Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/6/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chang, Sarah So JV 22:35.7 7:40 2.95 27/250 2/9 8/16 6/13 24:36
(2:00,8.2)
24:30
(1:54,7.8)
24:30
(1:54,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chelluri, Shringy Fr JV 24:01 8:08 2.95 59/250 4/9 11/16 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chung, Vicky Jr JV 28:55.5 9:48 2.95 204/250 9/9 16/16 11/11
Cyron, Jill So JV 26:52.9 9:07 2.95 153/250 8/9 15/16 10/12
de Schutter, Belen Fr JV 24:52.5 8:26 2.95 92/250 6/9 13/16 9/12
Devisser, Britt Jr V 23:05.3 7:50 2.95 76/90 7/7 9/16 3/9 21:19 20:35 20:26
Gibson, Katia Jr V 21:30.8 7:18 2.95 46/90 6/7 6/16 2/13 21:08 20:31 20:31
Gibson, Tatiana Sr JV 21:52.3 7:25 2.95 15/250 1/9 7/16 7/13 22:34
(0:42,3.1)
22:12
(0:20,1.5)
20:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Gupta, Anya Fr V 20:28.3 6:56 2.95 16/90 4/7 4/16 2/13
Jacob, Lauren Sr V 18:35.8 6:18 2.95 3/90 1/7 1/16 3/14 19:26
(0:50,4.3)
18:28 17:20 You ROCK! (LY)
Klein, Katie Jr V 19:53.3 6:45 2.95 11/90 2/7 2/16 3/14 19:32 19:31 19:16
Lauterbach, Helen Jr V 21:16.8 7:13 2.95 39/90 5/7 5/16 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mcgettigan, Marisa Jr JV 23:35.6 8:00 2.95 49/250 3/9 10/16 8/13 24:04
(0:28,2.0)
25:17
(1:42,6.7)
24:04
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Palaniappan, Chamu Fr JV 26:04.2 8:50 2.95 137/250 7/9 14/16 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steffens, Caroline Sr JV 24:37.7 8:21 2.95 79/250 5/9 12/16 8/12 33:26
(8:49,26.3)
33:23
(8:46,26.2)
23:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Tico, Annli Jr V 20:15.3 6:52 2.95 13/90 3/7 3/16 2/14 21:13
(0:58,4.5)
20:51
(0:35,2.8)
20:51
(0:35,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 100:30
2:41
2.95 6:49 6:18 7:13 80 6:35 102:04
(1:35,1.5)
99:29 97:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Lauren Jacob (3), Katie Klein (11), Annli Tico (13), Anya Gupta (16), Helen Lauterbach (37)
JV 1st 5 7/12 116:42
2:45
2.95 7:55 7:25 8:21 196 7:18 121:05
(4:23,3.6)
139:47
(23:05,16.5)
110:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tatiana Gibson (15), Sarah Chang (27), Marisa Mcgettigan (41), Shringy Chelluri (49), Caroline Steffens (64)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gillian Meeks Sr Gunn 17:26.6 5:55
2 Caroline Gee So Cupertino 18:30.2 6:16
3 Lauren Jacob Sr Los Altos 18:35.8 6:18 1/7 1/16 3/14 19:26
(0:50)
18:28 17:20 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Serena Myjer So Mt View 18:38.9 6:19
5 Jj Escalera Sr Fremont 18:53.1 6:24
6 Illi Gardner Jr Gunn 18:58.2 6:26
7 Angela Liu So Lynbrook 19:38.3 6:39
8 Mackenzie Cox Sr Fremont 19:42.9 6:41
9 Joyce Shea So Gunn 19:46.2 6:42
10 Julia Doubson So Paly 19:51 6:44
11 Katie Klein Jr Los Altos 19:53.3 6:45 2/7 2/16 3/14 19:32 19:31 19:16
12 Caitlin Huang So Los Gatos 20:02.7 6:48
13 Annli Tico Jr Los Altos 20:15.3 6:52 3/7 3/16 2/14 21:13
(0:58)
20:51
(0:35)
20:51
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Emma Chiao So Gunn 20:19.3 6:53
15 Nicole Aufricht Sr Homestead 20:27.8 6:56
