Los Altos Results from the Crystal Springs #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/19/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Daniel Fr Fr 24:47 8:24 2.95 78/92 6/8 29/35 5/7
Bapa, Aksai Fr Fr 24:23 8:16 2.95 73/92 4/8 27/35 10/13
Beckstead, Miles Jr JV 22:39 7:41 2.95 110/149 6/11 19/35 11/11 19:44 18:06
Behar, Joseph Fr Fr 24:44 8:23 2.95 77/92 5/8 28/35 7/11
Bohrer, Scotty So V 18:47 6:22 2.95 90/156 6/7 6/35 6/20 19:36
(0:49,4.2)
19:36
(0:49,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Buysse, Jordan So So 30:04 10:12 2.95 92/92 9/9 35/35 4/4 25:39 24:18 24:16
Calderon, Enrique So So 19:04 6:28 2.95 16/92 1/9 7/35 7/16 23:05
(4:01,17.4)
20:01
(0:57,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chang, Tim Jr JV 25:41 8:42 2.95 143/149 9/11 30/35 7/7
Daw, Taylor Jr JV 20:56 7:06 2.95 65/149 2/11 12/35 12/16 19:47 19:19
Falconer, Charlie Fr JV 27:57 9:28 2.95 146/149 10/11 33/35 7/7
Ferrell, Brendan So So 23:24 7:56 2.95 83/92 8/9 24/35 5/5 24:43
(1:19,5.3)
22:46 22:46 You ROCK! (LY)
Forell, John Sr V 18:35 6:18 2.95 81/156 5/7 5/35 7/22 17:35 17:35
Giles, Alex Sr JV 21:36 7:19 2.95 83/149 4/11 15/35 11/14 19:08 19:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Greathouse, Brad Jr V 18:22 6:14 2.95 65/156 4/7 4/35 7/22 19:00
(0:38,3.3)
19:16
(0:54,4.7)
19:00
(0:38,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Grimm, Kyle So So 21:02 7:08 2.95 48/92 4/9 13/35 6/10 19:45 19:45
Imprescia, Michael Sr JV 23:34 7:59 2.95 125/149 7/11 25/35 11/11
Imprescia One, Michael Sr JV 24:17 8:14 2.95 136/149 8/11 26/35 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kash, Dustin Fr Fr 22:25 7:36 2.95 55/92 2/8 17/35 15/17
Kokernak, Charlie Jr JV 21:23 7:15 2.95 76/149 3/11 14/35 12/16 21:20 21:20
Kunkel, Nicklas Fr Fr 26:29 8:59 2.95 87/92 7/8 31/35 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Kevin So So 20:11 6:51 2.95 32/92 2/9 10/35 6/15
Lem, Josh Sr V 17:22 5:53 2.95 31/156 3/7 3/35 6/23 17:30
(0:08,0.8)
17:28
(0:06,0.6)
17:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Macomber, Bryan Jr JV 19:24 6:35 2.95 18/149 1/11 8/35 11/17
Maki, Chris Fr Fr 26:59 9:09 2.95 91/92 8/8 32/35 4/4
Nardin, Marco Fr Fr 22:16 7:33 2.95 51/92 1/8 16/35 17/18
Nick, Chu So So 22:50 7:44 2.95 73/92 5/9 20/35 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nickolls, Alec Sr V 16:01 5:26 2.95 5/156 1/7 1/35 5/25 16:03
(0:02,0.2)
15:59 You ROCK! (LR)
Oliver, Alex Sr V 17:17 5:52 2.95 24/156 2/7 2/35 6/25 18:04
(0:47,4.3)
17:50
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Scott, Ray Jr V 19:41 6:40 2.95 113/156 7/7 9/35 7/15 19:51
(0:10,0.8)
19:51
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Struve, Ben So So 20:30 6:57 2.95 39/92 3/9 11/35 6/14 21:14
(0:44,3.5)
20:45
(0:15,1.2)
20:45
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Suen, Elbert So So 23:01 7:48 2.95 78/92 7/9 23/35 5/5 27:46
(4:45,17.1)
23:17
(0:16,1.1)
23:17
(0:16,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tormey, Duncan So So 22:50 7:44 2.95 74/92 6/9 21/35 7/8 25:35
(2:45,10.7)
25:35
(2:45,10.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tormey, Ian Jr JV 22:39 7:41 2.95 109/149 5/11 18/35 11/12 20:40 20:13
Willard, Andrew Jr JV 28:58 9:49 2.95 148/149 11/11 34/35 6/6 29:13
(0:15,0.9)
25:31 25:31 You ROCK! (LY)
Winters, Zach Fr Fr 23:00 7:48 2.95 62/92 3/8 22/35 11/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/22 87:37
2:34
2.95 5:56 5:26 6:18 200 5:39 87:07 80:56 Alec Nickolls (5), Alex Oliver (23), Josh Lem (30), Brad Greathouse (63), John Forell (79)
So 1st 5 6/8 103:37
3:46
2.95 7:01 6:28 7:44 160 6:15 97:26 88:00 Enrique Calderon (15), Kevin Lee (26), Ben Struve (30), Kyle Grimm (39), Chu Nick (50)
JV 1st 5 11/12 105:58
3:15
2.95 7:11 6:35 7:41 274 6:16 97:52 101:00 87:22 Bryan Macomber (17), Taylor Daw (54), Charlie Kokernak (61), Alex Giles (65), Ian Tormey (77)
JV 2nd 5 7/7 124:08
5:18
2.95 8:25 7:41 9:28 193 6:45 108:33 91:50 Miles Beckstead (29), Michael Imprescia (37), Michael Imprescia One (39), Tim Chang (43), Charlie Falconer (45)
Fr 1st 5 10/11 116:48
2:28
2.95 7:55 7:33 8:23 233 6:37 112:00 94:57 Marco Nardin (37), Dustin Kash (41), Zach Winters (46), Aksai Bapa (54), Joseph Behar (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kindu Ejigu Jr Santa Clara High Sc 15:33 5:16
2 Rylan Hunt So Aptos HS 15:34 5:17
3 Robbie Reid Sr Mountain View HS 15:53 5:23
4 Brad Jacobs Sr Saratoga High School 15:58 5:25
5 Alec Nickolls Sr Los Altos 16:01 5:26 1/7 1/35 5/25 16:03
(0:02)
15:59 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Dayne Gradone So Aptos HS 16:06 5:27
7 Abiy Gebrekristos Jr Cupertino HS 16:07 5:28
8 Vince Rodriguez So Santa Clara High Sc 16:14 5:30
9 Colie Smith Sr Lowell High School 16:15 5:31
10 Walter Mayeda Jr Aptos HS 16:22 5:33
11 Fernando Diaz Jr Terra Nova 16:25 5:34
12 Daniel Filipcik So Woodside 16:31 5:36
13 Nick Oliver So Homestead High School 16:32 5:36
14 Kern Rikhi So Santa Clara High Sc 16:49 5:42
15 Tariq Adam Jr Santa Clara High Sc 16:56 5:44
16 Alexander Colbeth Jr Homestead High School 17:03 5:47
17 Roger Huang Sr Mountain View HS 17:06 5:48
18 Pablo Tejera Sr Wilcox 17:07 5:48
19 Andy Del Calvo Jr Menlo Atherton 17:09 5:49
20 Rishi Agrawal Sr Homestead High School 17:12 5:50
21 Ricky Roy Sr Mountain View HS 17:13 5:50
22 Jordan Slaton So Oak Grove Eagles 17:14 5:51
23 Mark Frazier Jr Terra Nova 17:15 5:51
24 Alex Oliver Sr Los Altos 17:17 5:52 2/7 2/35 6/25 18:04
(0:47)
17:50
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Daniel Martinez Sr Wilcox 17:17 5:52
26 Sameer Tharakan Jr Homestead High School 17:18 5:52
27 Garrett Rowe Fr Mountain View HS 17:18 5:52
28 Ian Myjer Fr Mountain View HS 17:20 5:53
29 Ryland Young Jr Hillsdale 17:21 5:53
30 Chris Li Jr Terra Nova 17:21 5:53
31 Josh Lem Sr Los Altos 17:22 5:53 3/7 3/35 6/23 17:30
(0:08)
17:28
(0:06)
17:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
32 Clifford Crum Jr Milpitas High School 17:22 5:53
33 James Hudson So Aptos HS 17:23 5:54
