Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Lynbrook HS on 9/29/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Daniel Fr F/S 14:11.2 6:45 2.1 89/147 14/24 30/42 4/6
Appel, Dan So F/S 16:36.6 7:55 2.1 139/147 22/24 40/42 3/4
Beyer, Adrian Jr JV 13:12.1 6:17 2.1 36/86 9/11 23/42 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bopardikar, Varun So F/S 15:21.2 7:19 2.1 124/147 20/24 38/42 3/5
Boulgakov, Mikhail Sr JV 12:07.5 5:46 2.1 6/86 1/11 7/42 3/7
Brunton, Krishna Jr JV 12:36.7 6:00 2.1 17/86 3/11 13/42 3/7
Carpenter, Matt So F/S 12:22.8 5:54 2.1 19/147 2/24 10/42 4/7
Carter, Ben Jr JV 12:17.3 5:51 2.1 9/86 2/11 8/42 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carter, Chris Jr JV 12:48.2 6:06 2.1 21/86 6/11 17/42 2/6
Carty, Alex So F/S 15:31.5 7:24 2.1 127/147 21/24 39/42 3/4
Chen, Jamie Jr JV 14:18.2 6:49 2.1 64/86 10/11 31/42 5/5
Cochran, Rodrigo So V 11:57.4 5:42 2.1 30/48 3/7 3/42 6/7
Cook, Connor Fr F/S 14:25.4 6:52 2.1 100/147 15/24 32/42 4/5
Cornell, Ben Fr F/S 16:37.5 7:55 2.1 141/147 23/24 41/42 3/4
Cushing, Alexander So V 12:29.6 5:57 2.1 42/48 7/7 12/42 4/5
Fina, Patrick So F/S 13:33.2 6:27 2.1 68/147 10/24 26/42 3/7
Fisher, George So F/S 13:16.9 6:19 2.1 53/147 8/24 24/42 3/7
Folkman, Jacob Jr V 11:58.1 5:42 2.1 31/48 4/7 5/42 5/7
Fu, Evan So F/S 17:29.9 8:20 2.1 146/147 24/24 42/42 3/3
Gibson, Nikolas Fr V 12:21.8 5:53 2.1 39/48 6/7 9/42 4/7
Glass, Geoffrey So V 11:39.1 5:33 2.1 21/48 1/7 1/42 7/7
Godderis, Nathan So V 11:53.8 5:40 2.1 28/48 2/7 2/42 7/7
Gross, Ben So F/S 14:04.9 6:42 2.1 86/147 13/24 29/42 5/6
Haines, Braden So F/S 12:55.5 6:09 2.1 38/147 5/24 18/42 4/7
Herrera, Diego So F/S 11:57.4 5:42 2.1 8/147 1/24 3/42 4/7
Huang, Ryan So F/S 13:01 6:12 2.1 43/147 7/24 22/42 3/7
Jakatdar, Akhil So F/S 12:42.2 6:03 2.1 28/147 4/24 14/42 4/7
Koppisetty, Shashwath Sr JV 12:42.5 6:03 2.1 18/86 4/11 15/42 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
larsson, erik Jr JV 12:59.1 6:11 2.1 26/86 7/11 20/42 3/6
Lilygren, Jack So F/S 14:41.8 7:00 2.1 105/147 17/24 34/42 3/5
Luna, Alex So F/S 14:01.8 6:41 2.1 83/147 11/24 27/42 5/7
Mahoney, Patrick So F/S 15:16.6 7:16 2.1 123/147 19/24 36/42 3/5
Martinez, Josue So F/S 12:58.9 6:11 2.1 41/147 6/24 19/42 3/7
Penn, Martin So F/S 13:18.7 6:20 2.1 55/147 9/24 25/42 3/7
Shaver, Jordan So F/S 14:56.5 7:07 2.1 115/147 18/24 35/42 4/5
Sieffert, Michael Jr JV 12:43.9 6:04 2.1 19/86 5/11 16/42 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Uppal, Aj So V 12:06.4 5:46 2.1 33/48 5/7 6/42 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Brian Sr JV 15:21 7:19 2.1 74/86 11/11 37/42 5/5
Wong, Alex So F/S 14:04.4 6:42 2.1 85/147 12/24 28/42 5/7
Yen, Kevin Sr JV 13:00.2 6:12 2.1 27/86 8/11 21/42 1/6
Yeo, Darryl So F/S 14:29.2 6:54 2.1 102/147 16/24 33/42 3/5
Yoshino, Tomo Fr F/S 12:28.9 5:57 2.1 21/147 3/24 11/42 3/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/7 59:35
0:27
2.1 5:40 5:33 5:46 143 5:07 53:35 53:35 Geoffrey Glass (21), Nathan Godderis (28), Rodrigo Cochran (30), Jacob Folkman (31), Aj Uppal (33)
JV 1st 5 3/6 62:28
0:36
2.1 5:57 5:46 6:04 69 5:37 59:37 59:37 Mikhail Boulgakov (6), Ben Carter (9), Krishna Brunton (17), Shashwath Koppisetty (18), Michael Sieffert (19)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 66:18
1:30
2.1 6:19 6:06 6:49 56 6:09 65:15 65:15 Chris Carter (3), erik larsson (6), Kevin Yen (7), Adrian Beyer (10), Jamie Chen (30)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 62:27
0:58
2.1 5:57 5:42 6:09 95 5:35 57:09 57:09 Diego Herrera (8), Matt Carpenter (17), Tomo Yoshino (18), Akhil Jakatdar (24), Braden Haines (28)
