Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #3 at Baylands Park on 10/20/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chang, Sarah So V 22:47.6 7:21 3.1 76/90 6/6 7/13 9/11 23:30
(0:43,3.0)
23:30
(0:43,3.0)
23:30
(0:43,3.0)
23:30
(0:43,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chelluri, Shringy Fr JV 24:30.3 7:54 3.1 73/250 3/7 9/13 12/14
Chung, Vicky Jr JV 29:34.1 9:32 3.1 214/250 6/7 12/13 12/12
Cyron, Jill So JV 29:59.4 9:40 3.1 221/250 7/7 13/13 12/12
de Schutter, Belen Fr JV 24:45.7 7:59 3.1 82/250 4/7 10/13 12/13
Devisser, Britt Jr V 21:58.6 7:05 3.1 55/90 4/6 4/13 9/14 25:11
(3:13,12.8)
25:11
(3:13,12.8)
21:14 21:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Gibson, Katia Jr V 22:33.1 7:16 3.1 68/90 5/6 6/13 9/13 25:11
(2:38,10.4)
25:11
(2:38,10.4)
21:20 20:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Gibson, Tatiana Sr JV 22:16.2 7:11 3.1 14/250 1/7 5/13 7/14 22:26
(0:10,0.8)
22:26
(0:10,0.8)
20:57 20:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Gupta, Anya Fr V 20:22 6:34 3.1 13/90 3/6 3/13 2/14 20:46
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jacob, Lauren Sr V 18:45.1 6:03 3.1 3/90 1/6 1/13 3/14 23:45
(5:00,21.1)
23:45
(5:00,21.1)
19:03
(0:18,1.5)
17:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Klein, Katie Jr V 19:49 6:24 3.1 9/90 2/6 2/13 3/14 25:11
(5:22,21.3)
25:11
(5:22,21.3)
25:11
(5:22,21.3)
19:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mcgettigan, Marisa Jr JV 24:18.3 7:50 3.1 66/250 2/7 8/13 13/14 23:09 23:09 23:09 23:09
Palaniappan, Chamu Fr JV 27:54.2 9:00 3.1 174/250 5/7 11/13 12/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/13 103:28
3:48
3.1 6:41 6:03 7:16 144 6:20 123:14
(19:46,16.0)
123:14
(19:46,16.0)
104:20
(0:52,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lauren Jacob (3), Katie Klein (9), Anya Gupta (13), Britt Devisser (53), Katia Gibson (66)
JV 1st 5 12/12 123:45
5:38
3.1 7:59 7:11 9:00 274 7:02 115:01 115:01 115:01 Tatiana Gibson (14), Marisa Mcgettigan (55), Shringy Chelluri (59), Belen de Schutter (64), Chamu Palaniappan (82)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gillian Meeks Sr Gunn 17:47.6 5:44
2 Caroline Gee So Cupertino 18:36.3 6:00
3 Lauren Jacob Sr Los Altos 18:45.1 6:03 1/6 1/13 3/14 23:45
(5:00)
23:45
(5:00)
19:03
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Jj Escalera Sr Fremont 18:48.1 6:04
5 Illi Gardner Jr Gunn 18:59.9 6:08
6 Maryam Jawid Jr Lynbrook 19:18 6:14
7 Julia Doubson So Paly 19:43.9 6:22
8 Angela Liu So Lynbrook 19:48.7 6:23
9 Katie Klein Jr Los Altos 19:49 6:24 2/6 2/13 3/14 25:11
(5:22)
25:11
(5:22)
25:11
(5:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Joyce Shea So Gunn 19:56.5 6:26
11 Caitlin Huang So Los Gatos 19:57.9 6:26
12 Mackenzie Cox Sr Fremont 19:59.7 6:27
13 Anya Gupta Fr Los Altos 20:22 6:34 3/6 3/13 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Nicole Aufricht Sr Homestead 20:36.5 6:39
15 Claire Hu Jr Gunn 20:37 6:39
16 Raina Sciocchetti Sr Los Gatos 20:37.4 6:39
