granite Bay 18:50.6 6:26
21 Lara Vetter Alameda 18:55.6 6:28
22 Katie Klein Jr Los Altos 19:00.8 6:29 2/7 2/9 5/25 18:50 18:50 18:50
23 Miranda Scolaro Villa Park 19:05.6 6:31
24 Sophie Zachua San Lorenzo 19:09.9 6:32
25 Annli Tico Jr Los Altos 19:10.5 6:33 3/7 3/9 4/23 19:38
(0:28)
19:38
(0:28)
19:38
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Noelle Berexa Granite Bay 19:15 6:34
27 Malia Luna Granite Bay 19:16 6:35
28 Mckenna Sell Sonoma 19:23.7 6:37
29 Sophia Ciotola Las Lomas 19:27.4 6:38
30 Barbara Zhao St. Francis-MV 19:30.3 6:39
31 Carolina Moreno San Lorenzo 19:33.5 6:41
32 Elise Stankus Las Lomas 19:33.6 6:41
33 Bridget White Christian 19:34.7 6:41
34 Madison Glenn Sonoma 19:36.2 6:41
35 Megan Uozumi Carlmont 19:39.1 6:42
36 Anya Gupta Fr Los Altos 19:45.3 6:45 4/7 4/9 3/22
37 Blaise Slattery Villa Park 19:49.2 6:46
38 Shelby Nelson Encinal 19:50.5 6:46
39 Madeleine Coli St. Francis-MV 19:54.5 6:48
40 Ericha Mckenna Granite Bay 19:56.1 6:48
41 Lydia Villa Aragon 19:57.7 6:49
42 Grace Brock San Lorenzo 20:03.9 6:51
43 Margot Bellon Aragon 20:09.4 6:53
44 Sam Haman Villa Park 20:09.7 6:53
45 Megan Welsh Oakmont 20:12.2 6:54
46 Carly Trent St. Francis-MV 20:13.2 6:54
47 Jasmine Virgen Alameda 20:21.6 6:57
48 Amelia Poroli Christian 20:28.5 6:59
49 Rebecca Stiling Encinal 20:28.9 6:59
50 Kayla Battise Oakmont 20:30.9 7:00
51 Kenia French Crystal Springs 20:33.1 7:01
52 Jamie Yeung Las Lomas 20:38.2 7:03
53 Chloe De verrier Alameda 20:39.5 7:03
54 Morgan Psaila Carlmont 20:40.9 7:04
55 Elise Rust Woodside Priory 20:42.5 7:04
56 Karina Ho Carlmont 20:45.1 7:05
57 Cassidy Powell Las Lomas 20:47.7 7:06
58 Sarah Halabe Woodside Priory 20:48.3 7:06
59 Mallory Charron Newark 20:48.6 7:06
60 Mina Hernandez Antioch 20:48.9 7:06
61 Jacqueline Choi Lowell 20:51.8 7:07
62 Monserrat Roa Newark 20:52.5 7:07
63 Katia Gibson Jr Los Altos 20:53.7 7:08 5/7 5/9 4/18 19:21 19:21 19:21
64 Kiki Welty Las Lomas 20:55.7 7:09
65 Daniela Salazar Watsonville 20:59.3 7:10
66 Laura Gorry Christian 21:02.6 7:11
67 Lizbeth Gonzalez Franklin 21:05 7:12
68 Lauren Oberwager Bay School of 21:07.1 7:12
69 Courtney X Las Lomas 21:09.6 7:13
70 Briana Reynolds Aragon 21:14.6 7:15
71 Nicole Roth San Lorenzo 21:14.9 7:15
72 Cynthia Leung Lowell 21:15.2 7:15
73 Oda Hove Encinal 21:16.4 7:16
74 Nicole Wallace Aragon 21:17.8 7:16
75 Ashley Gardenal Las Lomas 21:18.2 7:16
76 Hannah Sandles San Lorenzo 21:20.1 7:17
77 Lucy Vazquez Antioch 21:22.6 7:18
78 Jenna Salas Antioch 21:25.7 7:19
79 Stephanie Villa Watsonville 21:29.1 7:20
80 Sophie Liu Carlmont 21:30 7:20
81 Megan Lindenmuth Villa Park 21:30.3 7:20
82 Shamiya Pappas Encinal 21:31.2 7:21
83 Anneli Arneson Encinal 21:40 7:24
84 Jennifer Mayer Alameda 21:41.9 7:24
85 Zoe Barrie Aragon 21:42.8 7:25
86 Catherine De vito Carlmont 21:44.6 7:25
87 Julia Padilla Christian 21:45 7:25
88 Isabel Afong Christian 21:46 7:26
89 Shelley Kong Alameda 21:46.8 7:26
90 Blaze Brumbaugh San Lorenzo 21:48.8 7:27
91 Carissa Wong Carlmont 21:50.5 7:27
92 Janice Song Mills 21:53 7:28
93 Ajia Grant Carlmont 21:53.6 7:28
94 Yareli Lopez Watsonville 21:56.4 7:29
95 Alexis Rood Villa Park 21:58.2 7:30
96 Isadora De castro Crystal Springs 21:59.6 7:30
97 Angela Vaynshteyn Bay School of 22:03.9 7:32
98 Rhiannon Adams Fred C. Beyer 22:04.4 7:32
99 Sharisse Paule Newark 22:04.9 7:32
100 Claire Payne Lowell 22:05 7:32
101 Britt Devisser Jr Los Altos 22:05.8 7:32 6/7 6/9 7/15 20:00 20:00 20:00
102 Madison Honegger Oakmont 22:07.1 7:33
103 Lyndsey Hewitt Christian 22:15 7:36
104 Greta Krekling Livermore 22:20.2 7:37
105 Logan Alcosiba Newark 22:22.7 7:38
106 Marisa Mcgettigan Jr Los Altos 22:24.2 7:39 7/7 7/9 7/9
107 Hannah Denton Vanguard CPA 22:29.2 7:40
108 Kenzie Moore Oakmont 22:33.3 7:42
109 Catie Norboe Encinal 23:10.2 7:54
110 Brianna Ramirez Cesar Chavez 23:13.2 7:55
111 Julia Delipski Newark 23:18.8 7:57
112 Kerry Miller Oakmont 23:21.4 7:58
113 Parker Piscitello- Bay School of 23:34.9 8:03
114 Klytie Xu Mills 23:39.3 8:04
115 Sahara Ndiaye SF Waldorf 23:51.9 8:09
116 Emily Gonzales Newark 23:52.1 8:09
117 Kim Jiang Livermore 23:58.6 8:11
118 Gema Collazo- Watsonville 23:58.7 8:11
119 Kaitland X Franklin 23:59.6 8:11
120 Wako Morimoto Woodside Priory 24:01.1 8:12
121 Maritza Lopez- Watsonville 24:06.2 8:14
122 Tori Farrow Fred C. Beyer 24:31.9 8:22
123 Erika Mendez Franklin 24:34.3 8:23
124 Maria Cazares Mills 24:34.9 8:23
125 Addy Murray Vanguard CPA 24:35.3 8:24
126 Galina Isayeva Mills 24:36.9 8:24
127 Annah Ramirez Watsonville 24:39.7 8:25
128 Jennifer Son Lowell 24:59.7 8:32
129 Ysabella Richard Sonoma 25:38.9 8:45
130 Naomi Yung Mills 25:50.3 8:49
131 Sophie Pickering Bay School of 26:04.9 8:54
132 Gale Tolentino Franklin 26:12.3 8:57
133 Dulce Flores Watsonville 26:28.6 9:02
134 Ashley Valentine Fred C. Beyer 26:45.9 9:08
135 Fabiola Abonce Watsonville 26:51 9:10
136 Cindy Ramirez Antioch 28:24.3 9:42
137 Alyssa Love Fred C. Beyer 28:38.2 9:46
138 Lesly Zarco Franklin 30:37.9 10:27
139 Angelica Alatorre Franklin 30:42.4 10:29
140 Paola Madrigal Franklin 31:11.3 10:39
141 Abigail Ilog Fred C. Beyer 31:31 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis-MV
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
93:29
18:42
6:23
65 Emily Skahill
-
18:15
6:14
5
Gia Kim
-
18:18
6:15
6
Melissa Seaman
-
18:43
6:23
14
Ellie Higgins
-
18:43
6:23
15
Barbara Zhao
-
19:30
6:39
25
Madelein Coli
-
19:55
6:48
33
Carly Trent
-
20:13
6:54
40
2 Granite Bay
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
93:15
18:39
6:22
67 Alex Beitia
-
18:19
6:15
8
Phoebe Zeiss
-
18:20
6:16
10
Jordan Poczobut
-
18:30
6:19
11
Marina Soares
-
18:51
6:26
16
Noelle Berexa
-
19:15
6:34
22
Malia Luna
-
19:16
6:35
23
Ericha Mckenna
-
19:56
6:48
34
3 Villa Park
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
95:42
19:08
6:32
104 Reagan Peterson
-
18:19
6:15
7
Kim Haefele
-
18:19
6:15
9
Miranda Scolaro
-
19:06
6:31
19
Blaise Slattery
-
19:49
6:46
31
Sam Haman
-
20:10
6:53
38
Megan Lindenmu
-
21:30
7:20
68
Alexis Rood
-
21:58
7:30
82
4 Los Altos
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:56
96:48
19:22
6:36
126 Lauren Jacob
Sr
17:58
6:08
4
Katie Klein
Jr
19:01
6:29
18
Annli Tico
Jr
19:11
6:33
21
Anya Gupta
Fr
19:45
6:45
30
Katia Gibson
Jr
20:54
7:08
53
Britt Devisser
Jr
22:06
7:32
86
Marisa Mcgettig
Jr
22:24
7:39
90
5 San Lorenzo
2-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:30
97:48
19:34
6:41
145 Abbey Meck
-
17:45
6:04
3
Sophie Zachua
-
19:10
6:32
20
Carolina Moreno
-
19:34
6:41
26
Grace Brock
-
20:04
6:51
36
Nicole Roth
-
21:15
7:15
60
Hannah Sandles
-
21:20
7:17
65
Blaze Brumbaug
-
21:49
7:27
77
6 Las Lomas
10-7-8-7-6
Gap: 1:28
101:23
20:17
6:55
199 Sophia Ciotola
-
19:27
6:38
24
Elise Stankus
-
19:34
6:41
27
Jamie Yeung
-
20:38
7:03
45
Cassidy Powell
-
20:48
7:06
49
Kiki Welty
-
20:56
7:09
54
Courtney X
-
21:10
7:13
58
Ashley Gardenal
-
21:18
7:16
64
7 Lowell
1-1-6-6-7
Gap: 4:49
98:56
19:47
6:45
200 Kristen Leung
-
17:16
5:54
1
Sierra Brill
-
17:28
5:58
2
Jacqueli Choi
-
20:52
7:07
51
Cynthia Leung
-
21:15
7:15
61
Claire Payne
-
22:05
7:32
85
Jennifer Son
-
25:00
8:32
105




