Los Altos Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/19/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chang, Sarah So JV 24:04.3 8:01 3 13/118 2/6 7/13 3/19 24:33
(0:29,1.9)
24:33
(0:29,1.9)
24:33
(0:29,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chelluri, Shringy Fr JV 27:05.9 9:02 3 44/118 4/6 11/13 5/14
Chung, Vicky Jr JV 29:25.9 9:49 3 79/118 6/6 13/13 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cyron, Jill So JV 27:58 9:19 3 59/118 5/6 12/13 5/11
de Schutter, Belen Fr JV 27:02.7 9:01 3 43/118 3/6 10/13 8/17
Devisser, Britt Jr V 24:08.6 8:03 3 74/119 6/7 8/13 5/11 20:45 20:45 20:45
Gibson, Katia Jr V 23:44.6 7:55 3 68/119 5/7 6/13 6/15 21:47 20:27 20:27
Gibson, Tatiana Sr JV 23:31.6 7:51 3 8/118 1/6 5/13 5/23 22:25 22:14 22:14
Gupta, Anya Fr V 22:16.8 7:26 3 40/119 4/7 4/13 4/18
Jacob, Lauren Sr V 19:50.1 6:37 3 11/119 1/7 1/13 7/26 18:20 17:49 17:49
Klein, Katie Jr V 21:31.7 7:11 3 32/119 3/7 3/13 4/19 19:31 19:31 19:31
Mcgettigan, Marisa Jr V 24:46.9 8:16 3 83/119 7/7 9/13 3/8 25:03
(0:16,1.1)
24:03 24:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Tico, Annli Jr V 20:48.2 6:56 3 21/119 2/7 2/13 4/22 22:01
(1:13,5.5)
20:50
(0:02,0.1)
20:50
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/15 108:11
3:55
3 7:13 6:37 7:55 144 6:30 99:48 99:43 Lauren Jacob (9), Annli Tico (18), Katie Klein (27), Anya Gupta (34), Katia Gibson (56)
JV 1st 5 5/11 129:43
4:26
3 8:39 7:51 9:19 118 7:40 140:37
(10:55,7.8)
114:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Tatiana Gibson (6), Sarah Chang (10), Belen de Schutter (30), Shringy Chelluri (31), Jill Cyron (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Lemak Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:29 6:10
2 Marea Zlatunich So Aptos 18:45.9 6:15
3 Matti Peoples Sr Aptos 18:50.6 6:17
4 Caroline Gee So Cupertino 19:09.6 6:23
5 Reina Garcia Fr Aptos 19:24.4 6:28
6 Hana Marsheck Sr Woodside Priory 19:32.7 6:31
7 Evelin Meza Jr Greenfield 19:36 6:32
8 Sarah Savage So Archbishop Mitty 19:42.4 6:34
9 Jessica Kain Fr Scotts Valley 19:42.9 6:34
10 Abby Mangilog Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:46.1 6:35
11 Lauren Jacob Sr Los Altos 19:50.1 6:37 1/7 1/13 7/26 18:20 17:49
12 Olivia Quinn Sr Aptos 19:58.9 6:40
13 Erin Weiner Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:01 6:40
14 Maryam Jawid Jr Lynbrook 20:09.5 6:43
15 Jocelyn Sosa Sr Greenfield 20:13.2 6:44
16 Jackie Foti Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:23.7 6:48
17 Catherine Gao Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:26.1 6:49
18 Olivia Berhan So Aptos 20:30.6 6:50
19 Samantha Cortes So San Benito (Hollister) 20:31.4 6:50
20 Sarah Abbott Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:31.5 6:51