F/S 2nd 5 3/7 66:09
0:34
2.1 6:18 6:11 6:27 90 5:49 60:37 60:37 Josue Martinez (13), Ryan Huang (14), George Fisher (18), Martin Penn (20), Patrick Fina (25)
F/S 3rd 5 5/5 70:48
0:24
2.1 6:45 6:41 6:52 118 6:06 64:51 64:51 Alex Luna (20), Alex Wong (22), Ben Gross (23), Daniel Adams (25), Connor Cook (28)
F/S 4th 5 3/5 74:45
0:52
2.1 7:07 6:54 7:19 93 6:26 73:41 73:25 Darryl Yeo (12), Jack Lilygren (14), Jordan Shaver (20), Patrick Mahoney (23), Varun Bopardikar (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kent Slaney Jr Paly 10:21.6 4:56
2 Naveen Pai Jr Paly 10:38.5 5:04
3 Zahid Anjum Sr Wilcox 10:40 5:05
4 Sam Desre Sr Paly 10:42.8 5:06
5 Jeremy Shaw Sr Milpitas 10:50.6 5:10
6 Sam Craig So Paly 10:51.6 5:10
7 Max Howland Jr Santa Clara 11:03.9 5:16
8 Andrew Buchanan Jr Milpitas 11:05.2 5:17
9 Spencer Morgenfeld Jr Paly 11:05.8 5:17
10 Marcus Biddle Sr Santa Clara 11:09.9 5:19
11 Zack Moore So Mt View 11:10.9 5:19
12 Kaito Hashimoto So Milpitas 11:12.3 5:20
13 Henry Saul Fr Paly 11:15.5 5:22
14 Reid Kovacs Sr Gunn 11:22.4 5:25
15 John Cannon Sr Wilcox 11:23.5 5:25
16 Daniel Frees So Mt View 11:24.7 5:26
17 Ben Beaudry Jr Paly 11:25.6 5:26
18 Ryan Lund Sr Mt View 11:26 5:27
19 Ryan Araghi Sr Gunn 11:30.4 5:29
20 Josh Radin Jr Gunn 11:33.5 5:30
21 Geoffrey Glass So Los Altos 11:39.1 5:33 1/7 1/42 7/7
22 Simon Rufer Sr Gunn 11:41.6 5:34
23 Lam Tran Jr Milpitas 11:46.6 5:36
24 Gabriel Reed Sr Mt View 11:47.5 5:37
25 Dylan Latham-mcgraw Jr Gunn 11:48.1 5:37
26 Shaylan Gokel Jr Wilcox 11:52 5:39
27 Scott Bowers Jr Mt View 11:52.8 5:39
28 Nathan Godderis So Los Altos 11:53.8 5:40 2/7 2/42 7/7
29 Keiran Pinili Fr Milpitas 11:55.8 5:41
30 Rodrigo Cochran So Los Altos 11:57.4 5:42 3/7 3/42 6/7
31 Jacob Folkman Jr Los Altos 11:58.1 5:42 4/7 5/42 5/7
32 Alejandro Martinez Sr Santa Clara 12:01.9 5:44
33 Aj Uppal So Los Altos 12:06.4 5:46 5/7 6/42 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Eugene Baldonado So Wilcox 12:07.3 5:46
35 Luke Fitting Jr Santa Clara 12:08.9 5:47
36 Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich Jr Gunn 12:13.6 5:49
37 Mark Jankovic Jr Mt View 12:18 5:51
38 Andrew Liang So Gunn 12:18.7 5:52
39 Nikolas Gibson Fr Los Altos 12:21.8 5:53 6/7 9/42 4/7
40 Martin Lopez Sr Milpitas 12:27.5 5:56
41 Millen Do Jr Milpitas 12:29.3 5:57
42 Alexander Cushing So Los Altos 12:29.6 5:57 7/7 12/42 4/5
43 Brandon Jacobsen Sr Gunn 12:30.1 5:57
44 Kentaro Tanaka Sr Santa Clara 12:33.1 5:59
45 Brandon Toy Sr Santa Clara 12:39.4 6:02
46 Eliezer Martinez Fr Wilcox 12:42.8 6:03
47 Chance Hall Sr Santa Clara 12:50.1 6:07
48 Roghan Ramani Jr Wilcox 13:01.4 6:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
53:40
10:44
5:07
22 Kent Slaney
Jr
10:22
4:56
1
Naveen Pai
Jr
10:39
5:04
2
Sam Desre
Sr
10:43
5:06
4
Sam Craig
So
10:52
5:10
6
Spencer Morgenfeld
Jr
11:06
5:17
9
Henry Saul
Fr
11:16
5:22
13
Ben Beaudry
Jr
11:26
5:26
17
2 Milpitas
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
56:51
11:22
5:25
77 Jeremy Shaw
Sr
10:51
5:10
5
Andrew Buchanan
Jr
11:05
5:17
8
Kaito Hashimoto
So
11:12
5:20
12
Lam Tran
Jr
11:47
5:36
23
Keiran Pinili
Fr
11:56
5:41
29
Martin Lopez
Sr
12:28
5:56
40
Millen Do
Jr
12:29
5:57
41
3 Mt View
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:42
57:42
11:32
5:30
96 Zack Moore
So
11:11
5:19
11
Daniel Frees
So
11:25
5:26
16
Ryan Lund
Sr
11:26
5:27
18
Gabriel Reed
Sr
11:48
5:37
24
Scott Bowers
Jr
11:53
5:39
27
Mark Jankovic
Jr
12:18
5:51
37




4 Gunn
6-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:26
