Los Altos Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/4/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cashen, Audrey Fr JV 18:12.2 8:40 2.1 38/101 4/14 11/21 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cole, Audrey So JV 19:29.1 9:17 2.1 54/101 11/14 18/21 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cooper, Jennifer So JV 19:16.7 9:11 2.1 53/101 10/14 17/21 3/4
Greenen, Tori So V 14:32.7 6:56 2.1 10/56 3/7 3/21 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hamlett, Gabriella Fr JV 18:06.2 8:37 2.1 37/101 3/14 10/21 5/6
Hicks, Erin Jr V 13:06.8 6:15 2.1 2/56 1/7 1/21 2/9
Jain, Aditi Fr JV 17:34.3 8:22 2.1 28/101 2/14 9/21 6/6
Lauterbach, Hanna Fr JV 16:52.8 8:02 2.1 18/101 1/14 8/21 7/7
Lukrich, Jessica Sr V 15:46.3 7:31 2.1 31/56 5/7 5/21 4/7 15:31 15:31 15:31
Lum, Chrissy So V 16:49.5 8:01 2.1 43/56 7/7 7/21 4/5
Park, Hannah Jr JV 19:06.3 9:06 2.1 51/101 9/14 16/21 4/4 19:19
(0:13,1.1)
19:19
(0:13,1.1)
19:19
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paz, Flor Fr JV 18:12.5 8:40 2.1 39/101 5/14 12/21 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rye, Serina Fr V 14:27.7 6:53 2.1 8/56 2/7 2/21 2/9
Safai, Lauren Fr V 16:18.2 7:46 2.1 40/56 6/7 6/21 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Serhan, Yasmeen Fr JV 18:23.6 8:46 2.1 42/101 6/14 13/21 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shantz, Amy Fr JV 18:37.3 8:52 2.1 45/101 7/14 14/21 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sugimoto, Haley So JV 21:06.3 10:03 2.1 73/101 13/14 20/21 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tang, Angela Jr JV 22:44.1 10:50 2.1 85/101 14/14 21/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Harlowe So JV 18:57.3 9:02 2.1 50/101 8/14 15/21 4/5 21:22
(2:25,11.3)
21:22
(2:25,11.3)
21:22
(2:25,11.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yort, Holly Sr V 15:14.3 7:15 2.1 22/56 4/7 4/21 4/8 14:23 14:23 13:59
Zhao, Sophie So JV 20:21.2 9:42 2.1 66/101 12/14 19/21 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 73:08
2:40
2.1 6:58 6:15 7:31 64 6:52 77:39
(4:32,5.8)
77:39
(4:32,5.8)
68:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Erin Hicks (2), Serina Rye (7), Tori Greenen (8), Holly Yort (19), Jessica Lukrich (28)
JV 1st 5 4/5 88:58
1:20
2.1 8:28 8:02 8:40 110 7:33 90:40
(1:42,1.9)
90:40
(1:42,1.9)
83:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Hanna Lauterbach (12), Aditi Jain (20), Gabriella Hamlett (25), Audrey Cashen (26), Flor Paz (27)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 94:21
0:53
2.1 8:59 8:46 9:11 93 7:58 Yasmeen Serhan (15), Amy Shantz (18), Harlowe Wang (19), Hannah Park (20), Jennifer Cooper (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cindy Huang So Lynbrook 13:02.1 6:12
2 Erin Hicks Jr Los Altos 13:06.8 6:15 1/7 1/21 2/9
3 Lauren Tang So Lynbrook 13:42.4 6:32
4 Emily Evans Sr Homestead 14:02.9 6:41
5 Dominique Guinnane So Prospect 14:06.2 6:43
6 Christy Khouderchah Fr Cupertino 14:09.2 6:44
7 Mary Kriege So Mitty 14:10.3 6:45
8 Serina Rye Fr Los Altos 14:27.7 6:53 2/7 2/21 2/9
9 Toni Sarge Sr Pioneer 14:29.1 6:54
10 Tori Greenen So Los Altos 14:32.7 6:56 3/7 3/21 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 April Garlejo So Mitty 14:40.6 6:59
12 Nicole Ellis So Mitty 14:41.2 7:00
13 Kristen Peanasky Sr Homestead 14:43.1 7:01
14 Amanda Guzikowski So Mitty 14:46 7:02
15 Kristi Thomas So Mitty 14:50.5 7:04
16 Chianna Wang Jr Lynbrook 14:55.4 7:06
17 Jessica Tom So Pioneer 15:02.4 7:10
18 Rebecca Moll Fr Homestead 15:04.3 7:11
19 Rachel Moll Sr Homestead 15:08 7:12
20 Michelle Yee Jr Lynbrook 15:10.5 7:14
21 Michelle Watts Jr Wilcox 15:12.7 7:15
22 Holly Yort Sr Los Altos 15:14.3 7:15 4/7 4/21 4/8 14:23 14:23 13:59
23 Kristen Bryson Jr Lynbrook 15:16.3 7:16
24 Katherine Edgecumbe Jr Mitty 15:16.4 7:16
25 Alanna Chan Jr Homestead 15:17.9 7:17
26 Julia Curtis Jr Mitty 15:25.1 7:21
27 Kana Furusawa Fr Cupertino 15:28.1 7:22
28 Shona Hemmady Fr Cupertino 15:30.7 7:23
29 Anna Sadovnikova Sr Lynbrook 15:32.8 7:24
30 Jamie Ngo Sr Lynbrook 15:35.3 7:25
31 Jessica Lukrich Sr Los Altos 15:46.3 7:31 5/7 5/21 4/7 15:31 15:31 15:31
32 Christine La Jr Saratoga 15:50.8 7:33
33 Sophia Cooper Jr Saratoga 15:58.6 7:36
34 Kira Prokopakis Sr Wilcox 16:02.9 7:39
35 Cynthia Rinaldo Fr Cupertino 16:05.6 7:40
36 Karla Salgado Sr Homestead 16:09.5 7:42
37 Molly Jordan Jr Saratoga 16:10 7:42
38 Celina McCaffrey Fr Homestead 16:13.9 7:44
39 Rebecca Cheng Fr Prospect 16:15.4 7:44
40 Lauren Safai Fr Los Altos 16:18.2 7:46 6/7 6/21 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Jenna Glover2 So Pioneer 16:20.2 7:47
42 Riana Parvez Sr Wilcox 16:22.3 7:48
43 Chrissy Lum So Los Altos 16:49.5 8:01 7/7 7/21 4/5
44 Terumi Satake Sr Wilcox 16:56.9 8:04
45 Ashley Chou Sr Saratoga 17:01.9 8:07
46 Julie Ray Sr Wilcox 17:07.4 8:09
47 Lisa Clark Sr Saratoga 17:08.3 8:10
48 Oyuky Villa So Wilcox 17:14.1 8:12
49 Alex Lotz Sr Prospect 17:14.3 8:13
50 Danielle Atchison Jr Cupertino 17:41.7 8:26
51 Kristin Wong Jr Cupertino 18:15.1 8:41
52 Karen George Prospect 18:46.8 8:57
53 Brianna Tucker Jr Lynbrook 18:51.1 8:59
54 Shawna Lempert Sr Saratoga 18:59.6 9:03
55 Connie Shang Sr Saratoga 19:52.9 9:28
56 Sarah Tang Sr Saratoga 20:31.9 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
5-3-3-3-1
Gap: 0:40
73:09
14:38
6:58
50 Mary Kriege
So
14:10
6:45
6
April Garlejo
So
14:41
6:59
9
Nicole Ellis
So
14:41
7:00
10
Amanda Guzikows
So
14:46
7:02
12
Kristi Thomas
So
14:51
7:04
13