17 Maya Rebitzer So Paly 20:49.9 6:43
18 Kate Everhardt Jr Fremont 20:50.7 6:43
19 Caela Barnhart Jr Homestead 20:51.4 6:44
20 Dottie Yu Fr Fremont 20:51.7 6:44
21 Gillian Yost Jr Los Gatos 20:52 6:44
22 Carla Espinoza Sr Milpitas 20:52.8 6:44
23 Emma Chiao So Gunn 20:53.9 6:44
24 Andrea Chandler So Paly 20:55.1 6:45
25 Rachel Spektor So Santa Clara 20:56 6:45
26 Katia Martha Fr Paly 20:58.3 6:46
27 Karley Massoglia Fr Los Gatos 21:04.5 6:48
28 Kelly Bishop Jr Monta Vista 21:05.2 6:48
29 Isabelle Ju Sr Monta Vista 21:06.5 6:49
30 Peyton Gee Fr Homestead 21:07.5 6:49
31 Seraiah Alexander So Wilcox 21:12 6:50
32 Chioe Mcghee So Saratoga 21:15.6 6:51
33 Sadie Spektor So Santa Clara 21:16.6 6:52
34 Hannah Warner Fr Wilcox 21:19.3 6:53
35 Erin Moss So Los Gatos 21:19.7 6:53
36 Claire Dong Fr Wilcox 21:24.4 6:54
37 Amber Fry Fr Mt View 21:25.2 6:55
38 Maya Mahony Sr Gunn 21:27.2 6:55
39 Madi Hamilton Fr Mt View 21:30.6 6:56
40 Mina Cvjetinovic So Wilcox 21:35.6 6:58
41 Emily Zhang Sr Paly 21:36.3 6:58
42 Joy Dong Jr Wilcox 21:36.8 6:58
43 Gabrielle Nguyen So Lynbrook 21:37.5 6:59
44 Zoe Mahony Sr Gunn 21:37.9 6:59
45 Namrata Subramanian Sr Monta Vista 21:38.6 6:59
46 Sarah Wang Sr Paly 21:39.2 6:59
47 Aishwarya Laddha Jr Cupertino 21:39.7 6:59
48 Salma Sheriff Jr Monta Vista 21:40.9 7:00
49 Chloe Olsen Fr Mt View 21:41.3 7:00
50 Serena Myjer So Mt View 21:41.7 7:00
51 Caroline Brossart Jr Los Gatos 21:42 7:00
52 Maxine Schultz Fr Cupertino 21:43.1 7:00
53 Rebecca Hasser So Homestead 21:47.5 7:02
54 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi Jr Wilcox 21:57.7 7:05
55 Britt Devisser Jr Los Altos 21:58.6 7:05 4/6 4/13 9/14 25:11
(3:13)
25:11
(3:13)
21:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
56 Claire Wang So Cupertino 22:03.1 7:07
57 Dominique Lau Sr Mt View 22:04.4 7:07
58 Samantha Nguyen So Lynbrook 22:05.5 7:08
59 Anna Weins Jr Milpitas 22:07.8 7:08
60 Whitney Lieberman Sr Homestead 22:09 7:09
61 Anna Christjansen So Los Gatos 22:12.9 7:10
62 Lillian Zeng So Saratoga 22:15.3 7:11
63 Michelle Lang Jr Lynbrook 22:24.7 7:14
64 Brenda Blanco So Fremont 22:26.6 7:14
65 Vanessa Abarca Sr Milpitas 22:28.8 7:15
66 Yu-pei Ho So Milpitas 22:32.2 7:16
67 Alexandra Brown Jr Mt View 22:32.8 7:16
68 Katia Gibson Jr Los Altos 22:33.1 7:16 5/6 6/13 9/13 25:11
(2:38)
25:11
(2:38)
21:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
69 Hannah Shapiro So Cupertino 22:33.5 7:17
70 Sangeetha Vempati So Homestead 22:35.2 7:17
71 Elin Chee Sr Lynbrook 22:37.8 7:18
72 India Flinchum Jr Mt View 22:40.3 7:19
73 Eloisa Kaye Difuntorum Fr Milpitas 22:41.5 7:19
74 Kimberly Chen Sr Saratoga 22:44.2 7:20
75 Grace Chang So Milpitas 22:46 7:21
76 Sarah Chang So Los Altos 22:47.6 7:21 6/6 7/13 9/11 23:30
(0:43)
23:30
(0:43)
23:30
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Marisol Ramirez Ugarte Sr Santa Clara 23:04.3 7:27
78 Ashley Chen Sr Saratoga 23:04.8 7:27
79 Titi Bolarinwa Jr Paly 23:06.1 7:27
80 Megan Wang So Monta Vista 23:09.2 7:28
81 Lauren Meier Jr Fremont 23:23.1 7:33