8 Alameda
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:51
103:25
20:41
7:04
251 Lara Vetter
-
18:56
6:28
17
Jasmine Virgen
-
20:22
6:57
41
Chloe De verrier
-
20:40
7:03
46
Jennifer Mayer
-
21:42
7:24
71
Shelley Kong
-
21:47
7:26
76








9 Carlmont
12-13-10-10-9
Gap: 2:06
104:20
20:52
7:07
264 Megan Uozumi
-
19:39
6:42
29
Morgan Psaila
-
20:41
7:04
47
Karina Ho
-
20:45
7:05
48
Sophie Liu
-
21:30
7:20
67
Catherin De vito
-
21:45
7:25
73
Carissa Wong
-
21:51
7:27
78
Ajia Grant
-
21:54
7:28
80
10 Aragon
14-11-12-11-10
Gap: 1:45
104:22
20:52
7:07
266 Lydia Villa
-
19:58
6:49
35
Margot Bellon
-
20:09
6:53
37
Briana Reynolds
-
21:15
7:15
59
Nicole Wallace
-
21:18
7:16
63
Zoe Barrie
-
21:43
7:25
72








11 Oakmont
7-7-7-9-11
Gap: 4:03
103:53
20:47
7:05
273 Alize Hartke
-
18:30
6:19
12
Megan Welsh
-
20:12
6:54
39
Kayla Battise
-
20:31
7:00
44
Madison Honegger
-
22:07
7:33
87
Kenzie Moore
-
22:33
7:42
91
Kerry Miller
-
23:21
7:58
94




12 Christian
11-10-11-12-12
Gap: 2:11
104:37
20:55
7:08
275 Bridget White
-
19:35
6:41
28
Amelia Poroli
-
20:29
6:59
42
Laura Gorry
-
21:03
7:11
56
Julia Padilla
-
21:45
7:25
74
Isabel Afong
-
21:46
7:26
75
Lyndsey Hewitt
-
22:15
7:36
88




