Los Altos Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/04

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Jonathan So F/S 14:48 6:35 2.25 103/204 5/7 14/23 11/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Beckstead, Miles Fr JV 14:25 6:24 2.25 31/265 2/10 10/23 8/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buysse, Eric Sr V 12:57 5:45 2.25 22/97 2/6 2/23 7/19 13:40
(0:43,5.2)
13:40
(0:43,5.2)
13:40
(0:43,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Clark, Jeff Sr V 14:07 6:16 2.25 63/97 5/6 6/23 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dejarnette, Brett Sr JV 14:21 6:23 2.25 30/265 1/10 8/23 10/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Denisov, Gleb Sr V 13:37 6:03 2.25 47/97 3/6 3/23 9/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Forell, John So F/S 13:51 6:09 2.25 40/204 1/7 4/23 20/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Adam So JV 16:14 7:13 2.25 144/265 8/10 21/23 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hasnain, Aaron Jr JV 14:59 6:40 2.25 61/265 4/10 16/23 5/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hernandez, Gabriel Jr V 13:54 6:11 2.25 52/97 4/6 5/23 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, David Sr JV 14:35 6:29 2.25 41/265 3/10 13/23 7/28 15:24
(0:49,5.3)
15:24
(0:49,5.3)
15:24
(0:49,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lem, Josh So F/S 14:12 6:19 2.25 64/204 2/7 7/23 16/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martin, Alexi Sr JV 15:54 7:04 2.25 127/265 7/10 20/23 7/14 16:48
(0:54,5.4)
16:48
(0:54,5.4)
16:48
(0:54,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Maupile, Ed So JV 15:51 7:03 2.25 122/265 5/10 18/23 9/17 16:03
(0:12,1.2)
16:03
(0:12,1.2)
16:03
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mumbach, Nick Sr V 14:21 6:23 2.25 66/97 6/6 8/23 4/9 13:49 13:49 13:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nassar, Kareem So JV 15:53 7:04 2.25 125/265 6/10 19/23 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nickolls, Alec So V 12:45 5:40 2.25 15/97 1/6 1/23 8/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scott, Ray Fr F/S 14:33 6:28 2.25 83/204 4/7 12/23 12/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stabell, Brad Fr F/S 14:25 6:24 2.25 76/204 3/7 10/23 14/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Toprani, Sajeer Fr JV 17:01 7:34 2.25 194/265 10/10 23/23 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tormey, Ian Fr F/S 14:52 6:36 2.25 106/204 6/7 15/23 9/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wyse, Aaron Sr JV 16:54 7:31 2.25 182/265 9/10 22/23 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yu, Justin Fr F/S 15:07 6:43 2.25 119/204 7/7 17/23 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/14 67:20
1:22
2.25 5:59 5:40 6:16 176 5:36 68:23
(1:03,1.5)
68:23
(1:03,1.5)
68:23
(1:03,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alec Nickolls (15), Eric Buysse (22), Gleb Denisov (41), Gabriel Hernandez (44), Jeff Clark (54)
JV 1st 5 7/17 74:11
1:30
2.25 6:36 6:23 7:03 194 5:59 81:37
(7:26,9.1)
81:37
(7:26,9.1)
81:37
(7:26,9.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brett Dejarnette (24), Miles Beckstead (25), David Lee (32), Aaron Hasnain (41), Ed Maupile (72)
JV 2nd 5 8/9 81:56
1:08
2.25 7:17 7:04 7:34 224 6:17 Kareem Nassar (37), Alexi Martin (39), Adam Garcia (43), Aaron Wyse (51), Sajeer Toprani (54)
F/S 1st 5 14/27 71:49
0:57
2.25 6:23 6:09 6:35 352 5:51 John Forell (39), Josh Lem (62), Brad Stabell (73), Ray Scott (80), Jonathan Anderson (98)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yosef Ghebray Sr JAMES LOGAN 11:24 5:04
2 Kareem Barghouti Sr SERRA 11:56 5:18
3 Kevin Schneider Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 12:01 5:20
4 Adalberto Corres Sr SEASIDE 12:05 5:22
5 Billy Wong Sr LIVE OAK 12:09 5:24
6 Jr Gonzalez Jr WESTMOOR 12:25 5:31
7 Chance Carothers Sr APTOS 12:29 5:33
8 Michael Borg Jr SERRA 12:37 5:36
9 Daniel Tosfai Sr JAMES LOGAN 12:38 5:37
10 Carlos Jimenez Jr WESTMOOR 12:39 5:37
11 Brice Guldbech Sr WESTMOOR 12:40 5:38
12 Jonathan Kamei Sr LIVE OAK 12:40 5:38
13 Michael Walters Sr SEASIDE 12:42 5:39
14 Derrick Barcliff Sr SEASIDE 12:44 5:40
15 Alec Nickolls So Los Altos 12:45 5:40 1/6 1/23 8/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Russell Megowan Jr SERRA 12:45 5:40
17 Carlos Ramirez Sr SERRA 12:47 5:41
18 Matt Riley So CASTRO VALLEY 12:47 5:41
19 Jason Chorpening Jr SERRA 12:50 5:42
20 Alex Freitas Jr MODESTO 12:55 5:44
21 Elijah Carrillo So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 12:57 5:45
22 Eric Buysse Sr Los Altos 12:57 5:45 2/6 2/23 7/19 13:40
(0:43)
13:40
(0:43)
13:40
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Wesley Schneider Fr CASTRO VALLEY 13:01 5:47
24 Robert Saenz Jr BELL GARDENS 13:02 5:48
25 Joey Horiuchi Jr MITTY 13:02 5:48
26 Luis Jensen Sr LYNBROOK 13:04 5:48
27 Matt Cobbette Jr JAMES LOGAN 13:05 5:49
28 Memo Flores Jr BELL GARDENS 13:10 5:51
29 Jonathan Tsai Jr LYNBROOK 13:10 5:51
30 Jesus Atanacio Sr LIVE OAK 13:11 5:52
31 Christian Ibbotson Jr YUBA CITY 13:11 5:52
32 Jordan Bailey Sr CASTRO VALLEY 13:12 5:52
33 Michael Langella Fr CASTRO VALLEY 13:15 5:53
34 Randy Fung Jr WESTMOOR 13:17 5:54
35 Ryan Maruyama Jr APTOS 13:19 5:55
36 Scott Clark Sr CASTRO VALLEY 13:21 5:56
37 Brian Phegley Jr MONTEREY 13:22 5:56
38 Emmanuel Cristobal Sr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 13:23 5:57
39 Steven Thompson Jr SEASIDE 13:24 5:57
40 Daniel Leighton Sr APTOS 13:25 5:58
41 Gino Leonio So SERRA 13:25 5:58
42 Andrew Kohnert Jr TERRA NOVA 13:31 6:00
43 Adolfo Virgen Jr MODESTO 13:32 6:01
44 Chris Broder Jr TERRA NOVA 13:32 6:01
45 Andrew Hambre Sr WESTMOOR 13:35 6:02
46 Robert Steward Jr SEASIDE 13:35 6:02
47 Gleb Denisov Sr Los Altos 13:37 6:03 3/6 3/23 9/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Allan Woo Sr WESTMOOR 13:41 6:05
49 Shamil Hargovan Jr LYNBROOK 13:46 6:07
50 Cliff Dean Sr MONTEREY 13:47 6:08
51 Timmy Javines Jr BELL GARDENS 13:48 6:08
52 Gabriel Hernandez Jr Los Altos 13:54 6:11 4/6 5/23 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Daniel Cerna Jr JAMES LOGAN 13:54 6:11
54 John Adveiderada So JAMES LOGAN 13:55 6:11
55 Mark Buzbee Sr YUBA CITY 13:56 6:12
56 Alex Goldberg Jr LYNBROOK 13:57 6:12
57 Mark Wanniger Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 14:00 6:13
58 Josh Levy So LIVE OAK 14:02 6:14
59 Howard Liu Jr LYNBROOK 14:02 6:14
60 Eric Matsumoto Jr LIVE OAK 14:04 6:15
61 Ira Wigley Sr APTOS 14:06 6:16
62 Brent Hatakeyama Jr LIVE OAK 14:06 6:16
63 Jeff Clark Sr Los Altos 14:07 6:16 5/6 6/23 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Kenny Benner Jr LIVE OAK 14:09 6:17
65 Haruki Shirnido Sr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 14:17 6:21
66 Nick Mumbach Sr Los Altos 14:21 6:23 6/6 8/23 4/9 13:49 13:49 13:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Eric Sasaki Sr LYNBROOK 14:22 6:23
68 Reed Kelly Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 14:23 6:24
69 Fu Yang Jr MODESTO 14:25 6:24
70 Bret Stuart Jr MODESTO 14:27 6:25
71 Reuel Gabriel Sr SO SAN FRANCISCO 14:28 6:26
72 Rene Bermudez Jr APTOS 14:29 6:26
73 Ben Gringeri Jr MITTY 14:30 6:27
74 Alvin Tan Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:33 6:28
75 Andy Werling Jr MITTY 14:42 6:32
76 Matt Ocon Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 14:46 6:34
77 Gus Arroyo Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 14:49 6:35
78 Ted Iovino Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:51 6:36
79 Lamont Chambers Sr MONTEREY 14:52 6:36
80 Marcus Landon Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 14:53 6:37
81 Shane Carlos Sr SO SAN FRANCISCO 14:54 6:37
82 Kevin You Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 14:55 6:38
83 Kris Sanchez Sr APTOS 14:59 6:40
84 Matt Dudley Jr MITTY 15:04 6:42
85 Rob Johnson Jr MODESTO 15:06 6:43
86 Jerry Zhang Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:20 6:49
87 Robby Thompson Jr MITTY 15:32 6:54
88 John Valdez Sr YUBA CITY 15:34 6:55
89 Christopher Shue Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:39 6:57
90 Scott Taysom Jr TERRA NOVA 16:09 7:11
91 Kevin Gutterez Jr APTOS 16:30 7:20
92 Kevin Kwong Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:41 7:25
93 Tom Kato Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:01 7:34
94 Marshall Haymore Sr YUBA CITY 17:04 7:35
95 Brian Gin Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:55 7:58
96 Matt Moffat Jr MITTY 21:15 9:27
97 Eric Sunwoo Sr SO SAN FRANCISCO 22:42 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SERRA
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
62:55
12:35
5:36
62 Kareem Barghout
Sr
11:56
5:18
2
Michael Borg
Jr
12:37
5:36
8
Russell Megowan
Jr
12:45
5:40
16
Carlos Ramirez
Sr
12:47
5:41
17
Jason Chorpeni
Jr
12:50
5:42
19
Gino Leonio
So
13:25
5:58
37




