Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/3/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Daniel Fr F/S 20:16.7 6:52 2.95 50/89 14/15 32/48 1/4 21:15
(0:59,4.6)
21:15
(0:59,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Appel, Dan So F/S 24:48.2 8:24 2.95 39/53 11/12 47/48 1/2 26:41
(1:53,7.0)
26:41
(1:53,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beyer, Adrian Jr JV 20:45 7:02 2.95 48/90 12/14 33/48 1/5 23:02
(2:17,9.9)
21:33
(0:48,3.7)
21:13
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bopardikar, Varun So F/S 23:16.5 7:53 2.95 33/53 6/12 41/48 3/4 24:05
(0:48,3.3)
24:05
(0:48,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Boulgakov, Mikhail Sr JV 18:13.4 6:11 2.95 7/90 3/14 11/48 2/7 18:11 18:15
(0:02,0.2)
18:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Brunton, Krishna Jr JV 19:10.9 6:30 2.95 18/90 4/14 19/48 3/6 19:50
(0:39,3.3)
19:19
(0:08,0.7)
19:11
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carpenter, Matt So F/S 18:24 6:14 2.95 12/89 4/15 14/48 2/7 18:51
(0:27,2.4)
18:51
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carter, Ben Jr JV 19:20.7 6:33 2.95 20/90 5/14 21/48 3/6 20:04
(0:44,3.6)
19:11 19:11 You ROCK! (LY)
Carter, Chris Jr JV 19:29.3 6:36 2.95 25/90 8/14 24/48 1/6 20:53
(1:23,6.6)
19:54
(0:25,2.1)
19:54
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carty, Alex So F/S 24:41.5 8:22 2.95 38/53 10/12 46/48 3/3 26:02
(1:21,5.2)
26:02
(1:21,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chen, Jamie Jr JV 21:34 7:19 2.95 56/90 13/14 35/48 1/5 22:22
(0:48,3.5)
22:22
(0:48,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cochran, Rodrigo So V 17:14.4 5:51 2.95 27/49 5/7 5/48 3/7 17:50
(0:36,3.3)
17:50
(0:36,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Cornell, Ben Fr F/S 24:16.7 8:14 2.95 37/53 9/12 45/48 3/3 25:21
(1:05,4.2)
25:21
(1:05,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cushing, Alexander So F/S 19:01.9 6:27 2.95 20/89 6/15 16/48 2/7 22:03
(3:01,13.7)
18:59 18:59 You ROCK! (LY)
Fina, Patrick So F/S 20:09.7 6:50 2.95 46/89 13/15 31/48 2/5 20:29
(0:19,1.6)
20:29
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fisher, George So F/S 22:17.1 7:33 2.95 76/89 15/15 39/48 3/4 23:15
(0:58,4.2)
23:15
(0:58,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Folkman, Jacob Jr JV 17:52.4 6:04 2.95 5/90 1/14 7/48 2/7 18:55
(1:02,5.5)
18:14
(0:22,2.0)
18:14
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fu, Evan So F/S 26:44.5 9:04 2.95 49/53 12/12 48/48 2/2 28:00
(1:15,4.5)
28:00
(1:15,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gibson, Nikolas Fr F/S 18:15.8 6:11 2.95 10/89 3/15 13/48 2/7 18:22
(0:07,0.6)
18:22
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Glass, Geoffrey So V 17:03.6 5:47 2.95 21/49 4/7 4/48 3/7 18:17
(1:13,6.7)
18:15
(1:11,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Godderis, Andreas Sr V 15:47.8 5:21 2.95 3/49 2/7 2/48 1/7 15:42 16:01
(0:13,1.3)
15:42 You ROCK! (LR)
Godderis, Nathan So F/S 18:00.5 6:06 2.95 5/89 1/15 8/48 3/7 18:42
(0:42,3.7)
18:15
(0:14,1.3)
18:12
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gross, Ben So F/S 21:50.1 7:24 2.95 13/53 3/12 37/48 3/6 24:14
(2:24,9.9)
21:37 21:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Haines, Braden So F/S 19:16 6:32 2.95 28/89 9/15 20/48 2/6 20:08
(0:52,4.3)
20:08
(0:52,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Herrera, Diego So F/S 18:10.8 6:10 2.95 8/89 2/15 9/48 3/7 21:38
(3:27,15.9)
18:42
(0:31,2.8)
18:42
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huang, Ryan So F/S 19:09.5 6:30 2.95 24/89 8/15 18/48 2/6 19:56
(0:46,3.9)
19:15
(0:06,0.5)
19:15
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jakatdar, Akhil So F/S 19:40 6:40 2.95 36/89 11/15 26/48 1/5 20:57
(1:17,6.1)
19:51
(0:11,0.9)
19:51
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Koppisetty, Shashwath Sr JV 19:21 6:34 2.95 21/90 6/14 22/48 2/6 19:50
(0:29,2.5)
19:50
(0:29,2.5)
19:50
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, TB)
larsson, erik Jr JV 19:52.1 6:44 2.95 36/90 10/14 29/48 1/6 20:10
(0:18,1.5)
20:10
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lilygren, Jack So F/S 24:00.1 8:08 2.95 36/53 8/12 44/48 3/3 25:27
(1:27,5.7)
23:59 23:59 You ROCK! (LY)
Lowell, Ethan Jr JV 19:54.5 6:45 2.95 38/90 11/14 30/48 1/6 19:40 19:40
Luna, Alex So F/S 22:06.7 7:30 2.95 15/53 4/12 38/48 3/5 21:55 21:55
MacKenzie, Owen Fr V 17:00.5 5:46 2.95 19/49 3/7 3/48 4/7 17:36
(0:36,3.4)
17:36
