Los Altos Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/4/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agrawal, Nirav Fr JV 19:44.1 9:24 2.1 122/123 30/30 48/48 1/1
Bapa, Aksai Jr JV 14:13.5 6:46 2.1 41/123 4/30 18/48 4/8 14:32
(0:18,2.1)
14:32
(0:18,2.1)
14:32
(0:18,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Berube, Aaron Fr F/S 14:05.6 6:43 2.1 31/90 6/11 15/48 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bohrer, Scotty Sr V 12:43 6:03 2.1 35/55 5/7 5/48 3/8 12:45
(0:02,0.2)
12:45
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Burns, Seena So JV 15:44 7:30 2.1 77/123 16/30 34/48 1/2 17:46
(2:02,11.4)
17:46
(2:02,11.4)
17:46
(2:02,11.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Calderon, Enrique Sr V 12:45.6 6:05 2.1 36/55 6/7 6/48 2/8 13:25
(0:39,4.9)
13:25
(0:39,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Carp, Andrew So F/S 14:33.6 6:56 2.1 48/90 11/11 24/48 2/4
Casas, Scott So JV 16:06.6 7:40 2.1 92/123 23/30 41/48 1/1
Choi, Darren Jr JV 14:40.2 6:59 2.1 53/123 7/30 25/48 3/6 13:11 13:11 13:11
Chu, Nicholas Sr JV 16:22.2 7:48 2.1 99/123 24/30 42/48 1/1
Coleman, Samuel So JV 17:06.8 8:09 2.1 111/123 28/30 46/48 1/1
Cuson, Mark So JV 14:23.2 6:51 2.1 47/123 6/30 20/48 3/6 15:15
(0:52,5.7)
15:15
(0:52,5.7)
15:15
(0:52,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Drake, Michael So F/S 13:40.8 6:31 2.1 20/90 4/11 11/48 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dwulet, Gregory So JV 15:16.9 7:17 2.1 68/123 11/30 29/48 2/6
Farrell, Reilly Fr JV 15:19.1 7:18 2.1 70/123 13/30 31/48 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fried, Omri Fr F/S 14:24.4 6:52 2.1 41/90 8/11 21/48 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Giles, Nick So JV 15:46.7 7:31 2.1 79/123 17/30 35/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gray, James Jr JV 14:53.4 7:05 2.1 57/123 8/30 26/48 3/6 13:37 13:37 13:37
Hau, Roger Jr V 14:07.8 6:44 2.1 54/55 7/7 17/48 6/6
Hinton, Aaron So F/S 13:22.5 6:22 2.1 15/90 3/11 10/48 3/7
Kash, Dusty Jr JV 15:40.2 7:28 2.1 75/123 14/30 32/48 2/3
Keenan, Morgan Fr JV 13:13 6:18 2.1 11/123 1/30 9/48 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kishore, Samir Fr JV 16:58.8 8:05 2.1 109/123 27/30 45/48 1/1
Lee, Gregory Fr JV 15:48.1 7:31 2.1 82/123 19/30 37/48 1/2
Macewen, George Fr JV 15:59.2 7:37 2.1 90/123 22/30 40/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Malenka, Benjamin So F/S 14:07.2 6:43 2.1 33/90 7/11 16/48 2/7 14:38
(0:31,3.5)
14:38
(0:31,3.5)
14:38
(0:31,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mason, Adron Fr JV 14:53.8 7:06 2.1 58/123 9/30 27/48 2/6
Mccomb, Egan So F/S 12:57.9 6:10 2.1 7/90 1/11 7/48 4/7
Merencillo, Martin So JV 19:04 9:05 2.1 121/123 29/30 47/48 1/1
Mitchell, Matt Jr JV 13:57 6:39 2.1 31/123 2/30 13/48 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Montgomery, Jack So F/S 14:31.9 6:55 2.1 47/90 10/11 23/48 2/6 15:44
(1:13,7.7)
15:44
(1:13,7.7)
15:44
(1:13,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Moran, Kenny So JV 15:17.3 7:17 2.1 69/123 12/30 30/48 2/5
Oribello, Wesley So V 12:24.7 5:55 2.1 23/55 3/7 3/48 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Palmer, Ian So JV 15:41.9 7:29 2.1 76/123 15/30 33/48 2/3
Poonja, Karim Jr JV 14:01.7 6:41 2.1 35/123 3/30 14/48 6/8
Raman, Rishi So F/S 13:45.4 6:33 2.1 23/90 5/11 12/48 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rosenbaum, Simon Fr JV 15:52 7:33 2.1 84/123 20/30 38/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Safai, Eric Jr V 10:57.3 5:13 2.1 1/55 1/7 1/48 1/8
Schneider, Benjamin So V 11:29.7 5:28 2.1 7/55 2/7 2/48 2/8 12:15
(0:45,6.2)
12:15
(0:45,6.2)
12:15
(0:45,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sharifi, Omed Jr JV 16:54.4 8:03 2.1 108/123 26/30 44/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Soward, Stephen Fr JV 14:53.9 7:06 2.1 59/123 10/30 28/48 2/6
Struve, Benjamin Sr JV 14:20.2 6:50 2.1 45/123 5/30 19/48 3/7
Suen, Elbert Sr JV 16:48.7 8:00 2.1 106/123 25/30 43/48 1/1 16:34 16:34 16:34
Tsou, Kevin Sr JV 15:52.5 7:34 2.1 85/123 21/30 39/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vendelin, Mickey So F/S 13:00.6 6:12 2.1 9/90 2/11 8/48 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Peter So JV 15:47.5 7:31 2.1 81/123 18/30 36/48 1/2
Winters, Zachary Jr V 12:39.7 6:02 2.1 32/55 4/7 4/48 6/8 13:19
(0:39,4.9)
13:19
(0:39,4.9)
13:19
(0:39,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yort, Judd So F/S 14:25.6 6:52 2.1 43/90 9/11 22/48 3/7 16:23
(1:58,12.0)
16:23
(1:58,12.0)
16:23
(1:58,12.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 60:14
1:46
2.1 5:44 5:13 6:03 95 5:39 62:01
(1:46,2.9)
62:01
(1:46,2.9)
59:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Eric Safai (1), Benjamin Schneider (7), Wesley Oribello (22), Zachary Winters (31), Scotty Bohrer (34)
JV 1st 5 5/7 69:45
1:07
2.1 6:39 6:18 6:50 123 6:05 71:52
(2:07,2.9)
71:52
(2:07,2.9)
69:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Morgan Keenan (9), Matt Mitchell (26), Karim Poonja (28), Aksai Bapa (29), Benjamin Struve (31)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 73:45
0:31
2.1 7:01 6:51 7:06 75 6:29 73:45
(0:01,0.0)
73:45
(0:01,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mark Cuson (11), Darren Choi (13), James Gray (16), Adron Mason (17), Stephen Soward (18)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 77:15
0:25
2.1 7:21 7:17 7:29 37 6:53 83:24
(6:08,7.4)
83:24
(6:08,7.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gregory Dwulet (5), Kenny Moran (6), Reilly Farrell (7), Dusty Kash (9), Ian Palmer (10)
JV 4th 5 1/1 78:58
0:08
2.1 7:31 7:30 7:33 15 7:31 Seena Burns (1), Nick Giles (2), Peter Wang (3), Gregory Lee (4), Simon Rosenbaum (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 81:09
0:56
2.1 7:44 7:34 8:00 15 7:44 Kevin Tsou (1), George Macewen (2), Scott Casas (3), Nicholas Chu (4), Elbert Suen (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 89:48
2:50
2.1 8:33 8:03 9:24 15 8:33 Omed Sharifi (1), Samir Kishore (2), Samuel Coleman (3), Martin Merencillo (4), Nirav Agrawal (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 66:47
0:48
2.1 6:22 6:10 6:33 70 6:08 64:00 64:00 63:53 Egan Mccomb (7), Mickey Vendelin (9), Aaron Hinton (15), Michael Drake (18), Rishi Raman (21)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 71:35
0:26
2.1 6:49 6:43 6:55 55 6:32 67:58 67:58 67:58 Aaron Berube (6), Benjamin Malenka (7), Omri Fried (12), Judd Yort (13), Jack Montgomery (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Safai Jr Los Altos 10:57.3 5:13 1/7 1/48 1/8
2 Luca Signore Jr Lynbrook 11:01.5 5:15
3 Nick Oliver Sr Homestead 11:15.7 5:22
4 Max Pommier Jr Cupertino 11:21.2 5:24
5 Weston Strum Jr Pioneer 11:22.2 5:25
6 Nathan Strum Jr Pioneer 11:27.3 5:27
7 Benjamin Schneider So Los Altos 11:29.7 5:28 2/7 2/48 2/8 12:15
(0:45)
12:15
(0:45)
12:15
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Grant Foster Fr Prospect 11:34.6 5:31
9 Amrit Subramanian Jr Lynbrook 11:42.4 5:34
10 Jim Ngo Sr Wilcox 11:43 5:35
11 Mikey Nguyen Sr Wilcox 11:52 5:39
12 Joshua Hogan Jr Mitty 11:52.6 5:39
13 Mike Louthan Jr Homestead 11:57.7 5:42
14 Peter Anthony Fr Cupertino 11:59.3 5:43
15 Aj Flint Sr Lynbrook 12:04.2 5:45
16 Andrew Jang Sr Lynbrook 12:06.7 5:46
17 Albert Gaxiola Sr Mitty 12:07.9 5:47
18 Daniel Hsu So Cupertino 12:13 5:49
19 Jake Kay Sr Homestead 12:14.5 5:50
21 Alvin Chang So Lynbrook 12:20.8 5:53
22 Nick McGrath Jr Cupertino 12:22.5 5:54
23 Wesley Oribello So Los Altos 12:24.7 5:55 3/7 3/48 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Mike Zamora Jr Pioneer 12:25.2 5:55
25 Kevin Liantono Jr Homestead 12:27.8 5:56
26 Nicholas Cotter So Prospect 12:28.3 5:56
27 Alex Collins Sr Prospect 12:28.4 5:56
28 Sean Swale Jr Mitty 12:30.4 5:57
29 Ryo Kubozono Jr Cupertino 12:32.9 5:59
30 Vincent Giglierano So Mitty 12:34.3 5:59
31 Richard Correra-Sorich So Prospect 12:38.4 6:01
32 Zachary Winters Jr Los Altos 12:39.7 6:02 4/7 4/48 6/8 13:19
(0:39)
13:19
(0:39)
13:19
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Kenyon Kubo Sr Wilcox 12:40 6:02
34 Eric Ronne So Cupertino 12:42.4 6:03
35 Scotty Bohrer Sr Los Altos 12:43 6:03 5/7 5/48 3/8 12:45
(0:02)
12:45
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Enrique Calderon Sr Los Altos 12:45.6 6:05 6/7 6/48 2/8 13:25
(0:39)
13:25
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Andrew Lum Sr Lynbrook 12:46.3 6:05
38 Andy Zhang Sr Homestead 12:46.3 6:05
39 Aaron South Sr Wilcox 12:46.8 6:05
40 Brian Wong Sr Homestead 12:47.5 6:05
41 Sean Robbins Sr Mitty 12:49.4 6:06
42 Matt Kriege Jr Prospect 12:53.5 6:08
43 Andrew Davis So Homestead 12:55 6:09
44 Nick Thomas Jr Mitty 12:55.8 6:09
45 Leland Au Sr Wilcox 12:56.5 6:10
46 Derek Zhou Jr Cupertino 13:01.6 6:12
47 Chris Carter Sr Lynbrook 13:05.1 6:14
48 Shawn Ranck Sr Wilcox 13:09.4 6:16
49 David Cesar Sr Wilcox 13:14.5 6:18
50 Paul Correra-Sorich So Prospect 13:20.1 6:21
51 James Brandon Jr Pioneer 13:29.4 6:25
52 Davis Ngo Jr Pioneer 13:35.8 6:28
53 Joel Palermo Sr Prospect 13:51.4 6:36
54 Roger Hau Jr Los Altos 14:07.8 6:44 7/7 17/48 6/6
55 Rey Blume Jr Pioneer 14:48.3 7:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
59:16
11:51
5:39
62 Luca Signore
Jr
11:02
5:15
2
Amrit Subramanian
Jr
11:42
5:34
9
Aj Flint
Sr
12:04
5:45
15
Andrew Jang
Sr
12:07
5:46
16
Alvin Chang
So
12:21
5:53
20