2 WESTMOOR
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
64:36
12:55
5:45
97 Jr Gonzalez
Jr
12:25
5:31
6
Carlos Jimenez
Jr
12:39
5:37
10
Brice Guldbech
Sr
12:40
5:38
11
Randy Fung
Jr
13:17
5:54
31
Andrew Hambre
Sr
13:35
6:02
39
Allan Woo
Sr
13:41
6:05
42




3 SEASIDE
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
64:30
12:54
5:44
106 Adalbert Corres
Sr
12:05
5:22
4
Michael Walters
Sr
12:42
5:39
13
Derrick Barcliff
Sr
12:44
5:40
14
Steven Thompson
Jr
13:24
5:57
35
Robert Steward
Jr
13:35
6:02
40








4 JAMES LOGAN
1-1-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
64:56
12:59
5:46
127 Yosef Ghebray
Sr
11:24
5:04
1
Daniel Tosfai
Sr
12:38
5:37
9
Matt Cobbette
Jr
13:05
5:49
26
Daniel Cerna
Jr
13:54
6:11
45
John Adveider
So
13:55
6:11
46








5 CASTRO VALLEY
9-9-7-6-5
Gap: 0:34
65:36
13:07
5:50
133 Matt Riley
So
12:47
5:41
18
Wesley Schneide
Fr
13:01
5:47
23
Jordan Bailey
Sr
13:12
5:52
29
Michael Langella
Fr
13:15
5:53
30
Scott Clark
Sr
13:21
5:56
33








6 LIVE OAK
5-4-5-5-6
Gap: 1:55
66:06
13:13
5:53
145 Billy Wong
Sr
12:09
5:24
5
Jonathan Kamei
Sr
12:40
5:38
12
Jesus Atanacio
Sr
13:11
5:52
28
Josh Levy
So
14:02
6:14
49
Eric Matsumot
Jr
14:04
6:15
51
Brent Hatakeya
Jr
14:06
6:16
53
Kenny Benner
Jr
14:09
6:17
55
7 FREMONT-SUNNYVALE
3-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:16
66:38
13:20
5:55
162 Kevin Schneide
Jr
12:01
5:20
3
Elijah Carrillo
So
12:57
5:45
21
Emmanuel Cristoba
Sr
13:23
5:57
34
Mark Wanniger
Jr
14:00
6:13
48
Haruki Shirnido
Sr
14:17
6:21
56








8 Los Altos
8-7-9-8-8
Gap: 1:22
67:20
13:28
5:59
176 Alec Nickolls
So
12:45
5:40
15
Eric Buysse
Sr
12:57
5:45
22
Gleb Denisov
Sr
13:37
6:03
41
Gabriel Hernande
Jr
13:54
6:11
44
Jeff Clark
Sr
14:07
6:16
54
Nick Mumbach
Sr
14:21
6:23
57




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
9 APTOS
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:00
67:48
13:34
6:02
189 Chance Carother
Sr
12:29
5:33
7
Ryan Maruyama
Jr
13:19
5:55
32
Daniel Leighton
Sr
13:25
5:58
36
Ira Wigley
Sr
14:06
6:16
52
Rene Bermudez
Jr
14:29
6:26
62
Kris Sanchez
Sr
14:59
6:40
71
Kevin Gutterez
Jr
16:30
7:20
77
10 LYNBROOK
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:58
67:59
13:36
6:03
192 Luis Jensen
Sr
13:04
5:48
25
Jonathan Tsai
Jr
13:10
5:51
27
Shamil Hargovan
Jr
13:46
6:07
43
Alex Goldberg
Jr
13:57
6:12
47
Howard Liu
Jr
14:02
6:14
50
Eric Sasaki
Sr
14:22
6:23
58




11 MODESTO
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:11
70:25
14:05
6:16
252 Alex Freitas
Jr
12:55
5:44
20
Adolfo Virgen
Jr
13:32
6:01
38
Fu Yang
Jr
14:25
6:24
60
Bret Stuart
Jr
14:27
6:25
61
Rob Johnson
Jr
15:06
6:43
73








12 MITTY
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:30
72:50
14:34
6:28
299 Joey Horiuchi
Jr
13:02
5:48
24
Ben Gringeri
Jr
14:30
6:27
63
Andy Werling
Jr
14:42
6:32
65
Matt Dudley
Jr
15:04
6:42
72
Robby Thompson
Jr
15:32
6:54
75
Matt Moffat
Jr
21:15
9:27
81




13 WASHINGTON-FREMONT
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:32
73:46
14:45
6:33
331 Reed Kelly
Sr
14:23
6:24
59
Matt Ocon
Jr
14:46
6:34
66
Gus Arroyo
Sr
14:49
6:35
67
Marcus Landon
Sr
14:53
6:37
69
Kevin You
Jr
14:55
6:38
70
Jerry Zhang
Jr
15:20
6:49
74




14 GEORGE WASHINGTON
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:28
78:45
15:45
7:00
365 Alvin Tan
Sr
14:33
6:28
64
Ted Iovino
Jr
14:51
6:36
68
Christop Shue
Jr
15:39
6:57
76
Kevin Kwong
Jr
16:41
7:25
78
Tom Kato
Sr
17:01
7:34
79
Brian Gin
Jr
17:55
7:58
80