(0:36,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mahoney, Patrick So F/S 23:51.3 8:05 2.95 35/53 7/12 43/48 3/4 24:26
(0:35,2.4)
24:26
(0:35,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Martin, Booker Jr V 18:14.1 6:11 2.95 38/49 7/7 12/48 3/7
Martinez, Josue So F/S 19:30.5 6:37 2.95 32/89 10/15 25/48 1/5 20:12
(0:41,3.4)
20:12
(0:41,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Niemiec, Viktor Jr JV 18:12.6 6:10 2.95 6/90 2/14 10/48 2/7 20:04
(1:51,9.3)
18:07 18:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Penn, Martin So F/S 19:47.5 6:43 2.95 39/89 12/15 27/48 1/5 23:51
(4:03,17.0)
20:38
(0:51,4.1)
20:38
(0:51,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Shaver, Jordan So F/S 22:43.4 7:42 2.95 21/53 5/12 40/48 3/5 24:07
(1:23,5.8)
23:24
(0:40,2.9)
22:51
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sieffert, Michael Jr JV 19:24.4 6:35 2.95 22/90 7/14 23/48 1/6 20:31
(1:07,5.4)
20:08
(0:43,3.6)
20:08
(0:43,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Uppal, Aj So F/S 19:09 6:29 2.95 23/89 7/15 17/48 2/7 20:52
(1:43,8.2)
19:00 19:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Wang, Brian Sr JV 23:38.8 8:01 2.95 80/90 14/14 42/48 2/5 21:50 21:50 20:00
Wong, Alex So F/S 20:48 7:03 2.95 6/53 1/12 34/48 4/6 21:23
(0:35,2.7)
21:23
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yen, Kevin Sr JV 19:50.1 6:43 2.95 34/90 9/14 28/48 1/6
Yeo, Darryl So F/S 21:49.6 7:24 2.95 12/53 2/12 36/48 4/6 23:27
(1:37,6.9)
22:37
(0:48,3.5)
22:37
(0:48,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yoshino, Tomo Fr F/S 18:33.9 6:18 2.95 16/89 5/15 15/48 2/7 18:54
(0:20,1.8)
18:54
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Young, Andrew Jr V 17:40.6 6:00 2.95 33/49 6/7 6/48 3/7 17:50
(0:10,0.9)
17:47
(0:07,0.6)
17:47
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zaeske, Ben Sr V 15:06.7 5:07 2.95 1/49 1/7 1/48 1/7 15:40
(0:33,3.5)
15:52
(0:45,4.8)
15:37
(0:30,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 82:13
2:08
2.95 5:34 5:07 5:51 71 5:27 82:51
(0:38,0.8)
85:23
(3:10,3.7)
80:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ben Zaeske (1), Andreas Godderis (3), Owen MacKenzie (19), Geoffrey Glass (21), Rodrigo Cochran (27)
JV 1st 5 2/6 92:50
1:28
2.95 6:18 6:04 6:33 56 6:01 93:34
(0:44,0.8)
94:40
(1:50,1.9)
87:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Folkman (5), Viktor Niemiec (6), Mikhail Boulgakov (7), Krishna Brunton (18), Ben Carter (20)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 97:57
0:31
2.95 6:38 6:34 6:44 27 6:38 106:09
(8:12,7.7)
104:06
(6:09,5.9)
91:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Shashwath Koppisetty (2), Michael Sieffert (3), Chris Carter (4), Kevin Yen (8), erik larsson (10)
F/S 1st 5 2/7 91:25
0:33
2.95 6:12 6:06 6:18 51 6:01 96:35
(5:10,5.4)
92:39
(1:14,1.3)
90:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nathan Godderis (5), Diego Herrera (8), Nikolas Gibson (10), Matt Carpenter (12), Tomo Yoshino (16)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 96:07
0:29
2.95 6:31 6:27 6:37 33 6:27 102:24
(6:17,6.1)
97:13
(1:06,1.1)
96:38
(0:31,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alexander Cushing (3), Aj Uppal (5), Ryan Huang (6), Braden Haines (8), Josue Martinez (11)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 102:11
2:37
2.95 6:56 6:40 7:33 36 6:56 135:27
(33:16,24.6)
103:57
(1:46,1.7)
103:57
(1:46,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Akhil Jakatdar (1), Martin Penn (3), Patrick Fina (6), Daniel Adams (9), George Fisher (17)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 109:18
1:55
2.95 7:25 7:03 7:42 67 7:09 96:35 92:39 90:07 Alex Wong (6), Darryl Yeo (12), Ben Gross (13), Alex Luna (15), Jordan Shaver (21)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 120:06
1:25
2.95 8:09 7:53 8:22 64 7:46 102:24 97:13 96:38 Varun Bopardikar (10), Patrick Mahoney (12), Jack Lilygren (13), Ben Cornell (14), Alex Carty (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Zaeske Sr Los Altos 15:06.7 5:07 1/7 1/48 1/7 15:40
(0:33)
15:52
(0:45)
15:37
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Kent Slaney Jr Palo Alto 15:14.5 5:10
3 Andreas Godderis Sr Los Altos 15:47.8 5:21 2/7 2/48 1/7 15:42 16:01
(0:13)
15:42 You ROCK! (LR)
4 Reid Kovacs Sr Gunn 16:02 5:26
5 Jonas Enders Jr Gunn 16:02.8 5:26
6 Henry Saul Fr Palo Alto 16:03.3 5:27
7 Naveen Pai Jr Palo Alto 16:09.7 5:29
8 Zahid Anjum Sr Wilcox 16:15.3 5:31
9 Reed Foster So Palo Alto 16:18.6 5:32
10 Jeremy Shaw Sr Milpitas 16:19.3 5:32
11 Kaito Hashimoto So Milpitas 16:24.2 5:34