34 David Rios Jr Wilcox 17:25 5:54
35 Morgan Quail Sr Homestead High School 17:26 5:55
36 Eric Matsumoto Sr Live Oak 17:33 5:57
37 Luke Frazier Jr Terra Nova 17:37 5:58
38 Chris Quiroz Sr Hillsdale 17:37 5:58
39 Christian Constantz Sr Woodside 17:41 6:00
40 Andres Setti Jr San Mateo 17:44 6:01
41 Peter Chew So Cupertino HS 17:45 6:01
42 Daniel Tejera So Wilcox 17:47 6:02
43 Alex Warring Sr Mills 17:48 6:02
44 Max Pommier Fr Cupertino HS 17:50 6:03
45 Neil Lingarkar So Mountain View HS 17:52 6:03
46 Alex Quintana Sr Hillsdale 17:54 6:04
47 Leo Alcala Sr Woodside 17:54 6:04
48 William Nicolay So Mills 17:54 6:04
49 Kai Proschan So Mills 17:55 6:04
50 Xonie Martin Jr Santa Clara High Sc 17:58 6:05
51 Ryan Peabody Fr Aptos HS 18:00 6:06
52 Robert Mack Jr Homestead High School 18:01 6:06
53 Samuel Cuadra Jr El Camino 18:02 6:07
54 Ben Melendes Jr Aptos HS 18:02 6:07
55 Andrew Wailes Jr San Mateo 18:03 6:07
56 Kunuk Shin Sr Saratoga High School 18:09 6:09
57 Alp Mimaroglu Sr Wilcox 18:11 6:10
58 Marco Leone Jr Mountain View HS 18:12 6:10
59 Naseer Ahmeed Sr Oak Grove Eagles 18:12 6:10
60 Jeff Hester Jr Menlo Atherton 18:13 6:11
61 Rohan Nagesh Jr Saratoga High School 18:13 6:11
62 Turner Jacobs Jr Aptos HS 18:17 6:12
63 Anthony Macadaeg So Live Oak 18:19 6:13
64 Kevin Xu Jr Lowell High School 18:21 6:13
65 Brad Greathouse Jr Los Altos 18:22 6:14 4/7 4/35 7/22 19:00
(0:38)
19:16
(0:54)
19:00
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Adin Vaewsorn So Menlo Atherton 18:23 6:14
67 Ryan Scandlyn So Menlo Atherton 18:24 6:14
68 Jonathan Chan Sr Aragon 18:24 6:14
69 Marcos Gaeta Sr Homestead High School 18:25 6:15
70 Nick Batara Sr San Mateo 18:25 6:15
71 Alex Trytko Jr San Mateo 18:25 6:15
72 Hans Meimban Jr Lowell High School 18:26 6:15
73 Mo Dabliz Jr Hillsdale 18:27 6:15
74 Jonathon Bangsal Jr Milpitas High School 18:27 6:15
75 Hsin Chang Chen Sr Cupertino HS 18:27 6:15
76 Thomas Sueishi So El Camino 18:28 6:16
77 Ismail Adam Fr Santa Clara High Sc 18:28 6:16
78 Oliver Housman Jr San Mateo 18:32 6:17
79 Oscar Sanchez Jr Wilcox 18:34 6:18
80 Adam Reber Jr Scotts Valley High 18:35 6:18
81 John Forell Sr Los Altos 18:35 6:18 5/7 5/35 7/22 17:35 17:35
82 Kenneth Ferrer Jr Milpitas High School 18:36 6:18
83 Andrew Gong Jr Mills 18:38 6:19
84 Ryan Schwandt So Aragon 18:38 6:19
85 Brook Constantz Sr Woodside 18:40 6:20
86 Zach Ragent Jr Hillsdale 18:41 6:20
87 Daniel Zhang Sr Cupertino HS 18:42 6:20
88 Adam Maddox Sr Terra Nova 18:46 6:22
89 Alex Quach Sr Wilcox 18:46 6:22
90 Scotty Bohrer So Los Altos 18:47 6:22 6/7 6/35 6/20 19:36
(0:49)
19:36
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
91 Craig Pendelton Sr Sequoia 18:50 6:23
92 Michael Pham-crepps Jr Milpitas High School 18:50 6:23
93 Daniel Constantz Jr Woodside 18:51 6:23
94 Evan Strobelt Sr Aragon 18:53 6:24
95 Daniel Torrefranca Jr Hillsdale 18:53 6:24
96 Jeffrey Lin So Menlo Atherton 18:56 6:25
97 Xavier Gonzales Fr Live Oak 19:00 6:26
98 Wilson Low Jr Milpitas High School 19:01 6:27
99 Josh Mac Jr Mills 19:02 6:27
100 Jose Gonzalez Jr Hillsdale 19:03 6:27
101 Taylor Burwell Jr Menlo Atherton 19:05 6:28
102 Christian Thompson Jr San Mateo 19:06 6:28
103 Stanislav Rumyantsev So Cupertino HS 19:07 6:29
104 Collin Walch Sr Scotts Valley High 19:12 6:31
105 Matt Hunter Jr Sequoia 19:16 6:32
106 Greg Wong Fr Live Oak 19:21 6:34
107 Michael Lee Sr Milpitas High School 19:28 6:36
108 Michael Dwyer Jr San Mateo 19:32 6:37
109 Tom York Sr Lowell High School 19:35 6:38
110 Peter Adams Sr Woodside 19:36 6:39
111 Trevor Ledda Jr El Camino 19:39 6:40
112 Stephen Mcinnis Jr Saratoga High School 19:40 6:40
113 Ray Scott Jr Los Altos 19:41 6:40 7/7 9/35 7/15 19:51
(0:10)
19:51
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
114 Joey Rodriguez So Live Oak 19:45 6:42
115 Gavin Zirkel Sr Milpitas High School 19:45 6:42
116 James Nguyen Sr Lowell High School 19:46 6:42
117 Victor Valdavinos Sr San Jose Academy 19:46 6:42
118 Atticus Mulholland Jr Saratoga High School 19:48 6:43
119 Gabriel Patterson-kin Jr Lowell High School 19:50 6:43
120 Armando Rodriguez Jr Live Oak 19:52 6:44
121 Robby Merk Jr Menlo Atherton 19:56 6:45
122 Eric Brager So Scotts Valley High 20:01 6:47
123 Trevor Wilson Fr Live Oak 20:03 6:48
124 Josh Laufer Jr Scotts Valley High 20:08 6:49
125 Ahmed Desouki Sr San Jose Academy 20:09 6:50
126 Nelson Magowan Jr Saratoga High School 20:09 6:50
127 Keishi Nakajima Sr Mills 20:10 6:50
128 Mrinal Bedi Jr Cupertino HS 20:11 6:51
129 Zachary Mar Jr Aragon 20:17 6:53
130 Michael Paredez Sr San Jose Academy 20:19 6:53
131 Casey Mangan Fr Scotts Valley High 20:24 6:55
132 Hayato Kadota Jr Aragon 20:28 6:56
133 Brandon Brown Sr Aragon 20:30 6:57
134 Matthew Viray Sr El Camino 20:43 7:01
135 Jackson Lo So El Camino 20:49 7:03
136 Jack Kastrop Sr Sequoia 20:51 7:04
137 Rodrigo Andrade Sr Scotts Valley High 20:53 7:05
138 Alex Miller Sr Mills 20:54 7:05
139 Ivan Kong Jr El Camino 20:55 7:05
140 Orlando Torres Sr Sequoia 21:07 7:09
141 Glenn Pendelton Fr Sequoia 21:10 7:11
142 Jose Avila Jr Sequoia 21:20 7:14
143 Santiago Ibarra Fr Sequoia 21:23 7:15
144 Jason Vitalich Sr Monterey High School 21:25 7:16
145 Francis Tan Jr El Camino 21:26 7:16
146 Ryan Morano So Scotts Valley High 21:30 7:17
147 Amadeo Zelaya Jr Sequoia 21:52 7:25
148 Justin Siegel Jr Sequoia 22:00 7:27
149 Jeremy Ison Sr South San Francisco 22:02 7:28
150 Dennis Tejada Jr El Camino 22:04 7:29
151 Matthew Quan Sr Oak Grove Eagles 22:04 7:29
152 Spencer Strutz Jr Monterey High School 25:21 8:36
153 Brendon Liu Jr South San Francisco 25:22 8:36
154 Jeffery Lee Jr El Camino 25:23 8:36
155 John Salas Jr San Jose Academy 27:26 9:18
156 Steven Quintero Sr San Jose Academy 27:27 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Clara High Sc
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:25
83:30
16:42
5:40
87 Kindu Ejigu
Jr
15:33
5:16
1
Vince Rodrigue
So
16:14
5:30
8
Kern Rikhi
So
16:49
5:42
14
Tariq Adam
Jr
16:56
5:44
15
Xonie Martin
Jr
17:58
6:05
49