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaron Sommer Sr MONTA VISTA 13:07 5:50
2 David Parker Jr SERRA 13:12 5:52
3 Will Soughard Sr CARLMONT 13:16 5:54
4 Jd Smiley Jr SERRA 13:18 5:55
5 Thomas James Sr SERRA 13:32 6:01
6 Justin Taylor Sr CASTRO VALLEY 13:38 6:04
7 Steven Powell Jr SERRA 13:40 6:04
8 Tim Watterson Jr SERRA 13:41 6:05
9 Benison Yiug Sr OAKLAND 13:46 6:07
10 Hisham Dahud Jr SERRA 13:47 6:08
11 Elliot Nicholson Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:49 6:08
12 James Nguyen So LOWELL 13:50 6:09
13 Andrew Bartlow Sr CASTRO VALLEY 13:52 6:10
14 Yulong Chen Jr LOWELL 13:55 6:11
15 Daniel Harkin Jr SERRA 13:57 6:12
16 Andrew Wailes Fr SAN MATEO 13:58 6:12
17 Justin Bahng Jr MONTA VISTA 14:03 6:15
18 Chris Chau Sr SAN MATEO 14:03 6:15
19 Leon Rudyak Jr MONTA VISTA 14:04 6:15
20 John Skinner Jr CARLMONT 14:06 6:16
21 Roger Alcaraz Sr LIVE OAK 14:06 6:16
22 Chad Phillips Jr WESTMOOR 14:08 6:17
23 Vinod Kamath Sr SERRA 14:11 6:18
24 Kris Thomson Sr SAN MATEO 14:13 6:19
25 Emmanuel Pun So MONTA VISTA 14:15 6:20
26 Jp Rastrullo Jr SERRA 14:16 6:20
27 Ben Lee Jr WESTMOOR 14:17 6:21
28 Sam Norberg Sr MONTA VISTA 14:20 6:22
29 Andrew Tsai So MONTA VISTA 14:21 6:23
30 Brett Dejarnette Sr Los Altos 14:21 6:23 1/10 8/23 10/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Miles Beckstead Fr Los Altos 14:25 6:24 2/10 10/23 8/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Yuhei Nunome Jr LOWELL 14:25 6:24
33 Scott Wong Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:26 6:25
34 Erik Vaness Jr SERRA 14:27 6:25
35 Elliot Hung So CASTRO VALLEY 14:31 6:27
36 Edward Young Jr MONTA VISTA 14:32 6:28
37 Derrick Chan Jr MONTA VISTA 14:32 6:28
38 Josiah Leong Jr WESTMOOR 14:32 6:28
39 Ryoto Nagaoka Jr MONTA VISTA 14:33 6:28
40 Chris Davis Jr BELLARMINE 14:34 6:28
41 David Lee Sr Los Altos 14:35 6:29 3/10 13/23 7/28 15:24
(0:49)
15:24
(0:49)
15:24
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Charlie Zhong Jr MONTA VISTA 14:38 6:30
43 Calvin Trinh Jr MONTA VISTA 14:39 6:31
44 Alex Yonas Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:39 6:31
45 Michael Chen Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:41 6:32
46 Nicky Miley Jr LOWELL 14:41 6:32
47 David Wells Sr LOS GATOS 14:42 6:32
48 Alex Chan So LOWELL 14:42 6:32
49 Gabriel Hendel Jr MONTA VISTA 14:45 6:33
50 Brian Verbaken Jr MONTA VISTA 14:45 6:33
51 Sam Robinson Jr LOS GATOS 14:46 6:34
52 Brian Nguyen Jr MONTA VISTA 14:49 6:35
53 Matt Lee Sr MONTA VISTA 14:49 6:35
54 Adam Lee Jr SERRA 14:50 6:36
55 Andrew Xiao Sr LYNBROOK 14:50 6:36
56 Scott Hansen Jr MONTA VISTA 14:51 6:36
57 Jon Hui Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:51 6:36
58 Eric Zhou Sr MONTA VISTA 14:53 6:37
59 Andy Hsu Jr MONTA VISTA 14:54 6:37
60 Bobby Hornung Jr BELLARMINE 14:58 6:39
61 Aaron Hasnain Jr Los Altos 14:59 6:40 4/10 16/23 5/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Wilson Tsang So LOWELL 14:59 6:40
63 Yvan Pham Sr LYNBROOK 15:00 6:40
64 Peter Cottle So LOS GATOS 15:01 6:40
65 Alex Kadokura So MONTA VISTA 15:02 6:41
66 Shan Howerton Sr IRVINGTON 15:03 6:41
67 The Le Sr CUPERTINO 15:04 6:42
68 Don Leo Reyes Jr WESTMOOR 15:04 6:42
69 Justin Fillmore So BELLARMINE 15:05 6:42
70 Alex Rain Jr ARAGON 15:05 6:42
71 Hugh Nelson Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 15:05 6:42
72 Matt Paconi Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:06 6:43
73 Justin Miyakusu Jr LIVE OAK 15:07 6:43
74 Bobby Flores Jr OAKGROVE 15:07 6:43
75 Max Micali Fr LOS GATOS 15:09 6:44
76 Benjamin Li Sr LOWELL 15:09 6:44
77 Freddie Yoon Sr LYNBROOK 15:10 6:44
78 Michael Barrios Jr WESTMOOR 15:10 6:44
79 Bao Huynh Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 15:11 6:45
80 Kirk Marciel Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:12 6:45
81 Chris Luo So LYNBROOK 15:13 6:46
82 Gordon Shyu Jr MONTA VISTA 15:13 6:46
83 Ryan Baddley Sr LIVE OAK 15:14 6:46
84 Philip Saneski Sr CUPERTINO 15:15 6:47
85 Eric Li So LYNBROOK 15:15 6:47
86 Lawerence Wong So CASTRO VALLEY 15:16 6:47
87 Jimmy Yu Sr LOWELL 15:17 6:48
88 David Thomson Jr IRVINGTON 15:18 6:48
89 Alex Le So MONTA VISTA 15:18 6:48
90 Mark Lieuw So RIORDAN 15:19 6:48
91 Oliver Houseman Fr SAN MATEO 15:19 6:48
92 Kevin Boutin So SAN MATEO 15:20 6:49
93 Oscar Duran Sr SKYLINE 15:21 6:49
94 Irvin Pescadero Jr OAKLAND 15:22 6:50
95 Kenneth Ng So LOWELL 15:22 6:50
96 Craig Akimoto So LYNBROOK 15:22 6:50
97 Danny Taff Jr LOS GATOS 15:23 6:50
98 David Lukrich Sr ST FRANCIS 15:23 6:50
99 Luke Fuller Sr ST FRANCIS 15:24 6:51
100 Michael Le Sr LYNBROOK 15:26 6:52
101 Lester Mopas Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:26 6:52
102 Ryan Van Niekerk Fr LOS GATOS 15:27 6:52
103 David Egan So SERRA 15:28 6:52
104 Matt Lynch Sr BELLARMINE 15:29 6:53
105 Levi Gadye Jr LOWELL 15:29 6:53
106 Sebastian Ng Sr LOWELL 15:30 6:53
107 Bradley Tomy So LOS GATOS 15:31 6:54
108 Aaron Murano Sr SKYLINE 15:32 6:54
109 Sam Weeks Jr SAN MATEO 15:33 6:55
110 William Chau Jr LOWELL 15:34 6:55
111 Justin Dancer So ST FRANCIS 15:35 6:56
112 Vince Ramirez Jr TERRA NOVA 15:36 6:56
113 Matthew Rossillon Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:36 6:56
114 Kyle Adams Fr CASTRO VALLEY 15:37 6:56
115 Justin Teng Sr LYNBROOK 15:38 6:57
116 Anthony Chang Jr MONTA VISTA 15:42 6:59
117 Eric Shyu Sr LYNBROOK 15:43 6:59
118 Zach Rosenburg So LOS GATOS 15:47 7:01
119 Bryant Chen So MONTA VISTA 15:49 7:02
120 Alex Shei Jr MONTA VISTA 15:49 7:02
121 Daniel Yang So MONTA VISTA 15:51 7:03