12 Ben Beaudry Jr Palo Alto 16:36.4 5:38
13 Spencer Morgenfeld Jr Palo Alto 16:38 5:38
14 Sam Craig So Palo Alto 16:42.4 5:40
15 Simon Rufer Sr Gunn 16:45.8 5:41
16 Josh Radin Jr Gunn 16:49.6 5:42
17 Andrew Buchanan Jr Milpitas 16:51.7 5:43
18 Daniel Frees So Mtn View 16:59.8 5:46
19 Owen MacKenzie Fr Los Altos 17:00.5 5:46 3/7 3/48 4/7 17:36
(0:36)
17:36
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Ryan Araghi Sr Gunn 17:01.1 5:46
21 Geoffrey Glass So Los Altos 17:03.6 5:47 4/7 4/48 3/7 18:17
(1:13)
18:15
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Marcus Biddle Sr Santa Clara 17:07.2 5:48
23 Dylan Latham-mcgraw Jr Gunn 17:07.9 5:48
24 Max Howland Jr Santa Clara 17:09.6 5:49
25 Ryan Lund Sr Mtn View 17:10.3 5:49
26 John Cannon Sr Wilcox 17:13.8 5:50
27 Rodrigo Cochran So Los Altos 17:14.4 5:51 5/7 5/48 3/7 17:50
(0:36)
17:50
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Alejandro Martinez Sr Santa Clara 17:15.1 5:51
29 Lam Tran Jr Milpitas 17:17.6 5:52
30 Zack Moore So Mtn View 17:19.3 5:52
31 Gabriel Vasquez Sr Wilcox 17:21.6 5:53
32 Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich Jr Gunn 17:27.4 5:55
33 Andrew Young Jr Los Altos 17:40.6 6:00 6/7 6/48 3/7 17:50
(0:10)
17:47
(0:07)
17:47
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Luke Fitting Jr Santa Clara 18:01.1 6:06
35 Scott Bowers Jr Mtn View 18:03.9 6:07
36 Jomar Mendoza So Milpitas 18:05.5 6:08
37 Shaylan Gokel Jr Wilcox 18:09.7 6:09
38 Booker Martin Jr Los Altos 18:14.1 6:11 7/7 12/48 3/7
39 Keiran Pinili Fr Milpitas 18:14.5 6:11
40 Eugene Baldonado So Wilcox 18:16.6 6:12
41 Mark Jankovic Jr Mtn View 18:19.6 6:13
42 Joshua Alimpia So Milpitas 18:34.3 6:18
43 Ronnie Blancas So Santa Clara 18:43.1 6:21
44 Ben Woods Fr Mtn View 18:56.7 6:25
45 Chance Hall Sr Santa Clara 19:06.9 6:29
46 Gabriel Reed Sr Mtn View 19:15.4 6:32
47 Kentaro Tanaka Sr Santa Clara 19:20.3 6:33
48 Paul Sandford Jr Wilcox 19:23.2 6:34
49 Roghan Ramani Jr Wilcox 20:19.8 6:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
80:23
16:05
5:27
36 Kent Slaney
Jr
15:15
5:10
2
Henry Saul
Fr
16:03
5:27
6
Naveen Pai
Jr
16:10
5:29
7
Reed Foster
So
16:19
5:32
9
Ben Beaudry
Jr
16:36
5:38
12
Spencer Morgenfeld
Jr
16:38
5:38
13
Sam Craig
So
16:42
5:40
14
2 Gunn
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:59
82:41
16:32
5:36
60 Reid Kovacs
Sr
16:02
5:26
4
Jonas Enders
Jr
16:03
5:26
5
Simon Rufer
Sr
16:46
5:41
15
Josh Radin
Jr
16:50
5:42
16
Ryan Araghi
Sr
17:01
5:46
20
Dylan Latham-mcgraw
Jr
17:08
5:48
23
Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich
Jr
17:27
5:55
32
3 Los Altos
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:08
82:13
16:27
5:34
71 Ben Zaeske
Sr
15:07
5:07
1
Andreas Godderis
Sr
15:48
5:21
3
Owen MacKenzie
Fr
17:01
5:46
19
Geoffrey Glass
So
17:04
5:47
21
Rodrigo Cochran
So
17:14
5:51
27
Andrew Young
Jr
17:41
6:00
33
Booker Martin
Jr
18:14
6:11
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Milpitas
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
84:58
17:00
5:46
103 Jeremy Shaw
Sr
16:19
5:32
10
Kaito Hashimoto
So
16:24
5:34
11
Andrew Buchanan
Jr
16:52
5:43
17
Lam Tran
Jr
17:18
5:52
29
Jomar Mendoza
So
18:06
6:08
36
Keiran Pinili
Fr
18:15
6:11
39
Joshua Alimpia
So
18:34
6:18
42
5 Wilcox
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
87:17
17:27
5:55
142 Zahid Anjum
Sr
16:15
5:31
8
John Cannon
Sr
17:14
5:50
26
Gabriel Vasquez
Sr
17:22
5:53
31
Shaylan Gokel
Jr
18:10
6:09
37
Eugene Baldonado
So
18:17
6:12
40
Paul Sandford
Jr
19:23
6:34
48
Roghan Ramani
Jr
20:20
6:53
49
6 Mtn View
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
87:53
17:35
5:57
149 Daniel Frees
So
17:00
5:46
18
Ryan Lund
Sr
17:10
5:49
25
Zack Moore
So
17:19
5:52
30
Scott Bowers
Jr
18:04
6:07
35
Mark Jankovic
Jr
18:20
6:13
41
Ben Woods
Fr
18:57
6:25
44
Gabriel Reed
Sr
19:15
6:32
46
7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:36
88:16
17:39
5:59
151 Marcus Biddle
Sr
17:07
5:48
22
Max Howland
Jr
17:10
5:49
24
Alejandro Martinez
Sr
17:15
5:51
28
Luke Fitting
Jr
18:01
6:06
34
Ronnie Blancas
So
18:43
6:21
43
Chance Hall
Sr
19:07
6:29
45
Kentaro Tanaka
Sr
19:20
6:33
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kai Oda Jr Palo Alto 17:26 5:55
2 Zach Segal Sr Palo Alto 17:26.5 5:55
3 Josh Yuen Sr Palo Alto 17:38.7 5:59
4 Andrew Baer Sr Palo Alto 17:47.9 6:02
5 Jacob Folkman Jr Los Altos 17:52.4 6:04 1/14 7/48 2/7 18:55
(1:02)
18:14
(0:22)
18:14
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Viktor Niemiec Jr Los Altos 18:12.6 6:10 2/14 10/48 2/7 20:04
(1:51)