21 Annli Tico Jr Los Altos 20:48.2 6:56 2/7 2/13 4/22 22:01
(1:13)
20:50
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Annika Niles So Aptos 20:57.5 6:59
23 Angela Liu So Lynbrook 21:09.6 7:03
24 Monica Ruelas Jr Gilroy 21:13.3 7:04
25 Riley Mason Sr Leland 21:19 7:06
26 Jessica Gutshall Sr Santa Catalina 21:22.6 7:08
27 Meghan Moyer Sr Mercy (Burlingame) 21:23.1 7:08
28 Mariah Changco Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:24 7:08
29 Annika Osterkamp Sr Scotts Valley 21:25.2 7:08
30 Elli Kliewer So San Benito (Hollister) 21:28.4 7:09
31 Erika Escalona Jr Aptos 21:31.6 7:11
32 Katie Klein Jr Los Altos 21:31.7 7:11 3/7 3/13 4/19 19:31 19:31
33 Brianna Martin Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:37 7:12
34 Yvette Tavarez Sr Soledad 21:49.8 7:17
35 Kira Emma So San Benito (Hollister) 21:51.7 7:17
36 Jodi Mar Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:59.8 7:20
37 Hannah Dinsdale Sr Willow Glen 22:05.6 7:22
38 Olivia Ross So Scotts Valley 22:06 7:22
39 Citlally Sotelo Jr North Salinas 22:14.9 7:25
40 Anya Gupta Fr Los Altos 22:16.8 7:26 4/7 4/13 4/18
41 Kaylee Craft Jr Scotts Valley 22:18.5 7:26
42 Katherine Monteon Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:19.2 7:26
43 Hailey Cross Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:26.7 7:29
44 Kimmy Villegas Sr Santa Catalina 22:32.9 7:31
45 Hannah Hayden Jr Leland 22:33.8 7:31
46 Apryl Chiem Fr Evergreen Valley 22:35.3 7:32
47 Ellie Milanesa Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 22:38.8 7:33
48 Nadia Perez So Alisal 22:42.2 7:34
49 Alex Alcaraz Fr Notre Dame (Salinas) 22:43.3 7:34
50 Zoe Blankenship Sr Willow Glen 22:44.5 7:35
51 Sandy Garcia Jr King City 22:45.3 7:35
52 Lauryn Orozco Jr Soledad 22:50 7:37
53 Tanya Campos Sr Greenfield 22:56.1 7:39
54 Lisa Tanaka Sr Westmoor 23:02.1 7:41
55 Sarah Halabe Sr Woodside Priory 23:07.8 7:43
56 Maxine Schultz Fr Cupertino 23:08.7 7:43
57 Mikaela Inman Sr Scotts Valley 23:10.3 7:43
58 Karina Barnett Jr Leland 23:15.8 7:45
59 Jennifer Ayala Jr North Salinas 23:18.3 7:46
60 Priya Kadakia Sr Evergreen Valley 23:25.3 7:48
61 Stephanie Simon Jr Leland 23:27.6 7:49
62 Juliana Webb Jr Leland 23:30.9 7:50
63 Claire Wang So Cupertino 23:31.3 7:50
64 Evelia De Jesus Sr Soledad 23:33.2 7:51
65 Isabella Gentile Fr Evergreen Valley 23:35.2 7:52
66 Bryanna Nuno Fr Evergreen Valley 23:36.3 7:52
67 Gabrielle Nguyen So Lynbrook 23:36.7 7:52
68 Katia Gibson Jr Los Altos 23:44.6 7:55 5/7 6/13 6/15 21:47 20:27
69 Serena Olivares Sr North Salinas 23:50.7 7:57
70 Samantha Nguyen So Lynbrook 23:56.8 7:59
71 Karla Lozano Sr Gilroy 24:00.4 8:00
72 Nina Arias Jr North Salinas 24:03.3 8:01
73 Anusha Sowda Fr Leland 24:06 8:02