13 Encinal
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:50
104:47
20:57
7:09
276 Shelby Nelson
-
19:51
6:46
32
Rebecca Stiling
-
20:29
6:59
43
Oda Hove
-
21:16
7:16
62
Shamiya Pappas
-
21:31
7:21
69
Anneli Arneson
-
21:40
7:24
70
Catie Norboe
-
23:10
7:54
92




14 Newark
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:30
109:28
21:54
7:28
368 Mallory Charron
-
20:49
7:06
50
Monserra Roa
-
20:53
7:07
52
Sharisse Paule
-
22:05
7:32
84
Logan Alcosiba
-
22:23
7:38
89
Julia Delipski
-
23:19
7:57
93
Emily Gonzales
-
23:52
8:09
96




15 Mills
8-14-15-15-15
Gap: 6:06
113:15
22:39
7:44
392 Sarah Gayer
-
18:31
6:19
13
Janice Song
-
21:53
7:28
79
Klytie Xu
-
23:39
8:04
95
Maria Cazares
-
24:35
8:23
102
Galina Isayeva
-
24:37
8:24
103
Naomi Yung
-
25:50
8:49
106




16 Watsonville
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:07
112:30
22:30
7:41
398 Daniela Salazar
-
20:59
7:10
55
Stephani Villa
-
21:29
7:20
66
Yareli Lopez
-
21:56
7:29
81
Gema Collazo-
-
23:59
8:11
97
Maritza Lopez-
-
24:06
8:14
99
Annah Ramirez
-
24:40
8:25
104
Dulce Flores
-
26:29
9:02
108
17 Franklin
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 9:33
126:29
25:18
8:38
474 Lizbeth Gonzalez
-
21:05
7:12
57
Kaitland X
-
24:00
8:11
98
Erika Mendez
-
24:34
8:23
101
Gale Tolentin
-
26:12
8:57
107
Lesly Zarco
-
30:38
10:27
111
Angelica Alatorre
-
30:42
10:29
112
Paola Madrigal
-
31:11
10:39
113
18 Fred C. Beyer
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 9:27
133:31
26:42
9:07
516 Rhiannon Adams
-
22:04
7:32
83
Tori Farrow
-
24:32
8:22
100
Ashley Valentin
-
26:46
9:08
109
Alyssa Love
-
28:38
9:46
110
Abigail Ilog
-
31:31
10:45
114








