Los Altos Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/14/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Devisser, Britt Jr V 21:37 7:20 2.95 84/136 7/7 7/7 4/16 21:23 20:26
Gibson, Katia Jr V 20:58.4 7:07 2.95 58/136 6/7 6/7 4/19 20:41 20:31
Gupta, Anya Fr V 20:54.5 7:05 2.95 54/136 4/7 4/7 5/19 19:53 19:53
Jacob, Lauren Sr V 18:05.6 6:08 2.95 1/136 1/7 1/7 1/23 18:09
(0:03,0.3)
17:20 You ROCK! (LR)
Klein, Katie Jr V 19:51.1 6:44 2.95 23/136 2/7 2/7 6/21 19:34 19:16
Lauterbach, Helen Jr V 20:56.2 7:06 2.95 55/136 5/7 5/7 5/19 20:51 20:51
Tico, Annli Jr V 20:30.6 6:57 2.95 42/136 3/7 3/7 5/19 20:15 20:15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/19 100:18
2:51
2.95 6:48 6:08 7:06 171 6:31 99:07 97:22 Lauren Jacob (1), Katie Klein (23), Annli Tico (42), Anya Gupta (52), Helen Lauterbach (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Jacob Sr Los Altos 18:05.6 6:08 1/7 1/7 1/23 18:09
(0:03)
17:20 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Annalisa Crowe Menlo-Atherton 18:11.7 6:10
3 Caroline Gee Cupertino 18:15.6 6:11
4 Lindsay Allen Homestead 18:34.9 6:18
5 Sophie Walton Sequoia 18:43 6:21
6 Katie Williams Homestead 18:44.2 6:21
7 Annmarie Howell Santa Teresa 18:47.1 6:22
8 Madeleine Baier Menlo-Atherton 18:57.3 6:26
9 Jj Escalera Fremont 19:03.6 6:28
10 Cat Depuy Menlo-Atherton 19:06.5 6:29
11 Elena Kamas Homestead 19:07.8 6:29
12 Julia Doubson Palo Alto 19:08.2 6:29
13 Sarah Feng Monta Vista 19:14.6 6:31
14 Mackenzie Cox Fremont 19:17.8 6:32
15 Anna Hsiao Monta Vista 19:20.4 6:33
16 Claire Chang Monta Vista 19:21.8 6:34
17 Elli Kliewer San Benito 19:22.6 6:34
18 Kelly Bishop Monta Vista 19:29.2 6:36
19 Samantha Cortes San Benito 19:40.5 6:40
20 Jillian O'brien Homestead 19:47.1 6:42
21 Rebecca Hasser Homestead 19:47.9 6:43
22 Apryl Chiem Evergreen Val. 19:49.2 6:43
23 Katie Klein Jr Los Altos 19:51.1 6:44 2/7 2/7 6/21 19:34 19:16
24 Mariah Changco San Benito 19:55.2 6:45
25 Kayla Clayton Salinas 20:01.8 6:47
26 Katherine Monteon San Benito 20:03.4 6:48
27 Akshara Majjiga Monta Vista 20:05.6 6:49
28 Sanmina Pham Silver Creek 20:10.3 6:50
29 Hailey Cross San Benito 20:12.4 6:51
30 Stephanie Bustos Piedmont Hills 20:14.4 6:52
31 Madeleine Yip Monta Vista 20:16.7 6:52
32 Samantha Lieberman Homestead 20:18.1 6:53
33 Nicole Aufricht Homestead 20:18.1 6:53
34 Anna Leake Menlo-Atherton 20:18.2 6:53
35 Seraiah Alexander Wilcox 20:18.6 6:53
36 Carla Espinoza Milpitas 20:19.7 6:53
37 Brianna Martin San Benito 20:19.7 6:53
38 Hannah Warner Wilcox 20:22.3 6:54
39 Maya Rebitzer Palo Alto 20:25.6 6:55
40 Eva Gillet Sequoia 20:26.2 6:56
41 Olivia Shane Menlo-Atherton 20:29.8 6:57
42 Annli Tico Jr Los Altos 20:30.6 6:57 3/7 3/7 5/19 20:15 20:15
43 Kelly Nguyen Andrew Hill 20:31 6:57
44 Dottie Yu Fremont 20:31.5 6:57
45 Elizabeth Padilla North Salinas 20:35.2 6:59
46 Nicole Gorczyca Salinas 20:38.8 7:00
47 Megan Uozumi Carlmont 20:39.3 7:00