2 Mountain View HS
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:27
84:50
16:58
5:45
94 Robbie Reid
Sr
15:53
5:23
3
Roger Huang
Sr
17:06
5:48
17
Ricky Roy
Sr
17:13
5:50
21
Garrett Rowe
Fr
17:18
5:52
26
Ian Myjer
Fr
17:20
5:53
27








3 Aptos HS
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:26
83:25
16:41
5:39
100 Rylan Hunt
So
15:34
5:17
2
Dayne Gradone
So
16:06
5:27
6
Walter Mayeda
Jr
16:22
5:33
10
James Hudson
So
17:23
5:54
32
Ryan Peabody
Fr
18:00
6:06
50








4 Homestead High School
10-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
85:31
17:06
5:48
108 Nick Oliver
So
16:32
5:36
13
Alexande Colbeth
Jr
17:03
5:47
16
Rishi Agrawal
Sr
17:12
5:50
20
Sameer Tharakan
Jr
17:18
5:52
25
Morgan Quail
Sr
17:26
5:55
34








5 Wilcox
11-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:04
87:47
17:33
5:57
172 Pablo Tejera
Sr
17:07
5:48
18
Daniel Martinez
Sr
17:17
5:52
24
David Rios
Jr
17:25
5:54
33
Daniel Tejera
So
17:47
6:02
41
Alp Mimarogl
Sr
18:11
6:10
56








6 Terra Nova
8-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:21
87:24
17:29
5:56
184 Fernando Diaz
Jr
16:25
5:34
11
Mark Frazier
Jr
17:15
5:51
22
Chris Li
Jr
17:21
5:53
29
Luke Frazier
Jr
17:37
5:58
36
Adam Maddox
Sr
18:46
6:22
86








7 Los Altos
5-4-5-7-7
Gap: 2:34
87:37
17:31
5:56
200 Alec Nickolls
Sr
16:01
5:26
5
Alex Oliver
Sr
17:17
5:52
23
Josh Lem
Sr
17:22
5:53
30
Brad Greathou
Jr
18:22
6:14
63
John Forell
Sr
18:35
6:18
79








8 Cupertino HS
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:35
88:51
17:46
6:01
248 Abiy Gebrekri
Jr
16:07
5:28
7
Peter Chew
So
17:45
6:01
40
Max Pommier
Fr
17:50
6:03
43
Hsin Chang Chen
Sr
18:27
6:15
73
Daniel Zhang
Sr
18:42
6:20
85








9 Hillsdale
13-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:20
90:00
18:00
6:06
265 Ryland Young
Jr
17:21
5:53
28
Chris Quiroz
Sr
17:37
5:58
37
Alex Quintana
Sr
17:54
6:04
45
Mo Dabliz
Jr
18:27
6:15
71
Zach Ragent
Jr
18:41
6:20
84








10 Woodside
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:20
89:37
17:55
6:05
270 Daniel Filipcik
So
16:31
5:36
12
Christia Constant
Sr
17:41
6:00
38
Leo Alcala
Sr
17:54
6:04
46
Brook Constant
Sr
18:40
6:20
83
Daniel Constant
Jr
18:51
6:23
91








11 Menlo Atherton
12-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:47
91:05
18:13
6:11
300 Andy Del Calvo
Jr
17:09
5:49
19
Jeff Hester
Jr
18:13
6:11
58
Adin Vaewsorn
So
18:23
6:14
64
Ryan Scandlyn
So
18:24
6:14
65
Jeffrey Lin
So
18:56
6:25
94








12 San Mateo
16-15-15-14-12
Gap: 0:48
91:09
18:14
6:11
306 Andres Setti
Jr
17:44
6:01
39
Andrew Wailes
Jr
18:03
6:07
54
Nick Batara
Sr
18:25
6:15
68
Alex Trytko
Jr
18:25
6:15
69
Oliver Housman
Jr
18:32
6:17
76








13 Mills
17-14-12-12-13
Gap: 1:14
91:17
18:15
6:11
315 Alex Warring
Sr
17:48
6:02
42
William Nicolay
So
17:54
6:04
47
Kai Proschan
So
17:55
6:04
48
Andrew Gong
Jr
18:38
6:19
81
Josh Mac
Jr
19:02
6:27
97








14 Saratoga High School
4-10-11-13-14
Gap: 3:50
91:48
18:22
6:13
344 Brad Jacobs
Sr
15:58
5:25
4
Kunuk Shin
Sr
18:09
6:09
55
Rohan Nagesh
Jr
18:13
6:11
59
Stephen Mcinnis
Jr
19:40
6:40
110
Atticus Mulholla
Jr
19:48
6:43
116








15 Lowell High School
7-12-13-15-15
Gap: 3:31
92:23
18:29
6:16
362 Colie Smith
Sr
16:15
5:31
9
Kevin Xu
Jr
18:21
6:13
62
Hans Meimban
Jr
18:26
6:15
70
Tom York
Sr
19:35
6:38
107
James Nguyen
Sr
19:46
6:42
114








16 Milpitas High School
14-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:39
92:16
18:27
6:15
369 Clifford Crum
Jr
17:22
5:53
31
Jonathon Bangsal
Jr
18:27
6:15
72
Kenneth Ferrer
Jr
18:36
6:18
80
Michael Pham-cre
Jr
18:50
6:23
90
Wilson Low
Jr
19:01
6:27
96








17 Live Oak
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:12
93:58
18:48
6:22
407 Eric Matsumot
Sr
17:33
5:57
35
Anthony Macadaeg
So
18:19
6:13
61
Xavier Gonzales
Fr
19:00
6:26
95
Greg Wong
Fr
19:21
6:34
104
Joey Rodrigue
So
19:45
6:42
112