82 Brittani Garrison Sr Wilcox 23:23.7 7:33
83 Karina Kleveland Fr Santa Clara 23:44.6 7:40
84 Viviana Vasquez-torres Jr Milpitas 23:46.4 7:40
85 Ingrid Zhou Sr Saratoga 24:07 7:47
86 Irene Han Jr Lynbrook 24:07.7 7:47
87 Miranda Song So Saratoga 24:16.7 7:50
88 Trina Chou Fr Homestead 24:26.3 7:53
89 Isabella Tan Fr Saratoga 24:31.3 7:55
90 Alyssa Maes So Fremont 24:42.2 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:06
98:15
19:39
6:20
54 Gillian Meeks
Sr
17:48
5:44
1
Illi Gardner
Jr
19:00
6:08
5
Joyce Shea
So
19:57
6:26
10
Claire Hu
Jr
20:37
6:39
15
Emma Chiao
So
20:54
6:44
23
Maya Mahony
Sr
21:27
6:55
36
Zoe Mahony
Sr
21:38
6:59
42
2 Los Gatos
7-6-4-4-2
Gap: 1:22
103:52
20:46
6:42
107 Caitlin Huang
So
19:58
6:26
11
Raina Sciocche
Sr
20:37
6:39
16
Gillian Yost
Jr
20:52
6:44
21
Karley Massogli
Fr
21:05
6:48
26
Erin Moss
So
21:20
6:53
33
Caroline Brossart
Jr
21:42
7:00
49
Anna Christja
So
22:13
7:10
59
3 Paly
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:52
104:04
20:49
6:43
112 Julia Doubson
So
19:44
6:22
7
Maya Rebitzer
So
20:50
6:43
17
Andrea Chandler
So
20:55
6:45
24
Katia Martha
Fr
20:58
6:46
25
Emily Zhang
Sr
21:36
6:58
39
Sarah Wang
Sr
21:39
6:59
44
Titi Bolarinw
Jr
23:06
7:27
76
4 Fremont
4-4-3-2-4
Gap: 3:39
102:57
20:35
6:39
116 Jj Escalera
Sr
18:48
6:04
4
Mackenzi Cox
Sr
20:00
6:27
12
Kate Everhard
Jr
20:51
6:43
18
Dottie Yu
Fr
20:52
6:44
20
Brenda Blanco
So
22:27
7:14
62
Lauren Meier
Jr
23:23
7:33
78
Alyssa Maes
So
24:42
7:58
86
5 Los Altos
3-2-2-5-5
Gap: 3:48
103:28
20:42
6:41
144 Lauren Jacob
Sr
18:45
6:03
3
Katie Klein
Jr
19:49
6:24
9
Anya Gupta
Fr
20:22
6:34
13
Britt Devisser
Jr
21:59
7:05
53
Katia Gibson
Jr
22:33
7:16
66
Sarah Chang
So
22:48
7:21
74




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Homestead
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:33
106:32
21:18
6:52
171 Nicole Aufricht
Sr
20:37
6:39
14
Caela Barnhart
Jr
20:51
6:44
19
Peyton Gee
Fr
21:08
6:49
29
Rebecca Hasser
So
21:48
7:02
51
Whitney Lieberma
Sr
22:09
7:09
58
Sangeeth Vempati
So
22:35
7:17
68
Trina Chou
Fr
24:26
7:53
84
7 Lynbrook
5-3-6-6-7
Gap: 3:07
105:14
21:03
6:47
172 Maryam Jawid
Jr
19:18
6:14
6
Angela Liu
So
19:49
6:23
8
Gabriell Nguyen
So
21:38
6:59
41
Samantha Nguyen
So
22:06
7:08
56
Michelle Lang
Jr
22:25
7:14
61
Elin Chee
Sr
22:38
7:18
69
Irene Han
Jr
24:08
7:47
82
8 Wilcox
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:25
107:08
21:26
6:55
174 Seraiah Alexande
So
21:12
6:50
30
Hannah Warner
Fr
21:19
6:53
32
Claire Dong
Fr
21:24
6:54
34
Mina Cvjetino
So
21:36
6:58
38
Joy Dong
Jr
21:37
6:58
40
Vaheesht Mehrshah
Jr
21:58
7:05
52
Brittani Garrison
Sr
23:24
7:33
79
9 Cupertino
2-8-9-10-9
Gap: 3:57
106:36
21:19
6:53
218 Caroline Gee
So
18:36
6:00
2
Aishwary Laddha
Jr
21:40
6:59
45
Maxine Schultz
Fr
21:43
7:00
50
Claire Wang
So
22:03
7:07
54
Hannah Shapiro
So
22:34
7:17
67








10 Monta Vista
10-9-10-9-10
Gap: 2:04
108:40
21:44
7:01
221 Kelly Bishop
Jr
21:05
6:48
27
Isabelle Ju
Sr
21:07
6:49
28
Namrata Subraman
Sr
21:39