16 Anya Gupta Fr Los Altos 20:28.3 6:56 4/7 4/16 2/13
17 Kelly Bishop Jr Monta Vista 20:28.7 6:57
18 Sarah Feng Fr Monta Vista 20:29.6 6:57
19 Raina Sciocchetti Sr Los Gatos 20:31.7 6:58
20 Gillian Yost Jr Los Gatos 20:35.3 6:59
21 Isabelle Ju Sr Monta Vista 20:37.1 6:59
22 Claire Hu Jr Gunn 20:39.5 7:00
23 Andrea Chandler So Paly 20:41.5 7:01
24 Maya Rebitzer So Paly 20:42 7:01
25 Kate Everhardt Jr Fremont 20:44.9 7:02
26 Seraiah Alexander So Wilcox 20:45.4 7:02
27 Emma Raney Sr Paly 20:45.7 7:02
28 Carla Espinoza Sr Milpitas 20:46.8 7:03
29 Katia Martha Fr Paly 20:53.8 7:05
30 Dottie Yu Fr Fremont 20:54.5 7:05
31 Caela Barnhart Jr Homestead 20:55.3 7:06
32 Rachel Spektor So Santa Clara 20:56.8 7:06
33 Whitney Lieberman Sr Homestead 21:00.6 7:07
34 Sarah Wang Sr Paly 21:06.5 7:09
35 Akshara Majjiga So Monta Vista 21:11.2 7:11
36 Hannah Warner Fr Wilcox 21:11.6 7:11
37 Sadie Spektor So Santa Clara 21:13.9 7:12
38 Hayley Yount So Wilcox 21:15.9 7:13
39 Helen Lauterbach Jr Los Altos 21:16.8 7:13 5/7 5/16 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Maxine Schultz Fr Cupertino 21:17.1 7:13
41 Irene Han Jr Lynbrook 21:18.8 7:13
42 Claire Wang So Cupertino 21:19.4 7:14
43 Michelle Lang Jr Lynbrook 21:23.8 7:15
44 Gabrielle Nguyen So Lynbrook 21:24.6 7:15
45 Salma Sheriff Jr Monta Vista 21:28.7 7:17
46 Katia Gibson Jr Los Altos 21:30.8 7:18 6/7 6/16 2/13 21:08 20:31 20:31
47 Caroline Brossart Jr Los Gatos 21:35.7 7:19
48 Joy Dong Jr Wilcox 21:38.9 7:20
49 Peyton Gee Fr Homestead 21:40.1 7:21
50 Frida Larsen So Los Gatos 21:40.7 7:21
51 Anjali Thontakudi Fr Monta Vista 21:43.4 7:22
52 Aishwarya Laddha Jr Cupertino 21:45.2 7:22
53 Anna Christjansen So Los Gatos 21:46.2 7:23
54 Hannah Shapiro So Cupertino 21:48.7 7:24
55 Mina Cvetinovic So Wilcox 21:49.9 7:24
56 Elin Chee Sr Lynbrook 21:51.7 7:25
57 Samantha Nguyen So Lynbrook 21:52.7 7:25
58 Claire Dong Fr Wilcox 21:54.6 7:26
59 Maya Mahony Sr Gunn 21:56.6 7:26
60 Alexandra Brown Jr Mt View 21:57.8 7:27
61 Zoe Mahony Sr Gunn 22:01.8 7:28
62 Brenda Blanco So Fremont 22:12.7 7:32
63 Trisha Mukherjee So Mt View 22:13.8 7:32
64 Yu-pei Ho So Milpitas 22:14.8 7:32
65 Rebecca Hasser So Homestead 22:22.3 7:35
66 Dominique Lau Sr Mt View 22:25.4 7:36
67 Vanessa Abarca Sr Milpitas 22:27.3 7:37
68 Audrey White So Mt View 22:29.5 7:37
69 Anna Weins Jr Milpitas 22:33.6 7:39
70 Eloisa Kaye Difuntorum Fr Milpitas 22:40.7 7:41
71 Allison Borch So Saratoga 22:45.1 7:43
72 Ashley Chen Sr Saratoga 22:46.1 7:43
73 Lillian Zeng So Saratoga 22:53.8 7:46
74 Sangeetha Vempati So Homestead 22:54.5 7:46
75 Leslie Sern Jr Lynbrook 22:56.6 7:47
76 Britt Devisser Jr Los Altos 23:05.3 7:50 7/7 9/16 3/9 21:19 20:35 20:26
77 Melissa Navarrette So Fremont 23:09.9 7:51
78 Lauren Meier Jr Fremont 23:18.4 7:54
79 India Flinchum Jr Mt View 23:22.6 7:55
80 Isabella Muscettola Sr Homestead 23:24 7:56
81 Grace Chang So Milpitas 23:25.4 7:56
82 Ami Nachiappan Jr Saratoga 23:51 8:05
83 Campbelle Howland Sr Mt View 23:55.7 8:07
84 Alice Bian Jr Saratoga 23:58.9 8:08
85 Brittani Garrison Sr Wilcox 24:10.9 8:12