18 Aragon
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 2:04
96:40
19:20
6:33
497 Jonathan Chan
Sr
18:24
6:14
66
Ryan Schwandt
So
18:38
6:19
82
Evan Strobelt
Sr
18:53
6:24
92
Zachary Mar
Jr
20:17
6:53
127
Hayato Kadota
Jr
20:28
6:56
130








19 El Camino
18-18-18-18-19
Gap: 2:47
97:41
19:32
6:37
500 Samuel Cuadra
Jr
18:02
6:07
52
Thomas Sueishi
So
18:28
6:16
74
Trevor Ledda
Jr
19:39
6:40
109
Matthew Viray
Sr
20:43
7:01
132
Jackson Lo
So
20:49
7:03
133








20 Scotts Valley High
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:49
98:20
19:40
6:40
551 Adam Reber
Jr
18:35
6:18
78
Collin Walch
Sr
19:12
6:31
102
Eric Brager
So
20:01
6:47
120
Josh Laufer
Jr
20:08
6:49
122
Casey Mangan
Fr
20:24
6:55
129








21 Sequoia
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:20
101:14
20:15
6:52
603 Craig Pendelto
Sr
18:50
6:23
89
Matt Hunter
Jr
19:16
6:32
103
Jack Kastrop
Sr
20:51
7:04
134
Orlando Torres
Sr
21:07
7:09
138
Glenn Pendelto
Fr
21:10
7:11
139








22 San Jose Academy
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 7:41
115:07
23:01
7:48
655 Victor Valdavin
Sr
19:46
6:42
115
Ahmed Desouki
Sr
20:09
6:50
123
Michael Paredez
Sr
20:19
6:53
128
John Salas
Jr
27:26
9:18
144
Steven Quintero
Sr
27:27
9:18
145








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kian Banks So Saratoga High School 17:07 5:48
2 Alan Menezes So Saratoga High School 17:14 5:51
3 Mike Louthan Fr Homestead High School 17:37 5:58
4 Robert Mclauchlan So Mountain View HS 18:09 6:09
5 Brian Wong So Homestead High School 18:32 6:17
6 Jacob Kay So Homestead High School 18:34 6:18
7 Kevin Liantono Fr Homestead High School 18:41 6:20
8 Nick Marino So Aptos HS 18:47 6:22
9 Mike Nguyen So Wilcox 18:49 6:23
10 Ryan Moore So Homestead High School 18:50 6:23
11 Aaron South So Wilcox 18:53 6:24
12 Carlin Lee So Lowell High School 18:54 6:24
13 Michael Beam Saratoga High School 18:57 6:25
14 Ryan Hu Fr Homestead High School 19:02 6:27
15 Eric Rodriguez So Lowell High School 19:04 6:28
16 Enrique Calderon So Los Altos 19:04 6:28 1/9 7/35 7/16 23:05
(4:01)
20:01
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Erik Nelsen So Homestead High School 19:06 6:28
18 Daniel Oh So Mountain View HS 19:07 6:29
19 Jim Ngo So Wilcox 19:15 6:32
20 Andy Zhang So Homestead High School 19:16 6:32
21 Connor O Brien So Oak Grove Eagles 19:18 6:33
22 Thomas Neulinger So Hillsdale 19:25 6:35
23 Matt Phillips So Mountain View HS 19:51 6:44
24 Mark Olson So Lowell High School 19:54 6:45
25 Peter Yu So Lowell High School 19:55 6:45
26 Robert Cooper So Menlo Atherton 19:55 6:45
27 Galen Westerfield So Milpitas High School 19:59 6:46
28 Anthony Chan So Lowell High School 20:02 6:47
29 Kirby Rutledge So Santa Clara High Sc 20:05 6:48
30 Jason Huang So Saratoga High School 20:07 6:49
31 Colin Kato So San Mateo 20:09 6:50
32 Kevin Lee So Los Altos 20:11 6:51 2/9 10/35 6/15
33 David Hopper So Aptos HS 20:12 6:51
34 Nick Lau So Mountain View HS 20:14 6:52
35 Ryan Tom So San Mateo 20:16 6:52
36 Patrick Davis So Santa Clara High Sc 20:16 6:52
37 Leland Au So Wilcox 20:17 6:53
38 Raymond Macias So Hillsdale 20:29 6:57
39 Ben Struve So Los Altos 20:30 6:57 3/9 11/35 6/14 21:14
(0:44)
20:45
(0:15)
20:45
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Scott Knirck So Wilcox 20:33 6:58
41 Kevin Sheridan So Menlo Atherton 20:36 6:59
42 Rodd Talebi So Mountain View HS 20:40 7:00
43 Chris Leung So Lowell High School 20:40 7:00
44 Eddie Zhang So Saratoga High School 20:48 7:03
45 Spencer Louie So San Mateo 20:53 7:05
46 Chris Fitzgerld So Menlo Atherton 20:54 7:05
47 James Arroyo So Saratoga High School 20:57 7:06
48 Kyle Grimm So Los Altos 21:02 7:08 4/9 13/35 6/10 19:45 19:45
49 David Cesar So Wilcox 21:05 7:09
50 Michael Whealey So Terra Nova 21:06 7:09
51 Ian Alexander Fr Terra Nova 21:06 7:09
52 Ted Moore So Menlo Atherton 21:10 7:11
53 Stephen Gyugyi So Wilcox 21:11 7:11
54 Matt Wood So Menlo Atherton 21:17 7:13
55 Brandon Shing So San Mateo 21:21 7:14
56 Oliver Tully So Menlo Atherton 21:21 7:14
57 Jon Young So Mountain View HS 21:31 7:18
58 Arthur Wright So Oak Grove Eagles 21:31 7:18
59 Jack Brian So Menlo Atherton 21:42 7:21
60 Shawn Ranck So Wilcox 21:47 7:23
61 Jordan Pituley So San Mateo 21:55 7:26
62 Dylan Tushar So Aptos HS 22:00 7:27
63 Drew Davis Fr Terra Nova 22:01 7:28
64 Yasu Nishimoto So Wilcox 22:05 7:29
65 Will Cohen So Menlo Atherton 22:17 7:33
66 James Jiang So Saratoga High School 22:18 7:34
67 Tim Maemura So Hillsdale 22:21 7:35
68 Charles Lieu So Oak Grove Eagles 22:23 7:35
69 David Nguyen So Oak Grove Eagles 22:34 7:39
70 Wilson Balmores So Wilcox 22:38 7:40
71 Jude Pinto So Wilcox 22:40 7:41
72 Michael Fountain So Menlo Atherton 22:46 7:43
73 Chu Nick So Los Altos 22:50 7:44 5/9 20/35 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Duncan Tormey So Los Altos 22:50 7:44 6/9 21/35 7/8 25:35
(2:45)
25:35
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Wesley Yeung So Aragon 22:50 7:44
76 Chris Gan So Wilcox 22:59 7:47
77 Richie Gabbert Fr Terra Nova 22:59 7:47
78 Elbert Suen So Los Altos 23:01 7:48 7/9 23/35 5/5 27:46
(4:45)
23:17
(0:16)
23:17
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Brian Tang So Saratoga High School 23:04 7:49
80 Jeremy Wong So Mills 23:05 7:49
81 Mark Eroles So Wilcox 23:06 7:50
82 Sina Sinai So Santa Clara High Sc 23:22 7:55
83 Brendan Ferrell So Los Altos 23:24 7:56 8/9 24/35 5/5 24:43
(1:19)
22:46 22:46 You ROCK! (LY)
84 Duke Letran So Saratoga High School 23:46 8:03
85 Shawn Cho So Saratoga High School 24:00 8:08
86 Matt Chuck So San Mateo 24:26 8:17
87 Thomas Nguyen So Milpitas High School 24:52 8:26
88 David Cheng So Mills 25:02 8:29
89 Benny Thiaray So Milpitas High School 25:21 8:36
90 Niral Patel So Wilcox 25:44 8:43
91 Brian Gothberg So Wilcox 26:02 8:49
92 Jordan Buysse So Los Altos 30:04 10:12 9/9 35/35 4/4 25:39 24:18 24:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead High School
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
92:14
18:27
6:15
30 Mike Louthan
Fr
17:37
5:58
3
Brian Wong
So
18:32
6:17
5
Jacob Kay
So
18:34
6:18
6
Kevin Liantono
Fr
18:41
6:20
7
Ryan Moore
So
18:50
6:23
9








