Los Altos Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/17/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chang, Sarah So V 22:35 7:32 3 61/119 6/7 6/11 3/10 24:33
(1:58,8.0)
24:04
(1:29,6.2)
24:04
(1:29,6.2)
24:04
(1:29,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chung, Vicky Jr JV 28:33 9:31 3 55/77 4/4 11/11 6/11 29:26
(0:53,3.0)
29:26
(0:53,3.0)
29:26
(0:53,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
de Schutter, Belen Fr JV 24:28 8:09 3 24/77 2/4 9/11 7/16 27:03
(2:35,9.5)
27:03
(2:35,9.5)
27:03
(2:35,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Devisser, Britt Jr V 21:57 7:19 3 49/119 4/7 4/11 5/17 22:03
(0:06,0.5)
24:09
(2:12,9.1)
20:45 20:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Gibson, Katia Jr V 21:34 7:11 3 38/119 3/7 3/11 4/20 22:55
(1:21,5.9)
23:45
(2:11,9.2)
20:27 20:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Gibson, Tatiana Sr V 22:36 7:32 3 62/119 7/7 7/11 2/6 22:25 23:32
(0:56,3.9)
22:14 22:14 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Gupta, Anya Fr V 20:35 6:52 3 20/119 2/7 2/11 5/25 22:17
(1:42,7.6)
22:17
(1:42,7.6)
22:17
(1:42,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob, Lauren Sr V 18:50 6:17 3 5/119 1/7 1/11 4/26 20:01
(1:11,5.9)
19:50
(1:00,5.0)
17:49 17:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Lauterbach, Helen Jr V 21:59 7:20 3 50/119 5/7 5/11 5/15
Mcgettigan, Marisa Jr JV 23:10 7:43 3 9/77 1/4 8/11 6/20 25:03
(1:53,7.5)
24:47
(1:37,6.5)
24:03
(0:53,3.7)
24:03
(0:53,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Palaniappan, Chamu Fr JV 27:37 9:12 3 48/77 3/4 10/11 10/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/15 104:55
3:09
3 7:00 6:17 7:20 134 6:23 104:44 108:11
(3:16,3.0)
99:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lauren Jacob (4), Anya Gupta (18), Katia Gibson (31), Britt Devisser (40), Helen Lauterbach (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marea Zlatunich So Aptos 18:04 6:01
2 Matti Peoples Sr Aptos 18:28 6:09
3 Annmarie Howell Jr Santa Teresa 18:31 6:10
4 Evelin Meza Jr Greenfield 18:32 6:11
5 Lauren Jacob Sr Los Altos 18:50 6:17 1/7 1/11 4/26 20:01
(1:11)
19:50
(1:00)
17:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
6 Serena Myjer So Mountain View 18:59 6:20
7 Annalisa Crowe Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:05 6:22
8 Jocelyn Sosa Sr Greenfield 19:23 6:28
9 Sarah Gayer Jr Mills 19:33 6:31
10 Annika Niles So Aptos 19:34 6:31
11 Reina Garcia Fr Aptos 19:42 6:34
12 Madeleine Baier Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:49 6:36
13 Olivia Berhan So Aptos 19:55 6:38
14 Cat Depuy Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:55 6:38
15 Riley Mason Sr Leland 20:09 6:43
16 Annika Mcbride Jr Aptos 20:09 6:43
17 Julia Doubson So Palo Alto 20:16 6:45
18 Karina Barnett Jr Leland 20:19 6:46
19 Kayla Clayton Jr Salinas 20:31 6:50
20 Anya Gupta Fr Los Altos 20:35 6:52 2/7 2/11 5/25 22:17
(1:42)
22:17
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Naomi Renfroe Jr Red Bluff 20:49 6:56
22 Carla Espinoza Sr Milpitas 20:53 6:58
23 Nicole Gorczyca Fr Salinas 20:53 6:58
24 Emma Clark So Willow Glen 20:58 6:59
25 Ashley Mathews Sr Santa Teresa 21:01 7:00
26 Yvette Tavarez Sr Soledad 21:03 7:01
27 Anna Leake Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:15 7:05
28 Sofia Natividad So Aptos 21:16 7:05
29 Lauryn Orozco Jr Soledad 21:17 7:06
30 Jennifer Ayala Jr North Salinas 21:19 7:06
31 Tanya Campos Sr Greenfield 21:21 7:07
32 Olivia Shane So Menlo-Atherton 21:23 7:08
33 Andrea Chandler So Palo Alto 21:26 7:09
34 Ingrid Spielbauer Sr Notre Dame (Sj) 21:27 7:09
35 Citlally Sotelo Jr North Salinas 21:30 7:10
36 Maggie Ellison Fr Carmel 21:31 7:10
37 Leslie Oseguera Sr Monterey 21:31 7:10
38 Katia Gibson Jr Los Altos 21:34 7:11 3/7 3/11 4/20 22:55
(1:21)
23:45
(2:11)
20:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
39 Kylie Almazan Sr North Salinas 21:37 7:12
40 Emma Raney Sr Palo Alto 21:44 7:15
41 Nina Arias Jr North Salinas 21:45 7:15
42 Olivia Tai Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:46 7:15
43 Sarah Wang Sr Palo Alto 21:46 7:15