2 Cupertino
4-5-5-2-2
Gap: 1:12
60:29
12:06
5:46
85 Max Pommier
Jr
11:21
5:24
4
Peter Anthony
Fr
11:59
5:43
14
Daniel Hsu
So
12:13
5:49
18
Nick McGrath
Jr
12:23
5:54
21
Ryo Kubozono
Jr
12:33
5:59
28








3 Los Altos
1-1-2-4-3
Gap: 1:46
60:14
12:03
5:44
95 Eric Safai
Jr
10:57
5:13
1
Benjamin Schneider
So
11:30
5:28
7
Wesley Oribello
So
12:25
5:55
22
Zachary Winters
Jr
12:40
6:02
31
Scotty Bohrer
Sr
12:43
6:03
34








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Homestead
3-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:31
60:42
12:08
5:47
96 Nick Oliver
Sr
11:16
5:22
3
Mike Louthan
Jr
11:58
5:42
13
Jake Kay
Sr
12:15
5:50
19
Kevin Liantono
Jr
12:28
5:56
24
Andy Zhang
Sr
12:46
6:05
37








5 Mitty
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:57
61:55
12:23
5:54
125 Joshua Hogan
Jr
11:53
5:39
12
Albert Gaxiola
Sr
12:08
5:47
17
Sean Swale
Jr
12:30
5:57
27
Vincent Giglierano
So
12:34
5:59
29
Sean Robbins
Sr
12:49
6:06
40








6 Prospect
6-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:19
62:03
12:25
5:55
130 Grant Foster
Fr
11:35
5:31
8
Nicholas Cotter
So
12:28
5:56
25
Alex Collins
Sr
12:28
5:56
26
Richard Correra-Sorich
So
12:38
6:01
30
Matt Kriege
Jr
12:54
6:08
41








7 Pioneer
5-2-3-5-7
Gap: 2:14
62:20
12:28
5:56
135 Weston Strum
Jr
11:22
5:25
5
Nathan Strum
Jr
11:27
5:27
6
Mike Zamora
Jr
12:25
5:55
23
James Brandon
Jr
13:29
6:25
50
Davis Ngo
Jr
13:36
6:28
51