86 Cailley Bryan So Saratoga 24:26.7 8:17
87 Pranjal Mishra Fr Cupertino 24:36.1 8:20
88 Karina Kleveland Fr Santa Clara 24:49.7 8:25
89 Sruthi Raj Fr Saratoga 25:48.9 8:45
90 Jane Zhang Jr Cupertino 26:44.8 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:13
97:10
19:26
6:35
52 Gillian Meeks
Sr
17:27
5:55
1
Illi Gardner
Jr
18:58
6:26
6
Joyce Shea
So
19:46
6:42
9
Emma Chiao
So
20:19
6:53
14
Claire Hu
Jr
20:40
7:00
22
Maya Mahony
Sr
21:57
7:26
57
Zoe Mahony
Sr
22:02
7:28
59
2 Los Altos
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:41
100:30
20:06
6:49
80 Lauren Jacob
Sr
18:36
6:18
3
Katie Klein
Jr
19:53
6:45
11
Annli Tico
Jr
20:15
6:52
13
Anya Gupta
Fr
20:28
6:56
16
Helen Lauterba
Jr
21:17
7:13
37
Katia Gibson
Jr
21:31
7:18
44
Britt Devisser
Jr
23:05
7:50
74
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Paly
7-5-6-4-3
Gap: 1:03
102:54
20:35
6:59
113 Julia Doubson
So
19:51
6:44
10
Andrea Chandler
So
20:42
7:01
23
Maya Rebitzer
So
20:42
7:01
24
Emma Raney
Sr
20:46
7:02
27
Katia Martha
Fr
20:54
7:05
29
Sarah Wang
Sr
21:07
7:09
33




4 Fremont
5-2-3-3-4
Gap: 3:20
102:28
20:30
6:57
128 Jj Escalera
Sr
18:53
6:24
5
Mackenzi Cox
Sr
19:43
6:41
8
Kate Everhard
Jr
20:45
7:02
25
Dottie Yu
Fr
20:55
7:05
30
Brenda Blanco
So
22:13
7:32
60
Melissa Navarret
So
23:10
7:51
75
Lauren Meier
Jr
23:18
7:54
76
5 Monta Vista
10-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
104:15
20:51
7:04
133 Kelly Bishop
Jr
20:29
6:57
17
Sarah Feng
Fr
20:30
6:57
18
Isabelle Ju
Sr
20:37
6:59
21
Akshara Majjiga
So
21:11
7:11
34
Salma Sheriff
Jr
21:29
7:17
43
Anjali Thontaku
Fr
21:43
7:22
49




6 Los Gatos
8-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:38
104:26
20:53
7:05
144 Caitlin Huang
So
20:03
6:48
12
Raina Sciocche
Sr
20:32
6:58
19
Gillian Yost
Jr
20:35
6:59
20
Caroline Brossart
Jr
21:36
7:19
45
Frida Larsen
So
21:41
7:21
48
Anna Christja
So
21:46
7:23
51




7 Cupertino
2-7-8-9-7
Gap: 3:19
104:41
20:56
7:06
182 Caroline Gee
So
18:30
6:16
2
Maxine Schultz
Fr
21:17
7:13
38
Claire Wang
So
21:19
7:14
40
Aishwary Laddha
Jr
21:45
7:22
50
Hannah Shapiro
So
21:49
7:24
52
Pranjal Mishra
Fr
24:36
8:20
85
Jane Zhang
Jr
26:45
9:04
87
8 Lynbrook
6-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:13
105:37
21:07
7:10
183 Angela Liu
So
19:38
6:39
7
Irene Han
Jr
21:19
7:13
39
Michelle Lang
Jr
21:24
7:15
41
Gabriell Nguyen
So
21:25
7:15
42
Elin Chee
Sr
21:52
7:25
54
Samantha Nguyen
So
21:53
7:25
55
Leslie Sern
Jr
22:57
7:47
73
9 Homestead
9-8-7-7-9
Gap: 1:55
106:26
21:17
7:13
188 Nicole Aufricht
Sr
20:28
6:56
15
Caela Barnhart
Jr
20:55
7:06
31
Whitney Lieberma
Sr
21:01
7:07
32
Peyton Gee
Fr
21:40
7:21
47
Rebecca Hasser
So
22:22
7:35
63
Sangeeth Vempati
So
22:55
7:46
72
Isabella Muscetto
Sr
23:24
7:56
78
10 Wilcox
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:05
106:42
21:20
7:14
196 Seraiah Alexande
So
20:45
7:02
26
Hannah Warner
Fr
21:12
7:11
35
Hayley Yount
So
21:16
7:13
36
Joy Dong
Jr
21:39
7:20
46
Mina Cvetinov
So
21:50
7:24
53
Claire Dong
Fr
21:55
7:26
56
Brittani Garrison
Sr
24:11
8:12
83
11 Mt View