74 Britt Devisser Jr Los Altos 24:08.6 8:03 6/7 8/13 5/11 20:45 20:45
75 Cati Bianchi Sr St Francis Central C 24:08.9 8:03
76 Michelle Lang Jr Lynbrook 24:09.6 8:03
77 Hannah Shapiro So Cupertino 24:12.3 8:04
78 Emma Potter So Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:13 8:04
79 Danielle Sidi Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:24.3 8:08
80 Carina Avelar Sr Alisal 24:31.8 8:11
81 Maria Diaz So Alisal 24:42.5 8:14
82 Samantha Suarez So Notre Dame (Salinas) 24:45 8:15
83 Marisa Mcgettigan Jr Los Altos 24:46.9 8:16 7/7 9/13 3/8 25:03
(0:16)
24:03 You ROCK! (LR)
84 Noemi Amezcua Jr King City 24:51 8:17
85 Eden Ramirez Jr Notre Dame (Salinas) 24:55.4 8:18
86 Elena Cervantes Jr Evergreen Valley 25:01.7 8:21
87 Natalie Filippi Sr Christopher 25:08.9 8:23
88 Florencia Gregorio Jr Alisal 25:12.3 8:24
89 Gabby Stanton-fisc Sr Mercy (Burlingame) 25:17.8 8:26
90 Kylie Almazan Sr North Salinas 25:21.1 8:27
91 Vanessa Giacalone Sr Valley Christian-SJ 25:33.2 8:31
92 Elizabeth Orozco Fr Soledad 25:34.2 8:31
93 Nicole Martinez Sr North Salinas 25:37.1 8:32
94 Natasha Hellebrandt Jr Evergreen Valley 25:56 8:39
95 Gisselle Cortez Sr Alisal 26:02.2 8:41
96 Madison Dewing Sr Leland 26:13.4 8:44
97 Atzin Galvan Jr Abraham Lincoln 26:17.1 8:46
98 Blanca Gregorio Fr Alisal 26:18.7 8:46
99 Alondra Rodriguez Jr Alisal 26:31 8:50
100 Wako Morimoto Jr Woodside Priory 26:32 8:51
101 Jenelle Lee Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:33.6 8:51
102 Lizbeth Lugo Sr King City 26:33.7 8:51
103 Dallana Pantoja Sr Greenfield 26:34.8 8:52
104 Xenia Suarez So Soledad 26:37.6 8:53
105 Pranjal Mishra Fr Cupertino 26:47.7 8:56
106 Saskia Hunziker Sr Soledad 27:00.1 9:00
107 Jane Zhang Jr Cupertino 27:14.8 9:05
108 Anjali Eichbaum Sr Woodside Priory 27:23.5 9:08
109 Charlotte Wade Jr Santa Catalina 27:41.8 9:14
110 Raquel Legaspi Sr King City 27:46.5 9:16
111 Laura Haskin Sr Santa Catalina 27:53.9 9:18
112 Marlene Alonzo So Soledad 27:55.3 9:18
113 Ana Leon So Santa Catalina 28:37.5 9:33
114 Shevanne Sumang Jr Westmoor 28:42.5 9:34
115 Christina Nick So Santa Catalina 28:56.4 9:39
116 Bertha Hernandez Jr King City 29:10.6 9:44
117 Rena Ho Jr Westmoor 29:35 9:52
118 Elizabeth Mejia Sr North Salinas 29:38.9 9:53
119 Grace Pryor Jr Santa Catalina 29:59.6 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
97:30
19:30
6:30
35 Marea Zlatunic
So
18:46
6:15
2
Matti Peoples
Sr
18:51
6:17
3
Reina Garcia
Fr
19:24
6:28
5
Olivia Quinn
Sr
19:59
6:40
10
Olivia Berhan
So
20:31
6:50
15
Annika Niles
So
20:58
6:59
19
Erika Escalona
Jr
21:32
7:11
26
2 Archbishop Mitty
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
98:25
19:41
6:34
40 Julia Lemak
Sr
18:29
6:10
1
Sarah Savage
So
19:42
6:34
6