2 Lynbrook
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 2:14
72:07
14:25
6:52
55 Cindy Huang
So
13:02
6:12
1
Lauren Tang
So
13:42
6:32
3
Chianna Wang
Jr
14:55
7:06
14
Michelle Yee
Jr
15:11
7:14
17
Kristen Bryson
Jr
15:16
7:16
20








3 Los Altos
2-2-1-2-3
Gap: 2:40
73:08
14:38
6:58
64 Erin Hicks
Jr
13:07
6:15
2
Serina Rye
Fr
14:28
6:53
7
Tori Greenen
So
14:33
6:56
8
Holly Yort
Sr
15:14
7:15
19
Jessica Lukrich
Sr
15:46
7:31
28








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Homestead
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
74:16
14:51
7:04
68 Emily Evans
Sr
14:03
6:41
4
Kristen Peanasky
Sr
14:43
7:01
11
Rebecca Moll
Fr
15:04
7:11
15
Rachel Moll
Sr
15:08
7:12
16
Alanna Chan
Jr
15:18
7:17
22








5 Cupertino
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:33
78:55
15:47
7:31
130 Christy Khouderc
Fr
14:09
6:44
5
Kana Furusawa
Fr
15:28
7:22
24
Shona Hemmady
Fr
15:31
7:23
25
Cynthia Rinaldo
Fr
16:06
7:40
32
Danielle Atchison
Jr
17:42
8:26
44








6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:55
81:42
16:20
7:47
166 Michelle Watts
Jr
15:13
7:15
18
Kira Prokopak
Sr
16:03
7:39
31
Riana Parvez
Sr
16:22
7:48
37
Terumi Satake
Sr
16:57
8:04
39
Julie Ray
Sr
17:07
8:09
41