4-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:51
107:45
21:33
7:18
253 Serena Myjer
So
18:39
6:19
4
Alexandr Brown
Jr
21:58
7:27
58
Trisha Mukherje
So
22:14
7:32
61
Dominiqu Lau
Sr
22:25
7:36
64
Audrey White
So
22:30
7:37
66
India Flinchum
Jr
23:23
7:55
77
Campbell Howland
Sr
23:56
8:07
81
12 Milpitas
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:54
110:43
22:09
7:30
290 Carla Espinoza
Sr
20:47
7:03
28
Yu-pei Ho
So
22:15
7:32
62
Vanessa Abarca
Sr
22:27
7:37
65
Anna Weins
Jr
22:34
7:39
67
Eloisa Kaye Difuntor
Fr
22:41
7:41
68
Grace Chang
So
23:25
7:56
79




13 Saratoga
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:14
116:15
23:15
7:53
372 Allison Borch
So
22:45
7:43
69
Ashley Chen
Sr
22:46
7:43
70
Lillian Zeng
So
22:54
7:46
71
Ami Nachiapp
Jr
23:51
8:05
80
Alice Bian
Jr
23:59
8:08
82
Cailley Bryan
So
24:27
8:17
84
Sruthi Raj
Fr
25:49
8:45
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Olsen Fr Mt View 19:57.7 6:46
2 Amber Fry Fr Mt View 20:11 6:51
3 Karley Massoglia Fr Los Gatos 21:11.4 7:11
4 Sydney Stephens Jr Los Gatos 21:19.3 7:14
5 Priya Thomas Jr Gunn 21:21.6 7:14
6 Shristi Sigdel So Gunn 21:27 7:16
7 Zoe Mcallister Fr Los Gatos 21:28.1 7:17
8 Julie Meng Fr Paly 21:29.5 7:17
9 Kia Green Sr Gunn 21:32.4 7:18
10 Alicia Chu Fr Gunn 21:33.7 7:19
11 Trina Chou Fr Homestead 21:35.3 7:19
12 Mizuki Kadowaki So Monta Vista 21:41.6 7:21
13 Lena Krockenberger So Los Gatos 21:43.2 7:22
14 Abby Twoy So Gunn 21:47.4 7:23
15 Tatiana Gibson Sr Los Altos 21:52.3 7:25 1/9 7/16 7/13 22:34
(0:42)
22:12
(0:20)
20:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
16 Serena Geis Fr Monta Vista 22:02.4 7:28
17 Madi Hamilton Fr Mt View 22:04 7:29
18 Rachel Korobkin Fr Mt View 22:15 7:33
19 Ashlee Kupor So Los Gatos 22:17.2 7:33
20 Kim Mori So Wilcox 22:18.4 7:34
21 Natalie Hill So Gunn 22:19 7:34
22 Sanjana Borle Fr Monta Vista 22:21.2 7:35
23 Abby Simcox So Los Gatos 22:26.1 7:36
24 Sherry Zhou Sr Gunn 22:26.8 7:37
25 Zoe Douglas Fr Paly 22:33.9 7:39
26 Alice Bibaud Fr Los Gatos 22:34.6 7:39
27 Sarah Chang So Los Altos 22:35.7 7:40 2/9 8/16 6/13 24:36
(2:00)
24:30
(1:54)
24:30
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Mara Greene Sr Gunn 22:41 7:41
29 Laure Blanchez So Paly 22:42.4 7:42
30 Suzie Warner Jr Wilcox 22:43.8 7:42
31 Katja Knudsen Sr Los Gatos 22:45.8 7:43
32 Tia Cheunkarndee Sr Gunn 22:47.7 7:44
33 Sabrina Hung So Monta Vista 22:49.5 7:44
34 Melinda Ximen Fr Monta Vista 22:50 7:44
35 Tjasa Kmetec So Gunn 22:55.3 7:46
36 Emily Zhong Sr Lynbrook 22:58 7:47
37 Elise Cording Sr Homestead 22:59.4 7:48
38 Gabriela Avella Jr Milpitas 23:01.3 7:48
39 Jennifer Foster Jr Los Gatos 23:07 7:50
40 Margaret Greer Jr Los Gatos 23:14.1 7:53
41 Eshna Narayan Sr Lynbrook 23:18.7 7:54
42 Anushka Tandon Fr Monta Vista 23:20 7:55
43 Maia Draca So Los Gatos 23:21.2 7:55
44 Eileen Yang Fr Lynbrook 23:21.6 7:55
45 Julia Ybarra Fr Homestead 23:24.5 7:56
46 Isabella Tan Fr Saratoga 23:33.4 7:59
47 Isabella Sanzi Jr Los Gatos 23:34.2 7:59
48 Mira Khosla Fr Homestead 23:35.1 8:00
49 Marisa Mcgettigan Jr Los Altos 23:35.6 8:00 3/9 10/16 8/13 24:04