7 Wilcox
7-6-6-8-7
Gap: 1:14
61:58
12:24
5:54
135 Jim Ngo
Sr
11:43
5:35
10
Mikey Nguyen
Sr
11:52
5:39
11
Kenyon Kubo
Sr
12:40
6:02
32
Aaron South
Sr
12:47
6:05
38
Leland Au
Sr
12:57
6:10
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Espinoza Sr Homestead 12:17.2 5:51
2 Patrick Do Jr Homestead 12:25.3 5:55
4 Ahmad Bakhshi Jr Cupertino 12:28.9 5:57
5 Gene Burinskiy Sr Lynbrook 12:42.7 6:03
7 Andy Yang Sr Homestead 12:50.6 6:07
8 Andrew Hsiu Sr Lynbrook 12:58 6:10
9 Erik Nelsen Sr Homestead 13:02.8 6:13
10 Grant Gustafson Jr Lynbrook 13:07.2 6:15
11 Morgan Keenan Fr Los Altos 13:13 6:18 1/30 9/48 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Ryan Hu Jr Homestead 13:15.3 6:19
13 Michael Forouhari Jr Homestead 13:16.9 6:19
14 Andres Gaeta Jr Homestead 13:21 6:21
15 Warren Meneses Jr Cupertino 13:21.9 6:22
17 Preston McPeak Jr Mitty 13:24.9 6:23
18 Ryan Dibiase Jr Lynbrook 13:26.2 6:24
19 Jose Jaime Sr Mitty 13:27 6:24
20 Daniel Huynh Jr Wilcox 13:27.4 6:24
21 Kevin Cheung Jr Mitty 13:28.9 6:25
22 Vivek Singh Jr Lynbrook 13:34.4 6:28
23 Jude Pinto Sr Wilcox 13:39.6 6:30
24 Justin Horstmann Jr Mitty 13:40.9 6:31
25 Samuel Lum Sr Homestead 13:41 6:31
26 Kirk Akimoto Jr Lynbrook 13:41.3 6:31
27 Michael Yuen Jr Lynbrook 13:42.1 6:31
28 Kyle Lopez Jr Cupertino 13:42.4 6:32
29 Joe Stevens Jr Saratoga 13:42.8 6:32
30 Ben Chang Jr Homestead 13:46.7 6:34
31 Matt Mitchell Jr Los Altos 13:57 6:39 2/30 13/48 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Stephen Gyugyi Sr Wilcox 13:58.8 6:39
33 Mitchell Keith Jr Homestead 14:00 6:40
35 Karim Poonja Jr Los Altos 14:01.7 6:41 3/30 14/48 6/8
37 Mitchell Takata Jr Homestead 14:04.8 6:42
38 Federico Degiuli Jr Homestead 14:05.1 6:42
39 Daniel Lewis Jr Lynbrook 14:05.8 6:43
41 Aksai Bapa Jr Los Altos 14:13.5 6:46 4/30 18/48 4/8 14:32
(0:18)
14:32
(0:18)
14:32
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Darren Yang Jr Cupertino 14:17.3 6:48
43 Jersey Deng Jr Homestead 14:18.8 6:49
45 Benjamin Struve Sr Los Altos 14:20.2 6:50 5/30 19/48 3/7
46 Raj Jalsingh Jr Mitty 14:21.8 6:50
47 Mark Cuson So Los Altos 14:23.2 6:51 6/30 20/48 3/6 15:15
(0:52)
15:15
(0:52)
15:15
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Taronish Daruwalla So Homestead 14:26 6:52
50 Steve Ojeda Jr Wilcox 14:30.5 6:55
51 Bryce Bajar Jr Mitty 14:31.5 6:55
52 Lawrence Liang Fr Saratoga 14:31.8 6:55
53 Darren Choi Jr Los Altos 14:40.2 6:59 7/30 25/48 3/6 13:11 13:11 13:11
54 Michael Thai Sr Wilcox 14:45.6 7:02
55 Kevin Diep Jr Wilcox 14:47.4 7:03
56 Michael Atondo Jr Mitty 14:50.3 7:04
57 James Gray Jr Los Altos 14:53.4 7:05 8/30 26/48 3/6 13:37 13:37 13:37
58 Adron Mason Fr Los Altos 14:53.8 7:06 9/30 27/48 2/6
59 Stephen Soward Fr Los Altos 14:53.9 7:06 10/30 28/48 2/6
60 Eric Pestana Jr Mitty 14:55.1 7:06
63 Joseph Chong Sr Wilcox 14:58.7 7:08
64 Josh Lee Jr Wilcox 15:03.2 7:10
65 Brandon Liu Jr Lynbrook 15:04.6 7:11
66 Antoine Gillot Fr Saratoga 15:09 7:13
67 Ralph Bourey Sr Wilcox 15:12.7 7:15
68 Gregory Dwulet So Los Altos 15:16.9 7:17 11/30 29/48 2/6
69 Kenny Moran So Los Altos 15:17.3 7:17 12/30 30/48 2/5
70 Reilly Farrell Fr Los Altos 15:19.1 7:18 13/30 31/48 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Jin Lee Jr Homestead 15:21.5 7:19
72 Edgar Banos Sr Mitty 15:23.1 7:20
73 Patrick Poon Jr Lynbrook 15:23.2 7:20
74 Duke Letran Sr Saratoga 15:35.8 7:26
75 Dusty Kash Jr Los Altos 15:40.2 7:28 14/30 32/48 2/3
76 Ian Palmer So Los Altos 15:41.9 7:29 15/30 33/48 2/3
77 Seena Burns So Los Altos 15:44 7:30 16/30 34/48 1/2 17:46
(2:02)
17:46
(2:02)
17:46
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Michael Lin So Saratoga 15:44.4 7:30
79 Nick Giles So Los Altos 15:46.7 7:31 17/30 35/48 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Wilson Balmores Sr Wilcox 15:46.9 7:31
81 Peter Wang So Los Altos 15:47.5 7:31 18/30 36/48 1/2
82 Gregory Lee Fr Los Altos 15:48.1 7:31 19/30 37/48 1/2
83 Zvonimir Sola Sr Mitty 15:48.9 7:32
84 Simon Rosenbaum Fr Los Altos 15:52 7:33 20/30 38/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Kevin Tsou Sr Los Altos 15:52.5 7:34 21/30 39/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Samuel Lin Sr Lynbrook 15:53.7 7:34
87 Michael Zhang Jr Saratoga 15:54.3 7:34
88 Derek Bond Sr Saratoga 15:56.5 7:35
89 Edward Miller Jr Homestead 15:56.7 7:36
90 George Macewen Fr Los Altos 15:59.2 7:37 22/30 40/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Chris Nguyen Jr Mitty 16:04.8 7:39
92 Scott Casas So Los Altos 16:06.6 7:40 23/30 41/48 1/1
94 Sankash Shankar Fr Saratoga 16:14.3 7:44
95 Igor Akimenko Jr Lynbrook 16:17.3 7:45
96 Ricardo Delgada Sr Mitty 16:18.8 7:46
98 Alan Mars-Holt Jr Homestead 16:20.8 7:47
99 Nicholas Chu Sr Los Altos 16:22.2 7:48 24/30 42/48 1/1
100 Mark Eroles Sr Wilcox 16:26.1 7:50
101 Brent Harris Jr Homestead 16:29.7 7:51
102 Peter An Fr Saratoga 16:32.6 7:53
103 Aashbir Basi Sr Prospect 16:37 7:55
104 Scott McLaughlin Jr Homestead 16:38 7:55
105 Rehan Alam Sr Prospect 16:42.3 7:57
106 Elbert Suen Sr Los Altos 16:48.7 8:00 25/30 43/48 1/1 16:34 16:34 16:34
108 Omed Sharifi Jr Los Altos 16:54.4 8:03 26/30 44/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Samir Kishore Fr Los Altos 16:58.8 8:05 27/30 45/48 1/1
110 Patrick Lee Jr Saratoga 17:00.8 8:06
111 Samuel Coleman So Los Altos 17:06.8 8:09 28/30 46/48 1/1
112 Arnav Dugar Fr Saratoga 17:07.8 8:09
113 Kenny Song So Saratoga 17:10.5 8:11
115 Aditya Agarwal So Cupertino 17:21 8:16
116 Brian Lin Sr Lynbrook 17:39.4 8:24
117 Roger Shen Fr Saratoga 17:53.4 8:31
118 Tyler Schuppert Fr Saratoga 18:19.6 8:44
119 Phil James Fr Prospect 18:20.2 8:44
120 Brendan Licn Jr Prospect 18:55 9:00
121 Martin Merencillo So Los Altos 19:04 9:05 29/30 47/48 1/1
122 Nirav Agrawal Fr Los Altos 19:44.1 9:24 30/30 48/48 1/1
123 Sujay Khandekar Fr Saratoga 20:29.2 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
63:51
12:46
6:05
25 Paul Espinoza
Sr
12:17
5:51
1
Patrick Do
Jr
12:25
5:55
2
Andy Yang
Sr
12:51
6:07
5
Erik Nelsen
Sr
13:03
6:13
7
Ryan Hu
Jr
13:15
6:19
10








