Los Altos Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jacob, Lauren | Sr | V | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 44/201 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 28/56 | 18:38 | 18:38 | 17:52 | 17:52 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Destiny Collins | Sr | Great Oak | 17:09.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Brooke Starn | Sr | Monte Vista | 17:22.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Lauren Moffet | Sr | Clovis North | 17:23.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Jennifer Sandoval | Sr | Summit | 17:32.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Kristen Leung | Sr | Lowell | 17:35.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Emily Virtue | So | Burroughs/Burbank | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Chloe Arriaga | Fr | Walnut | 17:41.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Fiona O'keefe | Sr | Davis | 17:42.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Sofia Castiglioni | Jr | Davis | 17:45.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Nicole Rice | Jr | Great Oak | 17:46.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Abigail Fisk | Jr | Davis | 17:50.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Delaney White | Sr | Santa Rosa | 17:50.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Olivia O'keeffe | So | Davis | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Holly Lung | Jr | Arcadia | 17:53.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Sandra Pflughoft | So | Great Oak | 18:00.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Melodie Leroudier | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Kiyena Beatty | Jr | Great Oak | 18:05.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Emily Clause | Sr | Great Oak | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Jasmine He | So | Arcadia | 18:09.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Sydney Belus | Jr | Great Oak | 18:12.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Fiona O'leary | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:13.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Evelyn Mandel | Jr | Great Oak | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Sophia Lodigiani | Fr | Davis | 18:20.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Elena Kamas | So | Homestead | 18:21.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Meredith Corda | Jr | Monte Vista | 18:22.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Meagen Lowe | Fr | Buchanan | 18:23.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Johanna Ross | Jr | Oakland Tech | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Erin Holton | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:24.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Helen Guo | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Brittani Matthews | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:26.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Gwendolyn Hurtado | Sr | Warren | 18:27.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Caroline Gee | So | Cupertino | 18:27.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Delaney Ellsworth | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:28.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Alexandria Tucker | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:32.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Haley Adel | Sr | Kennedy | 18:34.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Paige Kosche | Jr | Ventura | 18:36.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Michaela Reynolds | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:36.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Annalisa Crowe | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:37.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Eryca Yamane | So | Arcadia | 18:37.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Jonnie Montano | Sr | Madera South | 18:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Kate Tavella | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Mackenzie Mora | Jr | Buchanan | 18:39.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Annmarie Howell | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:40.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Lauren Jacob | Sr | Los Altos | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 28/56 | 18:38 | 18:38 | 17:52 | |
45 | Skylar Steenburgh | So | Buchanan | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Cindy Hoang | Jr | Arcadia | 18:44.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | Molly Neach | So | San Ramon Valley | 18:45.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Lindsay Allen | Jr | Homestead | 18:46.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Paige Carter | Jr | San Marcos | 18:46.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Clare Hernandez | So | Buchanan | 18:46.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Tatiana Garcia | Jr | Ventura | 18:46.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Myrthe Bellers | Fr | Irvington | 18:46.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | Madalyne Coney | So | Monte Vista | 18:47.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
54 | Joy Huang | Jr | Arcadia | 18:47.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Trinity Gomez | Jr | Warren | 18:49.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Angelica Salas | Sr | Birmingham Community Charter | 18:50.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
57 | Emma Tavella | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 18:51.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | Brenda Rosales | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:53.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
59 | Lauren Fillipow | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:53.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
60 | Rachel Gee | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:53.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Pari Monoogian | Jr | Clovis North | 18:54.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
62 | Madison Parr | So | Yucaipa | 18:55.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Blayney Dolan | So | Clovis North | 18:55.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
64 | Caroline Garrett | Fr | Oakland Tech | 18:55.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
65 | Paige Haynes | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:56.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Sophie Walton | Sr | Sequoia | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
67 | Jena Srikanth | Sr | Clovis North | 18:57.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