44 Hannah Dinsdale Sr Willow Glen 21:48 7:16
45 India Flinchum Jr Mountain View 21:49 7:16
46 Maya Rebitzer So Palo Alto 21:51 7:17
47 Daisy Perez Sr Everett Alvarez 21:52 7:17
48 Serena Olivares Sr North Salinas 21:53 7:18
49 Britt Devisser Jr Los Altos 21:57 7:19 4/7 4/11 5/17 22:03
(0:06)
24:09
(2:12)
20:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
50 Helen Lauterbach Jr Los Altos 21:59 7:20 5/7 5/11 5/15
51 Isabella Maggiore Fr Notre Dame (Sj) 22:01 7:20
52 Trisha Mukherjee So Mountain View 22:06 7:22
53 Zoe Blankenship Sr Willow Glen 22:07 7:22
54 Dominique Lau Sr Mountain View 22:08 7:23
55 Eliza Rice Fr Notre Dame (Sj) 22:13 7:24
56 Anusha Sowda Fr Leland 22:16 7:25
57 Stephanie Villa Jr Watsonville 22:21 7:27
58 Yadira Acosta Fr Salinas 22:26 7:29
59 Alexandra Brown Jr Mountain View 22:30 7:30
60 Itsel Oseguera Fr Monterey 22:31 7:30
61 Sarah Chang So Los Altos 22:35 7:32 6/7 6/11 3/10 24:33
(1:58)
24:04
(1:29)
24:04
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Tatiana Gibson Sr Los Altos 22:36 7:32 7/7 7/11 2/6 22:25 23:32
(0:56)
22:14 You ROCK! (LR)
63 Ashley Rangel So Salinas 22:40 7:33
64 Savannah Longoria Jr Salinas 22:43 7:34
65 Anna Weins Jr Milpitas 22:46 7:35
66 Kaci Singh So Monterey 22:52 7:37
67 Audrey White So Mountain View 22:54 7:38
68 Vanessa Abarca Sr Milpitas 22:58 7:39
69 Danielle Rodriguez Sr Everett Alvarez 23:02 7:41
70 Itzel Zarate Sr Sanger 23:02 7:41
71 Kaya Mercer Fr The York School 23:07 7:42
72 Ianna Rodriguez Jr Santa Teresa 23:10 7:43
73 Evelia De Jesus Sr Soledad 23:12 7:44
74 Titi Bolarinwa Jr Palo Alto 23:14 7:45
75 Madison Dewing Sr Leland 23:17 7:46
76 Kayla Exum Jr Red Bluff 23:19 7:46
77 Yareli Lopez Watsonville 23:20 7:47
78 Nicole Renfroe Sr Red Bluff 23:27 7:49
79 Adelaide Cahill Sr Argonaut 23:30 7:50
80 Juliana Webb Jr Leland 23:31 7:50
81 Ashby Parmeter Sr Palo Alto 23:34 7:51
82 Emma Kehl Sr Notre Dame (Sj) 23:40 7:53
83 Klytie Xu Jr Mills 23:44 7:55
84 Gema Collazo-munoz Sr Watsonville 23:48 7:56
85 Lorena Hernandez So Monterey 23:50 7:57
86 Enya Van Ham Sr Santa Teresa 23:50 7:57
87 Christy Chan Sr Mills 23:52 7:57
88 Melissa Miller So Foresthill 23:56 7:59
89 Iliana Jaso Sr Sanger 24:07 8:02
90 Ashley Taylor Jr Santa Teresa 24:09 8:03
91 Helen Huynh Jr Milpitas 24:17 8:06
92 Fabiola Abonce Sr Watsonville 24:18 8:06
93 Rebecca Fajardo So Latino College Prep 24:18 8:06
94 Mady Houseman Sr Carmel 24:20 8:07
95 Raeann Van Thillo Jr Santa Teresa 24:30 8:10
96 Laura Bauman Jr The York School 24:43 8:14
97 Sarah Mendenhall Jr Notre Dame (Sj) 25:02 8:21
98 Gabriela Avella Jr Milpitas 25:07 8:22
99 Alex Castelo Sr Argonaut 25:11 8:24
100 Maya Hope Jr Foresthill 25:11 8:24
101 Emily Yamashita Sr Mills 25:17 8:26
102 Nicole Martinez Sr North Salinas 25:35 8:32
103 Xenia Suarez So Soledad 26:00 8:40
104 Elizabeth Mejia Sr North Salinas 26:00 8:40
105 Megan Knudsvig Fr Foresthill 26:05 8:42
106 Aliss Del Valle-haaland Sr Milpitas 26:14 8:45
107 Brenda Solis Jr Latino College Prep 26:15 8:45
108 Saskia Hunziker Sr Soledad 26:47 8:56
109 Mariela Zavala Jr Soledad 27:05 9:02
110 Lizeth Samaniego Jr Latino College Prep 27:39 9:13
111 Kelly Magee Jr Foresthill 29:25 9:48
112 Galina Isayeva Jr Mills 29:30 9:50
113 Alondra Ortiz Jr Latino College Prep 29:52 9:57
114 Marlene Alonzo So Soledad 30:11 10:04
115 Daniela Garcia Jr Latino College Prep 31:05 10:22
116 Sabina Barrera Jr Latino College Prep 31:30 10:30
117 Taylor Lowery Jr Foresthill 32:25 10:48
118 Leslie Gonzalez Fr Latino College Prep 33:01 11:00
119 Corinthia Mejia Sr Summit Rainier 38:00 12:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
95:43
19:09
6:23
31 Marea Zlatunic
So
18:04
6:01
1
Matti Peoples
Sr
18:28
6:09
2
Annika Niles
So
19:34
6:31
8
Reina Garcia
Fr
19:42
6:34
9
Olivia Berhan
So
19:55
6:38
11
Annika Mcbride
Jr
20:09
6:43
14
Sofia Nativida
So
21:16
7:05
24
2 Menlo-Atherton
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
101:27
20:17
6:46
78 Annalisa Crowe
Sr
19:05
6:22
6
Madelein Baier
Sr
19:49
6:36
10
Cat Depuy
Sr
19:55
6:38
12
Anna Leake
Fr
21:15
7:05
23
Olivia Shane
So
21:23
7:08
27
Olivia Tai
Jr
21:46
7:15
35