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Zenzola Granite Bay 20:21 6:57
2 Emily Mcconnell St. Francis-MV 20:21.6 6:57
3 Sophia Smith St. Francis-MV 20:35.6 7:02
4 Molly Lanigan WHSF 20:53.7 7:08
5 Katie Lamb San Lorenzo 21:01.3 7:10
6 Cece Hinz St. Francis-MV 21:05.8 7:12
7 Christine Nguyen St. Francis-MV 21:07.3 7:13
8 Maddie Mahoney Las Lomas 21:08.9 7:13
9 Mia Roberts SHC Prep 21:08.9 7:13
10 Christine Dunn Granite Bay 21:15 7:15
11 Brittany Perry Alameda 21:21.4 7:17
12 Chole Mauvais Menlo-Atherton 21:24.1 7:18
13 Olivia Tai Menlo-Atherton 21:27.3 7:19
14 Mckenna Jackson San Ramon 21:31 7:21
15 Tiffany Chu San Ramon 21:31.5 7:21
16 Samantha X San Ramon 21:46 7:26
17 Keana Wong Abraham Lincoln 21:46.7 7:26
18 Emma Harness Villa Park 21:51.6 7:28
19 Molly Davis Menlo-Atherton 21:56 7:29
20 Alanna Drumm St. Francis-MV 21:56.5 7:29
21 Bailey Mckeon Notre Dame 22:00.2 7:31
22 Leblanc Chloe Crystal Springs 22:04.7 7:32
23 Katia Eaton San Ramon 22:11.1 7:34
24 Lauren Ferguson Menlo School 22:13.6 7:35
25 Riona Yoshida Castilleja 22:15.5 7:36
26 Sophia Goland Menlo-Atherton 22:15.5 7:36
27 Samantha X Las Lomas 22:21.6 7:38
28 Saeley Dorcey Villa Park 22:22.3 7:38
29 Bree Earl San Ramon 22:22.7 7:38
30 Aliza Katzman Menlo-Atherton 22:25.1 7:39
31 Jasmine Trinh Alameda 22:27.2 7:40
32 Julia Neal Half Moon Bay 22:27.8 7:40
33 Maya Reamey Palo Alto 22:29.4 7:41
34 Laure Blanchez Palo Alto 22:29.9 7:41
35 Sara Falaha Hillsdale 22:31.8 7:41
36 Titi Bolarinwa Palo Alto 22:37.6 7:43
37 Taylor Axe Las Lomas 22:38.9 7:44
38 Tatiana Gibson Sr Los Altos 22:39.1 7:44 1/2 8/9 19/43 20:40 20:40 19:53
39 Emily Luong Evergreen Valley 22:40.3 7:44
40 Audrey Hinh Villa Park 22:44.5 7:46
41 Shannon Keyes Las Lomas 22:45.7 7:46
42 Emma Potter SHC Prep 22:46.7 7:46
43 Maggie Mulholland San Ramon 22:48 7:47
44 Melina Kompella Crystal Springs 22:49.1 7:47
45 Gabriela Straub SHC Prep 22:52.2 7:48
46 Elizabeth Muenzen Menlo-Atherton 22:54.8 7:49
47 Sophie Harris Notre Dame 22:55.7 7:50
48 Emily Yates Villa Park 22:56.2 7:50
49 Sophia Levoy Castilleja 22:57.4 7:50
50 Vien Nguyen Villa Park 23:01.5 7:52
51 Allyson Puyaoan St. Francis-MV 23:01.5 7:52
52 Kylie Wong Mercy 23:02.6 7:52
53 Chloe Lai Menlo School 23:02.8 7:52
54 June Murray Half Moon Bay 23:05.2 7:53
55 Brianda Cerda SHC Prep 23:06.8 7:53
56 Kristen Stevenson Ukiah 23:10.7 7:55
57 Clare Delucchi Abraham Lincoln 23:11.2 7:55
58 Alex King Notre Dame 23:11.4 7:55
59 Alicia Nunez Evergreen Valley 23:12.7 7:55
60 Holly Burgess Newark 23:14.7 7:56
61 Kennedy Hobbs Tokay 23:18.9 7:57
62 Courtney Barrett Villa Park 23:20.1 7:58
63 Skyler Hall Las Lomas 23:25.5 8:00
64 Lauren O'reilly SHC Prep 23:32.4 8:02
65 Angela Cutler St. Francis-MV 23:33.4 8:02
66 Christina Adams Palo Alto 23:34.3 8:03
67 Shayna Chua St. Francis-MV 23:35.7 8:03
68 Ophelia Rebanal Encinal 23:40.2 8:05
69 Hannah Bernstein Palo Alto 23:40.6 8:05
70 Anna Seligson Palo Alto 23:41.9 8:05
71 Alexis Swoboda Ukiah 23:43.2 8:06
72 Nicole Chen Palo Alto 23:45.5 8:07
73 Mackenzie Ferrell Palo Alto 23:48.5 8:08
74 Michelle Lew San Ramon 23:52.1 8:09
75 Gabrielle Mays Hughson Union 23:52.2 8:09
76 Shivani Kumar San Ramon 23:52.6 8:09
77 Erin Trombadore San Ramon 23:52.8 8:09
78 Natalia Gevara Bear Creek 23:53.3 8:09
79 Monica Duncanson San Ramon 23:53.5 8:09
80 Jazmine Uribe Hughson Union 24:00 8:11
81 Rebecca X Half Moon Bay 24:01.8 8:12
82 Valerie Mendoza Hughson Union 24:02.8 8:12
83 Kayla Miles Villa Park 24:03.8 8:13
84 Karen Tang Abraham Lincoln 24:05.2 8:13
85 Johana Segura Newark 24:08.5 8:14
86 Natalie Simrock Half Moon Bay 24:13.2 8:16
87 Rachel Seligson Palo Alto 24:17.5 8:17
88 Alison Lazaruk St. Francis-MV 24:18.7 8:18
89 Natalia Cordon Menlo School 24:19.2 8:18
90 Joanna X Evergreen Valley 24:19.5 8:18
91 April Li Menlo School 24:21.2 8:19
92 Jordan Berg Ukiah 24:21.5 8:19
93 Aliana Huerta Villa Park 24:21.8 8:19
94 Kim Johnson Villa Park 24:23.1 8:19
95 Helen Boussie Menlo-Atherton 24:23.6 8:20
96 Kristina Toma San Ramon 24:28.1 8:21
97 Sofia Salusso SF Waldorf 24:28.6 8:21
98 Valerie Fetzer Las Lomas 24:32.1 8:22
99 Dana Deutmeyer Las Lomas 24:32.3 8:22
100 Kamelia Gavazova Carlmont 24:33 8:23
101 Sarah Daugherty Hughson Union 24:33.8 8:23
102 Vicky Martinez Half Moon Bay 24:34.3 8:23
103 Julian Castro Philip & Sala 24:35.1 8:23
104 Julia Roehl Bay School of 24:36.3 8:24
105 Emma Onaga Encinal 24:36.4 8:24
106 Yvette Moron- Evergreen Valley 24:37.3 8:24
107 Clara Dewey Menlo-Atherton 24:37.8 8:24
108 Monica Vera Las Lomas 24:42.2 8:26
109 Aisha Thompson- Lincoln 24:43.6 8:26
110 Jovanna Brinck James Logan 24:44.6 8:27
111 Megan Xu Castilleja 24:44.9 8:27
112 Angel Chesney Newark 24:47.1 8:28
113 Lindsey Segal Castilleja 24:47.4 8:28
114 Saige Julian- Evergreen Valley 24:47.7 8:28
115 Riley Arbuckle San Ramon 24:51.5 8:29
116 Teagan Zuniga Hughson Union 24:54.3 8:30
117 Alyssa Allen Oakmont 24:58.6 8:31
118 Anna Luehrs Palo Alto 25:05 8:34
119 Anna Shoch Menlo School 25:05.4 8:34
120 Catli Tran Newark 25:06.9 8:34
121 Lucia Vina patino Menlo-Atherton 25:12.1 8:36
122 Jackie Di lorenzo Oakmont 25:14.8 8:37
123 Jennifer Alba Newark 25:20.2 8:39
124 Lauren Grillo WHSF 25:20.7 8:39
125 Christiana Buyson Mercy (San 25:21.5 8:39
126 Chloe Chevalier Ukiah 25:23.6 8:40
127 Kristen Chan Evergreen Valley 25:30 8:42
128 Kelly Huynh Evergreen Valley 25:30 8:42
129 Kristie Lim Evergreen Valley 25:32.9 8:43
130 Hemani Sharma James Logan 25:33.5 8:43
131 Diana Rodriguez Palo Alto 25:33.5 8:43
132 Charlotte Hall Palo Alto 25:34 8:44
133 Jessica Barri Mercy 25:34.5 8:44
134 Rosa Delgado Ukiah 25:38.7 8:45
135 Isabel Lopez Ukiah 25:39.5 8:45
136 Jessela Baniqued Villa Park 25:39.5 8:45
137 Marley Roush Carlmont 25:41.1 8:46
138 Kristine Galutira Oakmont 25:44.8 8:47
139 Melissa Romero Bear Creek 25:48 8:48
140 Emily Blockhus Mountain View 25:51.7 8:50
141 Norma Osorio Tokay 25:57 8:51
142 Taylor Lander San Lorenzo 25:59 8:52
143 Jada Larson Las Lomas 25:59.4 8:52
144 Linnea Storum St. Francis-MV 26:00.9 8:53
145 Kylie Nop Lincoln 26:01.4 8:53
146 Samantha Alvarado Tokay 26:03.3 8:54
147 Sophie Latone Bay School of 26:06.2 8:55
148 Sarah Tung St. Francis-MV 26:08.4 8:55
149 Ana Murillo Antioch 26:10.1 8:56
150 Andrea Lapuz San Ramon 26:20.7 8:59
151 Carolyn Inglis Half Moon Bay 26:26.6 9:02
152 Katie Rappuhn Tokay 26:28.1 9:02
153 Tiffany Cabrera St. Francis-MV 26:30.9 9:03
154 Moriah Chiang Abraham Lincoln 26:31.7 9:03
155 Glania Carel reyes Immaculate 26:40.7 9:06
156 Estelle Rios James Logan 26:43.2 9:07
157 Catie Lin San Ramon 26:44 9:07
158 Jessica Ramos Hughson Union 26:44.5 9:08
159 Adrianna Barajas Abraham Lincoln 26:45.3 9:08
160 Priscilla Chung Mercy (San 26:48.7 9:09
