Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Lynbrook HS on 9/29/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chang, Sarah So V 14:36.5 6:57 2.1 40/47 3/6 3/10 7/7
Chelluri, Shringy Fr V 15:31 7:23 2.1 43/47 4/6 4/10 6/7
Chung, Vicky Jr JV 18:05.9 8:37 2.1 108/128 4/4 10/10 6/6
Cyron, Jill So V 16:58.7 8:05 2.1 47/47 6/6 7/10 6/6
de Schutter, Belen Fr V 15:44.1 7:30 2.1 45/47 5/6 5/10 6/6
Lynch, Kimberly Sr JV 17:36.1 8:23 2.1 98/128 3/4 9/10 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mcgettigan, Marisa Jr V 14:27 6:53 2.1 33/47 2/6 2/10 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Palaniappan, Chamu Fr JV 17:07.7 8:09 2.1 83/128 2/4 8/10 6/7
Steffens, Caroline Sr JV 16:25 7:49 2.1 61/128 1/4 6/10 6/7
Townsend, Sierra Sr V 14:15.7 6:47 2.1 29/47 1/6 1/10 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/6 74:34
1:28
2.1 7:06 6:47 7:30 171 6:02 70:59 68:04 Sierra Townsend (26), Marisa Mcgettigan (30), Sarah Chang (36), Shringy Chelluri (39), Belen de Schutter (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gillian Meeks Sr Gunn 11:51.4 5:39
2 Illi Gardner Jr Gunn 12:23.8 5:54
3 Emma Chiao So Gunn 12:49.6 6:06
4 Joyce Shea So Gunn 12:50.3 6:07
5 Serena Myjer So Mt View 12:53.2 6:08
6 Chloe Olsen Fr Mt View 13:01.5 6:12
7 Claire Hu Jr Gunn 13:27.6 6:25
8 Carla Espinoza Sr Milpitas 13:33.4 6:27
9 Joy Dong Jr Wilcox 13:39.8 6:30
10 Seraiah Alexander So Wilcox 13:40.6 6:31
11 Hannah Warner Fr Wilcox 13:43.2 6:32
12 Mina Cvetinovic So Wilcox 13:44.5 6:33
13 Rachel Spektor So Santa Clara 13:45.1 6:33
14 Sadie Spektor So Santa Clara 13:45.6 6:33
15 Maya Mahony Sr Gunn 13:46.1 6:33
16 Claire Dong Fr Wilcox 13:46.8 6:34
17 Zoe Mahony Sr Gunn 13:47.2 6:34
18 Madi Hamilton Fr Mt View 13:49.3 6:35
19 Abby Twoy So Gunn 13:51.1 6:36
20 Julia Doubson So Paly 14:01.9 6:41
21 Andrea Chandler So Paly 14:02.5 6:41
22 Hayley Yount So Wilcox 14:03 6:41
23 Maya Rebitzer So Paly 14:03.4 6:42
24 Emily Zhang Sr Paly 14:03.8 6:42
25 Katia Martha Fr Paly 14:05 6:42
26 Emma Raney Sr Paly 14:05.5 6:43
27 Sarah Wang Sr Paly 14:08 6:44
28 Yu-pei Ho So Milpitas 14:14.6 6:47
29 Sierra Townsend Sr Los Altos 14:15.7 6:47 1/6 1/10 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Vanessa Abarca Sr Milpitas 14:16.1 6:48
31 Dominique Lau Sr Mt View 14:17.3 6:48
32 Eloisa Kaye Difuntorum Fr Milpitas 14:25.3 6:52
33 Marisa Mcgettigan Jr Los Altos 14:27 6:53 2/6 2/10 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Marisol Ramirez Ugarte Sr Santa Clara 14:28.3 6:53
35 Anna Weins Jr Milpitas 14:29 6:54