2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
65:49
13:10
6:16
52 Gene Burinskiy
Sr
12:43
6:03
4
Andrew Hsiu
Sr
12:58
6:10
6
Grant Gustafson
Jr
13:07
6:15
8
Ryan Dibiase
Jr
13:26
6:24
15
Vivek Singh
Jr
13:34
6:28
19








3 Mitty
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:57
68:24
13:41
6:31
101 Preston McPeak
Jr
13:25
6:23
14
Jose Jaime
Sr
13:27
6:24
16
Kevin Cheung
Jr
13:29
6:25
18
Justin Horstmann
Jr
13:41
6:31
21
Raj Jalsingh
Jr
14:22
6:50
32








4 Cupertino
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:52
71:12
14:14
6:47
117 Ahmad Bakhshi
Jr
12:29
5:57
3
Warren Meneses
Jr
13:22
6:22
13
Kyle Lopez
Jr
13:42
6:32
24
Darren Yang
Jr
14:17
6:48
30
Aditya Agarwal
So
17:21
8:16
47








5 Los Altos
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
69:45
13:57
6:39
123 Morgan Keenan
Fr
13:13
6:18
9
Matt Mitchell
Jr
13:57
6:39
26
Karim Poonja
Jr
14:02
6:41
28
Aksai Bapa
Jr
14:14
6:46
29
Benjamin Struve
Sr
14:20
6:50
31