48 Ashley Mathews Santa Teresa 20:39.3 7:00
49 Hayley Yount Wilcox 20:45.3 7:02
50 Priya Kadakia Evergreen Val. 20:49.5 7:04
51 Duyen Tran Independence 20:49.8 7:04
52 Namrata Subramanian Monta Vista 20:51.5 7:04
53 Iris Wu Piedmont Hills 20:54.4 7:05
54 Anya Gupta Fr Los Altos 20:54.5 7:05 4/7 4/7 5/19 19:53 19:53
55 Helen Lauterbach Jr Los Altos 20:56.2 7:06 5/7 5/7 5/19 20:51 20:51
56 Nadia Perez Alisal 20:57.8 7:06
57 Kira Emma San Benito 20:58.3 7:07
58 Katia Gibson Jr Los Altos 20:58.4 7:07 6/7 6/7 4/19 20:41 20:31
59 Serena Olivares North Salinas 20:59.6 7:07
60 Shannon Coan Sequoia 21:03.4 7:08
61 Olivia Tai Menlo-Atherton 21:03.9 7:08
62 Andrea Chandler Palo Alto 21:07.3 7:10
63 Samantha Tran Piedmont Hills 21:07.8 7:10
64 Sarah Wang Palo Alto 21:08.6 7:10
65 Helen Tran Silver Creek 21:08.8 7:10
66 Emma Baucom Salinas 21:09.1 7:10
67 Maxine Schultz Cupertino 21:09.4 7:10
68 Aishwarya Laddha Cupertino 21:11.1 7:11
69 Kate Everhardt Fremont 21:11.4 7:11
70 Jiana Cortero Evergreen Val. 21:16.4 7:13
71 Daniela Salazar Watsonville 21:19.5 7:14
72 Isabella Gentile Evergreen Val. 21:20.8 7:14
73 Kylie Almazan North Salinas 21:21.6 7:14
74 Yu-pei Ho Milpitas 21:23.1 7:15
75 Hannah Shapiro Cupertino 21:27.2 7:16
76 Tammy Dinh Evergreen Val. 21:27.4 7:16
77 Daisy Perez Everett Alvarez 21:29.7 7:17
78 Hailey Shaffer Salinas 21:30.4 7:17
79 Maya Wilson Palo Alto 21:30.5 7:17
80 Brisia Martinez Salinas 21:31.6 7:18
81 Madi Lloyd Silver Creek 21:36.1 7:19
82 Joy Dong Wilcox 21:36.7 7:20
83 Lydia Ma Independence 21:36.8 7:20
84 Britt Devisser Jr Los Altos 21:37 7:20 7/7 7/7 4/16 21:23 20:26
85 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi Wilcox 21:37 7:20
86 Eloisa Kaye Difuntorum Milpitas 21:39.2 7:20
87 Karina Ho Carlmont 21:41.6 7:21
88 Claire Wang Cupertino 21:42.3 7:21
89 Anna Weins Milpitas 21:42.5 7:22
90 Nina Arias North Salinas 21:46.5 7:23
91 Bryanna Nuno Evergreen Val. 21:47.6 7:23
92 Morgan Psaila Carlmont 21:49.8 7:24
93 Chloe Sharratt Sequoia 21:51.9 7:25
94 Jacqueline Rubalcaba North Salinas 21:54.6 7:26
95 Kayla Freitas Piedmont Hills 21:56.3 7:26
96 Elizabeth Huang Silver Creek 21:57.3 7:27
97 Mina Cvjetinovic Wilcox 21:59.2 7:27
98 Ashley Rangel Salinas 21:59.8 7:27
99 Petra Epperson Santa Teresa 21:59.9 7:27
100 Claire Dong Wilcox 22:00.3 7:28
101 Grace Chang Milpitas 22:04.1 7:29
102 Carissa Wong Carlmont 22:06 7:29
103 Diana Garcia Alisal 22:06.3 7:30
104 Sophie Liu Carlmont 22:07.9 7:30
105 Maya Akkaraju Palo Alto 22:09.1 7:31
106 Emma O'hara Sequoia 22:09.8 7:31
107 Katherine Chan Cupertino 22:09.8 7:31
108 Vanessa Abarca Milpitas 22:11.6 7:31
109 Kimberly Licea Piedmont Hills 22:14.3 7:32
110 Jennifer Ayala North Salinas 22:14.5 7:32
111 Stephanie Villa Watsonville 22:21 7:35
112 Catherine De Vito Carlmont 22:21.8 7:35
113 Savannah Longoria Salinas 22:26.9 7:37
114 Brenda Blanco Fremont 22:29.7 7:38
115 Yesenia Espinoza Alisal 22:30.6 7:38