6:59
43
Salma Sheriff
Jr
21:41
7:00
46
Megan Wang
So
23:09
7:28
77








11 Mt View
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:39
108:23
21:41
7:00
222 Amber Fry
Fr
21:25
6:55
35
Madi Hamilton
Fr
21:31
6:56
37
Chloe Olsen
Fr
21:41
7:00
47
Serena Myjer
So
21:42
7:00
48
Dominiqu Lau
Sr
22:04
7:07
55
Alexandr Brown
Jr
22:33
7:16
65
India Flinchum
Jr
22:40
7:19
70
12 Milpitas
9-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:49
110:43
22:09
7:09
277 Carla Espinoza
Sr
20:53
6:44
22
Anna Weins
Jr
22:08
7:08
57
Vanessa Abarca
Sr
22:29
7:15
63
Yu-pei Ho
So
22:32
7:16
64
Eloisa Kaye Difuntor
Fr
22:42
7:19
71
Grace Chang
So
22:46
7:21
73
Viviana Vasquez-
Jr
23:46
7:40
80
13 Saratoga
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:51
113:27
22:41
7:19
319 Chioe Mcghee
So
21:16
6:51
31
Lillian Zeng
So
22:15
7:11
60
Kimberly Chen
Sr
22:44
7:20
72
Ashley Chen
Sr
23:05
7:27
75
Ingrid Zhou
Sr
24:07
7:47
81
Miranda Song
So
24:17
7:50
83
Isabella Tan
Fr
24:31
7:55
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shristi Sigdel So Gunn 21:26 6:55
2 Sydney Stephens Jr Los Gatos 21:35.2 6:58
3 Frida Larsen So Los Gatos 21:38.1 6:59
4 Julie Meng Fr Paly 21:39.8 6:59
5 Zoe Mcallister Fr Los Gatos 21:45.8 7:01
6 Lena Krockenberger So Los Gatos 21:51.7 7:03
7 Abby Twoy So Gunn 22:02.1 7:06
8 Kia Green Sr Gunn 22:04.6 7:07
9 Mara Greene Sr Gunn 22:07.2 7:08
10 Maya Akkarju So Paly 22:12.3 7:10
11 Anisha Chandra Fr Homestead 22:12.8 7:10
12 Eshna Narayan Sr Lynbrook 22:14.6 7:11
13 Trisha Mukherjee So Mt View 22:15.4 7:11
14 Tatiana Gibson Sr Los Altos 22:16.2 7:11 1/7 5/13 7/14 22:26
(0:10)
22:26
(0:10)
20:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
15 Isabella Sanzi Jr Los Gatos 22:16.8 7:11
16 Katja Knudsen Sr Los Gatos 22:18.7 7:12
17 Zoe Douglas Fr Paly 22:22.3 7:13
18 Suzie Warner Jr Wilcox 22:26 7:14
19 Ashlee Kupor So Los Gatos 22:30.7 7:16
20 Tia Cheunkarndee Sr Gunn 22:35.5 7:17
21 Julia Ybarra Fr Homestead 22:40.1 7:19
22 Maia Draca So Los Gatos 22:40.7 7:19
23 Serena Geis Fr Monta Vista 22:42.4 7:19
24 Leslie Sern Jr Lynbrook 22:43.6 7:20
25 Abby Simcox So Los Gatos 22:49.3 7:22
26 Laure Blanchez So Paly 22:58.4 7:25
27 Elise Cording Sr Homestead 22:59.7 7:25
28 Eileen Yang Fr Lynbrook 23:01.7 7:26
29 Isabella Muscettola Sr Homestead 23:06.5 7:27
30 Melinda Ximen Fr Monta Vista 23:09.8 7:28
31 Tjasa Kmetec So Gunn 23:10.9 7:29
32 Kenna Doeden Jr Mt View 23:14.1 7:30
33 Helen Huynh Jr Milpitas 23:17.6 7:31
34 Ashby Parmeter Sr Paly 23:18.4 7:31
35 Campbelle Howland Sr Mt View 23:18.8 7:31
36 Valerie Mata Jr Mt View 23:20.5 7:32
37 Emily Zhong Sr Lynbrook 23:22.6 7:32
38 Sanjana Koka So Homestead 23:27.6 7:34
39 Alessandra Valdivia So Gunn 23:33.5 7:36
40 Alana Rufer So Gunn 23:39.3 7:38
41 Maryam Obeid So Wilcox 23:40.1 7:38
42 Melissa Navarrette So Fremont 23:43.9 7:39
43 Ariana Vergonio Sr Wilcox 23:44.4 7:39
44 Pranjal Mishra Fr Cupertino 23:46.4 7:40
45 Katherine Chan Fr Cupertino 23:47.3 7:40
46 Alice Bian Jr Saratoga 23:47.7 7:41