161 Elizabeth Burton Notre Dame 26:49.7 9:09
162 Silvana Contreras Hughson Union 26:51.3 9:10
163 Jennifer Neri Evergreen Valley 26:52.9 9:10
164 Emily Chau Encinal 26:53.5 9:11
165 Nelya Petrashishin Oakmont 26:56.7 9:12
166 Karissa Xx Bear Creek 26:59.4 9:13
167 Gloria Tajtaj Encinal 27:01.5 9:13
168 Maria Huether San Ramon 27:04.5 9:14
169 Aliyah Lucero Immaculate 27:05.6 9:15
170 Vicky Lopez El Camino-SSF 27:05.7 9:15
171 Michelle Pineda Notre Dame 27:08.2 9:16
172 Briana Patel Bay School of 27:09.8 9:16
173 Vicky Chung Jr Los Altos 27:15.4 9:18 2/2 9/9 33/36
174 Sarah Bonomi Mercy (San 27:23.8 9:21
175 Nasheli Arce Evergreen Valley 27:28.9 9:23
176 Mireya Lara Immaculate 27:29.9 9:23
177 Claire Yu Las Lomas 27:33.8 9:24
178 Isabel Kurtovich Encinal 27:35.3 9:25
179 Crystal Rodriguez Tokay 27:38.7 9:26
180 Regina Sebestyen Woodside Priory 27:40.7 9:27
181 Emily Wong Encinal 27:42 9:27
182 Margot Heron Woodside Priory 27:45.2 9:28
183 Rosa Chavez Antioch 27:52.8 9:31
184 Olivia Conner Lincoln 27:56.6 9:32
185 Kali Tagomori Abraham Lincoln 27:59.4 9:33
186 Alena Andrews Las Lomas 28:05.3 9:35
187 Vanessa Valencia Tokay 28:15.8 9:39
188 Rases Habra Westmoor 28:17.6 9:39
189 Ana Chavez Immaculate 28:20 9:40
190 Jacquelynn Hoang Mercy (San 28:29.1 9:43
191 Jazmyn Valadez Lincoln 28:46.1 9:49
192 Karla Alvarez Lincoln 28:55.4 9:52
193 Lilia Guerrero James Logan 28:59.8 9:54
194 Bridget Bartenetti San Ramon 29:06 9:56
195 Angie Guzman Antioch 29:11 9:58
196 Hannah Cohen- Bay School of 29:16.6 10:00
197 Claudia Reyes Immaculate 29:27.6 10:03
198 Nicole Ng Westmoor 29:35.9 10:06
199 Eleanor Morgan Mercy (San 29:41.3 10:08
200 Briana Lopez Mercy (San 29:57.6 10:14
201 Ysabel Sosa Westmoor 29:58.1 10:14
202 Beka Antonoglou Mercy (San 30:01.4 10:15
203 Natalie X Will C. Wood 30:01.9 10:15
204 Vanessa Nguyen Evergreen Valley 30:09.9 10:18
205 Iz Villamejor Notre Dame 30:18.9 10:21
206 Alexis Balocating Immaculate 30:20.4 10:21
207 Johana Ligtenberg Notre Dame 30:23.1 10:22
208 Jessica Choy Encinal 30:24.1 10:23
209 Emily Cai Westmoor 30:30.6 10:25
210 Stephanie Bello Franklin 30:35.3 10:26
211 Mary Rapmund Las Lomas 30:49.7 10:31
212 Cassandra Portillo Immaculate 31:11.6 10:39
213 Josephine Barlay Bear Creek 31:31.2 10:45
214 Grace Maina Bear Creek 31:32.3 10:46
215 Vanessa Reyes Immaculate 31:49 10:52
216 Alexy Conchola Immaculate 31:51.9 10:53
217 Elizabeth X Newark 32:06.2 10:57
218 Danielle Brady Mercy (San 32:23.2 11:03
219 Karla Ruiz Immaculate 32:51.1 11:13
220 Emily Galeas Immaculate 33:04.6 11:17
221 Elizabeth Locher Las Lomas 33:43.5 11:31
222 Alyssa Urbina Antioch 33:50.3 11:33
223 Emily Carlson Las Lomas 34:02.1 11:37
224 Andrea Magana Antioch 34:12.9 11:41
225 Lesley Navarro Immaculate 35:55 12:15
226 Tielea Britton Abraham Lincoln 37:33 12:49
227 Kelly Ochoa Westmoor 37:43.9 12:53
228 Chliezy Torres Mercy (San 40:00 13:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mallorie Jenne San Mateo 14:32.9 6:50
2 Arica Aninag Lincoln 14:48.8 6:57
3 Sophie Louie Aragon 14:52.3 6:59
4 Ashley Aninag Lincoln 14:56.2 7:01
5 Katia Martha Palo Alto 15:07.1 7:06
6 Maya Wilson Palo Alto 15:11 7:08
7 Beata Gold Aragon 15:15.8 7:10
8 Finleigh Levinson Sir Francis Drake 15:18.3 7:11
9 Shannon Mckillop- Sir Francis Drake 15:19 7:11
10 Donya Zarrinnegar Nueva School 15:19.3 7:12
11 Zoe Miller Sir Francis Drake 15:24.2 7:14
12 Yasmyn Harris Lincoln 15:30.6 7:17
13 Anika Rajamani Harker School 15:31.3 7:17
14 Zoe Jinishian Mercy 15:31.3 7:17
15 Julie Meng Palo Alto 15:32.8 7:18
16 Stephanie Sanchez Woodside Priory 15:50.4 7:26
17 Ingrid Corrigan Sacred Heart 15:52.5 7:27
18 Lilia Gonzales Harker School 15:54.3 7:28
19 Mia Yancich San Ramon 15:58 7:30
20 Anais Nagel Sir Francis Drake 16:00.6 7:31
21 Jennieve Escabar Sir Francis Drake 16:01 7:31
22 Olivia Palmer Sir Francis Drake 16:02.7 7:32
23 Seanna Fess San Mateo 16:04.4 7:33
24 Bridget Price Mills 16:05.8 7:33
25 Kate Larson Sir Francis Drake 16:06 7:34
26 Alisyn King Lincoln 16:07.2 7:34
27 Josette Vignos SHC Prep 16:10.2 7:35
28 Sophia Garcia-meza SHC Prep 16:11.3 7:36
29 Cindy Ji Nueva School 16:11.6 7:36
30 Zoe Douglas Palo Alto 16:14.8 7:38
31 Zoe Wilson Aragon 16:15.9 7:38
32 Alexandria Childs- James Logan 16:16.1 7:38
33 Taylin Nguyen Aragon 16:17.3 7:39
34 Katie Thomis Convent of the 16:20.1 7:40
35 Muriel Butler Mercy 16:20.4 7:40
36 Sydney Shirriff Nueva School 16:22.5 7:41
37 Nayeli Hernandez James Logan 16:22.5 7:41
38 Danielle Davis San Ramon 16:23.2 7:42
39 Natalia Sanchez Newark 16:23.7 7:42
40 Natalie Francis Nueva School 16:24.6 7:42
41 Brooke Whitcomb Sacred Heart 16:25.2 7:43
42 Nicole Leon Mills 16:32.1 7:46
43 Alycia Cary Harker School 16:35.6 7:47
44 Maggie Walter Convent of the 16:37.8 7:48
45 Maya Patel El Camino-SSF 16:38.1 7:49
46 Katie Liu Westmoor 16:43.1 7:51
47 Aneesha Kumar Harker School 16:51.8 7:55
48 Devin Miller Sir Francis Drake 16:53.6 7:56
49 Keemya Bashiri Sacred Heart 16:54.3 7:56
50 Carrie Christensen San Ramon 16:55.9 7:57
51 Aubury Freed San Lorenzo 16:58.6 7:58
52 Caroline Elarde Palo Alto 16:58.7 7:58
53 Jenna Ogawa Palo Alto 16:59.7 7:59
54 Sarah Chang So Los Altos 17:01.4 8:00 1/5 1/5 20/26 18:25
(1:24)
18:25
(1:24)
18:25
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Arvinder Kaur Lincoln 17:03.4 8:00
56 Sam Rose Aragon 17:04.7 8:01
57 Kelly Li George 17:07.7 8:02
58 Megan Hansen Lincoln 17:10.2 8:04
59 Miwa Ikeda Aragon 17:10.5 8:04
60 Samantha Chan George 17:11.7 8:04
61 Nayeli Prado Lincoln 17:15.2 8:06
62 Sabrina Bojeh El Camino-SSF 17:16.1 8:06
63 Nicole Low Mills 17:19.6 8:08
64 Julia Wang Design Tech 17:19.8 8:08
65 Milli Lu Palo Alto 17:20.4 8:08
66 Desirae Ibarra James Logan 17:20.8 8:09
67 Libby Mcclelland Nueva School 17:22.4 8:09
68 Stephanie Lee Palo Alto 17:23.6 8:10
69 Samantha Motley James Logan 17:24 8:10
70 Bettina Fong Westmoor 17:24.2 8:10
71 Jessica Quiane El Camino-SSF 17:24.6 8:10
72 Jessica Brogna Lincoln 17:27.8 8:12
73 Hillary Phu Westmoor 17:30.2 8:13
74 Patricia Fong Philip & Sala 17:30.4 8:13
75 Emily Ramos Sir Francis Drake 17:31.2 8:14
76 Kristine Nguyen Westmoor 17:32.3 8:14
77 Melanie Vasquez Westmoor 17:32.6 8:14
78 Sofia Pirri Convent of the 17:33.5 8:15
79 Joy Chan Palo Alto 17:33.8 8:15
80 Kiana Hopkins Lincoln 17:34.7 8:15
81 Victoria Pagaran Lincoln 17:35.8 8:16
82 Lou Gionnet Palo Alto 17:36.5 8:16
83 Charis Chiu Woodside Priory 17:38.3 8:17
84 Laura Tai Westmoor 17:39 8:17
85 Corrine Perriard SHC Prep 17:40.2 8:18
86 Claire Lin Mills 17:40.3 8:18
87 Joleen Freed San Lorenzo 17:41.9 8:19
88 Caity Berry Palo Alto 17:42.8 8:19
89 Santos Camille James Logan 17:43.3 8:19
90 Emily Sanchez Lincoln 17:43.3 8:19
91 Kimberly Woo Aragon 17:44 8:20