116 Ianna Rodriguez Santa Teresa 22:33.5 7:39
117 Alondra Rodriguez Alisal 22:35.2 7:39
118 Melissa Navarrette Fremont 22:39.1 7:41
119 Kimberly Beteran Silver Creek 22:42.7 7:42
120 Carol Chen Silver Creek 22:48.7 7:44
121 Isabella Huynh Evergreen Val. 22:51.6 7:45
122 Helen Huynh Milpitas 23:01.8 7:48
123 Ajia Grant Carlmont 23:06.5 7:50
124 Samantha Scoppettone Silver Creek 23:15.4 7:53
125 Brighid Bugos Sequoia 23:17.1 7:54
126 Alina Doan Piedmont Hills 23:26 7:57
127 Heidi Velazquez Alisal 23:27.7 7:57
128 Beatrice Bugos Sequoia 23:28.8 7:58
129 Gloria Qiu Piedmont Hills 23:31.2 7:58
130 Enya Van Ham Santa Teresa 23:34.6 8:00
131 Alma Hernandez Alisal 23:42.6 8:02
132 Carina Avelar Alisal 23:46.1 8:03
133 Pranjal Mishra Cupertino 24:12.6 8:12
134 Ashley Taylor Santa Teresa 24:24.9 8:17
135 Raeann Van Thillo Santa Teresa 24:48.2 8:24
136 Lauren Meier Fremont 25:41.2 8:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
4-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:13
96:02
19:12
6:31
62 Lindsay Allen
-
18:35
6:18
4
Katie Williams
-
18:44
6:21
6
Elena Kamas
-
19:08
6:29
11
Jillian O'brien
-
19:47
6:42
20
Rebecca Hasser
-
19:48
6:43
21
Samantha Lieberma
-
20:18
6:53
32
Nicole Aufricht
-
20:18
6:53
33
2 Monta Vista
9-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:51
97:32
19:30
6:37
89 Sarah Feng
-
19:15
6:31
13
Anna Hsiao
-
19:20
6:33
15
Claire Chang
-
19:22
6:34
16
Kelly Bishop
-
19:29
6:36
18
Akshara Majjiga
-
20:06
6:49
27
Madelein Yip
-
20:17
6:52
31
Namrata Subraman
-
20:52
7:04
50
3 Menlo-Atherton
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:18
97:04
19:25
6:35
95 Annalisa Crowe
-
18:12
6:10
2
Madelein Baier
-
18:57
6:26
8
Cat Depuy
-
19:07
6:29
10
Anna Leake
-
20:18
6:53
34
Olivia Shane
-
20:30
6:57
41
Olivia Tai
-
21:04
7:08
59




4 San Benito
10-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
99:14
19:51
6:44
115 Elli Kliewer
-
19:23
6:34
17
Samantha Cortes
-
19:41
6:40
19
Mariah Changco
-
19:55
6:45
24
Katherin Monteon
-
20:03
6:48
26
Hailey Cross
-
20:12
6:51
29
Brianna Martin
-
20:20
6:53
37
Kira Emma
-
20:58
7:07
55
5 Los Altos
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:51
100:18
20:04
6:48
171 Lauren Jacob
Sr
18:06
6:08
1
Katie Klein
Jr
19:51
6:44
23
Annli Tico
Jr
20:31
6:57
42
Anya Gupta
Fr
20:55
7:05
52
Helen Lauterba
Jr
20:56
7:06
53
Katia Gibson
Jr
20:58
7:07
56
Britt Devisser
Jr
21:37
7:20
79
6 Fremont
7-3-5-6-6
Gap: 3:26
102:34
20:31
6:57
241 Jj Escalera
-
19:04
6:28
9
Mackenzi Cox
-
19:18
6:32
14
Dottie Yu
-
20:32
6:57
43
Kate Everhard
-
21:11
7:11
67
Brenda Blanco
-
22:30
7:38
108
Melissa Navarret
-
22:39
7:41
112
Lauren Meier
-
25:41
8:42
130
7 Palo Alto
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:22
103:20
20:40
7:00
248 Julia Doubson
-
19:08
6:29
12
Maya Rebitzer
-
20:26
6:55
39
Andrea Chandler
-
21:07
7:10
60
Sarah Wang
-
21:09
7:10
62
Maya Wilson
-
21:31
7:17
75
Maya Akkaraju
-
22:09
7:31
100