3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:09
104:55
20:59
7:00
134 Lauren Jacob
Sr
18:50
6:17
4
Anya Gupta
Fr
20:35
6:52
18
Katia Gibson
Jr
21:34
7:11
31
Britt Devisser
Jr
21:57
7:19
40
Helen Lauterba
Jr
21:59
7:20
41
Sarah Chang
So
22:35
7:32
49
Tatiana Gibson
Sr
22:36
7:32
50
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Palo Alto
8-8-5-4-4
Gap: 1:35
107:03
21:25
7:08
150 Julia Doubson
So
20:16
6:45
15
Andrea Chandler
So
21:26
7:09
28
Emma Raney
Sr
21:44
7:15
33
Sarah Wang
Sr
21:46
7:15
36
Maya Rebitzer
So
21:51
7:17
38
Titi Bolarinw
Jr
23:14
7:45
58
Ashby Parmeter
Sr
23:34
7:51
61
5 North Salinas
12-10-9-5-5
Gap: 0:34
108:04
21:37
7:12
161 Jennifer Ayala
Jr
21:19
7:06
26
Citlally Sotelo
Jr
21:30
7:10
30
Kylie Almazan
Sr
21:37
7:12
32
Nina Arias
Jr
21:45
7:15
34
Serena Olivares
Sr
21:53
7:18
39
Nicole Martinez
Sr
25:35
8:32
75
Elizabet Mejia
Sr
26:00
8:40
77
6 Mountain View
4-7-8-6-6
Gap: 3:31
107:32
21:30
7:10
177 Serena Myjer
So
18:59
6:20
5
India Flinchum
Jr
21:49
7:16
37
Trisha Mukherje
So
22:06
7:22
43
Dominiqu Lau
Sr
22:08
7:23
44
Alexandr Brown
Jr
22:30
7:30
48
Audrey White
So
22:54
7:38
54