Abby Mangilog
Jr
19:46
6:35
8
Erin Weiner
Sr
20:01
6:40
11
Catherin Gao
Jr
20:26
6:49
14
Sarah Abbott
Jr
20:32
6:51
17




3 San Benito (Hollister)
8-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:20
106:53
21:23
7:08
122 Samantha Cortes
So
20:31
6:50
16
Mariah Changco
Fr
21:24
7:08
23
Elli Kliewer
So
21:28
7:09
25
Brianna Martin
Jr
21:37
7:12
28
Kira Emma
So
21:52
7:17
30
Katherin Monteon
Sr
22:19
7:26
36
Hailey Cross
Fr
22:27
7:29
37
4 Scotts Valley
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 3:27
108:43
21:45
7:15
143 Jessica Kain
Fr
19:43
6:34
7
Annika Osterkam
Sr
21:25
7:08
24
Olivia Ross
So
22:06
7:22
32
Kaylee Craft
Jr
22:19
7:26
35
Mikaela Inman
Sr
23:10
7:43
45








5 Los Altos
5-3-3-3-5
Gap: 3:55
108:11
21:38
7:13
144 Lauren Jacob
Sr
19:50
6:37
9
Annli Tico
Jr
20:48
6:56
18
Katie Klein
Jr
21:32
7:11
27
Anya Gupta
Fr
22:17
7:26
34
Katia Gibson
Jr
23:45
7:55
56
Britt Devisser
Jr
24:09
8:03
61
Marisa Mcgettig
Jr
24:47
8:16
68
6 Leland
9-9-8-7-6
Gap: 2:12
114:07
22:49
7:36
205 Riley Mason
Sr
21:19
7:06
21
Hannah Hayden
Jr
22:34
7:31
39
Karina Barnett
Jr
23:16
7:45
46
Stephani Simon
Jr
23:28
7:49
49
Juliana Webb
Jr
23:31
7:50
50
Anusha Sowda
Fr
24:06
8:02
60
Madison Dewing
Sr
26:13
8:44
77
7 Lynbrook
6-5-6-6-7
Gap: 4:00
113:02
22:36
7:32
207 Maryam Jawid
Jr
20:10
6:43
12
Angela Liu
So
21:10
7:03
20
Gabriell Nguyen
So
23:37
7:52
55
Samantha Nguyen
So
23:57
7:59
58
Michelle Lang
Jr
24:10
8:03
62








8 Cupertino
3-8-7-8-8
Gap: 7:38
116:50
23:22
7:47
245 Caroline Gee
So
19:10
6:23
4
Maxine Schultz
Fr
23:09
7:43
44
Claire Wang
So
23:31
7:50
51
Hannah Shapiro
So
24:12
8:04
63
Pranjal Mishra
Fr
26:48
8:56
83
Jane Zhang
Jr
27:15
9:05
85




9 Sacred Heart Cathedral
7-7-9-9-9
Gap: 6:10
117:34
23:31
7:50
253 Jackie Foti
Sr
20:24
6:48
13
Jodi Mar
Jr
22:00
7:20
31
Emma Potter
So
24:13
8:04
64
Danielle Sidi
Sr
24:24
8:08
65
Jenelle Lee
Sr
26:34
8:51
80








10 Evergreen Valley
13-13-12-10-10
Gap: 2:26
118:14
23:39
7:53
265 Apryl Chiem
Fr
22:35
7:32
40
Priya Kadakia
Sr
23:25
7:48
48
Isabella Gentile
Fr
23:35
7:52
53
Bryanna Nuno
Fr
23:36
7:52
54
Elena Cervante
Jr
25:02
8:21
70
Natasha Hellebra
Jr
25:56
8:39
75




11 North Salinas
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:06
118:48
23:46
7:55
268 Citlally Sotelo
Jr
22:15
7:25
33
Jennifer Ayala
Jr
23:18
7:46
47
Serena Olivares
Sr
23:51
7:57
57
Nina Arias
Jr
24:03
8:01
59
Kylie Almazan
Sr
25:21
8:27
72
Nicole Martinez
Sr
25:37
8:32
74
Elizabet Mejia
Sr
29:39
9:53
93
12 Soledad
11-11-10-12-12
Gap: 4:48
120:25
24:05
8:02
279 Yvette Tavarez
Sr
21:50
7:17
29
Lauryn Orozco
Jr
22:50
7:37
43
Evelia De Jesus
Sr
23:33
7:51
52
Elizabet Orozco
Fr
25:34
8:31
73
Xenia Suarez
So
26:38
8:53
82
Saskia Hunziker
Sr
27:00
9:00
84