8 Wilcox
15-13-9-9-8
Gap: 1:18
104:40
20:56
7:06
279 Seraiah Alexande
-
20:19
6:53
35
Hannah Warner
-
20:22
6:54
38
Hayley Yount
-
20:45
7:02
48
Joy Dong
-
21:37
7:20
78
Vaheesht Mehrshah
-
21:37
7:20
80
Mina Cvjetino
-
21:59
7:27
92
Claire Dong
-
22:00
7:28
95
9 Evergreen Val.
11-12-12-11-9
Gap: 1:38
104:43
20:57
7:06
281 Apryl Chiem
-
19:49
6:43
22
Priya Kadakia
-
20:50
7:04
49
Jiana Cortero
-
21:16
7:13
68
Isabella Gentile
-
21:21
7:14
69
Tammy Dinh
-
21:27
7:16
73
Bryanna Nuno
-
21:48
7:23
86
Isabella Huynh
-
22:52
7:45
115
10 Salinas
12-11-10-11-10
Gap: 1:30
104:52
20:58
7:07
284 Kayla Clayton
-
20:02
6:47
25
Nicole Gorczyca
-
20:39
7:00
45
Emma Baucom
-
21:09
7:10
64
Hailey Shaffer
-
21:30
7:17
74
Brisia Martinez
-
21:32
7:18
76
Ashley Rangel
-
22:00
7:27
93
Savannah Longoria
-
22:27
7:37
107
11 Cupertino
3-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:27
103:46
20:45
7:02
289 Caroline Gee
-
18:16
6:11
3
Maxine Schultz
-
21:09
7:10
65
Aishwary Laddha
-
21:11
7:11
66
Hannah Shapiro
-
21:27
7:16
72
Claire Wang
-
21:42
7:21
83
Katherin Chan
-
22:10
7:31
102
Pranjal Mishra
-
24:13
8:12
127
12 Sequoia
5-7-7-8-12
Gap: 3:27
104:14
20:51
7:04
292 Sophie Walton
-
18:43
6:21
5
Eva Gillet
-
20:26
6:56
40
Shannon Coan
-
21:03
7:08
58
Chloe Sharratt
-
21:52
7:25
88
Emma O'hara
-
22:10
7:31
101
Brighid Bugos
-
23:17
7:54
119
Beatrice Bugos
-
23:29
7:58
122
13 Piedmont Hills
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:00
106:27
21:17
7:13
336 Stephani Bustos
-
20:14
6:52
30
Iris Wu
-
20:54
7:05
51
Samantha Tran
-
21:08
7:10
61
Kayla Freitas
-
21:56
7:26
90
Kimberly Licea
-
22:14
7:32
104
Alina Doan
-
23:26
7:57
120
Gloria Qiu
-
23:31
7:58
123
14 North Salinas
17-16-16-14-14
Gap: 1:19
106:38
21:20
7:14
345 Elizabet Padilla
-
20:35
6:59
44
Serena Olivares
-
21:00
7:07
57
Kylie Almazan
-
21:22
7:14
70
Nina Arias
-
21:47
7:23
85
Jacqueli Rubalcab
-
21:55
7:26
89
Jennifer Ayala
-
22:15
7:32
105




15 Milpitas
16-17-17-17-15
Gap: 1:44
107:09
21:26
7:16
368 Carla Espinoza
-
20:20
6:53
36
Yu-pei Ho
-
21:23
7:15
71
Eloisa Kaye Difuntor
-
21:39
7:20
81
Anna Weins
-
21:43
7:22
84
Grace Chang
-
22:04
7:29
96
Vanessa Abarca
-
22:12
7:31
103
Helen Huynh
-
23:02
7:48
116
16 Silver Creek
13-15-15-16-16
Gap: 2:32
107:35
21:31
7:18
372 Sanmina Pham
-
20:10
6:50
28
Helen Tran
-
21:09
7:10
63
Madi Lloyd
-
21:36
7:19
77
Elizabet Huang
-
21:57
7:27
91
Kimberly Beteran
-
22:43
7:42
113
Carol Chen
-
22:49
7:44
114
Samantha Scoppett
-
23:15
7:53
118
17 Santa Teresa
6-9-14-15-17
Gap: 4:48
107:34
21:31
7:18
382 Annmarie Howell
-
18:47
6:22
7
Ashley Mathews
-
20:39
7:00
47
Petra Epperson
-
22:00
7:27
94
Ianna Rodrigue
-
22:34
7:39
110
Enya Van Ham
-
23:35
8:00
124
Ashley Taylor
-
24:25
8:17
128
Raeann Van Thillo
-
24:48
8:24
129
18 Carlmont
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:29
108:25
21:41
7:21
411 Megan Uozumi
-
20:39
7:00
46
Karina Ho
-
21:42
7:21
82
Morgan Psaila
-
21:50
7:24
87
Carissa Wong
-
22:06
7:29
97
Sophie Liu
-
22:08
7:30
99
Catherin De Vito
-
22:22
7:35
106
Ajia Grant
-
23:07
7:50
117
19 Alisal
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:30
111:38
22:20
7:34
493 Nadia Perez
-
20:58
7:06
54
Diana Garcia
-
22:06
7:30
98
Yesenia Espinoza
-
22:31
7:38
109
Alondra Rodrigue
-
22:35
7:39
111
Heidi Velazque
-
23:28
7:57
121
Alma Hernande
-
23:43
8:02
125
Carina Avelar
-
23:46
8:03
126
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.