7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
82:10
16:26
7:49
175 Christin La
Jr
15:51
7:33
29
Sophia Cooper
Jr
15:59
7:36
30
Molly Jordan
Jr
16:10
7:42
34
Ashley Chou
Sr
17:02
8:07
40
Lisa Clark
Sr
17:08
8:10
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephnie John Sr Mitty 15:18.7 7:17
2 Carli Haasbroek Jr Homestead 15:23.5 7:20
3 Alisa Strayer Sr Mitty 15:30 7:23
4 Rachel Cohen Jr Homestead 15:33.6 7:25
5 Valerie Ocano Jr Homestead 15:39.6 7:27
6 Louise Guy Fr Saratoga 15:51 7:33
7 Katie Pierce Sr Mitty 15:54.2 7:34
8 Hannah Harter So Saratoga 16:08.2 7:41
9 Jennifer Tai Sr Lynbrook 16:15 7:44
10 Jenna Glover1 So Pioneer 16:18.3 7:46
11 Melanie Wood Sr Mitty 16:18.5 7:46
12 Alexa Le Jr Mitty 16:19.6 7:46
13 Elizabeth Mitalas Jr Mitty 16:27.3 7:50
14 Jessica Etterman Fr Mitty 16:27.7 7:50
15 Tiffany Nguyen So Wilcox 16:36.9 7:55
16 Heather Heinbaugh Fr Mitty 16:37.7 7:55
17 Darcy Pickett Sr Mitty 16:44.3 7:58
18 Hanna Lauterbach Fr Los Altos 16:52.8 8:02 1/14 8/21 7/7
19 Aakriti Jain Jr Lynbrook 16:58.6 8:05
20 Connie Luong Jr Homestead 17:12 8:11
21 Amy Yang Sr Lynbrook 17:13.8 8:12
22 Carolynn Choi Fr Saratoga 17:24.9 8:18
23 Jocelyn Wu Jr Lynbrook 17:25.5 8:18
24 Desiree Sanchez Fr Mitty 17:26 8:18
25 Christine Nguyen Jr Wilcox 17:29.2 8:20
26 Natasha Marsolf Fr Saratoga 17:29.7 8:20
27 Helen Chen Sr Lynbrook 17:30.8 8:20
28 Aditi Jain Fr Los Altos 17:34.3 8:22 2/14 9/21 6/6
29 Amanda Olson Fr Saratoga 17:36 8:23
30 Jocelyn Takahashi Fr Saratoga 17:36.4 8:23
31 Casey Maas Jr Mitty 17:37.5 8:24
32 Iris Yuan So Lynbrook 17:39.3 8:24
33 Eliza Johnson Sr Lynbrook 17:47.2 8:28
34 Ayako Matsuda Jr Lynbrook 17:52.5 8:31
35 Vivian Yen Sr Lynbrook 18:00.1 8:34
36 Shaleena Jeedwoody Fr Lynbrook 18:01.7 8:35
37 Gabriella Hamlett Fr Los Altos 18:06.2 8:37 3/14 10/21 5/6
38 Audrey Cashen Fr Los Altos 18:12.2 8:40 4/14 11/21 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Flor Paz Fr Los Altos 18:12.5 8:40 5/14 12/21 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Khristine Johnston Fr Saratoga 18:19.2 8:43
41 Ashley Diamond So Saratoga 18:22.5 8:45
42 Yasmeen Serhan Fr Los Altos 18:23.6 8:46 6/14 13/21 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Mansie Cheung So Saratoga 18:36.6 8:52
44 Jaslyn Johnson Jr Mitty 18:37 8:52
45 Amy Shantz Fr Los Altos 18:37.3 8:52 7/14 14/21 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Julia Brewka Sr Mitty 18:47.5 8:57
47 Anne Nalesnik Sr Mitty 18:48 8:57
48 Shivali Singh So Mitty 18:53.9 9:00
49 Iris Chuck Fr Wilcox 18:55 9:00
50 Harlowe Wang So Los Altos 18:57.3 9:02 8/14 15/21 4/5 21:22
(2:25)
21:22
(2:25)