122 Ed Maupile So Los Altos 15:51 7:03 5/10 18/23 9/17 16:03
(0:12)
16:03
(0:12)
16:03
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
123 Alex Nguyen Jr LOWELL 15:51 7:03
124 Gabriel Patterson-king Fr LOWELL 15:52 7:03
125 Kareem Nassar So Los Altos 15:53 7:04 6/10 19/23 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Ian Douglass Sr LOS GATOS 15:53 7:04
127 Alexi Martin Sr Los Altos 15:54 7:04 7/10 20/23 7/14 16:48
(0:54)
16:48
(0:54)
16:48
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
128 Sam Ong Jr MONTA VISTA 15:55 7:04
129 Jacob Locke Jr ARAGON 15:58 7:06
130 Steven Lee Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:59 7:06
131 Brandon Lowe So SAN MATEO 16:01 7:07
132 Matthew Little Sr SKYLINE 16:01 7:07
133 Arthur Chow So RIORDAN 16:03 7:08
134 Ben Karin Fr LOS GATOS 16:04 7:08
135 Erik Lee Sr SKYLINE 16:04 7:08
136 Hans Meimban Fr LOWELL 16:05 7:09
137 Jason Botsch Sr GRACE DAVIS 16:08 7:10
138 Alex Ferguson So SAN MATEO 16:09 7:11
139 Ben Tseitlin Sr MONTA VISTA 16:10 7:11
140 Sebastian Wolff So MONTGOMERY 16:10 7:11
141 Gabriel Lam So MONTA VISTA 16:11 7:12
142 Kevin Xu Fr LOWELL 16:12 7:12
143 Jon Harrison So ST FRANCIS 16:13 7:12
144 Adam Garcia So Los Altos 16:14 7:13 8/10 21/23 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Andrew Pak So LYNBROOK 16:16 7:14
146 Kyle Carmichael So RIORDAN 16:17 7:14
147 Mike Allen Jr ST FRANCIS 16:18 7:15
148 Jonathan Chu Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:19 7:15
149 David Rivera So BELLARMINE 16:20 7:16
150 Chester Malunao Sr WESTMOOR 16:21 7:16
151 Jonathan Shih Sr LYNBROOK 16:24 7:17
152 Jonathan Huynh Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 16:26 7:18
153 Zen Omi Jr SKYLINE 16:27 7:19
154 Steven Chen Jr LYNBROOK 16:28 7:19
155 Srikanth Medicherla Jr CUPERTINO 16:30 7:20
156 Bobby Lynn Sr ARAGON 16:32 7:21
157 Diego Cerda Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:33 7:21
158 Jesse Chou Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:33 7:21
159 Nathaniel Mopas Sr CASTRO VALLEY 16:34 7:22
160 Jesse Karlin Jr CARLMONT 16:35 7:22
161 Ken Sitou Jr GALILEO 16:36 7:23
162 Richard Mclaughlin So SAN MATEO 16:36 7:23
163 Kurt Pham Jr CUPERTINO 16:36 7:23
164 Paul Maggi Jr GRACE DAVIS 16:37 7:23
165 Eric Soung Sr LOS GATOS 16:37 7:23
166 Jason Gu Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:37 7:23
167 Ryan Pan So LYNBROOK 16:38 7:24
168 Hawnlay Swen So MONTA VISTA 16:38 7:24
169 Tom Brown So RIORDAN 16:38 7:24
170 Kevin Niu So LYNBROOK 16:39 7:24
171 Victor Lum Sr LOWELL 16:40 7:24
172 Gregory Lee So CASTRO VALLEY 16:40 7:24
173 Dominic Petrino Fr LOS GATOS 16:41 7:25
174 Emmanuel Solomon Sr WESTMOOR 16:41 7:25
175 Hayden Wong So LOWELL 16:42 7:25
176 Jing Chai So LYNBROOK 16:46 7:27
177 Andrew Choe Jr LYNBROOK 16:47 7:28
178 Eric Kim Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:47 7:28
179 Adam Manke Fr SAN MATEO 16:49 7:28
180 Justin Shaw Jr LYNBROOK 16:53 7:30
181 Paul Tamayo Jr OAKGROVE 16:53 7:30
182 Aaron Wyse Sr Los Altos 16:54 7:31 9/10 22/23 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
183 Jared Borja So SEASIDE 16:54 7:31
184 Greg Mangana Sr OAKGROVE 16:56 7:32
185 Patrick Grandsaert Sr BELLARMINE 16:56 7:32
186 Edmond Tam So LOWELL 16:57 7:32
187 Derek Chang So RIORDAN 16:57 7:32
188 Thomas Ngo Sr MODESTO 16:58 7:32
189 Daniel Haas Jr BELLARMINE 16:59 7:33
190 Mychael Herrara Jr TERRA NOVA 16:59 7:33
191 Tan Tran Fr LOS GATOS 17:00 7:33
192 James Ryall Jr MONTGOMERY 17:00 7:33
193 Mathew Meyer So RIORDAN 17:01 7:34
194 Sajeer Toprani Fr Los Altos 17:01 7:34 10/10 23/23 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
195 Wanye Kong Jr GALILEO 17:02 7:34
196 Ryan Flowe Jr IRVINGTON 17:02 7:34
197 Andrew Bierman So WOODSIDE 17:02 7:34
198 Greg Wilson Jr SERRA 17:03 7:35
199 Steven Gore Fr SAN MATEO 17:06 7:36
200 Brian Parkman So LOS GATOS 17:07 7:36
201 Alistair Wong Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:09 7:37
202 Eya Chistik So ST FRANCIS 17:10 7:38
203 Bob Dunn So RIORDAN 17:10 7:38
204 Jared Myer Fr LOS GATOS 17:12 7:39
205 Matthew Tsang Fr LOWELL 17:13 7:39
206 Daniel Logue Fr LOS GATOS 17:16 7:40
207 James Luo Jr GALILEO 17:18 7:41
208 Usman Qasim Jr IRVINGTON 17:20 7:42
209 Steven Millan Jr OAKGROVE 17:21 7:43
210 Curtis Guo So MONTA VISTA 17:22 7:43
211 Zdravko Kerelsky Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:23 7:44
212 Nathaniel Langlois Fr CUPERTINO 17:23 7:44
213 Adam Giusto Fr SAN MATEO 17:25 7:44
214 David Casterman So BELLARMINE 17:28 7:46
215 Jc Lacson So WESTMOOR 17:29 7:46
216 John Naulu Jr ARAGON 17:31 7:47
217 Daniel Haapala Sr MODESTO 17:36 7:49
218 Zander Fung So MONTGOMERY 17:37 7:50
219 Brian Kato So SAN MATEO 17:37 7:50
220 Brian Peng Sr MONTA VISTA 17:38 7:50
221 Ben Derasi Jr GRACE DAVIS 17:43 7:52
222 Adam Cole Fr MONTA VISTA 17:48 7:55
223 Jackson Leverone So MODESTO 17:48 7:55
224 Matt Berry So ST FRANCIS 17:49 7:55
225 Bill Li Jr SKYLINE 17:49 7:55
226 Arthur Chan Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:50 7:56
227 Elliot Park Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:50 7:56
228 Viet Ho Jr BELLARMINE 17:51 7:56
229 Daniel Chen Jr WESTMOOR 17:51 7:56
230 Ryan Bergman So WOODSIDE 17:52 7:56
231 Dennis Krouse Sr BELLARMINE 17:57 7:59
232 Ken Hernandez Sr SEASIDE 17:58 7:59
233 Tim Shaw Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 17:58 7:59
234 Matthew Chavez So BELLARMINE 18:00 8:00
235 Will Callait Sr BELLARMINE 18:03 8:01
236 Lincoln Lo Fr LOWELL 18:06 8:03
237 Andrew Magliulo Jr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 18:12 8:05