2 Saratoga High School
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:41
94:13
18:51
6:23
74 Kian Banks
So
17:07
5:48
1
Alan Menezes
So
17:14
5:51
2
Michael Beam
-
18:57
6:25
12
Jason Huang
So
20:07
6:49
24
Eddie Zhang
So
20:48
7:03
35








3 Lowell High School
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:08
97:49
19:34
6:38
89 Carlin Lee
So
18:54
6:24
11
Eric Rodrigue
So
19:04
6:28
14
Mark Olson
So
19:54
6:45
20
Peter Yu
So
19:55
6:45
21
Anthony Chan
So
20:02
6:47
23








4 Wilcox
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:44
97:47
19:33
6:38
96 Mike Nguyen
So
18:49
6:23
8
Aaron South
So
18:53
6:24
10
Jim Ngo
So
19:15
6:32
18
Leland Au
So
20:17
6:53
29
Scott Knirck
So
20:33
6:58
31








5 Mountain View HS
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:31
98:01
19:36
6:39
100 Robert Mclauchl
So
18:09
6:09
4
Daniel Oh
So
19:07
6:29
17
Matt Phillips
So
19:51
6:44
19
Nick Lau
So
20:14
6:52
27
Rodd Talebi
So
20:40
7:00
33








6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:46
103:37
20:43
7:01
160 Enrique Calderon
So
19:04
6:28
15
Kevin Lee
So
20:11
6:51
26
Ben Struve
So
20:30
6:57
30
Kyle Grimm
So
21:02
7:08
39
Chu Nick
So
22:50
7:44
50








7 Menlo Atherton
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:22
103:52
20:46
7:03
175 Robert Cooper
So
19:55
6:45
22
Kevin Sheridan
So
20:36
6:59
32
Chris Fitzgerl
So
20:54
7:05
37
Ted Moore
So
21:10
7:11
41
Matt Wood
So
21:17
7:13
43