18:07 18:07 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Mikhail Boulgakov Sr Los Altos 18:13.4 6:11 3/14 11/48 2/7 18:11 18:15
(0:02)
18:11 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Martin Espinoza Jr Milpitas 18:19.7 6:13
9 Jason Dumag Sr Milpitas 18:21 6:13
10 Mason Corey Jr Palo Alto 18:26.6 6:15
11 Gregor Dairaghi Jr Palo Alto 18:33.8 6:18
12 Millen Do Jr Milpitas 18:45.8 6:22
13 Justin Luu Sr Milpitas 18:46.2 6:22
14 Alberto Sanchez Sr Milpitas 18:46.6 6:22
15 Isaiah Katz Sr Gunn 18:47.1 6:22
16 Zachary Englhardt Jr Gunn 18:59.9 6:26
17 Ling Yan Jr Gunn 19:06 6:28
18 Krishna Brunton Jr Los Altos 19:10.9 6:30 4/14 19/48 3/6 19:50
(0:39)
19:19
(0:08)
19:11
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Mathias Guillen Jr Mtn View 19:15.7 6:32
20 Ben Carter Jr Los Altos 19:20.7 6:33 5/14 21/48 3/6 20:04
(0:44)
19:11 19:11 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Shashwath Koppisetty Sr Los Altos 19:21 6:34 6/14 22/48 2/6 19:50
(0:29)
19:50
(0:29)
19:50
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Michael Sieffert Jr Los Altos 19:24.4 6:35 7/14 23/48 1/6 20:31
(1:07)
20:08
(0:43)
20:08
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Brandon Jacobsen Sr Gunn 19:25.4 6:35
24 Brandon Toy Sr Santa Clara 19:29 6:36
25 Chris Carter Jr Los Altos 19:29.3 6:36 8/14 24/48 1/6 20:53
(1:23)
19:54
(0:25)
19:54
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Aditya Nag Sr Mtn View 19:29.5 6:36
27 Robel Tesfai Sr Wilcox 19:32.6 6:37
28 Blake Ragsdale Sr Palo Alto 19:35.3 6:38
29 Ryan Wheelock Sr Santa Clara 19:39 6:40
30 Thien Duong Sr Milpitas 19:42.5 6:41
31 Sergio Valente Sr Palo Alto 19:46.2 6:42
32 Matthew Ichinaga Sr Wilcox 19:47 6:42
33 Stuart Scolaro Jr Wilcox 19:47.6 6:43
34 Kevin Yen Sr Los Altos 19:50.1 6:43 9/14 28/48 1/6
35 Harry Bassi Sr Milpitas 19:50.8 6:44
36 erik larsson Jr Los Altos 19:52.1 6:44 10/14 29/48 1/6 20:10
(0:18)
20:10
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Arjun Ray Sr Wilcox 19:52.8 6:44
38 Ethan Lowell Jr Los Altos 19:54.5 6:45 11/14 30/48 1/6 19:40 19:40
39 Tanner Newell Jr Palo Alto 20:05.9 6:49
40 Luke Cheng Jr Gunn 20:08.8 6:50
41 Jeffrey Wang Jr Gunn 20:19.1 6:53
42 Shalin Shah Jr Wilcox 20:29.2 6:57
43 Carter Fox Jr Mtn View 20:32.2 6:58
44 Omar Oseguera Sr Wilcox 20:35.5 6:59
45 Cyrus Cowley Jr Mtn View 20:36 6:59
46 Emilio Chavoya Sr Wilcox 20:36.6 6:59
47 Brian Sotnick Sr Palo Alto 20:41.5 7:01
48 Adrian Beyer Jr Los Altos 20:45 7:02 12/14 33/48 1/5 23:02
(2:17)
21:33
(0:48)
21:13
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Ryan Balaoing Sr Milpitas 20:49.3 7:03
50 Brendon Lin Sr Gunn 20:49.9 7:04
51 Joshua Vidal Sr Milpitas 20:51.5 7:04
52 Brian Hill Sr Gunn 20:53.5 7:05
53 Vinh - Trung Trinh Jr Milpitas 21:00.5 7:07
54 Tyler Demassa Jr Mtn View 21:06.4 7:09
55 Wong Sam Lam Sr Milpitas 21:16.1 7:13
56 Jamie Chen Jr Los Altos 21:34 7:19 13/14 35/48 1/5 22:22
(0:48)
22:22
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Alex Chow Sr Wilcox 21:36.3 7:19
58 Alex Tang Sr Gunn 21:39.2 7:20
59 Shane Folden Jr Mtn View 21:40.9 7:21
60 Michael Welch Jr Mtn View 21:41.3 7:21
61 Steven Han Jr Santa Clara 21:45.1 7:22
62 Thorin Haussecker Jr Palo Alto 21:46.9 7:23
63 Diego Smith Jr Wilcox 21:50.3 7:24
64 Charlie Stewart Jr Gunn 21:52 7:25
65 Aaron Schultz Jr Gunn 21:57.8 7:27
66 Misael Rodriguez Jr Wilcox 22:06.5 7:30
67 Yusuf Altimimi Sr Wilcox 22:07.2 7:30
68 Lincoln Davis Jr Mtn View 22:21.1 7:35
69 Rohit Padmakumar Sr Mtn View 22:21.7 7:35
70 Anthony Otonari Jr Wilcox 22:22.6 7:35
71 Henry Poskanzer Jr Gunn 22:23.3 7:35
72 Anders Eckburg Jr Mtn View 22:30 7:38
73 Steve Clancy Jr Mtn View 22:37.2 7:40
74 Kevin Nguyen Jr Milpitas 22:41.6 7:42
75 Oliver Silverstein Jr Gunn 22:52.6 7:45
76 William Shearer Sr Mtn View 22:59.3 7:48
77 Derian Ramos Sr Wilcox 23:11.8 7:52
78 Andrew Huang Sr Gunn 23:34.8 8:00
79 Owen Yama Jr Mtn View 23:36.7 8:00
80 Brian Wang Sr Los Altos 23:38.8 8:01 14/14 42/48 2/5 21:50 21:50 20:00
81 Solomon Rivkin Sr Mtn View 24:03.2 8:09
82 Danny Chatta Sr Wilcox 24:19.4 8:15
83 Ilyas Kamil Sr Wilcox 24:46.4 8:24
84 Shawn Sheng Jr Mtn View 25:03 8:29
85 Matthew Michaels Jr Mtn View 25:06.8 8:31
86 Xander Sayson-may Jr Milpitas 25:29.9 8:39
87 Joe Guthart Sr Mtn View 25:31.4 8:39
88 Raymond Duculan Jr Milpitas 25:34.3 8:40
89 Joshua Bobay Sr Milpitas 25:49.1 8:45
90 Christopher Tabaska Jr Mtn View 29:09.9 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
88:46
17:45
6:01
20 Kai Oda
Jr
17:26
5:55
1
Zach Segal
Sr
17:27
5:55
2
Josh Yuen
Sr
17:39