36 Kim Mori So Wilcox 14:32.2 6:55
37 India Flinchum Jr Mt View 14:34.5 6:56
38 Audrey White So Mt View 14:34.8 6:57
39 Alexandra Brown Jr Mt View 14:35.2 6:57
40 Sarah Chang So Los Altos 14:36.5 6:57 3/6 3/10 7/7
41 Helen Huynh Jr Milpitas 15:15.7 7:16
42 Alissa Del Valle-haaland Sr Milpitas 15:24.4 7:20
43 Shringy Chelluri Fr Los Altos 15:31 7:23 4/6 4/10 6/7
44 Kristen Wong Fr Gunn 15:41.5 7:28
45 Belen de Schutter Fr Los Altos 15:44.1 7:30 5/6 5/10 6/6
46 Karina Kleveland Fr Santa Clara 15:51.8 7:33
47 Jill Cyron So Los Altos 16:58.7 8:05 6/6 7/10 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
63:23
12:41
6:02
17 Gillian Meeks
Sr
11:51
5:39
1
Illi Gardner
Jr
12:24
5:54
2
Emma Chiao
So
12:50
6:06
3
Joyce Shea
So
12:50
6:07
4
Claire Hu
Jr
13:28
6:25
7
Maya Mahony
Sr
13:46
6:33
13
Zoe Mahony
Sr
13:47
6:34
15
2 Wilcox
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:07
68:35
13:43
6:32
56 Joy Dong
Jr
13:40
6:30
9
Seraiah Alexande
So
13:41
6:31
10
Hannah Warner
Fr
13:43
6:32
11
Mina Cvetinov
So
13:45
6:33
12
Claire Dong
Fr
13:47
6:34
14
Hayley Yount
So
14:03
6:41
19
Kim Mori
So
14:32
6:55
32
3 Mt View
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:41
68:36
13:43
6:32
88 Serena Myjer
So
12:53
6:08
5
Chloe Olsen
Fr
13:02
6:12
6
Madi Hamilton
Fr
13:49
6:35
16
Dominiqu Lau
Sr
14:17
6:48
28
India Flinchum
Jr
14:35
6:56
33
Audrey White
So
14:35
6:57
34
Alexandr Brown
Jr
14:35
6:57
35
4 Paly
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:03
70:17
14:03
6:42
98 Julia Doubson
So
14:02
6:41
17
Andrea Chandler
So
14:03
6:41
18
Maya Rebitzer
So
14:03
6:42
20
Emily Zhang
Sr
14:04
6:42
21
Katia Martha
Fr
14:05
6:42
22
Emma Raney
Sr
14:06
6:43
23
Sarah Wang
Sr
14:08
6:44
24
5 Milpitas
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
70:58
14:12
6:46
120 Carla Espinoza
Sr
13:33
6:27
8
Yu-pei Ho
So
14:15
6:47
25
Vanessa Abarca
Sr
14:16
6:48
27
Eloisa Kaye Difuntor
Fr
14:25
6:52
29
Anna Weins
Jr
14:29
6:54
31
Helen Huynh
Jr
15:16
7:16
37
Alissa Del Valle-ha
Sr
15:24
7:20
38
6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
74:34
14:55
7:06
171 Sierra Townsend
Sr
14:16
6:47
26
Marisa Mcgettig
Jr
14:27
6:53
30
Sarah Chang
So
14:37
6:57
36
Shringy Chelluri
Fr
15:31
7:23
39
Belen de Schutter
Fr
15:44
7:30
40
Jill Cyron
So
16:59
8:05
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amber Fry Fr Mt View 13:27.6 6:25
2 Maya Akkarju So Paly 13:33.6 6:27
3 Julie Meng Fr Paly 13:36.3 6:29
4 Shristi Sigdel So Gunn 13:41.6 6:31
5 Priya Thomas Jr Gunn 13:47.2 6:34