8 San Mateo
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:46
104:34
20:55
7:05
181 Colin Kato
So
20:09
6:50
25
Ryan Tom
So
20:16
6:52
28
Spencer Louie
So
20:53
7:05
36
Brandon Shing
So
21:21
7:14
44
Jordan Pituley
So
21:55
7:26
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Lindley Jr Mountain View HS 17:45 6:01
2 Blake Eshkar Fr Los Gatos HS 18:21 6:13
3 Ryo Kubozono Fr Cupertino HS 18:27 6:15
4 Rob Snow Sr Mountain View HS 18:28 6:16
5 Chris Fairfax Jr Mountain View HS 18:31 6:17
6 Derek Zhou Fr Cupertino HS 18:36 6:18
7 Max Vujovic Sr Mountain View HS 18:38 6:19
8 Reagan Yang Sr Homestead High School 18:50 6:23
9 Roger Hu Jr Cupertino HS 18:53 6:24
10 Greg Braggin Jr Wilcox 18:58 6:26
11 Daren Cejna Sr Mountain View HS 19:06 6:28
12 Caleb Escobar Jr Cupertino HS 19:10 6:30
13 Josh Maine So Woodside 19:13 6:31
14 Adam Resnick Jr San Mateo 19:14 6:31
15 William Perera Jr Saratoga High School 19:18 6:33
16 James Fitgerald So Hillsdale 19:20 6:33
17 Kendall Stacy Jr Menlo Atherton 19:24 6:35
18 Bryan Macomber Jr Los Altos 19:24 6:35 1/11 8/35 11/17
19 Stanley Quan Sr San Mateo 19:25 6:35
20 Nick Mcgrath Fr Cupertino HS 19:27 6:36
21 Jesse Tung Sr Mills 19:28 6:36
22 Zac Whitney Jr Cupertino HS 19:28 6:36
23 Garrett Torok Jr Mountain View HS 19:29 6:36
24 Sean Fisher Jr Woodside 19:30 6:37
25 Kyle Souter Jr Homestead High School 19:30 6:37
26 Andrew Winters Jr Menlo Atherton 19:32 6:37
27 Joseph Cordova Jr Oak Grove Eagles 19:35 6:38
28 Ryan Heywood Jr Woodside 19:38 6:39
29 Justin Paxton Jr Woodside 19:43 6:41
30 Michael Nguyen Sr Wilcox 19:43 6:41
31 Eric Yen Jr Menlo Atherton 19:45 6:42
32 Brent Hall Jr Mountain View HS 19:53 6:44
33 Alvin Wang So Homestead High School 19:55 6:45
34 Max Mcgillis Jr Mountain View HS 19:56 6:45
35 Ellliot Law Sr Mills 19:58 6:46
36 Daniel Willems Jr Homestead High School 19:58 6:46
37 Eric Healey Sr Milpitas High School 20:00 6:47
38 Mark Mclauchlan Jr Mountain View HS 20:05 6:48
39 Ramin Morshed Sr Mountain View HS 20:07 6:49
40 Eddson Alcid Jr Homestead High School 20:08 6:49
41 Jeff Louie Jr San Mateo 20:13 6:51
42 Jacob Arvizu Jr Oak Grove Eagles 20:13 6:51
43 Luis Garcia So Woodside 20:15 6:52
44 Zach Rosenberg Sr Los Gatos HS 20:17 6:53
45 Sam Schillage Jr Saratoga High School 20:19 6:53
46 Kyle Gordon Sr Mountain View HS 20:22 6:54
47 Ryan Kelly Jr Mountain View HS 20:23 6:55
48 John Eubank Jr Santa Clara High Sc 20:24 6:55
49 Ben Chang Fr Homestead High School 20:25 6:55
50 Kelvin Tow Jr Saratoga High School 20:26 6:56
51 Andrew Ezell Jr Mountain View HS 20:28 6:56
52 Seth Terpstra Sr Mills 20:29 6:57
53 Paul Linton Sr Menlo Atherton 20:30 6:57
54 Chris Cornelus Jr Menlo Atherton 20:32 6:58
55 Brad Lovegren Jr Menlo Atherton 20:33 6:58
56 Walter Lam Sr Saratoga High School 20:37 6:59
57 James Lee Jr San Mateo 20:38 7:00
58 Austin Schuh Sr Mountain View HS 20:42 7:01
59 Matthew Applesmith Fr Los Gatos HS 20:43 7:01
60 Brian Parkman Sr Los Gatos HS 20:47 7:03
61 Dillon Mcevoy Fr Los Gatos HS 20:48 7:03
62 Matt Boyle Jr Menlo Atherton 20:52 7:04
63 Andres Gaeta Fr Homestead High School 20:52 7:04
64 Jeremy Aragon Jr Wilcox 20:56 7:06
65 Taylor Daw Jr Los Altos 20:56 7:06 2/11 12/35 12/16 19:47 19:19
66 Bryan Yang So Homestead High School 20:57 7:06
67 Sean Pan Jr Milpitas High School 21:01 7:07
68 Ben Karin Jr Los Gatos HS 21:01 7:07
69 Jeff Chen Sr Saratoga High School 21:02 7:08
70 Travis Schuh Jr Mountain View HS 21:07 7:09
71 Steven Ho Sr Milpitas High School 21:09 7:10
72 Thomas Wolk Sr Wilcox 21:12 7:11
73 Jon Nathan Sr Mountain View HS 21:13 7:12
74 Brian Pham Jr Milpitas High School 21:16 7:13
75 Will Bauer Jr Menlo Atherton 21:20 7:14
76 Charlie Kokernak Jr Los Altos 21:23 7:15 3/11 14/35 12/16 21:20 21:20
77 David Chang Sr Saratoga High School 21:24 7:15
78 Michael Kanning So Homestead High School 21:26 7:16
79 Tyler Ichikawa Sr Mountain View HS 21:27 7:16
80 Brandon Lowe Sr San Mateo 21:30 7:17
81 Doug Macklin Sr Saratoga High School 21:32 7:18
82 Bart Whiteley Jr Saratoga High School 21:34 7:19
83 Alex Giles Sr Los Altos 21:36 7:19 4/11 15/35 11/14 19:08 19:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Marcus Davis Jr Wilcox 21:37 7:20
85 Bryan Nguyen Sr Homestead High School 21:38 7:20
86 Kurt Anthony Sr Homestead High School 21:38 7:20
87 David Johnson Jr Terra Nova 21:38 7:20
88 Aaron Sarfaty Jr Menlo Atherton 21:39 7:20
89 Kiro Salama Sr Woodside 21:40 7:21
90 Ryan Staatz Sr Mountain View HS 21:40 7:21
91 Kevin Ling Jr Mills 21:41 7:21
92 Nick Kalinin Jr Terra Nova 21:41 7:21
93 Jason Beyers Sr Saratoga High School 21:42 7:21
94 Pramod Gadde Sr Wilcox 21:46 7:23
95 Anthony Yang Sr Mills 21:47 7:23
96 Michael Giannini Jr San Mateo 21:50 7:24
97 Lee Nguyen Sr Wilcox 21:56 7:26
98 Alex Lee Sr Mountain View HS 21:57 7:26
99 Ross Rutner Jr Mountain View HS 22:00 7:27
100 Steven Gore Sr San Mateo 22:00 7:27
101 Seaton Ng Jr Mills 22:01 7:28
102 Ganesh Balaji Jr Cupertino HS 22:01 7:28
103 Jonathan Hui Sr Saratoga High School 22:06 7:29
104 Nick Garcia Sr Santa Clara High Sc 22:07 7:30
105 Chris Mcquilkin Sr Menlo Atherton 22:07 7:30
106 Ted Sterner So Los Gatos HS 22:27 7:37
107 Ted Sclavos Jr Saratoga High School 22:32 7:38
108 Justin Huang Sr Saratoga High School 22:37 7:40
109 Ian Tormey Jr Los Altos 22:39 7:41 5/11 18/35 11/12 20:40 20:13
110 Miles Beckstead Jr Los Altos 22:39 7:41 6/11 19/35 11/11 19:44 18:06
111 Kenneth De Los Reyes Jr Oak Grove Eagles 22:45 7:43
112 Matthew Parides Fr Los Gatos HS 22:46 7:43
113 Patrick Chang Jr Saratoga High School 22:48 7:44
114 Colter Rohm Fr Los Gatos HS 22:48 7:44
115 Allen Mars-holt Fr Homestead High School 22:49 7:44
116 Daniel Logue Jr Los Gatos HS 22:53 7:45
117 James Miller Fr Los Gatos HS 22:53 7:45
118 Sean Wong Jr Terra Nova 23:01 7:48
119 Sharad Bharadwaj Fr San Mateo 23:04 7:49
120 Federico Degiuli Fr Homestead High School 23:12 7:52
121 Kevin Flagherty Jr Menlo Atherton 23:15 7:53
122 Justin Wong Jr Mills 23:24 7:56
123 Nick Markwith Sr Woodside 23:26 7:57
124 James Hsu Jr Terra Nova 23:30 7:58
125 Michael Imprescia Sr Los Altos 23:34 7:59 7/11 25/35 11/11
126 Oscar Coaquria Jr Menlo Atherton 23:40 8:01
127 Ryan Landis Jr Aragon 23:41 8:02
128 Ly Thach Jr Oak Grove Eagles 23:53 8:06
129 Tony Liu Sr Mountain View HS 23:57 8:07
130 David John Jr Aragon 23:59 8:08
131 Byron Wong Sr Saratoga High School 24:06 8:10
132 Chris Wen Sr Saratoga High School 24:07 8:11
133 Jason Kwok Jr Menlo Atherton 24:11 8:12
134 Keith Burghlin Sr Menlo Atherton 24:13 8:13
135 Sean Morris Sr Mountain View HS 24:15 8:13
136 Michael Imprescia One Sr Los Altos 24:17 8:14 8/11 26/35 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
137 Josh Tieger Fr Los Gatos HS 24:21 8:15
138 James Huang Sr Saratoga High School 24:23 8:16
139 Shawn Mercado So Woodside 24:35 8:20
140 Scott Mclaughlin Fr Homestead High School 24:35 8:20
141 Hutch Moragne Jr Menlo Atherton 25:17 8:34
142 Ryan Tate Sr Woodside 25:35 8:40
143 Tim Chang Jr Los Altos 25:41 8:42 9/11 30/35 7/7
144 Ronald Yu Jr Woodside 25:57 8:48
145 John Vu Jr Milpitas High School 26:50 9:06
146 Charlie Falconer Fr Los Altos 27:57 9:28 10/11 33/35 7/7
147 Andy Le Jr Santa Clara High Sc 28:52 9:47
148 Andrew Willard Jr Los Altos 28:58 9:49 11/11 34/35 6/6 29:13
(0:15)
25:31 25:31 You ROCK! (LY)
149 Forrest Day Sr Aragon 29:10 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
92:28
18:30
6:16
28 Sam Lindley
Jr
17:45
6:01
1
Rob Snow
Sr
18:28
6:16
4
Chris Fairfax
Jr
18:31
6:17
5
Max Vujovic
Sr
18:38
6:19
7
Daren Cejna
Sr
19:06
6:28
11








2 Cupertino HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
94:33
18:55
6:25
49 Ryo Kubozono
Fr
18:27
6:15
3
Derek Zhou
Fr
18:36
6:18
6
Roger Hu
Jr
18:53
6:24
9
Caleb Escobar
Jr
19:10
6:30
12
Nick Mcgrath
Fr
19:27
6:36
19








3 Woodside
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
98:19
19:40
6:40
126 Josh Maine
So
19:13
6:31
13
Sean Fisher
Jr
19:30
6:37
23
Ryan Heywood
Jr
19:38
6:39
26
Justin Paxton
Jr
19:43
6:41
27
Luis Garcia
So
20:15
6:52
37








4 Homestead High School
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
98:21
19:40
6:40
131 Reagan Yang
Sr
18:50
6:23
8
Kyle Souter
Jr
19:30
6:37
24
Alvin Wang
So
19:55
6:45
31
Daniel Willems
Jr
19:58
6:46
33
Eddson Alcid
Jr
20:08
6:49
35