7 Salinas
9-6-7-8-7
Gap: 2:12
109:13
21:51
7:17
187 Kayla Clayton
Jr
20:31
6:50
17
Nicole Gorczyca
Fr
20:53
6:58
20
Yadira Acosta
Fr
22:26
7:29
47
Ashley Rangel
So
22:40
7:33
51
Savannah Longoria
Jr
22:43
7:34
52








8 Leland
7-5-4-7-8
Gap: 3:22
109:32
21:54
7:18
194 Riley Mason
Sr
20:09
6:43
13
Karina Barnett
Jr
20:19
6:46
16
Anusha Sowda
Fr
22:16
7:25
46
Madison Dewing
Sr
23:17
7:46
59
Juliana Webb
Jr
23:31
7:50
60








9 Santa Teresa
2-4-6-9-9
Gap: 5:38
110:41
22:08
7:23
211 Annmarie Howell
Jr
18:31
6:10
3
Ashley Mathews
Sr
21:01
7:00
21
Ianna Rodrigue
Jr
23:10
7:43
56
Enya Van Ham
Sr
23:50
7:57
64
Ashley Taylor
Jr
24:09
8:03
67
Raeann Van Thillo
Jr
24:30
8:10
70




10 Notre Dame (Sj)
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 3:35
114:23
22:53
7:38
249 Ingrid Spielbau
Sr
21:27
7:09
29
Isabella Maggiore
Fr
22:01
7:20
42
Eliza Rice
Fr
22:13
7:24
45
Emma Kehl
Sr
23:40
7:53
62
Sarah Mendenha
Jr
25:02
8:21
71








11 Soledad
11-9-10-11-11
Gap: 5:44
118:19
23:40
7:53
261 Yvette Tavarez
Sr
21:03
7:01
22
Lauryn Orozco
Jr
21:17
7:06
25
Evelia De Jesus
Sr
23:12
7:44
57
Xenia Suarez
So
26:00
8:40
76
Saskia Hunziker
Sr
26:47
8:56
81
Mariela Zavala
Jr
27:05
9:02
82
Marlene Alonzo
So
30:11
10:04
87
12 Milpitas
10-13-12-12-12
Gap: 4:14
116:01
23:12
7:44
267 Carla Espinoza
Sr
20:53
6:58
19
Anna Weins
Jr
22:46
7:35
53
Vanessa Abarca
Sr
22:58
7:39
55
Helen Huynh
Jr
24:17
8:06
68
Gabriela Avella
Jr
25:07
8:22
72
Aliss Del Valle-ha
Sr
26:14
8:45
79




13 Mills
6-11-13-13-13
Gap: 9:57
121:56
24:23
8:08
294 Sarah Gayer
Jr
19:33
6:31
7
Klytie Xu
Jr
23:44
7:55
63
Christy Chan
Sr
23:52
7:57
65
Emily Yamashit
Sr
25:17
8:26
74
Galina Isayeva
Jr
29:30
9:50
85








14 Foresthill
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 8:29
137:02
27:24
9:08
391 Melissa Miller
So
23:56
7:59
66
Maya Hope
Jr
25:11
8:24
73
Megan Knudsvig
Fr
26:05
8:42
78
Kelly Magee
Jr
29:25
9:48
84
Taylor Lowery
Jr
32:25
10:48
90