92 Zoe Sid Palo Alto 17:44.3 8:20
93 Emily Wang Palo Alto 17:44.5 8:20
94 Jasmin Ruiz Newark 17:44.9 8:20
95 Cecilia Timberg Palo Alto 17:45.4 8:20
96 Shringy Chelluri Fr Los Altos 17:45.9 8:20 2/5 2/5 21/26
97 Rebecca Suta Woodside Priory 17:48.4 8:22
98 Anne Boyle Woodside Priory 17:49.5 8:22
99 Viviana Garcia Newark 17:52.8 8:24
100 Maria Mcalister- Design Tech 17:54.7 8:25
101 Katelyn Wong Aragon 17:55.1 8:25
102 Alyssa Antipa SHC Prep 17:55.6 8:25
103 Akshaya Vemuri Harker School 17:57.4 8:26
104 Eva El fishawy Woodside Priory 18:00.6 8:27
105 Janna Macadaeg Newark 18:03.3 8:29
106 Teresa Cheng Mills 18:04.2 8:29
107 Emmeline Lin Mills 18:04.9 8:29
108 Allison Mou Palo Alto 18:06.2 8:30
109 Adithi Gandhi Nueva School 18:06.6 8:30
110 Kayla Rivera San Ramon 18:07.5 8:31
111 Shannen Recio El Camino-SSF 18:07.5 8:31
112 Belen de Schutter Fr Los Altos 18:09.1 8:31 3/5 3/5 17/22
113 Jill Cyron So Los Altos 18:12.5 8:33 4/5 4/5 15/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Emma Bruno San Ramon 18:13 8:33
115 Claire Berschauer Palo Alto 18:15.8 8:34
116 Chloe Poon SHC Prep 18:18.2 8:36
117 Megan Van koll Mercy (San 18:18.7 8:36
118 Kaylee Daluz Mills 18:18.8 8:36
119 Anna Seth Philip & Sala 18:21.4 8:37
120 Marissa Ludwig Palo Alto 18:22 8:37
121 Haley Eggeman Lincoln 18:22.1 8:37
122 Katrina Wong Mills 18:22.4 8:38
123 Lorraine Cabral Mercy (San 18:24.2 8:38
124 Clare Deng Lincoln 18:26.6 8:40
125 Samantha Chen Westmoor 18:29.6 8:41
126 Bernice Arguello Hughson Union 18:30.9 8:42
127 Vivian Chuang Woodside Priory 18:31.2 8:42
128 Hannah Pan Palo Alto 18:31.8 8:42
129 Amanda O'dea Mills 18:32.5 8:42
130 Ashley He Mills 18:34 8:43
131 Jessica Tobin SHC Prep 18:37 8:44
132 Jessica Win Westmoor 18:39 8:45
133 Amaia Minkowski Sacred Heart 18:42.1 8:47
134 Sophia Giarrusso Woodside Priory 18:44.9 8:48
135 Kate Schorno Mercy 18:47 8:49
136 Claire Naughton SHC Prep 18:54.8 8:53
137 Hannah Mutz Palo Alto 18:55.5 8:53
138 Carolyn Reilly Mercy 18:56.4 8:54
139 Julia Lee Aragon 18:58.9 8:55
140 Siena Gunari San Ramon 19:00.7 8:56
141 Erica Tano El Camino-SSF 19:04.4 8:57
142 Jessica Louie Convent of the 19:05.1 8:58
143 Ava Garff San Ramon 19:08.6 8:59
144 Michaella Mariani Lincoln 19:09.5 9:00
145 Cielo Munoz Lincoln 19:13.2 9:01
146 Alaina Farley Lincoln 19:14.5 9:02
147 Dianna Do Westmoor 19:15.6 9:03
148 Rosa Lozano Lincoln 19:16.5 9:03
149 Elizabeth Newton Sacred Heart 19:16.8 9:03
150 Alicia Corcuchia Mercy (San 19:17.5 9:03
151 Drisa Del barba Lincoln 19:18.6 9:04
152 Jennifer Avila Newark 19:19.1 9:04
153 Nura Mostaghini Palo Alto 19:21.2 9:05
154 Brooke Hager Aragon 19:21.6 9:05
155 Alexa Rivas Newark 19:22.5 9:06
156 Ksenia Golubeva Mercy (San 19:25.7 9:07
157 Brianna-li Wijanco Westmoor 19:25.8 9:07
158 Jameela Recio El Camino-SSF 19:30 9:09
159 Valeria Virrueta Newark 19:31.4 9:10
160 Melissa Sheridan Westmoor 19:32.3 9:10
161 Christina Saunders SHC Prep 19:32.3 9:10
162 Haley Ogasawara Aragon 19:33.7 9:11
163 Sarah Mitz Palo Alto 19:33.9 9:11
164 Amanda Abusaif Westmoor 19:41.8 9:15
165 Miranda Prince Woodside Priory 19:46.3 9:17
166 Rebecca Kim Mills 19:47.5 9:18
167 Brenda Galindo Lincoln 19:51.1 9:19
168 Kelcey Dobson Mercy 19:54.4 9:21
169 Chamu Palaniappan Fr Los Altos 20:03.5 9:25 5/5 5/5 17/19
170 Iris Beckstrom Palo Alto 20:06.1 9:26
171 Justine Thana Lincoln 20:08.9 9:28
172 Jessica Lewis Mercy (San 20:19.3 9:32
173 Megan Fitchen Sacred Heart 20:21.8 9:34
174 Victoria Jordan Sacred Heart 20:24.7 9:35
175 Yanet Villanueva James Logan 20:25.1 9:35
176 Gabriela Madrigal Hughson Union 20:25.5 9:35
177 Janielle Flordeliza Westmoor 20:27.5 9:36
178 Catherine Abregana Lincoln 20:28.7 9:37
179 Claire Kosewic Convent of the 20:29.7 9:37
180 Lydia Cheung Mills 20:32.5 9:39
181 Emmy Sobol Convent of the 20:33.4 9:39
182 Lauren Watt Palo Alto 20:34.1 9:39
183 Karla Vega Hughson Union 20:34.8 9:40
184 Theresa Tran San Lorenzo 20:36.9 9:41
185 Anna Tran Lincoln 20:46.1 9:45
186 Asenath Hin Lincoln 20:46.6 9:45
187 Melissa Mosqueda Lincoln 20:47.6 9:46
188 Margaret Leahy Sacred Heart 20:47.8 9:46
189 Grace Thompson San Ramon 20:53 9:48
190 Rebekah Grace Lincoln 20:56.2 9:50
191 Ashley Phan Design Tech 20:57.2 9:50
192 Mimi Chen Mills 21:00.2 9:52
193 Alyssa Mickeli James Logan 21:01.4 9:52
194 Keren Reyes Cesar Chavez 21:04.7 9:54
195 Lizette Lopez James Logan 21:25 10:03
196 Agathe Vasseur Design Tech 21:25.8 10:04
197 Monica Yup Hughson Union 21:33.5 10:07
198 Isela Alcala Cesar Chavez 21:34.2 10:08
199 Emily Doe Lincoln 21:38.5 10:10
200 Melia Melkesian Mercy 21:41 10:11
201 Maxine Lanier Mercy (San 21:47 10:14
202 Emma Lewer Woodside Priory 21:48.5 10:14
203 Aine Fullerton Mercy (San 21:56.4 10:18
204 Arlin Lopez Newark 22:06.6 10:23
205 Margaret Lee Mercy (San 22:23.6 10:31
206 Sophia Fulton Mercy (San 22:26.2 10:32
207 Caitlin Audibert Mercy (San 22:30.7 10:34
208 Stephanie Nemet Palo Alto 22:32.1 10:35
209 Lauren Hansen Lincoln 23:36.9 11:05
210 Julia Nacario Mercy (San 23:45.5 11:09
211 Alycia Raya Lincoln 23:46.9 11:10
212 Emily Johansson Mercy (San 23:49.3 11:11
213 Camille Saldajano Westmoor 23:49.4 11:11
214 Elialyn Basa Westmoor 24:07.7 11:20
215 Alexandria Lee Sacred Heart 24:17.6 11:24
216 Claire Morrical Sacred Heart 24:32.9 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
4-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:43
78:03
15:37
7:20
64 Finleigh Levinson
-
15:18
7:11
7
Shannon Mckillop
-
15:19
7:11
8
Zoe Miller
-
15:24
7:14
10
Anais Nagel
-
16:01
7:31
19
Jennieve Escabar
-
16:01
7:31
20
Olivia Palmer
-
16:03
7:32
21
Kate Larson
-
16:06
7:34
23
2 Lincoln
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:15
78:26
15:41
7:22
90 Arica Aninag
-
14:49
6:57
1
Ashley Aninag
-
14:56
7:01
3
Yasmyn Harris
-
15:31
7:17
11
Alisyn King
-
16:07
7:34
24
Arvinder Kaur
-
17:03
8:00
51
Megan Hansen
-
17:10
8:04
53
Nayeli Prado
-
17:15
8:06
55
3 Palo Alto
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:52
79:04
15:49
7:25
99 Katia Martha
-
15:07
7:06
4
Maya Wilson
-
15:11
7:08
5
Julie Meng
-
15:33
7:18
14
Zoe Douglas
-
16:15
7:38
28
Caroline Elarde
-
16:59
7:58
48
Jenna Ogawa
-
17:00
7:59
49
Milli Lu
-
17:20
8:08
58
4 Aragon
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
79:46
15:57
7:29
120 Sophie Louie
-
14:52
6:59
2
Beata Gold
-
15:16
7:10
6
Zoe Wilson
-
16:16
7:38
29
Taylin Nguyen
-
16:17
7:39
31
Sam Rose
-
17:05
8:01
52
Miwa Ikeda
-
17:11
8:04
54
Kimberly Woo
-
17:44
8:20
73
5 Nueva School
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:03
81:40
16:20
7:40
168 Donya Zarrinne
-
15:19
7:12
9
Cindy Ji
-
16:12
7:36
27
Sydney Shirriff
-
16:23
7:41
34
Natalie Francis
-
16:25
7:42
38
Libby Mcclella
-
17:22
8:09
60
Adithi Gandhi
-
18:07
8:30
85