Marlene Alonzo
So
27:55
9:18
89
13 Alisal
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 3:20
123:11
24:38
8:13
321 Nadia Perez
So
22:42
7:34
41
Carina Avelar
Sr
24:32
8:11
66
Maria Diaz
So
24:43
8:14
67
Florenci Gregorio
Jr
25:12
8:24
71
Gisselle Cortez
Sr
26:02
8:41
76
Blanca Gregorio
Fr
26:19
8:46
78
Alondra Rodrigue
Jr
26:31
8:50
79
14 Santa Catalina
10-9-13-13-14
Gap: 7:15
128:09
25:38
8:33
324 Jessica Gutshall
Sr
21:23
7:08
22
Kimmy Villegas
Sr
22:33
7:31
38
Charlott Wade
Jr
27:42
9:14
86
Laura Haskin
Sr
27:54
9:18
88
Ana Leon
So
28:38
9:33
90
Christin Nick
So
28:56
9:39
91
Grace Pryor
Jr
30:00
10:00
94
15 King City
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:25
131:07
26:13
8:44
371 Sandy Garcia
Jr
22:45
7:35
42
Noemi Amezcua
Jr
24:51
8:17
69
Lizbeth Lugo
Sr
26:34
8:51
81
Raquel Legaspi
Sr
27:47
9:16
87
Bertha Hernande
Jr
29:11
9:44
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Francesca Depierola Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:44.5 7:15
2 Riley Croghan Fr St Francis Central C 21:49.9 7:17
3 Kayla Vokt Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:03 7:21
4 Caitlyn Palacio Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:00.9 7:40
5 Jorden Carroll Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:03.6 7:41
6 Olivia Brashears Jr Abraham Lincoln 23:21.5 7:47
7 Sophia Garcia-meza Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:29.7 7:50
8 Tatiana Gibson Sr Los Altos 23:31.6 7:51 1/6 5/13 5/23 22:25 22:14
9 Adrianna Perez So San Benito (Hollister) 23:33.4 7:51
10 Santana Rodriguez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:41 7:54
11 Alondra Vasquez Jr Willow Glen 23:42.3 7:54
12 Jasmine Maldonado Sr San Benito (Hollister) 23:58.4 7:59
13 Sarah Chang So Los Altos 24:04.3 8:01 2/6 7/13 3/19 24:33
(0:29)
24:33
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Emily Luong Jr Evergreen Valley 24:12.2 8:04
15 Gabriela Straub Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:32.3 8:11
16 Josette Vignos Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:33.7 8:11
17 Audrey Pontier Sr Willow Glen 24:37.2 8:12
18 Ana Kressman Jr Scotts Valley 24:39.4 8:13
19 Michelle Pastrana Sr San Benito (Hollister) 24:45 8:15
20 Joanna Encarnacion Jr Evergreen Valley 24:54.2 8:18
21 Yvette Moron-villi Sr Evergreen Valley 25:02 8:21
22 Rachel Dovek Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:04.1 8:21
23 Allie Wright Jr Scotts Valley 25:04.6 8:22
24 Sophia Smith Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:09.3 8:23
25 Margret Theaker Jr Valley Christian-SJ 25:11.9 8:24
26 Alondra Fierros So Gonzales 25:14.2 8:25
27 Solveig Smith-prudlo Jr Willow Glen 25:21.5 8:27
28 Avery Croghan So St Francis Central C 25:22 8:27