15 Latino College Prep
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:47
139:09
27:50
9:17
406 Rebecca Fajardo
So
24:18
8:06
69
Brenda Solis
Jr
26:15
8:45
80
Lizeth Samanieg
Jr
27:39
9:13
83
Alondra Ortiz
Jr
29:52
9:57
86
Daniela Garcia
Jr
31:05
10:22
88
Sabina Barrera
Jr
31:30
10:30
89
Leslie Gonzalez
Fr
33:01
11:00
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sandy Garcia Jr King City 21:54 7:18
2 Abby Lindquist Sr Menlo-Atherton 22:21 7:27
3 Celeste Castro Jr Greenfield 22:24 7:28
4 Elizabeth Muenzen Sr Menlo-Atherton 22:42 7:34
5 Bailey Mckeon So Notre Dame ( 22:53 7:38
6 Sierra Tringale Jr Salinas 22:54 7:38
7 Sophie Harris Fr Notre Dame ( 22:57 7:39
8 Jocelyn Cervantes Greenfield 23:02 7:41
9 Marisa Mcgettigan Jr Los Altos 23:10 7:43 1/4 8/11 6/20 25:03
(1:53)
24:47
(1:37)
24:03
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Molly Davis Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:18 7:46
11 Aliza Katzman Sr Menlo-Atherton 23:25 7:48
12 Campbelle Howland Sr Mountain View 23:33 7:51
13 Alondra Vasquez Jr Willow Glen 23:43 7:54
14 Ashley Baillie Jr Notre Dame ( 23:49 7:56
15 Noemi Amezcua Jr King City 24:03 8:01
16 Dallana Pantoja Sr Greenfield 24:05 8:02
17 Freda Lababidi Jr Marina 24:09 8:03
18 Jocelyn Arredondo Jr Willow Glen 24:10 8:03
19 Maya Katz Jr Palo Alto 24:18 8:06
20 Nicole Chen Sr Palo Alto 24:21 8:07
21 Lucia Vina Patino Sr Menlo-Atherton 24:22 8:07
22 Alyssa Martinez So Gonzales 24:22 8:07
23 Audrey Pontier Sr Willow Glen 24:26 8:09
24 Belen de Schutter Fr Los Altos 24:28 8:09 2/4 9/11 7/16 27:03
(2:35)
27:03
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Llizbeth Lugo Sr King City 24:33 8:11
26 Rianna Steiner Jr Palo Alto 24:35 8:12
27 Joy Chan So Palo Alto 24:37 8:12
28 Charlotte Hall Sr Palo Alto 25:23 8:28
29 Rachel Milioto Sr Notre Dame (Sj) 25:34 8:31
30 Kenna Doeden Jr Mountain View 25:38 8:33
31 Rachel Seligson Sr Palo Alto 25:42 8:34
32 Paulina Buelna Sr Gonzales 25:45 8:35
33 Diana Hernandez Sr North Salinas 26:05 8:42
34 Taina Nieves Jr Salinas 26:13 8:44
35 Lilybeth Chavez Jr Everett Alvarez 26:20 8:47
36 Heydi Suarez So Luis Valdez 26:22 8:47
37 Yosselin Cuevas Jr King City 26:31 8:50
38 Clara Dewey Sr Menlo-Atherton 26:33 8:51
39 Diana Rodriguez Sr Palo Alto 26:35 8:52
40 Danelle Martin Sr Notre Dame ( 26:39 8:53
41 Mary Zhang Sr Leland 26:42 8:54
42 Giulia Martins Sr Mountain View 26:47 8:56
43 Evelyn Arce Jr Gonzales 27:01 9:00
44 Victoria De La Cruz Jr Everett Alvarez 27:10 9:03
45 Elizabeth Burton Jr Notre Dame ( 27:11 9:04
46 Morgan Berner Jr Argonaut 27:20 9:07
47 Dante Morr Jr Salinas 27:24 9:08
48 Chamu Palaniappan Fr Los Altos 27:37 9:12 3/4 10/11 10/14
49 Melissa Aceves Jr Gonzales 28:00 9:20
50 Valeria Useda Jr Gonzales 28:02 9:21
51 Jessica Valdez Alvarez Jr Everett Alvarez 28:05 9:22
52 Claudia Corona Jr King City 28:05 9:22
53 Tennyson Filcek So Monterey 28:19 9:26
54 Hannah Burnstein Jr Palo Alto 28:24 9:28
55 Vicky Chung Jr Los Altos 28:33 9:31 4/4 11/11 6/11 29:26
(0:53)
29:26
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Valerie Jimenez Fr Monterey 28:39 9:33
57 Danica Crowley Sr Notre Dame (Sj) 28:43 9:34
58 Emily Blockhus Jr Mountain View 28:58 9:39
59 Bella Chavez Sr Everett Alvarez 29:04 9:41
60 Jeselle Atengco Jr Everett Alvarez 29:09 9:43
61 Janessa Martinez Sr North Salinas 29:14 9:45
62 Zoe Wilson Sr Notre Dame (Sj) 29:35 9:52
63 Iz Villamejor Fr Notre Dame ( 29:36 9:52
64 Karina Campos So Luis Valdez 29:37 9:52
65 Guadalupe Villalobos Sr Greenfield 29:54 9:58
66 Cristina Hernandez Sr North Salinas 30:04 10:01
67 Christina Morales Sr North Salinas 30:16 10:05
68 Alli Rundquist Sr Notre Dame (Sj) 30:22 10:07
69 Patricia Resendiz Jr Gonzales 30:24 10:08
70 Smilepreet Bal Jr Marina 30:51 10:17
71 Jacky Zavala Jr King City 31:05 10:22
72 Ashley Hoffman Jr Everett Alvarez 31:39 10:33
73 Dayana Sanchez So Luis Valdez 32:16 10:45
74 Emily Tatsukawa Fr Santa Teresa 32:16 10:45
75 Eliza Rojas Jr Anzar (Aroma 33:22 11:07
76 Eileen Gomez Jr North Salinas 34:24 11:28
77 Brandi Zepeda Fr Greenfield 42:26 14:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.