57:56
11:35
5:31
100 Reid Kovacs
Sr
11:22
5:25
14
Ryan Araghi
Sr
11:30
5:29
19
Josh Radin
Jr
11:34
5:30
20
Simon Rufer
Sr
11:42
5:34
22
Dylan Latham-mcgraw
Jr
11:48
5:37
25
Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich
Jr
12:14
5:49
36
Andrew Liang
So
12:19
5:52
38
5 Wilcox
2-4-3-5-5
Gap: 2:03
58:46
11:45
5:36
123 Zahid Anjum
Sr
10:40
5:05
3
John Cannon
Sr
11:24
5:25
15
Shaylan Gokel
Jr
11:52
5:39
26
Eugene Baldonado
So
12:07
5:46
34
Eliezer Martinez
Fr
12:43
6:03
45
Roghan Ramani
Jr
13:01
6:12
47




6 Santa Clara
4-3-5-6-6
Gap: 1:29
58:58
11:48
5:37
127 Max Howland
Jr
11:04
5:16
7
Marcus Biddle
Sr
11:10
5:19
10
Alejandro Martinez
Sr
12:02
5:44
32
Luke Fitting
Jr
12:09
5:47
35
Kentaro Tanaka
Sr
12:33
5:59
43
Brandon Toy
Sr
12:39
6:02
44
Chance Hall
Sr
12:50
6:07
46
7 Los Altos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:27
59:35
11:55
5:40
143 Geoffrey Glass
So
11:39
5:33
21
Nathan Godderis
So
11:54
5:40
28
Rodrigo Cochran
So
11:57
5:42
30
Jacob Folkman
Jr
11:58
5:42
31
Aj Uppal
So
12:06
5:46
33
Nikolas Gibson
Fr
12:22
5:53
39
Alexander Cushing
So
12:30
5:57
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonas Enders Jr Gunn 11:21.4 5:24
2 Zach Segal Sr Paly 11:28.2 5:28
3 Kai Oda Jr Paly 11:38.8 5:33
4 Andrew Baer Sr Paly 11:40.6 5:34
5 Josh Yuen Sr Paly 11:44.5 5:35
6 Mikhail Boulgakov Sr Los Altos 12:07.5 5:46 1/11 7/42 3/7
7 Ling Yan Jr Gunn 12:14.4 5:50
8 Nicholas Mark So Mt View 12:16.4 5:51
9 Ben Carter Jr Los Altos 12:17.3 5:51 2/11 8/42 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Isaiah Katz Sr Gunn 12:21.2 5:53
11 Mason Corey Jr Paly 12:23.3 5:54
12 Gregor Dairaghi Jr Paly 12:25.1 5:55
13 Zachary Englhardt Jr Gunn 12:29.7 5:57
14 Paul Sandford Jr Wilcox 12:30.9 5:58
15 Andre Bouyssounouse Jr Gunn 12:32.7 5:58
16 Christien Skousen Jr Mt View 12:36.3 6:00
17 Krishna Brunton Jr Los Altos 12:36.7 6:00 3/11 13/42 3/7
18 Shashwath Koppisetty Sr Los Altos 12:42.5 6:03 4/11 15/42 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Michael Sieffert Jr Los Altos 12:43.9 6:04 5/11 16/42 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Jackson Doerr Jr Paly 12:45.5 6:05
21 Chris Carter Jr Los Altos 12:48.2 6:06 6/11 17/42 2/6
22 Joshua Vidal Sr Milpitas 12:48.9 6:06
23 Jeffrey Wang Jr Gunn 12:51.7 6:07
24 Brendon Lin Sr Gunn 12:52.3 6:08
25 Vinh - Trung Trinh Jr Milpitas 12:55.8 6:09
26 erik larsson Jr Los Altos 12:59.1 6:11 7/11 20/42 3/6
27 Kevin Yen Sr Los Altos 13:00.2 6:12 8/11 21/42 1/6
28 Shalin Shah Jr Wilcox 13:00.9 6:12
29 Stuart Scolaro Jr Wilcox 13:01.2 6:12
30 Blake Ragsdale Sr Paly 13:01.8 6:12
31 Sergio Valente Sr Paly 13:03.8 6:13
32 Ryan Wheelock Sr Santa Clara 13:05.6 6:14
33 Cyrus Cowley Jr Mt View 13:07.7 6:15
34 Owen Yama Jr Mt View 13:09.6 6:16
35 Ryan Balaoing Sr Milpitas 13:11.4 6:17
36 Adrian Beyer Jr Los Altos 13:12.1 6:17 9/11 23/42 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Luke Cheng Jr Gunn 13:16.5 6:19
38 Arjun Ray Sr Wilcox 13:17.5 6:20
39 Brian Hill Sr Gunn 13:18.5 6:20
40 Brian Sotnick Sr Paly 13:20.5 6:21
41 Matthew Ichinaga Sr Wilcox 13:21.7 6:22
42 Harry Bassi Sr Milpitas 13:22.1 6:22
43 Carter Fox Jr Mt View 13:25.7 6:24
44 Thien Duong Sr Milpitas 13:26.3 6:24
45 Aaron Schultz Jr Gunn 13:28.6 6:25
46 Omar Oseguera Sr Wilcox 13:39.9 6:30
47 Andrew Huang Sr Gunn 13:40.1 6:31
48 Dominic Nicoletti Sr Santa Clara 13:40.7 6:31
49 Charlie Stewart Jr Gunn 13:44.3 6:33
50 Kapil Lad Jr Milpitas 13:45.7 6:33
51 Calvin Camin Jr Mt View 13:49 6:35
52 Shane Folden Jr Mt View 13:49.6 6:35