29 Lauren O'reilly Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:30.7 8:30
30 Brianda Cerda So Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:32.2 8:31
31 Camila Depierola Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:33.4 8:31
32 Ana Ramirez Sr North Monterey County 25:34.1 8:31
33 Alexis Garcia Jr Alisal 25:34.2 8:31
34 Anne Boyle Fr Woodside Priory 25:42 8:34
35 Ava Hoppe Jr Willow Glen 26:01.4 8:40
36 Desteney Garcia Jr Alisal 26:01.8 8:41
37 Sophia Bridon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:13.4 8:44
38 Alyssa Martinez So Gonzales 26:15.8 8:45
39 Olivia Burke So St Francis Central C 26:16.3 8:45
40 Irene Lowery Sr San Benito (Hollister) 26:43.8 8:55
41 Natalia Jones Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:56.4 8:59
42 Kathleen Humphries So Gonzales 27:01.2 9:00
43 Belen de Schutter Fr Los Altos 27:02.7 9:01 3/6 10/13 8/17
44 Shringy Chelluri Fr Los Altos 27:05.9 9:02 4/6 11/13 5/14
45 Saige Julian-laroza Sr Evergreen Valley 27:15.3 9:05
46 Aileen Cornejo Jr North Monterey County 27:17.5 9:06
47 Joanna Cuevas Jr Alisal 27:24 9:08
48 Caroline Navarro Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 27:25 9:08
49 Evelyn Lopez Jr King City 27:27.4 9:09
50 Lizzy Martinez Sr Scotts Valley 27:29.9 9:10
51 Desiree Montoya Sr Alisal 27:33.9 9:11
52 Adrianna Rosales Jr North Monterey County 27:36.1 9:12
53 Grace Leung Sr Westmoor 27:36.7 9:12
54 Kelly Huynh Sr Evergreen Valley 27:37.6 9:13
55 Mercy Chan Jr Westmoor 27:45.4 9:15
56 Jessica Barri Sr Mercy (Burlingame) 27:53 9:18
57 Lauren Rocheleau Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 27:56.2 9:19
58 Hannah Rodriguez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 27:57.9 9:19
59 Jill Cyron So Los Altos 27:58 9:19 5/6 12/13 5/11
60 Alondra Cazarez Jr North Monterey County 28:00.1 9:20
61 Kristen Chan Jr Evergreen Valley 28:06.5 9:22
62 Isabella Ocquiial San Benito (Hollister) 28:07.7 9:23
63 Alexis Moura Jr Leland 28:12.2 9:24
64 Diana Hernandez Sr North Salinas 28:14.7 9:25
65 Stephanie Garcia Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh 28:27.4 9:29
66 Rosalba Saavedra Jr Alisal 28:42.3 9:34
67 Marielena Ramirez So Gonzales 28:46.2 9:35
68 Monserrath Rodriguez Jr Alisal 28:47.4 9:36
69 Heydi Suarez So Luis Valdez Leadersh 28:49.4 9:36
70 Christiana Garcia Jr San Benito (Hollister) 28:50.6 9:37
71 Madison Hodson So Gonzales 28:52.2 9:37
72 Gina Alanis Jr North Monterey County 28:56.2 9:39
73 Erandeni Camacho Jr Alisal 29:00.3 9:40
74 Maria Ramirez Jr North Salinas 29:02.9 9:41
75 Venessa Ramirez So Notre Dame (Salinas) 29:07.8 9:43
76 Jennifer Garcia Sr North Salinas 29:09.9 9:43
77 Kristie Lim Jr Evergreen Valley 29:19.8 9:47
78 Nasheli Arce Sr Evergreen Valley 29:23 9:48