(0:28)
25:17
(1:42)
24:04
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Alessandra Valdivia So Gunn 23:35.9 8:00
51 Lydia Sun Sr Gunn 23:37.4 8:00
52 Nazmiye Ornelas So Fremont 23:38.5 8:01
53 Ingrid Zhou Sr Saratoga 23:40.6 8:02
54 Alyssa Maes So Fremont 23:42.5 8:02
55 Anisha Chandra Fr Homestead 23:43.1 8:02
56 Miranda Song So Saratoga 23:49.4 8:05
57 Alissa Del Valle-haaland Sr Milpitas 23:57.7 8:07
58 Jung Park Jr Wilcox 24:00.4 8:08
59 Shringy Chelluri Fr Los Altos 24:01 8:08 4/9 11/16 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Valerie Mata Jr Mt View 24:04.1 8:10
61 Sanjana Koka So Homestead 24:04.8 8:10
62 Kenna Doeden Jr Mt View 24:05.3 8:10
63 Alana Rufer So Gunn 24:07.4 8:11
64 Ashby Parmeter Sr Paly 24:09.5 8:11
65 Sophia Jackson Fr Mt View 24:11.7 8:12
66 Aileen Cabasag Jr Fremont 24:13.4 8:13
67 Suzi Otala So Fremont 24:19.5 8:15
68 Maya Reamey So Paly 24:19.9 8:15
69 Angie Liu Fr Homestead 24:22.4 8:16
70 Rebecca Zhu So Homestead 24:23.4 8:16
71 Sydnie Vo Jr Saratoga 24:24.1 8:16
72 Michelle Lee So Saratoga 24:24.6 8:16
73 Caity Berry Fr Paly 24:28.8 8:18
74 Titi Bolarinwa Jr Paly 24:29.4 8:18
75 Lou Gionnet Fr Paly 24:29.8 8:18
76 Nicole Chen Sr Paly 24:32.5 8:19
77 Maryam Obeid So Wilcox 24:33 8:19
78 Caroline Elarde Fr Paly 24:36.5 8:21
79 Caroline Steffens Sr Los Altos 24:37.7 8:21 5/9 12/16 8/12 33:26
(8:49)
33:23
(8:46)
23:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
80 Jae Youn Lee Jr Monta Vista 24:39.1 8:21
81 Catherine Kuh So Wilcox 24:39.7 8:22
82 Ariana Vergonio Sr Wilcox 24:40.1 8:22
83 Corinne Smallwood Jr Paly 24:40.7 8:22
84 Jolie Wei So Gunn 24:42.3 8:22
85 Christina Adams So Paly 24:43.3 8:23
86 Joy Chan So Paly 24:44.4 8:23
87 Shannon Chen Jr Saratoga 24:46 8:24
88 Ryan Sturges Sr Mt View 24:49.7 8:25
89 Priscilla Law Sr Monta Vista 24:51.1 8:25
90 Elizabeth Li Sr Saratoga 24:51.6 8:26
91 Anna Seligson So Paly 24:52.1 8:26
92 Belen de Schutter Fr Los Altos 24:52.5 8:26 6/9 13/16 9/12
93 Zoe Lam Sr Los Gatos 24:53 8:26
94 Anita Silver Sr Gunn 24:55.4 8:27
95 Ruth Feng Fr Monta Vista 24:56.2 8:27
96 Amanda Nguyen Jr Los Gatos 24:57.2 8:28
97 Bhavna Sud So Monta Vista 24:57.7 8:28
98 Rianna Steiner Jr Paly 24:58 8:28
99 Amy Wu So Gunn 25:00.1 8:29
100 Alexandra Szabo So Los Gatos 25:01.6 8:29
101 Michelle Wang Sr Monta Vista 25:02.4 8:29
102 Madeleine Vera Jr Mt View 25:03.4 8:30
103 Mirna Sanyal Jr Gunn 25:13.5 8:33
104 Siena Parsons Fr Saratoga 25:15.4 8:34
105 Vaidehi Srinivas Sr Gunn 25:16.3 8:34
106 Milli Lu Fr Paly 25:16.6 8:34
107 Hana Morita So Paly 25:18.3 8:35
108 Olivia Wu So Lynbrook 25:19 8:35
109 Madeleine Yung Fr Monta Vista 25:20.5 8:35
110 Maya Reuven So Paly 25:21.4 8:36
111 Christine Park So Monta Vista 25:33.4 8:40
112 Amira Patrawala So Mt View 25:35.7 8:41
113 Cecilia Timberg Fr Paly 25:36.1 8:41
114 Caroline Zepecki Fr Los Gatos 25:36.4 8:41
115 Rachel Seligson Sr Paly 25:36.7 8:41
116 Kami Decker Fr Los Gatos 25:38.7 8:42
117 Kristen Wong Fr Gunn 25:39.9 8:42
118 Naomi Field Sr Los Gatos 25:42.1 8:43
119 Audrey Somers Jr Los Gatos 25:42.4 8:43