5:59
3
Andrew Baer
Sr
17:48
6:02
4
Mason Corey
Jr
18:27
6:15
10
Gregor Dairaghi
Jr
18:34
6:18
11
Blake Ragsdale
Sr
19:35
6:38
26
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
92:50
18:34
6:18
56 Jacob Folkman
Jr
17:52
6:04
5
Viktor Niemiec
Jr
18:13
6:10
6
Mikhail Boulgakov
Sr
18:13
6:11
7
Krishna Brunton
Jr
19:11
6:30
18
Ben Carter
Jr
19:21
6:33
20
Shashwath Koppisetty
Sr
19:21
6:34
21
Michael Sieffert
Jr
19:24
6:35
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:27
92:59
18:36
6:18
56 Martin Espinoza
Jr
18:20
6:13
8
Jason Dumag
Sr
18:21
6:13
9
Millen Do
Jr
18:46
6:22
12
Justin Luu
Sr
18:46
6:22
13
Alberto Sanchez
Sr
18:47
6:22
14
Thien Duong
Sr
19:43
6:41
27
Harry Bassi
Sr
19:51
6:44
30
4 Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
96:27
19:17
6:32
103 Isaiah Katz
Sr
18:47
6:22
15
Zachary Englhardt
Jr
19:00
6:26
16
Ling Yan
Jr
19:06
6:28
17
Brandon Jacobsen
Sr
19:25
6:35
23
Luke Cheng
Jr
20:09
6:50
32
Jeffrey Wang
Jr
20:19
6:53
33
Brendon Lin
Sr
20:50
7:04
39
5 Wilcox
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:57
99:29
19:54
6:45
147 Robel Tesfai
Sr
19:33
6:37
25
Matthew Ichinaga
Sr
19:47
6:42
28
Stuart Scolaro
Jr
19:48
6:43
29
Arjun Ray
Sr
19:53
6:44
31
Shalin Shah
Jr
20:29
6:57
34
Omar Oseguera
Sr
20:36
6:59
36
Emilio Chavoya
Sr
20:37
6:59
38
6 Mtn View
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:51
101:00
20:12
6:51
155 Mathias Guillen
Jr
19:16
6:32
19
Aditya Nag
Sr
19:30
6:36
24
Carter Fox
Jr
20:32
6:58
35
Cyrus Cowley
Jr
20:36
6:59
37
Tyler Demassa
Jr
21:06
7:09
40
Shane Folden
Jr
21:41
7:21
41
Michael Welch
Jr
21:41
7:21
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
97:57
19:35
6:38
27 Shashwath Koppisetty
Sr
19:21
6:34
2
Michael Sieffert
Jr
19:24
6:35
3
Chris Carter
Jr
19:29
6:36
4
Kevin Yen
Sr
19:50
6:43
8
erik larsson
Jr
19:52
6:44
10
Ethan Lowell
Jr
19:55
6:45
11
Adrian Beyer
Jr
20:45
7:02
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Palo Alto
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
98:43
19:45
6:42
41 Gregor Dairaghi
Jr
18:34
6:18
1
Blake Ragsdale
Sr
19:35
6:38
5
Sergio Valente
Sr
19:46
6:42
7
Tanner Newell
Jr
20:06
6:49
12
Brian Sotnick
Sr
20:42
7:01
16
Thorin Haussecker
Jr
21:47
7:23
28




3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
102:15
20:27
6:56
75 Thien Duong
Sr
19:43
6:41
6
Harry Bassi
Sr
19:51
6:44
9
Ryan Balaoing
Sr
20:49
7:03
18
Joshua Vidal
Sr
20:52
7:04
20
Vinh - Trung Trinh
Jr
21:01
7:07
22
Wong Sam Lam
Sr
21:16
7:13
23
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
22:42
7:42
40
4 Gunn
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
105:34
21:07
7:09
108 Jeffrey Wang
Jr
20:19
6:53
13
Brendon Lin
Sr
20:50
7:04
19
Brian Hill
Sr
20:54
7:05
21
Alex Tang
Sr
21:39
7:20
25
Charlie Stewart
Jr
21:52
7:25
30
Aaron Schultz
Jr
21:58
7:27
31
Henry Poskanzer
Jr
22:23
7:35
37
5 Wilcox
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:31
106:45
21:21
7:14
114 Omar Oseguera
Sr
20:36
6:59
14
Emilio Chavoya
Sr
20:37
6:59
15
Alex Chow
Sr
21:36
7:19
24
Diego Smith
Jr
21:50
7:24
29
Misael Rodriguez
Jr
22:07
7:30
32
Yusuf Altimimi
Sr
22:07
7:30
33
Anthony Otonari
Jr
22:23
7:35
36
6 Mtn View
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
110:35
22:07
7:30
160 Shane Folden
Jr
21:41
7:21
26
Michael Welch
Jr
21:41
7:21
27
Lincoln Davis
Jr
22:21
7:35
34
Rohit Padmakumar
Sr
22:22
7:35
35
Anders Eckburg
Jr
22:30
7:38
38
Steve Clancy
Jr
22:37
7:40
39
William Shearer
Sr
22:59
7:48
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Tayeri Fr Palo Alto 19:51.7 6:44
2 Tyler Foug Fr Palo Alto 20:00.1 6:47
3 Oliver Qin So Gunn 20:21.2 6:54
4 Richard Yu So Gunn 20:30.8 6:57
5 Nicholas Kikuta Fr Mtn View 20:32.1 6:58
6 Alex Wong So Los Altos 20:48 7:03 1/12 34/48 4/6 21:23
(0:35)
21:23
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Mcclane Howland So Mtn View 21:21.1 7:14
8 Kevin Cox Fr Palo Alto 21:21.9 7:15
9 Kevin Huang So Gunn 21:41 7:21
10 Jacob Chang So Palo Alto 21:42.6 7:22
11 Gautam Mittal So Gunn 21:48.6 7:24
12 Darryl Yeo So Los Altos 21:49.6 7:24 2/12 36/48 4/6 23:27
(1:37)
22:37
(0:48)
22:37
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Ben Gross So Los Altos 21:50.1 7:24 3/12 37/48 3/6 24:14
(2:24)
21:37 21:37 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Ben Goldgof Fr Gunn 21:51.1 7:24
15 Alex Luna So Los Altos 22:06.7 7:30 4/12 38/48 3/5 21:55 21:55
16 Harrison Frahn Fr Palo Alto 22:31.6 7:38
17 Philippe Rerolle Fr Palo Alto 22:32 7:38
18 Carl Cerezo Fr Milpitas 22:34.3 7:39
19 Jonathan Shi Fr Gunn 22:41.7 7:42