53 Tanner Newell Jr Paly 13:52.2 6:36
54 Aditya Nag Sr Mt View 13:53.7 6:37
55 Thorin Haussecker Jr Paly 14:00 6:40
56 Oliver Silverstein Jr Gunn 14:04.9 6:42
57 Anders Eckburg Jr Mt View 14:05.4 6:43
58 Alex Chow Sr Wilcox 14:09.6 6:45
59 Misael Rodriguez Jr Wilcox 14:12.1 6:46
60 Emilio Chavoya Sr Wilcox 14:12.7 6:46
61 Yusuf Altimimi Sr Wilcox 14:13.4 6:46
62 Tyler Demassa Jr Mt View 14:16.6 6:48
63 Rohit Padmakumar Sr Mt View 14:17.1 6:48
64 Jamie Chen Jr Los Altos 14:18.2 6:49 10/11 31/42 5/5
65 William Shearer Sr Mt View 14:29.4 6:54
66 Austen Menden Sr Mt View 14:31.4 6:55
67 Liam Semeria Fr Gunn 14:42.7 7:00
68 Shawn Sheng Jr Mt View 14:44.2 7:01
69 Henry Poskanzer Jr Gunn 15:00.9 7:09
70 Xander Sayson-may Jr Milpitas 15:11.9 7:14
71 Steven Han Jr Santa Clara 15:14.9 7:16
72 Anthony Otonari Jr Wilcox 15:17 7:17
73 Diego Smith Jr Wilcox 15:19.4 7:18
74 Brian Wang Sr Los Altos 15:21 7:19 11/11 37/42 5/5
75 Steve Clancy Jr Mt View 15:21.6 7:19
76 Lincoln Davis Jr Mt View 15:25.3 7:21
77 Derian Ramos Sr Wilcox 15:34.2 7:25
78 Young Kim Sr Mt View 15:42.5 7:29
79 Sahil Srivastava Jr Mt View 15:55.9 7:35
80 Ilyas Kamil Sr Wilcox 16:01.9 7:38
81 Danny Chatta Sr Wilcox 16:12.8 7:43
82 Joe Guthart Sr Mt View 16:13.6 7:44
83 Matthew Michaels Jr Mt View 16:16.6 7:45
84 Solomon Rivkin Sr Mt View 16:23.3 7:48
85 Nathan Dang Jr Milpitas 17:50.8 8:30
86 Christopher Tabaska Jr Mt View 17:59.5 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
58:55
11:47
5:37
25 Zach Segal
Sr
11:28
5:28
2
Kai Oda
Jr
11:39
5:33
3
Andrew Baer
Sr
11:41
5:34
4
Josh Yuen
Sr
11:45
5:35
5
Mason Corey
Jr
12:23
5:54
11
Gregor Dairaghi
Jr
12:25
5:55
12
Jackson Doerr
Jr
12:46
6:05
20
2 Gunn
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
60:59
12:12
5:49
46 Jonas Enders
Jr
11:21
5:24
1
Ling Yan
Jr
12:14
5:50
7
Isaiah Katz
Sr
12:21
5:53
10
Zachary Englhardt
Jr
12:30
5:57
13
Andre Bouyssounouse
Jr
12:33
5:58
15
Jeffrey Wang
Jr
12:52
6:07
23
Brendon Lin
Sr
12:52
6:08
24
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
62:28
12:30
5:57
69 Mikhail Boulgakov
Sr
12:08
5:46
6
Ben Carter
Jr
12:17
5:51
9
Krishna Brunton
Jr
12:37
6:00
17
Shashwath Koppisetty
Sr
12:43
6:03
18
Michael Sieffert
Jr
12:44
6:04
19
Chris Carter
Jr
12:48
6:06
21
erik larsson
Jr
12:59
6:11
26
4 Mt View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
64:36
12:55
6:09
118 Nicholas Mark
So
12:16
5:51
8
Christien Skousen
Jr
12:36
6:00
16
Cyrus Cowley
Jr
13:08
6:15
29
Owen Yama
Jr
13:10
6:16
30
Carter Fox
Jr
13:26
6:24
35
Calvin Camin
Jr
13:49
6:35
39
Shane Folden
Jr
13:50
6:35
40
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
65:12
13:02
6:13
134 Paul Sandford
Jr
12:31
5:58
14
Shalin Shah
Jr
13:01
6:12
27
Stuart Scolaro
Jr
13:01
6:12
28
Arjun Ray
Sr
13:18
6:20
32
Matthew Ichinaga
Sr
13:22
6:22
33
Omar Oseguera
Sr
13:40
6:30
37
Alex Chow
Sr
14:10
6:45
41
6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:37
65:45
13:09
6:16
148 Joshua Vidal
Sr
12:49
6:06
22
Vinh - Trung Trinh
Jr
12:56
6:09
25
Ryan Balaoing
Sr
13:11
6:17
31
Harry Bassi
Sr
13:22
6:22
34
Thien Duong
Sr
13:26
6:24
36
Kapil Lad
Jr
13:46
6:33
38
Xander Sayson-may
Jr
15:12
7:14
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
64:37
12:55
6:09
33 Gregor Dairaghi
Jr
12:25
5:55
1
Jackson Doerr
Jr
12:46
6:05
2
Blake Ragsdale
Sr
13:02
6:12
8
Sergio Valente
Sr
13:04
6:13
9
Brian Sotnick
Sr
13:21
6:21
13
Tanner Newell
Jr
13:52
6:36
20
Thorin Haussecker
Jr
14:00
6:40
22
2 Gunn
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:37
65:48
13:10
6:16
46 Jeffrey Wang
Jr
12:52
6:07
4
Brendon Lin
Sr
12:52