120 Emma Flinchum So Mt View 25:45.1 8:44
121 Allison Mou Fr Paly 25:47 8:44
122 Emily Wang Fr Paly 25:48.1 8:45
123 Charlotte Hall Sr Paly 25:48.8 8:45
124 Olivia Porat So Mt View 25:49.1 8:45
125 Milissa Wei So Lynbrook 25:49.3 8:45
126 Elissa Hou So Lynbrook 25:49.9 8:45
127 Valerie Vigil Jr Wilcox 25:51.5 8:46
128 Quynh Nguyen Jr Fremont 25:51.9 8:46
129 Anna Moceyunas So Mt View 25:52.1 8:46
130 Hanna Pan So Paly 25:53.3 8:47
131 Regina Aquino So Milpitas 25:54.8 8:47
132 Marissa Ludwig So Paly 25:55 8:47
133 Rachel Lee So Monta Vista 25:55.3 8:47
134 Dana Levy Fr Mt View 25:58.3 8:48
135 Tiffany Huang So Saratoga 26:00.3 8:49
136 Claire Berschauer So Paly 26:03.6 8:50
137 Chamu Palaniappan Fr Los Altos 26:04.2 8:50 7/9 14/16 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Yarenzi Alatorre Jr Milpitas 26:10.6 8:52
139 Joanna Huang So Gunn 26:13.3 8:53
140 Catherine Lee So Gunn 26:16 8:54
141 Hannah Mutz So Paly 26:20.7 8:56
142 Vivian Tarbox Fr Saratoga 26:27.1 8:58
143 Amy Matteson Sr Wilcox 26:35.3 9:01
144 Anna Luehrs Sr Paly 26:36.2 9:01
145 Ember Lin-sperry So Gunn 26:37.7 9:02
146 Urmila Venkataramani Sr Lynbrook 26:43.3 9:03
147 Emily Su So Lynbrook 26:45.4 9:04
148 Miranda Tang Jr Saratoga 26:47.8 9:05
149 Nupoor Gandhi Sr Monta Vista 26:48.2 9:05
150 Alison Wu Fr Monta Vista 26:48.9 9:05
151 Maggie Horan Sr Los Gatos 26:52.3 9:07
152 Leila Scola Jr Los Gatos 26:52.7 9:07
153 Jill Cyron So Los Altos 26:52.9 9:07 8/9 15/16 10/12
154 Eleanor Goh So Saratoga 26:54.2 9:07
155 Sally Moceyunas Sr Mt View 27:04.5 9:11
156 Jessica Wang So Saratoga 27:06.4 9:11
157 Emily Heltzel So Mt View 27:06.6 9:11
158 Kimberly Ayala So Fremont 27:09.7 9:12
159 Jr Im So Saratoga 27:13.7 9:14
160 Alisha Singh So Homestead 27:17.7 9:15
161 Jasmin Kelem So Gunn 27:20.1 9:16
162 Reva Vaidya Fr Saratoga 27:24.1 9:17
163 Breanna Thomas So Wilcox 27:25.2 9:18
164 Sanah Shah Sr Saratoga 27:29.1 9:19
165 Rebecca Donahue So Mt View 27:31.6 9:20
166 Maia Sumanaweera Jr Lynbrook 27:34.2 9:21
167 Kristina Chau Fr Milpitas 27:34.7 9:21
168 Joelle Chu Jr Lynbrook 27:36.6 9:22
169 Yuma Schuster So Saratoga 27:40.1 9:23
170 Maria Choy So Fremont 27:43.5 9:24
171 Giulia Martins Sr Mt View 27:45.4 9:25
172 Natasha Mozer Sr Mt View 27:45.8 9:25
173 Diana Rodriguez Sr Paly 27:46.5 9:25
174 Elena Kamas So Homestead 27:47.4 9:25
175 Lindsay Allen Jr Homestead 27:50.2 9:26
176 Samantha Rubinstein Sr Mt View 27:54 9:27
177 Emily Blockhus Jr Mt View 27:56.3 9:28
178 Deiana Hristov So Gunn 27:58.8 9:29
179 Jenny Gao So Gunn 27:59.6 9:29
180 Brenda Le Fr Milpitas 28:00.1 9:30
181 Annalise Rozak So Gunn 28:02.3 9:30
182 Kylie Cacao So Milpitas 28:05.7 9:31
183 Alyssa Maravilla So Fremont 28:08.1 9:32
184 Lauren Watt So Paly 28:08.9 9:33
185 Ashley Anderson Jr Wilcox 28:10 9:33
186 Grace Paik Sr Lynbrook 28:12.2 9:34
187 Helen Jiang So Monta Vista 28:13.1 9:34
188 Isabella Bradley So Saratoga 28:13.8 9:34
189 Stephanie Lemire So Saratoga 28:14.8 9:35
190 Cassandra King Jr Saratoga 28:15.4 9:35
191 Jillian O'brien So Homestead 28:16.9 9:35
192 Elora Pradhan So Saratoga 28:20 9:36