5 Menlo Atherton
9-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:08
99:43
19:57
6:46
157 Kendall Stacy
Jr
19:24
6:35
16
Andrew Winters
Jr
19:32
6:37
25
Eric Yen
Jr
19:45
6:42
29
Paul Linton
Sr
20:30
6:57
43
Chris Cornelus
Jr
20:32
6:58
44








6 San Mateo
7-3-5-6-6
Gap: 2:16
101:00
20:12
6:51
178 Adam Resnick
Jr
19:14
6:31
14
Stanley Quan
Sr
19:25
6:35
18
Jeff Louie
Jr
20:13
6:51
36
James Lee
Jr
20:38
7:00
47
Brandon Lowe
Sr
21:30
7:17
63








7 Los Gatos HS
2-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:27
100:56
20:11
6:51
187 Blake Eshkar
Fr
18:21
6:13
2
Zach Rosenber
Sr
20:17
6:53
38
Matthew Applesmi
Fr
20:43
7:01
48
Brian Parkman
Sr
20:47
7:03
49
Dillon Mcevoy
Fr
20:48
7:03
50








8 Saratoga High School
8-10-10-8-8
Gap: 1:44
101:42
20:20
6:54
198 William Perera
Jr
19:18
6:33
15
Sam Schillag
Jr
20:19
6:53
39
Kelvin Tow
Jr
20:26
6:56
41
Walter Lam
Sr
20:37
6:59
46
Jeff Chen
Sr
21:02
7:08
57








9 Wilcox
5-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:39
102:26
20:29
6:57
216 Greg Braggin
Jr
18:58
6:26
10
Michael Nguyen
Sr
19:43
6:41
28
Jeremy Aragon
Jr
20:56
7:06
53
Thomas Wolk
Sr
21:12
7:11
59
Marcus Davis
Jr
21:37
7:20
66








10 Mills
11-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:19
103:23
20:41
7:01
232 Jesse Tung
Sr
19:28
6:36
20
Ellliot Law
Sr
19:58
6:46
32
Seth Terpstra
Sr
20:29
6:57
42
Kevin Ling
Jr
21:41
7:21
68
Anthony Yang
Sr
21:47
7:23
70








11 Los Altos
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:15
105:58
21:12
7:11
274 Bryan Macomber
Jr
19:24
6:35
17
Taylor Daw
Jr
20:56
7:06
54
Charlie Kokernak
Jr
21:23
7:15
61
Alex Giles
Sr
21:36
7:19
65
Ian Tormey
Jr
22:39
7:41
77








12 Milpitas High School
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:50
110:16
22:03
7:29
289 Eric Healey
Sr
20:00
6:47
34
Sean Pan
Jr
21:01
7:07
55
Steven Ho
Sr
21:09
7:10
58
Brian Pham
Jr
21:16
7:13
60
John Vu
Jr
26:50
9:06
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
99:30
19:54
6:45
15 Garrett Torok
Jr
19:29
6:36
1
Brent Hall
Jr
19:53
6:44
2
Max Mcgillis
Jr
19:56
6:45
3
Mark Mclauchl
Jr
20:05
6:48
4
Ramin Morshed
Sr
20:07
6:49
5








2 Homestead High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
105:18
21:04
7:08
66 Ben Chang
Fr
20:25
6:55
8
Andres Gaeta
Fr
20:52
7:04
11
Bryan Yang
So
20:57
7:06
12
Michael Kanning
So
21:26
7:16
16
Bryan Nguyen
Sr
21:38
7:20
19








3 Menlo Atherton
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
106:31
21:18
7:13
79 Brad Lovegren
Jr
20:33
6:58
9
Matt Boyle
Jr
20:52
7:04
10
Will Bauer
Jr
21:20
7:14
14
Aaron Sarfaty
Jr
21:39
7:20
21
Chris Mcquilki
Sr
22:07
7:30
25








4 Saratoga High School
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
108:18
21:40
7:21
97 David Chang
Sr
21:24
7:15
15
Doug Macklin
Sr
21:32
7:18
17
Bart Whiteley
Jr
21:34
7:19
18
Jason Beyers
Sr
21:42
7:21
23
Jonathan Hui
Sr
22:06
7:29
24








5 Los Gatos HS
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
111:55
22:23
7:35
133 Ben Karin
Jr
21:01
7:07
13
Ted Sterner
So
22:27
7:37
26
Matthew Parides
Fr
22:46
7:43
30
Colter Rohm
Fr
22:48
7:44
31
Daniel Logue
Jr
22:53
7:45
33








6 Woodside
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:17
121:13
24:15
8:13
185 Kiro Salama
Sr
21:40
7:21
22
Nick Markwith
Sr
23:26
7:57
36
Shawn Mercado
So
24:35
8:20
41
Ryan Tate
Sr
25:35
8:40
42
Ronald Yu
Jr
25:57
8:48
44