6:08
5
Luke Cheng
Jr
13:17
6:19
11
Brian Hill
Sr
13:19
6:20
12
Aaron Schultz
Jr
13:29
6:25
14
Andrew Huang
Sr
13:40
6:31
16
Charlie Stewart
Jr
13:44
6:33
17
3 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:30
66:18
13:16
6:19
56 Chris Carter
Jr
12:48
6:06
3
erik larsson
Jr
12:59
6:11
6
Kevin Yen
Sr
13:00
6:12
7
Adrian Beyer
Jr
13:12
6:17
10
Jamie Chen
Jr
14:18
6:49
30
Brian Wang
Sr
15:21
7:19
34




4 Mt View
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
69:54
13:59
6:39
109 Calvin Camin
Jr
13:49
6:35
18
Shane Folden
Jr
13:50
6:35
19
Aditya Nag
Sr
13:54
6:37
21
Anders Eckburg
Jr
14:05
6:43
23
Tyler Demassa
Jr
14:17
6:48
28
Rohit Padmakumar
Sr
14:17
6:48
29
William Shearer
Sr
14:29
6:54
31
5 Wilcox
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
70:28
14:06
6:43
117 Omar Oseguera
Sr
13:40
6:30
15
Alex Chow
Sr
14:10
6:45
24
Misael Rodriguez
Jr
14:12
6:46
25
Emilio Chavoya
Sr
14:13
6:46
26
Yusuf Altimimi
Sr
14:13
6:46
27
Anthony Otonari
Jr
15:17
7:17
32
Diego Smith
Jr
15:19
7:18
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Reed Foster So Paly 11:25.4 5:26
2 Aashai Avadhani So Paly 11:33.4 5:30
3 David Enders Fr Gunn 11:46.2 5:36
4 Elliot Clark So Paly 11:53.8 5:40
5 Donald Taggart Fr Paly 11:54.3 5:40
6 Noah Yuen So Paly 11:54.7 5:40
7 Ben Woods Fr Mt View 11:55.8 5:41
8 Diego Herrera So Los Altos 11:57.4 5:42 1/24 3/42 4/7
9 Sebastian Fernandez So Gunn 11:59.1 5:42
10 Niklas Risano So Paly 12:00.5 5:43
11 Joshua Wu So Gunn 12:05.7 5:46
12 Ronnie Blancas So Santa Clara 12:07.3 5:46
13 Colin Huang So Gunn 12:07.9 5:47
14 Ayush Gupta Fr Paly 12:09.1 5:47
15 Justin Packard Fr Paly 12:09.7 5:47
16 Jomar Mendoza So Milpitas 12:10.6 5:48
17 Felix Minami Fr Paly 12:11.6 5:48
18 Joshua Alimpia So Milpitas 12:16.9 5:51
19 Matt Carpenter So Los Altos 12:22.8 5:54 2/24 10/42 4/7
20 Nathan Seto Fr Paly 12:28.5 5:56
21 Tomo Yoshino Fr Los Altos 12:28.9 5:57 3/24 11/42 3/7
22 Arshia Behzad So Mt View 12:29.3 5:57
23 Nicholas Burton Fr Gunn 12:35.3 6:00
24 Parth Bhargava So Milpitas 12:37.5 6:01
25 Jevan Yu Fr Paly 12:38 6:01
26 Mathew Antony So Gunn 12:39.5 6:02
27 Nathan Dulay Fr Milpitas 12:42 6:03
28 Akhil Jakatdar So Los Altos 12:42.2 6:03 4/24 14/42 4/7
29 Colin Schultz Fr Gunn 12:42.6 6:03
30 Tyler Foug Fr Paly 12:45.7 6:05
31 Eugene Sipat Fr Milpitas 12:46.4 6:05
32 Siddarth Jain Fr Gunn 12:47.5 6:05
33 Brian Ho Fr Paly 12:48.2 6:06
34 John Tayeri Fr Paly 12:51.2 6:07
35 Richard Alvarez So Santa Clara 12:51.9 6:08
36 Arjun Miklos Fr Gunn 12:52.4 6:08
37 Nick Wong Fr Gunn 12:55.2 6:09
38 Braden Haines So Los Altos 12:55.5 6:09 5/24 18/42 4/7
39 Romain Gerard Fr Mt View 12:56.4 6:10
40 Samuel Kramer So Mt View 12:57.9 6:10
41 Josue Martinez So Los Altos 12:58.9 6:11 6/24 19/42 3/7
42 Mcclane Howland So Mt View 13:00.6 6:12
43 Ryan Huang So Los Altos 13:01 6:12 7/24 22/42 3/7
44 Zac Sanders So Gunn 13:02.1 6:12
45 Chad Olson Fr Mt View 13:03.1 6:13
46 Harrison Frahn Fr Paly 13:03.8 6:13
47 Devin Ardeshna So Paly 13:05.4 6:14
48 Alex Berlaga So Gunn 13:06.7 6:15
49 Evan Rosenberg Fr Gunn 13:08.4 6:15
50 Oliver Qin So Gunn 13:09.1 6:16
51 Sheehan Edwin Fr Wilcox 13:09.9 6:16
52 Zach Baumgarten Fr Paly 13:14.7 6:18
53 George Fisher So Los Altos 13:16.9 6:19 8/24 24/42 3/7
54 Preston Venenciano Fr Milpitas 13:18.4 6:20
55 Martin Penn So Los Altos 13:18.7 6:20 9/24 25/42 3/7
56 Matthew Luu So Milpitas 13:19 6:20
57 Ruhal Jaitly So Gunn 13:19.9 6:21
58 Nikhil Mullapudi Fr Wilcox 13:23.4 6:23
59 Tyler Butner So Gunn 13:24.8 6:23
60 Anshuman Pendse So Milpitas 13:25.5 6:24