193 Jessica Bradley Sr Wilcox 28:22.7 9:37
194 Amanda Sun So Homestead 28:24.6 9:38
195 Miriam Sanchez So Milpitas 28:28.9 9:39
196 Estelle Dezan Jr Mt View 28:40.1 9:43
197 Samantha Lieberman Fr Homestead 28:41.4 9:44
198 Vivian Huynh Jr Milpitas 28:46.2 9:45
199 Neda Aminzadeh Fr Saratoga 28:46.5 9:45
200 Ainsley Martinez So Mt View 28:46.9 9:45
201 Savanna Kimmell So Mt View 28:48.6 9:46
202 Nura Mostaghini Fr Paly 28:49.3 9:46
203 Katie Williams Fr Homestead 28:51.2 9:47
204 Vicky Chung Jr Los Altos 28:55.5 9:48 9/9 16/16 11/11
205 Rachel Zhang Jr Saratoga 29:01.9 9:50
206 Pratibha Sriram Jr Lynbrook 29:14.8 9:55
207 Adonia Thai So Saratoga 29:15.3 9:55
208 Vega Bugata Jr Saratoga 29:18.6 9:56
209 Michelle Shen Sr Saratoga 29:30.9 10:00
210 Jingyi Wang So Saratoga 29:33.4 10:01
211 Rachel Rosen Jr Mt View 29:37 10:02
212 Diana Reihaneh Jr Mt View 29:38.2 10:03
213 Tiffany Anh-thu Nguyen So Milpitas 29:39.2 10:03
214 Vaishnavi Sridhar Fr Milpitas 29:39.7 10:03
215 Helen Huynh Jr Milpitas 29:40.8 10:04
216 Iris Beckstrom Fr Paly 29:47 10:06
217 Haley Hunt Jr Saratoga 29:56.3 10:09
218 Nina Nelson Sr Saratoga 29:58.9 10:10
219 Catherine Clear Fr Santa Clara 30:01.3 10:11
220 Angela Liu Jr Saratoga 30:06.6 10:12
221 Leilee Naderi So Saratoga 30:25.2 10:19
222 Raveena Rao Fr Saratoga 30:26.6 10:19
223 Simran Mallik Fr Saratoga 30:27.8 10:20
224 Katherine Zhou So Saratoga 30:31.2 10:21
225 Catherine Kennedy So Los Gatos 30:31.7 10:21
226 Katherine Sun Jr Saratoga 30:47.1 10:26
227 Alyson Shipp Sr Milpitas 30:51.3 10:28
228 Rachel Keady Jr Los Gatos 30:54.9 10:29
229 Pyper Olsen So Santa Clara 31:04.3 10:32
230 Kimia Ghasemian So Lynbrook 31:06.7 10:33
231 Sarah Mitz Fr Paly 31:09 10:34
232 Mary Tewelde So Milpitas 31:10.4 10:34
233 Sheli Yaskin So Mt View 31:14.7 10:35
234 Hadley Johanson Sr Santa Clara 31:15.1 10:36
235 Nicole Gutierrez So Mt View 31:16.1 10:36
236 Alani Garcia Fr Milpitas 31:22.3 10:38
237 Jenessa Manuel Fr Milpitas 31:23.2 10:38
238 Kristine Chow So Saratoga 31:27.1 10:40
239 Stephanie Nemet So Paly 31:56.3 10:50
240 Ruhi Chaddha So Saratoga 32:27.9 11:00
241 Akanksha Bathini So Los Gatos 32:42.5 11:05
242 Katie Zhang Fr Gunn 32:56.8 11:10
243 Shaiva Patel Jr Lynbrook 33:05.8 11:13
244 Radha Shad Sr Lynbrook 33:09.6 11:14
245 Ranjana Iyer So Los Gatos 33:16.2 11:17
246 Rachel Blockhus Fr Mt View 34:48.2 11:48
247 Paula Garcia Jr Mt View 35:08.8 11:55
248 Cherie Mix So Mt View 35:09.3 11:55
249 Ana Sofia Garay Jr Mt View 36:22.1 12:20
250 Allison Halliday Fr Mt View 36:32.1 12:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:26
107:42
21:32
7:18
44 Priya Thomas
Jr
21:22
7:14
5
Shristi Sigdel
So
21:27
7:16
6
Kia Green
Sr
21:32
7:18
9
Alicia Chu
Fr
21:34
7:19
10
Abby Twoy
So
21:47
7:23
14
Natalie Hill
So
22:19
7:34
21
Sherry Zhou
Sr
22:27
7:37
24
2 Los Gatos
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:06
107:59
21:36
7:19
46 Karley Massogli
Fr
21:11
7:11
3
Sydney Stephens
Jr
21:19
7:14
4
Zoe Mcallist
Fr
21:28
7:17
7
Lena Krockenb
So
21:43
7:22
13
Ashlee Kupor
So
22:17
7:33
19
Abby Simcox
So
22:26