47 Margaret Greer Jr Los Gatos 23:48.1 7:41
48 Nikki Tran Jr Milpitas 23:50.4 7:41
49 Joy Chan So Paly 23:51.5 7:42
50 Elise Epstein Jr Gunn 23:52.4 7:42
51 Emile Knudsen Sr Los Gatos 23:53.9 7:43
52 Lydia Sun Sr Gunn 23:56.1 7:43
53 Mira Khosla Fr Homestead 24:00.3 7:45
54 Suzi Otala So Fremont 24:03.1 7:46
55 Cailley Bryan So Saratoga 24:03.8 7:46
56 Madeleine Vera Jr Mt View 24:04.9 7:46
57 Mirna Sanyal Jr Gunn 24:05.5 7:46
58 Christine Park So Monta Vista 24:06.6 7:47
59 Gabriela Avella Jr Milpitas 24:07.2 7:47
60 Caroline Zepecki Fr Los Gatos 24:07.8 7:47
61 Nicole Chen Sr Paly 24:08.2 7:47
62 Sydnie Vo Jr Saratoga 24:09.1 7:47
63 Nazmiye Ornelas So Fremont 24:11.6 7:48
64 Kim Mori So Wilcox 24:12.7 7:49
65 Anushka Tandon Fr Monta Vista 24:14 7:49
66 Marisa Mcgettigan Jr Los Altos 24:18.3 7:50 2/7 8/13 13/14 23:09 23:09 23:09
67 Jennifer Jeon Jr Homestead 24:19.4 7:51
68 Caroline Elarde Fr Paly 24:20.1 7:51
69 Maya Wilson Fr Paly 24:20.4 7:51
70 Caity Berry Fr Paly 24:24.3 7:52
71 Michelle Lee So Saratoga 24:27.8 7:53
72 Ami Nachiappan Jr Saratoga 24:29.1 7:54
73 Shringy Chelluri Fr Los Altos 24:30.3 7:54 3/7 9/13 12/14
74 Charlotte Hall Sr Paly 24:32.9 7:55
75 Anita Silver Sr Gunn 24:33.7 7:55
76 Michelle Wang Sr Monta Vista 24:34.2 7:56
77 Bhavna Sud So Monta Vista 24:37.2 7:57
78 Aileen Cabasag Jr Fremont 24:41.6 7:58
79 Rianna Steiner Jr Paly 24:41.8 7:58
80 Regina Aquino So Milpitas 24:42.3 7:58
81 Milli Lu Fr Paly 24:45 7:59
82 Belen de Schutter Fr Los Altos 24:45.7 7:59 4/7 10/13 12/13
83 Olivia Wu So Lynbrook 24:48.6 8:00
84 Corinne Smallwood Jr Paly 24:49.2 8:00
85 Amanda Nguyen Jr Los Gatos 24:49.6 8:01
86 Lou Gionnet Fr Paly 24:50.1 8:01
87 Kami Decker Fr Los Gatos 24:54.1 8:02
88 Maya Katz Jr Paly 24:57.3 8:03
89 Catherine Kuh So Wilcox 24:58.4 8:03
90 Charlotta Lebedenko So Los Gatos 25:00.6 8:04
91 Alexandra Szabo So Los Gatos 25:01.8 8:04
92 Kyra Corcoran So Wilcox 25:02.4 8:05
93 Nadia Anees Fr Fremont 25:05.2 8:06
94 Madeleine Yung Fr Monta Vista 25:08.4 8:07
95 Anna Seligson So Paly 25:09.2 8:07
96 Amy Matteson Sr Wilcox 25:11.7 8:08
97 Hana Morita So Paly 25:12.2 8:08
98 Jennifer Tieu Jr Milpitas 25:13.5 8:08
99 Cecilia Timberg Fr Paly 25:14.1 8:08
100 Jane Zhang Jr Cupertino 25:16.5 8:09
101 Christina Adams So Paly 25:16.8 8:09
102 Allison Mou Fr Paly 25:17.6 8:10
103 Olivia Porat So Mt View 25:19.9 8:10
104 Jolie Wei So Gunn 25:21.6 8:11
105 Ryan Sturges Sr Mt View 25:23.7 8:12
106 Rachel Seligson Sr Paly 25:24.7 8:12
107 Milissa Wei So Lynbrook 25:27.8 8:13
108 Joanna Huang So Gunn 25:28.8 8:13
109 Zoe Lam Sr Los Gatos 25:29.5 8:13
110 Audrey Somers Jr Los Gatos 25:30 8:14
111 Quynh Nguyen Jr Fremont 25:32.1 8:14
112 Tiffany Huang So Saratoga 25:32.9 8:14
113 Neda Aminzadeh Fr Saratoga 25:34.8 8:15
114 Siena Parsons Fr Saratoga 25:36.9 8:16
115 Menar Negash So Santa Clara 25:39.5 8:17
116 Vaishnavi Sridhar Fr Milpitas 25:42.8 8:18
117 Angie Liu Fr Homestead 25:44.7 8:18
118 Emma Flinchum So Mt View 25:50.9 8:20
119 Amira Patrawala So Mt View 25:51.6 8:21