61 Philippe Rerolle Fr Paly 13:26.9 6:24
62 Axel Michaud So Mt View 13:27.9 6:25
63 Sergio Veloz So Wilcox 13:29.5 6:25
64 Aguinaldo Navarro So Santa Clara 13:30.4 6:26
65 Bruno Vargas Fr Paly 13:30.9 6:26
66 Richard Yu So Gunn 13:31.7 6:27
67 Nicholas Kikuta Fr Mt View 13:32.4 6:27
68 Patrick Fina So Los Altos 13:33.2 6:27 10/24 26/42 3/7
69 Antonio Nerio So Mt View 13:35 6:28
70 Gautam Mittal So Gunn 13:41 6:31
71 Jason Zheng Fr Milpitas 13:43.7 6:32
72 Connor Lingle Fr Milpitas 13:46 6:33
73 Andrew Te Fr Milpitas 13:46.4 6:34
74 James Anderson Fr Santa Clara 13:48 6:34
75 Luke Choe So Wilcox 13:50.5 6:35
76 Scott L'heureux Fr Santa Clara 13:51.2 6:36
77 Arjun Gujral So Mt View 13:52.8 6:37
78 James Chen Fr Milpitas 13:53.7 6:37
79 Vinh Nguyen So Santa Clara 13:54.6 6:37
80 Derek Zhu Fr Milpitas 13:55.7 6:38
81 Kian Nikzad So Mt View 13:56.1 6:38
82 Tyler Marchok So Mt View 14:01.1 6:41
83 Alex Luna So Los Altos 14:01.8 6:41 11/24 27/42 5/7
84 Benjamin Peterson Fr Mt View 14:03.3 6:42
85 Alex Wong So Los Altos 14:04.4 6:42 12/24 28/42 5/7
86 Ben Gross So Los Altos 14:04.9 6:42 13/24 29/42 5/6
87 Ethan Calvillo So Santa Clara 14:06.1 6:43
88 Ethan Jackson Fr Mt View 14:10.2 6:45
89 Daniel Adams Fr Los Altos 14:11.2 6:45 14/24 30/42 4/6
90 Daniel Logan So Paly 14:11.5 6:45
91 Anthony Ngo Fr Milpitas 14:12.3 6:46
92 Daniel Mutter So Mt View 14:13.5 6:46
93 Onyndega Coleman So Wilcox 14:16.2 6:48
94 Reza Navadeh So Paly 14:17.4 6:48
95 Kevin Kerr So Paly 14:17.7 6:48
96 Larry Asselin Fr Santa Clara 14:18.2 6:49
97 Ali Radwan Fr Wilcox 14:18.5 6:49
98 Royal Tabaldo Fr Wilcox 14:21.2 6:50
99 Ben Goldgof Fr Gunn 14:22.9 6:51
100 Connor Cook Fr Los Altos 14:25.4 6:52 15/24 32/42 4/5
101 Tristian Wang So Paly 14:27.6 6:53
102 Darryl Yeo So Los Altos 14:29.2 6:54 16/24 33/42 3/5
103 Nicholas Graziano So Wilcox 14:32 6:55
104 Benjamin Carlson So Mt View 14:39.2 6:59
105 Jack Lilygren So Los Altos 14:41.8 7:00 17/24 34/42 3/5
106 Kyran Buggy So Mt View 14:42.8 7:00
107 Jonathan Van Zuylen Fr Mt View 14:44.7 7:01
108 Ivan Gonzalez Fr Wilcox 14:45.7 7:02
109 Kevin Huang So Gunn 14:46.1 7:02
110 Andres Pleins So Wilcox 14:50.4 7:04
111 Tristan Mathew So Gunn 14:54.1 7:06
112 Brandon Chin So Gunn 14:54.7 7:06
113 Jacob Faubion So Wilcox 14:55.9 7:07
114 Jacob Zajac So Paly 14:56.1 7:07
115 Jordan Shaver So Los Altos 14:56.5 7:07 18/24 35/42 4/5
116 Ken Nguyen So Santa Clara 15:01 7:09
117 John Nguyen So Milpitas 15:01.7 7:09
118 Michael Bao So Gunn 15:03.8 7:10
119 Jonathan Shi Fr Gunn 15:05.4 7:11
120 Carl Cerezo Fr Milpitas 15:07.1 7:12
121 Darrel Inguito Fr Milpitas 15:09.9 7:13
122 Jason Cook So Wilcox 15:11.9 7:14
123 Patrick Mahoney So Los Altos 15:16.6 7:16 19/24 36/42 3/5
124 Varun Bopardikar So Los Altos 15:21.2 7:19 20/24 38/42 3/5
125 Robert Rodriguez Fr Santa Clara 15:29.7 7:23
126 Ethan James So Mt View 15:30.3 7:23
127 Alex Carty So Los Altos 15:31.5 7:24 21/24 39/42 3/4
128 Gian Mabilin Fr Santa Clara 15:32.7 7:24
129 Dillon Bui Fr Milpitas 15:34.7 7:25
130 Carson Englhardt Fr Gunn 15:45.4 7:30
131 Jeremy Collado So Santa Clara 15:47.9 7:31
132 Charlie Blum Fr Gunn 15:48.3 7:32
133 Matthew Ko So Mt View 15:49.9 7:32
134 Ronel Solomon Fr Milpitas 16:15.5 7:45
135 Shaan Singh So Gunn 16:30.2 7:52
136 Jayen Bewtra Gunn 16:31.1 7:52
137 Grant Hendren So Mt View 16:33.6 7:53
138 Lester De La Rosa So Wilcox 16:35.8 7:54
139 Dan Appel So Los Altos 16:36.6 7:55 22/24 40/42 3/4
140 Justin Wang So Mt View 16:37 7:55
141 Ben Cornell Fr Los Altos 16:37.5 7:55 23/24 41/42 3/4
142 Ford Daly Fr Gunn 16:46.6 7:59