20 Kian Nikzad So Mtn View 22:42.6 7:42
21 Jordan Shaver So Los Altos 22:43.4 7:42 5/12 40/48 3/5 24:07
(1:23)
23:24
(0:40)
22:51
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Daniel Logan So Palo Alto 22:48.8 7:44
23 Andres Pleins So Wilcox 22:52.5 7:45
24 Oscar Liu Fr Palo Alto 22:54.6 7:46
25 Tristan Mathew So Gunn 22:55 7:46
26 John Nguyen So Milpitas 22:58.7 7:47
27 Kevin Kerr So Palo Alto 23:03.8 7:49
28 Daniel Mutter So Mtn View 23:04.8 7:49
29 Liam Semeria Fr Gunn 23:06.8 7:50
30 Dillon Bui Fr Milpitas 23:08.7 7:51
31 Tristan Wang So Palo Alto 23:14.7 7:53
32 Brandon Chin So Gunn 23:15.6 7:53
33 Varun Bopardikar So Los Altos 23:16.5 7:53 6/12 41/48 3/4 24:05
(0:48)
24:05
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Michael Bao So Gunn 23:24.4 7:56
35 Patrick Mahoney So Los Altos 23:51.3 8:05 7/12 43/48 3/4 24:26
(0:35)
24:26
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Jack Lilygren So Los Altos 24:00.1 8:08 8/12 44/48 3/3 25:27
(1:27)
23:59 23:59 You ROCK! (LY)
37 Ben Cornell Fr Los Altos 24:16.7 8:14 9/12 45/48 3/3 25:21
(1:05)
25:21
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Alex Carty So Los Altos 24:41.5 8:22 10/12 46/48 3/3 26:02
(1:21)
26:02
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Dan Appel So Los Altos 24:48.2 8:24 11/12 47/48 1/2 26:41
(1:53)
26:41
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Kyran Buggy So Mtn View 25:00.9 8:29
41 Shaan Singh So Gunn 25:02.3 8:29
42 Ethan James So Mtn View 25:21.2 8:36
43 Lester De La Rosa So Wilcox 25:30.1 8:39
44 Rajiv Pavan So Gunn 25:37.8 8:41
45 Chris Apton Fr Wilcox 25:38.7 8:42
46 Jayen Bewtra So Gunn 25:58.2 8:48
47 Kenneth Lam Fr Milpitas 26:17.7 8:55
48 Charlie Blum Fr Gunn 26:18.3 8:55
49 Evan Fu So Los Altos 26:44.5 9:04 12/12 48/48 2/2 28:00
(1:15)
28:00
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Justin Wang So Mtn View 26:45 9:04
51 Ford Daly Fr Gunn 27:17.2 9:15
52 Carson Englhardt So Gunn 29:04.3 9:51
53 Ronel Solomon Fr Milpitas 30:43.7 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:40
105:28
21:06
7:09
37 John Tayeri
Fr
19:52
6:44
1
Tyler Foug
Fr
20:00
6:47
2
Kevin Cox
Fr
21:22
7:15
8
Jacob Chang
So
21:43
7:22
10
Harrison Frahn
Fr
22:32
7:38
16
Philippe Rerolle
Fr
22:32
7:38
17
Daniel Logan
So
22:49
7:44
22
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
106:13
21:15
7:12
41 Oliver Qin
So
20:21
6:54
3
Richard Yu
So
20:31
6:57
4
Kevin Huang
So
21:41
7:21
9
Gautam Mittal
So
21:49
7:24
11
Ben Goldgof
Fr
21:51
7:24
14
Jonathan Shi
Fr
22:42
7:42
19
Tristan Mathew
So
22:55
7:46
23
3 Los Altos
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
109:18
21:52
7:25
67 Alex Wong
So
20:48
7:03
6
Darryl Yeo
So
21:50
7:24
12
Ben Gross
So
21:50
7:24
13
Alex Luna
So
22:07
7:30
15
Jordan Shaver
So
22:43
7:42
21
Varun Bopardikar
So
23:17
7:53
27
Patrick Mahoney
So
23:51
8:05
28
4 Mtn View
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:29
112:42
22:32
7:38
86 Nicholas Kikuta
Fr
20:32
6:58
5
Mcclane Howland
So
21:21
7:14
7
Kian Nikzad
So
22:43
7:42
20
Daniel Mutter
So
23:05
7:49
25
Kyran Buggy
So
25:01
8:29
29
Ethan James
So
25:21
8:36
30
Justin Wang
So
26:45
9:04
32
5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:09
125:43
25:09
8:31
132 Carl Cerezo
Fr
22:34
7:39
18
John Nguyen
So
22:59
7:47
24
Dillon Bui
Fr
23:09
7:51
26
Kenneth Lam
Fr
26:18
8:55
31
Ronel Solomon
Fr
30:44
10:25
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
114:34
22:55
7:46
22 Philippe Rerolle
Fr
22:32
7:38
1
Daniel Logan
So
22:49
7:44
3
Oscar Liu
Fr
22:55
7:46
4
Kevin Kerr
So
23:04
7:49
6
Tristan Wang
So
23:15
7:53
8








2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
115:24
23:05
7:49
34 Jonathan Shi
Fr
22:42
7:42
2
Tristan Mathew
So
22:55
7:46
5
Liam Semeria
Fr
23:07
7:50
7
Brandon Chin
So
23:16
7:53
9
Michael Bao
So
23:24
7:56
11
Shaan Singh
So
25:02
8:29
17
Rajiv Pavan
So
25:38
8:41
18
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
120:06
24:01
8:09
64 Varun Bopardikar
So
23:17
7:53
10
Patrick Mahoney
So
23:51
8:05
12
Jack Lilygren
So
24:00
8:08
13
Ben Cornell
Fr
24:17
8:14
14
Alex Carty
So
24:42
8:22
15
Dan Appel
So
24:48
8:24
16
Evan Fu
So
26:45
9:04
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aashai Avadhani So Palo Alto 17:07.9 5:48
2 David Enders Fr Gunn 17:16.8 5:51
3 Donald Taggart Fr Palo Alto 17:19.9 5:53
4 Nathan Seto Fr Palo Alto 17:57.9 6:05
5 Nathan Godderis So Los Altos 18:00.5 6:06 1/15 8/48 3/7 18:42
(0:42)
18:15
(0:14)
18:12
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Joshua Wu So Gunn 18:06.8 6:08