6 Harker School
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:26
82:50
16:34
7:47
195 Anika Rajamani
-
15:31
7:17
12
Lilia Gonzales
-
15:54
7:28
17
Alycia Cary
-
16:36
7:47
41
Aneesha Kumar
-
16:52
7:55
45
Akshaya Vemuri
-
17:57
8:26
80








7 James Logan
13-12-11-7-7
Gap: 1:27
85:07
17:01
8:00
257 Alexandr Childs-
-
16:16
7:38
30
Nayeli Hernande
-
16:23
7:41
35
Desirae Ibarra
-
17:21
8:09
59
Samantha Motley
-
17:24
8:10
61
Santos Camille
-
17:43
8:19
72
Yanet Villanue
-
20:25
9:35
119
Alyssa Mickeli
-
21:01
9:52
122
8 Mills
11-11-9-9-8
Gap: 1:58
85:42
17:08
8:03
273 Bridget Price
-
16:06
7:33
22
Nicole Leon
-
16:32
7:46
40
Nicole Low
-
17:20
8:08
57
Claire Lin
-
17:40
8:18
71
Teresa Cheng
-
18:04
8:29
83
Emmeline Lin
-
18:05
8:29
84
Kaylee Daluz
-
18:19
8:36
93
9 San Ramon
10-9-7-8-9
Gap: 2:15
85:38
17:08
8:02
277 Mia Yancich
-
15:58
7:30
18
Danielle Davis
-
16:23
7:42
36
Carrie Christen
-
16:56
7:57
47
Kayla Rivera
-
18:08
8:31
86
Emma Bruno
-
18:13
8:33
90
Siena Gunari
-
19:01
8:56
103
Ava Garff
-
19:09
8:59
106
10 SHC Prep
12-8-10-11-10
Gap: 2:08
86:16
17:15
8:06
291 Josette Vignos
-
16:10
7:35
25
Sophia Garcia-m
-
16:11
7:36
26
Corrine Perriard
-
17:40
8:18
70
Alyssa Antipa
-
17:56
8:25
79
Chloe Poon
-
18:18
8:36
91
Jessica Tobin
-
18:37
8:44
97
Claire Naughton
-
18:55
8:53
101
11 Westmoor
17-16-16-12-11
Gap: 0:50
86:42
17:20
8:08
301 Katie Liu
-
16:43
7:51
44
Bettina Fong
-
17:24
8:10
62
Hillary Phu
-
17:30
8:13
64
Kristine Nguyen
-
17:32
8:14
65
Melanie Vasquez
-
17:33
8:14
66
Laura Tai
-
17:39
8:17
69
Samantha Chen
-
18:30
8:41
95
12 Sacred Heart
9-10-7-10-12
Gap: 3:24
87:11
17:26
8:11
306 Ingrid Corrigan
-
15:53
7:27
16
Brooke Whitcomb
-
16:25
7:43
39
Keemya Bashiri
-
16:54
7:56
46
Amaia Minkowsk
-
18:42
8:47
98
Elizabet Newton
-
19:17
9:03
107
Megan Fitchen
-
20:22
9:34
117
Victoria Jordan
-
20:25
9:35
118
13 Woodside Priory
8-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:10
87:07
17:25
8:11
317 Stephani Sanchez
-
15:50
7:26
15
Charis Chiu
-
17:38
8:17
68
Rebecca Suta
-
17:48
8:22
76
Anne Boyle
-
17:50
8:22
77
Eva El fishawy
-
18:01
8:27
81
Vivian Chuang
-
18:31
8:42
96
Sophia Giarruss
-
18:45
8:48
99
14 El Camino-SSF
16-15-15-16-14
Gap: 2:26
88:31
17:42
8:19
353 Maya Patel
-
16:38
7:49
43
Sabrina Bojeh
-
17:16
8:06
56
Jessica Quiane
-
17:25
8:10
63
Shannen Recio
-
18:08
8:31
87
Erica Tano
-
19:04
8:57
104
Jameela Recio
-
19:30
9:09
112