143 Rajiv Pavan So Gunn 16:47 8:00
144 Kenneth Lam Fr Milpitas 17:22 8:16
145 Morgan Fielding So Mt View 17:28.4 8:19
146 Evan Fu So Los Altos 17:29.9 8:20 24/24 42/42 3/3
147 Chris Apton Fr Wilcox 17:39.5 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
58:42
11:44
5:35
18 Reed Foster
So
11:25
5:26
1
Aashai Avadhani
So
11:33
5:30
2
Elliot Clark
So
11:54
5:40
4
Donald Taggart
Fr
11:54
5:40
5
Noah Yuen
So
11:55
5:40
6
Niklas Risano
So
12:01
5:43
10
Ayush Gupta
Fr
12:09
5:47
14
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
60:34
12:07
5:46
56 David Enders
Fr
11:46
5:36
3
Sebastian Fernandez
So
11:59
5:42
9
Joshua Wu
So
12:06
5:46
11
Colin Huang
So
12:08
5:47
13
Nicholas Burton
Fr
12:35
6:00
20
Mathew Antony
So
12:40
6:02
22
Colin Schultz
Fr
12:43
6:03
25
3 Los Altos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
62:27
12:29
5:57
95 Diego Herrera
So
11:57
5:42
8
Matt Carpenter
So
12:23
5:54
17
Tomo Yoshino
Fr
12:29
5:57
18
Akhil Jakatdar
So
12:42
6:03
24
Braden Haines
So
12:56
6:09
28
Josue Martinez
So
12:59
6:11
31
Ryan Huang
So
13:01
6:12
33
4 Milpitas
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
62:33
12:31
5:57
101 Jomar Mendoza
So
12:11
5:48
15
Joshua Alimpia
So
12:17
5:51
16
Parth Bhargava
So
12:38
6:01
21
Nathan Dulay
Fr
12:42
6:03
23
Eugene Sipat
Fr
12:46
6:05
26
Preston Venenciano
Fr
13:18
6:20
36
Matthew Luu
So
13:19
6:20
37
5 Mt View
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
63:20
12:40
6:02
117 Ben Woods
Fr
11:56
5:41
7
Arshia Behzad
So
12:29
5:57
19
Romain Gerard
Fr
12:56
6:10
29
Samuel Kramer
So
12:58
6:10
30
Mcclane Howland
So
13:01
6:12
32
Chad Olson
Fr
13:03
6:13
34
Axel Michaud
So
13:28
6:25
39
6 Santa Clara
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
66:09
13:14
6:18
166 Ronnie Blancas
So
12:07
5:46
12
Richard Alvarez
So
12:52
6:08
27
Aguinaldo Navarro
So
13:30
6:26
41
James Anderson
Fr
13:48
6:34
42
Scott L'heureux
Fr
13:51
6:36
44
Vinh Nguyen
So
13:55
6:37
45
Ethan Calvillo
So
14:06
6:43
46
7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:06
68:10
13:38
6:29
203 Sheehan Edwin
Fr
13:10
6:16
35
Nikhil Mullapudi
Fr
13:23
6:23
38
Sergio Veloz
So
13:30
6:25
40
Luke Choe
So
13:51
6:35
43
Onyndega Coleman
So
14:16
6:48
47
Ali Radwan
Fr
14:19
6:49
48
Royal Tabaldo
Fr
14:21
6:50
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
60:59
12:12
5:49
15 Niklas Risano
So
12:01
5:43
1
Ayush Gupta
Fr
12:09
5:47
2
Justin Packard
Fr
12:10
5:47
3
Felix Minami
Fr
12:12
5:48
4
Nathan Seto
Fr
12:29
5:56
5
Jevan Yu
Fr
12:38
6:01
6
Tyler Foug
Fr
12:46
6:05
9
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
63:57
12:47
6:05
48 Mathew Antony
So
12:40
6:02
7
Colin Schultz
Fr
12:43
6:03
8
Siddarth Jain
Fr
12:48
6:05
10
Arjun Miklos
Fr
12:52
6:08
11
Nick Wong
Fr
12:55
6:09
12
Zac Sanders
So
13:02
6:12
15
Alex Berlaga
So
13:07
6:15
17
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
66:09
13:14
6:18
90 Josue Martinez
So
12:59
6:11
13
Ryan Huang
So
13:01
6:12
14
George Fisher
So
13:17
6:19
18
Martin Penn
So
13:19
6:20
20
Patrick Fina
So
13:33
6:27
25
Alex Luna
So
14:02
6:41
35
Alex Wong
So
14:04
6:42
36
4 Milpitas
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
67:33
13:31
6:26
117 Preston Venenciano
Fr
13:18
6:20
19
Matthew Luu
So
13:19
6:20
21
Anshuman Pendse
So
13:26
6:24
22
Jason Zheng
Fr
13:44
6:32
27
Connor Lingle
Fr
13:46
6:33
28
Andrew Te
Fr
13:46
6:34
29
James Chen
Fr
13:54
6:37
31
5 Mt View
4-4-5-4-5
Gap: 0:50
67:31
13:30
6:26
119 Chad Olson
Fr
13:03
6:13
16
Axel Michaud
So
13:28
6:25
23
Nicholas Kikuta
Fr
13:32
6:27
24
Antonio Nerio