7 Noah Yuen So Palo Alto 18:10.2 6:10
8 Diego Herrera So Los Altos 18:10.8 6:10 2/15 9/48 3/7 21:38
(3:27)
18:42
(0:31)
18:42
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Elliot Clark So Palo Alto 18:14.7 6:11
10 Nikolas Gibson Fr Los Altos 18:15.8 6:11 3/15 13/48 2/7 18:22
(0:07)
18:22
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Colin Huang So Gunn 18:16.2 6:12
12 Matt Carpenter So Los Altos 18:24 6:14 4/15 14/48 2/7 18:51
(0:27)
18:51
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Felix Minami Fr Palo Alto 18:25.1 6:15
14 Nathan Dulay Fr Milpitas 18:31 6:17
15 Matthew Luu So Milpitas 18:33.2 6:17
16 Tomo Yoshino Fr Los Altos 18:33.9 6:18 5/15 15/48 2/7 18:54
(0:20)
18:54
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Sheehan Edwin Fr Wilcox 18:35.1 6:18
18 Jevan Yu Fr Palo Alto 18:46.6 6:22
19 Patrick Gersh Fr Gunn 18:51.9 6:24
20 Alexander Cushing So Los Altos 19:01.9 6:27 6/15 16/48 2/7 22:03
(3:01)
18:59 18:59 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Brian Ho Fr Palo Alto 19:04.3 6:28
22 Eliezer Martinez Fr Wilcox 19:07 6:29
23 Aj Uppal So Los Altos 19:09 6:29 7/15 17/48 2/7 20:52
(1:43)
19:00 19:00 You ROCK! (LY)
24 Ryan Huang So Los Altos 19:09.5 6:30 8/15 18/48 2/6 19:56
(0:46)
19:15
(0:06)
19:15
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Niklas Risano So Palo Alto 19:12.3 6:31
26 Parth Bhargava So Milpitas 19:12.9 6:31
27 Thomas Burton So Gunn 19:14.8 6:31
28 Braden Haines So Los Altos 19:16 6:32 9/15 20/48 2/6 20:08
(0:52)
20:08
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Nicholas Mark So Mtn View 19:16.9 6:32
30 Evan Rosenberg Fr Gunn 19:22.1 6:34
31 Mathew Antony So Gunn 19:22.7 6:34
32 Josue Martinez So Los Altos 19:30.5 6:37 10/15 25/48 1/5 20:12
(0:41)
20:12
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Eugene Sipat Fr Milpitas 19:31 6:37
34 Nick Wong Fr Gunn 19:35.7 6:39
35 Ayush Gupta Fr Palo Alto 19:36.7 6:39
36 Akhil Jakatdar So Los Altos 19:40 6:40 11/15 26/48 1/5 20:57
(1:17)
19:51
(0:11)
19:51
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Nicholas Burton Fr Gunn 19:41.5 6:41
38 Miles Schulman Fr Palo Alto 19:42.6 6:41
39 Martin Penn So Los Altos 19:47.5 6:43 12/15 27/48 1/5 23:51
(4:03)
20:38
(0:51)
20:38
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Colin Schultz Fr Gunn 19:49.4 6:43
41 Romain Gerard Fr Mtn View 19:52 6:44
42 Andrew Te Fr Milpitas 20:02.1 6:47
43 Keenan Laurence So Palo Alto 20:02.6 6:48
44 Leon Huynh Fr Milpitas 20:04.3 6:48
45 Bruno Vargas Fr Palo Alto 20:05.2 6:49
46 Patrick Fina So Los Altos 20:09.7 6:50 13/15 31/48 2/5 20:29
(0:19)
20:29
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Alex Berlaga So Gunn 20:10.5 6:50
48 Siddarth Jain Fr Gunn 20:11.6 6:51
49 Chad Olson Fr Mtn View 20:15 6:52
50 Daniel Adams Fr Los Altos 20:16.7 6:52 14/15 32/48 1/4 21:15
(0:59)
21:15
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Samuel Kramer So Mtn View 20:17.6 6:53
52 James Anderson Fr Santa Clara 20:18.7 6:53
53 Nikhil Mullapudi Fr Wilcox 20:20.7 6:54
54 Derek Zhu Fr Milpitas 20:26.4 6:56
55 Jason Zheng Fr Milpitas 20:27.1 6:56
56 Arjun Miklos Fr Gunn 20:32.3 6:58
57 Preston Venenciano Fr Milpitas 20:38.5 7:00
58 Anshuman Pendse So Milpitas 20:38.8 7:00
59 Axel Michaud So Mtn View 20:45 7:02
60 Antonio Nerio So Mtn View 20:46.2 7:02
61 Arjun Gujral So Mtn View 20:48 7:03
62 Scott L'heureux Fr Santa Clara 20:49.1 7:03
63 Tyler Butner So Gunn 20:56.4 7:06
64 Zac Sanders So Gunn 20:57 7:06
65 Arshia Behzad So Mtn View 21:03.1 7:08
66 Sergio Veloz So Wilcox 21:04.4 7:09
67 James Chen Fr Milpitas 21:12 7:11
68 Joy Sanap Fr Santa Clara 21:19.2 7:14
69 Ethan Jackson Fr Mtn View 21:22.5 7:15
70 Anthony Ngo Fr Milpitas 21:23.2 7:15
71 Benjamin Peterson Fr Mtn View 21:25.3 7:16
72 Justin Packard Fr Palo Alto 21:38.3 7:20
73 Luke Choe So Wilcox 21:48.5 7:24
74 Ethan Calvillo So Santa Clara 22:01.6 7:28
75 Phillip Ericsson So Palo Alto 22:02.5 7:28
76 George Fisher So Los Altos 22:17.1 7:33 15/15 39/48 3/4 23:15
(0:58)
23:15
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Benjamin Carlson So Mtn View 22:17.7 7:33
78 Ken Nguyen So Santa Clara 22:18.5 7:34
79 Connor Lingle Fr Milpitas 22:19.3 7:34
80 Shaam Madhvani Fr Milpitas 22:22.6 7:35
81 Darrel Inguito Fr Milpitas 22:34.2 7:39
82 Tyler Marchok So Mtn View 22:39 7:41
83 Jacob Faubion So Wilcox 22:40.4 7:41
84 Ali Radwan Fr Wilcox 22:47.9 7:44
85 Vinh Nguyen So Santa Clara 22:50.6 7:45
86 Ivan Gonzalez Fr Wilcox 22:57.8 7:47
87 Gian Mabilin Fr Santa Clara 23:28.1 7:57
88 Onyndega Coleman So Wilcox 24:01.9 8:09