120 Amy Wu So Gunn 25:52.8 8:21
121 Leila Scola Jr Los Gatos 25:55.4 8:22
122 Alisha Singh So Homestead 25:55.8 8:22
123 Emily Wang Fr Paly 25:56.5 8:22
124 Anna Moceyunas So Mt View 25:59.5 8:23
125 Adeliese Wolf Fr Gunn 26:01.1 8:24
126 Kristen Wong Fr Gunn 26:04.6 8:25
127 Kayli Chan So Lynbrook 26:07 8:25
128 Elissa Hou So Lynbrook 26:07.5 8:26
129 Catherine Lee So Gunn 26:07.8 8:26
130 Rebecca Donahue So Mt View 26:08.9 8:26
131 Sophia Jackson Fr Mt View 26:09.5 8:26
132 Sanah Shah Sr Saratoga 26:10.3 8:27
133 Hannah Burnstein Jr Paly 26:10.8 8:27
134 Alison Wu Fr Monta Vista 26:13.6 8:28
135 Claire Semeria Fr Gunn 26:14 8:28
136 Maya Reuven So Paly 26:14.4 8:28
137 Marissa Ludwig So Paly 26:14.8 8:28
138 Diana Rodriguez Sr Paly 26:15 8:28
139 Vivian Tarbox Fr Saratoga 26:15.6 8:28
140 Naomi Field Sr Los Gatos 26:16.1 8:28
141 Sarah Shaw Jr Los Gatos 26:16.3 8:28
142 Reva Vaidya Fr Saratoga 26:17.4 8:29
143 Nupoor Gandhi Sr Monta Vista 26:17.9 8:29
144 Samantha Louie So Fremont 26:18.9 8:29
145 Maggie Horan Sr Los Gatos 26:21.2 8:30
146 Kaitlyn Geng So Wilcox 26:22.5 8:30
147 Vaidehi Srinivas Sr Gunn 26:23.2 8:31
148 Breanna Thomas So Wilcox 26:24.1 8:31
149 Sydney Ty So Monta Vista 26:25.9 8:32
150 Sally Moceyunas Sr Mt View 26:27.2 8:32
151 Kristina Chau Fr Milpitas 26:30.9 8:33
152 Jessica Wang So Saratoga 26:32.2 8:34
153 Jr Im So Saratoga 26:33.3 8:34
154 Emily Heltzel So Mt View 26:37.1 8:35
155 Anna Luehrs Sr Paly 26:38.1 8:36
156 Giulia Martins Sr Mt View 26:39 8:36
157 Yarenzi Alatorre Jr Milpitas 26:40.2 8:36
158 Yuma Schuster So Saratoga 26:41 8:36
159 Maia Sumanaweera Jr Lynbrook 26:41.7 8:37
160 Eleanor Goh So Saratoga 26:42.4 8:37
161 Ember Lin-sperry So Gunn 26:45.3 8:38
162 Helen Jiang So Monta Vista 26:46.3 8:38
163 Jenessa Manuel Fr Milpitas 26:48.3 8:39
164 Kimberly Ayala So Fremont 26:52.2 8:40
165 Stephanie Lemire So Saratoga 26:54.5 8:41
166 Grace Paik Sr Lynbrook 27:00.3 8:43
167 Deiana Hristov So Gunn 27:04.7 8:44
168 Anais Palos Jr Wilcox 27:10.4 8:46
169 Vivian Huynh Jr Milpitas 27:23.1 8:50
170 Alissa Del Valle-haaland Sr Milpitas 27:33.4 8:53
171 Samantha Rubinstein Sr Mt View 27:34.8 8:54
172 Nura Mostaghini Fr Paly 27:42.4 8:56
173 Liyliy Trenh Jr Milpitas 27:53.6 9:00
174 Chamu Palaniappan Fr Los Altos 27:54.2 9:00 5/7 11/13 12/12
175 Emily Su So Lynbrook 27:58.8 9:02
176 Annalise Rozak So Gunn 28:01.7 9:02
177 Valerie Vigil Jr Wilcox 28:04.2 9:03
178 Ashley Anderson Jr Wilcox 28:04.8 9:03
179 Hannah Mutz So Paly 28:07.2 9:04
180 Vega Bugata Jr Saratoga 28:07.7 9:04
181 Gio Kim So Gunn 28:09 9:05
182 Miriam Sanchez So Milpitas 28:11.5 9:06
183 Lauren Watt So Paly 28:12.5 9:06
184 Isabella Bradley So Saratoga 28:14 9:06
185 Miranda Tang Jr Saratoga 28:20.1 9:08
186 Haley Hunt Jr Saratoga 28:22.1 9:09
187 Kylie Cacao So Milpitas 28:24.3 9:10
188 Catherine Clear Fr Santa Clara 28:27.3 9:11
189 Jingyi Wang So Saratoga 28:29.4 9:11
190 Raveena Rao Fr Saratoga 28:30.5 9:12
191 Aava Salehi Sr Mt View 28:31.4 9:12
192 Alani Garcia Fr Milpitas 28:32.2 9:12