6 Rachel Korobkin Fr Mt View 13:48.3 6:34
7 Alicia Chu Fr Gunn 14:04.3 6:42
8 Kia Green Sr Gunn 14:09.2 6:44
9 Natalie Hill So Gunn 14:09.7 6:45
10 Mara Greene Sr Gunn 14:11.8 6:46
11 Trisha Mukherjee So Mt View 14:15.8 6:48
12 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi Jr Wilcox 14:19.1 6:49
13 Zoe Douglas Fr Paly 14:23.9 6:51
14 Grace Chang So Milpitas 14:33.1 6:56
15 Ariana Vergonio Sr Wilcox 14:35.5 6:57
16 Tia Cheunkarndee Sr Gunn 14:38.6 6:58
17 Suzie Warner Jr Wilcox 14:40.9 6:59
18 Laure Blanchez So Paly 14:41.8 7:00
19 Caroline Elarde Fr Paly 14:45.7 7:02
20 Kenna Doeden Jr Mt View 14:46.1 7:02
21 Tjasa Kmetec So Gunn 14:46.6 7:02
22 Jung Park Jr Wilcox 14:49.7 7:04
23 Alessandra Valdivia So Gunn 14:50.3 7:04
24 Joy Chan So Paly 14:50.9 7:04
25 Nikki Tran Jr Milpitas 14:51.7 7:05
26 Mirna Sanyal Jr Gunn 14:52.5 7:05
27 Ashby Parmeter Sr Paly 14:53.8 7:06
28 Jenna Kaplan Fr Gunn 15:00.2 7:09
29 Madeleine Vera Jr Mt View 15:03.9 7:10
30 Campbelle Howland Sr Mt View 15:08.8 7:13
31 Ryan Sturges Sr Mt View 15:21.4 7:19
32 Sophia Jackson Fr Mt View 15:23.8 7:20
33 Caity Berry Fr Paly 15:24.6 7:20
34 Alana Rufer So Gunn 15:34.7 7:25
35 Nicole Chen Sr Paly 15:35.5 7:25
36 Maya Reuven So Paly 15:39.4 7:27
37 Amira Patrawala So Mt View 15:41.3 7:28
38 Lou Gionnet Fr Paly 15:45.6 7:30
39 Anita Silver Sr Gunn 15:46.7 7:31
40 Hana Morita So Paly 15:50.2 7:32
41 Jennifer Tieu Jr Milpitas 15:51 7:33
42 Maya Katz Jr Paly 15:52.9 7:34
43 Charlotte Hall Sr Paly 15:54.7 7:35
44 Emma Flinchum So Mt View 15:57.5 7:36
45 Hannah Burnstein Jr Paly 16:05.1 7:40
46 Joanna Huang So Gunn 16:06.3 7:40
47 Jolie Wei So Gunn 16:07.2 7:41
48 Rebecca Donahue So Mt View 16:12.3 7:43
49 Yarenzi Alatorre Jr Milpitas 16:12.9 7:43
50 Anna Seligson So Paly 16:13.3 7:43
51 Catherine Lee So Gunn 16:13.5 7:44
52 Maryam Obeid So Wilcox 16:13.8 7:44
53 Rachel Seligson Sr Paly 16:14.2 7:44
54 Christina Adams So Paly 16:15 7:44
55 Anna Moceyunas So Mt View 16:16.9 7:45
56 Hanna Pan So Paly 16:20 7:47
57 Amy Wu So Gunn 16:20.7 7:47
58 Olivia Porat So Mt View 16:22.4 7:48
59 Milli Lu Fr Paly 16:23.3 7:48
60 Ainsley Martinez So Mt View 16:24.3 7:49
61 Caroline Steffens Sr Los Altos 16:25 7:49 1/4 6/10 6/7
62 Rianna Steiner Jr Paly 16:26 7:50
63 Emily Heltzel So Mt View 16:28.2 7:51
64 Emily Wang Fr Paly 16:28.7 7:51
65 Adeliese Wolf Fr Gunn 16:30.7 7:52
66 Marissa Ludwig So Paly 16:31.3 7:52
67 Dana Levy Fr Mt View 16:32 7:52
68 Vaidehi Srinivas Sr Gunn 16:32.5 7:53
69 Allison Mou Fr Paly 16:35 7:54
70 Emily Blockhus Jr Mt View 16:39.7 7:56