21:22
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Hannah Park Jr Los Altos 19:06.3 9:06 9/14 16/21 4/4 19:19
(0:13)
19:19
(0:13)
19:19
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Noelle Oguri Sr Wilcox 19:16.4 9:11
53 Jennifer Cooper So Los Altos 19:16.7 9:11 10/14 17/21 3/4
54 Audrey Cole So Los Altos 19:29.1 9:17 11/14 18/21 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Jessica Caldwell Jr Mitty 19:29.3 9:17
56 Marsha Aguas Jr Wilcox 19:51.4 9:27
57 Hannah Moeller Jr Mitty 19:51.6 9:27
58 Rikku Ho So Wilcox 20:00.9 9:32
59 Anita Chiang So Wilcox 20:02.5 9:33
60 Michelle Chuck Sr Wilcox 20:06.7 9:35
61 Morgan Farabaugh So Mitty 20:12.1 9:37
62 Krystal Powell So Mitty 20:12.5 9:37
63 Amanda Dillon Fr Mitty 20:12.9 9:38
64 Natalie John So Mitty 20:13.2 9:38
65 Rebecca Organ Jr Mitty 20:20.5 9:41
66 Sophie Zhao So Los Altos 20:21.2 9:42 12/14 19/21 2/3
67 Madison Emery Fr Saratoga 20:24.7 9:43
68 Makenzie Norton Jr Mitty 20:34.3 9:48
69 Joy Jeng So Lynbrook 20:49.7 9:55
71 Kristin Fong So Mitty 20:57.4 9:59
72 Raisa Rahim So Saratoga 21:04.8 10:02
73 Haley Sugimoto So Los Altos 21:06.3 10:03 13/14 20/21 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Synthia Ling So Saratoga 21:07.5 10:04
75 Ellen Scott So Saratoga 21:19.2 10:09
76 Courtney Payne So Saratoga 21:27.4 10:13
77 Leslie Ossai So Mitty 21:27.5 10:13
78 Tracy Hinojosa Sr Saratoga 21:30.5 10:15
79 Toni Chanroo Jr Mitty 21:30.6 10:15
80 Taylor Tate Sr Mitty 21:35.2 10:17
81 Chloe Hendry Sr Mitty 22:15.4 10:36
82 Belinda Phan Fr Mitty 22:32.1 10:44
83 Kyumin Shim So Saratoga 22:33.9 10:45
84 Christina Lauro Sr Saratoga 22:43.2 10:49
85 Angela Tang Jr Los Altos 22:44.1 10:50 14/14 21/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Amanda Bullis Fr Mitty 23:22.5 11:08
87 Adrien Rumsey So Saratoga 23:40.7 11:17
88 Sarah Brian So Saratoga 23:40.9 11:17
89 Alicia Gowens Fr Mitty 23:44.1 11:18
90 Shannon Campbell So Mitty 23:50.7 11:21
91 Miriam Willis Fr Mitty 23:58.9 11:25
92 Isabella Colpo Fr Mitty 23:59.2 11:25
93 Amanda Alvear Jr Mitty 29:18.3 13:57
94 Sharon Kwok Jr Mitty 29:35 14:05
95 Alyssa Organ Fr Mitty 29:50.3 14:13
96 Mandy Davidson Jr Mitty 29:55.6 14:15
97 Madeline Clark Jr Mitty 29:59.1 14:17
98 Helen Char Fr Saratoga 30:02.6 14:18
99 Carolyn Crimi Jr Mitty 30:03 14:19
100 Marie Chetcuti Fr Mitty 31:03.6 14:47
101 Jessica Reynolds Fr Mitty 31:13.4 14:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
79:21
15:52
7:33
22 Stephnie John
Sr
15:19
7:17
1
Alisa Strayer
Sr
15:30
7:23
2
Katie Pierce
Sr
15:54
7:34
4
Melanie Wood
Sr
16:19
7:46
7
Alexa Le
Jr
16:20
7:46
8