So
13:35
6:28
26
Arjun Gujral
So
13:53
6:37
30
Kian Nikzad
So
13:56
6:38
33
Tyler Marchok
So
14:01
6:41
34
6 Santa Clara
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
72:50
14:34
6:56
199 Vinh Nguyen
So
13:55
6:37
32
Ethan Calvillo
So
14:06
6:43
37
Larry Asselin
Fr
14:18
6:49
38
Ken Nguyen
So
15:01
7:09
45
Robert Rodriguez
Fr
15:30
7:23
47
Gian Mabilin
Fr
15:33
7:24
48
Jeremy Collado
So
15:48
7:31
49
7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:32
72:48
14:34
6:56
205 Ali Radwan
Fr
14:19
6:49
39
Royal Tabaldo
Fr
14:21
6:50
40
Nicholas Graziano
So
14:32
6:55
41
Ivan Gonzalez
Fr
14:46
7:02
42
Andres Pleins
So
14:50
7:04
43
Jacob Faubion
So
14:56
7:07
44
Jason Cook
So
15:12
7:14
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
64:07
12:49
6:06
16 Jevan Yu
Fr
12:38
6:01
1
Tyler Foug
Fr
12:46
6:05
2
Brian Ho
Fr
12:48
6:06
3
John Tayeri
Fr
12:51
6:07
4
Harrison Frahn
Fr
13:04
6:13
6
Devin Ardeshna
So
13:05
6:14
7
Zach Baumgarten
Fr
13:15
6:18
11
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
65:46
13:09
6:16
44 Zac Sanders
So
13:02
6:12
5
Alex Berlaga
So
13:07
6:15
8
Evan Rosenberg
Fr
13:08
6:15
9
Oliver Qin
So
13:09
6:16
10
Ruhal Jaitly
So
13:20
6:21
12
Tyler Butner
So
13:25
6:23
13
Richard Yu
So
13:32
6:27
14
3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
70:50
14:10
6:45
107 Andrew Te
Fr
13:46
6:34
15
James Chen
Fr
13:54
6:37
16
Derek Zhu
Fr
13:56
6:38
17
Anthony Ngo
Fr
14:12
6:46
26
John Nguyen
So
15:02
7:09
33
Carl Cerezo
Fr
15:07
7:12
34
Darrel Inguito
Fr
15:10
7:13
35
4 Mt View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:17
70:24
14:05
6:42
109 Kian Nikzad
So
13:56
6:38
18
Tyler Marchok
So
14:01
6:41
19
Benjamin Peterson
Fr
14:03
6:42
21
Ethan Jackson
Fr
14:10
6:45
24
Daniel Mutter
So
14:14
6:46
27
Benjamin Carlson
So
14:39
6:59
30
Kyran Buggy
So
14:43
7:00
32
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
70:48
14:10
6:45
118 Alex Luna
So
14:02
6:41
20
Alex Wong
So
14:04
6:42
22
Ben Gross
So
14:05
6:42
23
Daniel Adams
Fr
14:11
6:45
25
Connor Cook
Fr
14:25
6:52
28
Darryl Yeo
So
14:29
6:54
29
Jack Lilygren
So
14:42
7:00
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
67:29
13:30
6:26
20 Devin Ardeshna
So
13:05
6:14
1
Zach Baumgarten
Fr
13:15
6:18
2
Philippe Rerolle
Fr
13:27
6:24
4
Bruno Vargas
Fr
13:31
6:26
5
Daniel Logan
So
14:12
6:45
8
Reza Navadeh
So
14:17
6:48
9
Kevin Kerr
So
14:18
6:48
10
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
69:47
13:57
6:39
44 Tyler Butner
So
13:25
6:23
3
Richard Yu
So
13:32
6:27
6
Gautam Mittal
So
13:41
6:31
7
Ben Goldgof
Fr
14:23
6:51
11
Kevin Huang
So
14:46
7:02
17
Tristan Mathew
So
14:54
7:06
18
Brandon Chin
So
14:55
7:06
19
3 Los Altos
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:52
74:45
14:57
7:07
93 Darryl Yeo
So
14:29
6:54
12
Jack Lilygren
So
14:42
7:00
14
Jordan Shaver
So
14:57
7:07
20
Patrick Mahoney
So
15:17
7:16
23
Varun Bopardikar
So
15:21
7:19
24
Alex Carty
So
15:32
7:24
26
Dan Appel
So
16:37
7:55
31
4 Mt View
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:11
75:27
15:05
7:11
97 Benjamin Carlson
So
14:39
6:59
13
Kyran Buggy
So
14:43
7:00
15
Jonathan Van Zuylen
Fr
14:45
7:01
16
Ethan James
So
15:30
7:23
25
Matthew Ko
So
15:50
7:32
28
Grant Hendren
So
16:34
7:53
30
Justin Wang
So
16:37
7:55
32
5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:15
79:29
15:54
7:34
132 Carl Cerezo
Fr
15:07
7:12
21
Darrel Inguito
Fr
15:10
7:13
22
Dillon Bui
Fr
15:35
7:25
27
Ronel Solomon
Fr
16:16
7:45
29
Kenneth Lam
Fr
17:22
8:16
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.