238 David Pan Fr LOWELL 18:13 8:06
239 Felix Hung Jr LYNBROOK 18:13 8:06
240 Mantej Pajpal Fr CUPERTINO 18:15 8:07
241 Daniel Ding So ST FRANCIS 18:26 8:12
242 Daniel Tieu Sr SKYLINE 18:27 8:12
243 Leonard Zhao Jr GALILEO 18:28 8:12
244 Sandar Lu So LYNBROOK 18:34 8:15
245 Adrian Ho Fr LOWELL 18:39 8:17
246 Edward Wahl Jr MONTGOMERY 18:46 8:20
247 Eric Yee Fr CUPERTINO 18:52 8:23
248 Vincent Leung So BELLARMINE 19:04 8:28
249 Sherman Yang So CASTRO VALLEY 19:21 8:36
250 Luis Wong So LOWELL 19:26 8:38
251 Vincent Yung Jr GALILEO 19:28 8:39
252 Brian Dorsey So BELLARMINE 19:31 8:40
253 Charles Eck Jr CASTRO VALLEY 19:35 8:42
254 Andrew Renowitzky Jr CASTRO VALLEY 19:40 8:44
255 Nathan Ng So SAN MATEO 19:54 8:51
256 Nicholas Sandness Jr RIORDAN 19:55 8:51
257 Denny Wu So LOWELL 20:01 8:54
258 Eric Wang Jr MONTA VISTA 20:08 8:57
259 Alex Chu Fr MONTA VISTA 20:14 9:00
260 Robby Lewis So WOODSIDE 21:35 9:36
261 Alan Mei Jr GALILEO 22:07 9:50
262 Justin Benning So MODESTO 22:38 10:04
263 Arnold Hua So SKYLINE 22:40 10:04
264 Will Johnson So MODESTO 25:19 11:15
265 Andrew Lonsdale Jr CASTRO VALLEY 30:34 13:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SERRA
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
67:23
13:29
5:59
22 David Parker
Jr
13:12
5:52
2
Jd Smiley
Jr
13:18
5:55
3
Thomas James
Sr
13:32
6:01
4
Steven Powell
Jr
13:40
6:04
6
Tim Watterso
Jr
13:41
6:05
7
Hisham Dahud
Jr
13:47
6:08
8
Daniel Harkin
Jr
13:57
6:12
13
2 MONTA VISTA
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:13
69:49
13:58
6:12
75 Aaron Sommer
Sr
13:07
5:50
1
Justin Bahng
Jr
14:03
6:15
15
Leon Rudyak
Jr
14:04
6:15
17
Emmanuel Pun
So
14:15
6:20
20
Sam Norberg
Sr
14:20
6:22
22
Andrew Tsai
So
14:21
6:23
23
Edward Young
Jr
14:32
6:28
29
3 CASTRO VALLEY
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:53
70:16
14:03
6:15
80 Justin Taylor
Sr
13:38
6:04
5
Elliot Nicholso
Jr
13:49
6:08
9
Andrew Bartlow
Sr
13:52
6:10
11
Scott Wong
Jr
14:26
6:25
27
Elliot Hung
So
14:31
6:27
28
Michael Chen
Jr
14:41
6:32
33
Jon Hui
Jr
14:51
6:36
39
4 LOWELL
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
71:33
14:19
6:22
118 James Nguyen
So
13:50
6:09
10
Yulong Chen
Jr
13:55
6:11
12
Yuhei Nunome
Jr
14:25
6:24
26
Nicky Miley
Jr
14:41
6:32
34
Alex Chan
So
14:42
6:32
36
Wilson Tsang
So
14:59
6:40
42
Benjamin Li
Sr
15:09
6:44
50
5 SAN MATEO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
72:53
14:35
6:29
166 Andrew Wailes
Fr
13:58
6:12
14
Chris Chau
Sr
14:03
6:15
16
Kris Thomson
Sr
14:13
6:19
19
Oliver Houseman
Fr
15:19
6:48
58
Kevin Boutin
So
15:20
6:49
59
Sam Weeks
Jr
15:33
6:55
70
Brandon Lowe
So
16:01
7:07
75
6 WESTMOOR
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
73:11
14:38
6:30
167 Chad Phillips
Jr
14:08
6:17
18
Ben Lee
Jr
14:17
6:21
21
Josiah Leong
Jr
14:32
6:28
30
Don Leo Reyes
Jr
15:04
6:42
46
Michael Barrios
Jr
15:10
6:44
52
Chester Malunao
Sr
16:21
7:16
83
Emmanuel Solomon
Sr
16:41
7:25
90
7 Los Altos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
74:11
14:50
6:36
194 Brett Dejarnet
Sr
14:21
6:23
24
Miles Beckstea
Fr
14:25
6:24
25
David Lee
Sr
14:35
6:29
32
Aaron Hasnain
Jr
14:59
6:40
41
Ed Maupile
So
15:51
7:03
72
Kareem Nassar
So
15:53
7:04
73
Alexi Martin
Sr
15:54
7:04
74
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 LOS GATOS
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:41
75:01
15:00
6:40
227 David Wells
Sr
14:42
6:32
35
Sam Robinson
Jr
14:46
6:34
37
Peter Cottle
So
15:01
6:40
44
Max Micali
Fr
15:09
6:44
49
Danny Taff
Jr
15:23
6:50
62
Ryan Van Niekerk
Fr
15:27
6:52
66
Bradley Tomy
So
15:31
6:54
68
9 LYNBROOK
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:25
75:28
15:06
6:42
242 Andrew Xiao
Sr
14:50
6:36
38
Yvan Pham
Sr
15:00
6:40
43
Freddie Yoon
Sr
15:10
6:44
51
Chris Luo
So
15:13
6:46
54
Eric Li
So
15:15
6:47
56
Craig Akimoto
So
15:22
6:50
61
Michael Le
Sr
15:26
6:52
65
10 BELLARMINE
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:46
76:26
15:17
6:48
267 Chris Davis
Jr
14:34
6:28
31
Bobby Hornung
Jr
14:58
6:39
40
Justin Fillmore
So
15:05
6:42
47
Matt Lynch
Sr
15:29
6:53
67
David Rivera
So
16:20
7:16
82
Patrick Grandsae
Sr
16:56
7:32
91
Daniel Haas
Jr
16:59
7:33
94
11 ST FRANCIS
15-13-13-12-11
Gap: 0:55
78:53
15:47
7:01
358 David Lukrich
Sr
15:23
6:50
63
Luke Fuller
Sr
15:24
6:51
64
Justin Dancer
So
15:35
6:56
71
Jon Harrison
So
16:13
7:12
79
Mike Allen
Jr
16:18
7:15
81
Eya Chistik
So
17:10
7:38
97
Matt Berry
So
17:49
7:55
103
12 SKYLINE
14-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:06
79:25
15:53
7:04
368 Oscar Duran
Sr
15:21
6:49
60
Aaron Murano
Sr
15:32
6:54
69
Matthew Little
Sr
16:01
7:07
76
Erik Lee
Sr
16:04
7:08
78
Zen Omi
Jr
16:27
7:19
85
Bill Li
Jr
17:49
7:55
104
Daniel Tieu
Sr
18:27
8:12
108
13 CUPERTINO
11-11-12-11-13
Gap: 2:19
80:48
16:10
7:11
374 The Le
Sr
15:04
6:42
45
Philip Saneski
Sr
15:15
6:47
55
Srikanth Medicher
Jr
16:30
7:20
86
Kurt Pham
Jr
16:36
7:23
88
Nathanie Langlois
Fr
17:23
7:44
100
Mantej Pajpal
Fr
18:15
8:07
107
Eric Yee
Fr
18:52
8:23
110
14 RIORDAN
13-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:38
81:14
16:15
7:13
395 Mark Lieuw
So
15:19
6:48
57
Arthur Chow
So
16:03
7:08
77
Kyle Carmicha
So
16:17
7:14
80
Tom Brown
So
16:38
7:24
89
Derek Chang
So
16:57
7:32
92
Mathew Meyer
So
17:01
7:34
95
Bob Dunn
So
17:10
7:38
98
15 FREMONT-SUNNYVALE
12-12-11-14-15
Gap: 3:07
82:52
16:34
7:22
396 Hugh Nelson
Jr
15:05
6:42
48
Bao Huynh
Jr
15:11
6:45
53
Jonathan Huynh
Jr
16:26
7:18
84
Tim Shaw
Jr
17:58
7:59
105
Andrew Magliulo
Jr
18:12
8:05
106