193 Ava Kjos So Mt View 28:37.4 9:14
194 Emily Blockhus Jr Mt View 28:38.3 9:14
195 Alexa Do Fr Wilcox 28:39 9:15
196 Rebecca Zhu So Homestead 28:41.5 9:15
197 Lindsay Allen Jr Homestead 28:44.7 9:16
198 Jessica Bradley Sr Wilcox 28:45.3 9:17
199 Yeeling Tse Sr Monta Vista 28:45.6 9:17
200 Elora Pradhan So Saratoga 28:46 9:17
201 Jillian O'brien So Homestead 28:47.3 9:17
202 Rachel Zhang Jr Saratoga 28:50.3 9:18
203 Kristine Chow So Saratoga 28:51 9:18
204 Shayne Hern Fr Wilcox 28:51.3 9:18
205 Samantha Lieberman Fr Homestead 28:52.9 9:19
206 Elena Kamas So Homestead 28:53.2 9:19
207 Katie Williams Fr Homestead 28:56.1 9:20
208 Mary Tewelde So Milpitas 28:57.4 9:20
209 Michelle Tran So Wilcox 29:02 9:22
210 Riddhi Barbhaiya So Milpitas 29:08.1 9:24
211 Adonia Thai So Saratoga 29:19.1 9:27
212 Joelle Chu Jr Lynbrook 29:26.4 9:30
213 Leilee Naderi So Saratoga 29:28.8 9:31
214 Vicky Chung Jr Los Altos 29:34.1 9:32 6/7 12/13 12/12
215 Katrina Sung So Saratoga 29:35.6 9:33
216 Shaiva Patel Jr Lynbrook 29:37.6 9:33
217 Diana Reihaneh Jr Mt View 29:44.2 9:36
218 Simran Mallik Fr Saratoga 29:47.5 9:37
219 Savanna Kimmell So Mt View 29:54.5 9:39
220 Hadley Johanson Sr Santa Clara 29:54.9 9:39
221 Jill Cyron So Los Altos 29:59.4 9:40 7/7 13/13 12/12
222 Maya Jayaram So Mt View 30:02.6 9:41
223 Angela Liu Jr Saratoga 30:05.9 9:43
224 Pratibha Sriram Jr Lynbrook 30:09.1 9:44
225 Ainsley Martinez So Mt View 30:12.4 9:45
226 Ranjana Iyer So Los Gatos 30:13.2 9:45
227 Elisa Espinoza So Milpitas 30:16 9:46
228 Katherine Sun Jr Saratoga 30:22.3 9:48
229 Pyper Olsen So Santa Clara 30:32.9 9:51
230 Michelle Shen Sr Saratoga 30:37.7 9:53
231 Ria Rana Sr Mt View 30:39.7 9:53
232 Stephanie Law Sr Saratoga 30:42.6 9:54
233 Akanksha Bathini So Los Gatos 30:50.1 9:57
234 Rachel Blockhus Fr Mt View 30:57.4 9:59
235 Rachel Keady Jr Los Gatos 31:13.2 10:04
236 Nicole Gutierrez So Mt View 31:24.7 10:08
237 Sheli Yaskin So Mt View 31:25.6 10:08
238 Ruhi Chaddha So Saratoga 31:46.5 10:15
239 Sofia Chadwick So Saratoga 32:02.7 10:20
240 Andreah Salazar So Saratoga 32:03.8 10:21
241 Katie Zhang Fr Gunn 32:06.9 10:22
242 Maya Tirumurti So Saratoga 32:41.2 10:33
243 Leslie Carrillo-lorenzo Jr Mt View 32:48.7 10:35
244 Stephanie Nemet So Paly 33:16.5 10:44
245 Rebecca Morgensen So Paly 33:27.3 10:48
246 Allison Halliday Fr Mt View 34:41.2 11:11
247 Ana Sofia Garay Jr Mt View 36:08.3 11:39
248 Lois Chen Jr Lynbrook 36:17.4 11:42
249 Radha Shad Sr Lynbrook 36:17.8 11:43
250 Cherie Mix So Mt View 37:41.2 12:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
109:08
21:50
7:02
31 Sydney Stephens
Jr
21:35
6:58
2
Frida Larsen
So
21:38
6:59
3
Zoe Mcallist
Fr
21:46
7:01
5
Lena Krockenb
So
21:52
7:03
6
Isabella Sanzi
Jr
22:17
7:11
15
Katja Knudsen
Sr
22:19
7:12
16
Ashlee Kupor
So
22:31
7:16
19
2 Gunn
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
110:15
22:03
7:07
45 Shristi Sigdel
So
21:26
6:55
1
Abby Twoy
So
22:02
7:06
7
Kia Green
Sr
22:05
7:07
8
Mara Greene
Sr
22:07
7:08
9
Tia Cheunkar