79 Vicky Chung Jr Los Altos 29:25.9 9:49 6/6 13/13 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Margaret Pazos Jr Eastside College Prep 29:25.9 9:49
81 Maria Esparza Sr Alisal 29:26.3 9:49
82 Karina Campos So Luis Valdez Leadersh 29:27.2 9:49
83 Claudia Corona Jr King City 29:28.5 9:50
84 Deysi Cortez Jr Alisal 29:30.3 9:50
85 Cynthia Govea Jr Eastside College Prep 29:37 9:52
86 Vanessa Suarez Sr North Monterey County 29:47.4 9:56
87 Dani Coffey Jr Scotts Valley 29:52.4 9:57
88 Christina Morales Sr North Salinas 30:47.2 10:16
89 Grayson Griffin Jr North Monterey County 31:00.4 10:20
90 Geniya Magidina Jr Westmoor 31:11.1 10:24
91 Guadalupe Villalobos Sr Greenfield 31:28.5 10:30
91 Patricia Resendiz Jr Gonzales 31:28.5 10:30
93 Cristina Hernandez Sr North Salinas 31:29.4 10:30
94 Bianca Cruz Jr North Monterey County 31:30.4 10:30
95 Brenda M Rodriguez Jr Alisal 31:30.6 10:30
96 Lilia Ramirez Jr Alisal 31:31.6 10:31
97 Rases Habra Sr Westmoor 31:32.5 10:31
98 Jennifer Neri Jr Evergreen Valley 31:42.1 10:34
99 Guadalupe Serrano Jr San Benito (Hollister) 31:45.9 10:35
100 Dayana Sanchez So Luis Valdez Leadersh 32:08.7 10:43
101 Emma Lewer So Woodside Priory 32:09.3 10:43
102 Roxana Santana Sr Alisal 32:10.3 10:43
103 Anna Morales Sr North Monterey County 32:32.8 10:51
104 Rosemary Barragan So Luis Valdez Leadersh 32:34.2 10:51
105 Yunju La Fr Notre Dame (Salinas) 32:44.6 10:55
106 Janessa Martinez Sr North Salinas 33:27 11:09
107 Mykenzie Camino Jr San Benito (Hollister) 33:37.5 11:13
108 Jacky Zavala Jr King City 33:41.7 11:14
109 Margot Heron Jr Woodside Priory 33:45.8 11:15
110 Vanessa Nguyen Jr Evergreen Valley 34:15 11:25
111 Iris Manriquez Jr Gonzales 34:20.2 11:27
112 Julia Chang Sr Westmoor 34:44.9 11:35
113 Jocelyn Ahedo Jr Alisal 35:09.7 11:43
114 Jennifer Molinero Jr Alisal 35:13.8 11:45
115 Carla Cortez Sr North Monterey County 36:46.1 12:15
116 Julissa Trujillo So King City 36:49.2 12:16
117 Eileen Gomez Jr North Salinas 38:35.7 12:52
118 Jenny Padaca Sr Westmoor 41:50.2 13:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:20
114:56
22:59
7:40
27 Francesc Depierol
Jr
21:45
7:15
1
Kayla Vokt
Jr
22:03
7:21
2
Caitlyn Palacio
Sr
23:01
7:40
3
Jorden Carroll
Jr
23:04
7:41
4
Rachel Dovek
Sr
25:04
8:21
17
Sophia Smith
Jr
25:09
8:23
18
Camila Depierol
Sr
25:33
8:31
22
2 San Benito (Hollister)
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
122:42
24:32
8:11
66 Adrianna Perez
So
23:33
7:51
7
Santana Rodrigue
Jr
23:41
7:54
8
Jasmine Maldonad
Sr
23:58
7:59
9
Michelle Pastrana
Sr
24:45
8:15
14
Irene Lowery
Sr
26:44
8:55
28
Hannah Rodrigue
Jr
27:58
9:19
40
Isabella Ocquiial
-
28:08
9:23
44
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
123:39
24:44
8:15