16 GALILEO
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:52
88:52
17:46
7:54
502 Ken Sitou
Jr
16:36
7:23
87
Wanye Kong
Jr
17:02
7:34
96
James Luo
Jr
17:18
7:41
99
Leonard Zhao
Jr
18:28
8:12
109
Vincent Yung
Jr
19:28
8:39
111
Alan Mei
Jr
22:07
9:50
112




17 MODESTO
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 8:21
100:19
20:04
8:55
523 Thomas Ngo
Sr
16:58
7:32
93
Daniel Haapala
Sr
17:36
7:49
101
Jackson Leverone
So
17:48
7:55
102
Justin Benning
So
22:38
10:04
113
Will Johnson
So
25:19
11:15
114








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SERRA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
70:38
14:08
6:17
16 Hisham Dahud
Jr
13:47
6:08
1
Daniel Harkin
Jr
13:57
6:12
2
Vinod Kamath
Sr
14:11
6:18
3
Jp Rastrull
Jr
14:16
6:20
4
Erik Vaness
Jr
14:27
6:25
6
Adam Lee
Jr
14:50
6:36
14
David Egan
So
15:28
6:52
27
2 MONTA VISTA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
72:36
14:31
6:27
39 Andrew Tsai
So
14:21
6:23
5
Edward Young
Jr
14:32
6:28
7
Derrick Chan
Jr
14:32
6:28
8
Ryoto Nagaoka
Jr
14:33
6:28
9
Charlie Zhong
Jr
14:38
6:30
10
Calvin Trinh
Jr
14:39
6:31
11
Gabriel Hendel
Jr
14:45
6:33
13
3 CASTRO VALLEY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
75:06
15:01
6:41
83 Michael Chen
Jr
14:41
6:32
12
Jon Hui
Jr
14:51
6:36
15
Matt Paconi
Sr
15:06
6:43
17
Kirk Marciel
Jr
15:12
6:45
19
Lawerenc Wong
So
15:16
6:47
20
Lester Mopas
Jr
15:26
6:52
25
Matthew Rossillo
Jr
15:36
6:56
33
4 LOWELL
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
76:16
15:15
6:47
105 Wilson Tsang
So
14:59
6:40
16
Benjamin Li
Sr
15:09
6:44
18
Jimmy Yu
Sr
15:17
6:48
21
Kenneth Ng
So
15:22
6:50
22
Levi Gadye
Jr
15:29
6:53
28
Sebastia Ng
Sr
15:30
6:53
29
William Chau
Jr
15:34
6:55
32
5 LYNBROOK
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
78:25
15:41
6:58
160 Craig Akimoto
So
15:22
6:50
23
Michael Le
Sr
15:26
6:52
24
Justin Teng
Sr
15:38
6:57
34
Eric Shyu
Sr
15:43
6:59
35
Andrew Pak
So
16:16
7:14
44
Jonathan Shih
Sr
16:24
7:17
45
Steven Chen
Jr
16:28
7:19
46
6 LOS GATOS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:37
78:42
15:44
7:00
171 Ryan Van Niekerk
Fr
15:27
6:52
26
Bradley Tomy
So
15:31
6:54
30
Zach Rosenbur
So
15:47
7:01
36
Ian Douglass
Sr
15:53
7:04
38
Ben Karin
Fr
16:04
7:08
41
Eric Soung
Sr
16:37
7:23
48
Dominic Petrino
Fr
16:41
7:25
49
7 SAN MATEO
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
81:08
16:14
7:13
210 Sam Weeks
Jr
15:33
6:55
31
Brandon Lowe
So
16:01
7:07
40
Alex Ferguson
So
16:09
7:11
42
Richard Mclaughl
So
16:36
7:23
47
Adam Manke
Fr
16:49
7:28
50
Steven Gore
Fr
17:06
7:36
55
Adam Giusto
Fr
17:25
7:44
56
8 Los Altos
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
81:56
16:23
7:17
224 Kareem Nassar
So
15:53
7:04
37
Alexi Martin
Sr
15:54
7:04
39
Adam Garcia
So
16:14
7:13
43
Aaron Wyse
Sr
16:54
7:31
51
Sajeer Toprani
Fr
17:01
7:34
54