Sr
22:36
7:17
20
Tjasa Kmetec
So
23:11
7:29
29
Alessand Valdivia
So
23:34
7:36
37
3 Paly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
112:31
22:30
7:16
87 Julie Meng
Fr
21:40
6:59
4
Maya Akkarju
So
22:12
7:10
10
Zoe Douglas
Fr
22:22
7:13
17
Laure Blanchez
So
22:58
7:25
24
Ashby Parmeter
Sr
23:18
7:31
32
Joy Chan
So
23:52
7:42
43
Nicole Chen
Sr
24:08
7:47
50
4 Homestead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
114:27
22:53
7:23
120 Anisha Chandra
Fr
22:13
7:10
11
Julia Ybarra
Fr
22:40
7:19
21
Elise Cording
Sr
23:00
7:25
25
Isabella Muscetto
Sr
23:07
7:27
27
Sanjana Koka
So
23:28
7:34
36
Mira Khosla
Fr
24:00
7:45
44
Jennifer Jeon
Jr
24:19
7:51
56
5 Mt View
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:50
116:14
23:15
7:30
157 Trisha Mukherje
So
22:15
7:11
13
Kenna Doeden
Jr
23:14
7:30
30
Campbell Howland
Sr
23:19
7:31
33
Valerie Mata
Jr
23:21
7:32
34
Madelein Vera
Jr
24:05
7:46
47
Olivia Porat
So
25:20
8:10
72
Ryan Sturges
Sr
25:24
8:12
73
6 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:34
116:11
23:14
7:30
161 Eshna Narayan
Sr
22:15
7:11
12
Leslie Sern
Jr
22:44
7:20
23
Eileen Yang
Fr
23:02
7:26
26
Emily Zhong
Sr
23:23
7:32
35
Olivia Wu
So
24:49
8:00
65
Milissa Wei
So
25:28
8:13
74
Kayli Chan
So
26:07
8:25
79
7 Monta Vista
9-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:52
118:47
23:45
7:40
212 Serena Geis
Fr
22:42
7:19
22
Melinda Ximen
Fr
23:10
7:28
28
Christin Park
So
24:07
7:47
48
Anushka Tandon
Fr
24:14
7:49
54
Michelle Wang
Sr
24:34
7:56
60
Bhavna Sud
So
24:37
7:57
61
Madelein Yung
Fr
25:08
8:07
69
8 Wilcox
8-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:32
119:02
23:48
7:41
215 Suzie Warner
Jr
22:26
7:14
18
Maryam Obeid
So
23:40
7:38
38
Ariana Vergonio
Sr
23:44
7:39
40
Kim Mori
So
24:13
7:49
53
Catherin Kuh
So
24:58
8:03
66
Kyra Corcoran
So
25:02
8:05
67
Amy Matteson
Sr
25:12
8:08
70
9 Saratoga
12-12-12-11-9
Gap: 0:41
120:58
24:12
7:48
253 Alice Bian
Jr
23:48
7:41
41
Cailley Bryan
So
24:04
7:46
46
Sydnie Vo
Jr
24:09
7:47
51
Michelle Lee
So
24:28
7:53
57
Ami Nachiapp
Jr
24:29
7:54
58
Tiffany Huang
So
25:33
8:14
76
Neda Aminzade
Fr
25:35
8:15
77
10 Milpitas
10-10-9-9-10
Gap: 1:56
121:11
24:14
7:49
256 Helen Huynh
Jr
23:18
7:31
31
Nikki Tran
Jr
23:50
7:41
42
Gabriela Avella
Jr
24:07
7:47
49
Regina Aquino
So
24:42
7:58
63
Jennifer Tieu
Jr
25:14
8:08
71
Vaishnav Sridhar
Fr
25:43
8:18
78
Kristina Chau
Fr
26:31
8:33
81
11 Fremont
11-11-11-12-11
Gap: 1:21
121:45
24:21
7:51
266 Melissa Navarret
So
23:44
7:39
39
Suzi Otala
So
24:03
7:46
45
Nazmiye Ornelas
So
24:12
7:48
52
Aileen Cabasag
Jr
24:42
7:58
62
Nadia Anees
Fr
25:05
8:06
68
Quynh Nguyen
Jr
25:32
8:14
75
Samantha Louie
So
26:19
8:29
80
12 Los Altos
7-9-10-10-12
Gap: 5:38
123:45
24:45
7:59
274 Tatiana Gibson
Sr
22:16
7:11
14
Marisa Mcgettig
Jr
24:18
7:50
55
Shringy Chelluri
Fr
24:30
7:54
59
Belen de Schutter
Fr
24:46
7:59
64
Chamu Palaniap
Fr
27:54
9:00
82
Vicky Chung
Jr
29:34
9:32
83
Jill Cyron
So
29:59
9:40
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.