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
70:22
14:04
6:42
136 Daniel Huynh
Jr
13:27
6:24
17
Jude Pinto
Sr
13:40
6:30
20
Stephen Gyugyi
Sr
13:59
6:39
27
Steve Ojeda
Jr
14:31
6:55
34
Michael Thai
Sr
14:46
7:02
38








7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:02
74:44
14:57
7:07
190 Joe Stevens
Jr
13:43
6:32
25
Lawrence Liang
Fr
14:32
6:55
36
Antoine Gillot
Fr
15:09
7:13
42
Duke Letran
Sr
15:36
7:26
43
Michael Lin
So
15:44
7:30
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
68:06
13:37
6:29
19 Michael Forouhari
Jr
13:17
6:19
1
Andres Gaeta
Jr
13:21
6:21
2
Samuel Lum
Sr
13:41
6:31
3
Ben Chang
Jr
13:47
6:34
6
Mitchell Keith
Jr
14:00
6:40
7








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
71:57
14:23
6:51
68 Kirk Akimoto
Jr
13:41
6:31
4
Michael Yuen
Jr
13:42
6:31
5
Daniel Lewis
Jr
14:06
6:43
10
Brandon Liu
Jr
15:05
7:11
22
Patrick Poon
Jr
15:23
7:20
27








3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
73:45
14:45
7:01
75 Mark Cuson
So
14:23
6:51
11
Darren Choi
Jr
14:40
6:59
13
James Gray
Jr
14:53
7:05
16
Adron Mason
Fr
14:54
7:06
17
Stephen Soward
Fr
14:54
7:06
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
75:29
15:06
7:11
101 Bryce Bajar
Jr
14:32
6:55
12
Michael Atondo
Jr
14:50
7:04
15
Eric Pestana
Jr
14:55
7:06
19
Edgar Banos
Sr
15:23
7:20
26
Zvonimir Sola
Sr
15:49
7:32
29








5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
75:49
15:10
7:13
106 Kevin Diep
Jr
14:47
7:03
14
Joseph Chong
Sr
14:59
7:08
20
Josh Lee
Jr
15:03
7:10
21
Ralph Bourey
Sr
15:13
7:15
23
Wilson Balmores
Sr
15:47
7:31
28








6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
81:39
16:20
7:47
174 Michael Zhang
Jr
15:54
7:34
31
Derek Bond
Sr
15:57
7:35
32
Sankash Shankar
Fr
16:14
7:44
34
Peter An
Fr
16:33
7:53
38
Patrick Lee
Jr
17:01
8:06
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
72:16
14:27
6:53
18 Mitchell Takata
Jr
14:05
6:42
1
Federico Degiuli
Jr
14:05
6:42
2
Jersey Deng
Jr
14:19
6:49
3
Taronish Daruwalla
So
14:26
6:52
4
Jin Lee
Jr
15:22
7:19
8








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
77:15
15:27
7:21
37 Gregory Dwulet
So
15:17
7:17
5
Kenny Moran
So
15:17
7:17
6
Reilly Farrell
Fr
15:19
7:18
7
Dusty Kash
Jr
15:40
7:28
9
Ian Palmer
So
15:42
7:29
10