9 BELLARMINE
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:01
87:11
17:26
7:45
279 Patrick Grandsae
Sr
16:56
7:32
52
Daniel Haas
Jr
16:59
7:33
53
David Casterma
So
17:28
7:46
57
Viet Ho
Jr
17:51
7:56
58
Dennis Krouse
Sr
17:57
7:59
59
Matthew Chavez
So
18:00
8:00
60
Will Callait
Sr
18:03
8:01
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brad Doering So YUBA CITY 12:24 5:31
2 Blake Mcdowall So MONTGOMERY 12:40 5:38
3 Alex Blease So ST FRANCIS 12:45 5:40
4 Menso Dejung So MITTY 12:50 5:42
5 Simon Bill So MONTA VISTA 12:50 5:42
6 Klye Stewart So ST FRANCIS 12:51 5:43
7 Jeremy Cutcher So MONTGOMERY 12:51 5:43
8 Patrick Gustie So YUBA CITY 12:58 5:46
9 Bobby Mccarthy So SERRA 13:02 5:48
10 Rishi Agrawal So HOMESTEAD 13:03 5:48
11 Mrinal Bedi Fr CUPERTINO 13:05 5:49
12 Alejandro Murillo So RIORDAN 13:06 5:49
13 Harold Pan So MONTA VISTA 13:09 5:51
14 Eric Baum So BELLARMINE 13:12 5:52
15 Dasey Roche So ST FRANCIS 13:14 5:53
16 Kevin Murphy So ST FRANCIS 13:15 5:53
17 Rye Livingston Fr LOS GATOS 13:15 5:53
18 Jason Wang So LYNBROOK 13:16 5:54
19 Ross Perry Fr MONTGOMERY 13:19 5:55
20 Ernesto Valdovinos So BELL GARDENS 13:19 5:55
21 Nathaniel Calhoun Fr RIORDAN 13:21 5:56
22 Grant Kadokura So MONTA VISTA 13:21 5:56
23 Anthony Hu So SERRA 13:22 5:56
24 Kyle Cronin So MITTY 13:23 5:57
25 Cole Yungert Fr PETALUMA 13:27 5:59
26 Sam Rivera So OVERFELT 13:35 6:02
27 Charles Joye So SEASIDE 13:38 6:04
28 Julian Vasquez-bernabe Fr OVERFELT 13:41 6:05
29 Matt Snee So LOS GATOS 13:42 6:05
30 Jesus Ramirez So RIORDAN 13:42 6:05
31 Andrew Tilton So SERRA 13:42 6:05
32 Jonathan Kwan So LYNBROOK 13:43 6:06
33 Bob Toney So LELAND 13:44 6:06
34 Geoff Tange Fr PETALUMA 13:46 6:07
35 Kevin Rouse So ST FRANCIS 13:47 6:08
36 Elliot Park2 So CASTRO VALLEY 13:48 6:08
37 Abel Esquivel So RIORDAN 13:48 6:08
38 Thomas Bill Fr MONTA VISTA 13:49 6:08
39 Dan Garcia So GRACE DAVIS 13:50 6:09
40 John Forell So Los Altos 13:51 6:09 1/7 4/23 20/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Evan Ducharme Fr LOS GATOS 13:52 6:10
42 Derek Noall So YUBA CITY 13:54 6:11
43 Morgan Quail So HOMESTEAD 13:54 6:11
44 Jeff Flaherty So SERRA 13:55 6:11
45 Kai Hayashi So LOS GATOS 13:56 6:12
46 Deven Carroll So BELLARMINE 13:57 6:12
47 Ignacio Mejia So MODESTO 13:58 6:12
48 Chris Vargas Fr CASTRO VALLEY 13:58 6:12
49 Anival Dimas So OVERFELT 13:59 6:13
50 Louis Balocca So BELLARMINE 14:00 6:13
51 Matt Rocca So STEELE CANYON 14:05 6:16
52 Daniel Zhang So CUPERTINO 14:05 6:16
53 Jeff Fahey So TERRA NOVA 14:06 6:16
54 Brian Dunley So MITTY 14:06 6:16
55 Eric Hilton So MONTA VISTA 14:07 6:16
56 Kyle Tuttle So BELLARMINE 14:08 6:17
57 Ryan Staab So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 14:08 6:17
58 Kenneth Robertson So CASTRO VALLEY 14:09 6:17
59 Brian Bedord So MONTA VISTA 14:10 6:18
60 Vincent Meade So SAN MATEO 14:11 6:18
61 David Page Fr MITTY 14:11 6:18
62 Bryon Matthias-fuqua So ST FRANCIS 14:12 6:19
63 Joshua Fong So CASTRO VALLEY 14:12 6:19
64 Josh Lem So Los Altos 14:12 6:19 2/7 7/23 16/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Travis Mccleary So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 14:12 6:19
66 Jim Gao So LELAND 14:13 6:19
67 Jeff Grogan So SERRA 14:15 6:20
68 David Black So YUBA CITY 14:17 6:21
69 Matt Wischer Fr SAN MATEO 14:18 6:21
70 Quin Coughlin Fr MONTGOMERY 14:19 6:22
71 Paul Lee So LYNBROOK 14:20 6:22
72 Michael Liu So LYNBROOK 14:21 6:23
73 Kit Bedell So MONTEREY 14:23 6:24
74 Andrew Yeung Fr FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 14:23 6:24
75 Bowen Wiest So CASTRO VALLEY 14:24 6:24
76 Brad Stabell Fr Los Altos 14:25 6:24 3/7 10/23 14/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Austin Carter So LOS GATOS 14:25 6:24
78 Brantley Rideau So MITTY 14:26 6:25
79 David Partridge So YUBA CITY 14:28 6:26
80 Steven Carey-walton So RIORDAN 14:30 6:27
81 Jonathan Lu So MONTA VISTA 14:32 6:28
82 Justin Carr So SAN MATEO 14:32 6:28
83 Ray Scott Fr Los Altos 14:33 6:28 4/7 12/23 12/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Christian Constantz So WOODSIDE 14:33 6:28
85 William Rankin So WESTMOOR 14:34 6:28
86 Melvin Tobar So SAN MATEO 14:34 6:28
87 Brendan Friedrich So CASTRO VALLEY 14:36 6:29
88 Steven Udall So MITTY 14:37 6:30
89 Vincent Pham Fr INDEPENDENCE 14:38 6:30
90 Michael Wise So SERRA 14:39 6:31
91 Hsin-chang Chen So CUPERTINO 14:39 6:31
92 Keenan Inrig So PETALUMA 14:39 6:31
93 Jon Martindill Fr MONTGOMERY 14:40 6:31
94 Marcos Gaeta So HOMESTEAD 14:40 6:31
95 Jack Slevin So PETALUMA 14:41 6:32
96 Jared Duke So BELLARMINE 14:42 6:32
97 Andrew Wu So CASTRO VALLEY 14:43 6:32
98 John Norberg So YUBA CITY 14:44 6:33
99 Jadiel Montes So OVERFELT 14:45 6:33
100 Matt Burri Fr IRVINGTON 14:45 6:33
101 Richard Che So GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:46 6:34
102 Andrew Kang So LOS GATOS 14:47 6:34
103 Jonathan Anderson So Los Altos 14:48 6:35 5/7 14/23 11/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Bryan Lin Fr LYNBROOK 14:49 6:35
105 Andrew Steinback So BELLARMINE 14:50 6:36
106 Ian Tormey Fr Los Altos 14:52 6:36 6/7 15/23 9/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Kevin Zhau So ST FRANCIS 14:52 6:36
108 Ethan Weiss Fr PETALUMA 14:53 6:37
109 Victor Bieyra Fr GRACE DAVIS 14:55 6:38
110 Kevin Nester So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 14:56 6:38
111 Adam Maddox So TERRA NOVA 14:56 6:38
112 Alan Cameron So BELLARMINE 14:57 6:39
113 Bryan Nguyen So HOMESTEAD 14:58 6:39
114 Hotung Chan So LYNBROOK 15:00 6:40
115 Zac Whitney Fr CUPERTINO 15:01 6:40
116 Emanuel Ibarra So OVERFELT 15:01 6:40
117 Tom Pashut Fr CUPERTINO 15:04 6:42
118 Kyle Mclaughlin Fr SERRA 15:06 6:43
119 Justin Yu Fr Los Altos 15:07 6:43 7/7 17/23 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Tyler Harrington So CARLMONT 15:07 6:43
121 Tj Guardino So SERRA 15:08 6:44
122 Vincent Li So LYNBROOK 15:08 6:44
123 Gavin Ong So WESTMOOR 15:09 6:44
124 Yang Reagan So HOMESTEAD 15:10 6:44
125 Tim Strinden So CARLMONT 15:12 6:45
126 Pete Adams So WOODSIDE 15:13 6:46
127 Tommy Nguyen So SEASIDE 15:13 6:46
128 Brook Constantz So WOODSIDE 15:14 6:46
129 Tanvir Dhillon So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:17 6:48
130 Daniel Henke So YUBA CITY 15:18 6:48
131 Thomas Murphy So SERRA 15:21 6:49
132 Andy Chan So WESTMOOR 15:23 6:50
133 Matt Meyers Fr IRVINGTON 15:26 6:52
134 Waymond Lee So WESTMOOR 15:26 6:52
135 Matt Kong So SAN MATEO 15:30 6:53
136 Eric Martinez Fr IRVINGTON 15:32 6:54
137 Sammy Gutierrez So BELL GARDENS 15:32 6:54
138 Patrick Yim So GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:34 6:55
139 Robert Conti So RIORDAN 15:34 6:55
140 Blair Pope Fr GRACE DAVIS 15:35 6:56
141 Jose Arciniego So OVERFELT 15:37 6:56
142 Rendell Boquiren So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 15:37 6:56
143 John Udall So MITTY 15:38 6:57
144 Brandon Brown So ARAGON 15:40 6:58
145 Jake Impey So LOS GATOS 15:41 6:58
146 Jonathon Buzawa Fr CUPERTINO 15:45 7:00
147 Kenny Kork So WESTMOOR 15:46 7:00
148 Brian Parker So TERRA NOVA 15:47 7:01
149 Robert Meyers Fr IRVINGTON 15:48 7:01
150 Jeff Georgette So SERRA 15:53 7:04
151 Josh Tuttle So CUPERTINO 15:56 7:05
152 Jeremiah Disimone So SEASIDE 15:57 7:05
153 Kevin Lefever So YUBA CITY 15:59 7:06
154 Cj Vincent So MODESTO 16:00 7:07
155 Enrique Galindo Fr INDEPENDENCE 16:01 7:07
156 James Leclair So SERRA 16:05 7:09
157 Stanley Quan So SAN MATEO 16:05 7:09
158 Matthew Dunagan Fr OAKGROVE 16:07 7:10
159 Ben Biddick So APTOS 16:11 7:12
160 Michael Madriaga So INDEPENDENCE 16:13 7:12
161 Jackson Hite So MODESTO 16:15 7:13
162 Chris Dutron So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:16 7:14
163 Eddson Alcid Fr HOMESTEAD 16:17 7:14
164 Jessie Piccolotti So TERRA NOVA 16:19 7:15
165 Sabas Mayorga So SEASIDE 16:21 7:16
166 Henry Ho So LELAND 16:24 7:17
167 Trung Nguyen Fr INDEPENDENCE 16:25 7:18
168 Max Ziegenhagen So PETALUMA 16:28 7:19
169 Chuy Aranda So WOODSIDE 16:28 7:19
170 Kevin Quock Fr HOMESTEAD 16:30 7:20
171 Ed Jacoubowsky So WOODSIDE 16:32 7:21
172 Taylor Mcgann So MODESTO 16:33 7:21
173 Vernon Shaw So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 16:44 7:26
174 Chester Selva Fr GALILEO 16:52 7:30
175 Joseph Cordova Fr OAKGROVE 16:53 7:30
176 Kirk Dahlstrom So TERRA NOVA 16:58 7:32
177 Tom Hanna So LELAND 17:01 7:34
178 Peter Lei So WESTMOOR 17:03 7:35
179 Mark Cordova Fr OAKGROVE 17:04 7:35
180 Edward Chao So LYNBROOK 17:16 7:40
181 Jeremy Yokogawa So SEASIDE 17:16 7:40
182 Kevin Trieu So INDEPENDENCE 17:17 7:41
183 Nick Markwith So WOODSIDE 17:19 7:42
184 Marc Malate So INDEPENDENCE 17:21 7:43
185 Ben Dunn So MODESTO 17:21 7:43
186 Josh Powers Fr GRACE DAVIS 17:33 7:48
187 Nick Otteraan Fr GRACE DAVIS 17:41 7:52
188 Travis Cardoso Jr MODESTO 17:45 7:53
189 Steven Yoon So LELAND 17:50 7:56
190 Warren Lo So GALILEO 17:52 7:56
191 Chris Lee Fr GALILEO 17:53 7:57
192 Jarret Antal So GRACE DAVIS 17:57 7:59
193 Mike Bensie So MODESTO 17:59 8:00
194 Marcus Rintacutan So TERRA NOVA 18:08 8:04
195 Timmy Jing Fr GALILEO 18:12 8:05
196 Ryan Tate So WOODSIDE 18:16 8:07
197 Francisco Madamba So GALILEO 18:20 8:09
198 Scott Wiltse So GRACE DAVIS 18:23 8:10
199 Michael Sung So GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:38 8:17
200 Calvin Soohoo So WESTMOOR 18:42 8:19
201 Alvin Vitug So FREMONT-SUNNYVALE 18:48 8:21
202 Quan Le So OAKGROVE 18:53 8:24
203 Scott Twerdahl So LELAND 20:27 9:05
204 Daniel Salet So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 22:06 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST FRANCIS
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
65:52
13:10
5:51
74 Alex Blease
So
12:45
5:40
3
Klye Stewart
So
12:51
5:43
6
Dasey Roche
So
13:14
5:53
15
Kevin Murphy
So
13:15
5:53
16
Kevin Rouse
So
13:47
6:08
34
Bryon Matthias
So
14:12
6:19
60
Kevin Zhau
So
14:52
6:36
102
2 MONTA VISTA
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:17
67:16
13:27
5:59
129 Simon Bill
So
12:50
5:42
5
Harold Pan
So
13:09
5:51
13
Grant Kadokura
So
13:21
5:56
21
Thomas Bill
Fr
13:49
6:08
37
Eric Hilton
So
14:07
6:16
53
Brian Bedord
So
14:10
6:18
57
Jonathan Lu
So
14:32
6:28
78
3 SERRA
6-6-5-5-3
Gap: 1:13
68:16
13:39
6:04
169 Bobby Mccarthy
So
13:02
5:48
9
Anthony Hu
So
13:22
5:56
22
Andrew Tilton
So
13:42
6:05
30
Jeff Flaherty
So
13:55
6:11
43
Jeff Grogan
So
14:15
6:20
65
Michael Wise
So
14:39
6:31
87
Kyle Mclaughl
Fr
15:06
6:43
112
4 RIORDAN
9-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:24
68:27
13:41
6:05
174 Alejandr Murillo
So
13:06
5:49
12
Nathanie Calhoun
Fr
13:21
5:56
20
Jesus Ramirez
So
13:42
6:05
29
Abel Esquivel
So
13:48
6:08
36
Steven Carey-wa
So
14:30
6:27
77
Robert Conti
So
15:34
6:55
124