68 | Sofia Ramos | So | Ventura | 19:00.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
69 | Katie Williams | Fr | Homestead | 19:03.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
70 | Maddy Denner | So | Oak Ridge | 19:03.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
71 | Katie Nili | So | Buchanan | 19:05.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
72 | Veronica Ortega | So | Madera South | 19:05.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
73 | Natalie Mejia | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:07.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
74 | Lauren Mason | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:07.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
75 | Alex Wilson | So | Monte Vista | 19:08.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
76 | Macy Schmidt | Sr | Ventura | 19:08.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | Kelly Bishop | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:08.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
78 | Melissa Tanaka | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
79 | Mackenna Mason | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | Hannah Hartwell | Fr | Carlsbad | 19:09.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
81 | Clarissa Nowag-nelson | So | McClatchy | 19:09.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
82 | Amanda Olla | So | San Ramon Valley | 19:09.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
83 | Kelly Liang | Fr | Arcadia | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
84 | Camilla Hanson | Sr | Clovis North | 19:11.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
85 | Angela Dipentino | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:12.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
86 | Sarah Gee | So | Yucaipa | 19:15.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
87 | Mandy Wainfan | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:16.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
88 | Kat Copeland | Jr | Folsom | 19:18.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
89 | Juliane Douds | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 19:18.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
90 | Sage Taylor | So | Davis | 19:19.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
91 | Sarah Feng | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:20.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
92 | Julie Diaz | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
93 | Jourdan Wilson | Sr | El Camino | 19:24.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
94 | Samantha Tabares | Sr | Warren | 19:25.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
95 | Danielle Askar | Jr | Ventura | 19:25.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
96 | Patricia Sanchez | So | Santee EC | 19:25.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
97 | Bronwyn Bunnell | Sr | San Pedro | 19:25.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
98 | Lauren Cervantes | Fr | Monte Vista | 19:28.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
99 | Destiny Moedano | Fr | El Camino | 19:28.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
100 | Elana Lim | Sr | Monte Vista | 19:28.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
101 | Brooke Lemke | Sr | McClatchy | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
102 | Lauren Windmiller | Jr | Sheldon | 19:32.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Vannessa Chavira | Jr | Clovis | 19:32.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
104 | Haley Dean | So | Oak Ridge | 19:32.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
105 | Janeane Hernandez | Sr | Warren | 19:33.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
106 | Maggie Baker | Sr | Bakersfield | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
107 | Alexandra Respes | Jr | Mira Mesa | 19:34.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
108 | Sydney Walthall | Fr | McClatchy | 19:35.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
109 | Louisa Nickerson | Sr | Torrey Pines | 19:35.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
110 | Gabi Dinkin | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:35.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
111 | Megan Satterfield | Sr | Granada Hills Charter | 19:35.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
112 | Peyton Candaele | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:36.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
113 | Amelia Strahan | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:36.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
114 | Anna Hsiao | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:37.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
115 | Angelica Costilla | Sr | Madera South | 19:38.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
116 | Tori Rodriguez | So | Arcadia | 19:38.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
117 | Kara Hunt | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:39.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
118 | Carlota Conant | Jr | Warren | 19:39.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
119 | Clarisse Wikstrom | Jr | Skyline | 19:39.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
120 | Zoie Valencia | So | San Marcos | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
121 | Ashley Reid | So | McClatchy | 19:41.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
122 | Anitha Graves | So | Woodcreek | 19:42.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
123 | Samantha Lieberman | Fr | Homestead | 19:43.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
124 | Mckenna Lewis | So | Clovis | 19:49.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
125 | Ariel Van Riper | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 19:52.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
126 | Nevaeh Clements | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:53.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
127 | Taylor Shelgosh | Jr | El Camino | 19:54.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
128 | Ana Rusk | Fr | Buchanan | 19:55.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
129 | Nadine Dubon | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:55.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
130 | Mckenna Nuzum | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 19:55.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
131 | Isabella Aguiar | So | Torrey Pines | 19:57.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
132 | Angelica Ramos | Sr | Garfield | 19:58.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
133 | Sienna Brown | Sr | El Camino | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