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:21
91:01
18:12
8:40
85 Arnav Dugar
Fr
17:08
8:09
15
Kenny Song
So
17:11
8:11
16
Roger Shen
Fr
17:53
8:31
17
Tyler Schuppert
Fr
18:20
8:44
18
Sujay Khandekar
Fr
20:29
9:45
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
78:58
15:48
7:31
15 Seena Burns
So
15:44
7:30
1
Nick Giles
So
15:47
7:31
2
Peter Wang
So
15:48
7:31
3
Gregory Lee
Fr
15:48
7:31
4
Simon Rosenbaum
Fr
15:52
7:33
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
81:09
16:14
7:44
15 Kevin Tsou
Sr
15:53
7:34
1
George Macewen
Fr
15:59
7:37
2
Scott Casas
So
16:07
7:40
3
Nicholas Chu
Sr
16:22
7:48
4
Elbert Suen
Sr
16:49
8:00
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:50
89:48
17:58
8:33
15 Omed Sharifi
Jr
16:54
8:03
1
Samir Kishore
Fr
16:59
8:05
2
Samuel Coleman
So
17:07
8:09
3
Martin Merencillo
So
19:04
9:05
4
Nirav Agrawal
Fr
19:44
9:24
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Kuo Fr Lynbrook 12:29.8 5:57
2 Jason Jin Fr Lynbrook 12:33.8 5:59
3 Sebastian Lee So Homestead 12:35.4 6:00
4 Chris Strickland So Homestead 12:47.3 6:05
5 Will Reed So Homestead 12:49.6 6:06
6 Anshu Bedi So Cupertino 12:52.5 6:08
7 Egan Mccomb So Los Altos 12:57.9 6:10 1/11 7/48 4/7
8 Aviv Weinstein Fr Homestead 13:00.5 6:12
9 Mickey Vendelin So Los Altos 13:00.6 6:12 2/11 8/48 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Jesse Qin Fr Homestead 13:06.6 6:15
11 John Clark Fr Mitty 13:07.7 6:15
12 Jared Wong So Lynbrook 13:08.1 6:15
13 Michael Li So Homestead 13:10.5 6:16
14 Prerak Juthani Fr Homestead 13:16.4 6:19
15 Aaron Hinton So Los Altos 13:22.5 6:22 3/11 10/48 3/7
16 Jordan Colbeth Fr Homestead 13:32.7 6:27
17 Kevin Brown So Wilcox 13:35.2 6:28
18 Matthew Johnson Fr Homestead 13:36.1 6:29
19 Andrew Wong Fr Lynbrook 13:40.1 6:31
20 Michael Drake So Los Altos 13:40.8 6:31 4/11 11/48 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Dennis Cao So Cupertino 13:42.6 6:32
22 Dennis Chang So Saratoga 13:43.6 6:32
23 Rishi Raman So Los Altos 13:45.4 6:33 5/11 12/48 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Thomas Anthony Fr Cupertino 13:46.7 6:34
25 Sam Mulholland-Wong So Saratoga 13:48.1 6:34
26 Steven Hwu Fr Cupertino 13:53.6 6:37
27 Simon Steinfeld Fr Saratoga 13:54.3 6:37
28 Keith Rose So Mitty 13:56.6 6:38
29 Prajesh Hardas So Lynbrook 13:59.6 6:40
30 Jeffrey Young So Lynbrook 14:04.5 6:42
31 Aaron Berube Fr Los Altos 14:05.6 6:43 6/11 15/48 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Stephen Louie So Saratoga 14:06.8 6:43
33 Benjamin Malenka So Los Altos 14:07.2 6:43 7/11 16/48 2/7 14:38
(0:31)
14:38
(0:31)
14:38
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Zach Gyugyi So Wilcox 14:07.9 6:44
35 Casey Ball Fr Wilcox 14:09.3 6:44
36 Kenneth Poon So Lynbrook 14:10 6:45
37 Richard Wei Fr Lynbrook 14:10.5 6:45
38 Ian Wilson Fr Lynbrook 14:11.5 6:45
39 Brian Wai Fr Saratoga 14:13.7 6:47
40 Evan Ye Fr Saratoga 14:14.9 6:47
41 Omri Fried Fr Los Altos 14:24.4 6:52 8/11 21/48 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 David Muegge So Cupertino 14:25.1 6:52
43 Judd Yort So Los Altos 14:25.6 6:52 9/11 22/48 3/7 16:23
(1:58)
16:23
(1:58)
16:23
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 David Yan Fr Lynbrook 14:29 6:54
45 Cullan McChesney Fr Saratoga 14:30.1 6:54
46 Vishal Kal Fr Lynbrook 14:31.1 6:55
47 Jack Montgomery So Los Altos 14:31.9 6:55 10/11 23/48 2/6 15:44
(1:13)
15:44
(1:13)
15:44
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Andrew Carp So Los Altos 14:33.6 6:56 11/11 24/48 2/4
49 Daniel Phan Fr Mitty 14:44.6 7:01
50 Soorya Rangan So Saratoga 14:45.1 7:01
51 Jeffrey Kuo So Saratoga 14:47.3 7:03
52 Steven Chew So Cupertino 14:48 7:03
53 Alan Nguyen So Cupertino 14:48.9 7:03
54 Lawrence Trask So Lynbrook 14:54.6 7:06
55 James Spicer So Homestead 14:56.3 7:07
56 Andrew Ma So Lynbrook 14:58.4 7:08
57 Yuta Labur So Lynbrook 15:11.4 7:14
58 Bryce Cheng-Campbell Fr Cupertino 15:12 7:14
59 Arun Chakravorty Fr Lynbrook 15:12.7 7:15
60 Neil Vranicar Fr Mitty 15:19.5 7:18
61 David Garza So Wilcox 15:20.3 7:18
62 Miycoe Call So Wilcox 15:21.4 7:19
63 Connnor Hamm So Wilcox 15:23.6 7:20
64 Vegnish Senthil Fr Lynbrook 15:28.4 7:22
65 Jonathan Zhang So Lynbrook 15:30.6 7:23
66 Nima Hejazi So Saratoga 15:41.6 7:28
67 Jeffrey Tan Fr Mitty 15:45.2 7:30
68 Sid Nguyen So Wilcox 15:48.5 7:32
69 Shayan Aftab So Mitty 15:54.4 7:34
70 Varun Dupuguntla Fr Homestead 15:58.4 7:36
71 Austin Pryor So Homestead 16:01 7:38
72 Kenta Labur So Lynbrook 16:02.7 7:38
73 Michael Chu Fr Cupertino 16:06.2 7:40
74 Scott Wu So Cupertino 16:13.9 7:44
75 Michael Hsiu Fr Lynbrook 16:19.3 7:46
76 Eyan Chee Fr Lynbrook 16:30.6 7:52
77 Ian Earley So Mitty 16:37.9 7:55
78 Calvin Ou So Lynbrook 16:52.1 8:02
79 Cedric Flamant So Lynbrook 16:52.3 8:02
80 Anand Pandian So Lynbrook 16:53.1 8:02
81 Brian Lafrance Fr Mitty 17:03.7 8:07
82 Alex Yee So Wilcox 17:15.2 8:13
83 Henderson Ford Jr Mitty 17:17.1 8:14
84 Alex Kasses Fr Wilcox 17:23.9 8:17
85 Tyler Vanvalkenberg Fr Mitty 17:38.7 8:24
86 Benjamin Lam So Homestead 17:39.9 8:25
87 Rohan Chitalia So Mitty 19:01.2 9:03
88 Gavin Chan So Mitty 19:26.1 9:15
89 Ian Singleton So Mitty 20:15.8 9:39
90 Andrew Bredlinger Fr Mitty 20:45.8 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
64:19
12:52
6:08
30 Sebastian Lee
So
12:35
6:00
3
Chris Strickland
So
12:47
6:05
4
Will Reed
So
12:50
6:06
5
Aviv Weinstein
Fr
13:01
6:12
8
Jesse Qin
Fr
13:07
6:15
10