5 MONTGOMERY
2-2-2-3-5
Gap: 2:00
67:49
13:34
6:02
186 Blake Mcdowall
So
12:40
5:38
2
Jeremy Cutcher
So
12:51
5:43
7
Ross Perry
Fr
13:19
5:55
19
Quin Coughlin
Fr
14:19
6:22
68
Jon Martindi
Fr
14:40
6:31
90








6 YUBA CITY
1-2-4-6-6
Gap: 2:04
68:01
13:36
6:03
192 Brad Doering
So
12:24
5:31
1
Patrick Gustie
So
12:58
5:46
8
Derek Noall
So
13:54
6:11
41
David Black
So
14:17
6:21
66
David Partridg
So
14:28
6:26
76
John Norberg
So
14:44
6:33
95
Daniel Henke
So
15:18
6:48
120
7 LOS GATOS
11-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:10
69:10
13:50
6:09
203 Rye Livingst
Fr
13:15
5:53
17
Matt Snee
So
13:42
6:05
28
Evan Ducharme
Fr
13:52
6:10
40
Kai Hayashi
So
13:56
6:12
44
Austin Carter
So
14:25
6:24
74
Andrew Kang
So
14:47
6:34
97
Jake Impey
So
15:41
6:58
129
8 MITTY
4-5-7-8-8
Gap: 1:36
68:56
13:47
6:08
213 Menso Dejung
So
12:50
5:42
4
Kyle Cronin
So
13:23
5:57
23
Brian Dunley
So
14:06
6:16
52
David Page
Fr
14:11
6:18
59
Brantley Rideau
So
14:26
6:25
75
Steven Udall
So
14:37
6:30
85
John Udall
So
15:38
6:57
128
9 BELLARMINE
10-13-10-9-9
Gap: 1:30
69:59
14:00
6:13
255 Eric Baum
So
13:12
5:52
14
Deven Carroll
So
13:57
6:12
45
Louis Balocca
So
14:00
6:13
49
Kyle Tuttle
So
14:08
6:17
54
Jared Duke
So
14:42
6:32
93
Andrew Steinbac
So
14:50
6:36
100
Alan Cameron
So
14:57
6:39
106
10 CASTRO VALLEY
17-15-12-12-10
Gap: 0:36
70:31
14:06
6:16
271 Elliot Park2
So
13:48
6:08
35
Chris Vargas
Fr
13:58
6:12
47
Kenneth Robertso
So
14:09
6:17
56
Joshua Fong
So
14:12
6:19
61
Bowen Wiest
So
14:24
6:24
72
Brendan Friedric
So
14:36
6:29
84
Andrew Wu
So
14:43
6:32
94
11 LYNBROOK
12-9-11-10-11
Gap: 1:33
70:29
14:06
6:16
287 Jason Wang
So
13:16
5:54
18
Jonathan Kwan
So
13:43
6:06
31
Paul Lee
So
14:20
6:22
69
Michael Liu
So
14:21
6:23
70
Bryan Lin
Fr
14:49
6:35
99
Hotung Chan
So
15:00
6:40
108
Vincent Li
So
15:08
6:44
114
12 OVERFELT
14-10-9-11-12
Gap: 1:26
71:01
14:12
6:19
306 Sam Rivera
So
13:35
6:02
25
Julian Vasquez-
Fr
13:41
6:05
27
Anival Dimas
So
13:59
6:13
48
Jadiel Montes
So
14:45
6:33
96
Emanuel Ibarra
So
15:01
6:40
110
Jose Arcinieg
So
15:37
6:56
126




13 PETALUMA
13-12-14-13-13
Gap: 1:26
71:26
14:17
6:21
341 Cole Yungert
Fr
13:27
5:59
24
Geoff Tange
Fr
13:46
6:07
33
Keenan Inrig
So
14:39
6:31
89
Jack Slevin
So
14:41
6:32
92
Ethan Weiss
Fr
14:53
6:37
103
Max Ziegenha
So
16:28
7:19
145




14 Los Altos
19-17-16-15-14
Gap: 0:57
71:49
14:22
6:23
352 John Forell
So
13:51
6:09
39
Josh Lem
So
14:12
6:19
62
Brad Stabell
Fr
14:25
6:24
73
Ray Scott
Fr
14:33
6:28
80
Jonathan Anderson
So
14:48
6:35
98
Ian Tormey
Fr
14:52
6:36
101
Justin Yu
Fr
15:07
6:43
113
15 HOMESTEAD
7-10-13-14-15
Gap: 2:07
71:45
14:21
6:23
366 Rishi Agrawal
So
13:03
5:48
10
Morgan Quail
So
13:54
6:11
42
Marcos Gaeta
So
14:40
6:31
91
Bryan Nguyen
So
14:58
6:39
107
Yang Reagan
So
15:10
6:44
116
Eddson Alcid
Fr
16:17
7:14
140
Kevin Quock
Fr
16:30
7:20
147
16 CUPERTINO
8-14-15-16-16
Gap: 1:59
71:54
14:23
6:23
369 Mrinal Bedi
Fr
13:05
5:49
11
Daniel Zhang
So
14:05
6:16
50
Hsin-cha Chen
So
14:39
6:31
88
Zac Whitney
Fr
15:01
6:40
109
Tom Pashut
Fr
15:04
6:42
111
Jonathon Buzawa
Fr
15:45
7:00
130
Josh Tuttle
So
15:56
7:05
133
17 SAN MATEO
23-19-18-17-17
Gap: 1:19
73:05
14:37
6:30
410 Vincent Meade
So
14:11
6:18
58
Matt Wischer
Fr
14:18
6:21
67
Justin Carr
So
14:32
6:28
79
Melvin Tobar
So
14:34
6:28
83
Matt Kong
So
15:30
6:53
123
Stanley Quan
So
16:05
7:09
137




18 FREMONT-SUNNYVALE
22-18-17-18-18
Gap: 2:36
75:04
15:01
6:40
466 Ryan Staab
So
14:08
6:17
55
Travis Mccleary
So
14:12
6:19
63
Andrew Yeung
Fr
14:23
6:24
71
Rendell Boquiren
So
15:37
6:56
127
Vernon Shaw
So
16:44
7:26
150
Alvin Vitug
So
18:48
8:21
174




19 LELAND
16-16-19-19-19
Gap: 4:06
79:12
15:50
7:02
555 Bob Toney
So
13:44
6:06
32
Jim Gao
So
14:13
6:19
64
Henry Ho
So
16:24
7:17
143
Tom Hanna
So
17:01
7:34
153
Steven Yoon
So
17:50
7:56
163
Scott Twerdahl
So
20:27
9:05
175




20 WESTMOOR
25-24-24-23-20
Gap: 1:12
76:18
15:16
6:47
571 William Rankin
So
14:34
6:28
82
Gavin Ong
So
15:09
6:44
115
Andy Chan
So
15:23
6:50
121
Waymond Lee
So
15:26
6:52
122
Kenny Kork
So
15:46
7:00
131
Peter Lei
So
17:03
7:35
154
Calvin Soohoo
So
18:42
8:19
173
21 SEASIDE
15-21-21-20-21
Gap: 3:38
78:25
15:41
6:58
575 Charles Joye
So
13:38
6:04
26
Tommy Nguyen
So
15:13
6:46
118
Jeremiah Disimone
So
15:57
7:05
134
Sabas Mayorga
So
16:21
7:16
142
Jeremy Yokogawa
So
17:16
7:40
155








22 TERRA NOVA
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:52
78:06
15:37
6:57
581 Jeff Fahey
So
14:06
6:16
51
Adam Maddox
So
14:56
6:38
105
Brian Parker
So
15:47
7:01
132
Jessie Piccolot
So
16:19
7:15
141
Kirk Dahlstro
So
16:58
7:32
152
Marcus Rintacut
So
18:08
8:04
168




23 GRACE DAVIS
18-20-20-21-23
Gap: 3:51
79:34
15:55
7:04
588 Dan Garcia
So
13:50
6:09
38
Victor Bieyra
Fr
14:55
6:38
104
Blair Pope
Fr
15:35
6:56
125
Josh Powers
Fr
17:33
7:48
160
Nick Otteraan
Fr
17:41
7:52
161
Jarret Antal
So
17:57
7:59
166
Scott Wiltse
So
18:23
8:10
172
24 WOODSIDE
24-25-23-24-24
Gap: 1:59
78:00
15:36
6:56
611 Christia Constant
So
14:33
6:28
81
Pete Adams
So
15:13
6:46
117
Brook Constant
So
15:14
6:46
119
Chuy Aranda
So
16:28
7:19
146
Ed Jacoubow
So
16:32
7:21
148
Nick Markwith
So
17:19
7:42
157
Ryan Tate
So
18:16
8:07
170
25 MODESTO
20-23-25-25-25
Gap: 3:23
80:07
16:01
7:07
628 Ignacio Mejia
So
13:58
6:12
46
Cj Vincent
So
16:00
7:07
135
Jackson Hite
So
16:15
7:13
139
Taylor Mcgann
So
16:33
7:21
149
Ben Dunn
So
17:21
7:43
159
Travis Cardoso
Jr
17:45
7:53
162
Mike Bensie
So
17:59
8:00
167
26 INDEPENDENCE
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:39
80:34
16:07
7:10
660 Vincent Pham
Fr
14:38
6:30
86
Enrique Galindo
Fr
16:01
7:07
136
Michael Madriaga
So
16:13
7:12
138
Trung Nguyen
Fr
16:25
7:18
144
Kevin Trieu
So
17:17
7:41
156
Marc Malate
So
17:21
7:43
158




27 GALILEO
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:28
89:09
17:50
7:55
820 Chester Selva
Fr
16:52
7:30
151
Warren Lo
So
17:52
7:56
164
Chris Lee
Fr
17:53
7:57
165
Timmy Jing
Fr
18:12
8:05
169
Francisc Madamba
So
18:20
8:09
171








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.