134 | Katelynn Byrum | Jr | Ventura | 19:59.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
135 | Vanessa Beeler | So | Torrey Pines | 20:00.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
136 | Blanca Robles | Jr | Warren | 20:02.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
137 | Jillian O'brien | So | Homestead | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
138 | Brittany Darron | Fr | Palisades Charter | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
139 | Ilene Mariscal | So | Yucaipa | 20:05.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
140 | Elise Chu | Sr | Davis | 20:06.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
141 | Rebecca Hasser | So | Homestead | 20:09.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
142 | Rachel Berry | Jr | Clovis | 20:10.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
143 | Jasmine Suarez | Sr | El Camino | 20:11.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
144 | Annika Mellquist | So | Woodcreek | 20:12.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
145 | Claire Chang | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:13.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
146 | Sedona Boren | Jr | Ventura | 20:15.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
147 | Claire Tami | So | Woodcreek | 20:15.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
148 | Alexandra Roll | So | Torrey Pines | 20:16.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
149 | Namrata Subramanian | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:16.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
150 | Natalie Ewe | So | Lowell | 20:16.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
151 | Brittany Black | Sr | Torrey Pines | 20:18.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
152 | Teresa Boatman | Sr | Woodcreek | 20:22.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
153 | Emma Ulfvengren | Sr | Palisades Charter | 20:24.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
154 | Annie Zhou | Sr | Lowell | 20:25.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
155 | Kamia Samandi | So | Palisades Charter | 20:26.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
156 | Shannon Lee | Jr | Palisades Charter | 20:27.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
157 | Sarah Lincoln | So | Mission Hills | 20:27.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
158 | Nicole Aufricht | Sr | Homestead | 20:28.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
159 | Akshara Majjiga | So | Monta Vista | 20:29.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
160 | Addie Aguilar | Jr | Clovis North | 20:31.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
161 | Alexandra Kaminsky | So | Clovis North | 20:32.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
162 | Madeleine Yip | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
163 | Maddie Page | Sr | Cleveland | 20:35.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
164 | Teresa Zortman | Sr | Woodcreek | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
165 | Lexi Walker | Jr | Clovis | 20:41.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
166 | Genevieve Serna | Jr | Clovis | 20:43.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
167 | Anne Marie Lynch | Fr | El Camino | 20:44.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
168 | Jennifer Cortes | Fr | Leadership Pub Richmond | 20:47.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
169 | Megan Dean | So | Clovis | 20:51.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
170 | Olivia Jarvis | So | El Camino | 20:51.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
171 | Morgan Dowling | Jr | Monte Vista | 20:53.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
172 | Vanessa Yu | Jr | G. Washington-SF | 20:55.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
173 | Jael Marquez | Sr | San Pedro | 20:56.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
174 | Sophia Deboer | So | McClatchy | 20:58.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
175 | Taylor Gonzales | Jr | Buchanan | 21:01.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
176 | Jessica Mendez | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 21:02.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
177 | Kiana Billot | Sr | Palisades Charter | 21:04.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
178 | Maude Blair | Jr | Skyline | 21:06.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
179 | Nell Schafer | Fr | Oakland Tech | 21:09.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
180 | Rosie Santana | Jr | Warren | 21:12.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
181 | Alyssa Young | So | Lowell | 21:18.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
182 | Jacqueline Choi | Sr | Lowell | 21:20.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
183 | Shelby Althoff | Jr | Clovis | 21:21.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
184 | Elena Cawthon | So | Lowell | 21:23.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
185 | Megan Poon | Fr | McClatchy | 21:25.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
186 | Tatum Colby | Jr | Palisades Charter | 21:27.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
187 | Chelsea Levi | Jr | Palisades Charter | 21:27.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
188 | Maya Richardson | So | San Pedro | 21:31.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
189 | Karsen Paul | So | Oakland Tech | 21:33.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
190 | Sophie Schafer | Jr | Oakland Tech | 21:40.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
191 | Chloe Deleon | So | San Pedro | 21:48.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
192 | Cynthia Kelso | Sr | San Pedro | 21:53.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
193 | Bridget Cooke | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 22:01.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
194 | Tracy Tam | So | Galileo-SF | 22:03.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
195 | Devyn Brewer | Fr | KIPP King Collegiate | 22:15.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
196 | Perla Aguilar | So | San Pedro | 22:29.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
197 | Tammy Yu | Sr | G. Washington-SF | 22:31.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
198 | Gillian Hustis Hayes | Jr | Oakland Tech | 22:35.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
199 | Alexa De La Pena | Jr | San Pedro | 22:36.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
200 | Quincy Johnston | Fr | McClatchy | 22:42.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
201 | Cynthia Leung | Jr | Lowell | 22:55.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.