89 Jonathan Van Zuylen Fr Mtn View 25:54.4 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
88:51
17:46
6:01
24 Aashai Avadhani
So
17:08
5:48
1
Donald Taggart
Fr
17:20
5:53
3
Nathan Seto
Fr
17:58
6:05
4
Noah Yuen
So
18:10
6:10
7
Elliot Clark
So
18:15
6:11
9
Felix Minami
Fr
18:25
6:15
13
Jevan Yu
Fr
18:47
6:22
18
2 Los Altos
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:33
91:25
18:17
6:12
51 Nathan Godderis
So
18:01
6:06
5
Diego Herrera
So
18:11
6:10
8
Nikolas Gibson
Fr
18:16
6:11
10
Matt Carpenter
So
18:24
6:14
12
Tomo Yoshino
Fr
18:34
6:18
16
Alexander Cushing
So
19:02
6:27
20
Aj Uppal
So
19:09
6:29
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Gunn
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:58
91:47
18:21
6:13
62 David Enders
Fr
17:17
5:51
2
Joshua Wu
So
18:07
6:08
6
Colin Huang
So
18:16
6:12
11
Patrick Gersh
Fr
18:52
6:24
19
Thomas Burton
So
19:15
6:31
24
Evan Rosenberg
Fr
19:22
6:34
26
Mathew Antony
So
19:23
6:34
27
4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
95:50
19:10
6:30
110 Nathan Dulay
Fr
18:31
6:17
14
Matthew Luu
So
18:33
6:17
15
Parth Bhargava
So
19:13
6:31
23
Eugene Sipat
Fr
19:31
6:37
28
Andrew Te
Fr
20:02
6:47
30
Leon Huynh
Fr
20:04
6:48
31
Derek Zhu
Fr
20:26
6:56
36
5 Mtn View
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:28
100:27
20:05
6:49
156 Nicholas Mark
So
19:17
6:32
25
Romain Gerard
Fr
19:52
6:44
29
Chad Olson
Fr
20:15
6:52
32
Samuel Kramer
So
20:18
6:53
33
Axel Michaud
So
20:45
7:02
37
Antonio Nerio
So
20:46
7:02
38
Arjun Gujral
So
20:48
7:03
39
6 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:13
100:56
20:11
6:51
157 Sheehan Edwin
Fr
18:35
6:18
17
Eliezer Martinez
Fr
19:07
6:29
21
Nikhil Mullapudi
Fr
20:21
6:54
35
Sergio Veloz
So
21:04
7:09
41
Luke Choe
So
21:49
7:24
43
Jacob Faubion
So
22:40
7:41
46
Ali Radwan
Fr
22:48
7:44
47
7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
106:47
21:21
7:14
205 James Anderson
Fr
20:19
6:53
34
Scott L'heureux
Fr
20:49
7:03
40
Joy Sanap
Fr
21:19
7:14
42
Ethan Calvillo
So
22:02
7:28
44
Ken Nguyen
So
22:19
7:34
45
Vinh Nguyen
So
22:51
7:45
48
Gian Mabilin
Fr
23:28
7:57
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
95:05
19:01
6:27
27 Felix Minami
Fr
18:25
6:15
1
Jevan Yu
Fr
18:47
6:22
2
Brian Ho
Fr
19:04
6:28
4
Niklas Risano
So
19:12
6:31
7
Ayush Gupta
Fr
19:37
6:39
13
Miles Schulman
Fr
19:43
6:41
16
Keenan Laurence
So
20:03
6:48
19
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
96:07
19:13
6:31
33 Alexander Cushing
So
19:02
6:27
3
Aj Uppal
So
19:09
6:29
5
Ryan Huang
So
19:10
6:30
6
Braden Haines
So
19:16
6:32
8
Josue Martinez
So
19:31
6:37
11
Akhil Jakatdar
So
19:40
6:40
14
Martin Penn
So
19:48
6:43
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
97:51
19:34
6:38
64 Evan Rosenberg
Fr
19:22
6:34
9
Mathew Antony
So
19:23
6:34
10
Nick Wong
Fr
19:36
6:39
12
Nicholas Burton
Fr
19:42
6:41
15
Colin Schultz
Fr
19:49
6:43
18
Alex Berlaga
So
20:11
6:50
21
Siddarth Jain
Fr
20:12
6:51
22
4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
102:15
20:27
6:56
118 Leon Huynh
Fr
20:04
6:48
20
Derek Zhu
Fr
20:26
6:56
23
Jason Zheng
Fr
20:27
6:56
24
Preston Venenciano
Fr
20:39
7:00
25
Anshuman Pendse
So
20:39
7:00
26
James Chen
Fr
21:12
7:11
30
Anthony Ngo
Fr
21:23
7:15
32
5 Mtn View
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
105:25
21:05
7:09
148 Antonio Nerio
So
20:46
7:02
27
Arjun Gujral
So
20:48
7:03
28
Arshia Behzad
So
21:03
7:08
29
Ethan Jackson
Fr
21:23
7:15
31
Benjamin Peterson
Fr
21:25
7:16
33
Benjamin Carlson
So
22:18
7:33
34
Tyler Marchok
So
22:39
7:41
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:37
102:11
20:26
6:56
36 Akhil Jakatdar
So
19:40
6:40
1
Martin Penn
So
19:48
6:43
3
Patrick Fina
So
20:10
6:50
6
Daniel Adams
Fr
20:17
6:52
9
George Fisher
So
22:17
7:33
17








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
103:31
20:42
7:01
42 Miles Schulman
Fr
19:43
6:41
2
Keenan Laurence
So
20:03
6:48
4
Bruno Vargas
Fr
20:05
6:49
5
Justin Packard
Fr
21:38
7:20
15
Phillip Ericsson
So
22:03
7:28
16








3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
102:48
20:34
6:58
48 Alex Berlaga
So
20:11
6:50
7
Siddarth Jain
Fr
20:12
6:51
8
Arjun Miklos
Fr
20:32
6:58
10
Tyler Butner
So
20:56
7:06
11
Zac Sanders
So
20:57
7:06
12








4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
109:51
21:58
7:27
84 James Chen
Fr
21:12
7:11
13
Anthony Ngo
Fr
21:23
7:15
14
Connor Lingle
Fr
22:19
7:34
18
Shaam Madhvani
Fr
22:23
7:35
19
Darrel Inguito
Fr
22:34
7:39
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.