2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
84:30
16:54
8:03
62 Louise Guy
Fr
15:51
7:33
3
Hannah Harter
So
16:08
7:41
5
Carolynn Choi
Fr
17:25
8:18
15
Natasha Marsolf
Fr
17:30
8:20
18
Amanda Olson
Fr
17:36
8:23
21








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
85:24
17:05
8:08
68 Jennifer Tai
Sr
16:15
7:44
6
Aakriti Jain
Jr
16:59
8:05
13
Amy Yang
Sr
17:14
8:12
14
Jocelyn Wu
Jr
17:26
8:18
16
Helen Chen
Sr
17:31
8:20
19








4 Los Altos
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
88:58
17:48
8:28
110 Hanna Lauterba
Fr
16:53
8:02
12
Aditi Jain
Fr
17:34
8:22
20
Gabriell Hamlett
Fr
18:06
8:37
25
Audrey Cashen
Fr
18:12
8:40
26
Flor Paz
Fr
18:13
8:40
27








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Wilcox
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:15
92:09
18:26
8:47
124 Tiffany Nguyen
So
16:37
7:55
11
Christin Nguyen
Jr
17:29
8:20
17
Iris Chuck
Fr
18:55
9:00
31
Noelle Oguri
Sr
19:16
9:11
32
Marsha Aguas
Jr
19:51
9:27
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
83:43
16:45
7:58
15 Elizabet Mitalas
Jr
16:27
7:50
1
Jessica Etterman
Fr
16:28
7:50
2
Heather Heinbaug
Fr
16:38
7:55
3
Darcy Pickett
Sr
16:44
7:58
4
Desiree Sanchez
Fr
17:26
8:18
5








2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
89:21
17:52
8:31
50 Iris Yuan
So
17:39
8:24
8
Eliza Johnson
Sr
17:47
8:28
9
Ayako Matsuda
Jr
17:53
8:31
10
Vivian Yen
Sr
18:00
8:34
11
Shaleena Jeedwood
Fr
18:02
8:35
12








3 Saratoga
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
93:19
18:40
8:53
73 Jocelyn Takahash
Fr
17:36
8:23
6
Khristin Johnston
Fr
18:19
8:43
13
Ashley Diamond
So
18:23
8:45
14
Mansie Cheung
So
18:37
8:52
16
Madison Emery
Fr
20:25
9:43
24








4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
94:21
18:52
8:59
93 Yasmeen Serhan
Fr
18:24
8:46
15
Amy Shantz
Fr
18:37
8:52
18
Harlowe Wang
So
18:57
9:02
19
Hannah Park
Jr
19:06
9:06
20
Jennifer Cooper
So
19:17
9:11
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.