Los Altos Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/15/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Hicks, Erin Jr V 19:40 6:33 3 15/135 1/2 1/2 9/24
Rye, Serina Fr V 20:55 6:58 3 41/135 2/2 2/2 10/22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 STEPHANIE BARNETT Sr LELAND 18:36 6:12
2 MARY REYNOLDS Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:45 6:15
3 ALEX WESTBROOK Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:56 6:19
4 LISA FAWCETT Jr GUNN 19:08 6:23
5 ZOE PAPPAS Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:13 6:24
6 CINDY HUANG So LYNBROOK 19:19 6:26
7 RACHEL STUMP Sr LOS GATOS 19:21 6:27
8 KRISTINE TALBOT Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:23 6:28
9 MELISSA HOPPER Jr LEIGH 19:30 6:30
10 CLAUDIA BARNETT Jr LELAND 19:33 6:31
11 KATIE CASTRO So LOS GATOS 19:34 6:31
12 LORI MENDELSOHN Sr WOODSIDE 19:35 6:32
13 ABBEY BLAKE Fr WESTMONT 19:38 6:33
14 EMMA DOHNER So GUNN 19:39 6:33
15 Erin Hicks Jr Los Altos 19:40 6:33 1/2 1/2 9/24
16 ANGIE KORPUSIK So PRESENTATION 19:41 6:34
17 ELIZABETH SCOLERI So LOS GATOS 19:44 6:35
18 COURTNEY ALBINI Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:51 6:37
19 MARTINA DE GEUS Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:54 6:38
20 EMILY SITLER So ST. FRANCIS 20:00 6:40
21 ANNELISE BROCHIER Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:01 6:40
22 BITA MANESH Sr SANTA CLARA 20:03 6:41
23 SARAH WELLS So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:09 6:43
24 VICORIA TSOLIS So PRESENTATION 20:10 6:43
25 LAUREN TANG So LYNBROOK 20:12 6:44
26 SUSIE REYNOLDS So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:12 6:44
27 MICHELLE YEE Jr LYNBROOK 20:16 6:45
28 MICHELLE HOPPER So LEIGH 20:18 6:46
29 MARY KRIEGE So MITTY 20:19 6:46
30 LISA ZIMMER Sr LOS GATOS 20:20 6:47
31 KATHLEEN HIGGINS Jr PALO ALTO 20:21 6:47
32 LAUREN CROSHAW Fr ARAGON 20:30 6:50
33 ELIZABETH SCOTT Sr PALO ALTO 20:31 6:50
34 ADRIANA ROMERO Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:34 6:51
35 TARA SAXENA Sr GUNN 20:34 6:51
36 CECILIA CHU Sr MILLS 20:34 6:51
37 JOANNE REID Sr GUNN 20:35 6:52
38 KIERAN GALLAGHER Fr GUNN 20:37 6:52
39 TAYLOR GROSECLOSE So ST. FRANCIS 20:38 6:53
40 GILLIAN LUI Sr PALO ALTO 20:47 6:56
41 Serina Rye Fr Los Altos 20:55 6:58 2/2 2/2 10/22
42 RACHEL PHILLIPS Jr PRESENTATION 20:57 6:59
43 GINA D'ARPINO So PRESENTATION 21:00 7:00
44 APRIL GARLEJO So MITTY 21:02 7:01
45 AMANDA GUZIKOWSKI So MITTY 21:02 7:01
46 RACHEL BENT So GUNN 21:07 7:02
47 NICOLE ELLIS So MITTY 21:07 7:02
48 REBEKAH PHILLIPS Sr PRESENTATION 21:07 7:02
49 STEPHANIE TAM Sr MILLS 21:09 7:03
50 REGINA WANG Jr PALO ALTO 21:10 7:03
51 GRACIE CAIN So PALO ALTO 21:14 7:05
52 ALEX SEDA Sr ANN SOBRATO 21:14 7:05
53 CHIANNA WANG Jr LYNBROOK 21:14 7:05
54 MICHELLE WATTS Jr WILCOX 21:16 7:05
55 SUSAN HEINSELMAN So PALO ALTO 21:19 7:06
56 STEPHNIE JOHN Sr MITTY 21:21 7:07
57 SARAH HAYDOCK Sr PALO ALTO 21:31 7:10
58 SHONA HEMMADY Fr CUPERTINO 21:32 7:11
59 KATY WHITE So SANTA CLARA 21:36 7:12
60 SARAH GILBERT Fr ANN SOBRATO 21:40 7:13
61 JENNIFER TAI Sr LYNBROOK 21:42 7:14
62 BRENNA FITZPATRICK Sr WOODSIDE 21:43 7:14