71 Annalise Rozak So Gunn 16:43.8 7:58
72 Anna Luehrs Sr Paly 16:46.3 7:59
73 Claire Berschauer So Paly 16:55.7 8:04
74 Vaishnavi Sridhar Fr Milpitas 16:56.3 8:04
75 Jasmin Kelem So Gunn 16:58.9 8:05
76 Alani Garcia Fr Milpitas 16:59.9 8:06
77 Sally Moceyunas Sr Mt View 17:00.6 8:06
78 Brenda Le Fr Milpitas 17:02.1 8:07
79 Claire Semeria Fr Gunn 17:03.8 8:08
80 Elisa Espinoza So Milpitas 17:04.6 8:08
81 Breanna Thomas So Wilcox 17:05.2 8:08
82 Jessica Bradley Sr Wilcox 17:05.7 8:08
83 Chamu Palaniappan Fr Los Altos 17:07.7 8:09 2/4 8/10 6/7
84 Gio Kim So Gunn 17:11.5 8:11
85 Ember Lin-sperry So Gunn 17:12.9 8:12
86 Miriam Sanchez So Milpitas 17:17.2 8:14
87 Kristina Chau Fr Milpitas 17:21.2 8:16
88 Kylie Cacao So Milpitas 17:24.4 8:17
89 Jenny Gao So Gunn 17:26 8:18
90 Savanna Kimmell So Mt View 17:26.9 8:19
91 Riddhi Barbhaiya So Milpitas 17:27.5 8:19
92 Diana Reihaneh Jr Mt View 17:28.8 8:19
93 Rachel Lighthall Sr Mt View 17:29.2 8:20
94 Samantha Rubinstein Sr Mt View 17:30.4 8:20
95 Liyliy Trenh Jr Milpitas 17:31 8:20
96 Rachel Rosen Jr Mt View 17:33.7 8:22
97 Valerie Mata Jr Mt View 17:35.6 8:23
98 Kimberly Lynch Sr Los Altos 17:36.1 8:23 3/4 9/10 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Tamara Shoubber Jr Wilcox 17:39.3 8:24
100 Lauren Watt So Paly 17:44.2 8:27
101 Nura Mostaghini Fr Paly 17:46.4 8:28
102 Maya Jayaram So Mt View 17:48.1 8:29
103 Aava Salehi Sr Mt View 17:50.3 8:30
104 Deiana Hristov So Gunn 17:53.3 8:31
105 Shayne Hern Fr Wilcox 17:54.6 8:32
106 Alexa Do Fr Wilcox 17:54.9 8:32
107 Ashley Anderson Jr Wilcox 17:55.3 8:32
108 Vicky Chung Jr Los Altos 18:05.9 8:37 4/4 10/10 6/6
109 Jenessa Manuel Fr Milpitas 18:15.5 8:42
110 Sarah Mitz Fr Paly 18:17.1 8:42
111 Ishita Monga Jr Wilcox 18:20.3 8:44
112 Hadley Johanson Sr Santa Clara 18:23 8:45
113 Nicole Gutierrez So Mt View 18:25.9 8:47
114 Ria Rana Sr Mt View 18:33.9 8:50
115 Rachel Blockhus Fr Mt View 18:34.9 8:51
116 Catherine Clear Fr Santa Clara 18:39.8 8:53
117 Pyper Olsen So Santa Clara 18:47.2 8:57
118 Iris Beckstrom Fr Paly 18:57 9:01
119 Alyson Shipp Sr Milpitas 19:07.3 9:06
120 Katie Zhang Fr Gunn 19:26.5 9:15
121 Sheli Yaskin So Mt View 19:44.2 9:24
122 Stephanie Nemet So Paly 19:49.1 9:26
123 Cherie Mix So Mt View 19:49.9 9:27
124 Paula Garcia Jr Mt View 20:24.2 9:43
125 Allison Halliday Fr Mt View 21:16.1 10:08
126 Leslie Carrillo-lorenzo Jr Mt View 21:20.6 10:10
127 Karishma Khanna So Mt View 23:23 11:08
128 Morgan Ohara Sr Mt View 24:07.6 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.