15 Mercy
7-7-13-15-15
Gap: 4:23
89:30
17:54
8:24
362 Zoe Jinishia
-
15:31
7:17
13
Muriel Butler
-
16:20
7:40
33
Kate Schorno
-
18:47
8:49
100
Carolyn Reilly
-
18:56
8:54
102
Kelcey Dobson
-
19:54
9:21
114
Melia Melkesia
-
21:41
10:11
123




16 Convent of the
14-13-12-14-16
Gap: 4:10
90:06
18:01
8:28
366 Katie Thomis
-
16:20
7:40
32
Maggie Walter
-
16:38
7:48
42
Sofia Pirri
-
17:34
8:15
67
Jessica Louie
-
19:05
8:58
105
Claire Kosewic
-
20:30
9:37
120
Emmy Sobol
-
20:33
9:39
121




17 Newark
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:55
89:24
17:53
8:24
380 Natalia Sanchez
-
16:24
7:42
37
Jasmin Ruiz
-
17:45
8:20
74
Viviana Garcia
-
17:53
8:24
78
Janna Macadaeg
-
18:03
8:29
82
Jennifer Avila
-
19:19
9:04
109
Alexa Rivas
-
19:23
9:06
110
Valeria Virrueta
-
19:31
9:10
113
18 Los Altos
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:02
91:12
18:14
8:34
417 Sarah Chang
So
17:01
8:00
50
Shringy Chelluri
Fr
17:46
8:20
75
Belen de Schutter
Fr
18:09
8:31
88
Jill Cyron
So
18:13
8:33
89
Chamu Palaniap
Fr
20:04
9:25
115








19 Mercy (San
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:01
95:45
19:09
8:59
521 Megan Van koll
-
18:19
8:36
92
Lorraine Cabral
-
18:24
8:38
94
Alicia Corcuchi
-
19:18
9:03
108
Ksenia Golubeva
-
19:26
9:07
111
Jessica Lewis
-
20:19
9:32
116
Maxine Lanier
-
21:47
10:14
124
Aine Fullerto
-
21:56
10:18
125
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.