7:36
23
Alice Bibaud
Fr
22:35
7:39
26
3 Mt View
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 4:06
108:32
21:42
7:21
88 Chloe Olsen
Fr
19:58
6:46
1
Amber Fry
Fr
20:11
6:51
2
Madi Hamilton
Fr
22:04
7:29
17
Rachel Korobkin
Fr
22:15
7:33
18
Valerie Mata
Jr
24:04
8:10
50
Kenna Doeden
Jr
24:05
8:10
52
Sophia Jackson
Fr
24:12
8:12
54
4 Monta Vista
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
111:45
22:21
7:35
111 Mizuki Kadowaki
So
21:42
7:21
12
Serena Geis
Fr
22:02
7:28
16
Sanjana Borle
Fr
22:21
7:35
22
Sabrina Hung
So
22:50
7:44
30
Melinda Ximen
Fr
22:50
7:44
31
Anushka Tandon
Fr
23:20
7:55
36
Jae Youn Lee
Jr
24:39
8:21
65
5 Homestead
5-7-6-6-5
Gap: 2:08
115:17
23:03
7:49
167 Trina Chou
Fr
21:35
7:19
11
Elise Cording
Sr
22:59
7:48
33
Julia Ybarra
Fr
23:25
7:56
38
Mira Khosla
Fr
23:35
8:00
40
Anisha Chandra
Fr
23:43
8:02
45
Sanjana Koka
So
24:05
8:10
51
Angie Liu
Fr
24:22
8:16
58
6 Paly
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:50
115:15
23:03
7:49
171 Julie Meng
Fr
21:30
7:17
8
Zoe Douglas
Fr
22:34
7:39
25
Laure Blanchez
So
22:42
7:42
28
Ashby Parmeter
Sr
24:10
8:11
53
Maya Reamey
So
24:20
8:15
57
Caity Berry
Fr
24:29
8:18
61
Titi Bolarinw
Jr
24:29
8:18
62
7 Los Altos
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:45
116:42
23:20
7:55
196 Tatiana Gibson
Sr
21:52
7:25
15
Sarah Chang
So
22:36
7:40
27
Marisa Mcgettig
Jr
23:36
8:00
41
Shringy Chelluri
Fr
24:01
8:08
49
Caroline Steffens
Sr
24:38
8:21
64
Belen de Schutter
Fr
24:53
8:26
70
Chamu Palaniap
Fr
26:04
8:50
77
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Wilcox
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:21
118:15
23:39
8:01
226 Kim Mori
So
22:18
7:34
20
Suzie Warner
Jr
22:44
7:42
29
Jung Park
Jr
24:00
8:08
48
Maryam Obeid
So
24:33
8:19
63
Catherin Kuh
So
24:40
8:22
66
Ariana Vergonio
Sr
24:40
8:22
67
Valerie Vigil
Jr
25:52
8:46
74
9 Saratoga
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:51
119:52
23:58
8:08
247 Isabella Tan
Fr
23:33
7:59
39
Ingrid Zhou
Sr
23:41
8:02
43
Miranda Song
So
23:49
8:05
46
Sydnie Vo
Jr
24:24
8:16
59
Michelle Lee
So
24:25
8:16
60
Shannon Chen
Jr
24:46
8:24
68
Elizabet Li
Sr
24:52
8:26
69
9 Lynbrook
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:51
120:47
24:09
8:11
247 Emily Zhong
Sr
22:58
7:47
32
Eshna Narayan
Sr
23:19
7:54
35
Eileen Yang
Fr
23:22
7:55
37
Olivia Wu
So
25:19
8:35
71
Milissa Wei
So
25:49
8:45
72
Elissa Hou
So
25:50
8:45
73
Urmila Venkatar
Sr
26:43
9:03
79
11 Fremont
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
121:46
24:21
8:15
272 Nazmiye Ornelas
So
23:39
8:01
42
Alyssa Maes
So
23:43
8:02
44
Aileen Cabasag
Jr
24:13
8:13
55
Suzi Otala
So
24:20
8:15
56
Quynh Nguyen
Jr
25:52
8:46
75
Kimberly Ayala
So
27:10
9:12
80
Maria Choy
So
27:44
9:24
82
12 Milpitas
10-10-12-12-12
Gap: 4:33
126:39
25:20
8:35
316 Gabriela Avella
Jr
23:01
7:48
34
Alissa Del Valle-ha
Sr
23:58
8:07
47
Regina Aquino
So
25:55
8:47
76
Yarenzi Alatorre
Jr
26:11
8:52
78
Kristina Chau
Fr
27:35
9:21
81
Brenda Le
Fr
28:00
9:30
83
Kylie Cacao
So
28:06
9:31
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.