71 Sophia Garcia-m
Fr
23:30
7:50
5
Gabriela Straub
Sr
24:32
8:11
12
Josette Vignos
Fr
24:34
8:11
13
Lauren O'reilly
Sr
25:31
8:30
20
Brianda Cerda
So
25:32
8:31
21
Sophia Bridon
Jr
26:13
8:44
26




4 Evergreen Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:25
129:01
25:48
8:36
112 Emily Luong
Jr
24:12
8:04
11
Joanna Encarnac
Jr
24:54
8:18
15
Yvette Moron-vi
Sr
25:02
8:21
16
Saige Julian-l
Sr
27:15
9:05
32
Kelly Huynh
Sr
27:38
9:13
38
Kristen Chan
Jr
28:07
9:22
43
Kristie Lim
Jr
29:20
9:47
56
5 Los Altos
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 4:26
129:43
25:57
8:39
118 Tatiana Gibson
Sr
23:32
7:51
6
Sarah Chang
So
24:04
8:01
10
Belen de Schutter
Fr
27:03
9:01
30
Shringy Chelluri
Fr
27:06
9:02
31
Jill Cyron
So
27:58
9:19
41
Vicky Chung
Jr
29:26
9:49
57




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Alisal
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 3:08
135:16
27:03
9:01
165 Alexis Garcia
Jr
25:34
8:31
24
Desteney Garcia
Jr
26:02
8:41
25
Joanna Cuevas
Jr
27:24
9:08
34
Desiree Montoya
Sr
27:34
9:11
35
Rosalba Saavedra
Jr
28:42
9:34
47
Monserra Rodrigue
Jr
28:47
9:36
49
Erandeni Camacho
Jr
29:00
9:40
53
7 Gonzales
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:38
136:10
27:14
9:05
174 Alondra Fierros
So
25:14
8:25
19
Alyssa Martinez
So
26:16
8:45
27
Kathleen Humphrie
So
27:01
9:00
29
Marielen Ramirez
So
28:46
9:35
48
Madison Hodson
So
28:52
9:37
51
Patricia Resendiz
Jr
31:29
10:30
63
Iris Manrique
Jr
34:20
11:27
69
8 North Monterey County
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:22
137:24
27:29
9:10
186 Ana Ramirez
Sr
25:34
8:31
23
Aileen Cornejo
Jr
27:18
9:06
33
Adrianna Rosales
Jr
27:36
9:12
36
Alondra Cazarez
Jr
28:00
9:20
42
Gina Alanis
Jr
28:56
9:39
52
Vanessa Suarez
Sr
29:47
9:56
59
Grayson Griffin
Jr
31:00
10:20
61
9 Westmoor
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:08
152:51
30:34
10:11
273 Grace Leung
Sr
27:37
9:12
37
Mercy Chan
Jr
27:45
9:15
39
Geniya Magidina
Jr
31:11
10:24
62
Rases Habra
Sr
31:33
10:31
65
Julia Chang
Sr
34:45
11:35
70
Jenny Padaca
Sr
41:50
13:57
72




10 North Salinas
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:15
148:44
29:45
9:55
278 Diana Hernande
Sr
28:15
9:25
45
Maria Ramirez
Jr
29:03
9:41
54
Jennifer Garcia
Sr
29:10
9:43
55
Christin Morales
Sr
30:47
10:16
60
Cristina Hernande
Sr
31:29
10:30
64
Janessa Martinez
Sr
33:27
11:09
68
Eileen Gomez
Jr
38:36
12:52
71
11 Luis Valdez Leadersh
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:07
151:27
30:17
10:06
287 Stephani Garcia
Fr
28:27
9:29
46
Heydi Suarez
So
28:49
9:36
50
Karina Campos
So
29:27
9:49
58
Dayana Sanchez
So
32:09
10:43
66
Rosemary Barragan
So
32:34
10:51
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.