63 JESSICA LAM Fr MILLS 21:43 7:14
64 HANNAH GUSTAFSON So LOS GATOS 21:43 7:14
65 REBECCA CHAN So FREMONT 21:49 7:16
66 MICHELLE HSIEH Jr LELAND 21:50 7:17
67 SUSED CABRERA Sr NORTH SALINAS 21:53 7:18
68 ROSITA URIOSTEGUI So NORTH SALINAS 21:54 7:18
69 KRISTEN BRYSON Jr LYNBROOK 21:56 7:19
70 RACHEL GUNSALUS Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:58 7:19
71 MADELINE ROEMER Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:01 7:20
72 MELISSA LOROCCI So LOS GATOS 22:01 7:20
73 KATHERINE EDGECUMBE Jr MITTY 22:05 7:22
74 LAUREN WEBER So LEIGH 22:06 7:22
75 YIN THEINT Jr WESTMOOR 22:06 7:22
76 KRISTI THOMAS So MITTY 22:14 7:25
77 CLAIRE PFIEFFER So LELAND 22:22 7:27
78 BECCA DOBYNS So LOS GATOS 22:27 7:29
79 SARAH FIELD Fr SANTA CLARA 22:28 7:29
80 JASMINE MIRESHGHI Fr FREMONT 22:32 7:31
81 RACHEL SANDBERG Jr ANN SOBRATO 22:41 7:34
82 JESSICA HUERTA Sr OVERFELT 22:46 7:35
83 GABRIEL JEANPIERRE Jr OVERFELT 22:50 7:37
84 MOLLY VOLDEN So LEIGH 22:50 7:37
85 ALLEGRA MAYER Sr GUNN 22:51 7:37
86 TWYLA HAWLEY Fr WESTMONT 22:52 7:37
87 ERIKA EISENBERG Jr LELAND 22:52 7:37
88 ELIZABETH MEDINA Sr PAJARO VALLEY 22:55 7:38
89 JULIE PERRONE So PRESENTATION 22:55 7:38
90 EMI HASHIZUME Jr ARAGON 22:58 7:39
91 COLETTE L'HEUREUX Sr SANTA CLARA 23:03 7:41
92 CLARE SMITH So PRESENTATION 23:04 7:41
93 NICOLE HUI Sr MILLS 23:07 7:42
94 CHRISTINE RISTOW Sr WESTMONT 23:14 7:45
95 LINSEY PLOSHAY Fr WESTMONT 23:17 7:46
96 ASHLEY SANDBERG Jr ANN SOBRATO 23:18 7:46
97 SHALEENA JEEAWOODY Fr LYNBROOK 23:24 7:48
98 JAZMIN SOSA So WOODSIDE 23:28 7:49
99 JESSICA BLECHER Fr LELAND 23:32 7:51
100 ALLISON CHEN Sr MILLS 23:34 7:51
101 JESSICA SUITS Fr LEIGH 23:35 7:52
102 TIFFANY WONG Jr MILLS 23:40 7:53
103 CYNTHIA LOAYZA So WESTMONT 23:41 7:54
104 STEPHANIE LANDES Fr ARAGON 23:44 7:55
105 MARGEAUX HUANG Jr ARAGON 23:57 7:59
106 KIMBERLY ESPARZA Jr NORTH SALINAS 24:00 8:00
107 ILEANA HURTADO So NORTH SALINAS 24:12 8:04
108 ANESSA GAUR Fr WESTMONT 24:12 8:04
109 CHRISTINE LIU Fr LELAND 24:13 8:04
110 RAQUEL TENORIO Fr ARAGON 24:16 8:05
111 CLAUDIA GARCIA Sr NORTH SALINAS 24:16 8:05
112 AMANDA WILSON Sr LEIGH 24:22 8:07
113 COURTNEY ELLENBERG Fr ANN SOBRATO 24:23 8:08
114 CASSANDRA VALENZUEL So ANN SOBRATO 24:23 8:08
115 JANET TORRES So OVERFELT 24:25 8:08
116 LYNN KWAN Sr MILLS 24:26 8:09
117 JASMINE YNOSTROZA Jr OVERFELT 24:31 8:10
118 EMILY THOMS So ANN SOBRATO 24:34 8:11
119 MICHELLE LEE Jr WESTMOOR 24:39 8:13
120 BECKY MARTIN Sr LEIGH 24:42 8:14
121 ARIANE ADLER Jr WOODSIDE 24:47 8:16
122 LAURA FRACCHIA So WOODSIDE 25:03 8:21
123 ELIZABETH PEDRAZA Jr NORTH SALINAS 25:11 8:24
124 KERRI ROBINSON Jr OVERFELT 25:13 8:24
125 SHELBY BARTHOLD Jr ARAGON 25:15 8:25
126 ELDA ORTIZ Jr PAJARO VALLEY 25:21 8:27
127 PARWANA MOHAMMAD Fr WESTMONT 25:28 8:29
128 YESENIA LARA Sr ARAGON 25:31 8:30
129 MARLEN DIAZ So SANTA CLARA 25:59 8:40
130 HANNAH HOWLAND Jr SANTA CLARA 26:08 8:43
131 MARIA MORENO Sr OVERFELT 26:19 8:46
132 LAURA ACKERMAN So NORTH SALINAS 26:39 8:53
133 HEATHER MARCY Sr SANTA CLARA 26:54 8:58
134 MARISA LUE Sr OVERFELT 27:23 9:08
135 SANDRA LOBATO Jr PAJARO VALLEY 31:00 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.