2 Lynbrook
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
65:51
13:10
6:16
59 Andrew Kuo
Fr
12:30
5:57
1
Jason Jin
Fr
12:34
5:59
2
Jared Wong
So
13:08
6:15
12
Andrew Wong
Fr
13:40
6:31
17
Prajesh Hardas
So
14:00
6:40
27








3 Los Altos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
66:47
13:21
6:22
70 Egan Mccomb
So
12:58
6:10
7
Mickey Vendelin
So
13:01
6:12
9
Aaron Hinton
So
13:23
6:22
15
Michael Drake
So
13:41
6:31
18
Rishi Raman
So
13:45
6:33
21








4 Cupertino
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
68:41
13:44
6:32
108 Anshu Bedi
So
12:53
6:08
6
Dennis Cao
So
13:43
6:32
19
Thomas Anthony
Fr
13:47
6:34
22
Steven Hwu
Fr
13:54
6:37
24
David Muegge
So
14:25
6:52
37








5 Saratoga
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
69:47
13:57
6:39
133 Dennis Chang
So
13:44
6:32
20
Sam Mulholland-Wong
So
13:48
6:34
23
Simon Steinfeld
Fr
13:54
6:37
25
Stephen Louie
So
14:07
6:43
30
Brian Wai
Fr
14:14
6:47
35








6 Mitty
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:38
72:54
14:35
6:57
164 John Clark
Fr
13:08
6:15
11
Keith Rose
So
13:57
6:38
26
Daniel Phan
Fr
14:45
7:01
39
Neil Vranicar
Fr
15:20
7:18
42
Jeffrey Tan
Fr
15:45
7:30
46








7 Wilcox
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:46
72:34
14:31
6:55
168 Kevin Brown
So
13:35
6:28
16
Zach Gyugyi
So
14:08
6:44
32
Casey Ball
Fr
14:09
6:44
33
David Garza
So
15:20
7:18
43
Miycoe Call
So
15:21
7:19
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
68:32
13:42
6:32
34 Michael Li
So
13:11
6:16
1
Prerak Juthani
Fr
13:16
6:19
2
Jordan Colbeth
Fr
13:33
6:27
3
Matthew Johnson
Fr
13:36
6:29
4
James Spicer
So
14:56
7:07
24








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
71:06
14:13
6:46
46 Jeffrey Young
So
14:05
6:42
5
Kenneth Poon
So
14:10
6:45
8
Richard Wei
Fr
14:11
6:45
9
Ian Wilson
Fr
14:12
6:45
10
David Yan
Fr
14:29
6:54
14








3 Los Altos
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
71:35
14:19
6:49
55 Aaron Berube
Fr
14:06
6:43
6
Benjamin Malenka
So
14:07
6:43
7
Omri Fried
Fr
14:24
6:52
12
Judd Yort
So
14:26
6:52
13
Jack Montgomery
So
14:32
6:55
17








4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
73:59
14:48
7:03
91 Evan Ye
Fr
14:15
6:47
11
Cullan McChesney
Fr
14:30
6:54
15
Soorya Rangan
So
14:45
7:01
19
Jeffrey Kuo
So
14:47
7:03
20
Nima Hejazi
So
15:42
7:28
26








5 Cupertino
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
77:09
15:26
7:21
129 Steven Chew
So
14:48
7:03
21
Alan Nguyen
So
14:49
7:03
22
Bryce Cheng-Campbell
Fr
15:12
7:14
25
Michael Chu
Fr
16:06
7:40
30
Scott Wu
So
16:14
7:44
31








6 Mitty
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
84:32
16:54
8:03
161 Shayan Aftab
So
15:54
7:34
27
Ian Earley
So
16:38
7:55
32
Brian Lafrance
Fr
17:04
8:07
33
Henderson Ford
Jr
17:17
8:14
34
Tyler Vanvalkenberg
Fr
17:39
8:24
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.