7 Los Altos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:18
124:08
24:50
8:25
193 Miles Beckstea
Jr
22:39
7:41
29
Michael Impresci
Sr
23:34
7:59
37
Michael Impresci One
Sr
24:17
8:14
39
Tim Chang
Jr
25:41
8:42
43
Charlie Falconer
Fr
27:57
9:28
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Karp Fr Milpitas High School 17:23 5:54
2 Peter Gunn Fr Woodside 18:14 6:11
3 Mitch Moriarity Fr Aptos HS 18:16 6:12
4 Joe Ocon Fr Menlo Atherton 18:29 6:16
5 Kyle Borch Fr Saratoga High School 18:35 6:18
6 Patrick Rabuzzi Fr Mountain View HS 18:43 6:21
7 Samson.so Fr Hillsdale 18:53 6:24
8 Mark Rutner Fr Mountain View HS 19:00 6:26
9 Peter Sesek Fr Mountain View HS 19:23 6:34
10 Chris Bangsal Fr Milpitas High School 19:28 6:36
11 Steve Ojeda Fr Wilcox 19:38 6:39
12 Casey Wagner Fr Woodside 19:46 6:42
13 Richard Harkins Fr Monterey High School 19:51 6:44
14 Nicholas Moy Fr Hillsdale 19:59 6:46
15 Thomas Tang Fr Milpitas High School 20:04 6:48
16 Tary Mccullough Fr Monterey High School 20:04 6:48
17 Alex Mcguirk Fr Mountain View HS 20:13 6:51
18 Kyle Laffey Fr Mountain View HS 20:14 6:52
19 Sean Grant Fr Aptos HS 20:14 6:52
20 Brian Quan Fr San Mateo 20:17 6:53
21 Alan Truong Fr Oak Grove Eagles 20:19 6:53
22 Anthony Quiroz Fr Hillsdale 20:29 6:57
23 Mitchell Lee Fr Hillsdale 20:35 6:59
24 Casey Lee Fr Lowell High School 20:36 6:59
25 Preston Chan Fr Aragon 20:38 7:00
26 Sam Mallonee Fr Lowell High School 20:49 7:03
27 Brian Hardoin Fr Monterey High School 20:51 7:04
28 Alex Shore Fr Monterey High School 20:57 7:06
29 Tommy Nguyen Fr Oak Grove Eagles 21:00 7:07
30 Eric Chiang Fr Saratoga High School 21:06 7:09
31 Derek Tow Fr Saratoga High School 21:17 7:13
32 Nihal Ruparel Fr Saratoga High School 21:20 7:14
33 Derek Smith Fr Menlo Atherton 21:22 7:15
34 David Go Fr Lowell High School 21:30 7:17
35 Charlie Ballinger Fr Woodside 21:33 7:18
36 James Mckenna Fr Scotts Valley High 21:36 7:19
37 Brian Guardado So South San Francisco 21:39 7:20
38 Sung Park Fr Saratoga High School 21:39 7:20
39 Max Deandeis Fr San Mateo 21:40 7:21
40 Stuart Minshull Fr Lowell High School 21:44 7:22
41 Jonathan Lee Fr Lowell High School 21:45 7:22
42 Nathan Day Fr Mills 21:51 7:24
43 Kevin Li Fr Mills 21:57 7:26
44 Junji Ogawa Fr Lowell High School 21:58 7:27
45 Kevin Cavalieri Fr Mills 21:58 7:27
46 Reilly Clewes Fr Lowell High School 22:04 7:29
47 Chris Tong Fr Aragon 22:05 7:29
48 Michael Bower Fr Oak Grove Eagles 22:11 7:31
49 Jaime Sandoval Fr Wilcox 22:12 7:32
50 Alex Norton Fr Monterey High School 22:13 7:32
51 Marco Nardin Fr Los Altos 22:16 7:33 1/8 16/35 17/18
52 Arnold Shir Fr Milpitas High School 22:17 7:33
53 Aaron Kitchens Fr Monterey High School 22:21 7:35
54 Davis Jang Fr Mills 22:24 7:36
55 Dustin Kash Fr Los Altos 22:25 7:36 2/8 17/35 15/17
56 Morgan Tam Fr Saratoga High School 22:29 7:37
57 Patrick Xu Fr Lowell High School 22:29 7:37
58 Kevin Mckee Fr Mountain View HS 22:31 7:38
59 Brian Kawamoto Fr Aragon 22:45 7:43
60 Matthew Howe Fr Scotts Valley High 22:56 7:46
61 Ryan King Fr Oak Grove Eagles 22:58 7:47
62 Zach Winters Fr Los Altos 23:00 7:48 3/8 22/35 11/16
63 David Callahan Fr San Mateo 23:00 7:48
64 Brian Garcia Fr Santa Clara High Sc 23:02 7:48
65 Josihua Lu Fr Aragon 23:04 7:49
66 Joe Stevens Fr Saratoga High School 23:37 8:00
67 Kenny Fung Fr Oak Grove Eagles 23:42 8:02
68 Roy Gonda Fr Aragon 23:46 8:03
69 David Su Fr Saratoga High School 23:48 8:04
70 Albert Nakao Fr Monterey High School 24:01 8:08
71 Jordan Coff Fr Mountain View HS 24:06 8:10
72 Adrian Carpenter Fr Menlo Atherton 24:11 8:12
73 Aksai Bapa Fr Los Altos 24:23 8:16 4/8 27/35 10/13
74 Daniel Huynh Fr Wilcox 24:26 8:17
75 Kevin Hsu Fr Saratoga High School 24:28 8:18
76 Marc Weil So Menlo Atherton 24:39 8:21
77 Joseph Behar Fr Los Altos 24:44 8:23 5/8 28/35 7/11
78 Daniel Anderson Fr Los Altos 24:47 8:24 6/8 29/35 5/7
79 Matt Hong Fr San Mateo 25:07 8:31
80 Phillip Yun Fr Mills 25:20 8:35
81 Kian Soloman Fr Aragon 25:20 8:35
82 Matthew Dea Fr South San Francisco 25:56 8:47
83 Chris Kackman Fr Milpitas High School 26:12 8:53
84 Larry Antoku So Milpitas High School 26:17 8:55
85 Anku Kansal So South San Francisco 26:20 8:56
86 Stanley Park Fr San Mateo 26:27 8:58
87 Nicklas Kunkel Fr Los Altos 26:29 8:59 7/8 31/35 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Luke Lubag So South San Francisco 26:30 8:59
89 Dallas Wright Fr Monterey High School 26:36 9:01
90 Matthew Abraham Fr Scotts Valley High 26:53 9:07
91 Chris Maki Fr Los Altos 26:59 9:09 8/8 32/35 4/4
92 Patric Palad So South San Francisco 27:57 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View HS
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
97:33
19:31
6:37
33 Patrick Rabuzzi
Fr
18:43
6:21
3
Mark Rutner
Fr
19:00
6:26
4
Peter Sesek
Fr
19:23
6:34
5
Alex Mcguirk
Fr
20:13
6:51
10
Kyle Laffey
Fr
20:14
6:52
11








2 Monterey High School
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:22
103:56
20:47
7:03
87 Richard Harkins
Fr
19:51
6:44
7
Tary Mccullou
Fr
20:04
6:48
9
Brian Hardoin
Fr
20:51
7:04
17
Alex Shore
Fr
20:57
7:06
18
Alex Norton
Fr
22:13
7:32
36








3 Saratoga High School
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 3:04
103:57
20:47
7:03
90 Kyle Borch
Fr
18:35
6:18
2
Eric Chiang
Fr
21:06
7:09
20
Derek Tow
Fr
21:17
7:13
21
Nihal Ruparel
Fr
21:20
7:14
22
Sung Park
Fr
21:39
7:20
25








4 Lowell High School
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:09
106:24
21:17
7:13
108 Casey Lee
Fr
20:36
6:59
14
Sam Mallonee
Fr
20:49
7:03
16
David Go
Fr
21:30
7:17
23
Stuart Minshull
Fr
21:44
7:22
27
Jonathan Lee
Fr
21:45
7:22
28








5 Milpitas High School
1-1-2-3-5
Gap: 8:49
105:24
21:05
7:09
114 Michael Karp
Fr
17:23
5:54
1
Chris Bangsal
Fr
19:28
6:36
6
Thomas Tang
Fr
20:04
6:48
8
Arnold Shir
Fr
22:17
7:33
38
Chris Kackman
Fr
26:12
8:53
61








6 Oak Grove Eagles
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:23
110:10
22:02
7:28
162 Alan Truong
Fr
20:19
6:53
13
Tommy Nguyen
Fr
21:00
7:07
19
Michael Bower
Fr
22:11
7:31
35
Ryan King
Fr
22:58
7:47
45
Kenny Fung
Fr
23:42
8:02
50








7 Mills
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 3:29
113:30
22:42
7:42
189 Nathan Day
Fr
21:51
7:24
29
Kevin Li
Fr
21:57
7:26
30
Kevin Cavalier
Fr
21:58
7:27
32
Davis Jang
Fr
22:24
7:36
40
Phillip Yun
Fr
25:20
8:35
58








8 Aragon
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 3:08
112:18
22:28
7:37
192 Preston Chan
Fr
20:38
7:00
15
Chris Tong
Fr
22:05
7:29
34
Brian Kawamoto
Fr
22:45
7:43
44
Josihua Lu
Fr
23:04
7:49
48
Roy Gonda
Fr
23:46
8:03
51








9 San Mateo
5-7-7-9-9
Gap: 6:10
116:31
23:18
7:54
206 Brian Quan
Fr
20:17
6:53
12
Max Deandeis
Fr
21:40
7:21
26
David Callahan
Fr
23:00
7:48
47
Matt Hong
Fr
25:07
8:31
57
Stanley Park
Fr
26:27
8:58
64








10 Los Altos
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:28
116:48
23:22
7:55
233 Marco Nardin
Fr
22:16
7:33
37
Dustin Kash
Fr
22:25
7:36
41
Zach Winters
Fr
23:00
7:48
46
Aksai Bapa
Fr
24:23
8:16
54
Joseph Behar
Fr
24:44
8:23
55








11 South San Francisco
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:18
128:22
25:40
8:42
280 Brian Guardado
So
21:39
7:20
24
Matthew Dea
Fr
25:56
8:47
60
Anku Kansal
So
26:20
8:56
63
Luke Lubag
So
26:30
8:59
66
Patric Palad
So
27:57
9:28
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.